MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-05-01

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2018 01:13 PM
                            Whitan at WJ - 5/1/2018                            
                               Walter Johnson HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             13.35   1 
  2 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             13.87   1 
  3 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             13.97   1 
  4 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns             14.58   1 
  5 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             14.86   1 
  6 Lipsitz, Rachael             Walt Whitman             14.95   1 
  7 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             15.03   2 
  8 Moreland, Caliegh            Walter Johns             15.13   2 
  9 Eagle, Anna                  Walt Whitman             15.53   2 
 10 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman             15.84   2 
 11 Nowell, Margaret             Walt Whitman             17.03   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             26.91   1 
  2 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns             28.56   1 
  3 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             28.76   1 
  4 Rubin, Samantha              Walt Whitman             28.83   1 
  5 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns             29.31   1 
  6 Moreland, Caliegh            Walter Johns             30.57   2 
  7 Lipsitz, Rachael             Walt Whitman             30.63   1 
  8 Eagle, Anna                  Walt Whitman             31.54   1 
  9 Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman             32.38   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           1:02.00   1 
  2 Zito, Jessica                Walter Johns           1:04.51   1 
  3 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman           1:06.44   1 
  4 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           1:07.45   1 
  5 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns           1:08.55   1 
  6 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           1:08.74   1 
  7 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           1:10.50   2 
  8 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           1:11.52   2 
  9 Eagle, Anna                  Walt Whitman           1:13.81   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Breanna            Walt Whitman           2:24.51  
  2 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           2:30.66  
  3 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns           2:31.14  
  4 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman           2:35.92  
  5 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns           2:39.99  
  6 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns           2:40.84  
  7 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           2:44.15  
  8 Shakir, Jasmine              Walt Whitman           2:44.64  
  9 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           2:45.43  
 10 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           2:48.20  
 11 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johns           2:50.34  
 12 Modell, Sophia               Walt Whitman           3:06.90  
 13 Eaglehawk, Sewa              Walter Johns           3:30.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns           5:28.85  
  2 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns           5:29.41  
  3 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns           5:40.87  
  4 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johns           5:42.10  
  5 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           5:45.77  
  6 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           5:47.11  
  7 Morales, Sophia              Walter Johns           5:57.98  
  8 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           6:00.42  
  9 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           6:01.21  
 10 Shakir, Jasmine              Walt Whitman           6:01.61  
 11 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           6:15.12  
 12 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johns           6:21.88  
 13 Kempster, Julia              Walt Whitman           6:36.36  
 14 Modell, Sophia               Walt Whitman           6:39.56  
 15 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           6:39.88  
 16 Yockel, Courtney             Walter Johns           6:54.46  
 17 Lenz-Mann, Emma              Walter Johns           6:57.31  
 18 McDermott, Bea               Walter Johns           7:03.52  
 19 Widra, Nikki                 Walt Whitman           7:06.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns          12:03.00  
  2 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johns          13:08.21  
  3 Morales, Sophia              Walter Johns          13:24.56  
  4 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johns          13:27.18  
  5 Kempster, Julia              Walt Whitman          14:59.02  
  6 Eaglehawk, Sewa              Walter Johns          16:17.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             18.10  
  2 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns             18.97  
  3 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             20.02  
  4 Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman             20.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             54.95  
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             55.87  
  3 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns             56.88  
  4 Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman             59.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   56.21  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 2:02.23  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:15.95  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:48.96  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:56.10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:18.56  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                12:10.78  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns           4-04.00  
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns          16-02.00  
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          14-11.00  
  3 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns          14-10.00  
  4 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman          13-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          36-02.00  
  2 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns          34-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          34-10.00  
  2 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman          21-09.00  
  3 Nowell, Margaret             Walt Whitman          17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             74-10  
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             46-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             11.60   1 
  2 Horton, Ben                  Walt Whitman             11.86   1 
  3 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             12.32   1 
  4 Arulpragasam, Lucas          Walt Whitman             12.41   1 
  4 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns             12.41   2 
  6 Young, Diontae               Walter Johns             12.44   2 
  7 Pardo, Rodrigo               Walter Johns             12.60   2 
  8 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman             12.69   2 
  9 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns             12.74   1 
 10 Kwan, Joshua                 Walt Whitman             12.88   3 
 11 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman             12.99   2 
 12 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman             13.04   2 
 13 Tillett, Bert                Walt Whitman             13.10   3 
 14 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             13.19   3 
 15 Hammond, Boyd                Walter Johns             13.71   3 
 16 Aitken, James                Walt Whitman             13.82   3 
 17 Sen, Arun                    Walter Johns             14.57   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             23.27   1 
  2 Horton, Ben                  Walt Whitman             23.76   1 
  3 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns             24.75   1 
  4 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman             25.07   1 
  5 Young, Diontae               Walter Johns             25.37   1 
  6 Pardo, Rodrigo               Walter Johns             25.69   1 
  7 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             26.74   2 
  8 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman             27.12   2 
  9 Aitken, James                Walt Whitman             27.79   2 
 10 Kwan, Joshua                 Walt Whitman             27.98   2 
 11 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman             28.23   2 
 12 Oranuba, Nnaylelu            Walter Johns             29.07   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman             55.60   1 
  2 Oranuba, Nnaylelu            Walter Johns             55.65   1 
  3 Kidwell, Christopher         Walter Johns             58.25   1 
  4 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman             59.23   2 
  5 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman             59.89   1 
  6 Hammond, Boyd                Walter Johns           1:03.00   1 
  7 Aitken, James                Walt Whitman           1:05.30   2 
  8 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman           1:08.46   2 
  9 Bryant, Kyle                 Walter Johns           1:21.55   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           2:06.81  
  2 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           2:07.65  
  3 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           2:10.09  
  4 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johns           2:12.37  
  5 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns           2:13.17  
  6 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman           2:14.75  
  7 Garner, Greg                 Walt Whitman           2:17.81  
  8 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns           2:21.30  
  9 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           2:23.32  
 10 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman           2:24.33  
 11 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johns           2:36.10  
 12 Guberman, Lucas              Walter Johns           2:37.19  
 13 Yeakly, John                 Walter Johns           2:37.43  
 14 Castro, Leo                  Walter Johns           2:37.97  
 15 Dylan, Sacks                 Walter Johns           2:47.55  
 16 Grant, Robert                Walter Johns           2:50.40  
 17 Huang, Richard               Walter Johns           2:51.55  
 18 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns           2:51.58  
 19 Sheppard, Henry              Walter Johns           2:59.33  
 19 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns           2:59.33  
 21 Bryant, Kyle                 Walter Johns           3:09.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           4:48.65  
  2 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johns           4:53.43  
  3 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman           4:53.69  
  4 Garner, Greg                 Walt Whitman           4:59.61  
  5 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns           5:00.70  
  6 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns           5:08.29  
  7 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           5:08.67  
  8 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman           5:11.86  
  9 O'Brien, Beck                Walt Whitman           5:15.29  
 10 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johns           5:30.46  
 11 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman           5:31.66  
 12 Moises, Allen                Walter Johns           5:31.93  
 13 Krush, Thomas                Walt Whitman           5:34.17  
 14 Guberman, Lucas              Walter Johns           5:40.22  
 15 Yeakly, John                 Walter Johns           5:42.51  
 16 King, Dav                    Walter Johns           5:42.99  
 17 Huang, Richard               Walter Johns           5:43.41  
 18 Castro, Leo                  Walter Johns           5:58.59  
 19 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns           6:01.36  
 19 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns           6:01.36  
 21 Rahbin, Sam                  Walt Whitman           6:14.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman          10:20.34  
  2 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman          10:21.57  
  3 Murphy, Sean                 Walter Johns          10:36.11  
  4 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman          10:39.36  
  5 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman          11:11.30  
  6 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns          11:11.38  
  7 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns          11:17.58  
  8 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johns          12:13.16  
  9 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman          12:32.44  
 10 Krush, Thomas                Walt Whitman          12:33.89  
 11 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns          12:38.79  
 12 Schulman, Sander             Walt Whitman          13:19.38  
 13 O'Brien, Beck                Walt Whitman          13:19.44  
 14 King, Dav                    Walter Johns          14:21.06  
 15 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns          14:29.07  
 16 Rahbin, Sam                  Walt Whitman          14:51.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             18.60  
  2 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns             21.89  
  3 Wu, David                    Walter Johns             21.97  
  4 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman             23.89  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             47.40  
  2 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns             47.64  
  3 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman             52.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     45.45  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   48.42  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:43.42  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:53.64  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:59.41  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:37.61  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:56.35  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tillett, Bert                Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Diontae               Walter Johns          17-11.00  
  2 Wu, David                    Walter Johns          17-06.50  
  3 Tillett, Bert                Walt Whitman          15-08.00  
  4 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman          14-10.00  
  5 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman          14-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns          49-10.00  
  2 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns          31-08.00  
  3 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns          30-03.00  
  4 Campbell, Theodore           Walter Johns          29-05.00  
  5 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman          28-06.00  
  6 Mickum, Ben                  Walt Whitman          25-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns            135-04  
  2 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns            102-03  
  3 Theo, Campbell               Walter Johns             76-02  
  4 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns             60-01  
  5 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman             59-08  
  6 Mickum, Ben                  Walt Whitman             45-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              81        2) Walt Whitman               53   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              63        2) Walt Whitman               61   


Return to Top

Email | About