MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Richard Montgomery
R. Montgomery HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Richard Montgomery
Rockville, Maryland
2018-04-21

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports    Davy Rogers, RM Track and Field

                BCC @ RM - 4/21/2018 10:18:25 AM                 
                     Richard Montgomery, ,                       

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Reeves             Richard Montgomery       11.2    NWI     5
  2 Xavier Ricks             Richard Montgomery       11.5    NWI     3
  3 Winston Broadbell        Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.6    NWI     1
  4 Zion Tyler               Richard Montgomery       11.6    NWI      
  5 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.7    NWI      
  5 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery       11.7    NWI      
  7 Ellis Deng               Richard Montgomery       11.7    NWI      
  8 Kynan Jenkins            Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
  9 Isaiah Matthew           Richard Montgomery       12.0    NWI      
 10 Cedric Starks Jr         Richard Montgomery       12.0    NWI      
 11 William McCollum         Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.1    NWI      
 12 Robbie Cooper            Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.2    NWI      
 13 Pablo Mazariego          Richard Montgomery       12.3    NWI      
 14 Kyle Dalrymple           Richard Montgomery       12.4    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sidney Wanko             Richard Montgomery       13.7    NWI     5
  2 Ananya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase     13.8    NWI     3
  3 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.0    NWI     1
  4 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.3    NWI      
  5 Ananda Nyero             Richard Montgomery       14.6    NWI      
  5 Nicole Eisner            Richard Montgomery       14.6    NWI      
  5 Elizabeth Fielding       Richard Montgomery       14.6    NWI      
  8 Alexis Crawley           Richard Montgomery       14.9    NWI      
  9 Valerie Wagner           Richard Montgomery       15.0    NWI      
 10 Sophia Sprague           Richard Montgomery       15.1    NWI      
 11 Gabrielle Lara           Richard Montgomery       15.4    NWI      
 12 Sydney Weiss             Richard Montgomery       16.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rosa Boehler             Richard Montgomery       17.9    NWI     5
  2 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase     18.7    NWI     3
  3 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery       20.0    NWI     1
  4 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase     20.8    NWI      
  5 Evelyn Orellana          Richard Montgomery       26.8    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Fein                Richard Montgomery      97-05      5
  2 Abubakar Audu            Richard Montgomery      92-03      3
  3 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery      88-01      1
  4 Isaiah Frederick         Richard Montgomery      80-03       
  4 Declan Feldhusen         Bethesda Chevy Chase    80-03       
  6 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase    73-05       
  7 Sami Kirmani             Richard Montgomery      68-00       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery      80-06      5
  2 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery      69-06      3
  3 Jennifer Asare           Richard Montgomery      67-05      1
  4 Logan Turner-Mannix      Richard Montgomery      63-08       
  5 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase    62-11       
  6 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase    56-04       
  7 Jessica Parnell          Richard Montgomery      50-00       
  8 Talia Armoza             Bethesda Chevy Chase    36-09       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ian McBain               Richard Montgomery       19.1    NWI     5
  2 William Stephenson       Richard Montgomery       20.3    NWI     3

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William McCollum         Bethesda Chevy Chase 38-02.00    NWI     5
  2 Enid Diaz                Richard Montgomery   35-08.50    NWI     3

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase 31-11.00    NWI     5
  2 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery   30-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Heather Konan            Richard Montgomery   29-10.00    NWI     1

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manuel Lee               Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-08.00      5
  2 James McGreivy           Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-08.00      3
  3 Austin Cheung            Richard Montgomery    5-04.00      1
  4 Declan Feldhusen         Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-04.00       
  5 Conor Kelley             Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-02.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Neva Jane Maldonado      Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-02.00      5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       3:40.7      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                         3:41.3      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:37.7      5

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joshua Fry               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:03.3      5
  2 Rafael Berhanu           Richard Montgomery     2:11.9      3
  3 Hirmand Saleh            Richard Montgomery     2:15.6      1
  4 Benjamin Mather          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:16.2       
  5 Connor O'Brien           Richard Montgomery     2:18.5       
  6 Luca Merotto             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:18.9       
  7 Ari Montville            Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:19.5       
  8 Vishal Majethia          Richard Montgomery     2:19.8       
  9 Dan Tsuma                Richard Montgomery     2:20.3       
 10 John Condon              Richard Montgomery     2:24.0       
 11 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:24.7       
 12 TJ Hamilton              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:25.0       
 13 James Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:26.1       
 14 Edward Sorenson          Richard Montgomery     2:27.1       
 15 Tate Smyth               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:28.8       
 16 Edras Brown              Richard Montgomery     2:31.4       
 17 Henry Carlson            Richard Montgomery     2:34.4       
 18 Avery Arizpe             Richard Montgomery     2:34.8       
 19 Sebastian Davidson       Richard Montgomery     2:38.5       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Zhou              Richard Montgomery     2:24.3      5
  2 Juliana Capizzi          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:27.1      3
  3 Sarah Haas               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:27.9      1
  4 Gabriela Jeliazkov       Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:28.7       
  5 Abby Haas                Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:29.9       
  6 Rosalind Van der does    Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:33.8       
  7 Michelle Campano         Richard Montgomery     2:37.3       
  8 Maria Rodriguez          Richard Montgomery     2:37.6       
  9 Abbie Macher             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:39.9       
 10 Laura Koye               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:48.9       
 11 Aral Markert             Richard Montgomery     2:50.5       
 12 Natalie Koldaro          Richard Montgomery     2:58.6       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abubakar Audu            Richard Montgomery   35-10.00      5
  2 Simon Abedi Mungu        Richard Montgomery   35-02.00      3
  3 Noah Fein                Richard Montgomery   34-02.00      1
  4 Sami Kirmani             Richard Montgomery   28-03.00       
  5 Camilo Montoya           Bethesda Chevy Chase 28-01.00       
  6 Isaiah Frederick         Richard Montgomery   26-10.00       
  7 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase 24-09.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery   26-11.00      5
  2 Jennifer Asare           Richard Montgomery   25-10.00      3
  3 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery   21-09.00      1
  4 Logan Turner-Mannix      Richard Montgomery   20-01.50       
  5 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase 20-01.00       
  5 Anna Armoza              Bethesda Chevy Chase 20-01.00       
  7 Jessica Parnell          Richard Montgomery   18-05.00       
  8 Talia Armoza             Bethesda Chevy Chase 18-04.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ian McBain               Richard Montgomery       44.9      5
  2 William Stephenson       Richard Montgomery       48.8      3
  3 Nick Bailey              Bethesda Chevy Chase     50.7      1
  4 Jack Masterson           Richard Montgomery       50.8       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rosa Boehler             Richard Montgomery       50.1      5
  2 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase     53.2      3
  3 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery     1:02.5      1
  4 Evelyn Orellana          Richard Montgomery     1:09.1       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       9:23.4      5

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      10:38.3      5

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka            Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:40.9      5
  2 Aidan Smyth              Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:46.3      3
  3 Rafael Berhanu           Richard Montgomery     4:47.9      1
  4 Connor O'Brien           Richard Montgomery     4:56.8       
  5 Emerson Hemley           Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:57.6       
  6 Benjamin Mather          Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:05.4       
  7 Ari Montville            Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:09.9       
  8 Luca Merotto             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:10.5       
  9 Lewis Sisler             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:11.9       
 10 TJ Hamilton              Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:12.3       
 11 Vishal Majethia          Richard Montgomery     5:12.5       
 12 John Condon              Richard Montgomery     5:18.0       
 13 James Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:18.3       
 14 Joshua Coster            Richard Montgomery     5:19.7       
 15 Michael Thomas           Richard Montgomery     5:22.7       
 16 Tyler Guthrie            Richard Montgomery     5:25.0       
 17 Henry Carlson            Richard Montgomery     5:32.6       
 18 Sebastian Davidson       Richard Montgomery     5:51.3       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Virginia Brown           Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:50.9      5
  2 Michelle Campano         Richard Montgomery     5:54.6      3
  3 Laura Koye               Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:04.2      1
  4 Alena Spencer            Richard Montgomery     6:28.5       
  5 Marley Adams             Richard Montgomery     7:21.3       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                           44.5      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         45.9      0
  3 Richard Montgomery B                         52.4       
  4 Bethesda Chevy Chase B                       54.8       
  5 Richard Montgomery C                         55.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         54.1      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                           58.1      0
  3 Richard Montgomery B                       1:04.8       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hirmand Saleh            Richard Montgomery       53.5      5
  2 Dmitry Bilous            Richard Montgomery       53.7      3
  3 Ikenna Okeoma            Richard Montgomery       53.8      1
  4 David Cantillo           Bethesda Chevy Chase     55.7       
  5 Conor Kelley             Bethesda Chevy Chase     56.5       
  5 Dylan Bortnick           Richard Montgomery       56.5       
  7 James McGreivy           Bethesda Chevy Chase     56.7       
  7 Max Dupin                Bethesda Chevy Chase     56.7       
  9 Dan Tsuma                Richard Montgomery       57.8       
 10 Edras Brown              Richard Montgomery       58.9       
 11 Andrew Giantelli         Richard Montgomery     1:00.9       
 12 Alex Concough            Richard Montgomery     1:02.1       
 13 Michael Thomas           Richard Montgomery     1:02.5       
 14 Tate Smyth               Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:05.8       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabriela Jeliazkov       Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:02.8      5
  2 Lauren Zhou              Richard Montgomery     1:03.8      3
  3 Genevieve Grenier        Richard Montgomery     1:04.4      1
  4 Clarissa Halpern         Richard Montgomery     1:04.7       
  5 Emma Bassett             Richard Montgomery     1:06.9       
  6 Sadie McCullough         Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:07.2       
  7 Noora Amin               Richard Montgomery     1:09.4       
  8 Talia Armoza             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:13.6       
  9 Milena Koch              Richard Montgomery     1:15.7       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Arizpe             Richard Montgomery       23.8    NWI     5
  2 Ikenna Okeoma            Richard Montgomery       24.1    NWI     3
  3 Dmitry Bilous            Richard Montgomery       24.4    NWI     1
  4 Soren Abnet-Holden       Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.8    NWI      
  5 David Cantillo           Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.1    NWI      
  6 Dylan Bortnick           Richard Montgomery       25.2    NWI      
  7 Robbie Cooper            Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.4    NWI      
  8 Declan Feldhusen         Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.6    NWI      
  8 Max Dupin                Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.6    NWI      
 10 Kyle Dalrymple           Richard Montgomery       25.7    NWI      
 11 Conor Kelley             Bethesda Chevy Chase     26.1    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Haas               Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.5    NWI     5
  2 Samaya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.6    NWI     3
  3 Sidney Wanko             Richard Montgomery       29.1    NWI     1
  4 Emma Bassett             Richard Montgomery       29.7    NWI      
  5 Genevieve Grenier        Richard Montgomery       30.1    NWI      
  6 Elizabeth Fielding       Richard Montgomery       30.7    NWI      
  7 Sophia Sprague           Richard Montgomery       31.5    NWI      
  8 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery       33.0    NWI      
  9 Gabrielle Lara           Richard Montgomery       33.5    NWI      
 10 Sydney Weiss             Richard Montgomery       35.4    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka            Bethesda Chevy Chase  10:26.7      5
  2 Joey Caiazza-Blum        Bethesda Chevy Chase  10:55.1      3
  3 Edward Sorenson          Richard Montgomery    11:55.7      1
  4 Joshua Coster            Richard Montgomery    12:35.7       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Soraya Bernal            Bethesda Chevy Chase  12:36.4      5
  2 Amelia Brown             Bethesda Chevy Chase  13:13.1      3
  3 Marlee San Sebastian     Richard Montgomery    13:15.4      1
  4 Marley Adams             Richard Montgomery    15:48.0       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase 18-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Enid Diaz                Richard Montgomery   18-07.00    NWI     3
  3 Isaiah Matthew           Richard Montgomery   18-01.00    NWI     1
  4 William McCollum         Bethesda Chevy Chase 17-06.00    NWI      
  5 Zion Tyler               Richard Montgomery   16-01.50    NWI      
  6 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase 15-09.00    NWI      
  7 David Cantillo           Bethesda Chevy Chase 15-02.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heather Konan            Richard Montgomery   15-01.00    NWI     5
  2 Samaya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-06.00    NWI     1
  4 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-03.00    NWI      
  5 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery   12-11.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                        1:34.30      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:35.30      0

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:49.60      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                        1:59.20      0



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery          84     26    6   16   10   18    8    0  
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase        51      1   21    1   10    0   18    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase        75     17   18    6   20    0   14    0  
  2 Richard Montgomery          58     10    9   12    0   18    9    0  


Return to Top

Email | About