MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton, NWD at Blair
Blair HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Montgomery Blair
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-04-23

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Blair Blazer, Montgomery Blair Hig

     Northwood and Wheaton 4/23/2018 - 4/23/2018 7:01:06 PM      
                     MBHS, Silver Spring, MD                     

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo     17.6    NWI     5
  2 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo     19.0    NWI     3
  3 Lulawit Adhanom       10 Northwood High Schoo     25.1    NWI     1

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      16.1    NWI     5
  2 Lamine Fofana         10 Northwood High Schoo     18.6    NWI     3
  3 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School      18.8    NWI     1
  4 Sean Case             10 Wheaton High School      19.6    NWI      
  5 Yasin Abdur Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     19.7    NWI      
  6 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School      23.3    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                     12:49.6      5
      1) Nadia Velasco         2) Sumaya Abedin         
      3) Hayat Hussein         4) Ivy Phan              

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                      9:46.4      5
      1) William Onofre        2) Daniel Huynh          
      3) Amir Sulton           4) Gabriel Melendez      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      13.1    NWI     5
  2 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      13.4    NWI     3
  3 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School     13.7h    NWI     1
  4 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
  5 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School     13.9h    NWI      
  5 Elizabeth Sampson      9 Northwood High Schoo     13.9    NWI      
  7 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo     14.8    NWI      
  8 Mariam Marah          12 Northwood High Schoo     15.4    NWI      
  9 K'dian Levy           10 Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 10 Jennifer Mejia Zav     9 Northwood High Schoo     16.0    NWI      
 11 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo     16.3    NWI      
 12 Alexia Orellana Compa    Northwood High Schoo     16.8    NWI      
 13 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo     17.0    NWI      
 14 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo     17.1    NWI      
 14 Lorena Munoz             Northwood High Schoo     17.1    NWI      
 16 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School      17.4    NWI      
 17 Ruby F Hoben             Northwood High Schoo     17.4    NWI      
 18 Kelly Le              10 Northwood High Schoo     18.1    NWI      
 19 Blessing Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton High School      18.4    NWI      
 20 Andrea Perez          10 Northwood High Schoo     20.2    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     11.3    NWI     5
  2 Omega James            9 Northwood High Schoo     11.4    NWI     3
  3 Gordan Ekue              Wheaton High School      11.8    NWI     1
  4 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School     12.2h    NWI      
  5 Sebastian Boyer       10 Northwood High Schoo     12.6    NWI      
  6 Michael Sutton        11 Wheaton High School     12.9h    NWI      
  7 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School      13.0    NWI      
  8 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School     13.1h    NWI      
  9 Nebeyu Yusuf          10 Northwood High Schoo     13.1    NWI      
 10 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School     13.2h    NWI      
 11 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     13.6h    NWI      
 12 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
 13 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
 14 Dagmawe Legesse       11 Wheaton High School     14.3h    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School    6:23.8      5
  2 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    6:30.5      3
  3 Lulawit Adhanom       10 Northwood High Schoo   7:09.0      1
  4 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo   7:29.0       
  5 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    7:38.4       
  6 Ivy Phan               9 Wheaton High School    7:51.9       
  7 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    8:05.8       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo   4:45.6      5
  2 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo   4:49.5      3
  3 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo   4:54.1      1
  4 Timothy Boyce          9 Northwood High Schoo   5:09.1       
  5 Sten Greifer           9 Northwood High Schoo   5:11.1       
  6 Henock Esthetu           Northwood High Schoo   5:23.5       
  7 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School    5:37.3       
  8 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton High School    5:39.0       
  9 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School    5:41.2       
 10 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton High School    5:46.4       
 11 Amir Sulton           11 Wheaton High School    6:00.7       
 12 Ryan Zhang            11 Northwood High Schoo   6:06.9       
 13 Kidus Yohannes         9 Wheaton High School    6:21.6       
 14 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton High School    6:25.9       
 15 Cherub Seifu           9 Wheaton High School    6:27.1       
 16 Carlos Villegas       10 Wheaton High School    6:27.3       
 17 Ivan Alzate           11 Wheaton High School    6:30.0       
 18 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton High School    6:33.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                     1:52.27      5
 DQ Northwood High School A                        NT       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                     1:37.33      5

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    1:05.3      5
  2 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School    1:14.3      3

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     50.1      5
  2 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School      50.2      3
  3 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     55.9h      1
  4 Obssa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo     56.3       
  5 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School    1:00.7       
  6 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School   1:03.2h       
  7 Dan Aghomo             9 Wheaton High School   1:06.6h       
  8 Michael Sutton        11 Wheaton High School   1:11.9h       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaeda Woodruff         9 Wheaton High School   13:22.9      5
  2 Lesly Rivera Flores      Northwood High Schoo  14:02.1      3
  3 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School   14:05.8      1
  4 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School   15:09.9       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obssa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo  10:29.6      5
  2 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School   11:13.9      3
  3 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School   12:33.1      1
  4 Nahum Ephrem           9 Wheaton High School   12:39.7       
  5 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton High School   12:42.9       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo     51.3      5

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      42.0      5
  2 Lamine Fofana         10 Northwood High Schoo     42.1      3
  3 Yasin Abdur Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     46.3      1
  4 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School     51.5h       
  5 Sean Case             10 Wheaton High School     52.7h       
  6 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School     56.5h       
  7 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School     57.9h       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      26.2    NWI     5
  2 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      27.8    NWI     3
  3 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School     28.1h    NWI     1
  4 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School     29.9h    NWI      
  5 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School     30.1h    NWI      
  6 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School     30.7h    NWI      
  6 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo     31.1    NWI      
  8 Jennifer Mejia Zav     9 Northwood High Schoo     33.6    NWI      
  9 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo     35.3    NWI      
 10 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo     36.0    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     22.9    NWI     5
  2 Omega James            9 Northwood High Schoo     23.3    NWI     3
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School      23.9    NWI     1
  4 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School     26.1h    NWI      
  5 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School     26.6h    NWI      
  6 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School     26.7h    NWI      
  7 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School     27.4h    NWI      
  8 Nebeyu Yusuf          10 Northwood High Schoo     27.4    NWI      
  9 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School     27.8h    NWI      
 10 Dagmawe Legesse       11 Wheaton High School     28.7h    NWI      
 11 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School     28.7h    NWI      
 12 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     28.9h    NWI      
 13 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School     30.0h    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School    2:46.0      5
  2 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    2:51.6      3
  3 Jaeda Woodruff         9 Wheaton High School    2:56.5      1
  4 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    2:59.2       
  5 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School    3:03.1       
  6 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School    3:15.6       
  7 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    3:22.8       
  8 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    3:23.0       

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo   2:09.6      5
  2 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo   2:14.8      3
  3 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo   2:15.9      1
  4 Sten Greifer           9 Northwood High Schoo   2:23.9       
  5 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School    2:24.5       
  6 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton High School    2:25.7       
  7 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton High School    2:31.1       
  8 Henock Esthetu           Northwood High Schoo   2:34.4       
  9 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School    2:35.0       
 10 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School    2:38.9       
 11 Ryan Zhang            11 Northwood High Schoo   2:46.6       
 12 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton High School    2:46.8       
 13 Carlos Villegas       10 Wheaton High School    2:50.0       
 14 Nahum Ephrem           9 Wheaton High School    2:50.2       
 15 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton High School    2:51.1       
 16 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton High School    2:52.7       
 17 Kidus Yohannes         9 Wheaton High School    2:54.1       
 18 Dan Aghomo             9 Wheaton High School    2:57.6       
 19 Ivan Alzate           11 Wheaton High School    3:01.2       
 20 Cherub Seifu           9 Wheaton High School    3:14.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School A                      51.3      5
      1) Elizabeth Sampson     2) Janet Rosetti         
      3) Kuburat Oladiran      4) Haja Sannoh 
  2 Wheaton High School A                        52.5       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                        49.6      5

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                      5:25.0 	  5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School A                    3:37.8      5
  2 Wheaton High School A                      3:50.2       
  3 Northwood High School B                    3:55.1       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School   4-06.00      5

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School  38-10.00      5
  2 Russell Hoes Jr.      12 Wheaton High School  38-07.00      3
  3 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School  38-04.00      1
  4 Natenael Abebe        10 Northwood High Schoo 29-08.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School  24-05.00      5
  2 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo 22-06.00      3
  3 Sky Martins           10 Northwood High Schoo 21-04.00      1
  4 Ruby F Hoben             Northwood High Schoo 19-08.00       
  5 Catherine Sanchez     10 Wheaton High School  18-11.00       
  6 Alexia Orellana Compa    Northwood High Schoo 18-00.00       
  6 K'dian Levy           10 Northwood High Schoo 18-00.00       
  8 Blessing Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton High School  17-04.00       
  9 Kelly Le              10 Northwood High Schoo 16-06.00       
 10 Lorena Munoz             Northwood High Schoo 16-05.00       
 11 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo 16-03.00       
 12 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 16-01.00       
 13 Andrea Perez          10 Northwood High Schoo 13-10.00       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Rice          12 Northwood High Schoo 36-05.00    NWI     5

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Rice          12 Northwood High Schoo 17-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School  15-04.25    NWI     3
  3 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School  12-04.50    NWI     1

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School  13-01.00    NWI     5
  2 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo 13-00.75    NWI     3
  3 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School  12-02.00    NWI     1
  4 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School   6-06.00    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 WHE                      Wheaton High School      0-01      4
  1 NWD                      Northwood High Schoo     0-01      4

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 WHE                      Wheaton High School      0-01      4
  1 NWD                      Northwood High Schoo     0-01      4



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School         79     26   23    0   10    9   11    0  
  2 Northwood High School       34      0    4   14    5    8    3    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       70     21   23    7    5    4   10    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         48      6    4   11   10   13    4    0  

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Blair Blazer, Montgomery Blair Hig

         Northwood at Blair 2018 - 4/23/2018 7:01:06 PM          
                     MBHS, Silver Spring, MD                     

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo     17.6    NWI     5
  2 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     18.7    NWI     3
  3 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo    19.0h    NWI     1
  4 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    19.3h    NWI      
  5 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    20.3h    NWI      
  6 Lulawit Adhanom       10 Northwood High Schoo     25.1    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lamine Fofana         10 Northwood High Schoo     18.6    NWI     5
  2 Yasin Abdur Rahim     10 Northwood High Schoo    19.7h    NWI     3
  3 Edward Beamer         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    20.2h    NWI     1
  4 Khalif Welch           9 Montgomery Blair Hig     20.9    NWI      
  5 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    21.5h    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A            11:38.8      5
      1) Aidan McDougall       2) Margot Bloch          
      3) Isabella Tilley       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A             9:02.2      5
      1) Leoluca Cannuscio     2) Abou Sow              
      3) Samuel Rose Davidoff  4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui   

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson      9 Northwood High Schoo     13.9    NWI     5
  2 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.4h    NWI     3
  3 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.5h    NWI     1
  4 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     14.5    NWI      
  5 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.5h    NWI      
  6 Kristi Ng             11 Montgomery Blair Hig     14.5    NWI      
  7 Kate Meuse            10 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.8h    NWI      
  8 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo    14.8h    NWI      
  9 Brigitte Bonsu         9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.9h    NWI      
 10 Khayla Robinson        9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.9h    NWI      
 11 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.1h    NWI      
 12 Mawumenyo Tchegnon    11 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.2h    NWI      
 13 Mariam Marah          12 Northwood High Schoo     15.4    NWI      
 14 Mariama Kanteh           Montgomery Blair Hig    15.4h    NWI      
 15 Kalkidan Letibelu      9 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.5h    NWI      
 16 K'dian Levy           10 Northwood High Schoo    15.5h    NWI      
 17 Jennifer Mejia Zav     9 Northwood High Schoo    16.0h    NWI      
 18 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.1h    NWI      
 19 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo    16.3h    NWI      
 20 Sofia Batista         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.7h    NWI      
 21 Alexia White          11 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.8h    NWI      
 22 Alexia Orellana Compa    Northwood High Schoo    16.8h    NWI      
 23 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo    17.0h    NWI      
 24 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo    17.1h    NWI      
 25 Lorena Munoz             Northwood High Schoo    17.1h    NWI      
 26 Ruby F Hoben             Northwood High Schoo    17.4h    NWI      
 27 Kelly Le              10 Northwood High Schoo    18.1h    NWI      
 28 Sophia Kim             9 Montgomery Blair Hig    18.1h    NWI      
 29 Andrea Perez          10 Northwood High Schoo    20.2h    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     11.3    NWI     5
  2 Omega James            9 Northwood High Schoo     11.4    NWI     3
  3 Caleb Francois        11 Montgomery Blair Hig     11.7    NWI     1
  4 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig     11.8    NWI      
  5 Mohamed Diallo        12 Montgomery Blair Hig    11.9h    NWI      
  6 Wensen Liu            11 Montgomery Blair Hig    12.0h    NWI      
  7 Latyr Samba           12 Montgomery Blair Hig    12.3h    NWI      
  8 Sebastian Boyer       10 Northwood High Schoo    12.6h    NWI      
  9 Nebeyu Yusuf          10 Northwood High Schoo    13.1h    NWI      
 10 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.5h    NWI      
 11 Christopher Johnson    9 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.8h    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:23.4      5
  2 Josephine Brané-Wrigh 12 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:30.9      3
  3 Leah Kannan           10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:52.7      1
  4 Rebecca Wessel        11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:54.5       
  5 Catherine Rodriguez   11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:55.8       
  6 Cecelia Dworak        10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.1       
  7 Anna Moore            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.4       
  8 Aidan McDougall       10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:03.2       
  9 Mira Diamond-Berman   10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:10.4       
 10 Margot Bloch          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:14.2       
 11 Olivia Fan            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:18.9       
 12 Emma O'Driscoll       11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:22.8       
 13 Jordan McDougall      12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:27.5       
 14 Frances Riley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:28.8       
 15 Amy Forsbacka         12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:40.9       
 16 Lulawit Adhanom       10 Northwood High Schoo   7:09.2       
 17 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo   7:29.8       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leoluca Cannuscio     11 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:40.8      5
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo   4:45.6      3
  3 Max Worley            10 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:46.5      1
  4 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo   4:49.5       
  5 Abou Sow              11 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:50.6       
  6 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo   4:54.1       
  7 Gabriel Worthington   10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:01.2       
  8 Timothy Boyce          9 Northwood High Schoo   5:09.4       
  9 Esrom Weldegiorgis    10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:10.3       
 10 Sten Greifer           9 Northwood High Schoo   5:11.1       
 11 Joseph Dey            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:11.8       
 12 Paul MacNairn          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:12.1       
 13 Massimo Cardillo      10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:20.5       
 14 Henok Eshetu             Northwood High Schoo   5:23.5       
 15 Everett Schimmelpfenn 10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:24.8       
 16 Stephane Mbenga        9 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:35.0       
 17 Cameron Stuart        10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:39.2       
 18 Cedric Prentice       10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.7       
 19 Ryan Zhang            11 Northwood High Schoo   6:06.9       
 20 Lucas Vitullo          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:11.4       
 21 Moses Ritti           10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:22.4       

                 Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MTB                      Montgomery Blair Hig  1:50.12      5
 DQ NWD                      Northwood High Schoo       NT       


                 Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 NWD                      Northwood High Schoo  1:33.08      5
  2 MTB                      Montgomery Blair Hig  1:34.98      
=================================================================
    High School Girls Team                            Time   Pts
=================================================================

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jillian Wilson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:05.3      5
  2 Sabaina Scott          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:10.3      3
  3 Lucienne Peyrebrune    9 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:13.2      1

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     50.1      5
  2 Simera Segni          11 Montgomery Blair Hig     51.6      3
  3 Brian Hufford         11 Montgomery Blair Hig     52.7      1
  4 Elliot Sealls         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    55.8h       
  5 Obssa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo     56.3       
  6 Brice Simeu           11 Montgomery Blair Hig    57.8h       
  7 Steven Vilmenay       10 Montgomery Blair Hig    58.3h       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Kannan           10 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:10.0      5
  2 Isabel Present        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:19.5      3
  3 Rebecca Wessel        11 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:22.9      1
  4 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo  14:02.2       
  5 Frances Riley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig  14:26.7       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brané-Wrigh 12 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:30.0      5
  2 Joel Simpson           9 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:30.2      3
  3 Gabriel Worthington   10 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:46.6      1
  4 Esrom Weldegiorgis    10 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:55.1       
  5 Everett Schimmelpfenn 10 Montgomery Blair Hig  11:45.4       
  6 Joseph Dey            11 Montgomery Blair Hig  11:49.7       
  7 Massimo Cardillo      10 Montgomery Blair Hig  12:15.4       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo     51.3      5
  2 Sophia Kim             9 Montgomery Blair Hig     53.7      3

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lamine Fofana         10 Northwood High Schoo     42.1      5
  2 Edward Beamer         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     50.4      3
  3 Yasin Abdur Rahim     10 Northwood High Schoo    51.8h      1
  4 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    57.9h       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Stewartson     11 Montgomery Blair Hig     27.1    NWI     5
  2 Jadyn Harvey           9 Montgomery Blair Hig     27.8    NWI     3
  3 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.4h    NWI     1
  4 Kristi Ng             11 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.5h    NWI      
  5 Miniya Jefferson      11 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.6h    NWI      
  6 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.0h    NWI      
  7 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.3h    NWI      
  8 Khayla Robinson        9 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.4h    NWI      
  9 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo     31.1    NWI      
 10 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.7h    NWI      
 11 Sabaina Scott          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.9h    NWI      
 12 Cecilia Gonzalez      11 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.9h    NWI      
 13 Kalkidan Letibelu      9 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.0h    NWI      
 14 Kate Meuse            10 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.1h    NWI      
 15 Brigitte Bonsu         9 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.9h    NWI      
 16 Kadidiatou Hann       10 Montgomery Blair Hig    33.5h    NWI      
 17 Jennifer Mejia Zav     9 Northwood High Schoo    33.6h    NWI      
 18 Sofia Batista         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    34.1h    NWI      
 19 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    34.4h    NWI      
 20 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo     35.3    NWI      
 21 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo    36.0h    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood High Schoo     22.9    NWI     5
  2 Omega James            9 Northwood High Schoo     23.3    NWI     3
  3 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig    23.5h    NWI     1
  4 Mohamed Diallo        12 Montgomery Blair Hig     23.9    NWI      
  5 Alexander Desnoes     11 Montgomery Blair Hig     24.1    NWI      
  6 Latyr Samba           12 Montgomery Blair Hig    25.4h    NWI      
  7 Nebeyu Yusuf          10 Northwood High Schoo    27.4h    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:25.3      5
  2 Catherine Rodriguez   11 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:36.8      3
  3 Isabel Present        12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:42.8      1
  4 Indigo Suchar          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:44.8       
  5 Melina Worthington    10 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:45.5       
  6 Chloe Mangiafico      10 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:51.9       
  7 Isabella Tilley       12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:58.5       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School A                      51.3      5
      1) Elizabeth Sampson     2) Janet Rosetti         
      3) Kuburat Oladiran      4) Haja Sannoh           
  2 Montgomery Blair High School A               52.9       
      1) Jadyn Harvey          2) Miniya Jefferson      
      3) Mawumenyo Tchegnon    4) Alexis Stewartson     

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A               45.9      5

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School A                    4:27.4      5
  2 Montgomery Blair High School A             4:50.4       
      1) Alexis Stewartson     2) Jillian Wilson        
      3) Morgan Casey          4) Sabaina Scott         
  3 Northwood High School B                    4:51.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-06.00      5
  2 Nathaniel Kinyanjui   11 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-04.00      3
  3 Logan Tyldesley        9 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-02.00      1

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig  4-04.00      5

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carl Jeanice          12 Montgomery Blair Hig 31-04.00      5
  2 Natenael Abebe        10 Northwood High Schoo 29-08.00      3

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kuburat Oladiran      11 Northwood High Schoo 22-06.00      5
  2 Sky Martins           10 Northwood High Schoo 21-04.00      3
  3 Mekedelawit Zeleke    10 Montgomery Blair Hig 20-08.00      1
  4 Ruby F Hoben             Northwood High Schoo 19-08.00       
  5 Alexia Orellana Compa                         18-00.00       
  5 K'dian Levy           10 Northwood High Schoo 18-00.00       
  7 Kelly Le              10 Northwood High Schoo 16-06.00       
  8 Lorena Munoz             Northwood High Schoo 16-05.00       
  9 Kezia Namakula         9 Northwood High Schoo 16-03.00       
 10 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 16-01.00       
 11 Andrea Perez          10 Northwood High Schoo 13-10.00       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Rice          12 Northwood High Schoo 36-05.00    NWI     5

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 31-01.50    NWI     5
  2 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig 29-01.00    NWI     3

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Rice          12 Northwood High Schoo 17-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Caleb Francois        11 Montgomery Blair Hig 17-02.75    NWI     3
  3 Abou Sow              11 Montgomery Blair Hig 15-10.00    NWI     1
  4 Braxton Peck           9 Montgomery Blair Hig 15-01.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 13-10.75    NWI     5
  2 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 13-04.00    NWI     3
  3 Jaida Sales           12 Northwood High Schoo 13-00.75    NWI     1
  4 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-11.75    NWI      
  5 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-11.50    NWI      
  6 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-09.00    NWI      
  7 Kadidiatou Hann       10 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-02.75    NWI      
  8 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 10-04.50    NWI      
  9 Alexia White          11 Montgomery Blair Hig  7-11.00    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1 NWD                      Northwood High Schoo     0-01      8

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1 NWD                      Northwood High Schoo     0-01      8


          Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch   82     22   27    6    5    1   21    0  
  2 Northwood High School       37      5    0   11   10    16    1    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (13 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch   58      6   15    4   15    5   13    0  
  2 Northwood High School       59     21    3   14    0    11   10    0  


         High School Girls Team Scores (1 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch    5      0    5    0    0    0    0    0  

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Blair Blazer, Montgomery Blair Hig

          Wheaton at Blair 2018 - 4/23/2018 7:01:06 PM           
                     MBHS, Silver Spring, MD                     

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     18.7    NWI     5
  2 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    19.3h    NWI     3
  3 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    20.3h    NWI     1

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      16.1    NWI     5
  2 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School     18.8h    NWI     3
  3 Sean Case             10 Wheaton High School     19.6h    NWI     1
  4 Edward Beamer         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    20.2h    NWI      
  4 Khalif Welch           9 Montgomery Blair Hig     20.9    NWI      
  6 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    21.5h    NWI      
  7 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School     23.3h    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A            11:38.8      5
      1) Aidan McDougall       2) Margot Bloch          
      3) Isabella Tilley       
  2 Wheaton High School A                     12:49.6       
      1) Nadia Velasco         2) Sumaya Abedin         
      3) Hayat Hussein         4) Ivy Phan              

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A             9:02.2      5
      1) Leoluca Cannuscio     2) Abou Sow              
      3) Samuel Rose Davidoff  4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui   
  2 Wheaton High School A                      9:46.4       
      1) William Onofre        2) Daniel Huynh          
      3) Amir Sulton           4) Gabriel Melendez      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      13.1    NWI     5
  2 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      13.4    NWI     3
  3 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School     13.7h    NWI     1
  4 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
  5 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School     13.9h    NWI      
  6 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.4h    NWI      
  7 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.5h    NWI      
  8 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     14.5    NWI      
  9 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.5h    NWI      
 10 Kristi Ng             11 Montgomery Blair Hig     14.5    NWI      
 11 Kate Meuse            10 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.8h    NWI      
 12 Brigitte Bonsu         9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.9h    NWI      
 13 Khayla Robinson        9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.9h    NWI      
 14 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.1h    NWI      
 15 Mawumenyo Tchegnon    11 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.2h    NWI      
 16 Mariama Kanteh           Montgomery Blair Hig    15.4h    NWI      
 17 Kalkidan Letibelu      9 Montgomery Blair Hig    15.5h    NWI      
 18 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.1h    NWI      
 19 Sofia Batista         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.7h    NWI      
 20 Alexia White          11 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.8h    NWI      
 21 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School     17.4h    NWI      
 22 Sophia Kim             9 Montgomery Blair Hig    18.1h    NWI      
 23 Blessing Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton High School     18.4h    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Francois        11 Montgomery Blair Hig     11.7    NWI     5
  2 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig     11.8    NWI     3
  3 Gordan Ekue           12 Wheaton High School      11.8    NWI     1
  4 Mohamed Diallo        12 Montgomery Blair Hig    11.9h    NWI      
  5 Wensen Liu            11 Montgomery Blair Hig    12.0h    NWI      
  6 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School     12.2h    NWI      
  7 Latyr Samba           12 Montgomery Blair Hig    12.3h    NWI      
  8 Michael Sutton        11 Wheaton High School     12.9h    NWI      
  9 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School      13.0    NWI      
 10 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School     13.1h    NWI      
 11 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School     13.2h    NWI      
 12 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.5h    NWI      
 13 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     13.6h    NWI      
 14 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
 15 Christopher Johnson    9 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.8h    NWI      
 16 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School     13.8h    NWI      
 17 Dagmawe Legesse       11 Wheaton High School     14.3h    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:23.4      5
  2 Josephine Brané-Wrigh 12 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:30.9      3
  3 Leah Kannan           10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:52.7      1
  4 Rebecca Wessel        11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:54.5       
  5 Catherine Rodriguez   11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:55.8       
  6 Cecelia Dworak        10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.1       
  7 Anna Moore            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.4       
  8 Aidan McDougall       10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:03.2       
  9 Mira Diamond-Berman   10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:10.4       
 10 Margot Bloch          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:14.2       
 11 Olivia Fan            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:18.9       
 12 Emma O'Driscoll       11 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:22.8       
 13 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School    6:23.8       
 14 Jordan McDougall      12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:27.5       
 15 Frances Riley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:28.8       
 16 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    6:30.5       
 17 Amy Forsbacka         12 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:40.9       
 18 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    7:38.4       
 19 Ivy Phan               9 Wheaton High School    7:51.9       
 20 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    8:05.8       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leoluca Cannuscio     11 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:40.8      5
  2 Max Worley            10 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:46.5      3
  3 Abou Sow              11 Montgomery Blair Hig   4:50.6      1
  4 Gabriel Worthington   10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:01.2       
  5 Esrom Weldegiorgis    10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:10.3       
  6 Joseph Dey            11 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:11.8       
  7 Paul MacNairn          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:12.1       
  8 Massimo Cardillo      10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:20.5       
  9 Everett Schimmelpfenn 10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:24.8       
 10 Stephane Mbenga        9 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:35.0       
 11 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School    5:37.3       
 12 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton High School    5:39.0       
 13 Cameron Stuart        10 Montgomery Blair Hig   5:39.2       
 14 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School    5:41.2       
 15 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton High School    5:46.4       
 16 Amir Sulton           11 Wheaton High School    6:00.7       
 17 Cedric Prentice       10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:01.7       
 18 Lucas Vitullo          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:11.4       
 19 Kidus Yohannes         9 Wheaton High School    6:21.6       
 20 Moses Ritti           10 Montgomery Blair Hig   6:22.4       
 21 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton High School    6:25.9       
 22 Cherub Seifu           9 Wheaton High School    6:27.1       
 23 Carlos Villegas       10 Wheaton High School    6:27.3       
 24 Ivan Alzate           11 Wheaton High School    6:30.0       
 25 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton High School    6:33.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A            1:50.12      5
  2 Wheaton High School A                     1:52.27       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A            1:34.98      5
  2 Wheaton High School A                     1:37.33       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    1:05.3      5
  2 Jillian Wilson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:05.3      3
  3 Sabaina Scott          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:10.3      1
  4 Lucienne Peyrebrune    9 Montgomery Blair Hig   1:13.2       
  5 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School    1:14.3       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School      50.2      5
  2 Simera Segni          11 Montgomery Blair Hig     51.6      3
  3 Brian Hufford         11 Montgomery Blair Hig     52.7      1
  4 Elliot Sealls         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    55.8h       
  5 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     55.9h       
  6 Brice Simeu           11 Montgomery Blair Hig    57.8h       
  7 Steven Vilmenay       10 Montgomery Blair Hig    58.3h       
  7 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School    1:00.7       
  9 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School   1:03.2h       
 10 Dan Aghomo             9 Wheaton High School   1:06.6h       
 11 Michael Sutton        11 Wheaton High School   1:11.9h       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Kannan           10 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:10.0      5
  2 Isabel Present        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:19.5      3
  3 Rebecca Wessel        11 Montgomery Blair Hig  13:22.9      1
  4 Jaeda Woodruff         9 Wheaton High School   13:24.1       
  5 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School   14:05.8       
  6 Frances Riley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig  14:26.7       
  7 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School   15:09.9       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brané-Wrigh 12 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:30.0      5
  2 Joel Simpson           9 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:30.2      3
  3 Gabriel Worthington   10 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:46.6      1
  4 Esrom Weldegiorgis    10 Montgomery Blair Hig  10:55.1       
  5 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School   11:13.9       
  6 Everett Schimmelpfenn 10 Montgomery Blair Hig  11:45.4       
  7 Joseph Dey            11 Montgomery Blair Hig  11:49.7       
  8 Massimo Cardillo      10 Montgomery Blair Hig  12:15.4       
  9 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School   12:33.1       
 10 Nahum Ephrem           9 Wheaton High School   12:39.7       
 11 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton High School   12:42.9       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Kim             9 Montgomery Blair Hig     53.7      5

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      42.0      5
  2 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School     46.3h      3
  3 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School     46.6h      1
  3 Edward Beamer         10 Montgomery Blair Hig     50.4       
  5 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School     52.7h       
  6 Sean Case             10 Wheaton High School     56.5h       
  7 Huong-My Cao           9 Montgomery Blair Hig    57.9h       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      26.2    NWI     5
  2 Alexis Stewartson     11 Montgomery Blair Hig     27.1    NWI     3
  3 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      27.8    NWI     1
  4 Jadyn Harvey           9 Montgomery Blair Hig     27.8    NWI      
  5 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School     28.1h    NWI      
  6 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.4h    NWI      
  7 Kristi Ng             11 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.5h    NWI      
  8 Miniya Jefferson      11 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.6h    NWI      
  9 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School     29.9h    NWI      
 10 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.0h    NWI      
 11 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School     30.1h    NWI      
 12 Allison Swann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.3h    NWI      
 13 Khayla Robinson        9 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.4h    NWI      
 14 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School     30.7h    NWI      
 15 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.7h    NWI      
 16 Sabaina Scott          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.9h    NWI      
 17 Cecilia Gonzalez      11 Montgomery Blair Hig    31.9h    NWI      
 18 Kalkidan Letibelu      9 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.0h    NWI      
 19 Kate Meuse            10 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.1h    NWI      
 20 Brigitte Bonsu         9 Montgomery Blair Hig    32.9h    NWI      
 21 Kadidiatou Hann       10 Montgomery Blair Hig    33.5h    NWI      
 22 Sofia Batista         11 Montgomery Blair Hig    34.1h    NWI      
 23 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    34.4h    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig    23.5h    NWI     4
  1 Mohamed Diallo        12 Montgomery Blair Hig     23.9    NWI     4
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School      23.9    NWI     1
  4 Gordan Ekue           12 Wheaton High School      24.1    NWI      
  5 Alexander Desnoes     11 Montgomery Blair Hig     24.1    NWI      
  6 Latyr Samba           12 Montgomery Blair Hig    25.4h    NWI      
  7 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School     26.1h    NWI      
  8 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School     26.6h    NWI      
  9 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School     26.7h    NWI      
 10 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School     27.4h    NWI      
 11 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School     27.8h    NWI      
 12 Dagmawe Legesse       11 Wheaton High School     28.7h    NWI      
 13 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School     28.7h    NWI      
 14 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School     28.9h    NWI      
 15 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School     30.0h    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey          12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:25.3      5
  2 Catherine Rodriguez   11 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:36.8      3
  3 Isabel Present        12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:42.8      1
  4 Indigo Suchar          9 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:44.8       
  5 Melina Worthington    10 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:45.5       
  6 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School    2:46.0       
  7 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    2:51.6       
  8 Chloe Mangiafico      10 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:51.9       
  9 Jaeda Woodruff         9 Wheaton High School    2:56.5       
 10 Isabella Tilley       12 Montgomery Blair Hig   2:58.5       
 11 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    2:59.2       
 12 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School    3:03.1       
 13 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School    3:15.6       
 14 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    3:22.8       
 15 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    3:23.0       
 16 Ivy Phan               9 Wheaton High School    3:26.9       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School A                        52.5      5
  2 Montgomery Blair High School A               52.9       
      1) Jadyn Harvey          2) Miniya Jefferson      
      3) Mawumenyo Tchegnon    4) Alexis Stewartson     

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A               45.9      5
  2 Wheaton High School A                        49.6       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A             4:50.4      5
      1) Alexis Stewartson     2) Jillian Wilson        
      3) Morgan Casey          4) Sabaina Scott         
  2 Wheaton High School A                      5:25.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School A             3:48.3      5
  2 Wheaton High School A                      3:50.2       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zamon Robinson        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-06.00      5
  2 Nathaniel Kinyanjui   11 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-04.00      3
  3 Logan Tyldesley        9 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-02.00      1

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School   4-06.00      5
  2 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig  4-04.00      3

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School  38-10.00      5
  2 Russell Hoes Jr.      12 Wheaton High School  38-07.00      3
  3 Bryan Martinez        11 Wheaton High School  38-04.00      1
  4 Carl Jeanice          12 Montgomery Blair Hig 31-04.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School  24-05.00      5
  2 Mekedelawit Zeleke    10 Montgomery Blair Hig 20-08.00      3
  3 Catherine Sanchez     10 Wheaton High School  18-11.00      1
  4 Blessing Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton High School  17-04.00       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 31-01.50    NWI     5
  2 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig 29-01.00    NWI     3

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Francois        11 Montgomery Blair Hig 17-02.75    NWI     5
  2 Abou Sow              11 Montgomery Blair Hig 15-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School  15-04.25    NWI     1
  4 Braxton Peck           9 Montgomery Blair Hig 15-01.00    NWI      
  5 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School  12-04.50    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 13-10.75    NWI     5
  2 Faith Bentley         10 Montgomery Blair Hig 13-04.00    NWI     3
  3 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School  13-01.00    NWI     1
  4 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School  12-02.00    NWI      
  5 Carmen Brané-Wright   10 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-11.75    NWI      
  6 Emilie Vigliotta       9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-11.50    NWI      
  7 Peyton Martin          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-09.00    NWI      
  8 Kadidiatou Hann       10 Montgomery Blair Hig 11-02.75    NWI      
  9 Isabel Aliaga          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 10-04.50    NWI      
 10 Alexia White          11 Montgomery Blair Hig  7-11.00    NWI      
 11 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School   6-06.00    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 WHE                      Wheaton High School      0-01      8

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 WHE                      Wheaton High School      0-01      8



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch   80      7   27   14   10    3   19    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         45     20    0    0    5   14    6    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch   70     20   18    0   15    0   17    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         43      7    0   18    0   17    1    0  


         High School Girls Team Scores (1 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch    5      0    0    0    5    0    0    0  


         High School Boys Team Scores (1 Events Scored)          
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High Sch    5      0    0    0    5    0    0    0  


Return to Top

Email | About