MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood at Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-04-18

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2018 06:51 PM
                   John F. Kennedy v. Northwood - 4/18/2018                    
                          John F. Kennedy High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Racquelina         12 John F. Kenn           13.14      13.35   5   5   
  2 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn      9 John F. Kenn           13.14      13.43   5   3   
  3 Ekpo, Blessing            12 John F. Kenn           13.97      13.52   5   1   
  4 Vasquez, Kisairy          12 John F. Kenn           15.13      13.99   4 
  5 Dzadu, Kelly               9 John F. Kenn           14.24      14.07   5 
  6 Desmarattes, Dominique    12 Northwood Hi           14.30      14.34   4 
  7 Bond, Renee               12 John F. Kenn           14.10      14.45   5 
  8 Fofana, Shamara           10 John F. Kenn           13.24      14.48   5 
  9 Ward, Jessica             10 John F. Kenn           15.19      14.78   4 
 10 Zeinab, Koita             11 John F. Kenn                      14.97   2 
 11 Bazzie, Alexis            11 John F. Kenn           14.84      15.21   4 
 12 Marah, Mariam             12 Northwood Hi                      15.24   2 
 13 Thompson, Stacia          10 John F. Kenn                      15.25   1 
 14 Ankrah, Michelle          10 John F. Kenn           15.34      15.43   4 
 15 Mejia Zav, Jennifer        9 Northwood Hi           16.04      15.95   3 
 16 Madjingar, Bintou         11 John F. Kenn                      15.96   2 
 17 Martins, Sky              10 Northwood Hi           16.64      16.12   3 
 18 Kadijatu, Kamara          11 John F. Kenn                      16.46   1 
 19 Keita, Kadijah             9 Northwood Hi           16.74      16.50   3 
 20 Namakula, Kezia            9 Northwood Hi           16.44      16.57   3 
 21 Moreno Mejia, Josary       9 Northwood Hi                      16.74   2 
 22 Le, Kelly                 10 Northwood Hi           18.84      18.31   3 
 23 Perez, Andrea             10 Northwood Hi                      20.10   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sannoh, Haja              12 Northwood Hi           27.00      27.45   5   5   
  2 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn      9 John F. Kenn           27.64      28.01   5   3   
  3 James, Racquelina         12 John F. Kenn           26.35      28.06   5   1   
  4 Ekpo, Blessing            12 John F. Kenn           28.84      28.37   4 
  5 Sampson, Elizabeth         9 Northwood Hi           28.04      28.43   5 
  6 Vasquez, Kisairy          12 John F. Kenn           28.26      28.73   5 
  7 Desmarattes, Dominique    12 Northwood Hi           30.74      29.47   4 
  8 Rosetti, Janet             9 Northwood Hi           30.34      29.80   4 
  9 Dzadu, Kelly               9 John F. Kenn                      30.04   1 
 10 Ward, Jessica             10 John F. Kenn           29.23      30.62   4 
 11 Sales, Jaida              12 Northwood Hi                      30.81   1 
 12 Hall, Najai               11 John F. Kenn           32.44      30.92   3 
 13 Bell, Nyah                 9 John F. Kenn                      30.92   1 
 14 Bobo, Anaiya               9 Northwood Hi           31.64      31.18   3 
 15 Fofana, Shamara           10 John F. Kenn           30.74      31.48   4 
 16 Zeinab, Koita             11 John F. Kenn                      31.91   1 
 17 Marah, Mariam             12 Northwood Hi                      32.41   2 
 18 Thompson, Stacia          10 John F. Kenn           32.44      32.64   3 
 19 Madjingar, Bintou         11 John F. Kenn           35.24      33.55   3 
 20 Mejia Zav, Jennifer        9 Northwood Hi           33.44      33.57   3 
 21 Keita, Kadijah             9 Northwood Hi           35.84      34.75   2 
 22 Martins, Sky              10 Northwood Hi           35.74      35.24   3 
 23 Moreno Mejia, Josary       9 Northwood Hi                      35.73   1 
 24 Namakula, Kezia            9 Northwood Hi                      36.27   2 
 25 Le, Kelly                 10 Northwood Hi                      38.98   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sannoh, Haja              12 Northwood Hi         1:04.00    1:04.53   2   5   
  2 Desmarattes, Dominique    12 Northwood Hi         1:04.00    1:07.04   2   3   
  3 Rosetti, Janet             9 Northwood Hi         1:04.00    1:07.79   2   1   
  4 Sampson, Elizabeth         9 Northwood Hi         1:04.00    1:09.06   2 
  5 Bangura, Amiri            10 John F. Kenn                    1:10.33   1 
  6 Ward, Jessica             10 John F. Kenn         1:12.48    1:15.68   2 
  7 Thompson, Stacia          10 John F. Kenn                    1:22.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Tamia             11 John F. Kenn         2:42.60    2:37.22    5   
  2 Fayad, Jalue               9 Northwood Hi         2:39.42    2:37.42    3   
  3 Wills, Starr              11 John F. Kenn         3:08.96    3:14.14    1   
  4 Miller, Olivia            10 John F. Kenn         2:52.49    3:16.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fayad, Jalue               9 Northwood Hi                    6:04.62    5   
  2 Rivera Flores, Lesly      11 Northwood Hi         6:44.32    7:13.56    3   
  3 Adhanom, Lulawit          10 Northwood Hi         7:26.00    7:21.04    1   
  4 Moulou, Baeta             11 Northwood Hi         7:42.41    7:30.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera Flores, Lesly      11 Northwood Hi        15:51.78   16:40.99    5   
  2 Adhanom, Lulawit          10 Northwood Hi                   18:24.80    3   
  3 Moulou, Baeta             11 Northwood Hi                   19:12.98    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Katherine          11 Northwood Hi                      23.31    5   
  2 Oladiran, Kuburat         11 Northwood Hi           18.34      25.22    3   
  3 Sales, Jaida              12 Northwood Hi           17.10      26.30    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Adama           12 John F. Kenn           50.46      49.78    5   
  2 Moore, Katherine          11 Northwood Hi           51.65      52.03    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    52.55      53.21    5   
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                          55.22      54.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:50.04    1:53.21    5   
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:52.13    2:05.15  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:47.26    5:01.23    5   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                                  13:22.18    5   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Adama           12 John F. Kenn        14-09.00   14-07.00    5   
      14-07  14-04  13-07           
  2 Sales, Jaida              12 Northwood Hi        11-11.00   14-01.00    3   
      12-00  11-00  14-01           
  3 Zina, Assita              11 John F. Kenn        10-05.00   11-11.00    1   
      FOUL  11-11  11-07           
  4 Dzadu, Kelly               9 John F. Kenn                   11-09.00  
      FOUL  11-09  9-07           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazzie, Alexis            11 John F. Kenn        32-01.50   29-01.00    5   
      29-01  27-08  26-03           
  2 Zeinab, Koita             11 John F. Kenn        25-08.75   27-03.00    3   
      25-02  27-03  25-10           
  3 Jalloh, Fatmata           10 John F. Kenn        27-09.50   27-00.00    1   
      27-00  25-05  25-04          
  4 Oladiran, Kuburat         11 Northwood Hi                   24-03.00  
      21-09  24-03  21-03            
  5 Bond, Renee               12 John F. Kenn        23-04.50   23-10.00  
      20-00  23-10  23-09           
  6 Hoben, Ruby F00              Northwood Hi                   21-06.00  
      21-02  20-05  21-06           
  7 Martins, Sky              10 Northwood Hi                   21-00.00  
      18-08  16-02  21-00            
  8 Namakula, Kezia            9 Northwood Hi        17-00.00   18-02.00  
      16-05  18-02  17-04          
  9 Keita, Kadijah             9 Northwood Hi                   16-07.00  
      14-11  15-04  16-07           
 10 Le, Kelly                 10 Northwood Hi        14-09.00   15-08.00  
      15-08  12-07  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazzie, Alexis            11 John F. Kenn           74-04      78-08    5   
      76-05  67-09  78-08           
  2 Bond, Renee               12 John F. Kenn                      66-07    3   
      58-07  66-07  64-00            
  3 Zeinab, Koita             11 John F. Kenn        64-09.50      61-00    1   
      50-07  59-10  61-00           
  4 Martins, Sky              10 Northwood Hi                      57-07  
      57-07  42-02  47-10           
  4 Hoben, Ruby F00              Northwood Hi                      57-07  
      53-08  55-11  57-07           
  6 Jalloh, Fatmata           10 John F. Kenn           60-05      53-07  
      53-07  FOUL  49-05            
  7 Namakula, Kezia            9 Northwood Hi           47-04      45-09  
      34-05  FOUL  45-09          
  8 Le, Kelly                 10 Northwood Hi                      30-04  
      24-08  30-04  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi           11.04      11.29   3   5   
  2 Jex, Jaden                11 John F. Kenn           11.94      11.71   3   3   
  3 Johnson, Joavan           11 John F. Kenn           12.02      11.75   3   1   
  4 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 Northwood Hi           11.74      12.00   3 
  5 Ouattara, Christ          11 John F. Kenn           12.48      12.28   3 
  6 Williams, Matthew         12 Northwood Hi           12.54      12.49   2 
  7 Hankerson, KeSean         10 John F. Kenn                      12.50   1 
  8 Jarrett, Johannes         11 John F. Kenn                      13.09   2 
  9 Yusuf, Nebeyu             10 Northwood Hi                      13.23   1 
 10 Humphries, Josiah         12 Northwood Hi                      13.56   1 
 11 Bah, Muhammad             11 John F. Kenn           13.94      13.96   2 
 12 Chatman, Ethan             9 Northwood Hi                      15.38   2 
 -- Abebe, Natenael           10 Northwood Hi                     X13.41   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi           23.04      22.80   3   5   
  2 Sobgo, Alex               12 John F. Kenn           23.27      23.28   3   3   
  3 Jex, Jaden                11 John F. Kenn           24.23      23.70   3   1   
  4 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 Northwood Hi           24.14      24.27   3 
  5 Williams, Matthew         12 Northwood Hi           25.84      25.26   2 
  6 McNeil, Cameron           12 John F. Kenn                      25.43   2 
  7 Ouattara, Christ          11 John F. Kenn           25.24      25.58   3 
  8 Regis, Christian           9 John F. Kenn                      27.67   1 
  9 Humphries, Josiah         12 Northwood Hi                      27.92   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Eldon           12 Northwood Hi           48.69      53.29    5   
  2 Sobgo, Alex               12 John F. Kenn           53.17      54.26    3   
  3 Rice, Cameron             12 Northwood Hi           55.80      57.18    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Eldon           12 Northwood Hi         1:54.67    2:07.71    5   
  2 Reggasa, Mulisa           11 John F. Kenn         2:08.05    2:08.21    3   
  3 Muhammad, Abdurahman      11 Northwood Hi                    2:16.52    1   
  4 Desta, Kuds               10 John F. Kenn         3:05.20    2:47.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obssa               11 Northwood Hi         4:33.07    4:46.05    5   
  2 Reggasa, Mulisa           11 John F. Kenn         4:54.00    4:46.44    3   
  3 Phillips, Eldon           12 Northwood Hi         4:35.81    4:49.68    1   
  4 Mulugeta, Eldad           11 Northwood Hi         4:32.83    4:50.01  
  5 Sila, Baraka              11 Northwood Hi         4:45.81    5:07.36  
  6 Neguse, Walta             11 Northwood Hi         4:49.02    5:16.19  
  7 Muhammad, Abdurahman      11 Northwood Hi         4:56.30    5:16.43  
  8 Boyce, Timothy             9 Northwood Hi         5:14.14    5:50.11  
  9 Greifer, Sten              9 Northwood Hi         5:14.00    5:50.42  
 10 Eshetu, Henok T00         10 Northwood Hi                    5:52.33  
 11 Estrada, Christian         9 Northwood Hi                    6:03.80  
 12 Zhang, Ryan               11 Northwood Hi         5:51.31    6:05.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obssa               11 Northwood Hi         9:33.24   10:35.01    5   
  2 Sila, Baraka              11 Northwood Hi        10:11.27   10:41.93    3   
  3 Mulugeta, Eldad           11 Northwood Hi         9:31.97   10:43.28    1   
  4 Muhammad, Abdurahman      11 Northwood Hi        10:24.75   10:44.16  
  5 Neguse, Walta             11 Northwood Hi        10:39.36   11:25.06  
  6 Greifer, Sten              9 Northwood Hi                   12:02.21  
  7 Boyce, Timothy             9 Northwood Hi                   12:02.41  
  8 Eshetu, Henok T00         10 Northwood Hi                   12:42.50  
  9 Zhang, Ryan               11 Northwood Hi                   13:44.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fofana, Lamine            10 Northwood Hi           17.74      18.65    5   
  2 Diolamou, Marcel          11 John F. Kenn           21.24      21.29    3   
  3 Regis, Christian           9 John F. Kenn           23.07      27.98    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fofana, Lamine            10 Northwood Hi           42.61      50.85    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    45.48      46.19    5   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:38.04    1:35.65    5   
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:37.02    1:37.61  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        3:32.56    3:52.78    5   
  2 Northwood High School  'B'                                   4:14.93  
  3 Northwood High School  'C'                                   4:20.87  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        8:16.80   10:06.92    5   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diolamou, Marcel          11 John F. Kenn         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cameron           12 John F. Kenn        18-04.50   18-00.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00           
  2 Jarrett, Johannes         11 John F. Kenn        16-08.00   16-06.00    3   
      15-08  16-06  16-02           
  3 Diolamou, Marcel          11 John F. Kenn        17-05.00   16-02.00    1   
      FOUL  16-02  FOUL           
  4 Williams, Matthew         12 Northwood Hi                   15-00.00  
      FOUL  13-03  15-00          
  5 Humphries, Josiah         12 Northwood Hi                   13-08.00  
      FOUL  13-08  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abebe, Natenael           10 Northwood Hi                   29-01.00    5   
      28-02  29-01  26-08           
  2 Jarrett, Johannes         11 John F. Kenn        29-11.50   26-09.00    3   
      26-00  26-09  25-00           
  3 Ouattara, Christ          11 John F. Kenn        25-08.00   24-04.00    1   
      24-04  23-08  23-01           
 -- Zina, Muhammad            12 John F. Kenn        28-06.00         ND  
      ND    x             
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi                      80-06    5   
      74-03  80-06  40-10            
  2 Abebe, Natenael           10 Northwood Hi                      66-05    3   
      FOUL  66-00  66-05            
  3 Jarrett, Johannes         11 John F. Kenn           51-00      56-03    1   
      56-03  54-06  52-09           
  4 Estrada, Christian         9 Northwood Hi                      54-05  
      54-05  53-00  41-05            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  63        2) Northwood High School      55   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwood High School       75        2) John F. Kennedy High Scho  45


Return to Top

Email | About