MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




JFK, Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2018-04-04

Girls Scores
===================
Kennedy		82
Einstein	40

Wheaton		73
Einstein	42

Wheaton		68
Kennedy		58

Boys Scores
====================
Einstein	63
Kennedy		62

Wheaton		69
Einstein	41

Wheaton 	70
Kennedy		52

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

  Kennedy and Wheaton at Albert Einstein  - 4/4/2018 8:33:23 PM  
                  Titan Stadium, Kensington, MD                  

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Sobgo            12 John F. Kennedy High     11.3    NWI  1     5
  2 London Lampkin        11 Wheaton High School      11.4    NWI  4     3
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School      11.6    NWI  1     1
  4 Ebrahima Cham         11 Albert Einstein High     11.7    NWI  1      
  5 Arthur Ferreira       12 Albert Einstein High     11.7    NWI  1      
  6 Jovan Johnson         11 John F. Kennedy High     11.8    NWI  3      
  6 Julio Martinez        10 Albert Einstein High     11.8    NWI  4      
  8 Gordan Ekue           12 Wheaton High School      11.9    NWI  1      
  9 Eli Kerstein          10 Albert Einstein High     12.1    NWI  2      
 10 Jeremiah Battle       10 Albert Einstein High     12.2    NWI  4      
 11 Scott Galler          12 Albert Einstein High     12.2    NWI  2      
 12 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High     12.3    NWI  2      
 13 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School      12.5    NWI  2      
 14 Marcel Diolamou       11 John F. Kennedy High     12.5    NWI  2      
 15 Ebrahim Mbowe         10 Albert Einstein High     12.8    NWI  3      
 16 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School      12.8    NWI  6      
 17 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School      12.9    NWI  3      
 18 Nehemias Salgado       9 Albert Einstein High     12.9    NWI  5      
 19 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School      13.0    NWI  3      
 20 Francisco Cuellar      9 Albert Einstein High     13.2    NWI  6      
 21 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School      13.2    NWI  4      
 22 Ryan Niemczuk         11 Albert Einstein High     13.2    NWI  4      
 23 Ben Simpson           11 Albert Einstein High     13.3    NWI  3      
 24 Russell Hoes Jr.      12 Wheaton High School      13.5    NWI  5      
 25 Muhammad Bah          11 John F. Kennedy High     13.7    NWI  3      
 25 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School      13.7    NWI  6      
 27 Zachary Intrater       9 Albert Einstein High     13.9    NWI  5      
 28 Alex Hunte            10 Wheaton High School      14.0    NWI  2      
 29 Godwin Agbele          9 Wheaton High School      14.2    NWI  6      
 30 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School      14.2    NWI  5      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      11.9    NWI  1     5
  2 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School      12.4    NWI  2     3
  3 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      12.4    NWI  1     1
  4 Tamia Howard          11 John F. Kennedy High     12.9    NWI  2      
  5 Blessing-Bonn Makieu   9 John F. Kennedy High     12.9    NWI  1      
  6 Racquelina James      12 John F. Kennedy High     12.9    NWI  4      
  7 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School      12.9    NWI  3      
  8 Shamara Fofana        10 John F. Kennedy High     13.0    NWI  5      
  9 Naomi English         12 Albert Einstein High     13.3    NWI  1      
 10 Gabby Whitehurst      11 Albert Einstein High     13.4    NWI  1      
 11 Eliana Wobil-Blankson 10 Albert Einstein High     13.4    NWI  5      
 12 Starr Wills           11 John F. Kennedy High     13.5    NWI  3      
 13 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High     13.6    NWI  3      
 14 Najai Hall            11 John F. Kennedy High     13.6    NWI  5      
 15 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School      13.8    NWI  2      
 16 Nakia Johnson         10 Albert Einstein High     13.9    NWI  4      
 17 Renee Bond            12 John F. Kennedy High     13.9    NWI  2      
 18 Kelly Dzadu            9 John F. Kennedy High     14.0    NWI  1      
 19 Raquel Domingos       11 Albert Einstein High     14.2    NWI  5      
 20 Jasmine Franco        10 Albert Einstein High     14.2    NWI  5      
 21 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School      14.5    NWI  3      
 22 Olivia Seeman          9 Albert Einstein High     14.6    NWI  2      
 23 Alexis Bazzie         11 John F. Kennedy High     14.6    NWI  4      
 24 Kamali Radway          9 Albert Einstein High     14.8    NWI  4      
 25 Michelle Ankrah       10 John F. Kennedy High     15.1    NWI  6      
 26 Stella Orellana        9 Albert Einstein High     15.2    NWI  4      
 27 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School      15.4    NWI  4      
 28 Katherine Jobe        11 John F. Kennedy High     15.9    NWI  6      
 29 Tyler Graves             Albert Einstein High     16.0    NWI  5      
 29 Assita Zina           11 John F. Kennedy High     16.0    NWI  6      
 31 Hellen DeOliveira      9 Albert Einstein High     16.3    NWI  3      
 32 Ruth Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High     16.4    NWI  3      
 33 Jennifer Orozco        9 Albert Einstein High     16.7    NWI  5      
 34 Bradli Allen           9 Albert Einstein High     17.9    NWI  2      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adama Doukoure        12 John F. Kennedy High     17.8    NWI  2     5
  2 Maya Wolf             11 Wheaton High School      20.0    NWI  2     3
  3 Najai Hall            11 John F. Kennedy High     21.5    NWI  1     1
  4 Katherine Jobe        11 John F. Kennedy High     22.6    NWI  1      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Rinaldo          12 Albert Einstein High   110-08      5
  2 Marion Lajara         12 Albert Einstein High    97-01      3
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School     83-08      1
  4 Evan Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High    82-02       
  5 Russell Hoes Jr.      12 Wheaton High School     81-07       
  6 Muhammad Zina         12 John F. Kennedy High    77-08       
  7 London Lampkin        11 Wheaton High School     61-09       
  8 Wesley Condon          9 Albert Einstein High    60-09       
  9 Adam Feit              9 Albert Einstein High    55-10       
 10 Christ Ouattara       11 John F. Kennedy High    55-08       
 11 Johannes Jarrett      11 John F. Kennedy High    47-01       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Bazzie         11 John F. Kennedy High    69-04      5
  2 Renee Bond            12 John F. Kennedy High    65-11      3
  3 Fatmata Jalloh        10 John F. Kennedy High    60-05      1
  4 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School     52-03       
  5 KOITA ZEINAB          11 John F. Kennedy High    51-04       
  6 Bintou Madjingar      11 John F. Kennedy High    48-00       
  7 Melvine Lajara         9 Albert Einstein High    44-02       
  8 Haja Kumalah          11 John F. Kennedy High    38-08       
  9 Meklit Mesfin          9 Albert Einstein High    26-07       

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      15.6    NWI  1     5
  2 Nasier Taylor         12 John F. Kennedy High     15.8    NWI  1     3
  3 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School      18.3    NWI  3     1
  4 Marcel Diolamou       11 John F. Kennedy High     21.0    NWI  2      
  5 Cameron McNeil        12 John F. Kennedy High     22.5    NWI  1      
  6 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School      23.2    NWI  2      
  7 Christian Regis        9 John F. Kennedy High     23.9    NWI  3      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa        11 John F. Kennedy High   2:18.0      5
  2 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School    2:25.6      3
  3 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School    2:36.1      1
  4 Robert Dang            9 Albert Einstein High   2:38.2       
  5 Asher Bilsky          10 Albert Einstein High   2:41.5       
  6 Alex Ploskon           9 Albert Einstein High   2:41.9       
  7 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School    2:42.4       
  8 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton High School    2:42.6       
  9 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton High School    2:43.5       
 10 Cliff Weaver           9 Albert Einstein High   2:45.1       
 11 John Polito            9 Albert Einstein High   2:47.1       
 12 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School    2:47.5       
 13 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School    2:49.5       
 14 Amir Sulton           11 Wheaton High School    2:50.5       
 15 Willem Averill         9 Albert Einstein High   2:50.9       
 16 Francisco Rodriguez    9 Albert Einstein High   2:58.5       
 17 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton High School    2:59.1       
 18 Matt Bue              11 Albert Einstein High   3:02.4       
 19 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton High School    3:03.9       
 20 Matthew Bryant        10 Albert Einstein High   3:04.3       
 21 Kuds Desta            10 John F. Kennedy High   3:05.2       
 22 Alex Laviolette          Albert Einstein High   3:05.8       
 23 Donleyh Cyprien       11 John F. Kennedy High   3:06.2       
 24 Carlos Villegas       10 Wheaton High School    3:08.2       
 25 Kidus Yohannes         9 Wheaton High School    3:09.8       
 26 Dan Aghomo             9 Wheaton High School    3:19.6       
 27 Amanuel Tsadik        11 Wheaton High School    3:24.0       
 28 Cherub Seifu           9 Wheaton High School    3:26.9       
 29 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton High School    3:28.9       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessie Williams       11 Albert Einstein High   2:52.7      5
  2 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School    2:56.9      3
  3 Caroline Robertson    10 Albert Einstein High   3:00.0      1
  4 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High   3:02.2       
  5 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    3:05.5       
  6 Adeena Kreiser        11 Albert Einstein High   3:12.4       
  7 Lukabed Bati           9 Albert Einstein High   3:13.7       
  8 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    3:14.4       
  9 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School    3:21.5       
 10 Heather Parkin        11 Albert Einstein High   3:26.9       
 11 Kaylyn Miller         11 Albert Einstein High   3:28.0       
 12 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    3:28.9       
 13 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High   3:35.9       
 14 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    3:41.5       
 15 Ivy Phan               9 Wheaton High School    3:43.5       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Johnson         11 John F. Kennedy High  5-02.00      5
  2 Marcel Diolamou       11 John F. Kennedy High  5-00.00      3

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School   5-00.00      5
  2 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High  4-04.00      3
 NH Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School        NH       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School A              4:30.3      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School B              4:41.0      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                5:11.1      5
  2 Wheaton High School                        5:16.6      0

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marion Lajara         12 Albert Einstein High 37-11.00      5
  2 Lovell Djieya Jr      12 Wheaton High School  37-10.50      3
  3 Nick Rinaldo          12 Albert Einstein High 37-09.00      1
  4 Russell Hoes Jr.      12 Wheaton High School  36-00.00       
  5 London Lampkin        11 Wheaton High School  35-03.00       
  6 Evan Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High 29-00.00       
  7 Muhammad Zina         12 John F. Kennedy High 28-06.00       
  8 Adam Feit              9 Albert Einstein High 25-00.00       
  9 Johannes Jarrett      11 John F. Kennedy High 23-07.00       
 10 Wesley Condon          9 Albert Einstein High 23-02.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Bazzie         11 John F. Kennedy High 32-01.50      5
  2 Fatmata Jalloh        10 John F. Kennedy High 27-01.00      3
  3 KOITA ZEINAB          11 John F. Kennedy High 25-00.00      1
  4 Asata Fatoyinbo       11 Wheaton High School  23-06.00       
  5 Stacia Thompson       10 John F. Kennedy High 23-02.00       
  6 Renee Bond            12 John F. Kennedy High 22-07.50       
  7 Haja Kumalah          11 John F. Kennedy High 22-06.00       
  8 Bintou Madjingar      11 John F. Kennedy High 20-05.00       
  9 Melvine Lajara         9 Albert Einstein High 19-02.00       
 10 Meklit Mesfin          9 Albert Einstein High  8-00.00       

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nasier Taylor         12 John F. Kennedy High     45.8   1     5
  2 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      46.4   1     3
  3 Nathan Fouse          11 Wheaton High School      57.6   2     1
  4 Christian Regis        9 John F. Kennedy High   1:05.6   1      
  5 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School    1:06.1   2      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adama Doukoure        12 John F. Kennedy High     55.3      5
  2 Najai Hall            11 John F. Kennedy High   1:03.1      3
  3 Maya Wolf             11 Wheaton High School    1:12.8      1

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                9:54.8      5
  2 Wheaton High School                        9:56.9      0

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               12:03.5      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       12:09.6      0

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         12 Albert Einstein High   5:08.4      5
  2 Mulisa Reggasa        11 John F. Kennedy High   5:11.0      3
  3 Natnel Tiroro         10 Wheaton High School    5:13.7      1
  4 Lennox Elrod          11 Wheaton High School    5:23.5       
  5 Alex Ploskon           9 Albert Einstein High   5:44.7       
  6 Cliff Weaver           9 Albert Einstein High   5:45.0       
  7 Matt Bue              11 Albert Einstein High   5:47.1       
  8 John Polito            9 Albert Einstein High   5:48.2       
  9 Levi Bryant            9 Albert Einstein High   5:50.9       
 10 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School    5:53.5       
 11 Robert Dang            9 Albert Einstein High   5:54.1       
 12 Matthew Bryant        10 Albert Einstein High   5:54.7       
 13 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton High School    5:55.0       
 14 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School    5:55.4       
 15 Willem Averill         9 Albert Einstein High   6:12.6       
 16 Amir Sulton           11 Wheaton High School    6:13.1       
 17 Alex Laviolette          Albert Einstein High   6:28.7       
 18 Donleyh Cyprien       11 John F. Kennedy High   6:31.4       
 19 Francisco Rodriguez    9 Albert Einstein High   6:33.8       
 20 Angel Galeas           9 Albert Einstein High   6:34.3       
 21 Carlos Villegas       10 Wheaton High School    6:43.8       
 22 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton High School    6:44.3       
 23 Ivan Alzate           11 Wheaton High School    6:56.9       
 24 Cherub Seifu           9 Wheaton High School    7:18.9       
 25 Amanuel Tsadik        11 Wheaton High School    7:37.9       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessie Williams       11 Albert Einstein High   6:24.1      5
  2 Caroline Robertson    10 Albert Einstein High   6:42.3      3
  3 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School    6:50.2      1
  4 Adeena Kreiser        11 Albert Einstein High   7:05.1       
  5 Heather Parkin        11 Albert Einstein High   7:11.9       
  6 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School    7:16.4       
  7 Nadia Velasco          9 Wheaton High School    7:34.3       
  8 Hayat Hussein          9 Wheaton High School    7:38.0       
  9 Kaylyn Miller         11 Albert Einstein High   7:53.6       
 10 Sumaya Abedin          9 Wheaton High School    8:25.6       
 11 Ivy Phan               9 Wheaton High School    8:28.7       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                          45.8      5
  2 John F. Kennedy High School                  46.8      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School                  47.4       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy High School                  54.9      5
  2 Wheaton High School                          55.5      0

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Sobgo            12 John F. Kennedy High     55.6   1     5
  2 Shavon Cameron        11 Wheaton High School      56.8   1     3
  3 Malcolm Carter        12 Wheaton High School      57.4   1     1
  4 Eli Kerstein          10 Albert Einstein High     58.7   1      
  5 Scott Galler          12 Albert Einstein High   1:00.0   1      
  6 Christ Ouattara       11 John F. Kennedy High   1:00.1   2      
  7 Ben Simpson           11 Albert Einstein High   1:03.8   1      
  8 Ryan Niemczuk         11 Albert Einstein High   1:04.1   2      
  9 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School    1:06.5   2      
 10 Arthur Ferreira       12 Albert Einstein High   1:08.2   2      
 11 Matthew Mueller        9 Wheaton High School    1:08.9   2      
 12 Dan Aghomo             9 Wheaton High School    1:12.3   2      
 13 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton High School    1:15.7   2      
 14 Kuds Desta            10 John F. Kennedy High   1:17.0   1      

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kisairy Vasquez       12 John F. Kennedy High   1:11.8      5
  2 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School    1:12.3      3
  3 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High   1:13.7      1
  4 Racquelina James      12 John F. Kennedy High   1:14.3       
  5 Maya Wolf             11 Wheaton High School    1:30.1       

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shavon Cameron        11 Wheaton High School      23.3    NWI  1     5
  2 Arthur Ferreira       12 Albert Einstein High     23.8    NWI  1     3
  3 Gordan Ekue           12 Wheaton High School      24.0    NWI  1     1
  4 Ebrahima Cham         11 Albert Einstein High     24.1    NWI  1      
  5 Johan Deyonou         10 Albert Einstein High     24.3    NWI  2      
  5 Julio Martinez        10 Albert Einstein High     24.3    NWI  3      
  7 Eli Kerstein          10 Albert Einstein High     24.4    NWI  2      
  8 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High     24.5    NWI  1      
  9 Jovan Johnson         11 John F. Kennedy High     24.5    NWI  1      
 10 Jeremiah Battle       10 Albert Einstein High     24.7    NWI  3      
 11 Christ Ouattara       11 John F. Kennedy High     25.0    NWI  2      
 12 Ebrahim Mbowe         10 Albert Einstein High     26.1    NWI  2      
 13 Myles Cummings         9 Wheaton High School      26.4    NWI  4      
 14 Toma Kamara           11 Wheaton High School      26.5    NWI  1      
 15 Francisco Cuellar      9 Albert Einstein High     26.7    NWI  3      
 16 Alex Hunte            10 Wheaton High School      27.5    NWI  3      
 17 Percy Djahlin         12 Wheaton High School      27.9    NWI  3      
 18 Samir Jaber           11 Wheaton High School      28.0    NWI  3      
 19 Muhammad Bah          11 John F. Kennedy High     28.6    NWI  2      
 20 Adithya Attanayake     9 Wheaton High School      28.8    NWI  4      
 21 Waleed Said           11 Wheaton High School      29.3    NWI  2      
 22 Ravindu Adikarige     11 Wheaton High School      29.8    NWI  2      
 23 Godwin Agbele          9 Wheaton High School      30.5    NWI  4      
 24 Nehemias Salgado       9 Albert Einstein High     32.2    NWI  3      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         10 Wheaton High School      25.1    NWI  1     5
  2 Racquelina James      12 John F. Kennedy High     26.4    NWI  2     3
  3 Tamia Howard          11 John F. Kennedy High     27.2    NWI  1     1
  4 Blessing-Bonn Makieu   9 John F. Kennedy High     27.4    NWI  2      
  5 Tamia Bowers          11 Wheaton High School      27.7    NWI  1      
  6 Kamil Poawui          11 Wheaton High School      28.6    NWI  1      
  7 Blessing Ekpo         12 John F. Kennedy High     28.6    NWI  2      
  8 Starr Wills           11 John F. Kennedy High     28.8    NWI  1      
  9 Alyssa Poawui         10 Wheaton High School      29.4    NWI  2      
 10 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School      30.0    NWI  1      
 11 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School      30.0    NWI  2      
 12 Nakia Johnson         10 Albert Einstein High     30.2    NWI  2      
 13 Jessica Ward          10 John F. Kennedy High     30.4    NWI  3      
 14 Gabby Whitehurst      11 Albert Einstein High     30.7    NWI  1      
 15 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School      31.1    NWI  2      
 16 Eliana Wobil-Blankson 10 Albert Einstein High     31.1    NWI  1      
 17 Kamali Radway          9 Albert Einstein High     31.9    NWI  2      
 18 Stacia Thompson       10 John F. Kennedy High     32.2    NWI  3      
 19 Michelle Ankrah       10 John F. Kennedy High     32.6    NWI  3      
 20 Bintou Madjingar      11 John F. Kennedy High     35.0    NWI  3      
 21 Renee Bond            12 John F. Kennedy High     36.9    NWI  3      
 22 Katherine Jobe        11 John F. Kennedy High     36.9    NWI  3      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         12 Albert Einstein High  11:33.1      5
  2 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School   11:42.3      3
  3 Asher Bilsky          10 Albert Einstein High  12:29.2      1
  4 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton High School   13:35.5       
  5 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton High School   13:56.0       
  6 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton High School   16:07.9       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessie Williams       11 Albert Einstein High  13:45.1      5
  2 Jaeda Woodruff         9 Wheaton High School   13:59.3      3
  3 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School   14:49.2      1
  4 Lukabed Bati           9 Albert Einstein High  15:35.9       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcel Diolamou       11 John F. Kennedy High 17-05.00    NWI     5
  2 Cameron McNeil        12 John F. Kennedy High 17-03.00    NWI     3
  3 Johannes Jarrett      11 John F. Kennedy High 16-08.00    NWI     1
  4 Jovan Johnson         11 John F. Kennedy High 16-04.00    NWI      
  5 Christian Regis        9 John F. Kennedy High 11-11.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English         12 Albert Einstein High 14-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Adama Doukoure        12 John F. Kennedy High 14-03.00    NWI     3
  3 Aissatou Sene         10 Wheaton High School  13-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Ashley Ankapong       11 Wheaton High School  12-05.00    NWI      
  5 Marietta Bindzi       11 Wheaton High School  12-00.00    NWI      
  6 Assita Zina           11 John F. Kennedy High 10-05.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy High School               1:42.80      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       1:51.70      0

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       1:59.00      5
  2 John F. Kennedy High School               1:59.78      0



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy High Scho   48     10    8    8    5    0   17    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         41     14    8   10    5    4    0    0  
  3 Albert Einstein High Scho   38      3   11    0   10   14    0    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy High Scho   53     10    0   14    5   18    6    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         40     17    8    4    5    0    6    0  
  3 Albert Einstein High Scho   34      0   19    0   10    0    5    0  



Return to Top

Email | About