MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NW and QO at Clarksburg
Clarksburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2018-04-23

Scores pending pole vault
Girls
Cburg 84        QO 53
NW     89       QO  47
NW     70        Cburg 66

Boys
Cburg 87     QO 41
NW     116   QO 12
NW 99         Cburg 29

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Scott Mathias, Clarksburg Coyotes

           QO & NW @ Clarksburg - 4/23/2018 8:59:03 PM           
                        Clarksburg HS, ,                         

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Editta Pessima        12 Northwest High Schoo     14.4    NWI     5
  2 Haley Williams         9 Clarksburg High Scho     17.3    NWI     3
  3 Jasmine Williams      10 Clarksburg High Scho     17.5    NWI     1
  4 ariana Pitts          11 Clarksburg High Scho     18.2    NWI      
  5 Grace Dear            10 Quince Orchard High      18.5    NWI      
  6 Najah Alfaro           9 Clarksburg High Scho     19.3    NWI      
  7 Keli Amoako            9 Clarksburg High Scho     20.0    NWI      
  8 Shayla Parker          9 Clarksburg High Scho     20.2    NWI      
  9 Antoinette Lorfils    10 Northwest High Schoo     20.4    NWI      
 10 Lauryn Smith           9 Clarksburg High Scho     20.6    NWI      
 11 Hillary Konadu         9 Clarksburg High Scho     21.2    NWI      
 12 Sanaa Smith           10 Clarksburg High Scho     21.3    NWI      
 13 Maya Heron             9 Clarksburg High Scho     21.5    NWI      
 14 Kira Thompson          9 Clarksburg High Scho     22.5    NWI      
 15 Ashley Bryant          9 Clarksburg High Scho     24.0    NWI      
 16 Alyssa Seagar          9 Clarksburg High Scho     24.7    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg High School A                  10:25.9      5
  2 Northwest High School A                   10:33.4      0
  3 Quince Orchard High School A              10:56.1       
  4 Clarksburg High School B                  11:21.1       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School A                    8:33.0      5
  2 Clarksburg High School A                   8:55.2      0
  3 Quince Orchard High School A               9:42.5       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tray Dawkins          12 Northwest High Schoo     15.1    NWI     5
  2 Kevin Monroe          10 Clarksburg High Scho     15.1    NWI     3
  3 Sharwin Vyapuri       11 Northwest High Schoo     16.2    NWI     1
  4 Endalkachew Makonnen  11 Northwest High Schoo     16.5    NWI      
  5 John Edward Adjani-Al 11 Quince Orchard High      17.6    NWI      
  6 Malcolm Martin        10 Quince Orchard High      17.9    NWI      
  7 Daniel Song           10 Quince Orchard High      18.3    NWI      
  8 Isaac Wu              11 Clarksburg High Scho     18.7    NWI      
  9 Juan Valderamma       10 Clarksburg High Scho     18.9    NWI      
 10 Nush Gai              10 Quince Orchard High      20.9    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo     12.3    NWI     5
  2 Zakaiyah Bright       11 Quince Orchard High      12.6    NWI     3
  3 Trinity Klock         10 Clarksburg High Scho     12.6    NWI     1
  4 Kyra Lyles            10 Quince Orchard High      12.7    NWI      
  5 Alexis Martin         11 Quince Orchard High      12.8    NWI      
  6 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo     12.9    NWI      
  7 Tamyra Berry           9 Northwest High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
  8 Danejah Kyle           9 Quince Orchard High      13.0    NWI      
  9 Brooke Freeman         9 Clarksburg High Scho     13.2    NWI      
 10 Mariel Juwillie       11 Clarksburg High Scho     13.2    NWI      
 11 Arianecain Bikim       9 Quince Orchard High      13.2    NWI      
 12 Anaya Martin           9 Clarksburg High Scho     13.3    NWI      
 13 Sydney Gunn           10 Quince Orchard High      13.3    NWI      
 14 Ezra Fornillos        10 Quince Orchard High      13.4    NWI      
 15 Vaish Iyer             9 Quince Orchard High      13.6    NWI      
 16 Makayla Bangura        9 Clarksburg High Scho     13.6    NWI      
 17 Kyarah Hemmons         9 Clarksburg High Scho     13.6    NWI      
 18 ariana Pitts          11 Clarksburg High Scho     13.7    NWI      
 19 Trinity Jean          11 Quince Orchard High      13.8    NWI      
 20 Londynn Whaley         9 Quince Orchard High      13.8    NWI      
 21 Micah Clements         9 Clarksburg High Scho     13.9    NWI      
 22 Jordan Stanford       10 Northwest High Schoo     13.9    NWI      
 23 Irinaomi Jamabo       10 Clarksburg High Scho     13.9    NWI      
 24 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo     14.0    NWI      
 25 Whitney Snyder        11 Northwest High Schoo     14.0    NWI      
 26 Maya Heron             9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.2    NWI      
 27 Connie Spiess          9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.4    NWI      
 28 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo     14.4    NWI      
 29 Ashleigh Gordon       10 Quince Orchard High      14.6    NWI      
 30 Noelle Regis          11 Clarksburg High Scho     14.7    NWI      
 31 Lauryn Smith           9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.7    NWI      
 32 Simone Regis           9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.7    NWI      
 33 Samantha Brown         9 Northwest High Schoo     14.7    NWI      
 34 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo     14.8    NWI      
 35 Yeaneva Mansaray       9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.8    NWI      
 36 Maddison Dejewski     10 Clarksburg High Scho     14.9    NWI      
 36 Shayla Parker          9 Clarksburg High Scho     14.9    NWI      
 38 Queara Graham-Bey     10 Quince Orchard High      15.0    NWI      
 39 Nia Walker             9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.0    NWI      
 40 Keli Amoako            9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.2    NWI      
 40 Isabela Magpantay     10 Quince Orchard High      15.2    NWI      
 42 Angela Czekanski       9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.3    NWI      
 43 Jasmine Hildred       10 Clarksburg High Scho     15.3    NWI      
 44 Eunice Mbala           9 Quince Orchard High      15.4    NWI      
 45 Nelly Doltaire         9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.5    NWI      
 46 Hillary Konadu         9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.6    NWI      
 47 Kira Thompson          9 Clarksburg High Scho     15.6    NWI      
 48 Meera Sunil           10 Quince Orchard High      15.7    NWI      
 49 Soriah Baptiste        9 Quince Orchard High      16.1    NWI      
 50 Ashley Bryant          9 Clarksburg High Scho     16.1    NWI      
 51 Charlote Norris       11 Clarksburg High Scho     16.2    NWI      
 52 Cindy Liu             11 Quince Orchard High      16.9    NWI      
 53 Alyssa Seagar          9 Clarksburg High Scho     17.2    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Woods         11 Northwest High Schoo     10.5    NWI     5
  2 Khaloni Mganga        12 Northwest High Schoo     10.8    NWI     3
  3 Andrew Howard         11 Northwest High Schoo     10.9    NWI     1
  4 Isiah Bishop          11 Northwest High Schoo     10.9    NWI      
  5 Brandon Walker           Northwest High Schoo     11.0    NWI      
  6 Barr Farri            12 Northwest High Schoo     11.1    NWI      
  7 yannick Gouanette     11 Northwest High Schoo     11.2    NWI      
  8 Jared Lee             12 Clarksburg High Scho     11.3    NWI      
  9 Aaron Genovez Green   11 Quince Orchard High      11.4    NWI      
 10 Cole Price             9 Northwest High Schoo     11.5    NWI      
 11 Daniel Goodman        12 Northwest High Schoo     11.5    NWI      
 12 Marcus Berry          10 Northwest High Schoo     11.5    NWI      
 13 John Edward Adjani-Al 11 Quince Orchard High      11.6    NWI      
 14 Jonathan Botello      12 Clarksburg High Scho     11.7    NWI      
 15 Daniel Song           10 Quince Orchard High      11.8    NWI      
 16 Jordan Garland         9 Northwest High Schoo     11.8    NWI      
 17 Charles Bell VI       10 Quince Orchard High      11.9    NWI      
 18 Ronnell Dennis        11 Quince Orchard High      11.9    NWI      
 19 Camren McKinney       12 Clarksburg High Scho     11.9    NWI      
 20 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo     12.0    NWI      
 21 Tre Horton            11 Clarksburg High Scho     12.0    NWI      
 22 Queyan Robinson       10 Quince Orchard High      12.0    NWI      
 23 Avon Abrahams         11 Northwest High Schoo     12.1    NWI      
 24 Brandon Kelly          9 Clarksburg High Scho     12.2    NWI      
 25 Ronnell Foreman       11 Quince Orchard High      12.2    NWI      
 26 Alfred Mevo           11 Quince Orchard High      12.3    NWI      
 27 Isaac Wu              11 Clarksburg High Scho     12.4    NWI      
 28 Patrick Lake          10 Clarksburg High Scho     12.5    NWI      
 29 Khoa Huynh            10 Quince Orchard High      12.7    NWI      
 30 Dany Zamat            10 Clarksburg High Scho     12.7    NWI      
 31 Rayvon Thomas          9 Northwest High Schoo     12.8    NWI      
 32 Brandyn Desouza-roa    9 Quince Orchard High      12.9    NWI      
 33 Zion Titus            12 Quince Orchard High      12.9    NWI      
 34 Malique White         11 Northwest High Schoo     12.9    NWI      
 35 Carlos Guerrero       11 Quince Orchard High      13.0    NWI      
 36 Justin Park           10 Quince Orchard High      13.0    NWI      
 37 Kavon Isabelle        10 Northwest High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
 38 Mateo Mood             9 Northwest High Schoo     13.1    NWI      
 38 Justin Burton         11 Quince Orchard High      13.1    NWI      
 38 Nush Gai              10 Quince Orchard High      13.1    NWI      
 41 Chris Ferentinos       9 Quince Orchard High      13.4    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alyssa McCloskey      12 Clarksburg High Scho   5:29.7      5
  2 Isabelle Sajonia      12 Quince Orchard High    5:38.7      3
  3 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest High Schoo   5:43.5      1
  4 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard High    5:52.7       
  5 Elizabeth Cassell     12 Quince Orchard High    5:57.2       
  6 Margaret Lilyestrom   11 Quince Orchard High    6:05.2       
  7 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard High    6:10.4       
  8 Angell Rojas           9 Clarksburg High Scho   6:22.8       
  9 Christine Love         9 Clarksburg High Scho   6:25.4       
 10 Mackenzie Ferguson    10 Quince Orchard High    6:33.3       
 11 Amelia Nail           11 Clarksburg High Scho   6:43.4       
 12 Monica Soni           10 Quince Orchard High    6:48.0       
 13 Ashley Nguyen         12 Northwest High Schoo   6:52.0       
 14 Ashley Osborne        10 Northwest High Schoo   6:52.5       
 15 Raisa Niederhelman    12 Clarksburg High Scho   6:54.0       
 16 Sydney Chan            9 Clarksburg High Scho   6:54.6       
 17 Elisa Shiblie          9 Clarksburg High Scho   6:55.6       
 18 Samantha Harrington   10 Quince Orchard High    7:04.5       
 19 Aditi Thangavelu      10 Northwest High Schoo   7:06.9       
 20 Alyssa Pickoff        10 Quince Orchard High    7:07.7       
 21 Alison Vo              9 Clarksburg High Scho   7:15.6       
 22 Marina Aronez          9 Quince Orchard High    7:17.6       
 23 Jessica Abene         11 Quince Orchard High    7:32.6       
 24 Olivia Meyers         12 Quince Orchard High    7:53.9       
 25 Sarah Turner          10 Quince Orchard High    8:26.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School A                   1:46.36      5
  2 Clarksburg High School A                  1:53.96      0
  3 Quince Orchard High School A              1:56.63       
  4 Clarksburg High School B                  2:10.09       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School A                    1:33.1      5
  2 Clarksburg High School A                   1:36.7      0
  3 Quince Orchard High School A               1:49.9       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cori Brown            11 Northwest High Schoo     59.2      5
  2 Trinity Klock         10 Clarksburg High Scho     59.5      3
  3 Kyra Lyles            10 Quince Orchard High      59.8      1
  4 Alexis Martin         11 Quince Orchard High    1:02.5       
  5 Zakaiyah Bright       11 Quince Orchard High    1:02.7       
  6 Jasmine Williams      10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:03.8       
  7 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard High    1:06.5       
  8 Kayla Martin          12 Quince Orchard High    1:06.6       
  9 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest High Schoo   1:06.8       
 10 Haley Williams         9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:07.4       
 11 Kayla Minor           10 Northwest High Schoo   1:08.3       
 12 Anaya Martin           9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:08.3       
 13 Shayna Allentoff       9 Northwest High Schoo   1:08.5       
 14 Sara Mercer           10 Quince Orchard High    1:09.6       
 15 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo   1:11.3       
 16 Noelle Regis          11 Clarksburg High Scho   1:11.4       
 17 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard High    1:12.4       
 18 Micah Clements         9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:13.0       
 19 Simone Regis           9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:13.4       
 20 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo   1:14.3       
 21 Sydney Chan            9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:14.6       
 22 Samantha Brown         9 Northwest High Schoo   1:15.2       
 23 Raisa Niederhelman    12 Clarksburg High Scho   1:17.5       
 24 Nelly Doltaire         9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:19.6       
 25 Kira Thompson          9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:20.0       
 26 Angela Czekanski       9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:20.0       
 27 Jasmine Hildred       10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:21.0       
 28 Alison Vo              9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:21.3       
 29 Elisa Shiblie          9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:24.7       
 30 Marina Aronez          9 Quince Orchard High    1:25.4       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khaloni Mganga        12 Northwest High Schoo     51.1      5
  2 Peter Mensah          11 Northwest High Schoo     52.0      3
  3 Jared Lee             12 Clarksburg High Scho     52.6      1
  4 Cameron Harris        12 Northwest High Schoo     53.2       
  5 Malcolm Martin        10 Quince Orchard High      54.1       
  6 Jonathan Botello      12 Clarksburg High Scho     54.4       
  7 Bryant Ndongmo        10 Clarksburg High Scho     54.7       
  8 Daniel Rogers         12 Northwest High Schoo     55.4       
  9 Rayvon Thomas          9 Northwest High Schoo     56.6       
 10 Exauce Kabamba        11 Quince Orchard High      56.8       
 10 Avon Abrahams         11 Northwest High Schoo     56.8       
 12 Josh Mwepu             9 Quince Orchard High      57.0       
 13 Queyan Robinson       10 Quince Orchard High      57.9       
 14 Mateo Mood             9 Northwest High Schoo     59.4       
 15 Malique White         11 Northwest High Schoo     59.7       
 16 Carlos Guerrero       11 Quince Orchard High    1:00.0       
 17 Patrick Lake          10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:00.2       
 18 David Jordan          11 Quince Orchard High    1:00.6       
 19 Damien Villegas       10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:00.8       
 20 Brandyn Desouza-roa    9 Quince Orchard High    1:01.4       
 21 Brian Zarchin         11 Quince Orchard High    1:01.9       
 22 Peter Korenko         10 Quince Orchard High    1:04.4       
 23 Justin Burton         11 Quince Orchard High    1:04.5       
 24 Emmanuel Gutierrez    10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:05.8       
 25 Ronnell Foreman       11 Quince Orchard High    1:06.1       
 26 Kenneth Korzeniewski  10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:06.9       
 27 Khoa Huynh            10 Quince Orchard High    1:08.8       
 28 Matthew Burgaleta     10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:09.9       
 29 Zachery Wachter       10 Clarksburg High Scho   1:11.1       
 30 Chris Ferentinos       9 Quince Orchard High    1:12.2       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Jackson         10 Clarksburg High Scho  11:40.0      5
  2 Isabelle Sajonia      12 Quince Orchard High   12:23.0      3
  3 Helena Lee            10 Northwest High Schoo  12:36.0      1
  4 Elizabeth Cassell     12 Quince Orchard High   12:49.0       
  5 Joyce Burger           9 Northwest High Schoo  14:10.0       
  6 Sarah Ambrozak         9 Clarksburg High Scho  15:47.0       
  7 Aditi Thangavelu      10 Northwest High Schoo  15:53.0       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           12 Quince Orchard High    9:59.0      5
  2 Zachary Worthman      11 Clarksburg High Scho  10:19.0      3
  3 Zach Goldman          12 Northwest High Schoo  11:00.0      1
  4 Noah Buchsbaum        11 Quince Orchard High   11:04.0       
  5 Nick Dyal             12 Clarksburg High Scho  11:05.0       
  6 Ethan Mara            12 Quince Orchard High   11:33.0       
  7 Mateus Kelly          10 Clarksburg High Scho  11:35.0       
  8 Jonathan Fontek       10 Quince Orchard High   12:01.0       
  9 Benjamin Dubin         9 Quince Orchard High   12:06.0       
 10 Sohan Ganatra         10 Clarksburg High Scho  12:08.0       
 11 Jason Kearney         11 Quince Orchard High   12:26.0       
 12 Joshua Mutamba         9 Northwest High Schoo  12:31.0       
 13 Martin Ivanchev       11 Quince Orchard High   12:35.0       
 14 Jared Ezrin           11 Quince Orchard High   12:56.0       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Editta Pessima        12 Northwest High Schoo     47.6      5
  2 Joelle Sadd            9 Clarksburg High Scho     52.1      3
  3 Haley Williams         9 Clarksburg High Scho     53.2      1
  4 ariana Pitts          11 Clarksburg High Scho     53.4       
  5 Grace Dear            10 Quince Orchard High      54.2       
  6 Kayla Sadd            11 Clarksburg High Scho     54.7       
  7 Jasmine Williams      10 Clarksburg High Scho     55.2       
  8 Najah Alfaro           9 Clarksburg High Scho     58.5       
  9 Keli Amoako            9 Clarksburg High Scho     59.6       
 10 Kristine Le           12 Clarksburg High Scho     59.9       
 11 Ashley Bryant          9 Clarksburg High Scho   1:16.6       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Monroe          10 Clarksburg High Scho     41.6      5
  2 Endalkachew Makonnen  11 Northwest High Schoo     43.1      3
  3 Daniel Rogers         12 Northwest High Schoo     43.1      1
  4 Malcolm Martin        10 Quince Orchard High      43.3       
  5 Sharwin Vyapuri       11 Northwest High Schoo     45.1       
  6 John Edward Adjani-Al 11 Quince Orchard High      47.8       
  7 Croix Coleman         10 Northwest High Schoo     50.2       
  8 Nush Gai              10 Quince Orchard High      51.1       
  9 Cameron Garland       12 Northwest High Schoo     52.7       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alice Adarkwa         10 Northwest High Schoo     25.7    NWI     5
  2 Kyra Lyles            10 Quince Orchard High      25.9    NWI     3
  3 Zakaiyah Bright       11 Quince Orchard High      26.1    NWI     1
  4 Alexis Martin         11 Quince Orchard High      26.7    NWI      
  5 Mariel Juwillie       11 Clarksburg High Scho     27.7    NWI      
  6 Arianecain Bikim       9 Quince Orchard High      27.7    NWI      
  7 Sydney Gunn           10 Quince Orchard High      28.0    NWI      
  8 Danejah Kyle           9 Quince Orchard High      28.2    NWI      
  9 Kyarah Hemmons         9 Clarksburg High Scho     29.5    NWI      
 10 Trinity Jean          11 Quince Orchard High      29.5    NWI      
 11 Kayla Minor           10 Northwest High Schoo     29.7    NWI      
 12 Irinaomi Jamabo       10 Clarksburg High Scho     30.0    NWI      
 13 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo     30.1    NWI      
 14 Anaya Martin           9 Clarksburg High Scho     30.1    NWI      
 15 Ezra Fornillos        10 Quince Orchard High      30.3    NWI      
 16 Vaish Iyer             9 Quince Orchard High      30.7    NWI      
 17 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo     30.8    NWI      
 18 Micah Clements         9 Clarksburg High Scho     31.0    NWI      
 19 Queara Graham-Bey     10 Quince Orchard High      31.1    NWI      
 20 Londynn Whaley         9 Quince Orchard High      31.2    NWI      
 21 Ashleigh Gordon       10 Quince Orchard High      31.3    NWI      
 22 Kristine Le           12 Clarksburg High Scho     31.6    NWI      
 23 Maddison Dejewski     10 Clarksburg High Scho     31.7    NWI      
 24 Lauryn Smith           9 Clarksburg High Scho     32.0    NWI      
 25 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo     32.1    NWI      
 26 Jasmine Hildred       10 Clarksburg High Scho     32.2    NWI      
 27 Shayla Parker          9 Clarksburg High Scho     32.4    NWI      
 28 Nia Walker             9 Clarksburg High Scho     32.5    NWI      
 29 Connie Spiess          9 Clarksburg High Scho     32.9    NWI      
 30 Nelly Doltaire         9 Clarksburg High Scho     32.9    NWI      
 31 Angela Czekanski       9 Clarksburg High Scho     33.3    NWI      
 32 Soriah Baptiste        9 Quince Orchard High      33.3    NWI      
 33 Hillary Konadu         9 Clarksburg High Scho     33.6    NWI      
 34 Samantha Brown         9 Northwest High Schoo     33.8    NWI      
 35 Eunice Mbala           9 Quince Orchard High      33.9    NWI      
 36 Isabela Magpantay     10 Quince Orchard High      33.9    NWI      
 37 Kira Thompson          9 Clarksburg High Scho     34.0    NWI      
 38 Charlote Norris       11 Clarksburg High Scho     35.9    NWI      
 39 Cindy Liu             11 Quince Orchard High      36.3    NWI      
 40 Marina Aronez          9 Quince Orchard High      36.9    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Woods         11 Northwest High Schoo     22.0    NWI     5
  2 Andrew Howard         11 Northwest High Schoo     22.6    NWI     3
  3 Brandon Walker           Northwest High Schoo     22.9    NWI     1
  4 Daniel Goodman        12 Northwest High Schoo     23.7    NWI      
  4 Marcus Berry          10 Northwest High Schoo     23.7    NWI      
  6 Aaron Genovez Green   11 Quince Orchard High      23.9    NWI      
  7 Rayvon Thomas          9 Northwest High Schoo     24.2    NWI      
  8 Tre Horton            11 Clarksburg High Scho     24.3    NWI      
  9 Ronnell Dennis        11 Quince Orchard High      24.6    NWI      
 10 Charles Bell VI       10 Quince Orchard High      24.8    NWI      
 11 William Simpkins III   9 Quince Orchard High      24.9    NWI      
 12 Jaider Lopez          10 Clarksburg High Scho     25.0    NWI      
 13 Exauce Kabamba        11 Quince Orchard High      25.0    NWI      
 14 Isiah Williams        10 Northwest High Schoo     25.1    NWI      
 15 Ronnell Foreman       11 Quince Orchard High      25.3    NWI      
 16 Josh Mwepu             9 Quince Orchard High      25.3    NWI      
 17 Queyan Robinson       10 Quince Orchard High      25.4    NWI      
 18 Colin Stark            9 Northwest High Schoo     25.5    NWI      
 19 David Jordan          11 Quince Orchard High      25.8    NWI      
 20 Patrick Lake          10 Clarksburg High Scho     26.1    NWI      
 21 Juan Valderamma       10 Clarksburg High Scho     26.1    NWI      
 22 Brian Nichols          9 Northwest High Schoo     26.3    NWI      
 23 Peter Korenko         10 Quince Orchard High      26.4    NWI      
 24 Brandon Kelly          9 Clarksburg High Scho     26.4    NWI      
 25 Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo     26.5    NWI      
 26 Kavon Isabelle        10 Northwest High Schoo     26.6    NWI      
 27 Dany Zamat            10 Clarksburg High Scho     26.6    NWI      
 28 Mateo Mood             9 Northwest High Schoo     26.9    NWI      
 29 Sam Eig               10 Clarksburg High Scho     27.1    NWI      
 30 Zachary Worthman      11 Clarksburg High Scho     27.4    NWI      
 31 William Herrington     9 Northwest High Schoo     27.4    NWI      
 32 Khoa Huynh            10 Quince Orchard High      27.5    NWI      
 33 Chris Ferentinos       9 Quince Orchard High      28.3    NWI      
 34 Justin Park           10 Quince Orchard High      29.1    NWI      
 35 Justin Burton         11 Quince Orchard High      29.4    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alyssa McCloskey      12 Clarksburg High Scho   2:26.8      5
  2 Joelle Sadd            9 Clarksburg High Scho   2:32.3      3
  3 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest High Schoo   2:33.7      1
  4 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard High    2:36.5       
  5 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest High Schoo   2:39.1       
  6 Mackenzie Ferguson    10 Quince Orchard High    2:41.6       
  7 Sara Mercer           10 Quince Orchard High    2:48.4       
  8 Christine Love         9 Clarksburg High Scho   2:48.6       
  9 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard High    2:51.3       
 10 Margaret Lilyestrom   11 Quince Orchard High    2:51.9       
 11 Ashley Osborne        10 Northwest High Schoo   3:01.0       
 12 Sarah Ambrozak         9 Clarksburg High Scho   3:04.6       
 13 Sydney Chan            9 Clarksburg High Scho   3:05.5       
 14 Amelia Nail           11 Clarksburg High Scho   3:07.3       
 15 Raisa Niederhelman    12 Clarksburg High Scho   3:11.1       
 16 Alyssa Pickoff        10 Quince Orchard High    3:13.9       
 17 Alison Vo              9 Clarksburg High Scho   3:19.6       
 18 Marina Aronez          9 Quince Orchard High    3:20.0       
 19 Samantha Harrington   10 Quince Orchard High    3:28.1       
 20 Olivia Meyers         12 Quince Orchard High    3:41.4       

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chase Osborne         12 Northwest High Schoo   1:58.8      5
  2 Alexander Moore       11 Northwest High Schoo   2:01.0      3
  3 Mervyn Akumbu         11 Northwest High Schoo   2:07.1      1
  4 Chris Thoms           12 Quince Orchard High    2:09.4       
  5 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest High Schoo   2:09.7       
  6 Lucas Fernandez       11 Clarksburg High Scho   2:11.3       
  7 Joe Walthour          12 Clarksburg High Scho   2:16.3       
  8 Mateus Kelly          10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:18.2       
  9 Nick Dyal             12 Clarksburg High Scho   2:20.4       
 10 Bryant Ndongmo        10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:21.1       
 11 Nick Worthman          9 Clarksburg High Scho   2:22.7       
 12 Joshua Mutamba         9 Northwest High Schoo   2:26.9       
 13 Cooper Hall           10 Quince Orchard High    2:27.3       
 14 Brian Zarchin         11 Quince Orchard High    2:27.9       
 15 Emmanuel Gutierrez    10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:31.1       
 16 Benjamin Dubin         9 Quince Orchard High    2:32.3       
 17 Dylan Olen            11 Quince Orchard High    2:33.0       
 18 Ritvik Yaragudipati   10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:39.8       
 19 Matthew Burgaleta     10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:42.7       
 20 Zachery Wachter       10 Clarksburg High Scho   2:52.3       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard High School                   50.3      5
  2 Northwest High School                        50.6      0
  3 Clarksburg High School B                   1:00.4       
  4 Clarksburg High School C                   1:05.2       
 dq Clarksburg High School A                       NT       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School A                      43.9      5
  2 Northwest High School B                      44.8       
  3 Clarksburg High School A                     45.4      0
  4 Quince Orchard High School                   46.9       
  5 Clarksburg High School B                     54.3       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg High School A                   4:17.9      5
  2 Northwest High School                      4:28.7      0
  3 Clarksburg High School B                   4:48.7       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School A                    3:38.4      5
  2 Clarksburg High School                     3:43.8      0
  3 Northwest High School B                    3:48.6       
  4 Quince Orchard High School                 3:56.1       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Amoh             11 Clarksburg High Scho   121-07      5
  2 Alexander Smith       12 Clarksburg High Scho   110-07      3
  3 Rha Overstreet        11 Northwest High Schoo   109-00      1
  4 Jon Guglielmone       11 Clarksburg High Scho   104-05       
  5 Rafid Chowdhury       12 Quince Orchard High    100-06       
  6 Brian Nichols          9 Northwest High Schoo    89-09       
  7 Samuel Sandy          10 Northwest High Schoo    88-06       
  8 Zion Titus            12 Quince Orchard High     84-07       
  9 Andrew Petti          12 Clarksburg High Scho    83-06       
 10 William Herrington     9 Northwest High Schoo    83-00       
 11 Joseph Ripple         10 Quince Orchard High     76-03       
 12 Daniel Ward           11 Clarksburg High Scho    72-09       
 13 Allen Liu              9 Quince Orchard High     68-03       
 14 Aaron Heller             Clarksburg High Scho    68-02       
 15 Nicholas Ramlal       12 Clarksburg High Scho    52-10       
  s Isiah Bishop          11 Northwest High Schoo       ND       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trinity Klock         10 Clarksburg High Scho   106-10      5
  2 Nadia Whitaker        10 Northwest High Schoo    80-11      3
  3 Aminat Giwa           12 Clarksburg High Scho    80-03      1
  4 Mercedes Ellis        12 Northwest High Schoo    78-05       
  5 Jade Carmichael       11 Northwest High Schoo    72-10       
  6 Precious Battle          Northwest High Schoo    71-04       
  7 Jazzlyn Pegram         9 Clarksburg High Scho    70-04       
  8 Natalie Patterson     12 Clarksburg High Scho    66-06       
  9 Sarah Mesri           10 Quince Orchard High     65-05       
 10 Tamazha Blackman      12 Northwest High Schoo    65-03       
 11 Jade Skok             10 Quince Orchard High     64-07       
 12 Sanaa Smith           10 Clarksburg High Scho    58-02       
 13 Sara Heydari          10 Quince Orchard High     39-04       
 14 Olivia Liew           10 Quince Orchard High     39-03       
 15 Julie Aynes           10 Quince Orchard High     38-07       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Divinus Muteba        12 Northwest High Schoo  6-09.00      5
  2 Marcus Stubbs         10 Northwest High Schoo  5-08.00      3
  3 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest High Schoo  5-06.01      1
  4 Ben Spiess            11 Clarksburg High Scho  5-06.00       
  5 Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo  5-04.00       
  5 Kavon Isabelle        10 Northwest High Schoo  5-04.00       
  5 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo  5-04.00       
  8 Ibrahim Toure         10 Clarksburg High Scho  5-02.00       
  8 Nicholas Ramlal       12 Clarksburg High Scho  5-02.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo  5-02.00      5
  2 Alice Adarkwa         10 Northwest High Schoo  4-10.00      3
  3 Maeve Smith           10 Quince Orchard High   4-08.00      1
  3 Arianecain Bikim       9 Quince Orchard High   4-08.00       
  5 Lindsey Faucher       10 Quince Orchard High   4-06.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aminat Giwa           12 Clarksburg High Scho 29-10.00      5
  2 Tamazha Blackman      12 Northwest High Schoo 29-07.00      3
  3 Mercedes Ellis        12 Northwest High Schoo 28-02.00      1
  4 Natalie Patterson     12 Clarksburg High Scho 27-04.25       
  5 Jade Skok             10 Quince Orchard High  24-11.50       
  6 Jazzlyn Pegram         9 Clarksburg High Scho 23-05.00       
  7 Jade Carmichael       11 Northwest High Schoo 22-11.50       
  8 Nadia Whitaker        10 Northwest High Schoo 22-11.00       
  9 Sanaa Smith           10 Clarksburg High Scho 20-03.00       
 10 Julie Aynes           10 Quince Orchard High  16-06.25       
 11 Sarah Mesri           10 Quince Orchard High  14-10.00       
 11 Olivia Liew           10 Quince Orchard High  14-10.00       
 13 Sara Heydari          10 Quince Orchard High  14-09.50       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isiah Bishop          11 Northwest High Schoo 44-05.75      5
  2 Jon Guglielmone       11 Clarksburg High Scho 40-09.00      3
  3 Rha Overstreet        11 Northwest High Schoo 39-10.00      1
  4 Andrew Petti          12 Clarksburg High Scho 36-03.00       
  5 Rafid Chowdhury       12 Quince Orchard High  35-07.00       
  6 Josh Amoh             11 Clarksburg High Scho 35-04.50       
  7 Zion Titus            12 Quince Orchard High  34-03.75       
  8 Alexander Smith       12 Clarksburg High Scho 33-01.50       
  9 Samuel Sandy          10 Northwest High Schoo 32-11.75       
 10 Daniel Ward           11 Clarksburg High Scho 31-04.00       
 11 Joseph Ripple         10 Quince Orchard High  28-07.50       
 12 Brian Nichols          9 Northwest High Schoo 27-07.25       
 13 Aaron Heller             Clarksburg High Scho 24-08.50       
 14 Allen Liu              9 Quince Orchard High  23-01.75       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest High Schoo 44-02.25    NWI     5
  2 Divinus Muteba        12 Northwest High Schoo 43-00.00    NWI     3
  3 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo 40-05.00    NWI     1
  4 Alfred Mevo           11 Quince Orchard High  39-06.25    NWI      
  5 Isiah Williams        10 Northwest High Schoo 39-01.00    NWI      
  6 Ben Spiess            11 Clarksburg High Scho 38-01.00    NWI      
  7 Cameron Harris        12 Northwest High Schoo 37-03.50    NWI      
  8 Ibrahim Toure         10 Clarksburg High Scho 36-10.75    NWI      
  9 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo 36-06.25    NWI      
 10 Nicholas Ramlal       12 Clarksburg High Scho 36-02.50    NWI      
 11 Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo 35-01.00    NWI      
 12 Colin Stark            9 Northwest High Schoo 34-06.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo 34-09.00    NWI     5
  2 Brooke Shields        11 Clarksburg High Scho 33-02.50    NWI     3
  3 Lindsey Faucher       10 Quince Orchard High  28-02.50    NWI     1
  4 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 12 Northwest High Schoo 28-01.00    NWI      
  5 Maeve Smith           10 Quince Orchard High  27-04.50    NWI      
  6 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo 27-03.25    NWI      
  7 Makayla Bangura        9 Clarksburg High Scho 27-01.50    NWI      
  8 Irinaomi Jamabo       10 Clarksburg High Scho 26-05.50    NWI      
  9 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo 24-02.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Woods         11 Northwest High Schoo 21-02.50    NWI     5
  2 Ben Spiess            11 Clarksburg High Scho 18-10.00    NWI     3
  3 yannick Gouanette     11 Northwest High Schoo 18-00.00    NWI     1
  4 Alfred Mevo           11 Quince Orchard High  17-11.00    NWI      
  5 Ibrahim Toure         10 Clarksburg High Scho 17-04.00    NWI      
  6 Isiah Williams        10 Northwest High Schoo 17-03.00    NWI      
  7 Isaac Wu              11 Clarksburg High Scho 17-00.00    NWI      
  8 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo 16-10.00    NWI      
  8 Nicholas Ramlal       12 Clarksburg High Scho 16-10.00    NWI      
 10 Jaider Lopez          10 Clarksburg High Scho 16-01.00    NWI      
 11 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo 15-10.50    NWI      
 12 Zion Titus            12 Quince Orchard High  15-00.00    NWI      
 nm Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo       ND    NWI      
 nm Divinus Muteba        12 Northwest High Schoo       ND    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo 14-10.00    NWI     5
  2 Lindsey Faucher       10 Quince Orchard High  14-02.00    NWI     3
  3 Brooke Freeman         9 Clarksburg High Scho 14-01.00    NWI     1
  4 Maeve Smith           10 Quince Orchard High  13-01.00    NWI      
  5 Brooke Shields        11 Clarksburg High Scho 12-04.00    NWI      
  6 Makayla Bangura        9 Clarksburg High Scho 11-10.00    NWI      
  7 Lauryn Smith           9 Clarksburg High Scho 11-05.00    NWI      
  8 Irinaomi Jamabo       10 Clarksburg High Scho 11-03.00    NWI      
  9 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 12 Northwest High Schoo 10-10.00    NWI      
 10 Meera Sunil           10 Quince Orchard High  10-07.00    NWI      



             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School       58     15    3   10    5    7   18    0  
  2 Clarksburg High School      55      4   18    8   10   11    4    0  
  3 Quince Orchard High Schoo   24      8    6    0    5    0    5    0  


              Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School       97     26   10   10   20    7   24    0  
  2 Clarksburg High School      26      1    3    8    0   11    3    0  
  3 Quince Orchard High Schoo    5      0    5    0    0    0    0    0  


Return to Top

Email | About