MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pallotti Invitational
Pallotti Invitational History
Hosted By: Pallotti
Laurel, Maryland
1984-09-29

Palotti Invitational
St. Vincent Pallotti HS, Laurel, MD
September 29, 1984

3M

Boys Seeded Varsity
1 South Lakes 69
2 Annandale 72
3 Lake Braddock 93
4 Salesianum 112
5 St. Alban 112

1 Duncan Schloss St. Albans 15:07
2 Eric Meleney Whitman 15:12
3 Stan Pajak Annandale 15:15
4 Sandy Sanford South Lakes 15:23
5 Sean Kelly South Lake 15:23
6 Chris Conboy South Lakes 15:35
7 Jim Smith Annandale 15:39
8 Jeff Merkowitz E. Roosevelt 15:40
9 Eric Schwalber Lake Braddock 15:42
10 David Ward E. Roosevelt 15:45
11 Drew DeLiwah Salesianum 15:46
12 Sandy Cash St. Albans 15:46
13 Jim Shenkenberg Ft. Hunt 15:50
14 Tim Menard Annandale 15:51
15 Dan Marini Salesianum 15:52
16 Tim Cane Lake Braddock 15:57
17 Scot Vance St. Albans 15:56
18 Tom Higly Salesianum 15:59
19 John Broderick E. Roosevelt 16:02
20 Dan Foglesong Lake Braddock 16:03
21 Chris Bir Ft. Hunt 16:11
22 Jim Pettinato Annandale 16:12
23 Chris Poane Lake Braddock 16:13
24 Mike Solow South Lakes 16:14
25 Brian Kelly Lake Braddock 16:15
26 Jim Gibson Annanale 16:18
27 S. Muscarrilla Lake Braddock 16:20
28 David Norton Whitman 16:21
29 Andy Barnes Ft. Hunt 16:22
30 Rick McCarter South Lakes 16:23 


Boys Varsity A-1 (Large School)
1 Churchill 42
2 Good Counsel 48
3 High Point 76
4 T.C. Williams 98
5 Crossland 163

1 Eric Sierka Good Counsel 15:54
2 Thomas Boggan T.C. Williams 16:05
3 John Paulson Churchill 16:16
4 Rick Nielson High Point 16:22
5 Bill Ott Good Counsel 16:26
6 Robby Langton Churchill 16:34
7 Warren Pinkett Crossland 16:36
8 John Reed Good Counsel 16:40
9 Hugh Lynch Churchill 16:43
10 Keith Swint Largo 16:47
11 Chris Scrived Churchill 16:52
12 Herb Sutcliffe High Point 16:54
13 David Ruley Churchill 16:55
14 Mike Puffett High Point 17:00
15 John Kokely Good Counsel 17:12
16 David Glasser Churchill 17:15
17 Skip Singleton T.C. Williams 17:21
18 Tony Sheehan High Point 17:23
19 Jay O’Connell Good Counsel 17:26
20 David Felder Suitland 17:33
21 Andy Knapp Churchill 17:35
22 Andre Anderson Suitland 17:40
23 Jeff Dwyer T.C. Williams 17:42
24 Jim Barron DeMatha 17:45
25 Jeff Henderson Crossland 17:53
26 Aspra Patrick T.C. Williams 17:56
27 Tom James DeMatha 18:00
28 Mark Shannon High Point 18:01
29 Kevin McCormick Good Counsel 18:02
30 Daniel Harper T.C. Williams 18:04


Boys Varsity A-2
1 Curley 35
2 Appleton 66
3 Yorktown 95
4 Einstein 104
5 Gonzaga 130
6 Edison 140

1 Jim Hessenauer Curley 15:12
2 Rob Torres Curley 15:45
3 Don DeLuca Curley 15:54
4 Jose Gerber Yorktown 16:04
5 Eric Seymour Gonzaga 16:16
6 Dave Michael Einstein 16:20
7 Anthony White 16:26
8 Nick Ellis Appleton 16:26
9 Jeff Haight Yorktown 16:32
10 Dave Molvay Einstein 16:40
11 Mark Sobus Appleton 16:47
12 Chris Many Appleton 16:55
13 Pat Lower Appleton 17:04
14 Steve Rologas Curley 17:0?
15 ?ert Curley 17:15
16 Frank ? Curley 17:17
17 Mike Kol? Gonzaga 17:22
18 Wayne Ferguson McNamara 17:28
19 Bobby Arnold Edison 17:29
20 Brian Egan Gonzaga 17:30
21 Richard Williams Yorktown 17:37
22 Tom Frate Appleton 17:40
23 Greg Boehman McNamara 17:50
24 Burt Vicnez Edison 17:55
25 Sean Grady Edison 17:56
26 Greg Oliver Appleton 17:57
27 Pierra Khoury Carroll 18:07
28 Carter Lune Magruder 18:19
29 Rich Collings Damascus 18:19
30 Gene Twentyman Yorktown 18:22


Boys Varsity A-3 (Small School)
1 Georgetown Prep 39
2 Landon 79
3 St. Stephens 96
4 Quantico 110
5 St. Anselms 119

1 Todd Lovelace St. Stephens 15:52
2 John Caldwell Georgetown Prep 15:57
3 Mike Michener Landon 16:22
4 Tjerro Brockman St. Anselms 16:23
5 John McGuire Georgetown Prep 16:25
6 Robbie Beddell Landon 15:35
7 Phil Szapary Georgetown Prep 16:41
8 Trez Proffitt St. Stephens 16:45
9 Pat Reed St. Andrews 16:52
10 Larry Elliott Georgetown Prep 17:06
11 Tronn Carson St. Andrews 17:17
12 John Mighlader St. Stephens 17:20
13 Peter Arrowsmith Landon 17:23
14 Scottie Molen Quantico 17:34
15 Jeff Bresch Georgetown Prep 17:41
16 Jimmy Stoneman Quantico 17:48
17 John Gallagher Quantico 17:57
18 Jim Gummell Burke 18:03
19 Tim Phillips St. Anselms 18:06
20 Robby Williams St. Andrews 18:10
21 Tim Messer Manassass Park 18:25
22 Glenn Williams Pallotti 18:34
23 Darby Noonan Quantico 18:36
24 Pat O’Leary St. Anselms 18:36
25 Paul Dombrowski Pallotti 18:41
26 David Deckey St. Andrews 18:44
27 Steve Bolesher Landon 18:47
28 Thompson Ball St. Stephens 18:51
29 Ross Bengston St. Stephens 18:58
30 Chris Hardner Landon 19:00


Girls Seeded Varsity
1 South Lakes 45
2 Lake Braddock 68
3 Churchill 71
4 Whitman 75
5 Ft. Hunt 75

1 Tammie DeVore 12 Churchill 17:37 (meet and course record)
2 Kristi Cassell Lake Braddock 17:56
3 Kathy Graves South Lakes 18:12
4 Sarah Burke Ft. Hunt 18:21
5 Courtney Cathers Whitman 18:27
6 Tanya Welch South Lakes 18:46
7 Karen Johnson South Lakes 18:48
8 Jean Snell Ft. Hunt 18:52
9 Jenny Smith Churchill 18:58
10 Kim Desmond Lake Braddock 18:59
11 Virginia Maddingly Whitman 19:06
12 Susan Volpe Lake Braddock 19:21
13 Bonnie Nesbitt South Lakes 19:24
14 Eve Bennett Whitman 19:26
15 Jean Polhonann Ft. Hunt 19:31
16 Ann Evans South Lakes 19:36
17 Sandra Wilson Lake Braddock 19:40
18 Bridgett Brooks Churchill 20:03
19 Laura Pratt Whitman 20:07
20 Christine Zaker Churchill 20:28


Girls Varsity A-1
1 Annandale 56
2 Padua 72
3 Edison 91
4 E. Roosevelt 114

1 Amy Harms Annandale 18:13
2 Peggy Schofzen Edison 18:14
3 Sue Williams Annandale 18:16
4 Kathy Raisback High Point 18:19
5 Kim Davis High Point 19:35
6 Nancy Sheehan High Point 19:47
7 Karen Shene T.C. Williams 19:53
8 Margaret Mundy Padua 19:58
9 Pam Boteler High Point 20:03
10 Mary Anderson Padua 20:19
11 Dawn Moore Padua 20:22
12 Jean Chaney Annandale 20:33
13 Mary Heney E. Roosevelt 20:41
14 Jean Reenan Edison 20:44
15 Jean Burns Annandale 20:57
16 Kathy Harris E. Roosevelt 21:02
17 Lauri Regans Padua 21:18
18 Holly Thompson E. Roosevelt 21:39
19 Susan Tayer Largo 21:40
20 Christine Johns T.C. Williams 21:41


Girls Varsity A-2
1 Appleton 78
2 York 79
3 Pallotti 80
4 Georgetown Visitation 81
5 Einstein 83

1 Monica Row Georgetown Visitation 19:02
2 Janet Coffey Appleton 19:12
3 Jennefer Haas Magruder 19:27
4 Christie Boyle Damascus 19:43
5 Dinis Humblett Yorktown 20:06
6 Andrean Yrbina Georgetown Visitation 20:27
7 Kathy Green Pallotti 20:46
8 Julie Middleton Pallotti 20:53
9 Annette Athey Pallotti 20:54
10 Kathleen Spellman Einstein 21:04
11 JoJo Hopper Einstein 21:09
12 Maeye McGrath Damascus 21:18
13 Ladonna Gooden Einstein 21:24
14 Stephanie Conway Georgetown Visitation 21:41
15 Marni Potors Appleton 21:45
16 Kathleen Whitman Appleton 21:54
17 Julie Proteau Yorktown 22:04
18 Carolyn Pelton Yorktown 22:17
19 Kim Elmer Yorktown 22:19
20 Christie McDevitt Yorktown 22:34


Return to Top

Email | About