MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford High School
Parkton Maryland
2006-11-11

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  Class 3A 2006                                   
                                   Hereford HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1122 McCarter, Liz          Mount Hebron            6:36.4   19:49.11    1   
  2 #1137 Hursey, Katie          North Carroll Hi        6:37.0   19:50.76    2   
  3  #963 Sivaraman, Angeli      Centennial              6:41.1   20:03.17    3   
  4 #1161 Ogden, Katie           Northern                6:44.4   20:13.03        
  5 #1207 Kasimova, Liya         Severna Park            6:46.4   20:19.10    4   
  6 #1176 Harman, Katie          River Hill              6:56.1   20:48.30    5   
  7  #911 Zader, Sarah           Bel Air                 7:01.9   21:05.69    6   
  8 #1225 Kavanagh, Ellie        Towson High School      7:03.4   21:09.97    7   
  9 #1204 Dempsey, Sadie         Severna Park            7:04.4   21:13.20    8   
 10 #1206 Hill, Kelsey           Severna Park            7:09.3   21:27.72    9   
 11 #1300 Williams, Katie        Wilde Lake              7:10.1   21:30.28   10   
 12 #1249 Ramsburg, Kelly        Urbana High School      7:10.8   21:32.29   11   
 13  #930 Tousley, Adelaide      Bethesda-Chevy C        7:11.3   21:33.82   12   
 14 #1087 Crouse, Cortney        Linganore High S        7:12.1   21:36.29   13   
 15 #1181 Yi, Megan              River Hill              7:12.7   21:37.85   14   
 16  #904 Grippi, Erin           Bel Air                 7:12.9   21:38.66   15   
 17  #900 Henriksen, Camilla     Annapolis               7:13.4   21:40.06        
 18 #1227 Mayhew, Hannah         Towson High School      7:15.4   21:46.15   16   
 19 #1134 Donovan, Molly         North Carroll Hi        7:16.3   21:48.71   17   
 20 #1174 Fisher, Cara           River Hill              7:17.6   21:52.82   18   
 21  #945 Mandl, Sarah           Catonsville             7:18.5   21:55.42   19   
 22 #1154 Hatfield, Claire       North Harford           7:19.3   21:57.70        
 23 #1014 Roth, Anna             Franklin                7:20.0   21:59.88   20   
 24 #1040 Dawes, Sarah           Huntingtown             7:20.3   22:00.77   21   
 25  #959 Heckman, Chloe         Centennial              7:21.0   22:02.90   22   
 26 #1223 Fesperman, Emma        Towson High School      7:21.3   22:03.71   23   
 27  #947 Whelan, Erin           Catonsville             7:21.9   22:05.60   24   
 28 #1208 Kenealy, Kelsey        Severna Park            7:22.2   22:06.57   25   
 29 #1244 Fauth, Kelly           Urbana High School      7:22.5   22:07.46   26   
 30 #1178 Seelaus, Alicia        River Hill              7:22.9   22:08.43   27   
 31  #903 Darrow, Jackie         Bel Air                 7:23.7   22:10.97   28   
 32 #1275 Eaton, Allison         Westminster High        7:24.3   22:12.90   29   
 33 #1291 Boone, Sarah           Wilde Lake              7:26.9   22:20.56   30   
 34 #1224 Haskel, Emily          Towson High School      7:27.3   22:21.83   31   
 35 #1121 Illar, Michelle        Mount Hebron            7:27.6   22:22.64   32   
 36 #1062 McFarlin, Amanda       La Plata                7:28.0   22:23.84   33   
 37 #1205 Gassaway, Jaci         Severna Park            7:28.3   22:24.71   34   
 38 #1280 Thompson, Ali          Westminster High        7:28.7   22:25.83   35   
 39 #1242 Aird, Leslie           Urbana High School      7:29.9   22:29.44   36   
 40 #1247 Lewis, Megan           Urbana High School      7:31.8   22:35.27   37   
 41  #964 Strawitch, Amanda      Centennial              7:32.1   22:36.23   38   
 42 #1295 Hetzler, Kelly         Wilde Lake              7:32.4   22:36.93   39   
 43 #1297 Siferd, Lindsey        Wilde Lake              7:33.2   22:39.61   40   
 44 #1013 Offutt, Samantha       Franklin                7:35.9   22:47.54   41   
 45 #1299 Swirdovich, Kara       Wilde Lake              7:36.9   22:50.48   42   
 46 #1116 Brosmer, Kara          Mount Hebron            7:37.9   22:53.66   43   
 47  #909 Navin, Melissa         Bel Air                 7:38.9   22:56.53   44   
 48 #1117 Conroy, Shannon        Mount Hebron            7:39.4   22:58.06   45   
 49  #906 Hinchliffe, Kelsey     Bel Air                 7:39.7   22:58.97   46   
 50 #1272 Brown, Jenna           Westminster High        7:40.0   22:59.94   47   
 51  #962 Mcintyre, Riley        Centennial              7:42.7   23:07.99   48   
 52 #1090 Manion, Erin           Linganore High S        7:43.8   23:11.39   49   
 53  #943 Gill, Katie            Catonsville             7:44.7   23:13.93   50   
 54 #1296 Mackey, Elizabeth      Wilde Lake              7:45.8   23:17.13   51   
 55 #1172 Anderson, Megan        River Hill              7:46.1   23:18.11   52   
 56  #942 Gill, Kathy            Catonsville             7:46.4   23:19.09   53   
 57  #980 Konyk, Danica          Chopticon               7:46.7   23:19.90   54   
 58  #983 O'Neil, Jessica        Chopticon               7:47.0   23:20.97   55   
 59  #923 Burr, Madeline         Bethesda-Chevy C        7:47.4   23:21.96   56   
 60  #965 Wang, Alex             Centennial              7:47.7   23:22.87   57   
 61 #1294 Fritz, Melanie         Wilde Lake              7:48.3   23:24.81   58   
 62  #956 Albertini, Kate        Centennial              7:49.2   23:27.56   59   
 63 #1123 McKee, Laura           Mount Hebron            7:50.5   23:31.48   60   
 64 #1251 Walker, Christie       Urbana High School      7:51.4   23:33.96   61   
 65 #1063 Newman, Stephanie      La Plata                7:54.4   23:42.96   62   
 66 #1276 Haddaway, Casey        Westminster High        7:54.8   23:44.19   63   
 67  #902 Bartlett, Felicia      Bel Air                 7:55.0   23:44.98   64   
 68 #1162 Paul, Stephanie        Northern                7:55.5   23:46.37        
 69 #1059 Dent, Sophia           La Plata                7:57.0   23:50.89   65   
 70  #926 Hamm, Ashton           Bethesda-Chevy C        7:57.4   23:52.13   66   
 71 #1118 DeNapoli, Sarah        Mount Hebron            7:58.7   23:56.00   67   
 72  #907 Ledlow, Christina      Bel Air                 7:59.4   23:58.07   68   
 73  #982 Milby, Shaina          Chopticon               8:00.1   24:00.28   69   
 74  #961 Lin, Pattie            Centennial              8:00.5   24:01.23   70   
 75 #1139 Schmitt, Mandy         North Carroll Hi        8:00.7   24:01.99   71   
 76  #948 Willis, Sarah          Catonsville             8:01.6   24:04.61   72   
 77 #1228 O'Neill, Katie         Towson High School      8:02.0   24:06.02   73   
 78 #1273 Cyhanick, Megan        Westminster High        8:02.9   24:08.51   74   
 79 #1025 Bishop, Rachel         Great Mills             8:03.8   24:11.37        
 80 #1012 Makhlouf, Emily        Franklin                8:05.6   24:16.81   75   
 81 #1229 Pillion, Rachel        Towson High School      8:08.3   24:24.65   76   
 82 #1177 Scott, Jamie           River Hill              8:09.2   24:27.33   77   
 83 #1203 Carr, Hannah           Severna Park            8:09.6   24:28.58   78   
 84 #1093 Traylor, Ashley        Linganore High S        8:12.7   24:38.12   79   
 85 #1085 Brinkley, Margaret     Linganore High S        8:13.1   24:39.13   80   
 86 #1006 Derkasch, Alexia       Franklin                8:13.3   24:39.64   81   
 87 #1175 Fisher, Catie          River Hill              8:13.4   24:40.14   82   
 88 #1092 Pulley, Rachel         Linganore High S        8:13.6   24:40.67   83   
 89 #1277 Krebs, Cait            Westminster High        8:14.4   24:43.04   84   
 90  #927 Mayster, Madison       Bethesda-Chevy C        8:14.7   24:43.95   85   
 91 #1245 Fossaceca, Kathryn     Urbana High School      8:14.9   24:44.60   86   
 92 #1250 Sprague, Jenna         Urbana High School      8:15.5   24:46.52   87   
 93 #1278 Laird, Erin            Westminster High        8:16.4   24:48.98   88   
 94  #929 Schulz, Sarah          Bethesda-Chevy C        8:17.0   24:50.73   89   
 95 #1045 McLean, Callie         Huntingtown             8:18.7   24:56.01   90   
 96 #1089 Gula, Heather          Linganore High S        8:18.9   24:56.63   91   
 97 #1083 Vickery, Tonica        Largo                   8:19.5   24:58.27   92   
 98  #944 Jenkins, Hanna         Catonsville             8:20.9   25:02.47   93   
 99  #928 Revenis, Christina     Bethesda-Chevy C        8:23.0   25:08.93   94   
100 #1226 Lieberman, Rachel      Towson High School      8:27.9   25:23.54   95   
101 #1041 Hay, Kristin           Huntingtown             8:28.1   25:24.12   96   
102  #946 Norris, Allyson        Catonsville             8:29.4   25:28.11   97   
103 #1026 Hudak, Rachel          Great Mills             8:30.4   25:31.11        
104 #1136 Hayes, Ally            North Carroll Hi        8:30.9   25:32.46   98   
105 #1079 Franklin, Nicole       Largo                   8:32.4   25:37.05   99   
106 #1082 Norris, Jasmyne        Largo                   8:35.0   25:44.82  100   
107 #1042 Helie, Alison          Huntingtown             8:35.7   25:47.01  101   
108 #1263 Everette, Brittany     Western High School     8:36.3   25:48.67        
109 #1084 Walker, Jazmine        Largo                   8:37.8   25:53.22  102   
110 #1005 D'Angelo-Steigler,     Franklin                8:39.1   25:57.09  103   
111 #1010 Himes, Samantha        Franklin                8:42.1   26:06.07  104   
112 #1086 Costello, Caitlin      Linganore High S        8:42.8   26:08.22  105   
113 #1141 Tiberi, Lauryn         North Carroll Hi        8:44.8   26:14.21  106   
114 #1065 Schmeltz, Amanda       La Plata                8:45.6   26:16.81  107   
115 #1011 Hoffberg, Sara         Franklin                8:48.1   26:24.19  108   
116 #1143 Zelesnick, Shaina      North Carroll Hi        8:50.7   26:31.86  109   
117 #1058 Arnold, Corinne        La Plata                8:51.0   26:33.01  110   
118 #1140 Spencer, Taylor        North Carroll Hi        8:53.0   26:38.84  111   
119 #1119 Dodds, Monica          Mount Hebron            8:53.7   26:40.93  112   
120 #1043 Jacobsen, Victoria     Huntingtown             8:54.7   26:44.09  113   
121 #1064 Righter, Constance     La Plata                9:01.0   27:02.82  114   
122 #1066 Schmeltz, Rebecca      La Plata                9:05.2   27:15.40  115   
123 #1038 Anderson, Sarah        Huntingtown             9:08.9   27:26.52  116   
124 #1039 Bertolaccini, Bail     Huntingtown             9:19.9   27:59.54  117   
125  #977 Hall, Kayla            Chopticon               9:24.6   28:13.66  118   
126  #979 Hottle, Monica         Chopticon               9:31.6   28:34.81  119   
127  #984 Tominack, Chelsea      Chopticon              10:02.7   30:08.00  120   
128 #1080 Harley, Jamia          Largo                  10:18.7   30:56.00  121   
129 #1078 Fereroa, Roberta       Largo                  10:19.0   30:57.00  122   
130  #976 Garcia, Asabella       Chopticon              10:25.7   31:17.00  123   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Severna Park                 80    4    8    9   25   34   78                
      Total Time:  1:47:31.30                                                     
         Average:    21:30.26                                                     
   2 River Hill                  116    5   14   18   27   52   77   82           
      Total Time:  1:49:45.51                                                     
         Average:    21:57.11                                                     
   3 Bel Air                     139    6   15   28   44   46   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:50:50.82                                                     
         Average:    22:10.17                                                     
   4 Towson High School          150    7   16   23   31   73   76   95           
      Total Time:  1:51:27.68                                                     
         Average:    22:17.54                                                     
   5 Wilde Lake                  161   10   30   39   40   42   51   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:57.86                                                     
         Average:    22:23.58                                                     
   6 Centennial                  168    3   22   38   48   57   59   70           
      Total Time:  1:51:13.16                                                     
         Average:    22:14.64                                                     
   7 Urbana High School          171   11   26   36   37   61   86   87           
      Total Time:  1:52:18.42                                                     
         Average:    22:27.69                                                     
   8 Mount Hebron                181    1   32   43   45   60   67  112           
      Total Time:  1:51:34.95                                                     
         Average:    22:18.99                                                     
   9 Catonsville High School     218   19   24   50   53   72   93   97           
      Total Time:  1:54:38.65                                                     
         Average:    22:55.73                                                     
  10 Westminster High School     248   29   35   47   63   74   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:55:31.37                                                     
         Average:    23:06.28                                                     
  11 North Carroll High School   294    2   17   71   98  106  109  111           
      Total Time:  1:57:28.13                                                     
         Average:    23:29.63                                                     
  12 Linganore High School       304   13   49   79   80   83   91  105           
      Total Time:  1:58:45.60                                                     
         Average:    23:45.12                                                     
  13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   308   12   56   66   85   89   94                
      Total Time:  1:58:22.59                                                     
         Average:    23:40.52                                                     
  14 Franklin High School        320   20   41   75   81  103  104  108           
      Total Time:  1:59:40.96                                                     
         Average:    23:56.20                                                     
  15 La Plata                    377   33   62   65  107  110  114  115           
      Total Time:  2:02:47.51                                                     
         Average:    24:33.51                                                     
  16 Chopticon                   415   54   55   69  118  119  120  123           
      Total Time:  2:07:29.63                                                     
         Average:    25:29.93                                                     
  17 Huntingtown                 421   21   90   96  101  113  116  117           
      Total Time:  2:04:52.00                                                     
         Average:    24:58.40                                                     
  18 Largo                       514   92   99  100  102  121  122                
      Total Time:  2:13:09.36                                                     
         Average:    26:37.88                                                     




 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  Class 3A 2006                                   
                                   Hereford HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #932 Bowie, Christopher     Bethesda-Chevy C        5:35.7   16:46.95    1   
  2 #1308 Lange, Derek           Wilde Lake              5:40.5   17:01.43    2   
  3 #1301 Allera, JP             Wilde Lake              5:44.7   17:13.84    3   
  4 #1253 Bernard, Dylan         Urbana High School      5:45.1   17:15.09    4   
  5  #919 Ropiski, Brandon       Bel Air                 5:46.1   17:18.13    5   
  6 #1232 Campbell, Mason        Towson High School      5:52.2   17:36.35    6   
  7 #1309 Sham, Jonathan         Wilde Lake              5:54.1   17:42.21    7   
  8  #916 Lohrmann, Alex         Bel Air                 5:54.8   17:44.13    8   
  9 #1303 Anderson, Evan         Wilde Lake              5:55.9   17:47.44    9   
 10  #997 Erickson, Paul         Fallston                5:56.3   17:48.88   10   
 11 #1260 Stine, Nik             Urbana High School      5:57.2   17:51.46   11   
 12  #917 Mahone, Andrew         Bel Air                 5:57.6   17:52.54   12   
 13  #918 Mattson, Elliot        Bel Air                 5:57.8   17:53.32   13   
 14 #1195 Marshall, Brian        Seneca Valley Hi        6:00.3   18:00.70   14   
 15 #1306 Henderson, John        Wilde Lake              6:00.5   18:01.30   15   
 16 #1004 Wagner, Chris          Fallston                6:01.2   18:03.61   16   
 17 #1287 Sisler, Jacob          Westminster High        6:01.5   18:04.26   17   
 18 #1187 Kirby, Sean            River Hill              6:01.7   18:04.87   18   
 19 #1171 Michael, Joshua        Patapsco                6:02.6   18:07.73        
 20  #901 Smooth, Christian      Annapolis               6:02.8   18:08.37        
 21 #1150 Mathers, Dustin        North Carroll Hi        6:03.5   18:10.37   19   
 22 #1258 Murdock, Ellery        Urbana High School      6:05.9   18:17.68   20   
 23 #1219 Reddinger, JP          Severna Park            6:06.3   18:18.65   21   
 24  #995 Devlin-Foltz, Seba     Einstein High Sc        6:06.7   18:20.04        
 25 #1186 Harman, Jason          River Hill              6:08.2   18:24.60   22   
 26  #968 Feinstein, Eric        Centennial              6:08.7   18:25.85   23   
 27 #1128 Janesh, Mike           Mount Hebron            6:08.9   18:26.51   24   
 28  #973 Mitchell, Andreas      Centennial              6:10.4   18:31.03   25   
 29 #1001 Slater, Alan           Fallston                6:11.0   18:33.02   26   
 30 #1133 Weinstein, Zach        Mount Hebron            6:11.3   18:33.84   27   
 31 #1185 Feroe, Michael         River Hill              6:12.0   18:35.77   28   
 32 #1110 Richardson, Issac      Mervo                   6:12.3   18:36.82   29   
 33 #1283 Dulaney, Brendan       Westminster High        6:12.5   18:37.30   30   
 34 #1159 Borrero, Rico          Northeast               6:12.6   18:37.78        
 35 #1257 Mulhern, Danny         Urbana High School      6:13.6   18:40.54   31   
 36 #1254 Bozzonetti, Matt       Urbana High School      6:14.6   18:43.79   32   
 37  #994 Young, James           Chopticon               6:14.9   18:44.47   33   
 38 #1095 Grubby, Michael        Linganore High S        6:15.1   18:45.22   34   
 39 #1290 Wilkins, Michael       Westminster High        6:15.4   18:45.93   35   
 40 #1189 Mahoney, Alex          River Hill              6:16.3   18:48.70   36   
 41 #1097 Jones, Roy             Linganore High S        6:16.5   18:49.38   37   
 42 #1151 Pagels, Robert         North Carroll Hi        6:16.7   18:50.01   38   
 43 #1307 Kappert, Mike          Wilde Lake              6:16.8   18:50.41   39   
 44 #1305 Fraumam, Walter        Wilde Lake              6:17.0   18:50.79   40   
 45  #955 Pendergast, Kyle       Catonsville             6:17.1   18:51.14   41   
 46 #1160 Rosenthal, Joe         Northeast               6:17.3   18:51.65        
 47  #913 Cross, Matt            Bel Air                 6:17.6   18:52.56   42   
 48 #1212 Bollino, Mike          Severna Park            6:17.8   18:53.38   43   
 49 #1155 Pfarr, Cory            North Harford           6:18.1   18:54.19        
 50 #1214 Cooley, Brendan        Severna Park            6:19.0   18:56.88   44   
 51 #1239 Thierer, Jay           Towson High School      6:19.3   18:57.81   45   
 52 #1114 Williams, Leon         Mervo                   6:19.6   18:58.69   46   
 53 #1183 Davis, Adam            River Hill              6:20.5   19:01.41   47   
 54 #1100 Marshall, Ben          Linganore High S        6:20.7   19:02.00   48   
 55 #1130 Soto, Larry            Mount Hebron            6:20.7   19:02.00   49   
 56  #936 Lough, James           Bethesda-Chevy C        6:20.9   19:02.62   50   
 57  #941 Tousley, Michael       Bethesda-Chevy C        6:21.3   19:03.82   51   
 58  #971 Larson, Brian          Centennial              6:21.5   19:04.39   52   
 59 #1098 Jones, Tim             Linganore High S        6:21.7   19:05.04   53   
 60  #915 League, Chris          Bel Air                 6:21.9   19:05.71   54   
 61  #914 Evans, Mike            Bel Air                 6:22.2   19:06.57   55   
 62 #1072 Green, T.J.            La Plata                6:22.6   19:07.62   56   
 63  #935 Davey-Karlson, Mat     Bethesda-Chevy C        6:22.8   19:08.36   57   
 64 #1057 Strong, Bryant         Huntingtown             6:23.2   19:09.33   58   
 65 #1220 Stephens, Patrick      Severna Park            6:23.5   19:10.28   59   
 66 #1132 Symon, Sean            Mount Hebron            6:24.0   19:11.95   60   
 67 #1126 Clarkson, Eric         Mount Hebron            6:25.1   19:15.27   61   
 68 #1221 Zinck, Christian       Severna Park            6:25.6   19:16.75   62   
 69 #1188 Lee, Jason             River Hill              6:26.4   19:19.18   63   
 70 #1107 Mickens, Devin         Mervo                   6:26.6   19:19.79   64   
 71 #1284 Libdan, Christian      Westminster High        6:29.2   19:27.38   65   
 72 #1146 Dietz, Keith           North Carroll Hi        6:29.6   19:28.59   66   
 73  #969 Francis, Matt          Centennial              6:29.9   19:29.71   67   
 74  #966 Briguglio, Matt        Centennial              6:30.5   19:31.26   68   
 75 #1103 Rasband, Paul          Linganore High S        6:31.2   19:33.38   69   
 76 #1198 Scott, Jimmy           Seneca Valley Hi        6:31.3   19:33.87   70   
 77  #975 Wachtman, Chris        Centennial              6:31.5   19:34.44   71   
 78 #1124 Bowen, Kevin           Mount Hebron            6:32.1   19:36.26   72   
 79 #1099 Kennedy, Colin         Linganore High S        6:32.3   19:36.65   73   
 80 #1153 Young, Tim             North Carroll Hi        6:32.4   19:37.16   74   
 81 #1261 Woolard, Mike          Urbana High School      6:33.2   19:39.49   75   
 82 #1238 Powers, Tim            Towson High School      6:33.5   19:40.27   76   
 83 #1021 Rohde, Jeff            Franklin                6:34.1   19:42.04   77   
 84 #1163 Cerrito, Andrew        Northern                6:34.2   19:42.59   78   
 85 #1288 Solomon, Andrew        Westminster High        6:34.5   19:43.24   79   
 86 #1216 Greenspan, Shawn       Severna Park            6:34.6   19:43.79   80   
 87 #1233 Davis, Blake           Towson High School      6:35.6   19:46.78   81   
 88  #949 Baeber, Tommy          Catonsville             6:36.2   19:48.57   82   
 89 #1286 Mersinger, Kenny       Westminster High        6:37.4   19:52.22   83   
 90  #992 Schmid, Jacob          Chopticon               6:37.6   19:52.80   84   
 91  #954 Greason, Ben           Catonsville             6:37.8   19:53.27   85   
 92  #993 Soper, David           Chopticon               6:38.0   19:53.82   86   
 93 #1027 Haliscak, Cody         Great Mills             6:38.6   19:55.71        
 94 #1164 Chow, Stephen          Northern                6:39.2   19:57.59   87   
 95 #1182 Auth, Trevor           River Hill              6:39.4   19:58.05   88   
 96  #988 Deboe, David           Chopticon               6:39.6   19:58.53   89   
 97 #1003 Valenti, Jack          Fallston                6:39.7   19:59.04   90   
 98 #1235 Negron, Ben            Towson High School      6:39.9   19:59.49   91   
 99  #974 Schwarz, Matt          Centennial              6:40.0   19:59.97   92   
100 #1076 Orzechowski, Dane      La Plata                6:40.2   20:00.36   93   
101  #990 Hancock, Ryan          Chopticon               6:40.3   20:00.84   94   
102  #985 Arndt, Derek           Chopticon               6:42.6   20:07.65   95   
103 #1055 Krause, Tim            Huntingtown             6:42.8   20:08.14   96   
104 #1236 Ostrow, Ben            Towson High School      6:42.9   20:08.57   97   
105 #1108 Moon, Aaron            Mervo                   6:43.7   20:11.01   98   
106 #1217 Mallare, Ben           Severna Park            6:44.1   20:12.06   99   
107 #1075 O'Clair, Patrick       La Plata                6:44.5   20:13.51  100   
108  #940 Swartz, Thomas         Bethesda-Chevy C        6:45.2   20:15.40  101   
109 #1147 Gutkosha, Joey         North Carroll Hi        6:46.2   20:18.58  102   
110 #1000 Mroz, Mike             Fallston                6:46.5   20:19.52  103   
111 #1101 Novotny, Lyndon        Linganore High S        6:46.7   20:19.89  104   
112  #950 Crum, Kyle             Catonsville             6:46.8   20:20.29  105   
113  #934 Damtoft, Eric          Bethesda-Chevy C        6:47.0   20:20.73  106   
114 #1165 Dowell, Timothy        Northern                6:47.3   20:21.66  107   
115 #1285 McDaniels, Chris       Westminster High        6:47.7   20:22.85  108   
116 #1255 Huang, Nick            Urbana High School      6:48.4   20:25.15  109   
117 #1056 Morgan, Thomas         Huntingtown             6:49.0   20:26.79  110   
118  #952 Fawcett, Chris         Catonsville             6:49.5   20:28.43  111   
119  #987 Bruce, Chris           Chopticon               6:50.2   20:30.51  112   
120 #1201 Wikman, Sean           Seneca Valley Hi        6:50.4   20:31.08  113   
121 #1106 McCoy, Lance           Mervo                   6:51.5   20:34.34  114   
122 #1152 Unglesbee, Alex        North Carroll Hi        6:52.3   20:36.86  115   
123 #1145 Becker, Ian            North Carroll Hi        6:53.3   20:39.78  116   
124 #1068 Brannon, Thomas        La Plata                6:55.6   20:46.77  117   
125 #1234 Davis, Ryan            Towson High School      6:55.8   20:47.32  118   
126 #1071 Garrow, Michael        La Plata                6:59.5   20:58.44  119   
127  #953 Fearey, Chris          Catonsville             7:00.0   20:59.81  120   
128 #1053 Deugwillo, Joe         Huntingtown             7:00.5   21:01.25  121   
129 #1074 Griffiths, Morgan      La Plata                7:01.2   21:03.39  122   
130  #998 Feryus, Steve          Fallston                7:02.1   21:06.19  123   
131 #1017 Hablemariam, Zemen     Franklin                7:02.2   21:06.59  124   
132  #938 Prevost, Alexandre     Bethesda-Chevy C        7:05.1   21:15.22  125   
133 #1199 Shelton, Greg          Seneca Valley Hi        7:05.3   21:15.65  126   
134 #1049 Bullock, Ben           Huntingtown             7:07.5   21:22.40  127   
135  #951 Dyer, Scott            Catonsville             7:08.1   21:24.21  128   
136 #1048 Baden, Matt            Huntingtown             7:08.3   21:24.78  129   
137 #1030 Fleet, Aaron           Gwynn Park              7:09.5   21:28.46  130   
138 #1168 Milliken, D.J.         Northern                7:13.5   21:40.52  131   
139 #1022 Steininger, Joshua     Franklin                7:15.7   21:46.92  132   
140 #1111 Rogers, Anthony        Mervo                   7:16.1   21:48.07  133   
141 #1019 Osttroff, Scott        Franklin                7:16.7   21:50.02  134   
142 #1020 Ring, Dan              Franklin                7:16.9   21:50.51  135   
143 #1070 Etter, Randall         La Plata                7:17.6   21:52.63  136   
144 #1033 McClendon, Dazzamo     Gwynn Park              7:19.3   21:57.78  137   
145 #1028 Anglin, Erik           Gwynn Park              7:22.4   22:06.98  138   
146 #1194 Limpias, Roy           Seneca Valley Hi        7:27.4   22:21.99  139   
147 #1166 Flowers, Stephen       Northern                7:29.2   22:27.44  140   
148 #1018 Kagen, Kevin           Franklin                7:29.3   22:27.84  141   
149 #1054 Kittur, Harsha         Huntingtown             7:35.8   22:47.18  142   
150 #1193 Dutton, Mike           Seneca Valley Hi        7:38.9   22:56.61  143   
151 #1035 Quinn, Kelly           Gwynn Park              7:58.7   23:55.96  144   
152 #1197 Savage, Neil           Seneca Valley Hi        8:06.2   24:18.52  145   
153 #1015 Feldman, Eric          Franklin                8:15.8   24:47.33  146   
154 #1037 Tyree, Stephen         Gwynn Park              8:16.1   24:48.06  147   
155 #1029 Chan, James            Gwynn Park              8:33.6   25:40.79  148   
156 #1032 Jones, Nathan          Gwynn Park              8:48.4   26:25.18  149   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wilde Lake                   36    2    3    7    9   15   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:27:46.22                                                     
         Average:    17:33.25                                                     
   2 Bel Air                      80    5    8   12   13   42   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:29:40.68                                                     
         Average:    17:56.14                                                     
   3 Urbana High School           98    4   11   20   31   32   75  109           
      Total Time:  1:30:48.56                                                     
         Average:    18:09.72                                                     
   4 River Hill                  151   18   22   28   36   47   63   88           
      Total Time:  1:32:55.35                                                     
         Average:    18:35.07                                                     
   5 Mount Hebron                221   24   27   49   60   61   72                
      Total Time:  1:34:29.57                                                     
         Average:    18:53.92                                                     
   6 Westminster High School     226   17   30   35   65   79   83  108           
      Total Time:  1:34:38.11                                                     
         Average:    18:55.63                                                     
   7 Severna Park                229   21   43   44   59   62   80   99           
      Total Time:  1:34:35.94                                                     
         Average:    18:55.19                                                     
   8 Centennial                  235   23   25   52   67   68   71   92           
      Total Time:  1:35:02.24                                                     
         Average:    19:00.45                                                     
   9 Linganore High School       241   34   37   48   53   69   73  104           
      Total Time:  1:35:15.02                                                     
         Average:    19:03.01                                                     
  10 Fallston                    245   10   16   26   90  103  123                
      Total Time:  1:34:44.07                                                     
         Average:    18:56.82                                                     
  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   260    1   50   51   57  101  106  125           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.15                                                     
         Average:    18:51.43                                                     
  12 Towson High School          299    6   45   76   81   91   97  118           
      Total Time:  1:36:00.70                                                     
         Average:    19:12.14                                                     
  13 North Carroll High School   299   19   38   66   74  102  115  116           
      Total Time:  1:36:24.71                                                     
         Average:    19:16.95                                                     
  14 Merganthaler Vo Tech        351   29   46   64   98  114  133                
      Total Time:  1:37:40.65                                                     
         Average:    19:32.13                                                     
  15 Chopticon                   386   33   84   86   89   94   95  112           
      Total Time:  1:38:30.46                                                     
         Average:    19:42.10                                                     
  16 Catonsville High School     424   41   82   85  105  111  120  128           
      Total Time:  1:39:21.70                                                     
         Average:    19:52.34                                                     
  17 Seneca Valley High School   462   14   70  113  126  139  143  145           
      Total Time:  1:41:43.29                                                     
         Average:    20:20.66                                                     
  18 La Plata                    485   56   93  100  117  119  122  136           
      Total Time:  1:41:06.70                                                     
         Average:    20:13.34                                                     
  19 Huntingtown                 512   58   96  110  121  127  129  142           
      Total Time:  1:42:07.91                                                     
         Average:    20:25.59                                                     
  20 Northern                    543   78   87  107  131  140                     
      Total Time:  1:44:09.80                                                     
         Average:    20:49.96                                                     
  21 Franklin High School        602   77  124  132  134  135  141  146           
      Total Time:  1:46:16.08                                                     
         Average:    21:15.22                                                     
  22 Gwynn Park                  696  130  137  138  144  147  148  149           
      Total Time:  1:54:17.24                                                     
         Average:    22:51.45                                                     

                                                 
                                                           




Return to Top

Email | About