MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford High School
Parkton Maryland
2006-11-11

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  CLASS 2A 2006                                   
                                   Hereford HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #407 Smith, Alison       12 Atholton                6:30.0   19:29.89    1   
  2  #571 Barisko, Elyse      10 Howard                  6:39.0   19:56.77    2   
  3  #556 Malloy, Kristen        Hereford                6:42.1   20:06.11    3   
  4  #557 Randall, Marta         Hereford                6:52.5   20:37.41    4   
  5  #774 Chetelat, Lindsay   10 Stephen Decatur         6:58.9   20:56.50    5   
  6  #459 Reed, Carly         10 Century                 7:00.5   21:01.25    6   
  7  #457 McGOVERN, Kirsten    9 Century                 7:07.9   21:23.49    7   
  8  #577 Fuller, Caitlin      9 Howard                  7:09.3   21:27.91    8   
  9  #576 Foong, Chelsea      11 Howard                  7:11.4   21:34.06    9   
 10  #731 Hobson, Leigh       10 Queen Anne's Hig        7:11.9   21:35.61   10   
 11  #579 Mill, Meredith       9 Howard                  7:13.4   21:40.07   11   
 12  #742 Kilic, Erin         11 Reservoir               7:14.0   21:41.79   12   
 13  #641 Williams, Courtney     LochRaven               7:14.7   21:43.86   13   
 14  #760 Powell, Emily       11 South Carroll           7:16.3   21:48.80   14   
 15  #580 Shouse, Nicole      10 Howard                  7:16.6   21:49.75   15   
 16  #560 Tenberg, Amelia        Hereford                7:17.5   21:52.52   16   
 17  #762 Sykes, Rachel       10 South Carroll           7:18.9   21:56.55   17   
 18  #812 O'Brien, Kristen    12 Winters Mill            7:20.2   22:00.51   18   
 19  #745 Tsiaumas, Jaclyn    11 Reservoir               7:21.0   22:03.00   19   
 20  #663 Wilson, Kristin      9 Middletown              7:21.5   22:04.40   20   
 21  #490 Fisher, Jackie      10 Easton High School      7:23.1   22:09.04        
 22  #455 Hillman, Christine  10 Century                 7:25.4   22:16.21   21   
 23  #559 Stegman, Erica         Hereford                7:26.0   22:18.01   22   
 24  #436 Gay, Suzanne        12 Calvert                 7:26.6   22:19.63        
 25  #554 Dimes, Cori            Hereford                7:26.8   22:20.42   23   
 26  #662 Oursler, Alyssa     10 Middletown              7:27.0   22:20.89   24   
 27  #575 Dickens, Keri        9 Howard                  7:30.2   22:30.38   25   
 28  #452 Jones, Eunice       12 Central                 7:32.7   22:37.87   26   
 29  #618 Lambert, Michele     9 Liberty                 7:33.5   22:40.33   27   
 30  #621 Robbins, Lisa       12 Liberty                 7:34.1   22:42.09   28   
 31  #555 LaMonica, Jackie       Hereford                7:35.5   22:46.44   29   
 32  #578 Limon, Jami         11 Howard                  7:36.2   22:48.52   30   
 33  #806 Griffin, Katie      12 Winters Mill            7:37.9   22:53.72   31   
 34  #761 Robinson, Catherin   9 South Carroll           7:39.8   22:59.16   32   
 35  #678 Ostrander, Debra    11 North Caroline H        7:39.9   22:59.61   33   
 36  #551 Beck, Robin            Hereford                7:40.7   23:01.88   34   
 37  #638 Smith, Allie           LochRaven               7:41.6   23:04.70   35   
 38  #642 Williams, Erin         LochRaven               7:42.6   23:07.62   36   
 39  #693 Sammis, Samantha    12 Oakland Mills           7:42.8   23:08.41   37   
 40  #692 Kimble, Elizabeth   10 Oakland Mills           7:43.0   23:08.94   38   
 41  #643 Wolfkill, Alice        LochRaven               7:43.3   23:09.84   39   
 42  #734 Staver, Hilary      11 Queen Anne's Hig        7:45.4   23:15.93   40   
 43  #453 Beane, Erin          9 Century                 7:46.9   23:20.69   41   
 44  #454 Bielski, Taylor     10 Century                 7:47.2   23:21.44   42   
 45  #688 Davidson-Wolf, Lea   9 Oakland Mills           7:47.5   23:22.24   43   
 46  #744 Sweet, Sarah        11 Reservoir               7:47.6   23:22.65   44   
 47  #694 Shulder, Rachel     10 Oakland Mills           7:48.0   23:23.82   45   
 48  #460 Wieber, Beth Ann     9 Century                 7:48.3   23:24.63   46   
 49  #764 Weaver, Anna        11 South Carroll           7:48.9   23:26.49   47   
 50  #660 Kessler, Lindsey    12 Middletown              7:49.7   23:29.00   48   
 51  #782 Urban, Elaine       12 Stephen Decatur         7:50.5   23:31.42   49   
 52  #733 Smith, Emily        10 Queen Anne's Hig        7:51.5   23:34.44   50   
 53  #735 Zulauf, Brittney    10 Queen Anne's Hig        7:51.7   23:35.10   51   
 54  #404 Mansbach, Shana      9 Atholton                7:52.8   23:38.35   52   
 55  #696 Wilson, Dalyce      10 Oakland Mills           7:54.2   23:42.34   53   
 56  #686 Pettner, Brooke     10 North Hagerstown        7:55.2   23:45.58        
 57  #408 Stehle, Samantha    11 Atholton                7:55.9   23:47.54   54   
 58  #808 Hart, Allison       12 Winters Mill            7:56.5   23:49.34   55   
 59  #400 Bawler, Melodie     11 Atholton                7:59.4   23:58.02   56   
 60  #615 Ball, Laura         11 Liberty                 8:00.8   24:02.28   57   
 61  #635 Handley, Kaitey        LochRaven               8:01.6   24:04.59   58   
 62  #794 Kistler, Kitty      10 Walkersville            8:02.5   24:07.29        
 63  #695 Watson, Bethany     12 Oakland Mills           8:04.3   24:12.70   59   
 64  #620 Ridder, Lauren      11 Liberty                 8:05.4   24:16.08   60   
 65  #687 Chisolm, Kate        9 Oakland Mills           8:06.0   24:17.89   61   
 66  #596 Eiring, Whitney     11 Kent Island High        8:06.8   24:20.21   62   
 67  #458 Mead, Katie         11 Century                 8:08.4   24:25.15   63   
 68  #805 Fleischer, Forest   10 Winters Mill            8:08.9   24:26.51   64   
 69  #524 Crigler, Larra      11 Glenelg                 8:09.6   24:28.56   65   
 70  #813 Roberts, Casey       9 Winters Mill            8:11.0   24:33.00   66   
 71  #763 Tennyson, Julia     10 South Carroll           8:14.2   24:42.40   67   
 72  #778 Janson, Katherine   10 Stephen Decatur         8:14.4   24:43.22   68   
 73  #622 Smith, Shannon       9 Liberty                 8:14.9   24:44.67   69   
 74  #600 Stuecker, Suzy       9 Kent Island High        8:15.2   24:45.60   70   
 75  #593 Bridenstine, Lorra  11 Kent Island High        8:16.6   24:49.55   71   
 76  #527 Markwordt, Alayna   11 Glenelg                 8:17.6   24:52.70   72   
 77  #739 Cooper, Rachel      10 Reservoir               8:18.1   24:54.12   73   
 78  #759 Louder, Kayla        9 South Carroll           8:18.6   24:55.78   74   
 79  #773 Kramer, Kerry       10 Southern High Sc        8:18.9   24:56.49        
 80  #640 Trentalange, Victo     LochRaven               8:20.1   25:00.28   75   
 81  #740 Dorman, Lauren      11 Reservoir               8:20.6   25:01.62   76   
 82  #526 Lebair, Terry       12 Glenelg                 8:20.7   25:01.99   77   
 83  #472 Beebe, Brittany        Eastern Tech            8:21.4   25:04.20   78   
 84  #814 Slater, Amber        9 Winters Mill            8:23.3   25:09.82   79   
 85  #657 Binzer, Lena        12 Middletown              8:24.8   25:14.38   80   
 86  #783 Vignale, Jeanna      9 Stephen Decatur         8:25.2   25:15.60   81   
 87  #780 Smith, Amy          12 Stephen Decatur         8:25.4   25:16.04   82   
 88  #807 Harrison, Kristen   12 Winters Mill            8:25.6   25:16.82   83   
 89  #479 Wilson, Raven          Eastern Tech            8:26.0   25:17.93   84   
 90  #658 Buckheit, Megan     11 Middletown              8:26.2   25:18.40   85   
 91  #661 Kroll, Kayla         9 Middletown              8:26.4   25:19.12   86   
 92  #616 Black, Samantha     11 Liberty                 8:30.7   25:31.83   87   
 93  #449 Ebiringa, Olumachi  10 Central                 8:31.7   25:35.11   88   
 94  #451 Hagins, Selena      12 Central                 8:33.7   25:40.93   89   
 95  #525 Horoszczak, Emma     9 Glenelg                 8:34.7   25:43.90   90   
 96  #530 Starr, Shelby       11 Glenelg                 8:34.8   25:44.34   91   
 97  #677 Kellermeyer, Whitn  10 North Caroline H        8:35.0   25:45.02   92   
 98  #758 Johnson, Jess        9 South Carroll           8:36.6   25:49.80   93   
 99  #781 Thiel, Madeline     10 Stephen Decatur         8:37.3   25:51.74   94   
100  #477 Simmons, Kristina      Eastern Tech            8:37.9   25:53.63   95   
101  #634 Buxbaum, Sara          LochRaven               8:40.0   25:59.94   96   
102  #401 Frantz, Kerry       11 Atholton                8:40.7   26:02.02   97   
103  #406 Righter, Louise      9 Atholton                8:42.4   26:07.04   98   
104  #719 Kendig, Tracey      10 Parkside High Sc        8:47.1   26:21.24        
105  #741 Dorson, Carissa     11 Reservoir               8:51.8   26:35.13   99   
106  #592 Breen, Katie        11 Kent Island High        8:52.5   26:37.27  100   
107  #409 Thompson, Julie      9 Atholton                8:56.5   26:49.51  101   
108  #682 Waltrup, Ashley     11 North Caroline H        8:56.7   26:49.84  102   
109  #680 Taarnskov, Isa      12 North Caroline H        8:58.0   26:54.01  103   
110  #743 Klein, Kelly        11 Reservoir               9:00.9   27:02.69  104   
111  #528 Nolan, Lindsey      11 Glenelg                 9:04.1   27:12.25  105   
112  #654 Ahalt, Kaitlin      11 Middletown              9:06.7   27:19.94  106   
113  #529 Sones, Tara         11 Glenelg                 9:11.8   27:35.31  107   
114  #777 Irwin, Jenelle      12 Stephen Decatur         9:13.3   27:39.64  108   
115  #599 Scott, Kelly        11 Kent Island High        9:14.9   27:44.71  109   
116  #730 Hammer, Katie       10 Queen Anne's Hig        9:17.9   27:53.61  110   
117  #450 Edwin, Edith        10 Central                 9:20.4   28:01.18  111   
118  #476 Rubin, Heather         Eastern Tech            9:22.1   28:06.11  112   
119  #729 Anderson, Rebecca   11 Queen Anne's Hig        9:23.4   28:10.00  113   
120  #473 Fields, Jasmine        Eastern Tech            9:30.6   28:31.73  114   
121  #595 Ehatt, Colleen      11 Kent Island High        9:32.0   28:35.94  115   
122  #681 Turner, Sierra      10 North Caroline H        9:55.7   29:47.00  116   
123  #675 Bell, Lindsay       11 North Caroline H        9:57.4   29:52.00  117   
124  #448 Brewington, Cheyen   9 Central                 9:59.0   29:57.00  118   
125  #732 Nave, Katie         10 Queen Anne's Hig       10:08.0   30:24.00  119   
126  #597 Giordano, Katie     10 Kent Island High       10:19.7   30:59.00  120   
127  #676 Holmes, Misha       10 North Caroline H       10:25.4   31:16.00  121   
128  #474 Kimani, Estuer         Eastern Tech           10:52.4   32:37.00  122   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Howard                       45    2    8    9   11   15   25   30           
      Total Time:  1:46:28.56                                                     
         Average:    21:17.72                                                     
   2 Hereford                     68    3    4   16   22   23   29   34           
      Total Time:  1:47:14.47                                                     
         Average:    21:26.90                                                     
   3 Century                     117    6    7   21   41   42   46   63           
      Total Time:  1:51:23.08                                                     
         Average:    22:16.62                                                     
   4 South Carroll               177   14   17   32   47   67   74   93           
      Total Time:  1:54:53.40                                                     
         Average:    22:58.68                                                     
   5 LochRaven                   181   13   35   36   39   58   75   96           
      Total Time:  1:55:10.61                                                     
         Average:    23:02.13                                                     
   6 Oakland Mills               216   37   38   43   45   53   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:56:45.75                                                     
         Average:    23:21.15                                                     
   7 Reservoir                   224   12   19   44   73   76   99  104           
      Total Time:  1:57:03.18                                                     
         Average:    23:24.64                                                     
   8 Winters Mill                234   18   31   55   64   66   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:57:43.08                                                     
         Average:    23:32.62                                                     
   9 Liberty                     241   27   28   57   60   69   87                
      Total Time:  1:58:25.45                                                     
         Average:    23:41.09                                                     
  10 Middletown                  257   20   24   48   80   85   86  106           
      Total Time:  1:58:27.07                                                     
         Average:    23:41.42                                                     
  11 Atholton                    260    1   52   54   56   97   98  101           
      Total Time:  1:56:55.82                                                     
         Average:    23:23.17                                                     
  12 Queen Anne's High School    261   10   40   50   51  110  113  119           
      Total Time:  1:59:54.69                                                     
         Average:    23:58.94                                                     
  13 Stephen Decatur High Scho   285    5   49   68   81   82   94  108           
      Total Time:  1:59:42.78                                                     
         Average:    23:56.56                                                     
  14 Glenelg                     395   65   72   77   90   91  105  107           
      Total Time:  2:05:51.49                                                     
         Average:    25:10.30                                                     
  15 Kent Island High School     412   62   70   71  100  109  115  120           
      Total Time:  2:08:17.34                                                     
         Average:    25:39.47                                                     
  16 Central                     432   26   88   89  111  118                     
      Total Time:  2:11:52.09                                                     
         Average:    26:22.42                                                     
  17 North Caroline High Schoo   446   33   92  102  103  116  117  121           
      Total Time:  2:12:15.48                                                     
         Average:    26:27.10                                                     
  18 Eastern Tech                483   78   84   95  112  114  122                
      Total Time:  2:12:53.60                                                     
         Average:    26:34.72                                                     


2

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/11/2006              
                                  CLASS 2A 2006                                   
                                   Hereford HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #415 Revelle, Andrew     12 Atholton                5:25.5   16:16.24    1   
  2  #515 Leathers, Arthur    11 Francis Scott Key       5:41.3   17:03.80    2   
  3  #518 Welsh, Jared        12 Francis Scott Key       5:42.0   17:05.93    3   
  4  #568 Perrott, Brady         Hereford                5:42.2   17:06.52    4   
  5  #410 Bazell, Graham      10 Atholton                5:43.2   17:09.57    5   
  6  #544 Gillett, Devin      12 Hammond                 5:45.0   17:14.78    6   
  7  #791 Tremellen, Tyler    12 Stephen Decatur         5:46.7   17:20.07    7   
  8  #768 Naper, CJ           12 South Carroll           5:51.0   17:32.73    8   
  9  #513 Holz, Zach          11 Francis Scott Key       5:54.0   17:42.01    9   
 10  #411 Harwood, Seth       12 Atholton                5:55.3   17:45.80   10   
 11  #665 Boyer, Brandon      12 Middletown              5:55.5   17:46.49   11   
 12  #747 Allen, Brian        12 Reservoir               5:56.3   17:48.91   12   
 13  #519 White, Jordan       11 Francis Scott Key       5:57.9   17:53.55   13   
 14  #796 Adamiak, Matt       12 Walkersville            5:59.1   17:57.17   14   
 15  #471 Munoz, Ramon        11 Clarksburg              6:00.7   18:01.98        
 16  #788 McGean, Thomas      12 Stephen Decatur         6:00.9   18:02.54   15   
 17  #649 Glassman, Patrick      LochRaven               6:02.2   18:06.36   16   
 18  #701 Meyers, Jonah       12 Oakland Mills           6:02.5   18:07.28   17   
 19  #765 Findeisen, Doug     10 South Carroll           6:03.3   18:09.88   18   
 20  #757 Orndorff, William   11 Rockville               6:03.5   18:10.27        
 21  #723 Ralston, Lee        12 Parkside High Sc        6:03.7   18:11.10   19   
 22  #533 Graybeal, Adam      12 Glenelg                 6:03.9   18:11.72   20   
 23  #698 Andrews, Kyle       11 Oakland Mills           6:06.5   18:19.36   21   
 24  #772 Zamostny, Jake      10 South Carroll           6:06.6   18:19.71   22   
 25  #418 Widger, Dylan       10 Atholton                6:09.0   18:26.86   23   
 26  #511 Fearns, Colin       12 Francis Scott Key       6:09.3   18:27.69   24   
 27  #749 Cavanaugh, Ryan     10 Reservoir               6:09.6   18:28.65   25   
 28  #510 Craig, Shane        12 Francis Scott Key       6:09.9   18:29.70   26   
 29  #625 Dougherty, Pat      11 Liberty                 6:10.7   18:31.85   27   
 30  #627 Hruch, Nick         12 Liberty                 6:11.1   18:33.30   28   
 31  #797 Dickison, Tristan   12 Walkersville            6:11.3   18:33.92   29   
 32  #586 Moberg, Alex        11 Howard                  6:12.3   18:36.76   30   
 33  #633 Souders, Tim        10 Liberty                 6:12.5   18:37.52   31   
 34  #793 Witherow, Mitchell  10 Stephen Decatur         6:12.9   18:38.46   32   
 35  #628 Kelsh, Pat          12 Liberty                 6:13.8   18:41.35   33   
 36  #648 Glassman, Michael      LochRaven               6:14.4   18:43.03   34   
 37  #539 Spurrier, Jarrod    11 Glenelg                 6:14.6   18:43.61   35   
 38  #417 Werner, Kyle        11 Atholton                6:14.8   18:44.14   36   
 39  #583 Fields, Michael     12 Howard                  6:15.0   18:44.93   37   
 40  #801 Milyard, Luke       12 Walkersville            6:15.2   18:45.60   38   
 41  #567 Passmore, Andy         Hereford                6:15.6   18:46.75   39   
 42  #588 Richard, Keith      12 Howard                  6:15.9   18:47.45   40   
 43  #550 Stanton, Kyle       10 Hammond                 6:16.1   18:48.09   41   
 44  #699 Carney, Teddy       11 Oakland Mills           6:16.2   18:48.48   42   
 45  #531 Chew, Brian         11 Glenelg                 6:16.7   18:49.95   43   
 46  #736 Shaw, Mark          10 Queen Anne's Hig        6:17.3   18:51.65        
 47  #469 Zynda, Avior        10 Century                 6:17.9   18:53.45   44   
 48  #532 Deitrick, Justin    10 Glenelg                 6:18.6   18:55.82   45   
 49  #753 Pariseault, Paul    12 Reservoir               6:20.1   19:00.03   46   
 50  #537 Mettle, William     11 Glenelg                 6:21.3   19:03.69   47   
 51  #585 Hoesman, Thomas     11 Howard                  6:21.4   19:04.05   48   
 52  #566 Mead, Scott            Hereford                6:21.5   19:04.45   49   
 53  #771 Phillips, Stephen   12 South Carroll           6:21.7   19:04.95   50   
 54  #756 Williams, Jake      10 Reservoir               6:23.0   19:08.77   51   
 55  #446 Squires, Patrick    10 Calvert                 6:23.1   19:09.17   52   
 56  #631 Rodriguez, Dan      10 Liberty                 6:23.2   19:09.53   53   
 57  #769 Nenninger, Cody     12 South Carroll           6:23.3   19:09.92   54   
 58  #562 Chelton, Ryan          Hereford                6:23.6   19:10.53   55   
 59  #563 Covington, Bryan       Hereford                6:23.7   19:11.02   56   
 60  #536 Menner, Scott       10 Glenelg                 6:24.0   19:11.74   57   
 61  #668 Foland, Garrett     10 Middletown              6:24.3   19:12.69   58   
 62  #706 Williams, Paul      12 Oakland Mills           6:24.5   19:13.45   59   
 63  #726 Temle, Zach         10 Parkside High Sc        6:25.3   19:15.90   60   
 64  #630 Meadows, Mike       12 Liberty                 6:25.6   19:16.63   61   
 65  #671 Owens, Willie       10 Middletown              6:25.8   19:17.34   62   
 66  #584 Foong, Andrew        9 Howard                  6:26.2   19:18.35   63   
 67  #564 Covington, Gordon      Hereford                6:26.5   19:19.41   64   
 68  #546 Humpert, Brad       11 Hammond                 6:26.7   19:20.05   65   
 69  #443 McClelland, Sam     12 Calvert                 6:26.9   19:20.47   66   
 70  #581 Clark, Josh         11 Howard                  6:27.1   19:21.22   67   
 71  #667 Brinton, Tom        10 Middletown              6:27.5   19:22.49   68   
 72  #468 Wachter, Pat        11 Century                 6:27.8   19:23.42   69   
 73 #1318 Lloyd, Andrew       10 Patuxent HS             6:28.2   19:24.55        
 74  #413 Lynch, Michael      10 Atholton                6:28.6   19:25.60   70   
 75  #664 Bello, Sam          10 Middletown              6:28.8   19:26.23   71   
 76  #538 Ramirez, Tony       10 Glenelg                 6:29.6   19:28.81   72   
 77  #799 Henriksen, Jeff     11 Walkersville            6:30.0   19:29.96   73   
 78  #470 Leaman, Michael     11 Clarksburg              6:30.3   19:30.69        
 79  #748 Bennett, Matt        9 Reservoir               6:30.5   19:31.49   74   
 80  #461 Dawson, Brent       12 Century                 6:31.9   19:35.52   75   
 81  #624 Almonte, Alex       11 Liberty                 6:32.6   19:37.73   76   
 82  #427 Cohen, Jonathan        BPT                     6:33.1   19:39.07        
 83  #766 Martin, Dan         11 South Carroll           6:33.6   19:40.66   77   
 84  #466 Mead, Pat            9 Century                 6:34.0   19:42.02   78   
 85  #429 Fauntleroy, Trevin     BPT                     6:35.0   19:44.83        
 86  #754 Radford, Tommy      12 Reservoir               6:36.4   19:49.15   79   
 87  #673 Stull, Doug         11 Middletown              6:36.6   19:49.63   80   
 88  #604 Leffers, Nick       10 Kent Island High        6:36.8   19:50.19   81   
 89  #650 Greco, Michael         LochRaven               6:37.1   19:51.14   82   
 90  #685 Gilbert, Tom        11 North East High         6:37.4   19:52.09        
 91  #702 Sammis, Peter       10 Oakland Mills           6:37.7   19:53.06   83   
 92  #800 McCabe, Robert      11 Walkersville            6:38.5   19:55.30   84   
 93  #802 Patschak, Michael   10 Walkersville            6:38.7   19:55.91   85   
 94  #488 Sufczyasko, Chris      Eastern Tech            6:39.0   19:56.99   86   
 95  #767 Martin, Ryan        10 South Carroll           6:39.5   19:58.45   87   
 96  #439 Chambers, Adam      12 Calvert                 6:40.2   20:00.60   88   
 97  #512 Henderson, Jesse    11 Francis Scott Key       6:40.5   20:01.46   89   
 98  #795 Acton, Jordon       10 Walkersville            6:41.2   20:03.34   90   
 99  #727 Wood, Eric           9 Parkside High Sc        6:41.4   20:04.00   91   
100  #705 Waheed, Majid       10 Oakland Mills           6:43.0   20:08.89   92   
101  #570 Steinbacher, John      Hereford                6:43.8   20:11.20   93   
102  #603 Knox, Kris          10 Kent Island High        6:44.0   20:11.79   94   
103  #545 Gillett, Dylan       9 Hammond                 6:44.1   20:12.30   95   
104  #463 Etheridge, Trevor    9 Century                 6:44.4   20:13.05   96   
105  #697 Anderson, Ian       12 Oakland Mills           6:45.6   20:16.58   97   
106  #645 Delcher, Jeff          LochRaven               6:46.3   20:18.77   98   
107  #419 Wunsch, Chris       11 Atholton                6:46.4   20:19.21   99   
108  #786 Groves, Benjamin    12 Stephen Decatur         6:47.6   20:22.59  100   
109  #609 VanHoy, Mike        10 Kent Island High        6:49.6   20:28.80  101   
110  #607 Plotner, Sean       12 Kent Island High        6:50.0   20:29.94  102   
111  #542 Bradtke, Tom        11 Hammond                 6:50.2   20:30.37  103   
112  #491 Bradley, Andrew     12 Easton High School      6:51.2   20:33.53  104   
113  #484 Pak, Wilson            Eastern Tech            6:51.6   20:34.80  105   
114  #647 Glassman, James        LochRaven               6:51.8   20:35.29  106   
115  #750 Jamison, Josh       12 Reservoir               6:52.2   20:36.42  107   
116  #465 Hughes, Sean        11 Century                 6:53.0   20:38.93  108   
117  #548 Powers, Mike        11 Hammond                 6:53.2   20:39.50  109   
118  #499 Ward, Chris         12 Easton High School      6:53.5   20:40.32  110   
119  #582 DeFronzo, Julian    11 Howard                  6:54.3   20:42.73  111   
120  #549 Shiflett, Zack      11 Hammond                 6:56.7   20:49.93  112   
121  #464 Hughes, Jared       11 Century                 6:57.8   20:53.40  113   
122  #485 Rees, Donald           Eastern Tech            7:00.1   21:00.08  114   
123  #489 Woodard, Michael       Eastern Tech            7:00.4   21:01.17  115   
124  #482 Link, Kenny            Eastern Tech            7:02.0   21:05.75  116   
125  #601 Abruzzo, Adam       11 Kent Island High        7:02.3   21:06.75  117   
126  #646 Eraso, Jose            LochRaven               7:02.5   21:07.33  118   
127  #790 Smarte, Matthew     11 Stephen Decatur         7:03.0   21:08.97  119   
128  #487 Shank, Sam             Eastern Tech            7:06.3   21:18.67  120   
129  #444 Richardson, Shawn   11 Calvert                 7:07.8   21:23.24  121   
130  #651 Oteiza, Mark           LochRaven               7:08.5   21:25.23  122   
131  #602 Barret, Jacob       11 Kent Island High        7:10.9   21:32.68  123   
132  #784 Clark, Dane         11 Stephen Decatur         7:21.1   22:03.32  124   
133  #500 Wood, Jake          10 Easton High School      7:22.0   22:05.79  125   
134  #445 Scott, Nate         11 Calvert                 7:28.6   22:25.67  126   
135  #441 Francisco, Steven   10 Calvert                 7:29.0   22:26.87  127   
136  #792 Velenovsky, Joseph  12 Stephen Decatur         7:29.3   22:27.66  128   
137  #486 Rees, Steurt           Eastern Tech            7:34.2   22:42.41  129   
138  #722 Powell, Chris       12 Parkside High Sc        7:39.2   22:57.57  130   
139  #721 Plaskon, Reed       11 Parkside High Sc        7:40.4   23:01.22  131   
140  #720 Padley, Andrew      11 Parkside High Sc        7:40.9   23:02.64  132   
141  #497 Taylor, Franklin     9 Easton High School      7:44.2   23:12.53  133   
142  #496 Stevenson, Daniel    9 Easton High School      8:16.1   24:48.19  134   
143  #725 Restein, Joe         9 Parkside High Sc        8:20.6   25:01.65  135   
144  #492 Bradley, Mark        9 Easton High School      9:24.9   28:14.45  136   
145  #498 Walker, Erik        11 Easton High School      9:25.6   28:16.65  137   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Francis Scott Key            51    2    3    9   13   24   26   89           
      Total Time:  1:28:12.98                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
   2 Atholton                     75    1    5   10   23   36   70   99           
      Total Time:  1:28:22.61                                                     
         Average:    17:40.53                                                     
   3 South Carroll               152    8   18   22   50   54   77   87           
      Total Time:  1:32:17.19                                                     
         Average:    18:27.44                                                     
   4 Liberty                     172   27   28   31   33   53   61   76           
      Total Time:  1:33:33.55                                                     
         Average:    18:42.71                                                     
   5 Glenelg                     190   20   35   43   45   47   57   72           
      Total Time:  1:33:44.79                                                     
         Average:    18:44.96                                                     
   6 Hereford                    203    4   39   49   55   56   64   93           
      Total Time:  1:33:19.27                                                     
         Average:    18:39.86                                                     
   7 Reservoir                   208   12   25   46   51   74   79  107           
      Total Time:  1:33:57.86                                                     
         Average:    18:47.57                                                     
   8 Howard                      218   30   37   40   48   63   67  111           
      Total Time:  1:34:31.54                                                     
         Average:    18:54.31                                                     
   9 Oakland Mills               222   17   21   42   59   83   92   97           
      Total Time:  1:34:21.63                                                     
         Average:    18:52.33                                                     
  10 Walkersville                238   14   29   38   73   84   85   90           
      Total Time:  1:34:41.95                                                     
         Average:    18:56.39                                                     
  11 Middletown                  270   11   58   62   68   71   80                
      Total Time:  1:35:05.24                                                     
         Average:    19:01.05                                                     
  12 Stephen Decatur High Scho   273    7   15   32  100  119  124  128           
      Total Time:  1:35:32.63                                                     
         Average:    19:06.53                                                     
  13 Hammond                     310    6   41   65   95  103  109  112           
      Total Time:  1:36:05.59                                                     
         Average:    19:13.12                                                     
  14 LochRaven                   336   16   34   82   98  106  118  122           
      Total Time:  1:37:34.59                                                     
         Average:    19:30.92                                                     
  15 Century                     362   44   69   75   78   96  108  113           
      Total Time:  1:37:47.46                                                     
         Average:    19:33.50                                                     
  16 Parkside High School        431   19   60   91  130  131  132  135           
      Total Time:  1:43:29.79                                                     
         Average:    20:41.96                                                     
  17 Calvert                     453   52   66   88  121  126  127                
      Total Time:  1:42:19.15                                                     
         Average:    20:27.83                                                     
  18 Kent Island High School     495   81   94  101  102  117  123                
      Total Time:  1:42:07.47                                                     
         Average:    20:25.50                                                     
  19 Eastern Tech                536   86  105  114  115  116  120  129           
      Total Time:  1:43:38.79                                                     
         Average:    20:43.76                                                     
  20 Easton High School          606  104  110  125  133  134  136  137           
      Total Time:  1:51:20.36                                                     
         Average:    22:16.08                                                     
      



Return to Top

Email | About