MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Johns Invitational
Hosted By: St. Johns
Frederick, Maryland
2003-09-06

results from mdrunners.com
Event 4  Boys 5280 Yard Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Prep              34    1    3    6    9   15   18   25
   2 Beall High School            43    2    5    7   13   16   19   20
   3 Catoctin High School         88    4   11   14   28   31   61   89
   4 Walkersville High School    145   12   22   32   34   45   47   49
   5 Flint Hill School           201   10   42   44   52   53   83   90
   6 Cardinal Gibbons School     208   17   23   54   56   58   67   82
   7 St. John's at Prospect Ha   221   26   35   39   59   62   63   74
   8 Tuscarora High School       230   21   33   37   64   75   86   93
   9 Baltimore Lutheran School   236    8   40   46   70   72  102  103
  10 Severn School               242   29   38   50   60   65   77   84
  11 Sandy Spring Friends Scho   265   30   36   55   68   76   78   97
  12 The Heights School          285   24   27   66   80   88
  13 St. Mary's Ryken            349   41   48   73   91   96   99  100
  14 Notre Dame Academy          351   43   69   71   81   87   92   98
  15 Beth T'Filoh School         366   51   57   79   85   94   95  101
#4 Boys 5280 Yard Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   194  Duplinsky, Steven  10           Georgetown Prep              16:25.00
    2    66  DeWitt, Dan  11                 Beall High School            16:54.00
    3   191  Burleson, Lance                 Georgetown Prep              17:00.00
    4   152  Testa, Paul  11                 Catoctin High School         17:15.00
    5    69  Negley, Chris  12               Beall High School            17:37.00
    6   202  Patin, Nick  11                 Georgetown Prep              17:39.00
    7    62  Bonnette, Scott  10             Beall High School            17:44.00
    8    42  Griffin, Gordon  12             Baltimore Lutheran School    18:00.00
    9   196  Guntle, Jimmie  11              Georgetown Prep              18:18.00
   10   174  Colliatie, Drew  11             Flint Hill School            18:21.00
   11   150  Kurtz, Jeremy  10               Catoctin High School         18:24.00
   12   543  Stewart, Rick  12               Walkersville High School     18:24.00
   13    67  Kucharczick, Jimmy  11          Beall High School            18:28.00
   14   153  Topper, Michael                 Catoctin High School         18:32.00
   15   190  Allnutt, Ian  12                Georgetown Prep              18:34.00
   16    70  Negley, Michael  10             Beall High School            18:39.00
   17   126  Bryan, Jonathan  12             Cardinal Gibbons School      18:41.00
   18   206  Seminatore, Mike  11            Georgetown Prep              18:42.00
   19    65  DeRosa, Matthew  10             Beall High School            18:42.00
   20    68  Morgan, Chris  11               Beall High School            18:46.00
   21   497  Leighton, Kyle  10              Tuscarora High School        19:03.00
   22   525  Andrews, Ian  12                Walkersville High School     19:03.00
   23   128  Engel, Timothy  12              Cardinal Gibbons School      19:11.00
   24   459  Krohn, William                  The Heights School           19:14.00
   25   197  Guntle, Zack  10                Georgetown Prep              19:17.00
   26   399  O'Donoghue, Rogert  11          St. John's at Prospect Ha    19:18.00
   27   453  Hadley, Peter                   The Heights School           19:34.00
   28   154  Woelfel, Derek   9              Catoctin High School         19:37.00
   29   363  Burns, Jeremy  10               Severn School                19:40.00
   30   317  Stedman, Connor  12             Sandy Spring Friends Scho    19:48.00
   31   157  Yocum, Jake  10                 Catoctin High School         19:50.00
   32   548  Francis, Jimmy  12              Walkersville High School     19:52.00
   33   499  Steinhardt, Jim  10             Tuscarora High School        20:05.00
   34   535  Caywood, Dan  12                Walkersville High School     20:09.00
   35   391  Clapp, Reid  11                 St. John's at Prospect Ha    20:09.00
   36   310  Gravely-Novello, Marshall  10   Sandy Spring Friends Scho    20:15.00
   37   491  Compher, Kevin  10              Tuscarora High School        20:23.00
   38   373  Maconi, John  10                Severn School                20:25.00
   39   402  Winters, Joe   9                St. John's at Prospect Ha    20:25.00
   40    40  Burrier, Nick  11               Baltimore Lutheran School    20:33.00
   41   424  Valenta, Greg  11               St. Mary's Ryken             20:36.00
   42   173  Biggs, Justin  10               Flint Hill School            20:39.00
   43   266  Dunn, James  12                 Notre Dame Academy           20:48.00
   44   181  Sensi, Daniel  10               Flint Hill School            20:49.00
   45   546  Wiley, Dan  12                  Walkersville High School     20:53.00
   46    38  Armes, Joel   9                 Baltimore Lutheran School    20:54.00
   47   544  Sweeney, Gleason  10            Walkersville High School     20:54.00
   48   423  Staufer, Peter  12              St. Mary's Ryken             20:55.00
   49   116  Bartholomew, Terry              Brunswick High School        20:57.00
   50   526  Andrews, William  10            Walkersville High School     20:57.00
   51   371  Hughes, Chris  10               Severn School                20:59.00
   52    98  Y, Y                            Beth T'Filoh School          21:05.00
   53   176  Hawkins, Robert  12             Flint Hill School            21:10.00
   54   179  Robbins, Alex  10               Flint Hill School            21:14.00
 
....#4 Boys 5280 Yard Run CC
   55   117  Clelan, Kyle                    Brunswick High School        21:20.00
   56   129  Franz, Alex   9                 Cardinal Gibbons School      21:24.00
   57   315  Schleichert, Will  11           Sandy Spring Friends Scho    21:27.00
   58   135  Minchuk, Joe  12                Cardinal Gibbons School      21:29.00
   59    94  Kroll, Sam  11                  Beth T'Filoh School          21:29.00
   60   134  Mannion, Andrew  12             Cardinal Gibbons School      21:30.00
   61   400  Posbic, Vincent  12             St. John's at Prospect Ha    21:32.00
   62   367  Fu, Alex   9                    Severn School                21:32.00
   63   155  Wolf, Andy  10                  Catoctin High School         21:35.00
   64   392  Fitterer, Adam  10              St. John's at Prospect Ha    21:39.00
   65   394  Igo, Brian   9                  St. John's at Prospect Ha    21:42.00
   66   496  Foote, Michael   9              Tuscarora High School        21:44.00
   67   366  Dunbar, Alex  10                Severn School                21:44.00
   68   476  Yang, Willy                     The Heights School           21:50.00
   69   130  Grace, Patrick  11              Cardinal Gibbons School      21:51.00
   70   313  Kessler, Ben  12                Sandy Spring Friends Scho    21:52.00
   71   271  Nelson, David  11               Notre Dame Academy           21:53.00
   72    45  Sweeney, Justin  11             Baltimore Lutheran School    21:55.00
   73   267  Embry, Philip  10               Notre Dame Academy           22:06.00
   74    39  Beale, Brendan  11              Baltimore Lutheran School    22:10.00
   75   410  Cryan, Robert  12               St. Mary's Ryken             22:13.00
   76   390  Ager, Colin  11                 St. John's at Prospect Ha    22:18.00
   77   498  Soper, Elliot  10               Tuscarora High School        22:18.00
   78   309  Garrett, Jack  11               Sandy Spring Friends Scho    22:20.00
   79   368  Garcia, Marcelo  12             Severn School                22:23.00
   80   314  Mukherjee, Sean  11             Sandy Spring Friends Scho    22:24.00
   81    95  Kruger, Adam  11                Beth T'Filoh School          22:26.00
   82   468  Quine, Mike                     The Heights School           22:29.00
   83   263  Burnett, Evan  10               Notre Dame Academy           22:30.00
   84   132  Haltrup, Roger  12              Cardinal Gibbons School      22:31.00
   85   180  Schillereff, Scott  11          Flint Hill School            22:32.00
   86   376  Taylor, Kevin  12               Severn School                22:36.00
   87    99  Blumenthal, Avi                 Beth T'Filoh School          22:38.00
   88   492  Cove, Joe  10                   Tuscarora High School        22:43.00
   89   262  Beer, Al  11                    Notre Dame Academy           22:52.00
   90   442  Barrett, Vince                  The Heights School           23:12.00
   91   149  Jackson, Adam   9               Catoctin High School         23:30.00
   92   178  McVane, Ben  12                 Flint Hill School            23:39.00
   93   418  Meatyard, Spike  11             St. Mary's Ryken             24:19.00
   94   265  Chargois, Brent   9             Notre Dame Academy           24:30.00
   95   495  Espinosa, Sean  10              Tuscarora High School        24:38.00
   96   100  Schoen, Alan                    Beth T'Filoh School          24:45.00
   97    90  Hendershot, Marty  12           Beth T'Filoh School          24:57.00
   98   415  Krilich, Mike  10               St. Mary's Ryken             25:10.00
   99   311  Griffin, Andrew  12             Sandy Spring Friends Scho    25:18.00
  100   269  Gilmore, Cory   9               Notre Dame Academy           25:49.00
  101   125  Zumbach, Donald                 Brunswick High School        25:55.00
  102   416  Marquis, David   9              St. Mary's Ryken             26:09.00
  103   419  O'Brien, William   9            St. Mary's Ryken             26:10.00
  104    97  Orlov, Max  12                  Beth T'Filoh School          26:23.00
  105    43  Karros, Nick  10                Baltimore Lutheran School    26:50.00
  106    44  Stevenson, David  11            Baltimore Lutheran School    27:32.00


Event 3  Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Maryvale Preparatory         29    1    2    6    7   13   32   35
   2 Holton Arms School           91    3    9   12   28   39   40   49
   3 Archbishop Spalding         100   14   15   22   23   26   33   61
   4 Seton Keough High School    133    5   17   30   38   43   44   45
   5 St. John's at Prospect Ha   142    4    8   16   55   59   63   66
   6 Severn School               154   19   21   29   37   48   53   56
   7 Flint Hill School           201   10   31   42   54   64
   8 Notre Dame Academy          204   11   27   41   50   75
   9 Walkersville High School    209   20   25   47   52   65   67   68
  10 Sandy Spring Friends Scho   247   24   46   51   57   69   70
  11 Brunswick High School       273   34   36   60   71   72
  12 Baltimore Lutheran School   285   18   58   62   73   74

#3 Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   247  Sullivan, Kelly  11             Maryvale Preparatory         20:09.00
    2   246  Sullivan, Glenna  11            Maryvale Preparatory         20:09.00
    3   213  Brown, Christine  11            Holton Arms School           21:14.00
    4   383  Bidinger, Sarah  11             St. John's at Prospect Ha    21:17.00
    5   340  Shea, Kerry  11                 Seton Keough High School     21:45.00
    6   143  Wright, Jamie                   Catoctin High School         21:54.00
    7   244  Peters, Amanda  11              Maryvale Preparatory         22:03.00
    8   230  Clark, Julia  11                Maryvale Preparatory         22:07.00
    9   387  Milligan, Liz  11               St. John's at Prospect Ha    22:15.00
   10   217  Heiss, Deirdre  12              Holton Arms School           22:17.00
   11   285  Sheain, Libby  12               Roland Park Country Schoo    22:26.00
   12   164  Hines, Lizzie  10               Flint Hill School            22:31.00
   13   254  Gilmore, Taylor  11             Notre Dame Academy           22:35.00
   14   219  Kaler, Meghan  10               Holton Arms School           22:42.00
   15   243  Perez, Kristen  12              Maryvale Preparatory         22:48.00
   16    51  DeRosa, Emily  12               Beall High School            22:50.00
   17    10  Humen, Allison                  Archbishop Spalding          22:51.00
   18   403  Bender, Jessica  10             St. Mary's Ryken             22:53.00
   19    11  Jackson, Brett                  Archbishop Spalding          22:56.00
   20   388  Morris, Caitlin  12             St. John's at Prospect Ha    22:58.00
   21   335  Martin, Jenny  10               Seton Keough High School     23:04.00
   22    37  Zeiler, Kristy                  Baltimore Lutheran School    23:06.00
   23   351  Meisenberg, Sarah  11           Severn School                23:07.00
   24   507  Chambers, Rachel  10            Walkersville High School     23:08.00
   25   356  Sheridan, Kate   9              Severn School                23:09.00
   26    12  Linonis, Rachel                 Archbishop Spalding          23:17.00
   27     3  Cooke, Patty                    Archbishop Spalding          23:30.00
   28   298  O'Meara, Maire  12              Sandy Spring Friends Scho    23:35.00
   29   508  Cholody, Maja  12               Walkersville High School     23:37.00
   30    19  Riggin, Erin                    Archbishop Spalding          23:48.00
   31   252  Berg, Kristin   9               Notre Dame Academy           23:49.00
   32   218  Juerling, Susanna  10           Holton Arms School           23:52.00
   33   354  Oliver, Emily  10               Severn School                24:00.00
   34   326  Fernandez, Juliana  10          Seton Keough High School     24:11.00
   35   165  Johnson, Tara  10               Flint Hill School            24:20.00
   36   242  Murphy, Amy  11                 Maryvale Preparatory         24:22.00
   37    17  Nescio, Lauren                  Archbishop Spalding          24:25.00
   38   105  Carper, Katie                   Brunswick High School        24:29.00
   39   232  Easter, Samantha  10            Maryvale Preparatory         24:32.00
   40   109  Rupperect, Laura                Brunswick High School        24:45.00
   41   353  Olcese, Maura  12               Severn School                24:49.00
   42   333  Marley, Erin  11                Seton Keough High School     24:57.00
   43   212  Birx-Raybuck, Devynn  11        Holton Arms School           25:03.00
   44   224  Picasso, Lauren  12             Holton Arms School           25:04.00
   45   256  Nolan, Katie  10                Notre Dame Academy           25:09.00
   46   162  Borg, Lara  12                  Flint Hill School            25:11.00
   47   338  Schuh, Caitlin  11              Seton Keough High School     25:11.00
   48   332  Larche, Melissa  10             Seton Keough High School     25:15.00
   49   334  Martin, Christy  12             Seton Keough High School     25:17.00
   50   296  Hayward, Giovanna  12           Sandy Spring Friends Scho    25:24.00
   51   479  Ingram, Jasmine   9             Tuscarora High School        25:25.00
   52   518  Weinreich, Rochelle  11         Walkersville High School     25:35.00
   53   352  Morgan, Jenn  10                Severn School                25:41.00
   54   481  Reuter, Brittany  10            Tuscarora High School        25:50.00
 
....#3 Girls 5280 Yard Run CC
   55   221  Lewckj, Elise  10               Holton Arms School           25:51.00
   56   253  Chargois, Adrienne  12          Notre Dame Academy           25:56.00
   57   280  French, Ann  12                 Roland Park Country Schoo    26:06.00
   58   293  Curtis, Cara  10                Sandy Spring Friends Scho    26:14.00
   59   513  Lancaster, Emily  12            Walkersville High School     26:19.00
   60   282  Iglehart, Pearle  10            Roland Park Country Schoo    26:23.00
   61   350  Meisenberg, Faith  10           Severn School                26:27.00
   62   161  Borg, Darcy   9                 Flint Hill School            26:29.00
   63   142  Scheider, Teresa                Catoctin High School         26:31.00
   64   385  Mathewson, Melissa  11          St. John's at Prospect Ha    26:52.00
   65   357  Tolner, Sara  11                Severn School                27:06.00
   66   294  Duthcer, Auguste  10            Sandy Spring Friends Scho    27:14.00
   67    29  Wollman, Katie                  Baltimore Lutheran School    27:16.00
   68   386  Mazzie, Kristina  11            St. John's at Prospect Ha    27:19.00
   69   107  Grant, Leslie                   Brunswick High School        27:22.00
   70     7  Gardner, Melissa                Archbishop Spalding          27:34.00
   71    28  Vares, Liz                      Baltimore Lutheran School    27:39.00
   72   384  Binder, Alison  11              St. John's at Prospect Ha    27:57.00
   73   166  Le, Di-An  10                   Flint Hill School            28:16.00
   74   515  Myers, Sharie   9               Walkersville High School     28:25.00
   75   284  Sendlar, Julia  11              Roland Park Country Schoo    28:29.00
   76   389  Warner, Meghan  11              St. John's at Prospect Ha    28:38.00
   77   521  Keeney, Lindsey                 Walkersville High School     28:42.00
   78   514  Molnar, Emily   9               Walkersville High School     29:15.00
   79   295  Griffin, Julie   9              Sandy Spring Friends Scho    31:17.00
   80   141  Ely, Karen                      Catoctin High School         32:17.00
   81   302  Stowe, Monica  11               Sandy Spring Friends Scho    32:38.00
   82   115  Young, Amy                      Brunswick High School        34:34.00
   83   104  Busl, Jean                      Brunswick High School        34:47.00
   84    27  Schildwachter, Rachel           Baltimore Lutheran School    34:51.00
   85    26  Lashley, Katie                  Baltimore Lutheran School    36:08.00
   86   257  Smith, Lydia   9                Notre Dame Academy           37:07.00





Return to Top

Email | About