MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford High School
Parkton, Maryland
2006-11-11

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Maryland State Championship Meet - 11/11/2006                   
                                  CLASS 1A  2006                                  
                                   Hereford HS                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #1 MacFawn, Lauryn         Alleghany               7:00.2   21:00.54        
  2 #227 Richardson, Cara        Perryville              7:06.4   21:19.03        
  3 #144 Twigg, Amanda           Fort Hill               7:20.3   22:00.81    1   
  4 #318 Forsythe, Tracey        Williamsport            7:22.3   22:06.68    2   
  5 #314 Atha, Jordan            Williamsport            7:30.6   22:31.60    3   
  6 #109 Franklin, Demia         Digital Harbor          7:32.8   22:38.38        
  7  #35 Badell, Nina            Brunswick               7:35.1   22:45.05    4   
  8 #306 Wassell, Sierra         Southern Garrett        7:37.1   22:51.21    5   
  9 #276 Mukendi, Christel       Samuel Banks            7:38.0   22:54.00        
 10 #319 Hardy, Kara             Williamsport            7:38.2   22:54.39    6   
 11 #310 Blubaugh, Tiffany       Westmar                 7:46.1   23:18.13        
 12  #13 Precht, Katie           Beall                   7:47.3   23:21.71        
 13  #39 Moss, Maria             Brunswick               7:48.0   23:23.76    7   
 14  #22 Cleary, Jenn            Bohemia Manor           7:49.5   23:28.29        
 15 #162 Early, Jessie           Mardela                 7:50.1   23:30.17        
 16 #278 Connelly, Chelsea       Smithsburg              7:55.2   23:45.37    8   
 17 #113 McClure, Ashly          Digital Harbor          7:56.6   23:49.58        
 18  #23 Weiser, Holly           Bohemia Manor           7:57.6   23:52.70        
 19 #284 Mancini, Natalie        Smithsburg              7:57.8   23:53.13    9   
 20 #279 Donley, Taylor          Smithsburg              8:00.6   24:01.54   10   
 21 #171 Morse, Molly            Marriotts Ridge         8:02.7   24:07.87   11   
 22  #37 Fisher, Sara            Brunswick               8:03.4   24:10.20   12   
 23 #274 Wheeler, Elisa          Rising Sun              8:04.6   24:13.59   13   
 24 #303 Smith, Melinda          Southern Garrett        8:05.6   24:16.62   14   
 25 #169 McVey, Tara             Marriotts Ridge         8:06.4   24:18.99   15   
 26 #146 Ames, Lyndsay           Harford Tech            8:07.3   24:21.73   16   
 27 #271 Brewer, Sarah           Rising Sun              8:12.5   24:37.44   17   
 28 #140 Meeks, Haley            Fort Hill               8:13.0   24:38.93   18   
 29  #84 Steiner, Kristy         Catoctin                8:13.2   24:39.39        
 30 #285 Taylor, Gabby           Smithsburg              8:13.8   24:41.29   19   
 31  #73 Caplan, Valerie         Carver A&T              8:15.0   24:44.87   20   
 32 #297 Cosner, Jennifer        Southern Garrett        8:17.5   24:52.39   21   
 33 #106 Collins, Teona          Crisfield               8:18.8   24:56.16        
 34  #58 McMahon, Mallory        Cambridge               8:20.8   25:02.39   22   
 35 #304 Swift, Kaitlyn          Southern Garrett        8:23.2   25:09.60   23   
 36 #261 Hamberger, Devin        Poolesville             8:23.5   25:10.27   24   
 37 #164 Buckner, Stephanie      Marriotts Ridge         8:23.9   25:11.43   25   
 38 #195 Dennis, Brittany        North Point             8:24.3   25:12.87   26   
 39 #298 Davis, Hannah           Southern Garrett        8:24.5   25:13.26   27   
 40 #175 Spence, Mariah          Marriotts Ridge         8:26.5   25:19.38   28   
 41 #282 Ledden, Emily           Smithsburg              8:29.6   25:28.58   29   
 42 #168 Li, Susan               Marriotts Ridge         8:29.7   25:28.98   30   
 43 #320 Johnson, Jess           Williamsport            8:30.0   25:29.98   31   
 44 #148 Kirk, Alex              Harford Tech            8:35.9   25:47.49   32   
 45 #281 Law, Anna               Smithsburg              8:37.1   25:51.21   33   
 46  #57 McDonnell, Alicia       Cambridge               8:37.4   25:52.09   34   
 47  #81 Skirvin, Kathleen       Carver A&T              8:38.0   25:53.75   35   
 48 #321 Quinn, Kelly            Williamsport            8:38.2   25:54.62   36   
 49 #197 Hall, Shannon           North Point             8:39.0   25:56.87   37   
 50 #258 Earle, Maggie           Poolesville             8:39.1   25:57.19   38   
 51 #150 Tyler, Emily            Harford Tech            8:40.9   26:02.53   39   
 52 #139 Kimmel, Jessa           Fort Hill               8:41.5   26:04.32   40   
 53 #262 Kirshbaum, Kristyn      Poolesville             8:42.9   26:08.54   41   
 54 #501 Brooks, Morgan          Cambridge               8:45.5   26:16.46   42   
 55  #74 Harman, Chelsea         Carver A&T              8:46.6   26:19.64   43   
 56 #127 Bailey, Margot          Elkton                  8:46.9   26:20.48   44   
 57 #269 Oliver, Tyshia          Reginald Lewis          8:47.5   26:22.33        
 58 #260 Giarratano, Brianna     Poolesville             8:47.8   26:23.37   45   
 59   #2 Roberts, Kendra         Alleghany               8:48.4   26:25.16        
 60 #311 Fazenbaker, Maggie      Westmar                 8:49.7   26:28.93        
 61 #114 Thomas, Vernesse        Digital Harbor          8:50.9   26:32.47        
 62 #265 Taylor, Emma            Poolesville             8:52.3   26:36.64   46   
 63 #205 Whiley, Ariana          North Point             8:54.5   26:43.23   47   
 64  #75 Hoffman, Brenna         Carver A&T              8:55.6   26:46.80   48   
 65 #204 Whaley, Tiffany         North Point             8:58.3   26:54.68   49   
 66 #142 Stickley, Mary          Fort Hill               8:58.9   26:56.69   50   
 67  #36 Edgerly, Meaghen        Brunswick               9:01.0   27:03.01   51   
 68 #143 Syracuse, Catherine     Fort Hill               9:02.7   27:07.94   52   
 69 #299 Griffin, Samantha       Southern Garrett        9:02.8   27:08.40   53   
 70 #317 Ferrario, Kayla         Williamsport            9:03.3   27:09.86   54   
 71 #131 Raughley, Maria         Elkton                  9:06.5   27:19.48   55   
 72 #202 Stahl, Lizzy            North Point             9:09.0   27:26.80   56   
 73 #137 Heavner, Haley          Fort Hill               9:10.6   27:31.74   57   
 74 #313 Artz, Tracey            Williamsport            9:11.8   27:35.22   58   
 75 #167 Kenerson, Bri           Marriotts Ridge         9:12.5   27:37.33   59   
 76 #300 Ketner, Sarai           Southern Garrett        9:19.0   27:56.88   60   
 77 #193 Dahl, Marie             North Point             9:28.0   28:24.00   61   
 78 #132 Tomas, Hayley           Elkton                  9:29.3   28:27.68   62   
 79 #172 Nicholl, Molly          Marriotts Ridge         9:30.7   28:31.89   63   
 80 #277 Bolton, Emily           Smithsburg              9:40.0   29:00.00   64   
 81 #135 Arbogast, Sheree        Fort Hill               9:40.0   29:00.00   65   
 82 #130 English, Genevieve      Elkton                  9:40.0   29:00.00   66   
 83 #273 Newby, Jordin           Rising Sun              9:40.0   29:00.00   67   
 84  #80 Simonds, Amanda         Carver A&T              9:40.0   29:00.00   68   
 85 #128 Colligan, Jenna         Elkton                  9:40.0   29:00.00   69   
 86 #149 Springham, Kelly        Harford Tech            9:40.0   29:00.00   70   
 87  #60 Rogas, Jasmine          Cambridge               9:57.0   29:51.00   71   
 88  #77 Sapper, Rachel          Carver A&T             10:01.4   30:04.00   72   
 89  #38 Millett, Cristina       Brunswick              10:12.0   30:36.00   73   
 90 #270 Bradfield, Elizabet     Rising Sun             10:32.0   31:36.00   74   
 91 #133 Wynn, Tara              Elkton                 10:41.4   32:04.00   75   
 92  #41 Walker, Aylssa          Brunswick              10:44.0   32:12.00   76   
 93 #272 Hawke, Rachel           Rising Sun             10:56.4   32:49.00   77   
 94  #52 Bailey, Gini            Cambridge              11:08.0   33:24.00   78   
 95 #147 Foard, Kelly            Harford Tech           11:27.0   34:21.00   79   
 96 #259 Garbor, Taylor          Poolesville            11:32.4   34:37.00   80   
 97  #40 Pearrell, Hannah        Brunswick              11:32.4   34:37.00   81   
 98  #55 Jones, Jenna            Cambridge              11:59.7   35:59.00   82   
 99  #61 Spicer, KC              Cambridge              12:07.0   36:21.00   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Smithsburg                   75    8    9   10   19   29   33   64           
      Total Time:  2:01:49.91                                                     
         Average:    24:21.99                                                     
   2 Williamsport                 78    2    3    6   31   36   54   58           
      Total Time:  1:58:57.27                                                     
         Average:    23:47.46                                                     
   3 Southern Garrett             90    5   14   21   23   27   53   60           
      Total Time:  2:02:23.08                                                     
         Average:    24:28.62                                                     
   4 Marriotts Ridge             109   11   15   25   28   30   59   63           
      Total Time:  2:04:26.65                                                     
         Average:    24:53.33                                                     
   5 Brunswick                   147    4    7   12   51   73   76   81           
      Total Time:  2:07:58.02                                                     
         Average:    25:35.61                                                     
   6 Fort Hill                   161    1   18   40   50   52   57   65           
      Total Time:  2:06:48.69                                                     
         Average:    25:21.74                                                     
   7 Poolesville                 194   24   38   41   45   46   80                
      Total Time:  2:10:16.01                                                     
         Average:    26:03.21                                                     
   8 Carver A&T                  214   20   35   43   48   68   72                
      Total Time:  2:12:45.07                                                     
         Average:    26:33.02                                                     
   9 North Point                 215   26   37   47   49   56   61                
      Total Time:  2:12:14.45                                                     
         Average:    26:26.89                                                     
  10 Harford Tech                236   16   32   39   70   79                     
      Total Time:  2:19:32.75                                                     
         Average:    27:54.55                                                     
  11 Cambridge                   247   22   34   42   71   78   82   83           
      Total Time:  2:20:25.94                                                     
         Average:    28:05.19                                                     
  12 Rising Sun                  248   13   17   67   74   77                     
      Total Time:  2:22:16.03                                                     
         Average:    28:27.21                                                     
  13 Elkton                      296   44   55   62   66   69   75                
      Total Time:  2:20:07.65                                                     
         Average:    28:01.53                                                     


                              
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #222 Bowser, Ryan            Northern Garrett        5:38.2   16:54.50    1   
  2  #14 Carney, James T         Beall                   5:47.8   17:23.23    2   
  3 #288 Centofonti, Corey       Smithsburg              5:50.9   17:32.49    3   
  4 #324 Lilley, Michael         Williamsport            5:51.5   17:34.24        
  5  #89 Generette, Danny        Chesapeake - BC         5:57.3   17:51.65    4   
  6 #309 Mills, Christopher      Western Stes            5:57.6   17:52.58        
  7 #323 Cole, Justin            Williamsport            5:58.9   17:56.58        
  8  #96 Adams, Dustin           Clear Spring            6:00.3   18:00.72    5   
  9 #123 Milo, Barry             Digital Harbor          6:01.7   18:05.05    6   
 10  #98 Courter, Ben            Clear Spring            6:03.1   18:09.17    7   
 11 #267 Keech, Austin           Poolesville             6:03.8   18:11.36        
 12  #50 Trettel, Andrew         Brunswick               6:08.3   18:24.69    8   
 13 #103 Horton, Cory            Clear Spring            6:08.4   18:25.17    9   
 14  #15 Caupp, Gavin            Beall                   6:10.1   18:30.08   10   
 15  #32 Stover, Joe             Bohemia Manor           6:10.6   18:31.62   11   
 16 #134 Arbuckle, Luke          Elkton                  6:11.9   18:35.68        
 17 #161 Stevenson, Ward         Kent County             6:12.2   18:36.33        
 18 #224 Culper, Zac             Northern Garrett        6:12.7   18:38.03   12   
 19 #101 Grove, Justin           Clear Spring            6:12.9   18:38.50   13   
 20 #155 Hora, Tyler             Harford Tech            6:13.2   18:39.46   14   
 21 #312 Bennett, Elliott        Westmar                 6:13.7   18:41.10        
 22 #220 Beitzel, Justin         Northern Garrett        6:14.5   18:43.45   15   
 23   #6 Gates, Julian           Alleghany               6:15.0   18:44.98   16   
 24 #295 Wilson, David           Smithsburg              6:15.5   18:46.45   17   
 25 #105 Shifler, Ryan           Clear Spring            6:15.8   18:47.30   18   
 26 #307 McConnell, Michael      Southern Garrett        6:17.9   18:53.59        
 27 #268 Wilson, David           Poolesville             6:18.9   18:56.43        
 28  #51 Trettel, Ben            Brunswick               6:19.4   18:58.18   19   
 29 #181 Hynson, Matthew         Marriotts Ridge         6:20.9   19:02.58   20   
 30  #10 Shuck, Josh             Alleghany               6:21.7   19:05.03   21   
 31 #244 Ekpenyong, Kufre        Pikesville              6:25.4   19:16.08   22   
 32 #184 Lutz, Benjamin          Marriotts Ridge         6:26.8   19:20.13   23   
 33 #145 Cross, Burton           Fort Hill               6:28.2   19:24.46        
 34   #7 Gupta, Sumeet           Alleghany               6:28.3   19:24.85   24   
 35 #187 Reymann, David          Marriotts Ridge         6:29.5   19:28.41   25   
 36  #67 McCollister, Doug       Cambridge               6:30.7   19:31.83   26   
 37  #16 DeRosa, Christopher     Beall                   6:32.2   19:36.58   27   
 38 #156 Lincoln-Decusat, Ga     Harford Tech            6:32.8   19:38.31   28   
 39  #29 Lonoza, Ryan            Bohemia Manor           6:33.8   19:41.39   29   
 40 #225 Herpel, Wil             Northern Garrett        6:34.4   19:43.09   30   
 41  #70 Pender, Matt            Cambridge               6:34.8   19:44.31   31   
 42 #117 Diggs, Angelo           Digital Harbor          6:35.1   19:45.32   32   
 43 #179 Drago, Vincent          Marriotts Ridge         6:36.7   19:50.01   33   
 44 #275 Guethler, Samuel        Rising Sun              6:37.9   19:53.63        
 45  #11 Shuck, Justin           Alleghany               6:38.4   19:55.01   34   
 46 #293 Shriver, Matt           Smithsburg              6:38.9   19:56.65   35   
 47 #287 Bauer, Casey            Smithsburg              6:39.7   19:58.85   36   
 48 #226 Lais, Elijah            Northern Garrett        6:39.9   19:59.61   37   
 49 #190 Wray, Brendan           Marriotts Ridge         6:40.2   20:00.55   38   
 50 #289 Cross, Zach             Smithsburg              6:41.4   20:04.16   39   
 51 #247 Konstas, Andrew         Pikesville              6:42.0   20:05.90   40   
 52  #91 Hall, Trent             Chesapeake - BC         6:42.9   20:08.52   41   
 53 #178 Beschner, Jacob         Marriotts Ridge         6:43.2   20:09.43   42   
 54 #152 Brandonisio, Jon        Harford Tech            6:44.0   20:11.97   43   
 55  #64 Jones, Chris            Cambridge               6:44.4   20:13.13   44   
 56 #234 Reil, Andrew            Perryville              6:45.1   20:15.15   45   
 57  #48 Moser, Scott            Brunswick               6:45.2   20:15.56   46   
 58 #121 Lee, Ronte              Digital Harbor          6:46.1   20:18.24   47   
 59 #294 Shriver, Phil           Smithsburg              6:46.7   20:20.08   48   
 60   #8 Heath, Steven           Alleghany               6:47.3   20:21.71   49   
 61   #3 Beyer, Tristan          Alleghany               6:47.4   20:22.05   50   
 62 #188 Stacharowski, Scott     Marriotts Ridge         6:47.7   20:22.95   51   
 63  #44 Crutchley, Ben          Brunswick               6:47.9   20:23.64   52   
 64  #97 Byrne, Kyle             Clear Spring            6:48.4   20:24.93   53   
 65 #216 Satchell, Erick         North Point             6:48.7   20:26.04   54   
 66  #19 Moon, David             Beall                   6:49.9   20:29.52   55   
 67 #229 Clements, Buddy         Perryville              6:50.0   20:29.87   56   
 68 #104 Miller, Wade            Clear Spring            6:51.0   20:32.99   57   
 69 #249 Lui, Justin             Pikesville              6:52.2   20:36.42   58   
 70  #43 Birkholz, Jacob         Brunswick               6:55.5   20:46.40   59   
 71 #325 Lee, Alex               Elkton                  6:57.3   20:51.71        
 72 #118 Jackson, George         Digital Harbor          6:59.8   20:59.38   60   
 73 #125 Rooks, Delvaughn        Digital Harbor          7:00.0   20:59.76   61   
 74  #25 Corcoran, Colin         Bohemia Manor           7:01.0   21:02.77   62   
 75 #213 McKissack, Randal       North Point             7:01.8   21:05.28   63   
 76  #49 Schweitzer, Shane       Brunswick               7:02.4   21:07.15   64   
 77  #18 Horstman, Shawn         Beall                   7:02.6   21:07.65   65   
 78 #208 Clark, Nick             North Point             7:05.6   21:16.76   66   
 79 #212 Herold, Kevin           North Point             7:06.8   21:20.25   67   
 80 #210 Finkenhauer, Travis     North Point             7:07.8   21:23.13   68   
 81 #218 Webb, Aaron             North Point             7:08.2   21:24.42   69   
 82 #257 Wesalo, Joshua          Pikesville              7:08.7   21:25.83   70   
 83  #26 Davis, Sammy            Bohemia Manor           7:09.3   21:27.63   71   
 84  #28 Halley, Perry           Bohemia Manor           7:10.0   21:29.95   72   
 85 #160 Soto, Eddy              Harford Tech            7:11.6   21:34.58   73   
 86  #42 Berry, Thomas           Brunswick               7:14.1   21:42.11   74   
 87 #291 Marfut, Bret            Smithsburg              7:14.2   21:42.47   75   
 88 #153 Butler, Ben             Harford Tech            7:15.8   21:47.24   76   
 89 #124 Olagunju, Adekala       Digital Harbor          7:20.4   22:01.06   77   
 90 #151 Blackburn, Daniel       Harford Tech            7:21.1   22:03.07   78   
 91  #66 Love, Greg              Cambridge               7:24.7   22:14.11   79   
 92  #63 Collison, Eric          Cambridge               7:25.0   22:14.93   80   
 93   #9 Rounds, Kyle            Alleghany               7:27.8   22:23.25   81   
 94 #232 Lindecamp, Craig        Perryville              7:28.7   22:26.01   82   
 95 #233 Patterson, Garrett      Perryville              7:29.5   22:28.24   83   
 96  #20 Rumburg, Rob            Beall                   7:31.4   22:33.99   84   
 97  #87 Garrison, Joey          Chesapeake - BC         7:32.1   22:36.04   85   
 98  #27 Davis, William          Bohemia Manor           7:35.4   22:46.06   86   
 99  #95 Yancey, Darius          Chesapeake - BC         7:36.0   22:47.77   87   
100  #24 Argoe, Egan             Bohemia Manor           7:36.2   22:48.35   88   
101  #65 Linthicum, Jon          Cambridge               7:36.8   22:50.25   89   
102 #228 Angerbauer, Ben         Perryville              7:37.8   22:53.27   90   
103 #246 Khuvis, Samuel          Pikesville              7:40.7   23:02.04   91   
104 #254 Ullman, Alex            Pikesville              7:44.4   23:13.17   92   
105  #85 Collazo, Juan           Chesapeake - BC         7:48.1   23:24.10   93   
106 #250 Massuda, Aaron          Pikesville              7:49.4   23:28.08   94   
107 #122 Mattis, Zuri            Digital Harbor          7:51.6   23:34.71   95   
108 #163 Cooper, Phillip         Mardela                 7:53.4   23:40.08        
109 #217 Schindel, Joe           North Point             7:53.5   23:40.34   96   
110  #69 Moore, Scott            Cambridge               7:56.0   23:47.74   97   
111 #223 Clise, Michael          Northern Garrett        7:57.7   23:52.94   98   
112 #236 Zartler, David          Perryville              8:00.1   24:00.21   99   
113 #308 Cotton, Maurice         Washington              8:00.2   24:00.61        
114 #231 Jones, Christian        Perryville              8:07.4   24:22.15  100   
115 #157 Pellegrini, Tommy       Harford Tech            8:11.3   24:33.70  101   
116 #221 Beitzel, Zac            Northern Garrett        8:41.3   26:03.64  102   
117  #94 Pelletier, Michael      Chesapeake - BC         8:50.5   26:31.27  103   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Clear Spring                 52    5    7    9   13   18   53   57           
      Total Time:  1:32:00.86                                                     
         Average:    18:24.18                                                     
   2 Northern Garrett             95    1   12   15   30   37   98  102           
      Total Time:  1:33:58.68                                                     
         Average:    18:47.74                                                     
   3 Smithsburg                  130    3   17   35   36   39   48   75           
      Total Time:  1:36:18.60                                                     
         Average:    19:15.72                                                     
   4 Marriotts Ridge             139   20   23   25   33   38   42   51           
      Total Time:  1:37:41.68                                                     
         Average:    19:32.34                                                     
   5 Alleghany                   144   16   21   24   34   49   50   81           
      Total Time:  1:37:31.58                                                     
         Average:    19:30.32                                                     
   6 Beall                       159    2   10   27   55   65   84                
      Total Time:  1:37:07.06                                                     
         Average:    19:25.42                                                     
   7 Brunswick                   184    8   19   46   52   59   64   74           
      Total Time:  1:38:48.47                                                     
         Average:    19:45.70                                                     
   8 Digital Harbor              206    6   32   47   60   61   77   95           
      Total Time:  1:40:07.75                                                     
         Average:    20:01.55                                                     
   9 Harford Tech                234   14   28   43   73   76   78  101           
      Total Time:  1:41:51.56                                                     
         Average:    20:22.32                                                     
  10 Bohemia Manor               245   11   29   62   71   72   86   88           
      Total Time:  1:42:13.36                                                     
         Average:    20:26.68                                                     
  11 Cambridge                   260   26   31   44   79   80   89   97           
      Total Time:  1:43:58.31                                                     
         Average:    20:47.67                                                     
  12 Pikesville                  281   22   40   58   70   91   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:44:26.27                                                     
         Average:    20:53.26                                                     
  13 Chesapeake - BC             310    4   41   85   87   93  103                
      Total Time:  1:46:48.08                                                     
         Average:    21:21.62                                                     
  14 North Point                 318   54   63   66   67   68   69   96           
      Total Time:  1:45:31.46                                                     
         Average:    21:06.30                                                     
  15 Perryville                  356   45   56   82   83   90   99  100           
      Total Time:  1:48:32.54                                                     
         Average:    21:42.51            


Return to Top

Email | About