MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Allen Johnson Invitational
Hosted By: Lake Braddock
Burke, Virginia
2001-04-21

results from va.milesplit.com
April 21, 2001

COMBINED TEAM SCORES

Rank School                    Girls  Boys   Total
==== ========================= ====== ====== ======
   1 Lake Braddock             134    131    265 
   2 Oakton                    112     61.50 173.50 
   3 Robinson                   81     53    134
   4 TJ/Governor's School       73.50  46.50 120
   5 Centreville                66     35    101
   6 South Lakes                43     47     90
   7 West Springfield           40     47     87
   8 Herndon                    25     47     72
   9 TJ/Sci&Tech                23     46     69
  10 Langley                    23.50  37     60.50
  11 Oscar Smith                 2     48     50
  12 Chantilly                  12     28     40
  13 Westfield                  25     12     37
  13 Good Counsel               20     17     37
  15 Annandale                  14     20     34
  16 Fairfax                     9     18     27
  17 W.T. Woodson                5     17     22

Boys 100m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 David Crotts              Fairfax                   11.22
   2 Daniel Bailey             Centreville               11.37
   2 Jamonte Manley            Oscar Smith               11.37
   4 John Schenck              Westfield                 11:51
   4 Justin Hernandez          Oakton                    11.51
   6 Bijan Enferadi            James Robinson            11.52
   7 Odie Fajobi               Herndon                   11.53
   8 Aaron Keels               Oscar Smith               11.61

Boys 200m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Daniel Bailey             Centreville               22.86
   2 David Crotts              Fairfax                   23.02
   3 Peter King                West Springfield          23.08
   4 Jamonte Manley            Oscar Smith               23.15
   5 Jeremy McCain             Lake Braddock             23.36
   5 Justin Smyser             South Lakes               23.36
   5 Dhivy Jayaseelan          TJ/Sci&Tech               23.36
   8 Justin Hernandez          Oakton                    23.63

Boys 400m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Phil Gaeta                Oakton                    50.75
   2 Kanda Karmo               South Lakes               50.95
   3 Mark Haseman              W.T. Woodson              51.58
   4 Dan Wilson                Lake Braddock             52.11
   5 Daniel Bailey             Centreville               52.25
   6 Peter King                West Springfield          52.31
   7 Gavin Pfeiffer            Herndon                   52.57
   8 Josh Burns                Centreville               53.44

Boys 800m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Frank Francois            Lake Braddock             1:56.78
   2 John Cook                 West Springfield          1:58.09
   3 Jimmy Judge               Lake Braddock             1:59.67
   4 Jason Havinga             West Springfield          2:00.62
   5 Jarrett Ridgway           TJ/Governor's School      2:00.67
   6 Peter Gardella            Lake Braddock             2:01.24
   7 Dave Aronovic             Good Counsel              2:02.25
   8 Kevin McHale              James Robinson            2:02.62

Boys 1600m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 John Piersol              TJ/Governor's School      4:23.66
   2 Ethan Coffey              Chantilly                 4:24.85
   3 Ben Yost                  Herndon                   4:26.56
   4 Stephen Hoogland          Lake Braddock             4:27.53
   5 Brian Dumm                James Robinson            4:30.25
   6 Dave Vitto                Lake Braddock             4:30.89
   7 Joe Bylund                TJ/Sci&Tech               4:32.64
   8 Shane Young               Herndon                   4:33.09

Boys 3200m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 L.A. Snead                James Robinson             9:23.23
   2 John Piersol              TJ/Governor's School       9:36.19
   3 Rasheed Thompson          Herndon                    9:39.91
   4 Mike Dominguez            Herndon                    9:51.74
   5 Ethan Coffey              Chantilly                 10:00.88
   6 Joey Norcio               Good Counsel              10:01.76
   7 Stephen Hoogland          Lake Braddock             10:05.62
   8 Matt Kirk                 West Springfield          10:06.41

Boys 110m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 John Sparks               West Springfield          14.74
   2 Craig Gallimore           Lake Braddock             15.06
   3 Dhivy Jayaseelan          TJ/Sci&Tech               15.32
   4 Jeff Shepley              Oakton                    15.69
   5 Edgar Sams                Langley                   15.70
   6 Mark Kupets               Centreville               15.71
   7 Jim Borell                Lake Braddock             15.74
   8 Garrett Brickner          Lake Braddock             16.11

Boys 300m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Rashad Gardner            Oscar Smith               39.59
   2 Edgar Sams                Langley                   39.94
   3 John Sparks               West Springfield          40.07
   4 Craig Gallimore           Lake Braddock             40.25
   5 Matt Greenspan            South Lakes               41.17
   6 Andy Proctor              James Robinson            41.99
   7 Alvin Tondereau           Westfield                 42.59
   8 Chris Royal               South Lakes               42.86

 
Boys 4x100m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Oscar Smith               43.34
   2 Lake Braddock             44.32
   3 Herndon                   44.60
   4 James Robinson            44.67
   5 South Lakes               44.98
   6 Westfield                 45.89
   7 Annandale                 46.10
   8 Langley                   46.78

Boys 4x400m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Lake Braddock             3:26.23
   2 South Lakes               3:32.22
   3 West Springfield          3:34.65
   4 Oakton                    3:35.66
   5 TJ/Sci&Tech               3:37.16
   6 W.T. Woodson              3:38.31
   7 Herndon                   3:39.96
   8 TJ/Governor's School      3:40.64

Boys 4x800m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Good Counsel              8:13.77
   2 South Lakes               8:14.89
   3 TJ/Sci&Tech               8:18.67
   4 Annandale                 8:26.12
   5 W.T. Woodson              8:36.51
   6 Lake Braddock             8:40.32
   7 Oscar Smith               8:52.96
   8 Langley                   8:58.00

 

Boys High Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Garrett Brickner          Lake Braddock             6'06.00"*
   2 Teddy Presley             Oakton                    6'04.00"
   3 Neville Jiang             Oakton                    6'00.00"
   4 Alex Russ                 Langley                   5'06.00"
   4 Jeff Shepley              Oakton                    5'06.00"
   4 Jeff Eakin                Lake Braddock             5'06.00"
   7 Chris Sasher              Herndon                   5'06.00"
   8 Brandon Zimmer            TJ/Sci&Tech               5'06.00"

Boys Long Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Garrett Brickner          Lake Braddock             20'10.50"
   2 Kenny Surkin              TJ/Sci&Tech               20'01.25"
   3 Aaron Anderson            TJ/Governor's School      19'11.75"
   4 Josh Richards             James Robinson            19'07.50"
   5 Jon Schott                Langley                   19'02.25"
   6 John Austin               Herndon                   19'02.25"
   7 Bijan Enferadi            James Robinson            19'01.50"
   8 Chris Ko                  TJ/Governor's School      18'07.75"

Boys Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Teddy Presley             Oakton                    44'08.75"
   2 Kenny Surkin              TJ/Sci&Tech               42'01.00"
   3 Aaron Anderson            TJ/Governor's School      41'08.75"
   4 Jamonte Manley            Oscar Smith               41'03.50"
   5 Korey Gross               Lake Braddock             39'09.50"
   6 Jeremi Jennings           Lake Braddock             39'09.50"
   7 Chris Royal               South Lakes               39'05.00"
   8 Jon Schott                Langley                   39'05.00"

Boys Shot Put

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Kellen Meckelson          Lake Braddock             48'03.75"
   2 Steve Huntzinger          James Robinson            48'03.50"
   3 Pat Fitzgerald            Oakton                    46'00.75"
   4 Jordan Sampson            Chantilly                 44'09.00"
   5 Mickey Armstrong          Oscar Smith               44'04.75"
   6 Tofique Ghalayini         Annandale                 43'07.50"
   7 Steve Finnern             Lake Braddock             43'01.50"
   8 Doug Corack               Herndon                   42'09.25"

Boys Discus Throw

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Steve Huntzinger          James Robinson            149'01.00"
   2 William Harris            TJ/Governor's School      146'10.00"
   3 Brandon Fields            Annandale                 137'07.00"
   4 Jordan Sampson            Chantilly                 136'10.00"
   5 Joe Loughnane             Herndon                   129'08.00"
   6 Chris Sasher              Herndon                   125'11.00"
   7 Mike Rodriguez            Lake Braddock             125'05.00"
   8 Steve Finnern             Lake Braddock             124'00.00"

Boys Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Mark Kupets               Centreville               14'00.00"*
   2 Matt Hovanec              Langley                   12'09.00"
   3 John Nibe                 Chantilly                 12'06.00"
   4 Martin Delvecchio         Lake Braddock             12'06.00"
   5 Ryan Andrews              TJ/Sci&Tech               11'00.00"
   6 James Weber               South Lakes               11'00.00"
   7 Mark Gibson               Langley                   11'00.00"
   8 Brian Edmondson           TJ/Governor's School      11'00.00"

COMBINED TEAM SCORES

Rank School                    Girls  Boys   Total
==== ========================= ====== ====== ======
   1 Lake Braddock             134    131    265 
   2 Oakton                    112     61.50 173.50 
   3 Robinson                   81     53    134
   4 TJ/Governor's School       73.50  46.50 120
   5 Centreville                66     35    101
   6 South Lakes                43     47     90
   7 West Springfield           40     47     87
   8 Herndon                    25     47     72
   9 TJ/Sci&Tech                23     46     69
  10 Langley                    23.50  37     60.50
  11 Oscar Smith                 2     48     50
  12 Chantilly                  12     28     40
  13 Westfield                  25     12     37
  13 Good Counsel               20     17     37
  15 Annandale                  14     20     34
  16 Fairfax                     9     18     27
  17 W.T. Woodson                5     17     22

Girls 100m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Anshon Mapp               TJ/Governor's School      12.63
   2 Shehara Chitty            James Robinson            12.67
   2 Christina Dyck            Centreville               12.67
   4 Janee Moore               Oakton                    12.77
   5 Stephanie Nickens         South Lakes               12.91
   6 Afua Amponsah             Annandale                 12.92
   7 Courtney Sanders          Lake Braddock             13.04
   8 Kristin Hassell           South Lakes               13.08

Girls 200m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Shehara Chitty            James Robinson            25.89
   2 Lindsey Shaddrix          West Springfield          26.09
   3 Christina Dyck            Centreville               26.23
   4 Anshon Mapp               TJ/Governor's School      26.43
   5 Courtney Sanders          Lake Braddock             26.50
   6 Kathleen Woody            Oakton                    26.52
   7 Meredith Brooks           James Robinson            26.53
   8 Kristin Hassell           South Lakes               26.73

Girls 400m Dash

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Sarah Beale               Lake Braddock               58.47
   2 Lindsey Shaddrix          West Springfield          1:00.07
   3 Shawnette Adams           Lake Braddock             1:01.21
   4 Faith Baskerville         TJ/Governor's School      1:02.50
   5 Liz Barrett               Chantilly                 1:02.79
   6 Elizabeth Haight          James Robinson            1:03.05
   7 Julie Dvorak              Westfield                 1:03.34
   8 Rynnel Gibbs              South Lakes               1:03.61

Girls 800m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Keira Carlstrom           Oakton                    2:19.46
   2 Dacia Barr                Centreville               2:19.58
   3 Michelle Gregory          James Robinson            2:19.80
   4 Lauren Hovland            James Robinson            2:20.75
   5 Mo Hagan                  West Springfield          2:25.97
   6 Sofia Anagnos             West Springfield          2:26.23
   7 Julia Rothlisberger       W.T. Woodson              2:26.98
   8 Huma Husain               West Springfield          2:27.36
 
Girls 1600m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Keira Carlstrom           Oakton                    5:05.54
   2 Joanna Rodgers            James Robinson            5:08.67
   3 Jeannie Addison           TJ/Governor's School      5:10.82
   4 Mo Hagan                  West Springfield          5:18.71
   5 Kelly Swain               Lake Braddock             5:23.65
   6 Michelle Awtrey           James Robinson            5:28.13
   7 Jen Powers                West Springfield          5:30.68
   8 Kelly Osborn              West Springfield          5:34.04

Girls 3200m Run

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Jeannie Addison           TJ/Governor's School      11:15.83
   2 Sam Ference               James Robinson            11:17.86
   3 Ashley Seaton             TJ/Governor's School      11:18.65
   4 Heather McCarthy          Lake Braddock             11:23.64
   5 Tracy Williams            Chantilly                 11:30.66
   6 Allison Twomey            Langley                   11:58.07
   7 Kristen Hart              Herndon                   12:08.35
   8 Jennifer Dolson           TJ/Sci&Tech               12:09.94

Girls 100m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Alexandra VanHeuven       Lake Braddock             15.27
   2 Bonnie Meekins            Oakton                    15.55
   3 Eleanor Thompson          Good Counsel              15.56
   4 Whitney Lanum             Good Counsel              15.71
   5 Emily Beck                James Robinson            16.13
   6 Krystle Moss              TJ/Sci&Tech               16.27
   7 Cari Tusing               TJ/Governor's School      16.31
   8 Pam Simmonds              South Lakes               16.37

Girls 300m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Time
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Sarah Lewis               Centreville               46.62
   2 Alexandra VanHeuven       Lake Braddock             47.44
   3 Whitney Lanum             Good Counsel              47.62
   4 Emily Beck                James Robinson            48.10
   5 Bonnie Meekins            Oakton                    48.48
   6 Manikka Heard             Good Counsel              48.66
   7 Louise Beale              Lake Braddock             48.74
   8 Rebecca Weber             TJ/Sci&Tech               49.12

Girls 4x100m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Centreville               49.73
   2 James Robinson            50.46
   3 Oakton                    50.69
   4 Lake Braddock             51.15
   5 South Lakes               52.48
   6 Westfield                 52.88
   7 Annandale                 53.48
   8 W.T. Woodson              54.40

Girls 4x400m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Lake Braddock             3:58.69*
   2 James Robinson            4:06.10
   3 West Springfield          4:13.03
   4 South Lakes               4:16.56
   5 Langley                   4:17.11
   6 TJ/Sci&Tech               4:18.40
   7 Westfield                 4:18.95
   8 Oakton                    4:19.16

Girls 4x800m Relay

Rank School                    Time
==== ========================= ==========
   1 Centreville                9:46.08
   2 Langley                    9:49.13
   3 Lake Braddock              9:51.03
   4 Herndon                   10:09.50
   5 Oakton                    10:16.54
   6 Annandale                 10:38.21
   7 Chantilly                 11:17.97
Girls High Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Bonnie Meekins            Oakton                    5'09.00"*
   2 Krystle Moss              TJ/Sci&Tech               5'08.00"
   3 Cari Tusing               TJ/Governor's School      5'00.00"
   4 Latasha Ewell             South Lakes               5'00.00"
   5 Sarah Woody               Oakton                    5'00.00"
   6 Christina Wong            Lake Braddock             4'10.00"
   7 Hussna Mirza              Oakton                    4'08.00"
   8 Jennifer Lear             Lake Braddock             4'08.00"

Girls Long Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Janee Moore               Oakton                    16'10.50"
   2 Bonnie Meekins            Oakton                    16'09.25"
   3 Adrienne Mayo             South Lakes               16'06.00"
   4 Courtney Sanders          Lake Braddock             16'04.00"
   5 Stasy Lee                 TJ/Governor's School      15'10.00"
   6 Callie McNeil             Fairfax                   15'09.00"
   7 Krystle Moss              TJ/Sci&Tech               15'04.00"
   8 Rashe Hunley              Oscar Smith               15'03.00"

Girls Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Alexandra VanHeuven       Lake Braddock             37'06.00"
   2 Kathleen Woody            Oakton                    36'08.00"
   3 Shawnette Adams           Lake Braddock             35'04.00"
   4 Adrienne Mayo             South Lakes               34'05.00"
   5 Carmen Meade              Westfield                 33'02.00"
   6 Jordan Jeffrey            Lake Braddock             32'11.00"
   7 Cari Tusing               TJ/Governor's School      32'07.00"
   8 Antionette Mosley         Oscar Smith               32'06.00"

Girls Shot Put

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Ayanna Jones              TJ/Governor's School      37'06.00"
   2 Catherine Muehleib        Lake Braddock             35'02.00"
   3 Chazzy Morris             Herndon                   35'01.00"
   4 Mo Lubow                  Oakton                    34'04.25"
   5 Rasha Bitar               Westfield                 33'09.00"
   6 Latasha Ewell             South Lakes               32'10.50"
   7 Catherine Owusu-Sak       Annandale                 30'11.00"
   8 Kristy Lawhorn            Fairfax                   30'05.00"

Girls Discus Throw

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Chazzy Morris             Herndon                   101'02.00"
   2 Mo Lubow                  Oakton                     99'08.00"
   3 Jessica Sawers            Lake Braddock              99'07.00"
   3 Ayanna Jones              TJ/Governor's School       99'07.00"
   5 Kristy Lawhorn            Fairfax                    98'01.00"
   6 Christina Coho            South Lakes                96'11.00"
   7 Catherine Muehleib        Lake Braddock              94'04.00"
   8 Nicole Bunker             Fairfax                    94'01.00"

Girls Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Name              School                    Mark
==== ========================= ========================= ==========
   1 Alicia LaRoche            Centreville               11'00.00"
   2 Sara Monaco               Lake Braddock             10'06.00"
   3 Kathryn Pettine           Westfield                  9'06.00"
   4 Stephanie Hollar          Lake Braddock              9'06.00"
   4 Meredith Rothrock         Lake Braddock              9'06.00"
   6 Andrea Lopez              TJ/Sci&Tech                9'06.00"
   7 Lauren Stewart            TJ/Governor's School       9'00.00"
   8 Kerri Claussen            Centreville                8'06.00"


Return to Top

Email | About