MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Express Invite
Mountain Express Invitational History
Hosted By: Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2017-12-29

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2017 08:24 PM
            Mountain Express High School Holiday Meet - 12/29/2017             
                  For Live Results go to www.tumeytiming.com                   
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pessima, Editta           12 Northwest Hi              8.73   5  10   
  2 Close, Elizabeth          12 Somerset Are              8.94   5   8   
  3 Sy, Yaye                  12 Northwest Hi              9.43   5   6   
  4 Obadofin, Deborah         10 Gov. Thomas               9.82   4   4   
  5 Banawoye, Evyn            11 Urbana High               9.90   4   2   
  6 Uncapher, Jenna           11 Hempfield Ar             10.05   1   1   
  7 Hance, Caroline           11 Chambersburg             10.07   5 
  8 Carey, Hannah             10 Urbana High              10.33   4 
  9 Lander, Kaitlyn           12 Hempfield Ar             10.41   2 
 10 Scott, Ezri               10 Urbana High              10.53   3 
 11 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport             10.71   3 
 12 Rosmarin, Lexi            10 Urbana High              10.77   3 
 13 Nesbitt, Makena           10 Punxsutawney             10.80   4 
 14 Lorfils, Antoinette       10 Northwest Hi             11.01   3 
 15 Washington, Maya          12 Chambersburg             11.04   4 
 16 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valle             11.46   2 
 17 Stranberg, Lexie           9 Stone Bridge             11.53   3 
 18 Li, Katie                 11 Smithsburg H             11.59   3 
 19 Stone, Megan              10 Stone Bridge             12.07   2 
 20 Davis, Rebecca            12 Williamsport             12.14   2 
 21 Peffley, Halley            9 Stone Bridge             12.53   2 
 22 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valle             12.56   1 
 23 Cole, Lindsey              9 Hempfield Ar             12.67   1 
 24 Riveria, Alycia            9 Seneca Valle             13.31   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagers              7.71   4  10   
  2 Lyle, Bayden              11 Punxsutawney              8.45   4   8   
  3 Ewing, Sam                11 Smithsburg H              8.48   4   6   
  4 Vyapuri, Sharwin          11 Northwest Hi              8.52   4   4   
  5 Garland, Cameron          12 Northwest Hi              8.60   4   2   
  6 Brown, Tyree              12 Calvert Hall              8.74   3   1   
  7 Bannon, Jared             10 Hempfield Ar              8.76   1 
  8 Makonnen, Endalkachew     11 Northwest Hi              8.84   3 
  9 Waguespack, Ryan          12 Gov. Thomas               9.08   3 
 10 Klinedinst, Joshua        11 Oakdale High              9.10   2 
 11 Lee, Louis                11 Northwest Hi              9.14   3 
 12 Crooks, Ryan              10 Hempfield Ar              9.15   1 
 13 Ra-Akbar, Jadon            9 Calvert Hall              9.30   3 
 14 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport             10.29   2 
 15 Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport             11.01   2 
 16 Plate, Tim                11 Oakdale High             11.25   1 
 17 Beachley, Jordan          11 Seneca Valle             12.05   1 
 18 Meyer, Ethan              12 Oakdale High             14.79   1 
 -- Murphy, Brendan           11 Smithsburg H                DQ   3  pushed with hand
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            11 Northwest Hi              7.50   7  10   
  2 Boyle, Aubree             12 Allegany Hig              7.66   6   8   
  3 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valle              7.77   7   6   
  4 Adarkwa, Alice            10 Northwest Hi              7.80   6   4   
  5 Close, Elizabeth          12 Somerset Are              7.93   5   2   
  6 Morrell, Shaye            11 Urbana High               7.97   5   1   
  7 Brown, Cori               11 Northwest Hi              8.00   7 
  8 Morrell, Lily             11 Urbana High               8.01   6 
  9 McCloskey, Taylor          9 Allegany Hig              8.09   1 
 10 Banawoye, Evyn            11 Urbana High               8.10   6 
 11 Sy, Yaye                  12 Northwest Hi              8.15   6 
 12 Sivera, Adaneika          11 South Hagers              8.23   4 
 13 Gonzalez, Elena           11 Stone Bridge              8.25   5 
 14 Savage, Nyah              10 Urbana High               8.28   5 
 15 Phillips, Jenna            9 South Hagers              8.48   4 
 16 Johnson, Chloe            12 Col. Zadok M              8.49   7 
 17 Douglass, Lakalia         10 Col. Zadok M              8.53   4 
 18 Eng, Tori                 11 Stone Bridge              8.54   5 
 19 Svetz, Madison            11 Hempfield Ar              8.56   5 
 20 Jackson, Chayse            9 South Hagers              8.58   3 
 21 Pierre, Mia                9 Seneca Valle              8.77   4 
 22 Sterling, Madison          9 Williamsport              8.84   2 
 23 Winkler, Deja             12 Chambersburg              8.86   4 
 24 Badobre, Nicole           10 Col. Zadok M              8.89   3 
 25 Burks, Destiny            12 Gov. Thomas               8.94   3 
 26 Sauceda, Adrianna         10 South Hagers              8.98   3 
 27 Shively, Sophie           11 Allegany Hig              9.06   2 
 28 Cunningham, Delanie       10 Stone Bridge              9.09   3 
 29 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valle              9.25   1 
 30 Milstein, Karin            9 Gov. Thomas               9.30   2 
 31 Newborn, Callie            9 Col. Zadok M              9.36   4 
 32 Linares, Hellen           11 Gov. Thomas               9.72   2 
 33 Kitchen, Abi              12 Williamsport              9.99   2 
 34 Foord, Kelly               9 Gov. Thomas              10.94   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Zamar           12 Tuscarora Hi              6.86   7  10   
  2 Mganga, Khaloni           12 Northwest Hi              6.87   8   8   
  3 Worrell, Tyeshawn         10 Chambersburg              6.91   7   6   
  4 Moore, Nathaniel          12 South Hagers              6.97   6   4   
  5 Glass, Raymond            10 Calvert Hall              6.98   8   2   
  6 Coulibaly, Gaoussou       11 South Hagers              7.00   7   1   
  7 Mcdonald, Eric            11 South Hagers              7.02   6 
  8 Gouanette, yannick        11 Northwest Hi              7.04   7 
  8 Stello, Antonio           12 Punxsutawney              7.04   8 
 10 Farri, Barr               12 Northwest Hi              7.09   8 
 10 Mensah, Peter             11 Northwest Hi              7.09   7 
 12 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale High              7.11   7 
 13 Crooks, Ryan              10 Hempfield Ar              7.14   2 
 14 Shell, Joseph             11 Tuscarora Hi              7.15   5 
 15 Floyd, Cobie              10 Calvert Hall              7.20   8 
 16 Washington, Steve         12 Allegany Hig              7.26   1 
 17 Hiltner, Chase            10 Oakdale High              7.29   6 
 18 Klinedinst, Joshua        11 Oakdale High              7.31   4 
 19 Barbour, Diontae          11 Chambersburg              7.34   6 
 20 Pearce, Jake              12 Punxsutawney              7.39   5 
 21 Casiano, Eduardo          11 Col. Zadok M              7.40   1 
 21 Barnes, Larry             11 South Hagers              7.40   5 
 23 Jeffrey, Jonathan         10 Chambersburg              7.42   6 
 24 Gianvito, Alex            11 Punxsutawney              7.44   4 
 25 Moses, Donovan            10 Chambersburg              7.47   4 
 26 Dowling, Samual           11 Oakdale High              7.49   6 
 27 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valle              7.65   5 
 27 Kamden, Joseph            12 Seneca Valle              7.65   1 
 29 Orr, Jacob                 9 Gov. Thomas               7.66   5 
 30 Swails, Shaunghnessy      11 Gov. Thomas               7.71   4 
 31 Adeniyi, Emmanuel         10 Calvert Hall              7.75   5 
 32 Gilsdorf, Aidan           11 Gov. Thomas               7.80   4 
 33 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valle              7.81   4 
 34 Le, Tan                   11 Tuscarora Hi              7.82   3 
 35 Bellerillo, Joshua        10 Punxsutawney              7.86   3 
 36 Bankey, Connor             9 Tuscarora Hi              7.94   1 
 37 Warnick, Braden           10 Southern Gar              8.02   3 
 38 Rivera, Noah              11 Stone Bridge              8.03   3 
 39 Morris, Casey             12 Williamsport              8.07   3 
 40 Abedinzadeh, Aria          9 Stone Bridge              8.23   2 
 41 Lanza, Ryan               10 Stone Bridge              8.42   2 
 42 Lam, Nguyen               10 Hempfield Ar              8.58   2 
 43 Hill, Jeremy              11 Williamsport              8.66   2 
 44 Horner, Declan            12 Southern Gar             13.09   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            11 Northwest Hi             42.82  11  10   
  2 Boyle, Aubree             12 Allegany Hig             43.22  10   8   
  3 Morrell, Shaye            11 Urbana High              43.94  10   6   
  4 Johnson, Riley            10 Urbana High              44.73   9   4   
  5 Robling, Lydia            10 Urbana High              44.90  10   2   
  6 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valle             44.95   9   1   
  7 Auderset, Susannah        11 Urbana High              45.67   8 
  8 Adarkwa, Alice            10 Northwest Hi             45.76  10 
  9 Berry, Tamyra              9 Northwest Hi             45.88   9 
 10 Obadofin, Deborah         10 Gov. Thomas              47.04   8 
 11 McCloskey, Taylor          9 Allegany Hig             47.08   2 
 12 Close, Elizabeth          12 Somerset Are             47.33   7 
 13 Vickers, Halle            11 Hempfield Ar             47.98   2 
 14 Lynch, Julia              11 Stone Bridge             48.94   8 
 14 Phillips, Jenna            9 South Hagers             48.94   7 
 16 Brown, Cori               11 Northwest Hi             48.98  11 
 17 Ryan, Peyton              10 Hempfield Ar             49.18   6 
 18 Washington, Maya          12 Chambersburg             49.53   7 
 19 Pyo, Rebecca              11 Hempfield Ar             49.77   3 
 20 Jackson, Chayse            9 South Hagers             50.01   5 
 21 Brice, Kiera              11 Stone Bridge             50.23   7 
 22 Douglass, Lakalia         10 Col. Zadok M             50.31   5 
 23 Spencer, Caryn            12 South Hagers             51.57   6 
 24 Snowden, Amya              9 Gov. Thomas              51.69   5 
 25 Hance, Caroline           11 Chambersburg             52.45   5 
 26 Malesiewski, Anna         10 Hempfield Ar             53.14   3 
 27 Nesbitt, Makena           10 Punxsutawney             53.40   6 
 28 Muhoza, Nancy             11 Gov. Thomas              54.18   4 
 29 Hanley, Evelyn             9 Stone Bridge             54.26   1 
 30 Jun, Rebecca               9 Stone Bridge             54.46   4 
 30 Reed, Maddie               9 Williamsport             54.46   1 
 32 Cavanaugh, Katelyn        10 Williamsport             55.07   1 
 33 Brunson, Alayah            9 Seneca Valle             55.95   4 
 34 Wigfall, Araina           10 Williamsport             56.06   3 
 35 Yamson, Sarah             10 Seneca Valle             56.42   4 
 36 Newborn, Callie            9 Col. Zadok M             56.67   2 
 37 Gainer, Meghan             9 Allegany Hig             59.51   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagers             37.05  12  10   
  2 Lemmon, Amondo            11 Calvert Hall             37.88  11   8   
  3 Myers, Isaiah             12 Gov. Thomas              37.97  11   6   
  4 Mganga, Khaloni           12 Northwest Hi             38.28  12   4   
  5 Moore, Alexander          11 Northwest Hi             38.50  12   2   
  6 Mensah, Peter             11 Northwest Hi             38.62  12   1   
  7 Atonescu, Robert          11 Northwest Hi             38.86  11 
  8 Moore, Ryan                9 Calvert Hall             38.95  11 
  9 Barbour, Quintan          11 Chambersburg             39.65   9 
 10 Wehrle, Matthew           12 Punxsutawney             39.80  10 
 11 Mccomas, Clay             11 Calvert Hall             40.47  10 
 12 Cox, Mark                 11 Gov. Thomas              40.82   8 
 13 Moore, Dontay             11 Calvert Hall             40.86   8 
 14 Sternick, Luke            11 Hempfield Ar             40.89   5 
 15 Hiltner, Chase            10 Oakdale High             41.13   7 
 16 Klinedinst, Joshua        11 Oakdale High             41.18  10 
 17 Huffer, Alex              10 Williamsport             41.47   3 
 18 Mkamba, Salim             10 South Hagers             41.60   8 
 18 Casiano, Eduardo          11 Col. Zadok M             41.60   1 
 20 Jeffrey, Jonathan         10 Chambersburg             41.68   6 
 21 Prola, Conner             10 Hempfield Ar             41.94   2 
 22 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valle             42.10   9 
 23 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle             42.17   7 
 24 States, Evan              11 Punxsutawney             42.22   7 
 25 Washington, Steve         12 Allegany Hig             42.31   1 
 26 Prescott Jr., Neil        11 Seneca Valle             42.40   7 
 27 Crooks, Ryan              10 Hempfield Ar             42.41   3 
 28 Moses, Donovan            10 Chambersburg             42.52   4 
 29 Kattes, Jaidyn            12 Gov. Thomas              42.75   9 
 30 Goad, Donovan              9 Gov. Thomas              42.90   5 
 31 Atwell, Alec              11 Tuscarora Hi             42.99   8 
 32 Meyer, Ethan              12 Oakdale High             43.13   6 
 33 Boyd, Michael             10 Stone Bridge             43.14   5 
 34 Knarr, Ty                 12 Punxsutawney             43.21   4 
 35 Atwell, John              11 Tuscarora Hi             43.34   5 
 36 Corral, Dylan             10 Stone Bridge             43.55   9 
 37 Plate, Tim                11 Oakdale High             43.71   6 
 38 Warnick, Braden           10 Southern Gar             44.18   3 
 39 Brown, Robert              9 Stone Bridge             44.56   4 
 40 Brown, Ethan              10 Tuscarora Hi             44.76   3 
 41 Long, Stuart              11 Stone Bridge             45.66   4 
 42 Delilly, Zion             12 Seneca Valle             45.92   2 
 43 Ayuk, Rapha               11 South Hagers             46.46  10 
 44 Kee-Campbell, Justice     11 Tuscarora Hi             46.55   2 
 45 Jean-pierre, Jamal         9 Williamsport             53.21   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auderset, Ella             9 Urbana High            5:33.48   2  10   
  2 Miller, Mary              11 Urbana High            5:34.55   2   8   
  3 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagers           5:37.89   2   6   
  4 Lee, Helena               10 Northwest Hi           5:42.05   2   4   
  5 Branham, Marissa          11 Northwest Hi           5:52.09   2   2   
  6 Kistler, Brooke           10 Northwest Hi           5:53.17   2   1   
  7 Bossaller, Clara          12 Gov. Thomas            5:53.81   2 
  8 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagers           6:03.06   2 
  9 Brawner, Samantha         11 Williamsport           6:12.60   1 
 10 Reilly, Kaitlyn           10 Urbana High            6:12.80   2 
 11 Bedard, Kelly             10 South Hagers           6:14.54   1 
 12 McFadden, Rebekah         10 Hempfield Ar           6:18.99   1 
 13 Myers, Skyler             10 South Hagers           6:19.33   1 
 14 Fosburg, Jada              9 Gov. Thomas            6:22.04   1 
 15 Burger, Joyce              9 Northwest Hi           6:25.87   2 
 16 Schmadel, Lily             9 Hempfield Ar           6:27.70   1 
 17 Keplinger, Erica           9 Williamsport           6:28.11   1 
 18 Stonbraker, Madison       10 Punxsutawney           6:28.76   1 
 19 Thomas, Jeni              10 Hempfield Ar           6:37.45   2 
 20 Milor, Kayley             12 Urbana High            6:47.22   2 
 21 Antimarino, Stella        10 Hempfield Ar           6:51.27   1 
 22 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valle           7:13.43   1 
 23 Gest, Jenna                9 Williamsport           7:15.81   1 
 24 Paarekooper, Meike        12 Col. Zadok M           7:39.34   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osborne, Chase            12 Northwest Hi           4:32.63   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Owen             10 Calvert Hall           4:34.75   4   8   
  3 Bartlebaugh, Owen         10 Punxsutawney           4:48.03   4   6   
  4 Coleman, Javel            12 Northwest Hi           4:48.75   4   4   
  5 Doyle, Spencer             9 Calvert Hall           4:55.83   4   2   
  6 Goodrich, Josh            12 Gov. Thomas            4:57.63   3   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Ian             9 Northern Bed           4:57.78   4 
  8 Gonzalez, Nick             9 Calvert Hall           4:58.47   3 
  9 Ftwi, Nahom               11 Northwest Hi           4:58.86   4 
 10 Shreve, Kyle              12 Tuscarora Hi           4:59.09   4 
 11 Reahl, Brooks             11 Calvert Hall           5:00.78   3 
 12 Helbig, Drew              10 Southern Gar           5:02.26   1 
 13 Miller, Aj                10 Williamsport           5:04.25   3 
 14 Lyan, Matthew             12 Tuscarora Hi           5:04.36   3 
 15 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valle           5:05.22   4 
 16 Rzempoluch, Jacob         10 Hempfield Ar           5:09.67   3 
 17 Coleman, Croix            10 Northwest Hi           5:12.27   4 
 18 Spurlock, Lane            12 Gov. Thomas            5:12.36   3 
 19 Leatherman, Landon         9 Oakdale High           5:13.13   3 
 20 Fryer, Andrew             11 Stone Bridge           5:14.20   3 
 21 Bedregall, Leithan        12 South Hagers           5:17.54   2 
 22 Ali, Logan                11 Hempfield Ar           5:18.51   1 
 23 Bartolomeo, Dominic       10 Tuscarora Hi           5:18.52   1 
 24 Heitzenrater, Corbin      10 Punxsutawney           5:20.58   2 
 25 McLaughlin, Aiden          9 Punxsutawney           5:21.49   2 
 26 Morgan, Kole              10 Allegany Hig           5:21.56   2 
 27 May, Ethan                11 Punxsutawney           5:23.32   2 
 28 Carpenter, Levi           10 Hempfield Ar           5:26.98   1 
 29 Easley, Ezra               9 Hempfield Ar           5:28.76   1 
 30 McKeever, Mack             9 Gov. Thomas            5:29.11   3 
 31 Raumann, Nicholas         10 Oakdale High           5:29.34   3 
 32 Ricucci, Brendan          10 Oakdale High           5:29.51   2 
 33 Mackley, Chris            10 Williamsport           5:35.57   2 
 34 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport           5:35.60   2 
 35 Mcglinchey, Liam           9 Oakdale High           5:52.55   1 
 36 Pierce, Daimen            12 Col. Zadok M           5:54.08   1 
 37 Agwa, Tevin               10 Seneca Valle           5:54.94   1 
 38 Chappell, Justin           9 Gov. Thomas            5:56.60   2 
 39 Quiroga, Sean             10 Seneca Valle           5:59.51   1 
 40 Mai, William              11 Seneca Valle           6:11.78   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:48.21   3  10   
  2 Urbana High School  'A'                             1:52.02   3   8   
  3 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:57.99   1   6   
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   2:00.73   3   4   
  5 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             2:05.09   1   2   
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                 2:05.20   2   1   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                 2:06.36   1 
  8 Williamsport High School  'A'                       2:06.74   2 
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   2:10.44   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:37.53   3  10   
  2 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 1:37.65   3   8   
  3 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   1:41.43   3   6   
  4 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     1:41.93   2   4   
  5 Punxsutawney Area  'A'                              1:42.16   3   2   
  6 Chambersburg  'A'                                   1:42.65   2   1   
  7 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             1:43.93   1 
  8 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:45.93   2 
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                 1:46.69   1 
 10 Oakdale High School  'A'                            1:48.29   2 
 11 Williamsport High School  'A'                       1:49.56   1 
 12 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   2:01.62   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Riley            10 Urbana High            2:31.44   3  10   
  2 Nguyen, Ashley            12 Northwest Hi           2:32.30   3   8   
  3 Aston, Laura              12 Hempfield Ar           2:33.97   3   6   
  4 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagers           2:35.78   3   4   
  5 Radford, Kaylee           12 Urbana High            2:35.79   2   2   
  6 Vickers, Halle            11 Hempfield Ar           2:36.41   3   1   
  7 Kistler, Brooke           10 Northwest Hi           2:39.19   3 
  8 Brock, Julia              12 Northwest Hi           2:40.04   2 
  9 Kim, Stephanie            12 Urbana High            2:41.78   2 
 10 Garvey, Michaela          11 Urbana High            2:43.72   2 
 11 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagers           2:47.84   2 
 12 Dulaney, Annabel          10 Northwest Hi           2:48.20   3 
 13 Myers, Skyler             10 South Hagers           2:50.32   1 
 14 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valle           2:50.37   2 
 15 Ryan, Peyton              10 Hempfield Ar           2:50.71   2 
 16 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valle           2:51.43   1 
 17 Fosburg, Jada              9 Gov. Thomas            2:58.41   1 
 18 Tuttoilmondo, Bella       10 Hempfield Ar           3:03.65   2 
 19 Atha, Stephanie           12 Williamsport           3:04.15   2 
 20 Stonbraker, Madison       10 Punxsutawney           3:05.17   1 
 21 Brakeall, Zayne           12 Allegany Hig           3:13.67   1 
 22 Cortez-Coreas, Chelsea    10 Seneca Valle           3:18.19   1 
 23 Helman, Erin              11 Williamsport           3:18.31   1 
 24 Gest, Jenna                9 Williamsport           3:20.85   1 
 25 Aziati, Immelda            9 Seneca Valle           3:26.92   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osborne, Chase            12 Northwest Hi           2:05.76   5  10   
  2 Akumbu, Mervyn            11 Northwest Hi           2:07.10   5   8   
  3 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11 Tuscarora Hi           2:07.49   5   6   
  4 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale High           2:07.74   5   4   
  5 Pfluger, Ethan            11 Calvert Hall           2:08.73   3   2   
  6 Wehrle, Matthew           12 Punxsutawney           2:08.86   4   1   
  7 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale High           2:09.56   4 
  8 Schield, Joshua           10 Calvert Hall           2:09.65   4 
  9 Bavari, Daveen            11 Gov. Thomas            2:11.64   4 
 10 Stabler, Steven           12 Gov. Thomas            2:11.75   3 
 11 Janyska, Eric             11 Calvert Hall           2:13.06   3 
 12 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           2:13.18   4 
 13 Zimmerman, Ian             9 Northern Bed           2:14.12   5 
 14 Parrott, Charles          10 Oakdale High           2:14.27   3 
 15 Goldman, Zach             12 Northwest Hi           2:14.44   5 
 16 Sternick, Luke            11 Hempfield Ar           2:14.45   4 
 17 Moore, Alexander          11 Northwest Hi           2:14.49   5 
 18 Green, Aidan              10 Gov. Thomas            2:14.54   4 
 19 Bartlebaugh, Owen         10 Punxsutawney           2:15.39   4 
 20 Green, Rj                  9 Williamsport           2:15.66   3 
 21 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valle           2:15.79   3 
 22 Usher, Nathan             11 Tuscarora Hi           2:18.44   2 
 23 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport           2:19.07   2 
 24 Kersey, Marcus            11 Gov. Thomas            2:19.50   3 
 25 Sheridan, Luke            11 Calvert Hall           2:19.68   3 
 26 Womack, Judah             12 South Hagers           2:21.77   2 
 27 Morgan, Kole              10 Allegany Hig           2:22.89   3 
 28 Helbig, Drew              10 Southern Gar           2:23.86   2 
 29 Bryan, Patrick            11 South Hagers           2:28.82   2 
 30 Easley, Ezra               9 Hempfield Ar           2:29.96   1 
 31 Shortridge, Lucas          9 Oakdale High           2:32.38   2 
 32 Agwa, Tevin               10 Seneca Valle           2:33.75   1 
 33 Orr, Joseph               10 Southern Gar           2:36.51   1 
 34 Bellerillo, Jacob         10 Punxsutawney           2:38.86   2 
 35 Khan, Hamza               11 Stone Bridge           2:41.90   1 
 36 Zhao, Zachary             10 Col. Zadok M           2:42.99   2 
 37 Quiroga, Sean             10 Seneca Valle           2:46.43   1 
 38 Mai, William              11 Seneca Valle           2:49.24   1 
 39 Shuey, Kevin               9 Stone Bridge           2:49.65   1 
 40 Melton, Philip             9 Tuscarora Hi           2:50.53   1 
 41 Luu, Lindon               10 Col. Zadok M           2:52.69   2 
 42 Pinney, Daniel            10 Stone Bridge           3:04.10   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:18.01   2  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:20.00   2   8   
  3 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:36.71   1   6   
  4 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             4:52.93   1   4   
  5 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   5:06.45   1   2   
  6 Williamsport High School  'A'                       5:12.72   1   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:40.73   3  10   
  2 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 3:48.23   3   8   
  3 Hempfield Area (7)  'A'                             3:54.49   1   6   
  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:56.41   3   4   
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                 3:59.08   2   2   
  6 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   4:09.79   1   1   
  7 Williamsport High School  'A'                       4:12.93   1 
  8 Oakdale High School  'A'                            4:15.17   3 
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   4:26.99   1 
 10 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     4:31.73   2 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leisinger, Sadie          10 South Hagers           5-02.00   10   
  2 Pessima, Editta           12 Northwest Hi          J5-02.00    8   
  3 DeBone, Molly             12 Hempfield Ar           5-00.00    6   
  4 Scott, Ezri               10 Urbana High            4-10.00    3   
  4 Mcquillen, Chloe          11 Urbana High            4-10.00    3   
  6 Ketterman, Stephanie      12 Everett Area           4-08.00    0.50
  6 Adarkwa, Alice            10 Northwest Hi           4-08.00    0.50
  8 Uncapher, Jenna           11 Hempfield Ar          J4-08.00  
  9 Pyo, Rebecca              11 Hempfield Ar           4-06.00  
  9 Scott, Oni                10 Urbana High            4-06.00  
  9 Grant, Jaydra             11 Gov. Thomas            4-06.00  
  9 Hoffman, Autumn           11 Urbana High            4-06.00  
 13 Shittu, Atinuke           12 Northwest Hi           4-04.00  
 13 Jablonsky, Tara           10 Hempfield Ar           4-04.00  
 13 Shively, Sophie           11 Allegany Hig           4-04.00  
 13 Mace, Hannah               9 Williamsport           4-04.00  
 17 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport           4-02.00  
 17 Riveria, Alycia            9 Seneca Valle           4-02.00  
 -- Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Wright, Taylor            11 Northwest Hi                NH  
 -- Morris, Jordyn            12 South Hagers                NH  
 -- Bell-Barnes, Rayonna       9 Dunbar High                 NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison-Moore, Nate      12 South Hagers           6-08.00   10   
  2 Muteba, Divinus           12 Northwest Hi           6-04.00    8   
  3 Hollingsworth, Michael    12 Southern Gar           6-00.00    6   
  4 Foot-Talley, Clarence     11 Northwest Hi           5-10.00    4   
  5 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale High           5-08.00    2   
  6 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagers           5-06.00    1   
  7 States, Evan              11 Punxsutawney          J5-06.00  
  8 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport          J5-06.00  
  9 Brown, Tyree              12 Calvert Hall           5-02.00  
  9 Lewis, Chris              12 Calvert Hall           5-02.00  
 11 Orr, Joseph               10 Southern Gar           5-00.00  
 11 Nixon, Saul               10 Calvert Hall           5-00.00  
 11 Cassada, Alex             12 Chambersburg           5-00.00  
 11 Jalloh, Mohammed          11 Seneca Valle           5-00.00  
 -- Stultz, George            12 Oakdale High                NH  
 -- Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Prescott Jr., Neil        11 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Donitzen, Alexander       11 Gov. Thomas                 NH  
 -- Garland, Cameron          12 Northwest Hi                NH  
 -- Bason, Ivan               11 Gov. Thomas                 NH  
 -- Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Overstreet, Rha           11 Northwest Hi                NH  
 -- Kauffman, Rylan           10 Hempfield Ar                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBone, Molly             12 Hempfield Ar          11-09.00   10   
  2 Calabrese, Kelsey         11 Urbana High           10-00.00    8   
  3 Bohrer, Payton            11 Urbana High            9-06.00    6   
  4 Kennedy, Liz              11 Hempfield Ar           8-06.00    3   
  4 Lander, Kaitlyn           12 Hempfield Ar           8-06.00    3   
  6 Keely, Emily              12 Smithsburg H           8-00.00    1   
  7 Nesbitt, Makena           10 Punxsutawney           7-06.00  
  7 Custer, Rachel            11 Urbana High            7-06.00  
  7 Carey, Hannah             10 Urbana High            7-06.00  
  7 Snyder, Whitney           11 Northwest Hi           7-06.00  
  7 Alvarez, Maggie           12 Smithsburg H           7-06.00  
 12 Jablonsky, Tara           10 Hempfield Ar           7-00.00  
 12 Drummond, Deja            10 Gov. Thomas            7-00.00  
 -- Telemeco, Mikayla         10 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Koopman, Breanna          12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Salcutan, Katlin          10 South Hagers                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starks, Erik              11 Oakdale High          13-04.00   10   
  2 Kauffman, Rylan           10 Hempfield Ar          11-00.00    7   
  2 Pinto, Joey               10 Gov. Thomas           11-00.00    7   
  4 Kissell, Lucas            10 Hempfield Ar          10-06.00    4   
  5 O'Boyle, Ryan             12 Calvert Hall          10-00.00    1.50
  5 Barnhart, Tanner           9 Hempfield Ar          10-00.00    1.50
  7 Goodman, Daniel           12 Northwest Hi           9-00.00  
  8 Bedregall, Zayne          10 South Hagers           8-06.00  
 -- Christopher, Gavin        11 Calvert Hall                NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orie, Mackenna            11 Hempfield Ar          38-03.50   10   
  2 Hutchinson, Rachel        12 Hempfield Ar          35-07.75    8   
  3 Dyson, Sam                12 Punxsutawney          35-03.00    6   
  4 Cline, Mikayla            12 Williamsport          34-01.25    4   
  5 Winkler, Deja             12 Chambersburg          30-03.50    2   
  6 Scott, Oni                10 Urbana High           29-08.25    1   
  7 Blackman, Tamazha         12 Northwest Hi          29-03.00  
  8 Daaku, Kyla               12 Williamsport          27-01.75  
  9 Ludwig, Taegan            10 Punxsutawney          26-10.50  
 10 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valle          26-08.50  
 11 Adeoye, Rachael           10 Gov. Thomas           26-01.75  
 12 Miller, Shawnelle         12 Punxsutawney          25-11.00  
 13 Yost, Madison             10 Chambersburg          24-06.00  
 14 Pobee, Gwen                9 Gov. Thomas           24-04.25  
 15 Damore, Ashaunti          10 Punxsutawney          24-00.50  
 16 Matrone, Ariana           11 Hempfield Ar          23-08.50  
 17 O'Shea, Delaney           10 Hempfield Ar          23-04.50  
 18 Bridges, Sienna            9 Northwest Hi          22-11.25  
 19 Sanford, Caroline         12 Urbana High           22-08.50  
 20 Brock, Julia              12 Northwest Hi          22-06.75  
 21 Drakeford, Alexis         10 Seneca Valle          21-09.50  
 22 Soglo, Chrystiana         10 Seneca Valle          21-00.50  
 23 Hubbard, Jackie           11 Urbana High           20-11.50  
 24 Paschal, Summer           10 Smithsburg H          20-08.50  
 25 Wright, Mackenzie         10 South Hagers          20-03.00  
 26 Sauceda, Adrianna         10 South Hagers          19-10.00  
 27 Achuko, Amachi             9 Seneca Valle          19-09.25  
 28 Vetter, Olivia            10 Smithsburg H          17-09.00  
 29 Foord, Kelly               9 Gov. Thomas           17-08.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Brock             10 Chambersburg          47-09.50   10   
  2 Barnhart, Brock           12 Hempfield Ar          41-08.00    8   
  3 Hott, Kurt                12 Smithsburg H          41-03.00    6   
  4 Overstreet, Rha           11 Northwest Hi          39-10.25    4   
  5 Warner, Matthew           12 Oakdale High          39-08.00    2   
  6 Newill, Paul              10 Hempfield Ar          38-11.00    1   
  7 Belcher, Matthew          11 Tuscarora Hi          37-05.50  
  8 Stauffer, Tyler           11 Hempfield Ar          36-06.25  
  9 Cordova, Frank            11 Tuscarora Hi          35-10.00  
 10 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle          35-02.00  
 10 Norris, Daniel             9 Hempfield Ar          35-02.00  
 12 Foot-Talley, Clarence     11 Northwest Hi          34-07.50  
 13 Marker, Braeden           10 Williamsport          34-06.50  
 14 Farri, Barr               12 Northwest Hi          33-09.75  
 15 Allnutt, Anthony          11 Oakdale High          33-08.50  
 16 Bellerillo, Joshua        10 Punxsutawney          33-05.25  
 17 Mouring, Paul             11 Calvert Hall          32-11.75  
 18 Novotny, Dan              10 Calvert Hall          31-07.50  
 19 Gaver, Dylan              11 Smithsburg H          31-07.25  
 20 D'Almeida, Aboubacar      12 Tuscarora Hi          31-06.50  
 21 Wright, Evan              10 Williamsport          31-04.75  
 22 Smith, Drew               12 Smithsburg H          30-07.25  
 23 Gennes, Larry             10 Tuscarora Hi          30-00.00  
 24 Martin, Alex              10 Punxsutawney          28-03.00  
 25 Turner, Andrew            12 Williamsport          28-01.00  
 26 Prescott Jr., Neil        11 Seneca Valle          27-10.00  
 27 Wilson, Lavarie           11 Seneca Valle          27-09.00  
 28 Way, Dylan                11 South Hagers          27-06.75  
 29 Stull, Mason              12 Smithsburg H          27-00.50  
 30 Arrington, Keyshawn       11 South Hagers          24-01.25  
 31 Rizzo, Michael             9 South Hagers          23-05.00  
 32 Zielski, Brenden          10 Col. Zadok M          22-04.00  
 33 Artis, Daverion           11 South Hagers          21-11.50  
 34 Ryan, James               10 Williamsport          17-09.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dulaney, Annabel          10 Northwest Hi           1:21.35   2  10   
  2 Auderset, Susannah        11 Urbana High            1:22.26   2   8   
  3 Muller, Suzie             10 Stone Bridge           1:27.45   1   6   
  4 Rosmarin, Lexi            10 Urbana High            1:31.74   1   4   
  5 James, Diana               9 South Hagers           1:32.14   2   2   
  6 Spelman, Lauren           10 Urbana High            1:33.70   1   1   
  7 O'Brien, Nellie           10 Urbana High            1:33.71   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale High           1:08.52   2  10   
  2 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale High           1:10.38   2   8   
  3 Green, Rj                  9 Williamsport           1:12.43   1   6   
  4 Coulibaly, Gaoussou       11 South Hagers           1:12.73   2   4   
  5 Lombardo, Alexander        9 Gov. Thomas            1:14.20   1   2   
  6 Harris, Cameron           12 Northwest Hi           1:14.56   1   1   
  7 Goldman, Zach             12 Northwest Hi           1:15.20   2 
  8 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valle           1:19.48   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana High School          97        2) Northwest High School      91.50
    3) Hempfield Area (7)          54        4) South Hagerstown High Sch  28   
    5) Seneca Valley High School   19        6) Allegany High School       16   
    7) Somerset Area               10        8) Stone Bridge                6   
    8) Punxsutawney Area            6       10) Williamsport High School    5   
   10) Gov. Thomas Johnson High S   5       12) Chambersburg                2   
   13) Smithsburg High School       1       14) Everett Area                0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       90        2) South Hagerstown High Sch  47   
    3) Calvert Hall College High   40.50     4) Oakdale High School        36   
    5) Hempfield Area (7)          27.50     6) Tuscarora High School (MD  20   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson High S  18        8) Punxsutawney Area          17   
    8) Chambersburg                17       10) Smithsburg High School     12   
   11) Southern Garrett High Scho   6       11) Williamsport High School    6   
   13) Seneca Valley High School    4                                          


Return to Top

Email | About