MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frostbite Invitational
Frostbite Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2017-12-22

results from md.milesplit.com
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Lauryn           12 Smithsburg                         7.51Q  1 
  2 Furnari, Ally             12 Maryvale Pre            7.79       7.64Q  2 
  3 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carrol            7.53       7.66Q  4 
  4 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol            7.73       7.67Q  3 
  5 Frazier, Kevilyn          12 Mt  de Sales            7.76       7.63q  1 
  6 Flynn, Grace              10 Mt  de Sales            7.93       7.71q  4 
  7 Harrison, Kaileigh        12 Westminster             7.77       7.75q  1 
  8 Watt, Julia               11 Hereford                7.84       7.84q  3 
  9 Slattery, Meaghan         10 Mt  de Sales            8.12       7.89   1 
  9 Martinez, Alex            12 Maryvale Pre            7.90       7.89   4 
 11 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                 7.76       7.90   2 
 12 Francis, Angel            10 Westminster             8.09       7.97   2 
 13 Talbert, Kylie            10 Boonsboro               8.19       7.98   2 
 14 MacKenzie, Mia            11 South Carrol            8.23       8.07   4 
 14 Watt, Isabel                 Hereford                8.00       8.07   3 
 16 Mannix, Ella              10 Boonsboro               8.20       8.10   3 
 17 White, Camile             11 Westminster             8.29       8.14   4 
 18 Gilliam, Leah              9 Dulaney                 8.39       8.16   1 
 19 Scher, Sydney             10 Liberty                            8.18   3 
 20 Delgado, Jackie           12 Liberty                            8.41   4 
 21 Taylor, Warehime          12 Manchester V                       8.42   3 
 22 Djampa, Ines              11 Smithsburg                         8.48   2 
 23 Parker, Inaya             10 Dulaney                 8.60       8.51   1 
 24 Hughes, Jossalin          10 Manchester V                       8.61   3 
 25 West, Sydney               9 Manchester V                       8.68   2 
 26 Paschal, Summer           10 Smithsburg                         9.59   1 
 27 Rabasco, Dakota           10 Francis Scot                       9.70   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Lauryn           12 Smithsburg              7.51       7.46  
  2 Frazier, Kevilyn          12 Mt  de Sales            7.63       7.65  
  3 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carrol            7.66       7.69  
  4 Furnari, Ally             12 Maryvale Pre            7.64       7.71  
  5 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol            7.67       7.73  
  6 Flynn, Grace              10 Mt  de Sales            7.71       7.76  
  7 Harrison, Kaileigh        12 Westminster             7.75       7.79  
  8 Watt, Julia               11 Hereford                7.84       7.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carrol           42.00      42.12   6 
  2 Winkler, Lexi             11 South Carrol           44.20      43.53   6 
  3 Daniels, Lauryn           12 Smithsburg                        43.54   1 
  4 Robinson, Madison          9 Maryvale Pre           43.80      43.60   6 
  5 Harrison, Kaileigh        12 Westminster            44.15      43.73   6 
  6 Dintino, Hannah           12 Westminster            44.58      44.25   6 
  7 Furnari, Ally             12 Maryvale Pre           44.80      44.40   6 
  8 Schmidt, Laura               Hereford               44.95      44.43   5 
  9 Plumadore, Ainsley        11 Boonsboro              45.10      44.45   5 
 10 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carrol           45.40      44.95   5 
 11 O'Brien, Hannah           11 Hereford               45.02      44.96   5 
 12 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                           45.20   1 
 13 Slattery, Meaghan         10 Mt  de Sales           47.50      45.31   4 
 14 Plumadore, Savannah        9 Boonsboro              46.10      45.73   4 
 15 Spann, Reece              11 Dulaney                48.50      45.76   3 
 16 Williams, Erin            12 Hereford               45.25      45.94   5 
 17 Scher, Sydney             10 Liberty                47.21      46.09   4 
 18 Buchanan, Emma            10 Maryvale Pre           45.34      46.30   5 
 19 Marks, Lindsay            11 Manchester V           48.02      46.38   4 
 20 Rogalski, Julia            9 Westminster            48.00      46.40   4 
 21 Nilan, Claire             10 Mt  de Sales           46.50      46.95   4 
 22 Cremen, Lauren            12 Manchester V                      48.30   1 
 23 Buckley, Mairin            9 Boonsboro              49.90      48.37   3 
 24 Gilliam, Leah              9 Dulaney                48.80      48.88   3 
 25 Bush, Brianna             11 Manchester V                      49.40   2 
 26 Naughton, Bridget         10 Dulaney                50.00      51.52   3 
 27 Whitt, Olivia             12 Smithsburg                        52.29   2 
 28 Djampa, Ines              11 Smithsburg                        53.37   2 
 29 Rabasco, Dakota           10 Francis Scot         1:02.88      57.44   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kara             12 Hereford             1:23.07    1:20.58   5 
  2 Harper, Camryn            12 Boonsboro            1:24.00    1:20.78   5 
  3 Whittacker, Bella         10 Mt  de Sales         1:26.40    1:21.03   4 
  4 Radebaugh, Emma            9 Maryvale Pre         1:22.10    1:21.56   5 
  5 Blair, Katie              10 Hereford             1:24.64    1:22.49   5 
  6 O'Neill, Megan            11 South Carrol         1:21.00    1:22.54   5 
  7 Abscher, Caroline         11 Maryvale Pre         1:22.10    1:23.76   5 
  8 Barranco, Jen             11 Hereford             1:25.36    1:24.69   4 
  9 Crowder, Emily             9 Westminster          1:27.43    1:25.76   4 
 10 Plumadore, Ainsley        11 Boonsboro            1:28.00    1:26.15   4 
 11 Hawthorne, Yani           10 Liberty                         1:26.17   1 
 12 Ashley, Sydney            10 South Carrol         1:27.00    1:26.25   4 
 13 McWright, Mary            11 Maryvale Pre         1:25.34    1:27.63   4 
 14 Marks, Lindsay            11 Manchester V         1:33.19    1:27.81   2 
 15 Clinton, Destiny          12 Dulaney              1:30.62    1:28.31   3 
 16 Fique, Morgan             11 Westminster          1:31.43    1:28.91   3 
 17 Bell, Mackenzie           10 Mt  de Sales         1:28.80    1:29.17   3 
 18 Kosloski, Emily            9 Mt  de Sales         1:30.41    1:29.24   3 
 19 Lemaster, Christian       10 Liberty              1:30.57    1:31.00   3 
 20 Sharun, Caroline          11 Dulaney              1:32.14    1:32.35   2 
 21 Cremen, Lauren            12 Manchester V                    1:34.13   1 
 22 Mackrell, Taylor           9 Smithsburg                      1:36.15   1 
 23 Brandani, Sofia           10 South Carrol         1:34.00    1:41.27   2 
 24 Brooks, Jasmine           10 North County         1:35.00    1:41.45   2 
 25 Holland, Shelby           10 Francis Scot                    1:44.26   1 
 26 Akinkuowa, Dara            9 North County         1:45.00    1:49.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jessica           12 C. Milton Wr         2:19.00    2:21.84   3 
  2 Schmidt, Kara             12 Hereford             2:28.50    2:23.64   3 
  3 Weeren, Hannah            12 Hereford             2:30.34    2:28.72   3 
  4 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carrol         2:32.00    2:30.73   3 
  5 Fowler, Kelsey               Hereford             2:33.00    2:31.10   3 
  6 Getka, Amelia             12 Mt  de Sales         2:28.90    2:32.05   3 
  7 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty              2:34.00    2:32.27   3 
  8 Ashley, Sydney            10 South Carrol         2:37.07    2:35.47   2 
  9 Graff, Brittney           11 Maryvale Pre         2:35.00    2:35.50   2 
 10 Bell, Mackenzie           10 Mt  de Sales         2:38.00    2:37.05   2 
 11 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 Westminster          2:42.00    2:38.04   2 
 12 Dailey, Marissa            9 Dulaney              2:37.00    2:38.45   2 
 13 Sharun, Caroline          11 Dulaney              2:48.54    2:39.44   1 
 14 Steier, Hailey            10 Liberty                         2:39.47   1 
 15 Wehberg, Haley             9 Maryvale Pre         2:35.00    2:39.76   3 
 16 Buchanan, Emma            10 Maryvale Pre         2:40.00    2:41.18   2 
 17 Hughes, Lucy              11 Dulaney              2:46.27    2:42.85   2 
 18 Kosloski, Erin            12 Mt  de Sales         2:34.00    2:44.61   3 
 19 Luzier, Maggie            12 Boonsboro            2:42.00    2:45.95   2 
 20 Maciejewski, Grace        10 Liberty                         2:47.13   1 
 21 Schuchardt, Kasey         12 Westminster          2:47.00    2:47.29   2 
 22 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster          2:49.00    2:49.20   1 
 23 Dever, Maeve              11 Boonsboro            2:58.00    2:49.31   1 
 24 Panowitz, Deborrah        10 Manchester V         3:05.00    3:03.73   1 
 25 Holland, Shelby           10 Francis Scot         3:04.14    3:04.22   1 
 26 Bennett, Breanna          10 Francis Scot         2:59.53    3:24.41   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha          11 Mt  de Sales         5:12.00    5:14.57   2 
  2 Rogers, Jessica           12 C. Milton Wr         5:20.00    5:17.87   2 
  3 Konkus, Emily             11 Hereford             5:19.87    5:26.54   2 
  4 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty              5:27.00    5:27.44   2 
  5 Francis, Emily            11 Hereford             5:36.55    5:28.05   2 
  6 Graff, Brittney           11 Maryvale Pre         5:37.00    5:36.59   2 
  7 Wehberg, Haley             9 Maryvale Pre         5:37.00    5:36.92   2 
  8 Getka, Amelia             12 Mt  de Sales         5:45.00    5:43.62   2 
  9 Sankovich, Chloe          12 Westminster          6:08.95    5:48.23   1 
 10 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      10 Boonsboro            6:15.00    5:50.39   1 
 11 Brennan, Kayla            10 Dulaney              6:10.00    5:50.58   1 
 12 Kosloski, Erin            12 Mt  de Sales         5:50.00    5:53.18   2 
 13 Bowerman, Emilie          11 Dulaney              6:05.00    5:54.79   1 
 14 Lime, Megan               12 Hereford             5:38.00    5:54.98   2 
 15 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty              5:57.00    5:56.23   2 
 16 Robinson, Kaitlin          9 Dulaney              6:05.00    6:03.49   1 
 17 Moberly, Rachel           10 Westminster          6:16.00    6:20.88   1 
 18 Kirby, Hannah             11 Boonsboro            6:29.24    6:21.55   1 
 19 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster          6:30.00    6:22.89   1 
 20 McAlister, Leslie         12 South Carrol         6:05.00    6:30.16   1 
 21 Peersen, Rachel           11 Boonsboro            6:35.43    6:34.05   1 
 22 Leppo, Maria               9 Francis Scot                    6:42.77   1 
 23 Kelley, Katherine         11 South Carrol         6:02.00    6:46.83   2 
 24 Woodard, McCall           11 Manchester V                    7:08.22   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha          11 Mt  de Sales        11:25.00   11:52.20  
  2 Gaeng, Dorrie             12 Dulaney             12:33.46   11:56.25  
  3 Konkus, Emily             11 Hereford            11:35.00   12:03.61  
  4 McGrath, Erin             11 Westminster         12:20.00   12:13.02  
  5 Shearer, Kelly            12 Hereford            12:18.74   12:28.85  
  6 Luzier, Makenna           11 Boonsboro           13:20.00   12:58.37  
  7 Dagnatchew, Allemai       12 Maryvale Pre        12:35.00   13:05.62  
  8 Pontzer, Joy              10 Mt  de Sales        13:00.00   13:15.09  
  9 Herrold, Emily            10 Manchester V                   13:29.69  
 10 Jordan, Emmerson           9 Liberty                        13:37.25  
 11 Comeau, Lakota            11 Francis Scot        14:33.08   14:34.88  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pernell, Sarah            12 Francis Scot            8.81       9.12Q  4 
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carrol            9.36       9.23Q  3 
  3 Kimball, Emily            12 Boonsboro              10.22       9.67Q  2 
  4 Glendenning, Marell       12 South Carrol            9.85       9.73Q  1 
  5 Langille, Sarah           11 South Carrol            9.49       9.80q  2 
  6 Hamilton, Lexi            11 Mt  de Sales           10.56      10.01q  4 
  7 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                10.20      10.07q  4 
  8 Lewandowski, Liza         12 Maryvale Pre           10.20      10.10q  4 
  9 Watt, Julia               11 Hereford               10.38      10.17   1 
 10 Taggart, Emma             11 Francis Scot           10.18      10.20   3 
 11 Boyko, Alexis              9 Mt  de Sales           10.39      10.23   2 
 12 Moore, Lauren             11 Boonsboro              10.23      10.24   1 
 13 Tiller, Bess              12 Hereford               10.44      10.35   3 
 14 O'Brien, Hannah           11 Hereford                          10.38   2 
 15 Peersen, Sarah             9 Boonsboro              11.04      10.82   3 
 16 Robinson, Madison          9 Maryvale Pre           10.10      10.92   3 
 17 Cox, Kaylin               10 Maryvale Pre           10.75      10.98   1 
 18 Beltz, Julianna            9 Westminster            10.74      11.11   4 
 19 Jackson, Ariana           10 Dulaney                11.62      12.12   4 
 20 Randall, Robin            12 Mt  de Sales            9.86      12.76   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pernell, Sarah            12 Francis Scot            9.12       8.90  
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carrol            9.23       9.39  
  3 Kimball, Emily            12 Boonsboro               9.67       9.66  
  4 Langille, Sarah           11 South Carrol            9.80       9.78  
  5 Glendenning, Marell       12 South Carrol            9.73       9.94  
  6 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                10.07      10.12  
  7 Hamilton, Lexi            11 Mt  de Sales           10.01      10.19  
  8 Lewandowski, Liza         12 Maryvale Pre           10.10      10.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:49.83   2 
     1) Rogalski, Rachel 12             2) Dintino, Hannah 12             
     3) White, Camile 11                4) Harrison, Kaileigh 12          
  2 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:49.34    1:50.77   2 
     1) Furnari, Ally 12                2) Robinson, Madison 9            
     3) Martinez, Alex 12               4) English, Grace 9               
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:51.21   2 
     1) Flynn, Grace 10                 2) Frazier, Kevilyn 12            
     3) Nilan, Claire 10                4) Slattery, Meaghan 10           
  4 Hereford  'A'                                     1:51.90    1:52.53   2 
     1) Watt, Isabel                    2) Schmidt, Laura                 
     3) Williams, Erin 12               4) O'Brien, Hannah 11             
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                1:54.60    1:55.83   2 
     1) Fipps, Grayson 11               2) Glendenning, Marell 12         
     3) MacKenzie, Mia 11               4) Langille, Sarah 11             
  6 North County  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:56.19   2 
     1) Waters, Jayona 10               2) Johnson, Ayanna 12             
     3) Lucas, Asia 11                  4) Ortiz, Natara 11               
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:59.90    1:58.19   1 
     1) Talbert, Kylie 10               2) Mannix, Ella 10                
     3) Plante, Cali 12                 4) Heuer, Madison 9               
  8 Liberty  'A'                                                 1:58.41   1 
     1) Scher, Sydney 10                2) Lance, Erin 12                 
     3) Burger, Maia 9                  4) Delgado, Jackie 12             
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:59.96   1 
     1) Parker, Inaya 10                2) Spann, Reece 11                
     3) Gilbert, Ockeya 10              4) Gilliam, Leah 9                
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:57.00    2:03.18   1 
     1) Cremen, Lauren 12               2) Taylor, Warehime 12            
     3) Sunderland, Clare 10            4) Marks, Lindsay 11              
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                       2:19.83   1 
     1) Bennett, Breanna 10             2) Holland, Shelby 10             
     3) Mahoney, Elizabeth 9            4) Rabasco, Dakota 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:15.12   2 
     1) Facius, Samantha 11             2) Frazier, Kevilyn 12            
     3) Whittacker, Bella 10            4) Hamilton, Lexi 11              
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                4:21.05    4:15.68   2 
     1) O'Neill, Megan 11               2) Flanigan, Brooke 10            
     3) Zolkiewicz, Allison 12          4) Winkler, Lexi 11               
  3 Hereford  'A'                                     4:11.00    4:16.76   2 
     1) Schmidt, Kara 12                2) Schmidt, Laura                 
     3) Blair, Katie 10                 4) Watt, Julia 11                 
  4 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:10.00    4:22.96   2 
     1) Abscher, Caroline 11            2) Radebaugh, Emma 9              
     3) English, Grace 9                4) McWright, Mary 11              
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:28.00    4:27.91   2 
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley 11           2) Kimball, Emily 12              
     3) Bare, Ellie 11                  4) Harper, Camryn 12              
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:30.26   2 
     1) Jung, Grace 12                  2) Johnson, Paige 12              
     3) Clinton, Destiny 12             4) Sharun, Caroline 11            
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:33.73   1 
     1) Gillcrist, Isabelle 9           2) Rogalski, Julia 9              
     3) Crowder, Emily 9                4) Houle, Lydia 9                 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                                 4:35.18   1 
     1) Lemaster, Christian 10          2) Spargo, Sammie 10              
     3) Hawthorne, Yani 10              4) Scher, Sydney 10               
  9 Smithsburg  'A'                                              4:52.49   1 
     1) Mackrell, Taylor 9              2) Whitt, Olivia 12               
     3) Djampa, Ines 11                 4) Daniels, Lauryn 12             
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:30.00    4:58.27   1 
     1) Taylor, Warehime 12             2) Sunderland, Clare 10           
     3) Marks, Lindsay 11               4) Cremen, Lauren 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:05.27  
     1) Fowler, Kelsey                  2) Blair, Katie 10                
     3) Barranco, Jen 11                4) Weeren, Hannah 12              
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:37.30  
     1) Hughes, Lucy 11                 2) Dailey, Marissa 9              
     3) Sharun, Caroline 11             4) Robinson, Meghan 12            
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:38.00   10:40.33  
     1) Harper, Camryn 12               2) Bare, Ellie 11                 
     3) Luzier, Makenna 11              4) Luzier, Maggie 12              
  4 Liberty  'A'                                                10:44.33  
     1) Rinehart, Heidi 12              2) Steier, Hailey 10              
     3) Huber, Greta 12                 4) Maciejewski, Grace 10          
  5 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                10:45.00   10:47.71  
     1) Bell, Mackenzie 10              2) Gulmert, Lauren 9              
     3) Hicks, Ryleigh 9                4) Pontzer, Joy 10                
  6 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:35.00   11:01.63  
     1) Enoch, Maggie 9                 2) Cumberland, Emily 9            
     3) Wagner, Molly 9                 4) Sullivan, Meghan 9             
  7 Westminster  'A'                                 10:40.00   11:05.21  
     1) Asbury, Olivia 10               2) Wawrzynski, Julia 11           
     3) Gillcrist, Isabelle 9           4) Houle, Lydia 9                 
  8 South Carroll  'A'                               11:15.00   11:53.87  
     1) Salindong, Amy 9                2) Kelley, Katherine 11           
     3) McAlister, Leslie 12            4) Brandani, Sofia 10             
  9 Manchester Valley  'A'                           12:00.00   11:56.11  
     1) Herrold, Emily 10               2) Frazier, Margaret 9            
     3) Panowitz, Deborrah 10           4) Woodard, McCall 11             
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                      12:17.98  
     1) Holland, Shelby 10              2) Leppo, Maria 9                 
     3) Comeau, Lakota 11               4) Bennett, Breanna 10            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garriott, Kelly           12 Manchester V         5-04.00    5-05.00  
  2 Smith, Mae                11 Mt  de Sales         4-10.00    4-11.00  
  3 Howard, Colleen           12 Mt  de Sales         4-10.00   J4-11.00  
  3 Taggart, Emma             11 Francis Scot         4-10.00   J4-11.00  
  5 Johnson, Ayanna           12 North County         5-00.00    4-09.00  
  6 Burke, Caroline           10 Maryvale Pre         4-08.00   J4-09.00  
  7 Lance, Erin               12 Liberty              4-10.00    4-07.00  
  8 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carrol         4-08.00   J4-07.00  
  8 O'Brien, Hannah           11 Hereford             4-08.00   J4-07.00  
 10 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carrol         4-02.00    4-05.00  
 10 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Pre                    4-05.00  
 12 Barcikowski, Megan        12 Liberty              4-04.00   J4-05.00  
 13 Fique, Morgan             11 Westminster                     4-03.00  
 13 Herman, Olivia            12 Westminster          4-04.00    4-03.00  
 13 Sperber, Claire           10 Hereford             4-02.00    4-03.00  
 16 Buckley, Mairin            9 Boonsboro            4-04.00   J4-03.00  
 -- Langille, Sarah           11 South Carrol         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiller, Bess              12 Hereford             9-00.00    8-09.00  
  2 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol         8-06.00   J8-09.00  
  3 Johnson, Paige            12 Dulaney              8-06.00    8-03.00  
  3 Jung, Grace               12 Dulaney              9-00.00    8-03.00  
  5 Albornoz, Suzie           11 Notre Dame P         9-00.00   J8-03.00  
  6 Keely, Emily              12 Smithsburg                      7-09.00  
  6 Butz, Courtney            10 Hereford             8-06.00    7-09.00  
  8 Alvarez, Maggie           12 Smithsburg                     J7-09.00  
  8 Ventura, Casey            12 Liberty              7-00.00   J7-09.00  
 10 Beck, Molly               12 Liberty              7-00.00   J7-09.00  
 11 Randall, Robin            12 Mt  de Sales         7-06.00   J7-09.00  
 12 Kutulski, Hannah          12 Mt  de Sales         6-06.00    7-03.00  
 12 Sawyers, Haley            11 Francis Scot         7-06.00    7-03.00  
 14 Phillips, Lydia           11 Maryvale Pre         7-06.00   J7-03.00  
 15 Harrison, Katelyn         12 Maryvale Pre         7-00.00    6-09.00  
 16 Leppo, Maria               9 Francis Scot                   J6-09.00  
 16 Stitely, Bailey           12 Boonsboro            7-00.00   J6-09.00  
 18 Reinhart, Sophie          10 Boonsboro            6-00.00    6-03.00  
 -- Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carrol                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pernell, Sarah            12 Francis Scot        15-09.00   15-06.50 
  2 Martinez, Alex            12 Maryvale Pre        15-07.00   15-03.75 
  3 Rogalski, Rachel          12 Westminster         14-09.00   15-02.50 
  4 Taggart, Emma             11 Francis Scot        14-00.00   14-01.00  
  5 Adekunjo, Araloluwa       12 North County                   13-11.50 
  6 White, Camile             11 Westminster         13-03.00  J13-11.00  
  7 Glendenning, Marell       12 South Carrol                   13-09.00  
  8 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Pre        14-00.00   13-08.50  
  9 Watt, Isabel                 Hereford                      J13-08.50  
 10 Maxwell, Myra             10 North County                  J13-08.00  
 11 Sperber, Claire           10 Hereford                       13-06.50 
 12 Flynn, Grace              10 Mt  de Sales        12-04.00  J13-06.00  
 13 Smith, Mae                11 Mt  de Sales                   13-05.00  
 14 Santini, Rosie             9 Maryvale Pre        14-08.00   13-02.50  
 15 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carrol        12-09.00   13-00.50 
 16 Stupp, Cassidy             9 Boonsboro                      11-01.00  
 17 Brandani, Sofia           10 South Carrol                    9-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pernell, Sarah            12 Francis Scot                   34-00.00  
  2 Buller, Meredith          11 Mt  de Sales        32-03.00   32-01.00  
  3 Langille, Sarah           11 South Carrol        32-06.00   31-01.00  
  4 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carrol        31-05.00   29-07.00  
  5 Gregg, Kierston           10 Maryvale Pre        29-00.00   28-09.00  
  6 Cox, Kaylin               10 Maryvale Pre        29-00.00   26-10.00  
  7 Harrison, Katelyn         12 Maryvale Pre        29-00.00   25-10.00  
 -- Flynn, Grace              10 Mt  de Sales        31-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Elizabeth         9 Francis Scot        33-06.00   34-05.50  
  2 Burton, Summer            12 Francis Scot        31-06.00   32-07.50 
  3 Zittle, Elaina            12 Hereford            28-05.00   30-08.50 
  4 Taggart, Emma             11 Francis Scot        29-09.00   30-01.00  
  5 Buller, Meredith          11 Mt  de Sales        30-04.00   29-10.00  
  6 Harris, Susan             11 Boonsboro           27-10.00   28-08.50 
  7 Williams, Erin            12 Hereford            26-04.00   28-01.50  
  8 Bromley, Darcy            12 Maryvale Pre        28-00.00   27-00.75 
  9 Brunson, Kayla            10 Maryvale Pre        27-00.00   26-07.50 
 10 Thomas, Katie             12 Mt  de Sales        24-00.00   25-08.00  
 11 Kidwell, Carly            10 Boonsboro           22-10.00   25-02.50  
 12 Shea, Sarah               10 Dulaney             23-10.00   24-09.00  
 13 Abiwa, Tawa               11 Manchester V        22-08.00   23-08.00  
 14 Iversen, Lauren           11 Liberty                        23-05.00  
 14 Selby, Skylar             12 Boonsboro           23-01.00   23-05.00  
 16 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol        21-07.00   22-01.50  
 17 Pierce, Aaliyah           10 Dulaney             23-02.00   21-11.00  
 18 Evans, Mary Catherine      9 Manchester V                   20-10.00  
 19 Paschal, Summer           10 Smithsburg                     20-03.00  
 20 Baker, Carleigh           11 Smithsburg                     19-10.00  
 21 Vetter, Olivia            10 Smithsburg                     18-08.00  
 22 Alvarez, Maggie           12 Smithsburg                     16-10.00  
 23 Kelley, Katherine         11 South Carrol        16-05.00   15-07.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Mason            12 Gilman                  6.40       6.60Q  5 
  1 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P            6.84       6.60Q  2 
  3 Howard, Julian            10 Archbishop C            6.80       6.68Q  3 
  4 Mendoza, Juan             12 Mount Saint             6.50       6.70Q  4 
  5 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster             6.72       6.78Q  1 
  6 Krack, Patrick            12 Loyola Blake            6.60       6.76q  2 
  7 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                            6.83q  3 
  8 Clark, Ronald              9 Archbishop C            6.90       6.84q  4 
  9 Gonzalez-Reed, Nico       10 Gilman                  6.60       6.85   3 
 10 Ray, Andrew                9 Loyola Blake            6.80       6.86   4 
 11 Funk, Wilson              11 Westminster             6.93       6.89   3 
 12 DeCrispino, Kyle          12 Mount Saint             6.60       6.93   1 
 13 Bayelle, Fru              12 Francis Scot            7.05       6.95   3 
 14 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carrol            6.94       6.96   2 
 15 Chinn, Ryan               11 Smithsburg                         6.97   2 
 16 Cartwright, Austin         9 Westminster             7.00       6.98   4 
 17 Harry, Thomas             10 Manchester V            7.05       7.01   2 
 18 Arigbamu, Jeremy          12 Hereford                7.10       7.02   1 
 19 Oranuba, Obi              12 Georgetown P            6.90       7.05   5 
 20 Fitzgerald, Connor         9 Francis Scot            7.12       7.07   5 
 21 Montgomery, Kacy          11 Manchester V                       7.14   1 
 22 Vuong, Andrew             11 Dulaney                 7.30       7.15   2 
 23 Hurst, Devin              10 Francis Scot            7.48       7.16   1 
 23 Thompson, Devon           10 Archbishop C            6.90       7.16   5 
 25 Morrow, Teddy              9 Dulaney                 7.50       7.19   3 
 26 Stoner, Takota            12 Liberty                 7.19       7.20   4 
 27 Trey, Nicholas            10 South Carrol            7.27       7.21   3 
 28 Huiswoud, Garrison        12 Loyola Blake            7.10       7.32   5 
 29 Arnold, Logan              9 Boonsboro                          7.38   4 
 30 Ball, Thomas              10 Liberty                 7.55       7.49   2 
 31 Stauffer, Daniel          11 Boonsboro                          7.64   5 
 32 Forman, Christopher       10 South Carrol            7.64       7.69   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Julian            10 Archbishop C            6.68       6.57   6.565
  2 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P            6.60      J6.57   6.569
  3 Freeman, Mason            12 Gilman                  6.60       6.65  
  4 Mendoza, Juan             12 Mount Saint             6.70       6.69  
  5 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster             6.78       6.78  
  6 Krack, Patrick            12 Loyola Blake            6.76       6.86  
  7 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                 6.83       6.88  
  8 Clark, Ronald              9 Archbishop C            6.84       6.96  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Troy             12 Westminster            37.00      36.85   7 
  2 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster            37.40      36.94   7 
  3 Bayelle, Fru              12 Francis Scot           38.50      37.64   6 
  4 Mendoza, Juan             12 Mount Saint            37.00      37.71   7 
  5 Pandey, Nichi             11 Gilman                 37.50      37.80   7 
  6 Barclay, Christopher      12 Georgetown P           37.58      38.16   7 
  7 Krack, Patrick            12 Loyola Blake           38.00      38.17   6 
  8 Arigbamu, Jeremy          12 Hereford               40.00      38.33   4 
  9 Oranuba, Obi              12 Georgetown P           37.88      38.48   6 
 10 McClellan, Donovan        11 Boonsboro              38.90      38.58   5 
 11 Harry, Thomas             10 Manchester V           39.37      38.59   4 
 12 Cartwright, Austin         9 Westminster            38.66      38.74   6 
 13 Wright, Shawn             12 Mount Saint            39.00      38.75   5 
 14 Stoner, Takota            12 Liberty                39.16      38.85   5 
 15 Randazzo, Garner          12 Loyola Blake           39.00      38.92   5 
 16 Williams, Tyree           12 Loyola Blake           39.00      39.06   5 
 17 Chinn, Ryan               11 Smithsburg                        39.07   1 
 18 Gross, Shawn              11 Mount Saint            39.00      39.26   5 
 19 Morrow, Teddy              9 Dulaney                39.34      39.60   4 
 20 Anderson, Billy           10 Boonsboro              39.52      39.87   4 
 21 Ewing, Sam                11 Smithsburg                        40.00   1 
 22 Okolo, Patrick             9 Gilman                 41.50      40.02   3 
 23 Hoskins, Ethan            11 Gilman                 41.50      40.19   2 
 24 Hess, Alexander           10 South Carrol           40.40      40.83   3 
 25 Arndt, Ethan              11 Liberty                           41.21   2 
 26 Bennett, Francis          10 Archbishop C           41.20      42.38   3 
 27 Forman, Christopher       10 South Carrol           39.60      42.43   4 
 28 Billheimer, Robert        10 Liberty                           43.52   1 
 29 Pallan, Thomas               Hereford               42.50      44.38   2 
 30 Pham, Andy                10 Hereford               42.00      44.78   2 
 31 Kurek, Joe                10 Archbishop C           44.44      45.43   2 
 32 Coleman, Noah             12 Smithsburg                        45.75   1 
 33 Hernandez, Angel          10 Francis Scot                      46.09   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Johnson          12 Dulaney              1:15.00    1:09.21   5 
  2 Holmes, Brodie            12 Loyola Blake         1:08.10    1:09.53   7 
  3 Bond, Piper               12 Gilman               1:09.50    1:09.61   7 
  4 Johnson, Troy             12 Westminster          1:11.20    1:09.64   7 
  5 Green, James              12 Dulaney              1:08.00    1:09.66   7 
  6 Shriver, Garrett          11 Gilman               1:11.40    1:10.80   7 
  7 Alex, Ozbolt              12 Dulaney              1:11.00    1:10.96   7 
  8 McClellan, Donovan        11 Boonsboro            1:11.70    1:11.27   6 
  9 Busey, Donte              12 North County         1:12.00    1:11.66   6 
 10 Clapp, Kenny              10 Archbishop C         1:12.00    1:11.93   6 
 11 Chinn, Ryan               11 Smithsburg                      1:12.18   1 
 12 Kumpar, Ryan              12 Manchester V                    1:13.20   1 
 13 Sherrod, Daniel           10 Mount Saint          1:13.00    1:13.39   6 
 14 Parker, Simeon            11 Gilman               1:15.00    1:13.90   5 
 15 Blanchard, Neil           12 Loyola Blake         1:13.50    1:14.41   5 
 16 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carrol         1:14.00    1:15.00   5 
 17 Wimbush, Mossimo          10 Archbishop C         1:16.00    1:15.35   4 
 18 Carroll, Bryson           11 Liberty              1:15.82    1:15.40   4 
 19 Stout, John               12 Manchester V         1:14.00    1:15.57   5 
 20 Kelly, Ian                11 Mount Saint          1:15.00    1:15.91   4 
 21 Wilson, Gino              10 Loyola Blake         1:17.00    1:15.93   4 
 22 Gillcrist, Danny          11 Westminster          1:18.40    1:16.78   3 
 23 Bellistri, Tyson          11 Boonsboro            1:18.00    1:16.97   3 
 24 Apellaniz, Tyler          11 Liberty                         1:17.45   1 
 25 Griffin, Steven           12 Westminster          1:23.40    1:17.93   2 
 26 Saveleski, Jake           10 Manchester V                    1:18.40   1 
 27 Robinson, Sam              9 South Carrol         1:19.00    1:18.50   3 
 28 Stauffer, Daniel          11 Boonsboro            1:20.90    1:18.98   3 
 29 Pallan, Thomas               Hereford             1:18.00    1:20.83   3 
 30 Frye, Mitchell            10 Archbishop C         1:17.90    1:22.05   4 
 30 Abreu, Sandy              11 Smithsburg                      1:22.05   2 
 32 Pham, Andy                10 Hereford             1:20.00    1:23.63   3 
 33 Petenbrink, Luke           9 Liberty              1:25.00    1:24.31   2 
 34 Green, Andrew             10 Francis Scot         1:33.43    1:24.93   2 
 35 Leppo, Sam                11 Francis Scot                    1:33.04   2 
 36 Hall, Patrick              9 Francis Scot                    1:39.61   2 
 -- Jones, Savon              12 Mount Saint          1:15.00         DQ   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian, McCullough         12 Dulaney              2:02.00    2:01.21   4 
  2 Roberts, Keith            11 Gilman               2:04.00    2:03.75   4 
  3 Drew, Dailey              11 Dulaney              2:06.00    2:04.99   4 
  4 Brinker, Andrew           12 Mount Saint          2:07.00    2:07.59   4 
  5 Arbaugh, Brandon          12 Westminster          2:11.00    2:07.65   3 
  6 Chaney, Brooks            12 Liberty              2:09.90    2:08.19   4 
  7 Wittstadt, Beck            9 Gilman               2:08.00    2:08.20   4 
  8 Nicholas, Owens           12 Dulaney              2:07.00    2:10.27   4 
  9 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty                         2:11.35   1 
 10 Verrett, Connor           11 Loyola Blake         2:09.00    2:12.30   4 
 11 Harry, Tyler              10 Archbishop C         2:15.00    2:12.41   3 
 12 Flynn, Chris              11 Mount Saint          2:10.00    2:13.53   3 
 13 Flynn, Sean                  Hereford             2:08.00    2:14.62   4 
 14 Beaumier, Jake            10 Liberty                         2:14.87   1 
 15 Antone, Gabe              11 Mount Saint          2:13.00    2:16.39   3 
 16 Taylor, Shane             10 Hereford             2:16.00    2:17.23   3 
 17 Wagner, Shane             12 Westminster          2:19.46    2:18.22   2 
 18 Born, Zack                10 Archbishop C         2:10.00    2:19.44   3 
 19 Hampton, Jared            12 North County         2:22.00    2:20.09   2 
 20 Oliver, Cody              11 North County         2:23.00    2:20.44   2 
 21 Glenn, Chase              10 Archbishop C         2:19.00    2:20.89   2 
 22 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carrol         2:25.50    2:20.92   2 
 23 Stann, Will               12 Boonsboro            2:18.00    2:21.77   2 
 24 Loy, Joseph                9 Francis Scot                    2:22.16   1 
 25 Clarke, Kyle              11 Loyola Blake         2:16.00    2:22.20   3 
 26 Brennan, Joey             11 Boonsboro            2:18.00    2:26.04   3 
 27 Ritz, Hayden              10 Francis Scot                    2:28.37   1 
 28 Resendiz-Zaleta, Eric     12 Westminster          2:32.00    2:28.80   1 
 29 Swope, Trevor              9 South Carrol         2:42.14    2:29.33   1 
 30 Knodle, Eli               10 Smithsburg                      2:30.20   1 
 31 Cole, Spencer             10 South Carrol         2:32.00    2:31.02   1 
 32 McCue, Conor                 Hereford             2:30.00    2:33.67   2 
 33 Allison, Stanley          11 Boonsboro            2:24.00    2:37.40   2 
 34 McIntyre, Logan           11 Smithsburg                      2:42.75   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Camden           11 Loyola Blake         4:25.00    4:35.30   3 
  2 Hanna-Leverett, Will      11 Archbishop C         4:39.90    4:37.79   3 
  3 Schmidt, Henry            11 Boonsboro            4:49.00    4:38.61   3 
  4 Verrett, Connor           11 Loyola Blake         4:42.00    4:42.54   3 
  5 Kettula, John             10 South Carrol         4:50.00    4:43.37   3 
  6 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty              4:48.00    4:45.04   3 
  7 Brinker, Andrew           12 Mount Saint          4:57.00    4:48.07   2 
  8 Hartings, Ben             12 Boonsboro            4:46.00    4:48.58   3 
  9 Alexander, Whatley        10 Dulaney              4:44.00    4:51.42   3 
 10 Brendan, O'Brien          12 Dulaney              4:42.00    4:51.47   3 
 11 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchester V         4:51.38    4:51.60   2 
 12 McMahon, Ryan             11 Gilman               5:05.00    4:53.49   2 
 13 Taylor, Shane             10 Hereford             4:58.00    4:53.76   2 
 14 Dowling, Will             11 Gilman               4:50.00    4:54.29   2 
 15 Antone, Gabe              11 Mount Saint          5:05.00    4:55.46   2 
 16 Lawry, Matt               10 Archbishop C         5:04.00    4:55.47   2 
 17 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty              5:07.75    4:55.58   2 
 18 Lue, Dillon               12 Georgetown P         4:53.00    4:55.76   2 
 19 Zakaria, Audia            10 Dulaney              4:42.00    4:56.65   3 
 20 Edwards, Charlie          10 Gilman               4:50.00    4:57.03   3 
 21 Neubert, JP               11 Westminster          5:05.88    4:57.38   2 
 22 Cave, Jason               11 South Carrol         4:48.60    4:57.69   3 
 23 Hinton, Kyle              11 Liberty                         4:59.82   1 
 24 Clarke, Kyle              11 Loyola Blake         4:48.00    5:00.57   3 
 25 Kalons, John              11 Smithsburg                      5:01.56   1 
 26 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carrol         5:06.40    5:01.94   2 
 27 Watson, Jacob             11 Francis Scot         5:29.63    5:11.49   1 
 28 Schlee, Anthony            9 Archbishop C         5:09.00    5:15.06   1 
 29 Holbrook, William         10 Hereford             5:01.00    5:15.94   2 
 30 Madsen, Anders             9 Westminster          5:32.00    5:18.03   1 
 31 Farjami, Reza             10 Mount Saint          5:00.00    5:19.24   2 
 32 Robertson, Jack           12 Georgetown P         4:55.00    5:19.58   2 
 33 McCue, Conor                 Hereford             5:25.00    5:29.04   1 
 34 Knodle, Eli               10 Smithsburg                      5:31.03   1 
 35 Conaway, Mason            10 Francis Scot         5:57.70    5:31.93   1 
 36 Leppo, Sam                11 Francis Scot         5:40.02    5:36.05   1 
 37 Levery, Kaleb             12 North County         5:39.67    5:39.86   1 
 38 Harris, Bruce             12 North County         5:45.00    5:39.93   1 
 39 Weston, Mason              9 Manchester V                    5:48.35   1 
 40 Keely, Chris              10 Smithsburg                      5:55.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Eric              12 Gilman               9:45.00   10:00.18  
  2 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty             10:16.00   10:03.73  
  3 Sullivan, Ronan           11 Loyola Blake        10:22.00   10:07.77  
  4 Sam, Merng                11 Dulaney             10:15.00   10:11.23  
  5 Ferguson, Charlie         11 Westminster         10:18.00   10:12.54  
  6 Griffin, Noah             12 Westminster         10:07.00   10:25.16  
  7 Hockstra, Ryan            12 Mount Saint         10:30.00   10:32.92  
  8 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchester V        10:50.00   10:34.63  
  9 Coffey, Dillon            12 Hereford            10:30.00   10:39.86  
 10 Turnbaugh, Drew           10 Hereford            10:45.00   10:47.17  
 11 Lawry, Nick               10 Archbishop C        10:59.00   10:58.48  
 12 Watson, Jacob             11 Francis Scot        11:32.10   11:11.40  
 13 Mason, Levi               12 Boonsboro           10:54.00   11:17.73  
 14 Tunkel, Ryan              12 South Carrol                   11:20.23  
 15 Witcher, Levi             10 North County                   11:25.99  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinh, Ty                 10 Loyola Blake            8.00       8.08Q  3 
  2 Barfield, Kahri           11 Mount Saint             7.90       8.22Q  4 
  3 Randazzo, Garner          12 Loyola Blake            8.50       8.73Q  1 
  4 Harrison, Jr              10 Dulaney                 9.22       8.82Q  2 
  5 Ewing, Sam                11 Smithsburg                         8.51q  4 
  6 Hunt, Knoll               12 South Carrol            8.99       8.85q  3 
  7 Grasso, Dominic           12 Gilman                  8.00       8.87q  2 
  8 Wright, Shawn             12 Mount Saint             8.40       8.90q  2 
  9 Brooks, Joseph             9 Mount Saint             8.20       9.09   1 
 10 Henley, Abdur             10 Dulaney                 8.96       9.11   4 
 11 Saurusaitis, John         11 Manchester V            9.98       9.31   2 
 12 Lawson, Darien            12 Gilman                  9.00       9.32   1 
 13 Bennett, Francis          10 Archbishop C            9.40       9.48   2 
 14 Murphy, Brendan           11 Smithsburg                         9.73   3 
 15 Layne, Jacksun            11 Francis Scot            9.97       9.75   3 
 16 Hurst, Devin              10 Francis Scot           10.19       9.77   1 
 17 Bowerman, Jeff            11 Dulaney                 8.59       9.79   3 
 18 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                10.40       9.82   1 
 19 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C            9.60      10.13   4 
 20 Cholewicki, Bryce         12 Boonsboro               8.67      10.24   4 
 21 Gardner, Jayden           10 Manchester V                      10.25   4 
 22 Sansosti, Mike            11 Archbishop C            9.50      10.33   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinh, Ty                 10 Loyola Blake            8.08       7.99  
  2 Barfield, Kahri           11 Mount Saint             8.22       8.03  
  3 Ewing, Sam                11 Smithsburg              8.51       8.53  
  4 Randazzo, Garner          12 Loyola Blake            8.73       8.59  
  5 Grasso, Dominic           12 Gilman                  8.87       9.02  
  6 Harrison, Jr              10 Dulaney                 8.82       9.03  
  7 Wright, Shawn             12 Mount Saint             8.90       9.08  
  8 Hunt, Knoll               12 South Carrol            8.85      10.04  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'                                  1:32.10    1:33.28   3 
     1) Johnson, Troy 12                2) Funk, Wilson 11                
     3) Cartwright, Austin 9            4) Lewis, Zane 12                 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:33.00    1:34.06   3 
     1) Freeman, Mason 12               2) Pandey, Nichi 11               
     3) Lawson, Darien 12               4) Gonzalez-Reed, Nico 10         
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:34.50    1:35.39   3 
     1) Holmes, Brodie 12               2) Krack, Patrick 12              
     3) Williams, Tyree 12              4) Ray, Aaron 9                   
  4 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:40.00    1:37.23   2 
     1) DeCrispino, Kyle 12             2) Dorsey, Jamari 12              
     3) Dawkins, Brendon 12             4) Dawkins, Juston 11             
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:40.00    1:37.80   2 
     1) Harry, Thomas 10                2) Scibek, Grant 11               
     3) Montgomery, Kacy 11             4) Stout, John 12                 
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:39.00    1:40.49   3 
     1) Howard, Julian 10               2) Thompson, Devon 10             
     3) Clark, Ronald 9                 4) Freeman, Kiani 11              
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                1:38.60    1:40.50   3 
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 11          2) Dytrt, James 12                
     3) Hunt, Knoll 12                  4) Trey, Nicholas 10              
  8 Hereford  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:40.62   2 
     1) Mason, Devin                    2) Arigbamu, Joe 11               
     3) Arigbamu, Jeremy 12             4) Arigbamu, Josh 11              
  9 Liberty  'A'                                                 1:42.61   1 
     1) Stump, Zach 12                  2) Apellaniz, Tyler 11            
     3) Billheimer, Robert 10           4) Stoner, Takota 12              
 10 North County  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:42.85   3 
     1) Willie, Ryan 10                 2) Munlyn, James 10               
     3) Busey, Donte 12                 4) Johnson, Cameron 12            
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:43.86   1 
     1) French, Joshua 11               2) Cholewicki, Bryce 12           
     3) Arnold, Logan 9                 4) Willard, Trevor 11             
 12 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                       1:46.32   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Connor 9            2) Rouse, Gavin 10                
     3) Layne, Jacksun 11               4) Hurst, Devin 10                
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                      1:39.50         DQ   2 
     1) Green, James 12                 2) Harrison, Jr 10                
     3) Smith, Ryan 12                  4) Morrow, Teddy 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:33.10   3 
     1) Bond, Piper 12                  2) Parker, Nigel 9                
     3) Wittstadt, Beck 9               4) Parker, Simeon 11              
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:36.92   3 
     1) Alex, Ozbolt 12                 2) Green, James 12                
     3) Donovan, Johnson 12             4) Smith, Ryan 12                 
  3 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:45.00    3:39.79   3 
     1) Gross, Shawn 11                 2) Sherrod, Daniel 10             
     3) Kelly, Ian 11                   4) Zietowski, Joey 12             
  4 Hereford  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:42.94   3 
     1) Flynn, Sean                     2) Arigbamu, Joe 11               
     3) Arigbamu, Josh 11               4) Mason, Devin                   
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            3:50.00    3:43.98   2 
     1) Harry, Thomas 10                2) Scibek, Grant 11               
     3) Stout, John 12                  4) Montgomery, Kacy 11            
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:45.00    3:45.00   3 
     1) Blanchard, Neil 12              2) Wilson, Gino 10                
     3) Randazzo, Garner 12             4) Nkere, Aganze 10               
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:50.09    3:46.16   2 
     1) Clapp, Kenny 10                 2) Hanna-Leverett, Will 11        
     3) Born, Zach 10                   4) Lawry, Matt 10                 
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:47.38   2 
     1) Schmidt, Henry 11               2) McClellan, Donovan 11          
     3) Hartings, Ben 12                4) Mason, Levi 12                 
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:51.56   2 
     1) Gillcrist, Danny 11             2) Flowers, Ben 10                
     3) Lewis, Davindra 9               4) Goodwin, Cole 10               
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                3:50.20    3:52.59   2 
     1) Hunt, Knoll 12                  2) Robinson, Sam 9                
     3) Tunkel, Patrick 10              4) Federici, Josh 11              
 11 Smithsburg  'A'                                              3:58.37   1 
     1) Ewing, Sam 11                   2) Coleman, Noah 12               
     3) Chinn, Ryan 11                  4) Abreu, Sandy 11                
 12 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                       4:07.41   1 
     1) Conaway, Jackson 11             2) Holland, Jered 12              
     3) Watson, Jacob 11                4) Layne, Jacksun 11              
 13 Liberty  'A'                                                 4:07.96   1 
     1) Chinkuyu, Chimewemwe 9          2) Luke, Petenbrink 9             
     3) Rigby, Drew 9                   4) Ricketts, Dillon 9             
 14 North County  'A'                                 3:39.00    4:09.84   3 
     1) Ellis, Kenneth 10               2) Wright, Eric 11                
     3) Bedell, Anthony 10              4) Austin, Caleb 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:24.00    8:12.38  
     1) Drew, Dailey 11                 2) Brian, McCullough 12           
     3) Nicholas, Owens 12              4) Alex, Ozbolt 12                
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       8:10.00    8:22.01  
     1) Bond, Piper 12                  2) Wittstadt, Beck 9              
     3) Roberts, Keith 11               4) Gibson, Eric 12                
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            9:14.00    8:43.29  
     1) Lawry, Matt 10                  2) Lawry, Nick 10                 
     3) Born, Zach 10                   4) Clapp, Kenny 10                
  4 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           8:48.00    8:50.86  
     1) Zietowski, Joey 12              2) Richards, Xavier 11            
     3) Flynn, Chris 11                 4) Farjami, Reza 10               
  5 Liberty  'A'                                                 8:54.68  
     1) Carroll, Bryson 11              2) Kashima, Woodrow 10            
     3) Beaumier, Jake 10               4) Chaney, Brooks 12              
  6 Hereford  'A'                                     8:45.00    9:08.17  
     1) Flynn, Sean                     2) Taylor, Shane 10               
     3) Turnbaugh, Drew 10              4) Coffey, Dillon 12              
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:17.35  
     1) Wagner, Shane 12                2) Boggs, Jay 11                  
     3) Griffin, Steven 12              4) Resendiz-Zaleta, Eric 12       
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:13.00    9:32.76  
     1) Brennan, Joey 11                2) Mason, Levi 12                 
     3) Allison, Stanley 11             4) Stann, Will 12                 
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           10:20.00    9:50.63  
     1) Loy, Joseph 9                   2) Ritz, Hayden 10                
     3) Conaway, Mason 10               4) Lenhart, Jerod 10              
 10 South Carroll  'A'                               10:20.00   10:16.81  
     1) Hunt, Kerrington 12             2) Ramirez, Daniel 10             
     3) Cole, Spencer 10                4) Schoenfelder, Dewey 10         
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                            9:45.00   10:33.98  
     1) Brady, Kyle 9                   2) Mako, Nick 9                   
     3) Weston, Mason 9                 4) Evans, Colin 10                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melville, Adam            12 Manchester V                    6-03.00  
  2 Nilsen, Josiah            11 Dulaney              6-00.00    6-01.00  
  3 Gerber, Josh              11 Manchester V         5-02.00    5-11.00  
  4 Arigbamu, Josh            11 Hereford             5-08.00   J5-11.00  
  5 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty              5-06.00    5-09.00  
  6 Arigbamu, Joe             11 Hereford             5-08.00    5-07.00  
  7 Kumpar, Ryan              12 Manchester V         5-02.00   J5-07.00  
  8 Dorsey, Jamari            12 Mount Saint          5-06.00    5-05.00  
  8 Willard, Trevor           11 Boonsboro                       5-05.00  
 10 Saling, Aiden             10 Boonsboro            5-02.00   J5-05.00  
 11 Anderson, Billy           10 Boonsboro                       5-03.00  
 11 Arrington, Julian         12 Gilman               5-06.00    5-03.00  
 11 Black, Andrew             12 Mount Saint          5-06.00    5-03.00  
 11 Conaway, Jackson          11 Francis Scot         5-04.00    5-03.00  
 15 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster          5-04.00   J5-03.00  
 16 Benjamin-Webb, Shanthan    9 Gilman               5-02.00   J5-03.00  
 -- Hess, Alexander           10 South Carrol                         NH  
 -- Williams, Tyree           12 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Huiswoud, Garrison        12 Loyola Blake         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Juwan             12 Archbishop C         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty             13-10.00   13-06.00  
  2 Bonner, Mark              12 Dulaney             11-00.00   11-09.00  
  3 Holland, Jered            12 Francis Scot        11-00.00   11-03.00  
  4 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carrol        11-06.00  J11-03.00  
  5 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C        10-00.00  J11-03.00  
  6 Ricci, Sal                11 Gilman              12-00.00  J11-03.00  
  7 Gillcrist, Danny          11 Westminster         10-06.00   10-09.00  
  7 Hodgetts, Samuel          12 Dulaney             11-00.00   10-09.00  
  9 Black, Andrew             12 Mount Saint         10-06.00   10-03.00  
 10 Weiss, Daniel             11 Hereford            10-00.00    9-09.00  
 11 Rodoff, Darren            11 Liberty                         9-03.00  
 -- Engel, Connor             11 Loyola Blake         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Parks, Wyatt                 Hereford             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Kiley, Michael            12 Mount Saint         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Quets, Dan                12 Loyola Blake         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Nick               10 Manchester V         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Barclay, Christopher      12 Georgetown P        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Swope, Trevor              9 South Carrol                         NH  
 -- Laub, Max                 10 Gilman               8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mason            12 Gilman              22-00.00   23-07.00  
  2 Trinh, Ty                 10 Loyola Blake        22-00.00   21-00.50  
  3 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P        20-05.00   20-08.50  
  4 Dorsey, Jamari            12 Mount Saint         20-00.00   20-06.50  
  5 Mendoza, Juan             12 Mount Saint         22-00.00   19-11.50  
  6 Ray, Aaron                 9 Loyola Blake        20-06.00   19-09.00  
  7 Richards, Kai             11 Loyola Blake        19-06.00   19-00.00  
  8 Bayelle, Fru              12 Francis Scot        19-01.00   18-10.00  
  9 Arigbamu, Josh            11 Hereford            19-00.00   18-08.50  
 10 Conaway, Jackson          11 Francis Scot        17-06.00   18-04.00  
 11 Arrington, Julian         12 Gilman              20-00.00   18-03.00  
 12 Hodgetts, Samuel          12 Dulaney             19-08.00   18-00.00  
 13 Dangnokho, Mamady         10 Gilman              19-00.00   17-11.50  
 14 Graves, Juwan             12 Archbishop C        16-00.00   17-02.50  
 15 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carrol                   15-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinh, Ty                 10 Loyola Blake        43-10.00   46-00.50 
  2 Bayelle, Fru              12 Francis Scot                   43-09.00  
  3 Arrington, Julian         12 Gilman              41-00.00   42-00.00  
  4 Dawkins, Brendon          12 Mount Saint         38-00.00   41-01.00  
  5 Dawkins, Juston           11 Mount Saint         38-00.00   38-10.00  
  6 Richards, Kai             11 Loyola Blake        42-00.00   38-09.00  
  7 Ray, Aaron                 9 Loyola Blake        41-00.00   38-06.00  
  8 Arigbamu, Joe             11 Hereford            39-10.00   38-00.00  
  9 Dangnokho, Mamady         10 Gilman              38-00.00   37-10.00  
 10 Wright, Shawn             12 Mount Saint         40-00.00   37-03.00  
 11 Graves, Juwan             12 Archbishop C        36-00.00   37-02.50  
 12 Conaway, Jackson          11 Francis Scot                   37-00.50  
 13 Ajayi, Ezekiel            12 North County                   36-11.50  
 14 Scibek, Grant             11 Manchester V                   36-09.50  
 15 Evans, Colin              10 Manchester V                   35-00.25 
 16 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster                    33-04.00  
 17 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C        36-00.00   31-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kidwell, Nick             12 Boonsboro           50-00.00   55-02.00  
  2 Butt, Moiz                11 Dulaney             47-04.00   46-04.50  
  3 Bare, Evan                11 Manchester V        47-11.00   45-01.00  
  4 Vargas, Michael           11 Archbishop C        43-00.00   41-08.00  
  5 Hill, Purnell             12 Gilman              40-05.00   41-00.50  
  6 Hallinan, Colman          11 Dulaney             39-06.00   40-05.00  
  7 Burke, Samuel             10 Archbishop C        36-00.00   40-00.00  
  8 Foreman, Jacob            11 Manchester V        38-04.00   39-00.00  
  9 Snyder, John              12 Mount Saint         37-00.00   38-07.50  
 10 Hott, Kurt                12 Smithsburg                     38-01.00  
 11 Kim, Jonathan             11 Dulaney             35-09.00   37-01.00  
 12 Akins, Tony               10 Mount Saint         37-00.00   37-00.00  
 13 Soueid, Elie              11 Gilman              38-06.00   36-11.50  
 14 Zarta, Alex               12 Westminster         33-00.00   36-10.50  
 15 Anderson, Keovon          10 Loyola Blake        36-08.00   35-09.50  
 16 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty             29-08.00   34-08.00  
 17 Trey, Nicholas            10 South Carrol        34-01.00   34-05.00  
 18 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carrol        31-03.00   33-11.75  
 19 Balducci, Nicholas        11 Hereford            32-09.00   33-10.00  
 20 Hess, Alexander           10 South Carrol                   31-07.25  
 21 Gaver, Dylan              11 Smithsburg                    J31-07.00  
 22 Hernandez, Angel          10 Francis Scot        32-02.00   31-03.00  
 23 Stull, Mason              12 Smithsburg                     30-09.00  
 24 Shorten, Sean              9 Boonsboro           26-09.00   30-05.50  
 25 Arrington, Joey           10 Liberty             28-06.00  J30-05.00  
 26 Counterman, Austin        10 Manchester V                   30-04.50  
 27 Engel, Connor             11 Loyola Blake        32-00.00   29-03.00  
 28 Rouse, Gavin              10 Francis Scot        28-06.00   25-11.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    97        2) Mt  de Sales               89.50
    3) South Carroll               88.50     4) Maryvale Prep              65   
    5) Francis Scott Key           63.50     6) Westminster                37   
    7) Boonsboro                   32        8) Dulaney                    30   
    9) Liberty                     19.50    10) Smithsburg                 19   
   11) C. Milton Wright            18       12) North County               11   
   13) Manchester Valley           10       14) Notre Dame Preparatory      4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      92        2) Dulaney                    87.50
    3) Loyola Blakefield           86        4) Mount Saint Joseph         63.50
    5) Westminster                 51.50     6) Archbishop Curley          41   
    7) Manchester Valley           34        7) Liberty                    34   
    9) Francis Scott Key           21       10) Boonsboro                  20.50
   11) Hereford                    19       12) Georgetown Prep            17   
   13) South Carroll               12       14) Smithsburg                  6    


Return to Top

Email | About