MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Hagerstown, Maryland
2018-02-03

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.65
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville            7.13     A 7.50Q  4
  2 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley           7.46     A 7.54Q  1
  3 Exum, Nya                 11 Central-PG              7.40     A 7.60Q  3
  3 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park              7.45     A 7.60Q  2
  5 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll           7.49     A 7.63q  1
  6 Ogwulu, Kasie             10 Walkersville            7.58       7.71q  2
  7 Wilkinson, Renee          12 Middletown              7.73       7.78q  3
  8 McCracken, Lindsey         9 Oakdale                 7.85       7.83q  2
  9 MacKenzie, Mia            11 South Carroll           7.86       7.84q  1
 10 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus                7.81       7.85q  3
 11 jones, vaniess            11 Central-PG              7.80       7.90   4  7.888
 12 Mastria, Caroline         10 Century                 7.91       7.90   4  7.891
 13 Hawthorne, Yani           10 Liberty                 7.87       7.92   1
 14 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                 7.76       7.94   4
 15 Ellis, Sara-Marie         12 Oakdale                 8.02       8.06   4
 16 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland               7.90       8.10   2
 17 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville             7.91       8.13   3
 18 Harkins, Haley            12 Poolesville             8.13       8.15   2
 19 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central-PG              8.15       8.17   4
 20 Sothoron, Olivia          12 Oakdale                 8.08       8.18   2
 20 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley           8.04       8.18   3
 22 Simon, Sarah               9 Century                 8.11       8.22   1
 23 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville             8.08       8.29   1
 24 Shipton, Emma             10 Century                 8.13       8.35   3

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.65
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley           7.54       7.42A  2
  2 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park              7.60       7.52A  2
  3 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville            7.50       7.53A  2
  4 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll           7.63       7.56A  2  7.552
  5 Exum, Nya                 11 Central-PG              7.60       7.56A  2  7.554
  6 Ogwulu, Kasie             10 Walkersville            7.71       7.67   1
  7 Wilkinson, Renee          12 Middletown              7.78       7.71   1
  8 McCracken, Lindsey         9 Oakdale                 7.83       7.86   1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43.33
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carroll          42.05      41.77A  6
  2 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville           42.51      42.07A  6
  3 Elegon, Ever              10 Seneca Valley          44.01      43.08A  5
  4 Hines, Asia               12 Gwynn Park             42.63      43.37   6
  5 Winkler, Lexi             11 South Carroll          43.13      43.62   6
  6 Mastria, Caroline         10 Century                44.34      43.68   4
  7 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus               44.53      43.70   4
  8 Rauf, Indira              12 Gwynn Park             44.41      43.83   4
  9 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville            43.69      43.84   5
 10 Ogwulu, Kasie             10 Walkersville           43.59      43.96   5
 11 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley          44.65      44.05   3
 12 Wilkinson, Renee          12 Middletown             45.46      44.92   3
 13 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                45.20      45.22   3
 14 Morrison, Summer          10 Century                45.36      45.43   3
 15 Scher, Sydney             10 Liberty                46.09      45.51   2
 16 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland              43.71      45.79   5
 17 Lawton, Mariah            12 Oakdale                44.64      45.82   4
 18 Elliott, Hannah           12 Middletown             46.19      45.84   2
 19 Simon, Sarah               9 Century                45.52      46.20   2
 20 Harkins, Haley            12 Poolesville            48.57      46.51   1
 21 Sothoron, Olivia          12 Oakdale                46.58      47.13   2
 22 Palumbo, Elyse            11 Oakdale                48.24      48.82   1

Girls 500 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:22.87
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carroll        1:19.88    1:18.58A  6
  2 Kameka, Samantha          11 Damascus             1:19.98    1:19.93A  6
  3 Kameka, Melissa           11 Damascus             1:18.02    1:21.30A  6
  4 Elegon, Ever              10 Seneca Valley        1:24.86    1:22.73A  5
  5 O'Neill, Megan            11 South Carroll        1:21.71    1:22.90   6
  6 Ashley, Sydney            10 South Carroll        1:24.89    1:24.76   5
  7 Hawthorne, Yani           10 Liberty              1:25.32    1:24.94   5
  8 Morrison, Summer          10 Century              1:25.33    1:25.79   4
  9 Clary, Anna               11 Oakdale              1:25.74    1:26.50   4
 10 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville          1:26.18    1:26.99   4
 11 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century              1:26.90    1:28.55   4
 12 Gesse, Corine             10 Seneca Valley        1:30.13    1:28.62   3
 13 Lemaster, Christian       10 Liberty              1:30.57    1:29.91   3
 14 Brackett, Samarie          9 Gwynn Park           1:32.54    1:30.24   2
 15 Sothoron, Leah             9 Oakdale              1:32.18    1:30.33   3
 16 Toogood, Kaylin            9 Central-PG           1:32.82    1:32.15   2
 17 Lang, Kara                11 Century              1:33.39    1:32.84   2
 18 Maciejewski, Grace        10 Liberty              1:32.68    1:32.86   2
 19 Humble, Grace             10 Middletown           1:35.78    1:33.91   1
 20 Blair, Gwyneth            12 Middletown           1:36.16    1:34.30   1
 21 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley        1:31.83    1:34.79   3
 22 Dixon, Cierra             12 Crossland            1:40.51    1:40.71   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:30.78
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carroll        2:24.75    2:23.59A  2
  2 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus             2:26.14    2:27.06A  2
  3 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carroll        2:30.30    2:27.61A  2
  4 Ancalmo, Juliana          12 Damascus             2:28.56    2:28.19A  2
  5 O'Neill, Megan            11 South Carroll        2:30.35    2:28.38A  2
  6 Gamble, Madison           11 Oakdale              2:35.41    2:31.95   2
  7 Keplinger, Erica           9 Williamsport         2:39.21    2:41.08   2
  8 McClelland, Jessica       11 Century              2:45.02    2:43.54   1
  9 Aliev, Annushka           10 Middletown           2:46.50    2:45.65   1
 10 Madron, Kacie             11 Century              2:46.85    2:45.92   1
 11 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty              2:41.74    2:46.05   2
 12 McLister, Kate            11 Middletown           2:47.11    2:46.61   1
 13 Athey, Katie              11 Middletown           2:48.97    2:46.90   1
 14 Sneska, Abby               9 Winters Mill         2:51.77    2:50.37   1
 15 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley        2:48.43    2:51.76   1
 16 Mason, Madeleine           9 Century              2:44.57    2:52.28   2
 17 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valley        2:51.43    2:52.30   1
 18 Maciejewski, Grace        10 Liberty              2:47.13    2:53.95   1
 -- A, Jasmine                 9 Central-PG           3:04.74        DNF   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:38.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville          5:19.59    5:17.88A  2
  2 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus             5:25.63    5:20.65A  2
  3 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carroll        5:28.48    5:25.73A  2
  4 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty              5:23.97    5:29.14A  2
  5 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century              5:31.00    5:31.23A  2
  6 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus             5:35.75    5:32.27A  2
  7 Durr, Mikayla              9 Poolesville          5:48.38    5:47.55   2
  8 Brawner, Samantha         11 Williamsport         5:58.94    5:47.70   2
  9 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty              5:56.23    5:56.66   2
 10 Noll, Julia               10 Century              5:59.43    5:57.67   2
 11 McClelland, Jessica       11 Century              6:02.49    6:01.17   1
 12 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll        6:12.73    6:04.92   1
 13 Kelley, Katherine         11 South Carroll        6:19.48    6:16.07   1
 14 Huber, Greta              12 Liberty              6:27.28    6:23.27   1
 15 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill         6:25.91    6:23.53   1
 16 Hauser, Ali               12 Middletown           6:25.10    6:30.38   1
 17 Fisher, Marilyn           11 Middletown           6:30.19    6:38.50   1
 18 Miller, Natalie           11 Walkersville         6:31.62    6:42.29   1
 19 Gest, Jenna                9 Williamsport         6:50.49    6:52.48   1
 20 Patel, Diya               10 Williamsport         6:50.50    6:58.53   1
 21 Rubin, Sarah              11 Oakdale              7:13.22    7:26.52   1
 -- Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown           6:04.62         DQ   1  4-6-5

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 12:30.98
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville         11:38.97   11:53.02A
  2 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty             11:48.38   11:53.03A
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill        12:24.76   12:03.45A
  4 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus            11:41.66   12:06.87A
  5 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century             12:15.19   12:11.86A
  6 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century             12:10.35   12:13.05A
  7 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale             12:11.12   12:14.79A
  8 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus            12:03.16   12:26.52A
  9 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill        12:22.44   12:26.53A
 10 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century             12:38.56   12:30.03A
 11 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus            13:00.22   12:53.72
 12 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty             13:02.98   13:21.83
 13 McAlister, Leslie         12 South Carroll       13:40.85   13:40.00
 14 Reno, Addison             12 Oakdale             13:14.39   13:47.06
 15 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty             13:27.23   13:52.68
 16 Hauser, Ali               12 Middletown          14:15.81   13:58.11
 17 Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown          13:35.38   13:58.79
 18 Rash, Sarah                9 Oakdale             13:57.11   14:02.29

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.73
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langille, Sarah           11 South Carroll           9.19     A 9.14Q  3
  2 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley           9.57     A 9.18Q  2
  3 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll           9.00     A 9.51Q  4
  4 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport            9.79       9.91Q  1
  5 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville            9.92       9.80q  2
  6 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus               10.20       9.83q  3
  7 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                10.31      10.01q  1
  8 Saimbre, Joanna           11 Walkersville           10.04      10.20q  4
  9 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                 9.99      10.21q  3
 10 Humble, Grace             10 Middletown             10.41      10.23q  2
 11 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century                10.00      10.27   4
 12 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valley          10.23      10.34   2
 13 Glendenning, Marell       12 South Carroll           9.73      10.55   1
 13 Liebendorfer, Karly       10 Middletown             10.88      10.55   4
 15 Elliott, Hannah           12 Middletown             10.39      10.77   1
 16 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central-PG             10.76      11.17   4
 17 Evans, Alisa              11 Gwynn Park             11.03      11.31   3
 18 Davis, Rebecca            12 Williamsport           11.32      11.34   2
 19 Baker, Arriana            10 Crossland              11.76      12.07   1
 20 Spriigs, Kyera             9 Crossland              12.30      12.62   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.73
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley           9.18       9.02A  2
  2 Langille, Sarah           11 South Carroll           9.14       9.10A  2
  3 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll           9.51       9.25A  2
  4 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville            9.80       9.76   2
  5 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                9.83       9.94   1
  6 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                10.01       9.96   1
  7 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport            9.91       9.97   2
  8 Saimbre, Joanna           11 Walkersville           10.20       9.98   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:51.68
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                      1:49.34    1:48.71A  4
     1) Ogwulu, Kasie 10                2) Saimbre, Joanna 11
     3) Leuciuc, Mara 11                4) Parson, Autumn 12
  2 Seneca Valley                                     1:50.54    1:49.29A  4
     1) Burgess, Sahirra 10             2) Gnoumou, Deborah 10
     3) Elegon, Ever 10                 4) Badoo, Giselle 9
  3 South Carroll                                     1:50.28    1:49.63A  4
     1) Winkler, Lexi 11                2) Flanigan, Brooke 10
     3) Zolkiewicz, Allison 12          4) MacKenzie, Mia 11
  4 Damascus                                          1:50.26    1:51.15A  4
     1) Kameka, Samantha 11             2) Smith, Gabrielle 11
     3) Jacob, Mia 12                   4) Kameka, Melissa 11
  5 Gwynn Park                                        1:52.47    1:54.21   3
     1) Hines, Asia 12                  2) Rauf, Indira 12
     3) Manley, Sanaa 10                4) Brackett, Samarie 9
  6 Central-PG                                        1:51.20    1:55.92   3
     1) Exum, Nya 11                    2) jones, vaniess 11
     3) Kargbo, Zenamarie 12            4) Elliott, Devaya 9
  7 Century                                           1:55.39    1:56.88   3
     1) Shipton, Emma 10                2) Simon, Sarah 9
     3) Morrison, Summer 10             4) Mastria, Caroline 10
  8 Poolesville                                       1:55.05    1:58.41   3
     1) Onderko, Rachel 10              2) Satsangi, Nandini 11
     3) Harkins, Haley 12               4) Jaramillo, Juanita 12
  9 Middletown                                        1:57.66    2:00.05   2
     1) Wilkinson, Renee 12             2) Elliott, Hannah 12
     3) Watt, Allie 11                  4) Dalhouse, Kayla 10
 10 Oakdale                                           1:55.91    2:01.42   2
     1) McCracken, Lindsey 9            2) Lawton, Mariah 12
     3) Harding, Ally 11                4) Ellis, Sara-Marie 12
 11 Crossland                                         2:03.78    2:09.92   1
     1) Taylor, Jordan 12               2) Spriigs, Kyera 9
     3) Baker, Arriana 10               4) Dixon, Cierra 12
 12 Winters Mill                                      2:05.55    2:10.61   1
     1) Norton, Kelsey 12               2) Leister, Olivia 10
     3) Steers, Rachael 11              4) Johnson, Layna 9
 13 Williamsport                                      2:05.56    2:13.19   1
     1) Mace, Hannah 9                  2) Toms, Madison 9
     3) Davis, Rebecca 12               4) Sterling, Madison 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:20.72
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     4:12.32    4:11.89A  3
     1) Gesse, Corine 10                2) Gnoumou, Deborah 10
     3) Elegon, Ever 10                 4) Badoo, Giselle 9
  2 South Carroll                                     4:15.68    4:14.02A  3
     1) Winkler, Lexi 11                2) Flanigan, Brooke 10
     3) Ashley, Sydney 10               4) O'Neill, Megan 11
  3 Damascus                                          4:33.74    4:15.20A  2
     1) Kameka, Samantha 11             2) Smith, Gabrielle 11
     3) Parker, Anna 12                 4) Kameka, Melissa 11
  4 Century                                           4:24.24    4:20.80   2
     1) Poulton, Natalie 12             2) Mastria, Caroline 10
     3) Mba, Chidinma 10                4) Morrison, Summer 10
  5 Liberty                                           4:35.18    4:22.31   1
     1) Scher, Sydney 10                2) Burger, Maia 9
     3) Lemaster, Christian 10          4) Hawthorne, Yani 10
  6 Poolesville                                       4:20.44    4:24.07   3
     1) Onderko, Rachel 10              2) Satsangi, Nandini 11
     3) Harkins, Haley 12               4) Jaramillo, Juanita 12
  7 Oakdale                                           4:23.50    4:28.92   3
     1) Clary, Anna 11                  2) Gamble, Madison 11
     3) Tarzy, Alexa 12                 4) Lawton, Mariah 12
  8 Middletown                                        4:36.89    4:37.93   1
     1) Wilkinson, Renee 12             2) Elliott, Hannah 12
     3) Humble, Grace 10                4) Dalhouse, Kayla 10
  9 Gwynn Park                                        4:30.18    5:03.04   2
     1) Evans, Alisa 11                 2) Rauf, Indira 12
     3) Manley, Sanaa 10                4) Brackett, Samarie 9
 10 Williamsport                                      5:07.02    5:06.65   1
     1) Mace, Hannah 9                  2) Toms, Madison 9
     3) Reed, Maddie 9                  4) Sterling, Madison 9
 11 Crossland                                                    5:10.78   1
     1) Spriigs, Kyera 9                2) Baker, Arriana 10
     3) Chambers, Macemia 11            4) Taylor, Jordan 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:32.52
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          9:46.39   10:12.55A
     1) Parker, Anna 12                 2) Ancalmo, Juliana 12
     3) Kameka, Samantha 11             4) Kameka, Melissa 11
  2 Oakdale                                          10:31.40   10:35.24
     1) Gamble, Madison 11              2) Tarzy, Alexa 12
     3) Gabby, Maegan 12                4) Clary, Anna 11
  3 South Carroll                                    10:00.00   10:54.14
     1) Sprangel, Kelly 12              2) Salindong, Amy 9
     3) Ashley, Sydney 10               4) O'Neill, Megan 11
  4 Liberty                                          10:43.83   10:59.88
     1) Rinehart, Heidi 12              2) Jordan, Emme 9
     3) Huber, Greta 12                 4) Maciejewski, Grace 10
  5 Century                                          10:49.30   11:18.27
     1) Madron, Kacie 11                2) McClelland, Jessica 11
     3) Mason, Madeleine 9              4) Bauer, Hannah 9
  6 Middletown                                       11:31.92   11:34.66
     1) Fisher, Marilyn 11              2) Aliev, Annushka 10
     3) Athey, Katie 11                 4) McLister, Kate 11
  7 Seneca Valley                                    11:13.54   11:43.01
     1) Gesse, Corine 10                2) Ventura, Vanessa 10
     3) Barros, Carmen 10               4) Wentling, Sarah 9
  8 Winters Mill                                     11:34.01   11:45.93
     1) Norton, Kelsey 12               2) Kartalia, Annie 10
     3) Steers, Rachael 11              4) Sneska, Abby 9
  9 Williamsport                                     12:00.03   12:10.97
     1) Brawner, Samantha 11            2) Atha, Stephanie 12
     3) Gest, Jenna 9                   4) Keplinger, Erica 9

Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  4-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Everton, Allison          10 Century              5-00.00    5-00.00A
  2 Lance, Erin               12 Liberty              4-10.00    4-10.00A
  3 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century              4-08.00    4-10.00A
  4 Johnson, Layna             9 Winters Mill         4-10.00    4-08.00A
  4 Dalhouse, Kayla           10 Middletown           4-10.00    4-08.00A
  6 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley        4-05.00    4-08.00A
  6 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland            4-10.00    4-08.00A
  6 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valley        4-10.00    4-08.00A
  9 Rudy, Audrey              12 Middletown           4-04.00    4-06.00A
 10 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century              4-08.00    4-06.00A
 11 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport         4-06.00    4-06.00A
 12 Troop, Aubrey             12 Middletown           4-06.00    4-06.00A
 13 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carroll        4-05.00    4-05.00
 14 Younger, Tineke           10 Walkersville         4-05.00    4-03.00
 15 Mace, Hannah               9 Williamsport         4-04.00    4-03.00
 15 Barcikowski, Megan        12 Liberty              4-06.00    4-03.00
 -- Sothoron, Leah             9 Oakdale              4-05.00         NH
 -- Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus             4-03.00         NH
 -- Davis, Deziah              9 Gwynn Park           4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watt, Allie               11 Middletown          10-00.00    9-06.00A
  2 Gabby, Maegan             12 Oakdale              9-11.00    9-06.00A
  3 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll        9-00.00    8-06.00A
  4 Gudat, Makenna            12 Oakdale              8-08.00    8-06.00A
  5 Ventura, Casey            12 Liberty              8-00.00    7-06.00A
  6 Beck, Molly               12 Liberty              7-09.00    7-06.00A
  7 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty              7-00.00    7-00.00
  8 Helmick, Erin             11 Century              7-02.00    7-00.00
  9 Yingling, Jordan          10 Walkersville         7-08.00    7-00.00
  9 McIltrot, Brooke          12 Century              7-02.00    7-00.00
 -- Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carroll        7-06.00         NH
 -- Hofflinger, Victoria      10 Middletown           6-06.00         NH
 -- Gallant, Sydney           10 Century              6-08.00         NH
 -- Rosner, Sydney             9 Middletown           6-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 31-01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus            34-02.75   33-06.00A
  2 Cline, Mikayla            12 Williamsport        35-04.50   33-00.25A
  3 Raumann, Katelynn         12 Oakdale             33-00.75   33-00.25A
  4 Rademacher, Kayla         12 Middletown          33-10.00   33-00.00A
  5 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus            29-10.00   29-03.75
  6 Mcgraw, Emily             11 Oakdale             29-11.75   28-00.50
  7 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville        30-11.50   27-06.75
  8 Harrington, Lauren        12 Middletown          27-08.00   27-04.50
  9 Soglo, Chrystiana         10 Seneca Valley       24-10.00   27-03.75
 10 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central-PG          29-02.50   26-07.00
 11 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valley       27-00.50   26-03.25
 12 Iversen, Lauren           11 Liberty             26-00.25   25-07.00
 13 Palma, Autumn             12 Damascus            28-02.75   25-06.50
 14 Mciltrot, Danielle        10 Century             23-06.25   24-11.25
 15 Coles, Samantha           11 Century             25-00.75   24-09.25
 16 Cimmerer, Mary            11 Century             22-03.25   22-08.25
 17 Offutt, Holly             10 Walkersville        21-03.50   22-07.25
 18 Jacobs, Megan             10 Walkersville        22-09.25   22-02.50
 19 Drakeford, Alexis         10 Seneca Valley       22-03.00   21-01.75
 20 Farley, Evelyn             9 Central-PG          22-03.25   17-04.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Rajaye        11 Crossland               6.76     A 6.76Q  3
  2 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                 6.62     A 6.79Q  4
  3 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale                 6.82       6.83Q  2
  4 Hoes, Alonso              11 Walkersville            6.81       6.96Q  1
  5 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll           6.88       6.85q  2
  6 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                6.86       6.89q  4
  7 Shinholt, Stephen         12 Century                 6.87       6.97q  4
  8 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville             6.79       6.98q  2
  9 Brosenne, Kyle            11 Century                 6.94       6.99q  2
 10 Reynolds, Jayln           10 Gwynn Park              6.82       7.00q  1
 11 Sabvute, Simeon           11 Oakdale                 6.91       7.07   1
 12 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                 6.83       7.08   3
 13 Holmes, Tyson             10 Winters Mill            6.99       7.13   4
 13 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville             7.04       7.13   2
 15 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central-PG              7.14       7.14   1
 16 Mcneill, Iii, John        11 Damascus                7.17       7.21   2
 17 Gilchrist, Trenton        12 Gwynn Park              7.03       7.22   3
 18 Kelly, Andra              11 Crossland               7.04       7.24   1
 18 Gilmore, Jalin            10 Crossland               7.00       7.24   4
 20 Pryor, Jacob              10 Middletown              7.22       7.31   4
 21 Brock, Darell             12 Central-PG              6.96       7.32   3
 22 Oluokin, Temitope          9 Central-PG              6.92       7.70   1
 -- Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                 6.88         DQ   3

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Rajaye        11 Crossland               6.76       6.67A  2
  2 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                 6.79       6.71A  2
  3 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll           6.85       6.83   2
  4 Hoes, Alonso              11 Walkersville            6.96       6.84   2
  5 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                6.89       6.87   1
  6 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville             6.98       6.88   1
  7 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale                 6.83       6.93   2
  8 Shinholt, Stephen         12 Century                 6.97       6.98   1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 37.28
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown             36.86      37.21A  6
  2 Arnold, Michael           12 Central-PG             35.94      37.34   6
  3 Garry, Jamarr             12 Central-PG             36.64      37.61   6
  4 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus               37.46      37.69   5
  5 Thomas, David             12 Central-PG             36.99      37.76   5
  6 Dillard, Mathew           12 Middletown             36.39      37.77   6
  7 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale                38.89      38.26   2
  8 Brosenne, Kyle            11 Century                38.10      38.41   4
  9 Stoner, Takota            12 Liberty                38.09      38.42   4
 10 Sabvute, Simeon           11 Oakdale                38.95      38.50   2
 11 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville            38.81      38.99   3
 12 Nadaratah, Haran          11 Oakdale                39.07      39.04   2
 13 Howell, DeAndre           12 Crossland              37.36      39.06   5
 14 Hancock, Marquis          11 Crossland              38.41      39.18   3
 15 Welcher, Samuel           12 Gwynn Park             37.79      39.23   4
 16 Kamdem, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley          39.28      39.31   2
 17 Mcneill, Iii, John        11 Damascus               38.76      39.46   3
 18 Mcauliffe, Colin          10 Century                39.60      39.67   1
 19 Apellaniz, Tyler          11 Liberty                39.31      40.45   1
 20 Adams, Tyree              12 Gwynn Park             38.11      40.55   4
 21 Gilmore, Jalin            10 Crossland              39.73      40.59   1

Boys 500 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:10.88
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley          12 Middletown           1:05.75    1:06.47A  6
  2 Adeyinka, Quazeem         12 Central-PG           1:08.73    1:09.48A  6
  3 Chaney, Brooks            12 Liberty              1:08.89    1:09.92A  5
  4 Adams, Seth               12 Central-PG           1:10.15    1:10.10A  5
  5 Romagnoli, Anthony        12 Oakdale              1:10.70    1:10.53A  4
  6 Arnold, Michael           12 Central-PG           1:07.62    1:10.87A  6
  7 Green, Rj                  9 Williamsport         1:11.95    1:11.84   4
  8 Howell, DeAndre           12 Crossland            1:09.98    1:12.05   5
  9 Gularson, Garrett         10 Poolesville          1:12.08    1:12.96   4
 10 Shinholt, Stephen         12 Century              1:14.90    1:13.10   2
 11 Carroll, Bryson           11 Liberty              1:13.78    1:13.64   3
 12 Kamdem, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley        1:14.87    1:13.65   3
 13 Jackson, Shecorey         10 Crossland            1:14.18    1:13.84   3
 14 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley        1:17.97    1:14.39   1
 15 Dillard, Mathew           12 Middletown           1:08.06    1:14.57   6
 16 Stoner, Takota            12 Liberty              1:14.90    1:14.86   2
 17 Schemm, Julian            11 Century              1:14.97    1:15.89   2
 18 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valley        1:15.30    1:16.47   1
 19 Peyton, Elijah            11 Gwynn Park           1:14.51    1:16.80   3
 20 Starkey, Travis           11 Crossland            1:17.47    1:22.25   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:06.83
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley          12 Middletown           1:57.61    2:01.14A  2
  2 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale              2:01.20    2:01.92A  2
  3 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale              2:09.56    2:03.49A  2
  4 Kettula, John             10 South Carroll        2:06.14    2:05.75A  2
  5 Dregely, Jeremy           10 Century              2:11.63    2:06.36A  2
  6 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale              2:12.54    2:07.31   1
  7 Schemm, Jordan            11 Century              2:08.64    2:08.81   2
  8 Adeyinka, Quazeem         12 Central-PG           2:06.99    2:09.36   2
  9 Chaney, Brooks            12 Liberty              2:08.19    2:10.55   2
 10 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport         2:12.68    2:12.65   1
 11 Cory, Will                12 Winters Mill         2:13.39    2:12.66   1
 12 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley        2:14.46    2:16.02   1
 13 Howell, DeAndre           12 Crossland            2:08.56    2:16.61   2
 14 Harris, Michael           12 Middletown           2:16.36    2:18.16   1
 15 Adams, Seth               12 Central-PG           2:09.66    2:18.22   2
 16 Knight, Xavier            11 Gwynn Park           2:19.11    2:24.71   1
 17 Mclaughlin, Malachi        9 Gwynn Park           2:19.09    2:26.21   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:44.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale              4:27.11    4:30.85A  2
  2 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty              4:33.49    4:35.74A  2
  3 Fenton, Zach              11 Century              4:35.05    4:35.92A  2
  4 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty              4:37.65    4:38.50A  2
  5 Kettula, John             10 South Carroll        4:40.35    4:38.94A  2
  6 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty              4:47.21    4:41.81A  2
  7 Spera, Jacob              12 Century              4:35.65    4:42.03A  2
  8 Havins, Jacob             11 Century              4:45.86    4:51.07   2
  9 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley        4:55.19    4:58.47   2
 10 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carroll        4:59.13    5:02.60   2
 11 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill         5:05.27    5:05.67   1
 12 Nnakwu, John              12 Central-PG           4:59.64    5:07.66   1
 13 Fisher, Cooper            11 Middletown           5:07.53    5:10.88   1
 14 Mackley, Chris            10 Williamsport         5:17.24    5:11.47   1
 15 Donaldson, Christopher    10 Crossland            5:06.61    5:12.05   1
 16 Gonzalez, Luis            12 Middletown           5:14.45    5:12.59   1
 17 Raumann, Nicholas         10 Oakdale              5:08.55    5:12.61   1
 18 Mcneil, Caleb             11 Oakdale              5:14.76    5:13.41   1
 19 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville         5:18.44    5:21.71   1
 20 Dravvon, Trey             11 Middletown           5:09.23    5:24.02   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:28.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fenton, Zach              11 Century              9:53.23    9:59.09A  2
  2 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale             10:09.98    9:59.99A  2
  3 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty             10:01.93   10:07.68A  2
  4 Spera, Jacob              12 Century             10:03.29   10:09.30A  2
  5 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty             10:03.73   10:10.63A  2
  6 Johnson, Theo             11 Century             10:19.47   10:18.02A  2
  7 Staab, Will               12 Walkersville        10:25.80   10:20.93A  2
  8 Cave, Jason               11 South Carroll       10:31.31   10:21.19A  2
  9 Leonhartt, Matt           12 Liberty             10:38.06   10:23.92A  2
 10 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown          10:09.49   10:24.97A  2
 11 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport        10:28.78   10:26.03A  2
 12 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill        10:50.58   10:39.42   2
 13 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill        11:02.38   10:58.15   1
 14 Miller, Aj                10 Williamsport        11:05.71   11:00.92   1
 15 Leatherman, Landon         9 Oakdale             11:08.50   11:01.17   1
 16 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville        11:01.41   11:01.84   1
 17 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley       10:58.15   11:06.65   1
 18 Hsu, Jason                12 Poolesville         10:56.90   11:14.11   1
 19 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill        10:59.59   11:25.81   1
 20 Donaldson, Christopher    10 Crossland           11:07.78   11:35.51   1
 21 Spurrier, Zachary          9 Middletown          11:38.87   11:41.50   1
 22 Parades, John             10 Crossland           12:40.55   12:53.39   1
 -- Dravvon, Trey             11 Middletown          11:27.81        DNF   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.41
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                 8.07     A 8.16Q  4
  2 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown              8.07     A 8.25Q  3
  3 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                 8.57       8.52Q  1
  4 Williams, John            11 Crossland               8.38       8.56Q  2
  5 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale                 8.81       8.71q  4
  6 Lee, Darrian              12 Gwynn Park              8.83       8.75q  4
  7 Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                 8.75       8.78q  2
  8 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown              8.80       9.09q  3
  9 Hunt, Knoll               12 South Carroll           8.47       9.13q  1
 10 Callahan, Steven          12 Century                 9.09       9.24q  1
 11 Kudela, Jacob             11 Walkersville            9.29       9.34   2
 12 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport            9.65       9.59   4
 13 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                 8.99       9.62   2
 14 Hancock, Marquis          11 Crossland               8.85       9.66   3
 15 Holmes, Tyson             10 Winters Mill            9.10       9.78   1
 16 Kelly, Andra              11 Crossland              10.50      10.16   2
 17 Romagnoli, Anthony        12 Oakdale                 9.41      10.18   3
 18 Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport           10.60      10.26   1
 19 Myers, Seth                9 Winters Mill           10.22      10.28   3
 20 Beachley, Jordan          11 Seneca Valley          11.87      11.76   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.41
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown              8.25       8.18A  2
  2 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                 8.16       8.32A  2
  3 Williams, John            11 Crossland               8.56       8.46   2
  4 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                 8.52       8.49   2
  5 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale                 8.71       8.58   2
  6 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown              9.09       8.87   1
  7 Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                 8.78       9.40   1
 -- Lee, Darrian              12 Gwynn Park              8.75         DQ   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:37.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central-PG                                        1:31.91    1:35.43A  4
     1) Thomas, David 12                2) Garry, Jamarr 12
     3) Dennis, Baylor 12               4) Arnold, Michael 12
  2 Century                                           1:37.48    1:35.66A  3
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Stanton, Jalen 11
     3) Brosenne, Kyle 11               4) Crenshaw, Brian 11
  3 Oakdale                                           1:36.45    1:35.89A  4
     1) Stultz, George 12               2) Sabvute, Simeon 11
     3) Watkins, Isaiah 11              4) Robinson, Ronald 11
  4 Damascus                                          1:39.68    1:38.18   2
     1) Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi 11      2) Mcneill, Iii, John 11
     3) Shapiro, Cole 12                4) Opara, Martins 12
  5 Gwynn Park                                        1:35.09    1:38.45   4
     1) Lee, Darrian 12                 2) Brown, Dontez 12
     3) Welcher, Samuel 12              4) Reynolds, Jayln 10
  6 Liberty                                           1:39.27    1:39.01   3
     1) Stump, Zach 12                  2) Apellaniz, Tyler 11
     3) Arndt, Ethan 11                 4) Stoner, Takota 12
  7 South Carroll                                     1:40.50    1:39.27   1
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 11          2) Hunt, Knoll 12
     3) Dytrt, James 12                 4) Tunkel, Patrick 10
  8 Crossland                                         1:36.56    1:40.05   4
     1) Kelly, Andra 11                 2) Gilmore, Jalin 10
     3) Washington, Rajaye 11           4) Starkey, Travis 11
  9 Winters Mill                                      1:39.14    1:40.23   3
     1) Holmes, Tyson 10                2) Warfield, Kyle 12
     3) Waters, Tommy 12                4) Davis, Matt 12
 10 Poolesville                                       1:39.57    1:40.50   3
     1) Brill, Charlie 12               2) Gularson, Garrett 10
     3) Wang, Patrick 12                4) Oberman, Connell 12
 11 Walkersville                                      1:39.70    1:40.91   2
     1) Gomez, Bleyther 10              2) Mudd, Ryan 9
     3) Kudela, Jacob 11                4) Hoes, Alonso 11
 12 Middletown                                        1:39.77    1:41.75   1
     1) McQuitty, Evan 10               2) Karth, Timothy 12
     3) Pryor, Jacob 10                 4) Roberts, Frederick 12
 13 Seneca Valley                                     1:39.62    1:42.54   2
     1) Kamdem, Joseph 12               2) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
     3) Pierson, Jayden 12              4) Padilla, Ryan 12
 14 Williamsport                                      1:44.19    1:44.36   1
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Huffer, Andrew 12
     3) Litten, Lucas 12                4) Green, Rj 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:40.66
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           3:37.51    3:35.91A  3
     1) Stokes, Nicholas 11             2) Lund, Kyle 10
     3) Romagnoli, Anthony 12           4) Nadaratah, Haran 11
  2 Middletown                                        3:32.64    3:35.95A  3
     1) Mcdermott, Riley 12             2) Lynch, Justin 9
     3) Hayes, Alexander 12             4) Rentzeperis, Harry 12
  3 Central-PG                                        3:25.69    3:36.12A  3
     1) Dennis, Baylor 12               2) Arnold, Michael 12
     3) Garry, Jamarr 12                4) Thomas, David 12
  4 Seneca Valley                                     3:45.56    3:44.89   2
     1) Kamdem, Joseph 12               2) Padilla, Ryan 12
     3) Snowden, Jamal 12               4) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
  5 Century                                           3:46.17    3:44.99   2
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Sien, Andrew 11
     3) Schemm, Julian 11               4) Fenton, Zach 11
  6 Liberty                                           3:53.92    3:45.35   1
     1) Stoner, Takota 12               2) Apellaniz, Tyler 11
     3) Carroll, Bryson 11              4) Chaney, Brooks 12
  7 Gwynn Park                                        3:44.86    3:46.37   2
     1) Lee, Darrian 12                 2) Brown, Dontez 12
     3) Adams, Tyree 12                 4) Reynolds, Jayln 10
  8 Poolesville                                       3:50.44    3:50.11   2
     1) Brill, Charlie 12               2) Wang, Patrick 12
     3) Oberman, Connell 12             4) Gularson, Garrett 10
  9 Crossland                                         3:41.28    3:51.61   3
     1) Hancock, Marquis 11             2) Gilmore, Jalin 10
     3) Howell, DeAndre 12              4) Starkey, Travis 11
 10 Williamsport                                      3:54.24    3:54.56   1
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Miller, Aj 10
     3) Yun, Pisey 12                   4) Green, Rj 9
 11 South Carroll                                     3:52.59    3:59.99   1
     1) Robinson, Sam 9                 2) Hayes, Aidan 11
     3) Cave, Brendan 10                4) Forman, Christopher 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:49.34
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           8:31.79    8:26.66A
     1) Stokes, Nicholas 11             2) Schaefer, Evan 11
     3) Parrott, Charles 10             4) Dempsey, Collin 10
  2 Century                                           8:53.83    8:33.30A
     1) Dregely, Jeremy 10              2) Spera, Jacob 12
     3) Havins, Jacob 11                4) Schemm, Jordan 11
  3 Middletown                                        8:31.22    8:39.59A
     1) Mcdermott, Riley 12             2) Straits, Brennan 12
     3) Rentzeperis, Harry 12           4) Harris, Michael 12
  4 Central-PG                                        8:38.35    8:41.13A
     1) Adeyinka, Quazeem 12            2) Nnakwu, John 12
     3) Dennis, Baylor 12               4) Adams, Seth 12
  5 Winters Mill                                      9:01.74    8:45.53A
     1) Cory, Will 12                   2) Weller, Matt 12
     3) Gore, Sean 12                   4) Heyn, Pieter 12
  6 Liberty                                           8:46.21    8:50.90
     1) Kashima, Woodrow 10             2) Carroll, Bryson 11
     3) Beaumier, Jake 10               4) Chaney, Brooks 12
  7 Williamsport                                      9:04.95    8:57.85
     1) Ramirez, Carlos 11              2) Chalker, Zane 10
     3) Huffer, Alex 10                 4) Miller, Aj 10
  8 South Carroll                                     9:15.18    9:27.90
     1) Robinson, Sam 9                 2) Cave, Brendan 10
     3) Hayes, Aidan 11                 4) Tunkel, Ryan
  9 Gwynn Park                                        9:02.91    9:42.46
     1) Peyton, Elijah 11               2) Mclaughlin, Malachi 9
     3) Knight, Xavier 11               4) Mitchell, Junell 10
 10 Crossland                                         9:35.20    9:43.10
     1) Donaldson, Christopher 10       2) Jackson, Shecorey 10
     3) Midder, Jevon 10                4) Parades, John 10
 11 Walkersville                                     10:05.37    9:46.60
     1) Larimore, Jackson 11            2) Coleman, Ethan 10
     3) Bowersox, Jonathen 11           4) Miller, Bryan 11
 12 Poolesville                                                 10:16.19
     1) Kim, Caius 12                   2) Gallagher, McCleary 9
     3) Kiviat, Jacob 10                4) Headley, Ben 12

Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century              6-06.00    6-02.00A
  2 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale              6-01.00    6-02.00A
  3 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century              5-11.00    6-00.00A
  4 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale              5-04.00    5-08.00A
  5 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley        5-10.00    5-08.00A
  5 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport         5-08.00    5-08.00A
  7 Weller, Matt              12 Winters Mill         5-06.00    5-06.00
  8 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty              5-04.00    5-06.00
  9 Connelly, Michael         12 Middletown           5-02.00    5-06.00
 -- Pio, Javier               12 Middletown                           NH
 -- Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport         4-10.00         NH
 -- Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport         5-00.00         NH
 -- Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central-PG                           NH
 -- Brunner, Chet             10 Century              5-03.00         NH
 -- Fenelon, Travell          12 Crossland                            NH
 -- Sanders, Warren           10 Crossland                            NH
 -- Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty              5-09.00         NH
 -- Bratcher, Tyler           10 Middletown           4-10.00         NH
 -- Reynolds, Jeron            9 Gwynn Park                           NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10-07
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Frederick        12 Middletown          13-06.00   13-07.00A
  2 Starks, Erik              11 Oakdale             13-04.00   13-01.00A
  3 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty             13-10.00   13-01.00A
  4 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll       12-06.00   12-01.00A
  5 Wiley, James              12 Century             12-00.00   11-07.00A
  6 Yankowski, James          12 Century             12-00.00   11-07.00A
  7 Mchood, Quinn             12 Walkersville        12-00.00   11-07.00A
  8 Lane, Brian               12 Oakdale             13-07.00   10-07.00A
  8 Keele, Andrew             12 Middletown          11-00.00   10-07.00A
 10 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century             10-06.00   10-07.00A
 11 Keele, Jackson            10 Middletown          10-00.00   10-01.00
 -- Broom, Mike               10 Liberty              9-06.00         NH
 -- Staley, Michael           10 Walkersville         8-06.00         NH
 -- Dallwig, Caleb            11 Liberty              9-06.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43-03
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 mcfarland, robert         12 Damascus            40-00.00   42-08.50
  2 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown          43-00.50   41-10.25
  3 Warner, Matthew           12 Oakdale             39-08.00   41-06.50
  4 Tano, Max                 12 Century             38-03.25   39-08.50
  5 Graham, Brendan           11 Century             39-07.50   39-04.25
  6 Johnson, Jordan           12 Walkersville        36-08.00   38-11.25
  7 Rosner, Brady             10 Middletown          39-03.25   38-10.75
  8 Hackett, Charlie          10 Century             37-03.00   37-11.75
  9 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley       38-10.00   36-07.50
 10 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carroll       34-11.25   36-04.50
 11 Gress, Jared              12 Walkersville        37-03.50   35-08.50
 12 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill        36-01.50   35-03.75
 13 Marks, Seth               12 Central-PG          33-05.25   34-08.75
 14 Dytrt, James              12 South Carroll       35-01.00   34-03.50
 15 Marker, Braeden           10 Williamsport        35-09.50   34-01.75
 16 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty             35-01.50   33-06.50
 17 Kasten, Jacob             10 Poolesville         36-03.00   31-01.50
 18 Hartman, Ben              10 Walkersville        32-09.25   30-10.75
 19 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown          34-09.25   30-05.50

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carroll              102        2) Damascus                   85
    3) Seneca Valley               55        4) Century                    44
    5) Oakdale                     41        5) Liberty                    41
    7) Walkersville                35        8) Middletown                 26.50
    9) Poolesville                 26       10) Gwynn Park                 18
   11) Williamsport                13       12) Winters Mill               11.50
   13) Central-PG                   7       14) Crossland                   2

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    109        2) Oakdale                   102.50
    3) Middletown                  80.50     4) Central-PG                 56
    5) Liberty                     48        6) South Carroll              24
    6) Damascus                    24        8) Crossland                  18
    9) Walkersville                12       10) Seneca Valley               8.50
   11) Williamsport                 7.50    12) Gwynn Park                  6
   12) Winters Mill                 6       14) Poolesville                 4

  


Return to Top

Email | About