MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-09-13


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 9/13/2017                           
                         St. Albans and Sidwell Friends                          
                                  Landon School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2.19 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2.19Mile Mile Run                                                
  1 Selden, Natalie           W6 Lowell                19:03.74    1             
  2 Mann, Sydney              W7 Sidwell Friends       19:20.71                  
  3 Gaviria, Sofia            W7 Sidwell Friends       22:40.19                  
  4 Alpuche, Melanie          W4 Lowell                23:15.28    2             
  5 Psaromatis, Niki          W6 Lowell                24:40.96    3             
  6 Hartke-Crotty, Ainsley    W8 Lowell                31:41.62    4             
  7 Gallagher, Awnya          W4 Lowell                31:48.23    5             
Results - Men 2.19Mile Mile Run                                                  
  1 Urbina, Aidan             M8 St Albans             14:41.03    1             
  2 Gamble, Jeremiah          M6 Landon                14:48.21    2             
  3 Prakash, Rahul            M8 Sidwell Friends       15:23.49    3             
  4 Hume, Sascha              M7 St Albans             15:30.95    4             
  5 Donovan, Clark            M8 St Albans             15:34.76    5             
  6 Hardy, Michael            M8 Landon                15:43.19    6             
  7 Fou, Kevin                M8 Landon                15:46.32    7             
  8 Bolanis, Peter            M7 Landon                15:49.72    8             
  9 Van der wouden, Casper    M7 Landon                15:51.62    9             
 10 Hakim-Florian, Asim       M7 Landon                15:56.78   10             
 11 Fujiyama, Matthew         M7 St Albans             16:03.26   11             
 12 Lester, Grant             M7 St Albans             16:03.54   12             
 13 Terrell, Tristan          M8 St Albans             16:11.91   13             
 14 Neeb, Jackson             M8 Landon                16:15.19   14             
 15 Smith, Max                M8 Sidwell Friends       16:15.64   15             
 16 Weber, Dylan              M6 Lowell                16:19.06   16             
 17 Cavallin, Eddie           M8 St Albans             16:20.72   17             
 18 Laroski, Joseph           M8 St Albans             16:32.75                  
 19 Nichols, Henry            M7 Landon                16:45.01                  
 20 Dougherty, Luke           M8 St Albans             16:45.91                  
 21 Lopez Forastier, Andres   M8 Sidwell Friends       16:56.37   18             
 22 Clessuras, George         M8 St Albans             17:00.24                  
 23 Pastreich, Sam            M5 Lowell                17:23.26   19             
 24 Nobi, Andrew              M8 Landon                17:27.14                  
 25 Kelly, Quinn              M7 Landon                17:27.56                  
 26 Florance, Christopher     M8 St Albans             17:32.65                  
 27 van Heerden, Abbott       M7 Sidwell Friends       17:38.16   20             
 28 Heiden, Hunter            M6 Landon                17:41.03                  
 29 Johnson, Theo             M7 St Albans             17:41.77                  
 30 Rhyu, Kozmo               M7 St Albans             17:48.68                  
 31 Fujiyama, Michael         M7 St Albans             17:50.94                  
 32 Zia, Cyrus                M6 St Albans             17:57.26                  
 33 Kalish, Ari               M6 Landon                17:58.30                  
 34 Miranda, Roque            M8 St Albans             17:58.96                  
 35 Sethi, Ishaan             M8 Landon                18:00.47                  
 36 Duncan, Graham            M7 St Albans             18:04.86                  
 37 Bailey, Colin             M6 St Albans             18:05.87                  
 38 Riker, Seth               M8 Lowell                18:07.22   21             
 39 Hamilton, Brannon         M6 Landon                18:17.47                  
 40 Medish, Max               M7 St Albans             18:25.86                  
 41 Baker, James              M8 St Albans             18:33.92                  
 42 Collins, Nathan           M8 Sidwell Friends       18:35.68   22             
 43 Sabherwal, Ahaan          M8 Sidwell Friends       18:50.82   23             
 44 Mishra, Soren             M7 Sidwell Friends       18:51.53   24             
 45 Katyl, Calder             M8 Sidwell Friends       18:52.09                  
 46 Degener, Bilaal           M8 Sidwell Friends       18:52.76                  
 47 Ali, Tariq                M7 St Albans             18:55.87                  
 48 Alfonso-Frank, Frederick  M7 Lowell                18:57.39   25             
 49 Findler, Samuel           M6 St Albans             19:02.81                  
 50 Longstreth, Isaiah        M6 Lowell                19:11.33   26             
 51 Alfonso-Frank, Ollie      M5 Lowell                19:11.80   27             
 52 Jones, Deji               M6 Landon                19:22.08                  
 53 Busette-Ranck, Masara     M7 Lowell                19:25.93   28             
 54 Florance, Matthew         M6 St Albans             19:39.48                  
 55 Marino, Jack              M7 St Albans             20:07.14                  
 56 Sauers, Will              M8 St Albans             20:10.87                  
 57 Tsai, Graeme              M8 Sidwell Friends       20:15.07                  
 58 Erick, Buendia            M8 St Albans             20:16.63                  
 59 Renzi, Nicholas           M8 Landon                20:25.75                  
 60 Harvey, Jake              M7 Sidwell Friends       20:30.67                  
 61 Ludwin, Andrew            M7 Sidwell Friends       20:31.80                  
 62 Penniman, Mac             M5 Lowell                20:33.87                  
 63 Rackoff, Nicholas         M7 Lowell                20:35.84                  
 64 Imbroscio, Paolo          M5 Lowell                20:41.46                  
 65 Keppler, Ben              M8 Sidwell Friends       20:49.32                  
 66 Wallace, Sean             M8 Sidwell Friends       21:03.24                  
 67 Lombardo, Holden          M7 St Albans             21:12.46                  
 68 Fried, Daniel             M8 Sidwell Friends       21:24.95                  
 69 Cauthen-Lewis, Christian  M8 Sidwell Friends       21:27.78                  
 70 Weinstock, Nate           M7 Sidwell Friends       21:49.59                  
 71 Brown, Henry              M7 St Albans             22:00.62                  
 72 Tucker, Austin            M7 St Albans             22:04.48                  
 73 Sturtevant, Charlie       M7 St Albans             22:11.99                  
 74 Clapp, Oliver             M7 St Albans             22:16.75                  
 75 Mali, Winter              M6 St Albans             22:17.58                  
 76 Ellis, Ian                M8 Sidwell Friends       22:18.02                  
 77 Ravitz, Aaron             M7 Landon                22:25.52                  
 78 Bausch, Quinn             M8 St Albans             22:59.92                  
 79 Wilson, Jackson           M6 St Albans             23:09.24                  
 80 O'Shea, C.J.              M8 Landon                23:09.82                  
 81 Cheema, Salaar            M8 Landon                23:10.75                  
 82 Johnson, Gabriel          M7 Landon                23:45.93                  
 83 Parizek, Spencer          M7 St Albans             23:50.01                  
 84 Tiimon, Yanni             M6 Landon                24:07.69                  
 85 Mieroev, Alan             M8 Landon                24:32.50                  
 86 Zhang, Tommy              M6 Landon                24:34.77                  
 87 Palmore, Teddy            M7 St Albans             24:37.36                  
 88 Mannes, Ben               M5 Lowell                24:40.56                  
 89 Roggie, George            M8 Landon                25:19.96                  
 90 Ned, Markham              M6 St Albans             27:08.21                  
 91 Bruce, Baker              M6 St Albans             27:16.85                  
 92 Moncur, James             M7 Landon                27:29.32                  
 93 Miesse, Maximus           M4 Lowell                27:50.25                  
 94 Langdon, Justin           M8 Landon                29:29.05                  
 95 Knight, Lucas             M6 Landon                31:27.11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2.19Mile Mile Run                                                  
   1 Landon                       32    2    6    7    8    9   10   14          
      Total Time:  1:17:59.06                                                    
         Average:    15:35.82                                                    
   2 St Albans                    33    1    4    5   11   12   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:17:53.54                                                    
         Average:    15:34.71                                                    
   3 Sidwell Friends              78    3   15   18   20   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.34                                                    
         Average:    16:57.87                                                    
   4 Lowell                      107   16   19   21   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.26                                                    
         Average:    17:59.66                                                    
Results - Women 2.19Mile Mile Run                                                
   1 Lowell                       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  2:10:29.83                                                    
         Average:    26:05.97                                                    




Return to Top

Email | About