MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2017-09-02

results from athletic.net

Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Liberty			90
2.	Northwest		111
3.	Centennial		118
4.	Linganore		130
5.	Oakdale			135
6.	St Pauls For Boys	151
7.	Stone Bridge		152
8.	Winters Mill		226
9.	Poolesville Sr		245
10.	South Carroll		283
11.	Tuscarora		301
12.	Governor Thomas Johnson	320
13.	Urbana			351
14.	Frederick		394
15.	Glenelg			395
16.	Walkersville		409
17.	Catoctin		515
18.	St Maria Goretti	542
19.	Francis Scott Key	554
20.	Brunswick		582
 
1.	11	Michael Belmaggio	16:21.88	Linganore
2.	12	Chase Osborne		16:39.03	Northwest
1.	11	Daniel Saxon		16:52.22	Liberty
3.	12	Greg Costello		16:55.03	Centennial
2.	12	John Lemaster		16:55.36	Liberty
4.	11	Collin Shriner		16:57.99	Oakdale
3.	10	Woodrow Kashima		17:03.48	Liberty
4.	11	Jack Frantz		17:06.14	Winters Mill
5.	10	Kyle Lund		17:06.43	Oakdale
6.	10	Collin Dempsey		17:06.72	Oakdale
7.	11	Daveen Bavari		17:07.85	Governor Thomas John
5.	11	Ian Coleman		17:09.45	St Pauls For Boys
8.	12	Ryan Lockett		17:09.72	Poolesville Sr
6.	11	Jason Cave		17:10.01	South Carroll
7.	12	William Staab		17:12.91	Walkersville
9.	12	Nicholas Preece		17:14.25	Glenelg
10.	11	Nicholas Hildebrandt	17:14.62	Tuscarora
11.	11	Kyle Guinn		17:15.60	Linganore
12.	12	Peter Hajdo		17:22.62	Stone Bridge
8.	9	Zach Walker		17:22.96	St Pauls For Boys
9.	12	Sean Gore		17:23.76	Winters Mill
13.	10	Tristan Brodie		17:26.56	Stone Bridge
14.	11	Zach Deming		17:27.97	Centennial
15.	11	Justin Ziegler		17:28.28	Centennial
16.	11	Alexander Moore		17:28.90	Northwest
17.	12	Spencer Askine		17:29.17	Linganore
18.	12	Zachary Goldman		17:29.41	Northwest
19.	10	Stefan Ney		17:29.64	Northwest
20.	12	Daniel Rogers		17:29.85	Northwest
10.	12	Philip Heflin		17:30.09	St Pauls For Boys
21.	11	Gunnar Eklund		17:30.26	Linganore
22.	11	Collin Walsh		17:30.58	Stone Bridge
23.	11	David Riina		17:31.17	Centennial
24.	11	Chris Bieberich		17:36.65	Centennial
25.	11	Ben Landon		17:37.27	Urbana
11.	11	Darren Rodoff		17:39.12	Liberty
12.	11	Max Hammond		17:39.61	St Pauls For Boys
26.	11	Kristian Nesheim	17:41.64	Stone Bridge
13.	12	Matt Leonhartt		17:42.01	Liberty
27.	12	Daniel Gao		17:47.14	Centennial
28.	11	Ernie Tussey		17:47.57	Stone Bridge
29.	11	Nicholas Stokes		17:49.50	Oakdale
30.	12	Kolbey Woodard		17:49.83	Northwest
14.	9	Ryan Rasco		17:55.74	St Maria Goretti
31.	11	Jason Kraisser		17:57.76	Centennial
32.	11	Mervyn Akumbu		17:59.63	Northwest
15.	12	Jeffery Fleming		18:01.57	South Carroll
33.	12	Kevin Choo		18:02.59	Stone Bridge
16.	10	Brendan Cave		18:03.53	South Carroll
34.	11	Jairo Huaylinos		18:03.88	Poolesville Sr
17.	12	Edison Hatter		18:04.18	Catoctin
18.	11	Max Huisman		18:05.65	St Pauls For Boys
19.	9	Jake Lucas		18:07.23	Liberty
35.	11	Ben Dill		18:07.76	Linganore
20.	11	Tj Linz			18:09.50	St Pauls For Boys
36.	9	Mario Martinez		18:11.01	Frederick
37.	11	Cody Bridges		18:11.45	Frederick
21.	10	Tad DiDio		18:11.94	Winters Mill
38.	11	Joshua Tiren		18:12.48	Poolesville Sr
39.	12	Jason Hsu		18:14.16	Poolesville Sr
22.	11	Brandon Bitz		18:15.03	Winters Mill
40.	10	Benjamin Mercier	18:17.26	Tuscarora
41.	10	Garrett Gularson	18:17.56	Poolesville Sr
42.	11	Eli Wooden		18:21.11	Urbana
43.	12	Josh Goodrich		18:22.70	Governor Thomas John
44.	12	Kyle Shreve		18:24.60	Tuscarora
45.	11	Will Cioffi		18:26.44	Linganore
46.	9	Landon Leatherman	18:26.84	Oakdale
23.	11	Jacob Watson		18:27.44	Francis Scott Key
24.	10	Owen Welty		18:29.67	Walkersville
47.	12	Cole Dwiggins		18:30.26	Glenelg
48.	11	Harris Thompson		18:31.44	Urbana
25.	10	Zach Snyder		18:31.81	Liberty
49.	10	Carson Buck		18:32.63	Linganore
50.	10	Joshua Milliken		18:34.26	Oakdale
51.	11	Alexei Maier		18:37.75	Tuscarora
52.	11	Darian Berger		18:38.31	Poolesville Sr
26.	11	Will Penney		18:38.80	Winters Mill
53.	12	Lane Spurlock		18:43.03	Governor Thomas John
54.	10	Thomas Brkovich		18:45.52	Tuscarora
55.	12	Dylan Poppert		18:48.37	Governor Thomas John
27.	11	Marco Grados		18:49.52	St Pauls For Boys
56.	12	Cole Lahmann		18:50.12	Glenelg
57.	12	Isaiah Myers		18:51.13	Governor Thomas John
58.	12	Zachary Melby		18:51.46	Frederick
28.	10	Benjamin Lausch		18:52.34	South Carroll
29.	10	Patrick Tunkel		18:52.75	South Carroll
59.	12	Cole Madsen		18:53.05	Urbana
60.	9	Trent Fitzgerald	19:00.53	Oakdale
61.	10	JC Coello		19:01.15	Stone Bridge
30.	10	Julian Jett		19:04.39	South Carroll
62.	11	Tyler Harper		19:05.96	Urbana
63.	12	Matthew Lyan		19:10.24	Tuscarora
31.	11	Jackson Larimore	19:11.63	Walkersville
64.	10	Alec Boron		19:12.69	Urbana
65.	9	Nicolas Farrell		19:13.92	Frederick
32.	12	Pieter Heyn		19:15.75	Winters Mill
66.	12	David Charlebois	19:16.93	Governor Thomas John
33.	12	Ryan Tunkel		19:19.02	South Carroll
67.	9	Carter Stevenson	19:21.97	Frederick
68.	11	Connor Metz		19:22.67	Urbana
69.	9	Jaxen Farrell		19:24.26	Frederick
34.	11	Max Angell		19:26.96	Winters Mill
35.	12	Joey Intolubbe		19:35.19	Brunswick
70.	12	Henry Aker		19:37.24	Tuscarora
71.	11	Griffin Hayden		19:41.72	Glenelg
36.	12	Joseph Zygmunt		19:43.85	Catoctin
37.	11	Eamonn Law Knotts	19:44.34	Catoctin
38.	12	Ryan Terry		19:45.21	Brunswick
39.	9	Noah McGillivray	19:45.55	Brunswick
72.	10	Sam Bodmer		19:49.57	Poolesville Sr
40.	11	Shaun Clem		20:01.18	St Maria Goretti
41.	9	David Ortiz		20:06.49	Francis Scott Key
42.	9	Lucas Magers		20:08.15	Walkersville
43.	12	Corbin Deviney		20:11.34	Catoctin
44.	11	Clay Bolling		20:11.88	Walkersville
73.	11	John Paul Carmona	20:12.27	Governor Thomas John
74.	11	Will Hamilton		20:12.66	Frederick
75.	9	Gavin Cronkite		20:13.10	Glenelg
76.	9	Tyler Rivenbark		20:15.53	Glenelg
45.	9	Joseph Loy		20:22.66	Francis Scott Key
77.	9	Kenneth Mo		20:41.76	Glenelg
46.	9	Luke Manning		21:01.46	St Maria Goretti
47.	9	David Hombach		21:03.62	Walkersville
48.	11	Tanner Miller		21:04.23	Francis Scott Key
49.	11	Jacksun Layne		21:07.15	Francis Scott Key
50.	10	Mason Conaway		21:17.51	Francis Scott Key
51.	12	Trey Lloyd		21:19.75	Brunswick
52.	9	Ty Bolling		21:22.84	Walkersville
53.	10	Luke Szukalski		21:50.88	St Maria Goretti
54.	11	Connor Noonan		21:51.35	Brunswick
55.	12	Ryan Myer		22:02.26	Brunswick
56.	11	Isaac Bryson		22:18.61	St Maria Goretti
57.	12	Evan Fraley		22:18.84	Catoctin
58.	12	Logan Ropp		23:27.83	Brunswick
59.	9	Anton Prohaska		25:59.83	St Maria Goretti
60.		Jonathan Bryson		26:01.73	St Maria Goretti
61.	9	Joseph Casperson	26:17.46	Catoctin
62.	10	Braden Paulson		26:55.33	St Maria Goretti


3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Liberty			51
2.	Stone Bridge		56
3.	Centennial		83
4.	Northwest		93
5.	Urbana			142
6.	Linganore		171
7.	Poolesville Sr		214
8.	Frederick		274
9.	Tuscarora		286
10.	South Carroll		298
11.	Governor Thomas Johnson	311
12.	Oakdale			326
13.	Glenelg			331
14.	Winters Mill		387
15.	Walkersville		395
 
1.	12	Charlie Martinez	17:44.83	Urbana
2.	12	Jeremy Carter		17:49.18	Linganore
3.	9	Jacob Cole		18:03.06	Centennial
1.	11	Bryson Carroll		18:04.39	Liberty
4.	12	Javel Coleman		18:08.02	Northwest
5.	10	Bradley Meech		18:23.03	Stone Bridge
2.	10	Gavin Edson		18:23.65	Liberty
6.	11	Jackson Disilvestre	18:24.91	Stone Bridge
7.	12	Naga Nagaswaran		18:28.13	Centennial
8.	10	Leonardo Beltran	18:29.45	Stone Bridge
3.	11	Kyle Hinton		18:30.83	Liberty
4.	12	Hayden Hertz		18:35.39	Liberty
9.	12	Jack Hughes		18:35.68	Stone Bridge
5.	12	Ryan Silverman		18:47.90	St Pauls For Boys
10.	11	Nihar Majmudar		18:49.00	Northwest
11.	12	Clay Buckman		18:49.76	Linganore
12.	10	Croix Coleman		18:51.08	Northwest
6.	12	Jude Flynn-Lebischak	18:52.16	Liberty
13.	11	Graham Dilworth		18:53.95	Glenelg
14.	11	Dominic Fornatora	18:59.33	Stone Bridge
15.	9	Darius Dixon		19:01.17	Stone Bridge
7.	11	Grady Hodge		19:01.48	Liberty
16.	12	Erik Kelemen		19:03.27	Centennial
17.	10	Luke Hughes		19:05.22	Stone Bridge
18.	11	Armaan Bhasin		19:05.85	Centennial
19.	9	Andrew Bank		19:07.30	Centennial
20.	10	Zaif Yusuf		19:08.33	Northwest
21.	11	Nick Gray		19:10.15	Frederick
22.	10	Luke Hartlaub		19:11.75	Urbana
23.	12	Jerel Okonski		19:12.71	Centennial
24.	10	Jack Keane		19:13.02	Centennial
25.	12	Jerry Sun		19:25.27	Centennial
26.	9	Ricardo Talbot		19:28.59	Stone Bridge
27.	12	Jorge Argueta		19:29.70	Tuscarora
28.	10	Jake Muma		19:30.04	Centennial
29.	10	Josh Braun		19:33.66	Centennial
30.	12	Jimmy Sanderson		19:35.76	Stone Bridge
31.	9	Isaiah Weaver		19:36.26	Centennial
32.	9	Garett Duncan		19:36.67	Northwest
33.	9	Lucas Lee		19:37.04	Stone Bridge
34.	11	Caleb McNeil		19:37.38	Oakdale
35.	9	Kalen Tussey		19:37.67	Stone Bridge
36.	9	Alex O'Connell		19:38.26	Centennial
37.	10	Elias Izmirlian		19:38.86	Poolesville Sr
8.	12	Dan Gauthier		19:39.80	Liberty
38.	12	Matthew Bulk		19:40.89	Stone Bridge
9.	12	Brooks Cheney		19:43.49	Liberty
39.	11	Sebastian Reyes		19:44.06	Urbana
40.	11	Robert Taylor		19:48.07	Urbana
41.	11	Mark Vaughns		19:53.84	Governor Thomas John
42.	9	Mitchell Cheng		19:54.63	Stone Bridge
10.	12	Ryan Burrows		19:55.04	Liberty
11.	12	Evan Scheel		19:55.49	Liberty
43.	9	Linfred Kingston	19:56.01	Poolesville Sr
44.	10	Christopher Wagner	19:56.77	Urbana
45.	11	Peter Gruys		19:57.18	Centennial
46.	11	Bryce Witmer		19:57.66	Linganore
12.	12	Joe Jascur		19:58.11	Liberty
13.	10	Sean Armstrong		19:58.49	Liberty
14.	10	Scott Arrington		19:59.93	Liberty
15.	10	Matthew Grimelli	20:00.24	Liberty
47.	9	Spencer Buckwalter	20:01.03	Oakdale
48.	10	Nicholas Levchenko	20:04.64	Northwest
49.	12	Adan Castillo-Gryn	20:04.95	Poolesville Sr
50.	10	Erich Brakefield	20:07.16	Governor Thomas John
51.	12	Sam LaPilusa		20:09.08	Linganore
52.	12	Patrick Wang		20:12.31	Poolesville Sr
53.	12	Conner Thuenson		20:12.62	Northwest
54.	11	Endalkachew Makonnen	20:16.41	Northwest
55.	9	Declan Kirk		20:16.71	Urbana
56.	10	Ethan Groboski		20:16.98	Poolesville Sr
16.	10	Zak Staley		20:17.21	Winters Mill
57.	11	Andrew Kauffman		20:17.85	Centennial
17.	11	David Palmer		20:21.34	Liberty
58.	10	Noah Pendleton		20:25.97	Stone Bridge
59.	10	Tommy Gacquin		20:26.39	Frederick
60.	12	Logan Zeigler		20:26.86	Northwest
61.	11	Jimmy McElroy		20:30.02	Tuscarora
62.	11	Ryan Collins		20:30.75	Centennial
63.	9	Christian Walker	20:31.30	Centennial
18.	10	Blake O'Clery		20:32.13	South Carroll
19.	12	Daniel Castle		20:32.67	South Carroll
64.	11	Ali Haider		20:33.06	Northwest
65.	9	Zack Baker		20:33.39	Urbana
66.	12	Martin Lee		20:33.86	Northwest
67.	11	Thomas Luo		20:34.23	Centennial
20.	9	Garrett Stetson		20:34.65	Liberty
21.	9	J R Stetson		20:34.97	Liberty
68.	11	Alex Carbonell		20:35.25	Poolesville Sr
69.	10	Lee Forberg		20:35.96	Urbana
70.	10	Esteban Melendez	20:37.91	Urbana
22.	9	Tim Saleik		20:38.72	South Carroll
71.	9	Jack McGarrity		20:39.50	Stone Bridge
72.	10	Johan Rogers		20:40.76	Frederick
73.	10	Andrew Victory		20:41.78	Poolesville Sr
74.	11	John Olszewski		20:42.80	Centennial
23.	9	Jake Langille		20:44.39	South Carroll
24.	10	Tristan Epler		20:47.70	Liberty
75.	9	Matt Bryman		20:48.08	Centennial
76.	9	Sam Little		20:50.86	Stone Bridge
77.	10	Ben Clarke		20:51.20	Urbana
78.	10	Ethan Tievy		20:51.61	Poolesville Sr
79.	11	Joshua Snyder		20:52.61	Northwest
80.	9	Joshua Morgan		20:53.80	Northwest
81.	9	Matthew Thomas		20:54.12	Centennial
82.	11	Thomas Silva		20:54.45	Frederick
83.	10	Nathan Nardini		20:54.93	Urbana
84.	10	Charlie Giglio		20:55.79	Urbana
85.	11	Jason Zhang		20:57.40	Centennial
86.	11	Ethan Na		20:58.98	Centennial
87.	11	Colin Finnan		21:00.04	Glenelg
88.	11	Daniel Geehreng		21:02.29	Poolesville Sr
25.	11	Ethan Sims		21:04.46	Liberty
26.	10	Max Bailor		21:05.80	Liberty
89.	10	Alexander Cheng		21:08.62	Stone Bridge
90.	10	Tristan Fatt		21:09.08	Tuscarora
91.	11	Michael Thaden		21:10.43	Urbana
27.	9	Max McCarty		21:11.13	St Pauls For Boys
28.	9	Myles Grover		21:11.70	Walkersville
92.	9	Diego Pardo		21:12.27	Tuscarora
93.	12	Caius Kim		21:13.14	Poolesville Sr
94.	10	Charlie Reisner		21:16.48	Centennial
95.	9	Ronnie White		21:16.89	Centennial
96.	11	Joseph Valle		21:17.31	Centennial
97.	11	Austin Wilhelm		21:17.74	Linganore
29.	9	Luke Petenbrink		21:18.22	Liberty
98.	12	Connor McNeil		21:20.93	Centennial
99.	12	Mitchell Feaga		21:21.80	Glenelg
100.	12	Richard Reyes		21:22.51	Urbana
30.	9	Jacob Shatto		21:24.70	Liberty
101.	9	Justin Chappell		21:25.01	Governor Thomas John
102.	12	Devak Murali		21:25.83	Urbana
31.	12	Luke Sweeney		21:26.34	South Carroll
103.	11	Van Holson		21:27.09	Urbana
32.	11	Devon Sallings		21:27.88	Brunswick
104.	10	Joshua Baker		21:28.62	Urbana
33.	9	Trent Taylor		21:32.15	Liberty
105.	12	Joey Yachera		21:33.39	Centennial
106.	9	Evan Williams		21:33.88	Urbana
107.	10	Luka Brizhik		21:36.26	Poolesville Sr
34.	10	Sean Choi		21:36.90	Liberty
108.	10	Aidan Green		21:37.27	Governor Thomas John
109.	9	Sean Heare		21:37.69	Tuscarora
110.	9	Christopher Sulca	21:38.29	Tuscarora
35.	10	Evan Walters		21:38.79	Francis Scott Key
36.	11	Nathan Mateer		21:39.12	Liberty
111.	10	Zander Leff		21:39.43	Poolesville Sr
112.	10	William Reyes		21:39.76	Urbana
113.	9	Zach Chen		21:40.11	Frederick
114.	10	William Yang		21:40.47	Urbana
115.	10	Edward Hayes-Loane	21:41.41	Urbana
116.	10	Joshua Congleton	21:42.75	Tuscarora
117.	12	Zachary Stewart		21:43.31	Linganore
37.	9	Dillon Ricketts		21:44.26	Liberty
38.	9	Shane Moxley		21:44.71	Winters Mill
39.	10	Robert Williams		21:45.11	Liberty
118.	11	Jordan Carton		21:45.57	Centennial
40.	9	Connor Bosco		21:45.99	Walkersville
41.	10	Andrew Metzger		21:46.86	St Pauls For Boys
119.	10	William Ma		21:48.07	Urbana
42.	9	Sam Robinson		21:49.64	South Carroll
120.	10	Nicholas Raumann	21:50.71	Oakdale
43.	9	Alec Stitley		21:51.03	Walkersville
44.	12	Ryan Moxley		21:51.69	Winters Mill
121.	10	Dominic Bartolomeo	21:52.53	Tuscarora
45.	12	Josh Bensing		21:53.00	Liberty
122.	11	Sridhar Ganti		21:53.54	Poolesville Sr
123.	12	Ben Headley		21:54.11	Poolesville Sr
46.	11	Ben Duvall		21:55.15	Winters Mill
124.	9	Kyle Scherock		21:56.62	Centennial
125.	9	Liam McGlinchey		21:58.82	Oakdale
126.	11	Evan Eng		21:59.54	Centennial
127.	9	Rhoman Elvis		21:59.99	Northwest
47.	11	Ethan Arndt		22:01.16	Liberty
128.	11	Michael Beautz		22:01.58	Poolesville Sr
129.	10	Jacob Kiviat		22:01.95	Poolesville Sr
130.	9	Josh Oberly		22:02.33	Centennial
131.	11	Dhruv Maniktala		22:02.70	Poolesville Sr
48.	9	Mason Adams		22:03.15	Walkersville
49.	9	Matthew Sims		22:04.76	Walkersville
132.	9	Camilo Pardo		22:05.78	Urbana
133.	9	Ibrahim Thangalvadi	22:06.26	Oakdale
134.	10	Kevin Brock		22:06.64	Centennial
135.	10	Norman Zhang		22:06.98	Centennial
136.	11	Marcus Kersey		22:07.35	Governor Thomas John
50.	12	Zack Shatto		22:08.88	Liberty
51.	11	Paul Biederman		22:09.41	South Carroll
52.	10	Kyle Askeland		22:09.84	South Carroll
137.	9	Christopher Barnard	22:10.85	Glenelg
53.	9	Sean Reilly		22:11.33	South Carroll
54.	11	Keenan Sallings		22:15.05	Brunswick
138.	10	Ryan Hughes		22:15.61	Northwest
139.	9	Christian Johnson	22:19.61	Urbana
140.	10	Alex Suarez		22:20.19	Governor Thomas John
141.	11	Peter Mensah		22:22.71	Northwest
55.	9	James Wehner		22:23.90	South Carroll
56.	9	Sherwin Jake		22:26.97	South Carroll
142.	11	Adam Bowlin		22:27.32	Glenelg
143.	9	Matthew Finnan		22:28.18	Glenelg
144.	12	Shashidhar Manoharan	22:30.39	Poolesville Sr
57.	10	Mike Broom		22:30.82	Liberty
145.	11	Colin Stark		22:31.21	Northwest
146.	10	Bryan Lee		22:31.95	Centennial
58.	10	John Haines		22:32.35	Winters Mill
147.	10	Jacob Orland		22:32.77	Governor Thomas John
59.	10	Trevor Munk		22:33.37	South Carroll
148.	10	Jake Souder		22:33.82	Urbana
149.	12	Danny Lee		22:34.23	Centennial
150.	9	McCleary Gallagher	22:40.47	Poolesville Sr
151.	9	Caleb White		22:42.67	Tuscarora
152.	10	Charlie Leimbach	22:43.20	Glenelg
153.	11	Jason Lee		22:44.49	Poolesville Sr
60.	9	Ben Miller		22:45.92	Winters Mill
154.	10	Om Karambelkar		22:46.77	Stone Bridge
155.	12	Khaloni Mganga		22:47.71	Northwest
156.	10	Colby McKenney		22:48.64	Urbana
157.	9	Everett Stimler		22:49.73	Glenelg
158.	9	Reeves Suszkiw		22:50.21	Glenelg
159.	9	Pierre Reyes-Rivas	22:51.46	Tuscarora
160.	11	Cutler Walton		22:53.44	Poolesville Sr
161.	9	Aidan Demma		22:55.37	Oakdale
162.	11	Clarence Foote-Tal	22:55.90	Northwest
163.	10	Declan McHugh		22:58.10	Poolesville Sr
164.	10	Alexander Hong		22:59.69	Glenelg
61.	9	William Streaker	23:00.13	South Carroll
165.	9	Nathan Tang		23:03.84	Poolesville Sr
166.	10	Daniel Pinney		23:05.06	Stone Bridge
62.	10	Braeden Strong		23:05.62	South Carroll
167.	10	Stephen O'Rourke	23:06.14	Urbana
168.	11	Benjamin Villajuan	23:08.42	Poolesville Sr
169.	10	Andrew Choe		23:09.51	Glenelg
170.	12	Louis Konopelski	23:10.19	Tuscarora
171.	10	Angel Jara		23:11.28	Tuscarora
63.	10	Ben Kimmett		23:12.29	Liberty
172.	9	Ethan Wooden		23:13.02	Urbana
64.	12	John Paul Gagnon	23:17.37	South Carroll
65.	12	Matthew McDonough	23:21.49	South Carroll
173.	10	Jeffrey Guan		23:22.74	Poolesville Sr
66.	10	Andrei Firor		23:23.17	Liberty
174.	10	Avi Trost		23:23.70	Poolesville Sr
175.	11	Dorvall Bedford		23:24.34	Frederick
176.	10	Ronnie Milor		23:24.99	Urbana
177.	9	Nick Joy		23:26.45	Tuscarora
178.	10	Clayton Capenos		23:30.35	Glenelg
179.	9	Alejandro Matias	23:31.46	Tuscarora
180.	10	Mateo Silvia-Oritz	23:32.29	Frederick
181.	12	Daniel Goodman		23:33.07	Northwest
182.	9	Kevin Shuey		23:33.59	Stone Bridge
183.	9	Mason Kershner		23:34.12	Frederick
184.	11	Sean Duke		23:35.35	Frederick
67.	9	Jacob Hauppa		23:36.38	Francis Scott Key
68.	11	Sam Leppo		23:42.37	Francis Scott Key
185.	10	William Qu		23:44.10	Centennial
69.	11	Grayson Eller		23:44.82	South Carroll
186.	10	Ethan Brown		23:45.80	Tuscarora
187.	11	Sean Burlew		23:46.69	Linganore
70.	12	Tommy Waters		23:50.41	Winters Mill
71.	9	Matthew Aggarwal	23:51.15	Liberty
72.	11	Bobby Blackford		24:10.47	Liberty
188.	11	Benjamin Molnar		24:14.15	Poolesville Sr
189.	12	Cameron Harris		24:15.43	Northwest
190.	10	Ousaneme Okonkwo	24:15.94	Poolesville Sr
191.	9	Joshua Mutamba		24:16.54	Northwest
73.	10	Dewey Schoenfelder	24:17.42	South Carroll
192.	9	Patrick Taylor		24:18.50	Urbana
193.	9	Aidan Goettsch		24:26.88	Poolesville Sr
74.	12	Jaden Stroup		24:28.50	Liberty
194.	10	Brandon Balducci	24:39.13	Governor Thomas John
195.	9	Brandon O'Rourke	24:39.60	Glenelg
75.	9	Ben Long		24:40.00	Liberty
76.	10	Alec Trotman		24:44.74	Liberty
77.	10	Alex Robey		24:45.21	Liberty
196.	9	Tyler Cunningham	24:45.57	Governor Thomas John
78.	11	Lucas Smith		24:45.98	Winters Mill
197.	12	Sean Keller		24:57.48	Urbana
198.	11	Cyrus Butler		24:57.91	Frederick
79.	9	Kaden Robbins		24:58.37	Winters Mill
199.	11	Andrew Friscia		24:59.98	Urbana
200.	9	Blake Corbi		25:00.54	Glenelg
201.	9	Alexander Chizmadia	25:01.90	Glenelg
202.	9	Rayvon Thomas		25:04.07	Northwest
80.	11	Caleb Taylor		25:04.48	Liberty
81.	9	Henry Rausch		25:04.96	Walkersville
82.	10	Andrew Fan		25:05.65	Winters Mill
83.	9	Tyler DelRegno		25:25.71	South Carroll
203.	9	Lucas Shortridge	25:26.35	Oakdale
204.	9	Patrick Martin		25:39.21	Tuscarora
205.	11	Lucas Kaiser		25:44.60	Glenelg
206.	9	Cameron Putnam		25:44.94	Stone Bridge
207.		Tristan Peck		25:45.27	Glenelg
208.	9	Philip Melton		26:10.97	Tuscarora
84.	11	Russell Scherr		26:13.17	Winters Mill
209.	12	Divinus Muteba		26:15.81	Northwest
210.	10	Naveen Harish		26:19.47	Urbana
211.	11	Tzu Chao Huang		26:25.05	Urbana
212.	9	Ritik Gupta		27:42.62	Tuscarora
213.	9	Avyay Potarlanka	27:54.50	Urbana
214.	9	Adam Doran		27:55.39	Glenelg
215.	12	Sean Lyons		28:20.86	Poolesville Sr
216.	11	Zeke Mercore		28:38.29	Glenelg
85.	10	Brandon Quintanilla	29:15.88	Walkersville
217.	9	Matthew Gacquin		29:34.71	Frederick
86.	11	Jacob Rosenburg		30:30.62	South Carroll
218.	9	Owen Trainor		30:56.79	Poolesville Sr
87.	11	Tony Feliciano		31:48.84	Liberty
88.	9	Maxwell Finch		33:59.18	South Carroll
89.	9	William Costlow		33:59.18	South Carroll
219.	9	Caleb Parkins		33:59.18	Governor Thomas John
220.	9	Bishoy Ibrahim		33:59.18	Frederick


Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Oakdale			61
2.	Urbana			100
3.	Centennial		124
4.	Liberty			149
5.	Glenelg			152
6.	Northwest		177
7.	South Carroll		179
8.	Winters Mill		186
9.	Poolesville Sr		256
10.	Brunswick		270
11.	Elizabeth Seton		278
12.	Linganore		305
13.	Walkersville		324
14.	Tuscarora		365
15.	Catoctin		384
16.	Frederick		426
17.	Francis Scott Key	447
18.	Governor Thomas Johnson	485
 
1.	11	Nandini Satsangi	18:59.97	Poolesville Sr
2.	11	Brin Strouse		19:25.15	Urbana
3.	10	Emily Baba		19:30.41	Oakdale
4.	10	Logan Rohde		19:33.82	Poolesville Sr
5.	11	Mary Miller		19:36.46	Urbana
6.	11	Alison Betler		19:44.91	Centennial
7.	12	Kirsten Wikner		19:45.20	Centennial
8.	12	Alexa Tarzy		19:56.78	Oakdale
9.	9	Kelly Byars		20:00.40	Stone Bridge
1.	12	Heidi Rinehart		20:05.74	Liberty
2.	9	Makenzie Hopkins	20:09.21	Winters Mill
10.	10	Helena Lee		20:17.34	Northwest
3.	11	Rachel Waldron		20:20.92	Catoctin
11.	9	Aubrey Schaffer		20:31.49	Oakdale
4.	10	Megan Bertolette	20:33.32	Walkersville
12.	10	Katie Melesko		20:34.38	Glenelg
13.	11	Madison Gamble		20:35.12	Oakdale
14.	12	Maddie Gilliam		20:43.35	Urbana
15.	10	Alexis Shumate		20:44.75	Glenelg
5.	10	Jordan Nastos		20:46.06	Liberty
16.	11	Marissa Branham		20:47.78	Northwest
17.	11	Cara Fliegel		20:50.58	Oakdale
18.	10	Sara Jarman		20:52.64	Urbana
19.	10	Suzie Muller		20:53.35	Stone Bridge
6.	9	Kathryn Hopkins		20:53.99	Winters Mill
20.	11	Khelsa Connolly		21:08.60	Linganore
7.	9	Grace Siehler		21:09.62	South Carroll
21.	11	Corynne Wolven		21:11.71	Glenelg
22.	11	Rylee Schwee		21:13.22	Oakdale
23.	10	Brooke Kistler		21:15.18	Northwest
8.	11	Dellaney Georgiana	21:21.40	Winters Mill
9.	9	Kate Yokay		21:27.22	South Carroll
10.	12	Elly McGillivray	21:27.93	Brunswick
11.	10	Emma Strickland		21:33.87	Catoctin
24.	11	Christina Stavlas	21:38.11	Centennial
12.	11	Yanet Leul		21:42.76	Elizabeth Seton
13.	10	Jenna Zietowski		21:43.06	Liberty
14.	9	Danielle Firlie		21:43.32	South Carroll
25.	12	Maddie Mandich		21:43.87	Tuscarora
26.	10	Apoorva Ajith		21:48.99	Centennial
27.	10	Noelle Treadwell	21:49.29	Stone Bridge
15.	10	Sarah Trail		21:49.57	South Carroll
28.	12	Cassie Yates		21:52.93	Centennial
29.	10	Rachel Hall		21:54.86	Linganore
16.	9	Annie Didden		21:55.98	St Maria Goretti
17.	9	Emme Jordan		22:00.88	Liberty
30.	9	Hayley Ross		22:01.27	Oakdale
18.	11	Lilly Rainey		22:02.91	Liberty
19.	9	Rebekah Shullenbar	22:10.44	Brunswick
31.	12	Molly Swartz		22:10.68	Glenelg
32.	9	Emily Schittino		22:10.91	Glenelg
20.	12	Greta Huber		22:14.68	Liberty
21.	9	Kelsey Shekore		22:15.14	South Carroll
33.	10	Swarna Velumani		22:19.17	Centennial
22.	11	Maria Beckert		22:23.15	Elizabeth Seton
34.	9	Naomi Chao		22:24.86	Centennial
23.	10	Annie Kartalia		22:27.13	Winters Mill
35.	12	Stephanie Kim		22:27.54	Urbana
24.	10	Sammie Spargo		22:30.10	Liberty
36.	11	Michaela Garvey		22:35.14	Urbana
37.	9	Faith Haney		22:44.03	Glenelg
38.	12	Alicia Canas		22:45.75	Northwest
25.	11	Catherine Doyle		22:46.05	Elizabeth Seton
39.	12	Ashley Nguyen		22:46.63	Northwest
26.	10	Mary Keane		22:46.90	Elizabeth Seton
27.	10	Chelsea Long		22:49.22	Walkersville
28.	9	Elizabeth Willman	22:50.43	Brunswick
40.	12	Kayla Childers		22:51.71	Stone Bridge
29.	9	Jena Rhodes		22:53.69	Brunswick
30.	10	Julia Wall		22:56.78	South Carroll
41.	12	Theresa Dollar		22:58.53	Poolesville Sr
31.	9	Amy Tarcza		23:00.31	Brunswick
32.	11	Lakota Comeau		23:03.08	Francis Scott Key
33.	12	Georgia Giannaris	23:03.48	St Maria Goretti
34.	9	Alison Laverty		23:06.40	Brunswick
42.	12	Natalie Markoff		23:08.75	Tuscarora
35.	9	Allie Cullison		23:15.04	Winters Mill
43.	10	Jenna Dawson		23:22.55	Governor Thomas John
36.	9	Elizabeth Foley		23:23.62	Elizabeth Seton
37.	11	Elizabeth Patterson	23:24.32	St Maria Goretti
38.	10	Audrey McClatchie	23:26.15	Walkersville
44.	12	Sydni Brown		23:32.29	Frederick
45.	10	Mariam Ashraf		23:32.71	Frederick
46.	10	Olivia Geisler		23:40.08	Linganore
47.	12	Alanah Follis		23:40.41	Linganore
48.	10	Anna Cress		23:40.81	Northwest
49.	9	Channah Comeau		23:43.02	Frederick
39.	11	Hallie Thomas		23:43.29	South Carroll
50.	11	Jessica Lakner		23:44.08	Tuscarora
40.	12	Leah Sine		23:48.74	Walkersville
51.	12	Olivia Hogan		23:52.39	Tuscarora
52.	10	Abigail Parker		23:52.67	Linganore
41.	9	Maria Leppo		23:55.98	Francis Scott Key
53.	11	Begonia Zapata		23:56.57	Poolesville Sr
42.	10	Breanna Bennett		24:04.57	Francis Scott Key
54.	12	Clara Bossaller		24:04.98	Governor Thomas John
55.	11	Erin Chizmadia		24:11.01	Glenelg
43.	12	Abby Engle		24:18.02	Walkersville
56.	10	Haley Stevenson		24:18.32	Tuscarora
57.	10	Piper Mitchell		24:18.76	Frederick
58.	12	Mackenzie Melton	24:29.45	Tuscarora
44.	10	Morgan Carter		24:30.17	Walkersville
59.	10	Zoe Poppert		24:31.89	Governor Thomas John
45.	10	Shelby Holland		24:35.33	Francis Scott Key
60.	11	Kasey Van Wert		24:35.97	Poolesville Sr
61.	12	Kayley Milor		24:45.94	Urbana
46.	11	Abbie Lane		24:46.20	Winters Mill
47.	11	Madeleine Naleski	24:52.27	Elizabeth Seton
62.	12	Madison Feifer		24:58.21	Frederick
63.	12	Hannah Lemen		25:01.70	Linganore
64.	11	Julia Ki		25:08.97	Poolesville Sr
65.	11	Grace Bodmer		25:16.68	Poolesville Sr
48.	11	Lilly Burton		25:17.29	Brunswick
49.	10	Makenzie Hadeed		25:30.58	Catoctin
50.	10	Carmen Miller		25:33.71	Francis Scott Key
51.	10	Megan Hughes		25:34.00	Francis Scott Key
66.	12	Alexis McAleer		25:45.70	Frederick
67.	12	Kimberly Siguenza	25:48.55	Frederick
52.	10	Hannah Benson		26:00.46	Walkersville
68.	11	Riley Yinger		26:00.89	Governor Thomas John
53.	9	Sierra Kiser		26:24.98	Francis Scott Key
69.	11	Megan Shue		26:32.15	Governor Thomas John
54.	12	Samantha Casperson	26:42.32	Catoctin
55.	11	Olivia Dart		26:47.19	Catoctin
70.	11	Sarah Ramcharan		27:19.18	Tuscarora
71.	9	Grazia Romo		27:23.00	Governor Thomas John
72.	10	Julia Follis		28:46.17	Linganore
56.	9	Reagan Rowland		28:52.24	St Maria Goretti
57.	10	Emily Strickland	29:18.84	Catoctin
58.	9	Alexia Healy		29:47.70	Catoctin
73.	11	Sophie Griffiths	30:36.76	Governor Thomas John


3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Centennial	34
2.	Urbana	45
3.	Oakdale	92
4.	Glenelg	117
5.	South Carroll	129
6.	Stone Bridge	140
7.	Frederick	195
8.	Liberty	200
9.	Poolesville Sr	253
10.	Northwest	260
11.	Brunswick	316
12.	Walkersville	367
13.	Elizabeth Seton	385
 
1.	11	Marisa Thomas		21:41.85	Centennial
2.	11	Caroline Shimeall	21:54.74	Centennial
3.	12	Addison Reno		21:57.77	Oakdale
4.	12	Maegan Gabby		22:04.81	Oakdale
5.	10	Kaitlyn Reilly		22:09.01	Urbana
6.	12	Caroline Sanford	22:26.55	Urbana
7.	11	Kaleigh Breisch		22:28.52	Urbana
8.	9	Helen Monroe		22:41.23	Centennial
9.	12	Courtney Tse		22:54.38	Centennial
10.	11	Carolyn Keating		22:56.18	Glenelg
11.	9	Rachel Doyle		23:08.00	Stone Bridge
12.	11	Katie Desotell		23:09.36	Urbana
13.	10	Elizabeth Hesen		23:15.94	Glenelg
14.	11	Grace Bennett		23:17.67	Centennial
15.	9	Lauren Custer		23:18.08	Urbana
16.	11	Payton Bohrer		23:21.25	Urbana
17.	9	Rachael Lee		23:26.43	Urbana
1.	9	Isabella Pribulick	23:31.86	South Carroll
18.	9	Sarah Rash		23:46.68	Oakdale
19.	9	Joyce Burger		23:47.24	Northwest
20.	9	Kiera Breisch		23:53.94	Urbana
2.	12	Leslie McAlister	23:55.58	South Carroll
21.	9	Julia Miller		23:58.39	Stone Bridge
3.	10	Jacquelyn Bruning	23:58.92	South Carroll
22.	9	Bryse Wade		24:01.17	Glenelg
23.	9	Alex Angulo		24:10.08	Frederick
24.	10	Ameila Shaw		24:17.39	Urbana
25.	12	Carolina Requejo	24:25.21	Centennial
26.	11	Anna Clary		24:27.96	Oakdale
27.	11	Megan Mckenzie		24:29.26	Glenelg
4.	12	Hannah Hodgkiss		24:32.84	Liberty
5.	9	Madeline Rathmann	24:34.11	South Carroll
6.	12	Kailey Houck		24:36.14	Liberty
28.	9	Louisa Lagera		24:36.72	Centennial
29.	9	Sarah Paz		24:39.90	Centennial
30.	11	Olivia Weakland		24:43.36	Centennial
31.	10	Lauren MacIver		24:46.50	Centennial
32.	9	Courtney Partner	24:48.22	Stone Bridge
33.	9	Alexa Williams		24:51.30	Stone Bridge
7.	12	Rebecca Souders		24:53.92	Liberty
34.	9	Caitlin McNeil		24:54.41	Centennial
35.	9	Rio Baran		24:55.20	Urbana
36.	12	Elizabeth Allsop	24:56.21	Northwest
8.	9	Danielle Spencer	24:56.69	South Carroll
37.	9	Alanis Gonzalez-Qu	24:57.01	Frederick
38.	12	Ashlen Scarzello	24:57.34	Oakdale
39.	11	Anjali Gajendiran	24:57.70	Centennial
40.	9	Abigail Kittelson	24:58.42	Stone Bridge
41.	9	Cate Osborne		25:02.27	Frederick
42.	9	Hope Wilmeth		25:03.33	Glenelg
43.	11	Mary Slattery		25:09.23	Centennial
44.	11	Alena Sergueev		25:09.68	Frederick
45.	9	Summer Lesan		25:10.44	Stone Bridge
46.	10	Kelsey Flavin		25:11.94	Glenelg
47.	9	Angela Engle		25:12.87	Poolesville Sr
48.	10	Maria Lanasa		25:16.16	Poolesville Sr
49.	9	Rose Bubakar		25:17.30	Frederick
50.	10	Sydney Brenneman	25:26.31	Stone Bridge
9.	9	Alajha Jackson		25:26.91	Liberty
51.	11	Natalie Hsieh		25:29.94	Poolesville Sr
52.	10	Salma Touni		25:30.40	Centennial
53.	11	Julia Corfman		25:33.69	Poolesville Sr
54.	12	Lia LasCasas		25:41.08	Centennial
55.	11	Kiera Brice		25:48.17	Stone Bridge
10.	12	Stephanie Andrade-	25:48.48	Walkersville
56.	10	Janis Niv		25:53.03	Glenelg
57.	12	Shayna Hussain		25:58.56	Stone Bridge
58.	10	Nadine Meister		26:06.56	Centennial
59.	12	Kayleigh Hasson		26:06.92	Centennial
60.	9	Lexie Stranberg		26:09.06	Stone Bridge
61.	9	Sarah Krishnamoorthy	26:09.38	Stone Bridge
11.	9	Sierra Baker		26:09.75	Liberty
12.	9	Zora Stovall		26:10.56	Elizabeth Seton
62.	9	Abigail Schlossberg	26:12.98	Centennial
63.	11	Annabelle Headley	26:13.50	Poolesville Sr
64.	11	Sarah Rubin		26:19.19	Oakdale
13.	10	Kiersten Ropp		26:20.28	Brunswick
65.	10	Morgan Pinckney		26:21.37	Northwest
66.	12	Clara Jackson		26:28.27	Poolesville Sr
67.	9	Katelyn Moon		26:28.55	Centennial
14.	9	Alana Gantley		26:31.80	Brunswick
68.	10	Anisha Biswal		26:35.15	Centennial
15.	12	Kiera McAninley		26:36.08	South Carroll
16.	10	Willow Walters		26:40.18	Brunswick
17.	9	Valerie Schneider	26:41.18	Francis Scott Key
18.	10	Mette Madsen		26:43.07	Brunswick
69.	9	Sara Oakes		26:48.44	Stone Bridge
70.	10	Madelyn Waksmunski	26:50.12	Glenelg
19.	9	Audrey Allgaier		26:55.46	Brunswick
71.	10	Elanor Davis		26:58.18	Glenelg
72.	10	Eliza Pearce		26:58.95	Northwest
73.	11	Julianna Koert		27:03.48	Poolesville Sr
74.	12	Sumi Mondal		27:03.84	Frederick
75.	9	Jordan Khoury		27:05.74	Frederick
20.	9	Emma Allgaier		27:08.51	Brunswick
76.	9	Praagna Kashyap		27:09.33	Centennial
77.	9	Jane Allman		27:11.67	Oakdale
78.	10	Angie Wang		27:15.00	Poolesville Sr
79.	11	Gracie Tanner		27:16.66	Frederick
21.	9	Tatum Horton		27:23.35	Brunswick
22.	9	Jenna Jeletic		27:23.89	Elizabeth Seton
80.	10	Shirley Chen		27:24.64	Poolesville Sr
23.	11	Alexis Robbins		27:27.14	Winters Mill
81.	12	Ariyana Guerra		27:30.71	Frederick
82.	11	Meghan Dumler		27:37.48	Glenelg
83.	11	Abbey Lauterbach	27:40.98	Frederick
24.	10	Barbara Webb		27:43.65	Francis Scott Key
25.	10	Addy Lomax		27:44.04	Winters Mill
26.	9	Christina Torres	27:49.10	South Carroll
27.	10	Gisselle Beck		27:55.95	Brunswick
84.	9	Alaina Fletcher		27:57.20	Frederick
85.	9	Evelyn Hanley		27:58.95	Stone Bridge
86.	11	Katie Harris		28:02.46	Centennial
87.	9	Ella Biggart		28:05.44	Urbana
28.	12	Sarah Ibex		28:10.07	Walkersville
88.	11	Grace Kim		28:16.39	Poolesville Sr
89.	10	Lydia Ruan		28:16.95	Poolesville Sr
90.	12	Patricia Villanueva	28:17.55	Frederick
91.	11	Macy Palmer		28:18.50	Poolesville Sr
29.	9	Ansleigh Myers		28:20.75	South Carroll
92.	10	Aditi Thangavelu	28:21.08	Northwest
93.	10	Jenna Ross		28:21.34	Glenelg
30.	10	Amelia Olsen		28:29.33	Walkersville
31.	12	Ashley Fulmer		28:36.12	Walkersville
94.	12	Atinuke Shittu		28:42.46	Northwest
95.	12	Andrea Johnson		28:43.83	Poolesville Sr
96.	9	Eva Dorsey		28:46.13	Frederick
97.	10	Emily Webb		28:47.05	Linganore
98.	9	Julia Lyons		28:47.97	Poolesville Sr
32.	12	Julia O'Connell		28:57.37	Walkersville
33.	11	Mya Richards		29:05.99	Elizabeth Seton
99.	11	Belen Mitchell		29:11.86	Northwest
100.	10	Faith Paxton		29:18.29	Tuscarora
34.	12	Rebecca Robey		29:18.61	Liberty
35.	10	Lizzy Rea		29:20.36	Liberty
36.	11	Rachel Bowling		29:24.56	Liberty
37.	12	Maddie Hauppa		29:25.00	Francis Scott Key
38.	12	Maria Thorpe		29:35.41	Liberty
101.	9	Abby Dickerson		29:45.31	Frederick
39.	9	Tatum Fugini		29:54.43	South Carroll
40.	10	Emily Richard		30:01.00	South Carroll
41.	11	Erica Himmelberg	30:06.05	South Carroll
42.	12	Suzanne Kmetz		30:08.64	Elizabeth Seton
102.	11	Cortney Kraekel		30:15.24	Poolesville Sr
43.	12	Marybeth Spargo		30:17.48	Liberty
44.	11	Pride Kwekam		30:22.26	Elizabeth Seton
103.	10	Ashlynn Stearns		30:33.99	Poolesville Sr
104.	10	Tejasa Yaddula		30:53.82	Poolesville Sr
45.	10	Princesse Owona		31:07.46	Elizabeth Seton
105.	9	Evie Scott		31:18.37	Poolesville Sr
106.	9	Morgan Marrapodi	31:27.35	Frederick
107.	9	Nisha Thope		31:30.87	Frederick
108.	12	Casey Beins		31:48.63	Frederick
46.	11	Hailey Abels-Crabbe	32:00.82	Liberty
47.	10	Amelia Harman		32:23.62	Walkersville
109.	10	Isabella Ennis		32:30.85	Governor Thomas John
48.	9	Emily Short		33:22.89	Elizabeth Seton
110.	10	Faith McAleer		34:47.61	Frederick
49.	10	Ana Hand		34:50.43	Francis Scott Key
111.	12	Lara Reyes-Rivas	35:45.20	Tuscarora
50.	10	Kaitlyn Minor		35:49.40	Elizabeth Seton
51.	9	Cruz Yesenia		36:48.95	Walkersville
52.	10	Olive Beyer		36:59.71	Winters Mill
53.	10	Arianna Pereira		37:43.02	Elizabeth Seton
112.	10	Joyce Li		39:00.75	Frederick


Return to Top

Email | About