MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker Championships
Footlocker CC Championships History
Hosted By: Footlocker
San Diego, California
2017-12-09

Foot Locker National Championships
 December 9, 2017 - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA
 Results by Finish Results
www.finishedresults.com

Girls
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                 
PLACE NAME            YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claudia Lane        11 Malibu CA              17:03.4  5:30     2:35      5:17      8:01     10:58     13:46     16:28     
2 Katelynne Hart      10 Glen Ellyn IL          17:22.5  5:36     2:43      5:32      8:16     11:13     14:02     16:49     
3 Olivia Theis        12 Lansing MI             17:22.6  5:36     2:43      5:31      8:15     11:13     14:02     16:48     
4 Katherine Lee       12 Wading River NY        17:38.3  5:41     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:22     17:06     
5 Jacqueline Gaughan  12 Exeter NH              17:44.6  5:43     2:43      5:32      8:19     11:20     14:14     17:07     
6 Ana Wallace         12 Tallahassee FL         17:48.1  5:44     2:43      5:34      8:25     11:27     14:22     17:12     
7 Tierney Wolfgram    9  Woodbury MN            17:51.9  5:45     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:21     17:14     
8 Sarah Schmitt       12 Naperville IL          17:56.8  5:47     2:44      5:33      8:22     11:26     14:22     17:19     
9 Emily Covert        11 Minneapolis MN         17:58.8  5:48     2:43      5:32      8:21     11:25     14:22     17:22     
10 Adelyn Ackley       11 Mears MI               18:00.0  5:48     2:43      5:33      8:24     11:27     14:27     17:26     
11 Adoette Vaughan     11 Dallas TX              18:02.2  5:49     2:43      5:35      8:32     11:39     14:35     17:29     
12 Abigail Green       12 Bethesda MD            18:03.4  5:49     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
13 Marlee Starliper    10 Wellsville PA          18:04.0  5:49     2:43      5:31      8:14     11:13     14:10     17:20     
14 Page Lester         12 Washington DC          18:06.8  5:50     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
15 Eleanor Lawler      12 Wakefield RI           18:11.9  5:52     2:44      5:34      8:29     11:35     14:33     17:33     
16 Savannah Shaw       12 Pittsburgh PA          18:16.4  5:53     2:43      5:35      8:29     11:41     14:44     17:43     
17 Morgan McCormick    12 Wilton CT              18:22.3  5:55     2:44      5:36      8:31     11:40     14:43     17:46     
18 Alyssa Hendrix      10 Riverview FL           18:24.0  5:56     2:43      5:34      8:29     11:39     14:43     17:47     
19 Katherine Thronson  12 Spokane WA             18:26.9  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:27     11:40     14:45     17:52     
20 Mariah Howlett      12 Charlotte NC           18:29.0  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:26     11:39     14:43     17:51     
21 Alyssa Bautista     12 San Clemente CA        18:30.0  5:58     2:43      5:35      8:35     11:49     14:52     17:54     
22 Alize Hartke        12 Roseville CA           18:36.3  6:00     2:45      5:39      8:36     11:48     14:52     17:58  
23 Annika Reiss        11 Bellingham WA          18:37.2  6:00     2:44      5:37      8:36     11:50     14:53     18:00     
24 Chloe Arriaga       11 Walnut CA              18:37.9  6:00     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:44     14:53     18:01     
25 Ericka Vander Lende 11 Rockford MI            18:38.2  6:00     2:44      5:36      8:29     11:43     14:53     18:01     
26 Cecilia Stalzer     11 Mason MI               18:40.6  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:05     
27 Phoebe Bates        10 Carmel IN              18:40.7  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:52     15:01     18:06     
28 Camille Winterton   12 Salt Lake City UT      18:42.0  6:02     2:46      5:42      8:43     12:02     15:05     18:07     
29 Victoria Starcher   10 Ripley WV              18:46.6  6:03     2:44      5:35      8:34     11:51     15:01     18:13     
30 Rylee Robinson      11 West Bloomfield MI     18:47.3  6:03     2:44      5:36      8:36     11:50     14:59     18:11     
31 Heather Holt        12 Fairfax VA             18:48.4  6:04     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:49     14:58     18:10     
32 Kristen Garcia      12 Sedro-Woolley WA       18:48.9  6:04     2:44      5:38      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:14     
33 Abby Loveys         11 Randolph NJ            18:59.7  6:07     2:44      5:36      8:37     11:57     15:09     18:24     
34 Rebecca Story       12 Knoxville TN           19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:33      8:25     11:39     14:59     18:28     
35 Halena Rahmaan      11 Montgomery TX          19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:52     15:07     18:26     
36 Taryn Parks         10 Greencastle PA         19:07.0  6:10     2:44      5:40      8:42     12:06     15:19     18:32     
37 Patricia Miessner   10 Chula Vista CA         19:18.6  6:13     2:47      5:47      8:58     12:14     15:22     18:40     
38 Heidi Nielson       9  Katy TX                19:43.4  6:21     2:45      5:43      8:58     12:25     15:42     19:04     
39 Alissa Fielding     12 Orem UT                20:30.3  6:36     2:44      5:44      9:04     12:48     16:21     19:51     
40 Bailey Hertenstein  12 Brandon FL                               2:43      5:43                                             
                                         
Boys
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dylan Jacobs        12 Orland Park IL         15:19.7  4:56     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:49     12:20     14:48     
    2 Graydon Morris      10 Aledo TX               15:23.3  4:58     2:26      4:57      7:19      9:57     12:28     14:56     
    3 Daniel Kilrea       12 La Grange Park IL      15:27.3  4:59     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:49     12:22     14:56     
    4 John Tatter         12 Winston-Salem NC       15:27.9  4:59     2:26      4:58      7:20      9:57     12:27     14:58     
    5 Jake Renfree        11 Knoxville TN           15:38.7  5:03     2:27      4:59      7:27     10:07     12:42     15:10     
    6 Robert Carter Chees 11 Keller TX              15:41.1  5:03     2:26      4:58      7:22     10:02     12:40     15:12     
    7 Drew Bosley         11 Thiensville WI         15:41.9  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:23     10:06     12:39     15:14     
    8 Drew Thompson       12 Trumbull CT            15:43.7  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:07     12:42     15:13     
    9 Clayton Mendez      12 Chicago IL             15:45.0  5:05     2:27      4:58      7:26     10:08     12:43     15:15     
   10 Devin Hart          11 Point Pleasant NJ      15:45.9  5:05     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:06     12:41     15:13     
   11 Chad Johnson        12 Galion OH              15:46.6  5:05     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:08     12:43     15:19     
   12 Zachary Kreft       12 Sunbury OH             15:48.2  5:06     2:26      4:59      7:24     10:02     12:40     15:13     
   13 Harrison Scudamore  12 Denver CO              15:48.3  5:06     2:27      4:59      7:28     10:11     12:46     15:19     
   14 Kashon Harrison     11 Fruitland NM           15:50.9  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:17     10:00     12:40     15:17     
   15 Carter Coughlin     12 Knoxville TN           15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:21     10:03     12:42     15:20     
   16 Michael Phillips    12 Tallahassee FL         15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:56     12:40     15:22     
   17 Collin Ullrich      12 Galt CA                15:57.0  5:08     2:26      4:57      7:25     10:08     12:45     15:27     
   18 Fahd Nasser         12 Jersey City NJ         15:57.8  5:09     2:27      4:59      7:30     10:15     12:53     15:27     
   19 Matt Scrape         12 Pickerington OH        15:58.5  5:09     2:27      5:00      7:30     10:13     12:50     15:29     
   20 David Melville      12 Summerfield NC         15:59.2  5:09     2:25      4:58      7:30     10:16     12:55     15:29     
   21 Meikael Beaudoin-Ro 12 Sunnyvale CA           16:01.1  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:14     12:50     15:29     
   22 Darius Riley        12 Rancho Cucamonga CA    16:01.5  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:18     12:58     15:32     
   23 Rusty Kujdych       12 Feasterville PA        16:06.6  5:12     2:26      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:57     15:36     
   24 Dalton Hengst       12 York PA                16:08.0  5:12     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:59     12:42     15:33     
   25 Damien Dilcher      12 Brick NJ               16:10.9  5:13     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:07     12:51     15:37     
   26 Matthew Schadler    12 Chandler IN            16:14.3  5:14     2:26      5:03      7:34     10:20     13:01     15:41     
   27 Shuaib Aljabaly     12 Coldwater MI           16:15.2  5:14     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:16     13:01     15:45     
   28 Nathan Lawler       12 Pittsford NY           16:15.2  5:14     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:42     
   29 Joaquin Martinez de 12 San Diego CA           16:15.7  5:15     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:09     12:55     15:44     
   30 Roberto Porras      12 Draper UT              16:15.7  5:15     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:44     
   31 Bronson Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:23.7  5:17     2:27      4:58      7:28     10:15     12:58     15:50     
   32 Justin Hartshorn    12 Alpine UT              16:25.5  5:18     2:28      5:00      7:34     10:25     13:11     15:54     
   33 Kyle Harkabus       10 Senoia GA              16:27.4  5:18     2:27      5:00      7:34     10:26     13:12     15:57     
   34 Zachary Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:29.6  5:19     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:20     13:10     15:57     
   35 Titus Winders       12 Mansfield TN           16:36.1  5:21     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:12     16:05     
   36 Mason Gatewood      12 Garden City NY         16:37.9  5:22     2:26      4:58      7:29     10:26     13:19     16:08     
   37 Turlan Morlan       12 Spokane WA             16:38.8  5:22     2:28      5:01      7:39     10:29     13:13     16:04     
   38 Lucas Aramburu      11 Brookline MA           16:41.1  5:23     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:14     16:07     
   39 Tristan Shelgren    12 Boxford MA             16:55.6  5:27     2:25      4:56      7:26     10:25     13:19     16:20     
   40 Camren Fischer      11 Fayetteville AR        17:14.5  5:33     2:27      5:00      7:36     10:42     13:38     16:36     


Return to Top

Email | About