MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-10-14

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Northwood		53
2.	Albert Einstein		57
3.	Paint Branch		66
4.	Montgomery Blair	70
5.	Springbrook		94
6.	James Hubert Blake	160
7.	Wheaton			13
8.	John F Kennedy		247
 
1.	11	Obsaa Feda		16:16	Northwood
2.	11	Noah Clifford		16:51	Albert Einstein
3.	11	Newell Mulugeta		16:58	Paint Branch
4.	12	Moti Heda		17:00	Springbrook
5.	12	Tyler Wilson		17:04	Albert Einstein
6.	12	Simeon Mussie		17:05	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Ayalew Fantaw		17:10	Northwood
8.	11	Baraka Sila		17:21	Northwood
9.	11	Sam Rose Davidoff	17:27	Montgomery Blair
10.	10	Surafel Mengist		17:27	Springbrook
11.	12	Gideon Giorgis		17:28	Paint Branch
12.	11	Leoluca Cannuscio	17:32	Montgomery Blair
13.	11	Vincente Maltagliati	17:41	Paint Branch
14.	12	Ryan Holland		17:44	Montgomery Blair
15.	12	Eldon Phillips		17:45	Northwood
16.	11	Ezra Dessie		17:56	Paint Branch
17.	10	Ryan Temple		18:04	Montgomery Blair
18.	10	Gabriel Worthington	18:06	Montgomery Blair
19.	12	Jack O'Grady		18:08	James Hubert Blake
20.	11	Ben Simpson		18:10	Albert Einstein
21.	11	Moises Valle		18:19	Springbrook
22.	11	Walta Neguse		18:22	Northwood
23.	11	Amanueal Tensaye	18:27	Paint Branch
24.	10	Emmanuel Louis		18:31	Albert Einstein
25.	12	Ian Wilson		18:33	James Hubert Blake
26.	11	Nate Wright		18:39	Springbrook
27.	11	Evan Moore		18:41	Northwood
28.	11	Lionel Longkeng		18:42	Paint Branch
29.	9	Joel Simpson		18:46	Montgomery Blair
30.	12	Ibrahim Kaba		18:47	Paint Branch
31.	10	Esrom Weldegiorgis	18:49	Montgomery Blair
32.	12	Douglas Flores		18:55	Wheaton
33.	11	Rahil Sheth		18:56	Springbrook
34.	12	Reynold Bascal		19:01	Springbrook
35.	12	Jonah Ruskin		19:06	Albert Einstein
36.	10	Christian Harris	19:06	James Hubert Blake
37.	11	Abdurahman Muhammad	19:14	Northwood
38.	10	Derek Martin		19:18	James Hubert Blake
39.	12	Bryan Cummings		19:21	Albert Einstein
40.	11	William Onofre		19:35	Wheaton
41.	11	Mulisa Reggasa		19:36	John F Kennedy
42.	12	Evan Pollack		19:37	James Hubert Blake
43.	10	Michael Audi		19:40	James Hubert Blake
44.	9	Abel Shiferaw		19:52	Springbrook
45.	12	Chris Wilson		19:54	James Hubert Blake
46.	11	Eyoab Asrat		21:07	Wheaton
47.	12	Michael Mayes		21:16	Don Bosco Cristo Rey
48.	11	Brian Mbogo		21:29	Wheaton
49.	9	Gabriel Melendez	22:31	Wheaton
50.	9	Cody Cerron		23:42	Wheaton
51.	9	Cristopher Liborio	25:41	John F Kennedy
52.	9	Michael Joshua		25:49	John F Kennedy
53.	10	Luis Perez		26:34	John F Kennedy
54.	10	Kuds Desta		26:46	John F Kennedy


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Montgomery Blair	30
2.	Paint Branch		51
3.	Albert Einstein		68
4.	Springbrook		82
5.	Northwood		141
6.	Wheaton			177
7.	James Hubert Blake	181
 
1.	11	Nathaniel Kinyuanjui	18:06	Montgomery Blair
2.	10	Max Worley		18:57	Montgomery Blair
3.	12	Alex Mentzell		19:09	Montgomery Blair
4.	12	Alaric Fodjo		19:26	Paint Branch
5.	10	James Plunkett		19:29	Paint Branch
6.	10	Nathan Quinn		19:30	Paint Branch
7.	12	Florent Dondjeu		19:33	Springbrook
8.	11	Matt Bue		19:41	Albert Einstein
9.	10	Massimo Cardillo	19:51	Montgomery Blair
10.	9	Raynold Dalton, Jr	19:55	Paint Branch
11.	10	Simon Debesai		19:55	Springbrook
12.	10	Asher Bilsky		19:56	Albert Einstein
13.	9	Willem Averill		19:58	Albert Einstein
14.	11	John Sakhi		20:04	Springbrook
15.	11	Joseph Dey		20:07	Montgomery Blair
16.	11	Telon Yan		20:08	Montgomery Blair
17.	12	Dasith Perera		20:11	Albert Einstein
18.	11	Logan Rayburn		20:16	Albert Einstein
19.	10	Arkebe Gebreslassie	20:33	Albert Einstein
20.	10	Nick Boursiquot		20:40	Northwood
21.	11	Alec Musheno		20:40	Northwood
22.	9	Christian Estrada	20:42	Northwood
23.	9	Hayrenzy Hassan		20:45	Springbrook
24.	12	Frank Zimmer		20:46	Albert Einstein
25.	10	Jacob Gardner		20:49	Wheaton
26.	10	Malik Rashad		20:51	Paint Branch
27.	9	Brandon Banjamin	20:51	Springbrook
28.	10	Everett Schimmelpf	20:59	Montgomery Blair
29.	12	Rashid Walker		21:00	Paint Branch
30.	11	Aidan Lambiotte		21:03	Montgomery Blair
31.	12	Mason Knuth		21:05	Springbrook
32.	11	Dinqissa Desta		21:08	Springbrook
33.	11	Amit Nathan		21:10	Springbrook
34.	9	Matthew Kilby		21:18	Springbrook
35.	9	Benjamin Lang		21:28	Montgomery Blair
36.	9	Francisco Rodriguez	21:40	Albert Einstein
37.	10	Kyle Jones		21:42	James Hubert Blake
38.	11	Tadiyos Berhane		21:43	Wheaton
39.	9	Ben Nau			21:45	Albert Einstein
40.	10	Sho Takeshita		22:01	Montgomery Blair
41.	12	Sam Phan		22:01	Montgomery Blair
42.	10	Cade Boggan		22:04	Montgomery Blair
43.	11	John Gori		22:07	Albert Einstein
44.	10	Andrew Le		22:09	James Hubert Blake
45.	10	Quinn Buckley		22:14	Albert Einstein
46.	9	Peter Gomes		22:16	James Hubert Blake
47.	12	Ian Moller		22:19	Northwood
48.	12	Nicolas Argueta		22:19	Wheaton
49.	11	Peter Geertsema		22:21	Montgomery Blair
50.	9	Edward Modrick		22:22	Wheaton
51.	10	Charles Stover		22:23	Albert Einstein
52.	10	Christian Logan		22:23	Springbrook
53.	10	Gaddi Rodriguez		22:25	James Hubert Blake
54.	9	Evan Gunnulfsen		22:28	Montgomery Blair
55.	9	Ethan Cheung		22:31	Paint Branch
56.	11	Aidan Kilpatrick	22:32	Albert Einstein
57.	12	Darien Price		22:41	Montgomery Blair
58.	9	Robert Dang		22:42	Albert Einstein
59.	12	John Cumberland		22:44	Paint Branch
60.	11	Kidus Solomon		22:51	Paint Branch
61.	12	Zach Stango		22:55	Paint Branch
62.	11	Loc Pham		22:59	Springbrook
63.	11	Naseem Alshaheri	23:01	Montgomery Blair
64.	10	Jake Stillwell		23:03	Montgomery Blair
65.	10	Anthony Dougherty	23:04	James Hubert Blake
66.	10	Greg Jung		23:11	Springbrook
67.	11	Brice Emmanuel Simeu	23:12	Montgomery Blair
68.	10	Spencer Knuth		23:13	Springbrook
69.	11	Cole Peavy		23:13	Northwood
70.	10	Demetri Tzamaras	23:17	Albert Einstein
71.	11	Troy Horsley		23:22	James Hubert Blake
72.	10	Daniel Huynh		23:23	Wheaton
73.	11	Edwin Rozario		23:30	Springbrook
74.	11	Sunil Suprenant		23:33	James Hubert Blake
75.	9	Reilly Malone		23:34	Montgomery Blair
76.	12	Brian Nguyen		23:37	Albert Einstein
77.	9	Armando Chavez		23:39	Springbrook
78.	10	Kevin Nguyen		23:44	Springbrook
79.	10	Aymen Mohamed		23:45	Montgomery Blair
80.	11	Richard Bui		23:45	Albert Einstein
81.	9	Kyle Kamani		23:51	Springbrook
82.	12	Hunter Simmons		23:59	Albert Einstein
83.	12	Perry Beamer		24:19	Montgomery Blair
84.	11	Michael Haile		24:19	Springbrook
85.	11	Ronald Darty		24:27	Paint Branch
86.	10	Carlos Villegas		24:36	Wheaton
87.	9	Skyeler Pyles		24:40	James Hubert Blake
88.	10	Teddy Beamer		24:41	Montgomery Blair
89.	9	Seth Nathan		24:48	Springbrook
90.	11	Peter Holland		25:10	Springbrook
91.	9	Gregory Arnold		25:21	Springbrook
92.	11	Ezana Mekuanent		25:37	Springbrook
93.	11	Michael Tanner		25:53	Wheaton
94.	9	William Mather III	26:06	Montgomery Blair
95.	10	David Tu		26:24	Albert Einstein
96.	-	Ryan Zhang		26:33	Northwood
97.	10	Vinhan Ky		26:37	Springbrook
98.	12	Joe Ryan		26:45	Northwood
99.	9	Sonny Pham		26:59	Springbrook
100.	11	Abreham Temesgen	27:00	Wheaton
101.	10	Antonio Zanabria	27:30	Wheaton
102.	9	Langston Posey		27:47	James Hubert Blake
103.	11	Mark Flordeliz		28:36	Albert Einstein
104.	10	Javier Velasquez	28:46	Siena
105.	9	Kenny Zheng		29:13	Wheaton
106.	9	Edwin Vesonder		29:26	Springbrook
107.	11	Kevin Kirby		29:42	Northwood
108.	10	Leon Cheung		30:47	Wheaton
109.	9	Anan Huot		32:42	Springbrook


Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Montgomery Blair	30
2.	Paint Branch		76
3.	Albert Einstein		82
4.	James Hubert Blake	109
5.	Northwood		130
6.	Wheaton			160
7.	Springbrook		161
8.	John F Kennedy		161
 
1.	12	Morgan Casey		20:01.12 Montgomery Blair
2.	12	Yasmine Kass		20:01.6	Paint Branch
3.	12	Zuri Rashad		21:03	Paint Branch
4.	12	Josephine Brane-Wr	21:17	Montgomery Blair
5.	9	Ella Jacobs		21:33	James Hubert Blake
6.	11	Jessie Williams		21:47	Albert Einstein
7.	12	Isadora Germain		21:51	Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Leah Kannan		21:55	Montgomery Blair
9.	11	Eva Loewenstein		22:00	Springbrook
10.	10	Mira Diamond-Berman	22:04	Montgomery Blair
11.	11	Anna Moore		22:07	Montgomery Blair
12.	11	Emma O'Driscoll		22:13	Montgomery Blair
13.	11	Rebecca Wessel		22:22	Montgomery Blair
14.	12	Isabel Present		22:44	Montgomery Blair
15.	11	Charleen Anani		22:52	John F Kennedy
16.	12	Margot Bloch		23:01	Montgomery Blair
17.	12	Lilly Dirlik		23:07	Albert Einstein
18.	10	Caroline Robertson	23:07	Albert Einstein
19.	11	Katherine Moore		23:08	Northwood
20.	10	Aidan McDougall		23:17	Montgomery Blair
21.	12	Simone Smith		23:22	Paint Branch
22.	12	Claire Jacobs		23:27	James Hubert Blake
23.	9	Jalue Fayad		23:27	Northwood
24.	9	Lukabed Bati		23:44	Albert Einstein
25.	12	Dominique Desmarat	24:04	Northwood
26.	12	Pamela Aluvale		24:07	Wheaton
27.	10	Natalia Umanzor		24:19	James Hubert Blake
28.	10	Mariamawit Kidanem	24:21	Paint Branch
29.	10	Olivia Miller		24:30	John F Kennedy
30.	11	Lauryn Bachman		24:47	Wheaton
31.	10	Megan Xiao		24:47	Montgomery Blair
32.	10	Hayou Ayano		24:48	Montgomery Blair
33.	10	Frances Riley		24:49	Montgomery Blair
34.	11	Kaylyn Miller		24:51	Albert Einstein
35.	12	Jordan McDougall	24:53	Montgomery Blair
36.	11	Olivia Fan		24:55	Montgomery Blair
37.	12	Amy Forsbacka		24:56	Montgomery Blair
38.	9	Marie-Elizabeth Ka	25:06	Wheaton
39.	11	Kayla Newby		25:07	Northwood
40.	12	Christy Canjura		25:16	Montgomery Blair
41.	12	Cassady Kutz		25:17	Paint Branch
42.	9	Lucienne Peyebrune	25:21	Montgomery Blair
43.	9	Bridget Griffith	25:21	Montgomery Blair
44.	10	Kathryn Brockmeyer	25:26	James Hubert Blake
45.	10	Yordana Ribeiro		25:34	James Hubert Blake
46.	9	Solome Teferi		25:40	Springbrook
47.	10	Grace Jacobs		25:48	John F Kennedy
48.	9	Courtney Parker		25:50	James Hubert Blake
49.	12	Eden Tegegn		26:15	Albert Einstein
50.	12	Christina Kilby		26:39	Springbrook
51.	12	Isabella Tilley		26:41	Montgomery Blair
52.	10	Kate Meuse		26:47	Montgomery Blair
53.	11	Kristi Ng		26:47	Montgomery Blair
54.	11	Berhan Meku		26:49	Wheaton
55.	9	Kalkidan Letibelu	26:56	Montgomery Blair
56.	12	Rahel Eskinder		26:58	Springbrook
57.	9	Jessica Perez		27:08	John F Kennedy
58.	11	Nora Sheehan		27:10	Albert Einstein
59.	10	Gabriella Velasquez	27:20	Montgomery Blair
60.	10	Olivia Edmondson	27:26	James Hubert Blake
61.	9	Han Pham		27:26	Springbrook
62.	11	Tracey Benavides	27:56	Springbrook
63.	11	Baeta Moulou		28:00	Northwood
64.	10	Aracely Moreno		28:34	Wheaton
65.	11	Heather Parkin		28:37	Albert Einstein
66.	9	Jennifer Mejia Zav	29:33	Northwood
67.	9	Kayle Macias		33:50	Springbrook
68.	9	Blessing Makieu		38:16	John F Kennedy
69.	9	Hafsa Begium		38:36	Wheaton
70.	9	Andrea Aguia		42:25	Don Bosco Cristo Rey


Return to Top

Email | About