MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Crawl
Scorpion Crawl XC History
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2017-10-06

results from athletic.net

Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Albert Einstein	53
2.	Oakland Mills	67
3.	Mount Hebron	101
4.	Catonsville	127
5.	Marriotts Ridge	138
6.	McDonogh	142
7.	Middletown	153
8.	Howard		160
9.	Franklin	202
10.	Perryville	273
11.	Glenelg Country	282
12.	Long Reach	325
 
1.	12	Tyler Wilson		16:41.14	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Simeon Mussie		16:43.98	Albert Einstein
3.	12	Brennan Straits		17:05.86	Middletown
4.	11	Frederick Eiland II	17:09.66	Oakland Mills
5.	12	Michael Schlining	17:14.40	Mount Hebron
6.	11	Joseph Queen		17:16.33	Franklin
7.	12	Jared Nguyen		17:18.83	Oakland Mills
8.	12	Jacob Ververs		17:23.35	Mount Hebron
9.	12	Anders Chattin		17:23.72	Oakland Mills
10.	11	Erik Vaughan		17:28.54	Mount Hebron
11.	12	Zach Allen		17:28.94	Howard
12.	9	Grayson Crockett	17:29.29	Marriotts Ridge
13.	10	Johan Deyonou		17:34.37	Albert Einstein
14.	12	Joel Bernstein		17:35.21	Oakland Mills
15.	9	Ben Fader		17:44.41	Howard
16.	10	Elliottt Wack		17:51.25	Catonsville
17.	10	Emmanuel Louis		17:52.04	Albert Einstein
18.	10	Thomas Demers		17:56.22	Glenelg Country
19.	12	Richard Farrell		17:57.61	Marriotts Ridge
20.	11	Ben Simpson		18:00.03	Albert Einstein
21.	10	Spencer Pett		18:00.72	McDonogh
22.	12	Drew Nicolaus		18:01.18	Catonsville
23.	11	Grayson Whitesell	18:01.52	Middletown
24.	11	Trey Dravvon		18:01.76	Middletown
25.	12	Matthew Sebsibe		18:02.20	Catonsville
26.	12	Alexi Thomas		18:04.22	McDonogh
27.	11	Mateo Aron-Ortiz	18:04.41	McDonogh
28.	10	Nolan Walchko		18:07.71	Marriotts Ridge
29.	12	David Zhang		18:10.38	Marriotts Ridge
30.	9	Daniel Lamb		18:16.21	Catonsville
31.	12	Seon Tromble		18:17.61	Franklin
32.	11	Charlie Burgess		18:18.48	McDonogh
33.	12	Alika Gibson		18:19.49	Oakland Mills
34.	12	Timothy Huynh		18:20.07	Catonsville
35.	12	Jonah Ruskin		18:23.97	Albert Einstein
36.	10	Isaiah Kessler		18:26.76	McDonogh
37.	12	Jack Pazin		18:28.54	Oakland Mills
38.	10	Patrick Adams		18:30.16	Mount Hebron
39.	9	Jack Roseboom		18:34.05	Catonsville
40.	10	Anthony Marcelli	18:35.13	Mount Hebron
41.	10	Matthew Engelhaupt	18:37.28	Howard
42.	11	Joseph Negron		18:38.79	Perryville
43.	12	Ben Buckless		18:42.17	Perryville
44.	9	Jakob Wardell		18:46.50	Howard
45.	9	Brendon Tromble		18:52.65	Franklin
46.	12	Freddy Roberts		18:54.15	Middletown
47.	12	Darren Krausz		18:55.13	Oakland Mills
48.	12	Bryan Cummings		18:55.38	Albert Einstein
49.	11	Jacob Rajesh		18:55.59	Howard
50.	11	Matthew Mellstrom	19:02.74	Marriotts Ridge
51.	12	Joe Hill		19:04.35	Catonsville
52.	9	Cameron Hindle		19:05.15	Long Reach
53.	11	Ien Saffer		19:06.55	Long Reach
54.	11	Eric Phillips		19:07.05	Perryville
55.	12	James Malloy		19:09.25	Marriotts Ridge
56.	10	Noah Beecher		19:11.34	McDonogh
57.	12	Collin Hanson		19:11.63	Middletown
58.	12	Sean Hyatt		19:16.84	Franklin
59.	12	Jakob Lewis		19:19.19	Perryville
60.	9	Zach Pamukcoglu		19:19.84	Howard
61.	11	Jon Wolf		19:20.46	Howard
62.	11	Bryson Neverdon		19:23.32	Franklin
63.	9	Jamal Everette		19:33.93	Franklin
64.	9	Connor Malone		19:36.82	Glenelg Country
65.	11	Ethan Turner		19:38.14	Glenelg Country
66.	11	Rohit Priyakumar	19:44.84	Mount Hebron
67.	11	Sky Cohn		19:50.15	Glenelg Country
68.	11	Eli Miller		19:59.83	Glenelg Country
69.	10	Jake Epstein		20:06.23	Franklin
70.	10	Sam Levine		20:15.79	Long Reach
71.	12	Jake Doody		20:30.49	Glenelg Country
72.	11	Adam Lowe		20:33.24	Marriotts Ridge
73.	12	Sam Basham		20:35.84	Long Reach
74.	9	Zachary Spurrier	20:40.90	Middletown
75.	11	Casey Brogan		21:03.05	Perryville
76.	9	William Nelson		21:08.49	Middletown
77.	10	Keegan Hall		21:18.03	Long Reach
78.	9	Micah Owens		21:31.20	Long Reach
79.	11	Brian Keenan		21:39.34	Perryville
80.	10	Micah Gonzalez		21:39.68	Glenelg Country
81.	12	Zachary Jerscheid	21:43.17	Perryville
82.	11	Myles Sanders		21:48.97	Long Reach


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Oakland Mills	54
2.	Albert Einstein	73
3.	Howard		84
4.	Catonsville	95
5.	Mount Hebron	109
6.	Marriotts Ridge	117
7.	Middletown	171
8.	McDonogh	251
9.	Long Reach	295
10.	Perryville	311
11.	Franklin	314
12.	Glenelg Country	331
 
1.	12	Ethan Zovko		18:08.27	Oakland Mills
2.	11	Matt Bue		18:42.78	Albert Einstein
3.	12	Zach Sents		18:43.64	Howard
4.	11	Evan Hemelt		18:46.67	Mount Hebron
5.	11	Brian Yant		18:51.33	Mount Hebron
6.	10	Alex Kohn		18:56.14	Oakland Mills
7.	9	Michael Wade		18:57.30	Marriotts Ridge
8.	12	Brandon Abraham		18:58.04	Oakland Mills
9.	12	Andrew Vigliotta	19:02.34	Albert Einstein
10.	9	Aidan Conley		19:03.23	Marriotts Ridge
11.	11	Justin Murdock		19:08.45	Middletown
12.	10	David Salazar		19:08.73	Oakland Mills
13.	9	Malcolm Silver		19:09.50	Catonsville
14.	10	Quinn Buckley		19:11.02	Albert Einstein
15.	11	Joseph Schoenbaum	19:11.52	Catonsville
16.	10	Cameron Olivier		19:11.88	Howard
17.	10	Asher Bilsky		19:14.63	Albert Einstein
18.	11	Hans Cabrera		19:24.59	Howard
19.	9	Caleb Svoboda		19:24.87	Howard
20.	9	Caleb Dixon		19:25.38	McDonogh
21.	10	Jackson Kistler		19:25.67	Catonsville
22.	11	Peter Juengst		19:33.19	Catonsville
23.	9	Nicholas Snyder		19:33.85	Mount Hebron
24.	12	Joseph Harrell		19:37.17	Catonsville
25.	12	Daniel Flook		19:40.64	Middletown
26.	12	Sam Noble		19:41.33	Catonsville
27.	12	Kyton Ovide		19:41.63	Oakland Mills
28.	10	Michael Kelly		19:41.82	Howard
29.	10	Brendan Glover		19:50.16	Marriotts Ridge
30.	12	Evan Comisac		19:50.77	Catonsville
31.	12	Frank Zimmer		19:53.86	Albert Einstein
32.	10	Gunnar Cheuvront	19:54.79	Catonsville
33.	9	Avery Gloyd		19:55.22	Marriotts Ridge
34.	12	Kendell Adson		19:57.93	Oakland Mills
35.	12	Peter Rosenquist	20:06.16	Mount Hebron
36.	12	Dasith Perera		20:06.58	Albert Einstein
37.	9	Binam Maharjan		20:09.32	Howard
38.	10	Arkebe Gebreslassie	20:10.69	Albert Einstein
39.	11	Logan Rayburn		20:15.81	Albert Einstein
40.	9	Eian Butler		20:16.09	Howard
41.	10	Raymond Lennon		20:16.75	Marriotts Ridge
42.	9	Jonathan Zhang		20:17.48	Marriotts Ridge
43.	12	Sebastian Thorpe	20:18.69	Marriotts Ridge
44.	12	Jason McSweeney		20:24.55	Oakland Mills
45.	9	Josh Mesa		20:28.51	Catonsville
46.	9	Cristian Canales	20:35.00	Marriotts Ridge
47.	11	Abdullah Najib		20:35.54	Howard
48.	9	Ben Nau			20:37.10	Albert Einstein
49.	10	Myles Williams		20:37.42	Oakland Mills
50.	10	Jaehyun Yoon		20:42.29	Marriotts Ridge
51.	12	Steven Diehl		20:44.82	Catonsville
52.	11	Logan Stormont		20:48.13	Catonsville
53.	9	Sean Harrington		20:48.57	Mount Hebron
54.	9	Kenny Ling		20:50.76	Howard
55.	12	Logan Call		20:51.19	Middletown
56.	9	Karlyle Yarema		20:52.40	Marriotts Ridge
57.	12	Joe Ferraro		20:52.81	Howard
58.	10	Pratik Patel		20:55.26	Howard
59.	9	Josh Brull		20:56.10	Middletown
60.	12	Nick Coyne		20:56.89	Middletown
61.	9	Francisco Rodriguez	21:02.36	Albert Einstein
62.	9	Angel Galeas		21:03.55	Albert Einstein
63.	12	Joe Glover		21:03.94	Middletown
64.	9	Jivan 'Pei' King	21:05.74	Catonsville
65.	12	Jack Levickas		21:07.48	Catonsville
66.	9	Michael Pierce		21:10.16	Perryville
67.	10	Charles Stover		21:11.90	Albert Einstein
68.	12	Tim Hopson		21:12.31	Middletown
69.	11	Aidan Kilpatrick	21:12.78	Albert Einstein
70.	12	Michael Harris		21:17.59	Middletown
71.	9	Aidan Welch		21:20.27	Middletown
72.	9	Jaeden Henry		21:24.23	Oakland Mills
73.	9	Daniel Gai		21:26.55	McDonogh
74.	11	Jakob Johnson		21:27.53	Perryville
75.	11	Edward LaPointe		21:31.32	Howard
76.	12	Marshall Darby		21:31.95	Middletown
77.	10	Connor Austin		21:50.96	Middletown
78.	11	DeRon Williams		21:55.97	Franklin
79.	9	Kevin Holderman		21:56.53	Oakland Mills
80.	12	Jack Owen		21:57.61	McDonogh
81.	10	Joshua Allen		22:00.45	Franklin
82.	10	Ben Savage		22:01.01	Long Reach
83.	9	Joshua Drasin		22:03.17	Long Reach
84.	11	Adrian Ablis		22:04.19	Long Reach
85.	9	Robert Dang		22:05.59	Albert Einstein
86.	9	Luke Yeatman		22:07.77	Middletown
87.	11	Ethan Zheng		22:09.37	Glenelg Country
88.	12	Gustave Lecuyer		22:09.81	Oakland Mills
89.	11	Caleb Park		22:14.39	Long Reach
90.	9	Ryan Walchuck		22:15.55	Middletown
91.	10	Jake McCarthy		22:17.79	Franklin
92.	11	Sanketh Andhavarapu	22:18.20	Mount Hebron
93.	12	Tsunami Joseph		22:31.28	Catonsville
94.	11	Richard Bui		22:31.56	Albert Einstein
95.	10	Ethan Gentner		22:33.39	Catonsville
96.	11	Zach Kelly		22:36.96	Glenelg Country
97.	9	Mats Chattin		22:37.33	Oakland Mills
98.	9	Clem Palevich		22:38.33	McDonogh
99.	9	O'Connor Matt		22:43.57	Howard
100.	10	Demetri Tzamaras	22:52.10	Albert Einstein
101.	9	Nicholas Stauffer	22:54.40	Catonsville
102.	11	Nelson Ben		22:57.38	Howard
103.	10	Jonathan Meitzler	23:01.48	Glenelg Country
104.	12	Quincy Brooks		23:03.08	McDonogh
105.	10	Nathan David		23:06.09	Perryville
106.	9	Cobi Williams		23:07.66	Howard
107.	9	Ryan Macomber		23:08.54	Perryville
108.	9	Cameron Piotrowski	23:25.31	Long Reach
109.	11	Joshua Liu-Trieu	23:26.75	Long Reach
110.	12	Stephen Armstrong	23:27.14	Howard
111.	10	Will Burgenson		23:31.40	Middletown
112.	9	Nathan Roy		23:32.17	Long Reach
113.	10	Sean McGonigle		23:34.85	McDonogh
114.	9	Ethan Rothermel		23:41.80	Middletown
115.	10	John Grambo		23:50.65	Long Reach
116.	12	Brian Nguyen		23:52.56	Albert Einstein
117.	10	Gil Budar-Danoff	23:59.24	Oakland Mills
118.	9	Nathan Smith		23:59.99	Howard
119.	10	Abhinav Modugula	24:01.67	Long Reach
120.	9	Matt Dorman		24:06.37	Franklin
121.	11	Dahoon Jeong		24:08.06	Howard
122.	10	Nikesh Chhetri		24:08.93	Long Reach
123.	11	Quinn Stoddard-O'N	24:32.21	Glenelg Country
124.	9	Daniel Hersey		24:38.04	Glenelg Country
125.	9	Keita Kobayashi		24:54.86	Glenelg Country
126.	9	Amir Robbins		25:01.24	Oakland Mills
127.	10	Zach Simons		25:01.59	Franklin
128.	10	Ali Marvi		25:14.69	Long Reach
129.	9	Dylan Zuckerberg	25:21.06	Franklin
130.	9	Jalen Geason		25:22.57	Long Reach
131.	10	Micah Chandler		25:37.36	Franklin
132.	10	Eric Tran		25:37.56	Long Reach
133.	11	Paul Hillsman		25:55.14	Middletown
134.	9	Adam Campbell		26:03.03	Perryville
135.	10	David Tu		26:14.82	Albert Einstein
136.	10	Gabe Kinstlinger	26:20.79	Franklin
137.	11	David Schlichting	26:29.44	Long Reach
138.	11	Ruben Turner		26:56.23	Albert Einstein
139.	9	Vishal Shah		27:19.83	Long Reach
140.	9	Mack McCurry		27:37.40	Perryville
141.	9	Brady Austin		31:59.10	Middletown


Womens Results
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Marriotts Ridge	32
2.	Oakdale	35
3.	Catonsville	57
 
1.	11	Rylee Schwee		22:49.40	Oakdale
2.	12	Addison Reno		22:55.00	Oakdale
3.	12	Sara Younts		24:01.59	Marriotts Ridge
4.	11	Anna Clary		24:21.35	Oakdale
5.	12	Ashley Wilhelm		24:38.74	Marriotts Ridge
6.	11	Grace Dillingham	24:40.01	Catonsville
7.	12	Hayleigh Simpson	25:05.17	Marriotts Ridge
8.	12	Emilie Kim		25:30.79	Marriotts Ridge
9.	11	Siri Brudeseth		25:33.16	Marriotts Ridge
10.	10	Emma Angel		25:39.83	Catonsville
11.	9	Sarah Rash		25:43.59	Oakdale
12.	9	Alexis Kahler		26:06.14	Catonsville
13.	11	Sarah Stricker		26:24.08	Catonsville
14.	11	Lizzie Brown		26:29.24	Middletown
15.	9	Brynn Lyons		26:31.00	Marriotts Ridge
16.	10	Kara Sloper		26:46.45	Marriotts Ridge
17.	11	Sabrina Yi		27:06.51	Mount Hebron
18.	9	Allison Lee		27:09.15	Mount Hebron
19.	9	Kalani Wiles		27:13.46	Catonsville
20.	11	Eileen Liu		27:16.98	Marriotts Ridge
21.	11	Sarah Rubin		27:23.60	Oakdale
22.	9	Jacqueline Woodward	27:27.00	Marriotts Ridge
23.	10	Grace Shin		27:34.89	Mount Hebron
24.	10	Kiran Saini		27:40.04	Glenelg Country
25.	12	Ashlen Scarzello	27:47.48	Oakdale
26.	9	Lauren Powers		28:00.14	Franklin
27.	9	Ella Harris		28:05.44	Oakland Mills
28.	11	Vanessa Holloway	29:06.60	Glenelg Country
29.	9	Holly Hebert		29:40.48	Oakland Mills
30.	11	Isa Cazares		29:54.50	Glenelg Country
31.	9	Jane Allman		30:34.66	Oakdale
32.	11	Greta Cover		30:39.88	Oakland Mills
33.	9	Josie Scramlin		32:38.59	Perryville
34.	10	Ana Mosisa		33:06.91	Mount Hebron
35.	12	Rebecca Roeder		36:40.29	Middletown
36.	10	Holly Martin		36:55.40	Perryville
37.	9	Grace Dewald		37:25.09	Perryville
38.	9	Emily DeSimone		38:35.80	Perryville
39.	9	Mackenzie Carr		39:14.77	Oakland Mills


5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Oakdale		35
2.	Marriotts Ridge	79
3.	Catonsville	114
4.	Franklin	116
5.	Middletown	128
6.	Albert Einstein	135
7.	Mount Hebron	150
8.	Glenelg Country	195
9.	Oakland Mills	225
10.	Perryville	245
 
1.	11	Samantha Facius		19:16.58	Mt de Sales
2.	10	Emily Baba		20:34.56	Oakdale
3.	12	Nyjari McNeil		20:42.57	Franklin
4.	9	Eleanor Stafford	20:44.74	Middletown
5.	12	Molly Bingham		20:45.15	Marriotts Ridge
6.	9	Aubrey Schaffer		20:47.57	Oakdale
7.	11	Madison Gamble		20:52.89	Oakdale
8.	11	Jessie Williams		20:54.46	Albert Einstein
9.	9	Maria Grafov		20:57.34	Mount Hebron
10.	10	Jessica McDivitt	21:17.59	Catonsville
11.	12	Alexa Tarzy		21:25.29	Oakdale
12.	10	Briana Demarcy		21:41.61	Franklin
13.	12	Chemutai Nganga		21:44.37	Mount Hebron
14.	11	Cara Fliegel		21:53.29	Oakdale
15.	9	Hayley Ross		22:08.20	Oakdale
16.	12	Kealy Faughnan		22:12.63	Marriotts Ridge
17.	11	Amanda Levey		22:19.64	Marriotts Ridge
18.	12	Mckenzie Patrick	22:30.58	Franklin
19.	10	Caroline Robertson	22:34.11	Albert Einstein
20.	11	Lauren Mellstrom	22:37.34	Marriotts Ridge
21.	12	Grace Chaverini		22:50.75	Oakland Mills
22.	11	Emily Shorb		22:53.50	Glenelg Country
23.	11	Ashleigh Jankowski	22:55.92	Catonsville
24.	12	Lilly Dirlik		22:57.91	Albert Einstein
25.	9	Ellie Queeney		23:02.61	Catonsville
26.	11	Grace Underwood		23:04.86	Marriotts Ridge
27.	11	Sharon Kalb		23:07.04	Catonsville
28.	9	Catherine Mahoney	23:12.67	Middletown
29.	12	Maegan Gabby		23:16.43	Oakdale
30.	10	Annushka Aliev		23:19.76	Middletown
31.	11	Caroline Underwood	23:25.28	Marriotts Ridge
32.	10	Tess Dandridge		23:26.68	Marriotts Ridge
33.	11	Caylee Bergreen		23:29.14	Mount Hebron
34.	10	Ellie Schumacher	23:36.14	Catonsville
35.	12	Ali Hauser		23:55.81	Middletown
36.	11	Marilyn Fisher		24:05.48	Middletown
37.	9	Olivia Totaro		24:29.00	Catonsville
38.	9	Molly Bryan		24:34.64	Franklin
39.	10	Gabriella Scramlin	24:46.96	Perryville
40.	9	Lexie Hardesty		24:49.09	Glenelg Country
41.	11	Ruby Zhang		24:50.96	Glenelg Country
42.	9	Jenna Daughtery		24:55.81	Mount Hebron
43.	10	Noe Budar-Danoff	25:07.39	Oakland Mills
44.	12	Micah Thomas		25:08.81	Long Reach
45.	11	Izabela Sandu		25:09.15	Long Reach
46.	11	Kaylyn Miller		25:11.00	Albert Einstein
47.	9	Lukabed Bati		25:11.92	Albert Einstein
48.	10	Caitlyn Wenholz		25:23.58	Oakland Mills
49.	10	Brynn Poffenbarger	25:40.51	Middletown
50.	9	Erin Jacobs		25:44.55	Glenelg Country
51.	11	Megan Mendez		25:57.85	Glenelg Country
52.	11	Jordan Almony		26:12.14	Long Reach
53.	9	Maddie Cooper		26:20.90	Franklin
54.	9	Leah Clark		26:29.27	Perryville
55.	11	Ellie Kuhn		26:40.80	Perryville
56.	10	Alida Coggins		26:43.14	Perryville
57.	12	Emma Ward		26:43.50	Glenelg Country
58.	9	Nielle Anderson		26:46.87	Perryville
59.	12	Sophie Stafford		27:23.01	Middletown
60.	12	Mackenzie Wachs		27:24.18	Franklin
61.	10	Raey Hunde		27:28.72	Mount Hebron
62.	10	Sydney Walrath		27:32.57	Oakland Mills
63.	11	Lexi Chacos		28:08.73	Glenelg Country
64.	10	Lindsay Poler		28:17.54	Long Reach
65.	12	Sheila Hourihan		28:19.61	Oakland Mills
66.	12	Leena Dalton		28:32.15	Perryville
67.	12	Sarah Campbell		29:03.01	Perryville
68.	11	Nora Sheehan		29:48.34	Albert Einstein
69.	11	Heather Parkin		30:26.66	Albert Einstein


Return to Top

Email | About