MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Private Champs
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-11-04

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Landon			34
2.	Georgetown Prep		39
3.	Sandy Spring Friends	78
4.	The Heights		88
5.	McLean			136
 
1.	12	Kevin Tsai		17:20.40	Landon
2.	12	Jace Menendez		17:28.00	Landon
3.	12	Patrick Howley		17:39.60	Georgetown Prep
4.	12	Arihant Chadda		17:49.30	Landon
5.	11	Gray Hall		17:58.70	Georgetown Prep
6.	11	Thomas Fagiolo		17:59.30	Sandy Spring Friends
7.	11	Ben Davis		18:06.00	Sandy Spring Friends
8.	9	Matthew Strong		18:06.90	Georgetown Prep
9.	12	Samuel Hanson		18:12.60	Landon
10.	12	Isaiah Fowler		18:16.80	The Heights
11.	10	Matthew Williams	18:23.00	Georgetown Prep
12.	12	Christopher Barclay	18:27.10	Georgetown Prep
13.	12	Dillon Lue		18:29.00	Georgetown Prep
14.	11	Shai Neal		18:31.50	German Internati
15.	11	Tony Crnkovich		18:32.30	The Heights
16.	10	Alexander Fendig	18:41.60	Sandy Spring Friends
17.	11	Seth Diallo		18:45.10	McLean
18.	12	Joseph Crnkovich	18:50.00	The Heights
19.	10	Alexander Mearns	18:55.50	Landon
20.	9	Sebastian Fischbach	19:12.20	Landon
21.	12	Luke Jordan		19:14.10	Georgetown Prep
22.	12	Luc Schermer		19:39.50	Landon
23.	10	Frank Zhang		19:58.30	Sandy Spring Friends
24.	11	Luke McClorey		20:04.50	The Heights
25.	9	Hans Guenther		20:14.50	The Heights
26.	10	Michael Gilbert		20:21.00	Landon
27.	12	Andrew Engel		20:30.90	Landon
28.	12	Stephen Herrick		20:31.10	The Heights
29.	12	Stefano De Maria	20:38.70	McLean
30.	12	Marc Desa		20:42.70	The Heights
31.	11	Matthew Mangum		20:44.00	Sandy Spring Friends
32.	12	Harrison Smith		20:45.40	Landon
33.	11	Jonathan Nguyen		20:50.30	McLean
34.	9	Michael Cahill		21:03.20	The Heights
35.	12	Haoran Zhu		21:05.60	Sandy Spring Friends
36.	9	Nicholas Monaghan	21:07.70	The Heights
37.	12	Henry Nichols		21:09.20	Sandy Spring Friends
38.	10	Charley Xin		21:42.00	Sandy Spring Friends
39.	12	Noah Cassidy		21:43.50	McLean
40.	9	Ben Klein		21:43.90	McLean
41.	12	Kevin Ye		22:49.20	Sandy Spring Friends
42.	9	Grayson Rosewag		22:49.50	Sandy Spring Friends
43.	12	Alex Rah		23:00.80	McLean
44.	12	Paul Diallo		23:37.60	McLean
45.	11	Andrew Rosa		24:14.70	Covenant Life
46.	11	Nelson Diaz		26:40.10	Don Bosco Cristo Rey
47.	10	Elkin Segovia		27:18.40	Don Bosco Cristo Rey
48.	9	Jude Tana		37:53.00	Don Bosco Cristo Rey

Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Holton-Arms			24
2.	St. Andrew's Episcopal		52
3.	Academy Of The Holy Cross	62
4.	Sandy Spring Friends		75
 
1.	12	Kristen Bitsberger	20:44.90	Holton-Arms
2.	12	Joy Reeves		20:53.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	10	Shifra Eskin		21:39.80	Holton-Arms
4.	9	Lusya Engen		21:57.30	Holton-Arms
5.	9	Natalie DeSarbo		22:12.40	Holton-Arms
6.	10	Kathleen McCullough	22:42.70	Sandy Spring Friends
7.	10	Annabel Resor		22:50.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	12	Amelia Leahy		23:02.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	10	Anne Stockton		23:14.30	Covenant Life
10.	11	Caroline Howley		23:41.50	Academy Of The Holy
11.	12	Mary Muldoon		23:46.90	Academy Of The Holy
12.	12	Elizabeth Marsh		23:48.70	Holton-Arms
13.	11	Martha Hrdy		23:53.90	Academy Of The Holy
14.	9	Esther Feron		23:58.30	Sandy Spring Friends
15.	10	Anna Weber-Loomis	24:00.70	Sandy Spring Friends
16.	11	Haley Krause		24:11.00	Academy Of The Holy
17.	12	Isobel Hermans		24:24.10	Academy Of The Holy
18.	10	Sarah Schwartz		24:52.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	12	Madison Gamma		25:03.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal
20.	12	Clara Maltoni		25:12.20	Sandy Spring Friends
21.	11	Victoria Velasco	25:22.20	Holton-Arms
22.	11	Ella Torp		25:26.90	Academy Of The Holy
23.	9	Maeve Smith		25:57.40	Academy Of The Holy
24.	12	Emily May		25:58.20	Academy Of The Holy
25.	11	Sarah Serenyi		26:00.50	McLean
26.	12	Alex Lauderdale		26:02.70	Academy Of The Holy
27.	11	Rachel Matthews		26:14.90	Covenant Life
28.	9	Mirielle Moreau		27:33.50	Sandy Spring Friends
29.	9	Elena Davis		28:01.00	Sandy Spring Friends
30.	12	Ashleigh Halsey		28:09.10	Covenant Life
31.	11	Clare Kimiecik		33:05.50	Academy Of The Holy
32.	10	Monica Sandoval		45:48.10	Don Bosco Cristo Rey
33.	10	Erica Guardado		45:50.70	Don Bosco Cristo Rey
34.	9	Danawit Hogos		49:00.00	Don Bosco Cristo Rey



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/4/2017            
                              Covenant Life School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Kim, Esther               W9 Holton-Arms           25:39.90    1             
  2 Ewing, Emily             W10 Holton-Arms           26:21.50    2             
  3 Grouch, Belinda          W10 Holton-Arms           26:34.40    3             
  4 Maxwell, Hayley          W12 Academy Of T          27:25.20    4             
  5 Schmidt, Camille         W11 Academy Of T          27:34.10    5             
  6 Floam, Caroline          W12 Academy Of T          27:47.70    6             
  7 Finney, Elaine           W12 Academy Of T          27:57.90    7             
  8 Mitchell, Stella         W12 Academy Of T          29:47.30    8             
  9 Qi, Irene                 W9 Holton-Arms           30:44.80    9             
 10 Wang, Wendy               W9 Holton-Arms           31:08.80   10             
 11 LaMagna, Rachel          W10 Academy Of T          31:30.70   11             
 12 Torp, Margaret            W9 Academy Of T          31:35.80   12             
 13 May, Molly                W9 Academy Of T          31:48.60                  
 14 Baum, Aggie               W9 Academy Of T          33:31.80                  
 15 Gorman, Annie            W11 Holton-Arms           35:56.60   13             
 16 Matheny, Esther           W9 Holton-Arms           36:06.60   14             
 17 Fontaine, Leslie         W11 Academy Of T          36:39.50                  
 18 Hunt, Catherine          W10 Academy Of T          38:56.00                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Schlosser, Trent         M11 Georgetown Prep       19:29.40    1             
  2 Nguyen, Andrew           M10 Georgetown Prep       19:36.90    2             
  3 Lotstein, Parker         M12 Landon                19:45.40    3             
  4 Amberman, Michael        M11 Georgetown Prep       20:01.00    4             
  5 Patrick, Shane           M10 The Heights           20:10.20    5             
  6 Hamilton, Brage          M10 Landon                20:37.50    6             
  7 Shen, Bruce              M10 Georgetown Prep       20:45.50    7             
  8 Aiello, Nick              M9 Georgetown Prep       20:55.50    8             
  9 Besche, John             M12 Georgetown Prep       20:57.30    9             
 10 Van Allen, Peter         M11 Landon                21:09.00   10             
 11 Holleman, Mason           M9 Landon                21:11.20   11             
 12 Psillas, John            M11 Georgetown Prep       21:14.80   12             
 13 Smith, Presley            M9 Landon                21:15.30   13             
 14 Spence, Peter            M12 The Heights           21:20.70   14             
 15 Falcone, Tony            M12 The Heights           21:26.70   15             
 16 Kuang, Kang              M10 Georgetown Prep       21:27.20                  
 17 Frant, Ryan              M11 Georgetown Prep       21:35.50                  
 18 Desai, Deven             M12 Landon                21:39.60   16             
 19 Kilmer, Thomas           M10 The Heights           21:42.70   17             
 20 Beatty, Nick             M11 The Heights           21:59.30   18             
 21 Edson, Jared             M10 Landon                22:06.90   19             
 22 Brew, Baxter              M9 Landon                22:08.10                  
 23 Deobald, Evan             M9 Georgetown Prep       22:13.20                  
 24 Liao, Tony               M12 Georgetown Prep       22:21.40                  
 25 Scheer, Bennett          M11 McLean                22:24.80                  
 26 Hoetmer, Jake            M12 Sandy Spring          22:29.20   20             
 27 Ayelework, Nolawi        M10 Georgetown Prep       22:30.80                  
 28 Orloff, Jacob            M11 Sandy Spring          22:43.50   21             
 29 Thompson, Jack           M10 Sandy Spring          22:45.10   22             
 30 McMillan, Alex            M9 Georgetown Prep       22:48.80                  
 31 O'Neil, Nicholas          M9 The Heights           23:05.90   23             
 32 Cui, Tianfang            M12 Landon                23:14.70                  
 33 Chen, Hanke              M10 Sandy Spring          23:15.30   24             
 34 White, William            M9 The Heights           23:16.50   25             
 35 Werhan, Zack             M12 Landon                23:31.20                  
 36 Zhai, Tony               M10 Georgetown Prep       23:56.20                  
 37 Gutowski, Michael         M9 The Heights           24:03.60                  
 38 Kan, Jonathan            M11 Landon                24:11.10                  
 39 Mednik, Jeremy           M12 Sandy Spring          24:21.30   26             
 40 Harris, Donnie           M11 Sandy Spring          24:26.30   27             
 41 Malesardi, Harry         M10 Georgetown Prep       24:30.40                  
 42 Deng, Henry              M10 Sandy Spring          24:33.40   28             
 43 Annunziata, Nicholas     M11 McLean                24:52.40                  
 44 Kiondo, Grayson           M9 Georgetown Prep       25:03.00                  
 45 Kaufmann, Jacob          M11 Georgetown Prep       25:05.10                  
 46 Madarang, Allen          M11 Georgetown Prep       25:10.50                  
 47 Johnson, Jerrold         M10 Landon                25:11.90                  
 48 Petit, Kendrick           M9 Covenant Life         25:12.60                  
 49 Dragacevac, Nikola       M12 Landon                25:31.90                  
 50 Lin, Jonathan            M11 Sandy Spring          25:44.00                  
 51 Wilbur, Samuel            M9 Covenant Life         25:52.20                  
 52 Seidman, Ben             M10 McLean                27:37.80                  
 53 Oser, Aiden              M10 McLean                27:38.20                  
 54 Fang, Ethan               M9 Landon                28:34.10                  
 55 Qiu, Peter                M9 Landon                28:55.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Georgetown Prep              22    1    2    4    7    8    9   12          
      Total Time:  1:40:48.30                                                    
         Average:    20:09.66                                                    
   2 Landon                       43    3    6   10   11   13   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:43:58.40                                                    
         Average:    20:47.68                                                    
   3 The Heights                  69    5   14   15   17   18   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:46:39.60                                                    
         Average:    21:19.92                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends        113   20   21   22   24   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:55:34.40                                                    
         Average:    23:06.88                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Holton-Arms                  25    1    2    3    9   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:20:29.40                                                    
         Average:    28:05.88                                                    
   2 Academy Of The Holy Cross    30    4    5    6    7    8   11   12          
      Total Time:  2:20:32.20                                                    
         Average:    28:06.44 


Return to Top

Email | About