MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL, IAC, MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2017-10-28

results from athletic.net


5,000 Meters MAC Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Sidwell Friends		28
2.	Flint Hill		78
3.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	91
4.	Potomac School		94
5.	Georgetown Day		96
6.	Saint James		128
 
1.	12	John Moxley		16:48	Flint Hill
2.	12	Julian Dixon		16:57	Sidwell Friends
3.	12	Luke Armbruster		17:15	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	12	Philip Wright		17:19	Sidwell Friends
5.	11	Mitchell Jubeir		17:22	Sidwell Friends
6.	12	William Duryea		17:33	Potomac School
8.	11	Doug Cobb		17:54	Potomac School
9.	12	Eric Fishkin		17:56	Saint James
10.	9	Ali Hakim-Florian	18:00	Sidwell Friends
11.	9	Wibb Marzilli		18:05	Sidwell Friends
12.	11	Sebastian Aguilar	18:08	Flint Hill
13.	12	Will Keto		18:11	Sidwell Friends
14.	10	Calvin Lucido		18:14	Flint Hill
15.	12	Jack Rudnick		18:16	Georgetown Day
16.	11	Charles Stuart		18:16	Flint Hill
17.	12	Andy Carr		18:24	St. Andrew's Episcopal
18.	12	Jacob Gaba		18:25	Georgetown Day
19.	10	Thomas Casasola		18:27	St. Andrew's Episcopal
20.	12	Alex Jacoby		18:43	Georgetown Day
21.	12	Levi Freedman		18:45	Georgetown Day
22.	10	Ethan Litmans		18:49	Georgetown Day
23.	12	Nick McKalip		18:53	Potomac School
24.	12	Josh Margolis		18:54	St. Andrew's Episcopal
25.	10	Alex Romine		19:00	Saint James
27.	12	David Kiernan		19:12	Potomac School
28.	12	Ben Burnett		19:12	Georgetown Day
29.	12	Colin Hendrie		19:24	St. Andrew's Episcopal
30.	9	Jalen Miller		19:28	Saint James
31.	12	Quinn Dunigan		19:37	St. Andrew's Episcopal
32.	9	Matthew Granovsky	19:52	Potomac School
33.	11	Sheer Akot		20:17	Saint James
34.	9	Will Zimmerman		20:21	Saint James
35.	9	Will Fearey		20:24	Potomac School
36.	10	Simon Van Der Weide	20:32	Flint Hill
37.	12	Gordon Reeves		20:34	St. Andrew's Episcopal
38.	9	Jud Cummings		20:43	Potomac School
39.	9	Connor Port		20:46	Saint James
40.	12	Aaron Rennert		20:46	Georgetown Day
41.	11	Jack Walker		21:45	Saint James
42.	9	Thomas Lowe		21:58	Maret
43.	12	Grayson Sprenger	22:32	Maret
44.	12	Julius Ball-Heldman	22:54	Maret


5,000 Meters IAC Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	St Albans For Boys		33
2.	Landon				53
3.	Georgetown Prep			71
4.	Episcopal			104
5.	Bullis				107
6.	St Stephens and St Agnes	152
 
1.	10	Tre Simmons		17:00	Episcopal
2.	12	Patrick Howley		17:12	Georgetown Prep
3.	12	Timmy Bitsberger	17:14	St Albans For Boys
4.	12	Jace Menendez		17:15	Landon
5.	11	Jonathan Merril		17:18	St Albans For Boys
6.	11	Jack Tongour		17:25	St Albans For Boys
7.	11	Antony Patrinos		17:28	Bullis
8.	12	Mark Parrino		17:30	St Albans For Boys
9.	12	Arihant Chadda		17:40	Landon
10.	12	Kevin Tsai		17:45	Landon
11.	12	Griffin Shapiro		17:54	St Albans For Boys
12.	12	Tyler Pina		17:58	Bullis
13.	11	Gray Hall		17:59	Georgetown Prep
14.	9	Sebastian Fischbach	18:07	Landon
15.	9	Matthew Strong		18:12	Georgetown Prep
16.	12	Samuel Hanson		18:17	Landon
17.	9	Zedekiah Williams	18:20	Episcopal
18.	12	Dillon Lue		18:27	Georgetown Prep
19.	11	Mac Ballentine		18:28	Episcopal
20.	11	Mason Edwards		18:29	St Stephens and St A
21.	11	Jack Kelly		18:34	St Albans For Boys
22.	12	Jacob Donoghue		18:36	St Albans For Boys
23.	10	Matthew Williams	18:36	Georgetown Prep
24.	10	Alexander Mearns	18:50	Landon
25.	12	Christopher Barclay	18:51	Georgetown Prep
26.	10	Andrew Nguyen		18:52	Georgetown Prep
27.	12	Chris Gutschick		18:55	Bullis
28.	-	Afam Obioha		19:12	Bullis
29.	12	Luc Schermer		19:21	Landon
30.	10	David Weissman		19:29	St Stephens and St A
31.	10	Ethan Bean		19:34	St Stephens and St A
32.	11	Ben Korkowski		19:47	Episcopal
33.	9	Max Ferguson		20:05	Bullis
34.	11	William Reid		20:10	St Stephens and St A
35.	12	Rohan Candadai		20:36	Episcopal
36.	12	Alex Brown		20:39	Episcopal
37.	9	Campbell Cooper		21:06	St Stephens and St A
38.	10	Rob Deaton		22:29	Episcopal
39.	12	Brendan Grimes		23:30	Bullis
40.	12	Ian Tabor		24:02	Bullis


5,000 Meters MAC Varsity B
Official Team Scores
1.	Sidwell Friends		22
2.	Georgetown Day		36
3.	Potomac School		99
4.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	104
5.	Flint Hill		129
 
1.	12	Jack Knibb		18:36	Sidwell Friends
2.	11	Miles Wilson		19:21	Sidwell Friends
3.	12	Daniel Ernst		19:22	Georgetown Day
4.	12	Teddy Donilon		19:39	Sidwell Friends
5.	12	Jacob Weitzner		19:42	Georgetown Day
6.	11	Jeff Elias		19:46	Georgetown Day
7.	11	Max Collins		19:50	Sidwell Friends
8.	11	Caleb Freeman		20:15	Sidwell Friends
9.	9	Charlie Brooks		20:24	Georgetown Day
10.	11	David Hacker		20:33	Sidwell Friends
12.	9	Stephen Speyer		20:35	St. Andrew's Episcopal
13.	12	Ethan Widra		20:52	Georgetown Day
14.	9	Aidan Banerjee		21:01	Georgetown Day
15.	11	Tyler Yun		21:08	Flint Hill
16.	11	Noah Merriam		21:17	St. Andrew's Episcopal
17.	-	Liam Mckinley		21:18	Potomac School
18.	11	Casey O'Leary		21:19	Potomac School
19.	11	Simon McGraw		21:19	Potomac School
20.	12	Harrison Blain		21:23	Sidwell Friends
21.	11	Christian Delorenzo	21:23	Georgetown Day
22.	10	Nick Tsintolas		21:24	St. Andrew's Episcopal
23.	10	William Bailey		21:30	Potomac School
24.	11	Michael Grae		21:42	Potomac School
25.	11	Jake Klein		21:46	Georgetown Day
26.	11	Theo Solomon		21:49	Sidwell Friends
27.	9	Will Olsen		21:54	Georgetown Day
28.	10	Alex Moon		22:03	Georgetown Day
29.	12	Justin Connell		22:04	Georgetown Day
30.	12	Alan Vo			22:09	Potomac School
31.	12	Rohan Belani		22:11	Flint Hill
32.	9	Felix Passman		22:47	Georgetown Day
33.	9	Josh Gaba		22:49	Georgetown Day
34.	9	Caleb Rosenman		22:52	Georgetown Day
35.	9	Matthew Mintzer		22:57	Georgetown Day
36.	10	Victor Zhen		22:59	St. Andrew's Episcopal
37.	11	Nathaniel Wiener	23:19	Georgetown Day
38.	9	Blake Arrendell		23:26	Potomac School
39.	-	Bayan Mostaghim		23:27	Potomac School
40.	10	Rafael DeLaVille	23:29	Potomac School
41.	11	Holden Fatheree		23:36	Sidwell Friends
42.	10	Wes Macintyre		23:42	Flint Hill
43.	10	Malachy Dwyer		23:42	Potomac School
44.	9	Carl Brinkman		23:43	Potomac School
45.	9	Jake Ravitch		23:45	St. Andrew's Episcopal
46.	11	William Goldberg	23:49	Georgetown Day
47.	12	Gabriel Smith		23:52	Georgetown Day
48.	11	PJ Samuels		24:11	Potomac School
49.	9	Cory McLucas		24:12	Potomac School
50.	9	Kamran Rowhani		24:13	Sidwell Friends
51.	11	Aaron Lev		24:18	Georgetown Day
52.	12	Hart Mankin		24:20	Flint Hill
53.	10	Ethan Qiu		24:25	Flint Hill
54.	10	Josh Lobsenz		24:28	St. Andrew's Episcopal
55.	10	Mark Lasner		24:37	Potomac School
56.	10	Deven Patnaik		24:38	Potomac School
57.	12	Connor Yu		24:38	Georgetown Day
58.	11	Ben Ishimaru		25:15	Georgetown Day
59.	11	Zach Blank		25:32	Georgetown Day
60.	11	James Jordan		25:36	Potomac School
61.	11	Alex Pilloff		25:38	Flint Hill
62.	10	Thomas Herrick		25:48	Flint Hill
63.	12	Abhishek Goel		26:18	Sidwell Friends
64.	9	Colin Banks		26:27	Sidwell Friends
65.	10	Ben Naab		26:39	St. Andrew's Episcopal
66.	12	Neil Zhang		26:43	Saint James
67.	12	Bob Fu			26:43	Saint James
68.	10	Gil Avni-Heller		26:54	Georgetown Day
69.	10	Ethan Sze		27:13	Georgetown Day
70.	9	Mark Anderson		27:16	Sidwell Friends
71.	10	Ryan Cull		27:55	Georgetown Day
72.	10	Patrick Nguyen		28:43	Saint James
73.	9	Pranav Menon		29:35	Flint Hill
74.	12	Peter Gralla		31:56	Saint James
75.	10	Noah Braun		32:26	Georgetown Day


5,000 Meters IAC Varsity B
Official Team Scores
1.	St Albans For Boys		20
2.	Georgetown Prep			52
3.	Landon				71
4.	St Stephens and St Agnes	106
5.	Episcopal			138
 
1.	11	Kyle Morin		18:23	St Albans For Boys
2.	12	Benjamin Duke		18:54	St Albans For Boys
3.	12	Jack Robertson		18:57	Georgetown Prep
4.	11	Carl Mauro		18:58	St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Luke Jordan		18:58	Georgetown Prep
6.	12	Yuki Kinoshita		19:07	St Albans For Boys
7.	12	Matthew Kellenberg	19:27	St Albans For Boys
8.	12	James Long		19:35	St Albans For Boys
9.	9	Nico Cantrell		19:35	St Albans For Boys
10.	12	Max Niles		19:37	St Albans For Boys
11.	12	John Klingler		19:51	St Albans For Boys
12.	11	Harry Grigorian		19:54	St Albans For Boys
13.	11	Simon Palmore		19:57	St Albans For Boys
14.	12	Andrew Engel		20:06	Landon
15.	12	Parker Lotstein		20:08	Landon
16.	12	Christian Potter	20:11	St Albans For Boys
17.	11	Luke Mott		20:13	St Albans For Boys
18.	11	Trent Schlosser		20:16	Georgetown Prep
19.	9	Ali Buzacott		20:16	St Albans For Boys
20.	9	Weston Duncan		20:20	St Albans For Boys
21.	12	Harrison Smith		20:23	Landon
22.	12	Joel Declue		20:25	St Albans For Boys
23.	11	Michael Amberman	20:25	Georgetown Prep
24.	10	Clifford McKinney	20:30	St Albans For Boys
25.	11	Robert Shekoyan		20:32	St Albans For Boys
26.	10	Kelechi Ogbuokiri	20:36	St Albans For Boys
27.	11	Chris Denning		20:50	Episcopal
28.	9	Robbie MacPherson	20:54	St Albans For Boys
29.	11	Mac Johnson		21:10	St Albans For Boys
30.	9	Dwight Ware		21:13	St Stephens and St A
31.	9	Grayson Grigorian	21:13	St Albans For Boys
32.	9	Luc Harbers		21:14	St Albans For Boys
33.	10	Edward Bartram		21:20	St Albans For Boys
34.	12	Alidaad Daneshvar	21:24	Landon
35.	10	Kang Kuang		21:27	Georgetown Prep
36.	10	Jay Cunningham		21:32	St Stephens and St A
37.	12	Deven Desai		21:35	Landon
38.	11	Lawson Karppi		21:37	St Albans For Boys
39.	11	Matthew Sheets		21:41	St Albans For Boys
40.	12	Jerry Gross		21:42	St Albans For Boys
41.	12	Jamie McLucas		21:48	St Stephens and St A
42.	12	Alex Knapper		22:08	St Albans For Boys
43.	10	Jared Edson		22:08	Landon
44.	9	Teddy Hudson		22:17	St Albans For Boys
45.	9	Michael Liu		22:17	St Albans For Boys
46.	9	Eric Chen		22:30	St Albans For Boys
47.	9	Will Denton		22:32	St Albans For Boys
48.	10	Jack Campanella		22:38	St Albans For Boys
49.	11	Jelani Morgan		22:52	Landon
50.	9	Turner Naef		22:53	St Stephens and St A
51.	11	Danny Xu		23:03	St Albans For Boys
52.	9	Tate O'Rourke		23:03	St Albans For Boys
53.	9	Cooper Blee		23:06	Georgetown Prep
54.	12	Drew Melman-Rogers	23:13	St Albans For Boys
55.	11	Andrew Wu		23:13	St Albans For Boys
56.	12	Tianfang Cui		23:18	Landon
57.	11	Shiva Khanna Yamam	23:26	St Albans For Boys
58.	11	Jonathan Kan		23:26	Landon
59.	11	Dara Dilmaghani		23:33	Landon
60.	10	Nolan Musslewhite	23:35	St Albans For Boys
61.	10	Liam Warin		23:37	St Albans For Boys
62.	11	Ian Chang		23:39	St Albans For Boys
63.	10	Tim Keefe		23:52	St Stephens and St A
64.	10	Harry Malesardi		23:56	Georgetown Prep
65.	9	Grayson Kiondo		24:07	Georgetown Prep
66.	12	Zack Werhan		24:08	Landon
67.	9	Noah Wohlstadter	24:14	St Albans For Boys
68.	11	Darien Mirzoev		24:17	Landon
69.	12	Syed Aal-E-Ali		25:06	Landon
70.	9	David Lee		25:26	Episcopal
71.	10	Ryan Vuono		25:30	St Stephens and St A
72.	9	Richard Davies-Van	25:32	St Albans For Boys
73.	9	Henry Koch		25:35	St Albans For Boys
74.	11	Jacob Kaufmann		25:40	Georgetown Prep
75.	12	Alex Brown		26:08	Landon
76.	12	Nikola Dragacevac	26:09	Landon
77.	9	Jorge Guajardo		26:29	St Albans For Boys
78.	9	Michael Harreld		26:56	St Albans For Boys
79.	9	Ethan Fang		27:02	Landon
80.	9	Kieran Fergus		27:12	St Albans For Boys
81.	9	Peter Qiu		27:22	Landon
82.	9	Dillon Sutko		27:28	St Albans For Boys
83.	12	Christian Wright	27:52	Episcopal
84.	11	Adam Hsu		28:04	Landon
85.	9	Mekhi Love		28:25	St Albans For Boys
86.	9	Sebestian Villareal	28:46	St Stephens and St A
87.	9	Jake Lee		29:24	Episcopal
88.	9	Joe Kneuer		30:52	St Albans For Boys
89.	10	Joe Greenfield		31:29	St Albans For Boys
90.	10	Will Riggsbee		33:44	Episcopal
91.	-	Ragav Kannan		43:37	Landon


5,000 Meters MAC Frosh/Soph
Official Team Scores
1.	Georgetown Day	30
2.	Sidwell Friends	50
3.	Potomac School	63
4.	Flint Hill	83
 
1.	9	Tyler Litmans		19:44	Georgetown Day
2.	10	Henry Fant		19:50	Sidwell Friends
3.	9	Corbin Buchwald		20:06	Georgetown Day
4.	9	Philip Cullen		20:11	Sidwell Friends
5.	10	Sebastian Harvey	20:11	Potomac School
6.	10	Matthew Siff		20:28	Georgetown Day
7.	9	Joseph Jordan		20:32	Potomac School
8.	9	Benji Fleurence		20:35	Georgetown Day
9.	9	Adit Nehra		20:36	Flint Hill
10.	10	Niky Tignor		20:36	Sidwell Friends
11.	9	Emil Massad		20:43	Maret
12.	10	Teddy White		20:56	Saint James
13.	9	Cooper Seegers		21:00	Flint Hill
14.	9	Akshay Tate		21:01	Georgetown Day
15.	10	Earnest Williams	21:03	Sidwell Friends
16.	10	Amory Griffin		21:11	Georgetown Day
17.	10	Nathaniel Rosenberg	21:22	Georgetown Day
18.	10	Julian Agolini		21:36	Potomac School
19.	9	Akash Gupta		21:55	Potomac School
20.	9	Damien Kanner-Bite	22:05	Potomac School
21.	9	Jacob Dorchinsky	22:10	Flint Hill
22.	9	Bryson Crandall		22:19	Flint Hill
23.	9	Harry Robison		22:31	Sidwell Friends
24.	9	Mike Lau		22:59	Saint James
25.	10	Arjun Thillairajah	23:02	Sidwell Friends
26.	9	Connor Deagle		23:10	Sidwell Friends
27.	9	Jackson Pentony		23:16	Saint James
28.	10	Ben Spivy		23:36	Flint Hill
29.	9	Rohan Gupta		23:43	Sidwell Friends
30.	9	Andrew Machholz		23:50	Flint Hill
31.	9	Jay Kiernan		23:56	Potomac School
32.	9	John Djorup		23:58	Potomac School
34.	12	Nyusha Lin		24:00	Sidwell Friends
35.	9	Philip Yang		24:16	Flint Hill
36.	10	Evan Fulmer		24:53	Saint James


5,000 Meters IAC Frosh/Soph
Official Team Scores
1.	St Albans For Boys	15
2.	Georgetown Prep		58
3.	Landon			76
4.	Episcopal		104
 
1.	9	Damian Hackett		18:29	St Albans For Boys
2.	10	Will Nash		18:57	St Albans For Boys
3.	9	Nick Maguigad		19:07	St Albans For Boys
4.	10	Jasper Flanagan		19:24	St Albans For Boys
5.	9	Alex Misiaszek		19:25	St Albans For Boys
6.	10	Henry New		19:33	St Albans For Boys
7.	9	Sam Rhee		19:43	St Albans For Boys
8.	10	Michael Gilbert		19:54	Landon
9.	10	Bruce Shen		19:59	Georgetown Prep
10.	9	Sean Mullery		20:26	Georgetown Prep
11.	9	Evan Deobald		20:31	Georgetown Prep
12.	9	Rafael Nahas		20:44	Georgetown Prep
13.	9	Charles Bundy		20:49	Landon
14.	10	Chineme Agulanna	20:55	Episcopal
15.	10	Brage Hamilton		20:59	Landon
16.	10	Nolawi Ayelework	21:04	Georgetown Prep
17.	9	Nick Aiello		21:04	Georgetown Prep
18.	10	Scout Zhou		21:53	Episcopal
19.	9	Baxter Brew		21:55	Landon
20.	9	Alex McMillan		22:04	Georgetown Prep
21.	9	Presley Smith		22:17	Landon
22.	9	Mason Holleman		22:29	Landon
23.	9	Flynn Donnelly		22:34	Episcopal
24.	9	Yoyo Lu			23:10	Episcopal
25.	9	Darius Johnson		23:13	Episcopal
26.	10	Jerrold Johnson		23:53	Landon
27.	9	Andy Chen		23:58	Episcopal
28.	9	Whit Nuckolls		24:18	Episcopal



5,000 Meters ISL Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	National Cathedral for Girls	75
2.	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	75
3.	Holton-Arms			110
4.	Georgetown Visitation Prep	118
5.	Potomac School			124
6.	Sidwell Friends			126
7.	Georgetown Day			142
8.	Bullis				221
9.	St. Andrew's Episcopal		230
10.	Episcopal			239
11.	St Stephens and St Agnes	278
12.	Madeira				330
13.	Sandy Spring Friends		342
 
1.	12	Page Lester		17:56	National Cathedral f
2.	12	Genevieve DiBari	19:07	Stone Ridge Sacred H
3.	12	Kristen Bitsberger	19:42	Holton-Arms
4.	9	Sophia Hanway		19:51	National Cathedral f
5.	9	Allison Barker		19:52	Sidwell Friends
6.	9	Kate Walter		19:53	Stone Ridge Sacred H
7.	12	Michaela Kirvan		19:58	Georgetown Visitatio
8.	10	Shifra Eskin		19:59	Holton-Arms
9.	12	Isabel Barnidge		20:19	Stone Ridge Sacred H
10.	12	Paige Hathaway		20:20	Episcopal
11.	12	Joy Reeves		20:23	St. Andrew's Episcopal
12.	11	Margot Labrecque	20:41	Potomac School
13.	12	Nicole Manning		21:06	Potomac School
14.	12	Isabel Kirsch		21:21	Georgetown Day
15.	11	Brennan Dunne		21:22	Georgetown Visitatio
16.	9	Lusya Engen		21:23	Holton-Arms
17.	9	Ariana Wright		21:26	Bullis
18.	11	Ana Gunther		21:28	Georgetown Day
19.	12	Maddie Rodgers		21:38	Stone Ridge Sacred H
20.	10	Sophia Charles		21:45	National Cathedral f
21.	10	Dagny Fisher		21:47	Georgetown Visitatio
22.	11	Ryan Kyle		21:48	Sidwell Friends
23.	10	Clara Caspard		21:49	Maret
24.	10	Nia Frederick		21:55	Bullis
25.	9	Maya Thumpasery		21:57	National Cathedral f
26.	10	Amelia Myre		21:59	Georgetown Day
27.	11	Isabella Houle		22:07	National Cathedral f
28.	9	Katie Whalen		22:14	St Stephens and St A
29.	10	Anna Campbell		22:14	Georgetown Visitatio
30.	9	Karenna Warden		22:19	Sidwell Friends
31.	12	Dawn Farquharson	22:26	Episcopal
32.	9	Caroline Osbourne	22:26	Potomac School
33.	12	Bryn Wilson		22:27	Sidwell Friends
34.	9	Tayloe Frederick	22:31	Potomac School
35.	12	Amelia Leahy		22:32	St. Andrew's Episcopal
36.	12	Julia Johnston		22:35	Potomac School
37.	11	Joyce Yang		22:40	Georgetown Day
38.	10	Izzy Zhang		22:41	Potomac School
39.	-	Sophie Small		22:42	Sidwell Friends
40.	9	Madeline Fontana	22:42	Stone Ridge Sacred H
41.	12	Lilly Freemyer		22:43	National Cathedral f
42.	12	Elizabeth Marsh		22:45	Holton-Arms
43.	9	Natalie DeSarbo		22:49	Holton-Arms
44.	12	Ayanna Johnson		22:53	Bullis
45.	12	Rebecca Barker		22:57	Sidwell Friends
46.	10	Kathleen McCullough	22:57	Sandy Spring Friends
47.	11	Helen Horan		22:58	Potomac School
48.	10	Isabel Gretschel	23:01	Georgetown Visitatio
49.	10	Annabel Resor		23:07	St. Andrew's Episcopal
50.	11	Maddi Salwen		23:10	Georgetown Day
51.	9	Callie Heimbach		23:11	St Stephens and St A
52.	9	Annabelle Stack		23:24	Madeira
53.	10	Ana-Sophia Mostash	23:25	Georgetown Day
54.	11	Anna Kim		23:32	Sidwell Friends
55.	12	Isabel Stone		23:32	National Cathedral f
56.	9	Maya Lucia Boyer	23:35	Georgetown Day
57.	10	Sacha Feldberg		23:38	Stone Ridge Sacred H
58.	12	Alexandra Pitts		23:39	Stone Ridge Sacred H
59.	12	Maddie Bennett		23:42	Madeira
60.	9	Charlotte Carr		23:57	St Stephens and St A
61.	9	Catherine Seale		23:58	St Stephens and St A
62.	10	Charlotte Breckenr	24:03	Episcopal
63.	11	Allison McKenzie	24:09	Georgetown Visitatio
64.	12	Madison Gamma		24:13	St. Andrew's Episcopal
65.	9	Esther Feron		24:23	Sandy Spring Friends
66.	9	Regan Simmons		24:28	Episcopal
67.	10	Frida Perez		24:39	Connelly Holy Child
68.	9	Kennedy Cameron		24:41	Bullis
69.	9	Mary Kozeny		24:48	Georgetown Visitatio
70.	11	Victoria Velasco	25:07	Holton-Arms
71.	10	Anna Weber-Loomis	25:14	Sandy Spring Friends
72.	10	Maria Lyons		25:15	Madeira
73.	12	Maggie Davis		25:21	Holton-Arms
74.	9	Alexis Emery		25:21	Bullis
75.	11	Corinne Wright		25:24	Connelly Holy Child
76.	12	Judy Liu		25:34	Episcopal
77.	10	Sarah Schwartz		25:40	St. Andrew's Episcopal
78.	9	Teaghan Dunbar		25:47	Madeira
79.	9	Stella Davis		25:50	Madeira
80.	10	Keya Chava		25:56	Madeira
81.	11	Sarah Walbrook		26:01	Bullis
82.	12	Erica Tabor		26:12	Bullis
83.	12	Keira Han		26:24	Madeira
84.	12	Clara Maltoni		26:42	Sandy Spring Friends
85.	10	Katie Hahm		26:48	Maret
86.	10	Lela Trainer		27:00	Maret
87.	11	Shelvonne Burton	27:19	St Stephens and St A
88.	11	Maria Velasco		27:37	Connelly Holy Child
89.	9	Elena Davis		27:38	Sandy Spring Friends
90.	10	Ellie Wall		29:15	Connelly Holy Child
91.	9	Mirielle Moreau	30:53	Sandy Spring Friends


5,000 Meters ISL Varsity B
Official Team Scores
1.	National Cathedral for Girls	45
2.	Potomac School			46
3.	Georgetown Day			80
4.	Georgetown Visitation Prep	102
5.	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	103
6.	Sidwell Friends			165
7.	Holton-Arms			217
8.	Flint Hill			235
9.	Madeira				240
 
1.	9	Claire Zegger		22:29	National Cathedral f
2.	9	Megna Ratnapuri		23:04	Georgetown Day
3.	10	Annika Pederson		23:09	Sidwell Friends
4.	11	Kristin Fairbank	23:24	Potomac School
5.	11	Olivia Vella		23:26	National Cathedral f
6.	12	Tindall Adams		23:33	National Cathedral f
7.	11	Sonia Griffen		23:35	Potomac School
8.	9	Hannah Gutierrez	23:35	Stone Ridge Sacred H
9.	9	Megan Toner		23:36	Stone Ridge Sacred H
10.	10	Windsor Smith		23:48	Potomac School
11.	11	Lucy Cook		24:00	Georgetown Visitatio
12.	10	Megan Wenig		24:09	Potomac School
13.	11	Martha Eichenauer	24:11	Potomac School
14.	9	Campbell Musslewhite	24:19	National Cathedral f
15.	11	Sophia Mishurny-Sa	24:25	Potomac School
16.	11	Lucia Driessen		24:27	Georgetown Day
17.	10	Lucy Vogt		24:29	Georgetown Day
18.	12	Julliette Montoya	24:29	Georgetown Visitatio
19.	11	Harper Darden		24:31	National Cathedral f
20.	9	Arya Newingham		24:31	Georgetown Day
21.	9	Rowan Tsao		24:36	National Cathedral f
22.	12	Grace Fischler		24:37	Stone Ridge Sacred H
23.	11	Colleen Gilday		24:43	Georgetown Visitatio
24.	11	Claire Sague		24:47	Georgetown Visitatio
25.	9	Camilla Salwen		24:49	Georgetown Day
26.	10	Maggie Scheibel		24:51	Georgetown Visitatio
27.	10	Emily Ewing		24:52	Holton-Arms
28.	11	Ellie Bailey		24:53	National Cathedral f
29.	9	Kendal Gilday		24:58	Georgetown Visitatio
30.	11	Luxmi Mathivannan	25:00	National Cathedral f
31.	12	Eva Phelps		25:04	National Cathedral f
32.	10	Caroline Maurano	25:05	Stone Ridge Sacred H
33.	10	Audrey May		25:06	National Cathedral f
34.	12	Mallory Moore		25:08	National Cathedral f
35.	9	Annie Paxton		25:11	Georgetown Visitatio
36.	12	Ilana Frey-Kim		25:13	Georgetown Day
37.	10	Lili Sundberg		25:17	Sidwell Friends
38.	9	Briget Neill		25:24	Georgetown Visitatio
39.	12	Joyce Liu		25:25	Stone Ridge Sacred H
40.	9	Lauren Ives		25:31	National Cathedral f
41.	10	Zoe Marsiglia		25:32	Stone Ridge Sacred H
42.	10	Emma Attar		25:34	Stone Ridge Sacred H
43.	10	Jackie Ayers		25:42	Madeira
44.	12	Grace Ellsworth		25:44	Georgetown Visitatio
45.	11	Maggie Cavanaugh	25:48	Stone Ridge Sacred H
46.	10	Belinda Grouch		25:49	Holton-Arms
47.	12	Grace Mahaffie		25:56	Georgetown Day
48.	11	Kate Nelson		25:57	Flint Hill
49.	10	Gillian Moore		25:57	National Cathedral f
50.	9	Bilena Dabalen		25:57	National Cathedral f
51.	9	Pearl Regan		25:58	National Cathedral f
52.	10	Kat Plaza		26:00	Potomac School
53.	11	Hannah Ford		26:02	Sidwell Friends
54.	11	Hailey Irwin		26:03	Georgetown Day
55.	11	Sophie Peikin		26:04	Sidwell Friends
56.	11	Zoha Siddiqui		26:06	Sidwell Friends
57.	9	Esther Kim		26:12	Holton-Arms
58.	10	Reade Hauge		26:15	Stone Ridge Sacred H
59.	9	Bridget Mulligan	26:20	Georgetown Visitatio
60.	11	Lucy Eichenhauer	26:24	Potomac School
61.	12	Katherine Boggs		26:28	National Cathedral f
62.	11	Jenna Schulman		26:35	Georgetown Day
63.	9	Lelena Fissehazion	26:38	Georgetown Visitatio
64.	11	Hannah Avidon		26:38	Georgetown Day
65.	9	Holly Fan		26:42	Flint Hill
66.	10	Celcilia DeBritz	26:45	Georgetown Visitatio
67.	9	Madeleine Fitzgerald	26:47	National Cathedral f
68.	9	Sarah Asher		26:58	National Cathedral f
69.	10	Jenny Jia		27:04	Flint Hill
70.	10	Erin-Margaret Regan	27:10	Potomac School
71.	11	Meaghan Carey		27:15	Stone Ridge Sacred H
72.	11	Sophie Torres		27:25	Georgetown Visitatio
73.	11	Ellie Loughlin		27:26	Georgetown Visitatio
74.	9	Nisa Quarles		27:37	National Cathedral f
75.	12	Kelly Owczarski		27:42	Georgetown Visitatio
76.	9	Debby Lee		27:49	Episcopal
77.	12	Julia Kushan		27:49	Stone Ridge Sacred H
78.	12	Jackie Fraley		27:57	Flint Hill
79.	9	Fiona Schulz		27:59	Georgetown Visitatio
80.	9	Arabella Dixon		28:01	Episcopal
81.	9	Dana Christopher	28:01	Potomac School
82.	10	Mollie Beckham		28:11	Georgetown Visitatio
83.	9	Ginger Quinn		28:25	Georgetown Visitatio
84.	12	Ceci Remy		28:31	Madeira
85.	9	Corinna Chen		28:43	Madeira
86.	10	Jessica Kamin		28:45	Georgetown Day
87.	11	Elizabeth Lombardo	28:48	National Cathedral f
88.	10	Natasha Zimmerman	28:53	Georgetown Day
89.	10	Mia Galdiz		28:55	Georgetown Visitatio
90.	9	Zari Garfield		29:00	National Cathedral f
91.	12	Katie Faith Leonard	29:01	National Cathedral f
92.	10	Ellie Angstreich	29:05	Maret
93.	12	Theo Brophy		29:07	Stone Ridge Sacred H
94.	9	Luna Strother		29:08	National Cathedral f
95.	10	Nancy O'Gara		29:11	Georgetown Visitatio
96.	11	Mia Young		29:15	Georgetown Day
97.	11	Eirann Howard		29:19	Georgetown Visitatio
98.	11	Jahsaiah Moses		29:21	Episcopal
99.	9	Heidi Yazdani		29:22	National Cathedral f
100.	9	Isabel Hohenlohe	29:22	National Cathedral f
101.	12	Rachel Bamberger	29:23	Madeira
102.	9	Irene Qi		29:28	Holton-Arms
103.	11	Meghan Ourand		29:28	Georgetown Visitatio
104.	12	Fran Neill		29:33	Georgetown Visitatio
105.	10	Elikem Kalitsi		29:43	St. Andrew's Episcopal
106.	11	Mawersia Mekonen	29:45	Stone Ridge Sacred H
107.	12	Bota Saudabayeva	29:48	National Cathedral f
108.	9	Elizabeth LeHanka	29:58	Georgetown Visitatio
109.	10	Kassandra Jordan	29:58	Madeira
110.	10	Emily Axelrod		29:59	Georgetown Day
111.	9	Maura Hannon		30:24	Georgetown Visitatio
112.	12	Rachel Davies-Van 	30:27	National Cathedral f
113.	9	Lyla Bhalla-Ladd	30:37	National Cathedral f
114.	9	Kayla Moxley		30:55	Flint Hill
115.	11	Olivia Silsby		30:59	Maret
116.	12	Alex Giannattasio	31:10	National Cathedral f
117.	9	Allison Boyle		31:18	National Cathedral f
118.	11	Catherine Heming	31:20	Stone Ridge Sacred H
119.	9	Blake Coleman		31:22	National Cathedral f
120.	10	Kelly Shannon		31:22	Stone Ridge Sacred H
121.	10	Audrey Saliba		31:39	Stone Ridge Sacred H
122.	10	Alessandra Selassie	32:10	Maret
123.	9	Wendy Wang		32:17	Holton-Arms
124.	9	Anissa Patel		32:31	Flint Hill
125.	12	Zahra Thabet		32:43	National Cathedral f
126.	11	Isabel Steinberg	33:05	National Cathedral f
127.	12	Rima Losee		33:07	Maret
128.	12	Thea Joseph		33:35	Georgetown Day
129.	11	Kyndall Donalson	33:40	Episcopal
130.	11	Gemma Sun		33:46	Bullis
131.	11	Paulina Song		34:00	National Cathedral f
132.	9	Esther Matheny		34:10	Holton-Arms
133.	11	Tiam Azab Daftari	35:15	Flint Hill
134.	11	Audrey Cibel		40:51	Stone Ridge Sacred H
135.	11	Emily Kaminski		40:51	Stone Ridge Sacred H


Return to Top

Email | About