MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Meet
Georgetown Prep HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-09-19


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Boys Latin, Landon, Georgetown Prep - 9/19/2017                  
                            Boys Varsity Cross Country                            
                                 Georgetown Prep                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tsai, Kevin               12 Landon                  5:49.3   18:05.00    1   
  2 Hall, Gray                11 Georgetown Prep         5:51.5   18:12.00    2   
  3 Menendez, Jace            12 Landon                  6:03.1   18:48.00    3   
  4 Howley, Patrick           12 Georgetown Prep         6:05.7   18:56.00    4   
  5 Strong, Matthew            9 Georgetown Prep         6:11.2   19:13.00    5   
  6 Lue, Dillon               12 Georgetown Prep         6:14.7   19:24.00    6   
  7 Williams, Matt            10 Georgetown Prep         6:16.3   19:29.00    7   
  8 Nguyen, Andrew            10 Georgetown Prep         6:19.8   19:40.00    8   
  9 Croker, Jackson            9 Landon                  6:21.5   19:45.00    9   
 10 Mcginley, Sam              9 Boys Latin              6:25.6   19:58.00   10   
 11 Hanson, Samuel            12 Landon                  6:29.8   20:11.00   11   
 12 Psillas, John             11 Georgetown Prep         6:32.1   20:18.00   12   
 13 Jordan, Luke              12 Georgetown Prep         6:34.0   20:24.00        
 14 Barclay, Chris            12 Georgetown Prep         6:35.6   20:29.00        
 15 Amberman, Michael         11 Georgetown Prep         6:37.5   20:35.00        
 16 Domeville, Tesfahim       11 Georgetown Prep         6:45.0   20:58.00        
 17 Schlosser, Trent          11 Georgetown Prep         6:45.6   21:00.00        
 18 Erickson, Cole            10 Boys Latin              6:49.1   21:11.00   13   
 19 Gilbert, Michael          10 Landon                  6:49.5   21:12.00   14   
 20 Engel, Andrew             12 Landon                  6:52.4   21:21.00   15   
 21 Madarang, Allen           11 Georgetown Prep         6:52.4   21:21.00        
 22 Smith, Harrison              Landon                  6:56.9   21:35.00   16   
 23 Besche, John              12 Georgetown Prep         6:56.9   21:35.00        
 24 Mullery, Sean              9 Georgetown Prep         6:56.9   21:35.00        
 25 Kaufmann, Jacob           11 Georgetown Prep         6:57.5   21:37.00        
 26 Shen, Bruce               10 Georgetown Prep         6:59.8   21:44.00        
 27 Deobald, Evan              9 Georgetown Prep         7:00.4   21:46.00        
 28 Bogusky, Thomas            9 Boys Latin              7:01.7   21:50.00   17   
 29 Dilmaghani, Dara          11 Landon                  7:02.0   21:51.00        
 30 Hall, Blake               11 Boys Latin              7:03.3   21:55.00   18   
 31 Mooney, Trent             11 Boys Latin              7:04.3   21:58.00   19   
 32 Mtimet, Xander            11 Boys Latin              7:07.8   22:09.00   20   
 33 Frant, Ryan               11 Georgetown Prep         7:08.1   22:10.00        
 34 Voigt, Grant              10 Boys Latin              7:15.2   22:32.00   21   
 35 Schermer, Luc             12 Landon                  7:15.5   22:33.00        
 36 Chodnicki, Winston        11 Boys Latin              7:16.5   22:36.00        
 37 Dais, Sachen              12 Landon                  7:20.4   22:48.00        
 38 Walker, Kendall           10 Boys Latin              7:24.9   23:02.00        
 39 Kuang, Kang               10 Georgetown Prep         7:27.1   23:09.00        
 40 Fischbach, Sebastian       9 Landon                  7:28.7   23:14.00        
 41 Liao, Tony                12 Georgetown Prep         7:31.3   23:22.00        
 42 Lange, Jack               12 Boys Latin              7:35.5   23:35.00        
 43 Bundy, Charles             9 Landon                  7:36.8   23:39.00        
 44 Zhai, Tony                10 Georgetown Prep         7:38.7   23:45.00        
 45 Aiello, Nick               9 Georgetown Prep         7:40.6   23:51.00        
 46 Desai, Deven              12 Landon                  7:41.3   23:53.00        
 47 Galloway, Luke            11 Boys Latin              7:46.7   24:10.00        
 48 Brew, Baxter               9 Landon                  7:47.7   24:13.00        
 49 Blee, Cooper               9 Georgetown Prep         7:48.7   24:16.00        
 50 Holleman, Mason            9 Landon                  7:51.9   24:26.00        
 51 Ayelework, Nolawi         10 Georgetown Prep         7:54.8   24:35.00        
 52 Fitzpatrick, Garrett       9 Boys Latin              7:55.1   24:36.00        
 53 Archer, Jared             10 Boys Latin              7:57.0   24:42.00        
 54 Cui, Tianfang             12 Landon                  7:57.0   24:42.00        
 55 Edson, Jared              10 Landon                  8:11.2   25:26.00        
 56 Maranto, John              9 Boys Latin              8:11.5   25:27.00        
 57 Fresnel, Myleas            9 Boys Latin              8:13.1   25:32.00        
 58 Scott, Carrington         12 Boys Latin              8:13.8   25:34.00        
 59 Morgan, Jelani            11 Landon                  8:14.1   25:35.00        
 60 Kenny, Charlie            11 Boys Latin              8:17.3   25:45.00        
 61 Smith, Travis             12 Boys Latin              8:19.3   25:51.00        
 62 Bailey, Chase             12 Boys Latin              8:23.1   26:03.00        
 63 Mirzoev, Darien           11 Landon                  8:25.1   26:09.00        
 64 Grover, Andrew            11 Boys Latin              8:30.5   26:26.00        
 65 Van Allen, Peter          11 Landon                  8:32.1   26:31.00        
 66 Kan, Jonathan             11 Landon                  8:33.7   26:36.00        
 67 Shilling, Ely             11 Boys Latin              8:34.7   26:39.00        
 68 Werhan, Zack              12 Landon                  8:39.2   26:53.00        
 69 Qiu, Peter                 9 Landon                  8:39.2   26:53.00        
 70 Johnson, Jerrold          10 Landon                  8:39.9   26:55.00        
 71 McMillan, Alex             9 Georgetown Prep         8:39.9   26:55.00        
 72 Kiondo, Grayson            9 Georgetown Prep         8:40.2   26:56.00        
 73 Dragacevac, Nikola        12 Landon                  8:50.8   27:29.00        
 74 Miller, Tyquan            11 Boys Latin              9:03.4   28:08.00        
 75 Morton, Jack              10 Boys Latin              9:05.0   28:13.00        
 76 Hutzler, Henry            11 Boys Latin              9:05.9   28:16.00        
 77 Malesardi, Harry          10 Georgetown Prep         9:06.3   28:17.00        
 78 Erwin, jack               10 Boys Latin              9:07.2   28:20.00        
 79 Aal-E-Ali, Syed           12 Landon                  9:18.5   28:55.00        
 80 Longway, Cameron           9 Boys Latin              9:23.3   29:10.00        
 81 Nahas, Rafael              9 Georgetown Prep         9:30.4   29:32.00        
 82 Isaacs, Hunter            12 Boys Latin              9:36.8   29:52.00        
 83 Brown, Alex               12 Landon                  9:36.8   29:52.00        
 84 Moxley, Stewart           10 Boys Latin              9:38.1   29:56.00        
 85 Price, Farley             11 Landon                 10:04.2   31:17.00        
 86 Powell, Stuart            11 Landon                 10:04.5   31:18.00        
 87 Doki, Rahul                9 Landon                 10:12.2   31:42.00        
 88 Fang, Ethan                9 Landon                 10:16.1   31:54.00        
 89 Parks, Zach               11 Boys Latin             11:19.8   35:12.00        
 90 Kannan, Ragav                Landon                 11:21.4   35:17.00        
 91 Roebuck, Teddy            11 Boys Latin             12:47.1   39:43.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Georgetown Prep              24    2    4    5    6    7    8   12           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.80                                                     
   2 Landon                       38    1    3    9   11   14   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:38:01.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.20                                                     
   3 Boys Latin                   77   10   13   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:46:52.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.40                                                     




Return to Top

Email | About