MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




6-Team at Magruder
Magruder HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2017-10-03

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           Karl Kraus, Rockville HS

     Rockville, WM, Blake and Magruder Quad Meet - 10/3/2017     
           Lake Needwood Regional Park, Rockville, MD            


COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:30.41      1
  2 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:48.74      2
  3 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 22:57.30      3
  4 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:16.62      4
  5 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.38      5
  6 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.97      6
  7 Katie Brockmeyer      10 James Hubert Blake H 24:55.20      7
  8 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:57.76      8
  9 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:00.84      9
 10 Sydney Ruckdeschel    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:05.94     10
 11 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 26:06.40     11
 12 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 27:40.16     12
 13 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:59.20     13
 14 Olivia Edmondson      10 James Hubert Blake H 28:15.39       
 15 Emily Albines            Col. Zadok Magruder  28:59.08     14
 16 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:30.51       
 17 Shiwei Tang              Col. Zadok Magruder  29:39.19       
 18 Hridayesha Tamrakar    9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:20.83       
 19 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:42.61       
 20 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:27.83       
 21 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  33:37.66       
 22 Nichelle Columba         Col. Zadok Magruder  36:09.33       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   25      1    3    4    7   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 3:36
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder    30      2    5    6    8    9   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:14.94      1-5 Split: 3:13



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:48.74      1
  2 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:09.53      2
  3 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 23:48.41      3
  4 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:18.20      4
  5 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.38      5
  6 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.97      6
  7 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:57.76      7
  8 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:00.84      8
  9 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:59.20      9
 10 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 28:51.45     10
 11 Emily Albines            Col. Zadok Magruder  28:59.08     11
 12 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:30.51       
 13 Shiwei Tang              Col. Zadok Magruder  29:39.19       
 14 Hridayesha Tamrakar    9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:20.83       
 15 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:42.61       
 16 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:27.83       
 17 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  33:37.66       
 18 Blessing Makieu        9 John F. Kennedy High 33:38.22     12
 19 Nichelle Columba         Col. Zadok Magruder  36:09.33       
 20 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High 36:36.62     13



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    27      1    5    6    7    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:14.94      1-5 Split: 3:13
  2 John F. Kennedy High   31      2    3    4   10   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:46      Average: 26:45.17      1-5 Split: 10:29



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:20.62      1
  2 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:48.74      2
  3 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo 22:49.48      3
  4 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood High Schoo 23:49.02      4
  5 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood High Schoo 24:11.40      5
  6 Mercedes Horn         12 Northwood High Schoo 24:29.74      6
  7 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.38      7
  8 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.97      8
  9 Janet Rosetti          9 Northwood High Schoo 24:50.23      9
 10 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:57.76     10
 11 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:00.84     11
 12 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood High Schoo 25:01.09     12
 13 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo 26:25.74       
 14 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:59.20     13
 15 Emily Albines            Col. Zadok Magruder  28:59.08     14
 16 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:30.51       
 17 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo 29:36.69       
 18 Shiwei Tang              Col. Zadok Magruder  29:39.19       
 19 Hridayesha Tamrakar    9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:20.83       
 20 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:42.61       
 21 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood High Schoo 30:56.23       
 22 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:27.83       
 23 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 33:13.96       
 24 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  33:37.66       
 25 Nichelle Columba         Col. Zadok Magruder  36:09.33       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   19      1    3    4    5    6    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.06      1-5 Split: 4:10
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder    38      2    7    8   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:14.94      1-5 Split: 3:13



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:48.74      1
  2 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:06.44      2
  3 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville High Schoo 24:34.83      3
  4 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.38      4
  5 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.97      5
  6 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:45.26      6
  7 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:57.76      7
  8 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:00.84      8
  9 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville High Schoo 26:54.60      9
 10 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:59.20     10
 11 Emily Albines            Col. Zadok Magruder  28:59.08     11
 12 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:30.51       
 13 Emma Batson            9 Rockville High Schoo 29:31.69     12
 14 Shiwei Tang              Col. Zadok Magruder  29:39.19       
 15 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:20.55     13
 16 Hridayesha Tamrakar    9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:20.83       
 17 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:42.61       
 18 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:27.83       
 19 Sara Beck             12 Rockville High Schoo 31:34.15     14
 20 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo 31:35.79       
 21 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  33:37.66       
 22 Nichelle Columba         Col. Zadok Magruder  36:09.33       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    25      1    4    5    7    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:14.94      1-5 Split: 3:13
  2 Rockville High Schoo   32      2    3    6    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:08:53      Average: 25:46.57      1-5 Split: 6:26



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:48.74      1
  2 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.38      2
  3 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:43.97      3
  4 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:57.76      4
  5 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:00.84      5
  6 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:01.49      6
  7 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:09.25      7
  8 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.61      8
  9 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:56.11      9
 10 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:21.55     10
 11 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:39.45     11
 12 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:59.20     12
 13 Emily Albines            Col. Zadok Magruder  28:59.08     13
 14 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:30.51       
 15 Shiwei Tang              Col. Zadok Magruder  29:39.19       
 16 Hridayesha Tamrakar    9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:20.83       
 17 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:42.61       
 18 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:27.83       
 19 Ashley Guevora           Watkins Mill High Sc 32:43.74     14
 20 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  33:37.66       
 21 Nichelle Columba         Col. Zadok Magruder  36:09.33       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    15      1    2    3    4    5   12   13  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:14.94      1-5 Split: 3:13
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   40      6    7    8    9   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 2:10:36      Average: 26:07.01      1-5 Split: 2:21



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:30.41      1
  2 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 22:57.30      2
  3 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:09.53      3
  4 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 23:48.41      4
  5 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:16.62      5
  6 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:18.20      6
  7 Katie Brockmeyer      10 James Hubert Blake H 24:55.20      7
  8 Sydney Ruckdeschel    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:05.94      8
  9 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 26:06.40      9
 10 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 27:40.16     10
 11 Olivia Edmondson      10 James Hubert Blake H 28:15.39       
 12 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 28:51.45     11
 13 Blessing Makieu        9 John F. Kennedy High 33:38.22     12
 14 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High 36:36.62     13



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   23      1    2    5    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 3:36
  2 John F. Kennedy High   36      3    4    6   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:46      Average: 26:45.17      1-5 Split: 10:29



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:20.62      1
  2 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:30.41      2
  3 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo 22:49.48      3
  4 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 22:57.30      4
  5 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood High Schoo 23:49.02      5
  6 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood High Schoo 24:11.40      6
  7 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:16.62      7
  8 Mercedes Horn         12 Northwood High Schoo 24:29.74      8
  9 Janet Rosetti          9 Northwood High Schoo 24:50.23      9
 10 Katie Brockmeyer      10 James Hubert Blake H 24:55.20     10
 11 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood High Schoo 25:01.09     11
 12 Sydney Ruckdeschel    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:05.94     12
 13 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 26:06.40     13
 14 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo 26:25.74       
 15 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 27:40.16     14
 16 Olivia Edmondson      10 James Hubert Blake H 28:15.39       
 17 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo 29:36.69       
 18 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood High Schoo 30:56.23       
 19 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 33:13.96       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   23      1    3    5    6    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.06      1-5 Split: 4:10
  2 James Hubert Blake H   35      2    4    7   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 3:36



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:30.41      1
  2 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 22:57.30      2
  3 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:06.44      3
  4 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:16.62      4
  5 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville High Schoo 24:34.83      5
  6 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:45.26      6
  7 Katie Brockmeyer      10 James Hubert Blake H 24:55.20      7
  8 Sydney Ruckdeschel    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:05.94      8
  9 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 26:06.40      9
 10 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville High Schoo 26:54.60     10
 11 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 27:40.16     11
 12 Olivia Edmondson      10 James Hubert Blake H 28:15.39       
 13 Emma Batson            9 Rockville High Schoo 29:31.69     12
 14 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:20.55     13
 15 Sara Beck             12 Rockville High Schoo 31:34.15     14
 16 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo 31:35.79       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   22      1    2    4    7    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 3:36
  2 Rockville High Schoo   36      3    5    6   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:08:53      Average: 25:46.57      1-5 Split: 6:26



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:30.41      1
  2 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 22:57.30      2
  3 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:16.62      3
  4 Katie Brockmeyer      10 James Hubert Blake H 24:55.20      4
  5 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:01.49      5
  6 Sydney Ruckdeschel    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:05.94      6
  7 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:09.25      7
  8 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 26:06.40      8
  9 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.61      9
 10 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:56.11     10
 11 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:21.55     11
 12 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:39.45     12
 13 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 27:40.16     13
 14 Olivia Edmondson      10 James Hubert Blake H 28:15.39       
 15 Ashley Guevora           Watkins Mill High Sc 32:43.74     14



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   16      1    2    3    4    6    8   13  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 3:36
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   42      5    7    9   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 2:10:36      Average: 26:07.01      1-5 Split: 2:21



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:20.62      1
  2 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo 22:49.48      2
  3 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:09.53      3
  4 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 23:48.41      4
  5 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood High Schoo 23:49.02      5
  6 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood High Schoo 24:11.40      6
  7 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:18.20      7
  8 Mercedes Horn         12 Northwood High Schoo 24:29.74      8
  9 Janet Rosetti          9 Northwood High Schoo 24:50.23      9
 10 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood High Schoo 25:01.09     10
 11 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo 26:25.74       
 12 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 28:51.45     11
 13 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo 29:36.69       
 14 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood High Schoo 30:56.23       
 15 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 33:13.96       
 16 Blessing Makieu        9 John F. Kennedy High 33:38.22     12
 17 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High 36:36.62     13



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   22      1    2    5    6    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.06      1-5 Split: 4:10
  2 John F. Kennedy High   37      3    4    7   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:46      Average: 26:45.17      1-5 Split: 10:29



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:06.44      1
  2 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:09.53      2
  3 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 23:48.41      3
  4 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:18.20      4
  5 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville High Schoo 24:34.83      5
  6 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:45.26      6
  7 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville High Schoo 26:54.60      7
  8 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 28:51.45      8
  9 Emma Batson            9 Rockville High Schoo 29:31.69      9
 10 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:20.55     10
 11 Sara Beck             12 Rockville High Schoo 31:34.15     11
 12 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo 31:35.79       
 13 Blessing Makieu        9 John F. Kennedy High 33:38.22     12
 14 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High 36:36.62     13



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville High Schoo   28      1    5    6    7    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 2:08:53      Average: 25:46.57      1-5 Split: 6:26
  2 John F. Kennedy High   29      2    3    4    8   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:46      Average: 26:45.17      1-5 Split: 10:29



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:09.53      1
  2 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 23:48.41      2
  3 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:18.20      3
  4 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:01.49      4
  5 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:09.25      5
  6 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.61      6
  7 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:56.11      7
  8 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:21.55      8
  9 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:39.45      9
 10 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 28:51.45     10
 11 Ashley Guevora           Watkins Mill High Sc 32:43.74     11
 12 Blessing Makieu        9 John F. Kennedy High 33:38.22     12
 13 Naphlia Farquharson   12 John F. Kennedy High 36:36.62     13



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High   28      1    2    3   10   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:46      Average: 26:45.17      1-5 Split: 10:29
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   30      4    5    6    7    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 2:10:36      Average: 26:07.01      1-5 Split: 2:21



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:20.62      1
  2 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo 22:49.48      2
  3 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:06.44      3
  4 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood High Schoo 23:49.02      4
  5 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood High Schoo 24:11.40      5
  6 Mercedes Horn         12 Northwood High Schoo 24:29.74      6
  7 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville High Schoo 24:34.83      7
  8 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:45.26      8
  9 Janet Rosetti          9 Northwood High Schoo 24:50.23      9
 10 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood High Schoo 25:01.09     10
 11 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo 26:25.74       
 12 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville High Schoo 26:54.60     11
 13 Emma Batson            9 Rockville High Schoo 29:31.69     12
 14 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo 29:36.69       
 15 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:20.55     13
 16 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood High Schoo 30:56.23       
 17 Sara Beck             12 Rockville High Schoo 31:34.15     14
 18 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo 31:35.79       
 19 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 33:13.96       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   18      1    2    4    5    6    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.06      1-5 Split: 4:10
  2 Rockville High Schoo   41      3    7    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:08:53      Average: 25:46.57      1-5 Split: 6:26



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:20.62      1
  2 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood High Schoo 22:49.48      2
  3 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood High Schoo 23:49.02      3
  4 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood High Schoo 24:11.40      4
  5 Mercedes Horn         12 Northwood High Schoo 24:29.74      5
  6 Janet Rosetti          9 Northwood High Schoo 24:50.23      6
  7 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood High Schoo 25:01.09      7
  8 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:01.49      8
  9 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:09.25      9
 10 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.61     10
 11 Lesly Rivera Flores   11 Northwood High Schoo 26:25.74       
 12 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:56.11     11
 13 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:21.55     12
 14 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:39.45     13
 15 Baeta Moulou          11 Northwood High Schoo 29:36.69       
 16 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood High Schoo 30:56.23       
 17 Ashley Guevora           Watkins Mill High Sc 32:43.74     14
 18 Kadijah Keita          9 Northwood High Schoo 33:13.96       



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.06      1-5 Split: 4:10
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:10:36      Average: 26:07.01      1-5 Split: 2:21



ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:06.44      1
  2 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville High Schoo 24:34.83      2
  3 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:45.26      3
  4 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:01.49      4
  5 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:09.25      5
  6 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.61      6
  7 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville High Schoo 26:54.60      7
  8 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:56.11      8
  9 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:21.55      9
 10 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:39.45     10
 11 Emma Batson            9 Rockville High Schoo 29:31.69     11
 12 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:20.55     12
 13 Sara Beck             12 Rockville High Schoo 31:34.15     13
 14 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo 31:35.79       
 15 Ashley Guevora           Watkins Mill High Sc 32:43.74     14



          5000 Meters Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville High Schoo   24      1    2    3    7   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 2:08:53      Average: 25:46.57      1-5 Split: 6:26
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   32      4    5    6    8    9   10   14  
      Total Time: 2:10:36      Average: 26:07.01      1-5 Split: 2:21





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

Watkins Mill, Blake, Rockville, Kennedy, Northwood and Magruder -
                       Needwood Park, , MD                       


COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:28.04      1
  2 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:55.45      2
  3 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:21.88      3
  4 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.46      4
  5 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:12.69      5
  6 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:22.37      6
  7 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:25.59      7
  8 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:39.76      8
  9 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:43.48      9
 10 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.24     10
 11 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 20:00.79     11
 12 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:08.41     12
 13 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.73     13
 14 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.93       
 15 Somtto Akaigwe        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.30       
 16 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:47.77       
 17 Ben Kwiatkowski        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:34.89       
 18 Sunil Suprenant       11 James Hubert Blake H 21:54.74     14
 19 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake H 22:00.85       
 20 Kyle Jones            10 James Hubert Blake H 25:36.25       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   27      1    2    6    7   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.45      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder    29      3    4    5    8    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:22



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:21.88      1
  2 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.46      2
  3 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:12.69      3
  4 Keith Jame             9 John F. Kennedy High 19:24.42      4
  5 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:39.76      5
  6 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:43.48      6
  7 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.24      7
  8 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.73      8
  9 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.93       
 10 Somtto Akaigwe        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.30       
 11 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:47.77       
 12 Ben Kwiatkowski        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:34.89       
 13 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 23:18.25      9
 14 Ian Virga        	   9 John F. Kennedy High 23:39.71     10
 15 Abdi Reggasa          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:09.76     11
 16 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 24:37.71     12
 17 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High 25:31.18     13
 18 Daquan Moultrie       10 John F. Kennedy High 26:08.36     14



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 John F. Kennedy High   46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:10      Average: 23:01.97      1-5 Split: 5:14



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo 16:31.89      1
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo 17:19.16      2
  3 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood High Schoo 17:43.47      3
  4 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo 18:09.53      4
  5 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo 18:12.98      5
  6 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:21.88      6
  7 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo 18:54.65      7
  8 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.46      8
  9 Evan Moore            11 Northwood High Schoo 18:58.98      9
 10 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:12.69     10
 11 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:39.76     11
 12 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:43.48     12
 13 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.24     13
 14 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.73     14
 15 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.93       
 16 Somtto Akaigwe        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.30       
 17 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:47.77       
 18 Ben Kwiatkowski        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:34.89       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.41      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder    47      6    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:22



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:21.88      1
  2 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:22.93      2
  3 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.46      3
  4 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:12.69      4
  5 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.43      5
  6 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:39.76      6
  7 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:43.48      7
  8 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.24      8
  9 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.73      9
 10 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.93       
 11 Somtto Akaigwe        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.30       
 12 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:45.73     10
 13 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:47.77       
 14 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 20:58.83     11
 15 Ben Kwiatkowski        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:34.89       
 16 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville High Schoo 21:52.47     12
 17 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 22:07.26     13
 18 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 22:32.22     14
 19 Matthew Swagart       12 Rockville High Schoo 22:46.86       
 20 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:59.78       
 21 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville High Schoo 23:43.72       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    21      1    3    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Rockville High Schoo   40      2    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.08      1-5 Split: 3:30



COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:21.65      1
  2 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:21.88      2
  3 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:26.81      3
  4 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.46      4
  5 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:09.83      5
  6 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:12.69      6
  7 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:39.76      7
  8 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:43.48      8
  9 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:51.29      9
 10 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.24     10
 11 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.73     11
 12 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:27.93       
 13 Somtto Akaigwe        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.30       
 14 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:47.77       
 15 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:56.56     12
 16 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:11.78     13
 17 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:32.71     14
 18 Ben Kwiatkowski        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:34.89       
 19 Selom Kalin-Salman    12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:50.69       
 20 Leandro Mendez        11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:01.99       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    27      2    4    6    7    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.86      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   30      1    3    5    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.23      1-5 Split: 2:35



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:28.04      1
  2 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:55.45      2
  3 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:22.37      3
  4 Keith Jame             9 John F. Kennedy High 19:24.42      4
  5 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:25.59      5
  6 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 20:00.79      6
  7 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:08.41      7
  8 Sunil Suprenant       11 James Hubert Blake H 21:54.74      8
  9 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake H 22:00.85       
 10 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 23:18.25      9
 11 Ian Virga              9 John F. Kennedy High 23:39.71     10
 12 Abdi Reggasa          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:09.76     11
 13 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 24:37.71     12
 14 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High 25:31.18     13
 15 Kyle Jones            10 James Hubert Blake H 25:36.25       
 16 Daquan Moultrie       10 John F. Kennedy High 26:08.36     14



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.45      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 John F. Kennedy High   46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:10      Average: 23:01.97      1-5 Split: 5:14



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo 16:31.89      1
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo 17:19.16      2
  3 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:28.04      3
  4 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood High Schoo 17:43.47      4
  5 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:55.45      5
  6 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo 18:09.53      6
  7 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo 18:12.98      7
  8 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo 18:54.65      8
  9 Evan Moore            11 Northwood High Schoo 18:58.98      9
 10 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:22.37     10
 11 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:25.59     11
 12 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 20:00.79     12
 13 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:08.41     13
 14 Sunil Suprenant       11 James Hubert Blake H 21:54.74     14
 15 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake H 22:00.85       
 16 Kyle Jones            10 James Hubert Blake H 25:36.25       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   20      1    2    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.41      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 James Hubert Blake H   41      3    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.45      1-5 Split: 2:33



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:28.04      1
  2 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:55.45      2
  3 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:22.93      3
  4 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.43      4
  5 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:22.37      5
  6 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:25.59      6
  7 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 20:00.79      7
  8 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:08.41      8
  9 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:45.73      9
 10 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 20:58.83     10
 11 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville High Schoo 21:52.47     11
 12 Sunil Suprenant       11 James Hubert Blake H 21:54.74     12
 13 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake H 22:00.85       
 14 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 22:07.26     13
 15 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 22:32.22     14
 16 Matthew Swagart       12 Rockville High Schoo 22:46.86       
 17 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:59.78       
 18 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville High Schoo 23:43.72       
 19 Kyle Jones            10 James Hubert Blake H 25:36.25       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   21      1    2    5    6    7    8   12  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.45      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 Rockville High Schoo   37      3    4    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.08      1-5 Split: 3:30



JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:28.04      1
  2 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 17:55.45      2
  3 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:21.65      3
  4 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:26.81      4
  5 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:09.83      5
  6 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:22.37      6
  7 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:25.59      7
  8 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:51.29      8
  9 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 20:00.79      9
 10 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:08.41     10
 11 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:56.56     11
 12 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:11.78     12
 13 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:32.71     13
 14 Selom Kalin-Salman    12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:50.69       
 15 Sunil Suprenant       11 James Hubert Blake H 21:54.74     14
 16 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake H 22:00.85       
 17 Leandro Mendez        11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:01.99       
 18 Kyle Jones            10 James Hubert Blake H 25:36.25       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake H   25      1    2    6    7    9   10   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.45      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   31      3    4    5    8   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.23      1-5 Split: 2:35



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo 16:31.89      1
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo 17:19.16      2
  3 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood High Schoo 17:43.47      3
  4 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo 18:09.53      4
  5 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo 18:12.98      5
  6 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo 18:54.65      6
  7 Evan Moore            11 Northwood High Schoo 18:58.98      7
  8 Keith Jame             9 John F. Kennedy High 19:24.42      8
  9 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 23:18.25      9
 10 Ian Virga              9 John F. Kennedy High 23:39.71     10
 11 Abdi Reggasa          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:09.76     11
 12 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 24:37.71     12
 13 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High 25:31.18     13
 14 Daquan Moultrie       10 John F. Kennedy High 26:08.36     14



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.41      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 John F. Kennedy High   50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:10      Average: 23:01.97      1-5 Split: 5:14



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:22.93      1
  2 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.43      2
  3 Keith Jame             9 John F. Kennedy High 19:24.42      3
  4 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:45.73      4
  5 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 20:58.83      5
  6 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville High Schoo 21:52.47      6
  7 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 22:07.26      7
  8 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 22:32.22      8
  9 Matthew Swagart       12 Rockville High Schoo 22:46.86       
 10 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:59.78       
 11 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 23:18.25      9
 12 Ian Virga              9 John F. Kennedy High 23:39.71     10
 13 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville High Schoo 23:43.72       
 14 Abdi Reggasa          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:09.76     11
 15 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 24:37.71     12
 16 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High 25:31.18     13
 17 Daquan Moultrie       10 John F. Kennedy High 26:08.36     14



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville High Schoo   18      1    2    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.08      1-5 Split: 3:30
  2 John F. Kennedy High   45      3    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:10      Average: 23:01.97      1-5 Split: 5:14



JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:21.65      1
  2 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:26.81      2
  3 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:09.83      3
  4 Keith Jame             9 John F. Kennedy High 19:24.42      4
  5 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:51.29      5
  6 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:56.56      6
  7 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:11.78      7
  8 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:32.71      8
  9 Selom Kalin-Salman    12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:50.69       
 10 Leandro Mendez        11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:01.99       
 11 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 23:18.25      9
 12 Ian Virga              9 John F. Kennedy High 23:39.71     10
 13 Abdi Reggasa          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:09.76     11
 14 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 24:37.71     12
 15 Jaden Jex             11 John F. Kennedy High 25:31.18     13
 16 Daquan Moultrie       10 John F. Kennedy High 26:08.36     14



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High Sc   17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.23      1-5 Split: 2:35
  2 John F. Kennedy High   46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:10      Average: 23:01.97      1-5 Split: 5:14



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo 16:31.89      1
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo 17:19.16      2
  3 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood High Schoo 17:43.47      3
  4 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo 18:09.53      4
  5 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo 18:12.98      5
  6 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:22.93      6
  7 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo 18:54.65      7
  8 Evan Moore            11 Northwood High Schoo 18:58.98      8
  9 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.43      9
 10 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:45.73     10
 11 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 20:58.83     11
 12 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville High Schoo 21:52.47     12
 13 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 22:07.26     13
 14 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 22:32.22     14
 15 Matthew Swagart       12 Rockville High Schoo 22:46.86       
 16 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:59.78       
 17 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville High Schoo 23:43.72       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.41      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 Rockville High Schoo   48      6    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.08      1-5 Split: 3:30



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood High Schoo 16:31.89      1
  2 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood High Schoo 17:19.16      2
  3 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood High Schoo 17:43.47      3
  4 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo 18:09.53      4
  5 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood High Schoo 18:12.98      5
  6 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:21.65      6
  7 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:26.81      7
  8 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood High Schoo 18:54.65      8
  9 Evan Moore            11 Northwood High Schoo 18:58.98      9
 10 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:09.83     10
 11 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:51.29     11
 12 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:56.56     12
 13 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:11.78     13
 14 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:32.71     14
 15 Selom Kalin-Salman    12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:50.69       
 16 Leandro Mendez        11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:01.99       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.41      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 Watkins Mill High Sc   46      6    7   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.23      1-5 Split: 2:35



ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL VS. WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:21.65      1
  2 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:22.93      2
  3 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:26.81      3
  4 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:09.83      4
  5 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.43      5
  6 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:51.29      6
  7 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:45.73      7
  8 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:56.56      8
  9 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 20:58.83      9
 10 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:11.78     10
 11 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:32.71     11
 12 Selom Kalin-Salman    12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:50.69       
 13 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville High Schoo 21:52.47     12
 14 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 22:07.26     13
 15 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 22:32.22     14
 16 Matthew Swagart       12 Rockville High Schoo 22:46.86       
 17 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:59.78       
 18 Leandro Mendez        11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:01.99       
 19 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville High Schoo 23:43.72       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High Sc   22      1    3    4    6    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.23      1-5 Split: 2:35
  2 Rockville High Schoo   35      2    5    7    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.08      1-5 Split: 3:30


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           Karl Kraus, Rockville HS

     Rockville, WM, Blake and Magruder Quad Meet - 10/3/2017     
           Lake Needwood Regional Park, Rockville, MD            

                       5000 Meters Boys JV                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abdul Gaal		     Watkins Mill	  20:36.66      1
  2 Christian Estrada      9 Northwood High Schoo 20:46.21      2
  3 Alec Musheno          11 Northwood High Schoo 21:06.81      3
  4 Daimen Pierce         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:16.24      4
  5 Kirubel Yadetie       11 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:17.76      5
  6 Nick Boursiquot       10 Northwood High Schoo 21:18.47      6
  7 David Caceres         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:29.23      7
  8 Sabastian Ruiz        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:49.25      8
  9 Julian Rizarri        10 Watkins Mill High Sc 22:01.40      9
 10 Noah Cho              10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:02.60     10
 11 Adrien Abijomma        9 Rockville High Schoo 22:12.76     11
 12 Alex Kerrigan         10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:14.35     12
 13 Melvin Quintanilla     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 22:18.13     13
 14 Chris Crews            9 Watkins Mill High Sc 22:18.48     14
 15 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill High Sc 22:41.87     15
 16 Matthew Williams      12 Northwood High Schoo 22:42.80     16
 17 Kelvin Quacoe         12 Watkins Mill High Sc 22:49.90     17
 18 Aman Alemayehu         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:51.71       
 19 Phillip Hartwell       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:00.33     18
 20 Peter Gomes            9 James Hubert Blake H 23:01.93       
 21 Caleb Vargas           9 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:08.09     19
 22 Cole Peavy            11 Northwood High Schoo 23:18.38     20
 23 Mostafa Googlani      10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:19.10       
 24 Ian Moller            12 Northwood High Schoo 23:29.47     21
 25 Andrew Goodman        10 Rockville High Schoo 23:32.44     22
 26 Michael Mcshane       11 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:52.29       
 27 Troy Horsley          11 James Hubert Blake H 23:54.17       
 28 Kenneth Storck        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:55.89       
 29 Sean Scott            12 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:58.00       
 30 Andrew Tran           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:02.99       
 31 Jackson Diaz           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:06.35       
 32 Suriya Sundaramurthi  11 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:20.28       
 33 Ravi Bullard          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:24.18       
 34 Jose Sangria-Morales     Watkins Mill	  25:09.16       
 35 Kevin Li              10 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:17.73       
 36 Kyle Mcginley         11 Rockville High Schoo 25:47.32     23
 37 Giovanni Gutierrez    11 Rockville High Schoo 25:47.87     24
 38 Jonas Clark            9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:12.62       
 39 Mortimer Shiflett     11 Rockville High Schoo 27:27.80     25
 40 Kevin Troung          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 28:00.72       
 41 Hassan Wasim	     Watkins Mill	  28:06.50       
 42 Timmy Nguyen          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 28:10.41       
 43 Ramon Siguenza        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 28:38.78       
 44 Thomas Rada           12 Rockville High Schoo 28:56.59     26
 45 Joe Ryan              12 Northwood High Schoo 29:18.41     27



                 5000 Meters Boys JV Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder    25      1    4    5    7    8   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:46:30      Average: 21:17.83      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Northwood High Schoo   47      2    3    6   16   20   21   27  
      Total Time: 1:49:13      Average: 21:50.54      1-5 Split: 2:33
  3 Watkins Mill High Sc   68      9   13   14   15   17   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:52:10      Average: 22:25.96      1-5 Split: 49
  4 Rockville High Schoo   105    11   22   23   24   25   26    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:49      Average: 24:57.64      1-5 Split: 5:16




Return to Top

Email | About