MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Atlanta Relays
Hosted By: Langston Hughes
Atlanta, Georgia
2017-05-28

Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 1
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 15.98 5/29/2016 Jasmyne Ezell
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Igwilo, Somto Cherokee Jun 16.04q 0.7
2 Nealy, Avant'e Tallahassee 16.13q 0.4
3 Richardson, Haley Track Dynami 16.54q 0.4
4 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 16.73q -2.7
5 Colquitt, Morgan Atlanta Spee 16.74q 0.4
6 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 16.75q -0.4
7 Williams, Journi Tallahassee 17.07q 0.7
8 Emery, Londynn Atlanta Spar 17.10q 0.7
9 McGinty, Sincere West Georgia 17.20 0.4
10 Davis, Jazmyn Tallahassee 17.51 0.4
11 Williams, Sasha Bronx Tigers 17.67 0.7
12 Anderson, Hannah Track A.N.T. 17.76 -0.4
13 Plummer, Majesti Bronx Tigers 18.03 -0.4
14 Small, A'Neya City of Laud 18.12 -0.4
15 Cason, Kennedy Quicksilver 18.19 0.7
16 Mcdew, London Lightning Sp 18.25 0.7
17 Dillard, Avery Lightning Sp 18.40 -2.7
18 Henderson, Taylor Bronx Tigers 19.05 -2.7
19 robinson, mariah Georgia Star 19.42 -0.4
20 Jones, BreAnna West Georgia 19.57 0.4
21 Wilson, McKenzi Lightning Sp 20.16 0.7
22 Bridges, Madison Tallahassee 20.91 -2.7
23 Brown, Mariah West Georgia 21.48 -0.4
24 Newman, Jayce Track Georgi 21.55 -2.7
25 Clements, Aubrey Track Georgi 21.95 -2.7
--- Moore, Egypt i5 Elite DQ 0.7
Girls 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 15.98 5/29/2016 Jasmyne Ezell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Igwilo, Somto Cherokee Jun 15.53 -1.2
2 Nealy, Avant'e Tallahassee 16.26 -1.2
3 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 16.63 -1.2
4 Colquitt, Morgan Atlanta Spee 16.70 -1.2
5 Richardson, Haley Track Dynami 16.76 -1.2
6 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 17.37 -1.2
7 Williams, Journi Tallahassee 17.39 -1.2
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 14.11 5/28/2016 Deshara Ezell
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 14.37q -1.7
2 Simon, Arianna Roanoke Vall 14.95q -1.2
3 Thomas, Marlia Track Georgi 14.99q -2.4
4 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 15.02q -2.4
5 Jones, TaNajah West Georgia 15.04q -1.2
6 Williams, Damiyah Tallahassee 15.08q -1.2
7 Crane, Gabrielle The Heat Tra 15.16q -1.7
8 Merrit, Jakiyah City of Laud 15.17q -2.6
9 Pleas, Amani Tallahassee 15.30 -2.4
10 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 15.35 -2.6
11 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 15.40 -1.7
12 Harrell, Autumn Track A.N.T. 15.51 -1.2
13 Kutob, Raegan i5 Elite 15.58 -1.2
14 Rawlings, Shanel Roanoke Vall 15.72 -1.7
15 Lewis, Tehilla Team Genesis 15.74 -1.2
16 Denson, McKinya Track Georgi 16.10 -2.6
17 Harris, Lailah Metropolis 16.37 -2.4
18 Baugh, Zariya Lightning Sp 16.39 -1.2
19 Harrington, Salayah Roanoke Vall 16.41 -2.6
20 robinson, makael Georgia Star 16.69 -1.2
21 Carwell, Nneka Atlanta Spar 16.72 -1.7
22 Jackson, Khalilah Tallahassee 16.79 -1.2
23 Banks, SaVauni Metropolis 17.00 -2.4
24 Mahone, Keyana West Georgia 17.43 -2.6
25 Williamson, Naomi Track A.N.T. 17.51 -2.6
26 Brown, Jabria West Georgia 17.68 -2.6
27 Barber, Terriyhan Tallahassee 18.71 -1.2
28 Mackey, Berit Roanoke Vall 19.23 -1.7
29 Coleman, Jaide Lightning Sp 30.07 -1.2
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 14.11 5/28/2016 Deshara Ezell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 14.14 -1.4
2 Thomas, Marlia Track Georgi 14.65 -1.4
3 Jones, TaNajah West Georgia 14.84 -1.4
4 Merrit, Jakiyah City of Laud 14.92 -1.4
5 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 14.97 -1.4
6 Simon, Arianna Roanoke Vall 14.97 -1.4
7 Williams, Damiyah Tallahassee 15.02 -1.4
8 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 15.38 -1.4
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 13.08 5/27/2017 Demoya Compass
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Compass, Demoya Wolmers Girl 13.08q 1.0
2 Webb, Dekanya Wolmers Girl 13.12q -0.6
3 Phipps, Alyshia Wolmers Girl 13.34q -0.6
4 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 13.63q -1.3
5 Farmer, Jazlyne Tallahassee 13.68q 0.1
6 Smith, Sydney Star Track T 13.74q -1.3
7 Odom, Laila The Heat Tra 13.76q -0.7
8 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 13.79q -1.4
9 Mendoza, Janayis i5 Elite 14.10 1.0
9 price, T'Nayah Georgia Star 14.10 1.0
11 Russell, Nyisa 300 Track Cl 14.11 -1.3
12 Atkins, Kennedy i5 Elite 14.16 0.1
13 Hill, Kintavious Track Georgi 14.21 -0.7
14 Owen, Neaveh West Georgia 14.26 0.1
15 Dillard, Amaiya Lightning Sp 14.27 -1.3
16 Ferguson, Jazmiene Bronx Tigers 14.28 -0.6
17 st.louis, jasmin Georgia Star 14.30 0.1
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 2
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
18 Jackson, Mecca i5 Elite 14.39 -0.7
19 Atkins, Megan i5 Elite 14.46 -0.6
20 Matthews, Jakyla West Georgia 14.64 -0.7
21 Maxime, Jamari The Heat Tra 14.85 1.0
22 Hart, Avery Metropolis 14.86 -0.6
23 Marshall, Erica i5 Elite 14.88 -0.6
24 Ward, Taylor Track Georgi 14.99 0.1
25 Foreman, Destinee West Georgia 15.09 -0.7
26 Lewis, Dajohnna Bronx Tigers 15.17 -1.3
27 Jackson, Arion West Georgia 15.39 1.0
28 roberston, mkaijah Georgia Star 15.50 0.1
29 Kennedy, Dayna Metropolis 15.54 -0.7
30 Schreane, Taliyah West Georgia 15.70 -0.7
31 Holt, Taliyah Lightning Sp 15.76 -1.4
32 Mcleod, Karma Fast Lane Tr 15.93 -0.6
33 William, Skyla Lightning Sp 16.15 1.0
34 Hudson, Aleeya West Georgia 16.40 0.1
35 Hester, Shankia Unattached 16.43 -1.3
36 williams, ja'nya Georgia Star 17.10 -1.4
37 Nick, Lania i5 Elite 17.17 -1.3
38 Monroe, Gianna The Heat Tra 20.58 -1.4
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 13.08 5/27/2017 Demoya Compass
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Phipps, Alyshia Wolmers Girl 13.07 -1.5
2 Webb, Dekanya Wolmers Girl 13.07 -1.5
3 Compass, Demoya Wolmers Girl 13.24 -1.5
4 Farmer, Jazlyne Tallahassee 13.63 -1.5
5 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 13.73 -1.5
6 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 13.75 -1.5
7 Smith, Sydney Star Track T 13.79 -1.5
8 Odom, Laila The Heat Tra 14.06 -1.5
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 12.09 5/28/2016 Megan Moss
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Myrie, Shante Wolmers Girl 12.78q +0.0
2 Hodge, Asia A Running St 12.79q 0.3
3 Sampson, River Bronx Tigers 12.91q -0.5
4 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 12.93q 0.3
5 St Cyr, Destiny Fast Lane Tr 12.98q -0.5
6 Ferrell, Anaeja Above Xpecta 13.14q -0.5
7 Anderson, Aisha New Horizon 13.17q -0.5
8 pollnitz, karisma Georgia Star 13.22q 1.3
9 Freeman, Nyjai Above Xpecta 13.30 -0.5
10 Millege, Alani Fast Lane Tr 13.32 1.3
11 Rhone, Kayla City of Laud 13.39 1.4
12 Jordan, Alexandria Tallahassee 13.47 -0.5
13 Smith, Lakesha Fast Lane Tr 13.51 0.3
14 yates, kiera Georgia Star 13.53 0.3
15 Brown, Gabrielle Team Full Ry 13.58 +0.0
16 Jones, Darrah Tallahassee 13.62 0.3
17 lingo, farra Georgia Star 13.62 +0.0
18 Fergurson, Jada Wolmers Girl 13.65 -0.5
19 Johnson, Jasmine Adrenaline R 13.65 1.4
20 Johnson, Tkeyah Emerald Forc 13.80 1.4
21 Beckles, Jaelle El Dorado We 13.85 +0.0
22 Shields, Nia Atlanta Spar 13.93 +0.0
23 Garner, Janee i5 Elite 13.95 -0.5
24 Sims, Erynn i5 Elite 13.97 +0.0
25 Powell, Michelae Atlanta Spar 14.00 1.3
26 Winn, Jasmine A Running St 14.03 1.4
27 Swan, Kaylene El Dorado We 14.13 -0.5
28 Jackson, Adina Fast Lane Tr 14.30 1.4
29 McGinty, Micah West Georgia 14.32 1.3
30 Henry, Megan Tallahassee 14.56 -0.5
31 Folks, Briana Lightning Sp 14.59 -0.5
32 Folks, Ariana Lightning Sp 14.71 1.4
33 Bownes, Kierra Lightning Sp 14.82 -0.5
34 Atkins, Kayla i5 Elite 14.87 1.4
35 carlton, kiera Georgia Star 15.13 1.3
36 st.louis, tatianna Georgia Star 15.87 0.3
37 Memmer, Kalei Roanoke Vall 17.11 0.3
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 12.09 5/28/2016 Megan Moss
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hodge, Asia A Running St 12.70 -1.1
2 Myrie, Shante Wolmers Girl 12.80 -1.1
3 Sampson, River Bronx Tigers 12.99 -1.1
4 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 13.01 -1.1
5 Anderson, Aisha New Horizon 13.09 -1.1
6 St Cyr, Destiny Fast Lane Tr 13.11 -1.1
7 Ferrell, Anaeja Above Xpecta 13.18 -1.1
8 pollnitz, karisma Georgia Star 13.23 -1.1
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.82 5/29/2016 Devine Parker
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 12.02q 1.5
2 Moss, Megan Club Monica 12.24q -0.7
3 Sears, Jacious Fast Lane Tr 12.33q -1.2
4 Johnson, Taylor Bullis 12.68q -0.5
5 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 12.74q -0.1
6 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 12.97q -0.5
7 Bryant, Jaydan DC Express T 13.03q 1.5
8 Williams, Daviona Unattached 13.04q -1.2
9 Badoo, Giselle i5 Elite 13.06 -1.2
10 Tillman, Brianna Unattached 13.10 -0.1
11 Reed, Kierston Fast Lane Tr 13.17 -0.5
12 Dyer, Danielle Bullis 13.18 -0.7
13 Jeffers, Jordyn Bullis 13.19 1.5
14 Blake, Abigail Wolmers Girl 13.24 1.5
15 Armstrong, Ariona Track Dynami 13.27 -0.5
16 Brown, Kamilah Track Dynami 13.28 1.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 3
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
17 Jones, Amari Track Dynami 13.28 -0.1
18 Moore, Meia Unattached 13.29 -0.1
19 Scurlark, Marissa Track Dynami 13.30 -0.7
20 Fox, Te'zaria Fast Lane Tr 13.36 -1.2
21 Kennedy, Paige Metropolis 13.59 -0.5
22 davis, angel Georgia Star 13.59 -0.7
23 Sowels, Jayla Track Dynami 13.61 -0.7
24 Colebrooke, Raneisha Club Monica 13.61 -0.1
25 Bates, Natalie West Georgia 13.62 -1.2
26 Thomas, TeArah Roanoke Vall 13.90 -0.1
27 Thomas, TeAsia Roanoke Vall 14.01 -0.7
28 Reid, Azariah Bullis 14.04 -0.5
29 Chatman, Bridgette City of Laud 14.04 -0.1
30 Miller, Lynda West Georgia 14.68 1.5
31 Padia, Yohnelle El Dorado We 14.97 -0.7
--- Okoroukwo, Amaka Track Dynami FS -1.2
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.82 5/29/2016 Devine Parker
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 12.01 -1.3
2 Moss, Megan Club Monica 12.13 -1.3
3 Sears, Jacious Fast Lane Tr 12.33 -1.3
4 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 12.48 -1.3
5 Johnson, Taylor Bullis 12.77 -1.3
6 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 12.99 -1.3
7 Williams, Daviona Unattached 13.07 -1.3
8 Bryant, Jaydan DC Express T 13.33 -1.3
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.75 5/28/2016 Khalifa St. Fort
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Seymour, Ashley Bullis 11.91q -1.0
2 Laye, Jada Track Dynami 11.99q 0.6
3 Bryant, Angelnique Midas Track 12.12q -1.1
4 Ayers, Mariah Track Dynami 12.14q 0.3
5 Walcott, Shikyla Trinidad and 12.15q -1.1
6 Wells, Sasha Club Monica 12.19q -1.1
7 Johnson, Gabriella Bullis 12.28q 0.6
8 Cornish, Najiya Above Xpecta 12.33q -1.0
9 Mathis, Camryn Track A.N.T. 12.51 0.6
10 Richman, Sabrina Atlanta Spar 12.54 -0.4
11 Khan, Darci DC Express T 12.56 -0.4
12 Young, Hannah Fast Lane Tr 12.61 -1.1
13 Postell, Alexis Bullis 12.66 -0.4
14 Bailey, Brianna Track A.N.T. 12.66 0.3
15 Washington, Amina Oxy Athletic 12.74 -0.6
16 Johnson, Malana Bullis 12.77 -1.1
17 Stewart, Venice Fast Lane Tr 12.80 -0.4
18 Arthur, Rayvonia Track Dynami 12.83 0.3
19 Youngblood, Aniah Track Dynami 12.91 0.3
20 Brown, Zy'Shai Fast Lane Tr 12.91 -0.6
21 Davis, Alexandria Unattached 12.96 0.6
22 Carney, Nadia Track Dynami 13.06 -0.6
23 Reed, China Fast Lane Tr 13.19 0.3
24 Sawrence, Alicia Fast Lane Tr 13.20 -0.4
25 Pannell, Rose Oxy Athletic 13.25 -0.6
26 Williams, Tava A Running St 13.25 -1.0
27 Davis, Nyasia Fast Lane Tr 13.27 0.6
28 watson, deanna Georgia Star 13.30 -1.0
29 Allen, Tyuanna Fast Lane Tr 13.31 -1.0
30 Smith, Makaila A Running St 13.32 -1.0
31 Smalls, Adya Oxy Athletic 13.37 0.3
32 Grande, Cindy Fast Lane Tr 13.56 -1.1
33 Woods, Briyana Above Xpecta 13.60 -0.4
34 Charles, Meifila Fast Lane Tr 13.74 -0.6
35 Monts, Toni Atlanta Spar 13.79 -1.1
36 Mowete, Brandy Track Dynami 14.00 -1.1
37 Wake, Lanarrisha Fast Lane Tr 14.36 -1.0
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.75 5/28/2016 Khalifa St. Fort
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Seymour, Ashley Bullis 12.05 -1.7
2 Laye, Jada Track Dynami 12.18 -1.7
3 Walcott, Shikyla Trinidad and 12.31 -1.7
4 Bryant, Angelnique Midas Track 12.39 -1.7
5 Johnson, Gabriella Bullis 12.56 -1.7
6 Wells, Sasha Club Monica 12.60 -1.7
7 Cornish, Najiya Above Xpecta 13.21 -1.7
Girls 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 33.10 5/28/2016 Jasmyne Ezell
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 34.43q +0.0
2 Moore, Egypt i5 Elite 35.03q -0.7
3 Igwilo, Somto Cherokee Jun 35.47q NWI
4 Colquitt, Morgan Atlanta Spee 35.95q NWI
5 Smith, Loriel Lightning Sp 36.34q -1.6
6 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 36.70q +0.0
7 Jones, Alyssa Quicksilver 38.27q NWI
8 Bates-Bucknor, Autumn Bronx Tigers 38.55q -0.7
9 Small, A'Neya City of Laud 38.87 -0.7
10 James, Kelci Quicksilver 39.31 NWI
11 McGinty, Sincere West Georgia 39.54 -0.7
12 Dillard, Avery Lightning Sp 39.82 -0.7
13 Williams, Sasha Bronx Tigers 40.62 NWI
14 Richardson, Haley Track Dynami 40.82 NWI
15 Anderson, Hannah Track A.N.T. 40.90 -1.6
16 Plummer, Majesti Bronx Tigers 41.20 +0.0
17 Mcdew, London Lightning Sp 41.60 NWI
18 Davis, Jazmyn Tallahassee 42.78 -1.6
19 Henderson, Taylor Bronx Tigers 43.71 +0.0
20 Jones, BreAnna West Georgia 47.59 -0.7
21 Bridges, Madison Tallahassee 48.30 +0.0
22 Brown, Mariah West Georgia 49.75 -1.6
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 4
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
23 Brown, Anjali West Georgia 50.32 -1.6
24 Newman, Jayce Track Georgi 51.01 -0.7
25 Hrobowski, Sofia Track Georgi 1:05.78 -1.6
Girls 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 33.10 5/28/2016 Jasmyne Ezell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Igwilo, Somto Cherokee Jun 34.17 -1.1
2 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 34.42 -1.1
3 Colquitt, Morgan Atlanta Spee 34.60 -1.1
4 Moore, Egypt i5 Elite 34.62 -1.1
5 Smith, Loriel Lightning Sp 34.91 -1.1
6 Jones, Alyssa Quicksilver 37.06 -1.1
7 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 37.34 -1.1
8 Bates-Bucknor, Autumn Bronx Tigers 37.77 -1.1
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 29.49 5/28/2016 Deshara Ezell
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 30.49q +0.0
2 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 31.27q +0.0
3 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 31.57q +0.0
4 Jones, TaNajah West Georgia 31.66q +0.0
5 McElroy, Deja Team Blackou 31.75q 0.1
6 Simon, Arianna Roanoke Vall 31.77q -0.7
7 Merrit, Jakiyah City of Laud 31.82q 0.1
8 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 31.95q +0.0
9 Atkins, Kassidy i5 Elite 32.60 -0.7
10 Pleas, Amani Tallahassee 32.65 +0.0
11 Williams, Damiyah Tallahassee 32.67 +0.0
12 Harrell, Autumn Track A.N.T. 32.85 +0.0
13 Thomas, Marlia Track Georgi 33.74 +0.0
14 Lewis, Tehilla Team Genesis 34.35 +0.0
15 Rawlings, Shanel Roanoke Vall 34.46 +0.0
16 Badoo, Gabrielle i5 Elite 34.84 0.1
17 Banks, SaVauni Metropolis 34.94 0.1
18 Copeland, Kenna Unattached 34.95 +0.0
19 Harrington, Salayah Roanoke Vall 35.25 0.1
20 Hall, Kendall i5 Elite 35.32 -0.7
21 Williamson, Naomi Track A.N.T. 37.01 0.1
22 Pankey, Cheyenne New Horizon 37.03 0.1
23 Carwell, Nneka Atlanta Spar 37.41 -0.7
24 Baugh, Zariya Lightning Sp 38.01 +0.0
25 Brown, Jabria West Georgia 38.05 +0.0
26 Mahone, Keyana West Georgia 38.89 +0.0
27 robinson, makael Georgia Star 39.20 +0.0
28 Willis, Ja-Cori Roanoke Vall 39.60 +0.0
29 Coleman, Jaide Lightning Sp 40.50 +0.0
30 Mackey, Berit Roanoke Vall 41.82 +0.0
31 Barber, Terriyhan Tallahassee 43.82 -0.7
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 29.49 5/28/2016 Deshara Ezell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 30.67 -3.6
2 Merrit, Jakiyah City of Laud 31.15 -3.6
3 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 31.17 -3.6
4 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 31.53 -3.6
5 Jones, TaNajah West Georgia 31.63 -3.6
6 McElroy, Deja Team Blackou 32.08 -3.6
7 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 34.65 -3.6
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 27.39 5/27/2017 Demoya Compass
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Compass, Demoya Wolmers Girl 27.39q -1.3
2 Webb, Dekanya Wolmers Girl 27.44q -1.0
3 Phipps, Alyshia Wolmers Girl 28.34q -2.5
4 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite 28.36q 0.2
5 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 28.49q -1.9
6 Brown, Faith Emerald Forc 28.50q 0.2
7 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 28.51q -1.3
8 Fagan, Davenae New Horizon 28.70q NWI
9 Farmer, Jazlyne Tallahassee 28.77 -1.3
10 Ferguson, Jazmiene Bronx Tigers 29.17 -0.2
11 Odom, Laila The Heat Tra 29.24 -1.0
12 Smith, Sydney Star Track T 29.66 0.2
13 Sharps, Jasmine i5 Elite 29.68 -1.0
14 Mendoza, Janayis i5 Elite 29.74 -1.0
15 st.louis, jasmin Georgia Star 29.99 -2.5
16 Russell, Nyisa 300 Track Cl 29.99 -1.3
17 Kutob, Nicole i5 Elite 30.01 -1.9
18 Atkins, Megan i5 Elite 30.13 -0.2
19 Foreman, Destinee West Georgia 30.16 -1.9
20 Copeland, Kirah Unattached 30.27 -1.0
21 Owen, Neaveh West Georgia 30.31 NWI
22 Boyd, Kiyah 300 Track Cl 30.35 -0.2
23 Matthews, Jakyla West Georgia 30.57 NWI
24 Jackson, Mecca i5 Elite 30.99 -2.5
25 Maxime, Jamari The Heat Tra 31.08 0.2
26 Copeland, Kamryn Atlanta Spar 31.32 -1.0
27 Mendoza, Shakira Team Genesis 32.01 -0.2
28 Marshall, Erica i5 Elite 32.15 NWI
29 Allen, Amira First State 32.16 -1.3
30 Jackson, Arion West Georgia 32.29 NWI
31 Hart, Avery Metropolis 33.07 0.2
32 Ward, Taylor Track Georgi 33.08 -1.9
33 Kennedy, Dayna Metropolis 33.27 0.2
34 Hamilton, Maranda Team Genesis 33.97 -1.3
35 Mason, Chase Atlanta Spar 34.01 NWI
36 Harris, Jalynn Fast Track E 34.09 -1.0
37 Holt, Taliyah Lightning Sp 34.16 NWI
38 Lewis, Dajohnna Bronx Tigers 34.87 -0.2
39 Mims, Jayla New Horizon 35.11 -2.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 5
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
40 Hudson, Aleeya West Georgia 35.37 -1.3
41 Monroe, Gianna The Heat Tra 45.07 -1.9
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 27.39 5/27/2017 Demoya Compass
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Compass, Demoya Wolmers Girl 27.07 -2.1
2 Webb, Dekanya Wolmers Girl 27.24 -2.1
3 Phipps, Alyshia Wolmers Girl 28.26 -2.1
4 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 28.47 -2.1
5 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite 28.53 -2.1
6 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 28.71 -2.1
7 Fagan, Davenae New Horizon 28.96 -2.1
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 24.82 5/29/2016 Megan Moss
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hester, DaeNitra Atlanta Spar 26.40q NWI
2 Hodge, Asia A Running St 26.72q -0.6
3 Myrie, Shante Wolmers Girl 26.81q -1.2
4 Sampson, River Bronx Tigers 26.91q -0.6
5 Francis, Jaden Falcon Athle 26.96q -1.1
6 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 27.42q -1.6
7 Ferrell, Anaeja Above Xpecta 27.62q -1.6
8 James, Taniel Wolmers Girl 27.65q -2.4
9 Constantine, Krystina Wolmers Girl 27.80 -0.6
10 St Cyr, Destiny Fast Lane Tr 27.83 NWI
11 Anderson, Aisha New Horizon 27.88 -1.6
12 Smith, Keschay Atlanta Spar 27.89 -1.2
13 Sears, Yasmin City of Laud 28.05 -1.1
14 Powell, Michelae Atlanta Spar 28.18 -0.9
15 Freeman, Nyjai Above Xpecta 28.26 -1.2
16 Roberts, Parrice El Dorado We 28.27 -1.6
17 Millege, Alani Fast Lane Tr 28.29 NWI
18 lingo, farra Georgia Star 28.30 -0.6
19 Jordan, Alexandria Tallahassee 28.40 -2.4
20 Swan, Kaylene El Dorado We 28.43 -1.0
21 Rhone, Kayla City of Laud 28.46 -1.1
22 yates, kiera Georgia Star 28.75 -1.0
23 Johnson, Jasmine Adrenaline R 29.09 -2.4
24 Wilson, Keyah El Dorado We 29.14 -1.0
25 Sims, Erynn i5 Elite 29.32 -0.9
26 PierreLouis, Paige City of Laud 29.42 -0.9
27 Johnson, Tkeyah Emerald Forc 29.55 -1.6
28 Winn, Jasmine A Running St 29.63 -0.9
29 Dickerson, Tiana A Running St 29.66 -1.0
30 Forde, Reneese Team Genesis 29.73 -1.1
31 Folks, Briana Lightning Sp 29.91 -2.4
32 Reshard, Precious Atlanta Spar 30.09 -1.1
33 tandongfor, robin Georgia Star 30.18 -0.9
34 Jones, Darrah Tallahassee 30.26 -1.6
35 Beckles, Jaelle El Dorado We 30.30 -1.6
36 Bownes, Kierra Lightning Sp 30.34 -0.6
37 McGinty, Micah West Georgia 30.34 NWI
38 Moses, Shalon City of Laud 30.36 -1.2
39 Jackson, Adina Fast Lane Tr 30.64 -2.4
40 Brown, Kemora Tallahassee 30.88 NWI
41 Osborne, Maya Amp Elite 31.02 -1.1
42 domineck, janiyah Georgia Star 31.16 -1.1
43 Henry, Megan Tallahassee 31.26 -1.6
44 Folks, Ariana Lightning Sp 31.61 NWI
45 Moore, Mykayla West Georgia 32.21 -1.0
46 Bah, Aissatou Bronx Tigers 32.48 NWI
47 st.louis, tatianna Georgia Star 33.09 -1.0
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 24.82 5/29/2016 Megan Moss
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hester, DaeNitra Atlanta Spar 26.06 -1.5
2 Francis, Jaden Falcon Athle 26.66 -1.5
3 Hodge, Asia A Running St 26.70 -1.5
4 Myrie, Shante Wolmers Girl 27.50 -1.5
5 James, Taniel Wolmers Girl 27.57 -1.5
6 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 27.71 -1.5
7 Ferrell, Anaeja Above Xpecta 28.05 -1.5
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 24.45 5/28/2016 Tia Jones
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 25.07q -1.4
2 Sears, Jacious Fast Lane Tr 25.21q -0.9
3 Moss, Megan Club Monica 25.24q 0.2
4 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 25.67q -1.2
5 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 26.30q -0.9
6 Onyeukwu, Amarachukwuu Quicksilver 26.55q -3.1
7 Tillman, Brianna Unattached 26.75q 0.2
8 Johnson, Taylor Bullis 26.78q -1.3
9 Badoo, Giselle i5 Elite 27.11 -1.2
10 Williams, Daviona Unattached 27.19 -1.4
10 Fox, Te'zaria Fast Lane Tr 27.19 -0.9
12 Scurlark, Marissa Track Dynami 27.26 -0.9
13 Jeffers, Jordyn Bullis 27.30 -1.2
14 Ward, Clyana Fast Lane Tr 27.33 -1.4
15 Okoroukwo, Amaka Track Dynami 27.40 0.2
16 Dyer, Danielle Bullis 27.44 -1.4
17 Bryant, Jaydan DC Express T 27.63 -3.1
18 davis, angel Georgia Star 27.70 -1.3
19 Moore, Meia Unattached 27.78 -0.9
20 Gordon, Madison DC Express T 27.78 -0.9
21 Fisher, Ayria Quicksilver 28.06 -1.2
22 Sowels, Jayla Track Dynami 28.13 -0.9
23 Blanton, Sierra Cherokee Jun 28.51 -3.1
24 Kennedy, Paige Metropolis 28.72 -1.4
25 Thomas, TeArah Roanoke Vall 28.72 -1.3
26 Bates, Natalie West Georgia 28.73 -3.1
27 Lewis, Peyton Track Dynami 28.95 -3.1
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 6
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
28 Chatman, Bridgette City of Laud 29.52 -1.3
29 Rolen, DaMya Track A.N.T. 29.86 0.2
30 Goodrum, Aniya City of Laud 31.26 -0.9
31 Berry, Loren Adrenaline R 32.04 -0.9
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 24.45 5/28/2016 Tia Jones
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 24.22 -1.5
2 Moss, Megan Club Monica 24.58 -1.5
3 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 25.07 -1.5
4 Sears, Jacious Fast Lane Tr 25.99 -1.5
5 Johnson, Taylor Bullis 26.32 -1.5
6 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 26.37 -1.5
7 Onyeukwu, Amarachukwuu Quicksilver 26.40 -1.5
8 Tillman, Brianna Unattached 26.85 -1.5
Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 23.46 5/29/2016 Cassondra Hall
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ayers, Mariah Track Dynami 24.57q -1.2
2 Russell, Masai Bullis 25.10q +0.0
3 Seymour, Ashley Bullis 25.17q -1.0
4 Postell, Alexis Bullis 25.17q -1.2
5 Johnson, Gabriella Bullis 25.33q -1.0
6 Richman, Sabrina Atlanta Spar 25.39q -1.0
7 Washington, Amina Oxy Athletic 25.40q -1.2
8 Freeman, Sylvia Atlanta Spar 25.67q -0.3
9 Stewart, Venice Fast Lane Tr 25.78 +0.0
10 Khan, Darci DC Express T 25.81 -0.3
11 Mathis, Camryn Track A.N.T. 25.88 -0.3
12 Bryant, Angelnique Midas Track 26.03 -0.3
13 Young, Hannah Fast Lane Tr 26.35 -1.2
14 Lewis, Lindsay Bullis 26.39 -1.3
15 Brown, Zy'Shai Fast Lane Tr 26.56 -1.2
16 Washington, Jasmine Above Xpecta 26.59 -1.2
17 Carney, Nadia Track Dynami 26.60 +0.0
18 Sawrence, Alicia Fast Lane Tr 26.96 -1.2
19 Bailey, Brianna Track A.N.T. 26.98 +0.0
20 Woods, Briyana Above Xpecta 27.41 -0.3
21 Taylor, Skylur Track A.N.T. 27.43 -1.0
22 Davis, Alexandria Unattached 27.45 -1.2
23 Smith, Makaila A Running St 27.53 -1.2
24 Pyles, Brionne Bullis 27.65 -1.2
25 Smalls, Adya Oxy Athletic 27.77 -0.3
26 Davis, Nyasia Fast Lane Tr 27.78 +0.0
27 Pannell, Rose Oxy Athletic 27.85 +0.0
28 Williams, Tava A Running St 27.85 -1.3
29 Sembe, Naya-Monet First State 27.95 +0.0
30 Charles, Meifila Fast Lane Tr 28.19 -1.2
31 Allen, Tyuanna Fast Lane Tr 28.20 -1.0
32 Perez, Sim'one Quicksilver 29.02 -1.0
33 Wake, Lanarrisha Fast Lane Tr 30.65 -1.0
Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 23.46 5/29/2016 Cassondra Hall
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ayers, Mariah Track Dynami 24.37 -0.7
2 Russell, Masai Bullis 24.68 -0.7
3 Postell, Alexis Bullis 24.75 -0.7
4 Johnson, Gabriella Bullis 25.14 -0.7
5 Richman, Sabrina Atlanta Spar 25.55 -0.7
Girls 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:17.51 5/27/2017 Autumn Harrod
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Harrod, Autumn i5 Elite 1:17.51q
2 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 1:17.78q
3 Moore, Egypt i5 Elite 1:23.98q
4 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 1:24.13q
5 Smith, Loriel Lightning Sp 1:24.46q
6 Jones, Alyssa Quicksilver 1:25.57q
7 Small, A'Neya City of Laud 1:26.52q
8 Towns, Kayla Track A.N.T. 1:26.56q
9 McGinty, Sincere West Georgia 1:27.52
10 Stokes, Brianna Atlanta Spar 1:28.67
11 Anderson, Hannah Track A.N.T. 1:28.73
12 James, Kelci Quicksilver 1:28.98
13 Bates-Bucknor, Autumn Bronx Tigers 1:29.96
14 Emery, Londynn Atlanta Spar 1:33.56
15 Pack, Johnnay Gazelle Trac 1:33.62
16 Dillard, Avery Lightning Sp 1:36.10
17 Westrip, Elizabeth Cherokee Jun 1:39.30
18 Mcdew, London Lightning Sp 1:39.63
19 Clements, Aubrey Track Georgi 1:43.41
20 Brown, Anjali West Georgia 1:47.50
21 Newman, Jayce Track Georgi 1:58.24
22 Brown, Mariah West Georgia 2:01.61
Girls 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:17.51 5/27/2017 Autumn Harrod
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Harrod, Autumn i5 Elite 1:17.98
2 Bassey, Raigan Track A.N.T. 1:18.00
3 Gammage, Jhori Track Georgi 1:24.40
4 Towns, Kayla Track A.N.T. 1:26.13
5 Jones, Alyssa Quicksilver 1:26.55
6 Small, A'Neya City of Laud 1:27.72
7 Smith, Loriel Lightning Sp 1:29.12
8 Moore, Egypt i5 Elite 1:30.37
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 7
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:10.88 5/27/2017 Deja McElroy
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 McElroy, Deja Team Blackou 1:10.88q
2 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 1:12.23q
3 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 1:14.15q
4 Rone, Somer YMCA of Grea 1:14.29q
5 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 1:14.88q
6 Smith, Karissa Unattached 1:15.99q
7 Copeland, Kenna Unattached 1:16.70q
8 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 1:18.47q
9 Jones, TaNajah West Georgia 1:19.86
10 Harrell, Autumn Track A.N.T. 1:21.57
11 Rawlings, Shanel Roanoke Vall 1:22.24
12 Baugh, Zariya Lightning Sp 1:22.83
13 Durant, Alyssa Metropolis 1:25.29
14 Brown, Jabria West Georgia 1:26.53
15 Thomas, Marlia Track Georgi 1:27.16
16 Jackson, Khalilah Tallahassee 1:27.19
17 Williamson, Naomi Track A.N.T. 1:27.52
18 Pleas, Amani Tallahassee 1:27.93
19 Carwell, Nneka Atlanta Spar 1:28.36
20 Pankey, Cheyenne New Horizon 1:28.73
21 Mahone, Keyana West Georgia 1:40.15
22 Barber, Terriyhan Tallahassee 1:49.90
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:10.88 5/27/2017 Deja McElroy
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 McElroy, Deja Team Blackou 1:10.29
2 Rone, Somer YMCA of Grea 1:10.38
3 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 1:13.60
4 Pascal, Loursenie City of Laud 1:13.73
5 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 1:13.97
6 Smith, Karissa Unattached 1:16.60
7 Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud 1:25.13
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:03.12 5/27/2017 Quenteria Birts
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 1:03.12q
2 Brown, Faith Emerald Forc 1:04.82q
3 bolton, Jamya Georgia Star 1:05.41q
4 Owen, Neaveh West Georgia 1:05.59q
5 Fagan, Davenae New Horizon 1:05.85q
6 Coleman, Niya Tallahassee 1:06.33q
7 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite 1:07.53q
8 Russell, Nyisa 300 Track Cl 1:07.68q
9 Wright, Adrianna Wolmers Girl 1:08.02
10 Sharps, Jasmine i5 Elite 1:08.33
11 Boyd, Kiyah 300 Track Cl 1:08.42
12 Dillard, Amaiya Lightning Sp 1:08.42
13 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 1:08.44
14 Smith, Sydney Star Track T 1:08.53
15 Albertini, Fallon Team Acceler 1:09.02
16 Copeland, Kirah Unattached 1:09.36
17 Ferguson, Jazmiene Bronx Tigers 1:09.54
18 Odom, Laila The Heat Tra 1:09.78
19 Maxime, Jamari The Heat Tra 1:10.37
20 Wills, Michaera Bronx Tigers 1:11.76
21 Roberts, Angel Tallahassee 1:12.11
22 Mendoza, Shakira Team Genesis 1:13.02
23 Hamilton, Maranda Team Genesis 1:14.19
24 Moore, Brighton The Heat Tra 1:14.64
25 Harper, Zoe Atlanta Spar 1:15.04
26 Hudson, Aleeya West Georgia 1:15.66
27 Copeland, Kamryn Atlanta Spar 1:16.36
28 Allen, Amira First State 1:17.19
29 Ward, Taylor Track Georgi 1:19.49
30 Lewis, Dajohnna Bronx Tigers 1:20.31
31 Prather, Kristian Track A.N.T. 1:20.44
32 Mason, Chase Atlanta Spar 1:21.39
33 Mims, Jayla New Horizon 1:21.86
34 Strom, London Track Georgi 1:23.05
35 Hill, Kintavious Track Georgi 1:23.95
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:03.12 5/27/2017 Quenteria Birts
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 1:02.17
2 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite 1:03.17
3 Fagan, Davenae New Horizon 1:03.37
4 Brown, Faith Emerald Forc 1:04.61
5 Russell, Nyisa 300 Track Cl 1:06.53
6 Owen, Neaveh West Georgia 1:06.70
7 Coleman, Niya Tallahassee 1:06.76
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 57.63 5/27/2017 DaeNitra Hester
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hester, DaeNitra Atlanta Spar 57.63q
2 Lewis, Lauren Quicksilver 57.79q
3 Francis, Jaden Falcon Athle 59.74q
4 Albertini, Ava Team Acceler 59.85q
5 Arnett, Alexis Quicksilver 1:00.13q
6 Rice, Ariya Emerald Forc 1:01.18q
7 James, Taniel Wolmers Girl 1:01.50q
8 Mitto, Shakara Wolmers Girl 1:01.69q
9 Lambright, Courtney Metropolis 1:02.46
10 saunders, kimura Georgia Star 1:03.79
11 Sims, Erynn i5 Elite 1:03.92
12 Roberts, Parrice El Dorado We 1:04.59
13 gayle, kieley Georgia Star 1:04.65
14 Forde, Reneese Team Genesis 1:06.27
15 Allwood, Shanelle A Running St 1:06.43
16 Johnson, Jasmine Adrenaline R 1:07.19
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 8
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
17 Osborne, Maya Amp Elite 1:07.38
18 Smith, Lakesha Fast Lane Tr 1:07.69
19 Sharps, Raquel i5 Elite 1:08.07
20 boyd-brown, earlyanna Georgia Star 1:08.73
21 Garner, Janee i5 Elite 1:08.99
22 Sampson, River Bronx Tigers 1:09.13
23 Jarrett, Joelle Quicksilver 1:09.48
24 Moses, Shalon City of Laud 1:11.85
25 Robinson, Georgia Track Dynami 1:12.97
26 Ferrell, Anaeja Above Xpecta 1:13.67
27 tandongfor, robin Georgia Star 1:16.04
28 Bah, Aissatou Bronx Tigers 1:16.50
29 Brown, Kemora Tallahassee 1:18.36
30 Moore, Mykayla West Georgia 1:18.65
31 Atkins, Kayla i5 Elite 1:19.47
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 57.63 5/27/2017 DaeNitra Hester
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hester, DaeNitra Atlanta Spar 56.10
2 Lewis, Lauren Quicksilver 56.99
3 Francis, Jaden Falcon Athle 58.37
4 Rice, Ariya Emerald Forc 59.26
5 Albertini, Ava Team Acceler 59.34
6 Arnett, Alexis Quicksilver 1:00.14
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 56.13 5/29/2016 Shianne Sipsey
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 56.78q
2 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 57.17q
3 Onyeukwu, Amarachukwuu Quicksilver 59.05q
4 scille, kameron Fast Lane Tr 59.42q
5 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 59.63q
6 Walbrook, Sarah Bullis 1:00.17q
7 Smith, Sommer Track Dynami 1:00.45q
8 Desire, Likendia Fast Lane Tr 1:00.50q
9 Said, Suiat Cherokee Jun 1:02.19
10 Ward, Clyana Fast Lane Tr 1:02.33
11 Bryant, Jaydan DC Express T 1:02.61
12 Gordon, Madison DC Express T 1:02.81
13 Richardson, Alexa Quicksilver 1:03.13
14 Glover, Haile Quicksilver 1:03.46
15 Lewis, Peyton Track Dynami 1:03.81
16 Blanton, Sierra Cherokee Jun 1:03.87
17 Riley, Alexandria Unattached 1:04.96
18 Rolen, DaMya Track A.N.T. 1:05.00
19 Badoo, Giselle i5 Elite 1:06.24
20 Rolen, Daje Track A.N.T. 1:06.82
21 Fisher, Ayria Quicksilver 1:07.60
22 Goodrum, Aniya City of Laud 1:08.31
23 Thomas, TeAsia Roanoke Vall 1:09.88
24 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave' Roanoke Vall 1:10.42
25 Simpson, Rennecia Wolmers Girl 1:12.96
26 Scales, Simone Track A.N.T. 1:13.33
27 Sapp, Kayla Tallahassee 1:16.08
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 56.13 5/29/2016 Shianne Sipsey
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Leonard, Sierra Bullis 57.45
2 Onyeukwu, Amarachukwuu Quicksilver 59.08
3 Henry, Taryn Tallahassee 59.22
4 Smith, Sommer Track Dynami 1:01.45
5 Walbrook, Sarah Bullis 1:01.96
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 55.18 5/29/2016 Maya Harewood
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 White, Marissa Club Monica 57.19q
2 Freeman, Sylvia Atlanta Spar 58.88q
3 Johnson, Ayanna Bullis 59.18q
4 Johnson, Malana Bullis 59.85q
5 Kinsler, Anwaniqu Fast Lane Tr 1:00.03q
6 Willie, Angel Club Monica 1:01.29q
7 Lee, Zaria Gazelle Trac 1:01.38q
8 Blanchard, Geordan A Running St 1:02.01q
9 Taylor, Skylur Track A.N.T. 1:02.77
10 Washington, Jasmine Above Xpecta 1:03.79
11 Woods, Briyana Above Xpecta 1:06.07
12 Frazier, Tamara Fast Lane Tr 1:06.43
13 Grande, Cindy Fast Lane Tr 1:07.03
14 Perez, Sim'one Quicksilver 1:10.26
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 55.18 5/29/2016 Maya Harewood
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 White, Marissa Club Monica 56.52
2 Johnson, Ayanna Bullis 57.71
3 Johnson, Malana Bullis 58.39
4 Willie, Angel Club Monica 1:02.27
Girls 8 & Under 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 3:09.79 5/27/2017 Autumn Harrod
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Harrod, Autumn i5 Elite 3:09.79
2 Towns, Kayla Track A.N.T. 3:22.96
3 Stokes, Brianna Atlanta Spar 3:29.23
4 Westrip, Elizabeth Cherokee Jun 3:42.87
Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:51.29 5/27/2017 Deja McElroy
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 McElroy, Deja Team Blackou 2:51.29
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 9
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run)
Name Team Finals
2 Williams, Kirlan-Loryn YMCA of Grea 2:52.17
3 Rone, Somer YMCA of Grea 2:55.34
4 Ayers, Mya Track Dynami 3:13.73
5 Durant, Alyssa Metropolis 3:19.97
6 Willis, Ja-Cori Roanoke Vall 4:01.04
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:31.33 5/27/2017 Niya Coleman
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Coleman, Niya Tallahassee 2:31.33
2 Kutob, Nicole i5 Elite 2:41.88
3 Wills, Michaera Bronx Tigers 2:42.63
4 bolton, Jamya Georgia Star 2:51.87
5 Albertini, Fallon Team Acceler 2:53.47
6 Moore, Brighton The Heat Tra 2:54.05
7 Wright, Adrianna Wolmers Girl 3:00.97
8 Strom, London Track Georgi 3:01.32
9 Prather, Kristian Track A.N.T. 3:04.17
10 Allen, Amira First State 3:11.02
11 crespo, monica Georgia Star 3:18.04
12 Harper, Zoe Atlanta Spar 3:18.69
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:24.69 5/27/2017 Lauren Lewis
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lewis, Lauren Quicksilver 2:24.69
2 Albertini, Ava Team Acceler 2:35.77
3 Arnett, Alexis Quicksilver 2:37.74
4 gayle, kieley Georgia Star 2:37.95
5 Segura, Caliste Track Dynami 2:42.26
6 saunders, kimura Georgia Star 2:45.30
7 Sharps, Raquel i5 Elite 2:48.59
8 Robinson, Georgia Track Dynami 2:50.66
9 Jarrett, Joelle Quicksilver 2:51.73
10 boyd-brown, earlyanna Georgia Star 2:57.51
11 lewis, kaleigha Georgia Star 3:06.29
12 Osborne, Maya Amp Elite 3:07.15
13 jones, promise Georgia Star 3:10.05
14 Atkins, Kayla i5 Elite 3:21.26
15 Moore, Mykayla West Georgia 3:28.79
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:24.57 5/28/2016 Shianne Sipsey
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Riley, Alexandria Unattached 2:33.90
2 Gordon, Madison DC Express T 2:34.62
3 Said, Suiat Cherokee Jun 2:38.69
4 Juergen, Jurni Fast Lane Tr 2:49.98
Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:15.78 5/28/2016 Marielle Lewis
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pierre, Niash Fast Lane Tr 2:23.95
2 Jackson, Runelda Fast Lane Tr 2:25.40
Girls 8 & Under 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 6:38.03 5/27/2017 Kayla Towns
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Towns, Kayla Track A.N.T. 6:38.03
2 Westrip, Elizabeth Cherokee Jun 6:38.04
Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:58.65 5/27/2017 Kirlan-Loryn Williams
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Kirlan-Loryn YMCA of Grea 5:58.65
2 Ayers, Mya Track Dynami 6:06.68
Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:32.37 5/27/2017 Michaera Wills
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wills, Michaera Bronx Tigers 5:32.37
2 Moore, Brighton The Heat Tra 5:57.25
3 Prather, Kristian Track A.N.T. 6:00.26
4 bolton, Jamya Georgia Star 6:07.17
5 Strom, London Track Georgi 6:09.77
6 crespo, monica Georgia Star 8:10.23
Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:30.01 5/27/2017 Caliste Segura
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Segura, Caliste Track Dynami 5:30.01
2 Robinson, Georgia Track Dynami 5:35.82
3 Sharps, Raquel i5 Elite 5:56.71
4 Osborne, Maya Amp Elite 6:11.60
5 lewis, kaleigha Georgia Star 6:25.81
Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:13.63 5/27/2017 Alexia Allen
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Allen, Alexia Exchange Zon 5:13.63
2 Amos, Yori Track Dynami 5:32.78
3 Jones, Makylah Gazelle Trac 5:35.62
4 Juergen, Jurni Fast Lane Tr 5:58.87
Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:20.29 5/27/2017 Kirsten Eason
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Eason, Kirsten Gazelle Trac 5:20.29
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 10
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run)
Name Team Finals
2 Lee, Zaria Gazelle Trac 6:45.01
Girls 9-10 2000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Kirlan-Loryn YMCA of Grea 8:03.26
2 Ayers, Mya Track Dynami 8:29.02
Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Segura, Caliste Track Dynami 13:04.96
Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Amos, Yori Track Dynami 12:43.91
2 Juergen, Jurni Fast Lane Tr 13:09.49
Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 15.64 -0.9
2 Roberts, Angel Tallahassee 16.32 -0.9
3 Hart, Avery Metropolis 17.31 -0.9
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 16.62 5/29/2016 Briana Madison
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 15.27 -0.5
2 Constantine, Krystina Wolmers Girl 16.06 -0.5
3 davis, deazmin Georgia Star 16.62 -0.5
4 alston, paris Georgia Star 18.51 -0.5
5 Jordan, Alexandria Tallahassee 20.10 -0.5
6 McGinty, Micah West Georgia 21.34 -0.5
7 Freeman, Nyjai Above Xpecta 29.41 -0.5
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 13.54 5/29/2016 Tia Jones
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Trinity Gazelle Trac 15.42 -0.9
2 Glenn, Catherine Fast Lane Tr 15.48 -0.9
3 Brown, Valissa Wolmers Girl 15.82 -0.9
4 Jeffers, Jordyn Bullis 16.38 -0.9
5 Alexis, Emmanuela Fast Lane Tr 16.81 -0.9
6 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave' Roanoke Vall 18.09 -0.9
7 Thomas, TeArah Roanoke Vall 18.15 -0.9
8 Miller, Lynda West Georgia 21.25 -0.9
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 13.63 5/29/2016 Cortney Jones
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Khan, Darci DC Express T 14.15 -1.2
2 Wells, Sasha Club Monica 14.20 -1.2
3 Postell, Alexis Bullis 14.49 -1.2
4 Pyles, Cierra Bullis 14.70 -1.2
5 Lewis, Lindsay Bullis 15.07 -1.2
6 Harrison, Imani Unattached 15.45 -0.2
7 Pyles, Brionne Bullis 15.60 -0.2
8 Miles, Malaya Unattached 16.34 -0.2
9 Womack, Cienna A Running St 16.40 -0.2
10 Sembe, Naya-Monet First State 17.06 -0.1
11 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 17.28 -1.2
12 Dixon, Ja'Nyah Fast Lane Tr 17.63 -0.2
13 Young, Emani Fast Lane Tr 18.04 -0.2
14 watson, deanna Georgia Star 18.47 -0.1
15 Oats, Brianna Fast Lane Tr 19.03 -0.1
16 Bynum, TreNae A Running St 21.66 -0.2
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 29.41 5/27/2017 Peyton Rollins
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Rollins, Peyton Unattached 29.41 NWI
2 Lambright, Courtney Metropolis 30.27 NWI
3 alston, paris Georgia Star 30.77 NWI
4 davis, deazmin Georgia Star 31.73 NWI
5 Wooten, Shanell Above Xpecta 34.94 NWI
6 domineck, janiyah Georgia Star 35.12 NWI
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 1:05.95 5/27/2017 Raina Perry
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Perry, Raina Unattached 1:05.95
2 Brown, Kamilah Track Dynami 1:06.62
3 Glenn, Catherine Fast Lane Tr 1:06.79
4 Jones, Makayla Gazelle Trac 1:14.81
5 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave' Roanoke Vall 1:18.25
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 59.82 5/27/2017 Masai Russell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Russell, Masai Bullis 59.82
2 Johnson, Ayanna Bullis 1:03.37
3 Willie, Angel Club Monica 1:06.88
4 Young, Emani Fast Lane Tr 1:07.34
5 Miles, Malaya Unattached 1:07.95
6 Oats, Brianna Fast Lane Tr 1:09.14
7 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 1:10.51
8 Dixon, Ja'Nyah Fast Lane Tr 1:11.76
9 Womack, Cienna A Running St 1:12.04
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 11
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles)
Name Team Finals
10 Johnson, Ava Unattached 1:13.44
11 Bynum, TreNae A Running St 1:16.77
12 watson, deanna Georgia Star 1:41.49
Girls 8 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:20.36 5/27/2017 West Georgia Jets
A Brown, B Jones, M Brown, S McGinty
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Georgia Jets A 1:20.36
1) Brown, Anjali 2) Jones, BreAnna
3) Brown, Mariah 4) McGinty, Sincere
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 57.83 5/27/2017 City of Lauderhill Cheetahs
J Merrit, K Cason, L Pascal, R Jean-Baptiste
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 City of Laud A 57.83
1) Merrit, Jakiyah 2) Cason, Ka'mya
3) Pascal, Loursenie 4) Jean-Baptiste, Riniya
2 Roanoke Vall A 1:03.98
1) Simon, Arianna 2) Willis, Ja-Cori
3) Harrington, Salayah 4) Rawlings, Shanel
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 51.12 5/27/2017 Wolmers Girls
A Wright, A Phipps, D Webb, D Compass
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wolmers Girls A 51.12
1) Wright, Adrianna 2) Phipps, Alyshia
3) Webb, Dekanya 4) Compass, Demoya
2 i5 Elite A 53.71
1) Mendoza, Janayis 2) Atkins, Kennedy
3) Jackson, Mecca 4) Bell, Raqayah
3 i5 Elite B 55.54
1) Marshall, Erica 2) Sharps, Jasmine
3) Atkins, Megan 4) Kutob, Nicole
4 West Georgia Jets A 56.05
1) Jackson, Arion 2) Foreman, Destinee
3) Matthews, Jakyla 4) Owen, Neaveh
5 Georgia Star A 56.78
1) st.louis, jasmin 2) roberston, mkaijah
3) crespo, monica 4) price, T'Nayah
5) bolton, Jamya
6 Lightning Sp A 58.43
1) Dillard, Amaiya 2) Carter, Reese
3) William, Skyla 4) Holt, Taliyah
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 50.40 5/29/2016 Wolmers
B Williams, D Smith, Q Chin, S Myrie
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wolmers Girls A 51.31
1) Fergurson, Jada 2) Constantine, Krystina
3) Mitto, Shakara 4) Myrie, Shante
5) James, Taniel
2 Georgia Star A 51.50
1) davis, deazmin 2) pollnitz, karisma
3) yates, kiera 4) alston, paris
5) st.louis, tatianna 6) carlton, kiera
3 Atlanta Spar A 51.69
1) Wilcox, Amaya 2) Hester, DaeNitra
3) Smith, Keschay 4) Strnson, Majayla
5) Powell, Michelae 6) King, Natesja
7) Shields, Nia 8) Reshard, Precious
4 Fast Lane Track Club A 51.84
1) Jackson, Adina 2) Millege, Alani
3) St Cyr, Destiny 4) Smith, Lakesha
5 El Dorado We A 52.94
1) Beckles, Jaelle 2) Swan, Kaylene
3) Wilson, Keyah 4) Roberts, Parrice
6 Georgia Star B 57.86
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) lingo, farra
3) domineck, janiyah 4) tandongfor, robin
7 A Running Start A 1:09.97
1) Hodge, Asia 2) Winn, Jasmine
3) Allwood, Shanelle 4) Dickerson, Tiana
Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 47.61 5/29/2016 Elite Speed Track Club
A Barr, D Walker, K Bowers, R Clowers
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bullis A 47.75
1) Dyer, Danielle 2) Jeffers, Jordyn
3) Hall, Shaniya 4) Johnson, Taylor
2 Fast Lane Track Club A 48.81
1) Alexis, Emmanuela 2) Sears, Jacious
3) Reed, Kierston 4) Smith, Latasha
3 Track Dynamite A 50.16
1) Armstrong, Ariona 2) Sowels, Jayla
3) Scurlark, Marissa 4) Lewis, Sydni
5) Okoroukwo, Amaka 6) Jones, Amari
7) Smith, Sommer
4 Wolmers Girls A 56.17
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 12
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 46.33 5/29/2016 RSS Athletics
A Frazier, A Hunter, H Glenn, M Lewis
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bullis A 45.38
1) Postell, Alexis 2) Seymour, Ashley
3) Johnson, Gabriella 4) Russell, Masai
2 Track Dynamite A 47.12
1) Laye, Jada 2) Ayers, Mariah
3) Carney, Nadia 4) Arthur, Rayvonia
5) Youngblood, Aniah
3 Fast Lane Track Club A 48.12
1) Reed, China 2) Young, Hannah
3) Stewart, Venice 4) Brown, Zy'Shai
4 Fast Lane Track Club B 51.55
1) Grande, Cindy 2) Young, Emani
3) Charles, Meifila 4) Frazier, Tamya
5 A Running Start A 51.82
1) Womack, Cienna 2) Blanchard, Geordan
3) Smith, Makaila 4) Williams, Tava
5) Bynum, TreNae
Girls 8 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bronx Tigers A 2:41.00
1) Bates-Bucknor, Autumn 2) Plummer, Majesti
3) Williams, Sasha 4) Henderson, Taylor
Girls 9-10 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 i5 Elite A 2:13.63
1) Badoo, Gabrielle 2) Atkins, Kassidy
3) Hall, Kendall 4) Kutob, Raegan
2 Roanoke Vall A 2:17.61
1) Simon, Arianna 2) Willis, Ja-Cori
3) Harrington, Salayah 4) Rawlings, Shanel
Girls 11-12 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wolmers Girls A 1:49.90
2 Georgia Star A 2:06.46
1) bolton, Jamya 2) st.louis, jasmin
3) roberston, mkaijah 4) price, T'Nayah
5) williams, ja'nya 6) crespo, monica
Girls 13-14 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:52.54 5/29/2016 Wolmers
D Smith, T James, T Gordon
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wolmers Girls A 1:46.92
2 El Dorado We A 1:50.09
1) Beckles, Jaelle 2) Swan, Kaylene
3) Wilson, Keyah 4) Roberts, Parrice
3 Georgia Star A 1:50.35
1) davis, deazmin 2) pollnitz, karisma
3) yates, kiera 4) alston, paris
4 Georgia Star B 1:50.88
1) lingo, farra 2) gayle, kieley
3) saunders, kimura 4) tandongfor, robin
5 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:52.14
1) Jackson, Adina 2) Millege, Alani
3) St Cyr, Destiny 4) Smith, Lakesha
6 City of Laud A 1:53.87
1) Rhone, Kayla 2) PierreLouis, Paige
3) Moses, Shalon 4) Sears, Yasmin
7 Georgia Star C 2:01.80
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) domineck, janiyah
3) jones, promise 4) st.louis, tatianna
--- A Running Start A DQ
1) Hodge, Asia 2) Winn, Jasmine
3) Allwood, Shanelle 4) Dickerson, Tiana
Girls 15-16 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:47.42 5/29/2016 Middle Georgia Impala
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:44.67
1) Sears, Jacious 2) scille, kameron
3) Reed, Kierston 4) Smith, Latasha
2 Track Dynamite A 1:45.25
1) Armstrong, Ariona 2) Sowels, Jayla
3) Scurlark, Marissa 4) Lewis, Sydni
5) Okoroukwo, Amaka 6) Jones, Amari
7) Smith, Sommer
3 Fast Lane Track Club B 1:47.82
1) Alexis, Emmanuela 2) Desire, Likendia
3) McFadden, Sanaia 4) Fox, Te'zaria
Girls 17-18 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:43.07 5/29/2016 RSS Athletics
A Frazier, A Hunter, H Glenn, T Gitonga
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Track Dynamite A 1:40.70
1) Laye, Jada 2) Ayers, Mariah
3) Carney, Nadia 4) Arthur, Rayvonia
5) Youngblood, Aniah
2 A Running Start A 1:48.16
1) Womack, Cienna 2) Blanchard, Geordan
3) Smith, Makaila 4) Williams, Tava
5) Bynum, TreNae
3 Fast Lane Track Club B 1:49.23
1) Grande, Cindy 2) Young, Emani
3) Charles, Meifila 4) Jackson, Runelda
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 13
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 17-18 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
--- Fast Lane Track Club A DQ
1) Kinsler, Anwaniqu 2) Davis, Nyasia
3) Stewart, Venice 4) Brown, Zy'Shai
Girls 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 i5 Elite A 5:29.07
1) Badoo, Gabrielle 2) Atkins, Kassidy
3) Hall, Kendall 4) Kutob, Raegan
Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 i5 Elite A 4:31.04
1) Sharps, Jasmine 2) Atkins, Megan
3) Kutob, Nicole 4) Bell, Raqayah
2 i5 Elite B 4:38.90
1) Marshall, Erica 2) Mendoza, Janayis
3) Atkins, Kennedy 4) Jackson, Mecca
3 Lightning Sp A 4:47.06
1) Dillard, Amaiya 2) Carter, Reese
3) William, Skyla 4) Holt, Taliyah
4 Georgia Star A 4:52.52
1) bolton, Jamya 2) st.louis, jasmin
3) roberston, mkaijah 4) crespo, monica
5) price, T'Nayah
Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 4:49.89 5/29/2016 Wolmers
B Williams, D Smith, H Mattherson, S Myrie
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Atlanta Spar A 4:00.61
1) Wilcox, Amaya 2) Smith, Keschay
3) Hester, DaeNitra 4) Strnson, Majayla
2 Wolmers Girls A 4:14.25
1) Constantine, Krystina 2) Mitto, Shakara
3) Myrie, Shante 4) James, Taniel
3 Georgia Star A 4:19.25
1) pollnitz, karisma 2) gayle, kieley
3) yates, kiera 4) saunders, kimura
4 Georgia Star B 4:35.85
1) davis, deazmin 2) lingo, farra
3) alston, paris 4) tandongfor, robin
5 i5 Elite A 4:36.97
1) Sims, Erynn 2) Garner, Janee
3) Atkins, Kayla 4) Sharps, Raquel
6 Georgia Star C 5:34.42
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) domineck, janiyah
3) jones, promise 4) st.louis, tatianna
Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 4:02.52
1) Glenn, Catherine 2) Sears, Jacious
3) scille, kameron 4) Smith, Latasha
2 Track Dynamite A 4:06.09
1) Jones, Amari 2) Johnson, Ashanti
3) Brown, Kamilah 4) Lewis, Peyton
5) Smith, Sommer 6) Lewis, Sydni
Girls 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 3:53.46 5/29/2016 Atlanta Spartans Track Club
A Chapell-Williams, I Wongos, Q Medlock
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bullis A 3:48.04
1) Seymour, Ashley 2) Johnson, Gabriella
3) Johnson, Malana 4) Russell, Masai
2 Fast Lane Track Club A 4:05.52
1) Kinsler, Anwaniqu 2) Young, Emani
3) Allen, Kiana 4) Stewart, Venice
Girls 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 11:41.95 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
e boyd-brown, k lewis, k gayle, k saunders
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 11:41.95
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) lewis, kaleigha
3) gayle, kieley 4) saunders, kimura
Girls 17-18 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 10:14.69 5/27/2017 Fast Lane Track Club
A Kinsler, N Pierre, R Jackson, T Frazier
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 10:14.69
1) Kinsler, Anwaniqu 2) Pierre, Niash
3) Jackson, Runelda 4) Frazier, Tamara
Girls 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 2:17.78 5/27/2017 City of Lauderhill Cheetahs
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 City of Laud A 2:17.78
2 Roanoke Vall A 2:24.87
1) Simon, Arianna 2) Willis, Ja-Cori
3) Harrington, Salayah 4) Rawlings, Shanel
3 i5 Elite A 2:25.04
1) Badoo, Gabrielle 2) Atkins, Kassidy
3) Hall, Kendall 4) Kutob, Raegan
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 14
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 11-12 800 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
--- Georgia Star A DQ
1) bolton, Jamya 2) st.louis, jasmin
3) roberston, mkaijah 4) price, T'Nayah
5) williams, ja'nya 6) crespo, monica
Girls 13-14 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 2:01.32 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
f lingo, j domineck, k saunders, r tandongfor
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star B 2:01.32
1) lingo, farra 2) domineck, janiyah
3) saunders, kimura 4) tandongfor, robin
2 Fast Lane Track Club A 2:03.44
1) Jackson, Adina 2) Millege, Alani
3) Smith, Lakesha
3 Georgia Star A 2:03.86
1) davis, deazmin 2) pollnitz, karisma
3) yates, kiera 4) alston, paris
4 Georgia Star C 2:23.06
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) carlton, kiera
3) jones, promise 4) st.louis, tatianna
Girls 15-16 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 1:50.04 5/27/2017 Fast Lane Track Club
C Glenn, k scille, L Desire, T Fox
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:50.04
1) Glenn, Catherine 2) scille, kameron
3) Desire, Likendia 4) Fox, Te'zaria
Girls 17-18 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 1:52.68 5/27/2017 Fast Lane Track Club
A Sawrence, C Grande, H Young, T Frazier
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:52.68
1) Sawrence, Alicia 2) Grande, Cindy
3) Young, Hannah 4) Frazier, Tamya
2 Fast Lane Track Club B 1:59.46
1) Oats, Brianna 2) Dixon, Ja'Nyah
3) Davis, Nyasia 4) Allen, Tyuanna
Girls 11-12 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 5:38.32
1) bolton, Jamya 2) st.louis, jasmin
3) crespo, monica 4) price, T'Nayah
5) williams, ja'nya 6) roberston, mkaijah
Girls 13-14 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 4:43.15
1) davis, deazmin 2) pollnitz, karisma
3) gayle, kieley 4) saunders, kimura
2 Georgia Star C 5:23.73
1) domineck, janiyah 2) lewis, kaleigha
3) jones, promise 4) st.louis, tatianna
3 Georgia Star B 5:31.14
1) boyd-brown, earlyanna 2) lingo, farra
3) alston, paris 4) tandongfor, robin
Girls 17-18 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 4:18.39
1) Kinsler, Anwaniqu 2) Pierre, Niash
3) Davis, Nyasia 4) Jackson, Runelda
Girls 9-10 High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Atkins, Kassidy i5 Elite 1.15m
2 Simon, Arianna Roanoke Vall 1.10m
3 Durant, Alyssa Metropolis 1.05m
4 Badoo, Gabrielle i5 Elite 0.95m
4 Banks, SaVauni Metropolis 0.95m
--- Willis, Ja-Cori Roanoke Vall NH
--- Harrington, Salayah Roanoke Vall NH
Girls 11-12 High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Atkins, Kennedy i5 Elite 1.30m
2 Hart, Avery Metropolis 1.25m
3 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite J1.25m
Girls 13-14 High Jump
Meet Records: 1.50m 5/28/2016 Valissa Brown
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Darrah Tallahassee 1.15m
Girls 15-16 High Jump
Meet Records: 1.35m 5/29/2016 Ra'Chel Young
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reid, Azariah Bullis 1.50m
2 Thomas, TeArah Roanoke Vall 1.35m
--- Brown, Valissa Wolmers Girl NH
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 15
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 17-18 High Jump
Meet Records: 1.45m 5/29/2016 Theresa Riccio
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Frazier, Tamya Fast Lane Tr 1.35m
2 Woods, Briyana Above Xpecta 1.30m
2 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 1.30m
--- Young, Emani Fast Lane Tr NH
Girls 8 & Under Long Jump
Meet Records: 3.08m 5/27/2017 Somto Igwilo
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Igwilo, Somto Cherokee Jun 3.08m NWI
2 Williams, Journi Tallahassee 3.00m NWI
3 Brown, Anjali West Georgia 2.57m NWI
4 robinson, mariah Georgia Star 2.37m NWI
5 Nealy, Avant'e Tallahassee 2.33m NWI
6 Small, A'Neya City of Laud 2.16m NWI
--- Moore, Egypt i5 Elite ND NWI
Girls 9-10 Long Jump
Meet Records: 3.71m 5/27/2017 Jakiyah Merrit
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Merrit, Jakiyah City of Laud 3.71m NWI
2 Hawthorne, Ambriel Track A.N.T. 3.56m NWI
2 Atkins, Kassidy i5 Elite 3.56m NWI
4 Williams, Damiyah Tallahassee 3.54m NWI
5 Carwell, Nneka Atlanta Spar 3.38m NWI
6 robinson, makael Georgia Star 3.36m NWI
7 Cason, Ka'mya City of Laud 3.35m NWI
8 Thomas, Marlia Track Georgi 3.30m NWI
9 Badoo, Gabrielle i5 Elite 3.21m NWI
10 Kutob, Raegan i5 Elite 3.19m NWI
11 Harrington, Salayah Roanoke Vall 3.16m NWI
12 Brown, Jabria West Georgia 2.98m NWI
13 Hall, Kendall i5 Elite 2.78m NWI
14 Mackey, Berit Roanoke Vall 2.51m NWI
--- Jean-Baptiste, Riniya City of Laud FOUL
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
Meet Records: 4.17m 5/27/2017 Faith Brown
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Brown, Faith Emerald Forc 4.17m NWI
2 Matthews, Jakyla West Georgia 4.04m NWI
3 Wright, Adrianna Wolmers Girl 4.03m NWI
4 St. Cyr, Alexis Fast Lane Tr 3.99m NWI
5 Russell, Nyisa 300 Track Cl 3.97m NWI
6 Copeland, Kamryn Atlanta Spar 3.94m NWI
7 Roberts, Angel Tallahassee 3.76m NWI
8 Birts, Quenteria Track Georgi 3.73m NWI
9 Allen, Amira First State 3.63m NWI
10 price, T'Nayah Georgia Star 3.56m NWI
11 Maxime, Jamari The Heat Tra 3.32m NWI
12 Hill, Kintavious Track Georgi 3.25m NWI
13 Nick, Lania i5 Elite 3.12m NWI
14 Moore, Brighton The Heat Tra 2.67m NWI
--- Atkins, Kennedy i5 Elite FOUL
--- Ward, Taylor Track Georgi FOUL
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
Meet Records: 5.34m 5/27/2017 Ariya Rice
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Rice, Ariya Emerald Forc 5.34m NWI
2 Mitto, Shakara Wolmers Girl 5.04m NWI
3 St Cyr, Destiny Fast Lane Tr 4.77m NWI
4 Smith, Lakesha Fast Lane Tr 4.49m NWI
5 Donley, Haylee Cherokee Jun 4.47m NWI
6 Sears, Yasmin City of Laud 4.38m NWI
7 PierreLouis, Paige City of Laud 4.14m NWI
8 Brown, Kemora Tallahassee 4.10m NWI
9 Jones, Darrah Tallahassee 4.07m NWI
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
Meet Records: 5.71m 5/28/2016 Sar'Quane Ridgley
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Taylor Bullis 5.63m -1.2
2 Hall, Shaniya Bullis 5.36m -0.5
3 Blake, Abigail Wolmers Girl 5.19m +0.0
4 Williams, Daviona Unattached 5.01m +0.0
5 Reed, Kierston Fast Lane Tr 4.87m NWI
6 Bates, Natalie West Georgia 4.82m -1.5
7 Alexis, Emmanuela Fast Lane Tr 4.68m +0.0
8 Said, Suiat Cherokee Jun 4.66m +0.0
9 Thomas, TeArah Roanoke Vall 4.58m -1.0
10 Brown, Valissa Wolmers Girl 4.39m -1.9
11 Kennedy, Paige Metropolis 4.19m +0.0
12 Thomas, TeAsia Roanoke Vall 3.87m -0.7
Girls 17-18 Long Jump
Meet Records: 5.87m 5/27/2017 Cierra Pyles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pyles, Cierra Bullis 5.87m +0.0
2 Reed, China Fast Lane Tr 5.71m -0.9
3 Postell, Alexis Bullis 5.65m -0.8
4 Lewis, Lindsay Bullis 5.45m -1.4
5 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 5.42m -1.0
6 Frazier, Tamya Fast Lane Tr 5.36m +0.0
7 Brown, Zy'Shai Fast Lane Tr 5.16m +0.0
8 Young, Emani Fast Lane Tr 5.14m +0.0
9 Oats, Brianna Fast Lane Tr 5.13m -0.4
10 Allen, Tyuanna Fast Lane Tr 5.06m -0.7
11 Frazier, Tamara Fast Lane Tr 5.03m +0.0
12 Dixon, Ja'Nyah Fast Lane Tr 5.01m +0.0
13 watson, deanna Georgia Star 4.43m +0.0
--- Keene, Monique Oxy Athletic ND NWI
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 16
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 13-14 Triple Jump
Meet Records: 8.29m 5/29/2016 Illiyana Lapeine
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 St Cyr, Destiny Fast Lane Tr 10.15m +0.0
2 Smith, Lakesha Fast Lane Tr 9.97m -0.1
3 Lambright, Courtney Metropolis 9.08m -0.4
Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
Meet Records: 9.98m 5/29/2016 Jada Grant
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reed, Kierston Fast Lane Tr 10.72m +0.0
2 Thomas, TeAsia Roanoke Vall 10.00m +0.0
Girls 17-18 Triple Jump
Meet Records: 11.81m 5/29/2016 Alexis Farley
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pyles, Cierra Bullis 12.15m +0.0
2 Reed, China Fast Lane Tr 11.72m -0.3
3 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 11.21m -2.1
4 Lewis, Lindsay Bullis 10.80m -0.1
5 Frazier, Tamya Fast Lane Tr 10.78m -3.4
6 Dixon, Ja'Nyah Fast Lane Tr J10.78m -1.4
7 Frazier, Tamara Fast Lane Tr 10.63m +0.0
Girls 8 & Under Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Harrod, Autumn i5 Elite 4.02m
2 Cason, Kennedy Quicksilver 3.66m
3 Brown, Anjali West Georgia 2.80m
4 McGinty, Sincere West Georgia 2.75m
Girls 9-10 Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Atkins, Kassidy i5 Elite 4.72m
2 Badoo, Gabrielle i5 Elite 3.21m
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
Meet Records: 4.97m 5/29/2016 Shankia Hester
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Atkins, Kennedy i5 Elite 9.21m
2 Nick, Lania i5 Elite 7.61m
3 Odom, Laila The Heat Tra 7.31m
4 Bell, Raqayah i5 Elite 7.09m
5 Hill, Kintavious Track Georgi 6.54m
6 Atkins, Megan i5 Elite 6.49m
7 Mcleod, Karma Fast Lane Tr 6.27m
8 Schreane, Taliyah West Georgia 6.01m
9 Hester, Shankia Unattached 5.54m
10 Kennedy, Dayna Metropolis 3.74m
Girls 13-14 Shot Put
Meet Records: 9.82m 5/27/2017 Kalei Memmer
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Memmer, Kalei Roanoke Vall 9.82m
2 Wilson, Coriana All Heart TC 9.65m
3 carlton, kiera Georgia Star 9.51m
4 Fergurson, Jada Wolmers Girl 9.41m
5 Wooten, Shanell Above Xpecta 9.07m
6 Henry, Megan Tallahassee 8.71m
Girls 15-16 Shot Put
Meet Records: 8.25 5/28/2016 Nyasia Burson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hammonds, Skyler Bullis 8.25m
2 Reid, Azariah Bullis 8.08m
3 Reed, Kierston Fast Lane Tr 7.90m
4 Baxter, Valyncia All Heart TC 7.28m
5 Alexis, Emmanuela Fast Lane Tr 6.33m
Girls 17-18 Shot Put
Meet Records: 10.74m 5/27/2017 Traunasha Burson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Burson, Traunasha First State 10.74m
2 Pyles, Brionne Bullis 9.94m
3 Burson, Nyasia First State 9.17m
4 Allen, Kiana Fast Lane Tr 8.38m
Girls 11-12 Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Nick, Lania i5 Elite 14.69m
Girls 13-14 Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Memmer, Kalei Roanoke Vall 27.51m
2 carlton, kiera Georgia Star 20.68m
3 Henry, Megan Tallahassee 20.33m
Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
Meet Records: 21.36m 5/29/2016 Nyasia Burson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Baxter, Valyncia All Heart TC 19.96m
Girls 17-18 Discus Throw
Meet Records: 26.88m 5/29/2016 Traunasha Burson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Burson, Traunasha First State 32.40m
2 Burson, Nyasia First State 24.40m
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 17
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sapp, Kayla Tallahassee 21:09.26
Girls 17-18 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Team Finals
Finals
--- Young, Emani Fast Lane Tr DQ
Women 19-99 100 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 11.34 5/29/2016 Khalifa St. Fort
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn Unattached 11.46 -1.6
2 Hodges, Shavine Oxy Athletic 11.70 -1.6
3 Thomas, Reyare Unattached 11.75 -1.6
4 Alexander, Erica Texas Storm 11.97 -1.6
5 White, Lauren Unattached 12.32 -1.6
6 Warner, Paris Unattached 12.39 -0.9
7 Sokunbi, Olamide Unattached 12.46 -1.6
8 King, shenika Oxy Athletic 12.51 -1.6
9 McIntyre, Inga A Running St 12.77 -0.9
10 Grant, Easter Unattached 12.79 -0.9
11 Velasquez-Smith, Laurenmaria Unattached 12.80 -0.9
12 McGowan, Emmanuelle Maximum Quot 12.95 -0.9
13 Murphy, Toccata Carolina Track C 12.96 -1.4
14 Kamara, Syralinda Unattached 13.39 -1.4
15 Carroll, Elizabeth Unattached 14.84 -1.4
Women 19-99 200 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 23.44 5/29/2016 Kai Selvon
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Strachan, Anthonique Unattached 23.23 -0.3
2 Selvon, Kai Unattached 23.25 -0.3
3 Thomas, Reyare Unattached 23.44 -0.3
4 Hodges, Shavine Oxy Athletic 23.45 -0.3
5 Hardnett, Kelli Unattached 24.49 -1.5
6 Kromah, Mariam Unattached 24.59 -0.4
7 Alexander, Erica Texas Storm 24.60 -1.5
8 King, shenika Oxy Athletic 24.95 -0.3
9 Henry, Angee Unattached 25.51 -1.5
10 Murphy, Toccata Carolina Track C 26.27 -0.4
11 McGowan, Emmanuelle Maximum Quot 26.30 -0.4
12 Grant, Easter Unattached 26.75 -0.4
13 Paulina, Elisabeth Unattached 26.78 -1.5
14 McIntyre, Inga A Running St 26.92 -1.5
15 Williams, Alicia Unattached 27.83 -0.4
16 Arthur, Wilma Unattached 27.86 -0.4
17 Kamara, Syralinda Unattached 28.13 -0.4
Women 19-99 400 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 56.13 5/29/2016 Alita Moore
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reynolds, Robin Unattached 52.55
2 Blake, Dominique Unattached 52.63
3 Lavender, Jordan Unattached 52.86
4 Kromah, Mariam Unattached 53.34
5 Hardnett, Kelli Unattached 54.49
6 Mungo, T'Sheila Unattached 54.96
7 Ruth, Asha Unattached 55.04
8 Paulina, Elisabeth Unattached 56.41
9 Velasquez-Smith, Laurenmaria Unattached 57.62
10 Kamara, Syralinda Unattached 1:03.51
Women 40-44 80 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne Unattached 13.33 -2.0
Women 19-99 100 Meter Hurdles Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 12.77 5/29/2016 Candice Price
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Tia Unattached 13.32 -0.7
2 John, Deborah Unattached 13.65 -0.7
3 Pellegrini, Liz Boston-North 15.49 -0.7
4 Arthur, Wilma Unattached 16.95 -0.7
Women 19-99 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 55.99 5/29/2016 T'Erea Brown
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pellegrini, Liz Boston-North 1:03.32
2 Sluder, Anne Unattached 1:12.56
Women 19-99 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 46.39 5/29/2016 TEAM GUYANA
A Moore, J Abrams, K Baird, M Caddle-Hope
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Maximum Quot A 48.63
1) Henry, Angee 2) Lawrence, Donna
3) McGowan, Emmanuelle 4) Murphy, Toccata
Women 19-99 High Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 1.95m 5/29/2016 Doreen Amata
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Amata, Doreen Unattached 1.80m
2 Pressley, Maya Unattached J1.80m
3 Walker, Carin Unattached 1.75m
4 Kirby, Wanetta Unattached 1.70m
5 Sluder, Anne Unattached 1.55m
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 18
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Women 19-99 Long Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 6.67m 5/29/2016 Bianca Stuart
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Stuart, Bianca Unattached 6.67m -1.9
2 McKee, Julienne Unattached 6.53m 0.1
3 Kirby, Wanetta Unattached 5.83m -0.9
4 Moss, Tricia Unattached 5.68m 0.2
5 Sokunbi, Olamide Unattached 5.63m -1.9
6 Kamara, Syralinda Unattached 5.06m -1.1
7 Sluder, Anne Unattached 5.01m -1.6
Women 19-99 Triple Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 13.09m 5/29/2016 Tristine Johnson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lea, Tanasia Unattached 12.33m NWI
Women 19-99 Shot Put Olympic Deve
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pettyjohn, Donna First State 8.40m
Women 19-99 Discus Throw Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 49.86m 5/29/2016 julia agawu
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Dincoff, Rachel Unattached 54.09m
2 Pettyjohn, Donna First State 24.65m
Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 14.66 5/27/2017 Phillip Tejan-Kamara
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tejan-Kamara, Phillip Above Xpecta 14.66q -0.3
2 Jean, Brandon City of Laud 15.06q -1.7
3 Cason, Keith City of Laud 15.11q -0.6
4 Sears, A'Mir City of Laud 15.32q -0.3
5 McKinley Jr, Deontavious Track Georgi 15.68q -1.7
6 Boswell, Amire Track Georgi 15.87q -0.6
7 Taylor, Jayden Metropolis 15.99q -2.2
8 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 16.12q +0.0
9 Newton Jr., Patrick West Georgia 16.39 -0.3
10 Chambliss, Kyel Tallahassee 16.45 -1.7
11 Parnell III, Sean Tallahassee 16.56 -2.2
12 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 16.75 -2.2
13 King, Adyn Lightning Sp 16.79 -0.6
14 Farrish, Da'Ryi West Georgia 16.80 -0.6
15 Thompson, Nolan Quicksilver 16.84 -1.7
16 Webb, Malik Tallahassee 17.22 -0.3
17 Hinton, King West Georgia 17.33 +0.0
18 Jackson, Christian i5 Elite 17.34 +0.0
19 Robinson, Semaj City of Laud 17.50 -1.7
20 Pittman, D'Marion Track Georgi 17.57 -2.2
21 smith, traevion Georgia Star 17.83 -0.6
22 Smith, Jachai Lightning Sp 17.99 -1.7
23 Hill III, Daniel West Georgia 18.98 -1.7
24 Meadors, Kaden Atlanta Spar 19.03 +0.0
25 kamu, stephon Georgia Star 19.27 -2.2
26 edwards, dallas Georgia Star 19.33 -0.3
27 Smith, Kobe City of Laud 19.40 -0.3
28 Mackey, Bryson Roanoke Vall 19.56 -0.6
29 Monroe, Jacob The Heat Tra 20.71 -2.2
30 Boykin, Malik West Georgia 21.19 +0.0
31 Mahone, Tyrese West Georgia 21.34 +0.0
32 Hrobrowski, Ishmael Track Georgi 22.42 -0.6
Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 14.66 5/27/2017 Phillip Tejan-Kamara
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jean, Brandon City of Laud 14.77 -0.1
2 Sears, A'Mir City of Laud 14.87 -0.1
3 Cason, Keith City of Laud 14.95 -0.1
4 Boswell, Amire Track Georgi 15.42 -0.1
5 Taylor, Jayden Metropolis 15.47 -0.1
6 McKinley Jr, Deontavious Track Georgi 15.61 -0.1
7 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 16.24 -0.1
8 Tejan-Kamara, Phillip Above Xpecta 18.98 -0.1
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 13.96 5/29/2016 Jaxson Campbell
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hightower, Kameron Tallahassee 14.15q -1.3
2 Jakes, Braylon West Georgia 14.15q -0.1
3 Ware, Lance Tallahassee 14.24q 1.2
4 Spencer, Rashad First State 14.25q 1.2
5 Paul, Kabran Tallahassee 14.35q -0.9
6 Long, Kingston West Georgia 14.42q 1.2
7 Thorpe, Dave City of Laud 14.50q -1.3
8 Robertson, Lamarri 300 Track Cl 14.58q -2.1
9 Barrington, Andre City of Laud 14.78 0.6
10 Jackson, Azaan Tallahassee 14.89 -2.1
11 Long, Kingsley West Georgia 14.90 -0.1
12 Lamar, Rasheed City of Laud 14.90 -2.1
13 Smith, Austin Team Full Ry 14.97 -0.9
14 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 14.98 0.6
15 Tinson, Saveon Track Georgi 14.98 1.2
16 Sanders, Brandon City of Laud 15.03 -0.9
17 Farrish, Daryian West Georgia 15.05 -2.1
18 Chaney, William Lightning Sp 15.10 1.2
19 Gaymon, Daevion i5 Elite 15.33 -0.9
20 Leach, Marcus West Georgia 15.39 1.2
21 Stokes, Brian Atlanta Spar 15.39 0.6
22 Smith, Josiah City of Laud 15.48 1.2
23 Mendoza, Tamere Team Genesis 15.53 0.6
24 Davis, Tyshawn Tallahassee 15.63 -1.3
25 Johnson, Cameron Baltimore Ci 15.75 -0.1
26 Sears, Kentwan City of Laud 16.01 -1.3
27 Watts, Collin The Heat Tra 16.14 -0.1
28 Long, Kyron Tallahassee 16.16 -0.1
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 19
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
29 Dickinson, Deontay City of Laud 16.21 0.6
30 Oden, Koron Lightning Sp 16.38 0.6
31 calloway, kaleb Georgia Star 16.57 -0.1
32 Schreane, Keshawn West Georgia 16.69 -2.1
33 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 16.98 -1.3
34 Jones, Amare City of Laud 17.13 -0.9
35 Stephens, Collin Star Track T 17.34 -0.1
36 Scott, Jarrod The Heat Tra 17.95 -2.1
37 Hopkins, Landon Roanoke Vall 19.07 -1.3
38 Ivey, Tyler City of Laud 19.44 -0.9
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 13.96 5/29/2016 Jaxson Campbell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jakes, Braylon West Georgia 14.22 -2.0
2 Hightower, Kameron Tallahassee 14.23 -2.0
3 Paul, Kabran Tallahassee 14.45 -2.0
4 Spencer, Rashad First State 14.51 -2.0
5 Ware, Lance Tallahassee 14.68 -2.0
6 Long, Kingston West Georgia 14.88 -2.0
7 Robertson, Lamarri 300 Track Cl 14.93 -2.0
8 Thorpe, Dave City of Laud 15.65 -2.0
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 12.80 5/27/2017 Eli Watson
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Eli City of Laud 12.80q -0.1
2 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 12.87q 0.4
3 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 13.07q -0.2
4 O'Brien, Theron El Dorado We 13.11q 0.4
5 Rogers, Anthony YMCA of Grea 13.30q 0.2
6 Jones, Colin Track Georgi 13.34q -0.2
7 Coleman, Jace Lightning Sp 13.42q -0.1
8 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 13.45q 0.4
9 Walters, Khalif 300 Track Cl 13.59 0.2
10 Miller, Brian Track A.N.T. 13.72 0.4
11 Moss, Brandon FifthDistric 13.83 0.2
12 Smith, Amarion Tallahassee 13.90 -0.2
13 Campbell, Jaxson Quicksilver 14.30 -0.2
14 Rolen, Markese Track A.N.T. 14.31 -0.1
15 Siffort, Quincy City of Laud 14.38 -0.1
16 Heard, Malaki West Georgia 14.49 0.2
17 Wilson, Daron Roanoke Vall 14.62 -0.2
18 Young, Khalil Adrenaline R 14.77 -0.1
19 Walker, Demarco Track Georgi 14.94 -0.2
20 Sanders, LaDarius City of Laud 15.01 -0.2
21 Anderson, Joshua New Horizon 15.17 -0.1
22 Harrington, Xavier Roanoke Vall 15.17 0.4
23 Campbell, Travis City of Laud 15.37 0.2
24 Linear, Brandon The Heat Tra 15.49 -0.1
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 12.80 5/27/2017 Eli Watson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Watson, Eli City of Laud 12.52 2.8
2 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 12.90 2.8
3 Coleman, Jace Lightning Sp 13.01 2.8
4 O'Brien, Theron El Dorado We 13.23 2.8
5 Rogers, Anthony YMCA of Grea 13.37 2.8
6 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 13.45 2.8
7 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 13.51 2.8
8 Jones, Colin Track Georgi 14.08 2.8
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.33 5/27/2017 Sydney Peal
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 11.33q -0.1
2 Johnson, Galen Tallahassee 11.38q -0.3
3 fantroy, damina Georgia Star 11.49q -1.0
4 bolton, jayden Georgia Star 11.75q -0.5
5 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 11.88q -1.4
6 Laing, Otto Club Monica 11.97q -0.3
7 Turner, Keshun Lightning Sp 12.07q -0.1
8 Mendoza, Jadiel i5 Elite 12.09q -0.1
9 Kanneh, Ibrahim Lightning Sp 12.15 -0.1
10 Joseph, Justus Unattached 12.22 -1.0
11 Hosley, Jehdiah Star Track T 12.23 -1.0
12 Farrow, Zacquon West Georgia 12.34 -0.5
13 Bryant, Chad Unattached 12.39 -0.3
14 tahi, ahmed Georgia Star 12.45 -1.4
15 Franklin, Jasiah El Dorado We 12.47 -0.3
16 Moyer, Trevin Team Full Ry 12.62 -1.4
17 Hightower, Christopher Tallahassee 12.66 -1.4
18 Nichols, Caleb Quicksilver 12.75 -0.5
19 clark, kenan Georgia Star 12.80 -1.0
20 Smith, Xavier Star Track T 12.87 -1.0
21 Robinson, Sean Lightning Sp 12.87 -0.1
22 Pitts, Jaquavius Lightning Sp 12.89 -0.1
23 Bryant, Spencer Unattached 12.90 -1.4
24 Grace, Jabari Atlanta Spar 12.97 -1.4
25 Carter, Jaylan West Georgia 13.25 -0.5
26 Smith, Jermaine Unattached 13.45 -0.3
27 hunter, king Georgia Star 13.46 -1.4
28 Parramore, Temari Tallahassee 13.51 -0.5
29 Davis, Robert Tallahassee 13.79 -0.1
30 Belt, Kamren i5 Elite 14.04 -1.0
31 Samaroo, Zachariah El Dorado We 14.04 -0.5
32 Dean, Camren Quicksilver 14.45 -1.4
33 Maxime, Jamir The Heat Tra 14.57 -1.0
34 Holder, Roman The Heat Tra 14.86 -0.3
35 knight, tyson Georgia Star 15.91 -0.5
--- Alexander, Zion Track A.N.T. FS -0.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 20
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 11.33 5/27/2017 Sydney Peal
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Galen Tallahassee 11.32 1.3
2 fantroy, damina Georgia Star 11.55 1.3
3 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 11.60 1.3
4 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 11.80 1.3
5 Laing, Otto Club Monica 11.84 1.3
6 Mendoza, Jadiel i5 Elite 11.98 1.3
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 10.71 5/29/2016 Michael Stephens
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Curry, Adrian Club Monica 10.94q -0.7
2 Allen, Ashton Bullis 10.99q -1.4
3 adaba, michael Georgia Star 11.27q -1.4
4 Hodge, Dante A Running St 11.35q -0.4
5 Stewart, JaTravious Unattached 11.37q -2.1
6 Parson, Jessie i5 Elite 11.41q -2.1
7 Robinson, Andrew Rss Athletic 11.42q -1.4
8 wollery, brenton Georgia Star 11.49q -0.7
9 williams, frederick Georgia Star 11.54 -0.7
10 Adams, Micheal A Running St 11.68 -0.4
11 Lloyd, jamil Georgia Star 11.74 -1.4
12 hutcherson, andrew Georgia Star 11.74 -0.7
13 Mosley, Thomas Above Xpecta 11.86 -0.4
14 Berry, Keshaun West Georgia 11.97 -2.1
15 Johnson, Mikel i5 Elite 12.23 -0.4
16 Hudson, Justin Club Monica 12.25 -2.1
17 Alfred, Giovanni Unattached 12.31 -0.4
18 Nelson, Quieton Fast Lane Tr 12.36 -2.1
19 sherrier, justin Georgia Star 12.53 -0.7
20 Miller, Malcolm Track A.N.T. 12.75 -0.7
21 Hamilton, Jovany El Dorado We 12.76 -0.4
22 Varona, Alex Above Xpecta 13.05 -0.4
23 Wilson, Jeremiah Roanoke Vall 13.69 -2.1
24 Broadnax, DeShaun i5 Elite 14.19 -1.4
25 reid, christopher Georgia Star 14.36 -1.4
26 Jackson, Jalen Tallahassee 14.72 -0.7
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 10.71 5/29/2016 Michael Stephens
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Curry, Adrian Club Monica 11.00 -2.4
2 Parson, Jessie i5 Elite 11.33 -2.4
3 Stewart, JaTravious Unattached 11.37 -2.4
4 Hodge, Dante A Running St 11.48 -2.4
5 Robinson, Andrew Rss Athletic 11.48 -2.4
6 Allen, Ashton Bullis 11.49 -2.4
7 adaba, michael Georgia Star 11.51 -2.4
8 wollery, brenton Georgia Star 11.89 -2.4
Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 10.76 5/27/2017 Jerod Elcock
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Elcock, Jerod Trinidad and 10.76q -1.8
2 Ned, Zeivaun Unattached 10.79q -0.5
3 Purcell, Jalen Trinidad and 10.82q -1.8
4 Carter, Shannon Atlanta Spar 10.84q -0.5
5 Bogle, Daniel Calabar high 11.00q -1.8
6 Swint, Donre Fast Lane Tr 11.03q -1.8
7 Warner, Sterling Unattached 11.04q -1.2
8 Mitchell, Onil Trinidad and 11.06q -0.3
9 Edwards, Tyrell Trinidad and 11.08 -1.8
10 Atkins, Adrese A Running St 11.20 -1.8
10 Phard, Dorson St. Fast Lane Tr 11.20 -1.2
12 Trice, Khari i5 Elite 11.22 -0.3
13 Allen, Austin Bullis 11.22 -1.8
14 Collier, Michael A Running St 11.26 -0.5
15 johnson, javell Georgia Star 11.29 -1.8
16 morand 111, mitchell Georgia Star 11.35 -0.5
17 Wilsson, Ish'mar Fast Lane Tr 11.37 -1.8
18 Mendoza, Juan i5 Elite 11.39 -1.2
19 Allwood, Shamel A Running St 11.48 -1.8
20 Edram, Kevin Fast Lane Tr 11.49 -0.3
21 thomas, darion Georgia Star 11.53 -1.8
22 Bailey, Jalen Above Xpecta 11.68 -1.2
23 Anderson, Jordan Above Xpecta 11.69 -0.5
24 Grier, Mario Unattached 11.78 -0.3
25 Bailey, Jordan Fast Lane Tr 11.80 -1.8
26 McGhee, Wendell West Georgia 11.81 -1.8
27 Veris, Jurell Team Genesis 11.94 -1.2
28 smith, shane Georgia Star 12.02 -0.3
29 Sams, Lewis Above Xpecta 12.02 -1.8
30 Tolbert, Xavier Unattached 12.25 -0.5
31 Buchanan, Zion Above Xpecta 12.37 -0.3
32 Ferguson, Paul Michael City of Laud 12.44 -0.5
Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 10.76 5/27/2017 Jerod Elcock
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Elcock, Jerod Trinidad and 10.72 -2.0
2 Ned, Zeivaun Unattached 10.75 -2.0
3 Purcell, Jalen Trinidad and 10.84 -2.0
4 Swint, Donre Fast Lane Tr 10.97 -2.0
5 Carter, Shannon Atlanta Spar 10.98 -2.0
6 Bogle, Daniel Calabar high 11.05 -2.0
7 Warner, Sterling Unattached 11.14 -2.0
8 Mitchell, Onil Trinidad and 11.14 -2.0
Boys 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 31.81 5/27/2017 Keith Cason
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cason, Keith City of Laud 31.81q -0.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 21
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
2 Sears, A'Mir City of Laud 32.28q +0.0
3 Newton Jr., Patrick West Georgia 33.20q -0.5
4 Tejan-Kamara, Phillip Above Xpecta 33.49q -0.8
5 Taylor, Jayden Metropolis 34.12q -0.5
6 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 34.46q -0.8
7 West, Kedric Atlanta Spar 34.53q -0.8
8 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 34.78q -0.8
9 Chambliss, Kyel Tallahassee 34.97 -0.8
10 McKinley Jr, Deontavious Track Georgi 35.13 +0.0
11 Thompson, Nolan Quicksilver 36.30 -0.5
12 King, Adyn Lightning Sp 36.75 +0.0
13 Hinton, King West Georgia 37.67 +0.0
14 smith, traevion Georgia Star 37.75 +0.0
15 Robinson, Semaj City of Laud 38.15 -0.5
16 Pittman, D'Marion Track Georgi 38.47 -0.8
17 Jackson, Christian i5 Elite 38.49 -0.8
18 Smith, Jachai Lightning Sp 38.74 -0.8
19 Nance, Xavier Quicksilver 39.03 -0.5
20 Farrish, Da'Ryi West Georgia 39.98 -0.8
21 Boswell, Amire Track Georgi 40.85 -0.8
22 Webb, Malik Tallahassee 41.09 -0.8
23 Mackey, Bryson Roanoke Vall 42.91 -0.5
24 kamu, stephon Georgia Star 43.92 -0.8
25 edwards, dallas Georgia Star 44.12 -0.8
26 Smith, Kobe City of Laud 44.63 -0.8
27 Monroe, Jacob The Heat Tra 45.27 -0.5
28 Boykin, Malik West Georgia 46.91 +0.0
29 Mahone, Tyrese West Georgia 50.25 -0.8
30 Hrobrowski, Ishmael Track Georgi 50.38 +0.0
Boys 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 31.81 5/27/2017 Keith Cason
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Tejan-Kamara, Phillip Above Xpecta 30.62 -1.6
2 Cason, Keith City of Laud 31.28 -1.6
3 Sears, A'Mir City of Laud 31.70 -1.6
4 Newton Jr., Patrick West Georgia 32.77 -1.6
5 Taylor, Jayden Metropolis 33.21 -1.6
6 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 34.34 -1.6
7 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 34.58 -1.6
8 West, Kedric Atlanta Spar 36.29 -1.6
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 29.06 5/27/2017 Justin Peart
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 29.06q -1.5
2 Henry II, Benjamin Tallahassee 29.58q -1.1
3 Hightower, Kameron Tallahassee 29.87q -1.1
4 Spencer, Rashad First State 30.42q NWI
5 Ware, Lance Tallahassee 30.47q -1.5
6 Barrington, Andre City of Laud 30.53q -1.1
7 Long, Kingsley West Georgia 30.59q NWI
8 Thorpe, Dave City of Laud 30.76q +0.0
9 Long, Kingston West Georgia 30.81 -1.1
10 Robinson, Javarius City of Laud 30.97 NWI
11 Cain, Ayden Atlanta Spar 32.26 -1.5
12 Stokes, Brian Atlanta Spar 32.26 -1.5
13 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 32.36 -1.1
14 Johnson, Cameron Baltimore Ci 32.39 NWI
15 Davis, Tyshawn Tallahassee 32.40 -1.1
16 Robertson, Lamarri 300 Track Cl 32.46 -1.1
17 Mendoza, Tamere Team Genesis 32.51 -1.5
18 Lamar, Rasheed City of Laud 32.65 -1.1
19 Gaymon, Daevion i5 Elite 32.74 -1.1
20 Smith Jr, Armond Lightning Sp 33.81 -1.1
21 Sanders, Brandon City of Laud 33.82 -1.5
22 Dickinson, Deontay City of Laud 33.91 NWI
23 Farrish, Daryian West Georgia 33.97 -1.1
24 Sears, Kentwan City of Laud 34.18 +0.0
25 Chaney, William Lightning Sp 34.48 -1.5
26 Jones, Amare City of Laud 34.51 -1.5
27 calloway, kaleb Georgia Star 34.70 NWI
28 Watts, Collin The Heat Tra 34.75 +0.0
29 Schreane, Keshawn West Georgia 34.99 NWI
30 Tinson, Saveon Track Georgi 35.02 +0.0
31 Stephens, Collin Star Track T 36.76 NWI
32 Scott, Jarrod The Heat Tra 39.31 -1.1
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 29.06 5/27/2017 Justin Peart
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 29.08 NWI
2 Hightower, Kameron Tallahassee 29.20 NWI
3 Henry II, Benjamin Tallahassee 29.68 NWI
4 Barrington, Andre City of Laud 29.99 NWI
5 Thorpe, Dave City of Laud 30.19 NWI
6 Ware, Lance Tallahassee 30.23 NWI
7 Long, Kingsley West Georgia 30.70 NWI
8 Spencer, Rashad First State 30.95 NWI
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 26.55 5/27/2017 Anthony Taylor
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 26.55q NWI
2 Watson, Eli City of Laud 26.65q -1.9
3 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 27.29q NWI
4 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 27.93q +0.0
5 Rogers, Anthony YMCA of Grea 28.20q -1.6
6 Parker, Dallas Above Xpecta 28.36q -1.6
7 Keller, Da'Shawn i5 Elite 28.65q +0.0
8 Walters, Khalif 300 Track Cl 28.76q NWI
9 Coleman, Jace Lightning Sp 28.79 +0.0
10 Miller, Brian Track A.N.T. 28.97 +0.0
11 Smith, Amarion Tallahassee 29.17 +0.0
12 Rolen, Markese Track A.N.T. 30.06 +0.0
13 Moss, Brandon FifthDistric 30.06 -1.9
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 22
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
14 Heard, Malaki West Georgia 30.23 NWI
15 Gomez, Manuel 300 Track Cl 30.53 NWI
16 Arnett, Solomon Quicksilver 30.91 -1.9
17 Campbell, Jaxson Quicksilver 31.11 -1.6
18 Clagette, Jordan Quicksilver 31.21 +0.0
19 Harrington, Xavier Roanoke Vall 31.49 -1.6
20 Siffort, Quincy City of Laud 31.56 +0.0
21 Wilson, Daron Roanoke Vall 31.62 +0.0
22 Washington, Diego Track Dynami 31.77 +0.0
23 Harrod, Averi i5 Elite 31.86 -1.9
24 Walker, Demarco Track Georgi 32.02 -1.6
25 collier, miles Quicksilver 32.19 -1.9
26 Anderson, Joshua New Horizon 32.77 +0.0
27 Sanders, LaDarius City of Laud 33.42 -1.9
28 Linear, Brandon The Heat Tra 33.58 +0.0
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 26.55 5/27/2017 Anthony Taylor
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 25.90 NWI
2 Watson, Eli City of Laud 26.43 NWI
3 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 26.85 NWI
4 Rogers, Anthony YMCA of Grea 27.72 NWI
5 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 28.13 NWI
6 Parker, Dallas Above Xpecta 28.22 NWI
7 Keller, Da'Shawn i5 Elite 28.31 NWI
8 Walters, Khalif 300 Track Cl 29.05 NWI
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 22.62 5/27/2017 Galen Johnson
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Galen Tallahassee 22.62q -0.5
2 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 22.98q -0.2
3 fantroy, damina Georgia Star 23.93q -0.9
4 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 24.25q -1.8
5 bolton, jayden Georgia Star 24.34q -1.9
6 Scott, Joshua Adrenaline R 24.55q -0.5
7 Laing, Otto Club Monica 24.62q -0.7
8 Bryant, Chad Unattached 24.63q -0.2
9 Joseph, Justus Unattached 24.81 -1.9
10 Mendoza, Jadiel i5 Elite 24.86 -0.9
11 Alexander, Zion Track A.N.T. 25.11 -0.7
12 Farrow, Zacquon West Georgia 25.37 -0.7
13 Kanneh, Ibrahim Lightning Sp 25.47 -1.8
14 Turner, Keshun Lightning Sp 25.49 -1.9
15 Franklin, Jasiah El Dorado We 25.61 -0.9
16 Nichols, Caleb Quicksilver 25.76 -0.7
17 tahi, ahmed Georgia Star 25.79 -1.8
18 Pitts, Jaquavius Lightning Sp 26.02 -0.2
19 williams, starr Georgia Star 26.16 -0.7
20 Porter, N'Nandi Bronx Tigers 26.23 -0.2
21 clark, kenan Georgia Star 26.48 -0.5
22 portress, trinity Georgia Star 26.53 -1.8
23 Smith, Xavier Star Track T 26.54 -0.9
24 Harrod, Anthony i5 Elite 26.92 -1.9
25 Reece, Jordan Carolina Eli 26.95 -0.9
26 Robinson, Sean Lightning Sp 27.08 -0.9
27 Grace, Jabari Atlanta Spar 27.20 -0.7
27 Hall, Braxton Star Track T 27.20 -0.9
29 hunter, king Georgia Star 27.61 -0.2
30 Carter, Jaylan West Georgia 27.70 -1.8
31 Franklin, Travis Star Track T 27.75 -0.2
32 Smith, Jermaine Unattached 27.76 -1.9
33 Parramore, Temari Tallahassee 27.98 -1.9
34 Belt, Kamren i5 Elite 28.35 -0.5
35 Samaroo, Zachariah El Dorado We 29.32 -1.9
36 Davis, Robert Tallahassee 29.36 -0.7
37 Dean, Camren Quicksilver 29.87 -1.8
38 Holder, Roman The Heat Tra 30.82 -0.5
39 Carwell, Sentwell Atlanta Spar 31.88 -0.2
40 Moore, Mickey West Georgia 35.51 -0.5
41 knight, tyson Georgia Star 36.33 -1.9
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 22.62 5/27/2017 Galen Johnson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Galen Tallahassee 22.60 -2.0
2 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 23.14 -2.0
3 fantroy, damina Georgia Star 23.49 -2.0
4 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 24.01 -2.0
5 Scott, Joshua Adrenaline R 24.31 -2.0
6 bolton, jayden Georgia Star 24.41 -2.0
7 Bryant, Chad Unattached 24.50 -2.0
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 22.37 5/27/2017 Ashton Allen
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Ashton Bullis 22.37q -0.3
2 Curry, Adrian Club Monica 22.57q 0.1
3 Stewart, JaTravious Unattached 22.88q -0.9
4 phillips, lionel Georgia Star 23.20q 0.1
5 Robinson, Andrew Rss Athletic 23.41q -0.3
6 Hodge, Dante A Running St 23.41q -0.5
7 wollery, brenton Georgia Star 23.45q -1.0
8 adaba, michael Georgia Star 23.50q -1.0
9 williams, frederick Georgia Star 23.65 -0.5
10 Clagette, Brandon Quicksilver 23.86 -1.0
11 Lloyd, jamil Georgia Star 24.12 -0.3
12 hutcherson, andrew Georgia Star 24.22 -1.0
13 Berry, Keshaun West Georgia 24.34 -0.9
14 McCorvey, Michael Quicksilver 24.40 -1.0
15 Berry, Elijah Adrenaline R 24.63 -0.9
16 Hodge, Desean A Running St 24.63 -0.9
17 Mosley, Thomas Above Xpecta 24.67 -0.5
18 Varona, Alex Above Xpecta 24.68 -0.3
19 Belin, Jacob Track A.N.T. 25.04 -0.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 23
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
20 Hudson, Justin Club Monica 25.27 -1.0
21 sherrier, justin Georgia Star 25.34 0.1
22 Glanton, DeMarquez Quicksilver 25.56 -0.3
23 Flowers, Quatarius West Georgia 25.76 -1.0
24 Johnson, Mikel i5 Elite 25.82 -0.3
25 Robinson, Houston Track Dynami 26.20 -0.5
26 Gyan, Jeremy Above Xpecta 26.55 -0.5
27 Care, John Track Dynami 26.58 -1.0
28 Miller, Malcolm Track A.N.T. 27.23 -0.9
29 Wilson, Jeremiah Roanoke Vall 27.25 -0.3
30 Monts, Antonio Atlanta Spar 27.41 -0.9
31 Calle, Jason Fast Lane Tr 29.05 0.1
32 Broadnax, DeShaun i5 Elite 30.17 0.1
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 22.37 5/27/2017 Ashton Allen
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Allen, Ashton Bullis 22.34 +0.0
2 Curry, Adrian Club Monica 22.34 +0.0
3 Stewart, JaTravious Unattached 23.01 +0.0
4 Robinson, Andrew Rss Athletic 23.17 +0.0
5 phillips, lionel Georgia Star 23.60 +0.0
Boys 17-18 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 21.52 5/27/2017 Joshua St Clair
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 St Clair, Joshua Trinidad and 21.52q -1.1
2 Hernandez, Jahi Trinidad and 22.07q -0.3
3 Atkins, Adrese A Running St 22.13q -1.3
4 Taylor, Judah Trinidad and 22.22q -1.3
5 Thompson, Ryan Above Xpecta 22.23q -0.3
6 Holloway, Seth Unattached 22.34q -1.1
7 Allen, Austin Bullis 22.42q 0.4
8 johnson, javell Georgia Star 22.57q -0.3
9 Warner, Sterling Unattached 22.59 0.4
10 Johnson, Trey Unattached 22.60 -1.3
11 Anderson, Collin Calabar high 22.62 -1.1
12 Trice, Khari i5 Elite 22.63 -0.9
13 Swint, Donre Fast Lane Tr 22.68 -0.5
14 Tolbert, Xavier Unattached 22.82 0.4
15 Collier, Michael A Running St 23.11 -0.9
16 Shepard, Brichon Above Xpecta 23.15 -0.9
17 Phard, Dorson St. Fast Lane Tr 23.17 -0.5
18 Basptiste, Kashawn Fast Lane Tr 23.18 0.4
19 Wilsson, Ish'mar Fast Lane Tr 23.19 -0.9
20 Grant, Dunyea Fast Lane Tr 23.21 -1.3
21 morand 111, mitchell Georgia Star 23.24 -1.1
22 Edram, Kevin Fast Lane Tr 23.26 -0.3
23 Cogdell, Brendan Bullis 23.26 -0.3
24 Lightner, Mantavian Atlanta Spar 23.43 -1.1
25 Mendoza, Juan i5 Elite 23.43 -0.5
26 McGhee, Wendell West Georgia 23.58 -0.3
27 thomas, darion Georgia Star 23.62 -1.3
28 Anderson, Jordan Above Xpecta 23.72 0.4
29 Stewart, Hakeem Team Genesis 23.76 -1.1
30 smith, shane Georgia Star 24.36 -0.5
31 Sams, Lewis Above Xpecta 24.56 -0.9
32 Simpson, Drew Fast Lane Tr 24.61 -0.5
33 Clarke, Jabari Team Genesis 24.74 -0.5
34 Buchanan, Zion Above Xpecta 25.30 -1.3
35 Ferguson, Paul Michael City of Laud 25.95 0.4
Boys 17-18 200 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 21.52 5/27/2017 Joshua St Clair
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 St Clair, Joshua Trinidad and 21.52 -0.6
2 Hernandez, Jahi Trinidad and 22.28 -0.6
3 Taylor, Judah Trinidad and 22.28 -0.6
4 Atkins, Adrese A Running St 22.43 -0.6
5 Thompson, Ryan Above Xpecta 22.53 -0.6
6 Holloway, Seth Unattached 22.89 -0.6
7 Allen, Austin Bullis 23.08 -0.6
8 johnson, javell Georgia Star 23.30 -0.6
Boys 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:18.10 5/27/2017 Stylianos Kutob
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 1:18.10q
2 West, Kedric Atlanta Spar 1:19.77q
3 Cason, Keith City of Laud 1:20.14q
4 McKinley Jr, Deontavious Track Georgi 1:21.12q
5 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 1:23.09q
6 King, Adyn Lightning Sp 1:24.22q
7 Hinton, King West Georgia 1:25.67q
8 Parnell III, Sean Tallahassee 1:25.76q
9 Chambliss, Kyel Tallahassee 1:26.02
10 Nance, Xavier Quicksilver 1:29.43
11 Jackson, Christian i5 Elite 1:29.50
12 Pittman, D'Marion Track Georgi 1:29.99
13 Farrish, Da'Ryi West Georgia 1:33.34
14 Mackey, Bryson Roanoke Vall 1:38.35
15 Meadors, Kaden Atlanta Spar 1:41.75
16 Monroe, Jacob The Heat Tra 1:44.47
17 Mahone, Tyrese West Georgia 1:53.56
18 Boykin, Malik West Georgia 1:56.19
Boys 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:18.10 5/27/2017 Stylianos Kutob
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cason, Keith City of Laud 1:17.26
2 West, Kedric Atlanta Spar 1:18.28
3 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 1:20.05
4 McKinley Jr, Deontavious Track Georgi 1:20.13
5 Parnell III, Sean Tallahassee 1:20.15
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 24
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:07.44 5/27/2017 Justin Peart
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 1:07.44q
2 Guerra III, Edward Tallahassee 1:09.60q
3 Henry II, Benjamin Tallahassee 1:10.20q
4 Jakes, Braylon West Georgia 1:11.52q
5 Smith, Austin Team Full Ry 1:11.92q
6 Mccoy, Nassir Atlanta Spar 1:11.97q
7 Johnson, Cameron Baltimore Ci 1:12.57q
8 Long, Kingsley West Georgia 1:12.76q
9 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 1:13.00
10 Barrington, Andre City of Laud 1:13.19
11 Glen, Pharoh Atlanta Spar 1:14.06
12 Robinson, Javarius City of Laud 1:14.21
13 Smith Jr, Armond Lightning Sp 1:14.92
14 Jackson, Azaan Tallahassee 1:15.15
15 Long, Kingston West Georgia 1:15.88
16 Watts, Collin The Heat Tra 1:16.01
17 Trotter, Torin Unattached 1:16.44
18 Cain, Ayden Atlanta Spar 1:16.76
19 Gaymon, Daevion i5 Elite 1:17.09
20 Clark, Elijah Tallahassee 1:17.40
21 Schreane, Keshawn West Georgia 1:20.67
22 Price, Malachi Metropolis 1:21.50
23 Dickinson, Deontay City of Laud 1:22.26
24 Long, Kyron Tallahassee 1:22.29
25 Sears, Kentwan City of Laud 1:23.41
26 Davis, Tyshawn Tallahassee 1:23.49
27 Jones, Amare City of Laud 1:24.38
28 Smith, Josiah City of Laud 1:25.42
29 Tinson, Saveon Track Georgi 1:26.47
30 Oden, Koron Lightning Sp 1:28.06
31 Scott, Jarrod The Heat Tra 1:30.33
32 Sanders, Brandon City of Laud 1:30.35
33 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 1:37.03
34 Hopkins, Landon Roanoke Vall 1:43.03
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 1:07.44 5/27/2017 Justin Peart
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 1:04.53
2 Guerra III, Edward Tallahassee 1:05.37
3 Henry II, Benjamin Tallahassee 1:06.56
4 Smith, Austin Team Full Ry 1:07.56
5 Jakes, Braylon West Georgia 1:07.92
6 Johnson, Cameron Baltimore Ci 1:10.60
7 Mccoy, Nassir Atlanta Spar 1:11.04
8 Long, Kingsley West Georgia 1:13.43
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 58.29 5/28/2016 Dylan Griggs
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 O'Brien, Theron El Dorado We 59.60q
2 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 1:00.57q
3 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 1:01.58q
4 Johnson, Brendan Baltimore Ci 1:02.31q
5 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 1:02.49q
6 Parker, Dallas Above Xpecta 1:03.37q
7 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 1:04.38q
8 Keller, Da'Shawn i5 Elite 1:04.41q
9 Reece, Jaden Carolina Eli 1:04.50
10 Rogers, Anthony YMCA of Grea 1:06.01
11 Rolen, Markese Track A.N.T. 1:06.38
12 Young, Khalil Adrenaline R 1:06.68
13 Gomez, Manuel 300 Track Cl 1:06.77
14 Clagette, Jordan Quicksilver 1:07.33
15 Miller, Brian Track A.N.T. 1:07.39
16 Arnett, Solomon Quicksilver 1:07.77
17 West, Nicolas Unattached 1:09.12
18 Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra 1:09.70
19 Washington, Diego Track Dynami 1:12.78
20 Pleasant-Dorsey, Jaden Above Xpecta 1:13.12
21 Carwell, Ade Atlanta Spar 1:13.42
22 Harrod, Averi i5 Elite 1:13.75
23 Sanders, LaDarius City of Laud 1:14.56
24 Walker, Demarco Track Georgi 1:15.46
25 Jones, Colin Track Georgi 1:15.61
26 calloway, kenneth Georgia Star 1:15.94
27 Linear, Brandon The Heat Tra 1:18.53
28 Campbell, Travis City of Laud 1:18.58
29 Harrington, Xavier Roanoke Vall 1:20.37
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 58.29 5/28/2016 Dylan Griggs
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 O'Brien, Theron El Dorado We 58.95
2 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 1:00.32
3 Johnson, Brendan Baltimore Ci 1:00.49
4 Taylor, Anthony i5 Elite 1:01.49
5 Parker, Dallas Above Xpecta 1:02.49
6 Mendoza, Joel i5 Elite 1:02.79
7 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 1:05.59
8 Keller, Da'Shawn i5 Elite 1:07.49
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 51.01 5/27/2017 Sydney Peal
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 51.01q
2 Mapson, Tyler Star Track T 52.16q
3 Scott, Joshua Adrenaline R 55.27q
4 Sancho, Rajauhn Tallahassee 55.37q
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 25
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash)
Name Team Prelims
5 brittian, charles Georgia Star 55.65q
6 Mendoza, Jadiel i5 Elite 55.67q
7 Farrow, Zacquon West Georgia 56.34q
8 Moyer, Trevin Team Full Ry 56.44q
9 Porter, N'Nandi Bronx Tigers 56.50
10 Thomas, Patrez Adrenaline R 56.64
11 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 56.72
12 Harrod, Anthony i5 Elite 56.99
13 Reece, Jordan Carolina Eli 57.97
14 Smith, Xavier Star Track T 58.51
15 williams, starr Georgia Star 59.07
16 Franklin, Travis Star Track T 1:00.78
17 Kanneh, Ibrahim Lightning Sp 1:00.84
18 Moore, Zeller The Heat Tra 1:01.63
19 Brown, Bryson Quicksilver 1:02.31
20 smith, robert Georgia Star 1:02.45
21 Carter, Jaylan West Georgia 1:03.13
22 Belt, Kamren i5 Elite 1:03.71
23 Villalobos, Ricky Track Dynami 1:05.95
24 Davis, Robert Tallahassee 1:08.11
25 Maxime, Jamir The Heat Tra 1:10.88
26 Jones, Dorian Quicksilver 1:11.62
27 Holder, Roman The Heat Tra 1:12.77
28 Moore, Mickey West Georgia 1:26.13
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 51.01 5/27/2017 Sydney Peal
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Peal, Sydney i5 Elite 51.21
2 Mapson, Tyler Star Track T 51.21
3 Scott, Joshua Adrenaline R 54.12
4 Sancho, Rajauhn Tallahassee 54.16
5 Moyer, Trevin Team Full Ry 57.05
6 Farrow, Zacquon West Georgia 57.87
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 48.77 5/29/2016 Ramone Lindo
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Elon Fast Lane Tr 50.61q
2 Berry, Elijah Adrenaline R 50.75q
3 Caleb, Brandon A Running St 51.17q
4 Adams, Micheal A Running St 51.25q
5 Allen, Ashton Bullis 51.68q
6 phillips, lionel Georgia Star 53.35q
7 Fleuriot, Stephenson Fast Lane Tr 53.46q
8 Staats, Dwayne First State 53.62q
9 McCorvey, Michael Quicksilver 54.32
10 Clagette, Brandon Quicksilver 54.87
11 Parson, Jessie i5 Elite 55.38
12 Sheppard III, Anthony Adrenaline R 55.55
13 kendall, jaylan Georgia Star 57.00
14 Robinson, Houston Track Dynami 57.22
15 Flowers, Quatarius West Georgia 57.96
16 Glanton, DeMarquez Quicksilver 58.63
17 Berry, Keshaun West Georgia 58.86
18 Care, John Track Dynami 1:00.37
19 Monts, Antonio Atlanta Spar 1:00.76
20 Broadnax, DeShaun i5 Elite 1:06.99
21 Miller, Malcolm Track A.N.T. 1:14.27
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 48.77 5/29/2016 Ramone Lindo
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Allen, Ashton Bullis 49.43
2 Caleb, Brandon A Running St 50.01
3 Berry, Elijah Adrenaline R 50.19
4 Adams, Micheal A Running St 52.06
5 phillips, lionel Georgia Star 52.71
6 Staats, Dwayne First State 52.88
7 Fleuriot, Stephenson Fast Lane Tr 53.97
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 46.86 5/29/2016 Christopher Taylor
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Trey Unattached 48.23q
2 Carpenter, Anthony Calabar high 48.84q
3 Atkins, Adrese A Running St 49.17q
4 Holloway, Seth Unattached 49.83q
5 Francis, Aykeeme Calabar high 50.00q
6 Purnell, Jordan Atlanta Spar 50.20q
7 Basptiste, Kashawn Fast Lane Tr 50.81q
8 Allwood, Shamel A Running St 50.85q
9 Carver, Marcus Quicksilver 51.60
10 Grant, Dunyea Fast Lane Tr 51.73
11 Stafford, Marquis Unattached 51.82
12 Tookes, Rodney Quicksilver 51.83
13 Lightner, Mantavian Atlanta Spar 52.10
14 Jenkins, Caden Track A.N.T. 52.26
15 Cogdell, Brendan Bullis 52.50
16 Young, Daniel Fast Lane Tr 53.00
17 Trice, Khari i5 Elite 53.90
18 Clarke, Jabari Team Genesis 54.39
19 Bailey, Jordan Fast Lane Tr 55.06
20 Simpson, Drew Fast Lane Tr 55.15
21 Shepard, Brichon Above Xpecta 55.95
22 Stewart, Hakeem Team Genesis 57.68
23 Sams, Lewis Above Xpecta 59.75
24 Riley, Tahaire Above Xpecta 1:01.36
25 Buchanan, Zion Above Xpecta 1:02.51
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash
Meet Records: 46.86 5/29/2016 Christopher Taylor
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Anthony Calabar high 47.20
2 Johnson, Trey Unattached 47.57
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 26
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash)
Name Team Finals
3 Holloway, Seth Unattached 49.15
4 Francis, Aykeeme Calabar high 49.45
5 Basptiste, Kashawn Fast Lane Tr 50.20
6 Atkins, Adrese A Running St 50.41
--- Purnell, Jordan Atlanta Spar FS
Boys 8 & Under 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 3:09.33 5/27/2017 Mason Starr
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Starr, Mason Cherokee Jun 3:09.33
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:42.17 5/27/2017 Austin Smith
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Austin Team Full Ry 2:42.17
2 Trotter, Torin Unattached 2:45.60
3 Mccoy, Nassir Atlanta Spar 2:45.64
4 Glen, Pharoh Atlanta Spar 2:46.92
5 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 2:47.37
6 Clark, Elijah Tallahassee 3:08.04
7 Price, Malachi Metropolis 3:22.57
8 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 3:27.62
9 Hopkins, Landon Roanoke Vall 3:46.66
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:24.59 5/28/2016 Alec Jackson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Brendan Baltimore Ci 2:26.71
2 Keller, Da'Shawn i5 Elite 2:35.70
3 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 2:35.79
4 McAllister, Kadin Adrenaline R 2:37.63
5 Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra 2:48.04
6 Carwell, Ade Atlanta Spar 2:48.36
7 Harrod, Averi i5 Elite 2:51.23
8 Washington, Diego Track Dynami 2:59.05
9 calloway, kenneth Georgia Star 3:02.57
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:11.72 5/28/2016 Evan Jackson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Scott, Joshua Adrenaline R 2:13.36
2 Battle, Taylor Quicksilver 2:15.25
3 brittian, charles Georgia Star 2:20.55
4 Harrod, Anthony i5 Elite 2:21.06
5 smith, robert Georgia Star 2:29.52
6 Moore, Zeller The Heat Tra 2:30.20
7 Villalobos, Ricky Track Dynami 2:36.89
8 Brown, Bryson Quicksilver 2:37.55
9 clark, kenan Georgia Star 2:38.02
10 blackwell, barrett Georgia Star 2:44.14
11 Jones, Dorian Quicksilver 2:46.99
12 Maxime, Jamir The Heat Tra 2:49.65
13 Moore, Mickey West Georgia 3:17.81
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 2:02.58 5/27/2017 Elijah Berry
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Berry, Elijah Adrenaline R 2:02.58
2 Fleuriot, Stephenson Fast Lane Tr 2:04.94
3 Leonard, Jevon Stealth Athl 2:05.65
4 Fahie, Chaz City of Laud 2:06.69
5 Staats, Dwayne First State 2:07.62
6 Janvier, Billy Cleef City of Laud 2:08.31
7 Albertini, Scott Bullis 2:08.65
8 Lewis, Althaniel New Horizon 2:10.09
9 Green, Jonethyn i5 Elite 2:16.13
10 Sheppard III, Anthony Adrenaline R 2:16.72
11 Robinson, Houston Track Dynami 2:17.99
12 Blanton, Christopher Cherokee Jun 2:18.48
13 kendall, jaylan Georgia Star 2:20.51
14 Flowers, Quatarius West Georgia 2:26.68
15 Barenes, Zaid First State 2:29.79
16 Driscoll, Bart Cherokee Jun 2:37.65
Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
Meet Records: 1:57.55 5/27/2017 Khalil Lau-Dickinson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil First State 1:57.55
2 Huffman, Oliver Unattached 1:58.06
3 Braun, Ryan Bullis 2:01.31
4 Tidor, Johnson City of Laud 2:02.95
5 Puent, Isaias Fast Lane Tr 2:04.49
6 Jones, Joseph Tallahassee 2:06.54
7 Jenkins, Caden Track A.N.T. 2:07.19
8 Carver, Marcus Quicksilver 2:07.48
9 Thompson, Nicholas First State 2:08.31
10 Harmon, Isaiah Above Xpecta 2:09.00
11 Tookes, Rodney Quicksilver 2:11.57
12 Foster, Jechorvion Adrenaline R 2:12.42
13 Haiti, Calheb D Fast Lane Tr 2:12.88
14 Murphy, Brandon First State 2:18.44
15 Golaub, Matthew Fast Lane Tr 2:24.95
16 Rollins, Caleb Quicksilver 2:28.15
Boys 8 & Under 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 6:22.46 5/27/2017 Mason Starr
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Starr, Mason Cherokee Jun 6:22.46
2 Lanier, Julian Gazelle Trac 6:33.95
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 27
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 5:30.26 5/27/2017 Deshawn Austin
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 5:30.26
2 Glen, Pharoh Atlanta Spar 5:36.33
3 Trotter, Torin Unattached 5:52.15
4 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 6:19.34
5 Hopkins, Landon Roanoke Vall 7:09.10
Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 4:58.44 5/27/2017 Brendan Johnson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Brendan Baltimore Ci 4:58.44
2 McAllister, Kadin Adrenaline R 5:18.64
3 Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra 5:45.75
4 calloway, kenneth Georgia Star 5:57.34
Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 4:35.64 5/29/2016 Evan Miner
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Battle, Taylor Quicksilver 4:45.44
2 Moore, Zeller The Heat Tra 5:03.62
3 blackwell, barrett Georgia Star 5:47.40
Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 4:23.44 5/29/2016 Khalil Lau-Dickinson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Albertini, Scott Bullis 4:27.65
2 Fleuriot, Stephenson Fast Lane Tr 4:29.06
3 Blanton, Christopher Cherokee Jun 4:36.63
4 Green, Jonethyn i5 Elite 4:36.65
5 Fahie, Chaz City of Laud 4:36.98
6 Janvier, Billy Cleef City of Laud 4:37.21
7 Lewis, Althaniel New Horizon 4:42.93
8 Driscoll, Bart Cherokee Jun 4:52.43
Boys 17-18 1500 Meter Run
Meet Records: 4:08.88 5/27/2017 Oliver Huffman
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Huffman, Oliver Unattached 4:08.88
2 Puent, Isaias Fast Lane Tr 4:16.31
3 Tidor, Johnson City of Laud 4:31.73
4 Patrinos, Tony Bullis 4:33.67
5 Murphy, Brandon First State 4:34.58
6 Foster, Jechorvion Adrenaline R 4:37.19
7 Harmon, Isaiah Above Xpecta 5:03.98
8 Ibezim, Chidi Fast Lane Tr 5:13.52
9 Parker, Shemar Above Xpecta 5:35.68
Boys 9-10 2000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 7:46.47
2 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 9:27.44
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Janvier, Billy Cleef City of Laud 10:23.76
2 Fahie, Chaz City of Laud 11:35.01
Boys 17-18 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Tidor, Johnson City of Laud 10:22.22
2 Foster, Jechorvion Adrenaline R 10:39.77
Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reece, Jaden Carolina Eli 14.21 -2.2
2 West, Nicolas Unattached 16.21 -2.2
3 Pleasant-Dorsey, Jaden Above Xpecta 16.81 -2.2
4 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 17.15 -2.2
5 Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra 17.45 -2.2
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Morgan, Jahaz Tallahassee 15.80 -0.6
2 Thomas, Patrez Adrenaline R 16.15 -0.6
3 Faulkner, Dylan Unattached 17.64 -0.6
4 Dawkins, Desi Above Xpecta 19.50 -0.6
Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 13.68 5/29/2016 Dejour Russell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 williams, frederick Georgia Star 15.44 -0.9
2 Alfred, Giovanni Unattached 15.52 -0.9
3 Bryant, Gerard A Running St 15.62 -0.9
4 Parson, Jessie i5 Elite 15.79 -0.9
5 Fagan, Bentley Unattached 16.35 -0.4
6 Wilson, Jeremiah Roanoke Vall 16.80 -0.4
7 alele, val Georgia Star 17.02 -0.4
8 Johnson, Jyaire Above Xpecta 17.27 -0.9
9 Nelson, Quieton Fast Lane Tr 18.32 -0.9
10 Gyan, Jeremy Above Xpecta 18.37 -0.4
Boys 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 15.00 5/29/2016 Ramsey Fultz
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Russell, Dejour Calabar high 13.73 -2.2
2 McNair-Jones, Christian D4 Training 14.78 -2.2
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 28
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Boys 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles)
Name Team Finals
3 Murray, Chase Adrenaline R 15.40 -2.2
4 Francois, Marvin jean Fast Lane Tr 15.95 -2.2
5 taylor, laron Georgia Star 16.19 -2.2
6 Rider, Ta'vio First State 16.29 -0.4
7 Chambers, Andre First State 19.81 -0.4
8 Capal, Glee A Running St 20.98 -2.2
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 27.92 5/27/2017 Jahaz Morgan
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Morgan, Jahaz Tallahassee 27.92 NWI
2 Thomas, Patrez Adrenaline R 27.98 NWI
3 sherrier, jalen Georgia Star 29.45 NWI
4 Dawkins, Desi Above Xpecta 32.82 NWI
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 57.79 5/27/2017 allan mbah
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 mbah, allan Georgia Star 57.79
2 Bryant, Gerard A Running St 1:02.41
3 Nelson, Quieton Fast Lane Tr 1:02.77
4 Belin, Jacob Track A.N.T. 1:05.11
5 alele, val Georgia Star 1:09.39
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet Records: 54.03 5/28/2016 Branson Rolle
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Thompson, Ryan Above Xpecta 54.42
2 Murray, Chase Adrenaline R 56.01
3 Francois, Marvin jean Fast Lane Tr 58.40
4 Edmonds, Farron Quicksilver 58.43
5 Hogan, Austin Unattached 58.67
6 taylor, laron Georgia Star 1:05.53
7 Chambers, Andre First State 1:06.85
8 Capal, Glee A Running St 1:10.30
Boys 8 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:00.63 5/27/2017 City of Lauderhill Cheetahs
A Sears, B Jean, K Cason, S Robinson
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 City of Laud A 1:00.63
1) Sears, A'Mir 2) Jean, Brandon
3) Cason, Keith 4) Robinson, Semaj
2 West Georgia Jets A 1:08.70
1) Farrish, Da'Ryi 2) Hill III, Daniel
3) Hinton, King 4) Newton Jr., Patrick
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 54.99 5/27/2017 Tallahassee Trailblazers
B Henry II, K Paul, K Hightower, L Ware
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tallahassee A 54.99
1) Henry II, Benjamin 2) Paul, Kabran
3) Hightower, Kameron 4) Ware, Lance
2 City of Laud A 56.09
1) Barrington, Andre 2) Thorpe, Dave
3) Robinson, Javarius 4) Lamar, Rasheed
3 West Georgia Jets A 56.99
1) Jakes, Braylon 2) Farrish, Daryian
3) Long, Kingsley 4) Long, Kingston
4 Tallahassee B 58.37
1) Jackson, Azaan 2) Guerra III, Edward
3) Clark, Elijah 4) Long, Kyron
5 City of Laud B 1:02.71
1) Sanders, Brandon 2) Dickinson, Deontay
3) Smith, Josiah 4) Sears, Kentwan
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 46.22 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
a tahi, d fantroy, j bolton, s williams
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 46.22
1) tahi, ahmed 2) fantroy, damina
3) bolton, jayden 4) williams, starr
5) sherrier, jalen 6) knight, tyson
2 Lightning Sp A 48.12
1) Kanneh, Ibrahim 2) Pitts, Jaquavius
3) Turner, Keshun 4) Robinson, Sean
3 Tallahassee A 50.37
1) Hightower, Christopher 2) Johnson, Galen
3) Morgan, Jahaz 4) Sancho, Rajauhn
4 Georgia Star B 51.25
1) clark, kenan 2) hunter, king
3) portress, trinity 4) smith, zemaree
5 Georgia Star C 58.43
1) sherrier, jacob 2) carter, jayce
3) benton, joshua 4) collier, kelsey
Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 43.36
1) wollery, brenton 2) williams, frederick
3) Lloyd, jamil 4) adaba, michael
5) mbah, allan
2 Georgia Star B 45.50
1) hutcherson, andrew 2) sherrier, justin
3) phillips, lionel 4) alele, val
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 29
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
3 A Running Start A 45.98
1) Caleb, Brandon 2) Hodge, Dante
3) Hodge, Desean 4) Bryant, Gerard
5) Adams, Micheal
4 Above Xpecta A 46.27
1) Varona, Alex 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Johnson, Jyaire 4) Mosley, Thomas
Boys 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 41.31 5/29/2016 Elite Speed Track Club
B Randall, D Fountain, J Lane, S Beard
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Calabar high school A 40.73
1) Anderson, Collin 2) Bogle, Daniel
3) Carpenter, Anthony 4) Russell, Dejour
2 Titans Track A 40.74
1) Smith, Jacob 2) Uzzell, Jeffrey
3) Diaz, Omar 4) Green, Tyler
3 Trinidad and Tobago A 41.18
1) Purcell, Jalen 2) Elcock, Jerod
3) Mitchell, Onil 4) Edwards, Tyrell
5) St Clair, Joshua
4 Atlanta Spar A 42.31
1) Dowell, Dane 2) Purnell, Jordan
3) Lightner, Mantavian 4) Carter, Shannon
5 Above Xpecta A 43.41
1) Shepard, Brichon 2) Bailey, Jonathan
3) Anderson, Jordan 4) Thompson, Ryan
6 Georgia Star A 43.61
1) thomas, darion 2) johnson, javell
3) morand 111, mitchell 4) smith, shane
7 First State A 44.12
1) Eaddy, Alex 2) Mohammed, Amit
3) Ongeri, Derek 4) Bodie, Isaiah
8 A Running Start A 44.35
1) Atkins, Adrese 2) Capal, Glee
3) Collier, Michael 4) Allwood, Shamel
9 Fast Lane Track Club A 45.12
1) Swint, Donre 2) Phard, Dorson St.
3) Wilsson, Ish'mar 4) Edram, Kevin
Boys 11-12 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
--- i5 Elite A DQ
1) Harrod, Averi 2) Keller, Da'Shawn
3) Mendoza, Joel 4) Badoo, Julien
Boys 13-14 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 1:38.90
1) tahi, ahmed 2) fantroy, damina
3) bolton, jayden 4) williams, starr
2 Georgia Star B 1:47.27
1) brittian, charles 2) sherrier, jalen
3) clark, kenan 4) smith, zemaree
3 Georgia Star C 1:55.18
1) carter, jayce 2) hunter, king
3) smith, robert 4) portress, trinity
Boys 15-16 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 1:32.56
1) wollery, brenton 2) williams, frederick
3) Lloyd, jamil 4) adaba, michael
2 A Running Start A 1:33.01
1) Caleb, Brandon 2) Hodge, Dante
3) Hodge, Desean 4) Bryant, Gerard
5) Adams, Micheal
3 Georgia Star B 1:36.02
1) mbah, allan 2) hutcherson, andrew
3) sherrier, justin 4) phillips, lionel
4 Above Xpecta A 1:36.43
1) Varona, Alex 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Johnson, Jyaire 4) Mosley, Thomas
Boys 17-18 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 1:29.25 5/29/2016 RSS Athletics
D Tandy, J Hewing, N Peeples, S Dunwell
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:30.31
1) Swint, Donre 2) Phard, Dorson St.
3) Bailey, Jordan 4) Edram, Kevin
2 First State A 1:32.90
1) Eaddy, Alex 2) Mohammed, Amit
3) Chambers, Andre 4) Murphy, Brandon
5) Rider, Ta'vio
--- Georgia Star A DQ
1) thomas, darion 2) johnson, javell
3) morand 111, mitchell 4) smith, shane
5) autry, donoran 6) taylor, laron
--- A Running Start A DQ
1) Atkins, Adrese 2) Capal, Glee
3) Collier, Michael 4) Allwood, Shamel
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 30
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Star Track TC A 3:45.47
1) Hall, Braxton 2) Hosley, Jehdiah
3) Franklin, Travis 4) Mapson, Tyler
2 Georgia Star B 4:07.15
1) tahi, ahmed 2) fantroy, damina
3) smith, robert 4) smith, zemaree
3 Georgia Star C 4:50.89
1) blackwell, barrett 2) clark, kenan
3) hunter, king 4) portress, trinity
--- Georgia Star A DQ
1) brittian, charles 2) sherrier, jalen
3) bolton, jayden 4) williams, starr
Boys 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 3:36.73 5/29/2016 First State Destroyers Track &
D Ongeri, D Staats, K Lau-Dickinson, M Duncan
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 A Running Start A 3:35.08
1) Caleb, Brandon 2) Hodge, Dante
3) Hodge, Desean 4) Bryant, Gerard
5) Adams, Micheal
2 Georgia Star A 3:48.30
1) wollery, brenton 2) Lloyd, jamil
3) phillips, lionel 4) adaba, michael
Boys 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 3:15.95 5/29/2016 RSS Athletics
B Faust, D Harris, D Tandy, N Peeples
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Trinidad and Tobago A 3:14.18
1) Hernandez, Jahi 2) Purcell, Jalen
3) Elcock, Jerod 4) St Clair, Joshua
5) Taylor, Judah 6) Mitchell, Onil
2 Atlanta Spar A 3:20.58
1) Dowell, Dane 2) Purnell, Jordan
3) Lightner, Mantavian
3 First State A 3:24.91
1) Mohammed, Amit 2) Murphy, Brandon
3) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 4) Thompson, Nicholas
4 Fast Lane Track Club A 3:27.16
1) Young, Daniel 2) Grant, Dunyea
3) Basptiste, Kashawn 4) Golaub, Matthew
Boys 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 10:51.70 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
b blackwell, c brittian, r smith, z smith
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 10:51.70
1) blackwell, barrett 2) brittian, charles
3) smith, robert 4) smith, zemaree
2 Georgia Star B 12:27.98
1) sherrier, jacob 2) carter, jayce
3) benton, joshua 4) collier, kelsey
Boys 17-18 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Records: 8:30.31 5/27/2017 First State Destroyers Track &
A Mohammed, B Murphy, K Lau-Dickinson, N Thompson
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 First State A 8:30.31
1) Mohammed, Amit 2) Murphy, Brandon
3) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 4) Thompson, Nicholas
2 Fast Lane Track Club A 8:37.81
1) Ibezim, Chidi 2) Puent, Isaias
3) Watson, Leon 4) Golaub, Matthew
Boys 8 & Under 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 2:37.18 5/27/2017 City of Lauderhill Cheetahs
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 City of Laud A 2:37.18
2 West Georgia Jets A 2:44.34
1) Hill III, Daniel 2) Hinton, King
3) Newton Jr., Patrick 4) Mahone, Tyrese
Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 2:14.46 5/27/2017 City of Lauderhill Cheetahs
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 City of Laud A 2:14.46
Boys 13-14 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 1:47.85 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
a tahi, d fantroy, j bolton, s williams
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 1:47.85
1) tahi, ahmed 2) fantroy, damina
3) bolton, jayden 4) williams, starr
2 Georgia Star B 2:04.76
1) sherrier, jalen 2) clark, kenan
3) hunter, king 4) smith, robert
5) smith, zemaree
3 Georgia Star C 2:11.97
1) brittian, charles 2) carter, jayce
3) collier, kelsey 4) portress, trinity
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 31
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Boys 13-14 800 Sprint Medley)
Team Relay Finals
4 Georgia Star D 2:20.47
1) blackwell, barrett 2) sherrier, jacob
3) benton, joshua 4) knight, tyson
Boys 15-16 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 1:39.75 5/27/2017 GEORGIA STARS TRACK TEAM
a mbah, a hutcherson, b wollery, c reid
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 1:39.75
1) mbah, allan 2) hutcherson, andrew
3) wollery, brenton 4) reid, christopher
5) ford, Dvoizier 6) williams, frederick
7) Lloyd, jamil 8) kendall, jaylan
2 Georgia Star B 1:43.14
Boys 17-18 800 Sprint Medley
Meet Records: 1:34.06 5/28/2016 Middle Georgia Impala
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 First State A 1:35.35
1) Eaddy, Alex 2) Mohammed, Amit
3) Bodie, Isaiah 4) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil
2 Fast Lane Track Club A 1:39.44
1) Grant, Dunyea 2) Basptiste, Kashawn
3) Francois, Marvin jean 4) Golaub, Matthew
3 Georgia Star A 1:45.71
1) thomas, darion 2) autry, donoran
3) johnson, javell 4) taylor, laron
5) morand 111, mitchell 6) smith, shane
Boys 13-14 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 4:33.47
1) brittian, charles 2) fantroy, damina
3) bolton, jayden 4) williams, starr
2 Georgia Star B 4:56.84
1) tahi, ahmed 2) sherrier, jalen
3) smith, robert 4) smith, zemaree
Boys 15-16 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgia Star A 4:15.03
1) mbah, allan 2) hutcherson, andrew
3) wollery, brenton 4) reid, christopher
5) ford, Dvoizier 6) williams, frederick
7) Lloyd, jamil 8) kendall, jaylan
Boys 17-18 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 First State A 3:49.28
2 Georgia Star A 4:26.27
1) thomas, darion 2) autry, donoran
3) johnson, javell 4) taylor, laron
5) morand 111, mitchell 6) smith, shane
Boys 9-10 High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Austin, Deshawn Roanoke Vall 1.15m
2 Price, Malachi Metropolis 1.00m
Boys 11-12 High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wilson, Daron Roanoke Vall 1.40m
2 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 1.20m
3 Pleasant-Dorsey, Jaden Above Xpecta 1.15m
--- Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra NH
Boys 13-14 High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Faulkner, Dylan Unattached 1.55m
2 Brown, Bryson Quicksilver 1.50m
3 Dawkins, Desi Above Xpecta 1.40m
4 Jones, Dorian Quicksilver 1.20m
Boys 15-16 High Jump
Meet Records: 1.70m 5/29/2016 Derek Ongeri
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Fagan, Bentley Unattached 1.85m
2 Davis, Andrew Above Xpecta 1.75m
3 Wilson, Jeremiah Roanoke Vall 1.55m
Boys 17-18 High Jump
Meet Records: 1.90m 5/29/2016 Branson Rolle
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Riley, Tahaire Above Xpecta 1.95m
2 Bailey, Jonathan Above Xpecta 1.85m
3 Ongeri, Derek First State 1.80m
4 Parker, Shemar Above Xpecta 1.70m
5 Ibezim, Chidi Fast Lane Tr 1.65m
Boys 13-14 Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Faulkner, Dylan Unattached 2.59m
Boys 17-18 Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Parker, Shemar Above Xpecta 3.81m
2 Crozier, Micah First State 3.66m
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 32
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 8 & Under Long Jump
Meet Records: 3.58m 5/27/2017 Phillip Tejan-Kamara
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Tejan-Kamara, Phillip Above Xpecta 3.58m NWI
2 Newton Jr., Patrick West Georgia 3.56m NWI
3 Boswell, Amire Track Georgi 3.47m NWI
4 Parnell III, Sean Tallahassee 3.23m NWI
5 Kutob, Stylianos i5 Elite 3.19m NWI
6 Hill III, Daniel West Georgia 3.13m NWI
7 Sears, A'Mir City of Laud 3.09m NWI
8 Jean, Brandon City of Laud 3.01m NWI
9 Taylor, Jayden Metropolis 2.67m NWI
10 Evans, Ricaryii The Heat Tra 2.65m NWI
11 Robinson, Semaj City of Laud 2.53m NWI
12 Cason, Keith City of Laud 2.48m NWI
13 edwards, dallas Georgia Star 2.43m NWI
13 smith, traevion Georgia Star 2.43m NWI
15 Hinton, King West Georgia 2.23m NWI
16 kamu, stephon Georgia Star 1.97m NWI
17 Monroe, Jacob The Heat Tra 1.35m NWI
--- Mackey, Bryson Roanoke Vall ND NWI
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
Meet Records: 4.24m 5/27/2017 Justin Peart
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 4.24m NWI
2 Robertson, Lamarri 300 Track Cl 3.96m NWI
3 Jakes, Braylon West Georgia 3.69m NWI
4 Paul, Kabran Tallahassee 3.62m NWI
5 Smith, Josiah City of Laud 3.58m NWI
6 Price, Malachi Metropolis 3.36m NWI
7 Mccoy, Nassir Atlanta Spar 3.22m NWI
8 Guerra III, Edward Tallahassee 3.17m NWI
9 Sears, Kentwan City of Laud 3.09m NWI
10 Green Jr, Kevin Roanoke Vall 3.05m NWI
11 Watts, Collin The Heat Tra 2.95m NWI
12 calloway, kaleb Georgia Star 2.82m NWI
13 Cain, Ayden Atlanta Spar 2.81m NWI
14 Scott, Jarrod The Heat Tra 1.98m NWI
--- Lamar, Rasheed City of Laud ND NWI
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
Meet Records: 4.84m 5/27/2017 Eli Watson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Watson, Eli City of Laud 4.84m NWI
2 sow, youssoufa Georgia Star 4.56m NWI
3 West, Nicolas Unattached 4.51m NWI
4 Smith, Amarion Tallahassee 4.21m NWI
5 Campbell, Jaxson Quicksilver 4.15m NWI
6 Reece, Jaden Carolina Eli 4.05m NWI
7 Siffort, Quincy City of Laud 3.97m NWI
8 Heard, Malaki West Georgia 3.93m NWI
9 Parker, Dallas Above Xpecta 3.86m NWI
10 Linear, Brandon The Heat Tra 3.60m NWI
11 Campbell, Travis City of Laud 3.56m NWI
--- Walker, Demarco Track Georgi FOUL
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
Meet Records: 5.73m 5/27/2017 Rajauhn Sancho
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sancho, Rajauhn Tallahassee 5.73m NWI
2 Farrow, Zacquon West Georgia 5.67m NWI
3 Mendoza, Jadiel i5 Elite 5.60m NWI
4 bolton, jayden Georgia Star 5.40m NWI
5 Reece, Jordan Carolina Eli 5.33m NWI
6 Moyer, Trevin Team Full Ry 5.27m NWI
7 Bryant, Spencer Unattached 4.91m NWI
8 Dawkins, Desi Above Xpecta 4.28m NWI
9 benton, joshua Georgia Star 4.21m NWI
10 Carwell, Sentwell Atlanta Spar 3.60m NWI
11 Holder, Roman The Heat Tra 3.14m NWI
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
Meet Records: 6.78m 5/28/2016 Denvaughn Whymms
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 hutcherson, andrew Georgia Star 6.38m NWI
2 Johnson, Jyaire Above Xpecta 5.70m NWI
3 Stewart, JaTravious Unattached 5.66m NWI
4 Moos IV, Jacob Unattached 5.62m NWI
5 alele, val Georgia Star 5.61m NWI
6 Gyan, Jeremy Above Xpecta 5.49m NWI
7 Johnson, Mikel i5 Elite 5.48m NWI
8 Barenes, Zaid First State 5.30m NWI
--- Lloyd, jamil Georgia Star ND NWI
Boys 17-18 Long Jump
Meet Records: 6.97m 5/28/2016 Nigel Simmons
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Whymms, Denvaughn Club Monica 6.95m 0.3
2 Allen, Austin Bullis 6.88m +0.0
4 Riley, Tahaire Above Xpecta 6.55m 1.1
5 Fyfre, Jaired City of Laud 6.31m 0.2
6 Mendoza, Juan i5 Elite 6.24m 1.6
6 Wilsson, Ish'mar Fast Lane Tr 6.24m +0.0
8 McGhee, Wendell West Georgia 6.13m 0.4
9 taylor, laron Georgia Star 5.91m +0.0
10 autry, donoran Georgia Star 5.82m +0.0
11 Ongeri, Derek First State 5.66m 0.3
12 Anderson, Jordan Above Xpecta 5.32m +0.0
--- Buchanan, Zion Above Xpecta ND NWI
Boys 13-14 Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reece, Jordan Carolina Eli 10.40m 0.7
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 33
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Boys 15-16 Triple Jump
Meet Records: 12.15m 5/29/2016 Jermaine Robinson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Davis, Andrew Above Xpecta 12.31m 1.7
2 Barenes, Zaid First State 12.02m 2.2
3 phillips, lionel Georgia Star 11.77m 1.1
4 Johnson, Mikel i5 Elite 11.50m 0.7
5 Moos IV, Jacob Unattached 11.30m 1.1
Boys 17-18 Triple Jump
Meet Records: 12.83m 5/29/2016 Mushadi Ibere
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bailey, Jalen Above Xpecta 13.56m 1.2
2 autry, donoran Georgia Star 12.82m 0.4
3 Fyfre, Jaired City of Laud 12.69m 1.4
4 Eaddy, Alex First State 12.49m 1.2
5 Simpson, Drew Fast Lane Tr 10.86m 2.2
--- Rollins, Caleb Quicksilver X11.99m NWI
Boys 9-10 Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ivey, Tyler City of Laud 7.04m
2 calloway, kaleb Georgia Star 4.30m
3 Gaymon, Daevion i5 Elite 3.99m
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
Meet Records: 6.61m 5/29/2016 Mahari Campbell
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 calloway, kenneth Georgia Star 6.97m
2 Harrington, Xavier Roanoke Vall 6.74m
3 Mitchell, Kevin The Heat Tra 6.60m
4 Badoo, Julien i5 Elite 6.55m
5 Mance, Christopher Quicksilver 5.40m
Boys 13-14 Shot Put
Meet Records: 10.10m 5/27/2017 Dylan Faulkner
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Faulkner, Dylan Unattached 10.10m
2 Hardy, Yeshua All Heart TC 7.83m
3 Laing, Otto Club Monica 7.79m
4 tahi, ahmed Georgia Star 6.55m
5 knight, tyson Georgia Star 6.52m
6 portress, trinity Georgia Star 6.43m
Boys 15-16 Shot Put
Meet Records: 9.83m 5/28/2016 Xavier Hawkins
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jackson, Jalen Tallahassee 7.14m
2 reid, christopher Georgia Star 7.05m
Boys 17-18 Shot Put
Meet Records: 10.64m 5/28/2016 Osei Stewart
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Parker, Shemar Above Xpecta 10.21m
Boys 11-12 Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Mance, Christopher Quicksilver 10.97m
Boys 13-14 Discus Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Faulkner, Dylan Unattached 29.46m
2 Hardy, Yeshua All Heart TC 22.68m
3 knight, tyson Georgia Star 19.47m
4 portress, trinity Georgia Star 17.92m
Boys 15-16 Discus Throw
Meet Records: 24.29m 5/29/2016 Xavier Hawkins
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 reid, christopher Georgia Star 29.40m
Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Team Finals
Finals
--- Hardy, Yeshua All Heart TC DQ
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Race Walk
Name Team Finals
Finals
--- Calle, Jason Fast Lane Tr DQ
Men 19-99 100 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 10.08 5/29/2016 Richard Thompson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Fraser, Warren Rss Athletic 10.32 -0.1
2 Metu, Obinna Gotham Spark 10.42 -1.1
3 Wesh, Darrell Unattached 10.48 -0.1
4 Ellis Jr, Burkheart Unattached 10.51 -0.1
5 Headley, Stephen Boston-North 10.56 -1.1
6 Hubbard, Avery Unattached 10.57 -0.1
7 Brock, Keenan Unattached 10.65 -1.1
8 Sanneh, Suwaibou Gotham Spark 10.70 -1.1
9 Estrada, Daniel Puerto Rico 10.73 -1.1
10 Burns, Marc Unattached 10.74 -0.1
11 Cherry, Dangelo Unattached 10.76 -0.1
12 Parker, Cameron Unattached 10.82 -1.1
13 okoye, jon Unattached 10.85 -0.9
14 Johnson, Darien Unattached 10.85 -0.1
15 Garraway, Tevin Unattached 10.86 -0.9
16 Adonis, Owen Unattached 10.94 -0.5
17 Moultrie, Jacques Unattached 11.06 -0.5
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 34
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Finals ... (Men 19-99 100 Meter Dash Olympic Deve)
Name Team Finals
18 Jones, Brandon Unattached 11.06 -0.9
19 Mack, Jeff Drivephaze 11.06 -0.5
20 Selman, Paul Unattached 11.07 -0.9
21 Burnett, Sean Unattached 11.14 -0.5
22 Brown, Darnell Unattached 11.20 -0.9
23 Robinson, Thomas Unattached 11.31 -0.5
24 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin Unattached 11.47 -1.1
25 Watson, Adarion Unattached 11.47 -0.5
26 Pendland, Reggie Unattached 11.64 -4.4
27 Washington, Billy Unattached 12.01 -2.7
28 Starks, Antonio Unattached 12.11 -4.4
29 Kacou, Isaac AtL ZooM Ath 12.18 -4.4
30 Martin, Dexter Unattached 12.76 -4.4
31 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 12.99 -2.7
Men 19-99 200 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 20.62 5/29/2016 Winston George
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 George, Winston Unattached 20.71 -1.3
2 Metu, Obinna Gotham Spark 20.97 0.4
3 Gordon, Lalonde Unattached 21.04 -1.3
4 Quow, Renny Unattached 21.05 -1.3
5 Ellis Jr, Burkheart Unattached 21.12 -1.3
6 Wesh, Darrell Unattached 21.26 0.4
7 okoye, jon Unattached 21.27 0.4
8 Smith, Calvin Unattached 21.37 0.4
9 Pollard, Troy Unattached 21.67 -2.8
10 Robinson, Charles Unattached 21.75 -1.3
11 Estrada, Daniel Puerto Rico 21.78 -2.8
12 Parker, Cameron Unattached 21.86 0.4
13 Gibson, Jeffery Unattached 22.01 -1.7
14 Selman, Paul Unattached 22.02 -2.8
15 Adonis, Owen Unattached 22.15 -1.7
16 Garraway, Tevin Unattached 22.34 -2.8
17 Moultrie, Jacques Unattached 22.40 -1.9
18 Pugh, Dennis Unattached 22.42 -1.7
19 Cherry, Dangelo Unattached 22.48 -2.8
20 Lawrence, Kymani Unattached 22.69 -2.8
21 Mack, Jeff Drivephaze 22.71 -1.9
22 Browm, Jovan Unattached 22.75 -1.9
23 Harley, Quinton Unattached 22.77 -1.9
24 Davis, Brandon Oxy Athletic 22.77 0.4
25 Dussett, Antwon Unattached 22.82 -1.9
26 Suber, Stanley Unattached 22.87 -1.9
27 romeo, jamal Unattached 22.89 -1.1
28 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin Unattached 22.90 0.4
29 Orr, Tyree Unattached 23.06 -1.1
30 Brown, Darnell Unattached 23.24 -1.7
31 Pendland, Reggie Unattached 23.28 -1.1
32 Parrella, Jonathan Boston-North 23.33 -1.1
33 Cedullo, Christian Boston-North 23.42 -1.4
34 Kacou, Isaac AtL ZooM Ath 23.51 -1.4
35 Chingono, Daryl Boston-North 23.51 -1.4
36 Washington, Billy Unattached 23.66 -1.4
37 Dixon, Jason Unattached 23.95 -1.1
38 Starks, Antonio Unattached 24.46 -1.4
39 Hart Jr, Adrian Unattached 24.90 -1.7
40 Watson, Adarion Unattached 25.44 -1.1
41 Martin, Dexter Unattached 26.29 -1.4
42 Gant, Bernard Unattached 29.89 -1.4
--- Johnson, Darien Unattached FS -2.8
Men 19-99 400 Meter Dash Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 45.88 5/29/2016 brunson miller
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 George, Winston Unattached 45.82
2 Smith, Calvin Unattached 46.06
3 Griffith, Jermaine Unattached 46.31
4 Ferguson, Ojay Oxy Athletic 46.80
5 Pollard, Troy Unattached 46.85
6 Robinson, Charles Unattached 47.00
7 Mitchell, Manteo DW Elite 47.05
8 Parks, Nicholas Unattached 47.43
9 Olivier, McDaniel Unattached 47.72
10 Willingham, Joshua Atlanta Spar 48.33
11 Engel, Alexander Boston-North 49.41
12 Dussett, Antwon Unattached 49.54
13 Browm, Jovan Unattached 49.80
14 Suber, Stanley Unattached 49.89
15 romeo, jamal Unattached 50.88
16 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin Unattached 50.89
17 Cedullo, Christian Boston-North 51.78
18 Parrella, Jonathan Boston-North 51.93
19 Lucas, Earl Unattached 52.16
20 Dixon, Jason Unattached 52.16
21 Chingono, Daryl Boston-North 52.46
22 Sanders, Reggie Unattached 52.64
23 Bimpa, Jonathan Unattached 54.14
24 Smith, Chris Unattached 54.22
25 Hart Jr, Adrian Unattached 55.06
26 Henry, David Unattached 56.00
27 Hightower, Anthony Unattached 56.01
28 Watson, Adarion Unattached 57.66
29 Gant, Bernard Unattached 1:08.34
Men 19-99 800 Meter Run Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 1:56.19 5/27/2017 Alexander Engel
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Engel, Alexander Boston-North 1:56.19
2 Sanders, Reggie Unattached 1:57.18
3 Henry, David Unattached 2:14.70
4 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 2:20.03
Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 5/28/2017 Page 35
2017 Atlanta Georgia Relays - 5/27/2017 to 5/28/2017
Langston Hughes High School
Results
Men 19-99 1500 Meter Run Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 4:31.09 5/29/2016 Abbas Abbkar
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 5:22.70
Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Vickers, Karnell Unattached 14.36 -2.0
2 Sloan, Kerry A Running St 16.95 -2.0
Men 19-99 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 13.75 5/29/2016 Cameron Hall
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Armond Unattached 15.28 -1.1
2 Morrow, Jesse Unattached 15.65 -1.1
3 Joseph-Young, Michah First State 16.91 -1.1
4 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 21.16 -1.1
Men 19-99 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 50.63 5/27/2017 Jeffery Gibson
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Gibson, Jeffery Unattached 50.63
2 Wynne, William Titans Track 51.03
3 Stokes, Kalmon Unattached 51.27
4 Olivier, McDaniel Unattached 51.40
5 Victorian, Jibri Oxy Athletic 51.61
6 Harley, Quinton Unattached 52.01
7 Spreads, Dantwan Oxy Athletic 52.80
8 Coakley, Xavier Unattached 53.13
9 Thompson, Asuerus Unattached 53.92
10 Pugh, Dennis Unattached 55.07
11 Brown, Darian Unattached 57.13
12 Vickers, Karnell Unattached 57.64
13 Lucas, Earl Unattached 58.41
14 Wade, Jermaine Sonic Racing 1:02.13
15 Smith, Chris Unattached 1:02.17
16 Sloan, Kerry A Running St 1:08.68
Men 19-99 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 39.80 5/29/2016 Elite Speed Track Club
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Sprint Master Elite A 43.47
1) Archie, Derrick 2) Williams, Garfield
3) Williams, Jeff 4) Mack, Jeffrey
Men 19-99 High Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 2.23m 5/29/2016 Kristopher Kornegay-Gober
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Smith II, David Unattached 2.24m
2 Kornegay-Gober, Kristopher Shore Ac You 2.15m
3 Morrow, Jesse Unattached 1.90m
4 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 1.40m
Men 19-99 Pole Vault Olympic Deve
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wenk, James Unattached 4.88m
2 Wenk, Jim Unattached 3.36m
3 Morrisette, John Unattached 3.05m
4 Fournerat, David L Unattached 2.90m
5 Smith, Armond Unattached 2.75m
6 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 2.29m
Men 19-99 Long Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 7.84m 5/29/2016 Randall Flimmons
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Steele, Reggie Oxy Athletic 7.21m 3.2
2 Rolle, Oral Club Monica 7.18m 2.0
3 Neloms, Dominique Unattached 7.05m 1.2
4 Kacou, Isaac AtL ZooM Ath 6.44m 2.1
5 Bimpa, Jonathan Unattached 5.76m 1.5
Men 19-99 Triple Jump Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 15.59m 5/29/2016 A.J. Moore II
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sands, Leevan Unattached 16.28m NWI
2 Jones, Brandon Unattached 15.59m NWI
3 Warren, John Unattached 15.28m NWI
4 Bimpa, Jonathan Unattached 11.95m NWI
5 Kacou, Isaac AtL ZooM Ath 11.33m NWI
Men 19-99 Shot Put Olympic Deve
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Rhodes, eugene Unattached 12.32m
2 Ali, Mohamed Tnt Internat 7.37m
3 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 6.27m
Men 19-99 Discus Throw Olympic Deve
Meet Records: 54.01m 5/29/2016 Jared Thomas
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Rhodes, eugene Unattached 35.43m
2 Ali, Mohamed Tnt Internat 23.77m
3 Barber, Baron Fast Lane Tr 17.51m


Return to Top

Email | About