MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg TC vs. Bethesda TC
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-05-24


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2017 10:22 PM
           Clarksburg Track Club vs. Bethesda Track Club - 5/24/2017           
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Behl, Siya                   Clarksburg C           16.50      15.00   1 
  2 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg C           16.50      15.20   2 
  3 Arahori, Kana                Bethesda Tra                      15.30   2 
  3 Smith, Sydney                Clarksburg C           16.70      15.30   2 
  5 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg C           16.30      15.50   1 
  5 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg C           16.40      15.50   1 
  7 Walker, Katherine            Bethesda Tra           16.54      15.80   2 
  8 Smith, Victoria              Clarksburg C           17.20      15.90   2 
  9 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra           16.34      16.20   1 
 10 Schaap, Zoe                  Bethesda Tra                      16.30   1 
 11 Dove, Brooke                 Clarksburg C           17.00      16.40   2 
 11 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg C           15.00      16.40   1 
 13 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg C           18.90      16.50   3 
 13 Merlo, Sydney                Bethesda Tra                      16.50   3 
 15 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg C           19.00      16.60   3 
 16 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg C           18.10      16.80   3 
 17 Lapidus, Sara                Bethesda Tra                      17.00   2 
 18 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg C           19.40      17.90   3 
 19 Treadwell, Katja             Bethesda Tra           17.74      18.10   2 
 20 Holland, Emily               Bethesda Tra                      18.30   3 
 21 Lee, Colette                 Bethesda Tra                      20.10   4 
 22 Waterman, Emma               Bethesda Tra                      20.40   3 
 23 Singer, Sofia                Bethesda Tra                      21.60   4 
 24 Hays, Vivian                 Bethesda Tra                      25.30   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg C           31.40      30.30   1 
  2 Behl, Siya                   Clarksburg C           35.00      31.70   1 
  3 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg C           34.00      31.90   1 
  4 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg C                      32.00   1 
  5 Smith, Sydney                Clarksburg C           33.30      32.10   1 
  6 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg C           36.90      32.90   2 
  7 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg C           34.00      33.30   1 
  8 Green, Gabriela              Bethesda Tra                      33.70   3 
  9 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra           35.04      33.80   2 
 10 Smith, Victoria              Clarksburg C           38.90      34.80   3 
 11 Lapidus, Sara                Bethesda Tra                      35.40   2 
 11 Walker, Katherine            Bethesda Tra                      35.40   2 
 13 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg C           36.30      35.80   2 
 14 Dove, Brooke                 Clarksburg C           38.50      36.50   2 
 15 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg C           35.20      36.60   2 
 15 Pickett, Lilly               Bethesda Tra           37.74      36.60   3 
 17 Raue, Mackenzie              Bethesda Tra           36.44      37.50   2 
 18 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg C           39.90      37.70   3 
 19 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg C           43.00      39.30   3 
 20 Treadwell, Katja             Bethesda Tra           39.24      39.60   3 
 21 Saunders, Kendall            Clarksburg C           48.20      40.60   3 
 22 Pelmoter, Anna               Bethesda Tra           43.74      43.20   4 
 23 Lee, Colette                 Bethesda Tra                      43.70   4 
 24 Singer, Sofia                Bethesda Tra                      47.10   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg C         1:10.00    1:09.14   1 
  2 Belbel, Zina                 Clarksburg C         1:14.00    1:11.40   1 
  3 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg C         1:14.00    1:11.90   1 
  4 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Clarksburg C         1:16.00    1:13.59   1 
  5 Behl, Siya                   Clarksburg C         1:18.00    1:14.64   1 
  6 Smith, Sydney                Clarksburg C         1:16.00    1:15.61   1 
  7 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg C         1:14.00    1:16.05   1 
  8 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg C         1:21.00    1:16.73   1 
  9 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra         1:19.84    1:17.07   1 
 10 Arahori, Kana                Bethesda Tra                    1:17.35   1 
 11 Martin, Mia                  Bethesda Tra                    1:17.61   1 
 12 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg C         1:21.00    1:20.08   1 
 13 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg C         1:26.30    1:23.16   2 
 14 Raue, Mackenzie              Bethesda Tra         1:24.84    1:24.05   2 
 15 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg C         1:32.00    1:24.45   2 
 16 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg C                    1:25.00   2 
 17 Merlo, Sydney                Bethesda Tra                    1:25.96   2 
 18 Pickett, Lilly               Bethesda Tra         1:30.34    1:26.49   2 
 19 Hays, Evelyn                 Bethesda Tra         1:27.14    1:31.76   2 
 20 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg C         1:32.00    1:32.10   2 
 21 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg C         1:39.00    1:35.15   2 
 22 Holland, Emily               Bethesda Tra                    1:38.93   2 
 23 Pelmoter, Anna               Bethesda Tra                    1:40.56   2 
 24 Hays, Vivian                 Bethesda Tra         2:16.24    2:15.78   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg C         2:37.00    2:37.70  
  2 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Clarksburg C         2:59.00    2:45.60  
  3 Altman, Marcella             Bethesda Tra                    2:49.90  
  4 Sadd, Christa                Clarksburg C         3:05.00    2:51.60  
  5 Belbel, Zina                 Clarksburg C         3:18.00    3:02.50  
  6 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg C         3:00.00    3:02.80  
  7 Kelly, Estella               Clarksburg C         3:32.00    3:03.60  
  8 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg C                    3:14.90  
  9 Altman, Isabella             Bethesda Tra                    3:20.40  
 10 Naehu, Kaiea                 Bethesda Tra         3:19.70    3:21.00  
 11 Hays, Evelyn                 Bethesda Tra         3:14.80    3:21.60  
 12 Lapidus, Sara                Bethesda Tra                    3:24.70  
 13 Sharifai, Ava                Bethesda Tra                    3:51.30  
 14 Cheshire, Francesca          Bethesda Tra                    3:56.10  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg C         5:43.00    5:30.53  
  2 Sadd, Christa                Clarksburg C         6:00.00    5:42.87  
  3 Altman, Marcella             Bethesda Tra                    5:47.28  
  4 Kelly, Estella               Clarksburg C         6:18.00    5:47.67  
  5 McAuliffe, Georgia           Bethesda Tra                    5:53.91  
  6 Raue, Mackenzie              Bethesda Tra                    6:17.64  
  7 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg C                    6:25.00  
  8 Roddy, Grace                 Bethesda Tra                    6:32.21  
  9 Naehu, Kaiea                 Bethesda Tra                    6:35.24  
 10 Altman, Isabella             Bethesda Tra                    6:40.39  
 11 Schaap, Zoe                  Bethesda Tra                    6:42.31  
 12 Crain, Caitlin               Bethesda Tra                    7:05.12  
 13 Krantz, Natalia              Bethesda Tra                    7:08.11  
 14 Cheshire, Francesca          Bethesda Tra                    7:24.82  
 15 Sharifai, Ava                Bethesda Tra                    7:25.55  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg C           13.20      12.50   1 
  2 Sen, Arun                    Bethesda Tra           12.44      13.00   1 
  3 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg C           14.50      13.10   1 
  4 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg C           14.50      13.40   1 
  5 Molina, Enzo                 Bethesda Tra           14.14      13.80   1 
  6 Crisafulli, Carson           Clarksburg C           14.90      14.30   2 
  7 Martin, Finn                 Bethesda Tra                      14.50   2 
  8 Ibirogba, Mateen             Clarksburg C           15.80      15.30   2 
  9 Diatta, Siboudji             Clarksburg C           15.30      15.50   2 
 10 O'Connell, Nate              Bethesda Tra                      15.80   4 
 11 Wagner, Ethan                Bethesda Tra                      15.90   2 
 11 Yon, Hudson                  Bethesda Tra           15.64      15.90   2 
 13 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg C           15.60      16.00   2 
 13 Brown, Preston               Bethesda Tra           16.04      16.00   3 
 13 Flores, Tomas                Bethesda Tra           15.54      16.00   2 
 16 Jones, Chase                 Clarksburg C           17.90      16.20   3 
 17 Hurtado Olson, Inti          Bethesda Tra           16.54      16.30   3 
 18 Lufafa, Branson              Clarksburg C           18.80      16.50   4 
 19 Shanoff, Gabe                Bethesda Tra                      16.60   4 
 20 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra           18.74      17.30   3 
 21 Moore, Elijah                Bethesda Tra                      17.50   4 
 22 Meltzer, Alexander           Bethesda Tra                      17.80   5 
 23 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg C           19.90      18.20   4 
 24 Shanoff, Jonah               Bethesda Tra                      18.30   3 
 25 Pelmoter, Leo                Bethesda Tra                      18.60   5 
 26 Duggeli, Juri                Bethesda Tra           21.54      19.20   4 
 26 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg C           19.00      19.20   4 
 28 Viles, Astor                 Bethesda Tra                      19.40   5 
 29 Guroff, Teddy                Bethesda Tra                      19.80   5 
 30 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra           22.14      20.80   4 
 31 Lee, Colin                   Bethesda Tra                      22.90   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sen, Arun                    Bethesda Tra           26.54      27.00   1 
  2 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg C           27.70      27.20   1 
  3 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg C           30.10      27.80   1 
  4 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg C           28.90      28.10   1 
  5 Walsh, Jordan                Bethesda Tra                      29.00   2 
  6 Martin, Finn                 Bethesda Tra                      29.30   2 
  7 Molina, Enzo                 Bethesda Tra           29.74      30.00   1 
  8 Crisafulli, Carson           Clarksburg C           33.20      31.50   2 
  9 Wagner, Ethan                Bethesda Tra                      32.10   3 
  9 Diatta, Siboudji             Clarksburg C           33.30      32.10   2 
 11 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg C           36.70      32.80   3 
 11 Ibirogba, Mateen             Clarksburg C           30.70      32.80   2 
 13 Hurtado Olson, Inti          Bethesda Tra           35.14      33.90   2 
 13 Nealis, Connor               Bethesda Tra           35.14      33.90   2 
 15 McCann, Seamus               Bethesda Tra           34.84      34.30   2 
 16 Fan, Timothy                 Clarksburg C           36.80      36.10   3 
 17 Lufafa, Branson              Clarksburg C           35.00      36.30   3 
 18 Jones, Chase                 Clarksburg C           39.40      36.70   4 
 19 Meltzer, Alexander           Bethesda Tra                      38.70   4 
 19 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra           39.24      38.70   3 
 21 Shanoff, Gabe                Bethesda Tra                      39.20   3 
 22 Pelmoter, Leo                Bethesda Tra                      39.70   4 
 23 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg C           40.80      41.30   4 
 24 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg C           40.70      41.40   4 
 25 Shanoff, Jonah               Bethesda Tra                      41.50   5 
 26 Moore, Elijah                Bethesda Tra                      41.90   4 
 27 Guroff, Teddy                Bethesda Tra                      44.40   4 
 28 Poe, Dashiell                Bethesda Tra                      45.30   5 
 29 Lee, Colin                   Bethesda Tra                      52.80   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg C         1:01.00    1:04.33   1 
  2 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg C         1:04.00    1:04.62   1 
  3 Pyle, Nicholas               Bethesda Tra                    1:06.19   1 
  4 O'Brien, Beck                Bethesda Tra                    1:14.69   1 
  5 Robin, Jeremy                Bethesda Tra                    1:14.92   1 
  6 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg C         1:04.00    1:15.59   1 
  7 O'Connell, Aiden             Clarksburg C         1:15.00    1:16.11   2 
  8 Wagner, Ethan                Bethesda Tra                    1:17.47   1 
  9 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg C         1:14.00    1:18.57   1 
 10 O'Connell, Nate              Bethesda Tra         1:48.54    1:19.54   3 
 11 Fan, Timothy                 Clarksburg C         1:26.00    1:21.34   2 
 12 Poe, Zachary                 Bethesda Tra                    1:23.92   2 
 13 Lufafa, Branson              Clarksburg C         1:27.00    1:25.32   2 
 14 Poe, Drake                   Bethesda Tra                    1:25.49   3 
 15 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra         1:26.04    1:27.04   2 
 16 Pelmoter, Leo                Bethesda Tra                    1:31.12   3 
 17 Roddy, Luke                  Bethesda Tra                    1:32.36   3 
 18 Meltzer, Alexander           Bethesda Tra                    1:34.80   3 
 19 Shanoff, Gabe                Bethesda Tra                    1:37.24   2 
 20 Shanoff, Jonah               Bethesda Tra                    1:37.27   3 
 21 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg C                    1:39.70   3 
 22 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg C                    1:40.14   3 
 23 Moore, Elijah                Bethesda Tra                    1:42.20   3 
 24 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra         1:46.34    1:42.66   3 
 25 Guroff, Teddy                Bethesda Tra                    1:43.36   3 
 26 Lee, Colin                   Bethesda Tra                    1:53.22   3 
 27 Viles, Astor                 Bethesda Tra                    1:53.91   2 
 28 Duggeli, Juri                Bethesda Tra                    1:57.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Conner               Clarksburg C         2:54.00    2:40.60  
  2 Wachter, Noah                Clarksburg C         2:49.00    2:40.90  
  3 Sadd, Aaron                  Clarksburg C         2:59.00    2:45.00  
  4 Takizawa, Koki               Bethesda Tra         3:05.10    2:48.80  
  5 O'Connell, Aiden             Clarksburg C         2:55.00    2:59.00  
  6 Waterman, Ben                Bethesda Tra         3:06.10    3:02.70  
  7 Bosnic, Cole                 Clarksburg C                    3:10.00  
  8 Roddy, Luke                  Bethesda Tra                    3:46.10  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megary, Jackson              Bethesda Tra         5:12.00    5:09.70   1 
  2 Snyder, Conner               Clarksburg C         5:37.00    5:20.84   1 
  3 Vinik, Joey                  Bethesda Tra         5:36.40    5:21.47   1 
  4 O'Brien, Beck                Bethesda Tra                    5:21.64   2 
  5 Wachter, Noah                Clarksburg C         5:36.00    5:25.63   1 
  6 Sadd, Aaron                  Clarksburg C         5:48.00    5:27.46   1 
  7 O'Connell, Aiden             Clarksburg C         6:00.00    5:38.47   1 
  8 Robin, Jeremy                Bethesda Tra         5:52.50    5:46.44   1 
  9 Takizawa, Koki               Bethesda Tra         6:26.80    5:56.90   2 
 10 Waterman, Ben                Bethesda Tra                    5:58.58   2 
 11 Nikolov, Sammy               Bethesda Tra                    6:03.44   2 
 12 McCann, Seamus               Bethesda Tra                    6:10.01   2 
 13 Bosnic, Cole                 Clarksburg C                    6:10.35   2 
 14 Weber-Jacobsen, Nahuel       Bethesda Tra         6:13.20    6:15.08   1 
 15 Mallen, Sam                  Bethesda Tra         7:07.80    6:15.42   2 
 16 Hicks, William               Bethesda Tra         6:12.80    6:17.46   1 
 17 Nealis, Connor               Bethesda Tra                    6:17.69   2 
 18 Herman, Gavin                Bethesda Tra         6:45.90    6:58.49   2 
 19 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra         7:14.90    7:21.28   2 
 20 Eagle, Alex                  Bethesda Tra         7:34.70    7:23.76   2 




Return to Top

Email | About