MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2017-04-29

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 09:50 PM
                2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/29/2016                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Barlow Family
 Dedicated to Lia DiValentin, CHS Hall of Fame, 2010
    XBC Meet: M 5:13.82  4/29/2006   Sara Friex, Westfield HS                  
 VA 6A State: ! 5:09.41                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 5:19.99                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 5:14.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Chloe             9 Riverside Hi         5:31.12    5:29.94   1  10   
  2 Muller, Suzie              9 Stone Bridge         5:48.38    5:31.60   1   8   
  3 Thurneysen, Ellie          9 Paul VI Cath         5:31.32    5:32.25   1   6   
  4 Szabos, Sydney             9 Thomas Jeffe         5:39.94    5:32.64   1   4   
  5 Reppert, Margaux           9 Washington-L         5:34.38    5:39.85   1   2   
  6 Rosenburger, Shelby        9 Fauquier             5:45.00    5:40.55   1   1   
  7 Barlow, Momiji            FR Chantilly            5:54.03    5:44.05   1 
  8 Glenn, Elly                9 McLean               5:46.89    5:44.23   1 
  9 West, Katie                9 Tuscarora Hi         5:49.31    5:46.06   1 
 10 Burrell, Elizabeth         9 Patriot High         5:52.82    5:54.92   1 
 11 Hunt, Emma                 9 Tuscarora Hi         5:59.83    5:55.14   1 
 12 Budzyn, Claudia            9 Fairfax              6:07.50    5:55.24   2 
 13 DelGallo, Annalie          9 Fauquier             5:55.96    5:56.47   1 
 14 Menchavez, Sarah           9 Riverside Hi         5:45.00    5:56.49   1 
 15 Flint, Natalie             9 McLean               5:59.46    5:58.20   1 
 16 George, Madison            9 Fairfax              6:14.60    6:07.96   2 
 17 Treadwell, Noelle          9 Stone Bridge         6:18.16    6:09.78   2 
 18 Smith, Windsor             9 The Potomac          6:19.00    6:10.43   2 
 19 Murray, Gaby               9 Westfield            6:14.63    6:11.02   2 
 20 Phillips, Nicole           9 Westfield            6:28.47    6:13.55   2 
 21 Cao-Dao, Vivian           FR Chantilly            6:26.44    6:14.61   2 
 22 Lu, Faith                  9 Thomas Jeffe         6:29.00    6:15.86   2 
 23 Del Canto, Fernanda        9 J.E.B. Stuar         6:17.35    6:16.24   2 
 24 Ice, Madeline              9 George C. Ma         6:17.26    6:24.30   2 
 25 Miller, Samantha           9 Patriot High         6:25.64    6:25.10   2 
 26 Buford, Lauren             9 J.E.B. Stuar         6:05.00    6:31.12   2 
 27 Huchler, Haley            10 Potomac Fall         6:32.57    6:35.20   2 
 28 Tadlock, Catherine M       9 George C. Ma         6:50.96    6:35.42   2 
 29 Culver, Mattison          FR Chantilly            6:18.77   x6:35.86   2 
 30 Tyranski, Jocelyn         10 Potomac Fall         6:38.00    6:41.96   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Martha Alderman & Family
 Dedicated to Alyssa Aiken Abbey, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
 VA 6A State: ! 12.51                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 12.68                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 12.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Girdy, Maya               12 Stone Bridge           12.64      12.59*  1  10   
  2 Copeland, Kayla           11 Stone Bridge           12.71      12.72@  1   8   
  3 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              12.84      12.72@  1   6   
  4 Jones, Inaya              10 Westfield              12.94      12.78   2   4   
  5 McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax                13.00      12.79   2   2   
  6 Moore, Nina                9 Episcopal              13.26      13.02   3   1   
  7 Wooten, Alyssa            12 Potomac Fall           13.27      13.03   3 
  8 Lopez, Makayla            10 Annandale              13.19      13.12   2 
  9 Mowdy, Caroline           11 Fairfax                13.43      13.13   3 
 10 Hill, Brittany            11 Tuscarora Hi           13.00      13.21   2 
 11 Brackett, Sandra          12 Paul VI Cath           13.51      13.21   4 
 12 Leon Ledezma, Valentina   11 Mount Vernon           13.63      13.26   4 
 13 Jackson, Asia             12 Westfield              13.24      13.36   3 
 14 Helstrom, Lauryn          12 Park View (S           13.45      13.37   3 
 15 Jackson, Kaloni            9 Mount Vernon           13.46      13.42   3 
 16 Han, Alice                JR Chantilly              13.14      13.43   2 
 17 Calloway, Taliyah         FR Edison                 13.87      13.53   5 
 18 Yankey, Khaya              9 The Potomac            13.88      13.58   5 
 19 Faour, Nadia              11 Potomac Fall           13.90      13.67   5 
 20 Crockett, Kelanie         11 Patriot High           13.57      13.67   4 
 21 Futa, Eliza               11 Centreville            13.64      13.75   4 
 22 Almonte, Marissa           9 Riverside Hi           13.80      13.77   4 
 23 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan        9 Fauquier               14.11      13.86   6 
 24 Murray, Caitlyn            9 McLean                 14.14      13.88   6 
 25 Garay, Kailyn             12 Annandale              14.06      13.95   5 
 26 Rankin, Meredyth          10 Fauquier               14.11      13.95   6 
 27 Pham, Sarah               11 Park View (S                      13.98   8 
 28 Kennedy, Hayleigh         11 Riverside Hi           14.08      14.03   5 
 29 Klaff, Tali               10 Tuscarora Hi           14.22      14.04   6 
 30 Wong, Atira                9 Rockville              13.84      14.16   5 
 31 Chadwick, Mattilyn        10 Patriot High           14.24      14.16   6 
 32 Lu, Lauren                11 Herndon                13.81      14.16   4 
 33 Brower, Anna              11 McLean                 14.84      14.25   7 
 34 Son, Ashley               11 Herndon                           14.25   8 
 35 Zvinys, Laura              9 The Potomac            14.25      14.34   7 
 36 Miller, Rachel L          11 George C. Ma           14.39      14.53   7 
 37 Hu, Elizabeth             12 Thomas Jeffe           14.45      14.65   7 
 38 Kelley, Sierra            10 Broad Run              14.63      14.80   7 
 39 Chu, Cece                 12 Thomas Jeffe           14.80      15.05   7 
 40 Salem, Reqaia F            9 George C. Ma           16.04      16.84   8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
 Dedicated to Jenny Geldermann, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
 VA 6A State: ! 25.67                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 25.85                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 26.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amaya            10 Potomac Fall           25.96      25.76*  1  10   
  2 Girdy, Maya               12 Stone Bridge           25.89      25.78*  1   8   
  3 Williams, Abigail         JR Edison                 27.39      26.59   3   6   
  4 Brennan, Danielle         SR Chantilly              27.05      26.60   2   4   
  5 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              26.64      26.81   1   2   
  6 McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax                26.86      26.98   2   1   
  7 Demby, Justice             9 Patriot High           27.14      26.99   2 
  8 Jones, Inaya              10 Westfield              26.13      27.05   1 
  9 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath           25.13      27.59   1 
 10 Ciccone, Alex             JR Chantilly              29.00      27.73   5 
 11 Panidepu, Himanvi         12 Centreville            26.94      27.75   2 
 12 Jackson, Kaloni            9 Mount Vernon           28.04      27.88   4 
 13 Azcarate, Lauren          11 J.E.B. Stuar           28.26      27.95   4 
 14 Otete, Jeanne             SO Edison                 28.39      28.10   5 
 15 Stirling, Lindsey         10 McLean                 29.40      28.25   6 
 16 Yankey, Khaya              9 The Potomac            29.50      28.32   7 
 17 Han, Alice                JR Chantilly              27.90     x28.33   3 
 18 Kocis, Julia              10 Paul VI Cath           27.70      28.52   3 
 19 Crockett, Kelanie         11 Patriot High           28.04      28.57   4 
 20 Helstrom, Lauryn          12 Park View (S           28.10      28.60   4 
 21 Futa, Eliza               11 Centreville            28.00      28.61   4 
 22 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan        9 Fauquier               29.13      28.80   6 
 23 Almonte, Marissa           9 Riverside Hi           29.50      28.81   7 
 24 Deans, Jasmine             9 Stone Bridge           28.90      28.89   5 
 25 Shea-Engratt, Lauren       9 Tuscarora Hi           30.12      28.93   7 
 26 Faour, Nadia              11 Potomac Fall           29.31      28.99   6 
 27 Wong, Atira                9 Rockville              29.45      29.23   6 
 28 Fernandez, Elise          11 Fauquier               29.13      29.33   6 
 29 Kincaid, Sarah            10 Riverside Hi           30.34      29.45   7 
 30 Calloway, Taliyah         FR Edison                 28.30     x29.48   5 
 31 Miller, Rachel L          11 George C. Ma           29.04      29.48   5 
 32 Morton, Lexi              11 Tuscarora Hi           30.38      29.68   8 
 33 Lu, Lauren                11 Herndon                29.44      29.88   6 
 34 Baronowski, Lily          10 Herndon                30.00      29.89   7 
 35 Pham, Sarah               11 Park View (S                      29.98   9 
 36 Searchinger, Chloe        11 The Potomac            30.46      30.31   8 
 37 Wu, Katherine              9 Thomas Jeffe           32.72      31.96   9 
 38 Weeks, Mary A              9 George C. Ma           34.06      32.42   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Carter-Ogden Family
 Dedicated to Adeola Abisogun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2017
    XBC Meet: M 57.77  4/30/2016   Natalie Lott, Westfield                     
 VA 6A State: ! 58.40                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 58.67                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 59.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Abigail         JR Edison                 59.29      59.06@  1  10   
  2 Johnson, Amaya            10 Potomac Fall         1:00.17      59.25@  1   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath           59.06      59.47@  1   6   
  4 Jones, Inaya              10 Westfield            1:01.41    1:00.98   2   4   
  5 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly              59.13    1:02.39   1   2   
  6 Carter-Ogden, Nyla        FR Chantilly            1:03.50    1:02.43   3   1   
  7 Kirkpatrick, Ajia         11 Potomac Fall         1:02.83    1:02.44   3 
  8 Carter, Madison           11 Fauquier             1:02.39    1:02.65   3 
  9 Forster, Ashley           12 Paul VI Cath         1:00.39    1:02.73   1 
 10 Soerensen, Caroline        9 Riverside Hi         1:03.50    1:02.97   3 
 11 Badio, Ceara              11 Centreville          1:03.72    1:02.99   4 
 12 Otete, Jeanne             SO Edison               1:04.13    1:03.07   4 
 13 Jackson, Bijee            11 Episcopal            1:09.13    1:03.09   8 
 14 Barnes, Vuronika          10 Broad Run            1:03.57    1:03.10   3 
 15 Womble, Olivia             9 Fairfax              1:02.00    1:03.20   2 
 16 Habte-mariam, Sellas      11 Herndon              1:08.64    1:03.28   8 
 17 Hathaway, Paige           11 Episcopal            1:06.00    1:03.37   6 
 18 Panidepu, Himanvi         12 Centreville          1:03.43    1:04.13   3 
 19 Knott, Sydney              9 Yorktown             1:04.84    1:04.41   5 
 20 Lippy, Madison            12 Riverside Hi         1:05.95    1:04.50   6 
 21 Oliver, Maddy              9 Trinity Scho         1:05.34    1:04.66   5 
 22 Shea-Engratt, Nicole      10 Tuscarora Hi         1:02.19    1:04.69   2 
 23 Ciccone, Alex             JR Chantilly            1:06.04   x1:04.92   6 
 24 Nagai, Aria               FR Chantilly            1:08.00   x1:04.96   7 
 25 Longyear, Kristina         9 Stone Bridge         1:07.71    1:05.25   7 
 26 Velasquez, Elise           9 Herndon              1:07.56    1:05.49   7 
 27 Bingham, Jordyn           12 Westfield            1:03.90    1:05.62   4 
 28 Strickland, Morgan         9 Fauquier             1:05.79    1:05.86   5 
 29 Lovera, Sabrina           12 Park View (S         1:05.98    1:05.98   6 
 30 Lazard, Kelsie             9 Annandale            1:06.07    1:06.38   6 
 31 Milian Guerrero, Janice   11 Annandale            1:06.62    1:06.50   6 
 32 Burrell, Elizabeth         9 Patriot High         1:04.80    1:06.64   5 
 33 Orozco, Nina S            10 George C. Ma         1:04.74    1:07.19   5 
 34 Moore, Isabella            9 Stone Bridge         1:07.89    1:07.55   7 
 35 Bryant, Caroline          12 Trinity Scho         1:08.90    1:08.70   8 
 36 Fairbank, Kristen         10 The Potomac          1:10.84    1:09.30   8 
 37 Huynh, Nali               10 Thomas Jeffe         1:08.34    1:10.09   8 
 38 Ausbrook, Mary Kate       11 The Potomac          1:07.52    1:10.29   7 
 39 Aguilar, Angie            11 Park View (S         1:13.84    1:10.50   9 
 40 Butt, Mahmina             10 Mount Vernon         1:12.00    1:14.61   8 
 41 Willams, Sophia D         10 George C. Ma         1:15.04    1:15.10   9 
 42 Dejesus, Dayanette        11 Mount Vernon         1:17.00    1:23.57   9 
 
Women 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Morris Family
 Dedicated to Kendall Cowne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet: M 2:13.44  4/27/2013   Ellison Grove, Battlefield                
 VA 6A State: ! 2:18.00                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 2:22.16                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 2:19.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benselloum, Ameena        12 Westfield            2:14.22    2:20.71*  1  10   
  2 Gastley, Kelsey           10 Fauquier             2:27.94    2:23.44   1   8   
  3 Re, Nicole                SO Chantilly            2:18.78    2:25.97   1   6   
  4 Holland, Hannah            9 Fauquier             2:26.62    2:26.34   1   4   
  5 Stone, Heather            12 Stone Bridge         2:28.45    2:27.66   1   2   
  6 Higgins, Courtney         12 Stone Bridge         2:22.19    2:28.21   1   1   
  7 Pace, Didi                12 Westfield            2:25.65    2:29.10   1 
  8 Johnson, Caroline         10 Tuscarora Hi         2:30.27    2:30.32   2 
  9 Morris, Ana               SR Chantilly            2:22.03    2:30.42   1 
 10 Deaver, Lauren T          12 George C. Ma         2:32.00    2:31.63   2 
 11 Pope, Emily               12 Annandale            2:32.07    2:31.73   2 
 12 Drojinsky, Nedezha        10 Annandale            2:33.37    2:31.80   2 
 13 Badio, Ceara              11 Centreville          2:32.15    2:34.18   2 
 14 Covey, Margaret           11 Thomas Jeffe         2:33.32    2:34.79   2 
 15 Mogensen, Kelly           11 Potomac Fall         2:40.29    2:35.60   3 
 16 Hyman, Catherine           9 The Potomac          2:30.00    2:35.64   2 
 17 Batsford, Kelly           12 George C. Ma         2:36.00    2:35.73   2 
 18 Cox, Caroline             12 Thomas Jeffe         2:33.44    2:35.80   2 
 19 Bowman, Katherine         11 Yorktown             2:34.26    2:37.49   2 
 20 Jewett, Crystal           10 Broad Run            2:28.95    2:39.35   1 
 20 Glenn, Anna               11 McLean               2:45.24    2:39.35   3 
 22 Forster, Ashley           12 Paul VI Cath         2:25.36    2:39.44   1 
 23 Anderson, Michaila         9 Riverside Hi         2:41.20    2:40.33   3 
 24 Gay, Amelia               11 Potomac Fall         2:39.57    2:40.53   3 
 25 Farjadi, Tatjana          SR Chantilly            2:34.36   x2:42.08   2 
 26 Blake, Courtland          10 Tuscarora Hi         2:30.34    2:42.64   2 
 27 Chen, Michelle            10 Broad Run            2:39.58    2:42.66   3 
 28 Valcich, Michelle         10 Patriot High         2:38.30    2:43.44   3 
 29 Guerrero, Alexis          SO Edison               2:37.45    2:43.71   3 
 30 James, Sophia             10 Riverside Hi         2:38.80    2:44.32   3 
 31 Villanueva, Stefany       10 J.E.B. Stuar         2:41.51    2:45.70   3 
 32 Hart, Bridget             12 Yorktown             2:40.24    2:46.48   3 
 33 Soyster-Heinz, Sloan      10 Fairfax              2:46.70    2:51.80   3 
 34 Pena-Baker, Cynthia       12 Mount Vernon         2:52.00    2:53.60   4 
 35 Liberty, Ava               9 McLean               2:53.04    2:54.98   4 
 36 Meilus, Emily             12 Herndon                         2:56.86   4 
 37 Fonseca, Trisha           11 Mount Vernon         2:56.00    2:57.68   4 
 38 Johnson, Madelena         10 Fairfax              2:47.20    2:58.60   4 
 39 Lee, Jessica              11 Centreville          2:53.14    3:03.03   4 
 40 Luu, Amy                  12 Park View (S                    3:04.66   4 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Haug Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet: M 5:00.05  4/27/2013   Alexa Cowne, Chantilly                    
 VA 6A State: ! 5:09.41                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 5:19.99                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 5:14.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Re, Nicole                SO Chantilly            5:13.38    5:08.77!  1  10   
  2 Hassebrock, Ava           10 Tuscarora Hi         5:02.71    5:09.74@  1   8   
  3 Benselloum, Ameena        12 Westfield            5:11.60    5:21.65   1   6   
  4 Morris, Ana               SR Chantilly            5:20.77    5:27.70   1   4   
  5 Tran, Chloe               11 Fairfax              5:16.89    5:28.32   1   2   
  6 Wigle, Kayla              JR Chantilly            5:25.61   x5:36.88   1 
  7 Holland, Kyra              9 Fauquier             5:11.67    5:36.90   1   1   
  8 Pace, Didi                12 Westfield            5:27.04    5:39.74   1 
  9 Tedesco, Sophie E          9 George C. Ma         6:00.92    5:41.11   3 
 10 Whitehouse, Catherine     10 Yorktown             5:45.24    5:44.88   2 
 11 Shoemaker, Abigail        12 Thomas Jeffe         5:31.39    5:47.07   1 
 12 Kappel, Leah              11 Yorktown             5:43.84    5:51.88   2 
 13 Farjadi, Tatjana          SR Chantilly            5:54.24   x5:52.45   2 
 14 Oliver, Maddy              9 Trinity Scho                    5:52.78   2 
 15 Rice, Megan               12 Fairfax              5:36.84    5:55.02   1 
 16 Howell, Abigail           11 Georgetown D         5:46.23    5:57.34   2 
 17 Haug, Julia               JR Chantilly            5:39.46   x5:57.54   1 
 18 Gomez, Alexa              12 Broad Run            5:47.00    5:57.94   2 
 19 Valcich, Michelle         10 Patriot High         5:40.04    5:58.73   2 
 20 Jardon, Mariela           11 Herndon              5:50.94    6:00.74   2 
 21 Russell, Katherine O      10 Tuscarora Hi         5:30.84    6:02.29   1 
 22 Diegtel, Casandra         12 Potomac Fall         5:55.91    6:05.84   2 
 23 Lloyd, Sidney             10 McLean               6:02.79    6:06.71   3 
 24 Carter, Cali              12 Patriot High         5:43.26    6:07.69   2 
 25 Buday, Janelle            10 McLean               5:59.61    6:08.32   3 
 26 Brady, Shea               11 Potomac Fall         5:55.40    6:11.55   2 
 27 Stankaitis, Alessandra     9 Broad Run            5:48.98    6:12.90   2 
 28 Wied, Abigail             12 Patriot High         5:10.31   x6:13.65   1 
 29 Kolbai, Leyla             12 Riverside Hi         6:15.02    6:14.77   3 
 30 Thompson, Nora            12 Thomas Jeffe         6:08.27    6:16.42   3 
 31 Watts, Darby              12 Riverside Hi         5:46.83    6:17.05   2 
 32 Osman, Tasneem            11 J.E.B. Stuar         6:07.27    6:18.14   3 
 33 Endalkachew, Bitania      12 Annandale            6:10.00    6:18.53   3 
 34 Penton, Alexanne          10 Episcopal            6:11.07    6:20.30   3 
 35 Leonard, Kayla            10 Fauquier             6:00.88    6:33.83   3 
 36 Rogers, Lindsey           12 Herndon              5:57.33    6:35.57   3 
 37 Summersgill, Ciara        12 Fairfax              6:02.40   x6:36.52   3 
 38 Smith, Mistaya            12 The Potomac          6:00.00    6:37.60   3 
 39 Fonseca, Trisha           11 Mount Vernon         6:43.00    6:39.89   4 
 40 Guerrero, Sophia          10 Paul VI Cath         6:28.72    6:42.16   4 
 41 Pena-Baker, Cynthia       12 Mount Vernon         6:45.00    6:46.95   4 
 42 Nolan, Maria              12 The Potomac          6:37.67    6:47.48   4 
 43 Kindling, Rebecca         11 Annandale            6:30.00    6:52.81   4 
 44 Schlechty, Anastasia G    11 George C. Ma         6:07.50    6:53.16   3 
 45 Pioso, Rebecca            11 Centreville          6:38.17    7:02.49   4 
 46 Revor, Megan              11 Paul VI Cath         7:28.89    7:53.17   4 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Barbara Wigle & Family, David, Christopher & Kayla
    XBC Meet: M 10:42.08  4/30/2016   Katherine Treanor, Georgetown Day        
 VA 6A State: ! 11:22.22                                                       
 VA 5A State: * 11:43.44                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 11:29.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hassebrock, Ava           10 Tuscarora Hi        11:16.07   11:05.91!  1  10   
  2 Howley, Caroline          10 McLean              11:17.89   11:32.39*  1   8   
  3 Tran, Chloe               11 Fairfax             11:11.59   11:37.79*  1   6   
  4 Stone, Heather            12 Stone Bridge        11:53.01   11:43.67   1   4   
  5 Robison, May              12 Georgetown D        12:00.80   11:48.48   1   2   
  6 Wigle, Kayla              JR Chantilly           11:40.92   11:49.28   1   1   
  7 Shoemaker, Abigail        12 Thomas Jeffe        11:54.02   11:54.69   1 
  8 Gould, Sarah              10 Tuscarora Hi        11:58.06   11:55.41   1 
  9 Szabos, Sydney             9 Thomas Jeffe        11:57.11   11:56.51   1 
 10 VanWinckel, Zoe            9 Thomas Jeffe        11:55.47  x11:57.87   1 
 11 Gilmore, Deirdre          12 Potomac Fall        12:08.37   12:00.02   1 
 12 Iames, Rosey              12 McLean              12:03.11   12:06.99   1 
 13 Smith-Perry, Eva          10 Washington-L        11:59.06   12:10.44   1 
 14 Haug, Julia               JR Chantilly           12:07.21   12:16.18   1 
 15 Thurneysen, Ellie          9 Paul VI Cath        12:39.39   12:18.63   2 
 16 Olia, Erin                10 Potomac Fall        12:29.17   12:38.43   2 
 17 Fuentes, Vitalina         10 Annandale           12:53.64   12:43.15   2 
 18 Bergen, Ashley            10 Westfield           12:55.00   12:44.09   2 
 19 Jarvie, Olivia             9 Riverside Hi        12:49.43   12:45.16   2 
 20 Hart, Jacquelyn           10 Westfield           12:50.28   13:01.55   2 
 21 Patterson, Lynsey          9 Fauquier            12:48.27   13:02.89   2 
 22 Gunther, Ana              10 Georgetown D        12:55.39   13:11.78   2 
 23 Nguyen, Anh               10 Broad Run           13:06.58   13:22.54   2 
 24 Passy, Juliana             9 Riverside Hi        13:43.00   13:28.74   3 
 25 Fagerstrom, Kerstin        9 Trinity Scho        13:55.00   13:31.81   3 
 26 Hwang, Cheryl             10 Broad Run           13:25.12   13:32.49   3 
 27 Griffen, Sonia            10 The Potomac         13:40.00   13:32.92   3 
 28 Bissell, Hayden           10 Patriot High        13:15.92   13:41.28   2 
 29 Burneskis, Madeleine      10 Patriot High        13:23.47   13:50.05   3 
 30 Merchant, Olivia           9 Fauquier            13:27.38   13:55.42   3 
 31 Guerrero, Adrianna        SO Edison              13:29.00   14:10.18   3 
 32 Schlechty, Abigail R      10 George C. Ma        14:17.70   14:22.92   3 
 33 Johnston, Griffin         10 Trinity Scho        14:56.53   15:15.99   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Brennan Family
 Dedicated to Jasmine Nelson Hart, CHS Hall of Fame, 2015
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
 VA 6A State: ! 15.27                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 15.67                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 16.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kathleen        12 Broad Run              15.57      15.37*  1  10   
  2 Allen, Natalia            SR Edison                 16.27      15.45*  2   8   
  3 Higgins, Erin             11 Stone Bridge           16.02      15.77@  1   6   
  4 Morgan, Jasmine           JR Edison                 16.08      15.79@  1   4   
  5 Byrd, Haileigh            12 Fauquier               16.48      15.97@  2   2   
  6 Reed, Talayna             12 Mount Vernon           15.93      16.36@  1   1   
  7 Gary, Sophia              11 Yorktown               16.04      16.47   1 
  8 Athwal, Kmaljeet          12 Tuscarora Hi           17.02      16.50   3 
  9 Tvedt, JaneAnne           10 McLean                 16.10      16.51   2 
 10 Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High           16.46      16.59   2 
 11 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly              16.52      16.82   2 
 12 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C. Ma           17.33      17.22   3 
 13 Rice, Zoe                 11 Stone Bridge           16.84      17.62   3 
 14 Kjorness, Ashley          11 Mount Vernon           17.30      17.78   3 
 15 Phillips, Genevieve       SR Edison                 18.89     x17.93   5 
 16 Seuferer, Nicole             Patriot High           16.12      17.99   2 
 17 Bochkova, Jacqueline      10 Fairfax                18.00      18.24   4 
 18 Vinter, Caroline          11 Centreville            18.75      18.69   5 
 19 Stirling, Lindsey         10 McLean                 18.74      18.79   5 
 20 Hart, Brianna             11 Fairfax                18.66      18.87   4 
 21 Zhou, Rebecca             SR Chantilly              18.94      18.95   5 
 22 Liacopoulous, Dina        11 Yorktown               17.54      18.98   3 
 23 Holz, Sarah               11 Potomac Fall           18.37      18.98   4 
 24 Brown, Morgan              9 Riverside Hi           18.34      19.02   4 
 25 Stegman, Molly M          12 George C. Ma           18.27      19.09   4 
 26 Forcade, Elizabeth        12 Riverside Hi           17.94      19.15   4 
 27 Barbero, Marissa          FR Chantilly              19.84     x19.31   6 
 28 Li, Renee                 11 Thomas Jeffe           19.45      19.31   6 
 29 Odom, Emma                11 Centreville            18.80      19.63   5 
 30 Doherty, Jillian          10 Westfield              19.54      19.65   6 
 31 Eaton, Amaya              SO Chantilly              20.24     x19.81   7 
 32 Arias, Sasha               9 Herndon                20.34      20.72   7 
 33 Ampaw, Tracey             10 Westfield              20.14      21.33   6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Snyder Family
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
 VA 6A State: ! 46.15                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 47.45                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 48.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie           10 Stone Bridge           47.87      46.50*  1  10   
  2 Athwal, Kmaljeet          12 Tuscarora Hi           47.78      46.93*  1   8   
  3 Rice, Zoe                 11 Stone Bridge           47.89      48.00@  1   6   
  4 Byrd, Haileigh            12 Fauquier               47.86      48.43   1   4   
  5 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly              49.33      50.02   1   2   
  6 Allen, Natalia            SR Edison                 50.69      50.17   2   1   
  7 Kjorness, Ashley          11 Mount Vernon           50.60      51.23   2 
  8 Hart, Brianna             11 Fairfax                51.31      51.71   3 
  9 Carter-Ogden, Ruby        FR Chantilly              54.02      52.00   4 
 10 Dimmick, Abby             10 McLean                 50.24      52.13   2 
 11 Phillips, Genevieve       SR Edison                 54.12      52.20   4 
 12 Reed, Talayna             12 Mount Vernon           50.30      52.52   2 
 13 Eaton, Amaya              SO Chantilly              52.82     x53.03   3 
 14 Hurrell, Erika            10 Potomac Fall           53.39      53.10   4 
 15 Rankin, Meredyth          10 Fauquier               54.18      53.47   5 
 16 Kong, Emily               12 McLean                 51.66      53.66   3 
 17 Seling, Deirdre           10 Tuscarora Hi           53.25      53.85   4 
 18 Habte-mariam, Sellas      11 Herndon                52.86      54.31   3 
 19 Allache, Laeticia          9 J.E.B. Stuar           57.86      54.49   6 
 20 Herzog, Hannah            10 Paul VI Cath           55.29      56.80   5 
 21 Doherty, Jillian          10 Westfield              54.54      57.54   5 
 22 Schaefer, Kelly           11 Park View (S           55.49      57.62   5 
 23 Morgan, Jasmine           JR Edison                 53.75     x57.77   4 
 24 Arias, Sasha               9 Herndon                56.00      58.47   5 
 25 McCormick, Erin           12 Westfield              56.53    1:01.03   6 
 26 Odom, Emma                11 Centreville            57.04    1:01.58   6 
 27 Tadlock, Sarah M           9 George C. Ma           56.68    1:01.94   6 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
 VA 6A State: ! 49.83                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 50.34                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 50.85                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   48.87      50.56@  1  10   
     1) Snyder, Jessica SR              2) Brennan, Danielle SR           
     3) Bacon, Cecelia JR               4) Han, Alice JR                  
  2 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  51.46      50.83@  1   8   
     1) Johnson, Amaya 10               2) Kirkpatrick, Ajia 11           
     3) Hurrell, Erika 10               4) Wooten, Alyssa 12              
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      51.84      50.96   1   6   
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   52.80      50.98   2   4   
     1) Fulton, Keona 11                2) Sims, Jashari 9                
     3) Jackson, Kaloni 9               4) Miles, Kennedy 9               
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                        55.31      51.62   3   2   
     1) Curlee, Kyla 10                 2) Fable, Keyira 11               
     3) Prayor, Sydnee 11               4) Womble, Olivia 9               
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               51.84      51.94   1   1   
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   53.39      53.09   2 
     1) Bethel, Anna 10                 2) Clay, Rebecca 10               
     3) Deans, Jasmine 9                4) Flake, Makenzie 10             
  8 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     55.39      53.12   3 
  9 Annandale  'A'                                      54.18      53.15   2 
     1) Lazard, Kelsie 9                2) Lopez, Makayla 10              
     3) Nguyen, Amanda 11               4) Ward, Ariana 12                
 10 McLean  'A'                                         54.67      53.17   3 
     1) Brower, Anna 11                 2) Murray, Caitlyn 9              
     3) Stirling, Lindsey 10            4) Tvedt, JaneAnne 10             
 11 Fauquier  'A'                                       54.26      53.18   2 
     1) Byrd, Haileigh 12               2) Fernandez, Elise 11            
     3) McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 9           4) Rankin, Meredyth 10            
 12 Westfield  'A'                                      50.04      53.21   1 
     1) Anonyuo, Nonnie 10              2) Bingham, Jordyn 12             
     3) Jackson, Asia 12                4) James, Christina 12            
 13 Herndon  'A'                                        53.52      54.11   2 
     1) Lu, Lauren 11                   2) Son, Ashley 11                 
     3) Velasquez, Elise 9              4) Baronowski, Lily 10            
 14 Riverside High School  'A'                          54.74      55.08   3 
     1) Gentry, Kaylee 10               2) Kennedy, Hayleigh 11           
     3) Kincaid, Sarah 10               4) Van Dyke, Renee 10             
 15 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           58.61      58.04   3 
     1) Chu, Cece 12                    2) Hu, Elizabeth 12               
     3) Li, Renee 11                    4) Morse, Miriam 9                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Re Family
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
 VA 6A State: ! 4:03.25                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:08.05                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:08.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:55.63    4:05.27*  1  10   
     1) Re, Nicole SO                   2) Bacon, Cecelia JR              
     3) Brennan, Danielle SR            4) Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR          
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                     4:11.93    4:17.71   1   8   
     1) Gastley, Kelsey 10              2) Strickland, Morgan 9           
  3 Riverside High School  'A'                        4:16.80    4:18.95   1   6   
     1) Almonte, Marissa 9              2) Fieser, Amelie 9               
     3) Gentry, Kaylee 10               4) Lippy, Madison 12              
  4 Westfield  'A'                                    4:05.32    4:20.31   1   4   
     1) Benselloum, Ameena 12           2) Bingham, Jordyn 12             
     3) Pace, Didi 12                   4)                                
  5 Annandale  'A'                                    4:37.94    4:29.20   2   2   
     1) Lazard, Kelsie 9                2) Lopez, Makayla 10              
     3) Milian Guerrero, Janice 11      4) Pope, Emily 12                 
  6 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:31.81   2   1   
     1) Butt, Mahmina 10                2) Fulton, Keona 11               
     3) Jackson, Kaloni 9               4) Kjorness, Ashley 11            
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:24.16    4:37.55   1 
     1) Bethel, Anna 10                 2) Brice, Kiera 10                
     3) Clay, Rebecca 10                4) Deans, Jasmine 9               
  8 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                         4:39.84    4:52.85   2 
     1) Aguilar, Angie 11               2) Lovera, Sabrina 12             
     3) Luu, Amy 12                     4) Schaefer, Kelly 11             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Sarah Colvin Brown & Family, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet: M  9:27.95  4/25/2015   Patriot High School, Patriot High        
                          C Garcia, R McArthur, S Biber, C Jones            
 VA 6A State: !  9:38.87                                                       
 VA 5A State: * 10:00.48                                                       
6A North Reg: @  9:50.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLean  'A'                                      10:00.58   10:08.46   10   
     1) Howley, Caroline 10             2) Dimmick, Abby 10               
     3) Iames, Rosey 12                 4) Glenn, Elly 9                  
  2 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                               10:24.88   10:18.48    8   
  3 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                  10:15.76   10:28.17    6   
     1) Blake, Courtland 10             2) Clark, Kailyn 10               
     3) Johnson, Caroline 10            4) Russell, Katherine O 10        
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                          10:25.00   10:28.28    4   
     1) Johnston, Julia 11              2) Labrecque, Margot 10           
     3) Morris, Isabel 11               4) Murray, Erykah 12              
  5 Broad Run  'A'                                   10:12.16   10:39.70    2   
     1) Gomez, Alexa 12                 2) Jewett, Crystal 10             
     3) Sokol, Sabrina 9                4) Stankaitis, Alessandra 9       
  6 Riverside High School  'A'                       10:23.66   10:39.79    1   
     1) Anderson, Michaila 9            2) James, Sophia 10               
     3) Ramirez, Chloe 9                4) Lippy, Madison 12              
  7 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                            11:03.50   10:59.68  
     1) Williams, Abigail JR            2) Guerrero, Alexis SO            
     3) Nelson, Olivia FR               4) Gaughran, Angelica SR          
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                11:50.33   11:19.35  
     1) Lenderman, Ryanne 12            2) Logue, Emma 10                 
     3) Lynch, Julia 10                 4) Snider, Blair 12               
  9 Westfield  'A'                                   10:42.95   11:24.85  
     1) Allensworth, Lorena 10          2) Bergen, Ashley 10              
     3) Hart, Jacquelyn 10              4) McCormick, Erin 12             
 10 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:42.70   12:04.55  
     1) Durr, Kayleigh L 10             2) Salazar, Maria D 10            
     3) Tadlock, Catherine M 9          4) Willams, Sophia D 10           
 
Women High Jump HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tvedt, JaneAnne           10 McLean               5-04.00    5-05.00!  10   
  2 Higgins, Erin             11 Stone Bridge         5-00.00    5-02.00!   8   
  3 Sokol, Sabrina             9 Broad Run            5-02.00   J5-02.00!   5   
  3 Verma, Maya               11 J.E.B. Stuar         5-02.00   J5-02.00!   5   
  5 McAlpine, Courtney        12 Tuscarora Hi         5-01.00   J5-02.00!   2   
  6 Higgins, Courtney         12 Stone Bridge         5-00.00    5-01.00!   0.50
  6 Helstrom, Lauryn          12 Park View (S         5-04.00    5-01.00!   0.50
  7 Allamby, Josephine        SO Chantilly            5-00.00   J5-01.00! 
  7 Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High         4-10.00   J5-01.00! 
 10 Azcarate, Lauren          11 J.E.B. Stuar         5-00.00    5-00.00* 
 10 Canales, Jade             12 Fairfax              5-00.00    5-00.00* 
 12 Hurrell, Erika            10 Potomac Fall         4-10.00    4-11.00@ 
 13 Zvinys, Laura              9 The Potomac          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Manser, Nina              10 Westfield            4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Dimmick, Abby             10 McLean               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Osguthrope, Paige            McLean               4-09.00   x4-08.00  
 17 Brady, Shea               11 Potomac Fall         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 17 Sedghian, Ava              9 Broad Run            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Soerensen, Caroline        9 Riverside Hi         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Pettis, Kendal            FR Chantilly            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Forcade, Elizabeth        12 Riverside Hi         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Santos, Gabby             11 Tuscarora Hi         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Gary, Sophia              11 Yorktown             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carter-Ogden, Nyla        FR Chantilly            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tadlock, Catherine M       9 George C. Ma                         NH  
 -- Elgin, Taylor             10 Herndon                              NH  
 -- Lovera, Sabrina           12 Park View (S         4-07.00         NH  
 -- Hecker, Maddy              9 McLean               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Ashley             10 Herndon                              NH  
 -- Jones, Kristen            11 Paul VI Cath         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Madison           11 Fauquier             4-07.00         NH  
 -- Tadlock, Sarah M           9 George C. Ma         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Burkhardt, Julie          12 Paul VI Cath         4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lauren          11 Westfield           10-03.00   10-06.00!  10   
  2 Chu, Cece                 12 Thomas Jeffe         8-09.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Tho, Cindy                SR Chantilly            9-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Ogork, Alessa             SO Edison               8-09.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly            8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  6 Goudel, Lata              SR Chantilly            9-00.00   x7-06.00  
  7 Summers, Kathleen         10 Fairfax              7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
  8 Brower, Anna              11 McLean               8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Tafrawe, Alexis           12 Fauquier             7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Allamby, Josephine        SO Chantilly            7-06.00   x7-00.00  
  8 Janickey, Kaylee          11 Fauquier             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Ferris, Samantha          12 McLean               7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Brinkman, Lucy            12 T.C. William         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Huckabee, Isabela         10 Thomas Jeffe         7-09.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie           10 Stone Bridge        18-02.75   17-06.75*  10   
  2 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 Cathedral           17-09.00   17-04.25*   8   
  3 Shepherd, Kathleen        12 Broad Run           17-05.00   16-10.50@   6   
  4 Morgan, Jasmine           JR Edison              15-01.00   16-06.25@   4   
  5 Hoefling, Kaitlynn        10 Fairfax             16-06.00   16-04.50    2   
  6 McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax             16-10.00   16-02.50    1   
  7 Brennan, Danielle         SR Chantilly           16-05.50   15-11.75  
  8 Byrd, Haileigh            12 Fauquier            16-03.50   15-06.25  
  8 Flake, Makenzie           10 Stone Bridge        15-10.50   15-06.25  
 10 Allen, Natalia            SR Edison              16-03.00   15-02.25  
 11 Clark, Julia              10 J.E.B. Stuar        15-02.25   14-09.00  
 12 Harper, Paige             12 McLean              15-06.00   14-08.75  
 13 Carter, Madison           11 Fauquier            15-09.00   14-08.25  
 14 Han, Alice                JR Chantilly           16-00.50   14-07.75  
 15 Futa, Eliza               11 Centreville         14-05.00   14-05.75  
 16 Oliver, Isabelle          12 Trinity Scho        15-05.00   14-01.25  
 17 Kashynski, Miranda         9 J.E.B. Stuar        14-02.00   13-11.50  
 18 Jones, Kristen            11 Paul VI Cath        15-02.25   13-08.75  
 19 Pham, Sarah               11 Park View (S                   13-08.00  
 20 Allensworth, Lorena       10 Westfield           13-10.00   13-06.50  
 21 Grau, Audrey               9 McLean              13-03.50   13-06.00  
 22 Horton, Mishona            9 The Potomac                    13-03.25  
 23 Hu, Elizabeth             12 Thomas Jeffe        13-10.00   13-02.50  
 24 Wilson, Abbey              9 Herndon             12-02.00   13-00.25  
 25 Lee, Audrey               10 Tuscarora Hi        13-11.75   12-10.00  
 26 Khan, Sofiya              11 Herndon             13-01.75   12-03.75  
 27 Easley, Rayna             11 Westfield           12-10.00   11-09.25  
 28 al-Barazanchi, Maryam     10 George C. Ma         9-06.00   11-03.00  
 29 Schaefer, Kelly           11 Park View (S        14-00.00   11-02.75  
 30 Huckabee, Isabela         10 Thomas Jeffe        11-06.75   10-07.75  
 31 Salem, Reqaia F            9 George C. Ma         8-09.00    9-06.75  
 -- Demby, Justice             9 Patriot High        15-04.75       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 Cathedral           36-06.00   36-10.00!  10   
  2 Rice, Zoe                 11 Stone Bridge        36-11.25   36-06.25!   8   
  3 Barnes, Natalie           10 Stone Bridge        36-03.50   36-05.75!   6   
  4 Shepherd, Kathleen        12 Broad Run           35-09.00   34-02.50    4   
  5 Byrd, Haileigh            12 Fauquier            34-10.00   34-00.50    2   
  6 Allen, Natalia            SR Edison              33-04.50   33-08.75    1   
  7 Harper, Paige             12 McLean              35-05.00   32-05.75  
  8 Carter, Madison           11 Fauquier            35-07.00   32-01.25  
  9 Sokol, Sabrina             9 Broad Run           33-09.00   31-10.25  
 10 Brower, Anna              11 McLean              31-07.50   31-10.00  
 11 Snyder, Jessica           SR Chantilly           33-02.50   31-08.75  
 12 Lee, Audrey               10 Tuscarora Hi        31-07.00   30-11.00  
 13 Phillips, Genevieve       SR Edison              30-11.00   30-10.75  
 14 Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High        32-07.00   30-06.25  
 15 Nagai, Aria               FR Chantilly           30-04.00   30-05.00  
 16 Hu, Elizabeth             12 Thomas Jeffe        31-06.00   30-04.50  
 17 Wilson, Abbey              9 Herndon             28-06.00   29-05.25  
 18 Nguyen, Amanda            11 Annandale           30-11.00   29-05.00  
 19 Verma, Maya               11 J.E.B. Stuar        30-01.25   29-01.00  
 20 Lerner, Anna               9 The Potomac         28-00.00   28-11.25  
 21 Wainwright, Sofia         SR Chantilly           30-05.00  x28-08.50  
 22 Barbero, Marissa          FR Chantilly           28-05.50  x28-02.00  
 23 Khan, Sofiya              11 Herndon             28-11.00   27-09.25  
 24 Jones, Claire             FR Chantilly           28-06.75  x27-09.00  
 25 Brown, Morgan              9 Riverside Hi        27-11.00   27-01.00  
 
Women Shot Put HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin, Jessica           12 Lake Braddoc        39-01.25   37-08.50!  10   
  2 Thrasher, Tayelor         11 Westfield           38-01.75   37-03.00!   8   
  3 Pavlock, Kayla            10 Fauquier            33-06.00   35-07.00*   6   
  4 Higgins, Erin             11 Stone Bridge        35-04.50   34-10.75*   4   
  5 Garrish, Katie            12 Annandale           30-04.00   32-09.50    2   
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine         12 Westfield           33-01.25   30-05.00    1   
  7 Diallo, Abi               12 Park View (S        29-03.75   30-01.00  
  8 Lorick, Mya               10 Lake Braddoc        31-02.00   29-06.00  
  9 Riedi, Raven              11 Westfield           30-03.00  x29-05.00  
 10 Carlisle, Alexa           JR Chantilly           29-10.75   29-02.25  
 11 Kloster, Olivia           11 McLean              29-00.00   28-09.00  
 12 Looney, Emma              11 Centreville         27-09.00   28-04.00  
 13 Griffin, Brianna           9 Patriot High        28-09.50   28-02.25  
 14 Anane, Mercy              10 Herndon             28-02.75   27-11.00  
 15 Johnson, Endea            11 Riverside Hi        29-02.00   27-10.50  
 16 Curlee, Kyla              10 Fairfax             31-09.00   27-10.00  
 17 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn    12 Broad Run           29-03.50   27-09.00  
 18 Tvedt, JaneAnne           10 McLean              28-02.00   27-07.25  
 19 Park, Morgan              SO Chantilly           28-08.00   27-05.50  
 20 Anonyuo, Nonnie           10 Westfield           29-00.50  x27-04.00  
 21 Oliver, Isabelle          12 Trinity Scho        27-07.00   26-11.75  
 22 Hayes, Soraya             12 Riverside Hi        27-09.50   26-06.50  
 23 Park, Sophia              11 Yorktown            25-11.00   26-01.75  
 24 Clarke, Simone            11 J.E.B. Stuar        28-11.00   26-00.00  
 25 Stuart, Delaney E         10 George C. Ma        28-11.25   25-11.00  
 26 Thompson, Shala           10 Park View (S        29-04.50   25-10.00  
 27 Nguyen, Amanda            11 Annandale                      25-01.00  
 27 Harrison, Sarah           11 Fauquier            29-08.75   25-01.00  
 29 Gay, Grace                12 Potomac Fall        29-04.00   25-00.75  
 30 McHenry, Julianne         10 Paul VI Cath        24-10.00   25-00.50  
 31 Groves, Calista           12 Tuscarora Hi        25-04.00   24-11.00  
 32 Lenderman, Kyra           10 Stone Bridge        25-10.50   24-09.25  
 33 Whelan, Maura             11 Tuscarora Hi        24-11.25   24-08.00  
 34 Byrd, Natalie              9 Mount Vernon                   24-06.75  
 35 Davis, Ashley             12 Mount Vernon        25-00.00   24-05.25  
 36 Mikesh, Cameron           12 Patriot High        26-04.00   23-10.00  
 37 Pierre, Bria              10 Broad Run           25-09.00   23-08.00  
 38 Kuo, Megan                 8 Fairfax             22-11.25   23-06.25  
 39 Palmer, Brianna           FR Edison              25-05.00   23-06.00  
 40 Mozeleski, Elise          SO Chantilly           25-00.50  x23-04.75  
 41 Christian, Kamryn         11 Herndon             22-10.50   23-03.25  
 42 Perkins, Jaida             9 J.E.B. Stuar        25-02.00   22-09.50  
 43 Kuo, Jodie                 9 The Potomac         23-00.00   22-04.00  
 44 Morse, Miriam              9 Thomas Jeffe        23-06.75   22-00.00  
 45 Enfinger, Alisa           SO Chantilly           24-11.50  x21-09.00  
 46 Powers, Julia             JR Edison              25-06.50   21-04.50  
 47 Heckman, Caroline         12 Potomac Fall        23-00.00   21-02.00  
 48 Copeland, Jade            10 Centreville         21-00.00   20-04.00  
 -- Farrell, Madison          11 Lake Braddoc        29-11.50         ND  
 -- Griggs, Dannie C          12 George C. Ma        23-04.50         ND  
 -- Lane, Eleanor             12 Paul VI Cath        18-08.75         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin, Jessica           12 Lake Braddoc          117-00     114-07!  10   
  2 Szymanski, Rachel         12 Westfield             101-02     102-07@   8   
  3 Menye, Daphne             11 Lake Braddoc          103-03      98-08@   6   
  4 Diallo, Abi               12 Park View (S           96-06      98-06@   4   
  5 Gay, Grace                12 Potomac Fall           99-09      93-07    2   
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine         12 Westfield              98-01      92-05    1   
  7 Kuo, Jodie                 9 The Potomac            85-06      92-01  
  8 Clarke, Simone            11 J.E.B. Stuar        92-03.50      90-05  
  9 Diallo, Mariama           11 Park View (S        95-10.50      89-00  
 10 Pavlock, Kayla            10 Fauquier               96-07      88-00  
 11 Whelan, Maura             11 Tuscarora Hi        86-03.25      84-09  
 12 Kloster, Olivia           11 McLean                 92-02      84-02  
 13 Looney, Emma              11 Centreville            81-00      83-10  
 14 Robinson, Victoria        12 Stone Bridge          100-06      82-00  
 15 Park, Sophia              11 Yorktown               91-06      81-05  
 16 Clonts, Elise             12 Fauquier               90-09      80-11  
 17 Curlee, Kyla              10 Fairfax                83-03      79-10  
 18 Farrell, Madison          11 Lake Braddoc           93-00     x78-11  
 19 Lenderman, Kyra           10 Stone Bridge           84-09      77-02  
 20 Wade, Annaliese           11 Lake Braddoc           98-08     x76-11  
 21 Powers, Julia             JR Edison                 65-08      76-07  
 22 Guliyeva, Turbat          11 George C. Ma           56-07      75-07  
 23 Tenerelli, Molly          12 Fairfax                82-08      75-02  
 24 Palmer, Brianna           FR Edison              80-02.50      74-00  
 25 Garrish, Katie            12 Annandale              81-11      73-08  
 26 Owen, Erika                9 Broad Run              65-00      72-06  
 27 Griffin, Brianna           9 Patriot High           72-10      70-05  
 28 Stuart, Delaney E         10 George C. Ma           77-10      70-02  
 28 D'Imperio, Lindsay        SO Chantilly              75-03      70-02  
 30 Mozeleski, Elise          SO Chantilly              68-02      69-03  
 31 Nguyen, Amanda            11 Annandale              76-05      68-08  
 32 Gamez, Angelic            11 Potomac Fall           66-04      68-04  
 33 Huckabee, Isabela         10 Thomas Jeffe           61-10      68-03  
 34 Klenk, Elena               9 McLean                 71-07      67-09  
 35 Johnson, Endea            11 Riverside Hi           64-11      66-11  
 36 Davis, Ashley             12 Mount Vernon           71-07      65-11  
 37 Ehlers, Hannah            SO Chantilly              60-00     x63-10  
 38 Anane, Mercy              10 Herndon                63-00      63-01  
 39 Park, Morgan              SO Chantilly              92-08     x62-10  
 40 Bray, Amira               10 Tuscarora Hi           80-00      61-11  
 41 Lopez, Alexis             10 Patriot High           70-04      60-11  
 42 Carlisle, Alexa           JR Chantilly              70-01     x60-07  
 43 LaBar, Amelia             SO Chantilly              66-10     x60-04  
 44 Perkins, Jaida             9 J.E.B. Stuar                      60-00  
 45 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn    12 Broad Run              69-05      59-04  
 46 McHenry, Julianne         10 Paul VI Cath           49-07      59-02  
 47 Enfinger, Alisa           SO Chantilly              61-10     x55-11  
 48 Morse, Miriam              9 Thomas Jeffe           66-06      55-09  
 49 Copeland, Jade            10 Centreville            44-00      48-08  
 50 Byrd, Natalie              9 Mount Vernon                      46-07  
 -- Thrasher, Tayelor         11 Westfield             100-10       FOUL  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Puhek Family
 Dedicated to James Colling, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet: M 4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State: ! 4:25.36                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:26.94                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:30.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sahlu, Mikyas              9 Annandale            4:43.35    4:39.28   1  10   
  2 Blackwell, William         9 George C. Ma         4:56.04    4:39.62   1   8   
  3 Early, Quinn               9 J.E.B. Stuar         4:42.78    4:41.62   1   6   
  4 Barron, David              9 Westfield            4:47.45    4:42.94   1   4   
  5 Hanfi, Liban               9 Herndon              4:48.52    4:46.73   1   2   
  6 Paccassi, John             9 Fauquier             4:57.65    4:50.29   1   1   
  7 West, Jonathan             9 Thomas Jeffe         4:50.69    4:53.37   1 
  8 Puhek, Joshua             FR Chantilly            4:54.50    4:56.06   1 
  9 Shuttleworth, Reece        9 Yorktown             4:54.94    4:56.35   1 
 10 Brodie, Tristan            9 Stone Bridge         5:02.01    4:58.35   2 
 11 Sporre, Christian          9 Riverside Hi         5:06.03    4:58.50   2 
 12 Stanley, Tucker            9 Thomas Jeffe         4:59.56    4:58.52   1 
 13 Stanley, Ethan             9 Thomas Jeffe         4:59.96   x4:59.25   1 
 14 Broadbent, Jeffrey K       9 George C. Ma         5:06.34    4:59.39   2 
 15 Schaar, Charles            9 Herndon              5:04.84    4:59.46   2 
 16 Bolles, Brian              9 Fauquier             4:55.88    5:01.60   1 
 17 Simaitis, Ethan            9 J.E.B. Stuar         4:58.03    5:02.56   1 
 18 Tran, Noah                 9 Fairfax              5:00.90    5:03.72   2 
 19 Brown, Spenser             9 McLean               5:05.91    5:04.84   2 
 20 Athwal, Jasveer            9 Tuscarora Hi         5:11.94    5:06.83   2 
 21 Mogensen, Scott            9 Potomac Fall         5:05.00    5:09.86   2 
 22 Hamacher, Jacob            9 Patriot High         5:15.65    5:11.95   2 
 23 Barnes, Mason              9 Centreville          5:20.71    5:12.25   2 
 24 Gupta, Rohit              FR Chantilly            5:15.75    5:13.83   2 
 25 Ganta, Akshay             FR Chantilly            5:10.38   x5:14.27   2 
 26 Serrano, Trevor            9 Centreville          5:17.72    5:14.71   2 
 27 Fedei, Ryan                9 Potomac Fall         5:05.00    5:17.12   2 
 28 Bile, Mohamed              9 Annandale            5:21.00    5:18.77   3 
 29 Murn, Chistopher          FR Edison               5:24.00    5:19.63   3 
 30 Klempner, Colin           FR Edison               5:22.00    5:22.69   3 
 31 Malsch, Michael            9 Patriot High         5:25.04    5:28.15   3 
 32 O'Such, Joseph             9 Riverside Hi         5:17.00    5:29.34   2 
 33 Dabich, Benjamin C         9 George C. Ma         5:50.00   x5:30.94   3 
 34 Forester, Mark             9 Paul VI Cath         5:23.20    5:31.82   3 
 35 Johnson, Cayman            9 Westfield            5:32.39    5:36.08   3 
 36 Brunner, Sam              FR Chantilly            5:10.94   x5:39.40   2 
 37 Hughes, Luke               9 Stone Bridge         5:30.12    5:45.43   3 
 38 Agolini, Julian            9 The Potomac          6:00.00    5:47.44   3 
 39 Wells, Jacob               9 Fairfax              5:33.20    5:54.05   3 
 40 Damond, Chris              9 Gonzaga Coll         5:50.61    5:57.51   3 
 41 Paquette, Francis          9 Paul VI Cath         5:34.58    5:59.93   3 
 42 Capuano, Cullen            9 Gonzaga Coll         5:50.00    6:06.83   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
 VA 6A State: ! 11.19                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 11.24                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pendarvis, Jay             9 Annandale              11.48      11.02!  2  10   
  2 Tay, Derek                12 Patriot High           11.21      11.03!  1   8   
  3 Pickett, Todd             12 Riverside Hi           11.15      11.14!  1   6   
  4 Shadkhoo, Alexander       11 Westfield              11.50      11.25@  3   4   
  5 Robinson, Mark            SO Chantilly              11.34      11.30@  1   2   
  6 Coleman, Cameron          12 Mount Vernon           11.36      11.33@  2   1   
  7 Luy, Justin               JR Chantilly              11.54      11.34@  3 
  8 Kitila, Franco            10 Annandale              11.47      11.36@  2 
  9 Lazard, Merywn            12 Annandale              11.44     x11.38   2 
 10 Reeves, Ty                11 Tuscarora Hi           11.16      11.38   1 
 11 Allen, Robert             11 Potomac Fall           11.86      11.38   5 
 12 Murphy, Marquise          12 Westfield                         11.39   2 
 13 Breece, Josh              12 Stone Bridge           11.67      11.44   4 
 14 Facey, Ricardo            12 The Potomac            11.62      11.50   3 
 15 Bonilla, Christopher      SR Chantilly              11.54     x11.51   3 
 16 Major, Derek              12 Stone Bridge           11.64      11.54   3 
 17 Pride, Evan               10 Potomac Fall           11.65      11.61   3 
 18 Hwang, Minyoung           11 Thomas Jeffe           11.79      11.62   5 
 19 Adolphe, Jacob            12 Thomas Jeffe           11.76      11.64   4 
 20 Jones, Perris             11 Episcopal              11.86      11.67   5 
 21 Gilbert, Louis             9 Oxon Hill Hi           11.85      11.71   5 
 22 Jordan, Te'shaun          12 Mount Vernon           11.99      11.72   6 
 23 Kan, Johnathan             9 Fairfax                11.92      11.73   6 
 24 Mascall, Dante            12 Fauquier               11.66      11.73   4 
 24 Thapa, Abijaya            SO Chantilly              11.94     x11.73   6 
 26 Wooten, Josh              10 The Potomac            11.96      11.75   6 
 27 Blake, Charles            JR Edison                 11.78      11.77   5 
 28 Bailey, Jaden             10 Episcopal              11.73      11.77   4 
 29 Adlam, Chris              12 Park View (S           11.49      11.77   2 
 30 Wynn, Alexander           SR Edison                 12.12      11.84   7 
 31 Ardito, Adam              11 McLean                 12.34      11.87   9 
 32 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly              11.84     x11.95   5 
 33 Rorie, Glen               11 Tuscarora Hi           12.67      12.02  10 
 34 Truver, Flinn             10 McLean                 12.39      12.03   9 
 35 Coutry, Kevin             12 Paul VI Cath           12.28      12.03   8 
 36 Li, Tony                  10 Herndon                12.24      12.05   8 
 37 Fiore, Greg               10 Broad Run              12.52      12.07   9 
 38 Akuetteh, Aaron           12 Park View (S           11.77      12.08   4 
 39 Lobrin, Karl              JR Chantilly              12.14     x12.12   7 
 40 Boggs, Bruce              11 Fauquier               12.07      12.19   7 
 41 Fronda, Matt              12 Gonzaga Coll           12.40      12.23   9 
 42 Yee, Jordi                10 Yorktown               12.24      12.30   8 
 43 Landefeld, Porter          9 Yorktown               12.24      12.31   8 
 44 Butler, Sean              10 Centreville            12.04      12.33   7 
 45 Martinez, Kevin           10 Herndon                12.44      12.43   9 
 46 Jordan, John Ermik        JR Chantilly              12.14     x12.44   7 
 47 Lippy, Robert             10 Riverside Hi           12.30      12.50   8 
 48 Walcott, Jr., Alvin       11 George C. Ma           12.94      12.60  10 
 49 Robinson, Drew            11 Fairfax                           12.74  10 
 50 Maddox, Anthony           11 Gonzaga Coll           13.69      13.11  10 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
    XBC Meet: M 21.86  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                
 VA 6A State: ! 22.45                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 22.61                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 22.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Cameron           12 Westfield              22.59      22.28!  9  10   
  2 Pendarvis, Jay             9 Annandale              22.50      22.33!  9   8   
  3 Tay, Derek                12 Patriot High           22.94      22.84@  9   6   
  4 Hatchett, Justin          11 Fairfax                22.30      22.87@  9   4   
  5 Padilla, Herbert          12 The Potomac            23.39      22.98   7   2   
  6 Robinson, Mark            SO Chantilly              23.50      23.01   6   1   
  7 Shadkhoo, Alexander       11 Westfield              23.07      23.06   8 
  8 Girdy, Leland             12 Stone Bridge           23.32      23.07   7 
  9 Shird, Jay                12 Potomac Fall           23.40      23.08   7 
 10 Kelly, Taahir             10 T Roosevelt            23.00      23.23   8 
 11 Mitchell, Daniel          SR Chantilly              23.34      23.28   7 
 12 Lawson, Kai               12 Mount Vernon           23.44      23.35   6 
 13 Riddick, Bryson           10 Potomac Fall           23.72      23.42   6 
 14 Kitila, Franco            10 Annandale              23.78      23.44   5 
 15 Saiyed, Zahir             10 Fairfax                23.20      23.48   8 
 16 Mascall, Dante            12 Fauquier               23.19      23.49   8 
 17 Luy, Justin               JR Chantilly              24.20     x23.76   4 
 18 Mahajan, Vikrant          10 Thomas Jeffe           23.85      23.78   5 
 19 Jaghori, Sameen           12 Patriot High           23.30      23.88   7 
 20 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    12 T Roosevelt            23.00      23.94   8 
 21 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi           23.50      23.99   6 
 22 Adlam, Chris              12 Park View (S           24.47      24.08   4 
 23 Bonilla, Christopher      SR Chantilly              24.00     x24.18   5 
 24 Koromoa, Mo               12 Herndon                25.44      24.22   2 
 25 Kaplan, Garret            11 Tuscarora Hi           23.42      24.28   6 
 26 Green, Glenn              12 Stone Bridge           24.19      24.29   5 
 27 Turner, Adam              12 Fauquier               24.87      24.31   3 
 28 Giannini, David           10 Gonzaga Coll           24.44      24.36   4 
 29 Maravilla, Christian      10 Centreville            23.75      24.37   5 
 30 Brooks, Hamilton          11 The Potomac            24.31      24.41   4 
 31 Wynn, Alexander           SR Edison                            24.52   4 
 32 Kamara, Mohamed           JR Edison                 24.55      24.54   4 
 33 Patrick, Roman            11 Riverside Hi           24.80      24.55   3 
 34 Truver, Flinn             10 McLean                 25.04      24.69   3 
 35 Li, Tony                  10 Herndon                27.44      24.74   1 
 36 Huynh, D.J                SO Chantilly              24.94     x24.78   3 
 37 Yee, Jordi                10 Yorktown               25.29      24.90   2 
 38 Anaya, Matthew            12 Park View (S           25.18      24.90   2 
 39 Riley, Kai                11 Thomas Jeffe           24.85      25.12   3 
 40 Sharpe, Kenny             12 Paul VI Cath           23.78      25.23   5 
 41 Fronda, Justin             9 Gonzaga Coll           25.80      25.36   2 
 42 Landefeld, Porter          9 Yorktown               26.84      25.39   1 
 43 Walcott, Jr., Alvin       11 George C. Ma           27.45      25.74   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mission BBQ
 Dedicated to Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet: M 47.76  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                
 VA 6A State: ! 50.24                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 50.69                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 51.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Cameron           12 Westfield              50.81      50.63*  1  10   
  2 Trott, Curtrell           10 Fairfax                51.08      50.73@  1   8   
  3 Riddick, Bryson           10 Potomac Fall           52.55      51.38@  2   6   
  4 Madhugiri, Akhil          12 Thomas Jeffe           52.81      52.13   2   4   
  5 Saiyed, Zahir             10 Fairfax                53.44      52.44   3   2   
  6 Kuo, Kevin                11 Thomas Jeffe           53.01      52.82   3   1   
  7 Reeves, Ty                11 Tuscarora Hi           52.73      52.94   2 
  8 Kaplan, Garret            11 Tuscarora Hi           52.49      53.03   2 
  9 Maravilla, Christian      10 Centreville            53.38      53.07   3 
 10 Thompson, Jamal           11 The Potomac            53.20      53.10   3 
 11 Girdy, Leland             12 Stone Bridge           52.06      53.24   1 
 12 Kellum, Angelo            11 Mount Vernon           53.48      53.26   4 
 13 Wilson, Miles             11 The Potomac            52.04      53.42   1 
 14 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan      JR Chantilly              55.17      54.07   6 
 15 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly              55.27      54.28   7 
 16 Gaines, Elijah             9 Episcopal              54.00      54.36   4 
 17 Halbrook, Jeremy          11 Fauquier               54.50      54.65   5 
 18 Harris, Belton            11 Riverside Hi           55.50      54.68   7 
 19 Keeley, Sean              11 Yorktown               54.34      54.76   5 
 20 Daniel, Jonathan          11 J.E.B. Stuar           53.87      54.82   4 
 20 Hurley, Jonathan          11 Gonzaga Coll           54.06      54.82   5 
 22 Breece, Josh              12 Stone Bridge           53.41      54.93   3 
 23 Bonilla, Jenson           10 Westfield              54.20      55.22   5 
 24 Quin, Connor N            11 George C. Ma           54.14      55.24   5 
 25 Merkerson, Kolby          12 Mount Vernon           52.68      55.27   2 
 25 Griggs, Jonathan A        12 George C. Ma           54.94      55.27   6 
 27 Furth, Jack               12 McLean                 54.54      55.37   6 
 28 Bollman, Samuel            9 Riverside Hi           54.78      55.39   6 
 29 Moore, Greg                  Patriot High           53.00      55.40   2 
 30 Clark, Alex               10 Centreville            54.89      55.93   6 
 31 Mason, Adam               JR Chantilly              57.84     x56.07   8 
 32 Dixon, James              10 Episcopal              54.78      56.29   6 
 33 Gilbert, Louis             9 Oxon Hill Hi           53.86      56.37   4 
 34 Rosimo, Socrates          FR Edison                 55.98      56.51   7 
 35 Jaghori, Sameen           12 Patriot High           53.64      56.56   4 
 36 Mitchell, Noah             9 Herndon                59.01      56.60   9 
 37 Spartin, Will             11 Gonzaga Coll           53.44      56.68   4 
 38 Truver, Flinn             10 McLean                 55.24      57.06   7 
 39 Manilli, John             11 Patriot High           54.04     x57.16   5 
 40 Elgin, Joseph              9 Herndon                57.84      57.32   8 
 41 McCaster, Rhorick         FR Edison                 55.71      57.35   7 
 42 Hesson, Nick              11 Potomac Fall           57.49      57.92   8 
 43 Michael, Lucas            12 Annandale              56.90      58.90   8 
 44 Michael, Tomas            11 Trinity Scho         1:02.87      59.17  10 
 45 Saber, Farris             10 Park View (S                      59.22  10 
 46 Anaya, Julian             11 Park View (S           58.48      59.35   9 
 47 Telha, Huzeyfa            10 T Roosevelt            57.00      59.90   8 
 48 Griffin, Matthew          11 J.E.B. Stuar           56.90    1:01.62   8 
 49 Ko, Jerry                  9 Paul VI Cath         1:01.90    1:05.34   9 
 
Men 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet: M 1:54.57  4/25/2015   Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
 VA 6A State: ! 1:57.81                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 1:58.47                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 2:00.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Brandon          SR Chantilly            1:48.58    1:52.43M  1  10   
  2 Fernandez, Carson         12 Fauquier             2:01.79    1:56.60!  1   8   
  3 Kelly, Taahir             10 T Roosevelt          1:58.19    1:59.73@  1   6   
  4 Nibbelink, Benjamin       11 Tuscarora Hi         2:01.22    1:59.83@  1   4   
  5 Matthews, Nick            10 Fauquier             2:01.39    2:00.00@  1   2   
  6 Sapsara, Matthew          12 Stone Bridge         2:01.10    2:00.08@  1   1   
  7 Oravec, Samuel            12 Fauquier             1:59.91   x2:00.21   1 
  8 Wosahla, Adam             11 Patriot High         2:02.50    2:02.33   2 
  9 Geary, Brendan            12 Stone Bridge         2:04.15    2:02.41   2 
 10 Trott, Curtrell           10 Fairfax              1:59.84    2:02.42   1 
 11 Gusmer, James             12 Washington-L         2:00.90    2:02.93   1 
 12 Mott, Aidan               11 Potomac Fall         2:03.88    2:03.55   2 
 13 Dropik, Marcus             9 Fairfax              2:03.33    2:04.36   2 
 14 Ong, Mason                11 Riverside Hi         2:06.00    2:05.32   3 
 15 Clancy, Sean              11 Thomas Jeffe         2:08.91    2:05.62   3 
 16 Thomas, Luke              12 Riverside Hi         2:05.80    2:05.63   2 
 17 Dunn, Brendan             11 Washington-L         2:02.12    2:06.12   2 
 18 Stout, Austin             12 Yorktown             2:01.94    2:06.65   2 
 19 Gheta, Kian               12 Potomac Fall         2:07.11    2:06.73   3 
 20 Shaffer, Brett            12 Westfield            2:02.87    2:06.77   2 
 21 Rudnick, Jack             11 Georgetown D         2:06.60    2:07.17   3 
 22 Kennedy, Sanchir T        10 George C. Ma         2:09.76    2:07.56   3 
 23 Bryant, Avery             11 Tuscarora Hi         2:03.29    2:07.64   2 
 24 Chorney, Matthew          12 Centreville          2:07.52    2:07.84   3 
 25 Penabaker, John            9 Mount Vernon         2:13.00    2:08.02   4 
 26 Baumgartner, Brandon      JR Edison               2:08.00    2:08.29   3 
 27 Moore, Michael            10 Herndon              2:08.90    2:08.77   3 
 28 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    12 T Roosevelt          1:58.11    2:09.90   1 
 29 Gomez, Fellow             11 Annandale            2:08.00    2:10.65   3 
 30 Amos, Tyler               JR Chantilly            2:05.04    2:10.90   2 
 31 Gabbay, Matthew           12 Herndon              2:10.00    2:11.20   4 
 32 Afferton, Colin           12 Westfield            2:10.00    2:11.57   4 
 33 Fowlie, Hunter            10 Mount Vernon         2:13.00    2:11.74   4 
 34 Ibrahim, Ahmed            11 Annandale            2:10.28    2:12.22   4 
 35 Allain, Thomas            SR Chantilly            2:10.09   x2:12.32   4 
 36 Reutemann, Nick           12 McLean               2:12.24    2:12.78   4 
 37 Rice, Joshua              SO Chantilly            2:10.59   x2:13.00   4 
 38 Begotka, Nick             11 Thomas Jeffe         2:05.09    2:13.79   2 
 39 Lawrence, Gregory         JR Edison               2:09.00    2:14.24   3 
 40 Utgaard, Jason            10 Park View (S         2:17.19    2:15.10   5 
 41 Capuano, Cullen            9 Gonzaga Coll         2:14.33    2:15.32   4 
 42 Kouzel, Ben               10 Broad Run            2:19.33    2:15.63   5 
 43 Long, Sean                 9 Park View (S                    2:16.26   5 
 44 Beckham, Andy             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:16.92    2:16.45   5 
 45 Hunter, Bennett           11 McLean               2:09.50    2:16.62   3 
 46 Finn, Charles              9 Yorktown             2:27.84    2:16.74   5 
 47 Church, Oliver F          11 George C. Ma         2:21.69    2:17.34   5 
 48 Lazard, Merywn            12 Annandale            2:19.53   x2:18.62   5 
 49 Tiwari, Chirag            11 Broad Run            2:22.20    2:18.68   5 
 50 Hemmat, Omeed             12 J.E.B. Stuar         2:14.12    2:19.89   4 
 51 Weagraff, Daniel          SR Chantilly            2:07.00   x2:24.01   3 
 52 Shoorbajee, Karim         SR Chantilly            2:08.09   x2:26.66   3 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
 Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
    XBC Meet: M 4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyoum, Tuscarora Hi               
 VA 6A State: ! 4:25.06                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:26.94                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:30.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Benjamin S.        10 George C. Ma         4:28.86    4:33.54   1  10   
  2 McCauley, Colin            9 Herndon              4:36.33    4:36.90   1   8   
  3 Shaffer, Brett            12 Westfield            4:34.60    4:39.12   1   6   
  4 Tigabu, Mahiteme          12 Annandale            4:34.15    4:39.55   1   4   
  5 Afferton, Colin           12 Westfield            4:40.34    4:41.71   1   2   
  6 Groscup, Charles          11 Potomac Fall         4:43.67    4:43.62   1   1   
  7 Baxley, William           12 Thomas Jeffe         4:39.09    4:44.54   1 
  8 Speeney, Eric             12 Patriot High         4:28.10    4:45.86   1 
  9 Allain, Thomas            SR Chantilly            4:40.00    4:46.53   1 
 10 Skeen, Daniel             12 Thomas Jeffe         4:52.11    4:47.15   2 
 11 Cummins, Thomas           11 Fauquier             4:50.67    4:48.28   2 
 12 Gotschi, Tysen            10 Tuscarora Hi         4:52.93    4:49.68   2 
 13 Marks, Daniel             12 Broad Run            4:32.49    4:51.01   1 
 14 Fellah, Sammy             10 Tuscarora Hi                    4:51.08   1 
 15 Pulhamus, Miles           10 Patriot High         4:52.80    4:52.38   2 
 16 Hamacher, Ryan            10 Patriot High         4:55.04   x4:53.77   2 
 17 McAvoy, James             12 Fauquier             4:44.39    4:54.28   2 
 18 Canavan, Connor           10 Centreville          4:58.68    4:56.48   3 
 19 Rocha, Justin             11 Riverside Hi         5:00.02    4:56.83   3 
 20 Nielsen, Kyle             12 Herndon              4:55.52    4:56.95   3 
 21 Monseur, Jared            11 Park View (S         4:56.29    4:58.40   3 
 22 Al Kahfah, Zaid           11 Annandale            4:52.87    4:58.56   2 
 23 Shook, Gage               10 Fairfax              4:57.00    4:58.94   3 
 24 Putney, Joshua            JR Chantilly            5:00.14    4:59.68   3 
 25 Malhotra, Rayaan          10 Thomas Jeffe         5:04.98   x4:59.86   4 
 26 Moon, Jakin               12 Centreville          5:00.74    5:00.53   3 
 27 Cabral, Isaac             10 Potomac Fall         5:00.30    5:00.74   3 
 28 Simmons, Tre               9 Episcopal            4:55.86    5:01.11   3 
 29 Utgaard, Jason            10 Park View (S         5:09.60    5:01.56   4 
 30 Walsh, Collin             10 Stone Bridge         4:57.98    5:04.14   3 
 31 Paquette, Joe             11 Paul VI Cath         4:49.14    5:04.83   2 
 32 Applegate, Colton         JR Chantilly            5:02.84   x5:04.90   3 
 33 Spence, Miles             12 Tuscarora Hi         4:53.72   x5:06.13   2 
 34 Leggett, Keenan           10 McLean               5:00.24    5:07.13   3 
 35 Siegel, Jeremy            10 McLean               4:59.04    5:07.58   3 
 36 Venable, Alec             10 Riverside Hi         4:42.18    5:08.61   1 
 37 Roginski, Daniel          10 Gonzaga Coll         4:55.44    5:10.45   2 
 38 Goya, Thomas              11 Fairfax              5:07.37    5:10.64   4 
 39 Casamento, Eric           12 Stone Bridge         4:59.74    5:13.20   3 
 40 Telha, Huzeyfa            10 T Roosevelt          5:04.33    5:16.91   4 
 41 Aubin, Panos              10 Broad Run            5:04.78    5:18.28   4 
 42 Shay, Harrison            JR Chantilly            5:14.44   x5:18.80   4 
 43 Bhardwaj, Kanav           SO Chantilly            5:08.44   x5:22.60   4 
 44 Mackie, Theo              12 Georgetown D         5:05.17    5:22.66   4 
 45 Hahn, Justin              12 The Potomac          5:36.40    5:30.55   4 
 46 Wehmeyer, Joseph           9 Yorktown             5:40.87    5:43.08   4 
 47 McCartney, Stephen         9 Yorktown             5:33.09    5:44.63   4 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R) & Audrey Potasinski Siragusa
 Dedicated to Sean McGorty, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
 VA 6A State: ! 9:41.87                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 9:53.63                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 9:48.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Derek            11 Tuscarora Hi         9:39.77    9:39.87!  1  10   
  2 Mekonnen, Yared           JR Edison               9:20.00    9:40.06!  1   8   
  3 Asmelash, Natnael         11 J.E.B. Stuar         9:47.50    9:57.23   1   6   
  4 Chaslus, Ulysses          11 Potomac Fall         9:57.53    9:57.64   1   4   
  5 Tigabu, Dagim             12 Annandale           10:02.22   10:02.15   1   2   
  6 Joiner, Mason             11 Westfield            9:48.14   10:02.43   1   1   
  7 Klapper, Dylan            11 Thomas Jeffe         9:57.78   10:03.89   1 
  8 Robinson, Drew            11 Fairfax             10:04.35   10:08.14   1 
  9 Henriques da Silva, Mari  SR Edison              10:02.56   10:14.50   1 
 10 McElhennon, Gavin          9 Gonzaga Coll        10:18.33   10:17.79   2 
 11 Tussey, Ernie             10 Stone Bridge        10:27.21   10:23.24   2 
 12 Spence, Miles             12 Tuscarora Hi        10:17.34   10:24.88   2 
 13 Asmelash, Sem              9 J.E.B. Stuar        10:24.89   10:26.94   2 
 14 Hajdo, Peter              11 Stone Bridge        10:14.80   10:29.52   1 
 15 Green, Canon              11 Fauquier            10:27.19   10:31.71   2 
 16 McIlwee, Ryan             12 Centreville         10:05.18   10:34.08   1 
 17 Todd, Nathan              10 Riverside Hi        10:35.72   10:36.57   2 
 18 Lebahn, Sam               11 Westfield           10:18.70   10:37.54   2 
 19 Bissoonhary, Emil         JR Edison              10:35.00  x10:38.15   2 
 20 Travis, John              11 Gonzaga Coll        10:19.66   10:39.67   2 
 21 McHugo, James             10 McLean              10:33.26   10:44.88   2 
 22 Buckley, Blain M          12 George C. Ma        10:55.48   10:45.22   2 
 23 Forney, David             11 George C. Ma        10:57.41   10:45.45   2 
 24 Todd, Jackson             12 Georgetown D         9:54.79   10:50.56   1 
 25 Sherrier, Thomas          SR Chantilly           10:38.84   10:52.65   2 
 26 Fenster, Noah             10 Herndon             10:30.00   10:55.04   2 
 27 Rhodes, Daniel            11 Centreville         10:33.26   11:03.50   2 
 28 Gaba, Jacob               11 Georgetown D        10:52.00   11:05.20   2 
 29 Van Buren, Matthew        10 Mount Vernon        11:21.91   11:08.23   3 
 30 Ovchynnikov, Denys        12 Potomac Fall        11:02.75   11:09.20   3 
 31 Viadero, Jason            10 Riverside Hi        10:58.12   11:19.55   3 
 32 Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan    10 Mount Vernon        11:19.12   11:22.98   3 
 33 Awadh, Hussain            11 Fairfax             10:58.61   11:24.05   3 
 34 VonTomaszewski, Nick      10 Fauquier            10:59.67   11:26.48   3 
 35 Cobb, Doug                10 The Potomac         11:12.05   11:32.42   3 
 36 Wydler, Hans              12 The Potomac         11:27.83   11:40.10   3 
 37 Reutemann, Nick           12 McLean              11:28.74   11:51.06   3 
 38 Wilhelm, Alfred           12 Park View (S        11:56.19   11:52.59   3 
 39 Monseur, John              9 Park View (S                   12:39.10   3 
 40 Lomibao, Barry            10 Broad Run           12:38.28   12:53.89   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: NoVA Autobody of Fairfax & Centreville
    XBC Meet: M 14.29  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
 VA 6A State: ! 15.26                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 15.36                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 15.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jacob              12 Annandale              14.47      14.71!  1  10   
  2 McAlpine, Bryce           12 Tuscarora Hi           14.90      15.33*  1   8   
  3 Wilson, Marcus             9 Patriot High           15.44      15.37@  2   6   
  4 McCoy, Joseph             11 Annandale              15.57      15.64@  2   4   
  5 Pride, Tyler              10 Potomac Fall           15.86      15.67@  2   2   
  6 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi           15.14      15.68@  1   1   
  7 Abbe, Gabe                12 Westfield              15.76      15.70@  2 
  8 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax                15.66      15.85@  2 
  9 Ajavon, Litchfield        10 Episcopal              15.39      15.96   1 
 10 Dorsey, Elijah             9 Oxon Hill Hi           19.02      16.68   6 
 11 Gary, Michael             12 Westfield              16.92      16.70   3 
 12 Kavounis, Corey           11 Fauquier               16.67      16.73   3 
 13 Sorenson, Timothy         11 Riverside Hi           15.44      16.89   1 
 14 Pereira, Conrad           SR Chantilly              16.46      16.94   3 
 15 Burgess, Jordan           11 Stone Bridge           16.97      17.06   3 
 16 Ibrahim, Ali              SR Chantilly              17.84      17.38   5 
 17 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C. Ma           17.74      17.81   4 
 18 Cleveland, Christian      12 J.E.B. Stuar           19.29      17.91   6 
 19 Knight, Jacob             11 Yorktown               18.12      17.91   5 
 20 Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly              17.84     x17.93   5 
 21 Shorten, Quinn            SR Chantilly              17.45     x17.94   4 
 22 Zameer, Muhammad          10 J.E.B. Stuar           19.54      17.96   6 
 23 Bryant III, Lester        11 Potomac Fall           17.92      18.16   5 
 24 Tanzola, Robert           10 Riverside Hi           17.64      18.36   4 
 25 Wright, Matthew           10 Paul VI Cath           19.13      18.44   6 
 26 McFarland, Connor          9 Mount Vernon           17.50      19.03   4 
 27 Pierce, Brayton           12 Herndon                19.04      19.35   6 
 28 Thanigai, Athilesh        10 Thomas Jeffe           19.86      19.41   7 
 29 Delavega, Casey            9 George C. Ma           20.71      19.50   7 
 30 Suter, Charlie            12 Herndon                19.74      20.01   6 
 31 Kertsuk, Leenawat         11 Park View (S           20.28      20.14   7 
 32 Joyce, James              11 Gonzaga Coll           20.41      20.18   7 
 33 Killebrew, Darien         11 The Potomac                       20.42   8 
 34 Tam, Andrew               JR Chantilly              20.84     x20.55   8 
 35 Nguonly, Ethan            10 Thomas Jeffe           17.21      21.09   4 
 36 Turman, Miles             10 The Potomac                       21.38   8 
 37 Tello Luyo, Christian     SR Chantilly              18.54     x23.27   5 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to James & Vicki Franks and Family
    XBC Meet: M 39.14  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
 VA 6A State: ! 40.21                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 40.71                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Bryce           12 Tuscarora Hi           40.16      39.00M  1  10   
  2 Schetselaar, Jacob        12 Patriot High           39.77      40.19!  1   8   
  3 McCoy, Joseph             11 Annandale              40.76      40.87@  1   6   
  4 Breece, Josh              12 Stone Bridge           41.09      41.03@  1   4   
  5 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi           42.38      41.74   2   2   
  6 Atwell, Patrick           10 Fauquier               41.82      42.41   2   1   
  7 Gary, Michael             12 Westfield              42.52      42.45   2 
  8 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax                39.75      42.80   1 
  9 Abbe, Gabe                12 Westfield              43.14      43.44   3 
 10 Low, Devin                12 Patriot High           39.90      43.48   1 
 11 Pupel, John               11 Episcopal              44.18      43.82   4 
 12 Kavounis, Corey           11 Fauquier               42.86      43.98   3 
 13 Bryant III, Lester        11 Potomac Fall           43.39      44.00   3 
 14 Athwal, Gurveer           10 Tuscarora Hi           42.64      44.13   2 
 15 Burgess, Jordan           11 Stone Bridge           42.84      44.47   3 
 16 Tanzola, Robert           10 Riverside Hi           43.54      44.52   4 
 17 Park, Andrew              12 McLean                 43.24      44.59   3 
 18 Pierce, Brayton           12 Herndon                43.80      44.73   4 
 19 Tello Luyo, Christian     SR Chantilly              45.04      44.90   5 
 20 Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly              44.56      45.20   4 
 21 Klenk, Alex               12 McLean                 44.74      45.34   5 
 22 Joyce, James              11 Gonzaga Coll           46.62      45.92   6 
 23 Williamson, Elijah        12 Herndon                44.64      45.93   5 
 24 Knight, Jacob             11 Yorktown               48.71      46.52   7 
 25 Thanigai, Athilesh        10 Thomas Jeffe           50.58      46.57   7 
 26 Wright, Matthew           10 Paul VI Cath           47.91      46.62   6 
 27 Phan, Tobey               FR Chantilly              46.24     x46.83   6 
 28 Jacobs, Sebastian         JR Edison                 46.09      47.38   5 
 29 Delavega, Casey            9 George C. Ma           46.50      47.72   6 
 30 McFarland, Connor          9 Mount Vernon           47.90      47.78   6 
 31 Kamara, Mohamed           JR Edison                 46.00      48.03   5 
 32 Corpuz, Noah               9 Fairfax                48.21      48.07   7 
 33 McGuire, Tre               9 Gonzaga Coll           49.33      48.62   7 
 34 Zameer, Muhammad          10 J.E.B. Stuar           54.00      49.03   8 
 35 Phung, Ron                10 Park View (S           48.46      49.18   7 
 36 Holsomback, Karl           9 Potomac Fall           44.16      52.20   4 
 37 Kertsuk, Leenawat         11 Park View (S           52.38      53.73   8 
 38 Herod, Tyler               9 Mount Vernon           56.13      55.08   8 
 39 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C. Ma           43.44      56.06   4 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
 VA 6A State: ! 43.70                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 44.07                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 44.69                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  43.71      43.55!  1  10   
     1) Allen, Robert 11                2) Pride, Tyler 10                
     3) Shird, Jay 12                   4) Pride, Evan 10                 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      44.23      43.78*  1   8   
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   42.89      43.95*  1   6   
     1) Pereira, Conrad SR              2) Mitchell, Daniel SR            
     3) Robinson, Mark SO               4) Ibrahim, Ali SR                
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                             46.20      45.07   3   4   
     1) Facey, Ricardo 12               2) Killebrew, Darien 11           
     3) Thompson, Jamal 11              4) Wooten, Josh 10                
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           45.20      45.10   2   2   
     1) Adolphe, Jacob 12               2) Hwang, Minyoung 11             
     3) Kang, Ian 11                    4) Madhugiri, Akhil 12            
  6 Patriot High School  'A'                            43.46      45.22   1   1   
     1) Barnes, Kenneth 12              2) Low, Devin 12                  
     3) Marcelle, Jahmia 10             4) Tay, Derek 12                  
  7 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   44.50      45.52   1 
     1) Kellum, Angelo 11               2) Coleman, Cameron 12            
     3) Jordan, Te'shaun 12             4) Smith, Duriel 11               
  8 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               44.61      45.59   2 
     1) Blake, Charles JR               2) Porter, John JR                
     3) Wynn, Alexander SR              4) Rosimo, Socrates FR            
  9 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     45.27      45.77   2 
 10 Annandale  'A'                                      44.52      45.87   2 
     1) Elhag, Ayman 10                 2) Mckiver, Matthew 11            
     3) Michael, Lucas 12               4) Milan Guerrero, Gabriel 10     
 11 Fauquier  'A'                                       45.47      45.92   2 
     1) Atwell, Patrick 10              2) Boggs, Bruce 11                
     3) Mascall, Dante 12               4) Turner, Adam 12                
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        44.28      46.54   1 
     1) Martinez, Kevin 10              2) Owusy, Nigel 10                
     3) Ahmed, Hanan 9                  4) Koroma, Mohamed 12             
 13 Westfield  'A'                                      48.61      46.65   3 
     1) Gonzales, Nicholas 11           2) Murphy, Marquise 12            
     3) Shadkhoo, Alexander 11          4) Snyder, Bryce 9                
 14 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                           46.99      47.00   3 
     1) Adlam, Chris 12                 2) Akuetteh, Aaron 12             
     3) Anaya, Julian 11                4) Anaya, Matthew 12              
 15 Fairfax  'A'                                        45.18      48.79   2 
     1) Agossou, Marc 10                2) Burton, Joseph 9               
     3) Davenport, Dillon 10            4) Kan, Johnathan 9               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The McGorty Family
 Dedicated to the 2015 & 16 Virginia State 4x400m Champions
    XBC Meet: M 3:20.58  4/30/2016   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                   
                         M Scopellite, J Loh, B McGorty, T Jeffries        
 VA 6A State: ! 3:26.57                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 3:28.99                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 3:30.89                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:19.36    3:23.73!  1  10   
     1) Pereira, Conrad SR              2) Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR        
     3) Mitchell, Daniel SR             4) McGorty, Brandon SR            
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:25.66    3:25.20!  1   8   
  3 Annandale  'A'                                    3:33.68    3:27.95*  1   6   
     1) Elhag, Ayman 10                 2) Ibrahim, Ahmed 11              
     3) Mckiver, Matthew 11             4) Pendarvis, Jay 9               
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:35.89    3:28.72*  1   4   
  5 Westfield  'A'                                    3:33.34    3:30.93   1   2   
     1) Gary, Michael 12                2) Howard, Cameron 12             
     3) Joiner, Mason 11                4) Shaffer, Brett 12              
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:52.51    3:35.36   2   1   
     1) Begotka, Nick 11                2) Clancy, Sean 11                
     3) Klapper, Dylan 11               4) Kuo, Kevin 11                  
  7 The Potomac School  'A'                           3:44.00    3:38.40   2 
     1) Jackson, Eric 10                2) Saba, Alex 12                  
     3) Wooten, Caleb 10                4) Gelin, Matthew 10              
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:42.20    3:39.24   2 
     1) Asumang, Kofi 11                2) Geary, Brendan 12              
     3) Green, Glenn 12                 4) Major, Derek 12                
  9 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:32.00    3:40.46   1 
     1) Kelly, Taahir 10                2) Dickens, Isaiah 11             
     3) Telha, Huzeyfa 10               4) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 12      
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:46.39    3:43.19   2 
     1) Burton, Joseph 9                2) Davenport, Dillon 10           
     3) Pellot, Siri 11                 4) Stewart, Nicolas 11            
 11 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:39.89    3:44.90   2 
     1) Clark, Kyle 9                   2) Kellum, Angelo 11              
     3) Merkerson, Kolby 12             4) Penabaker, John 9              
 12 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:54.44    3:47.58   2 
     1) Capuano, Cullen 9               2) Fronda, Justin 9               
     3) Giannini, David 10              4) McElhennon, Gavin 9            
 13 Riverside High School  'A'                        3:37.90    3:47.84   1 
     1) Bollman, Samuel 9               2) Harris, Belton 11              
     3) Marcusen, Matthew 12            4) Ong, Mason 11                  
 14 Herndon  'A'                                      3:39.99    3:54.10   2 
     1) Tran, Alex 11                   2) Costagno, Ronald 11            
     3) Elgin, Joseph 9                 4) Halterman-mitche, Noah 9       
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Adam Coglin Huff & Family
 Dedicated to Logan Miller, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet: M 7:57.25  4/27/2013   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                   
                         A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty            
 VA 6A State: ! 8:09.88                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 8:12.85                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 8:16.36                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:05.88    8:16.11@  1  10   
     1) Weagraff, Daniel SR             2) Shoorbajee, Karim SR           
     3) Amos, Tyler JR                  4) McGorty, Brandon SR            
  2 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   8:10.11    8:17.47   1   8   
     1) Bryant, Avery 11                2) Johnson, Derek 11              
     3) McAlpine, Bryce 12              4) Nibbelink, Benjamin 11         
  3 Yorktown  'A'                                     8:20.04    8:22.94   1   6   
     1) Finn, Michael 12                2) Shuttleworth, Bowen 9          
     3) Shuttleworth, Reece 9           4) Stout, Austin 12               
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:12.11    8:23.96   1   4   
     1) Beckham, Jack 12                2) Colucci, John 11               
     3) Giannini, David 10              4) Monroe, Harry 12               
  5 Riverside High School  'A'                        8:28.57    8:32.14   1   2   
     1) Marcusen, Matthew 12            2) Sequino, Greyson 10            
     3) Ong, Mason 11                   4) Rocha, Justin 11               
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:51.45    8:45.11   1   1   
     1) Bandaru, Nikhil 10              2) Begotka, Nick 11               
     3) Clancy, Sean 11                 4) Judish, Max 11                 
  7 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:22.11    8:50.51   1 
     1) Godfrey, Ryan 10                2) Halbrook, Jeremy 11            
     3) Hooker, Kevin 12                4) Zitzmann, Mark 10              
  8 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             9:20.00    8:56.31   2 
     1) Dakessian, Brandon JR           2) Davenport, Mitchell SO         
     3) Bissoonhary, Emil JR            4) Overton, James JR              
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    8:21.62    8:58.39   1 
     1) Joiner, Mason 11                2) Kifetew, Nahom 10              
     3) Lim, Joseph 11                  4) Moses, Justin 10               
 10 Annandale  'A'                                    8:55.00    9:00.71   2 
     1) Endalkachew, Natnal 11          2) Getachew, Naod 12              
     3) Nguyen, Nghia 11                4) Yared, Abbey 10                
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                           9:50.00    9:03.68   2 
     1) Atherton, Miles S 10            2) Dabich, Benjamin C 9           
     3) Roberts, Theodore V 12          4) Roustom, Salim 12              
 12 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                8:45.96    9:03.83   1 
     1) Daniel, Jonathan 11             2) Early, Quinn 9                 
     3) Hemmat, Omeed 12                4) Simaitis, Ethan 9              
 13 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:53.20    9:10.24   1 
     1) Pellot, Siri 11                 2) Awadh, Hussain 11              
     3) Payne, Kevin 12                 4) Lamprianidis, Alex 11          
 14 The Potomac School  'A'                           8:50.51    9:12.36   1 
     1) Abushacra, Nick 12              2) Cleaver, Declan 9              
     3) Kassaye, Matthew 11             4) Tierney, Ted 12                
 15 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:55.29    9:18.34   2 
     1) Asumang, Kofi 11                2) Davis, Thomas 10               
     3) Fornatora, Dominic 10           4) Fryer, Andrew 10               
 16 McLean  'A'                                       8:54.03    9:20.52   2 
     1) Furth, Jack 12                  2) McHugo, James 10               
     3) Brown, Spenser 9                4) Lee, George 10                 
 17 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                         9:07.72    9:25.40   2 
     1) Long, Sean 9                    2) Monseur, Jared 11              
     3) Utgaard, Jason 10               4)                                
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                    8:53.66    9:26.73   2 
     1) Aubin, Panos 10                 2) Kouzel, Ben 10                 
     3) Marks, Daniel 12                4) Vanik, Alex 11                 
 19 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 9:13.83    9:28.36   2 
     1) Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 10       2) Penabaker, John 9              
     3) Story, Randy 11                 4) Van Buren, Matthew 10          
 20 Centreville  'A'                                  8:55.47    9:28.76   2 
     1) Khatri, Robin 9                 2) McIlwee, Ryan 12               
     3) Rhodes, Daniel 11               4) Wang, David 12                 
 21 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             9:34.47    9:44.10   2 
 22 Trinity School at Meadow View  'A'                          10:00.44   2 
     1) Wernick, Grant 8                2) Bryant, Peter 11               
     3) Kapp, Brendan 11                4) Maher, Josh 10                 
 23 Herndon  'A'                                      9:00.98   10:33.01   2 
     1) Moore, Michael 10               2) Gabbay, Matthew 12             
     3) Nielsen, Kyle 12                4) McCauley, Colin 9              
 
Men High Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  6-06  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                   
 VA 6A State: !  6-02                                                          
 VA 5A State: *  6-00                                                          
6A North Reg: @  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Darnell          12 Westfield            6-02.00    6-04.50!  10   
  2 Mckiver, Matthew          11 Annandale            6-02.00   J6-04.50!   8   
  3 Pride, Tyler              10 Potomac Fall         6-02.00    6-02.00!   6   
  4 Barlow, Craig             12 Patriot High         5-07.00    5-10.00@   4   
  5 Koromoa, Mo               12 Herndon              5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Killebrew, Darien         11 The Potomac          5-06.00   J5-08.00    0.33
  6 Miller, Krzystoffer       10 Broad Run            5-11.00   J5-08.00    0.33
  6 Patrick, Roman            11 Riverside Hi         5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.33
  9 Dropik, Marcus             9 Fairfax              5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Murphy, Chase             12 Annandale            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Hunter, Bennett           11 McLean               5-03.00    5-06.00  
 13 Costagno, Ronald          11 Herndon              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Breece, Josh              12 Stone Bridge         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax              5-09.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Burgess, Jordan           11 Stone Bridge         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Hoffman, Cal              12 The Potomac          5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tam, Andrew               JR Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Henderson, Ethan           9 Tuscarora Hi         5-04.00         NH  
 -- White, Ramon              12 Westfield            5-04.00         NH  
 -- English, Cameron           9 J.E.B. Stuar         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Klenk, Alex               12 McLean               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Atherton, Miles S         10 George C. Ma                         NH  
 -- Hesson, Nick              11 Potomac Fall         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Deocampo, Andre           12 Broad Run            5-05.00         NH  
 -- Jordan, Te'shaun          12 Mount Vernon         5-06.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Coach Glen Bayless, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
 Dedicated to Wes Sun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2012
    XBC Meet: M 15-00  4/25/2015   Andrew Arlint, Battlefield                  
 VA 6A State: ! 12-06                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 12-03                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax             13-00.00   14-07.25!  10   
  2 Walsh, Daniel             11 T.C. William        13-00.00   13-06.00!   8   
  3 Munson, Kevin             11 T.C. William        13-01.00   12-06.00!   6   
  4 Lally, Sam                   T.C. William        11-06.00  x10-06.00  
  5 Johnson, Chase            11 Westfield           11-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Luy, Justin               JR Chantilly           10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
  7 Zhou, Naitian             10 Thomas Jeffe         9-03.00    9-06.00    1   
  8 Shoorbajee, Karim         SR Chantilly            8-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9 Tran, Alex                11 Herndon             10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Hale, Nick                10 Fauquier             7-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Dalsimer, Kyle            10 Annandale            8-08.00    8-06.00  
 12 Takanashi, Seita          11 J.E.B. Stuar         8-09.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Bethea, Jeremiah          12 Annandale           13-00.00         NH  
 -- Georges, Zachary          10 Westfield            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacobs, Sebastian         JR Edison               9-03.00         NH  
 -- Frymire, Connor              T.C. William        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Kode, Pranav              FR Chantilly            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Ongoco, Josh Peter        12 J.E.B. Stuar        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Fan, Aaron                10 McLean              10-00.00         NH  
 -- Dibba III, Omar           11 Gonzaga Coll        13-06.00         NH  
 -- Larosa, Michael            9 Herndon                              NH  
 -- Henson, Timothy           10 Fauquier             9-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Papa Johns
 Dedicated to Jimmy Beyeah, CHS Hall of Fame, 2011
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet: M    22-10  4/26/2014   Devon Burns, Westfield                   
 VA 6A State: !    21-10                                                       
 VA 5A State: * 21-03.25                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 20-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly           19-11.00   20-08.00   10   
  2 Girdy, Leland             12 Stone Bridge        19-08.50   19-09.00    8   
  3 Shorten, Quinn            SR Chantilly           20-08.25   19-08.75    6   
  4 Hatchett, Justin          11 Fairfax             19-11.00   19-05.50    4   
  5 Klenk, Alex               12 McLean              20-02.00   19-03.50    2   
  6 Osei, Albert              11 Patriot High        20-04.50   19-02.00    1   
  7 Phan, Tobey               FR Chantilly           18-09.50  x18-10.25  
  8 Hesson, Nick              11 Potomac Fall        19-11.50   18-09.00  
  8 Fronda, Matt              12 Gonzaga Coll        18-03.75   18-09.00  
 10 Razikov, Alexander        10 Broad Run           18-09.00   18-06.75  
 11 Fronda, Justin             9 Gonzaga Coll        17-11.50   18-05.75  
 12 Coleman, Ej               10 Herndon             17-01.50   18-02.00  
 13 Adlam, Chris              12 Park View (S        18-09.00   18-01.00  
 14 Major, Derek              12 Stone Bridge        19-07.00   17-10.75  
 15 Johnson, Omar             12 Centreville         17-01.00   17-10.50  
 16 Facey, Ricardo            12 The Potomac         17-01.50   17-10.25  
 17 Moten, Malik              12 Annandale           19-09.00   17-09.00  
 18 Moody, Miles              10 Riverside Hi        18-06.00   17-06.50  
 19 Le, Ian                   11 Westfield           18-08.50   17-05.50  
 20 Cleveland, Christian      12 J.E.B. Stuar        17-06.00   17-05.00  
 21 Park, Andrew              12 McLean              19-08.00   17-04.25  
 22 Miller, Krzystoffer       10 Broad Run           19-01.00   17-02.00  
 23 Kellum, Angelo            11 Mount Vernon        16-07.00   17-01.25  
 24 Williams, Sam             10 Westfield           17-04.50   17-01.00  
 25 Porter, John              JR Edison              16-06.00   16-09.00  
 26 Tian, Frank               11 Thomas Jeffe        16-08.00   16-01.00  
 27 Cheng, Edward             11 Thomas Jeffe        16-11.00   15-11.00  
 28 Henderson, Ethan           9 Tuscarora Hi        17-06.50   15-07.00  
 29 English, Cameron           9 J.E.B. Stuar        17-01.00   15-05.25  
 30 Paquette, Francis          9 Paul VI Cath        17-01.50   15-03.25  
 -- Pereira, Conrad           SR Chantilly           19-05.00         ND  
 -- Whelan, Fintan            10 Tuscarora Hi        16-10.00         ND  
 -- Turman, Miles             10 The Potomac         16-01.00         ND  
 -- Stowell, Tyler            11 Yorktown            19-10.75         ND  
 -- Mckiver, Matthew          11 Annandale           21-07.00         ND  
 -- Kanu, Basi                11 Centreville         18-11.00         ND  
 -- Burrell, Philip           11 Park View (S        18-05.50         ND  
 -- Mascall, Dante            12 Fauquier            16-06.00         ND  
 -- Izdepski, William K        9 George C. Ma        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Pride, Tyler              10 Potomac Fall        21-03.50         ND  
 -- Costello, Dillion         12 Paul VI Cath        17-03.00         ND  
 -- Harris, Belton            11 Riverside Hi        17-10.00         ND  
 -- Marcelle, Jahmia          10 Patriot High        21-06.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Christian       FR Edison              16-09.00       FOUL  
 -- -aaron Abrahams, John     10 Herndon             17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Coleman, Cameron          12 Mount Vernon        18-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Walcott, Jr., Alvin       11 George C. Ma        15-00.00       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Edison              
 VA 6A State: ! 44-02.75                                                       
 VA 5A State: * 43-05.50                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 42-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barlow, Craig             12 Patriot High        40-03.00   41-09.00   10   
  2 Breece, Josh              12 Stone Bridge        42-08.25   41-07.50    8   
  3 Shorten, Quinn            SR Chantilly           43-02.50   41-05.00    6   
  4 Phan, Tobey               FR Chantilly           40-00.50   41-03.00    4   
  5 Williams, Christian       FR Edison              38-01.50   39-09.75    2   
  6 Moody, Miles              10 Riverside Hi        38-10.00   39-05.25    1   
  7 Agossou, Marc             10 Fairfax             40-03.75   39-02.00  
  8 Atwell, Patrick           10 Fauquier            40-04.00   39-01.75  
  9 Crane, Trevor             11 Herndon             36-07.50   39-00.25  
 10 Klenk, Alex               12 McLean              40-04.25   39-00.00  
 11 Miller, Krzystoffer       10 Broad Run           39-02.00   38-08.50  
 12 Frederick, Lemar          JR Edison              38-03.00   38-07.75  
 13 Deocampo, Andre           12 Broad Run           40-00.00   38-03.75  
 14 Patrick, Roman            11 Riverside Hi        38-11.00   38-02.00  
 15 Chudasama, Shaan          SR Chantilly           37-09.50  x38-01.25  
 16 Bryant III, Lester        11 Potomac Fall        39-07.50   37-08.00  
 17 Fronda, Matt              12 Gonzaga Coll        38-03.75   36-08.50  
 18 Le, Ian                   11 Westfield           39-07.00   36-07.00  
 19 Wooten, Caleb             10 The Potomac                    36-04.00  
 20 Fronda, Justin             9 Gonzaga Coll        37-06.00   36-03.50  
 21 Ardito, Adam              11 McLean              34-08.00   35-09.25  
 22 Riley, Kai                11 Thomas Jeffe        36-03.75   35-08.00  
 23 Cheng, Edward             11 Thomas Jeffe        35-07.50   32-11.00  
 24 Griffin, Matthew          11 J.E.B. Stuar        35-08.00   32-09.00  
 25 Colon, Joey               11 The Potomac                    32-04.50  
 26 Elbackush, Abdalla        10 George C. Ma                   30-08.00  
 -- Goh, James                11 Westfield           36-11.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dale Alderman & Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
 VA 6A State: ! 49-02.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: *    46-03                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 45-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kluesner, Michael         12 J.E.B. Stuar        53-01.50   55-05.00M  10   
  2 Harper, Mark              SR Chantilly           49-00.50   48-11.00*   8   
  3 Carey, Dillon             12 Stone Bridge        47-03.00   48-04.00*   6   
  4 Vercouteren, Ian          12 Lake Braddoc        48-09.50   48-03.00*   4   
  5 Steggerda, Connor         12 Stone Bridge        49-06.00   47-02.50*   2   
  6 Wolfgang, Chris           12 Lake Braddoc        46-04.50   46-04.75*   1   
  7 Siders, Amir              11 Fauquier            41-02.00   45-00.50  
  8 Posey, Matthew            SR Chantilly           44-08.25   43-06.50  
  9 Coopwood, Ken             12 Park View (S        45-09.00   43-04.50  
 10 Davenport, Erik           12 Broad Run           47-03.25   43-02.00  
 11 Quitugua, Edward          12 Westfield           41-08.00   42-03.50  
 12 Bryant, Isaiah            11 Potomac Fall        41-09.00   41-11.00  
 13 Sangiuliano, Dominick     12 Broad Run           43-00.50   41-02.00  
 14 Cleaveland, Christian     12 Yorktown            41-07.25   41-01.25  
 15 Green, Camron             11 Fauquier            44-09.00   40-11.00  
 16 Moten, Malik              12 Annandale           36-06.75   40-09.50  
 17 Clements, Thomas          12 Centreville         41-04.00   40-05.00  
 18 Mathis, Jordan            SR Edison              40-07.50   40-01.25  
 19 Coughenour, Melvin        SR Edison              41-03.00   40-00.50  
 20 Clift, Michael            11 Lake Braddoc        41-00.00  x39-08.50  
 21 Fee, Brendan              12 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00  x39-01.00  
 22 Kolling, Nathan           11 Herndon             40-06.50   38-09.00  
 23 Calhoun, Nauz             12 Westfield           44-05.00   38-00.00  
 24 Lewis, Lennon             12 The Potomac         42-04.00   37-04.75  
 25 Ferguson, Gavin           11 Riverside Hi        33-07.50   37-01.00  
 26 Conrad, Scott             11 Riverside Hi        35-02.00   35-03.50  
 26 Malsam, Jackson           10 Fairfax             35-00.00   35-03.50  
 28 Alderman, Logan           SR Chantilly           36-09.00  x35-03.00  
 29 Cooksey, Cole             12 Herndon             40-01.00   35-01.00  
 30 Caldwell, Bobby           11 Tuscarora Hi        31-09.00   34-01.50  
 31 Runholt, Collin           12 Tuscarora Hi        33-07.00   34-00.00  
 32 Andresol, Derrick         12 The Potomac         34-05.50   33-11.00  
 33 Guerra, Rogelio           10 Centreville         32-00.00   33-07.50  
 34 Panjshiri, Yousef         SR Chantilly           37-05.00  x33-04.50  
 35 Riley, Kai                11 Thomas Jeffe        29-08.00   32-10.50  
 36 Lee, Daniel               JR Edison              38-04.00  x32-07.00  
 37 Birge, Tyler              10 Patriot High        34-02.00   32-02.25  
 38 McGuire, Tre               9 Gonzaga Coll        31-05.00   31-08.00  
 39 Jain, Arad                12 Thomas Jeffe        30-05.00   31-00.00  
 40 Grainge, Andrew           11 Fairfax             28-04.50   29-10.50  
 41 Lainez, Alex              11 Park View (S        30-09.50   29-05.00  
 42 Zinchenko, Lev            12 George C. Ma        32-03.50   28-07.00  
 43 Marzi, Brian              11 J.E.B. Stuar        31-01.25   27-00.00  
 44 Widener, Atticus           9 McLean              25-02.25   25-11.00  
 45 Watson, Collin             9 Gonzaga Coll        26-11.00   24-06.50  
 46 Al Kallas, Joud           10 George C. Ma        25-00.00   20-00.50  
 
Men Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Mitchell Family
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Matt Dobson, CHS Hall of Fame, 2013
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
 VA 6A State: ! 143-08                                                         
 VA 5A State: * 140-00                                                         
6A North Reg: @ 131-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steggerda, Connor         12 Stone Bridge          161-07     156-10!  10   
  2 Allen, Robert             11 Potomac Fall          141-05     143-01*   8   
  3 Poles, Darian             12 Fauquier              134-01     141-05*   6   
  4 Calhoun, Nauz             12 Westfield             138-05     141-03*   4   
  5 Siders, Amir              11 Fauquier              139-08     140-09*   2   
  6 Wolfgang, Chris           12 Lake Braddoc          136-00     140-06*   1   
  7 Hall, Daniel              12 Broad Run             135-05     132-05@ 
  8 Cooksey, Cole             12 Herndon               124-09     129-03  
  9 Bryant, Isaiah            11 Potomac Fall          135-04     126-03  
 10 Fee, Brendan              12 Lake Braddoc          130-01     125-06  
 11 Clements, Thomas          12 Centreville           114-10     120-09  
 12 Davenport, Erik           12 Broad Run             147-01     120-02  
 13 Mathis, Jordan            SR Edison                118-06     118-01  
 14 Lee, Daniel               JR Edison                120-00     117-11  
 15 Delima, Paul              12 Park View (S           87-04     117-00  
 15 Pace, Connor              12 Herndon               112-04     117-00  
 17 Mitchell, Nathan          SR Chantilly             127-00     116-06  
 18 Harper, Mark              SR Chantilly             108-07     115-08  
 19 Quitugua, Edward          12 Westfield             104-04     113-10  
 20 Cronic, Henry             12 The Potomac         16-09.50     113-08  
 21 Monroe, Bobby             11 Westfield             123-06    x113-02  
 22 Lewis, Lennon             12 The Potomac           109-10     112-00  
 23 Andresol, Derrick         12 The Potomac           115-00    x110-08  
 24 Chadwick, Clayton         11 Yorktown              113-06     107-11  
 25 Clift, Michael            11 Lake Braddoc          105-00    x107-03  
 26 Crapo, Michael            11 Riverside Hi          105-11     106-10  
 27 Coopwood, Ken             12 Park View (S          124-09     105-09  
 28 Coughenour, Melvin        SR Edison              11-10.50    x105-06  
 29 Runholt, Collin           12 Tuscarora Hi           97-09     105-03  
 30 Knight, Jacob             11 Yorktown               99-01     102-06  
 31 Vercouteren, Ian          12 Lake Braddoc          120-04    x100-01  
 32 Best, Alex                12 Stone Bridge          101-09      97-06  
 32 Guerra, Rogelio           10 Centreville            81-09      97-06  
 34 Kluesner, Michael         12 J.E.B. Stuar          128-06      96-05  
 35 Sarkaria, Anahad          10 Patriot High           93-05      96-04  
 36 Panjshiri, Yousef         SR Chantilly             106-05     x95-10  
 37 Zinchenko, Lev            12 George C. Ma          102-08      94-07  
 38 Dolan, Stephen            11 Riverside Hi           93-04      91-03  
 39 Watson, Collin             9 Gonzaga Coll           83-01      88-08  
 40 Grainge, Andrew           11 Fairfax                83-00      87-02  
 41 Moten, Malik              12 Annandale              93-10      86-11  
 42 Shah, Zahir               10 Tuscarora Hi           82-07      86-09  
 43 Malsam, Jackson           10 Fairfax                90-00      86-07  
 44 Graham, Sam               11 Paul VI Cath           92-08      85-08  
 45 Jain, Arad                12 Thomas Jeffe           83-04      82-11  
 46 Godin, David              10 Thomas Jeffe           84-00      81-05  
 47 Al Kallas, Joud           10 George C. Ma                      55-10  
 -- Kao, Mahireyaa            12 T Roosevelt            75-00         ND  
 -- Kouevi, Cedric            11 Mount Vernon           74-00         ND  
 -- Jovanovic, Goran          12 Paul VI Cath           70-00         ND  
 -- Maher, Josh               10 Trinity Scho                         ND  
 -- Thirkill, Noah            10 Trinity Scho                         ND  
 -- Obryan, Mateus            10 McLean                 76-00         ND  
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverside High School       10        2) Stone Bridge                8   
    3) Paul VI Catholic             6        4) Thomas Jefferson S&T        4   
    5) Washington-Lee High School   2        6) Fauquier                    1   
 
                 Women - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge                91.50     2) Chantilly HS               58   
    3) Westfield                   56        4) Thomas Edison HS           38   
    5) Fauquier                    35        6) Tuscarora High School (VA  34   
    7) McLean                      28        7) Potomac Falls              28   
    9) Broad Run                   27       10) Lake Braddock              26   
   11) National Cathedral School   18       12) Fairfax                    17   
   13) J.E.B. Stuart               13       14) Rockville HS                8   
   14) Thomas Jefferson S&T         8       16) Episcopal                   7   
   16) Paul VI Catholic             7       16) Riverside High School       7   
   19) Mount Vernon                 6       20) Park View (Sterling)        4.50
   21) Annandale                    4       21) The Potomac School          4   
   23) Georgetown Day School        2                                           
 
                Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Annandale                   10        2) George C. Marshall          8   
    3) J.E.B. Stuart                6        4) Westfield                   4   
    5) Herndon                      2        6) Fauquier                    1   
 
                  Men - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chantilly HS                75        2) Annandale                  58   
    3) Westfield                   53        4) Patriot High School        44   
    5) Tuscarora High School (VA)  40        6) Stone Bridge               39   
    7) Potomac Falls               37        8) Fairfax                    28   
    9) Fauquier                    27       10) J.E.B. Stuart              16   
   11) T.C. Williams High School   14       12) Herndon                    10   
   12) Thomas Edison HS            10       12) Thomas Jefferson S&T       10   
   12) George C. Marshall          10       16) Riverside High School       9.33
   17) Episcopal                    8       18) The Potomac School          6.33
   19) Yorktown                     6       19) Lake Braddock               6   
   19) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc   6       22) Paul VI Catholic            4   
   22) Gonzaga College High Schoo   4       24) Oxon Hill High School       3   
   25) McLean                       2       26) Mount Vernon                1   
   27) Broad Run                    0.33


Return to Top

Email | About