MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Riverdale Baptist Invitational
Riverdale Baptist Invitational History
Hosted By: Riverdale Baptist
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2017-04-22

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2017 01:03 AM
                 Riverdale Baptist TF Invitational - 4/22/2017                 
                          Riverdale Baptist Sportplex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:01.04  4/18/2015   Jaelyn Bowser, Laurel High                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert           58.22      57.65$  3 
  2 Hewitt, Felicia              Elizabeth Se         1:00.23    1:00.96$  3 
  3 Barnes, Sari                 CH Flowers H         1:02.00    1:03.63   3 
  4 Taka, Aisini                 James Hubert         1:05.12    1:04.97   3 
  5 Pinkney-Stigall, Bre'Lyn     Laurel High          1:05.30    1:05.24   2 
  6 Smith, Taylor                Eleanor Roos         1:05.67    1:05.99   2 
  7 Onyejekwe, Tyenje            Laurel High          1:03.70    1:06.47   3 
  8 Fokum, Carnethia             Huntingtown          1:07.04    1:07.71   2 
  9 Fletcher, Sara               Great Mills          1:10.99    1:08.23   1 
 10 Vicente, Masia               North Point          1:08.23    1:08.85   2 
 11 Richardson, Courtney         Northwestern         1:07.00    1:09.25   2 
 12 Ellison, Samari              North Point          1:08.54    1:09.43   2 
 13 Brown, TeMari                North Point          1:10.04    1:10.65   1 
 14 Bradley, Zakia               Northwestern         1:09.00    1:11.45   2 
 15 Jameson, Eryn                Laurel High          1:10.30    1:12.14   1 
 16 Akil, Imani                  Riverdale Ba         1:28.00    1:28.85   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.06  4/18/2015   Kiara Parker, Westlake Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H           11.93      12.07q  7 
  2 Dansbury, Ty'Asia            Harrisburg H           12.05      12.12q  6 
  3 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis Schoo           12.41      12.27q  1 
  4 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se           12.08      12.45q  5 
  5 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se           12.73      12.47q  7 
  6 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H           12.40      12.51q  3 
  7 Thomas, Jazmine              Eleanor Roos           12.50      12.65q  2 
  7 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown            12.34      12.65q  4 
  9 White, Charlesia             Deep Creek H           12.72      12.78q  7 
 10 Vezzosi, Emma                Kings Christ           12.74      12.81q  6 
 11 Mcwilliams, Kenydi           CH Flowers H           12.60      12.82q  5 
 12 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis Schoo           13.03      12.84q  1 
 13 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H           12.51      12.85q  3 
 14 Erhunmwunse, Shanell         North Point            12.74      12.87q  5 
 14 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert           12.55      12.87q  4 
 16 Morrow, Alanna               Eleanor Roos           12.80      12.88q  4 
 17 Hewitt, Felicia              Elizabeth Se           12.50      12.89   1 
 18 Forbes, Jasmine              North Point            13.24      12.92   2 
 19 Hairston, Kayla              Huntingtown            13.06      12.95   1 
 20 Bakare, Tahira               James Hubert           12.95      13.00   3 
 21 Walker, Kennedy              Eleanor Roos           13.34      13.11   3 
 22 Henderson, Carmen            North Point            12.64      13.12   6 
 23 Oyetimbo, Angela             CH Flowers H           13.98      13.24   2 
 24 Goodman, Auj'Zhanea          Huntingtown            13.63      13.28   4 
 25 Thompson, Merci              Great Mills            12.40      13.29   2 
 26 Wilkerson, Danielle          St. Mary's R           13.38      13.39   4 
 27 Jackson, Erin                St. Mary's R           13.46      13.44   6 
 28 Warden, Aaliyah              Harrisburg H           13.50      13.45   7 
 29 Stewart, Kayla               Riverdale Ba           13.90      13.48   1 
 30 Gray, Sydney                 James Hubert           13.40      13.62   5 
 31 Inyang, Blessing             Thurgood Mar           13.84      13.76   1 
 32 Dixon, Eyana                 La Plata Hig           14.04      13.77   4 
 33 Long, Racheal                Great Mills            13.54      13.78   5 
 34 Marshall, Vitana             Fairmont Hei           15.48      13.82   3 
 35 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High            12.99      13.88   2 
 36 Foreman, Timmya              High Point H           14.02      13.95   3 
 37 Monroe, Ashley               Riverdale Ba           14.82      13.97   5 
 38 Tyme, Kennedy                Laurel High            14.30      14.10   7 
 39 Hall, Cynnamen               Fairmont Hei           13.69      14.17   2 
 40 Daniels, Kyla                Great Mills            13.50      14.29   7 
 41 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel High            14.34      14.50   6 
 42 Aldridge, Vir'Leah           St. Mary's R                      15.19   1 
 43 Akil, Imani                  Riverdale Ba           16.06      15.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.06  4/18/2015   Kiara Parker, Westlake Hig                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H           12.07      12.17   2 
  2 Dansbury, Ty'Asia            Harrisburg H           12.12      12.41   2 
  3 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H           12.51      12.47   2 
  4 Morrow, Alanna               Eleanor Roos           12.88      12.54   1 
  5 White, Charlesia             Deep Creek H           12.78      12.57   1 
  6 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se           12.47      12.62   2 
  7 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert           12.87      12.63   1 
  8 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis Schoo           12.84      12.67   1 
  9 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se           12.45      12.68   2 
 10 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown            12.65      12.76   2 
 11 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H           12.85      12.82   1 
 12 Vezzosi, Emma                Kings Christ           12.81      12.87   1 
 13 Thomas, Jazmine              Eleanor Roos           12.65      12.91   2 
 14 Erhunmwunse, Shanell         North Point            12.87      13.03   1 
 15 Mcwilliams, Kenydi           CH Flowers H           12.82      13.15   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 24.13  4/18/2015   Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se           24.04      24.47   7 
  2 Dansbury, Ty'Asia            Harrisburg H           24.13      24.56   7 
  3 Smith, Mallorie              North Point            24.58      24.89   7 
  4 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H           25.16      25.12   7 
  5 Forbes, Jasmine              North Point            28.40      25.81   3 
  6 Onyejekwe, Tyenje            Laurel High            27.33      26.81   4 
  7 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High            27.20      26.82   5 
  8 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba           27.04      27.17   5 
  9 Hairston, Kayla              Huntingtown            29.04      27.49   2 
 10 Stewart, Kayla               Riverdale Ba           29.38      27.56   2 
 11 Turner, Nyah                 Northwestern           28.89      27.57   3 
 12 Thompson, Jada               Harrisburg H           25.83      27.59   6 
 13 Johnson, Taylor              Bullis Schoo           25.81      27.70   6 
 14 Bullock, Briana              CH Flowers H           26.90      27.77   5 
 15 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis Schoo           26.78      27.80   5 
 16 Jackson, Erin                St. Mary's R           27.55      27.89   4 
 17 Fokum, Carnethia             Huntingtown            28.34      28.20   4 
 18 Jackson, Kamryn              CH Flowers H           27.00      28.75   5 
 19 Dixon, Eyana                 La Plata Hig           28.04      28.76   4 
 20 Harris, Paige                Laurel High            25.68      28.81   6 
 21 Wilkerson, Danielle          St. Mary's R           29.47      28.97   2 
 22 Harris, Bouvonna             High Point H           30.84      29.56   1 
 23 Watts, Ayiana                Northwestern           29.50      29.71   2 
 24 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R           29.10      29.75   2 
 25 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei           29.88      29.99   1 
 26 Marbury, Tracey              Thurgood Mar           30.90      30.25   1 
 27 Hall, Cynnamen               Fairmont Hei           28.66      30.63   3 
 28 Campbell, Sydney             Thurgood Mar           29.57      30.74   2 
 29 Simpson, Tamara              Northwestern           28.46      30.76   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 55.08  4/18/2015   Martha Sam, James Hubert                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Mallorie              North Point            57.50      57.31   6 
  2 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis Schoo           56.96      57.64   6 
  3 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H           58.94      58.10   6 
  4 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H           57.00      58.31   6 
  5 Grant, Dejah                 CH Flowers H           56.88      58.45   6 
  6 Allison, Kenya               James Hubert           59.12      59.44   5 
  7 Alao, Rianat                 Eleanor Roos         1:02.64    1:01.56   4 
  8 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se         1:00.89    1:01.67   5 
  9 Collins, Gabrielle           North Point          1:01.02    1:02.61   5 
 10 Williams, Ayana              Eleanor Roos         1:03.53    1:03.05   4 
 11 Spann, Tyreka                Deep Creek H         1:03.18    1:03.22   4 
 12 Harris, Paige                Laurel High          1:00.51    1:03.39   5 
 13 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High          1:02.06    1:03.79   4 
 14 Dansbury, Ty'Asia            Harrisburg H           55.10    1:03.82   6 
 15 Brown, Hasanya               La Plata Hig         1:04.24    1:05.25   3 
 16 Gordon, Yani                 Riverdale Ba         1:05.12    1:07.02   3 
 17 Jackson, Erin                St. Mary's R         1:08.77    1:07.44   3 
 18 Wallace, Samani              Harrisburg H         1:08.39    1:08.89   3 
 19 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se         1:00.37    1:10.25   5 
 20 Tossou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei         1:09.49    1:10.30   2 
 21 Simmons, Alanah              Thurgood Mar         1:01.70    1:10.50   5 
 22 Monroe, Ashley               Riverdale Ba         1:08.58    1:10.51   3 
 23 Long, Racheal                Great Mills          1:08.88    1:10.82   3 
 24 Watts, Ayiana                Northwestern         1:11.69    1:12.21   2 
 25 Cissokho, Khady              High Point H         1:10.45    1:12.31   2 
 26 Putney, Rheana               Laurel High          1:08.90    1:12.66   3 
 27 Benfield, Ayanna             Northwestern         1:13.00    1:17.46   2 
 28 Schwartzenburg, Caroline     Great Mills                     1:18.26   2 
 29 Holmes, Devin                Thurgood Mar         1:12.64    1:20.57   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:29.68  4/18/2015   Erica Gibbs, Eleanor Roos                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Javon                 CH Flowers H         2:20.00    2:21.71$  4 
  2 Frederick, Nia               Bullis Schoo         2:24.45    2:22.65$  4 
  3 Spann, Tyreka                Deep Creek H         2:20.96    2:23.11$  4 
  4 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis Schoo         2:19.94    2:24.55$  4 
  5 Imhof, Annie                 Great Mills          2:19.15    2:26.25$  4 
  6 Gordon, Yani                 Riverdale Ba         2:40.18    2:37.85   4 
  7 Rutherford, Nina             CH Flowers H         2:30.00    2:38.95   4 
  8 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roos         2:43.61    2:39.85   3 
  9 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos         2:39.40    2:39.86   4 
 10 Brown, Hasanya               La Plata Hig         2:41.50    2:39.96   4 
 11 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel High          2:30.19    2:40.41   4 
 12 Imhof, Emily                 Great Mills          2:30.21    2:40.87   4 
 13 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis Schoo         2:28.52    2:42.98   4 
 14 Staats, Anna                 Great Mills          2:43.13    2:43.85   3 
 15 Simpson, Sabrina             James Hubert         2:50.00    2:44.63   3 
 16 Lucas, Reid                  Huntingtown          2:43.59    2:46.66   3 
 17 McDonald, Amita              North Point          2:42.99    2:47.21   3 
 18 Sirman, Eva                  Huntingtown          2:44.00    2:49.55   3 
 19 Callahan, Meagan             Huntingtown          2:54.10    2:52.00   2 
 20 Hancock, Shayna              North Point          2:46.90    2:54.10   3 
 21 Moore, Grace                 North Point          2:49.60    2:55.84   3 
 22 Davis, Jessica               Laurel High          2:58.74    2:59.15   2 
 23 Adeyeri, Temi                CH Flowers H         2:49.53    3:04.51   3 
 24 Rosales, Jennifer            Northwestern         3:10.18    3:06.32   2 
 25 Brockmeyer, Katherine        James Hubert         3:13.20    3:07.21   2 
 26 Bingley, Ann Marie           Northwestern         3:05.00    3:18.44   2 
 27 Sule, Sumurah                Laurel High          2:59.40    3:36.74   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 5:58.18  4/18/2015   Sabrina Simpson, James Hubert             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie                 Great Mills          5:07.96    5:39.75$  2 
  2 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point          5:22.00    5:48.96$  2 
  3 Imhof, Emily                 Great Mills          5:22.94    5:58.81   2 
  4 Farmer, Telicia              CH Flowers H         5:49.50    6:07.12   2 
  5 Callahan, Meagan             Huntingtown          6:00.77    6:07.60   2 
  6 Rivenburg, Mya               North Point          5:59.83    6:09.27   2 
  7 Lamb, Caroline               James Hubert         6:30.00    6:18.86   2 
  8 Sirman, Eva                  Huntingtown          6:04.98    6:39.40   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 12:51.52  4/18/2015   Catherine Oberfield, James Hubert        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie                 Great Mills         11:09.73   11:50.65$ 
  2 Hanno, Nattalie              Eleanor Roos        13:10.54   12:49.29$ 
  3 Wild, Rosemary               Great Mills         14:13.00   13:29.58  
  4 Greiner, Maitlin             Huntingtown         13:37.90   14:08.35  
  5 Jacobs, Claire               James Hubert        14:18.00   14:12.54  
  6 Foulkes, Margaret            Huntingtown         15:14.20   14:23.72  
  7 Ribeiro, Yordana             James Hubert                   15:08.10  
  8 Davis, Faith                 St. Mary's R        14:05.56   15:22.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.29  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcwilliams, Kenydi           CH Flowers H           14.80      15.50q  3 
  2 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig                      15.91q  1 
  3 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills            15.00      16.40q  2 
  4 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis Schoo           17.09      17.22q  1 
  5 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se           16.65      17.36q  1 
  6 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig           17.64      17.70q  2 
  7 Doh, Cecilia                 James Hubert           19.88      19.60q  2 
  8 Hudson, Marlesia             Great Mills            18.54      19.70q  3 
  9 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba                      20.10   2 
 10 Pope, Jaime                  Huntingtown            20.25      20.74   1 
 11 Laing, Dylan                 Huntingtown            21.25      20.80   2 
 12 Preston, Mylasia             Thurgood Mar           22.18      21.01   3 
 13 Schwartzenburg, Caroline     Great Mills                       21.80   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.29  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig           15.91      15.00  
  2 Mcwilliams, Kenydi           CH Flowers H           15.50      15.12  
  3 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills            16.40      15.24  
  4 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis Schoo           17.22      15.96  
  5 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se           17.36      16.23  
  6 Hudson, Marlesia             Great Mills            19.70      18.95  
  7 Doh, Cecilia                 James Hubert           19.60      22.81  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:03.53  4/18/2015   Masai Russell, Bullis Schoo               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis Schoo         1:04.41    1:08.63   2 
  2 Gamble, Adara                North Point          1:16.37    1:14.23   2 
  3 Cato, Ashanti                CH Flowers H         1:10.00    1:15.72   2 
  4 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba         1:18.18    1:18.85   2 
  5 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba                    1:19.55   1 
  6 Laing, Dylan                 Huntingtown                     1:19.94   1 
  7 Doh, Cecilia                 James Hubert         1:11.15    1:20.76   2 
  8 James, Yentell               North Point          1:21.46    1:33.42   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point High School  'A'                        52.03      52.92   2 
     1) Erhunmwunse, Shanell            2) Forbes, Jasmine                
     3) Henderson, Carmen               4) Johnson, Jada                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:51.43  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hube
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:08.00    4:17.06   2 
     1) Watts, Javon                    2) Barnes, Sari                   
     3) Hinson, Ryley                   4) Rutherford, Nina               
  2 North Point High School  'A'                      4:13.51    4:41.74   2 
     1) Collins, Gabrielle              2) Lewis, Lauryn                  
     3) Ellison, Samari                 4) Vicente, Masia                 
  3 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      4:38.73    4:46.25   2 
     1) Butler, Sierra                  2) Fokum, Carnethia               
     3) Morgan, Katherine               4) Pope, Jaime                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:23.61  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hub
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               10:24.68   10:42.00  
     1) Allen, Alyson                   2) Hanno, Nattalie                
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Stephens, Nastassja            
  2 North Point High School  'A'                     10:51.60   10:45.80  
     1) Hancock, Shayna                 2) McDonald, Amita                
     3) Nueslein, Rachel                4) Rivenburg, Mya                 
  3 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'              11:22.00   11:50.90  
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                          13:20.57   12:30.10  
     1) Clarke, Racquel                 2) Davis, Jessica                 
     3) Harris, Paige                   4) Putney, Rheana                 
 
Girls Long Jump HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-09  4/18/2015   Taylor Woods, Riverdale Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se        18-05.00   17-09.25$ 
  2 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig        16-01.00   17-01.00  
  3 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown         18-02.00   16-05.50  
  4 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis Schoo        17-10.25   16-04.50  
  5 Alves, Mari                  Elizabeth Se        17-04.00   16-01.00  
  6 Watts, Javon                 CH Flowers H        17-00.00   15-02.50  
  7 Hairston, Kayla              Huntingtown                    15-01.00  
  8 Morrow, Alanna               Eleanor Roos        14-02.00   15-00.25  
  9 White, Charlesia             Deep Creek H        16-07.00   14-11.75  
 10 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se        16-03.50   14-10.25  
 11 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig        14-10.00   14-06.25  
 12 Johnson, Taylor              Bullis Schoo        16-00.00   14-01.00  
 12 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R        15-02.00   14-01.00  
 14 Thompson, Merci              Great Mills         14-06.50   13-09.50  
 15 Erhunmwunse, Shanell         North Point         14-02.00   13-09.00  
 16 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos        14-07.25   13-02.00  
 17 Simmons, Alanah              Thurgood Mar        14-01.00   12-00.50  
 18 Inyang, Blessing             Thurgood Mar        13-00.00   11-10.00  
 19 Hoyt, Marissa                Great Mills                    10-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-01.25  4/18/2015   Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg H    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown         38-00.00   36-08.00  
  2 Jackson, Kamryn              CH Flowers H        34-00.00   31-04.50  
  3 Hinton, Jasmine              Huntingtown         28-04.50   30-02.25  
  4 Rhamdeow, Tahera             Great Mills         25-04.50   24-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 34-11  4/18/2015   Francesca Chambers, Riverdale Ba            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Sierra               Huntingtown         36-01.00   33-08.50  
  2 Diamond, Elizabeth           Huntingtown         30-09.00   33-02.50  
  3 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills         32-09.00   33-00.50  
  4 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba        39-01.00  J33-00.50  
  5 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se        33-03.00   32-11.00  
  6 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se        33-00.50   32-09.00  
  7 Bolin, Samantha              Huntingtown         34-01.00   32-04.00  
  8 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba        33-00.00   32-01.00  
  9 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride      Elizabeth Se        29-04.75   26-05.50  
 10 Bell, Olivia                 North Point         27-11.00   26-00.50  
 11 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos        34-10.00  J26-00.50  
 12 Adu, Deborah                 CH Flowers H        28-09.75   26-00.00  
 13 McDonald, Deshawndra         Laurel High         28-05.50   25-09.00  
 14 Hammonds, Skyler             Bullis Schoo        25-04.00   25-06.00  
 15 Reid, Azariah                Bullis Schoo        27-00.00   25-04.50  
 16 Rhamdeow, Tahera             Great Mills         23-10.00   25-01.50  
 17 Hudson, Marlesia             Great Mills         25-00.00   24-04.50  
 18 Tate, Emoni                  CH Flowers H        23-07.50   24-03.00  
 19 Akingdesote, Tife            CH Flowers H        34-04.50   23-10.50  
 20 Neal, Sydney                 St. Mary's R        24-05.50   23-00.00  
 21 Monroe, Ashley               Riverdale Ba                   22-03.50  
 22 Carter, Alexis               Eleanor Roos        22-03.00   21-03.50  
 23 Oni, Dunni                   Northwestern        20-04.75   21-01.50  
 24 Maloney, Teana               North Point         25-08.00   20-10.50  
 25 Pineda, Isabella             St. Mary's R        25-02.50   20-09.50  
 26 Johnson, Alison              St. Mary's R        24-06.50   20-08.50  
 27 Benfield, Ayanna             Northwestern                   20-04.00  
 28 Gray, Tia                    North Point         20-05.00   19-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 106-10  4/18/2015   Keyairah Pinkney, Harrisburg H             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Sierra               Huntingtown           106-00     100-09  
  2 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba           92-04      90-02  
  3 Bolin, Samantha              Huntingtown           108-02      83-10  
  4 Adu, Deborah                 CH Flowers H           99-00      83-04  
  5 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba           94-06      82-09  
  6 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se          105-03      82-02  
  7 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se           91-04      80-08  
  8 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se           96-09      80-07  
  9 Rhamdeow, Tahera             Great Mills         74-06.75      66-02  
 10 Diamond, Elizabeth           Huntingtown         55-11.50      63-02  
 11 King, Kalani                 Harrisburg H           70-00      63-00  
 12 Hudson, Marlesia             Great Mills            77-02      59-00  
 13 Daniels, Kyla                Great Mills            62-04      58-09  
 14 Maloney, Teana               North Point         64-04.50      54-10  
 15 Tate, Emoni                  CH Flowers H                      52-10  
 16 Akingdesote, Tife            CH Flowers H           99-00      51-11  
 17 Sullivan, Moira              St. Mary's R           67-05      50-11  
 18 Pineda, Isabella             St. Mary's R                      50-09  
 19 Bell, Olivia                 North Point            51-05      48-07  
 20 McDonald, Deshawndra         Laurel High            63-07      43-10  
 21 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba           41-02      38-00  
 -- Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos           95-04         ND  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 51.55  4/18/2015   Malik Prince, Riverdale Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Couvillion, Evan             Huntingtown            55.60      53.96   4 
  2 Stokes, Joshua               Huntingtown            55.10      54.11   4 
  3 Sears, Keyshawn              Deep Creek H           54.78      54.22   4 
  4 Kirby, Devix                 Deep Creek H           56.49      54.84   3 
  5 Bailey, Kymani               Riverdale Ba           54.00      55.63   4 
  6 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis Schoo           53.39      55.88   4 
  7 Donalds, Devonte             Laurel High            55.30      55.98   4 
  8 Smith, Markus                Laurel High            54.92      57.74   4 
  9 Kamara, Abubakar             Laurel High            58.70      58.11   3 
 10 Crosby, Clifton              North Point            57.44      58.22   3 
 11 Fernondors, Jaron            Fairmont Hei           55.99      58.43   4 
 12 Brooks, Durrell              Great Mills                     1:00.55   3 
 13 Burgess, Malcolm             Riverdale Ba           58.50    1:01.74   3 
 14 Le, Andrew                   James Hubert         1:16.24    1:03.75   3 
 15 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei                    1:06.51   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.86  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeba, Yann                   Great Mills            10.60      10.89q  1 
  2 Wynn, Jonathan               St. Mary's R           11.09      11.01q  7 
  3 Everette, Damion             Deep Creek H           11.18      11.02q  3 
  4 Rodrique, Breaun             CH Flowers H           11.66      11.03q  4 
  5 Kent, Ronald                 Harrisburg H           10.84      11.04q  4 
  6 Oliver, John                 Henry A. Wis           11.10      11.05q  7 
  7 Primus, Hudson               Bullis Schoo           11.80      11.09q  1 
  8 Lockard, Vincent             Fairmont Hei           11.11      11.10q  6 
  9 Trice, Khari                 Riverdale Ba           11.18      11.11q  2 
 10 Nelson, Ken                  High Point H           11.01      11.12q  5 
 11 Smith, Marcus                Great Mills            10.80      11.15q  2 
 12 Parrish, Avery               Henry A. Wis           11.20      11.20q  1 
 13 Worrey, Michael              St. Mary's R           11.12      11.21q  5 
 14 Burge, Tyric                 Riverdale Ba           11.48      11.25q  2 
 15 Brown, Shane                 Great Mills            11.54      11.27q  6 
 16 Hicks, Joshua                CH Flowers H           11.53      11.29q  5 
 17 Kent, Donte                  Harrisburg H           11.80      11.30   2 
 18 Martin, George               High Point H           11.70      11.40   2 
 19 Beamon, Kavonzo              Deep Creek H           11.63      11.50   6 
 19 Makell, John                 St. Mary's R           11.19      11.50   1 
 19 McCoy, ZaRon                 North Point            12.34      11.50   4 
 19 Victor, Shaka                Northwestern           11.87      11.50   4 
 19 Tunson, Brandon              CH Flowers H           11.50      11.50   3 
 19 Morfo, Karl                  Eleanor Roos           11.80      11.50   1 
 25 Couvillion, Evan             Huntingtown            11.84      11.60   3 
 26 Flora, Antoine               Deep Creek H           11.65      11.70   5 
 27 Kola-Adewuyi, Kolade         Riverdale Ba           12.20      11.80   7 
 27 Eve, Haile                   Huntingtown            12.24      11.80   5 
 27 Newman, Michael              Laurel High            12.00      11.80   7 
 27 Cleveland, Xavian            Fairmont Hei           12.35      11.80   3 
 27 Williams, Jaheem             Laurel High            11.96      11.80   6 
 32 Campbell, Jovone             Bullis Schoo           11.70      11.90   3 
 32 Hunter, Tykivis              Thurgood Mar           12.39      11.90   2 
 34 Jenkins, Assad               Thurgood Mar           12.40      12.00   1 
 35 Thomas, Carlton              James Hubert           12.44      12.10   3 
 35 Poole, Omar                  North Point            11.51      12.10   4 
 37 Singleton, Jawad             Laurel High            12.58      12.40   5 
 37 Gallion, Savion              Thurgood Mar           12.40      12.40   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.86  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Ronald                 Harrisburg H           11.04      10.72$  2 
  2 Everette, Damion             Deep Creek H           11.02      10.76$  2 
  3 Zeba, Yann                   Great Mills            10.89      10.96   2 
  4 Oliver, John                 Henry A. Wis           11.05      10.99   2 
  5 Worrey, Michael              St. Mary's R           11.21      11.00   1 
  6 Trice, Khari                 Riverdale Ba           11.11      11.02   1 
  7 Nelson, Ken                  High Point H           11.12      11.13   1 
  8 Hicks, Joshua                CH Flowers H           11.29      11.14   1 
  9 Smith, Marcus                Great Mills            11.15      11.20   1 
 10 Wynn, Jonathan               St. Mary's R           11.01      11.21   2 
 11 Parrish, Avery               Henry A. Wis           11.20      11.22   1 
 12 Brown, Shane                 Great Mills            11.27      11.31   1 
 13 Lockard, Vincent             Fairmont Hei           11.10      11.32   2 
 14 Primus, Hudson               Bullis Schoo           11.09      11.42   2 
 15 Rodrique, Breaun             CH Flowers H           11.03      11.45   2 
 16 Burge, Tyric                 Riverdale Ba           11.25      12.23   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.89  4/18/2015   Will Moten, Westlake Hig                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trice, Khari                 Riverdale Ba           22.62      22.19   6 
  2 Kent, Ronald                 Harrisburg H           22.31      22.30   7 
  3 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High            22.75      22.37   6 
  4 Gill, Kevin                  Henry A. Wis           22.80      22.42   6 
  5 Worrey, Michael              St. Mary's R           22.35      22.45   7 
  6 Cobb, Stephen                La Plata Hig           24.44      22.51   2 
  7 Manley, Ra'Mel               Henry A. Wis           22.20      22.62   7 
  8 Kelly, Zaire                 Thurgood Mar           23.70      22.82   4 
  9 Allen, Tim                   Fairmont Hei           23.15      22.83   5 
 10 Carter, Donnell              North Point            24.10      22.91   3 
 11 Sykes, Jalen                 Laurel High            22.23      23.05   7 
 12 Victor, Shaka                Northwestern           24.80      23.14   2 
 13 West, Brian                  St. Mary's R           24.54      23.16   2 
 14 Samuel, Rosahwn              High Point H           23.29      23.18   5 
 15 Hicks, Joshua                CH Flowers H           24.00      23.24   3 
 16 Primus, Hudson               Bullis Schoo           24.15      23.29   3 
 17 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei           23.48      23.32   5 
 18 Thompson, Derek              North Point            23.56      23.38   4 
 19 Wilkins, Isaiah              Huntingtown            23.64      23.51   4 
 20 Lockard, Vincent             Fairmont Hei           23.26      23.57   5 
 21 Ramsey, Jaden                Harrisburg H           24.49      23.64   2 
 22 Dogan, Wesley                North Point            24.26      23.68   3 
 23 Wynn, Jonathan               St. Mary's R           22.57      23.78   7 
 24 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High            23.21      23.91   5 
 25 Couvillion, Evan             Huntingtown            23.69      23.95   4 
 26 Fokum, Tavish                Huntingtown            23.94      24.29   4 
 27 Catumba, Issey               High Point H           24.49      24.38   2 
 28 Brady, Darius                CH Flowers H           25.00      24.50   2 
 29 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis Schoo           23.63      24.69   4 
 30 Sofola, Yemi                 Bullis Schoo           24.32      25.49   3 
 31 Packwood, Dallas             Thurgood Mar           26.83      25.50   1 
 31 Richardson, Daria            Thurgood Mar           25.00      25.52   1 
 33 Ford, Joshua                 High Point H           24.21      26.75   3 
 -- Sears, Keyshawn              Deep Creek H           23.99        DNF   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 49.20  4/18/2015   Kenneth Chigbue, DeMatha Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Worrey, Michael              St. Mary's R           50.38      50.18   7 
  2 Cobb, Stephen                La Plata Hig           52.44      50.94   5 
  2 Terry, Tyrenson              Eleanor Roos           49.80      50.94   7 
  4 Kelly, Zion                  Thurgood Mar           51.22      51.24   7 
  5 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High            52.47      51.41   5 
  6 Murray, Vincent              Deep Creek H           50.76      51.62   7 
  7 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis Schoo           52.73      51.78   5 
  8 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Hei           51.31      51.80   7 
  9 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High            51.50      51.82   6 
 10 Olupitan, Babatope           Eleanor Roos           52.00      51.95   6 
 11 Peterson, Maurice            Laurel High            51.47      52.09   6 
 12 Brown, Michael               Deep Creek H           52.08      52.40   6 
 13 Carter, Donnell              North Point            52.20      52.46   5 
 14 Slaughter, Carlos            Henry A. Wis           51.70      52.53   6 
 15 Jarvis, Michael              James Hubert           52.99      53.18   5 
 16 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba           55.17      53.53   3 
 17 Hooper, Grant                St. Mary's R           51.91      53.73   6 
 18 Orisaya, Richard             Northwestern           54.27      53.79   4 
 19 Colbert, Larry               Eleanor Roos           54.46      53.94   4 
 20 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert           54.31      53.99   4 
 21 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei           52.25      54.06   5 
 22 Proctor III, James           North Point            55.44      54.39   3 
 23 Deloatch, David              CH Flowers H           51.00      54.46   7 
 24 Warner, James                North Point            53.15      54.79   5 
 25 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba           54.00      54.82   4 
 26 Gaines, Korey                Northwestern           55.75      56.11   3 
 27 Cousar, Davon                CH Flowers H           54.00      56.21   4 
 28 Kent, Donte                  Harrisburg H         1:00.49      56.50   2 
 29 James, Emmanuel              CH Flowers H           56.00      56.64   3 
 30 Ngundam, Njei                High Point H           55.19      56.67   3 
 31 Romero, Nelson               High Point H           58.72      57.27   2 
 32 Smith, Marlin                Great Mills            58.69      57.61   2 
 33 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis           55.00      57.62   3 
 34 Thompson, Dontel             Thurgood Mar           58.78      57.74   2 
 35 Washington, Dante            Henry A. Wis           54.80      58.70   4 
 36 Nzouakeu, Cromwell           High Point H           57.25      59.49   2 
 37 Wagner, Christian            Great Mills          1:01.97    1:02.05   1 
 38 Gaymon, Eddie                Thurgood Mar         1:02.04    1:04.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:58.66  4/18/2015   Anthony Gordon, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whaley, Kalen                Deep Creek H         1:58.86    2:02.85   4 
  2 Mcmillan, Lamar              CH Flowers H         2:00.00    2:03.41   4 
  3 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei         1:59.85    2:03.55   4 
  4 Geier, Austin                North Point          2:03.65    2:04.33   4 
  5 Deleon, Nicolas              CH Flowers H         2:04.91    2:04.41   4 
  6 Flynn, Colin                 Huntingtown          2:06.60    2:05.32   4 
  7 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roos         2:07.04    2:06.28   4 
  8 Hung, Brian                  James Hubert         2:08.00    2:06.94   4 
  9 Albertini, Scott             Bullis Schoo         2:07.34    2:07.11   4 
 10 Teferra, Yeabsera            Northwestern         2:10.37    2:08.79   3 
 11 Reed, Phillip                North Point          2:11.90    2:10.76   3 
 12 Olmsted, Ethan               La Plata Hig         2:18.00    2:11.45   2 
 13 Farmer, Dezmond              Fairmont Hei         2:09.02    2:11.74   3 
 14 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert         2:11.00    2:12.36   3 
 15 Fokum, Ian                   Huntingtown          2:10.00    2:12.47   3 
 16 McGraw, Jeremy               Huntingtown          2:14.00    2:14.23   3 
 17 Kennedy, Ryan                Great Mills          2:06.61    2:15.25   4 
 18 Mantamoros, Hector           High Point H         2:18.12    2:16.13   2 
 19 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis         2:10.00    2:16.55   3 
 20 McDanal, Kevin               Great Mills          2:18.90    2:16.63   2 
 21 Easton, Kwesi                Eleanor Roos         2:21.88    2:18.36   2 
 22 Caldiera, Alex               Bullis Schoo         2:18.92    2:18.85   2 
 23 Romero, Nelson               High Point H         2:23.88    2:19.36   2 
 24 Nafiu, Mohammed              CH Flowers H         2:29.60    2:19.83   2 
 25 Vigil, Kevin                 Northwestern         2:20.51    2:19.94   2 
 26 Madden, Colin                St. Mary's R         2:40.45    2:22.84   1 
 27 Audi, Michael                James Hubert         2:22.00    2:24.41   2 
 28 Nwadiaro, Joe                Laurel High          2:19.40    2:29.26   2 
 29 Anyangue, Titei              Laurel High          2:31.66    2:30.74   1 
 30 Argueta, Jose                Northwestern         2:29.92    2:31.66   1 
 31 Deluca, David                St. Mary's R         2:36.60    2:35.91   1 
 32 Jones, Michael               Great Mills                     2:40.22   1 
 33 Cotton, Marquis              Thurgood Mar         2:59.89    2:47.13   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:49.11  4/18/2015   Opeyemi Olayiwola, Eleanor Roos           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis Schoo                    4:50.00   2 
  2 Russell, Ben                 Huntingtown          4:43.52    4:54.35   2 
  3 Bryant, Devion               North Point          4:52.77    4:55.62   2 
  4 Reed, Phillip                North Point          4:58.77    5:03.70   2 
  5 Harris, Christian            James Hubert         5:00.00    5:09.26   2 
  6 Wilkins, Gabriel             St. Mary's R         4:47.20    5:11.71   2 
  7 Mcveigh, Matthew             James Hubert         5:10.00    5:12.10   2 
  8 Nafiu, Mohammed              CH Flowers H         5:25.41    5:44.22   2 
  9 Weiskircher, Patrick         Huntingtown                     6:04.59   2 
 10 Battle, Justice              CH Flowers H         5:30.00    6:16.17   2 
 11 Deluca, David                St. Mary's R         6:04.62    6:17.55   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:05.77  4/18/2015   Johnathon Avila, High Point H            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O' Grady, Jack               James Hubert        10:50.00   10:17.00  
  2 Flynn, Colin                 Huntingtown         11:38.50   10:18.45  
  3 Jordan, Daniel               High Point H        10:09.01   10:32.36  
  4 Liiva, Aaron                 James Hubert        10:59.00   10:57.74  
  5 Huddle, John                 James Hubert        11:00.00   10:59.15  
  6 Whitsett, Tyler              North Point                    11:12.32  
  7 Madden, Colin                St. Mary's R        11:45.09   11:34.82  
  8 Ngundam, Njei                High Point H        12:38.54   11:40.62  
  9 Wild, Thomas                 Great Mills         11:45.30   11:51.87  
 10 Rodgers, Mark                North Point         11:54.60   12:09.55  
 11 Mantamoros, Hector           High Point H        12:50.93   12:14.99  
 12 Cullen, Adam                 North Point         12:06.87   12:15.47  
 13 Pinkney, Demetrius           Fairmont Hei        12:35.35   12:17.31  
 14 Sims, Zachary                Huntingtown         13:00.40   12:48.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.88  4/18/2015   Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg H               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Daniel            Riverdale Ba           14.90    $ 14.67q  3 
  2 Gilchrist, Richard           Harrisburg H           15.30      14.98q  3 
  3 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert           14.92      15.09q  2 
  4 Hammock, Kendel              North Point            15.04      15.48q  1 
  5 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig           15.24      15.49q  3 
  6 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High            15.11      15.50q  2 
  7 Tunson, Brandon              CH Flowers H           15.00      15.77q  1 
  8 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           15.74      16.21q  1 
  9 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H           15.50      16.41   2 
 10 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High            17.74      16.92   2 
 11 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R           17.53      18.08   1 
 12 Reed, Phillip                North Point            18.00      18.31   3 
 13 Brooks, Durrell              Great Mills            18.20      18.57   2 
 14 Catumba, Issey               High Point H           17.90      18.60   3 
 15 Preston, Dayell              Thurgood Mar           19.80      19.28   1 
 16 McGraw, Jeremy               Huntingtown            19.84      19.57   2 
 17 LeRoux, Mathew               Huntingtown                       19.61   2 
 18 Hall, Justus                 Great Mills            18.21      19.74   1 
 19 Adekanmi, James              Fairmont Hei                      22.43   2 
 20 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei                      24.23   1 
 21 Olowu, Tairieky              Fairmont Hei                      27.69   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.88  4/18/2015   Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg H               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Daniel            Riverdale Ba           14.67      14.41$ 
  2 Gilchrist, Richard           Harrisburg H           14.98      14.51$ 
  3 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert           15.09      14.52$ 
  4 Tunson, Brandon              CH Flowers H           15.77      14.95  
  5 Hammock, Kendel              North Point            15.48      15.00  
  6 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           16.21      15.15  
  7 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig           15.49      15.23  
  8 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High            15.50      15.32  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 56.46  4/18/2015   David Thompson, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Daniel            Riverdale Ba           56.57      58.10   3 
  2 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H           54.00      58.80   3 
  3 Freeland, Elliot             Huntingtown          1:03.00    1:00.00   3 
  4 Hammock, Kendel              North Point            59.97    1:02.00   3 
  5 Wingate, David               CH Flowers H         1:05.00    1:03.95   2 
  6 Gilchrist, Richard           Harrisburg H                    1:05.48   2 
  7 Reed, Phillip                North Point          1:04.34    1:06.10   3 
  8 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig                    1:06.60   2 
  9 McGraw, Jeremy               Huntingtown                     1:07.56   2 
 10 Sears, Keyshawn              Deep Creek H                    1:08.65   1 
 11 Kirby, Devix                 Deep Creek H                    1:09.49   1 
 12 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High          1:03.02    1:09.60   3 
 13 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis         1:01.00    1:10.70   3 
 14 LeRoux, Mathew               Huntingtown                     1:12.18   1 
 15 Adekanmi, James              Fairmont Hei                    1:32.13   1 
 16 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei                    1:37.59   2 
 17 Olowu, Tairieky              Fairmont Hei         1:05.00    1:44.71   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 48.85  4/18/2015   Westlake High School, Westlake Hig          
                       K Nottage, D Greer                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   43.82      45.20$  3 
     1) Makell, John                    2) Wynn, Jonathan                 
     3) Hooper, Grant                   4) Worrey, Michael                
  2 Huntingtown High School  'A'                        45.22      46.20$  3 
     1) Couvillion, Evan                2) Eve, Haile                     
     3) Kinder, Adam                    4) Freeland, Elliot               
  3 North Point High School  'A'                        46.62      48.90   3 
     1) Hammock, Kendel                 2) Proctor III, James             
     3) Tabourne, James                 4) Warner, James                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel HS
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         51.43  
     1) Holton, Eric                    2) Kola-Adewuyi, Kolade           
     3) Mensah, Nathan                  4) Stewart, Kyle                  
  2 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'B'                            1:05.55  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:22.64  4/18/2015   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         J Graham, Z Kelly, A Stith, J Townes              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       3:25.00    3:27.30   3 
     1) Blake, Taylor                   2) Deleon, Nicolas                
     3) Deloatch, David                 4) Mcmillan, Lamar                
  2 North Point High School  'A'                      3:31.79    3:40.00   3 
     1) Bryant, Devion                  2) Dogan, Wesley                  
     3) Hammock, Kendel                 4) Warner, James                  
  3 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      3:45.64    3:54.20   3 
     1) Fokum, Ian                      2) Freeland, Elliot               
     3) McGraw, Jeremy                  4) Otchere, Hayden                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:35.20  4/18/2015   High Point High School, High Point H      
                         T Barnard, A Davis, J Gutierrez, N Romero         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Point High School  'A'                      8:40.80    8:38.50  
     1) Bryant, Markus                  2) Geier, Austin                  
     3) Proctor III, James              4) Mason, Calvin                  
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       8:30.00    8:55.30  
     1) Cousar, Davon                   2) Ndir, Khalifa                  
     3) Wingate, David                  4) Nafiu, Mohammed                
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            9:05.00    9:10.30  
     1) Holton, Eric                    2) Bailey, Kymani                 
     3) Betts, Brandon                  4) Burgess, Malcolm               
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                           8:48.19    9:10.40  
     1) Lake, Julian                    2) Agyemang, Roland               
     3) Masale, David                   4) Finch, Damonte                 
  5 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               9:00.00    9:27.50  
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                10:18.55    9:39.10  
     1) Grace, Kevin                    2) Halterman, Jacob               
     3) Schadegg, Lawrence              4) Wilkins, Gabriel               
  7 Great Mills  'A'                                  9:15.00    9:59.90  
     1) Arends, Zachary                 2) Jones, Michael                 
     3) Kennedy, Ryan                   4) McDanal, Kevin                 
  8 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'               10:05.00   10:18.00  
     1) Argueta, Jose                   2) Fon, Brandon                   
     3) Jegede, Olulekan                4) Vigil, Kevin                   
 
Boys Distance Medley HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:10.47  4/18/2015   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hub
                          J Newport, J Oxley, J Oxley, J Stout              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'              11:51.72   11:27.45  
  2 North Point High School  'A'                     12:11.86   11:39.42  
     1) Bryant, Markus                  2) Geier, Austin                  
     3) Mason, Calvin                   4) Whitsett, Tyler                
  3 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                12:59.00   12:35.50  
     1) Grace, Kevin                    2) Halterman, Jacob               
     3) Schadegg, Lawrence              4) Wilkins, Gabriel               
  4 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                11:21.81   13:24.28  
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Farmer, Dezmond                
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Thompson, Tyreke               
 
Boys Long Jump HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 22-07  4/18/2015   Brenton Nelson, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fokum, Tavish                Huntingtown         19-02.75   19-08.00  
  2 Murray, Vincent              Deep Creek H        20-08.50   19-03.00  
  3 Nelson, Ken                  High Point H        16-00.00   19-01.25  
  4 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High         19-01.00   18-08.75  
  5 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H        20-00.00   18-07.00  
  6 Washington, Dante            Henry A. Wis        19-07.00   18-06.25  
  7 Sylla, Moussa                James Hubert        19-08.00   18-05.50  
  8 Carroll, Malique             Laurel High         18-02.00   18-04.75  
  9 Otchere, Hayden              Huntingtown         18-08.00   18-03.00  
 10 Deloatch, David              CH Flowers H        18-10.00   18-02.75  
 11 Miller, Malik                Henry A. Wis        17-04.00   17-09.00  
 12 Catumba, Issey               High Point H        17-10.50   17-08.50  
 13 McCoy, ZaRon                 North Point         19-00.50   17-08.25  
 14 Randolph, Tavon              North Point         18-08.00   17-07.00  
 14 Keith, Lamar                 St. Mary's R        17-03.00   17-07.00  
 16 Everette, Damion             Deep Creek H        21-05.50   17-05.00  
 17 Lake, Neangelo               Eleanor Roos        17-06.50   17-04.00  
 18 Flora, Antoine               Deep Creek H        19-08.00   17-01.25  
 19 Burge, Tyric                 Riverdale Ba                   16-09.50  
 20 Giles, Vincent               Great Mills         18-08.00   16-08.75  
 21 Rhames, Terrence             Great Mills         17-04.00   16-07.50  
 22 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R        17-01.00   16-06.50  
 23 Smith, Marcus                Great Mills                    16-06.25  
 24 Davis, Edward                North Point         17-03.50   16-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 58-04  4/18/2015   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari              James Hubert        56-10.75   52-05.50  
  2 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R        49-03.00   47-09.00  
  3 Russell, Teyjuan             Deep Creek H        46-10.00   44-05.00  
  4 Moore, Devonte               Deep Creek H        43-03.00   43-01.50  
  5 Arnold, Jeremiah             Deep Creek H        48-08.75   41-10.00  
  6 Weaver, Christopher          St. Mary's R        39-07.00   40-10.00  
  7 Da Silva, Lance Durante      Northwestern        39-06.00   40-08.00  
  8 Zawislak, Joseph             Huntingtown         37-01.00   38-00.00  
  9 Gant, Christopher            Great Mills         38-01.00   37-10.00  
 10 Smith, Joshua                North Point         41-10.50   37-08.00  
 11 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert        46-03.25   36-10.00  
 12 Giles, Vincent               Great Mills         36-03.00   36-05.00  
 13 Martinez, Jason              James Hubert        35-01.00   36-03.50  
 14 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis        37-01.00   36-03.00  
 15 Riley, Javon                 North Point         39-08.00   35-09.00  
 16 Camilliere, Peter            Huntingtown         35-00.00   35-06.75  
 17 Rodwell, Jayden              Northwestern        35-04.00   34-06.75  
 18 Crumpler, Tramon             Thurgood Mar        34-08.00   33-08.50  
 19 Jackson-Jordan, Darius       Great Mills         37-04.50   33-07.00  
 20 Howlin, John                 Huntingtown         33-02.50   33-05.00  
 21 Kanu, Ibrahim                High Point H        30-05.00   33-01.00  
 22 Martin, George               High Point H        25-00.00   33-00.00  
 23 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba        30-05.50   31-09.00  
 24 Obiniyi, MacPaul             CH Flowers H        31-01.75   31-06.50  
 25 Cortez, Mateo                La Plata Hig        32-00.00   31-03.50  
 26 Foster, Dylan                Bullis Schoo        30-02.25   29-04.00  
 27 Kyle, Delloyd                Thurgood Mar        32-01.00   29-01.00  
 28 Ligon, Jordan                Bullis Schoo        29-11.50   29-00.00  
 29 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei        29-01.00   28-08.50  
 30 Kola-Adewuyi, Kolade         Riverdale Ba                   28-06.00  
 31 Smith, Rico                  Thurgood Mar        28-00.00   26-00.00  
 32 Pugh, Marcus                 North Point         40-07.00   24-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
        Meet: $ 163-02  4/18/2015   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R        43-07.50     128-02  
  2 Jackson-Jordan, Darius       Great Mills           131-05     111-02  
  3 Smith, Joshua                North Point           142-04     108-11  
  4 Russell, Teyjuan             Deep Creek H          149-04     105-02  
  5 Riley, Javon                 North Point            91-04     102-03  
  6 Jones, Benjamin              Bullis Schoo           96-02     101-10  
  7 Da Silva, Lance Durante      Northwestern           84-01      99-05  
  8 Gant, Christopher            Great Mills           103-01      98-07  
  9 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert          125-05      94-03  
 10 Williams, JaHarold           St. Mary's R        00-06.50      94-00  
 11 Bennett, Jabari              James Hubert          144-05      93-05  
 12 Rodwell, Jayden              Northwestern           76-05      93-00  
 13 Zawislak, Joseph             Huntingtown            94-10      90-01  
 14 Obiniyi, MacPaul             CH Flowers H          102-04      88-08  
 15 Camilliere, Peter            Huntingtown            90-07      88-07  
 16 Jones, Hayden                Huntingtown            88-01      82-06  
 17 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei           82-04      80-00  
 18 Jones, Brendan               Bullis Schoo        70-06.75      77-08  
 19 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei        80-03.25      77-07  
 20 Wilson, Anthony              St. Mary's R           87-04      75-06  
 21 Kanu, Ibrahim                High Point H           59-02      73-06  
 22 Cortez, Mateo                La Plata Hig           80-10      71-03  
 23 Luc, Steven                  James Hubert           71-05      70-10  
 24 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba           84-02      70-06  
 25 Tomlinson, Javon             High Point H        60-11.50      62-08  
 26 Blount, Lester               North Point                       58-11  
 27 Kola-Adewuyi, Kolade         Riverdale Ba           58-00      52-10  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Parent /Teac
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Point High School  'A'                                   53.02  
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                       1:00.69  
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                                       1:02.05  
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'D'                                       1:09.64  
  5 Riverdale Baptist  'C'                                       1:18.92       


Return to Top

Email | About