MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg TC vs. Bethesda TC
Hosted By: Bethesda
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-04-23


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2017 08:01 PM
           Clarksburg Track Club vs. Bethesda Track Club - 4/23/2017           
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg                        15.0h   2 
  1 Maith, Asia                  Clarksburg                        15.0h   3 
  3 Spence, Mihret               Bethesda Tra                      15.9h   2 
  3 Degboe, Mildred              Clarksburg                        15.9h   3 
  5 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra                      16.1h   3 
  6 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg                        16.3h   2 
  6 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg                        16.3h   2 
  8 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg                        16.4h   1 
  9 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg                        16.5h   3 
 10 McAuliffe, Georgia           Bethesda Tra                      16.9h   3 
 11 Dove, Brooke                 Clarksburg                        17.0h   1 
 12 Ford, Ellen                  Bethesda Tra                      17.1h   2 
 13 Smith, Victoria              Clarksburg                        17.2h   1 
 13 Dainer, Phoebe               Bethesda Tra                      17.2h   2 
 15 Walker, Katherine            Bethesda Tra                      17.3h   2 
 16 Atwood, Rose                 Bethesda Tra                      17.8h   2 
 17 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg                        18.1h   1 
 18 Vargas-Vidal, Sofia          Clarksburg                        18.5h   3 
 19 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg                        18.9h   1 
 20 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg                        19.2h   1 
 21 Saunders, Kendall            Clarksburg                        19.3h   1 
 22 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg                        19.4h   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg                        31.4h   3 
  2 Maith, Asia                  Clarksburg                        32.6h   5 
  3 Belbel, Zina                 Clarksburg                        32.9h   5 
  4 Degboe, Mildred              Clarksburg                        33.0h   5 
  5 Smith, Sydney                Clarksburg                        33.3h   5 
  6 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg                        34.0h   3 
  7 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg                        34.4h   3 
  8 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra                      34.8h   4 
  8 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg                        34.8h   5 
 10 El Fiky, Nahed               Clarksburg                        35.1h   5 
 11 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg                        35.2h   1 
 12 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg                        36.3h   1 
 13 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg                        36.9h   2 
 14 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg                        37.7h   4 
 15 Nzuwah, Ruvimbo              Clarksburg                        38.0h   3 
 16 Dove, Brooke                 Clarksburg                        38.5h   2 
 17 Hays, Evelyn                 Bethesda Tra                      38.8h   3 
 18 Smith, Victoria              Clarksburg                        38.9h   2 
 19 Vargas-Vidal, Sofia          Clarksburg                        39.6h   4 
 20 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg                        39.9h   2 
 21 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg                        43.0h   1 
 22 Saunders, Kendall            Clarksburg                        48.2h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg                      1:10.3h   5 
  2 Orozco, Aaliyah              Clarksburg                      1:10.4h   4 
  3 Cole, Vinice                 Clarksburg                      1:14.4h   4 
  4 Belbel, Zina                 Clarksburg                      1:14.5h   5 
  5 Degboe, Mildred              Clarksburg                      1:14.6h   5 
  5 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Clarksburg                      1:14.6h   3 
  7 Smith, Sydney                Clarksburg                      1:16.1h   5 
  8 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Clarksburg                      1:16.2h   3 
  9 Maith, Asia                  Clarksburg                      1:16.5h   5 
 10 Jones, Maddie                Clarksburg                      1:18.5h   3 
 11 El Fiky, Nahed               Clarksburg                      1:19.0h   3 
 12 Eagle, Anna                  Bethesda Tra                    1:19.7h   5 
 13 Sadd, Christa                Clarksburg                      1:20.9h   4 
 14 Orozco, Lena                 Clarksburg                      1:21.0h   2 
 15 Kelly, Estella               Clarksburg                      1:22.4h   4 
 16 Ford, Ellen                  Bethesda Tra                    1:23.3h   4 
 17 Nzuwah, Ruvimbo              Clarksburg                      1:23.6h   4 
 18 Atwood, Rose                 Bethesda Tra                    1:24.5h   3 
 19 Smith, Victoria              Clarksburg                      1:26.3h   2 
 19 Cole, Victoria               Clarksburg                      1:26.3h   1 
 21 Hays, Evelyn                 Bethesda Tra                    1:27.0h   3 
 22 Dove, Brooke                 Clarksburg                      1:28.7h   2 
 23 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg                      1:29.2h   5 
 24 Crisafulli, Lainey           Clarksburg                      1:32.1h   1 
 25 Shen, Lindsay                Clarksburg                      1:32.2h   2 
 26 Vargas-Vidal, Sofia          Clarksburg                      1:32.3h   5 
 27 Saunders, Savannah           Clarksburg                      1:39.5h   1 
 28 Browne, Ainsley              Bethesda Tra                    1:39.7h   2 
 29 Saunders, Kendall            Clarksburg                      2:06.2h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Clarksburg                      2:59.0h  
  2 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg                      3:04.6h  
  3 Sadd, Christa                Clarksburg                      3:05.5h  
  4 Chung, Hailey                Clarksburg                      3:14.6h  
  5 Belbel, Zina                 Clarksburg                      3:18.2h  
  6 Kelly, Estella               Clarksburg                      3:22.3h  
  7 Leco, Emily                  Clarksburg                      3:25.5h  
  8 Nzuwah, Ruvimbo              Clarksburg                      3:26.4h  
  9 El Fiky, Nahed               Clarksburg                      3:28.3h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg                      5:43.2h  
  2 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Clarksburg                      5:56.4h  
  3 Sadd, Christa                Clarksburg                      6:00.1h  
  4 Kelly, Estella               Clarksburg                      6:18.5h  
  5 Chung, Hailey                Clarksburg                      6:21.4h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Ellen                  Bethesda Tra                      21.9h   2 
  2 McAuliffe, Georgia           Bethesda Tra                      22.10   1 
  3 Dainer, Phoebe               Bethesda Tra                      23.2h   1 
  4 Walker, Katherine            Bethesda Tra                      23.4h   2 
  5 Browne, Carson               Bethesda Tra                      29.2h   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg                        13.2h   3 
  2 Wagner, Ethan                Bethesda Tra                      13.3h   3 
  3 McCloskey, Aidan             Clarksburg                        13.8h   4 
  4 Vargas, Justin               Clarksburg                        14.3h   4 
  5 Aylward, Blake               Bethesda Tra                      14.5h   3 
  5 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg                        14.5h   4 
  5 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg                        14.5h   4 
  8 Britton, Aj                  Clarksburg                        14.8h   4 
  9 Crisafulli, Carson           Clarksburg                        14.9h   4 
 10 Hines, Myles                 Clarksburg                        15.3h   3 
 10 Diatta, Siboudji             Clarksburg                        15.3h   3 
 12 Walsh, Jordan                Bethesda Tra                      15.5h   4 
 13 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg                        15.6h   2 
 14 Ibirogba, Mateen             Clarksburg                        15.8h   4 
 15 Haynes, Miles                Clarksburg                        16.0h   2 
 15 Pachman, Jonah               Bethesda Tra                      16.0h   3 
 17 Kim, Noah                    Bethesda Tra                      16.2h   3 
 18 Brown, Preston               Bethesda Tra                      16.5h   1 
 19 Degboe, Nathan               Clarksburg                        17.5h   2 
 20 Hugenberg, Ben               Clarksburg                        17.7h   2 
 21 Jones, Chase                 Clarksburg                        17.9h   2 
 22 Hicks, William               Bethesda Tra                      18.1h   3 
 23 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra                      18.5h   1 
 24 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg                        19.0h   1 
 25 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg                        19.5h   1 
 26 Vargas-Vidal, Fernando       Clarksburg                        20.0h   2 
 27 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra                      21.9h   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg                        27.7h   5 
  1 Kim, Noah                    Bethesda Tra                      27.7h   5 
  3 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg                        28.9h   4 
  4 Vargas, Justin               Clarksburg                        29.4h   4 
  5 Aylward, Blake               Bethesda Tra                      29.8h   5 
  6 McCloskey, Aidan             Clarksburg                        30.0h   5 
  7 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg                        30.1h   4 
  8 Britton, Aj                  Clarksburg                        30.3h   5 
  9 Ibirogba, Mateen             Clarksburg                        30.7h   5 
 10 Walsh, Jordan                Bethesda Tra                      31.8h   5 
 11 Wagner, Ethan                Bethesda Tra                      32.6h   4 
 12 Haynes, Miles                Clarksburg                        33.2h   2 
 12 Crisafulli, Carson           Clarksburg                        33.2h   5 
 14 Diatta, Siboudji             Clarksburg                        33.3h   4 
 15 Hines, Myles                 Clarksburg                        34.0h   4 
 16 O'Connell, Aiden             Clarksburg                        34.3h   3 
 17 Pachman, Jonah               Bethesda Tra                      34.5h   4 
 18 Nealis, Connor               Bethesda Tra                      35.2h   3 
 19 McCann, Seamus               Bethesda Tra                      35.9h   3 
 20 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg                        36.7h   2 
 21 Fan, Timothy                 Clarksburg                        36.8h   1 
 22 Degboe, Nathan               Clarksburg                        38.6h   2 
 23 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra                      39.0h   1 
 24 Jones, Chase                 Clarksburg                        39.4h   2 
 25 Hicks, William               Bethesda Tra                      40.4h   4 
 26 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg                        40.7h   1 
 27 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg                        40.9h   1 
 28 Vargas-Vidal, Fernando       Clarksburg                        41.0h   2 
 29 Briskin-Watson, Zach         Bethesda Tra                      48.8h   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, Mitchell               Clarksburg                      1:00.7h   6 
  2 Del Borrello, Michael        Clarksburg                      1:04.1h   5 
  3 Vargas, Aidan                Clarksburg                      1:04.7h   5 
  4 McCloskey, Aidan             Clarksburg                      1:06.4h   6 
  5 Vargas, Justin               Clarksburg                      1:06.7h   5 
  6 Walsh, Jordan                Bethesda Tra                    1:12.1h   5 
  7 Britton, Aj                  Clarksburg                      1:12.6h   5 
  8 Haynes, Miles                Clarksburg                      1:14.2h   4 
  9 Williams, Joseph             Clarksburg                      1:14.4h   4 
  9 Crisafulli, Carson           Clarksburg                      1:14.4h   6 
 11 Sadd, Aaron                  Clarksburg                      1:14.7h   2 
 12 Hines, Myles                 Clarksburg                      1:14.8h   5 
 13 Ibirogba, Mateen             Clarksburg                      1:15.2h   6 
 14 O'Connell, Aiden             Clarksburg                      1:15.3h   4 
 15 Leffers, Liam                Clarksburg                      1:15.4h   4 
 16 Snyder, Conner               Clarksburg                      1:15.60   6 
 17 Bosnic, Cole                 Clarksburg                      1:17.5h   6 
 18 Diatta, Siboudji             Clarksburg                      1:18.5h   5 
 19 Nealis, Connor               Bethesda Tra                    1:18.8h   3 
 20 Degboe, Nathan               Clarksburg                      1:19.6h   3 
 21 Challa, Nirbhay              Clarksburg                      1:23.1h   2 
 22 McCann, Seamus               Bethesda Tra                    1:24.5h   3 
 23 Waterman, Ben                Bethesda Tra                    1:25.8h   3 
 24 Eagle, Aidan                 Bethesda Tra                    1:25.9h   2 
 25 Fan, Timothy                 Clarksburg                      1:26.3h   2 
 26 Lufafa, Branson              Clarksburg                      1:27.4h   2 
 27 Jones, Chase                 Clarksburg                      1:27.5h   4 
 28 Hugenberg, Ben               Clarksburg                      1:28.5h   4 
 29 Vargas-Vidal, Fernando       Clarksburg                      1:30.2h   3 
 30 Fowlkes, Zephaniah           Clarksburg                      1:32.0h   2 
 31 Briskin-Watson, Zach         Bethesda Tra                    1:46.1h   3 
 32 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra                    1:46.2h   1 
 33 O'Connell, Nate              Bethesda Tra                    1:48.4h   2 
 34 Guroff, Teddy                Bethesda Tra                    1:50.3h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wachter, Noah                Clarksburg                      2:49.8h  
  2 Snyder, Conner               Clarksburg                      2:54.4h  
  3 Hugenberg, Ben               Clarksburg                      2:54.9h  
  4 Sadd, Aaron                  Clarksburg                      2:59.5h  
  5 Leffers, Liam                Clarksburg                      3:04.3h  
  6 Takizawa, Koki               Bethesda Tra                    3:05.1h  
  7 Waterman, Ben                Bethesda Tra                    3:06.1h  
  8 McCann, Seamus               Bethesda Tra                    3:07.6h  
  9 Fan, Timothy                 Clarksburg                      3:11.7h  
 10 Nealis, Connor               Bethesda Tra                    3:23.3h  
 11 O'Connell, Nate              Bethesda Tra                    3:25.0h  
 12 Lufafa, Branson              Clarksburg                      3:35.5h  
 13 Eagle, Alex                  Bethesda Tra                    3:59.8h  
 14 Duggeli, Juri                Bethesda Tra                    4:25.5h  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garner, Greg                 Bethesda Tra                    4:54.0h  
  2 Megary, Jackson              Bethesda Tra                    5:12.0h  
  3 Nusraty, Daniel              Bethesda Tra                    5:17.6h  
  4 Vinik, Joey                  Bethesda Tra                    5:36.4h  
  5 Wachter, Noah                Clarksburg                      5:36.6h  
  6 Snyder, Conner               Clarksburg                      5:37.1h  
  7 Sadd, Aaron                  Clarksburg                      5:48.5h  
  8 Robin, Jeremy                Bethesda Tra                    5:52.5h  
  9 Hicks, William               Bethesda Tra                    6:12.8h  
 10 Weber-Jacobsen, Nahuel       Bethesda Tra                    6:13.2h  
 11 Takizawa, Koki               Bethesda Tra                    6:26.8h  
 12 Herman, Gavin                Bethesda Tra                    6:45.9h  
 13 Mallen, Sam                  Bethesda Tra                    7:07.8h  
 14 McDaniel, Isaiah             Bethesda Tra                    7:14.9h  
 15 Eagle, Alex                  Bethesda Tra                    7:34.7h  
 16 Duggeli, Juri                Bethesda Tra                    7:55.4h  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, William               Bethesda Tra                      23.9h  




Return to Top

Email | About