MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Texas Relays
Hosted By: Texas
Austin, Texas
2017-04-01

University of Texas at Austin Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:35 PM 4/1/2017 Page 1
90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
presented by Spectrum
Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX - 3/29/2017 to 4/1/2017

High School Results only


Results
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sha'Carri Richardson 		11 Dallas Carter 11.36q 3.4 3
2 Kelcie Simmons 		11 Leonard 11.50q 3.0 4
3 Daja Gordon 			12 Uplift Hampton 11.52q 3.0 4
4 Kennedy Gamble 		11 Kinkaid School 11.79q 3.4 3
5 Alexis Brown 			10 Kennedale 11.83q 2.2 2 11.821
6 Taylor Shaw 			12 Brusly 11.83q 1.5 1 11.829
7 Justice Coutee-McCullum 	10 Hockaday School 11.85q 3.4 3
8 Virginia Kerley 		12 Taylor 11.95q 1.5 1
9 Eranishia Carmenar 		12 Silsbee 12.03q 3.0 4
10 Karrington Lewis 		12 Melissa 12.05 2.2 2 12.041
11 Taylor Roberson 		   Bay City 12.05 1.5 1 12.049
12 Diana Granados 		12 Uplift Hampton 12.11 3.4 3
13 Alexzandra McFarland 	12 Georgetown Gateway 12.14 2.2 2
14 Ca'Purnica Galbert 		12 Mart 12.20 3.4 3
15 Mackenzie Jenkins 		09 Brusly 12.30 1.5 1
16 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 	12 Stafford 12.33 2.2 2
17 Octavyia Williams 		12 St. Dominic Savio 12.42 2.2 2 12.411
18 Bryanna Hernandez 		12 Melissa 12.42 3.0 4 12.420
19 Madeline Ebert 		11 Big Sandy Harmony 12.53 1.5 1
20 Izzy Hopkins 		09 Liberty Christn 12.62 2.2 2
21 Taylor Shaw 			11 Waxahachie Life 12.64 3.0 4 12.631
22 Alex Davis			10 Liberty Christn 12.64 3.4 3 12.640
23 Di'jhanae Ware		10 Wch.Fall Hirschi 12.75 2.2 2
24 Jenna Bouyer			11 Curtis 12.82 3.0 4
25 Tianna Barnes 		   Lake Worth 12.83 1.5 1
26 Ronnece Galloway		12 Txark Lib-Eylau 12.93 3.0 4
27 Zharia Mercer		12 Rockdale 12.95 1.5 1
28 Zharia Banks			12 Wch.Fall Hirschi 12.96 3.0 4

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sha'Carri Richardson		11 Dallas Carter 11.36 2.4
2 Daja Gordon			12 Uplift Hampton 11.66 2.4
3 Kelcie Simmons		11 Leonard 11.67 2.4
4 Kennedy Gamble		11 Kinkaid School 11.79 2.4
5 Alexis Brown			10 Kennedale 11.82 2.4
6 Eranishia Carmenar		12 Silsbee 12.07 2.4
7 Taylor Shaw			12 Brusly 12.12 2.4
8 Justice Coutee-McCullum	10 Hockaday School 12.13 2.4
9 Virginia Kerley		12 Taylor 12.18 2.4

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Clif
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kynnedy Flannel		11 Alvin 11.45q 4.1 6
2 Sydney Washington		12 RR Stony Point 11.46q 2.6 4
3 Kailei Collins		10 Katy Tompkins 11.52q 3.8 7
4 Kaylor Harris			12 Mesquite Horn 11.53q 2.2 2
5 Alia Holmes			12 Cedar Hill 11.67q 2.6 4
6 Kyah Loyd			12 Byrd, C.E. 11.67q 2.9 3 11.667
7 Morgan Burks-Magee		12 Rockwall-Heath 11.70q 4.1 6
8 Ashley Seymour		11 Bullis 11.72q 2.6 4 11.713
9 Ja'Leesa Giles		12 Mansfield Legacy 11.72q 2.4 8 11.720
10 Alyssa Gridiron		12 Frisco Heritage 11.73 2.4 8
11 Essance Sample		12 HOU Cyp. Springs 11.75 3.7 1 11.746
12 Breanna Ransom		12 San Antonio Madison 11.75 3.8 7 11.749
13 Jazmyn Shumaker		12 Cedar Hill 11.77 3.7 1
14 Taila Fagan			12 Katy Morton Ranch 11.78 2.5 5
15 Chrischaynie Washington	12 Duncanville 11.87 2.9 3
16 Ameia Wilson			10 Danville 11.94 3.8 7
17 Kelly Rowe			11 Mans.Lake Ridge 11.96 2.2 2
18 Sarah White			12 LC Clear Springs 11.98 3.8 7
19 Tori Hardy			12 Lancaster 11.99 2.4 8
20 Taylor Blackshire		12 Mesquite Horn 12.00 2.9 3 11.992
21 Kaleigh Dyas			12 Converse Judson 12.00 2.9 3 11.998
22 Javlyn Cameron		12 Katy Mayde Creek 12.01 4.1 6
23 Kirstin Jones		10 Whitehaven 12.03 2.5 5
24 Shyteania Twensey		11 Northeast (OP) 12.04 3.8 7
25 Taylor Trower		11 Azle 12.07 3.8 7 12.063
26 Symone Washington		11 RR Stony Point 12.07 3.7 1 12.070
27 Iquo Ating			12 HOU Cyp. Woods 12.08 2.9 3 12.075
28 Lauryn Harris		10 Bullis 12.08 4.1 6 12.077
29 Esther Ekeanyanwu		11 Allen 12.09 2.6 4
30 Sydney Dillard		11 Houston Lamar 12.10 2.9 3
31 Camille Dickson		12 Buda Hays 12.17 3.7 1
32 Jordan Perry			09 HOU Cyp. Woods 12.18 2.2 2
33 Adriana Banchs		11 Round Rock 12.19 2.6 4 12.183
34 Jade Neal			11 San Antonio Taft 12.19 4.1 6 12.184
35 Daira Stewart		11 Lancaster 12.19 4.1 6 12.189
36 Erekha Sebastion		12 Northside Brennan 12.20 2.5 5
37 Peyton Ricks			12 Lewisville Hebron 12.22 2.2 2
38 Laniya Ivy			12 HOU Cyp. Springs 12.25 2.2 2
39 Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke	09 Richardson Berkner 12.27 4.1 6 12.265
40 Sydnee Stewart		09 South Grand Prairie 12.27 2.4 8 12.270
41 Lauren Lucas			09 Fort Bend Austin 12.29 2.6 4
42 Lindsey Carr			09 Georgetown 12.30 3.7 1 12.294
43 Kyasia Utley-Baptiste	11 San Antonio Clark 12.30 3.8 7 12.296
44 Bria Rhodes			09 San Antonio Clark 12.31 2.5 5
45 Kaizha Roberts		12 Plainview 12.34 2.5 5
46 Camryn Cross			12 Northeast (OP) 12.39 2.9 3
47 Ariel Walton			12 Killeen 12.40 3.7 1
48 Takira Koonce		12 North Miami 12.49 2.2 2
49 Sariah McAllister		09 Whitehouse 12.50 3.8 7
50 Britney Onyeje		11 Pflugerville 12.55 3.7 1 12.541
51 Chante Mathews		12 Chisholm Trail 12.55 3.8 7 12.542
52 Rachel Smith			11 Northwest Nelson 12.55 2.6 4 12.549
53 Kania Taylor			12 Whitehaven 12.57 2.2 2
54 Crystal Gilmore		12 Klein Collins 12.64 2.4 8
55 Ryan Roane			12 Tomball Memorial 12.67 3.7 1
56 Chaylyn Hubbard		11 Klein Collins 12.73 4.1 6
57 Shauntel Frye		10 Northwest Nelson 12.79 2.4 8
58 Nia Moore			10 Northside Brennan 12.83 2.9 3
59 Karene Flowers		11 Corpus Christi King 13.00 2.5 5

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak C
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylor Harris			12 Mesquite Horn 11.42 2.5
2 Sydney Washington		12 RR Stony Point 11.47 2.5
3 Kynnedy Flannel		11 Alvin 11.48 2.5
4 Kailei Collins		10 Katy Tompkins 11.78 2.5
5 Ja'Leesa Giles		12 Mansfield Legacy 11.80 2.5
6 Morgan Burks-Magee		12 Rockwall-Heath 11.85 2.5
7 Ashley Seymour		11 Bullis 11.87 2.5
8 Alia Holmes			12 Cedar Hill 11.90 2.5
9 Kyah Loyd			12 Byrd, C.E. 12.10 2.5

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Williams			12 Bremond 10.47q 4.2 1
2 Roman Turner			12 Wch.Fall Hirschi 10.51q 3.5 2
3 JaquayLyn Crawford		11 Rockdale 10.65q 2.8 4
4 Myles Mitchusson		12 Pottsboro 10.67q 4.2 1
5 Andre Norman			12 Celina 10.71q 2.8 4
6 Izaiah Fields			11 Curtis 10.72q 4.2 1
7 Jake Rippy			12 DA Christian Sch 10.76q 4.2 1
8 Genson Hooper Price		10 St. Johns School 10.85q 2.8 4
9 Bryson Houston		12 Greenhill School 10.90q 4.2 1
10 Orion Hosey			12 Goliad 10.93 2.8 4
11 DeMitri Monroe		10 Van Vleck 10.95 2.8 4
12 Marquez Beason		10 Bishop Dunne 10.97 1.8 3 10.962
13 Trent Hall			12 Oakridge School 10.97 3.5 2 10.968
14 Kris McCune			12 DA Christian Sch 11.01 2.8 4 11.007
15 Desmon Flonnory		12 St. Joseph-Victo 11.01 2.8 4 11.009
16 Christan Cumber		12 Mullen 11.02 4.2 1
17 Qays Mingo-Long		12 Oaks Christian 11.04 3.5 2
18 Demarcus Mitchell		12 Crandall 11.07 3.5 2
19 V'Ondrea Chase		11 Smithville 11.09 1.8 3
20 Tremayne Bell		12 Bishop Dunne 11.11 1.8 3
21 Diante Wilson		12 La Pryor 11.12 3.5 2
22 Ryan Martin			10 Stafford 11.14 2.8 4
23 Marquis Borner		11 Dallas Carter 11.20 4.2 1
24 A'Jon Vivens			11 Mullen 11.22 1.8 3
25 Dominic Mitchell		10 Needville 11.48 3.5 2
26 Trevor Parr			11 Goliad 11.52 1.8 3


Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country D
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Williams			12 Bremond 10.59 0.7
2 JaquayLyn Crawford		11 Rockdale 10.70 0.7
3 Andre Norman			12 Celina 10.77 0.7
4 Izaiah Fields			11 Curtis 10.78 0.7
5 Genson Hooper Price		10 St. Johns School 10.92 0.7
6 Jake Rippy			12 DA Christian Sch 11.13 0.7
7 Bryson Houston		12 Greenhill School 11.21 0.7
8 Myles Mitchusson		12 Pottsboro 13.03 0.7

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Sheffield		12 Garland Rowlett 10.35q 3.3 5
2 Jeffery Hulon Jr.		12 Beaumont West Brook 10.36q 1.9 1
3 Nick Alexander		12 Garland Sachse 10.41q 2.8 8
4 Kesean Carter			11 The Woodlands 10.42q 2.6 2
5 Christopher Rainey		12 LC Clear Falls 10.45q 3.1 3
6 Keishawn Everly		11 FW Trimble Tech 10.48q 5.7 6
7 Caleb Jolivette		12 Manvel High 10.51q 4.1 4
8 Sean Hooper			12 Keller Fossil Ridge 10.55q 3.1 3
9 Braydon Johnson		12 Arlington Bowie 10.62q 3.1 9 10.612
10 Brock Appiah			12 Edmond North 10.62 1.9 1 10.617
11 Darien Porter		12 Arlington Bowie 10.64 2.8 8
12 Kevon Ahmad			11 Collyvl Heritage 10.66 1.9 1
13 Brock Thompson		12 Denton Guyer 10.67 3.3 5
14 Greg Sholars			11 Fort Worth Paschal 10.68 3.1 9 10.672
15 Trent McDonald		12 Mansfield Legacy 10.68 4.1 4 10.678
16 Kaleb Ford-Dement		12 Whitehouse 10.69 3.9 7
17 Mason Melancon		11 Tomball Memorial 10.71 3.9 7 10.701
18 Jais Smith			11 Mansfield Legacy 10.71 3.1 3 10.705
19 Yanquoi Siefa		12 HOU Cyp. Falls 10.72 2.8 8 10.713
20 Austin Carbone		12 Richardson Berkner 10.72 3.9 7 10.719
21 Donovan Smith		10 DeSoto 10.74 2.6 2 10.739
22 Myles Anders			12 LC Clear Springs 10.74 3.3 5 10.740
23 Jaa'len Generette		12 Haltom City Haltom 10.76 2.8 8 10.756
24 AJ Pemberton			11 Kil. Harker Hght 10.76 3.1 9 10.758
25 Zantyler Hooks		11 Corsicana 10.77 3.3 5 10.764
26 Carlos Wilson		12 Killeen 10.77 3.3 5 10.767
27 Zac Martin			11 Fort Bend Travis 10.77 3.1 3 10.769
28 Eric Caine			12 Copperas Cove 10.78 3.9 7 10.773
28 Craig Williams		11 Crosby 10.78 2.8 8 10.773
30 Dayton Johnson		12 Arlington Martin 10.80 3.1 3
31 Elijah Jones			12 Duncanville 10.81 3.1 9
32 Chidera Agim			10 FB Ridge Point 10.83 2.6 2 10.823
33 Charles Butler		12 DeSoto 10.83 3.3 5 10.825
34 Darian Thompson		12 CC Carroll 10.83 5.7 6 10.830
35 JaMicah Polk			12 Corsicana 10.85 3.1 3 10.848
36 Alonzo Woods			12 Humble Atascocita 10.85 4.1 4 10.849
37 Deshon Moreaux		12 Beaumont Central 10.86 1.9 1
38 Kyle Smith			12 Lewisville 10.87 2.8 8
39 Paul Brawner			11 FW Trimble Tech 10.88 5.7 6
40 Mackendrick Jackson		12 Duncanville 10.91 5.7 6
41 Evan Nafe			11 RR Cedar Ridge 10.92 3.9 7
42 Christian Anderson		12 HOU Cyp. Falls 10.95 2.6 2
43 Jon Maas			12 San Antonio Clark 10.96 1.9 1 10.955
44 Quinton Sansing		12 Floresville 10.96 5.7 6 10.957
45 Jeremy Gamble		12 HOU Langham Crk 10.96 3.1 9 10.960
45 Calen Ragsdale		12 Beaumont Central 10.96 1.9 1 10.960
47 Kobe Bailey			11 Alvin 10.97 5.7 6
48 Jalen Seals			12 Fort Worth Boswell 10.98 2.6 2
49 Jacolby Shelton		11 Pearland Dawson 10.99 3.9 7 10.982
50 Chris Miller			12 Denton 10.99 3.9 7 10.988
51 Damion Miller Tyler 		   John Tyler 11.01 3.1 3 11.006
52 Dayron Butler		09 Pflugerville 11.01 3.1 9 11.009
53 Chris Monroe			12 College Station 11.01 4.1 4 11.010
54 Mark Bregard			12 Lew.Flower Mound 11.02 5.7 6
55 Cedric Patterson		11 Crosby 11.07 4.1 4
56 Coby Kelley			10 Lew.Flower Mound 11.12 3.1 9
57 Caleb McMiller Tyler 	   John Tyler 11.13 3.1 9
58 Gabriel Woodard		10 FW Trimble Tech 11.16 2.6 2
59 Tyrell Washington		11 Austin Mccallum 11.19 2.8 8
60 James Herring		11 DA Highland Park 11.20 2.8 8
61 Timothy Dunigan		12 Plano West 11.24 5.7 6
62 Evan Powell			12 Lewisville Hebron 11.29 4.1 4
63 Kortlon Erskine		11 Red Oak 11.44 5.7 6
64 Willie Johnson		11 Converse Judson 11.86 3.1 9

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Sheffield		12 Garland Rowlett 10.26 2.1
2 Jeffery Hulon Jr.		12 Beaumont West Brook 10.34 2.1
3 Caleb Jolivette		12 Manvel High 10.45 2.1
4 Christopher Rainey		12 LC Clear Falls 10.46 2.1
5 Kesean Carter			11 The Woodlands 10.47 2.1
6 Nick Alexander		12 Garland Sachse 10.51 2.1
7 Sean Hooper			12 Keller Fossil Ridge 10.55 2.1
8 Keishawn Everly		11 FW Trimble Tech 10.57 2.1
9 Braydon Johnson		12 Arlington Bowie 10.60 2.1

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Hou Eisenhower
TX Relays: M 14.22 2016 Jernaya Sharp, Greenhill School
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Coutee-McCullum	10 Hockaday School 14.01q 2.8 3
2 Gaby Garza			11 St. Joseph-Brown 14.27q 2.8 3
3 Leah Phillips			09 Bullis 14.35q 3.4 1
4 Wreagan Taylor		11 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 14.57q 4.0 2
5 Riley Schneider		12 Altair Rice 14.59q 4.0 2
6 Camri Austin			12 Uplift Hampton 14.67q 3.4 1
7 Venae Jessurun		12 Second Baptist 14.69q 3.4 1
8 Jaycee Pannell		12 Godley 14.85q 4.0 2
9 Andrea Waggoner		12 George West 14.96q 2.8 3
10 Mackenzie Molina		12 Lake Worth 15.39 4.0 2
11 Jayme Krauss			10 Needville 15.46 4.0 2
12 Lauren Lowe			11 St. Agnes Academy 15.47 3.4 1
13 Eboni Washington		12 Liberty Christn 15.50 3.4 1
14 Maci Martin			09 Celina 15.61 4.0 2
15 Trinity Tomlinson		09 Early 15.70 2.8 3
16 Amy Ambelang			10 Geneva School 15.73 3.4 1
17 Anna Cathryn Griffith	10 Taylor 15.75 3.4 1
18 Mia Sabom			09 Saint Mary's Hall 15.93 3.4 1
19 Aleah Constantine		09 Fredericksburg 16.15 4.0 2
20 Casey Tislow			12 Goliad 16.35 3.4 1
21 Ta'oni Reynolds		10 Txark Lib-Eylau 16.96 2.8 3
22 Lindsay Lewis		12 Bullis 19.14 2.8 3
23 Emma Foster			12 Poteet 19.84 2.8 3

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Hou Eisenhower
TX Relays: M 14.22 2016 Jernaya Sharp, Greenhill School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Phillips			09 Bullis 13.94M 1.0
2 Justice Coutee-McCullum	10 Hockaday School 14.19M 1.0
3 Camri Austin			12 Uplift Hampton 14.54 1.0
4 Venae Jessurun		12 Second Baptist 14.64 1.0
5 Gaby Garza			11 St. Joseph-Brown 14.75 1.0
6 Wreagan Taylor		11 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 14.81 1.0
7 Riley Schneider		12 Altair Rice 15.06 1.0
8 Jaycee Pannell		12 Godley 15.13 1.0
9 Andrea Waggoner		12 George West 16.98 1.0

Event		12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
TX Relays: M 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylor Harris			12 Mesquite Horn 13.43q 3.1 7
2 Jurnee Woodward		12 Vacaville 13.52q 3.5 1
3 G'Auna			   Edwards Spring 13.62q 2.5 6
4 Kyla Glenn			12 Lancaster 13.64q 4.5 2
5 Kennedy Bailey		12 HOU Cyp. Woods 13.66q 3.4 4
6 Kyah Loyd			12 Byrd, C.E. 13.75q 3.2 3
7 Javlyn Cameron		12 Katy Mayde Creek 13.80q 2.1 5
8 Milan Young			12 Houston Lamar 13.84q 3.1 7
9 Ariana Ealy-Pulido		11 Klein Collins 13.89q 3.4 4
10 Naomi Taylor			12 LC Clear Springs 13.93 4.5 2
11 Kennedy Smith		12 The Woodlands 13.96 2.5 6
12 Sametria Smith		11 Midland 14.02 2.1 5
13 Jala Hollis			09 Lancaster 14.08 3.2 3
14 Paige Kimble			12 Pearland Dawson 14.14 3.2 3 14.133
15 Whitney Ochiam		12 HOU Cyp. Springs 14.14 2.1 5 14.137
16 Alexis Postell		12 Bullis 14.25 3.1 7
17 Antoinette Bradley		11 DeSoto 14.35 3.5 1
18 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido		11 Klein Collins 14.36 2.5 6
19 Amaya Thomas			10 Northeast (OP) 14.37 2.5 6
20 Carshaylah Harrison		11 Northeast (OP) 14.46 3.5 1
21 Alyssa Miller		11 McKinney Boyd 14.49 3.4 4 14.481
22 Tonia Adeyemi		11 Lew.Flower Mound 14.49 3.2 3 14.483
23 Lyric Choice			12 Mesquite Horn 14.64 3.5 1
24 Rachel Woods			12 Conroe Oak Ridge 14.66 2.5 6
25 Chelsie Schelling		10 FB Ridge Point 14.72 3.4 4
26 Kai'la Williams		12 DeSoto 14.73 3.5 1
27 Cierra Pyles			11 Bullis 14.74 3.1 7
28 Shay Hines			12 The Woodlands 14.75 4.5 2
29 Davina Wienserski		12 Katy Taylor 14.80 2.1 5
30 Ashton Woods			12 SA MacArthur 14.84 3.2 3
31 Katherine Halbert		11 Keller 14.95 4.5 2 14.944
32 Ariauna 			   Edwards Spring 14.95 3.2 3 14.946
33 Kiara Rhodes			12 Whitehaven 15.00 2.1 5 14.992
34 Hannah Biggs			11 Dripping Springs 15.00 3.4 4 15.000
35 Megan Mann			12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 15.01 2.1 5
36 Kathia Nitsch		10 McAllen Memorial 15.03 3.4 4
37 Cameron Tracy		11 Plano 15.10 3.1 7
38 Caroline Pruitt		12 Allen 15.29 3.5 1
39 Miranda Kromer		11 RR Cedar Ridge 15.32 4.5 2
40 Alana Howard			10 Killeen Ellison 15.33 4.5 2
41 Riley Alexander		10 Arlington Martin 15.38 2.5 6
42 Joi Morgan			10 Houston Lamar 15.43 3.5 1
43 Grace Ridgeway		11 Lucas Lovejoy 15.45 3.2 3 15.441
44 Jazzman Clare		12 Kil. Harker Hght 15.45 4.5 2 15.442
45 Jayla Ball			12 Northside Brennan 15.49 2.5 6
46 Abisola Anifowoshe		12 Rich.George Rnch 15.54 2.1 5
47 Aniah Chaleff-Reyna		10 McAllen 15.56 3.5 1 15.554
48 Mackenzie Grimes		10 Canyon 15.56 3.1 7 15.556
49 Myesha Clack			11 SA East Central 15.57 4.5 2
50 Jocelyn Thompson		11 Pearland 15.62 3.4 4 15.611
51 Juliet Franz			11 Lucas Lovejoy 15.62 3.2 3 15.612
52 Madison Babers		09 Waxahachie 15.82 2.1 5
53 Brittany Haney		11 SA Churchill 15.93 3.5 1
54 Quaniece Burns		12 Rockwall-Heath 16.24 3.4 4
55 Aliyah Carswell		11 HOU Langham Crk 18.41 3.2 3

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
TX Relays: M 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylor Harris			12 Mesquite Horn 13.44 0.8
2 Jurnee Woodward		12 Vacaville 13.56 0.8
3 Kennedy Bailey		12 HOU Cyp. Woods 13.67 0.8
4 Ariana Ealy-Pulido		11 Klein Collins 13.75 0.8
5 Javlyn Cameron		12 Katy Mayde Creek 13.77 0.8
6 G'Auna 			   Edwards Spring 13.80 0.8
7 Kyah Loyd			12 Byrd, C.E. 13.89 0.8
8 Milan Young			12 Houston Lamar 13.93 0.8
9 Kyla Glenn			12 Lancaster 14.35 0.8

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 14.03 2012 Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Remington Crossnoe		11 Bushland 14.15q 2.1 1
2 Peyton Martinez		12 Sanger 14.36q 2.4 3
3 Elijah Gifford		12 St.Michaels Cath 14.52q 3.5 4
4 Ian Carter			11 Burnet 14.54q 2.4 3
5 Ricky Waer			12 Goliad 14.58q 2.1 2
6 Konnell Woods			12 Greenhill School 14.70q 3.5 4
7 Steven Finley			12 FEAST 14.75q 2.1 1 14.741
8 Cameron Macon			11 Dallas Carter 14.75q 3.5 4 14.746
9 Miles Teague			12 Celina 14.88q 2.1 1
10 Andrew Trail			12 Crandall 14.90 2.4 3
11 Jacoby Zane West		12 Needville 14.93 2.4 3
12 Ryan Hering			12 McGregor 15.03 2.4 3
13 Jack Reed			12 Covenant Christn 15.04 2.1 2
14 Cutter Hudgens		11 Salado 15.08 2.1 2
15 Brody Gall			12 Weimar 15.10 2.1 1
16 Harlen Vick			12 Marion 15.22 3.5 4
17 Kevin Callahan		10 Dallas Carter 15.24 2.1 1
18 Grayson Grisso		12 Aubrey 15.30 2.1 2
19 Jamal January		11 St.Stephens Epis 15.34 3.5 4
20 Jermey King			10 DA Life-Oak Clff 15.40 2.4 3 15.393
21 Keifer Gilbreath		12 Midland Christn 15.40 2.1 2 15.396
22 Holden Ford			11 Salado 15.43 3.5 4
23 Jacob Stroup			11 Blue Ridge 15.62 2.1 1
24 Tyler Gray			12 Brock 16.08 2.1 2
25 Jeordan Holmes		10 Mullen 16.16 2.4 3
26 Anthony Vallejo		11 Needville 16.45 2.1 1
27 Zachary Weems		11 Rockport-Fulton 16.59 2.1 2
28 DeShaun Gray			12 Brock 17.11 3.5 4

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 14.03 2012 Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Remington Crossnoe		11 Bushland 14.43 +0.0
2 Ian Carter			11 Burnet 14.59 +0.0
3 Ricky Waer			12 Goliad 14.81 +0.0
4 Elijah Gifford		12 St.Michaels Cath 14.85 +0.0
5 Steven Finley			12 FEAST 14.87 +0.0
6 Cameron Macon			11 Dallas Carter 14.88 +0.0
7 Konnell Woods			12 Greenhill School 15.21 +0.0
8 Miles Teague			12 Celina 15.26 +0.0
9 Peyton Martinez		12 Sanger 16.16 +0.0

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Edwards			11 HOU Langham Crk 13.55q 4.2 2
2 Damion Thomas			12 Northeast (OP) 13.57q 3.0 5
3 Robert Teer			11 Arlington Seguin 13.87q 4.2 2
4 Jalen Woods			11 Cibolo Steele 13.89q 4.3 6
5 Charles Brockman		12 Plano 13.94q 3.5 1
6 QuiVell Jordan		12 DeSoto 13.95q 2.4 3
7 Justin Young			12 Wylie East 14.03q 4.3 6
8 De'vion Wilson		11 Hutto 14.07q 4.2 2
9 Darius Relleford		12 Edmond Memorial 14.17q 4.1 4
10 Devall Harris		12 HOU Cyp. Falls 14.26 3.5 1
11 Peyton Sawyer		11 LC Clear Springs 14.39 4.2 2
12 Brandon James		11 Edmond Memorial 14.43 4.1 4
13 Kenney Broadnax		11 Cibolo Steele 14.44 4.3 6
14 Joseph Squire		12 Arlington Seguin 14.45 3.5 1 14.441
15 Ahmad Young			11 HOU Langham Crk 14.45 3.0 5 14.446
16 Lejond Cavazos		09 Cibolo Steele 14.45 3.5 7 14.447
17 Sean Marshall		12 Cypress Ranch 14.47 2.4 3
18 Nigel Harris			11 RR Cedar Ridge 14.52 4.2 2
19 Zion Mpeye			12 Katy Seven Lakes 14.78 4.1 4
20 London Harris		12 Manvel High 14.79 4.3 6
21 Mark Trevino			11 Mansfield Legacy 14.86 3.0 5
22 Tyon Merchant		12 Coll.Sta A&M Con 14.87 3.0 5
23 Savon Bright			12 La Porte 14.88 3.0 5
24 Calvin Householder		11 Pflug.Hendrckson 14.92 2.4 3
25 Javan Reece			12 Denton Guyer 14.93 4.1 4
26 Daniel Armstrong		11 Del Valle 15.00 4.3 6
27 Ashton Allen			09 Bullis 15.04 3.5 1
28 Braiden Harris		12 Haltom City Haltom 15.08 2.4 3
29 Keegan Crawford		11 Humble Atascocita 15.13 4.3 6 15.125
30 Manuel Lerma			12 McAllen 15.13 3.5 1 15.129
31 Landen Gray			12 Killeen Shoemaker 15.15 3.5 7
32 Ketavion Humber 		   Tyler John Tyler 15.19 4.2 2
33 Davontay Nation		12 San Antonio Stevens 15.21 2.4 3
34 Nicholas Glenn		11 Humble Atascocita 15.22 4.1 4
35 Justin Wright		12 Dripping Springs 15.26 3.5 7
36 Elisha Palm			12 South Grand Prairie 15.32 4.1 4
37 James Manders		12 Frisco Heritage 15.33 3.0 5
38 Samuel Wells			11 Northside Brennan 15.34 4.3 6
39 Taylor Jacobs		10 South Grand Prairie 15.43 4.1 4
40 Terry Lynn			11 North Miami 15.50 3.5 7 15.494
41 Jaylon Robinson		11 Fort Worth Paschal 15.50 4.3 6 15.498
42 Austin Allen			10 Bullis 15.52 3.0 5
43 Harrison Manuel		11 Garland Rowlett 15.62 3.5 1
44 Dashun Horne			12 RR Stony Point 15.78 2.4 3
45 Jackson Lanam		11 CC Calallen 15.86 3.5 7
46 Jack Toohey			12 DA Highland Park 16.06 3.5 1
47 Malik Britt			12 Airline 16.36 4.2 2
49 Cam Franklin			11 Jacksonville 17.96 3.5 7
50 Keiron Hunter		11 Wylie East 21.49 4.1 4
-- Jalen Seals			12 Fort Worth Boswell DNF 3.5 7
-- Tre'Bien Gilbert		11 Converse Judson DNF 3.5 1
-- Brandon Peterson		11 Tomball DNF 3.5 7

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Damion Thomas			12 Northeast (OP) 13.43 1.1
2 Eric Edwards			11 HOU Langham Crk 13.78 1.1
3 De'vion Wilson		11 Hutto 14.02 1.1
4 Charles Brockman		12 Plano 14.07 1.1
5 Robert Teer			11 Arlington Seguin 14.09 1.1
6 Jalen Woods			11 Cibolo Steele 14.17 1.1
7 Justin Young			12 Wylie East 14.18 1.1
8 Darius Relleford		12 Edmond Memorial 14.19 1.1

Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 40.81 2015 Sami Gonzalez, Carrolton Creekvw
TX Relays: M 40.87 2016 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Rive
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jurnee Woodward		12 Vacaville 41.73 2
2 Faith Roberson		12 Wall 41.86 2
3 Milan Young			12 Houston Lamar 42.03 2
4 G'Auna 			   Edwards Spring 42.44 2
5 Paige Kimble			12 Pearland Dawson 43.38 2
6 Ariana Ealy-Pulido		11 Klein Collins 43.55 1 43.541
7 Gaby Garza			11 St. Joseph-Brown 43.55 2 43.542
8 Whitney Ochiam		12 HOU Cyp. Springs 43.72 1
9 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido		11 Klein Collins 43.80 1
10 Sharone' Johnson		12 Plano West 43.85 2
11 Kennedy Smith		12 The Woodlands 44.47 1
12 Alyssa Hernandez		12 Lewisville Marcus 44.94 1
13 Casly Israel			12 Northeast (OP) 45.11 1
14 McKenna Molder		11 Katy Cinco Ranch 45.40 1
15 Jaycee Pannell		12 Godley 47.01 1
-- Carshaylah Harrison		11 Northeast (OP) DNF 2

Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside,CA
Myers Std: F 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cov
TX Relays: M 36.10 2015 Norman Grimes, Canyon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Edwards			11 HOU Langham Crk 36.46 2
2 Charles Brockman		12 Plano 36.66 2
3 Justin Young			12 Wylie East 38.00 1
4 Elijah Gifford		12 St.Michaels Cath 38.17 2
5 Mark Trevino			11 Mansfield Legacy 38.37 2
6 Caden Ciul			11 Johns Creek 38.49 2
7 Javan Reece			12 Denton Guyer 38.59 1
8 Peyton Sawyer			11 LC Clear Springs 38.60 1
9 Lujuan Winningham		12 Humble Atascocita 38.62 1
10 QuiVell Jordan		12 DeSoto 38.63 2
11 David Patrick		12 Austin Lake Travis 38.75 1
12 Ricky Waer			12 Goliad 38.80 1
13 Kenneth Bodwin		11 Stafford 38.83 1
14 Devall Harris		12 HOU Cyp. Falls 39.55 2
15 Sean Marshall		12 Cypress Ranch 40.15 2
16 Antwuane Johnson		11 McKinney 40.30 1
17 Jayson Baldridge		12 Rich.George Rnch 52.68 2

Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas,WA
Myers Std: F 4:40.57 2015 Julia Heymach, Hou Lamar
TX Relays: M 4:44.70 2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gracie Morris			09 Aledo 4:53.32 2
2 Ashton Endsley		12 Abilene 4:55.47 2
3 Rylee Bowen			11 Sonoma Academy -CA 4:56.32 2
4 Elizabeth Reneau		11 Liberty Christn 4:56.83 2
5 Peyton Brown			12 St. Johns School 4:58.16 2
6 Kate Tracht			11 Southlake Carroll 4:59.00 2
7 Kelsey Ramirez		12 La Porte 5:00.27 2
8 Carolyn Evans			12 Austin Bowie 5:05.54 1
9 Ali White			12 Southlake Carroll 5:06.01 1
10 Brianna Robles		11 La Joya Palmview 5:06.13 2
11 Maddee Rowe			12 Arlington 5:07.99 2
12 Alyssa Duhart		10 Frisco Heritage 5:08.61 2
13 Brooke Gilmore		12 Belton 5:08.85 2
14 Emily Forster		10 Leander Rouse 5:09.30 1
15 Georgia Harper		10 Houston Stratford 5:09.73 2
16 Shanice Garbutt		11 Danville 5:10.04 1
17 Grace Custer			10 Houston Stratford 5:10.37 1
18 Angelle Primeaux		11 Lafayette HS 5:10.51 1
19 Sydney Cole			12 Dripping Springs 5:12.82 1
20 Natalia Saenz		09 Regents Sch- Aus 5:14.50 1
21 Carrie Fish			11 Frisco Liberty 5:14.55 2
22 Cambria Clark		10 Spr.Br Smithsn V 5:15.34 2
23 Laura Broman			12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:15.57 2
24 Ashton Foytik		10 Comal Canyon 5:16.04 1
25 Sarah Wuest			10 New Braunfels 5:16.07 1
26 Alyssa Balandran		11 Katy Tompkins 5:20.36 2
27 Darby Gauntt			10 Pearland Dawson 5:20.66 1
28 Martha Brown			11 Plano East 5:20.89 2
29 Kylie Purifoy		12 Crandall 5:22.75 1
30 Jenna Brazeal		10 Little River 5:23.11 1
31 Natalie Gomez		11 El Paso Socorro 5:28.54 1
32 Caroline Miller		11 Ursuline Academy 5:29.03 1
33 Dazya Mitchell		12 Galveston Ball 5:29.58 1
34 Lina Spjut			11 HOU Cyp. Woods 5:30.27 1
35 Isabelle Nielson		12 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:33.06 1

Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston,VA
Myers Std: F 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magnass, Klein Oak
TX Relays: M 4:06.29 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Viegra			12 Pflug.Hendrckson 4:14.65 2
2 Cade Bethmann			12 Arlington Martin 4:16.27 2
3 Justin Botello		12 Pflug.Hendrckson 4:18.14 2
4 Dereck Elkins			11 RR Stony Point 4:18.99 2
5 Sean Prendeville		11 RR Cedar Ridge 4:19.26 2
6 Jake Merrell 			   Turkey Valley 4:19.46 2
7 Matthew Kearney		11 Austin Westlake 4:19.48 2
8 William Hunsdale		12 The Woodlands 4:19.72 2
9 Ryan Trahan			12 Altair Rice 4:20.88 1
10 Matthew Arndorfer		12 Prince of Peace 4:20.95 2
11 Nicholas Fernandes		12 Southlake Carroll 4:21.07 2
12 Walker Daigle		12 Conroe Oak Ridge 4:21.38 1
13 Wesley McPhail		11 Amarillo Tascosa 4:21.62 1
14 Conner Miller		12 Lewisville Hebron 4:21.88 2
15 Harrison Tillman		12 Aledo 4:22.00 2
16 Devin Fahey			12 Houston Stratford 4:22.94 1
17 Daniel Baker			11 The Woodlands 4:23.66 2
18 David Zavala			12 HOU Langham Crk 4:24.07 1
19 Will Hartwig			12 HOU Str.Jesuit 4:25.04 1
20 Devin Vallejo		11 Plano East 4:25.16 1
21 Thomas Hinojosa		12 SA Brandeis 4:25.24 1
22 Jeffrey Price		12 HOU Str.Jesuit 4:25.27 2
23 Ace Castillo			11 CC Tuloso-Midway 4:28.28 2
24 Kyle Doty			12 Eddy Brucevi 4:28.60 1
25 Derrick Torvik		12 SA HomeSch Spart 4:29.39 1
26 Connor Butterfiled		11 Austin Lake Travis 4:30.17 2
27 Elijah Mackey		12 Melissa 4:31.19 1
28 Chase Bracher		12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 4:31.28 1
29 Ryan Brands			11 Lucas Lovejoy 4:33.88 1
30 Pedro Flores			12 Manvel High 4:34.92 1
31 Sam Evetts			12 Houston Stratford 4:39.06 1

Event 36 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: H 6:29.20 2011 Maddie Meyers, Seattle, WA
Myers Std: F 6:53.34 2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
TX Relays: M 6:53.34 2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rylee Bowen			11 Sonoma Academy -CA 7:02.06
2 Sydney Rice			12 Notre Dame Academy 7:14.44
3 Emily Forster			10 Leander Rouse 7:16.39
4 Hannah Penley			12 Houston Clear Lake 7:24.90
5 Emily Simon			10 Mountain Ridge 7:25.42
6 Alison Bryant			11 Nolan Catholic 7:26.51
7 Allison Green			11 Lewisville Marcus 7:28.80
8 Isabelle Nielson		12 Katy Cinco Ranch 7:29.43
9 Sophia Roach			10 Cedar Park 7:37.58
10 Abby Riordan			11 Lewisville Hebron 7:40.76
11 Katelynn Ashmore		10 Magnolia 7:52.06
12 Kiersten Potter		12 Katy Tompkins 7:55.41
13 Jaida Lyles			09 Cedar Park 7:55.63
14 Alexis Antkowiak		11 Brenham 8:03.90

Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: H 5:41.67 2014 Bailey Roth, Col.Springs,CO
Myers Std: F 5:56.59 2012 Nate Moore, Lockhart
TX Relays: M 5:56.59 2012 Nate Moore, Lockhart
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zephyr Seagraves		12 College Station 6:06.21
2 Brady Grant			11 Austin Lake Travis 6:06.33
3 Derrick Torvik		12 SA HomeSch Spart 6:17.20
4 Cade Michael			12 Midland 6:19.14
5 Edward Ramos			11 Harlingen 6:23.91
6 Jacian Smith			12 Comal Canyon 6:28.95
7 Samuel Schrade		10 Summer Creek 6:31.22
8 Art Benavides			11 Harlingen 6:32.22
9 Cal Johnston			11 Waco Midway 6:35.63
10 Bryce Medaris		11 Mullen 6:36.26
11 Tyler Grendel		12 Cedar Park 6:39.43
12 Michael Clark		11 Pearland 6:41.61
13 William Devany		12 Pope John XXIII 6:42.20
14 Brenden Gilbert		11 Magnolia 6:43.13
15 Tate McMillan		12 Humble Atascocita 6:43.84
16 Robert McDonald		12 Comal Canyon 6:49.55

Event 40 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: H 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oa
Myers Std: F 10:07.15 2010 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhi
TX Relays: M 10:07.15 2010 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 London Culbreath		09 McKinney North 10:37.22
2 Julia Heymach			12 Houston Lamar 10:42.70
3 Quinn Owen			11 Lewisville Marcus 10:43.69
4 Morgan Claire Rose		11 Kirk Academy 10:43.85
5 Gillian Mortimer		12 Southlake Carroll 10:57.98
6 Lauren Edwards		12 Grapevine 10:58.01
7 Christina Hernandez		12 Lufkin Hudson 10:58.89
8 Laura Fairchild		11 Lew.Flower Mound 10:59.57
9 Carrie McIntrye		12 Awty International 10:59.93
10 Kristin Delgado		12 The Woodlands 11:06.94
11 Karyss Betzen		12 Canyon Randall 11:11.59
12 Kennedy Meyer		12 Long Beach Wilson 11:12.67
13 Binta Ka			11 N Richland Hills 11:12.73
14 Madison Acosta		10 Lew. The Colony 11:17.12
15 Kate Bowen			10 Sonoma Academy -CA 11:18.85
16 Megan Hopper			11 Katy Cinco Ranch 11:21.75
17 Ayse Allison			11 Canyon 11:21.84
18 Alison Bryant		11 Nolan Catholic 11:23.55
19 Liz Davison			10 The Woodlands 11:28.19
20 Camila Vicens		09 Kinkaid School 11:54.03
21 Abby Riordan			11 Lewisville Hebron 11:59.18

Event 41 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Myers Std: F 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan
TX Relays: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanner Norman			12 Classical Academy 9:00.62
2 Connor O'Neill		12 Dallas Jesuit 9:10.93
3 Jake Johnson			12 Allen 9:11.58
4 Ethan Hageman			11 San Antonio Holmes 9:12.68
5 Charlie Gardner		12 Southlake Carroll 9:13.57
6 Aaron Gilliam			11 El Paso Irvin 9:15.12
7 Ryan Yerrow			12 Katy 9:15.47
8 Theo Goff			12 Conroe Oak Ridge 9:18.99
9 Ryan Schoppe			09 La Porte 9:19.01
10 Gavin Hoffpauir		11 The Woodlands 9:21.25
11 Noah Wells			12 The Woodlands 9:23.20
12 Eric Casarez			11 Keller Central 9:29.17
13 Briggs Wittlake		12 Amarillo Tascosa 9:30.14
14 Daniel Figueroa		11 Katy Tompkins 9:40.12
15 Garvin Chilton		12 Katy 9:45.48
16 Nick Romanow			12 Lew.Flower Mound 9:45.77
17 William Potter		11 SA Brandeis 9:51.27
18 Brandon Hough		12 Dana Hills 10:05.08

Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 46.82 2015 St Mary's Acad
A Brown,A Hale,B Shufford,K Myles
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uplift Hampton M 46.80q 1
	1) Danyel Newsome 11	2) Daja Gordon 12
	3) Camri Austin 12	4) Diana Granados 12
2 Dallas Carter 47.25q 5
	1) Jayla Smith 09	2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
	3) Deziree Porter 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
3 Brusly 48.63q 3
	1) Taylor Shaw 12	2) Ta'la Spates 10
	3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09	4) Tayla Leblanc 12
4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48.81q 2
	1) Lamiah George 10	2) Helensia Green 12
	3) Skylier Bailey 10	4) Ronnece Galloway 12
5 Kennedale 49.00q 8
	1) Julia Mosely 12	2) Alexis Brown 10
	3) Mushelus Benson 12	4) Mariah Wells 12
6 Kinkaid School 49.02q 7
	1) Katelyn Gamble 09	2) Emma Sykes 10
	3) Allison Favaloro 11	4) Kennedy Gamble 11
7 Waxahachie Life 49.23q 8
	1) Ashley Benton 09	2) Taylor Shaw 11
	3) Aushea Sanders 10	4) Mariah Williams 10
8 St. Agnes Academy 49.63q 3 49.628
	1) Ezinne Anozie 11	2) Venessa Anwuri 12
	3) Cristen Harrison 11	4) Maysen Odom 10
8 Goliad 49.63q 2 49.628
	1) Reagan Berger 12	2) Maria Morris 12
	3) Ashley Sulack 12	4) Amaya Brown 10
10 Trinity Valley School 49.65 2 49.646
	1) Madi Williams 11	2) Harper Dunne 09
	3) Brianna Hudson 11	4) Eme Nwoko 10
11 Liberty Christian School 49.65 5 49.647
	1) Alex Davis 10	2) Izzy Hopkins 09
	3) Natalie Grigg 12	4) Maddie Willet 12
12 Stafford 49.71 5
	1) Jayla Pratt 09	2) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 12
	3) Faith Odigi 11	4) Chaunta Thomas 10
13 Gilmer 49.91 4
	1) Hines Sommer 12	2) Stevenson Annie 11
	3) Clark Dymond 10	4) Griffin Demecyia 12
14 Waco La Vega 49.95 7
	1) MacTavia Mitchell 10	2) Montierra Warren 10
	3) Eulasia Lampkin 09	4) Shekenia Green 12
15 Greenhill School 50.15 4
	1) Megan Olomu 10	2) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
	3) Sofia Martin 11	4) Rheagan Smith 12
16 Kerens 50.24 1
	1) Nakia Dunn 10	2) Olivia Franson 10
	3) Kamiya Haynes 12	4) Tyandria Langley 11
17 Wichita Falls Hirschi 50.27 1
	1) Azan Sargusingh 12	2) Di'jhanae Ware 10
	3) Miracle Holmes 09	4) Zharia Banks 12
18 Altair Rice 50.39 6
	1) Caitlyn Ambeau 12	2) Larissa Manciaz 11
	3) Maia Allen 11	4) Shanice Nichols 10
19 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 50.57 3
	1) Brandi Sowels 11	2) Brittany Hawley 11
	3) Chadsiti Huff 10	4) Brianna Mosqueda 11
20 St. Dominic Savio 50.62 4
	1) Nina Schroter 10	2) Angele Kelly 12
	3) Arriana Islas 11	4) Octavyia Williams 12
21 Fredericksburg 50.64 5
	1) Kyndal Esensee 11	2) Megan Daley 11
	3) Emily Myers 12	4) Aylin Neri 12
22 Hockaday School 50.85 4
	1) Amanda Yang 12	2) Katherine Lake 12
	3) Rory Finn 11	4) Sophie Isom 11
23 McGregor 50.86 8
	1) Sarah Heiner 12	2) Isabella Chavez 11
	3) Maddy Norwood 12	4) Allyson Jacobs 12
24 Leonard 50.87 6
	1) Bridget Watson 11	2) Natalie Simmons 11
	3) Claudia Ware 11	4) Katie Gauntt 11
25 La Vernia 50.93 8
	1) Afton Jackson 10	2) Isabel Vijil 10
	3) Ashton Swize 12	4) Peyton Ford 12
26 Antonian College Prep 51.01 1
	1) Britney Cateret 11	2) Michaela Edwards 10
	3) Bethany Casper 10	4) Shelby Smith 11
27 Celina 51.14 7
	1) Diamond Lott 09	2) Maci Martin 09
	3) Damie Morgan 11	4) McKenzie Neely 09
28 Tatum 51.25 7 51.248
	1) Alexus Smith 12	2) Jada Shans 11
	3) Essence Allen 09	4) Tia Mitchell 12
29 Mineola 51.25 6 51.250
	1) Sheila Smith 10	2) Kiara Williams 10
	3) Lena Hughes 10	4) Jessiah Riley 09
30 Fort Worth Country Day 51.46 4
	1) Allie Stewart 09	2) Cedrina Landrum 11
	3) Emma Rooker 11	4) Molly Cassady 11
31 George West 51.55 7
	1) Andrea Waggoner 12	2) Nikaya Neal 12
	3) Allison Ruiz 12	4) Sunni Weaver 11
32 Georgetown Gateway 51.64 8
	1) Alexzandra McFarland 12	2) Natalie Weisbach 10
	3) Juliane Villatoro 11	4) Mackenzie Mabrey 10
33 Ingleside 51.73 4
	1) Channing Hubbard-Thompson 09	2) Jordan Blanton 11
	3) Anyssa Corpus 09	4) Ceclia Avelar 09
34 Cuero 51.77 1
	1) Regan Dunn 11	2) Shanice Nelson 11
	3) Maraya Guzman 10	4) Kiondra Hargrove 10
35 Poteet 51.81 4
	1) Alina Escamilla 11	2) Danica DeLeFuente 10
	3) Lasette Gonzales 12	4) Emma Foster 12
36 Hitchcock 51.83 5
	1) Breanna Birdow 09	2) Baker Makayla 12
	3) Chrishonda McDaniel 09	4) Majesty Otems 11
37 St. Andrews 51.90 8
	1) Marisa Washington 10	2) Parisa Poorfard 11
	3) Abbey Zapalac 11	4) Mary Alex Frishman 11
38 Incarnate Word (SA) 51.94 1
	1) Mia Kauffman 10	2) Summer Mckenna 12
	3) Elizabeth Klein 12	4) Mari Castro 12
39 Troy 52.13 7
	1) Rachel Rameriz 10	2) Alexis Tippit 09
	3) Emily Jarolik 10	4) Kyleigh Powell 10
40 Salado 52.21 6
	1) Piper Randolph 09	2) Regina Dean 10
	3) Briegh Oliver 09	4) Sara Kate Kelarek 12
41 Bonham 52.28 2 52.272
	1) Haleigh Solano 10	2) Atziri Escalante 12
	3) Hannah Hipps 10	4) Kandycee Walker 11
42 Kaufman 52.28 2 52.274
	1) Sarah Schell 10	2) Trinity Manzay 12
	3) Daishionah Prox 12	4) Alexis Wrenn 10
43 Early 52.48 1 52.474
	1) Haley Spieckerman 09	2) Parker Smith
	3) Emily Jillson 10	4) Jensen Hutchins 09
44 Farmersville 52.48 7 52.476
	1) Kylee Davis 11	2) Jasmine Ellis 12
	3) Rhiannon Spaulding 11	4) Chloe' Wall 12
45 Mart 52.53 6
	1) Whitney Burleson 11	2) Passion Franklin 10
	3) Jasey Tweedle 09	4) Ca'Purnica Galbert 12
46 La Marque 52.67 8
	1) Kiara Durham 10	2) Rynne Johnson 10
	3) Jackeria Woodkins 09	4) Myia Thomas 10
47 Mentorship Academy 52.73 6
	1) DeKyesha Aguillard 09	2) Jasmine Wilson 10
	3) Dynisha Riley 09	4) LeOnnarian Touissant 10
48 Corpus Christi West Oso 52.76 8
	1) Kiah Barron 09	2) Ashia Williams 12
	3) Aaliyah Adams 11	4) Ke'Aundrea Sanders 09
49 Gonzales 53.02 5
	1) Alexis Ramirez 10	2) Skylar Siptak 09
	3) Tyla Dalton 09	4) Shania Lloyd 12
50 Needville 53.53 2
	1) Skylar Casey 10	2) Juliana Mata 11
	3) Brianna Avril 11	4) Kara Ellison 09
51 Mullen 56.22 3
	1) Lauren Cox 10	2) Kendall Nusbaum 10
	3) Tara Newsome 10	4) Kate Rowland 10
52 Geneva School 58.79 2
	1) Reese Ferguson 09	2) Skylar Tippets 12
	3) Kaila Daniels 12	4) Karlie Daniels 12
-- All Saints Episcopal (FW) DNF 7
	1) Megan Smith 10	2) Bailey Bowman 10
	3) Emily Parsley 09	4) Cami Krzeminski 09
-- Incarnate Word (Houston) DNF 6
	1) Makenzie Everette 11	2) Alanis Meza 09
	3) Katie Edwards 11	4) Pilar Fuentes 11
-- Uplift Mighty Prep DQ 1 Exch too early in 1
	1) Dajia Smith 7	2) Semia Ingram 10
	3) Cala Cross 11	4) Elise Magee 11

Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 46.82 2015 St Mary's Acad
A Brown,A Hale,B Shufford,K Myles
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Uplift Hampton 46.21M
	1) Danyel Newsome 11	2) Daja Gordon 12
	3) Camri Austin 12	4) Diana Granados 12
2 Dallas Carter 46.92
	1) Jayla Smith 09	2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
	3) Deziree Porter 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
3 Kinkaid School 48.15
	1) Katelyn Gamble 09	2) Emma Sykes 10
	3) Allison Favaloro 11	4) Kennedy Gamble 11
4 Brusly 48.18
	1) Taylor Shaw 12	2) Ta'la Spates 10
	3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09	4) Tayla Leblanc 12
5 Kennedale 48.40
	1) Julia Mosely 12	2) Alexis Brown 10
	3) Mushelus Benson 12	4) Mariah Wells 12
6 Waxahachie Life 48.54
	1) Mariah Williams 10	2) Ashley Benton 09
	3) Aushea Sanders 10	4) Taylor Shaw 11
7 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49.21
	1) Lamiah George 10	2) Helensia Green 12
	3) Skylier Bailey 10	4) Ronnece Galloway 12
8 Goliad 49.53
	1) Reagan Berger 12	2) Maria Morris 12
	3) Ashley Sulack 12	4) Amaya Brown 10
9 St. Agnes Academy 50.03
	1) Ezinne Anozie 11	2) Venessa Anwuri 12
	3) Cristen Harrison 11	4) Maysen Odom 10

Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullis 46.53q 4
	1) Masai Russell 11	2) Ashley Seymour 11
	3) Lauryn Harris 10	4) Shaniya Hall 09
2 DeSoto 46.66q 5
	1) Bryannia Murphy 10	2) Jada Laye 10
	3) Cierra Wash 09	4) Rosaline Effiong 10
3 McKinney North 46.95q 4
	1) Elon'a Jones 11	2) Jania Martin 11
	3) Brooke Givens 10	4) Julia Madubuike 12
4 Cedar Hill 46.97q 2
	1) Bryah Davis	2) Alia Holmes 12
	3) Messiah Bright 11	4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
5 Lewisville Marcus 47.16q 3
	1) Alyssa Hernandez 12	2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
	3) Allison Warren 11	4) Taryn Hankins 10
6 Mesquite Horn 47.25q 3
	1) Taylor Blackshire 12	2) LeTaija Jackson 10
	3) Lyric Choice 12	4) Kaylor Harris 12
7 Round Rock Stony Point 47.28q 1
	1) Aysha Robinson 11	2) Sydney Washington 12
	3) Cierra Watson 11	4) Symone Washington 11
8 Houston Cypress Springs 47.34q 1
	1) Rachel Hall 11	2) Laniya Ivy 12
	3) Essance Sample 12	4) Ariele Adams 12
9 Mansfield Lake Ridge 47.41q 1
	1) Jasmine Moore 10	2) Ariel Ford 11
	3) Shelby Brooks 09	4) Kelly Rowe 11
10 Aldine Davis 47.42 5
	1) Evette Griffin 12	2) Mya Lloyd 12
	3) Kenaysia Dixon 12	4) Mikayla McLaughlin 11
11 Northeast (OP) 47.62 2 47.616
	1) Janae Thomas	2) Shyteania Twensey 11
	3) Daneisha Woodside 11	4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
12 Lancaster 47.62 5 47.620
	1) Daira Stewart 11	2) Jala Hollis 09
	3) Kyla Glenn 12	4) Tori Hardy 12
13 Converse Judson 47.63 5
	1) Mya Henson 12	2) Ariel Watson 12
	3) Kiara Pickens 12	4) Kaleigh Dyas 12
14 Mesquite 47.65 3
	1) Montasia Shannon	2) Ariel Carr
	3) Daijah Wheeler	4) Angel Miles
15 Alief Elsik 47.66 2
	1) Shaynea Redmond 10	2) Jayla Fields 11
	3) Goddess Woodard 09	4) Alicia Carter 12
16 Austin Johnson 47.68 1
	1) Daylyn Gilbert 09	2) Rachel Horowitz 10
	3) Sarah Porter 11	4) Hannah Porter 11
17 Summer Creek 47.81 4
	1) Ash-Lonia John 12	2) Beyonce Dotson 11
	3) Jakayla Reed 12	4) Tianna Randle 10
18 Whitehaven 47.96 3
	1) Ceirra Tate 12	2) Kiara Rhodes 12
	3) Kania Taylor 12	4) Kirstin Jones 10
19 Duncanville 48.08 2
	1) Diona Warren 12	2) Payge Side 11
	3) Chrischaynie Washington 12	4) Dy'Mond Wylie 09
20 Dickinson 48.11 1
	1) Koi Johnson 10	2) Essence Thomas 12
	3) Joelonce Hubbard 11	4) Zakiyah Amos 11
21 Klein Collins 48.37 4
	1) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido 11	2) Chaylyn Hubbard 11
	3) Crystal Gilmore 12	4) Ariana Ealy-Pulido 11
22 Katy Tompkins 48.42 5 48.419
	1) Tyra White 11	2) McKenzie Foster 11
	3) Marisa Richardson 10	4) Kailei Collins 10
22 Byrd, C.E. 48.42 6 48.419
	1) Nia Johnson 11	2) Kyah Loyd 12
	3) Kayla Harrison 09	4) Taisheka Porchia 10
24 LC Clear Springs 48.49 3
	1) Naomi Taylor 12	2) Sarah White 12
	3) Keenede Poye 10	4) SyMone Siverand 11
25 The Woodlands 48.72 5
	1) Maria Moriarity 12	2) Layla Moriarity 12
	3) Shay Hines 12	4) Kennedy Smith 12
26 Mansfield Legacy 48.75 7
	1) Maquela Noel 12	2) Ja'Lyric Giles 10
	3) Rachel Darden 09	4) Ja'Leesa Giles 12
27 Killeen Harker Heights 48.93 1
	1) Kianah Mayfield 10	2) Lezah McArthur 12
	3) Samantha Creek 11	4) Jazzman Clare 12
28 Lewisville Hebron 48.96 3
	1) Raven Daniels 09	2) Caila Williams 12
	3) Peyton Ricks 12	4) Abigail Amon 09
29 Arlington Martin 49.07 4
	1) Jarina Williams 10	2) Dominique Johnson 12
	3) Sharbrenae Garrett 12	4) Jadah Walker 11
30 Dallas Skyline 49.17 3
	1) A'Quacia Nelson 11	2) Xaria Dixon 09
	3) Keidreanna Sims 12	4) A'Mya Powell 11
31 Richardson Berkner 49.18 5
	1) Sidnee Hardin 12	2) Valerie Duru 11
	3) Kyndall Crenshaw 11	4) Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke 09
32 Houston Cypress Woods 49.21 2
	1) Nia Sims 10	2) Jordan Perry 09
	3) Eden Carter 12	4) Iquo Ating 12
33 Whitehouse 49.44 2
	1) Rebecca Lampin 11	2) Shea Schmidt 12
	3) Aaliyah Latimer 12	4) Sariah McAllister 09
34 Forney 49.45 9 49.443
	1) Maci Guy 10	2) Charisma Preston 12
	3) Alex Bradford 12	4) Tywashoney Higgins 12
35 San Antonio Reagan 49.45 4 49.444
	1) Elise Westenskow 10	2) Zskaira Williams 11
	3) Savannah Boazman 11	4) Taylor Olson 12
36 New Caney 49.56 8
	1) Averie Ware 11	2) Nastassja Campbell 11
	3) Kaelin Morkisch 11	4) Emily Brubaker 12
37 Manvel High 49.60 6
	1) Briana Baltrip 11	2) Jameica McAlister 12
	3) Amber Willis 12	4) Dominique Ellis 12
38 Azle 49.65 1
	1) Katie Roper 09	2) Taylor Trower 11
	3) Michaela Norton 11	4) Addaley Maness 09
39 Texas City 49.68 8
	1) Victoria Fontenot 12	2) L'Erique Jones 09
	3) Daija Martin 12	4) Erin Garcia 12
40 Katy Morton Ranch 49.71 8
	1) Tia Nelson 12	2) Adayshia Blueford-Coleman 10
	3) Tinity Murdock 09	4) Taila Fagan 12
41 Cleburne 49.82 1 49.812
	1) Amynie Moore 11	2) Amaia Gilbert 11
	3) Edboni Simpson 12	4) Skaila White 12
42 Wylie East 49.82 7 49.819
	1) Destini Jeter 09	2) Laterrica Thomas 11
	3) Madison Dorethy 11	4) Alyine Montoya
43 Hutto 49.88 8
	1) Gallana Martin 09	2) Adasia Kimble 12
	3) Lryic Walker 11	4) Imanie Williams 12
44 Houston Lamar 49.90 8
	1) Joi Morgan 10	2) Sydney Dillard 11
	3) Jessica Phillips 11	4) Jade Morgan 12
45 Huntsville 49.96 9
	1) Lillie Burnette 11	2) Marea Kendrick 11
	3) Markayla Johnson 10	4) Onterria Hunter 10
46 Denton 49.98 8
	1) Tiffany McKelphin 12	2) Jasmine Deckard 12
	3) Lindsay Devore 12	4) Da'ja Ware 12
47 South Grand Prairie 50.03 6
	1) Tehara Calhoun 10	2) Reagan McCullough 10
	3) Kelsey Chappell 09	4) Sydnee Stewart 09
48 Crowley 50.04 6
	1) Taj Carden 11	2) Hali Jones 12
	3) Tiara Parks 11	4) Braeja Johnson 10
49 Northwest Nelson 50.05 2
	1) Madyson Brazzell 10	2) Sanaa Barnes 11
	3) Shauntel Frye 10	4) Rachel Smith 11
50 Pearland Dawson 50.11 4
	1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12	2) Christian Wiley 11
	3) Chandler Garrison 12	4) Amari Ferguson 10
51 Buda Hays 50.13 7
	1) Camille Dickson 12	2) Anaise LaHue 12
	3) Natalie Effiom 12	4) Brianna Kaminski 11
52 Austin Westlake 50.19 6
	1) Camille Griffin 09	2) Shay Holle 09
	3) Avery McClanahan 12	4) Jessi Dolezal 12
53 Killeen Ellison 50.22 5
	1) Journyia Dixon 10	2) Makalia Smith 11
	3) Alexis Bass 10	4) Zhane Porter 11
54 Round Rock 50.23 7
	1) Juliana Courter 10	2) Shelby West 12
	3) Julia Anderson 10	4) Adriana Banchs 11
55 Northside Brennan 50.26 7 50.251
	1) Kristyn Matthews 11	2) Nia Moore 10
	3) Cheyenne Neurell 09	4) Erekha Sebastion 12
56 Pflugerville 50.26 7 50.254
	1) Starr Omozee 11	2) Jamaria Easley 11
	3) Jessica Emeodi 12	4) Britney Onyeje 11
57 Fort Bend Ridge Point 50.30 5
	1) Brittni Emanuel 12	2) Chelsie Schelling 10
	3) Chiante Beltre 12	4) Alexandria Ruth 09
58 Arlington Bowie 50.37 7
	1) Treva Ray 10	2) Mya Wells 10
	3) Jaquisha Bell 10	4) Carli McDonald 11
59 San Antonio Johnson 50.40 10
	1) Katie Peters 09	2) Ira Frazier 10
	3) Takyya Grovner 09	4) Chloe Riddley 12
60 Killeen Shoemaker 50.41 1
	1) Grace Parker 10	2) Tava Williams 11
	3) LaTia Wooten 10	4) Taylia Jones 11
61 San Antonio Wagner 50.45 6
	1) Jae Pascal 11	2) N'Khya Salahud-Din 12
	3) Bryana Dean 11	4) Jayda Saunders 10
62 McKinney 50.56 11
	1) Sasha Chege 12	2) Jordynn Palmer 12
	3) Ashlee Smith 12	4) Lauren Tovy 11
63 Bastrop 50.57 9
	1) Demonaye Rector 10	2) Rhanequa Higgins 12
	3) Lucero Martinez 11	4) Tess Gosselink 10
64 Midlothian 50.70 10
	1) Tkai Strickland 09	2) Angela Tometi 09
	3) Kyra Stepney 12	4) Ashley Omehe 10
65 Brenham 50.72 7
	1) Ashantae Lester 09	2) Diamond Lockett 11
	3) Destiny Morgan 11	4) Kyanna Fielder 11
66 San Antonio Brandeis 50.78 9
	1) Chimerem Ugwokaegbe 09	2) Maya Puller 12
	3) Haven Primm 10	4) Nyah Hall 11
67 San Antonio Madison 50.86 4
	1) Tristan Demby 09	2) Naja McDonald 10
	3) Kiara Ainsworth 12	4) Breanna Ransom 12
68 Plano East 50.90 6 50.895
	1) Darryian Smith 12	2) Jaden Craig 11
	3) Taylor Walton 09	4) Ogechi Ngwakwe 11
69 Texarkana Texas 50.90 9 50.896
	1) Ashunte Collins 12	2) Nia Wilson 10
	3) Amiyah Rone 10	4) Unique McBride 10
70 Pearland 50.94 11
	1) Sydney Collins 11	2) Jocelyn Thompson 11
	3) Alyssa Deason 12	4) Charity Rose 11
71 Leander Rouse 51.12 10
	1) Reilly Henrich 09	2) Abigail Toops 11
	3) Kylie Carpenter 12	4) Jada Swedenburg 09
72 College Station 51.19 10
	1) Rachel Gracia 11	2) Ashley Hall 11
	3) Victoria De la Garza 10	4) Annika Williams 10
73 Waller 51.31 10
	1) Reniesha Harris 11	2) Hannah Morrow 10
	3) Valeria Davila 09	4) Abagail Brown 11
74 Houston MacArthur 51.41 12
	1) Myracle Lettries 10	2) Ariel Price 10
	3) Breanna Thomas 12	4) Catherine Ramos 09
75 Rockwall-Heath 51.56 2
	1) Quaniece Burns 12	2) Denise Hood 12
	3) Kirah Tippens 11	4) Maddie Miller 11
76 Kyle Lehman 51.58 9
	1) Samirah Cunningham 11	2) Bria Arrant 10
	3) Ironesha Walton 12	4) Briana Garcia 09
77 Austin Lake Travis 51.61		11 51.602
	1) Alexandria Streuling 12	2) Hannah Benken 11
	3) Makenna Elson 10	4) Sydney Wilson 09
78 Elgin 51.61		11 51.604
	1) Olivia Thompson 11	2) Aaliyah Stovall 09
	3) Darion Cook 11	4) Payton Jones 09
79 Corsicana 51.81 8
	1) Jada Garrett 11	2) Tyshanell White 10
	3) Alisha Hatten 10	4) Mariah Lee 10
80 Lockhart 51.82 10
	1) Katelyn Murphy 12	2) Xavia Thompson 11
	3) Josette Medina 09	4) Madison Armstrong 09
81 Fort Worth South Hills 51.87 12
	1) Jada Hobdy 10	2) Jessica Davis 10
	3) Mienita Lewis 11	4) Johana Rodriguez 09
82 San Antonio Warren 51.95 10
	1) Jasmine Van Dam 10	2) Aniyah Mance-Edwards 10
	3) Gabby Mapa 10	4) Leah Murray 09
83 San Antonio Roosevelt 52.00 8
	1) Courtney Owens 12	2) Tamia Laury 11
	3) Alexis Francis 11	4) Iesha Broussard 12
84 San Antonio MacArthur 52.11 11
	1) Fatima Flores 10	2) De'Ontranique Sherman 11
	3) Maia Austin 09	4) Mya Dennis 12
85 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 52.17 12
	1) Victoria Glover 11	2) Celia Martinez 12
	3) Abby White 09	4) Kayla Music 11
86 Plainview 52.23 12
	1) Julissa Chavez 10	2) Teyah Jackson 12
	3) Inesha Nash 09	4) Kaizha Roberts 12
87 Leander 52.30 12
	1) Taylor Bode 11	2) Emily Irlbeck 09
	3) Grace Dickson 10	4) Elizabeth Roca 09
88 Waxahachie 52.31 12
	1) Tinka Granger 09	2) Caitlynn Volentine 10
	3) Destinne Grant 12	4) Keyira Sharp 10
89 La Porte 52.36 10
	1) Deleesia Sayarie 10	2) Izihrie Mark 10
	3) Cierra Luna 10	4) Gabby Luna 09
90 Royse City 52.37		11 52.361
	1) Dejounae Lesli 10	2) Charlisse Seiter 10
	3) Alex Glover 11	4) Kayla Hutchins 09
91 San Angelo Central 52.37		11 52.370
	1) Anastasia Candela 10	2) Micaela Hernandez 12
	3) Brianna Greenwood 11	4) Megan Burge 10
92 Grand Prairie 53.32 11
	1) Theresa Bailey 10	2) Ady Forrester 10
	3) Cedricia Battles 09	4) Jahnajah Dismuke 09
93 Brownsville Pace 56.57 12
	1) Gabriela Olivares 12	2) Sylvia Juarez 09
	3) Crystal Eureste 12	4) Alexys Arce 10
-- Plano West DNF 2
	1) Iris Seamster 10	2) Tori Wineteer 09
	3) Maci Kelly-Wydermyer 12	4) Cecily Edwards 12
-- Long Beach Wilson DNF 6
	1) Mya Furgerson 11	2) Kierra King 12
	3) Lauryn Johnson 12	4) Rachel Glen 09
-- Richmond George Ranch DNF 7
	1) Jazmine George 11	2) Nyla Barlow 10
	3) Mikayla Wright 09	4) Camille Rutherford 09
-- Schertz Clemens DQ 6 Exch before zone
	1) Hy'deyah Byrd 12	2) Hailey Miller 12
	3) Jenna Macias 11	4) Chelsey Edwards 12

Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mesquite Horn 45.27
	1) Taylor Blackshire 12	2) LeTaija Jackson 10
	3) Lyric Choice 12	4) Kaylor Harris 12
2 McKinney North 46.30
	1) Elon'a Jones 11	2) Jania Martin 11
	3) Brooke Givens 10	4) Julia Madubuike 12
3 Houston Cypress Springs 46.37
	1) Rachel Hall 11	2) Laniya Ivy 12
	3) Essance Sample 12	4) Ariele Adams 12
4 Cedar Hill 46.48
	1) Bryah Davis	2) Alia Holmes 12
	3) Messiah Bright 11	4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
5 DeSoto 46.54
	1) Bryannia Murphy 10	2) Jada Laye 10
	3) Cierra Wash 09	4) Taylor Armstrong 10
6 Mansfield Lake Ridge 46.79
	1) Jasmine Moore 10	2) Ariel Ford 11
	3) Shelby Brooks 09	4) Kelly Rowe 11
7 Round Rock Stony Point 46.84
	1) Aysha Robinson 11	2) Sydney Washington 12
	3) Cierra Watson 11	4) Symone Washington 11
8 Lewisville Marcus 47.26
	1) Alyssa Hernandez 12	2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
	3) Allison Warren 11	4) Taryn Hankins 10
-- Bullis DNF
	1) Lauryn Harris 10	2) Masai Russell 11
	3) Leah Phillips 09	4) Ashley Seymour 11

Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 41.40 2010 Orange West Orange-Stark
J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 42.84q 4
	1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12	2) John Richards 10
	3) Baylon Ware 12	4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 St. Johns School 43.07q 4
	1) Will Marx 11	2) Collin Fullen 10
	3) Ian Thakur 11	4) Genson Hooper Price 10
3 Wichita Falls Hirschi 43.08q 7
	1) Daimarqua Foster 10	2) Javen Banks 11
	3) Gerrick McKinney 11	4) Roman Turner 12
4 Stafford 43.21q 5
	1) David Allison 12	2) Kosey Okolie 12
	3) Ryan Martin 10	4) Cameron Montgomery 12
5 Mullen 43.31q 2
	1) Christan Cumber 12	2) Adrian Jackson 11
	3) A'Jon Vivens 11	4) Marcus McElroy 12
6 Curtis 43.37q 3 43.367
	1) Marlon Jones 10	2) Sabian Bryant 11
	3) Taj Moffit 11	4) Izaiah Fields 11
7 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 43.37q 5 43.368
	1) Brian Thomas 12	2) Jaquan Tatum 11
	3) Jakeem Patrick 12	4) Austin Clark 11
8 Dallas Christian School 43.45q 7
	1) Tyler Robertson 12	2) Kris McCune 12
	3) Garrett Gilcrease 11	4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Goliad 43.51q 6
	1) Orion Hosey 12	2) Trevor Parr 11
	3) Isaiah Collums 11	4) Shaun Justice 09
10 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 43.53 2 43.521
	1) Camiron Smith 11	2) D.J. Henderson 12
	3) Tay Hawkins 11	4) Chris Ford 10
11 Melrose 43.53 1 43.523
	1) Michael Malone 12	2) Kendric Jones 12
	3) Are'Kavious Sears 12	4) DeQuan Dallas 12
12 Rockdale 43.55 8
	1) Triston Ramos 12	2) Davion Ford 12
	3) David Franklin 12	4) JaquayLyn Crawford 11
13 Bishop Dunne 43.63 5
	1) Zeriah Beason 09	2) Marquez Beason 10
	3) Jabari Khepera 10	4) Tremayne Bell 12
14 Van Vleck 43.66 8
	1) Daniel Bree 10	2) Kobe Blackmon 11
	3) Elery Alexander 12	4) DeMitri Monroe 10
15 Sanger 43.68 2
	1) Anthony Johnson 12	2) Peyton Martinez 12
	3) Cody Hunter 12	4) Dameon Moser 11
16 La Marque 43.79 1 43.785
	1) Devin Smith 11	2) Perry Preston 10
	3) Kavious Simion 11	4) Jaden Bishop 11
17 Dallas Carter 43.79 7 43.788
	1) Ledajrick Cox 12	2) Robert Maston 12
	3) Bernard Goodwater 12	4) Cedric Hayes 10
18 Tatum 44.15 3
	1) Demonte Boyd 12	2) Omari Dickerson 12
	3) Cedric White 11	4) Stanley Williams 12
19 Cuero 44.17 4
	1) Claevon Patton 11	2) Keyanta Mack 11
	3) Jordan Whittington 10	4) Trey Miles 12
20 Crandall 44.22 1
	1) Rahzel Young 11	2) Demarcus Mitchell 12
	3) Tyson Gatewood 11	4) Chris Young 12
21 Cleveland 44.25 6
	1) Rashad Carter 12	2) Dylan Reeves 11
	3) Montrail Searles 10	4) Monroe Harding 11
22 Kerens 44.26 2
	1) Sean Foreman 12	2) Cornell Sayles 11
	3) De'Qualyn Lawerence 11	4) Kiyandre Faulk 11
23 Concordia Lutheran 44.30 3 44.293
	1) Scott Dickerson 10	2) Kaleb Crowder 11
	3) Andrew Elder 10	4) Karlton Covington 11
24 Needville 44.30 4 44.300
	1) Joshua Mata 12	2) Dominic Mitchell 10
	3) Lee Weathersby 11	4) Andrew Cardiel 11
25 Beeville Jones 44.34 7
	1) Brent Romine 12	2) Jordan Sandoval 11
	3) Sean Crook 12	4) Waydale Jones 12
26 Oakridge School 44.44 2
	1) Trevor Hall 11	2) Trent Hall 12
	3) Nicco LaRovere 11	4) Chris LaRovere 11
27 La Vernia 44.53 7
	1) Jaymee Burns	2) Zach Ruiz
	3) Michael Wong	4) Zach Scott
28 Aubrey 44.58 5
	1) Christian Porter 11	2) Gatlin Grisso 11
	3) Will Dow 11	4) Spencer Neumann 11
29 St. Stephens Episcopal School 44.61 2
	1) Shaunak Divine 09	2) Robert Allen 12
	3) Jamal January 11	4) Cameron Conyers 11
30 Cathedral 44.68 8
	1) Colin Payne 11	2) Halid Djibril 11
	3) Anthony Johnson 09	4) Tristan Marez 11
31 Prestonwood Christian 44.71 6
	1) Noah Weber 10	2) Jeremiah Lewis 11
	3) Verdel Edwards 10	4) Jacob Schunk 11
32 Brock 44.75 7
	1) Baylor Kurilec 12	2) Tommy Merrill 10
	3) Jansen Ivie 12	4) Tanner Patino 11
33 Emory Rains 44.76 6 44.751
	1) Niem Diego 12	2) Jamal Pryor 11
	3) Dylan Mosely 11	4) Weston Potts 12
34 Salado 44.76 6 44.760
	1) Cutter Hudgens 11	2) Jake Elliott 12
	3) Justin Learn 12	4) Holden Ford 11
35 Bonham 44.82 5
	1) Trevor Hartwell 11	2) Hayden Stevenson 10
	3) Tyler Rodriguez 10	4) Kade Trompler 12
36 Celina 44.93 1
	1) Ismael Ortiz 11	2) Jake Vest 12
	3) John Franklin 12	4) Andre Norman 12
37 Greenhill School 44.98 4
	1) Konnell Woods 12	2) Bryson Houston 12
	3) Jalen Spicer 09	4) Douglas Smith 12
38 Burnet 45.00 1
	1) Sterling Galban 11	2) Silver Hinson 10
	3) Steven Gallardo 12	4) Ian Carter 11
39 St. Joseph (Victoria) 45.09 5
	1) Desmon Flonnory 12	2) Payton Terrell 10
	3) Tavion Varela 10	4) Tyler Coleman 12
40 McGregor 45.12 6
	1) Jared Lorenz 11	2) Johnathon Phenix 11
	3) Michael Irons 11	4) Tayvon Thompson 11
41 Antonian College Prep 45.25 1
	1) Golden Madrigal 11	2) Ian Nail-Mathewson 10
	3) Isaiah Maldonado 11	4) Kyte McDonald 10
42 Rockport-Fulton 45.28 7
	1) David Castillo 11	2) William Smith 10
	3) Justin Coleman 12	4) Bailey Ngo-Nguyen 09
43 Whitesboro 45.34 4
	1) Weston Hickman 11	2) Noah Greison 10
	3) Scout Sanders 10	4) Brent Riddle 11
44 Lake Worth 45.36 4
	1) Jonathan Arreola 12	2) Taevon Pettigrew 09
	3) Casey Carroll 11	4) Johnny Casillas 12
45 Trinity Valley School 45.40 8
	1) Beau Bass 10	2) Zach Milan 12
	3) Ade Adesanoye 12	4) Anton Lee 09
46 St. Marks School of Texas 45.62 8
	1) CJ Crawford 10	2) Daniel Garcia 11
	3) Seun Omonije 11	4) Clay Morris 11
47 Nolan Catholic 45.92 6
	1) Camron Walker 10	2) Cole Dixon 09
	3) Rory Mitchell 11	4) Christopher Sedillo 11
48 Liberty Christian School 46.02 1
	1) Conner Holzkamper 11	2) Kade Johnson 11
	3) Grant Sawyer 11	4) Andre Washington 10
49 Shelton School 46.20 3
	1) Luke Garza 11	2) Isaiah Chevera 11
	3) Fredrick Johnson 09	4) Tyler Mitchell 11
50 Leander Glenn 46.56 8
	1) Josiah Barrios 09	2) lamont slade
	3) Alec`Zander Townsley 09	4) Jessie Stewart 10
51 St. Andrews 46.66 5
	1) Patrick Wilson 09	2) Taylor Bethea 12
	3) Curson Witt 11	4) Billy Clark 11
52 Ingleside 46.74 3
	1) Nicholas Patrick 11	2) Christian Avelar 12
	3) Bobby Solsbery 10	4) David Jordan 11
53 Poteet 47.02 1
	1) Bobby Lopez 11	2) Sonny Orozco 11
	3) Oscar Ortiz 12	4) Antonio Sorieno 10
54 FEAST 47.81 4
	1) Isaac Benitez 09	2) Jacob Holley 12
	3) David Rivera 11	4) Joshua Gould 12
55 Uplift Mighty Prep 49.35 4
	1) Anthony MaGee 09	2) Tyler White 10
	3) Reggie Moore 10	4) Cabel Coleman 11
-- Fredericksburg DNF 3
	1) Tristan Sanchez 11	2) Willie Sebera 10
	3) Tyler Burns 12	4) Jordan Hartmann 12
-- All Saints Episcopal (FW) DNF 3
	1) Jacob Matlock 09	2) Brendan Harmon 11
	3) Mason Suitt 11	4) Sammy Keith 10

Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 41.40 2010 Orange West Orange-Stark
J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waco La Vega 42.37
	1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12	2) John Richards 10
	3) Baylon Ware 12	4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 St. Johns School 42.56
	1) Will Marx 11	2) Collin Fullen 10
	3) Ian Thakur 11	4) Genson Hooper Price 10
3 Curtis 42.89
	1) Marlon Jones 10	2) Sabian Bryant 11
	3) Taj Moffit 11	4) Izaiah Fields 11
4 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 42.99
	1) Brian Thomas 12	2) Jaquan Tatum 11
	3) Jakeem Patrick 12	4) Austin Clark 11
5 Wichita Falls Hirschi 43.27
	1) Daimarqua Foster 10	2) Javen Banks 11
	3) Gerrick McKinney 11	4) Roman Turner 12
6 Dallas Christian School 43.29
	1) Tyler Robertson 12	2) Kris McCune 12
	3) Garrett Gilcrease 11	4) Jake Rippy 12
7 Goliad 44.21
	1) Orion Hosey 12	2) Trevor Parr 11
	3) Isaiah Collums 11	4) Ricky Waer 12
-- Mullen DQ Out of zone
	1) Christan Cumber 12	2) Adrian Jackson 11
	3) A'Jon Vivens 11	4) Marcus McElroy 12

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 41.56q 2
	1) Donovan Smith 10	2) Charles Butler 12
	3) Zavian Goodman 10	4) Frederic Williams 12
2 The Woodlands 41.73q 5
	1) Chris Stewart 12	2) Jake Lanier 11
	3) Carlos Ramos 12	4) Kesean Carter 11
3 Lancaster 41.76q 5
	1) Justin Luckey 10	2) Jordan Hollis 12
	3) Kevontre Bradford 09	4) Tylin Jackson 10
4 Mansfield Legacy 41.98q 5
	1) Jais Smith 11	2) Trent McDonald 12
	3) DeMauryon Holmes 11	4) Kyle Pruitt 12
5 Alief Taylor 42.03q 1
	1) Myron Smith 12	2) Brennan Eagles 11
	3) Tyjarrel Williams 11	4) Joseph Ogunbanjo 11
6 Allen 42.10q 2
	1) Glenn Bender 11	2) Asante Fazarro 11
	3) Jack Christiansen 12	4) Jaylen Allen 12
7 Waxahachie 42.11q 1
	1) Jalen Reagor 12	2) Kenedy Snell 12
	3) De'veon Sargent 12	4) Keontrey Jackson 12
8 Arlington Martin 42.13q 3
	1) Thomas Baggett 11	2) Dayton Johnson 12
	3) Isaiah Teer 09	4) Caleb Chevis 10
9 Duncanville 42.19q 2
	1) Mackendrick Jackson 12	2) Elijah Jones 12
	3) L'Derric Leonard 12	4) Jarrett Gormer
10 Lewisville The Colony 42.19 5
	1) Ryan Dale 11	2) Andres Aguirre 12
	3) Antonio DeLaCruz 11	4) De'Undre Taylor 11
11 Converse Judson 42.28 3
	1) Joshua West 12	2) Chris Mills 11
	3) Shawn Richburg 11	4) Kenyon Morgan 10
12 Beaumont Central 42.31 1
	1) Patrick Thomas 12	2) Devin Broussard 12
	3) Calen Ragsdale 12	4) Deshon Moreaux 12
13 Garland Rowlett 42.33 4
	1) Jakel Davis 12	2) Joseph Sheffield 12
	3) A'Vim Lang 11	4) Emmett Seals 11
14 Killeen Harker Heights 42.44 3
	1) Jovan Elliott 12	2) Mikel Stone 12
	3) Davante Hodge 10	4) AJ Pemberton 11
15 LC Clear Springs 42.46 5
	1) Peyton Sawyer 11	2) Myles Anders 12
	3) Christian Waller 11	4) Langston Frederick 12
16 Houston Lamar 42.51 4
	1) Tre Lewis 12	2) Al'Vonte Woodard 11
	3) D'Shawn Jamison 11	4) Zane Knipe 10
17 Fort Worth Paschal 42.51 3
	1) Kaylon Geiger 12	2) Greg Sholars 11
	3) Jaylon Robinson 11	4) Nicholas Watts 11
18 Cedar Hill 42.54 4
	1) Avery Davis 12	2) Cameron Fleming 11
	3) Quinshone Bright 09	4) Josh Fleeks 11
19 Edmond Memorial 42.57 3
	1) Dakari Charlton 10	2) Ryan Charlton 11
	3) Jerome Carter 11	4) Brendan Mitchell 11
20 Fort Worth South Hills 42.79 5
	1) Darius Hobdy 10	2) Tylan Wallace 12
	3) Kryan Jackson 10	4) James Blue 11
21 Katy Seven Lakes 42.82 1
	1) Josh Anadu 12	2) Nonso Anyanti 12
	3) Chris Williams 11	4) Jahquan Bloomfield 11
22 Cibolo Steele 42.83 4
	1) Trendon McGahee 12	2) Jalen Woods 11
	3) Lejond Cavazos 09	4) CJ Williams 12
23 Aldine Davis 42.87 1
	1) Bruce Bryant 11	2) Reynaud Jackson 12
	3) Kameron Pryor 12	4) Kobe Crowder 12
24 Denton 42.92 2
	1) Chris Miller 12	2) Tyrone Hollinger 12
	3) Corbin Shelley 10	4) Elijah Thibodeaux 10
25 Corsicana 42.96 4
	1) DJ Jones 11	2) JaMicah Polk 12
	3) Zantyler Hooks 11	4) Derrion Nathan 11
26 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 43.01 2
	1) Paul Brawner 11	2) Keishawn Everly 11
	3) Gabriel Woodard 10	4) Isom Williams 10
27 Austin Johnson 43.01 6
	1) Aundoy Johnson 10	2) Reggie Simms 10
	3) Jaleel Scott 09	4) Tyron McDonald 11
28 San Antonio Roosevelt 43.04 7
	1) Joshua Morgan 12	2) Tyrell Darden 11
	3) Leroy Giles 12	4) Bryson Carroll 12
29 Colleyville Heritage 43.06 4
	1) Mario Ortiz 12	2) Bruce Cobb 11
	3) Julian Ponce 10	4) Kevon Ahmad 11
30 Pflugerville 43.16 5
	1) Kevin Tyler 11	2) Obdarius Ware 11
	3) Chris Harris 11	4) Dayron Butler 09
31 Round Rock 43.23 6
	1) Brian Bolger 12	2) Ryan O'Keefe 10
	3) Marquis Brown 10	4) Niam Barnett 12
32 Houston MacArthur 43.24 4
	1) Javionte Cleveland 12	2) Stephen Patterson 12
	3) Jayson Rubio 11	4) Brandon Cowart 12
33 Tyler John Tyler 43.24 4
	1) Jerry Young	2) Damion Miller
	3) Michael Givens-Washington	4) Kita Crawford
34 Arlington Lamar 43.32 6
	1) Kolby Underwood 12	2) Trevon West 09
	3) Deshawn Gaddie 10	4) Tyrell Washington 12
35 Bastrop 43.43 2
	1) Jovahn Jones 12	2) Reagan Carter 12
	3) Cole Tidwell 09	4) Cedric Tarver 09
36 Houston Cypress Falls 43.46 2
	1) Tamonte Brown 12	2) Yanquoi Siefa 12
	3) Terill Banks 12	4) Christian Anderson 12
37 San Antonio Warren 43.46 5
	1) Travon Chance 11	2) Alto Dixon 11
	3) Jovan Croom 12	4) Dennis Houston 12
38 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 43.47 6
	1) Evan Nafe 11	2) Chris Byers 12
	3) Ezekiel Coss 11	4) Simi Bakari 11
39 Copperas Cove 43.51 5
	1) Eric Caine 12	2) Shontez Simmons 10
	3) Isaiah Hawkins 11	4) AJ Acosta 11
40 College Station 43.51 4
	1) Chris Monroe 12	2) Tony Taylor 11
	3) Marquez Perez 11	4) Jaelin Campbell 11
41 New Braunfels 43.55 9
	1) Cason Hickingbottom 12	2) Piale Thomas 10
	3) Avery Womble 12	4) Elisil Thomas 11
42 Houston Strake Jesuit 43.58 7
	1) Matthew Drury 10	2) Matthew Boling 10
	3) Nicholas Miguel 12	4) Luke Stavinoha 12
43 Del Valle 43.64 7
	1) Paul Green 11	2) Charles Daniels 11
	3) La'Thaniel Washington 11	4) Alfred Grear 11
44 San Antonio Wagner 43.70 7
	1) Damante Johnson 12	2) Benny Fuentes 11
	3) Kenny White 12	4) Arthur Anderson 12
45 Texas City 43.76 9
	1) Deshawn Walton 10	2) Jordan Collins 10
	3) Zack Henry 11	4) Zion Davis 11
46 Austin Lake Travis 43.84 9
	1) James Glomb 11	2) Patrick Moorer 12
	3) Tanner Day 12	4) Braden Ramsey 10
47 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 43.85 8
	1) Ben Zeug 12	2) Trevon Moehrig 11
	3) Max Schaar 11	4) Seth Rannie 10
48 Humble Atascocita 43.87 3
	1) Keegan Crawford 11	2) Griffin Hammond 12
	3) Asanta Portier	4) Joe Rollins 10
49 McKinney North 43.87 8
	1) Devin Hatter 11	2) Devin Rivers 11
	3) Jacob Arnold 10	4) Dustin Schroeder 12
50 Long Beach Wilson 43.90 1
	1) Ian Issa 11	2) Jaylan Bradley 12
	3) Kavanaugh Maroney 12	4) Joseph Askin 12
51 Red Oak 43.94 6
	1) Jeremiah Boone 11	2) Cornelius Johnson 10
	3) Kortlon Erskine 11	4) Noah Mooring 10
52 Irving MacArthur 43.95 9
	1) Willie Vonner 10	2) Marion Smith 10
	3) Eric Jones 12	4) Calvin Wilson 12
53 Pearland 44.04 2
	1) Jaelin Benefeld 10	2) Julian Jaime 10
	3) Rodrick Colbert 11	4) Justin Guy-Robinson 12
54 Richardson Berkner 44.04 3
	1) Ronald Crowder-Jones 12	2) Austin Carbone 12
	3) Trey Young 12	4) Barry Green 12
55 Katy Tompkins 44.07 8
	1) Ben Percefull 12	2) Reece Lartigue 11
	3) Sebastian Terrell 11	4) Alex Tchouangwa 12
56 Lewisville Flower Mound 44.15 6
	1) Adam Odorisio 12	2) Mark Bregard 12
	3) William Radke 12	4) Coby Kelley 10
57 Plano East 44.34 3
	1) Jonathan Meadors 11	2) Tyler Owens 10
	3) Braylon Henderson 10	4) Nathan Miller 11
58 Katy Morton Ranch 44.40 7
	1) Dallas Ross 11	2) Wesley Sellers 09
	3) Telan Jones 10	4) Nic Hernandez 12
59 South Grand Prairie 44.54 9
	1) Terrell Lightfoot 11	2) Jarren Stewart 11
	3) Earl Pugh 10	4) Atanza Vongor 11
60 New Caney 44.60 9
	1) Hunter Blake 11	2) Eli Akin 12
	3) Marquel Sykes 11	4) Jordan Cooper 11
61 San Antonio Stevens 44.61 10
	1) Matthew Rendon 12	2) Doryen Littlejohn 11
	3) Walter Fuller 11	4) Logan Mann 12
62 Dallas Highland Park 44.64 10
	1) James Herring 11	2) JT Dooley 12
	3) Walker French 12	4) Colby Green 11
63 Grand Prairie 44.69 8
	1) Holland Jacobs 10	2) Qualan Jones 10
	3) Travis Williams 10	4) Adrian Taylor 10
64 Round Rock Westwood 44.97 10
	1) Tristan Yates 11	2) Malachi Woodard 09
	3) Akil Akshintala 11	4) Sean Brady 11
65 Grapevine 45.08 6
	1) Danny Kwon 11	2) Seth Texada 10
	3) David Clayton 10	4) Preston Jeans 09
66 San Angelo Central 45.09 10
	1) Kirkland Mackey 12	2) Dedrick Howard 12
	3) Daven Manning 12	4) Sean Fields 11
67 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 45.21 10
	1) Kenneth Whitehurst 10	2) Sean Henson 09
	3) Jacob Solis 11	4) Braden Sherron 10
68 Galveston Ball 45.54 10
	1) Johnny Lee 11	2) Zion Mccloum 12
	3) Tristin McCollum 12	4) Nigel Green 10
69 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 46.21 9
	1) William Lomeli 12	2) Jose Maldonado 11
	3) Adonis Barillas 11	4) Elias Gutierrez 11
70 Denton Ryan 50.62 8
	1) David Howse 12	2) Jacob Alexander 12
	3) Brock Marion 12	4) TJ Walker 10
-- Brenham DQ 8 Way out of exch zone
	1) Matt Adams 12	2) Antoine Nichelson 11
	3) Johnny Biggs 09	4) Nick Henderson 11

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waxahachie 41.16
	1) Jalen Reagor 12	2) Kenedy Snell 12
	3) De'veon Sargent 12	4) Keontrey Jackson 12
2 DeSoto 41.21
	1) Donovan Smith 10	2) Charles Butler 12
	3) Zavian Goodman 10	4) Frederic Williams 12
3 Lancaster 41.23
	1) Justin Luckey 10	2) Jordan Hollis 12
	3) Kevontre Bradford 09	4) Tylin Jackson 10
4 The Woodlands 41.33
	1) Chris Stewart 12	2) Jake Lanier 11
	3) Carlos Ramos 12	4) Kesean Carter 11
5 Mansfield Legacy 41.68
	1) Jais Smith 11	2) Trent McDonald 12
	3) DeMauryon Holmes 11	4) Kyle Pruitt 12
6 Arlington Martin 42.15
	1) Thomas Baggett 11	2) Dayton Johnson 12
	3) Isaiah Teer 09	4) Caleb Chevis 10
7 Duncanville 42.50
	1) Mackendrick Jackson 12	2) Elijah Jones 12
	3) L'Derric Leonard 12	4) Jarrett Gormer
8 Allen 44.74
	1) Glenn Bender 11	2) Asante Fazarro 11
	3) Jack Christiansen 12	4) Jaylen Allen 12
-- Alief Taylor DQ exch out of zone
	1) Myron Smith 12	2) Brennan Eagles 11
	3) Tyjarrel Williams 11	4) Joseph Ogunbanjo 11

Event 52 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:40.46 2013 Kennedale
T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brusly 1:41.24q 1
	1) Alarice Stevens 12	2) Ta'la Spates 10
	3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09	4) Taylor Shaw 12
2 Leonard 1:41.87q 2
	1) Bridget Watson 11	2) Natalie Simmons 11
	3) Jessi Bennett 11	4) Kelcie Simmons 11
3 Dallas Carter 1:42.76q 2
	1) Jayla Smith 09	2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
	3) Deziree Porter 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
4 Kennedale 1:43.25q 3
	1) Jazz McDermott 09	2) Julia Mosely 12
	3) Mushelus Benson 12	4) Alexis Brown 10
5 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:43.28q 3
	1) Skylier Bailey 10	2) Ronnece Galloway 12
	3) Lamiah George 10	4) Helensia Green 12
6 Goliad 1:43.56q 2
	1) Reagan Berger 12	2) Maria Morris 12
	3) Lindsey Jacobs 10	4) Amaya Brown 10
7 Hockaday School 1:44.04q 3
	1) Amanda Yang 12	2) Katherine Lake 12
	3) Justice Coutee-McCullum 10	4) Sophie Isom 11
8 Melissa 1:44.38q 3
	1) Natalie Courtney 11	2) Gill Gray 12
	3) Bryanna Hernandez 12	4) Karrington Lewis 12
9 Waxahachie Life 1:44.40q 2
	1) Ashley Benton 09	2) Jayda Jones 09
	3) Mariah Williams 10	4) Aushea Sanders 10
10 St. Agnes Academy 1:44.84 1
	1) Ezinne Anozie 11	2) Venessa Anwuri 12
	3) Megan Rotter 11	4) Maysen Odom 10
11 Altair Rice 1:45.12 1
	1) Caitlyn Ambeau 12	2) Larissa Manciaz 11
	3) Maia Allen 11	4) Riley Schneider 12
12 Gilmer 1:45.30 3
	1) LaTavia Anderson 11	2) Hines Sommer 12
	3) Crystal Fluellen 10	4) Stevenson Annie 11
13 Taylor 1:45.51 1
	1) Miriah Williams 10	2) Taciana Turner 11
	3) Virginia Kerley 12	4) Anna Cathryn Griffith 10
14 Liberty Christian School 1:45.62 3
	1) Natalie Grigg 12	2) Alex Davis 10
	3) Eboni Washington 12	4) Maddie Willet 12
15 Waco La Vega 1:45.98 1
	1) Mikayla Rhodes 10	2) Shekenia Green 12
	3) Eulasia Lampkin 09	4) Montierra Warren 10
16 Uplift Hampton 1:46.06 1
	1) Kori Jones 11	2) Kyra Collins 11
	3) Jada Smith 12	4) Danyel Newsome 11
17 Ingleside 1:47.31 1
	1) Hailey Woodall 11	2) Anyssa Corpus 09
	3) Ceclia Avelar 09	4) Jordan Blanton 11
18 Sweeny 1:47.47 3
	1) Jaidyn Fontenette 10	2) Remi Allotey 11
	3) Jayla Johnson 12	4) C'Erra Higgins 11
19 Kinkaid School 1:47.61 2
	1) Katelyn Gamble 09	2) Emma Sykes 10
	3) Allison Favaloro 11	4) Kennedy Gamble 11
20 Fort Worth Country Day 1:47.74 2
	1) Cedrina Landrum 11	2) Molly Cassady 11
	3) Kenzi Carter 09	4) Hannah Barron 12
21 Incarnate Word (SA) 1:47.98 3
	1) Mia Kauffman 10	2) Mari Castro 12
	3) Elizabeth Klein 12	4) Summer Mckenna 12
22 Brock 1:50.89 1
	1) Mayme Cate Haydon 11	2) Madison Hernandez 11
	3) Marjie Patterson 10	4) Sara Rattan 12
23 Incarnate Word (Houston) 1:56.24 2
	1) Katie Edwards 11	2) Makenzie Everette 11
	3) Pilar Fuentes 11	4) Alanis Meza 09
-- St. Dominic Savio DQ 1
	1) Angele Kelly 12	2) Arriana Islas 11
	3) Madyson McHugh 11	4) Justice Mason 09
-- Blanco DQ 3 threw baton on excha
	1) Carly Haack 10	2) Asher Haack 10
	3) Hanna Srackangast 10	4) Shayna Srackangast 12

Event 52 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:40.46 2013 Kennedale
T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Carter 1:39.22M
	1) Jayla Smith 09	2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
	3) Deziree Porter 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
2 Leonard 1:40.60
	1) Bridget Watson 11	2) Natalie Simmons 11
	3) Jessi Bennett 11	4) Kelcie Simmons 11
3 Brusly 1:40.63
	1) Alarice Stevens 12	2) Ta'la Spates 10
	3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09	4) Taylor Shaw 12
4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:41.97
	1) Skylier Bailey 10	2) Ronnece Galloway 12
	3) Lamiah George 10	4) Helensia Green 12
5 Kennedale 1:42.32
	1) Jazz McDermott 09	2) Julia Mosely 12
	3) Mushelus Benson 12	4) Alexis Brown 10
6 Melissa 1:43.71
	1) Natalie Courtney 11	2) Gill Gray 12
	3) Bryanna Hernandez 12	4) Karrington Lewis 12
7 Hockaday School 1:43.96
	1) Amanda Yang 12	2) Katherine Lake 12
	3) Justice Coutee-McCullum 10	4) Sophie Isom 11
8 Waxahachie Life 1:44.02
	1) Ashley Benton 09	2) Jayda Jones 09
	3) Mariah Williams 10	4) Aushea Sanders 10
9 Goliad 1:44.15
	1) Reagan Berger 12	2) Maria Morris 12
	3) Lindsey Jacobs 10	4) Amaya Brown 10

Event 53 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 1:35.93q 1
	1) Jada Laye 10	2) Cierra Wash 09
	3) Taylor Armstrong 10	4) Rosaline Effiong 10
2 Houston Cypress Springs 1:37.90q 2
	1) Laniya Ivy 12	2) Ariele Adams 12
	3) Essance Sample 12	4) Rachel Hall 11
3 Lancaster 1:37.97q 2
	1) Kiara Brown 10	2) Jala Hollis 09
	3) Kyla Glenn 12	4) Tori Hardy 12
4 Aldine Davis 1:38.09q 5
	1) Evette Griffin 12	2) Mya Lloyd 12
	3) Mikayla McLaughlin 11	4) Kenaysia Dixon 12
5 Duncanville 1:38.59q 3
	1) Diona Warren 12	2) Payge Side 11
	3) Chrischaynie Washington 12	4) Arius Williams 10
6 McKinney North 1:38.64q 6 1:38.633
	1) Brooke Givens 10	2) Elon'a Jones 11
	3) Breah Powell 12	4) Julia Madubuike 12
7 Lewisville Marcus 1:39.15q 4
	1) Alyssa Hernandez 12	2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
	3) Kyndal McKnight 12	4) Taryn Hankins 10
8 Mesquite 1:39.25q 4
	1) Adia Vaughn	2) Jennifer Godfrey
	3) Daijah Wheeler	4) Angel Miles
9 Northeast (OP) 1:39.38q 4
	1) Daneisha Woodside 11	2) Takiyah Johnson 11
	3) Shyteania Twensey 11	4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
10 Cedar Hill 1:39.72 3
	1) Bryah Davis	2) Alia Holmes 12
	3) Messiah Bright 11	4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
11 Allen 1:39.77 1
	1) Caroline Pruitt 12	2) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12
	3) Tosin Alao 10	4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11
12 Austin Johnson 1:40.17 6
	1) Hannah Porter 11	2) Caroline Anyatonwu 10
	3) Rachel Horowitz 10	4) Sarah Porter 11
13 Alief Elsik 1:40.38 5
	1) Goddess Woodard 09	2) Shaynea Redmond 10
	3) Alicia Carter 12	4) Jayla Fields 11
14 Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:40.57 1
	1) Mackenzie Washington 12	2) Brittni Emanuel 12
	3) Chelsie Schelling 10	4) Alexandria Ruth 09
15 Katy Tompkins 1:40.63 6
	1) Sarah Kirby 12	2) Rebeca Beaird 10
	3) Jasmin Mitchell 12	4) Kailei Collins 10
16 Converse Judson 1:40.88 3
	1) Tyanna Sullivan 10	2) Mya Henson 12
	3) Kiara Pickens 12	4) Kaleigh Dyas 12
17 Dallas Skyline 1:40.97 1
	1) A'Quacia Nelson 11	2) Xaria Dixon 09
	3) Jyzmin Gray 11	4) Keidreanna Sims 12
18 Round Rock Stony Point 1:41.08 5
	1) Symone Washington 11	2) Aysha Robinson 11
	3) Cierra Watson 11	4) Sydney Washington 12
19 Dickinson 1:41.31 3
	1) Zakiyah Amos 11	2) Zoey Walker 09
	3) Essence Thomas 12	4) Joelonce Hubbard 11
20 Richmond George Ranch 1:41.70 6
	1) Camille Rutherford 09	2) Mikayla Wright 09
	3) Alexandria franklin	4) Nyla Barlow 10
21 Bullis 1:41.82 5
	1) Cierra Pyles 11	2) Shaniya Hall 09
	3) Taylor Johnson 09	4) Sierra Leonard 10
22 Houston Cypress Woods 1:42.05 2
	1) De'ja Davis 11	2) Iquo Ating 12
	3) Jordan Perry 09	4) Nia Sims 10
23 Crowley 1:42.43 6
	1) Braeja Johnson 10	2) Hali Jones 12
	3) Brooklyn Cooper 11	4) Tiara Parks 11
24 San Antonio Madison 1:42.86 5
	1) Nicole Hill 11	2) Alana Robertson 09
	3) Kiara Ainsworth 12	4) Breanna Ransom 12
25 Killeen Harker Heights 1:43.19 2
	1) Angelica Brown 11	2) Sorcha Dunn 10
	3) Samantha Creek 11	4) Jazzman Clare 12
26 Wylie East 1:43.24 6
	1) Destini Jeter 09	2) Laterrica Thomas 11
	3) Madison Dorethy 11	4) Katyleen Crew 12
27 Long Beach Wilson 1:43.50 1
	1) Kierra King 12	2) Lauryn Johnson 12
	3) Rachel Glen 09	4) Dionna Griffith 10
28 Buda Hays 1:43.97 5
	1) Brianna Kaminski 11	2) Brejae McMillian 12
	3) Samantha Sloat 11	4) Camille Dickson 12
29 Pearland Dawson 1:44.12 3
	1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12	2) Christian Wiley 11
	3) Amari Ferguson 10	4) Sydni Charbonnet 09
30 The Woodlands 1:44.17 3
	1) Layla Moriarity 12	2) Autumn Goodrum 10
	3) Grace Ann Hopkins 10	4) Caroline Morriss 09
31 Texas City 1:44.57 5
	1) Daija Martin 12	2) Victoria Fontenot 12
	3) L'Erique Jones 09	4) Erin Garcia 12
32 Georgetown 1:45.05 1
	1) Adriana Perez 12	2) Lindsey Carr 09
	3) Maryn DeMaio 10	4) Gracie Bridges 11
33 Royse City 1:45.12 1
	1) Charlisse Seiter 10	2) Michaela Travers 11
	3) Kayla Deal 10	4) Kayla Hutchins 09
34 Klein Collins 1:45.29 3
	1) Crystal Gilmore 12	2) Jazymne Samuels 12
	3) Zion Raven-Henderson 11	4) Jordyn Lane 11
35 Schertz Clemens 1:45.40 3
	1) Hy'deyah Byrd 12	2) Hailey Miller 12
	3) Jenna Macias 11	4) Chelsey Edwards 12
36 Killeen Shoemaker 1:45.58 2
	1) Torriel Morris 12	2) LaTia Wooten 10
	3) Grace Parker 10	4) Taylia Jones 11
37 San Antonio Brandeis 1:45.60 1
	1) Kylie Callaway 10	2) Lauren Garcia 12
	3) Nyah Hall 11	4) Zakiyah Ali 12
38 San Antonio Reagan 1:45.75 5 1:45.746
	1) Mary Maina 11	2) Elise Westenskow 10
	3) Savannah Boazman 11	4) Marianna Rodriguez 10
39 San Antonio East Central 1:45.75 4 1:45.750
	1) Casey Cosper 11	2) Cannon Ashlann 10
	3) Myesha Clack 11	4) Ford Brianna 11
40 Huntsville 1:46.06 2
	1) Lillie Burnette 11	2) Onterria Hunter 10
	3) Markayla Johnson 10	4) Marea Kendrick 11
41 Northside Brennan 1:47.04 2
	1) Nia Moore 10	2) Cheyenne Neurell 09
	3) Kennedie Jimerson 09	4) Raven Payne 10
42 Cibolo Steele 1:47.43 3
	1) Jada Fleming 10	2) Camille Love 10
	3) Chloe Cavazos 12	4) JaRaya Ryan 12
43 Cleburne 1:47.70 4
	1) Amynie Moore 11	2) Edboni Simpson 12
	3) Amaia Gilbert 11	4) Skaila White 12
44 Pearland 1:48.19 2
	1) Sydney Collins 11	2) Charity Rose 11
	3) Courtney Pitts 11	4) Shanice Hammond 11
-- North Miami DQ 4 Out of zone 1st exch
	1) Takira Koonce 12	2) Aliyah Simmons 10
	3) Kayla McCray 09	4) Imani Grant 12
-- Manvel High DQ 4 Out of lane 8+ steps
	1) Torie Frederick 11	2) Briana Baltrip 11
	3) Thurneisha Keys 11	4) Haviland Harris 11
-- Mesquite Horn DQ 1 Out of lane 5+ steps
	1) Taylor Blackshire 12	2) Monet Hill 11
	3) Lyric Choice 12	4) LeTaija Jackson 10

Event 53 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 1:35.64
	1) Jada Laye 10	2) Cierra Wash 09
	3) Taylor Armstrong 10	4) Rosaline Effiong 10
2 Aldine Davis 1:37.50
	1) Evette Griffin 12	2) Mya Lloyd 12
	3) Mikayla McLaughlin 11	4) Kenaysia Dixon 12
3 Houston Cypress Springs 1:37.73
	1) Laniya Ivy 12	2) Ariele Adams 12
	3) Essance Sample 12	4) Rachel Hall 11
4 McKinney North 1:37.91
	1) Brooke Givens 10	2) Elon'a Jones 11
	3) Breah Powell 12	4) Julia Madubuike 12
5 Lancaster 1:38.23
	1) Kiara Brown 10	2) Jala Hollis 09
	3) Kyla Glenn 12	4) Tori Hardy 12
6 Lewisville Marcus 1:39.63
	1) Alyssa Hernandez 12	2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
	3) Kyndal McKnight 12	4) Taryn Hankins 10
7 Northeast (OP) 1:39.70
	1) Daneisha Woodside 11	2) Takiyah Johnson 11
	3) Shyteania Twensey 11	4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
-- Mesquite DNF
	1) Adia Vaughn	2) Jennifer Godfrey
	3) Daijah Wheeler	4) Angel Miles
-- Duncanville DQ Out of zone 3-4
	1) Chrischaynie Washington 12	2) Payge Side 11
	3) Dy'Mond Wylie 09	4) Arius Williams 10

Event 55 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:26.06 2010 Orange W.Orange Stark
M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 1:29.07q 2
	1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12	2) Terance Hogan 10
	3) Baylon Ware 12	4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 Dallas Carter 1:29.08q 1
	1) Trevion Ware 11	2) Nichael Whitehead 11
	3) Robert Maston 12	4) Lakyron Mays 11
3 Rockdale 1:29.17q 3
	1) Triston Ramos		12 2)
	3) JaquayLyn Crawford 11	4) Davion Ford 12
4 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 1:29.23q 3
	1) Malik Shabazz 12	2) Lakendrick Bryant 10
	3) Jermel Bryant 09	4) Brian Thomas 12
5 Pottsboro 1:29.71q 1
	1) Jack Arnold 12	2) Matthew Poe 12
	3) Trevor Fryar 12	4) Myles Mitchusson 12
6 Sanger 1:29.78q 2
	1) Anthony Johnson 12	2) Cody Hunter 12
	3) Dameon Moser 11	4) Peyton Martinez 12
7 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:29.85q 3
	1) Roman Turner 12	2) Daimarqua Foster 10
	3) Gerrick McKinney 11	4) Javen Banks 11
8 Dallas Christian School 1:29.88q 1
	1) Garrett Gilcrease 11	2) Kris McCune 12
	3) Tyler Robertson 12	4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Van Vleck 1:30.02q 2
	1) Kobe Blackmon 11	2) DeMitri Monroe 10
	3) Darius Williams 12	4) Elery Alexander 12
10 Cleveland 1:30.14 1
	1) Montrail Searles 10	2) Jett Hendrix 11
	3) Lionel Smith 12	4) Japarius Fletcher 12
11 Melrose 1:30.29 1
	1) Michael Malone 12	2) Kendric Jones 12
	3) Are'Kavious Sears 12	4) DeQuan Dallas 12
12 Cuero 1:30.39 1
	1) Trey Miles 12	2) Bralen Taylor 11
	3) Claevon Patton 11	4) Keyanta Mack 11
13 Tatum 1:30.46 3
	1) Alex Medford 11	2) Omari Dickerson 12
	3) Cedric White 11	4) Stanley Williams 12
14 Comanche 1:30.60 1
	1) Michael Constancia 12	2) Alan Schulte 12
	3) Grayland Jackson 12	4) Ty McCullough 12
15 Concordia Lutheran 1:30.73 1
	1) Andrew Elder 10	2) Cage Cavazos 11
	3) Karlton Covington 11	4) Colin Howard 10
16 Covenant Christian Academy 1:31.24 2
	1) Jack Reed 12	2) Donnie Roberts 12
	3) Cameron Calabrese 11	4) Niven Raj 12
17 Stafford 1:31.37 3
	1) David Allison 12	2) Ryan Martin 10
	3) Kosey Okolie 12	4) Cameron Montgomery 12
18 Eustace 1:31.38 1
	1) Corey Strawn 11	2) Tate Pace 11
	3) Alejandro Sanchez 10	4) Clifton Johnson 11
19 La Vernia 1:31.81 2
	1) Parker Beck	2) Zach Ruiz
	3) Zach Scott	4) Michael Wong
20 Mullen 1:32.16 2
	1) Andrew Seaman 11	2) Jeordan Holmes 10
	3) Wind Henderson 10	4) Adrian Jackson 11
21 McGregor 1:32.20 3
	1) Johnathon Phenix 11	2) James Lane 12
	3) Michael Irons 11	4) Tayvon Thompson 11
22 Brock 1:32.59 3
	1) Jared Steele 12	2) Tommy Merrill 10
	3) Brennan Freeze 12	4) Carsen Langen 12
23 Goliad 1:32.85 2
	1) Isaiah Collums 11	2) Trevor Parr 11
	3) Orion Hosey 12	4) Shaun Justice 09
24 Rockport-Fulton 1:33.61 3
	1) David Castillo 11	2) Jonathan Wilson 11
	3) Justin Coleman 12	4) William Smith 10
-- Cathedral DQ 3 Out of lane 5+ steps
	1) Colin Payne 11	2) Halid Djibril 11
	3) Lennard Marshall 10	4) Dylan Robinson
-- Emory Rains DQ 2 Out of zone
	1) Niem Diego 12	2) Jamal Pryor 11
	3) Dylan Mosely 11	4) Weston Potts 12

Event 55 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:26.06 2010 Orange W.Orange Stark
M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waco La Vega 1:28.88
	1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12	2) Terance Hogan 10
	3) Baylon Ware 12	4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 Rockdale 1:29.28
	1) Triston Ramos		12 2)
	3) JaquayLyn Crawford 11	4) Davion Ford 12
3 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 1:29.34
	1) Brian Thomas 12	2) Jaquan Tatum 11
	3) Daelon Glenn 12	4) Austin Clark 11
4 Dallas Carter 1:29.37
	1) Trevion Ware 11	2) Nichael Whitehead 11
	3) Robert Maston 12	4) Lakyron Mays 11
5 Pottsboro 1:29.80
	1) Jack Arnold 12	2) Matthew Poe 12
	3) Trevor Fryar 12	4) Myles Mitchusson 12
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:29.84
	1) Roman Turner 12	2) Daimarqua Foster 10
	3) Gerrick McKinney 11	4) Javen Banks 11
7 Sanger 1:30.07
	1) Anthony Johnson 12	2) Cody Hunter 12
	3) Dameon Moser 11	4) Peyton Martinez 12
8 Dallas Christian School 1:30.58
	1) Garrett Gilcrease 11	2) Kris McCune 12
	3) Tyler Robertson 12	4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Van Vleck 1:31.66
	1) Kobe Blackmon 11	2) DeMitri Monroe 10
	3) Darius Williams 12	4) Elery Alexander 12

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:24.04 2012 DeSoto
B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richmond George Ranch 1:25.23q 5
	1) Sebastian Arellano 12	2) Jayson Baldridge 12
	3) Avery Veiseh 10	4) Champion Allison 12
2 Manvel High 1:25.52q 2
	1) Lawrence Murray 12	2) Jaren Colbert 12
	3) Kameron Scott 11	4) Caleb Jolivette 12
3 Allen 1:25.79q 2
	1) Glenn Bender 11	2) Asante Fazarro 11
	3) Jack Christiansen 12	4) Jaylen Allen 12
4 Alief Taylor 1:26.15q 2
	1) Tyjarrel Williams 11	2) Brennan Eagles 11
	3) Richard Ogunleye 11	4) Myron Smith 12
5 The Woodlands 1:26.24q 3
	1) Ethan Bonner 11	2) Jake Lanier 11
	3) Jacob Barrett 12	4) Kesean Carter 11
6 Waxahachie 1:26.43q 4
	1) Jalen Reagor 12	2) De'veon Sargent 12
	3) Keontrey Jackson 12	4) Kenedy Snell 12
7 Beaumont Central 1:26.68q 6
	1) Wesley Randle 12	2) Devin Broussard 12
	3) Patrick Thomas 12	4) Vance Vallair 12
8 Killeen Harker Heights 1:26.70q 3
	1) AJ Pemberton 11	2) Shamel Allwood 11
	3) Adrese Atkins 11	4) Mikel Stone 12
9 Converse Judson 1:26.95q 1
	1) Kenyon Morgan 10	2) Chris Mills 11
	3) Shawn Richburg 11	4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11
10 Lancaster 1:26.96 3
	1) Dekedrick Washington 10	2) Jordan Hollis 12
	3) Kevontre Bradford 09	4) Tylin Jackson 10
11 Lewisville The Colony 1:27.46 2
	1) Ryan Dale 11	2) Andres Aguirre 12
	3) Basil Shabazz 11	4) Antonio DeLaCruz 11
12 Garland Rowlett 1:27.60 4
	1) Jakel Davis 12	2) Joseph Sheffield 12
	3) A'Vim Lang 11	4) Emmett Seals 11
13 Corsicana 1:27.61 3 1:27.605
	1) DJ Jones 11	2) JaMicah Polk 12
	3) Zantyler Hooks 11	4) Derrion Nathan 11
14 Houston Lamar 1:27.61 6 1:27.607
	1) Matthew Parker 12	2) Zane Knipe 10
	3) Tre Lewis 12	4) D'Shawn Jamison 11
15 Cedar Hill 1:27.70 1
	1) Avery Davis 12	2) Cameron Fleming 11
	3) Charleston Rambo 12	4) Josh Fleeks 11
16 Duncanville 1:28.05 4
	1) L'Derric Leonard 12	2) James Johnson 11
	3) Mackendrick Jackson 12	4) Elijah Jones 12
17 Aldine Davis 1:28.22 5
	1) Kameron Pryor 12	2) Reynaud Jackson 12
	3) Joshua Romero 11	4) Kobe Crowder 12
18 Mansfield Legacy 1:28.50 4
	1) Jais Smith 11	2) DeMauryon Holmes 11
	3) Kameron Session 12	4) Kyle Pruitt 12
19 Long Beach Wilson 1:28.64 4
	1) Ian Issa 11	2) Jaylan Bradley 12
	3) Kavanaugh Maroney 12	4) Joseph Askin 12
20 Fort Worth South Hills 1:28.66 1
	1) Anthony Watkins 10	2) Tylan Wallace 12
	3) Kryan Jackson 10	4) James Blue 11
21 Fort Worth Paschal 1:28.70 5
	1) Kaylon Geiger 12	2) Jaylon Robinson 11
	3) Nicholas Watts 11	4) Greg Sholars 11
22 Houston Cypress Falls 1:28.74 5
	1) Tamonte Brown 12	2) Starrland Baldwin 11
	3) Terill Banks 12	4) Christian Anderson 12
23 Denton Guyer 1:28.79 3
	1) Asa Harris 11	2) Javan Reece 12
	3) Joseph Fletcher 10	4) Brock Thompson 12
24 Edmond Memorial 1:28.80 1
	1) Aaron Charlton 12	2) Dakari Charlton 10
	3) Brendan Mitchell 11	4) Jerome Carter 11
25 Katy Morton Ranch 1:29.05 6
	1) Nic Hernandez 12	2) Dallas Ross 11
	3) Telan Jones 10	4) Wesley Sellers 09
26 Plano East 1:29.07 2
	1) Josh Allison 10	2) Tyler Owens 10
	3) Nathan Miller 11	4) Jonathan Meadors 11
27 Houston MacArthur 1:29.12 1
	1) Brandon Cowart 12	2) Stephen Patterson 12
	3) Jayson Rubio 11	4) Kenneth Mosley 11
28 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 1:29.34 3 1:29.335
	1) Evan Nafe 11	2) Ezekiel Coss 11
	3) Simi Bakari 11	4) Chris Byers 12
29 Katy Seven Lakes 1:29.34 4 1:29.337
	1) Jahquan Bloomfield 11	2) Thomas Pratt 11
	3) Nonso Anyanti 12	4) Chris Williams 11
30 Round Rock 1:29.46 6 1:29.453
	1) Brian Bolger 12	2) Ryan O'Keefe 10
	3) Marquis Brown 10	4) JR Hairston 11
31 Denton Ryan 1:29.46 1 1:29.454
	1) TJ Walker 10	2) Tayvian Davis 11
	3) Brock Marion 12	4) Jessie McNary 12
32 Copperas Cove 1:29.48 5
	1) AJ Acosta 11	2) Isaiah Hawkins 11
	3) Shontez Simmons 10	4) Eric Caine 12
33 Arlington Lamar 1:29.88 4
	1) Sam Wilbert 09	2) Trevon West 09
	3) Kolby Underwood 12	4) Deshawn Gaddie 10
34 San Antonio Warren 1:30.02 3
	1) Travon Chance 11	2) Alto Dixon 11
	3) Dennis Houston 12	4) Jovan Croom 12
35 Schertz Clemens 1:30.06 6
	1) Luke Kelley 12	2) Jaques Tyler 11
	3) Kyle Lewis 11	4) Tommy Bush 11
36 Lewisville Hebron 1:30.07 3 1:30.061
	1) Derian Vaughn 12	2) Evan Powell 12
	3) David Leonty 11	4) Jaylon Lott 09
37 McKinney North 1:30.07 5 1:30.070
	1) Dustin Schroeder 12	2) Gage Jackson 10
	3) Jacob Arnold 10	4) Tahj Johnson 11
38 Humble Atascocita 1:30.15 1
	1) Alonzo Woods 12	2) Griffin Hammond 12
	3) Jathan Belarre	4) Joe Rollins 10
39 Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:30.18 2
	1) Jeremiah Curry 11	2) David Wilson 11
	3) Addison McCarther	4) Jason Bean 11
40 College Station 1:30.22 6
	1) Harrison Wellmann 11	2) Tony Taylor 11
	3) Marquez Perez 11	4) Jaelin Campbell 11
41 Pearland 1:30.54 3
	1) Davier Pinkston 12	2) Justin Guy-Robinson 12
	3) Cheo Mwandani 10	4) Julian Jaime 10
42 Bastrop 1:30.63 4
	1) Jovahn Jones 12	2) Reagan Carter 12
	3) Cole Tidwell 09	4) Cedric Tarver 09
43 New Braunfels 1:30.64 5
	1) Cason Hickingbottom 12	2) Avery Womble 12
	3) Piale Thomas 10	4) Elisil Thomas 11
44 North Miami 1:31.39 4
	1) Justin Walden 09	2) Derrick Jackson 11
	3) Matthew Smith 12	4) Terry Lynn 11
45 Corpus Christi Calallen 1:32.40 5
	1) Richard Davis 11	2) Lawrence Mann 12
	3) Jacob DeLaSantos 12	4) Devon Newkirk 12
46 Houston Strake Jesuit 1:32.57 1
	1) Nicholas Miguel 12	2) Jack Pittenger 10
	3) Nathaneal Beal 10	4) Tyler Litton 12
47 Katy Tompkins 1:32.66 6
	1) Parker Powell 12	2) Peyton Powell 12
	3) Sebastian Terrell 11	4) Alex Tchouangwa 12
-- Spring Branch Smithson Valley DQ 2 out of zone 1t excha
	1) Jacob Zuber 11	2) Seth Rannie 10
	3) Max Schaar 11	4) Trevon Moehrig 11
-- Denton DQ 5 Out of lane 10+ step
	1) Connor Roche 10	2) Tyrone Hollinger 12
	3) Elijah Thibodeaux 10	4) Chris Miller 12

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:24.04 2012 DeSoto
B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond George Ranch 1:24.47
	1) Sebastian Arellano 12	2) Jayson Baldridge 12
	3) Avery Veiseh 10	4) Champion Allison 12
2 Manvel High 1:25.39 1:25.381
	1) Ishmail Malik 12	2) Jaren Colbert 12
	3) Kameron Scott 11	4) Caleb Jolivette 12
3 Allen 1:25.39 1:25.383
	1) Glenn Bender 11	2) Asante Fazarro 11
	3) Jack Christiansen 12	4) Jaylen Allen 12
4 The Woodlands 1:26.12
	1) Ethan Bonner 11	2) Jake Lanier 11
	3) Jacob Barrett 12	4) Kesean Carter 11
5 Waxahachie 1:26.24
	1) Jalen Reagor 12	2) De'veon Sargent 12
	3) Keontrey Jackson 12	4) Kenedy Snell 12
6 Beaumont Central 1:26.57
	1) Wesley Randle 12	2) Devin Broussard 12
	3) Patrick Thomas 12	4) Vance Vallair 12
7 Alief Taylor 1:26.61
	1) Tyjarrel Williams 11	2) Brennan Eagles 11
	3) Richard Ogunleye 11	4) Myron Smith 12
8 Killeen Harker Heights 1:26.64
	1) AJ Pemberton 11	2) Shamel Allwood 11
	3) Adrese Atkins 11	4) Mikel Stone 12
9 Converse Judson 1:26.88
	1) Kenyon Morgan 10	2) Chris Mills 11
	3) Shawn Richburg 11	4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11

Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St.Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 3:57.43q 4
	1) Lauren George 12	2) Lamiah George 10
	3) Skylier Bailey 10	4) Helensia Green 12
2 St. Agnes Academy 3:57.70q 2
	1) Maysen Odom 10	2) Lauren Lowe 11
	3) Megan Rotter 11	4) Cristen Harrison 11
3 St. Dominic Savio 3:58.04q 3
	1) Ellee Bartholomew 09	2) Nina Schroter 10
	3) Angele Kelly 12	4) Octavyia Williams 12
4 Leonard 4:01.44q 1
	1) Jessi Bennett 11	2) Kelcie Simmons 11
	3) Katherine Thern 10	4) Natalie Simmons 11
5 Uplift Hampton 4:02.18q 5
	1) Kori Jones 11	2) Diana Granados 12
	3) Kyra Collins 11	4) Kori Levingston 12
6 Dallas Carter 4:02.37q 3
	1) Legend Harris 11	2) Deziree Porter 12
	3) Feja Hodges 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
7 Liberty Christian School 4:04.90q 1
	1) Allyson Jones 10	2) Morgan Monschke 10
	3) Izzy Hopkins 09	4) Lexi Mahon 12
8 Greenhill School 4:05.64q 3
	1) Sofia Martin 11	2) Megan Olomu 10
	3) Mia Hirsch 12	4) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
9 Blanco 4:05.65q 5
	1) Asher Haack 10	2) Steely Steiner 09
	3) Johanna Villarreal 10	4) Taylor Kotfas 10
10 Ingleside 4:05.74 2
	1) Olivia Weatherly 09	2) Jordan Blanton 11
	3) Anyssa Corpus 09	4) Hailey Woodall 11
11 Waco La Vega 4:07.21 1
	1) Aiyana Ephraim 09	2) Shekenia Green 12
	3) Eulasia Lampkin 09	4) Montierra Warren 10
12 Gilmer 4:07.73 4
	1) Griffin Demecyia 12	2) LaTavia Anderson 11
	3) Crystal Fluellen 10	4) Stevenson Annie 11
13 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 4:08.62 3
	1) Alexus Wilhite 12	2) Elizabeth O'Kere 12
	3) Cece Banks 11	4) Chasady Johnson 11
14 Waxahachie Life 4:09.13 4
	1) Allysia Williams 10	2) Aushea Sanders 10
	3) Jayda Jones 09	4) Dejah Fuller 09
15 Goliad 4:09.30 5
	1) Machala Janssen 12	2) Paiton Priddy 11
	3) Lindsey Jacobs 10	4) Amaya Brown 10
16 George West 4:09.38 2
	1) Andrea Waggoner 12	2) Allison Ruiz 12
	3) Crystal Amoles 09	4) Dallas Williams 12
17 Tatum 4:09.81 6
	1) Jada Shans 11	2) Essence Allen 09
	3) Ashton Brown 10	4) Tia Mitchell 12
18 Kaufman 4:11.05 2
	1) Sarah Schell 10	2) Andrea Gandara 12
	3) Daishionah Prox 12	4) Jasmin Venegas 12
19 Crandall 4:11.12 5
	1) Dorcas Harrison 12	2) Kemaya Linton 09
	3) Kylie Purifoy 12	4) Khalia Traylor 11
20 Hockaday School 4:11.23 3
	1) Lizzie Raff 11	2) Elli Newman 11
	3) Hannah Taylor 09	4) Adoette Vaughan 10
21 Celina 4:11.26 1
	1) Diamond Lott 09	2) McKale Grant 12
	3) Maci Martin 09	4) Hannah Thompson 09
22 Incarnate Word (SA) 4:11.95 6
	1) Mia Kauffman 10	2) Elizabeth Klein 12
	3) Mari Castro 12	4) Summer Mckenna 12
23 Brock 4:12.06 5
	1) Jessica Steele 09	2) Kealey Dent 09
	3) Marjie Patterson 10	4) Sara Rattan 12
24 Kinkaid School 4:13.49 6
	1) Sarah Fullenweider 12	2) Emma Sykes 10
	3) Ellie Lucke 10	4) Katie Erikson 11
25 Fredericksburg 4:13.81 5
	1) Megan Daley 11	2) Aleah Constantine 09
	3) Molly Pluenneke 10	4) Emily Myers 12
26 Taylor 4:14.14 3
	1) Miriah Williams 10	2) Taciana Turner 11
	3) Keragan Brooks 11	4) Virginia Kerley 12
27 Pleasanton 4:14.16 4
	1) Laken McAda 10	2) Ashley Huizar 12
	3) Megan Huizar 11	4) Ayanna Oltivero 11
28 Concordia Lutheran 4:14.23 3
	1) Bre Lauder 11	2) Madelyn Rasberry 10
	3) Regan Satterfield 12	4) Kally Wendler 11
29 Brusly 4:15.17 2
	1) Bran'Nicia Williams 11	2) Taylor Shaw 12
	3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09	4) Ta'la Spates 10
30 La Vernia 4:16.98 5
	1) Ashton Swize 12	2) Elizabeth Noriz 10
	3) Emily Ramzinski 09	4) Nazarene Kitcher 09
31 Antonian College Prep 4:17.15 4
	1) Trinity Lynd 11	2) Mary Wurzbach 12
	3) Isabella Gomez 09	4) Emily Rosilier 09
32 St. Andrews 4:20.60 2
	1) Mary Alex Frishman 11	2) Parisa Poorfard 11
	3) Madison Day 12	4) Blair Butler 12
33 Stafford 4:21.00 6
	1) Tamir Barefield-Kidd 11	2) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 12
	3) Chelsea Nwosu 10	4) Caden Washington 09
34 Geneva School 4:24.76 2
	1) Gabi Griffey 10	2) Jacqueline Knox 10
	3) Emme Owens 11	4) Amy Abelange 10
35 Mentorship Academy 4:25.99 6
	1) Khadedra Harrison 11	2) Kiara Brown 11
	3) LeOnnarian Touissant 10	4) Thysisha Guillen 11
36 Incarnate Word (CC) 4:27.62 3
	1) Elizabeth Webster 12	2) Anna Simank 11
	3) Kesi Harris 12	4) Kelsey Smith 10
37 Needville 4:31.52 6
	1) Peyton Sulak 11	2) Anna Gadway 10
	3) Juliana Mata 11	4) Madison Schultz 10
38 Corpus Christi West Oso 4:34.08 2
	1) Raquel Requenez 09	2) Alyssa Grant 10
	3) Ke'Aundrea Sanders 09	4) Larissa Lopez 09
39 Gonzales 4:35.49 4
	1) Johnna Dalton 09	2) Tyla Dalton 09
	3) Madison Blundell 09	4) Krystalynn Buesing 09
40 Reicher Catholic 4:35.74 3
	1) Sherridan Robinson 09	2) Angie Castillo 12
	3) Ana Watson 11	4) Reilly Jones 12
41 Mullen 4:42.49 6
	1) Lauren Cox 10	2) Kendall Nusbaum 10
	3) Tara Newsome 10	4) Cassie Schottland 11
42 Uplift Mighty Prep 4:44.64 6
	1) Elise Magee 11	2) Klarissa Braxton 11
	3) Semia Ingram 10	4) Dajia Smith 7
-- Melissa DQ 6 Broke too early
	1) Gill Gray 12	2) Bryanna Hernandez 12
	3) Maddie Kane 12	4) Karrington Lewis 12
-- Farmersville DQ 1 Out of lane 10+ step
	1) Jasmine Ellis 12	2) Brooke Elliott 11
	3) Lindsey May 10	4) Chloe' Wall 12
-- Troy DQ 5 Out of lane
	1) Emily Jarolik 10	2) Lindsay Zimmer 12
	3) Hannah Grisham 09	4) Kyleigh Powell 10

Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St.Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 3:54.38
	1) Lauren George 12	2) Helensia Green 12
	3) Skylier Bailey 10	4) Lamiah George 10
2 St. Dominic Savio 3:54.62
	1) Ellee Bartholomew 09	2) Nina Schroter 10
	3) Angele Kelly 12	4) Octavyia Williams 12
3 St. Agnes Academy 3:56.12
	1) Maysen Odom 10	2) Lauren Lowe 11
	3) Megan Rotter 11	4) Cristen Harrison 11
4 Dallas Carter 3:57.09
	1) Legend Harris 11	2) Deziree Porter 12
	3) Feja Hodges 12	4) Zhalyn Richards 12
5 Leonard 3:58.82
	1) Jessi Bennett 11	2) Kelcie Simmons 11
	3) Katherine Thern 10	4) Natalie Simmons 11
6 Uplift Hampton 4:03.07
	1) Kori Jones 11	2) Diana Granados 12
	3) Kyra Collins 11	4) Kori Levingston 12
7 Liberty Christian School 4:04.63
	1) Eboni Washington 12	2) Allyson Jones 10
	3) Izzy Hopkins 09	4) Lexi Mahon 12
8 Greenhill School 4:05.16
	1) Sofia Martin 11	2) Megan Olomu 10
	3) Mia Hirsch 12	4) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
9 Blanco 4:05.47
	1) Asher Haack 10	2) Steely Steiner 09
	3) Johanna Villarreal 10	4) Taylor Kotfas 10

Event 59 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling, D Spaulding, N Jean-Baptiste, K Ellis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 3:40.72q 4
	1) Jalese Moore 11	2) Rosaline Effiong 10
	3) Cierra Wash 09	4) Bryannia Murphy 10
2 Bullis 3:43.90q 2
	1) Nia Fredrick 09	2) Lauryn Harris 10
	3) Shaniya Hall 09	4) Masai Russell 11
3 Lancaster 3:44.79q 2
	1) Aysia Ward 09	2) Kiara Brown 10
	3) Denicea Gillespie 11	4) Tylantiss Atlas 11
4 Duncanville 3:45.21q 5
	1) Dy'Mond Wylie 09	2) Payge Side 11
	3) Diona Warren 12	4) Arius Williams 10
5 McKinney Boyd 3:45.72q 4
	1) Kalaya Ali 10	2) Christina Ollison 12
	3) Nicolette Dixon 12	4) Myah Bowen 12
6 Houston Jersey Village 3:46.73q 3
	1) Morgan Stewart 12	2) Jamaiah Satra 11
	3) Creshaun Cresser 11	4) Alexa Granderson 10
7 Northeast (OP) 3:47.07q 3
	1) Daneisha Woodside 11	2) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
	3) Casly Israel 12	4) Takiyah Johnson 11
8 Houston Cypress Springs 3:47.24q 1
	1) Erica Cormier Jordan 12	2) Whitney Ochiam 12
	3) Ariele Adams 12	4) Ariah Mack 12
9 Allen 3:49.56q 1
	1) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12	2) Tosin Alao 10
	3) Caroline Pruitt 12	4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11
10 McKinney North 3:50.51 5
	1) Ashlyn Knox 12	2) Breah Powell 12
	3) LaSean Davis 12	4) Jania Martin 11
11 Dana Hills 3:50.87 3
	1) Anisa Rind 09	2) Hailey Ray 10
	3) Ximena Bustos 10	4) Jennifer Daly 12
12 Dallas Skyline 3:51.12 5
	1) A'Quacia Nelson 11	2) Jyzmin Gray 11
	3) Xaria Dixon 09	4) Xaviere Warren 12
13 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:51.82 1
	1) Jasmine Moore 10	2) Taylor Hayes 12
	3) Shelby Brooks 09	4) Ariel Ford 11
14 Alief Elsik 3:52.51 1
	1) Sandra Chuks 10	2) Shaynea Redmond 10
	3) Alicia Carter 12	4) Goddess Woodard 09
15 Byrd, C.E. 3:52.75 6
	1) Taisheka Porchia 10	2) Kayla Harrison 09
	3) Aleceya Harrison 10	4) Kyah Loyd 12
16 Round Rock 3:53.55 5
	1) Catherine Borel 11	2) Shelby West 12
	3) D'Amoni Phelps 11	4) Adriana Banchs 11
17 Dickinson 3:53.74 4
	1) Zakiyah Amos 11	2) Joelonce Hubbard 11
	3) Crisstin Riley 09	4) Essence Thomas 12
18 Long Beach Wilson 3:55.18 4
	1) Mya Furgerson 11	2) Kierra King 12
	3) Rachel Glen 09	4) Lauryn Johnson 12
19 Converse Judson 3:56.02 3
	1) Kaycee Brown 09	2) Suleica Lee 11
	3) Danielle Ward 12	4) Ariel Watson 12
20 Manvel High 3:56.99 4
	1) Taylor Harvey 11	2) Torie Frederick 11
	3) Thurneisha Keys 11	4) Haviland Harris 11
21 Killeen Shoemaker 3:57.20 3
	1) Jaela Hingle 10	2) Zoey Pearson 11
	3) Geordan Blanchard 11	4) Mikayla Koester 12
22 Houston Cypress Falls 3:57.71 2
	1) Jada Chambers 10	2) Jean Jenkins 12
	3) Blair Young 10	4) Tamara Vukovic 11
23 Katy Tompkins 3:58.25 1
	1) Rebeca Beaird 10	2) Ryan Little 09
	3) Sarah Kirby 12	4) Jasmin Mitchell 12
24 The Woodlands 3:58.74 4
	1) Katie O'Connor 12	2) Layla Moriarity 12
	3) Caroline Morriss 09	4) Grace Ann Hopkins 10
25 Keller Central 3:59.31 1
	1) Savannah Walker 10	2) Sakora Smeby 09
	3) Mary Piercy 11	4) Annette Bolomboy 12
26 Wylie East 3:59.89 3
	1) Katyleen Crew 12	2) Destini Jeter 09
	3) Madison Dorethy 11	4) Laterrica Thomas 11
27 San Antonio Jay 4:00.18 3
	1) Zay Williams 11	2) Stephanie Cruz 12
	3) Kayle Anderson-Evans 12	4) Alejandra Calvillo 12
28 Lucas Lovejoy 4:00.21 4
	1) Kassidy Litchenburg 10	2) Grace Ridgeway 11
	3) Carsen McFadden 09	4) Carson Hockersmith 10
29 Austin Johnson 4:00.66 6
	1) Rachel Horowitz 10	2) Caroline Anyatonwu 10
	3) Hannah Porter 11	4) Sarah Porter 11
30 North Miami 4:01.05 2
	1) Javenique McDowell 12	2) Aliyah Simmons 10
	3) Imani Grant 12	4) Kenyata seide
31 San Antonio Taft 4:01.36 8
	1) Atiana Hawkins 11	2) Alexis Buchert 09
	3) Keonnie Barber 11	4) Jade Neal 11
32 Arlington Martin 4:02.29 7
	1) Jarina Williams 10	2) Hillary Smith 12
	3) Bre'Anne Davis 10	4) Tatum Catalani-Henderson 11
33 Pearland 4:02.76 5
	1) Jackie Arrington 09	2) Courtney Pitts 11
	3) Shanice Hammond 11	4) Christen Franklin 12
34 San Antonio Warren 4:02.85 6
	1) Janae Phoenix 11	2) Alyssa Garcia 09
	3) Brenia Freeland-Smith 12	4) Aniyah Mance-Edwards 10
35 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 4:03.43 6
	1) Ariel Bustamante 11	2) Zara Richardson 10
	3) Cassandra Salazar 11	4) Miranda Chapa 11
36 Northside Brennan 4:04.48 7
	1) Jordan Bonifaco 12	2) Kennedie Jimerson 09
	3) Jordan Perry 10	4) Erekha Sebastion 12
37 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:04.49 5
	1) Avianna Trinidad 09	2) Jianni McDole 12
	3) Jane Uduji 10	4) Megan Mann 12
38 Austin Westlake 4:04.50 6
	1) Lily Howe 11	2) Elise Smoot 09
	3) Jessi Dolezal 12	4) Shay Holle 09
39 Arlington Bowie 4:04.60 8
	1) Mya Wells 10	2) Carli McDonald 11
	3) Jaquisha Bell 10	4) Nayshia Dildy 10
40 Buda Hays 4:04.96 8
	1) Brianna Kaminski 11	2) Trinity Wells 11
	3) Nicole Lewis 12	4) Samantha Sloat 11
41 San Antonio Madison 4:04.98 7
	1) Nicole Hill 11	2) Catherine Lawson 12
	3) Kiara Ainsworth 12	4) Alana Robertson 09
42 Rockwall-Heath 4:05.02 7
	1) Kirah Tippens 11	2) Abby Clark 11
	3) Morgan Burks-Magee 12	4) Morgan Talley 11
43 Leander Rouse 4:05.69 10
	1) Emily Forster 10	2) Edna Rotich 09
	3) Madison Schulz 12	4) Megan Ombres 10
44 Pearland Dawson 4:05.82 2
	1) Taylor White 11	2) N'Dea Wilkins 12
	3) Kiah Johnson 11	4) Robyn Barber 10
45 Mansfield Legacy 4:06.06 1
	1) Harmoni Turner 09	2) Faith Adedoyin 09
	3) Ja'Lyric Giles 10	4) Ja'Leesa Giles 12
46 San Antonio Reagan 4:06.15 5
	1) Mary Maina 11	2) Lauren Anderson 12
	3) Gabriella Martinez 09	4) Marianna Rodriguez 10
47 Klein Collins 4:06.33 3
	1) Jordyn Lane 11	2) Chaylyn Hubbard 11
	3) Jazymne Samuels 12	4) Ayanna Johnson 10
48 San Antonio Clark 4:06.36 7
	1) Bria Rhodes 09	2) Daniela Torres 12
	3) Cameron Rodriguez 12	4) Kyasia Utley-Baptiste 11
49 San Antonio Brandeis 4:06.53 8
	1) Zakiyah Ali 12	2) Lauren Garcia 12
	3) Isabella Rodriguez 12	4) Maya Puller 12
50 San Antonio Wagner 4:07.15 7
	1) N'Khya Salahud-Din 12	2) Jewell Rinehart 10
	3) Tamea Richardson 09	4) Jayda Saunders 10
51 San Antonio East Central 4:07.54 10
	1) Carpenter Lanece 10	2) Myesha Clack 11
	3) Cannon Ashlann 10	4) Casey Cosper 11
52 San Antonio Johnson 4:07.69 8
	1) Kaci Wright 10	2) Serenity Parker 09
	3) Ira Frazier 10	4) Chloe Riddley 12
53 El Paso Eastlake 4:07.80 9
	1) Giselle David 12	2) Aliyah Whyte 12
	3) Felicia Tilles 10	4) Aliana Betancourt 12
54 South Grand Prairie 4:07.97 10
	1) Chelsea Okoli 10	2) Elise Thompson 10
	3) Dora Akingbade 10	4) Sydnee Stewart 09
55 Houston Lamar 4:07.99 9
	1) Sydney Allen 10	2) Mikayla Courville 11
	3) Haley Smith-Holloway 11	4) Destiny Hamilton 12
56 Huntsville 4:08.15 12
	1) Kalyn Cotton 10	2) Blake Thomason 12
	3) Rukiah Utley 10	4) Laila Tucker 10
57 Schertz Clemens 4:08.17 6
	1) Jada Culpepper	2) Giselle Luera 09
	3) Jenna Macias 11	4) Chelsey Edwards 12
58 El Paso Socorro 4:08.45 2
	1) Susanne Sides 11	2) Caitlyn Galvan 11
	3) Veronica Alvarado 11	4) Amaris Hinojos 11
59 Northwest Nelson 4:08.86 3
	1) Aryianna Davidson 11	2) Kylie Ethredge 12
	3) Abby Morris 09	4) Shauntel Frye 10
60 McKinney 4:09.15 11
	1) Roshelle Grant Wesley 10	2) Mercedez Hall 09
	3) Jasmine Dansby 12	4) Kyrah Hendrix 09
61 Cedar Park 4:09.25 1
	1) Bryah Davis	2) Alia Holmes 12
	3) Messiah Bright 11	4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
62 Bastrop 4:09.60 7
	1) Demonaye Rector 10	2) Rhanequa Higgins 12
	3) Peniah Waites 11	4) Lucero Martinez 11
63 Waxahachie 4:09.90 8
	1) Allison Wells 10	2) Caitlynn Volentine 10
	3) Madison Babers 09	4) Essence Clerkley 10
64 Lewisville Hebron 4:10.29 9
	1) Andie Brown 11	2) Hannah Pettigrew 12
	3) Abigail Amon 09	4) Annie King 10
65 Houston Cypress Woods 4:10.32 4
	1) De'ja Davis 11	2) Nia Sims 10
	3) Eden Carter 12	4) Emerald Carter 10
66 San Angelo Central 4:10.44 11
	1) Yasmine Contreras 09	2) Bailey Kinney 11
	3) Juliana Covey 09	4) Shakyria McPhail 09
67 Ursuline Academy 4:11.39 11
	1) Paola Sparagana 11	2) Alyssa Sheldon 11
	3) Emily Mount 11	4) Sarah Stuecheli 11
68 Texarkana Texas 4:11.66 10
	1) Emerald King 09	2) Chantiuna Meadows 12
	3) West Faith 09	4) Ashunte Collins 12
69 Plano East 4:11.68 2
	1) Darryian Smith 12	2) Aimee Chihuahua 10
	3) Ogechi Ngwakwe 11	4) Lindsey Russell 10
70 Chisholm Trail 4:12.13 10
	1) Aamiyah Davis 11	2) Ariana Garcia 10
	3) Jaliyah Madison 09	4) Taylor Tucker 12
71 Waller 4:12.50 9
	1) Danielle Walker 11	2) Abagail Brown 11
	3) Valeria Davila 09	4) Alyse Beckmeyer 11
72 San Antonio Roosevelt 4:12.60 12
	1) Ayleen Carrizales 12	2) Kama Franklin 10
	3) Sa'rye Wrancher 09	4) Iesha Broussard 12
73 Fort Worth Boswell 4:12.69 9
	1) Addie Spence 12	2) Isabella Moore 09
	3) Taylor Pelt 12	4) Natalie Smith 12
74 Elgin 4:12.72 11
	1) Darion Cook 11	2) Kyla Collins 11
	3) Olivia Thompson 11	4) Skylar Evans 09
75 Forney 4:13.14 10
	1) Maci Guy 10	2) Sarah Winther 11
	3) Tyilar Hanney 10	4) Charisma Preston 12
76 Brenham 4:13.19 9
	1) Makenna Schroeder 10	2) Alauna Stackhouse 09
	3) Diamond Lockett 11	4) Keshana Page 10
77 Colleyville Heritage 4:13.60 9
	1) Abigail Nwiloh 12	2) Gretchen Pfieffer 09
	3) Justine Travis 11	4) Emily Bremauntz 12
78 Round Rock Stony Point 4:13.84 9
	1) Destiny Brown 11	2) Niyah Brown 09
	3) Aubriella Moore 11	4) Cecelia Rogers 10
79 College Station 4:14.20 5
	1) Cayleigh Lekven 12	2) Morgan Calhoun 12
	3) Ashley Hall 11	4) Arisha Ali 12
80 Plainview 4:14.61 11
	1) Juliana Perez 12	2) Aaliyah Rogers 09
	3) Emily Rivera 10	4) Kristan Rincon 11
81 Leander 4:14.92 8
	1) Taylor Bode 11	2) Annadyne Salisbury 10
	3) Juanita Martinez 10	4) Elizabeth Roca 09
82 Wichita Falls Rider 4:14.98 11
	1) Logan Browning 10	2) A'Zhariah Veasy 11
	3) Lauren Escobedo 11	4) Devon Browning 10
83 Corpus Christi King 4:15.86 11
	1) Karene Flowers 11	2) Alixandria Poer 11
	3) Crysta Nedry 09	4) Lauren Gomez 10
84 Dallas Highland Park 4:16.66 6
	1) Grace Watts 12	2) Maddy Stephens 10
	3) Ashley Booe 10	4) Elizabeth Brimmage 10
85 La Porte 4:18.80 12
	1) Kelsey Ramirez 12	2) Nelly O'Campo 12
	3) Taya Dixon 12	4) Gabby Luna 09
86 Fort Worth South Hills 4:18.86 12
	1) Johana Rodriguez 09	2) Jada Hobdy 10
	3) Jamysha McCray 10	4) Jessica Davis 10
87 Airline 4:19.19 10
	1) Jasmine Roberson 12	2) Ashlyn O' Glee 10
	3) Morgan Randle 11	4) Brittany Roberson 11
88 Houston MacArthur 4:19.35 11
	1) Chelsea Grey 12	2) Diana Thompson Rangel 09
	3) Britney Ramirez 10	4) Ariel Price 10
89 Lockhart 4:22.77 12
	1) Laurel Eeds 12	2) Xavia Thompson 11
	3) Katelyn Murphy 12	4) Amanda White 11
90 Whitehaven 4:23.93 2
	1) Raynesha Dawson 09	2) Nya Walton 10
	3) Marquita Smith 12	4) Jasmine Gray 12
91 Brownsville Pace 4:35.50 10
	1) Katia Treviņo 12	2) Julianne Bolanos 10
	3) Sylvia Juarez 09	4) Ashley Peņa 11
-- Plano West DNF 2
	1) Althea Musakasa 12	2) Toi Williams 11
	3) Ellie Lemaster 09	4) Sharone' Johnson 12
-- Corsicana DQ		12 Cut in too soon
	1) Jada Garrett 11	2) Tyshanell White 10
	3) Alisha Hatten 10	4) Mariah Lee 10
-- Grand Prairie DQ		12 Cut in too soon
	1) Giavanni Wilson 11	2) Tionna Perkins 10
	3) Cedricia Battles 09	4) Jahnajah Dismuke 09

Event 59 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling, D Spaulding, N Jean-Baptiste, K Ellis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 3:38.99
	1) Jalese Moore 11	2) Rosaline Effiong 10
	3) Cierra Wash 09	4) Bryannia Murphy 10
2 Bullis 3:41.78
	1) Nia Fredrick 09	2) Lauryn Harris 10
	3) Shaniya Hall 09	4) Masai Russell 11
3 Lancaster 3:43.66
	1) Aysia Ward 09	2) Kiara Brown 10
	3) Denicea Gillespie 11	4) Tylantiss Atlas 11
4 Houston Cypress Springs 3:44.13
	1) Erica Cormier Jordan 12	2) Whitney Ochiam 12
	3) Ariele Adams 12	4) Ariah Mack 12
5 Duncanville 3:45.08
	1) Braejah Washington 12	2) Payge Side 11
	3) Arius Williams 10	4) Dy'Mond Wylie 09
6 Northeast (OP) 3:45.83
	1) Daneisha Woodside 11	2) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
	3) Casly Israel 12	4) Takiyah Johnson 11
7 McKinney Boyd 3:46.10
	1) Kalaya Ali 10	2) Christina Ollison 12
	3) Nicolette Dixon 12	4) Myah Bowen 12
8 Houston Jersey Village 3:53.30
	1) Morgan Stewart 12	2) Jamaiah Satra 11
	3) Creshaun Cresser 11	4) Alexa Granderson 10
9 Allen 3:55.91
	1) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12	2) Tosin Alao 10
	3) Caroline Pruitt 12	4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11

Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dallas Carter 3:21.17q 6
	1) Lakyron Mays 11	2) Robert Maston 12
	3) Nichael Whitehead 11	4) Trevion Ware 11
2 Tatum 3:21.31q 5
	1) Demonte Boyd 12	2) Omari Dickerson 12
	3) Cedric White 11	4) Alex Medford 11
3 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 3:21.39q 2
	1) Camiron Smith 11	2) D.J. Henderson 12
	3) Joshua Tips 11	4) Chris Ford 10
4 Crandall 3:21.45q 5
	1) Andrew Trail 12	2) Demarcus Mitchell 12
	3) Chris Young 12	4) Rahzel Young 11
5 Stafford 3:24.24q 1
	1) Sterling Riles 09	2) Jerrell Hunter 12
	3) Kenneth Bodwin 11	4) Kosey Okolie 12
6 Celina 3:24.67q 4
	1) Ismael Ortiz 11	2) Major Martin 11
	3) Mark Wepler 12	4) Andre Norman 12
7 Pottsboro 3:24.78q 3
	1) Jack Arnold 12	2) Matthew Poe 12
	3) Ty Bates 12	4) Myles Mitchusson 12
8 Covenant Christian Academy 3:25.84q 1
	1) Alan Maldinado 11	2) Cameron Calabrese 11
	3) Donnie Roberts 12	4) Niven Raj 12
9 Cleveland 3:26.62q 2
	1) Malik Martin 11	2) Japarius Fletcher 12
	3) Lionel Smith 12	4) Jett Hendrix 11
10 Brock 3:27.47 6
	1) Jared Steele 12	2) Tommy Merrill 10
	3) Brennan Freeze 12	4) Carsen Langen 12
11 Cathedral 3:28.21 7
	1) Dylan Robinson	2) Lennard Marshall 10
	3) Halid Djibril 11	4) Wolley Saga-Tuala 10
12 St. Johns School 3:28.68 3
	1) Genson Hooper Price 10	2) Ian Thakur 11
	3) Will Skinner 09	4) Will Marx 11
13 Vanderbilt Industrial 3:29.02 4
	1) Alberto Pineda 12	2) Kevin Baez 10
	3) Montavious Coleman 12	4) Avery Milner 12
14 Eustace 3:29.57 5
	1) Alejandro Sanchez 10	2) Clifton Johnson 11
	3) Stone Wadsworth 12	4) Corey Strawn 11
15 Lampasas 3:29.69 1
	1) Thomas Cavalieri 10	2) Brady Carroll 11
	3) Luke Palacios 10	4) Cameron Everts 09
16 McGregor 3:29.76 4
	1) Jared Lorenz 11	2) James Lane 12
	3) Ryan Hering 12	4) Tayvon Thompson 11
17 Beeville Jones 3:29.99 6
	1) Waydale Jones 12	2) Sean Crook 12
	3) Matthew Guerra 12	4) Jordan Sandoval 11
18 Fredericksburg 3:30.29 4
	1) Edgar Monroy 12	2) Troy Kneese 09
	3) Sean Majors 11	4) Jordan Hartmann 12
19 Mineola 3:30.56 6
	1) Dalton Harris 11	2) Kartney Hampton 12
	3) Shawmon Franklin 10	4) Kourtland Sinches 12
20 Reicher Catholic 3:31.21 2
	1) Zach Martinez 12	2) Jose Servin 11
	3) Bryce Dorton 11	4) Ben Brittain 10
21 St. Marks School of Texas 3:31.89 3
	1) Victor Barton 12	2) Scott Smythe 12
	3) Matthew Coleman 10	4) Daniel Garcia 11
22 Nolan Catholic 3:32.62 4
	1) Matthew Sedillo 11	2) Christopher Sedillo 11
	3) Sid Baker 12	4) Rory Mitchell 11
23 Lake Worth 3:32.99 4
	1) Johnny Casillas 12	2) Adrian Reyes 11
	3) Taevon Pettigrew 09	4) Casey Carroll 11
24 St. Stephens Episcopal School 3:33.68 2
	1) Cameron Conyers 11	2) Jamal January 11
	3) John Sansbury 12	4) Robert Allen 12
25 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 3:33.79 7
	1) Malik Shabazz 12	2) Lakendrick Bryant 10
	3) Jermel Bryant 09	4) Brian Thomas 12
26 Liberty Christian School 3:33.98 5
	1) Matthew Grigg 10	2) Jordan Gledhill 11
	3) Preston White 10	4) Grant Sawyer 11
27 Santa Gertrudis Academy 3:34.09 6
	1) Preston Rabe 11	2) Jesus Garcia 12
	3) Dylan Favors 12	4) David Lopez 11
28 Ingleside 3:34.41 2
	1) Bobby Solsbery 10	2) Alec Vasquez 11
	3) Nicholas Patrick 11	4) David Jordan 11
29 Concordia Lutheran 3:34.49 3
	1) Andrew Elder 10	2) Corbett Fong 11
	3) Karlton Covington 11	4) Colin Howard 10
30 La Marque 3:35.02 1
	1) Russell Pickney 10	2) Kordell Stewart 11
	3) Perry Preston 10	4) Anthony Williams 10
31 Emory Rains 3:35.35 7
	1) Weston Potts 12	2) Kash Sisk 12
	3) Bernard Robinson 12	4) Collin Eenigenberg 12
32 Needville 3:35.51 1
	1) Joshua Mata 12	2) Dominic Mitchell 10
	3) Lee Weathersby 11	4) Andrew Cardiel 11
33 John Cooper School 3:35.94 3
	1) Spencer Katterhagen 12	2) Evan Burchfiel 10
	3) Tega Ewherido 10	4) Eric Grosser 11
34 Leander Glenn 3:36.03 5
	1) Cameron Aiken 10	2) Josiah Barrios 09
	3) Cameron Farmer 10	4) Nate Hatter 10
35 St. Joseph (Victoria) 3:36.33 3
	1) Tomas Young 11	2) Matthew Vallejo 12
	3) Tavion Varela 10	4) Desmon Flonnory 12
36 St. Michaels Catholic 3:36.44 7
	1) Justin Mikell 11	2) Nick Villarreal 10
	3) Sebastian Cascarano 10	4) Elijah Gifford 12
37 Prestonwood Christian 3:36.50 1
	1) Verdel Edwards 10	2) Jeremiah Lewis 11
	3) Noah Weber 10	4) Jacob Schunk 11
38 St. Andrews 3:36.80 7
	1) Curson Witt 11	2) Taylor Bethea 12
	3) Will Sheehan 12	4) Billy Clark 11
39 Salado 3:37.23 6
	1) Jake Elliott 12	2) Justin Learn 12
	3) Wade Woods 11	4) Chase Harwell 11
40 Aubrey 3:38.20 7
	1) Christian Porter 11	2) Gatlin Grisso 11
	3) Will Dow 11	4) Spencer Neumann 11
41 Greenhill School 3:38.41 4
	1) Bryson Houston 12	2) Douglas Smith 12
	3) Jalen Spicer 09	4) Ananias Hayes 10
42 Cuero 3:38.76 2
	1) Jared Love 11	2) Claevon Patton 11
	3) Bralen Taylor 11	4) Keiran Grant 10
43 Vanguard College Preparatory 3:39.73 1
	1) Thomas Alcorn 12	2) Charles VonRosenberg 12
	3) Davis Boehm 12	4) Evan Hickok 12
44 Home School Athletic Assoc. 3:39.84 2
	1) Bailey Stone 10	2) Lukas Seymour 10
	3) Blake Deice 12	4) Shane Boor 12
45 Shelton School 3:40.26 6
	1) Sam Brackbill 12	2) Tyler Mitchell 11
	3) Jack Wilson 12	4) Isaiah Chevera 11
46 Rockport-Fulton 3:41.39 5
	1) Jonathan Wilson 11	2) Bailey Ngo-Nguyen 09
	3) Justin Coleman 12	4) William Smith 10
47 Pollok Central 3:41.57 1
	1) Carter Vaughan 12	2) Daniel Mendoza 12
	3) Jose A Alvarez 11	4) Brenden Havard 12
-- Mullen FS 5
	1) Andrew Seaman 11	2) Jeordan Holmes 10
	3) Wind Henderson 10	4) Bryce Medaris 11
-- Melrose DQ 5 Cut in too soon
	1) Michael Malone 12	2) Kendric Jones 12
	3) Are'Kavious Sears 12	4) DeQuan Dallas 12

Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 3:17.41M
2 Dallas Carter 3:17.52M
3 Crandall 3:21.05
4 Covenant Christian Academy 3:21.14
5 Tatum 3:22.88
	1) Demonte Boyd 12	2) Omari Dickerson 12
	3) Cedric White 11	4) Alex Medford 11
6 Celina 3:23.94
7 Cleveland 3:24.82
	1) Malik Martin 11	2) Japarius Fletcher 12
	3) Lionel Smith 12	4) Jett Hendrix 11
8 Pottsboro 3:28.92
	1) Jack Arnold 12	2) Matthew Poe 12
	3) Ty Bates 12	4) Trevor Fryar 12

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manvel High 3:14.43q 3
	1) Larry Murray 12	2) Kameron Scott 11
	3) Lawrence Murray 12	4) Howard Fields 12
2 Lancaster 3:14.93q 2
	1) Gabriel Peterson 12	2) Kevontre Bradford 09
	3) Deundre Dawson 12	4) Jordan Hollis 12
3 DeSoto 3:15.19q 1
	1) Tairyn Ross 10	2) Cameron Neely 12
	3) Angel Deloney 10	4) Kevin Modesto 10
4 Richmond George Ranch 3:15.83q 4
	1) Avery Veiseh 10	2) Jayson Baldridge 12
	3) Faybian Marks 09	4) Champion Allison 12
5 Alief Taylor 3:17.28q 2
	1) Eric Prier 10	2) Lavone Brown 11
	3) Devin Williams 11	4) Myron Smith 12
6 Long Beach Wilson 3:18.28q 2
	1) Jaylan Bradley 12	2) Steven Camacho 11
	3) Andrew Richards 10	4) Ian Issa 11
7 Humble Atascocita 3:19.29q 1
	1) Keegan Crawford 11	2) Patrick Swanson 12
	3) Lujuan Winningham 12	4) Christian Gilmore 11
8 Mansfield Legacy 3:19.92q 5
	1) Trent McDonald 12	2) Kyle Pruitt 12
	3) Marcus Fricks 12	4) Mark Trevino 11
9 Richmond Foster 3:20.43q 5
	1) Julian Claiborne 11	2) Tolulope Badmus 11
	3) Collin Williams 10	4) Christopher Wise 11
10 Katy Seven Lakes 3:20.45 5
	1) Thomas Pratt 11	2) Nonso Anyanti 12
	3) Derek Jones 11	4) Zion Mpeye 12
11 Bullis 3:20.48 4
	1) Brendan Cogdell 12	2) Jalen Hill 12
	3) Ryan Braun 12	4) Ashton Allen 09
12 Klein Collins 3:20.75 5
	1) Albert Bennett 11	2) Xavier Wolf 11
	3) Jonathan Ventura 11	4) Marlon Hardeman 11
13 McKinney North 3:21.00 3
	1) Tahj Johnson 11	2) Kim Bezeau 12
	3) Chandler Voth 11	4) Jacob Arnold 10
14 San Antonio Brandeis 3:21.67 2
	1) Miles Puler 12	2) Parker Pruett 12
	3) Andrew Garza 12	4) Kobe Magee 12
15 McKinney Boyd 3:21.77 3
	1) Shamal Sullivan 12	2) Freddie Johnson 12
	3) Ryan White 12	4) Edward Miller 12
16 Houston Langham Creek 3:21.92 2
	1) Cameron Turner 12	2) Cameron Hudson 11
	3) Kacey Pryor 12	4) Eric Edwards 11
17 Houston Lamar 3:22.20 1
	1) D'Shawn Jamison 11	2) Matthew Parker 12
	3) Denzel Davis 12	4) Tre Lewis 12
18 Pearland Dawson 3:22.28 1
	1) Jalen Jones 11	2) Frederick Lewis 11
	3) Christian Hamberlin 12	4) Caleb Eaton 10
19 Northside Brennan 3:23.46 7
	1) Christian Corral 10	2) Demetrius Montville 11
	3) Samuel Agu 12	4) Tyrin Magee 12
20 Katy Tompkins 3:23.52 2
	1) Dubem Nwachkwu 11	2) Peyton Powell 12
	3) Clayton Keys 09	4) Parker Powell 12
21 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 3:23.53 4
	1) Keishawn Everly 11	2) Gabriel Woodard 10
	3) Paul Brawner 11	4) Isom Williams 10
22 Plano East 3:24.46 2
	1) Josh Allison 10	2) Tyler Owens 10
	3) Jonathan Meadors 11	4) Nathan Miller 11
23 Beaumont Central 3:24.53 3
	1) Calen Ragsdale 12	2) Devin Broussard 12
	3) Robert Thebideaux 10	4) Vance Vallair 12
24 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:24.73 1
	1) Donnis Blue 11	2) Tory Mitchell 11
	3) Reece Bowman 11	4) Chris Scott 12
25 San Antonio Wagner 3:24.74 6
	1) Jamel Gatewood 12	2) Michael Rodriguez 11
	3) Kenny White 12	4) Arthur Anderson 12
26 Arlington Lamar 3:24.78 6
	1) Daimon Shields 10	2) Kolby Underwood 12
	3) Shannon Robinson 09	4) Kayron Johnson 11
27 Schertz Clemens 3:25.04 8
	1) Daniel Rangel 12	2) Chris Bostian 11
	3) Kenlee Huston 10	4) Tajae Gambrell 12
28 Fort Bend Ridge Point 3:25.60 4
	1) Chidera Agim 10	2) Byron Daniels 11
	3) Terry Petry 12	4) Webster Slaughter 12
29 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 3:26.04 4
	1) Jacob Zuber 11	2) Chandler Beam 12
	3) Max Schaar 11	4) Phillip Sanchez 12
30 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:26.43 1
	1) Tyler Litton 12	2) Jakobi Robinson 11
	3) Jared Cyprian 11	4) Sean Burrell 10
31 College Station 3:26.44 7
	1) Harrison Wellmann 11	2) Blake Thetford 12
	3) Ny-Gel Starling 12	4) Jaelin Campbell 11
32 Dana Hills 3:26.45 1
	1) Brandon Oswald 11	2) Dominck D'Agosta 10
	3) Josh Dowdy 11	4) Max Halvax 11
33 Round Rock 3:26.81 1
	1) JR Hairston 11	2) Johaun Hatchett 12
	3) Ryan O'Keefe 10	4) Marquis Brown 10
34 Duncanville 3:26.82 5
	1) Mackendrick Jackson 12	2) James Johnson 11
	3) Elijah Jones 12	4) Tazalon Joseph 12
35 San Antonio Warren 3:27.01 6
	1) Carlos Rodriguez 11	2) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
	3) Christopher Rocha 11	4) Hunter Goff 11
36 Richardson Berkner 3:27.03 7
	1) Ronald Crowder-Jones 12	2) Samuel Rouse 11
	3) Congor Garang 10	4) Austin Carbone 12
37 Houston Cypress Falls 3:27.04 3
	1) Thomas Reagor 11	2) Terill Banks 12
	3) Yanquoi Siefa 12	4) Tamonte Brown 12
38 Katy Morton Ranch 3:27.10 3
	1) Aaron Armstead 12	2) Dallas Ross 11
	3) Telron Bradford 09	4) Deonte' Bradford 11
39 Houston MacArthur 3:27.11 9
	1) Jayson Rubio 11	2) Isai Colon 09
	3) Cristian Pena 10	4) Javon Rutledge 11
40 San Antonio Lee 3:27.23 6
	1) Travis Levario 12	2) Brandon Falkquay 12
	3) Vince Taylor 11	4) Marcus Silvera 11
41 Denton Ryan 3:27.51 6
	1) Devin Mosely 12	2) Brian Ugarte 12
	3) Tayvian Davis 11	4) Jessie McNary 12
42 Bastrop 3:27.76 3
	1) Jaden Watson 12	2) Alexander Rice 10
	3) Bailey Chapa 11	4) Reagan Carter 12
43 Austin Lake Travis 3:28.40 3
	1) James Glomb 11	2) David Greenwell 11
	3) Justin Zuhn 11	4) Patrick Moorer 12
44 Denton 3:28.62 8
	1) Cedric McClinton 12	2) Joshua Crain 12
	3) Alex Goff 12	4) Ben McAfee 11
45 San Antonio Jay 3:28.75 6
	1) Alonna Too-Chiobi 12	2) Jaylin Hastings 10
	3) Jonathan Bush 09	4) Matthew Hernandez 12
46 Corpus Christi Calallen 3:28.99 2
	1) Devon Newkirk 12	2) Jacob DeLaSantos 12
	3) Richard Davis 11	4) Lawrence Mann 12
47 Buda Hays 3:29.03 5
	1) Ian Blount 12	2) Robbie Woodworth 11
	3) Tristan Tate		12 4)
48 South Grand Prairie 3:29.26 8
	1) Jay Jordan 12	2) Earl Pugh 10
	3) George Neely 12	4) Atanza Vongor 11
49 Lewisville Flower Mound 3:29.63 8
	1) Adam Odorisio 12	2) William Radke 12
	3) Dillard Pace 11	4) Marshall Mathieu 12
50 Plainview 3:29.81 9
	1) Edgar Baeza 12	2) Kershawn Whitaker 12
	3) Jace DeLaGarza 12	4) Daniel Marquez 12
51 Floresville 3:29.85 6
	1) Brent Moy 11	2) Adrian Sanchez 11
	3) Kent Lima 12	4) Quinton Sansing 12
52 New Braunfels 3:29.98 7
	1) Levi Emmons 12	2) Bryson Dyer 09
	3) Elisil Thomas 11	4) Avery Womble 12
53 Cibolo Steele 3:30.19 7
	1) Dujuan Elliott 10	2) Furland Mitchell 12
	3) Walter Vlahakis 12	4) Michael Simington 10
54 Pflugerville 3:30.27 8
	1) Nicholas Hanck 11	2) Gregory Bowens 12
	3) Warren Chris 12	4) Matthew Salaiz 11
55 Dallas Highland Park 3:30.38 8
	1) Sam Sloan 10	2) Ryan Gadbois 11
	3) Jimmy Rupple 11	4) Cameron Hoglund 12
56 Arlington Martin 3:30.48 5
	1) Thomas Baggett 11	2) Caleb Chevis 10
	3) Montrell Smith 10	4) Juma Otoviano 11
57 Lewisville Hebron 3:30.81 4
	1) Rashon Praider 12	2) David Leonty 11
	3) Andrew Merutka 10	4) Dylan Lowe 10
58 Pearland 3:31.01 4
	1) Cheo Mwandani 10	2) Javonne Lowery 11
	3) Austen Deason 12	4) Rodrick Colbert 11
59 Lindale 3:31.52 6
	1) Jacob Pruitt 12	2) Spence Griffith 12
	3) Chris Cole 11	4) Colby McKeehan 11
60 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 3:31.94 1
	1) Mauricio Hernandez 12	2) Jose Maldonado 11
	3) Jorge Hinojosa 12	4) William Lomeli 12
61 San Angelo Central 3:35.43 9
	1) Trevien Prince 09	2) Cody Parker 10
	3) Ezekiel Sickels 12	4) Alejandro Uriegas 11
62 Brenham 3:36.71 8
	1) Derron Flowers 12	2) Paul McDonald 12
	3) Dylan Heritage 10	4) Darien Ewing 11
63 Galveston Ball 3:37.02 9
	1) Miguel Pagan Estrda 11	2) Darin Jobe 10
	3) Johnny Lee 11	4) Chris Murray 09
64 Grapevine 3:40.82 8
	1) Jack Ertz 10	2) Trey Waters 12
	3) Alan Bowman 11	4) Zach Evans 11
65 Grand Prairie 3:45.36 9
	1) Holland Jacobs 10	2) Travis Williams 10
	3) Adrian Taylor 10	4) Antonio Reed 11
66 El Paso Socorro 3:45.90 9
	1) Sergio Parra 11	2) Leiner Steven 12
	3) Rudy Martinez 12	4) Mathew Chavez 11
-- Converse Judson DNF 4
	1) Jerry Johnson 12	2) Dre'Quan Crawford 10
	3) Shawn Richburg 11	4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11
-- Corsicana DQ 7 Out of zone
	1) John Woods 12	2) Derrion Nathan 11
	3) Adonte Blair 12	4) DJ Jones 11
-- San Antonio East Central DQ 2 Out of lane +5 steps
	1) Daireon Smith 12	2) Jauwan Hall 12
	3) Michael Michels 11	4) Anthony Chase 11
-- Abilene DQ 7 Cut in too soon
	1) Tyler Beverlin 11	2) Anthony Alvarez 11
	3) Moses Ruzoviyo 12	4) Niyungeko Moise 11

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Manvel High 3:12.08
2 Lancaster 3:13.11
3 Richmond George Ranch 3:13.14
4 DeSoto 3:13.60
	1) Tairyn Ross 10	2) Cameron Neely 12
	3) Angel Deloney 10	4) Kevin Modesto 10
5 Alief Taylor 3:19.06
6 Long Beach Wilson 3:19.51
7 Humble Atascocita 3:19.72
8 Richmond Foster 3:23.40
9 Mansfield Legacy 3:24.88
	1) Trent McDonald 12	2) Kyle Pruitt 12
	3) Marcus Fricks 12	4) Mark Trevino 11

Event 68 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 1 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt, MD
Myers Std: F 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
TX Relays: M 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy 9:15.70
	1) Audrey Witham 09	2) Abigail Brudnick 12
	3) Mallory Morgan 12	4) Brooke Lomax 11
2 The Woodlands 9:20.47
	1) Lindsay Creasman 12	2) Emily Mills 12
	3) Courtney Ekness 12	4) Lourdes Vivas 12
3 Pearland 9:20.90
	1) Sydney Devereaux 11	2) Shelby Devereaux 11
	3) Kara Decker 10	4) Christen Franklin 12
4 Lafayette HS 9:22.09
	1) Gentry Jacquet 12	2) Taylor Stansbury 10
	3) Angelle Primeaux 11	4) Sydney Minor 11
5 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 9:22.68
	1) Mackenzie Jensen 12	2) Jianni McDole 12
	3) Cambria Clark 10	4) Meggan Muzquiz 09
6 New Braunfels 9:30.88
	1) Sophie McKenzie 12	2) Sarah Wuest 10
	3) Madison Henry 12	4) Hailey Bock 12
7 Plano 9:35.41
	1) Steffi Jones 12	2) Bianca Carroccio 09
	3) Jenna Brown 12	4) Ashlyn Hillyard 10
8 Keller 9:35.90
	1) Julia Black 11	2) Sydney White 11
	3) Abbey Santoro 11	4) Isabel Van Camp 10
9 Dana Hills 9:36.03
	1) Avery Clark 12	2) Anisa Rind 09
	3) Sarah Meng 10	4) Jennifer Daly 12
10 Austin Bowie 9:36.50
	1) Jessica Rodriguez-Nino 11	2) Ashlyn Smith 09
	3) Claire Meyer 10	4) Carolyn Evans 12
11 DeSoto 9:37.62
	1) Monica Carroll 12	2) Kendria Holmes 10
	3) LaKayla Cole 11	4) Brittany Washington 12
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 9:37.87
	1) Graciela Carrasco 12	2) Megan Hopper 11
	3) Amira Cooks 12	4) Mackenzie Duck 11
13 Southlake Carroll 9:46.18
	1) Ali White 12	2) Sophia Santamaria 09
	3) Arianna Lopez 12	4) Kate Tracht 11
14 Lewisville Flower Mound 9:53.30
	1) Grace Graves 12	2) Katherine Pottorff 11
	3) Vassi Gianitsos 12	4) Laura Fairchild 11
15 Katy Tompkins 9:58.52
16 Lewisville The Colony 9:59.97
17 Long Beach Wilson 10:01.83
	1) Dionna Griffith 10	2) Sami Fraga 12
	3) Rachel Glen 09	4) Kierra King 12
18 Lewisville Marcus 10:02.37
	1) Camryn Rogers 11	2) Caitlyn Reimer 09
	3) Alexandra Lane 12	4) Allison Green 11
19 Lewisville Hebron 10:05.41
	1) Hannah Pettigrew 12	2) Abby Riordan 11
	3) Nevaeh Pantoja 09	4) Annie King 10
20 Round Rock 10:07.07
	1) Caitlyn Thoene 12	2) Carly Powers 12
	3) D'Amoni Phelps 11	4) Meghan Smith 10

Event 69 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 2 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt,MD
Myers Std: F 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
TX Relays: M 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly,CA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cypress Ranch 9:48.56
	1) Victoria Hubler 10	2) Lauren Graham 10
	3) Laurynn Hogan 10	4) Nia Davis 12
2 Prosper 9:49.89
	1) Tatum Castillo 09	2) Anna Hornyak 11
	3) Emily Patterson 11	4) Abby Williams 12
3 La Porte 9:53.59
	1) Kelsey Ramirez 12	2) Allison Alvarez 11
	3) Nina Munoz 11	4) Nelly O'Campo 12
4 Kaufman 9:58.42
	1) Jasmin Venegas 12	2) Andrea Gandara 12
	3) Vivian Glick 12	4) Leslie Gonzalez 11
5 Austin Vandegrift 10:01.31
	1) Vanessa Budde 12	2) Jordan Mathis 09
	3) Erin Donohue 09	4) Emi McCollum 12
6 St. Agnes Academy 10:02.78
	1) Emelia Bartusiak	2) Amber Boettiger 12
	3) Savannah Marks	4) Dru Kennedy Hawkins 10
7 Denton Guyer 10:07.39
	1) Payton Duesing 11	2) Rylie McNabney 10
	3) Lauren Avila 10	4) Jaden Reid 10
8 Leander Rouse 10:07.43
	1) Emily Forster 10	2) Edna Rotich 09
	3) Megan Ombres 10	4) Kristen Jones 11
9 Arlington Martin 10:07.46
	1) Ariana Taylor 09	2) Kree Perkins 11
	3) Trinity Colbert 10	4) Emery Dolan 09
10 Canyon Randall 10:16.20
	1) Hanna Moreno 09	2) Daphne Pate 10
	3) Madelyn Ketels 09	4) Makayla Thomas 11
11 Hockaday School 10:25.49
	1) Hannah Taylor 09	2) Elli Newman 11
	3) Lizzie Raff 11	4) Adoette Vaughan 10

Event 70 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 1 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 7:28.75 2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 7:41.58 2016 Houston Strake Jesuit
TX Relays: M 7:40.56 1980 Hou Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:50.90
	1) Will Hartwig 12	2) Alex Mills 10
	3) Jeffrey Price 12	4) Jason Bugg 12
2 Richmond Foster 7:54.03
	1) Tolulope Badmus 11	2) Warren Garnes 11
	3) Collin Williams 10	4) Christopher Wise 11
3 Summer Creek 8:00.55
	1) Travis Jacobs 11	2) Solomon Brent 11
	3) Jaylon Jacobs 10	4) Pierce Schrade 11
4 Lewisville Marcus 8:01.76
	1) Jacob Egan 11	2) Harold Murphy 10
	3) Zachary Vineyard 12	4) Isaac Peterson 12
5 Denton 8:01.99
	1) Adam Goff 11	2) Joshua Crain 12
	3) Alex Goff 12	4) Ben McAfee 11
6 Dana Hills 8:07.75
	1) Josh Dowdy 11	2) Jack Landgraf 11
	3) John Turner 12	4) Thomas Wilfert 12
7 DeSoto 8:08.32
	1) Kevin Modesto 10	2) Carson Traylor 11
	3) Vittorio Adeagbo 11	4) Trent Cleveland 10
8 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 8:09.86
	1) Mauricio Hernandez 12	2) Jose Serna 12
	3) Israel Olivarez 10	4) Juan Castillo 11
9 Keller Central 8:11.23
10 Keller 8:11.37
	1) Michael Signo 11	2) Cameron Klein 11
	3) Joel Potter 12	4) Derek King 12
11 San Antonio Warren 8:12.51
	1) Carlos Rodriguez 11	2) Julio Arroyo 12
	3) Nathan Perez 10	4) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
12 Long Beach Wilson 8:12.89
	1) Christopher Hall 12	2) Steven Camacho 11
	3) Andrew Richards 10	4) Deviell Perfecto 12
13 Edmond Memorial 8:13.42
	1) Zach Mauck 12	2) Ansen Covin 12
	3) Zach Tatum 12	4) Jed Helker 11
14 Southlake Carroll 8:14.59
	1) Juan Arcila 11	2) Nicholas Fernandes 12
	3) Enzo Mortimer 11	4) Charlie Gardner 12
15 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 8:17.00
	1) Chase Bracher 12	2) Tyler Keranen 11
	3) Kirk Zuber 09	4) Phillip Sanchez 12
16 San Marcos 8:17.04
	1) Anthony Lopez 10	2) Abraham Barrera 12
	3) Eddie Hernandez 12	4) Owen McGlothlin 12
17 Lewisville Flower Mound 8:20.08
	1) Riley Peninger 12	2) Michael Romero 12
	3) Payton Ash 11	4) Alex Maier 10
18 Luling 8:23.71
19 Lewisville Hebron 8:26.42
	1) Dylan Lowe 10	2) Conner Miller 12
	3) Adam Dayani 11	4) Myles Richter 10
20 Round Rock Stony Point 8:27.03
21 Katy Tompkins 8:28.39
22 Pearland 8:34.34
-- St. Stephens Episcopal School DNF

Event 71 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 2 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 7:28.75 2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 7:41.58 2016 Houston Strake Jesuit
TX Relays: M 7:40.56 1980 Hou Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plano West 8:04.66
	1) Peter Johnson 10	2) Ilyas Balakishiyeva 10
	3) Preston Wilschetz 10	4) Cole Wilschetz 10
2 Coppell 8:07.56
	1) Alan Huo 12	2) Andres Abrego Guerra 12
	3) Jackson Walker 09	4) Jacob Turman 11
3 Pearland Dawson 8:17.16
	1) Logan Powell 12	2) Zion Walker 12
	3) Jonathan Cedillo 11	4) Jalen Jones 11
4 Arlington 8:19.62
	1) Dylan Galvan 12	2) Kyree Dailey 10
	3) Jarret Nies 12	4) Thomas Krzysiak 12
5 Amarillo Tascosa 8:20.31
	1) Conner Atkinson 11	2) Erik Zamora 10
	3) Jose Ortiz 12	4) Wesley McPhail 11
6 Cypress Ranch 8:22.70
	1) Tanner Howe 12	2) Favour Obuseh 12
	3) Alex Smith 12	4) Zach Turman 11
7 Round Rock 8:23.65
	1) Drew Albright 10	2) Andrew Fanous 10
	3) Jacob Yarvis 12	4) Kobe Yepez 10
8 Airline 8:25.43
	1) Seth Papineau 12	2) Will Dart 09
	3) Joshua Burns 09	4) Taejon Morris 10
9 Northwest Nelson 8:26.08
	1) Jared Kinneer 12	2) Spencer Hataway 11
	3) Ryan Teuscher 12	4) Israel Macias 12
10 Grapevine 8:29.41
	1) Matthew Melcher 12	2) Bryce Cook 11
	3) Jack Neal 10	4) Carlos Alvarez 12
11 Bullis 8:56.48
	1) Scott Albertini 10	2) Tony Patrinos 10
	3) Ryan Braun 12	4) Alex Caldeira 10

Event 74 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:47.65 2015 Rush-Henrietta,NY
Myers Std: F 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
TX Relays: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney North 3:57.20 2
	1) Brooke Givens 10	2) Julia Madubuike 12
	3) Jania Martin 11	4) London Culbreath 09
2 Houston Lamar 3:59.39 2
	1) Sydney Dillard 11	2) Milan Young 12
	3) Sydney Allen 10	4) Julia Heymach 12
3 Houston Jersey Village 4:00.10 2
	1) Creshaun Cresser 11	2) Jamaiah Satra 11
	3) Morgan Stewart 12	4) Cydni Miller 10
4 Lewisville Marcus 4:00.58 2
	1) Taryn Hankins 10	2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
	3) Kyndal McKnight 12	4) Quinn Owen 11
5 Houston Cypress Springs 4:02.62 1
	1) Laniya Ivy 12	2) Tiffany Mack 10
	3) Erica Cormier Jordan 12	4) Wonders Oguejifor 09
6 DeSoto 4:03.05 2
	1) Antoinette Bradley 11	2) Bryannia Murphy 10
	3) Jalese Moore 11	4) Monica Carroll 12
7 Houston Cypress Falls 4:03.93 1
	1) Skye Crawford 11	2) Akyra Hagerman 10
	3) Jada Chambers 10	4) Jean Jenkins 12
8 North Miami 4:05.75 1
	1) Takira Koonce 12	2) Kayla McCray 09
	3) Aliyah Simmons 10	4) Javenique McDowell 12
9 Bullis 4:05.93 1
	1) Alexis Postell 12	2) Taylor Johnson 09
	3) Sierra Leonard 10	4) Nia Fredrick 09
10 Pearland 4:10.43 1
	1) Sydney Collins 11	2) Charity Rose 11
	3) Courtney Pitts 11	4) Sydney Devereaux 11
11 Austin Lake Travis 4:13.66 1
	1) Hannah Benken 11	2) Makenna Elson 10
	3) Megan Rourke 12	4) Jaylene Vu 12
12 Lewisville Hebron 4:15.76 1
	1) Peyton Ricks 12	2) Caila Williams 12
	3) Andie Brown 11	4) Hannah Pettigrew 12
13 Dana Hills 4:16.03 2
	1) Hailey Ray 10	2) Anisa Rind 09
	3) Ximena Bustos 10	4) Jennifer Daly 12
14 Dallas Highland Park 4:17.27 1
	1) Ryleigh Urbanczyk 10	2) Abbey Govett 11
	3) Mary Warriner Kemp 09	4) Maddy Stephens 10
15 Long Beach Wilson 4:18.88 2
	1) Lauryn Johnson 12	2) Kierra King 12
	3) Rachel Glen 09	4) Sami Fraga 12
16 Lancaster 4:20.45 2
	1) Tori Hardy 12	2) matiya long
	3) Tylantiss Atlas 11	4) Atianna Parks 12
17 Canyon Randall 4:23.41 1
	1) Raeana Mayo 12	2) Robyn Hague 09
	3) Makayla Thomas 11	4) Hanna Moreno 09
18 Pearland Dawson 4:23.91 2
	1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12	2) Christian Wiley 11
	3) Taylor White 11	4) Michelle Mayer 09

Event 76 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:19.58 2009 Newbern, NC
Myers Std: F 3:23.44 2012 Hum Kingwood
K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley
TX Relays: M 3:23.44 2012 Hum Kingwood
K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conroe Oak Ridge 3:26.21 2
	1) Zavier Johnson 11	2) Grant Stuard 12
	3) Nathaniel McRae 10	4) Joe Austin 12
2 Humble Atascocita 3:26.76 2
	1) Alonzo Woods 12	2) Griffin Hammond 12
	3) Lujuan Winningham 12	4) Christian Gilmore 11
3 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:27.47 2
	1) Matthew Drury 10	2) Luke Stavinoha 12
	3) Matthew Boling 10	4) Jason Bugg 12
4 Klein Collins 3:30.63 1
	1) Albert Bennett 11	2) Joseph Cordova 11
	3) Ryan Baker 12	4) Xavier Wolf 11
5 Long Beach Wilson 3:30.74 1
	1) Ian Issa 11	2) Jaylan Bradley 12
	3) Andrew Richards 10	4) Steven Camacho 11
6 McKinney Boyd 3:30.99 2
	1) Ryan White 12	2) Ja'Tyler Shaw 09
	3) Freddie Johnson 12	4) Shamal Sullivan 12
7 Manvel High 3:31.30 2
	1) Aaron Johnson 12	2) CeCori Tolds 11
	3) London Harris 12	4) Pedro Flores 12
8 DeSoto 3:32.24 2
	1) Lexington Dunn 10	2) Deonte McGraw 10
	3) Cameron Neely 12	4) Vittorio Adeagbo 11
9 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:33.20 1
	1) Chris Scott 12	2) Jason Bean 11
	3) Jeremiah Curry 11	4) Zion Smith 11
10 Summer Creek 3:33.49 2
	1) Jeremiah Reece 12	2) Myles Wanza 12
	3) Travis Jacobs 11	4) Solomon Brent 11
11 College Station A&M Cons 3:35.62 1
	1) Tony Williams 12	2) Layton Dimery 12
	3) Naaman Outing 12	4) Clayton Stuart 11
12 Dripping Springs 3:36.46 1
	1) Justin Wright 12	2) Zack Kovar 12
	3) Bryce Kalsu 11	4) Reese Johnson 12
13 Edmond Memorial 3:37.82 1
	1) Aaron Charlton 12	2) Brendan Mitchell 11
	3) Darius Relleford 12	4) Jed Helker 11
14 Katy 3:39.66 1
	1) Brice Ashburn 12	2) Jacob Marlow 12
	3) Clay Blackburn 12	4) Richard Gomez 12
15 Pearland Dawson 3:40.37 1
	1) Kelechi Iroegbu 11	2) Jacolby Shelton 11
	3) Frederick Lewis 11	4) Zion Walker 12
16 Austin Lake Travis 3:44.57 1
	1) Tanner Day 12	2) James Glomb 11
	3) Patrick Moorer 12	4) Justin Zuhn 11
-- Bullis FS 2
	1) Brendan Cogdell 12	2) Jalen Hill 12
	3) Ryan Braun 12	4) Ashton Allen 09

Event 78 Girls Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 11:22.23 2011 Harvard-Westlake, CA
Myers Std: F 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
TX Relays: M 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katy 12:04.05 2
	1) Brooke Lomax 11	2) Mallory Morgan 12
	3) Olivia Einarsson 09	4) Abigail Brudnick 12
2 The Woodlands 12:11.93 2
	1) Emily Mills 12	2) Maria Moriarity 12
	3) Courtney Ekness 12	4) Lourdes Vivas 12
3 Keller 12:18.79 2
	1) Julia Black 11	2) Brianna Gilchrist 11
	3) Isabel Van Camp 10	4) Abbey Santoro 11
4 Lewisville Flower Mound 12:28.91 2
	1) Grace Graves 12	2) Katherine Pottorff 11
	3) Vassi Gianitsos 12	4) Laura Fairchild 11
5 Plano 12:29.37 2
	1) Steffi Jones 12	2) Kennedy Blackmon 11
	3) Bianca Carroccio 09	4) Ashlyn Hillyard 10
6 New Braunfels 12:31.76 2
	1) Sophie McKenzie 12	2) Dora Arzabala 12
	3) Sarah Wuest 10	4) Madison Henry 12
7 Pearland 12:32.39 2
	1) Shelby Devereaux 11	2) Christen Franklin 12
	3) Sydney Devereaux 11	4) Kara Decker 10
8 Katy Cinco Ranch 12:40.30 2
	1) Isabelle Nielson 12	2) Amira Cooks 12
	3) Mackenzie Duck 11	4) Megan Hopper 11
9 Lewisville Hebron 12:41.25 1
	1) Aaliya Fazel 10	2) Andie Brown 11
	3) Hannah Pettigrew 12	4) Abby Riordan 11
10 Prosper 12:42.77 2
	1) Allie Taylor 12	2) Tatum Castillo 09
	3) Anna Hornyak 11	4) Abby Williams 12
11 Katy Seven Lakes 12:42.80 2
	1) Tori Welkener 12	2) Laura Broman 12
	3) Camilla Broman 12	4) Angie Pena 11
12 Canyon Randall 12:44.06 1
	1) Madelyn Ketels 09	2) Makayla Thomas 11
	3) Hanna Moreno 09	4) Karyss Betzen 12
13 Austin Vandegrift 12:45.47 1
	1) Jordan Mathis 09	2) Adeline Carter 11
	3) Emi McCollum 12	4) Allison Mopsik 09
14 Lewisville The Colony 12:46.21 1
	1) Haeley Pines 10	2) Ronique Caldwell 10
	3) Ashli Mendoza 12	4) Madison Acosta 10
15 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 12:48.39 2
	1) Meggan Muzquiz 09	2) Jane Uduji 10
	3) Mackenzie Jensen 12	4) Cambria Clark 10
16 Plano East 12:48.75 2
	1) Eva Wilk 11	2) Aimee Chihuahua 10
	3) Makayla Conroy 09	4) Martha Brown 11
17 Lafayette HS 12:50.08 2
	1) Taylor Stansbury 10	2) Gentry Jacquet 12
	3) Angelle Primeaux 11	4) Sydney Minor 11
18 Houston Stratford 12:50.16 2
	1) Hope Sage 09	2) Ella Gibb 10
	3) Fay Gibb 09	4) Maddie Harms 11
19 Lewisville Marcus 12:54.28 2
	1) Camryn Rogers 11	2) Alexandra Lane 12
	3) Caitlyn Reimer 09	4) Quinn Owen 11
20 Boerne Champion 12:54.31 1
	1) Kelsie Vicknair 09	2) Hayden Stadler 10
	3) Anna Norman 12	4) Hadley Wilfong 12
21 Pearland Dawson 12:55.13 1
	1) Michelle Mayer 09	2) Kiah Johnson 11
	3) Lilly Powers 10	4) Darby Gauntt 10
22 Northwest Nelson 12:56.92 1
	1) Madeleine Knisley 11	2) Shauntel Frye 10
	3) Kylie Ethredge 12	4) Cassidy Teuscher 09
23 El Paso Socorro 12:57.35 1
	1) Susanne Sides 11	2) Amaris Hinojos 11
	3) Natalie Gomez 11	4) Jessica Dominguez 12
24 St. Michaels Catholic 12:58.89 1
	1) Mary Hodapp 10	2) Tara Senn 11
	3) Kinga Parrish 10	4) Alexandria Glenn 11
25 Coppell 12:59.81 2
	1) Madeline Hulcy 10	2) Kaitlyn Hernandez 11
	3) Sydney Rowe 09	4) Isabella Iseley 09
26 Dallas Highland Park 13:03.38 1
	1) Maddy Stephens 10	2) Ashley Booe 10
	3) Grace Beitter 12	4) Grace O'Keefe 09
27 San Antonio Brandeis 13:07.04 1
	1) Catalina Cerda 11	2) Maya Puller 12
	3) Deborah Salcido 11	4) Celesia Smith 12
28 Houston Cypress Falls 13:07.74 1
	1) Jean Jenkins 12	2) Jada Chambers 10
	3) Shelby Hrehor 11	4) Alexis Dunn 12
29 Long Beach Wilson 13:08.19 2
	1) Sabrina Del Bello 11	2) Lauryn Johnson 12
	3) Sami Fraga 12	4) Kennedy Meyer 12
30 Liberty Christian School 13:09.16 1
	1) Elizabeth Reneau 11	2) Morgan Monschke 10
	3) Allyson Jones 10	4) Grace Beasley 09
31 Cedar Park 13:11.75 1
	1) Jaida Lyles 09	2) Holly Ruckel 12
	3) Sophia Roach 10	4) Sarah Pia 12
32 Ursuline Academy 13:12.38 1
	1) Elise Welch 10	2) Sarah Stuecheli 11
	3) Emily Mount 11	4) Caroline Miller 11
33 San Antonio Holmes 13:14.71 1
	1) Alexis Quintero 10	2) Nayelly Gonzalez 11
	3) Mia Garcia 12	4) Madison Howard 11
34 Richmond George Ranch 13:17.39 2
	1) Katia Davis 11	2) Victoria Tennon 11
	3) Brooke Johnson 09	4) Theresa McComiskey 11
35 Brenham 13:24.08 1
	1) Alexis Antkowiak 11	2) Makenna Schroeder 10
	3) Alauna Stackhouse 09	4) Meredith Clayton 11
36 Hockaday School 13:27.56 1
	1) Lizzie Raff 11	2) Katherine Lake 12
	3) Adoette Vaughan 10	4) Elli Newman 11
37 Katy Tompkins 13:29.46 2
	1) Kiersten Potter 12	2) Erica Beaird 10
	3) Sofia Rubio 09	4) Alyssa Balandran 11
38 Johns Creek 13:31.20 1
	1) Madigan Wallace 09	2) Carly Swanson 11
	3) Sarika Gowda 12	4) Allison Rothrock 11
39 Houston Cypress Woods 13:41.15 1
	1) Naomi Davis 10	2) Clara Hoelscher 10
	3) Calise Moore 11	4) Amber Byrd 10

Event 80 Boys Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 9:49.78 2001 Reston, VA
Myers Std: F 10:02.47 2008 Southlake Carroll
TX Relays: M 10:02.47 2008 Southlake Carroll
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Hills 10:20.20 2
	1) Thomas Wilfert 12	2) Josh Dowdy 11
	3) John Turner 12	4) Jack Landgraf 11
2 Pflugerville Hendrickson 10:24.49 2
	1) Justin Botello 12	2) Jacob Lee 11
	3) Tyler McDaniel 12	4) Daniel Viegra 12
3 Plano West 10:29.35 2
	1) Peter Johnson 10	2) Ryan Sullivan 12
	3) Cole Wilschetz 10	4) Jackson Vicary 12
4 Austin Lake Travis 10:32.26 1
	1) Jared Tracy 11	2) David Patrick 12
	3) Connor Butterfiled 11	4) Brady Grant 11
5 St. Stephens Episcopal School 10:33.20 1
	1) Crayton Carrozza 10	2) Cameron Conyers 11
	3) John Sansbury 12	4) Andrew Abikhaled 12
6 San Antonio Warren 10:34.06 1
	1) Julio Arroyo 12	2) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
	3) Carlos Rodriguez 11	4) Nathan Perez 10
7 Lewisville Hebron 10:35.26 1
	1) Conner Miller 12	2) Andrew Merutka 10
	3) Dylan Lowe 10	4) Adam Dayani 11
8 Lewisville Marcus 10:35.74 2
	1) Jacob Egan 11	2) Harold Murphy 10
	3) Zachary Vineyard 12	4) Parker Brady 12
9 Lewisville Flower Mound 10:36.66 2
	1) Michael Romero 12	2) Marshall Mathieu 12
	3) Payton Ash 11	4) Alex Maier 10
10 Arlington Martin 10:37.32 1
	1) Jayce Turner 10	2) Dayton Johnson 12
	3) Dante Richardson 12	4) Cade Bethmann 12
11 Edmond Memorial 10:38.89 2
	1) Jed Helker 11	2) Ansen Covin 12
	3) Aaron Charlton 12	4) Zach Mauck 12
12 Keller 10:42.29 1
	1) Colin Torrey	2) Colton Nelson 10
	3) Justin Signo 12	4) Joel Potter 12
13 San Antonio Brandeis 10:44.47 2
	1) Thomas Hinojosa 12	2) Parker Pruett 12
	3) Carlos Salazar 12	4) William Potter 11
14 Pearland Dawson 10:44.47 1
	1) Zion Walker 12	2) Jalen Jones 11
	3) Logan Powell 12	4) Kyle Stacks 11
15 Katy 10:45.02 2
	1) Garvin Chilton 12	2) Jacob Marlow 12
	3) Rafael Hernandez 12	4) Ryan Yerrow 12
16 Keller Central 10:45.51 2
	1) Dylan Miller 10	2) Dominique House 12
	3) Trenton Magryta 12	4) Micah Langat 12
17 Arlington Bowie 10:45.75 2
	1) Devin Rodriguez 11	2) Ryan Williams 10
	3) Isaiah Patterson 11	4) Davon Rodriguez 11
18 Airline 10:45.96 1
	1) Will Dart 09	2) Brandon Rayburn 12
	3) Taejon Morris 10	4) Seth Papineau 12
19 Northwest Nelson 10:46.41 2
	1) Jared Kinneer 12	2) Bryson Davis 12
	3) Spencer Hataway 11	4) Ryan Teuscher 12
20 Round Rock Stony Point 10:47.49 1
	1) Trevor Poulson 12	2) Ramzi Issa 11
	3) Gordon Parkhurst 10	4) Dereck Elkins 11
21 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 10:48.18 2
	1) Chase Bracher 12	2) Chandler Beam 12
	3) Tyler Keranen 11	4) Clayton Wilkerson 10
22 Long Beach Wilson 10:48.98 2
	1) Alan Richards 10	2) Phillip Ung 12
	3) Deviell Perfecto 12	4) Arturo Gonzalez 12
23 Sanger 10:53.01 1
	1) Payten Vidourek 10	2) Ramon Rodriguez 12
	3) Alfonso Fascio 12	4) Bryson Basinger 11
24 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 10:53.11 1
	1) Mauricio Hernandez 12	2) Israel Olivarez 10
	3) Juan Castillo 11	4) Jose Serna 12
25 McKinney 10:53.12 1
	1) Sage Foster 11	2) Jonas Palmer 12
	3) Nicolas Maclean 09	4) Eric Maclean 11
26 Grapevine 10:53.40 1
	1) Bryce Cook 11	2) Carlos Alvarez 12
	3) Matthew Melcher 12	4) Ryan Shumaker 12
27 Katy Tompkins 10:55.90 2
	1) Johnathan Hernandez 11	2) Dubem Nwachkwu 11
	3) Paul Harris 10	4) Daniel Figueroa 11
28 College Station A&M Cons 10:55.91 1
	1) Luke Henderson 11	2) Jamarquis Stewart 09
	3) Matthew Arthur 12	4) Levi Alexander 11
29 LC Clear Falls 10:56.04 2
	1) Laik Dugue 11	2) Da'Lin Collins 12
	3) Kobi Moore 12	4) Cooper Godfrey 12
30 Comal Canyon 10:58.83 2
	1) Jacian Smith 12	2) Robert McDonald 12
	3) Bailey Bournival 11	4) Ethan Denfeld 12
31 Cedar Park 10:59.06 1
	1) Tyler Grendel 12	2) Travian Holst 11
	3) Alden Yi 10	4) Jack Rueter 11
32 St. Marks School of Texas 11:00.85 1
	1) Seth Weprin 10	2) Victor Barton 12
	3) Scott Smythe 12	4) Daniel Cope 12
33 Houston MacArthur 11:01.31 2
	1) Felix Cruz 12	2) Santiago Solorio 12
	3) Michael Skinner 11	4) Isai Colon 09
34 Lucas Lovejoy 11:03.12 1
	1) Ryan Brands 11	2) William Muirhead 09
	3) Bradley Davis 11	4) Brett Pedersen 10
35 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 11:08.66 2
	1) Ryan Wilson 12	2) Morgan Frederick 11
	3) Grant Theriot 10	4) Josh Fagala 12
36 Lockhart 11:10.66 1
	1) Luke Hippensteel 11	2) Dylan Schuenemann 11
	3) River Bailey 09	4) David Mendez-Serrato 09
37 Johns Creek 11:11.40 1
	1) Matt Derbawka 12	2) Caden Ciul 11
	3) Nathan Gauthreaux 11	4) Colton Ross 11
38 Katy Morton Ranch 11:11.71 1
	1) Dereck Adamas 11	2) Telron Bradford 09
	3) Deonte' Bradford 11	4) Olari Livingston 10
39 Bullis 11:14.36 2
	1) Scott Albertini 10	2) Austin Allen 10
	3) Ryan Braun 12	4) Tony Patrinos 10
40 Georgetown 11:14.62 1
	1) Mason Motakef 12	2) Ryan Talley 12
	3) Giorgio Etnel 12	4) Carter Smith 10
41 Kinkaid School 11:20.81 1
	1) Oscar Melendez 12	2) Kirby Cravens 12
	3) Andres Melendez 11	4) Dz Zavitsanos 11
42 San Antonio Holmes 11:30.28 2
	1) Nehemiah Pineda 12	2) Jett Knight 10
	3) Pasquell Williams 12	4) Ali Wailyow 11

Event 82 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 6-05 2015 Vashti Cunningham, LV Gorman,NV
Myers Std: F 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen
TX Relays: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, E
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Falyn Reaugh		12 DA Highland Park 6-00.00M 1.82m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-01
PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Alyssa Miller		11 McKinney Boyd 5-09.00 1.75m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Katherine Stuckly		11 Ennis 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
4 Tina Douglas		11 Pineywoods Comm 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO O XXX
5 Sanaa Barnes		11 Northwest Nelson 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O XO XXX
6 Hawa Wague		12 Fort Bend Austin 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
6 Ally Andress		11 Glen Rose 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
8 Bomi Ogunlari		09 Rockwall-Heath 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
8 Kodee Scott		12 Olney 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
10 Carshaylah Harrison		11 Northeast (OP) 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
10 Megan Burge		10 San Angelo Central 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
10 Lauren Purdom		12 Whitesboro 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
13 Marleen Guerrero		12 Lutheran South 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
13 Amiah Parson		12 Del Rio 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
15 Nikaya Neal		12 George West 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
16 Nissi Kabongo		10 Frisco Liberty 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XXO XXX
17 Reagan Casey		09 Buda Hays 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
17 Amber Walker		12 Lindale 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
17 Alyssa Adams		12 San Antonio Johnson 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
20 Kyla Peeples		10 Austin Vandegrift 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Brianna Hudson		11 Trinity Valley NH
5-02
XXX
-- Alyssa Schatte		10 Concordia Lutheran NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jadah Walker		11 Arlington Martin NH
5-02
XXX
-- Zoe Spinn		11 Holland NH
5-02
XXX

Event 83 Women High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
TX Relays: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 LaTyria Jefferson SO Kansas 1.78m 5-10.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.84
O O O XO XXX
2 Sashane Hanson SO Texas A&M-CC 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O O XXX
3 Daijia Mills SO Akron 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
4 Abigail kwarteng FR Western Texa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Chennel Palmer JR Northern Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Markie Abbott JR TAMU-Commerce 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Courtney Johnson JR Texas State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Mary Terry SO Georgia 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
9 Bria Palmer SO Long Beach St. 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
9 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir FR New Mexico JC 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
11 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
11 Kara Erickson SR Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
13 LaGae Brigance SO TAMU-Kingsville 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
14 Mawardi Berkhadley SR Texas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Cyre Virgo FR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
17 Kaitlin Lumpkins JR Angelo State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
18 Grace Pickell SR Kansas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Israel Ramsay SR UTEP NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kami Norton JR Angelo State NH
1.65
XXX
-- Quanese Jones-Young JR Northwestern St. NH
1.65
XXX
-- Alexandra Lord SO Baylor NH
1.65
XXX

Event 85 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham
Myers Std: F 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
TX Relays: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Tolds		12 Manvel High 7-00.00 2.13m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11 7-00 7-01
PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Jamal Anderson		11 San Antonio Wagner 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XO XXX
3 Mason Corbin		11 Katy Tompkins 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O O XXO XXX
4 Jack Scarborough		11 San Antonio Johnson 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Josh Canete		12 Copperas Cove 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O O XXX
6 Byron Hanspard		11 DeSoto 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXO XXX
7 Preston Swiggart		11 Houston Christian 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O XO XXO XXX
8 Ju'Vonte Conston		12 Beaumont West Brook 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XXX
8 Christian Cuellar Duncanville 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XXX
10 Jhamonte Milton		12 Palestine 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O XXX
11 Clayton Brewer		12 Keller 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O XO XXX
12 Milo Rios		11 El Paso Eastlake 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XO XO XXX
13 Jared Dupree		12 Orange W O-Stark 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O XXO XXX
14 Matthew Boling		10 HOU Str.Jesuit 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XXO XXO XXX
15 Tyler Hardman		11 Fort Worth Boswell 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
O XXX
15 Henry Brown		12 Sealy 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
O XXX
17 Luke Dowdy		12 Comal Canyon 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Wesley Stolte		12 Thrall 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Christian Villarreal		12 Cypress Ranch 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Jackson Lanam		11 CC Calallen 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
-- Taylor Levine		12 Waxahachie Life NH
6-03
XXX
-- Clay Morris		11 St. Marks Sch NH
6-03
XXX
-- Cody Cox		12 HOU Cyp. Falls NH
6-03
XXX
-- Cam Franklin		11 Jacksonville NH
6-03
XXX
-- Kris Wyche		12 Elgin NH
6-03
XXX
-- Parker Gettys		12 New Braunfels NH
6-03
XXX
-- James Stansfield		12 LC Clear Falls NH
6-03
XXX

Event 88 Girls Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
National HS: H 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot,AR
Myers Std: F 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
TX Relays: M 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Davila		12 San Antonio Madison 12-04.00 3.75m
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-07
O O XXO XXX
1 Chloe' Wall		12 Farmersville 12-04.00 3.75m Clerd 12'7 jump off
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-07
O O XXO XXX
3 Avianna Trinidad		09 Spr.Br Smithsn V 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O O XXX
3 Grace Ridgeway		11 Lucas Lovejoy 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O O XXX
5 Tuesdi Tidwell		12 Early 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O XO XXX
6 Faith Roberson		12 Wall 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XXO XO XXX
7 Olivia Buntin		11 Comal Canyon 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O XXO XXX
8 Ashton Moon La Vernia 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXO XXX
8 Britton Chapman		12 Boerne Champion 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Dana Pollack		12 Katy Seven Lakes 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
O XXX
10 Sara Howe		12 Pearland 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
O XXX
12 Megan Fitzgerald		11 Parish Episc-Dal 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXX XXX
13 Gabriana Dornak		11 Whitehouse 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
XXO XXX
-- Olivia Winterkamp		12 Lewisville Hebron NH
11-04
XXX
-- Ryleigh Redding		11 Victoria West NH
11-04
XXX
-- Julia Irr		12 Houston Lamar NH
11-04
XXX

Event 89 Girls Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
National HS: H 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot,AR
Myers Std: F 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
TX Relays: M 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Baxter		12 Canyon (Anaheim) 13-09.00 4.19m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
2 Carson Dingler		12 Mary Persons 13-06.00 4.11m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP XO O XO XO PPP XXX
3 Colleen Clancy		12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 13-03.00 4.03m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Anna Cathryn Griffith		10 Taylor 12-09.00 3.88m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O XXO O XXX
5 Kaitlyn Banas		11 Cypress Ranch 12-09.00 3.88m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O XO XXO XXX
6 Alysia Allen		11 Reed 12-03.00 3.73m
11-09 12-03 12-09
XXO XXO XXX
7 Ginger Markow		12 Bishop Blanchet 11-09.00 3.58m
11-09 12-03
O XXX
7 Riley Floerke		10 Gregory-Portland 11-09.00 3.58m
11-09 12-03
O XXX
-- Nastassja Campbell		11 New Caney NH
11-09
XXX
-- Makayla Linebarger		12 Reed NH
11-09 12-03
PPP XXX
-- Mackenzie Hayward		10 Lewisville Marcus NH
11-09
XXX

Event 92 Boys Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
National HS: H 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX
Myers Std: F 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
TX Relays: M 18-00.25 2009 Jack Whitt, Norman North,OK
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Stafford		12 Tomball 16-01.00 4.90m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10 16-01 16-08
PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Bryce Raders		11 Fredericksburg 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
PPP O O XXX
2 Eric Etie		12 Keller 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
O O O XXX
4 Jacob Adair		11 Rich.George Rnch 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
O XO O XXX
5 Trever Larson		12 Coppell 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
XO XXO O XXX
6 Logan Freeman		12 Keller Central 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
PPP O XO XXX
7 Alex Hindman		12 Seminole 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O O XXX
7 Phillip Caseres		12 Northside Brennan 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O O XXX
9 Ryan Brown		11 Aledo 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O XO XXX
9 Ben Percefull		12 Katy Tompkins 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O XO XXX
11 Connor Gregston		10 Keller Fossil Ridge 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XO XO XXX
12 Adam Alborn		11 Cypress Ranch 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XXO XO XXX
13 Brevin McCoy		12 Aledo 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XO XXO XXX
14 Kyle Stifflemire		10 Copperas Cove 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
O XXX
14 Hunter Wigington		12 Midland Greenwood 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
O XXX
16 Brandon DeLaFuente		11 Friendswood 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XO XXX
16 Chrystian Sampy		10 Houston Stratford 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XO XXX
18 Ryland Olguin		11 Edinburg Vela 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XXO XX
18 Ben Davis		12 Austin Lake Travis 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XXO XXX
-- Robert Platt		12 Rich.George Rnch NH
14-04
XXX
-- Warren Miller		11 Tolar NH
14-04
XXX
-- James Smith		12 Houston Stratford NH
14-04
XXX

Event 93 Boys Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
National HS: H 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX
Myers Std: F 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
TX Relays: M 18-00.25 2009 Jack Whitt, Norman North, OK
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peyton Weissmann		12 Grapevine 16-09.00 5.10m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09 17-00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Zachery Bradford		11 Bloomington 16-06.00 5.02m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09
O O O XO XXX
2 Riley Richards		12 China Spring 16-06.00 5.02m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09 17-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
4 KC Lightfoot		11 Lee's Summit 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
PPP O O XXX
5 Cole Courtois		12 Westgate 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
PPP XO O XXX
6 Seger Nelson		10 Kirksville 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
XXO O O XXX
7 James Manders		12 Frisco Heritage 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
O O XO XXX
8 Kenny Odinet		11 Ascension Episcopal 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
O XO XXO XXX
8 Grahm Gonzalez		12 Bosqueville 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
XO O XXO XXX
10 Branson Ellis		11 Tyler Lee 15-06.00 4.72m
15-00 15-06 16-00
O O XXX
11 Cameron Johnson		10 Whitehouse 15-06.00 4.72m
15-00 15-06 16-00
XO XO XXX
-- Clayton Fritsch		12 Sealy NH
15-00
XXX
-- Billy Blanton		12 Amarillo Caprock NH
15-00
XXX

Event 99 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 22-05 2015 Kate Hall, Naples,ME
Myers Std: F 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
TX Relays: M 20-03 2012 Sydney Conley, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kynnedy Flannel		11 Alvin 20-08.75M 0.6 6.31m
19-06.75(0.5) 19-05.50(1.	3) 20-08.75(0.6) 19-06.75(1.6) 18-11.75(1.	3) 19-08.50(1.8)
2 Sametria Smith		11 Midland 19-07.50 1.1 5.98m
18-02(0.8) 18-02.25(0.8) 19-07.50(1.	1) 17-09.75(1.0) 19-03.50(2.2) PASS
3 Annika Williams		10 College Station 19-04.00 0.6 5.89m
18-11.25(1.0) 19-04(0.6) 17-11.75(1.	1) 19-01.75(2.	1) 19-01(1.	1) FOUL(0.9)
4 Kiara Pickens		12 Converse Judson 19-02.50 0.6 5.85m
19-02.50(0.6) 18-08.75(0.8) 19-01.50(0.7) 17-07.50(1.5) 18-05(2.	1) 19-02.25(0.7)
5 Valencia Bullock		12 Mans.Lake Ridge 19-00.00 1.3 5.79m
19-00(1.	3) 18-10.75(3.7) 17-09.75(2.	1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)
6 G'Auna Edwards Spring 18-11.25 0.9 5.77m
18-00.50(2.0) 18-08(1.0) 18-02.50(1.8) 18-11.25(0.9) 18-11.25(1.	1) 18-01.25(0.7)
7 Kaylor Harris		12 Mesquite Horn 18-10.75 1.1 5.75m
18-06(1.2) 18-10.75(1.	1) 18-10.25(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Virginia Kerley		12 Taylor 18-04.75 2.5 5.60m
17-03(1.0) 18-04.75(2.5) 18-03.75(0.4) 18-04(0.4) PASS PASS
9 Ryan Roane		12 Tomball Memorial 18-04.00 2.3 5.58m
18-01.75(1.0) 18-02(1.7) 18-04(2.	3) 17-05(1.0) FOUL(3.	1) 17-10.25(0.1)
10 Koi Johnson		10 Dickinson 18-04.00 1.3 5.58m
18-00.75(1.0) FOUL(1.	3) 18-04(1.3)
11 Kailei Collins		10 Katy Tompkins 18-03.50 1.5 5.57m
17-02(2.5) 18-03.50(1.5) FOUL(3.5)
12 Megan Kirby		12 Pflug.Hendrckson 18-02.50 2.7 5.54m
17-10.75(0.4) 18-02.50(2.7) 18-00(1.7)
13 Cierra Pyles		11 Bullis 17-11.50 0.9 5.47m
FOUL(2.	1) FOUL(0.6) 17-11.50(0.9)
14 Kynnedy Brown		11 DeSoto 17-09.50 1.6 5.42m
17-05(2.8) 17-09.50(1.6) 17-06.50(1.4)
15 Naomi Taylor		12 LC Clear Springs 17-09.25 1.1 5.41m
17-07.50(3.	1) 17-09.25(1.	1) 17-02.75(1.1)
16 Arielle Mack		12 El Paso Burges 17-08.25 0.7 5.39m
FOUL(0.	1) 17-08.25(0.7) 17-05.50(1.3)
17 Shay Hines		12 The Woodlands 17-07.00 1.8 5.35m
17-07(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 17-04.25(2.3)
18 Shanice Nelson		11 Cuero 17-04.25 1.4 5.28m
17-04.25(1.4) FOUL(1.	1) 17-01.25(2.8)
19 Natalie Simmons		11 Leonard 17-03.25 0.4 5.26m
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 17-03.25(0.4)
20 Dahlia Adam		11 Cedar Hill 17-02.50 2.9 5.24m
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 17-02.50(2.9)
21 Elon'a Jones		11 McKinney North 17-00.50 2.0 5.19m
FOUL(1.	1) 17-00.50(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
-- Aysia Ward		09 Lancaster FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3)
-- Carli McDonald		11 Arlington Bowie FOUL
FOUL(1.	3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
-- Destiny Lawrence Mesquite FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.	3) FOUL(1.8)
....Event 99 Girls Long Jump High School
-- Chika Onyia		12 Cedar Park FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7)

Event 102 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett
Myers Std: F 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
TX Relays: M 24-10.75 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jalen Seals		12 Fort Worth Boswell 24-06.50 1.0 7.48m
23-03(0.8) 23-02(0.8) 24-06.50(1.0) 22-03.25(0.6) 23-04.50(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
2 Caleb Jolivette		12 Manvel High 24-00.00 0.1 7.31m
21-10.25(5.0) FOUL(0.7) 24-00(0.	1) 23-03.25(0.5) PASS PASS
3 Tylan Wallace		12 FW South Hills 23-08.00 4.0 7.21m
23-03(2.	1) 23-08(4.0) 23-01.25(4.0) 22-02(1.6) 22-04.50(2.	1) PASS
4 Langdon Williams		12 Mans.Lake Ridge 23-06.00 0.6 7.16m
22-05.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 23-06(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 21-10(1.7) 22-03.25(3.9)
5 Calen Mayfield		12 Garl.Lakevw Cent 23-00.25 1.9 7.01m
22-10.50(2.	1) 22-01.50(2.5) 23-00.25(1.9) 21-11(1.6) 22-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
6 Frederic Williams		12 DeSoto 23-00.00 2.0 7.01m
23-00(2.0) 22-02(0.7) 22-09.25(2.0) 21-05.50(1.	3) FOUL(1.9) 22-00.50(2.2)
7 Markeet Steverson		12 Mans.Lake Ridge 22-10.50 2.6 6.97m
FOUL FOUL 22-04.75(2.	1) 22-10.50(2.6) 19-04.75(1.4) FOUL
8 Cecil Mack Gregg		12 The Woodlands 22-05.50 2.0 6.84m
22-05.50(2.0) 21-07.75(2.0) 22-02.50(2.2) 22-00(2.	3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)
9 Zion Mccloum		12 Galveston Ball 22-05.00 1.7 6.83m
21-03.50(-0.5) 22-05(1.7) 22-04(1.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.	1) FOUL(2.1)
10 Matthew Salaiz		11 Pflugerville 22-03.75 8.0 6.80m
22-03.75(8.0) FOUL(0.6) 21-07.50(1.0)
11 Carlos Wilson		12 Killeen 22-01.25 3.0 6.73m
22-01.25(3.0) 21-01.50(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
12 Devin Mungro		12 DeSoto 22-00.00 0.7 6.70m
22-00(0.7) 21-05.25(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
12 Austin Allen		10 Bullis 22-00.00 2.0 6.70m
21-10.75(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 22-00(2.0)
14 Kameron Washington		12 Porter 21-11.00 3.0 6.68m
21-11(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 21-11(2.6)
15 Obdarius Ware		11 Pflugerville 21-10.00 2.7 6.65m
FOUL(2.0) 21-10(2.7) 21-04.25(1.0)
16 JaquayLyn Crawford		11 Rockdale 21-07.00 0.6 6.57m
FOUL(5.0) FOUL(2.0) 21-07(0.6)
17 Jordan Wilson		12 Sharylnd Pioneer 21-06.75 2.7 6.57m
21-06.75(2.7) FOUL(3.5) 21-00.50(1.8)
18 Lavandis Douglas		12 Denton 21-04.50 0.8 6.51m
FOUL(1.5) 21-04.50(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
19 Kenneth Bodwin		11 Stafford 21-04.25 1.0 6.50m
21-04.25(1.0) PASS PASS
20 Wind Henderson		10 Mullen 21-04.00 1.7 6.50m
FOUL 21-04(1.7) FOUL
-- Lagarius McQuirter		12 Dayton FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jevon Wallace		12 Kil. Harker Hght FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- Courtney Ogilvie		12 Cedar Hill FOUL
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Ledajrick Cox		12 Dallas Carter FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7)

Event 105 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA
Myers Std: F 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
TX Relays: M 43-02 2016 Tara Davis, Agoura
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jasmine Moore		10 Mans.Lake Ridge 41-07.00 2.1 12.67m
40-07.50(1.7) 41-07(2.	1) PASS 41-04.25(0.2) PASS PASS
2 Kyndal McKnight		12 Lewisville Marcus 41-05.25 0.5 12.63m
39-01(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 40-02.75(-0.	1) 41-05.25(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Lexi Ellis		11 Curtis 41-02.00 0.3 12.54m
FOUL(1.2) 41-00(1.	3) 40-05.25(0.6) FOUL(0.	3) 40-06.75(1.0) 41-02(0.3)
4 Tosin Alao		10 Allen 41-01.00 0.8 12.52m
40-06.50(1.7) 40-07.25(1.0) 39-11.75(0.9) 39-08.50(0.	3) 38-09.25(1.9) 41-01(0.8)
5 Essence Thomas		12 Dickinson 40-09.75 0.2 12.43m
39-07.50(-0.	1) 40-07(1.0) 40-09.75(0.2) 39-01.25(0.6) 40-09.50(0.2) 38-03.50(0.4)
6 Koi Johnson		10 Dickinson 39-08.00 1.5 12.09m
37-00.75(0.8) 39-00.50(1.2) 39-06.75(0.2) 37-09.25(0.7) 39-08(1.5) 39-04.75(0.5)
7 Ella Anttila		12 Jonesboro 39-05.00 0.6 12.01m
39-00.50(2.2) 38-10.75(1.7) 38-10.25(2.2) 38-11.75(1.2) 38-06.75(0.	1) 39-05(0.6)
8 Arielle Mack		12 El Paso Burges 39-04.00 1.1 11.98m
FOUL(0.7) 39-04(1.	1) FOUL(1.	3) 36-05(-0.4) FOUL(2.	1) FOUL(1.2)
9 Ryan Roane		12 Tomball Memorial 39-01.00 2.4 11.91m
38-10.75(1.6) 39-01(2.4) 39-01(1.0) 36-09.50(0.5) 36-10.25(1.0) 37-02.50(1.2)
10 Raylie Huff		12 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 38-11.75 1.5 11.88m
36-09.50(1.8) 37-09.25(1.8) 38-11.75(1.5)
11 Cierra Pyles		11 Bullis 38-10.00 2.0 11.83m
35-02(2.4) 38-05(0.4) 38-10(2.0)
12 Jalaiya Bartley		12 Cypress Ranch 38-07.50 0.6 11.77m
33-00.50(2.0) 38-00.75(2.4) 38-07.50(0.6)
13 Ariel Watson		12 Converse Judson 38-04.75 -0.2 11.70m
38-03.50(1.6) 38-04.75(-0.2) 38-04(1.7)
14 Valencia Bullock		12 Mans.Lake Ridge 37-11.50 1.7 11.56m
FOUL(0.6) 37-11.50(1.7) 36-07(1.4)
15 Jada Branch		11 Kaiserslautern A 37-11.00 2.6 11.55m
FOUL(2.7) 37-11(2.6) 35-07.25(1.7)
16 Virginia Kerley		12 Taylor 37-01.25 1.1 11.30m
FOUL(2.7) 36-04.75(2.2) 37-01.25(1.1)
17 Alexis Woods		11 Rich.George Rnch 36-09.75 2.4 11.22m
36-09.75(2.4) 36-04.50(2.0) 36-01.50(0.7)
18 Kerris Jackson		12 Waller 36-07.50 2.4 11.16m
FOUL(2.6) 36-01.25(2.	3) 36-07.50(2.4)
19 Skaila White		12 Cleburne 36-03.00 2.2 11.04m
36-03(2.2) 34-11.25(-0.	3) 35-09.50(1.3)
20 Arisha Ali		12 College Station 35-08.75 1.6 10.89m
34-07(4.	3) FOUL(0.	1) 35-08.75(1.6)
21 Da'on Acosta		11 Conroe Oak Ridge 35-03.75 2.9 10.76m
35-03(1.4) 35-03.75(2.9) 34-07(0.3)

Event 108 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA
Myers Std: F 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz
TX Relays: M 50-08 2015 Kerwin Roach, GP North Shore
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jalen Seals		12 Fort Worth Boswell 49-10.75 1.1 15.20m
49-10.75(1.	1) 48-10(0.	3) 43-04.75(1.	3) FOUL(0.6) 45-01(1.5) PASS
2 Zachary Johnson		12 Conroe Oak Ridge 48-01.50 -0.8 14.66m
48-00(1.	3) 46-06.25(0.4) 47-04.75(-0.2) 46-09.50(0.2) 48-01.50(-0.8) 47-04.75(0.5)
3 Jelaani Davis		12 Pearland Dawson 47-10.25 1.9 14.58m
45-05(2.0) 47-00.75(0.9) 47-10.25(1.9) 46-01.50(0.8) 46-10(0.6) PASS(2.3)
4 Sir Morgan Loudd		12 Waco La Vega 47-01.25 0.2 14.35m
46-03.25(-0.8) 45-08(0.	3) 46-06.75(1.	1) 46-02.25(0.5) 47-01.25(0.2) 45-06.50(1.4)
5 Tylan Wallace		12 FW South Hills 47-01.25 1.3 14.35m
47-01.25(1.	3) 45-08.25(0.4) 42-04.25(-1.2) PASS PASS PASS
6 Tavian Carter		12 Cibolo Steele 46-11.50 0.4 14.31m
46-04.25(1.6) 46-11.50(0.4) 46-05.25(0.2) 46-06(-1.	1) 44-08(0.4) 46-03.25(1.9)
7 Darius Prescott		12 DeSoto 46-07.00 0.5 14.19m
45-07.25(1.	1) 45-11.25(0.5) 46-07(0.5) 45-09.50(1.2) 45-02.75(1.6) 44-08(1.5)
8 Chris Welch		11 Dickinson 46-05.25 0.4 14.15m
45-00.75(2.	3) FOUL(1.7) 46-05.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4-06.25(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
9 Darius Taylor		12 Tomball 46-02.75 0.7 14.09m
46-01(1.	3) 46-02.75(0.7) FOUL(0.	3) FOUL(-0.	3) 44-06.50(0.	3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Derrick Tucker		12 Manvel High 46-01.75 -0.5 14.06m
45-07(0.9) 46-01.75(-0.5) 44-11.25(1.5)
11 Christian Cuellar Duncanville 45-10.25 1.4 13.97m
45-08.50(2.	1) 45-10.25(1.4) 43-11.75(1.9)
12 Tristin McCollum		12 Galveston Ball 45-10.25 0.9 13.97m
FOUL FOUL 45-10.25(0.9)
13 Lorenzo Daniel		12 Lewisville Marcus 45-08.50 0.7 13.93m
42-07.75(0.2) 45-02.25(-0.	1) 45-08.50(0.7)
14 Vince Taylor		11 San Antonio Lee 45-07.00 1.3 13.89m
43-09.50(2.	3) 45-00.25(1.0) 45-07(1.3)
15 Gregory Chikaeze		12 Allen 45-04.25 1.1 13.82m
FOUL 45-04.25(1.	1) 44-06.75(0.1)
16 Davion Ford		12 Rockdale 45-01.75 1.0 13.76m
44-04.25(0.4) 45-01.75(1.0) 44-00(1.3)
17 Jamal Anderson		11 San Antonio Wagner 45-01.50 -0.5 13.75m
FOUL 45-01.50(-0.5) FOUL
18 Josh Anadu		12 Katy Seven Lakes 44-11.50 0.1 13.70m
43-02.50(2.7) 44-06(0.6) 44-11.50(0.1)
19 Tyrek McNeese		11 Sealy 44-09.00 2.0 13.63m
FOUL 44-09(2.0) 42-06.50(1.6)
20 Ziante Kizee		12 Haltom City Haltom 44-02.25 0.7 13.46m
FOUL 44-02.25(0.7) FOUL
21 Golden Eke		11 HOU Langham Crk 44-01.00 0.1 13.43m
FOUL FOUL 44-01(0.1)
22 Joshua Hamilton		12 The Woodlands 43-05.50 0.2 13.24m
FOUL 43-01.75(0.9) 43-05.50(0.2)
-- Devin Mungro		12 DeSoto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devontae Cochran		11 Killeen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 111 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 56-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Charleston,SC
Myers Std: F 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
TX Relays: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faith Ette		11 Mans.Lake Ridge 42-09.25 13.03m
42-09.25 41-10 FOUL 42-06 FOUL 41-08.50
2 Priscilla Adejokun		12 Melissa 42-04.50 12.91m
39-05.25 42-04.50 FOUL 42-04 38-09.50 FOUL
3 Zada Swoopes		12 Whitewright 41-10.25 12.75m
40-03.50 40-05 FOUL 41-10.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Jasmine Kellar		12 Giddings 41-07.25 12.68m
41-07.25 41-06.25 38-01.75 36-08.50 39-05.75 40-04.50
5 Kaylah Cook		12 College Station 41-04.00 12.59m
41-02.50 FOUL 40-03.75 41-04 FOUL 41-02
6 Samariae Bonds		11 Pflugerville 40-07.00 12.36m
37-06.25 40-07 37-03 38-03 37-02.75 38-07.25
7 Hailey Wallet		11 Conroe Oak Ridge 40-06.50 12.35m
37-04.50 39-08 39-11.75 40-06.50 38-05.50 38-11
8 Parker Clay		11 St. Paul Catholic 39-08.50 12.10m
38-01.75 39-08.50 38-04.25 36-06.75 38-09 36-07.25
9 Lauryn Dixon		12 Princeton 39-08.00 12.09m
38-00.50 38-07 39-08 38-01 37-10.25 38-06.50
10 Riley Cross		11 Tomball 39-07.25 12.07m
37-00 39-05 39-07.25
11 Macaela Sanders		12 Waxahachie Life 39-03.50 11.97m
38-05.50 38-02.50 39-03.50
12 Mikayla Vivens		12 San Antonio Warren 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 35-08.25 37-10.50
13 Ebony Wolridge		10 Giddings 38-10.00 11.83m
38-10 38-07.25 FOUL
14 Abigail Spurgin		12 Fredericksburg 38-06.25 11.74m
36-03.25 38-06.25 38-06
15 Vy Huynh		10 Mesquite Poteet 38-03.00 11.65m
38-03 FOUL 37-07.50
16 Lawrenee Hart		11 HOU Cyp. Woods 37-08.25 11.48m
FOUL 37-08.25 36-08.75
17 Calista Ukeh		11 Rockwall 37-05.00 11.40m
37-05 36-04.75 36-07
18 Brianna Washington		10 DeSoto 37-01.75 11.32m
37-01.75 37-00.75 36-10.50
19 Kennedi Henderson		11 Channelview 37-01.25 11.30m
33-05.50 FOUL 37-01.25
20 Emily Habib		11 CC Flour Bluff 37-00.50 11.29m
34-09.50 35-08.50 37-00.50
21 Seauanna Watson		11 Kyle Lehman 36-11.75 11.27m
36-11.75 35-06.75 36-11
22 Nkhiyah James-Salter		12 DeSoto 35-11.25 10.95m
33-01 35-11.25 FOUL
23 Hannah Hill		11 Liberty 35-09.50 10.90m
32-08.50 35-09.50 35-04
24 Ryanne Johnson		12 Keller 35-06.75 10.83m
35-06.75 33-05.75 FOUL
25 Braylyn Dollar		11 Lubbock Monterey 34-09.00 10.59m
FOUL 32-09 34-09
26 Nya Harmon		09 The Woodlands 34-08.75 10.58m
FOUL 34-08.75 32-09
27 Erin Doan		12 Canyon 34-08.00 10.56m
34-08 FOUL FOUL
28 Paitlyn Tankersley		12 Canyon 34-00.25 10.36m
FOUL 34-00.25 31-06.25

Event 114 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Myers Std: F 72-02.25 2009 Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro
TX Relays: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Piperi		12 The Woodlands 71-11.00 21.92m
71-11 FOUL 71-10.50 FOUL 71-01.50 FOUL
2 Cooper Campbell		12 Katy Seven Lakes 63-01.25 19.23m
63-01.25 FOUL 61-11.50 62-01.50 61-06.25 FOUL
3 Gabriel Oladipo		12 Fort Bend Hightower 62-09.00 19.12m
62-09 61-06.25 62-05.50 FOUL 62-03.25 62-03
4 Otito Ogbonnia		11 Katy Taylor 59-02.25 18.04m
59-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 John Barber		12 Fort Bend Travis 58-09.00 17.90m
FOUL FOUL 58-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Robert Gonzales		12 Corpus Christi King 57-05.50 17.51m
51-05.25 55-03 57-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 David Perry		12 Katy Tompkins 57-03.75 17.46m
51-00.50 FOUL 56-02.75 FOUL FOUL 57-03.75
8 Gabe Galvan		12 Schertz Clemens 56-04.00 17.17m
53-01.50 55-04 55-11 FOUL 56-04 52-05.25
9 Bobby Smith		12 Killeen 55-06.25 16.92m
FOUL FOUL 55-06.25 54-11.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Aiden Vennard		12 Waller 54-10.00 16.71m
54-10 54-01.50 54-01
11 Hunter Madore		12 The Woodlands 54-08.75 16.68m
54-08.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Mohamed Sanogo		12 Plano West 54-01.25 16.49m
51-03.50 FOUL 54-01.25
13 Miles Marhofer		12 Tomball 54-00.00 16.45m
49-04.50 FOUL 54-00
14 Diego Trevino		10 PSJA Southwest 53-08.25 16.36m
53-08.25 FOUL 53-07.50
15 Andrew Ott		10 Harlingen South 53-03.75 16.24m
49-00.25 53-03.75 51-04
16 Ray Dixon		11 Llano 52-02.75 15.91m
51-01.50 52-02.75 FOUL
17 Cameron Cross		12 San Angelo Central 51-11.75 15.84m
51-11.75 51-01.50 50-05.75
18 Ben Zeug		12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 51-11.50 15.83m
49-03.50 48-11.50 51-11.50
19 Sammy Ochoa		12 Austin Lake Travis 51-07.75 15.74m
42-09.25 51-07.75 49-07.75
20 Blake Thompson		12 HOU Cyp. Falls 50-08.75 15.46m
44-04 50-08.75 FOUL
21 Caleb Watkins		12 New Braunfels 50-01.25 15.27m
45-02.75 49-01.75 50-01.25
22 Brandon Busby		12 Round Rock 49-05.00 15.06m
48-02.75 49-05 48-09
23 Bruce Bivens		12 Aldine Davis 44-06.75 13.58m
43-06 44-06.75 43-10.50
-- Gunnar Murphy		12 Melissa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chase Harrell		10 Harlingen South FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 117 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
Myers Std: F 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansf Legacy
TX Relays: M 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansf Legacy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zada Swoopes		12 Whitewright 158-10 48.41m
146-07 148-10 147-09 158-10 149-01 138-02
2 Hailey Pollard		11 Shadow Creek 151-06 46.17m
141-06 151-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 129-11
3 Lauryn Dixon		12 Princeton 137-06 41.91m
131-08 120-07 130-11 FOUL 137-06 FOUL
4 Sadey Rodriguez		11 Laredo United 137-05 41.88m
FOUL 135-08 129-08 FOUL 137-05 122-04
5 Ryan Pickering		11 Mont Belvieu 135-08 41.35m
120-10 131-09 FOUL 135-08 126-07 129-11
6 Kaylah Cook		12 College Station 135-08 41.35m
135-08 127-00 FOUL 127-11 131-08 126-00
7 Avisake Bulai		12 Midlothian 135-01 41.17m
FOUL 135-01 129-07 FOUL FOUL 121-01
8 Braylyn Dollar		11 Lubbock Monterey 133-09 40.76m
128-09 133-09 FOUL FOUL 123-02 FOUL
9 Isis Howell		12 Ursuline Academy 132-05 40.36m
132-05 124-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-01
10 Hannah Higgins		12 Texarkana Texas 130-11 39.90m
FOUL 130-11 121-02
11 Madeline O'Hanlon		11 Pottsboro 127-05 38.83m
119-05 123-08 127-05
12 Paitlyn Tankersley		12 Canyon 127-00 38.70m
126-02 120-04 127-00
13 Samone Turner		12 DeSoto 126-04 38.50m
FOUL 126-04 124-10
14 Julie Perez		12 Geneva School 125-04 38.20m
125-04 121-01 FOUL
15 Emily Winkler		11 Rosehill Christn 124-01 37.82m
124-01 FOUL 123-07
16 Hailey Poole		12 Huntley Project 124-01 37.82m
124-01 122-02 FOUL
17 Alexis Sacky		12 CC Calallen 122-11 37.46m
118-02 FOUL 122-11
18 Brianna Washington		10 DeSoto 118-06 36.11m
FOUL 118-06 FOUL
19 Parker Clay		11 St. Paul Catholic 117-09 35.89m
117-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Ryanne Johnson		12 Keller 116-09 35.58m
116-09 FOUL FOUL
21 Elena Reagan		12 Celina 116-08 35.56m
116-08 FOUL FOUL
22 Erin Doan		12 Canyon 115-09 35.28m
115-09 FOUL FOUL
23 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli		12 Brownsville Pace 115-01 35.07m
115-01 FOUL FOUL
24 Priscilla Adejokun		12 Melissa 112-09 34.36m
112-09 FOUL FOUL
25 Malaya Pistokache		12 Sharylnd Pioneer 110-05 33.65m
110-05 FOUL FOUL
26 Hayden Holloway Mesquite Horn 102-02 31.14m
102-02 FOUL FOUL

Event 120 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 237-06 2011 Ryan Crouser, Gresham, OR
Myers Std: F 204-03 2016 Adrian Piperi, Conroe Woodlands
TX Relays: M 204-03 2016 Adrian Piperi, Conroe Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Oladipo		12 Fort Bend Hightower 205-01F 62.50m
197-04 202-09 205-01 FOUL 193-10 199-10
2 Adrian Piperi		12 The Woodlands 196-03 59.81m
183-05 186-09 FOUL FOUL 189-00 196-03
3 Michael Matus		11 Katy 187-01 57.02m
187-01 FOUL 177-05 175-05 FOUL FOUL
4 Adam Dawson		12 Lutheran-Parker 185-00 56.38m
181-09 180-06 185-00 165-08 181-00 FOUL
4 Bobby Smith		12 Killeen 185-00 56.38m
181-09 185-00 FOUL FOUL 182-06 FOUL
6 Jackson Morris		12 ABQ Academy 175-05 53.46m
167-01 163-06 169-03 FOUL 173-08 175-05
7 John Barber		12 Fort Bend Travis 174-08 53.23m
FOUL 174-08 FOUL 164-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Rodriguez		12 Mont Belvieu 169-09 51.73m
151-00 166-05 168-07 160-11 169-09 153-08
9 Hunter Merry		12 Lafayette HS 169-07 51.68m
166-09 157-11 169-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Otito Ogbonnia		11 Katy Taylor 167-00 50.90m
167-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Aubrey Kelly		11 Killeen Ellison 165-06 50.44m
165-06 FOUL 157-00
12 Josh Brown		12 Schulenburg 160-06 48.92m
157-00 160-06 158-03
13 Thomas Wilson		12 Denton Ryan 159-00 48.46m
FOUL FOUL 159-00
14 Brandon Busby		12 Round Rock 158-07 48.33m
142-02 155-10 158-07
15 Dylan Templeman		12 Princeton 158-02 48.20m
FOUL FOUL 158-02
16 Robert Slaybaugh		11 Fort Bend Elkins 156-04 47.65m
149-10 FOUL 156-04
17 Branson Bragg		10 Crandall 152-04 46.43m
150-03 152-04 FOUL
18 Patrick Piperi		10 The Woodlands 152-00 46.32m
114-09 152-00 FOUL
19 Robert Gonzales		12 Corpus Christi King 151-11 46.30m
FOUL FOUL 151-11
20 Ray Dixon		11 Llano 149-10 45.66m
149-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Cooper Campbell		12 Katy Seven Lakes 148-03 45.18m
148-03 FOUL FOUL
22 Abel Villarreal		12 Harlingen South 147-11 45.08m
147-11 FOUL FOUL
23 Gabe Galvan		12 Schertz Clemens 143-10 43.84m
143-10 FOUL FOUL
24 Osby Mitchell		12 Pearland Dawson 136-06 41.60m
136-06 FOUL FOUL
25 Devon Newkirk		12 CC Calallen 136-02 41.50m
136-02 FOUL FOUL

Event 125 Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville,PA
Myers Std: F 131-02 2016 Hailey Poole, Colstrip
TX Relays: M 131-02 2016 Hailey Poole, Colstrip
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hailey Poole		12 Huntley Project 147-06F 44.95m
146-05 142-03 134-01 134-08 146-01 147-06
2 Katelyn Anderson		12 Katy Tompkins 134-03F 40.91m
121-08 131-06 130-01 116-11 131-11 134-03
3 Emily Wilson		11 Saint Mary's Hall 129-04 39.42m
102-00 129-04 124-10 119-03 127-00 123-08
4 Eden Adams		10 West Monroe 119-01 36.29m
103-06 117-02 119-01 FOUL FOUL 107-01
5 Emily Poole		09 Huntley Project 118-07 36.14m
107-05 108-07 117-07 112-05 117-03 118-07
6 Natalie Scheifele		11 Saint Mary's Hall 109-08 33.42m
109-08 108-09 107-06 108-05 107-05 108-07
7 Jenna Ellis		12 Victoria West 106-11 32.58m
106-11 81-10 97-03 FOUL 94-02 91-07
8 Anais Hill		12 Round Rock 100-03 30.55m
94-07 93-08 99-02 100-03 95-04 98-04
9 Nicole Oberle		12 Forney 91-09 27.96m
88-09 91-09 80-04 84-03 71-05 87-00
10 Katy Goodwin		10 Greenhill School 88-04 26.92m
84-10 88-04 65-09
11 Kenzie Adrian Johnson City 88-02 26.87m
88-02 85-11 85-09
12 Nandhi Brown		11 Converse Judson 78-01 23.79m
78-01 FOUL 76-10

Event 126 Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 255-04 2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Myers Std: F 198-03 2015 William Peterson, Frisco Centennial
TX Relays: M 198-03 2015 William Peterson, Frisco Centennial
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tzuriel Pedigo		11 Parkview Baptist 204-08F 62.38m
199-01 202-06 198-02 187-07 204-01 204-08
2 Jackson Morris		12 ABQ Academy 189-00 57.60m
175-04 183-05 189-00 FOUL FOUL 181-07
3 Adam Dawson		12 Lutheran-Parker 175-09 53.56m
117-08 174-04 175-00 175-07 159-03 175-09
4 Marshall Schultz		11 Geneva School 175-04 53.44m
161-01 170-00 163-10 PASS 174-10 175-04
5 Aiden Vennard		12 Waller 165-01 50.31m
165-01 159-05 164-00 FOUL 157-02 163-07
6 Izac Canchola		10 St. Joseph-Victo 163-11 49.96m
153-06 157-08 163-11 FOUL FOUL 139-00
7 Corbett Fong		11 Concordia Lutheran 162-07 49.55m
162-07 146-07 145-10 142-03 149-07 157-03
8 Mason Nichols		12 West Monroe 158-07 48.33m
148-06 155-04 158-07 FOUL 129-09 144-09
9 Caleb Estes		11 Rockwall 151-01 46.05m
151-01 150-06 FOUL FOUL 137-05 144-11
10 Tanner Day		12 Austin Lake Travis 147-11 45.08m
145-03 142-11 147-11
11 Robert Gonzales		12 Corpus Christi King 139-03 42.44m
137-09 FOUL 139-03
12 Fredrick Johnson		09 Shelton School 121-07 37.05m
121-01 FOUL 121-07
13 Isaac Murdock		12 Boerne Champion 109-10 33.47m
109-10 PASS PASS


Return to Top

Email | About