MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-05-06

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         DRAPER INVITATIONALTRACK & FIELD MEET - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017          
                       2017 Draper Invitational HS Meet                        
                                Alexandria,  VA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tangelo, Derrick             Bullis                48-07.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Amari               Bishop O'Con          45-02.00    8   
  3 Lemmond, Julian              St Stephens           43-10.00    6   
  4 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady Of           43-06.00    5   
  5 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh              42-10.00    4   
  6 Fournier, Chris              Episcopal             41-03.00    3   
  7 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh              40-08.00    2   
  8 Garza, Luka                  Maret                 39-02.00    1   
  9 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of           39-00.00  
 10 Oh, Richard                  St Albans Fo          37-04.00  
 11 Lewis, Dalton                Bullis                37-00.00  
 12 Putman, Joshua               Bishop O'Con          36-05.00  
 12 Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho          36-05.00  
 14 Jinich, Alan                 Georgetown D          35-10.00  
 15 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke          34-07.00  
 16 Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's          33-11.00  
 17 Grey, Christian              Flint Hill            33-06.00  
 18 Evan, Nathan                 Potomac Scho          33-04.00  
 19 Bell, Tim                    St Stephens           30-00.00  
 20 Nussbaum, Will               Landon                29-08.00  
 21 Houston, Emmanuel            Woodrow Wils          28-11.00  
 22 Thirkill, Noah               Trinity Scho          25-07.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal             32-07.00   10   
  2 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh              30-07.00    8   
  3 Pelote, Blaise               National Cat          29-05.00    6   
  4 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of           29-03.00    4.50
  4 Nshanji, Yaje                Madeira               29-03.00    4.50
  6 Collins, Lauren              Bishop O'Con          27-07.00    3   
  7 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal             27-04.00    1.50
  7 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie          27-04.00    1.50
  9 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          27-00.00  
 10 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D          26-06.00  
 11 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke          26-03.00  
 12 Chandler, Jadyn              St Stephens           26-02.00  
 13 McHenry, Juliana             Paul VI               25-07.00  
 14 Chudars, Katie               Georgetown D          24-11.00  
 15 Cahill, Marin                Bishop Ireto          24-07.00  
 16 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest              23-10.00  
 17 Braddock, Lucy               Maret                 23-09.00  
 18 Terry, Jamison               Holton-Arms           23-06.00  
 19 Perdue, Cyan                 Madeira               23-03.00  
 20 Walters, Tasha               National Cat          22-10.00  
 21 Hardison, Jazmin             Maret                 22-05.00  
 22 Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho          21-07.00  
 23 Kidane, Hanna                St Stephens           21-02.00  
 24 Daves, Vanessa               Edmund Burke          20-08.00  
 25 DiMaria, Sophia              Oakcrest              20-02.00  
 25 Tiimob, Pia                  Holton-Arms           20-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kartalian, Derek             Potomac Scho            127-01   10   
  2 Jenkins, Kristopher          Our Lady Of          126-06.50    8   
  3 Clements, Thomas             Centreville             124-03    6   
  4 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady Of          122-09.50    5   
  5 Oh, Richard                  St Albans Fo            110-04    4   
  6 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh             105-10.50    3   
  7 Tran, Jimmy                  Bishop O'Con            104-04    2   
  8 Grey, Christian              Flint Hill           100-05.50    1   
  9 Lasota, Ben                  Potomac Scho            100-05  
 10 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke         100-03.75  
 11 Guerra, Rogelio              Centreville              94-05  
 12 Johnson, Amari               Bishop O'Con             94-00  
 13 Graham, Sam                  Paul VI               89-02.75  
 14 Daniel, Nick                 St Anselm's           88-10.25  
 15 Garza, Luka                  Maret                 86-07.75  
 16 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D          86-06.50  
 17 Donate-Perez, Daniel         Wakefield                85-08  
 18 Fitzgerald, Robert           Flint Hill            85-02.50  
 19 Fournier, Chris              Episcopal             84-08.50  
 20 Grunau, Jon                  Episcopal             77-02.50  
 21 Hannah, Javaughn             Woodrow Wils          67-00.75  
 22 Ayalew, Duggy                Edmund Burke          55-01.75  
 -- Snowden, Charles             St Albans Fo              FOUL  
 -- Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh                  FOUL  
 -- Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's              FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie            101-08   10   
  2 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke          94-09.75    8   
  3 Harley, Olivia               National Cat          90-08.25    6   
  4 Choutedjem, AC               St. Andrew's          89-02.50    5   
  5 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh              88-03.50    4   
  6 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal             88-00.25    3   
  7 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie          82-07.25    2   
  8 Nshanji, Yaje                Madeira               82-02.50    1   
  9 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of           79-09.50  
 10 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest              79-02.75  
 11 Wiener, Jillian              Holton-Arms           70-06.25  
 12 Cahill, Marin                Bishop Ireto             69-08  
 13 Jebavy, Maddie               Holton-Arms              69-05  
 14 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          68-08.25  
 15 Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona         Our Lady Of           68-00.50  
 16 Braddock, Lucy               Maret                    67-09  
 17 Thomas, Vei Vei              Madeira               63-02.50  
 18 Leahy, Katherine             National Cat          63-01.25  
 19 Jones, Alexandra             Bullis                   62-06  
 20 Molteni, Helen               Oakcrest                 59-04  
 20 Collins, Lauren              Bishop O'Con             59-04  
 22 Moog, Grace                  Episcopal                58-09  
 23 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D             57-08  
 24 McHenry, Juliana             Paul VI               53-07.50  
 25 Olin, Katie                  St. Andrew's             50-08  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Badie, Tariq                 Centreville            5-10.00   10   
  2 Evans-Meyers, Jarret         St Albans Fo          J5-10.00    8   
  3 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P          J5-10.00    6   
  4 Miles, Mark                  Wakefield              5-08.00    4   
  4 Shannon, Asa                 Episcopal              5-08.00    4   
  4 Fervius, Shedler             Episcopal              5-08.00    4   
  7 Jennings, Isaiah             Woodrow Wils           5-06.00    2   
  8 Snowden, Charles             St Albans Fo          J5-06.00    1   
  9 Branche, Michael             Landon                 5-04.00  
  9 Golden, Tyga                 Bishop Ireto           5-04.00  
 11 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's          J5-04.00  
 -- Baylor, Tyler                Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Omar                Centreville                 NH  
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils           5-04.00    9   
  1 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils           5-04.00    9   
  3 Reid, Azariah                Bullis                 5-02.00    6   
  4 Cahill, Marin                Bishop Ireto           4-10.00    5   
  5 Pyles, Brionne               Bullis                J4-10.00    4   
  6 Burkhardt, Julia             Paul VI               J4-10.00    2.50
  6 Haskins, Julia               Maret                 J4-10.00    2.50
  8 Paulsen, Amelia              Sidwell Frie          J4-10.00    1   
  9 Pulliam, Grace               Bishop O'Con           4-08.00  
  9 Frey-Kim, Ilana              Georgetown D           4-08.00  
  9 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto           4-08.00  
  9 Lewis, Iyanna                Sidwell Frie           4-08.00  
  9 Berthiaume, Lea              Holton-Arms            4-08.00  
  9 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of            4-08.00  
 15 Williams, Brianna            Episcopal              4-06.00  
 15 Odom, Kate                   Maret                  4-06.00  
 15 Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V           4-06.00  
 18 Smith, Anna                  Episcopal              4-04.00  
 19 Bhagat, Sahana               Madeira                4-02.00  
 19 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of            4-02.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens           23-04.00   10   
  2 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh              22-10.00    8   
  3 Allen, Austin                Bullis                22-04.00    6   
  4 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield             20-03.00    5   
  5 Medrano, James               Washington L          19-03.00    4   
  6 Putch, Adam                  Field                 19-02.50    3   
  7 Cheng, Christopher           Sidwell Frie          19-01.50    2   
  8 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans Fo          18-05.00    1   
  9 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P          18-03.00  
 10 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI               18-02.50  
 11 Bobb, Joshua                 Sidwell Frie          18-02.00  
 12 Pride, To'ren                Bishop O'Con          18-01.50  
 13 Giloth, Jack                 Field                 18-00.50  
 14 Golden, Tyga                 Bishop Ireto          17-11.00  
 15 Kanu, Basi                   Centreville           17-10.50  
 16 Pierce, Taheer               Wakefield             17-07.00  
 17 Okuleye, DJ                  Washington L          17-04.00  
 18 Johnson, Omar                Centreville           17-00.50  
 19 Jinich, Alan                 Georgetown D          16-10.50  
 20 Jones, Tyler                 St Stephens           16-10.00  
 21 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D          16-09.50  
 22 Lipford, CJ                  Bishop Ireto          16-07.50  
 23 Jones, Perris                Episcopal             16-06.00  
 24 Paquette, Francis            Paul VI               16-05.00  
 24 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke          16-05.00  
 26 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke          16-02.50  
 27 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's          16-02.00  
 28 Cooper, Markez               Bishop O'Con          15-03.50  
 -- Bowens, Elijah               Maret                     FOUL  
 -- Covitz, Jonah                Maret                     FOUL  
 -- Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   18-06  1983        Lynda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils          17-06.50   10   
  2 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                17-05.50    8   
  3 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh              16-11.50    6   
  4 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis                16-07.50    5   
  5 Knowles, Julia               Maret                 16-04.00    4   
  6 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils          16-03.50    2.50
  6 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto          16-03.50    2.50
  8 Alvarez, Teresa              Oakcrest              15-11.00    1   
  9 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke          15-08.00  
 10 Simpson, Taylor              Holton-Arms           15-05.50  
 10 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville           15-05.50  
 12 Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms           15-03.00  
 13 Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield             15-00.50  
 14 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D          14-11.00  
 15 Heard, Olivia                Sidwell Frie          14-10.50  
 16 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          14-08.50  
 17 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat          14-08.00  
 18 Fine, Leah                   Madeira               14-06.50  
 19 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          14-00.50  
 20 Machanic, Kathryn            Maret                 13-09.50  
 20 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke          13-09.50  
 22 Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of           13-09.00  
 23 Wilensky, Jara               Georgetown D          13-08.00  
 24 Verea, Izzy                  Georgetown V          13-03.00  
 24 Polis, Clare                 Oakcrest              13-03.00  
 24 Solms, Bateman               St Stephens           13-03.00  
 27 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie          13-02.00  
 28 Williams, Brianna            Episcopal             13-01.00  
 29 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V          12-10.00  
 30 Gorman, Rebekah              Bishop O'Con          11-01.50  
 
Event 9  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   46-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diruji, Anthony              St. Andrew's          49-01.50   10   
  2 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans Fo          39-07.00    8   
  3 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's          39-00.00    6   
  4 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P          38-01.00    5   
  5 Covitz, Jonah                Maret                 37-10.50    4   
  6 Golden, Tyga                 Bishop Ireto          37-10.00    3   
  7 Fervius, Shedler             Episcopal             37-08.50    2   
  8 Graham, Kirk                 Wakefield             37-06.50    1   
  9 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke          37-05.00  
 10 Giloth, Jack                 Field                 37-00.00  
 11 Sosnick, Chris               St Albans Fo          36-04.00  
 12 Morsink, Silas               Georgetown D          35-11.00  
 13 Cheng, Matty                 Sidwell Frie          35-02.00  
 14 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto          33-06.50  
 15 Monteith, Matthew            McLean                33-06.00  
 16 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D          33-05.00  
 16 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke          33-05.00  
 -- Colon, Joey                  Potomac Scho              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils          36-08.00   10   
  2 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat          35-03.50    8   
  3 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils          33-07.00    6   
  4 Knowles, Julia               Maret                 33-01.50    5   
  5 Osei, Dana                   Madeira               32-07.00    4   
  6 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          31-11.00    3   
  7 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto          31-05.50    2   
  8 Fine, Leah                   Madeira               31-00.00    0.50
  8 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D          31-00.00    0.50
 10 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          29-10.00  
 11 Fritz, Lailah                Holton-Arms           29-09.50  
 12 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke          28-09.00  
 13 Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms           27-08.00  
 14 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con          27-00.00  
 15 Lerner, Anna                 Potomac Scho          26-10.00  
 -- Wilensky, Jara               Georgetown D              FOUL  
 -- Travers, Paige               Centreville               FOUL  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen Jr., Eric              Bullis                   15.31Q  1 
  2 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              16.08Q  3 
  3 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                16.13Q  4 
  4 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             16.15Q  2 
  5 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             16.70Q  5 
  6 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo             16.22q  2 
  7 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             16.27q  1 
  8 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto             16.75q  5 
  9 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P             17.31q  1 
 10 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie             17.68q  4 
 11 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                  17.91q  1 
 12 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             18.16q  2 
 13 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils             18.95   2 
 14 Balthazar, Ricky             Field                    19.38   3 
 15 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D             19.55   5 
 16 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo             19.60   3 
 17 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                  19.98   4 
 18 Keenan, Eddy                 Edmund Burke             20.67   5 
 19 Smith, Lance                 Field                    21.07   1 
 20 Tavara, Brian                Bishop Ireto             21.70   4 
 21 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke             21.74   2 
 -- Allen, Ashton                Bullis                      DQ   5 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              15.71   2  10   
  2 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                15.98   2   8   
  3 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             16.06   2   6   
  4 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             16.52   2   5   
  5 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo             16.89   2   4   
  6 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             16.90   1   3   
  7 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto             17.10   1   2   
  8 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P             17.14   1   1   
  9 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             18.32   1 
 10 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie             18.95   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis                   14.81Q  6 
  2 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             16.18Q  3 
  3 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis                   16.51Q  5 
  4 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                    16.96Q  2 
  5 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill               17.01Q  1 
  6 Pardo, Laura                 Field                    17.50Q  4 
  7 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                  17.47q  3 
  8 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P             17.66q  2 
  9 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie             17.93q  5 
 10 Blackman, Camille            Field                    18.30q  3 
 11 Glenn, Xabriah               Woodrow Wils             18.56q  4 
 12 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie             18.59q  6 
 13 Odom, Emma                   Centreville              19.43   2 
 14 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms              19.75   5 
 15 Willingham, Lauren           Holton-Arms              19.92   3 
 16 Burkhardt, Julia             Paul VI                  19.98   1 
 17 Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con             20.17   5 
 18 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of              20.22   6 
 19 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D             20.23   4 
 20 McCabe, Eva                  Oakcrest                 20.43   6 
 21 Herzog, Hannah               Paul VI                  20.58   3 
 22 Smith, Cecilia               Oakcrest                 20.79   6 
 23 Mailoudi, Layla              Centreville              21.12   4 
 24 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke             21.34   2 
 25 Pathanaporn, Penny           Madeira                  21.48   1 
 26 Abii, Sochi                  Our Lady Of              21.52   5 
 -- Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke               DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis                   15.37   2  10   
  2 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis                   16.47   2   8   
  3 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                    17.04   2   6   
  4 Glenn, Xabriah               Woodrow Wils             17.38   1   5   
  5 Pardo, Laura                 Field                    17.56   1   4   
  6 Fredell, Lucy                Sidwell Frie             17.61   1   3   
  7 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P             17.89   1   2   
  8 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie             18.31   1   1   
  9 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill               18.73   2 
 10 Blackman, Camille            Field                    18.98   1 
 11 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                  19.22   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh                 10.83Q  9 
  2 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield                11.15Q  5 
  3 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              11.30Q  7 
  4 Lee, Gus                     Paul VI                  11.31Q  2 
  5 Kanu, Basi                   Centreville              11.33Q  6 
  6 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho             11.38Q  3 
  7 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis                   11.43Q  4 
  8 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of              11.60Q  1 
  9 Stott, Tremayne              Our Lady Of              11.67Q  8 
 10 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown D             11.38q  9 
 11 Pierce, Taheer               Wakefield                11.42q  2 
 12 Watson, Bryce                Bullis                   11.43q  6 
 13 Medrano, James               Washington L             11.54   5 
 14 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P             11.61   4 
 15 Ahmadu, Kai                  St Albans Fo             11.67   6 
 16 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils             11.68   8 
 17 Wooten, Josh                 Potomac Scho             11.70   1 
 17 Smalls, Chris                St. Andrew's             11.70   3 
 19 Foster, Dakota               St Albans Fo             11.72   5 
 20 Chombe, Ben                  Episcopal                11.75   6 
 21 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke             11.80   4 
 22 Donawa, David                St Anselm's              11.86   7 
 23 McHale, Andrew               Paul VI                  11.95   4 
 24 Miller, Luke                 Saint John P             12.00   4 
 25 Baskin, Doug                 Field                    12.01   9 
 25 Lipford, CJ                  Bishop Ireto             12.01   6 
 27 Marrow, Devin                Bishop O'Con             12.08   5 
 28 Daniel, Nick                 St Anselm's              12.13   2 
 29 Drogin, Jonas                Charles E Sm             12.15   3 
 30 Baylor, Bryce                Landon                   12.16   9 
 31 Goodwyn, Gray                Episcopal                12.17   2 
 32 Yu, Connor                   Georgetown D             12.18   6 
 32 Diallo, Paul                 McLean                   12.18   1 
 34 Brach, Philip                The Heights              12.20   8 
 35 Deloatch, Arin               Washington L             12.24   7 
 35 White, Brandon               Sidwell Frie             12.24   5 
 37 Cividanes, Julian            Sidwell Frie             12.35   7 
 38 Hunt, Craig                  Flint Hill               12.46   1 
 39 Rice, Nick                   Bishop O'Con             12.51   3 
 40 Claman, Nikos                Maret                    12.53   2 
 41 Scott, Asher                 McLean                   12.54   1 
 42 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke             12.93   3 
 43 Polverino, Matthew           Bishop Ireto             13.02   2 
 44 Moon, Jaden                  Trinity Chri             13.82   4 
 45 Nigatu, Enoch                Trinity Chri             14.79   5 
 46 Parks, Elijah                Maret                    19.10   7 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh                 10.94   2  10   
  2 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield                11.28   2   8   
  3 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              11.34   2   6   
  4 Lee, Gus                     Paul VI                  11.39   2   5   
  5 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho             11.55   2   4   
  6 Kanu, Basi                   Centreville              11.63   2   2.50
  6 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown D             11.63   1   2.50
  8 Pierce, Taheer               Wakefield                11.73   1   1   
  9 Stott, Tremayne              Our Lady Of              11.81   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 11.91Q  8 
  2 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   12.19Q  7 
  3 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             12.50Q  1 
  4 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis                   12.71Q  2 
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  12.72Q  3 
  6 Ofotan, Jewel                Field                    12.75Q  4 
  7 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             12.92Q  6 
  8 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat             13.07Q  9 
  9 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             13.10Q  5 
 10 Wright, Quinn                Woodrow Wils             12.70q  8 
 11 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils             12.74q  1 
 12 Morgan, Nya                  Maret                    12.75q  7 
 13 Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield                12.82   4 
 14 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              12.94   3 
 15 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill               13.07   2 
 16 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             13.16   9 
 17 Valdez, Treasure             McDonogh                 13.19   2 
 17 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal                13.19   6 
 19 Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms              13.25   5 
 20 Polis, Clare                 Oakcrest                 13.35   3 
 21 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con             13.49   4 
 22 Akinde, Tami                 St. Andrew's             13.50   3 
 23 Mays, Nyah                   Georgetown D             13.58   1 
 24 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto             13.64   4 
 25 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke             13.86   7 
 26 Futa, Eliza                  Centreville              13.87   1 
 27 Albores, Isabel              Edmund Burke             13.92   1 
 28 Kenyon, Julie                Madeira                  14.02   6 
 29 Glee, Destiny                Washington L             14.12   8 
 30 Cipollone, Julia             Oakcrest                 14.14   9 
 31 Do, Cassie                   St Stephens              14.15   7 
 32 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of              14.24   5 
 33 Walutes, Nicole              Georgetown V             14.29   9 
 34 Ikhinmwin, Osarume           Flint Hill               14.34   1 
 34 Belton, Najayah              Sidwell Frie             14.34   7 
 36 Bell, Kaley                  Georgetown V             14.52   5 
 37 Evans, Lilly                 Madeira                  14.59   4 
 38 Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho             14.65   2 
 39 Lee, Celine                  Trinity Chri             15.15   3 
 40 Roberts-Weigert, Sophie      Sidwell Frie             15.31   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 12.02   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   12.33   2   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  12.62   2   5.50
  3 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             12.62   2   5.50
  5 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils             12.73   1   4   
  6 Ofotan, Jewel                Field                    12.79   1   2.50
  6 Wright, Quinn                Woodrow Wils             12.79   2   2.50
  8 Morgan, Nya                  Maret                    13.09   1   1   
  9 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.10   1 
 10 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis                   13.15   2 
 11 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             13.43   1 
 12 Jenkins-Johnston, Niaa       National Cat             13.48   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of              48.15Q  8 
  2 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens              50.50Q  7 
  3 Roberts, Turner              Our Lady Of              50.76Q  6 
  4 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils             51.23Q  9 
  5 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             51.35Q  5 
  6 Putch, Adam                  Field                    51.43Q  3 
  7 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown D             51.75Q  1 
  8 Vega, Bryan                  Wakefield                51.94Q  2 
  9 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                   52.52Q  4 
 10 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI                  52.33q  1 
 11 Everhart, Avery              Bishop O'Con             53.27q  4 
 12 Risher, Kyle                 Trinity Chri             53.40q  7 
 13 Corinaldi, Michael           McLean                   53.63   5 
 14 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Frie             54.06   7 
 15 Stevens, Ray                 Woodrow Wils             54.09   6 
 16 Da Silva, Felipe             Georgetown D             54.35   9 
 17 Barahona, Nicholas           Bishop O'Con             54.76   7 
 18 Dixon, James                 Episcopal                54.82   8 
 19 Leigh, Lamin                 Sidwell Frie             54.90   9 
 20 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heights              55.07   3 
 21 Schans, Adam                 McLean                   55.59   7 
 22 Covitz, Jonah                Maret                    55.64   2 
 23 Moore, James Avery           Wakefield                55.66   6 
 24 Rufino, Jonathan             St Albans Fo             55.78   2 
 25 LeVan, William               St Anselm's              56.21   3 
 26 Lotstein, Parker             Landon                   56.38   1 
 27 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke             56.52   3 
 28 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P             56.89   6 
 29 Fraser, Justin               Flint Hill               56.97   4 
 30 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Bishop Ireto             57.33   7 
 31 Jackson, Eric                Potomac Scho             57.44   8 
 32 Drogin, Jonas                Charles E Sm             57.77   9 
 33 Rubin, Zachary               Edmund Burke             58.26   8 
 34 McGarry, Charlie             Paul VI                  58.59   4 
 35 Ceritelli, John              St Anselm's              58.86   6 
 36 Yearby, Dmitri               Washington L             58.94   1 
 37 Schindler, John              The Heights              59.42   1 
 38 Saba, Alex                   Potomac Scho             59.71   1 
 39 Mahtemework, Aron            St. Andrew's           1:01.84   9 
 40 Forson, Joel                 Bishop Ireto           1:02.00   2 
 41 Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho           1:02.28   4 
 42 Dorvil, Darren               Flint Hill             1:04.29   5 
 43 Lainoff, CJ                  Maret                  1:06.81   8 
 44 Valdez, Ricky                Trinity Chri           1:09.43   6 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens              50.10   2  10   
  2 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils             50.13   2   8   
  3 Roberts, Turner              Our Lady Of              50.48   2   6   
  4 Putch, Adam                  Field                    50.76   2   5   
  5 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             50.89   2   4   
  6 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown D             51.31   1   3   
  7 Vega, Bryan                  Wakefield                51.62   1   2   
  8 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI                  52.11   1   1   
  9 Braun, Ryan                  Bullis                   52.45   1 
 10 Everhart, Avery              Bishop O'Con             52.55   1 
 11 Risher, Kyle                 Trinity Chri             53.54   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis                   56.81Q  8 
  2 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             59.06Q  9 
  3 Johnson, Malana              Bullis                   59.44Q  7 
  4 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils           1:00.80Q  6 
  5 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:01.10Q  5 
  6 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens            1:01.44Q  3 
  7 Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens            1:03.45Q  4 
  8 Bellan, Soleil               McDonogh               1:03.65Q  1 
  9 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh               1:04.21Q  2 
 10 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils             59.44q  8 
 11 Hathaway, Paige              Episcopal              1:02.99q  5 
 12 Ragland, Sequoia             Madeira                1:03.58q  4 
 13 Verea, Izzy                  Georgetown V           1:03.60   6 
 14 Cooper, Jenna                Paul VI                1:03.70   5 
 15 Lyde, Nalani                 Sidwell Frie           1:03.81   7 
 16 Alvarez, Teresa              Oakcrest               1:03.91   6 
 17 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            1:03.99   9 
 18 Stack, Catie                 Flint Hill             1:04.04   1 
 19 Eshelman, Hannah             Bishop Ireto           1:04.14   3 
 20 Pillard, Sarah               Georgetown D           1:04.42   8 
 21 Oliver, Maddy                Trinity Scho           1:04.56   4 
 22 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm           1:04.82   2 
 23 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                1:04.98   1 
 24 Green, Christina             Paul VI                1:05.02   2 
 25 Waldman, Siena               National Cat           1:05.08   6 
 26 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill             1:05.68   2 
 27 Olick-Gibson, Rachel         Holton-Arms            1:05.75   7 
 28 Everett, Selin               National Cat           1:06.35   3 
 29 Jones, Micaiah               Washington L           1:06.49   8 
 30 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri           1:07.37   8 
 31 Bufkin, Cecily               Washington L           1:07.89   5 
 32 Fairbank, Kristin            Potomac Scho           1:08.08   5 
 33 El Machtani Idrissi, Yas     Wakefield              1:08.32   3 
 34 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V           1:09.35   9 
 35 Albores, Isabel              Edmund Burke           1:09.60   1 
 36 McBride, Kendall             Bishop O'Con           1:09.90   6 
 37 Maceo, Sophia                Bishop O'Con           1:10.22   2 
 38 Odom, Kate                   Maret                  1:10.39   7 
 39 Mislock, Maddie              Oakcrest               1:11.03   1 
 40 Haskins, Julia               Maret                  1:11.53   8 
 41 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke           1:12.20   4 
 42 Berthiaume, Lea              Holton-Arms            1:12.96   6 
 43 Lee, Leah                    Trinity Chri           1:14.26   3 
 44 Wood, Katie                  Bishop Ireto           1:18.09   4 
 45 Serenyi, Sarah               McLean                 1:21.09   5 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis                   57.08   2  10   
  2 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             57.32   2   8   
  3 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils             58.60   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Malana              Bullis                   58.68   2   5   
  5 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh               1:01.13   1   4   
  6 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens            1:01.42   1   3   
  7 Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens            1:01.83   1   2   
  8 Bellan, Soleil               McDonogh               1:02.88   1   1   
  9 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils           1:03.21   2 
 10 Ragland, Sequoia             Madeira                1:04.48   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill             9:57.14   10   
  2 Tewalt, Luke                 Washington L          10:01.48    8   
  3 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con          10:14.85    6   
  4 Kilmer, Joseph               The Heights           10:16.84    5   
  5 Boswinkle, Kaleb             Wakefield             10:16.93    4   
  6 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's           10:18.25    3   
  7 Coates, Aaron                Woodrow Wils          10:21.86    2   
  8 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm          10:22.40    1   
  9 Tongour, Jack                St Albans Fo          10:22.97  
 10 Aron-Ortiz, Mateo            McDonogh              10:24.32  
 11 Weiss, Daniel                Charles E Sm          10:25.16  
 12 Austin, Bryce                Wakefield             10:30.77  
 13 Bitsberger, Timmy            St Albans Fo          10:33.27  
 14 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                10:36.13  
 15 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Frie          10:36.50  
 16 Denis, Ian                   The Heights           10:39.34  
 17 Gilchrist, Joshua            Trinity Chri          10:40.82  
 18 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal             10:41.68  
 19 Rhodes, Daniel               Centreville           10:49.20  
 20 Mulderig, Patrick            Woodrow Wils          10:50.04  
 21 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells     Field                 10:53.37  
 22 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of           10:54.76  
 23 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                10:54.77  
 24 Ames, Connor                 Trinity Chri          10:54.84  
 25 Clark, Peter                 St Anselm's           10:59.31  
 26 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh              10:59.82  
 27 Dubke, Sam                   St Stephens           11:03.39  
 28 Villemarette, James          Flint Hill            11:04.37  
 29 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con          11:06.93  
 30 Gaba, Jacob                  Georgetown D          11:15.44  
 31 McLenaghan, Ben              Edmund Burke          11:26.10  
 32 Hanson, Samuel               Landon                11:29.98  
 33 Payne, Warren                Bishop Ireto          12:00.87  
 34 Shi, Harry                   Episcopal             12:04.91  
 -- Wright, Philip               Sidwell Frie               DNF  
 -- Horoho, Dan                  Centreville                DNF  
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms           11:48.28   10   
  2 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens           11:51.50    8   
  3 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Edmund Burke          12:03.88    6   
  4 Eskin, Shifra                Holton-Arms           12:13.33    5   
  5 Nicely, Ava                  Woodrow Wils          12:28.23    4   
  6 O'Brien, Allie               Woodrow Wils          12:30.31    3   
  7 Mueller, Laura               Bishop Ireto          12:35.46    2   
  8 Howell, Abigail              Georgetown D          12:36.25    1   
  9 Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V          12:47.91  
 10 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of           12:50.11  
 11 Hupez, Raphaelle             National Cat          13:03.66  
 12 Boyer, Isabel                Georgetown D          13:04.27  
 13 Mitchell, Gianna             Bishop O'Con          13:07.11  
 14 Ajuma, Abigael               Episcopal             13:08.24  
 15 Thompson, Lauren             Bishop Ireto          13:11.36  
 16 Passmore, Emma               Sidwell Frie          13:11.64  
 17 Rodgers, Olivia              Trinity Chri          13:14.78  
 18 Penton, Alexanne             Episcopal             13:24.80  
 19 Fogelson, Haley              McDonogh              13:38.55  
 20 Fagerstrom, Kerstin          Trinity Scho          14:03.69  
 21 O'Dowd, Lucy                 Edmund Burke          14:03.81  
 -- Prince, Holly                Field                      DNF  
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             41.56Q  4 
  2 Cogdell, Brendan             Bullis                   42.16Q  3 
  3 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo             42.38Q  2 
  4 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of              44.11Q  5 
  5 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             44.17Q  1 
  6 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P             42.51q  4 
  7 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   42.80q  4 
  8 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             42.89q  2 
  9 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield                43.54q  2 
 10 Pupel, John                  Episcopal                44.28q  5 
 11 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils             44.66q  1 
 12 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             45.07q  3 
 13 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             45.11   4 
 14 Zhang, Miles                 Sidwell Frie             45.16   4 
 15 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                    45.71   1 
 16 Balthazar, Ricky             Field                    45.73   3 
 17 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown D             46.28   3 
 18 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                  46.66   5 
 19 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                  47.55   2 
 20 Turman, Miles                Potomac Scho             48.38   3 
 21 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto             48.41   1 
 22 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke             50.03   5 
 23 Gnanasekaran, Sajiv          Bishop Ireto             51.06   5 
 24 Keenan, Eddy                 Edmund Burke             51.43   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Salcido, Victor              St Albans Fo             42.14   2  10   
  2 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             42.76   1   8   
  3 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P             42.86   2   6   
  4 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield                43.09   1   5   
  5 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of              43.69   1   4   
  6 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils             44.32   2   3   
  7 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans Fo             44.66   2   2   
  8 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils             44.72   1   1   
  9 Pupel, John                  Episcopal                44.76   1 
 10 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             45.99   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Masai               Bullis                   42.15Q  3 
  2 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                   47.95Q  4 
  3 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             49.10Q  2 
  4 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh                 49.14Q  5 
  5 Glenn, Xabriah               Woodrow Wils             49.36Q  1 
  6 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal                49.78Q  7 
  7 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P             50.15Q  6 
  8 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie             48.71q  3 
  9 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils             49.82q  7 
 10 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal                50.93q  4 
 11 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill               51.05q  6 
 12 Abii, Sochi                  Our Lady Of              51.58q  3 
 13 Aiken, Gigi                  National Cat             52.06   3 
 14 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                  52.50   1 
 15 Pardo, Laura                 Field                    53.26   4 
 16 Willing, Nicole              Sidwell Frie             54.05   2 
 17 Veith, AC                    St Stephens              54.16   7 
 18 Brightbill, Grace            Georgetown V             54.34   7 
 19 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms              54.52   2 
 20 Edmonds, Makaela             Paul VI                  55.68   4 
 21 Weiman, Sylvie               St Stephens              55.95   5 
 22 Gretschel, Isabel            Georgetown V             56.53   1 
 23 Blackman, Camille            Field                    56.57   5 
 24 Pathanaporn, Penny           Madeira                  56.82   3 
 25 Willingham, Lauren           Holton-Arms              57.04   3 
 26 Smith, Cecilia               Oakcrest                 57.24   6 
 27 Smith, Bridget               Oakcrest                 57.43   4 
 28 Daves, Vanessa               Edmund Burke             57.72   5 
 29 Mailoudi, Layla              Centreville              58.27   6 
 30 Haskins, Julia               Maret                    59.06   7 
 31 Feldman, Lulu                Georgetown D             59.24   2 
 32 Odom, Emma                   Centreville            1:01.26   6 
 33 Tucker, Sarah                Bishop O'Con           1:01.92   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn, Xabriah               Woodrow Wils             47.27   2  10   
  2 Peartree, Annie              Sidwell Frie             48.41   2   8   
  3 Weber, Holly                 Bishop Ireto             48.87   2   6   
  4 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils             49.16   1   5   
  5 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal                49.85   1   4   
  6 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P             50.15   1   3   
  7 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill               51.18   1   2   
  8 Abii, Sochi                  Our Lady Of              51.58   1   1   
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              22.16Q  7 
  2 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              22.54Q  2 
  3 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield                22.57Q  3 
  4 Muradian, Max                Washington L             23.02Q  4 
  5 Putch, Adam                  Field                    23.05Q  5 
  6 Motirayo, Ayinde             Washington L             23.12Q  8 
  7 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of              23.15Q  9 
  8 Smalls, Chris                St. Andrew's             23.83Q  6 
  9 Golden, Tyga                 Bishop Ireto             26.13Q  1 
 10 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils             22.89q  7 
 11 Gaines, Elijah               Episcopal                23.18q  8 
 12 Everhart, Avery              Bishop O'Con             23.20q  5 
 13 Smith, Kyland                Georgetown D             23.22   4 
 14 Facey, Ricardo               Potomac Scho             23.68   7 
 15 Harari, Damon                Wakefield                23.69   2 
 16 Kanu, Basi                   Centreville              23.74   2 
 17 Thompson, Jamal              Potomac Scho             23.76   9 
 18 Miller, Luke                 Saint John P             23.82   3 
 19 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P             23.99   4 
 20 Snowden, Charles             St Albans Fo             24.03   9 
 21 Foster, Dakota               St Albans Fo             24.05   7 
 22 Notzon, Vincent              Episcopal                24.12   9 
 23 Donawa, David                St Anselm's              24.37   5 
 24 Lipford, CJ                  Bishop Ireto             24.69   8 
 25 Gehlhoff, Fred               St Stephens              24.70   8 
 26 Risher, Kyle                 Trinity Chri             24.83   2 
 27 Branche, Michael             Landon                   24.84   3 
 28 Brach, Philip                The Heights              25.13   2 
 29 White, Brandon               Sidwell Frie             25.15   5 
 30 Pereira, Gabe                Georgetown D             25.23   5 
 31 Daniel, Nick                 St Anselm's              25.31   4 
 32 Scott, Asher                 McLean                   25.43   6 
 33 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                    25.55   8 
 34 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke             25.64   7 
 35 Hunt, Craig                  Flint Hill               25.73   3 
 36 Evans, Keith                 Bishop O'Con             27.24   7 
 37 Dorvil, Darren               Flint Hill               27.84   9 
 38 Clawes, Robert               Trinity Chri             29.52   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              22.23   2  10   
  2 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              22.31   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield                22.34   2   6   
  4 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of              22.89   1   5   
  5 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils             23.01   2   4   
  6 Putch, Adam                  Field                    23.02   2   3   
  7 Muradian, Max                Washington L             23.10   2   2   
  8 Gaines, Elijah               Episcopal                23.22   1   1   
  9 Motirayo, Ayinde             Washington L             23.90   1 
 10 Golden, Tyga                 Bishop Ireto             25.33   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valmon, Maya                 Holton-Arms              25.26Q  9 
  2 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   25.36Q  1 
  3 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis                   25.59Q  2 
  4 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              25.71Q  5 
  5 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             26.01Q  3 
  6 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  26.19Q  6 
  7 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils             26.24Q  8 
  8 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat             26.49Q  7 
  9 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh                 26.74Q  4 
 10 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              26.76q  9 
 11 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             26.87q  7 
 12 Morgan, Nya                  Maret                    27.01q  4 
 13 Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms              27.12   8 
 14 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal                27.18   5 
 15 Faleye, Lola                 Maret                    27.27   3 
 16 Brown, Kaliah                Woodrow Wils             27.36   7 
 17 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill               27.65   5 
 18 McGuire, Alex                Sidwell Frie             28.12   6 
 19 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto             28.39   2 
 20 Verea, Izzy                  Georgetown V             28.44   7 
 21 Lomax, Nevada                Georgetown D             28.53   9 
 22 Gould, Romi                  Madeira                  28.55   9 
 23 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke             28.65   1 
 24 Kocis, Julia                 Paul VI                  28.85   3 
 25 DeCastro, Amanda             National Cat             28.95   5 
 26 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest                 29.12   6 
 27 Kenyon, Julie                Madeira                  29.13   1 
 28 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V             29.26   4 
 29 Sandoval, Kathleen           Edmund Burke             29.44   7 
 30 Sullivan, Caroline           Bishop O'Con             29.51   3 
 31 Bolden, Kemari               Washington L             29.60   5 
 32 Lerner, Anna                 Potomac Scho             29.68   9 
 33 Lewis, Iyanna                Sidwell Frie             29.70   1 
 34 Ferris, Nicola               Potomac Scho             29.71   2 
 35 Freedman, Emily              Flint Hill               29.73   2 
 36 Williams, Brooke             Trinity Chri             29.79   9 
 37 El Machtani Idrissi, Yas     Wakefield                29.82   8 
 38 Rose, Caelyn                 Bishop Ireto             30.62   3 
 39 Svendson, Monique            Oakcrest                 30.70   5 
 40 Lee, Celine                  Trinity Chri             31.60   7 
 41 Achugamon, Faith             Wakefield                31.73   6 
 42 Serenyi, Sarah               McLean                   35.90   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valmon, Maya                 Holton-Arms              25.00   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Gabby               Bullis                   25.06   2   8   
  3 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis                   25.25   2   6   
  4 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              25.65   2   5   
  5 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D             25.86   2   4   
  6 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  25.90   2   3   
  7 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils             26.43   1   2   
  8 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat             26.80   1   1   
  9 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             27.17   1 
 10 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              27.28   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   7:55.20  2000        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          8:20.97   10   
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           8:25.41    8   
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                              8:32.00    6   
  4 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:50.50    5   
  5 Saint John Paul the Great Cath  'A'                 9:13.78    4   
  6 Centreville  'A'                                    9:14.04    3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:14.39    2   
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:22.23    1   
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:30.01  
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  9:36.42  
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:44.96  
 12 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  10:12.91  
 13 Potomac School  'A'                                10:22.45  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:31.07  2009        , Sidwell Friends                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         10:14.60   10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:26.51    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:36.18    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:45.96    5   
  5 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:48.54    4   
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:54.13    3   
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:55.34    2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              10:57.44    1   
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:00.21  
 10 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  11:00.98  
 11 Oakcrest  'A'                                      11:01.50  
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:23.12  
 13 Potomac School  'A'                                11:24.00  
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 11:26.87  
 15 Madeira  'A'                                       11:42.83  
 16 Maret  'A'                                         11:46.17  
 17 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  11:49.99  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tewalt, Luke                 Washington L           4:44.00  
  2 Cruz, Jose                   Woodrow Wils           4:52.00  
  3 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm           4:54.39  
  4 McBride, Henry               St Albans Fo           4:54.88  
  5 Thillairajah, Arjun          Sidwell Frie           4:58.16  
  6 Regan, Russell               Saint John P           5:05.03  
  7 Bailey, John                 Trinity Chri           5:05.48  
  8 Khatri, Robin                Centreville            5:05.72  
  9 Lucido, Calvin               Flint Hill             5:07.10  
 10 Casasola, Thomas             St. Andrew's           5:14.82  
 11 Litmans, Ethan               Georgetown D           5:15.68  
 12 McLenaghan, Ben              Edmund Burke           5:18.80  
 13 Paquette, Francis            Paul VI                5:20.55  
 14 Grondine, Justin             Our Lady Of            5:33.41  
 15 Forester, Mark               Paul VI                5:38.67  
 16 Smith, Jonah                 Bishop Ireto           5:50.79  
 17 Agolini, Julian              Potomac Scho           5:50.98  
 18 Day, Jack                    Bishop O'Con           5:55.84  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Gianna             Bishop O'Con           5:51.19  
  2 Bamgbose, Rachel             Our Lady Of            5:51.90  
  3 Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V           5:51.93  
  4 Murphy, Abby                 Georgetown D           5:56.62  
  5 Lehrich, Talya               Woodrow Wils           5:56.68  
  6 Cayenne-McCall, Elizabet     Sidwell Frie           5:59.11  
  7 Myers, Emma                  Oakcrest               6:05.66  
  8 Fuentes, Sara                Wakefield              6:21.80  
  9 Chawk, Siobhan               Bishop Ireto           6:24.36  
 10 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm           6:30.98  
 11 Martens, Emily               Trinity Chri           6:47.34  
 12 Salyers, Ellie               Edmund Burke           6:52.30  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:27.95  2010        , Good Counsel                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:28.44   3  10   
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:32.48   3   8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:33.49   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:33.81   3   5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:35.96   2   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:41.47   2   3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                          1:44.66   1   2   
  8 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:46.92   2   1   
  9 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:47.05   1 
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:55.33   1 
 11 Trinity Christian  'A'                              2:07.38   1 
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 -- McLean  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:44.06  2008        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:44.08   3  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         J1:44.08   3   8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:48.01   2   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:48.08   3   5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:53.77   3   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:56.87   3   3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:57.00   2   2   
  8 Maret  'A'                                          1:57.14   1   1   
  9 Oakcrest  'A'                                       1:58.97   2 
 10 Madeira  'A'                                        1:59.78   1 
 11 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:59.89   2 
 12 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   2:02.62   2 
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  2:08.33   2 
 14 Wakefield  'A'                                      2:16.62   1 
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                          DNF   3 
 -- Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Luke             St. Andrew's           4:26.78   10   
  2 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils           4:29.79    8   
  3 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill             4:32.72    6   
  4 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells     Field                  4:33.86    5   
  5 Todd, Jackson                Georgetown D           4:33.88    4   
  6 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                 4:34.69    3   
  7 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                 4:35.45    2   
  8 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heights            4:35.69    1   
  9 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con           4:36.54  
 10 McIlwee, Ryan                Centreville            4:40.97  
 11 Mattoo, Amal                 Sidwell Frie           4:42.40  
 12 Boswinkle, Kaleb             Wakefield              4:43.08  
 13 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                 4:44.47  
 14 Buckner, Nick                Saint John P           4:45.52  
 15 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh               4:46.94  
 16 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's            4:47.68  
 17 Bitsberger, Timmy            St Albans Fo           4:49.24  
 18 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D           4:49.88  
 19 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Frie           4:50.67  
 20 Fletcher, Riley              Trinity Chri           4:50.89  
 21 Denis, Ian                   The Heights            4:50.98  
 22 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of            4:51.12  
 23 Ames, Colin                  Trinity Chri           4:52.14  
 24 Paquette, Joe                Paul VI                4:52.43  
 25 Aron-Ortiz, Mateo            McDonogh               4:53.88  
 26 Carr, Andy                   St. Andrew's           4:54.47  
 27 Randon, Oliver               Episcopal              4:54.56  
 28 Blumenthal, Dylan            Woodrow Wils           4:54.98  
 29 Donoghue, Jacob              St Albans Fo           4:56.48  
 30 Diallo, Seth                 McLean                 4:56.62  
 31 Dubke, Sam                   St Stephens            4:58.22  
 32 Fred, Jason                  Saint John P           4:58.72  
 33 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac Scho           4:59.02  
 34 Lesher, Robert               St Anselm's            4:59.49  
 35 Canavan, Connor              Centreville            4:59.73  
 36 Ringger, Jac                 Wakefield              5:00.49  
 37 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke           5:01.32  
 38 Stuart, Charles              Flint Hill             5:01.55  
 39 Becht, Will                  Bishop O'Con           5:01.71  
 40 Kirby, Timo                  St Stephens            5:11.69  
 41 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac Scho           5:14.09  
 42 Eastman, Jack                Bishop Ireto           5:15.69  
 43 McIntyre, Mac                Bishop Ireto           5:29.49  
 44 Louda, Andrew                Edmund Burke           5:39.73  
 45 Candadai, Rohan              Episcopal              5:40.29  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezeda, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robison, May                 Georgetown D           5:21.32   10   
  2 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Edmund Burke           5:21.73    8   
  3 Cestari, Anna                Woodrow Wils           5:21.84    6   
  4 Dunlop, Annie                Saint John P           5:27.04    5   
  5 Knights, Hilerie             Our Lady Of            5:28.71    4   
  6 Thoren, Margaret             National Cat           5:29.01    3   
  7 Shelkey, Kayla               Trinity Chri           5:31.92    2   
  8 Thurneysen, Ellie            Paul VI                5:32.67    1   
  9 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            5:35.00  
 10 Garster, Claire              Saint John P           5:37.28  
 11 Sosa-Ebert, Ana              Georgetown D           5:37.67  
 12 Zimmerman, Ellie             Sidwell Frie           5:37.71  
 13 Wainstein, Mackie            St Stephens            5:45.22  
 14 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's           5:47.14  
 15 Thompson, Lauren             Bishop Ireto           5:47.39  
 16 Glassman, Ella               Holton-Arms            5:47.90  
 17 Marsh, Elizabeth             Holton-Arms            5:49.50  
 18 Caspard, Clara               Maret                  5:55.72  
 19 Chadwick, Ella               Maret                  5:57.67  
 20 Fleenor, Madeleine           Bishop O'Con           5:57.98  
 21 Weinberg, Alexa              Potomac Scho           5:59.01  
 22 Alten, Lilian                Woodrow Wils           6:06.15  
 23 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V           6:07.86  
 24 Taylor, Jordan               St Stephens            6:09.00  
 25 Ames, Claire                 Trinity Chri           6:10.11  
 26 Waldon, Julia                Oakcrest               6:12.21  
 27 Kilmer, Michelle             Oakcrest               6:13.45  
 28 Ayers, Jackie                Madeira                6:13.50  
 29 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac Scho           6:16.34  
 30 Schonberger, Ella            Edmund Burke           6:21.68  
 31 Cole, Veronica               Bishop O'Con           6:24.97  
 32 Johnston, Griffin            Trinity Scho           6:45.80  
 33 Solis, Melissa               Wakefield              7:03.41  
 34 Hasen, Aziza                 Wakefield              7:25.80  
 -- Oliver, Maddy                Trinity Scho               DNF  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   42.50  1999        , Archbishop Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                        43.49   3  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                          45.40   2   8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                   45.89   2   6   
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             46.56   3   5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            47.18   2   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  47.78   2   3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   48.13   2   2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 48.43   1   1   
  9 McLean  'A'                                           48.75   1 
 10 Wakefield  'A'                                        49.48   1 
 11 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     51.46   1 
 12 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                51.61   1 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                           DNF   3 
 -- St Albans For Boys  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   47.53  2015        , Seton                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      50.00   4  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         50.35   4   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         51.58   3   6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                          51.84   3   5   
  5 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     51.92   3   4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 51.98   3   3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                            52.43   1   2   
  8 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            52.65   4   1   
  9 Centreville  'A'                                      53.19   3 
 10 Flint Hill  'A'                                       53.22   2 
 11 Wakefield  'A'                                        54.23   1 
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   54.25   3 
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       54.36   2 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  54.80   2 
 15 Oakcrest  'A'                                         55.54   2 
 16 Madeira  'A'                                          55.65   1 
 17 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    56.10   2 
 18 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:01.69   1 
 -- Potomac School  'A'                                      DQ   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh               1:53.26   10   
  2 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils           1:57.15    8   
  3 Duren, James                 Paul VI                1:57.18    6   
  4 Mader, Sam                   Washington L           1:59.16    5   
  5 Vega, Bryan                  Wakefield              1:59.21    4   
  6 Addison, Danny               St Albans Fo           2:00.22    3   
  7 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                 2:02.78    2   
  8 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri           2:03.41    1   
  9 McHale, Partick              Paul VI                2:03.88  
 10 Storen, James                Saint John P           2:04.41  
 11 Johnson, Myles               St Stephens            2:04.71  
 12 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heights            2:05.19  
 13 Hall, Christian              Georgetown D           2:05.72  
 14 Kelly, Jack                  St Albans Fo           2:06.91  
 15 Williams, Earnest            Sidwell Frie           2:07.14  
 16 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                 2:07.35  
 17 Haileselassie, Amanuel       Wakefield              2:07.52  
 18 Grannis, Queston             Woodrow Wils           2:07.96  
 19 Moon, Jakin                  Centreville            2:08.27  
 20 Magner, Jack                 Flint Hill             2:08.96  
 21 Davis, Matthew               Washington L           2:09.09  
 22 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con           2:09.28  
 23 Chorney, Matthew             Centreville            2:09.38  
 24 Rennert, Aaron               Georgetown D           2:10.64  
 25 Keto, Will                   Sidwell Frie           2:10.90  
 26 Tracy, Graham                St Stephens            2:11.31  
 27 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho           2:11.49  
 28 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Bishop Ireto           2:12.08  
 29 Lesher, Robert               St Anselm's            2:14.20  
 30 Sibarium, Ely                St. Andrew's           2:14.99  
 31 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis                 2:15.84  
 32 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's           2:15.97  
 33 Raffier, Nate                Saint John P           2:17.39  
 34 Bailey, Maxwell              Trinity Chri           2:17.54  
 35 Tillson, Matt                Bishop O'Con           2:18.25  
 36 Hall, Alex                   Our Lady Of            2:18.52  
 37 Deaton, Rob                  Episcopal              2:21.83  
 38 Gido, Andrew                 Our Lady Of            2:22.14  
 39 Louda, Andrew                Edmund Burke           2:25.26  
 40 Princler, Christian          McLean                 2:25.99  
 41 Stubner, William             St Anselm's            2:26.44  
 42 Munoz, Manu                  Maret                  2:29.60  
 43 Laguarda, Pablo              Edmund Burke           2:31.75  
 44 McIntyre, Mac                Bishop Ireto           2:34.49  
 45 Gery, Ryan                   McLean                 2:39.07  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.36  2013        Megan Wilson, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreitzer, Rachel             Saint John P           2:17.81   10   
  2 Cetta, Francesca             Holton-Arms            2:17.87    8   
  3 Pillard, Sarah               Georgetown D           2:22.12    6   
  4 James, Lily                  Oakcrest               2:23.09    5   
  5 Forster, Ashley              Paul VI                2:24.27    4   
  6 Baltimore, Isabell           Bishop O'Con           2:24.61    3   
  7 Cestari, Anna                Woodrow Wils           2:25.16    2   
  8 Hathaway, Paige              Episcopal              2:25.61    1   
  9 Murphy, Alexandra            Madeira                2:27.39  
 10 Parra-Jordan, Anna           Woodrow Wils           2:27.98  
 11 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill             2:28.06  
 12 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of            2:28.44  
 13 Badio, Ceara                 Centreville            2:32.63  
 14 Twedt, Kayla                 Holton-Arms            2:32.84  
 15 Howard, Ryley                Bishop O'Con           2:33.28  
 16 Clyburn, Christin            Sidwell Frie           2:35.18  
 17 Stack, Catie                 Flint Hill             2:35.95  
 18 Green, Christina             Paul VI                2:36.24  
 19 Veldman, Annie               Trinity Chri           2:37.18  
 20 Zeilinger, Ilana             Georgetown D           2:37.32  
 21 Luraschi, Sophie             Madeira                2:37.90  
 22 Houle, Isabella              National Cat           2:37.92  
 23 Pettegrew, Millie            Episcopal              2:39.41  
 24 Bryant, Caroline             Trinity Scho           2:40.71  
 25 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of            2:41.12  
 26 Caspard, Clara               Maret                  2:41.98  
 27 Negussie, Eden               Sidwell Frie           2:42.91  
 28 Kilmer, Michelle             Oakcrest               2:45.63  
 29 Bertram, Isabelle            Saint John P           2:48.56  
 30 Bayoumi, Elisa               Potomac Scho           2:56.58  
 31 Benson, Kalinda              Edmund Burke           3:01.45  
 32 Berry, India                 Edmund Burke           3:04.93  
 33 Bannister, Hollis            Trinity Chri           3:10.32  
 34 Hasen, Aziza                 Wakefield              3:10.88  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:20.40  2004        , Atchbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:27.30   3  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          3:28.72   3   8   
  3 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:34.87   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:39.26   2   5   
  5 McLean  'A'                                         3:40.46   1   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:42.11   3   3   
  7 Saint John Paul the Great Cath  'A'                 3:43.19   1   2   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:43.24   2   1   
  9 Landon  'A'                                         3:45.07   2 
 10 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:47.89   2 
 11 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:49.52   2 
 12 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:53.00   1 
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   3:55.56   1 
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:59.88   1 
 15 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:01.80   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:55.18  2015        , Bullis                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:10.24   2  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:19.39   1   8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:20.27   2   6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:23.57   2   5   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:24.42   2   4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:31.43   1   3   
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                              4:32.95   1   2   
  8 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:33.41   2   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:44.55   1 
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:44.63   1 
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:52.14   1 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodrow Wilson Senior      125        2) Bullis                     78   
    3) Holton-Arms                 48        4) Georgetown Day             43   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    40.50     6) St Stephens and St Agnes   36   
    7) McDonogh                    33        8) Paul VI                    32   
    9) Sidwell Friends             31.50    10) National Cathedral for Gi  28   
   11) Episcopal                   22.50    12) Edmund Burke               22   
   13) Maret                       21.50    14) Saint John Paul the Great  20   
   15) Bishop Ireton               17.50    16) Bishop O'Connell           13   
   17) Madeira                     10       18) Trinity Christian           8   
   19) Oakcrest                     7       20) Field                       6.50
   21) Georgetown Visitation Prep   6       22) St. Andrew's Episcopal      5   
   23) Potomac School               4       24) Trinity School At Meadow    3   
   25) Flint Hill                   2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodrow Wilson Senior       68        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   61   
    3) Wakefield                   50        3) St Albans For Boys         50   
    5) Washington Latin PCS        46        6) St. Andrew's Episcopal     42   
    6) St Stephens and St Agnes    42        8) Episcopal                  39   
    9) McDonogh                    37       10) Potomac School             26   
   11) Saint John Paul the Great   24       12) Paul VI                    23   
   13) Centreville                 21.50    14) Georgetown Day             18.50
   15) Bullis                      18       16) Bishop O'Connell           17   
   16) Flint Hill                  17       18) Field                      16   
   19) Sidwell Friends              8       20) Trinity Christian           7   
   20) Maret                        7       22) The Heights                 6   
   23) Bishop Ireton                5       23) Landon                      5   
   25) McLean                       4       25) St Anselm's Abbey           4   
   27) Charles E Smith Jewish Day   1     


Return to Top

Email | About