MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCC Championship
DCC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2017-05-06

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

     3rd Annual DCC Championship Meet - 5/6/2017 6:46:39 AM      
           Albert Einstein High School, Kensington, MD           

              HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School             10:30.80 
  2 Northwood High School                    11:25.10 

              HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School              9:26.40 
  2 Albert Einstein High School               9:48.70 

                   HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaida Sales           11 Northwood High Schoo    17.30    NWI
  2 Kuburat Oladiran      10 Northwood High Schoo    18.10    NWI
  3 Adama Doukoure        11 John F. Kennedy High    18.50    NWI
  4 Neva Taylor           11 Montgomery Blair Hig    18.70    NWI
  5 Helen Reumann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    19.00    NWI
  6 Munirah Ramadhan      10 Albert Einstein High    20.00    NWI
  7 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi   10 Wheaton High School     20.60    NWI
  8 Deshee Young Mitchell 11 Wheaton High School     21.40    NWI
  9 Maya Wolf             10 Wheaton High School     21.80    NWI

                    HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Cineda         12 John F. Kennedy High    14.60    NWI
  2 Jamarcus Plato        11 Northwood High Schoo    14.80    NWI
  3 Nasier Taylor         11 John F. Kennedy High    15.40    NWI
  4 Malcolm Carter        11 Wheaton High School     15.70    NWI
  5 Victory Uzoma         12 John F. Kennedy High    16.10    NWI
  6 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton High School     16.20    NWI
  7 Johannes Temm         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    18.80    NWI
  8 Michael Tanner        10 Wheaton High School     18.90    NWI
  9 Edward Beamer          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    19.80    NWI
 10 Ponce DeLeon          12 Montgomery Blair Hig    23.80    NWI

                     HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry          9 Wheaton High School     12.37    NWI
  2 Amy Asare             12 Albert Einstein High    12.96    NWI
  3 Tamia Bowers          10 Wheaton High School     13.02    NWI
  4 Charmaine Jenkins     12 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.18    NWI
  5 Moira Grace Johnson    9 Montgomery Blair Hig    13.24    NWI
  6 Haja Sannoh           11 Northwood High Schoo    13.31    NWI
  7 Moriya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair Hig    13.56    NWI
  8 Ashley Ankapong       10 Wheaton High School     13.78    NWI
  9 Alyssa Poawui          9 Wheaton High School     13.87    NWI
 10 Blossom Turay         10 John F. Kennedy High    13.96    NWI
 10 Janoi Daley            9 Albert Einstein High    13.96    NWI
 12 Kuburat Oladiran      10 Northwood High Schoo    14.21    NWI
 13 Adama Gueye           10 Northwood High Schoo    14.31    NWI
 14 Marietta Bindzi       10 Wheaton High School     14.34    NWI
 15 Kate Meuse             9 Montgomery Blair Hig    14.62    NWI
 16 Nakia Johnson          9 Albert Einstein High    14.75    NWI
 17 Tyler Graves           9 Albert Einstein High    16.31    NWI
 18 Christelle Agnoro     11 Northwood High Schoo    17.65    NWI

                     HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynard Bell          12 John F. Kennedy High    10.59    NWI
  2 Enoch Owumi           12 Montgomery Blair Hig    10.93    NWI
  3 Christian Greaves     12 Albert Einstein High    11.02    NWI
  4 Mustapha Jallow       12 John F. Kennedy High    11.19    NWI
  5 Kamal Vauls           11 John F. Kennedy High    11.22    NWI
  6 Clifford Carter       12 Montgomery Blair Hig    11.35    NWI
  7 Muhammed Diallo          Montgomery Blair Hig    11.48    NWI
  8 Caleb Francois        10 Montgomery Blair Hig    11.49    NWI
  9 Eric Zokouri          12 Montgomery Blair Hig    11.62    NWI
 10 Donaldy Cyprien       12 Albert Einstein High    11.66    NWI
 11 Torrey Eason          11 Northwood High Schoo    11.72    NWI
 12 Manda Kapusoa            Montgomery Blair Hig    11.91    NWI
 13 Jaden Jex             10 John F. Kennedy High    12.15    NWI
 14 Jomokan Beckford      12 Northwood High Schoo    12.32    NWI
 15 Shakur Moulton           Montgomery Blair Hig    12.72    NWI
 16 Toma Kamara           10 Wheaton High School     12.75    NWI
 17 Tajuan Burriss        10 Albert Einstein High    12.88    NWI
 18 Neko Sheffield         9 Albert Einstein High    13.22    NWI
 19 Percy Djahlin         11 Wheaton High School     14.08    NWI
 20 Nathnael Fida         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    16.46    NWI

                  HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 11 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:17.50 
  2 Leah Kannan            9 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:34.30 
  3 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton High School   5:41.40 
  4 Isabel Present        11 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:43.10 
  5 Catherine Rodriguez   10 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:53.60 
  6 Caroline Robertson     9 Albert Einstein High  5:55.70 
  7 Rebecca Wessel        10 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:56.00 
  8 Kaylyn Miller         10 Albert Einstein High  6:14.70 
  9 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton High School   6:20.70 
 10 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton High School   6:24.00 
 11 Grace Jacobs           9 John F. Kennedy High  6:29.60 
 12 Melody Bii            10 Albert Einstein High  7:31.10 

                  HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           12 Wheaton High School   4:34.40 
  2 Obsaa Feda            10 Northwood High Schoo  4:37.10 
  3 Eldad Mulugeta        10 Northwood High Schoo  4:37.60 
  4 Emerson Miller        12 John F. Kennedy High  4:40.30 
  5 Leoluca Cannuscio     10 Montgomery Blair Hig  4:45.90 
  6 Ayalew Fantaw          9 Northwood High Schoo  4:46.20 
  7 Eyosyas Mulugeta      12 Northwood High Schoo  4:46.50 
  8 Baraka Sila           10 Northwood High Schoo  4:47.30 
  9 Johan Deyonou          9 Albert Einstein High  4:50.07 
 10 Emmanuel Louis         9 Albert Einstein High  4:58.50 
 11 John Gorman           12 Montgomery Blair Hig  4:58.80 
 12 Amanuel Ayano         12 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:09.90 
 13 William Martin        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  5:14.40 
 14 Ryan Holland             Montgomery Blair Hig  5:17.80 
 15 Tom Fulton            12 Albert Einstein High  5:30.90 
 16 ??? ???                  Wheaton High School   5:55.30 

              HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       1:50.80 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School              1:52.20 
  3 John F. Kennedy High School               1:53.90 

          High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay          
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair                                     1:34.20 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School B            1:37.60 
  3 Montgomery Blair High School C            1:44.20 
  4 Northwood High School                     1:47.10 
  5 Albert Einstein High School               1:48.20 
  6 Wheaton High School                       1:48.30 
  7 Montgomery Blair High School D            1:49.70 
 dq Kennedy                                        NT 

                  HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haja Sannoh           11 Northwood High Schoo  1:02.80 
  2 Amy Asare             12 Albert Einstein High  1:03.71 
  3 Akosua Hawkins         9 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:03.72 
  4 Tamia Howard          10 John F. Kennedy High  1:05.50 
  5 Jillian Wilson        11 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:05.90 
  6 Lara Shonkwiler       12 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:07.80 
  7 Chloe Mangiafico       9 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:08.11 
  8 Katherine Moore       10 Northwood High Schoo  1:08.20 
  9 Cecilia Gonzalez      10 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:08.70 
 10 Phoebe Whaling         9 Wheaton High School   1:13.10 

                  HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamarcus Plato        11 Northwood High Schoo    51.80 
  2 Simera Segni          10 Montgomery Blair Hig    52.30 
  3 Cameron Rice          11 Northwood High Schoo    52.80 
  4 Aremu Wymes           12 Albert Einstein High    53.90 
  5 Dagmawi Tsegaye       11 Montgomery Blair Hig    54.90 
  6 Dominic Best          11 Northwood High Schoo    55.00 
  7 Aboubacar Sow         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    57.50 
  8 Alex Sobgo            11 John F. Kennedy High    57.60 
  9 Ryan Temple            9 Montgomery Blair Hig    58.20 
 10 Scott Galler          11 Albert Einstein High    59.50 
 11 Ebrahim Mbowe          9 Albert Einstein High  1:01.70 
 12 Nicholas Efantis      10 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:02.30 

                  HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 11 Montgomery Blair Hig 11:33.30 
  2 Zoe Freidman             Montgomery Blair Hig 11:53.00 
  3 Leah Kannan            9 Montgomery Blair Hig 12:34.50 
  4 Jessie Williams       10 Albert Einstein High 12:49.30 
  5 Isabel Present        11 Montgomery Blair Hig 12:50.70 
  6 Lilly Dirlik          11 Albert Einstein High 13:19.50 
  7 Frances Riley          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 14:41.00 

                  HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         11 Albert Einstein High 10:28.20 
  2 Obsaa Feda            10 Northwood High Schoo 10:34.40 
  3 Eldad Mulugeta        10 Northwood High Schoo 10:48.70 
  4 Samuel Rose Davidoff  10 Montgomery Blair Hig 10:59.70 
  5 John Gorman           12 Montgomery Blair Hig 11:10.20 
  6 Gabriel Worthington    9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11:15.90 
  7 Esrom Weldegiorgis     9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11:30.00 
  8 Joseph Friedman        9 Montgomery Blair Hig 11:47.60 
  9 Asher Bilsky           9 Albert Einstein High 11:51.00 
 10 William Onofre        10 Wheaton High School  12:26.10 

                HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chosyn Gaskins        12 John F. Kennedy High    52.87 
  2 Adama Doukoure        11 John F. Kennedy High    53.18 
  3 Neva Taylor           11 Montgomery Blair Hig    55.46 
  4 Munirah Ramadhan      10 Albert Einstein High    56.00 
  5 Johannah Yankey       12 Northwood High Schoo    56.06 
  6 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi   10 Wheaton High School   1:03.83 
  7 Maya Wolf             10 Wheaton High School   1:07.31 

                 HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Cineda         12 John F. Kennedy High    42.43 
  2 Lamine Traore          9 Northwood High Schoo    43.56 
  3 Nasier Taylor         11 John F. Kennedy High    43.94 
  4 Dagmawi Tsegaye       11 Montgomery Blair Hig    44.75 
  5 Victory Uzoma         12 John F. Kennedy High    45.24 
  6 Malcolm Carter        11 Wheaton High School     45.66 
  7 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton High School     49.56 
  8 Edward Beamer          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    50.06 
  9 Michael Tanner        10 Wheaton High School   1:01.34 

                     HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry          9 Wheaton High School     25.84    NWI
  2 Amy Asare             12 Albert Einstein High    26.52    NWI
  3 Racquelina James      11 John F. Kennedy High    27.31    NWI
  4 Madeline Merrill      10 Montgomery Blair Hig    28.40    NWI
  4 Tamia Bowers          10 Wheaton High School     28.40    NWI
  6 Tamia Howard          10 John F. Kennedy High    28.99    NWI
  7 Kisairy Vasquez       11 John F. Kennedy High    29.21    NWI
  8 Gabby Whitehurst      10 Albert Einstein High    29.28    NWI
  9 Charmaine Jenkins     12 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.37    NWI
 10 Miniya Jefferson      10 Montgomery Blair Hig    29.87    NWI
 11 Jillian Wilson        11 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.00    NWI
 12 Cecilia Gonzalez      10 Montgomery Blair Hig    30.37    NWI
 13 Marietta Bindzi       10 Wheaton High School     31.62    NWI
 14 Ashley Ankapong       10 Wheaton High School     31.65    NWI
 15 Nakia Johnson          9 Albert Einstein High    32.12    NWI

                     HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynard Bell          12 John F. Kennedy High    22.52    NWI
  2 Christian Greaves     12 Albert Einstein High    23.02    NWI
  3 Mustapha Jallow       12 John F. Kennedy High    23.15    NWI
  4 Caleb Francois        10 Montgomery Blair Hig    23.65    NWI
  5 Ilyes Aniba           12 Northwood High Schoo    23.99    NWI
  6 Kamal Vauls           11 John F. Kennedy High    24.02    NWI
  7 Donaldy Cyprien       12 Albert Einstein High    24.05    NWI
  8 Jaden Jex             10 John F. Kennedy High    24.21    NWI
  9 Torrey Eason          11 Northwood High Schoo    24.27    NWI
 10 Marc Quintanilla Core 11 Montgomery Blair Hig    24.46    NWI
 11 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School     24.78    NWI
 12 Alexander Desnoes     10 Montgomery Blair Hig    25.06    NWI
 13 Scott Galler          11 Albert Einstein High    25.90    NWI
 14 Neko Sheffield         9 Albert Einstein High    26.46    NWI
 15 Samuel Bole            9 Wheaton High School     27.50    NWI
 16 Tajuan Burriss        10 Albert Einstein High    27.71    NWI
 17 Toma Kamara           10 Wheaton High School     27.81    NWI
 18 Nathnael Fida         10 Montgomery Blair Hig    36.34    NWI

                  HS Girls 800 Meter Run                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey          11 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:18.90 
  2 Sadie Cheston-Harris   9 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:34.80 
  3 Catherine Rodriguez   10 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:36.30 
  4 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton High School   2:40.00 
  5 Charleen Anani        10 John F. Kennedy High  2:42.90 
  6 Medalia Adhanom       12 Northwood High Schoo  2:46.20 
  7 Caroline Robertson     9 Albert Einstein High  2:46.90 
  8 Cecilia Dworak           Montgomery Blair Hig  2:47.30 
  9 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton High School   2:49.90 
 10 Kaylyn Miller         10 Albert Einstein High  2:50.70 
 11 Isabella Tilley       11 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:52.00 
 12 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton High School   2:56.20 
 13 Katherine Moore       10 Northwood High Schoo  2:57.00 
 14 Phoebe Whaling         9 Wheaton High School   3:02.80 
 15 Melody Bii            10 Albert Einstein High  3:15.10 

                   HS Boys 800 Meter Run                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thierry Siewe Yanga   12 Montgomery Blair Hig  1:56.10 
  2 Eldon Phillips        11 Northwood High Schoo  1:58.30 
  3 Nathaniel Kinyanjui   10 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:05.00 
  4 Dominic Massimino     12 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:06.40 
  5 Aremu Wymes           12 Albert Einstein High  2:06.90 
  6 Johan Deyonou          9 Albert Einstein High  2:07.60 
  7 Dagmawi Tsegaye       11 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:09.10 
  8 Aboubacar Sow         10 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:09.70 
  9 Simera Segni          10 Montgomery Blair Hig  2:11.00 
 10 Baraka Sila           10 Northwood High Schoo  2:12.60 
 11 Mulisa Reggasa        11 John F. Kennedy High  2:23.20 
 12 Jomokan Beckford      12 Northwood High Schoo  2:23.70 
 13 Emmanuel Louis         9 Albert Einstein High  2:32.60 
 14 Jose Rilloraza        12 Wheaton High School   2:41.10 
 15 Jacob Gardner          9 Wheaton High School   2:47.80 

              HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                         53.00 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School                53.50 
  3 John F. Kennedy High School                 53.80 
  4 Montgomery Blair High School B              57.80 

              HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                45.00 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School B              47.50 
  3 John F. Kennedy High School                 49.20 
  4 Northwood High School                       50.50 
  5 Albert Einstein High School                 51.60 
  6 Montgomery Blair High School C              51.90 
  7 Montgomery Blair High School D              54.10 

              HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School              4:25.30 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School B            4:43.40 
  3 Montgomery Blair High School C            5:05.80 

              HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair High School              3:40.40 
  2 John F. Kennedy High School               3:42.60 
  3 Albert Einstein High School               3:54.90 
  4 Montgomery Blair High School B            3:57.10 
  5 Northwood High School                     4:04.40 
  6 Montgomery Blair High School C            4:09.00 
  7 Montgomery Blair High School D            4:12.80 

                     HS Girls Shot Put                     
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiara Campbell        12 Albert Einstein High 29-09.00 
  2 Aissatou Bokoum       11 Montgomery Blair Hig 28-06.50 
  3 Kennedy Rogers        10 Montgomery Blair Hig 27-02.00 
  4 Javanna Gordon        10 Wheaton High School  22-08.00 
  5 Leah Neal             11 John F. Kennedy High 21-02.00 
  6 Sadie Groberg          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 20-02.50 
  7 Maggie Zeleke          9 Montgomery Blair Hig 20-01.00 
  7 Deshee Young Mitchell 11 Wheaton High School  20-01.00 

                     HS Boys Shot Put                      
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ricardo Molina        10 Albert Einstein High 42-04.00 
  2 Eric Zokouri          12 Montgomery Blair Hig 38-11.00 
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School  37-10.50 
  4 Marion Lajara         11 Albert Einstein High 36-03.50 
  5 Nick Rinaldo          11 Albert Einstein High 36-00.00 
  6 Travis Taylor         11 Montgomery Blair Hig 35-00.00 
  7 Kalton Ivahart           Montgomery Blair Hig 31-08.50 
  8 Jony Nieto            11 Albert Einstein High 31-02.50 
  9 John Fornah            9 Albert Einstein High 29-04.00 
 10 Bryan Martinez        10 Wheaton High School  28-01.00 

                   HS Girls Discus Throw                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aurora Mckenzie       12 Wheaton High School     73-03 
  2 Deshee Young Mitchell 11 Wheaton High School     61-03 
  3 Helen Reumann          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    61-01 
  4 Kennedy Rogers        10 Montgomery Blair Hig    59-10 
  5 Javanna Gordon        10 Wheaton High School     59-09 
  6 Aissatou Bokoum       11 Montgomery Blair Hig    59-01 
  7 Maggie Zeleke          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    57-04 
  8 Sadie Groberg          9 Montgomery Blair Hig    54-07 
  9 Leah Neal             11 John F. Kennedy High    53-10 
 10 Kiara Campbell        12 Albert Einstein High    51-08 

                   HS Boys Discus Throw                    
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Rinaldo          11 Albert Einstein High   105-00 
  2 Ricardo Molina        10 Albert Einstein High    96-01 
  3 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School     94-01 
  4 Ezra Grimes           11 Montgomery Blair Hig    92-00 
  5 Muhammad Zina         11 John F. Kennedy High    90-00 
  6 Jony Nieto            11 Albert Einstein High    85-06 
  7 Marion Lajara         11 Albert Einstein High    75-11 
  7 Bryan Martinez        10 Wheaton High School     75-11 
  9 John Fornah            9 Albert Einstein High    69-04 
 10 Samuel Bole            9 Wheaton High School     49-05 

                    HS Girls High Jump                     
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aurora Mckenzie       12 Wheaton High School   4-08.00 
  2 Moriya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair Hig  4-06.00 
  3 Adenilce Falade          Montgomery Blair Hig  4-04.00 
 nh Miniya Jefferson      10 Montgomery Blair Hig       NH 

                     HS Boys High Jump                     
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yvan Ebiketie         12 Albert Einstein High  5-10.00 
  2 Perry Beamer          11 Montgomery Blair Hig  5-04.00 




Return to Top

Email | About