MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2017-03-29


Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017
                       Whitman at Churchill - 3/29/2017                        
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winston Churchill                  WCH              68  
                2 Walt Whitman                       WWH              64  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winston Churchill                  WCH              65  
                2 Walt Whitman                       WWH              58  





Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 11:02 AM
                       Whitman at Churchill - 3/29/2017                        
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                18.5h   1 
  2 Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                18.7h   1 
  2 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill                18.7h   2 
  4 Slater, Sophie               Walt Whitman             19.3h   1 
  5 Dwyer, Miriam                Walt Whitman             19.9h   1 
  6 Chatterji-Len, Kasey         Walt Whitman             20.0h   2 
  7 Hawke, Camerynn              Walt Whitman             21.1h   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:47.30  
     1) Snyder, Caroline                2) Sklaire, Elizabeth             
     3) Enciso Feldman, Lena            4) Weinberg, Emmersen             
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:24.70  
     1) Ronin, Dana                     2) Srour, Isabel                  
     3) Tsui, Lauren                    4) Hu, Cecilia                    
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:31.50  
     1) Engels, Joshua                  2) Bratt, Aaron                   
     3) Madden, Dylan                   4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi               
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:17.60  
     1) Aly, Omar                       2) Wathieu, Jules                 
     3) Alarcon, Innis                  4) Forest, Aaron                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                18.0h  
  2 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                18.5h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman             13.0h   1 
  2 Lee, Karis                   Churchill                13.2h   1 
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi         Walt Whitman             13.5h   1 
  4 Champagne, Jacqueline        Walt Whitman             13.7h   3 
  5 Green, Madison               Churchill                13.9h   1 
  6 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             14.0h   1 
  7 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                14.0h   1 
  8 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             14.1h   2 
  9 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             14.2h   3 
  9 Voegler, Hannah              Walt Whitman             14.2h   2 
 11 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             14.3h   1 
 12 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                14.5h   1 
 13 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman             14.5h   2 
 13 MacDonald, Paige             Walt Whitman             14.5h   2 
 15 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             14.7h   2 
 16 Baylor, Colby                Churchill                14.8h   2 
 17 Emery, Karly                 Churchill                14.9h   2 
 17 Gatten, Emma                 Walt Whitman             14.9h   3 
 17 Tian, Qiuyu                  Walt Whitman             14.9h   3 
 20 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman             15.2h   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             11.7h   1 
  2 Chan, William                Churchill                11.8h   1 
  3 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             11.9h   1 
  4 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             12.3h   2 
  4 Murray, Gabriel              Walt Whitman             12.3h   1 
  6 Li, Enoch                    Churchill                12.4h   1 
  6 Etemad, Soroush              Churchill                12.4h   1 
  8 Andonyadis, Theo             Walt Whitman             12.5h   2 
  8 Yang, David                  Churchill                12.5h   2 
  8 Fang, Bryan                  Churchill                12.5h   2 
  8 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                12.5h   2 
 12 Choi, Philip                 Churchill                12.6h   1 
 13 Mai, Nabil                   Churchill                12.7h   3 
 14 Astrup, Noah                 Walt Whitman             12.8h   3 
 15 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             12.9h   3 
 16 Delafosse, Habeeb            Walt Whitman             13.0h   2 
 17 Suresh, Niraj                Churchill                13.1h   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Churchill              5:12.40  
  2 Asbury, Gwenyth              Churchill              5:22.90  
  3 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman           5:30.30  
  4 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman           5:32.20  
  5 Clem, Rebecca                Churchill              5:41.00  
  6 Bush, Hannah                 Churchill              5:42.70  
  7 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           5:53.80  
  8 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman           6:00.40  
  9 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill              6:09.10  
 10 White, Olivia                Churchill              6:09.60  
 11 Shakir, Jasmine              Walt Whitman           6:15.60  
 12 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           6:16.30  
 13 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman           6:16.50  
 14 Karayianis, Christina        Churchill              6:24.50  
 15 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill              6:31.90  
 16 Bhattiprolu, Kavya           Churchill              6:32.30  
 17 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill              6:34.40  
 18 Lawrence, Libba              Churchill              6:36.60  
 19 Shuping, Daniela             Churchill              6:38.00  
 20 Greiner, Kiley               Churchill              6:40.10  
 21 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill              6:43.50  
 22 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill              6:47.90  
 23 Cooper, Julie                Churchill              6:50.50  
 24 Hnath, Emily                 Churchill              6:55.60  
 25 Shrestha, Jeena              Churchill              7:00.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Joshua               Walt Whitman           4:35.90  
  2 Rudolph, Vicente             Churchill              4:37.90  
  3 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman           4:39.20  
  4 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           4:53.40  
  5 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              4:55.80  
  6 Li, Ethan                    Churchill              4:57.40  
  7 Wang, Simon                  Churchill              4:57.60  
  8 Carter, William              Churchill              4:58.50  
  9 Misura, Andrew               Churchill              5:04.40  
 10 Zhang, Michael               Churchill              5:06.70  
 11 Horton, William              Churchill              5:07.30  
 12 Wathieu, Adam                Churchill              5:08.00  
 13 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           5:08.30  
 14 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           5:10.30  
 15 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill              5:11.80  
 16 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           5:12.30  
 17 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill              5:16.20  
 18 Angel, Sebastian             Churchill              5:18.10  
 19 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman           5:21.50  
 20 Zafar, Bilal                 Churchill              5:21.90  
 21 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman           5:23.50  
 22 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill              5:24.10  
 23 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill              5:24.30  
 24 Arfa Russo, Sean             Churchill              5:28.80  
 25 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           5:29.90  
 26 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill              5:32.20  
 27 Wood, Del                    Churchill              5:33.70  
 28 Verma, Ashish                Churchill              5:34.70  
 29 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Churchill              5:35.70  
 30 Attorri, Christian           Churchill              5:51.30  
 31 Mason, Nicholas              Churchill              5:53.70  
 -- Dong, Grant                  Churchill                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:55.60  
     1) Asbury, Eliza                   2) Ogbemudia, Britney             
     3) Green, Madison                  4) Shosanya, Stephanie            
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   2:03.00  
     1) Headley, Georgia                2) Colonna, Madison               
     3) Champagne, Jacqueline           4) Dial, Samantha                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:43.30  
     1) Mai, Nabil                      2) Suresh, Niraj                  
     3) Etemad, Soroush                 4) Choi, Philip                   
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Astrup, Noah                    2) Carter, Joshua                 
     3) Hearn, Jesse                    4) Murray, Gabriel                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Breanna            Walt Whitman           1:01.0h   1 
  2 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill              1:01.3h   1 
  3 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman           1:02.2h   1 
  4 Kelley, Jocelyn              Churchill              1:04.5h   1 
  5 Filyaw, Lucille              Walt Whitman           1:04.7h   2 
  5 Frank, Maddy                 Walt Whitman           1:04.7h   1 
  5 El-Hifnawi, Jenan            Walt Whitman           1:04.7h   1 
  8 Hahn, Sofia                  Churchill              1:05.8h   1 
  9 Pagcu, Patricia              Churchill              1:06.9h   2 
 10 White, Gwenyth               Churchill              1:07.1h   2 
 11 Saisan, Anisa                Churchill              1:07.3h   1 
 12 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman           1:08.1h   2 
 13 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           1:08.4h   3 
 14 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill              1:08.7h   3 
 15 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill              1:08.8h   3 
 16 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill              1:09.3h   2 
 17 Hatoum, Maya                 Churchill              1:09.9h   3 
 18 Hu, Cecilia                  Churchill              1:11.5h   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gorman, Michael              Walt Whitman             51.7h   1 
  2 Chan, William                Churchill                52.1h   1 
  3 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman             53.1h   1 
  4 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             55.7h   1 
  5 Aalemansour, Neema           Walt Whitman             56.5h   3 
  6 Chan, William                Churchill                56.7h   1 
  6 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman             56.7h   3 
  8 Kong, Kevin                  Churchill                56.9h   1 
  9 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman             57.0h   2 
 10 Mishkin, David               Churchill                57.6h   1 
 11 Chen, William                Churchill                59.6h   2 
 12 Kenfack, Kenneth             Churchill              1:00.2h   2 
 13 Chun, Philip                 Churchill              1:00.6h   2 
 14 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           1:01.3h   3 
 15 Sun, Matthew                 Churchill              1:04.3h   3 
 16 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman           1:07.3h   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman          11:57.10  
  2 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman          12:22.60  
  3 Danziger, Kate               Churchill             12:32.90  
  4 Enciso Feldman, Lena         Walt Whitman          12:53.70  
  5 Spencer, Abigail             Churchill             13:05.90  
  6 Sneller, Laura               Churchill             13:39.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 La, Jordan                   Churchill             10:37.60  
  2 Lee, Edward                  Churchill             10:39.30  
  3 Halverson, Matthew           Churchill             10:43.70  
  4 Mishra, Varun                Churchill             10:46.10  
  5 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill             11:35.50  
  6 Gordon, Alex                 Churchill             12:09.30  
  7 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman          12:51.80  
  8 Silver, Ian                  Churchill             13:12.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Churchill                51.9h   1 
  2 Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                56.5h   1 
  3 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                57.1h   2 
  4 Slater, Sophie               Walt Whitman             58.1h   1 
  5 Weaver, Ashley               Churchill                59.4h   2 
  6 Hawke, Camerynn              Walt Whitman           1:01.7h   2 
  7 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill              1:04.3h   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                46.2h  
  2 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                48.5h  
  3 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             50.4h  
  4 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill                50.9h  
  5 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             51.7h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Karis                   Churchill                26.2h   1 
  2 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman             27.0h   1 
  3 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             28.5h   2 
  4 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                28.7h   1 
  5 Hahn, Sofia                  Churchill                28.9h   1 
  5 Filyaw, Lucille              Walt Whitman             28.9h   1 
  7 MacDonald, Paige             Walt Whitman             29.1h   3 
  8 Liu, Selina                  Churchill                29.2h   2 
  8 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill                29.2h   1 
 10 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             29.3h   1 
 11 Voegler, Hannah              Walt Whitman             29.4h   2 
 12 Hnatiw, Irene                Walt Whitman             29.7h   3 
 13 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             30.0h   2 
 13 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman             30.0h   2 
 15 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill                30.1h   3 
 16 Baylor, Colby                Churchill                30.2h   3 
 16 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             30.2h   3 
 16 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                30.2h   2 
 19 Pagcu, Patricia              Churchill                30.7h   4 
 19 Emery, Karly                 Churchill                30.7h   2 
 19 White, Gwenyth               Churchill                30.7h   2 
 22 Hatoum, Maya                 Churchill                31.3h   4 
 22 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill                31.3h   4 
 24 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             32.0h   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chan, William                Churchill                24.2h   1 
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             24.2h   1 
  3 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             24.7h   2 
  4 Etemad, Soroush              Churchill                24.7h   2 
  5 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Churchill                24.9h   1 
  6 Murray, Gabriel              Walt Whitman             25.1h   1 
  7 Kong, Kevin                  Churchill                25.2h   2 
  8 Choi, Philip                 Churchill                25.3h   2 
  9 Andonyadis, Theo             Walt Whitman             25.6h   1 
  9 Li, Enoch                    Churchill                25.6h   2 
 11 Chan, William                Churchill                26.1h   1 
 12 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                26.2h   1 
 13 Astrup, Noah                 Walt Whitman             26.6h   3 
 14 Mishkin, David               Churchill                27.2h   3 
 15 Mai, Nabil                   Churchill                27.9h   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asbury, Gwenyth              Churchill              2:25.20  
  2 McDonald, Breanna            Walt Whitman           2:26.30  
  3 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill              2:26.90  
  4 El-Hifnawi, Jenan            Walt Whitman           2:29.20  
  5 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           2:30.10  
  6 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           2:30.70  
  7 Bush, Hannah                 Churchill              2:38.30  
  8 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill              2:43.30  
  9 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman           2:47.10  
 10 Saisan, Anisa                Churchill              2:48.20  
 11 White, Olivia                Churchill              2:48.80  
 12 Srour, Isabel                Churchill              2:50.00  
 13 Shakir, Jasmine              Walt Whitman           2:50.20  
 14 Ronin, Dana                  Churchill              2:50.60  
 15 Spencer, Abigail             Churchill              2:52.20  
 16 Tsui, Lauren                 Churchill              2:53.00  
 17 Karayianis, Christina        Churchill              2:56.70  
 18 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill              2:57.20  
 19 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill              2:58.90  
 20 Bhattiprolu, Kavya           Churchill              2:59.70  
 21 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill              3:01.20  
 22 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman           3:01.80  
 23 Lawrence, Libba              Churchill              3:02.70  
 24 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill              3:04.90  
 25 Sneller, Laura               Churchill              3:05.50  
 26 Hnath, Emily                 Churchill              3:06.40  
 27 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill              3:06.90  
 28 Greiner, Kiley               Churchill              3:09.40  
 29 Cooper, Julie                Churchill              3:11.80  
 30 Shrestha, Jeena              Churchill              3:13.40  
 31 Shuping, Daniela             Churchill              3:17.70  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman           2:09.60  
  2 Rudolph, Vicente             Churchill              2:10.50  
  3 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              2:14.40  
  4 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           2:16.90  
  5 Carter, William              Churchill              2:17.10  
  6 Li, Ethan                    Churchill              2:17.40  
  7 Aalemansour, Neema           Walt Whitman           2:17.60  
  8 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           2:18.10  
  9 Wang, Simon                  Churchill              2:18.60  
  9 Misura, Andrew               Churchill              2:18.60  
 11 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill              2:19.80  
 12 Wathieu, Adam                Churchill              2:20.10  
 13 Horton, William              Churchill              2:20.50  
 14 Alarcon, Innis               Churchill              2:22.10  
 15 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman           2:24.00  
 16 Forest, Aaron                Churchill              2:24.50  
 17 Mishra, Varun                Churchill              2:26.10  
 18 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill              2:27.70  
 19 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill              2:27.90  
 20 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman           2:28.20  
 21 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill              2:29.00  
 22 Angel, Sebastian             Churchill              2:29.20  
 23 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill              2:29.70  
 24 Kenfack, Kenneth             Churchill              2:29.80  
 25 La, Jordan                   Churchill              2:30.90  
 26 Lee, Edward                  Churchill              2:31.40  
 27 Chen, William                Churchill              2:33.20  
 28 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill              2:33.70  
 29 Wood, Del                    Churchill              2:34.00  
 30 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Churchill              2:34.60  
 31 Chun, Philip                 Churchill              2:34.90  
 32 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill              2:35.50  
 33 Sun, Matthew                 Churchill              2:36.50  
 34 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill              2:36.90  
 35 Mason, Nicholas              Churchill              2:37.80  
 36 Gordon, Alex                 Churchill              2:38.90  
 37 Attorri, Christian           Churchill              2:40.60  
 38 Arfa Russo, Sean             Churchill              2:41.10  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     52.6h  
     1) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi            2) Rathod, Saira                  
     3) Hermes, Mary                    4) Delafosse, Aniella             
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                52.9h  
     1) Ngwu, Mmasinachi                2) Lee, Karis                     
     3) Ogbemudia, Britney              4) Green, Madison                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     47.2h  
     1) Andonyadis, Theo                2) Delafosse, Habeeb              
     3) Adeoti, Solomon                 4) Murray, Gabriel                
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     47.2h  
     1) Hedberg, Robert                 2) Marquez, Eric                  
     3) Feigin, Jack                    4) Gorman, Michael                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:22.90  
     1) Iyer, Anjali                    2) Shosanya, Stephanie            
     3) Saisan, Anisa                   4) Hahn, Sofia                    
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:32.40  
     1) Frank, Maddy                    2) Hnatiw, Irene                  
     3) Bravo, Isabella                 4) Champagne, Jacqueline          
  3 Winston Churchill  'C'                              4:54.30  
     1) Claudet, Jennifer               2) Hatoum, Maya                   
     3) Baylor, Colby                   4) Emery, Karly                   
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                              5:09.80  
     1) White, Gwenyth                  2) Fagan, McKenzie                
     3) Pagcu, Patricia                 4) Ogbemudia, Haley               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:52.20  
     1) Madden, Dylan                   2) Marquez, Eric                  
     3) Hedberg, Robert                 4) Gorman, Michael                
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:58.20  
     1) Rudolph, Vicente                2) Kenfack, Kenneth               
     3) Halverson, Matthew              4) Dennis, Jon-Michael            
  3 Walt Whitman  'C'                                   4:01.10  
     1) Engels, Joshua                  2) Bratt, Aaron                   
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Obi                4) Rumsfeld, Ben                  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:08.00  
     1) Aalemansour, Neema              2) Matus-Bond, Tobias             
     3) Christofides, Andreas           4) Lesser, Benjamin               
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman          21-00.00  
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman          20-03.00  
  3 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman          19-00.00  
  4 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman          17-05.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman          34-07.00  
  2 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman          31-10.50  
  3 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Churchill             30-09.00  
  4 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill             30-01.00  
  5 Chatwin, Lucas               Walt Whitman          27-00.00  
  6 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill             25-07.50  
  7 Verma, Ashish                Churchill             25-05.00  
  8 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman          24-06.00  
  9 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman          21-11.00  
 10 Simon, Matthew               Walt Whitman          21-09.00  
 11 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman          19-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman             52-05  
  2 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             42-06  
  3 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman             40-05  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dong, Grant                  Churchill                85-10  
  2 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Churchill                84-07  
  3 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman             83-01  
  4 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman             74-11  
  5 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill                74-01  
  6 Chatwin, Lucas               Walt Whitman             68-07  
  7 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman             65-11  
  8 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman             65-10  
  9 Simon, Matthew               Walt Whitman             60-01  
 10 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill                59-04  
 11 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman             54-03  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill              4-10.00  
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman          15-11.00  
  2 Weaver, Ashley               Churchill             15-05.50  
  3 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill             14-04.50  
  4 Liu, Selina                  Churchill             13-10.50  
  5 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman          11-00.00  
  6 Tian, Qiuyu                  Walt Whitman          10-08.00  
 -- Gatten, Emma                 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 -- Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman          18-11.00  
  2 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Churchill             18-05.00  
  3 Marquez, Eric                Walt Whitman          16-06.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Ashley               Churchill             32-04.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Churchill             39-02.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           68        2) Walt Whitman               64   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           65        2) Walt Whitman               58   




Return to Top

Email | About