MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest at Quince Orchard
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-05-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

              Northwest @ Quince Orchard - 5/2/2017              
          Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg, Md           

                     Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eddita Pessima        11 Northwest                15.3    NWI     5   
  2 Abigail Potter        12 Quince Orchard           16.8    NWI     3   
  3 Talyah Huss           11 Northwest                17.3    NWI     1   
  4 Grace Dear             9 Quince Orchard           19.8    NWI         
  5 Sadie McBride         10 Quince Orchard           21.3    NWI         

                Varsity Women 4x800 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                 10:20.3      5   
  2 Quince Orchard                            10:31.6      0   
  3 Northwest                                 10:52.3          

                 Varsity Men 4x800 Meter Relay                 
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  8:38.9      5   
  2 Quince Orchard                             9:20.9      0   

                        Varsity Men 110 Meter Hurdles                        
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robert Gicheru        12 Northwest               15.5h    NWI  1     5   
  2 Tray Dawkins          11 Northwest               16.2h    NWI  1     3   
  3 Sharwin Vyapuri       10 Northwest               16.3h    NWI  1     1   
  4 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  12 Quince Orchard          17.3h    NWI  1         
  5 Cameron Garland       11 Northwest                17.9    NWI  2         
  6 Christopher Hall      11 Northwest                18.1    NWI  2         
  7 Endalkachew Makonnen  10 Northwest                19.3    NWI  2         
  8 Louis Lee             10 Northwest                20.0    NWI  2         
  9 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard          21.0h    NWI  1         
 10 Daniel Song            9 Quince Orchard          22.0h    NWI  1         
 11 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard           26.4    NWI  2         

                        Varsity Women 100 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         10 Northwest               11.7h    NWI  1     5   
  2 Zakaiyah Bright       10 Quince Orchard          12.5h    NWI  1     3   
  3 Kyra Lyles             9 Quince Orchard          12.6h    NWI  1     1   
  4 Alexis Martin         10 Quince Orchard          12.8h    NWI  1         
  5 Khienya Benjamin      11 Northwest               13.1h    NWI  1         
  6 Alice Adarkwa          9 Northwest               13.1h    NWI  1         
  7 Saykon Toe             9 Northwest                13.3    NWI  4         
  8 Kayla Martin          11 Quince Orchard           13.3    NWI  3         
  9 Chinomso Njelita      12 Northwest                13.3    NWI  4         
 10 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard           13.7    NWI  3         
 11 Zoe Eddy               9 Quince Orchard           13.9    NWI  3         
 12 Trinity Jean          10 Quince Orchard           14.1    NWI  2         
 13 Sofia Zarate          12 Northwest                14.2    NWI  2         
 14 Julianne Stenberg      9 Northwest                14.3    NWI  2         
 15 Ezra Fornillos         9 Quince Orchard           14.3    NWI  4         
 16 Lauren Dwyer           9 Quince Orchard           14.3    NWI  4         
 17 Isabelle Butler        9 Northwest                14.5    NWI  3         
 18 Jasmine Carmichael    10 Northwest                14.6    NWI  3         
 19 Marie Abo              9 Quince Orchard           14.7    NWI  5         
 20 Alexis Bazzie         10 Northwest                15.0    NWI  2         
 21 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard           15.1    NWI  2         
 22 Deedra Brown           9 Northwest                15.1    NWI  3         
 23 Lindsey Faucher        9 Quince Orchard           15.3    NWI  4         
 24 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard           15.6    NWI  2         
 25 Meera Sunil            9 Quince Orchard           15.6    NWI  6         
 26 Sarah Mesri            9 Quince Orchard           16.0    NWI  6         
 27 Kyra Banks            10 Quince Orchard           16.3    NWI  4         
 28 Sai Jagruti Thrasu     9 Quince Orchard           16.6    NWI  5         
 29 Snigdha Penmetsa       9 Quince Orchard           16.9    NWI  5         
 30 Olivia Liew            9 Quince Orchard           17.2    NWI  5         
 31 Cindy Liu             10 Quince Orchard           17.4    NWI  6         

                         Varsity Men 100 Meter Dash                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khaloni Mganga        11 Northwest               11.0h    NWI  1     5   
  2 Barr Farri            11 Northwest               11.2h    NWI  1     3   
  3 Aaron Tucker          12 Northwest               11.3h    NWI  1     1   
  4 Khalil Owens          12 Northwest                11.5    NWI  2         
  5 Tyrese Johnson        11 Northwest                11.5    NWI  3         
  6 Samuel Rogers         10 Northwest                11.6    NWI  3         
  7 Chris Sterling        12 Quince Orchard          11.6h    NWI  1         
  8 Alphonso Foray        11 Northwest                11.8    NWI  2         
  9 Peter Mensah          10 Northwest                11.9    NWI  2         
 10 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  12 Quince Orchard           12.0    NWI  2         
 11 Alessandro Coto       11 Quince Orchard           12.2    NWI  3         
 12 Nicholas Lawrence     10 Northwest                12.2    NWI  3         
 13 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard          12.3h    NWI  1         
 14 Devon Emelle          11 Northwest                12.4    NWI  4         
 15 Tet Etcheu            11 Quince Orchard           12.5    NWI  4         
 16 David Jordan          10 Quince Orchard          12.6h    NWI  1         
 17 Robert McNamee        11 Northwest                12.7    NWI  4         
 18 Daniel Song            9 Quince Orchard           12.8    NWI  3         
 19 Rafid Chowdhury       11 Quince Orchard           12.9    NWI  4         
 20 Jesse Galliani        12 Quince Orchard           13.1    NWI  2         
 21 David Suggs           12 Quince Orchard           13.3    NWI  2         
 22 Aashil Arora           9 Quince Orchard           13.4    NWI  5         
 23 Khoa Huynh             9 Quince Orchard           13.5    NWI  4         
 24 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard           13.5    NWI  3         
 25 Zachary Kramer         9 Quince Orchard           13.8    NWI  5         
 26 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard           14.6    NWI  5         

                    Varsity Women 1600 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marissa Branham       10 Northwest              5:39.9      5   
  2 Brooke Kistler         9 Northwest              5:46.6      3   
  3 Jamie Grossberg       10 Quince Orchard         5:47.8      1   
  4 Margaret Lilyestrom   10 Quince Orchard         5:57.4          
  5 Elizabeth Cassell     11 Quince Orchard         6:02.8          
  6 Sylvia Fang           11 Quince Orchard         6:12.6          
  7 Starr Smith           10 Northwest              6:22.7          
  8 Vicky Liu             11 Quince Orchard         6:43.1          
  9 Ashley Nguyen         11 Northwest              6:48.6          
 10 Alyssa Pickoff         9 Quince Orchard         7:11.1          
 11 Aditi Thangavelu       9 Northwest              7:13.3          
 12 Karen Lee             11 Quince Orchard         7:16.9          
 13 Maya Rodriquez        12 Quince Orchard         7:44.6          
 14 Emily Chee            10 Quince Orchard         8:13.2          

                     Varsity Men 1600 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard         4:31.7      5   
  2 Chase Osborne         11 Northwest              4:31.9      3   
  3 Stefan Ney             9 Northwest              4:47.9      1   
  4 Miguel Salcido        11 Quince Orchard         4:48.7          
  5 Daniel Rogers         11 Northwest              4:50.8          
  6 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest              4:57.5          
  7 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard         5:06.8          
  8 Zachary Goldman       11 Northwest              5:19.4          
  9 Sajan Mistry          12 Quince Orchard         5:27.5          
 10 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard         5:28.5          
 11 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard         5:43.7          
 12 Jason Kearney         10 Quince Orchard         5:48.3          
 13 Zachary Levey          9 Quince Orchard         6:05.9          
 14 Joshua Snyder         10 Northwest              6:14.4          
 15 Kevin Bae             10 Quince Orchard         6:27.6          
 16 Dennis Stolbovoy      10 Quince Orchard         7:55.1          

                Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                             1:43.4      5   
  2 Northwest                                  1:45.7      0   

                 Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                 
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  1:32.3      5   
  2 Quince Orchard                             1:38.8      0   

                     Varsity Women 400 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cori Brown            10 Northwest             1:00.7h   1     5   
  2 Annabel Dulaney        9 Northwest             1:04.1h   1     3   
  3 Modukpe Akpona        10 Northwest             1:04.6h   1     1   
  4 Julia Sloan           11 Quince Orchard        1:05.1h   1         
  5 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard        1:06.0h   1         
  6 Alison Murphy          9 Northwest              1:07.4   2         
  7 Grace Dear             9 Quince Orchard         1:07.9   2         
  8 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard        1:08.4h   1         
  9 Jasmine Carmichael    10 Northwest              1:09.2   2         
 10 Saykon Toe             9 Northwest              1:09.9   2         
 11 Isabelle Butler        9 Northwest              1:10.8   2         
 12 Atinuke Shittu        11 Northwest              1:13.6   2         
 13 Kayla Minor            9 Northwest              1:15.9   2         
 14 Deedra Brown           9 Northwest              1:17.0   2         
 15 Julianne Stenberg      9 Northwest              1:18.8   2         
 16 Sarah Mesri            9 Quince Orchard         1:22.9   2         

                      Varsity Men 400 Meter Dash                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ngoy Yamitishi        12 Northwest               51.9h   1     5   
  2 Elton Quansah         12 Northwest               52.7h   1     3   
  3 Alexander Moore       10 Northwest               54.7h   1     1   
  4 Mervyn Akumbu         10 Northwest                55.1   2         
  5 Cameron Harris        11 Northwest                55.4   2         
  6 Nicholas Lawrence     10 Northwest                56.6   2         
  7 Daniel Lee            12 Quince Orchard           57.0   2         
  8 Christian Salcido     10 Quince Orchard          57.4h   1         
  9 Carlos Davis          12 Northwest                57.4   2         
 10 Devon Emelle          11 Northwest                58.1   2         
 11 Noble Nwokoma         12 Northwest                58.5   2         
 12 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard          58.6h   1         
 13 Iverson Plowright     10 Quince Orchard          59.9h   1         
 14 Samuel Rogers         10 Northwest              1:00.1   2         
 15 Nolan Deja            10 Northwest              1:02.6   2         
 16 Ethan Mara            11 Quince Orchard         1:03.2   2         
 17 Rene Mugabo           12 Quince Orchard         1:06.6   2         

                    Varsity Women 3200 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard        12:12.0      5   

                     Varsity Men 3200 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jose Infante-Rosale   12 Northwest             10:44.0      5   
  2 Rory O'Neil           12 Northwest             11:08.0      3   
  3 Yonatan Babore        12 Quince Orchard        11:17.0      1   
  4 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard        11:21.0          
  5 Javel Coleman         11 Northwest             11:34.0          
  6 Colby Sisco            9 Quince Orchard        11:34.1          
  7 Zachary Goldman       11 Northwest             11:50.0          
  8 Eric Fagan             9 Quince Orchard        12:26.0          
  9 Dylan Olen            10 Quince Orchard        12:57.0          

                  Varsity Women 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eddita Pessima        11 Northwest                46.8      5   
  2 Yaye Sy               11 Northwest                49.7      3   
  3 Talyah Huss           11 Northwest                50.3      1   
  4 Abigail Potter        12 Quince Orchard           50.6          
  5 Grace Dear             9 Quince Orchard           56.1          
  6 Sadie McBride         10 Quince Orchard         1:00.2          

                     Varsity Men 300 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tray Dawkins          11 Northwest               42.2h   1     5   
  2 Sharwin Vyapuri       10 Northwest               42.7h   1     3   
  3 Daniel Rogers         11 Northwest                43.7   2     1   
  4 Christopher Hall      11 Northwest                43.8   2         
  5 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard           44.1   2         
  6 Endalkachew Makonnen  10 Northwest                45.4   2         
  7 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  12 Quince Orchard          45.4h   1         
  8 Cameron Garland       11 Northwest               45.5h   1         
  9 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard          48.7h   1         
 10 Louis Lee             10 Northwest                49.0   2         
 11 David Jordan          10 Quince Orchard          49.8h   1         
 12 Nolan Deja            10 Northwest                50.5   2         

                        Varsity Women 200 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         10 Northwest                25.0    NWI  1     5   
  2 Kyra Lyles             9 Quince Orchard           26.2    NWI  1     3   
  3 Zakaiyah Bright       10 Quince Orchard           26.7    NWI  1     1   
  4 Julia Sloan           11 Quince Orchard           27.0    NWI  2         
  5 Alexis Martin         10 Quince Orchard           27.1    NWI  1         
  6 Kayla Martin          11 Quince Orchard           27.4    NWI  2         
  7 Alice Adarkwa          9 Northwest                27.5    NWI  1         
  8 Atinuke Shittu        11 Northwest                27.9    NWI  2         
  9 Saykon Toe             9 Northwest                28.0    NWI  2         
 10 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard           28.1    NWI  2         
 11 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard           29.0    NWI  3         
 12 Talyah Huss           11 Northwest                29.0    NWI  3         
 13 Yaye Sy               11 Northwest                29.5    NWI  2         
 14 Natalie Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard           29.7    NWI  5         
 15 Lauren Dwyer           9 Quince Orchard           29.9    NWI  4         
 16 Isabelle Butler        9 Northwest                29.9    NWI  1         
 17 Julianne Stenberg      9 Northwest                30.1    NWI  4         
 18 Trinity Jean          10 Quince Orchard           30.3    NWI  3         
 19 Ezra Fornillos         9 Quince Orchard           30.4    NWI  4         
 20 Zoe Eddy               9 Quince Orchard           30.6    NWI  6         
 21 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 11 Northwest                30.7    NWI  4         
 22 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard           31.0    NWI  3         
 23 Christ-Love Belombe E 10 Northwest                32.2    NWI  3         
 24 Marie Abo              9 Quince Orchard           32.5    NWI  5         
 25 Deedra Brown           9 Northwest                33.3    NWI  3         
 26 Meera Sunil            9 Quince Orchard           33.8    NWI  5         
 27 Alyssa Pickoff         9 Quince Orchard           34.3    NWI  6         
 28 Kyra Banks            10 Quince Orchard           34.7    NWI  4         
 29 Sarah Mesri            9 Quince Orchard           34.9    NWI  5         
 30 Lindsey Faucher        9 Quince Orchard           35.9    NWI  6         
 31 Sai Jagruti Thrasu     9 Quince Orchard           36.0    NWI  6         
 32 Cindy Liu             10 Quince Orchard           37.7    NWI  4         

                         Varsity Men 200 Meter Dash                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Tucker          12 Northwest               23.2h    NWI  1     5   
  2 Barr Farri            11 Northwest               23.4h    NWI  1     3   
  3 Tyrese Johnson        11 Northwest                23.6    NWI  2     1   
  4 Sharwin Vyapuri       10 Northwest                23.9    NWI  3         
  5 Cameron Harris        11 Northwest               23.9h    NWI  1         
  6 Peter Mensah          10 Northwest                23.9    NWI  2         
  7 Khalil Owens          12 Northwest                24.0    NWI  3         
  8 Samuel Rogers         10 Northwest                24.2    NWI  4         
  9 Chris Sterling        12 Quince Orchard          24.3h    NWI  1         
 10 Alphonso Foray        11 Northwest                24.6    NWI  2         
 11 Nicholas Lawrence     10 Northwest                24.8    NWI  4         
 12 Iverson Plowright     10 Quince Orchard          25.5h    NWI  1         
 13 Devon Emelle          11 Northwest                25.6    NWI  4         
 14 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard          25.9h    NWI  1         
 15 Christian Salcido     10 Quince Orchard           26.0    NWI  2         
 16 Noble Nwokoma         12 Northwest                26.1    NWI  4         
 17 Daniel Song            9 Quince Orchard           26.5    NWI  3         
 18 Robert McNamee        11 Northwest                26.7    NWI  3         
 19 Javel Coleman         11 Northwest                27.0    NWI  4         
 20 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard           27.1    NWI  2         
 21 David Suggs           12 Quince Orchard           27.3    NWI  2         
 22 Khoa Huynh             9 Quince Orchard           27.9    NWI  3         
 23 Nolan Deja            10 Northwest                29.1    NWI  4         
 24 Rory O'Neil           12 Northwest                30.3    NWI  4         
 25 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard           30.6    NWI  3         

                    Varsity Women 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lananda Correia       12 Northwest              2:33.4      5   
  2 Helena Lee             9 Northwest              2:41.0      3   
  3 Marissa Branham       10 Northwest              2:43.4      1   
  4 Ashley Nguyen         11 Northwest              2:44.4          
  5 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard         2:44.9          
  6 Alison Murphy          9 Northwest              2:46.3          
  7 Brooke Kistler         9 Northwest              2:46.8          
  8 Elizabeth Cassell     11 Quince Orchard         2:47.7          
  9 Starr Smith           10 Northwest              2:48.3          
 10 Jasmine Carmichael    10 Northwest              2:52.3          
 11 Margaret Lilyestrom   10 Quince Orchard         2:53.5          
 12 Aditi Thangavelu       9 Northwest              3:21.3          

                     Varsity Men 800 Meter Run                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard         2:05.8      5   
  2 Elton Quansah         12 Northwest              2:07.0      3   
  3 Ngoy Yamitishi        12 Northwest              2:12.1      1   
  4 Mervyn Akumbu         10 Northwest              2:12.7          
  5 Miguel Salcido        11 Quince Orchard         2:14.1          
  6 Alexander Moore       10 Northwest              2:15.6          
  7 Stefan Ney             9 Northwest              2:16.1          
  8 Chase Osborne         11 Northwest              2:17.0          
  9 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest              2:17.4          
 10 Daniel Lee            12 Quince Orchard         2:18.3          
 11 Philippe Castillo     12 Quince Orchard         2:21.8          
 12 Taylor Wonnacott       9 Quince Orchard         2:25.9          
 13 Rene Mugabo           12 Quince Orchard         2:36.1          
 14 Joshua Snyder         10 Northwest              2:45.1          
 15 Christopher Hall      11 Northwest              2:50.4          
 16 Zachary Kramer         9 Quince Orchard         2:53.0          
 17 Zachary Levey          9 Quince Orchard         3:10.4          

                Varsity Women 4x100 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                               49.5      5   
  2 Northwest                                    50.3      0   

                 Varsity Men 4x100 Meter Relay                 
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                    45.3      5   
  2 Quince Orchard                               48.3      0   
  3 Quince Orchard                               55.0          

                Varsity Women 4x400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  4:15.5      5   
  2 Quince Orchard                             4:26.1      0   
  3 Northwest                                  4:29.6          

                 Varsity Men 4x400 Meter Relay                 
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  3:31.6      5   
  2 Northwest                                  3:51.5          
  3 Quince Orchard                             4:04.5      0   

                         Varsity Women Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Santini        12 Northwest            16-08.00    NWI     5   
  2 Stephanie Bateky      12 Northwest            16-02.00    NWI     3   
  3 Atinuke Shittu        11 Northwest            16-02.00    NWI     1   
  4 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 11 Northwest            13-07.00    NWI         
  5 Abigail Potter        12 Quince Orchard       13-06.00    NWI         
  6 Lindsey Faucher        9 Quince Orchard       11-05.00    NWI         
  7 Sai Jagruti Thrasu     9 Quince Orchard       10-07.00    NWI         
  8 Snigdha Penmetsa       9 Quince Orchard       10-05.00    NWI         
  9 Saykon Toe             9 Northwest             8-09.00    NWI         

                          Varsity Men Long Jump                           
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tray Dawkins          11 Northwest            19-07.00    NWI     5   
  2 Divinus Muteba        11 Northwest            19-01.00    NWI     3   
  3 Amael Etcheu          12 Quince Orchard       18-09.00    NWI     1   
  4 Kenneth Williams      11 Quince Orchard       18-08.00    NWI         
  5 Cameron Harris        11 Northwest            17-02.00    NWI         
  6 Bryce Middleton        9 Northwest            16-06.00    NWI         
  7 Noble Nwokoma         12 Northwest            16-05.00    NWI         
  8 Ian Zeid              12 Quince Orchard       15-09.00    NWI         
  9 Joseph Ripple          9 Quince Orchard        9-05.50    NWI         

                        Varsity Women Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Santini        12 Northwest            36-10.00    NWI     5   
  2 Stephanie Bateky      12 Northwest            33-09.00    NWI     3   
  3 Atinuke Shittu        11 Northwest            32-07.00    NWI     1   
  4 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 11 Northwest            29-08.00    NWI         
  5 Madison Wellinghoff   12 Quince Orchard       28-05.00    NWI         
  6 Crystal Zamena        10 Northwest            28-04.00    NWI         

                         Varsity Men Triple Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amael Etcheu          12 Quince Orchard       41-05.00    NWI     5   
  2 Robert Gicheru        12 Northwest            39-04.00    NWI     3   
  3 Bryce Middleton        9 Northwest            36-08.00    NWI     1   
  4 Cameron Garland       11 Northwest            34-08.00    NWI         
  5 Noble Nwokoma         12 Northwest            34-05.00    NWI         
  6 Cameron Harris        11 Northwest            33-10.00    NWI         
  7 Marcus Stubbs          9 Northwest            33-03.00    NWI         
  8 Ian Zeid              12 Quince Orchard       32-01.00    NWI         

                      Varsity Women High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         10 Northwest             5-02.00      5   
  2 Madison Wellinghoff   12 Quince Orchard        5-00.00      3   
  3 Stephanie Bateky      12 Northwest             4-10.00      1   
  4 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 11 Northwest             4-02.00          
  5 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard        4-02.00          

                       Varsity Men High Jump                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Divinus Muteba        11 Northwest             6-00.00      4   
  1 Robert Gicheru        12 Northwest             6-00.00      4   
  3 Kenneth Williams      11 Quince Orchard        5-08.00      1   
  4 Bryce Middleton        9 Northwest             5-06.00          

                      Varsity Women Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Whitney Snyder        10 Northwest             7-00.00      5   
  2 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard        6-06.00      3   
  3 Patricia Dirlam       12 Quince Orchard        6-06.00      1   
  4 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard        6-00.00          

                       Varsity Men Pole Vault                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Owens         12 Quince Orchard       11-00.00      5   
  2 Adam Levey            12 Quince Orchard       11-00.00      3   
  3 Daniel Goodman        11 Northwest             8-06.00      1   
  4 Aidan Cordle          11 Quince Orchard        8-00.00          
 nh Taylor Wonnacott       9 Quince Orchard             NH          
 nh Ryan Renzi            11 Quince Orchard             NH          

                       Varsity Women Shot Put                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Precious Battle       10 Northwest            34-03.00      5   
  2 Chinomso Njelita      12 Northwest            30-06.00      3   
  3 Alexis Bazzie         10 Northwest            25-06.00      1   
  4 London Correia        10 Northwest            24-03.00          
  5 Christ-Love Belombe E 10 Northwest            23-02.00          
  6 Jaqueline Mutuku       9 Northwest            23-00.00          
  6 Jade Skok              9 Quince Orchard       23-00.00          
  8 Jamiya Forna           9 Northwest            18-07.00          
  9 Miranda Mackleer       9 Quince Orchard       18-00.00          
 10 Hannah Grossberg      11 Quince Orchard       17-07.00          
 11 Jade Carmichael       10 Northwest            17-01.00          
 12 Sharifa Yar           10 Quince Orchard       14-04.00          
 13 Julie Aynes            9 Quince Orchard       13-09.00          
 14 Vivian Dang           10 Quince Orchard       12-04.00          
 15 Jenny Chang            9 Quince Orchard       11-09.00          

                        Varsity Men Shot Put                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rha Overstreet        10 Northwest            39-04.00      5   
  2 Hakeem Howard         11 Quince Orchard       39-00.00      3   
  3 Deandre Jules         10 Northwest            38-09.00      1   
  4 Ryan Lam              12 Northwest            36-03.00          
  5 Robert McNamee        11 Northwest            33-08.00          
  6 Tyrone Mayer          10 Northwest            32-04.00          
  7 Daniel Chae           10 Northwest            32-00.00          
  8 Joshua Snyder         10 Northwest            29-00.00          
  9 William Dubois        12 Quince Orchard       27-07.00          
 10 Joseph Ripple          9 Quince Orchard       27-05.00          
 11 Adam Goodman          12 Northwest            26-08.00          

                     Varsity Women Discus Throw                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephanie Bateky      12 Northwest               93-04      5   
  2 Chinomso Njelita      12 Northwest               81-08      3   
  3 Precious Battle       10 Northwest               77-07      1   
  4 Alexis Bazzie         10 Northwest               71-05          
  5 Jade Skok              9 Quince Orchard          66-08          
  6 Christ-Love Belombe E 10 Northwest               58-00          
  7 London Correia        10 Northwest               55-00          
  8 Jamiya Forna           9 Northwest               54-04          
  9 Jade Carmichael       10 Northwest               49-11          
 10 Miranda Mackleer       9 Quince Orchard          47-08          
 11 Jaqueline Mutuku       9 Northwest               47-08          
 12 Hannah Grossberg      11 Quince Orchard          40-08          
 13 Vivian Dang           10 Quince Orchard          37-05          
 14 Julie Aynes            9 Quince Orchard          35-10          
 15 Sharifa Yar           10 Quince Orchard          33-08          
 16 Jenny Chang            9 Quince Orchard          27-11          

                      Varsity Men Discus Throw                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deandre Jules         10 Northwest              121-00      5   
  2 Rha Overstreet        10 Northwest              111-10      3   
  3 Ryan Lam              12 Northwest               97-09      1   
  4 Tyrone Mayer          10 Northwest               89-11          
  5 William Dubois        12 Quince Orchard          89-00          
  6 Daniel Chae           10 Northwest               78-08          
  7 Joseph Ripple          9 Quince Orchard          71-01          
  8 Rafid Chowdhury       11 Quince Orchard          69-05          
  9 Adam Goodman          12 Northwest               59-03          
 nd Hakeem Howard         11 Quince Orchard             ND          



            Varsity Women Team Scores (18 Events Scored)            
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                   108    19   17   15   10   18   29    0  
  2 Quince Orchard              34      8    6    3   10    0    7    0  


             Varsity Men Team Scores (18 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                   117    27   16   18   20   15   21    0  
  2 Quince Orchard              29      0   11    0    0    3   15    0  



Return to Top

Email | About