MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Damascus, WM at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-03-22

?Varsity Women Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Quince Orchard              81     18   24    8   15    2   14    0  
   2 Damascus                    46      9    3    5    5   16    8    0  


            Varsity Men Team Scores (18 Events Scored)            
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Quince Orchard              103     6   21   16   20   10   30    0  
   2 Damascus                    38     21    6    0    0    8    3    0  

Varsity Women Team Scores (16 Events Scored)           
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Damascus                    67     10   18    5   10   16    8    0  
   2 Watkins Mill                51     17    5   12   10    2    5    0  


            Varsity Men Team Scores (16 Events Scored)            
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Watkins Mill                80     12   14    9   20    8   17    0  
   2 Damascus                    46     15   13    0    0   10    8    0 

Varsity Women Team Scores (16 Events Scored)           
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Quince Orchard              81     18   24    8    5   10   16    0  
   2 Watkins Mill                43      9    3   10   10    8    3    0  


            Varsity Men Team Scores (18 Events Scored)            
 ==========================================================================
     Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Watkins Mill                74     26    5    6   20    9    8    0  
   2 Quince Orchard              70      1   22   11    0    9   27    0  

Girls are only scored out of 17 events because no one had a triple jumper. 
The WM vs QO girls dual is scored out of 16 events because the 4x8s were DQ'd.

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

      Damascus & Watkins Mill @ Quince Orchard - 3/22/2017       
          Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg, Md           

                    Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mia Jacob             11 Damascus                 19.4    NWI     5
  2 Sadie McBride         10 Quince Orchard           20.9    NWI     3
  3 Jennifer Lopez        10 Watkins Mill             22.3    NWI     1
  4 Adaly Asencio          9 Watkins Mill             22.8    NWI      
  5 Janice Asabere        10 Watkins Mill             23.0    NWI      

              Varsity Women 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damascus                                  11:39.0      5

               Varsity Men 4x800 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                               9:06.3      5
  2 Quince Orchard                             9:07.7      0
  3 Damascus                                  10:46.2       

                     Varsity Men 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  12 Quince Orchard           17.9    NWI     5
  2 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard           20.3    NWI     3

                       Varsity Women 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyra Lyles             9 Quince Orchard           12.8    NWI  1     5
  2 Jada Sobratti         10 Watkins Mill             12.8    NWI  1     3
  3 Mina Del Borrello     11 Damascus                 13.1    NWI  1     1
  4 Zakaiyah Bright       10 Quince Orchard           13.2    NWI  1      
  5 Dajia Harper          11 Watkins Mill             13.3    NWI  1      
  6 Alexis Martin         10 Quince Orchard           13.5    NWI  2      
  7 Darien Steele         10 Damascus                 13.7    NWI  2      
  8 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard           14.0    NWI  3      
  9 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard           14.1    NWI  3      
 10 Grace Dear             9 Quince Orchard           14.1    NWI  5      
 11 Anna Parker           11 Damascus                 14.2    NWI  3      
 11 Amelia Burton          9 Watkins Mill             14.2    NWI  3      
 13 Kayla Martin          11 Quince Orchard           14.2    NWI  2      
 14 Allejandra Chavez     12 Damascus                 14.4    NWI  1      
 15 Mia Jacob             11 Damascus                 14.4    NWI  2      
 15 Lauren Dwyer           9 Quince Orchard           14.4    NWI  5      
 17 Tara Henning          11 Damascus                 14.4    NWI  6      
 18 Zoe Eddy               9 Quince Orchard           14.6    NWI  5      
 19 Lukress Nguehou Keuda 10 Damascus                 14.8    NWI  3      
 20 Ezra Fornillos         9 Quince Orchard           14.8    NWI  6      
 21 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard           14.9    NWI  4      
 22 Trinity Jean          10 Quince Orchard           15.1    NWI  4      
 23 Olivia Dantzler       11 Damascus                 15.3    NWI  4      
 24 Victoria Enamorado    11 Watkins Mill             15.6    NWI  2      
 25 Maegan Leizman        10 Damascus                 15.6    NWI  4      
 25 Katie Henning         11 Damascus                 15.6    NWI  5      
 27 Martina Mensah         9 Watkins Mill             15.8    NWI  2      
 28 Sarah Mesri            9 Quince Orchard           16.0    NWI  7      
 29 Alaijah Newton         9 Watkins Mill             16.1    NWI  4      
 30 Heather Bacon         11 Damascus                 16.2    NWI  5      
 31 Meera Sunil            9 Quince Orchard           16.4    NWI  6      
 32 Precious Agyekum       9 Watkins Mill             17.0    NWI  3      
 33 Snigdha Penmetsa       9 Quince Orchard           17.5    NWI  7      
 34 Sai Jagruti Thrasu     9 Quince Orchard           18.0    NWI  7      
 35 Olivia Liew            9 Quince Orchard           18.2    NWI  6      

                        Varsity Men 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Markus Vinson         12 Damascus                 11.1    NWI  1     5
  2 Salekri Sayeh         11 Watkins Mill             11.7    NWI  1     3
  3 Vincent-David Okoli    9 Watkins Mill             11.8    NWI  1     1
  4 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiy 10 Damascus                 11.9    NWI  1      
  5 Chris Sterling        12 Quince Orchard           12.0    NWI  1      
  6 Ajay Branch           11 Watkins Mill             12.3    NWI  3      
  7 Preston Murray         9 Damascus                 12.5    NWI  2      
  8 Jorden Branch          9 Watkins Mill             12.5    NWI  2      
  9 Alessandro Coto       11 Quince Orchard           12.6    NWI  3      
 10 David Jordan          10 Quince Orchard           12.6    NWI  1      
 11 Iverson Plowright     10 Quince Orchard           12.8    NWI  2      
 12 Christian Salcido     10 Quince Orchard           12.9    NWI  4      
 13 Robert Romero         10 Quince Orchard           12.9    NWI  4      
 14 Jesse Galliani        12 Quince Orchard           13.0    NWI  2      
 14 Devion Bridges        10 Watkins Mill             13.0    NWI  2      
 14 Giovanni Aleman       10 Damascus                 13.0    NWI  3      
 17 Nathan Bouma          10 Damascus                 13.1    NWI  3      
 18 David Suggs           12 Quince Orchard           13.1    NWI  3      
 19 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard           13.6    NWI  3      
 20 Raif Mahmood          10 Damascus                 13.9    NWI  4      
 21 Aashil Arora           9 Quince Orchard           14.1    NWI  4      
 22 Daniel Song            9 Quince Orchard           14.2    NWI  5      
 23 Sean Carson            9 Damascus                 14.2    NWI  2      
 24 Ryan Sevilla-Garcia   10 Quince Orchard           14.3    NWI  4      
 25 Khoa Huynh             9 Quince Orchard           15.0    NWI  5      
 26 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard           15.1    NWI  5      
 27 Ahmad Manan           10 Quince Orchard           15.6    NWI  4      

                  Varsity Women 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard         5:34.4      5
  2 Isabelle Sajonia      11 Quince Orchard         5:34.7      3
  3 Jamie Grossberg       10 Quince Orchard         6:02.4      1
  4 Brianna Devan         10 Damascus               6:26.3       
  5 Chloe Wilson           9 Damascus               6:30.6       
  6 Sylvia Fang           11 Quince Orchard         6:33.6       
  7 Paulina Kaganzev       9 Damascus               6:34.5       
  8 Maeve Smith            9 Quince Orchard         6:46.1       
  9 Emilyn Hyre           11 Damascus               6:48.6       
 10 Sara Chepkoit         11 Damascus               6:48.9       
 11 Megan Love            10 Damascus               6:49.3       
 12 Kathryn Dollar         9 Damascus               6:51.5       
 13 Dana Huang            10 Damascus               6:52.8       
 14 Emily Whipp            9 Damascus               7:01.1       
 15 Karen Lee             11 Quince Orchard         7:12.0       
 16 Tiffany Evans         12 Quince Orchard         7:13.3       
 17 Alyssa Pickoff         9 Quince Orchard         7:18.9       
 18 Na-Ancy Gela          11 Watkins Mill           7:58.4       
 19 Emily Chee            10 Quince Orchard         8:17.6       
 20 Olivia Meyers         11 Quince Orchard         8:24.5       

                   Varsity Men 1600 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard         4:44.9      5
  2 Matthew Owens         12 Quince Orchard         5:07.0      3
  3 Philippe Castillo     12 Quince Orchard         5:14.5      1
  4 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard         5:14.9       
  5 Tyrese Hibbert        11 Watkins Mill           5:15.8       
  6 Daniel Lee            12 Quince Orchard         5:16.4       
  7 Preston Lane          10 Quince Orchard         5:17.4       
  8 Benjamin Raymond      11 Damascus               5:18.0       
  9 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard         5:23.9       
 10 Virgilio Borja        10 Watkins Mill           5:27.8       
 11 Ethan Mara            11 Quince Orchard         5:28.7       
 12 Colby Sisco            9 Quince Orchard         5:29.7       
 13 Sebastian Batanero    10 Watkins Mill           5:32.8       
 14 Julian Rizarri         9 Watkins Mill           5:33.9       
 15 Joseph Diaz-Alminagor 10 Watkins Mill           5:37.3       
 16 Sajan Mistry          12 Quince Orchard         5:39.7       
 17 Christopher Ruffner   10 Damascus               5:44.7       
 18 Eugenio Borja         10 Watkins Mill           5:50.7       
 19 Andrew Eastman        10 Damascus               5:53.0       
 20 Eric Fagan             9 Quince Orchard         5:53.3       
 21 Jason Kearney         10 Quince Orchard         5:57.1       
 22 Jared Ezrin           10 Quince Orchard         5:57.6       
 23 Philip Cho             9 Damascus               5:59.5       
 24 Dylan Olen            10 Quince Orchard         6:01.9       
 25 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard         6:06.7       
 26 Brian Bowers           9 Damascus               6:16.7       
 27 Zachary Kramer         9 Quince Orchard         6:20.3       
 28 Justin Capriotti       9 Damascus               6:46.4       
 29 Eka Komi              10 Watkins Mill           7:05.4       
 30 Sean Godonou          11 Watkins Mill           7:24.6       
 31 Ritwik Sharma         11 Quince Orchard         7:34.1       

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                             1:48.9      5
  2 Damascus                                   2:00.9      0
  3 Watkins Mill                               2:02.5       

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                               1:39.8      5
  2 Quince Orchard                             1:41.0      0
  3 Damascus                                   1:42.8       

                    Varsity Women 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mina Del Borrello     11 Damascus               1:04.2   1     5
  2 Julia Sloan           11 Quince Orchard         1:04.7   2     3
  3 Nana Tutu             10 Watkins Mill           1:05.3   1     1
  4 Anna Parker           11 Damascus               1:05.3   1      
  5 Mia Jacob             11 Damascus               1:07.2   2      
  6 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard         1:07.3   3      
  7 Natalie Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard         1:08.9   1      
  8 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard         1:10.7   2      
  9 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard         1:11.0   1      
 10 Sydney Cauley         11 Quince Orchard         1:13.0   2      
 11 Katie Henning         11 Damascus               1:16.4   2      
 12 Maegan Leizman        10 Damascus               1:17.7   2      
 13 Heather Bacon         11 Damascus               1:17.8   3      
 14 Zoe Eddy               9 Quince Orchard         1:22.0   3      
 15 Esther Kore            9 Watkins Mill           1:26.0   1      

                     Varsity Men 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Markus Vinson         12 Damascus                 52.4   1     5
  2 Nicholas Adjapong     10 Watkins Mill             55.5   2     3
  3 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill             55.8   1     1
  4 Kameron Thorpe         9 Watkins Mill             58.5   1      
  5 Christian Salcido     10 Quince Orchard           58.6   4      
  6 John Bikim            11 Quince Orchard           59.1   1      
  7 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard           59.1   3      
  8 Preston Lane          10 Quince Orchard           59.4   3      
  9 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard           59.7   4      
 10 David Jordan          10 Quince Orchard           59.9   2      
 11 Nathan Bouma          10 Damascus               1:00.4   2      
 12 Giovanni Aleman       10 Damascus               1:00.5   1      
 13 Ryan Sevilla-Garcia   10 Quince Orchard         1:01.9   4      
 14 Jesse Galliani        12 Quince Orchard         1:02.0   1      
 15 Philippe Castillo     12 Quince Orchard         1:02.2   3      
 16 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard         1:02.5   2      
 17 Alessandro Coto       11 Quince Orchard         1:03.6   4      
 18 Ramon Siguenza        11 Watkins Mill           1:06.6   3      
 19 Rene Mugabo           12 Quince Orchard         1:07.7   3      
 20 Raif Mahmood          10 Damascus               1:08.7   2      
 21 Robert Romero         10 Quince Orchard         1:10.7   4      
 22 no name                  no school              1:10.7   2      
 23 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard         1:14.9   4      
 24 Ahmad Manan           10 Quince Orchard         1:28.1   3      

                  Varsity Women 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard        12:00.8      5
  2 Isabelle Sajonia      11 Quince Orchard        12:01.1      3
  3 Elizabeth Cassell     11 Quince Orchard        12:25.4      1
  4 Margaret Lilyestrom   10 Quince Orchard        13:42.0       
  5 Anne Elliot           11 Damascus              13:59.9       

                   Varsity Men 3200 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard        11:00.7      5
  2 Miguel Salcido        11 Quince Orchard        11:04.9      3
  3 Noah Buchsbaum        10 Quince Orchard        12:19.8      1
  4 Joseph Diaz-Alminagor 10 Watkins Mill          12:22.0       
  5 Daniel Vela              Damascus              12:29.0       
  6 Christopher Ruffner   10 Damascus              12:32.7       

                 Varsity Women 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Enamorado    11 Watkins Mill             59.0      5
  2 Sadie McBride         10 Quince Orchard         1:04.3      3
  3 Adaly Asencio          9 Watkins Mill           1:08.6      1

                  Varsity Men 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rasheed Gaal          12 Watkins Mill             45.5      5
  2 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  12 Quince Orchard           47.5      3
  3 D'Mitri Lofton        11 Watkins Mill             48.9      1
  4 John Edward Adjani-Al 10 Quince Orchard           51.0       
  5 Julian Rizarri         9 Watkins Mill             51.6       
  6 Samuel Berhanu        10 Watkins Mill             57.6       

                       Varsity Women 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyra Lyles             9 Quince Orchard           26.6    NWI  1     5
  2 Rhoda Miller          12 Watkins Mill             27.5    NWI  1     3
  3 Julia Sloan           11 Quince Orchard           27.6    NWI  1     1
  4 Jada Sobratti         10 Watkins Mill             27.7    NWI  2      
  5 Zakaiyah Bright       10 Quince Orchard           28.0    NWI  2      
  6 Kayla Martin          11 Quince Orchard           28.4    NWI  3      
  7 Alexis Martin         10 Quince Orchard           28.5    NWI  2      
  8 Darien Steele         10 Damascus                 28.9    NWI  1      
  9 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard           29.2    NWI  3      
 10 Amelia Burton          9 Watkins Mill             29.8    NWI  2      
 11 Dana Freedman         12 Quince Orchard           29.9    NWI  4      
 12 Mia Jacob             11 Damascus                 30.0    NWI  2      
 13 Lauren Dwyer           9 Quince Orchard           30.6    NWI  5      
 14 Lukress Nguehou Keuda 10 Damascus                 30.6    NWI  1      
 15 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard           31.1    NWI  4      
 16 Trinity Jean          10 Quince Orchard           31.8    NWI  5      
 17 Ezra Fornillos         9 Quince Orchard           32.0    NWI  7      
 18 Janice Asabere        10 Watkins Mill             32.1    NWI  3      
 19 Maegan Leizman        10 Damascus                 32.4    NWI  3      
 20 Alaijah Newton         9 Watkins Mill             32.5    NWI  3      
 20 Tara Henning          11 Damascus                 32.5    NWI  4      
 22 Zoe Eddy               9 Quince Orchard           33.2    NWI  6      
 23 Olivia Dantzler       11 Damascus                 33.6    NWI  4      
 24 Martina Mensah         9 Watkins Mill             34.2    NWI  4      
 24 Jennifer Lopez        10 Watkins Mill             34.2    NWI  5      
 26 Melanie Torres         9 Watkins Mill             34.5    NWI  5      
 27 Heather Bacon         11 Damascus                 34.5    NWI  5      
 27 Marie Abo              9 Quince Orchard           34.5    NWI  7      
 29 Sarah Mesri            9 Quince Orchard           34.5    NWI  5      
 30 Katie Henning         11 Damascus                 34.8    NWI  2      
 31 Meera Sunil            9 Quince Orchard           35.7    NWI  7      
 32 Wenlan Miao           10 Damascus                 37.8    NWI  3      
 33 Snigdha Penmetsa       9 Quince Orchard           38.0    NWI  6      
 34 Sai Jagruti Thrasu     9 Quince Orchard           38.8    NWI  6      
 35 Cindy Liu             10 Quince Orchard           39.5    NWI  7      
 36 Precious Agyekum       9 Watkins Mill             40.0    NWI  4      
 37 Olivia Liew            9 Quince Orchard           40.2    NWI  6      

                        Varsity Men 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Markus Vinson         12 Damascus                 23.2    NWI  1     5
  2 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill             24.0    NWI  1     3
  3 Salekri Sayeh         11 Watkins Mill             24.8    NWI  2     1
  4 Nicholas Adjapong     10 Watkins Mill             25.0    NWI  1      
  5 Matthew Werre         10 Watkins Mill             25.1    NWI  2      
  6 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiy 10 Damascus                 25.1    NWI  1      
  7 John Bikim            11 Quince Orchard           26.0    NWI  1      
  8 Preston Murray         9 Damascus                 26.5    NWI  2      
  9 Iverson Plowright     10 Quince Orchard           26.8    NWI  1      
 10 Giovanni Aleman       10 Damascus                 27.2    NWI  3      
 11 Christian Salcido     10 Quince Orchard           27.4    NWI  3      
 12 Nathan Bouma          10 Damascus                 28.0    NWI  3      
 13 Sean Carson            9 Damascus                 28.2    NWI  2      
 14 Ajay Branch           11 Watkins Mill             28.4    NWI  3      
 15 David Suggs           12 Quince Orchard           28.8    NWI  2      
 16 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard           28.9    NWI  2      
 17 Daniel Song            9 Quince Orchard           29.2    NWI  4      
 18 Raif Mahmood          10 Damascus                 29.9    NWI  4      
 19 Robert Romero         10 Quince Orchard           30.0    NWI  4      
 20 Khoa Huynh             9 Quince Orchard           30.3    NWI  4      
 21 Kedon Christie        10 Watkins Mill             31.5    NWI  3      
 22 Nush Gai               9 Quince Orchard           33.4    NWI  4      
 23 Ahmad Manan           10 Quince Orchard           35.6    NWI  3      

                   Varsity Women 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard         2:48.7      5
  2 Khava Tsarni          10 Watkins Mill           2:52.2      3
  3 Paulina Kaganzev       9 Damascus               2:54.1      1
  4 Sylvia Fang           11 Quince Orchard         2:54.5       
  5 Maeve Smith            9 Quince Orchard         3:01.8       
  6 Kathryn Dollar         9 Damascus               3:05.9       
  7 Dana Huang            10 Damascus               3:10.2       
  8 Megan Love            10 Damascus               3:16.9       
  9 Tiffany Evans         12 Quince Orchard         3:17.7       
 10 Karen Lee             11 Quince Orchard         3:23.8       
 11 Alyssa Pickoff         9 Quince Orchard         3:25.9       
 12 Na-Ancy Gela          11 Watkins Mill           3:47.5       
 13 Olivia Meyers         11 Quince Orchard         3:51.7       
 14 Emily Chee            10 Quince Orchard         3:59.6       

                    Varsity Men 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jared Hammond         12 Damascus               2:16.0      5
  2 Julian Rizarri         9 Watkins Mill           2:22.5      3
  3 Preston Lane          10 Quince Orchard         2:23.5      1
  4 Benjamin Raymond      11 Damascus               2:24.6       
  5 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard         2:28.8       
  6 Sebastian Batanero    10 Watkins Mill           2:29.8       
  7 Virgilio Borja        10 Watkins Mill           2:30.7       
  8 Sajan Mistry          12 Quince Orchard         2:31.3       
  9 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard         2:31.7       
 10 Eugenio Borja         10 Watkins Mill           2:32.3       
 11 Colby Sisco            9 Quince Orchard         2:33.7       
 12 Ethan Mara            11 Quince Orchard         2:39.1       
 13 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard         2:44.1       
 14 Andrew Eastman        10 Damascus               2:44.5       
 15 Philip Cho             9 Damascus               2:45.4       
 16 Eric Fagan             9 Quince Orchard         2:45.7       
 17 Rene Mugabo           12 Quince Orchard         2:46.0       
 18 Jason Kearney         10 Quince Orchard         2:48.6       
 19 Dylan Olen            10 Quince Orchard         2:50.2       
 20 Jared Ezrin           10 Quince Orchard         2:54.1       
 21 Zachary Kramer         9 Quince Orchard         2:57.5       
 22 Ramon Siguenza        11 Watkins Mill           2:57.7       
 23 Eka Komi              10 Watkins Mill           3:06.6       
 24 Justin Capriotti       9 Damascus               3:08.8       
 25 Sean Godonou          11 Watkins Mill           3:26.0       

              Varsity Women 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                                 51.0      5
  2 Quince Orchard                               51.4      0

               Varsity Men 4x100 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                                 47.1      5
  2 Quince Orchard                               48.3      0
  3 Quince Orchard                               52.5       

              Varsity Women 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                               4:43.7      5
  2 Quince Orchard                             4:46.3      0

               Varsity Men 4x400 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill                               4:00.1      5
  2 Quince Orchard                             4:18.3      0
  3 Quince Orchard                             4:26.4       
  4 Watkins Mill                               4:39.2       

                        Varsity Women Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mina Del Borrello     11 Damascus             15-02.00    NWI     5
  2 Allejandra Chavez     12 Damascus             14-03.00    NWI     3
  3 Snigdha Penmetsa       9 Quince Orchard       10-03.00    NWI     1
  f Alaijah Newton         9 Watkins Mill               ND    NWI      
  f Melanie Torres         9 Watkins Mill               ND    NWI      
  f Serena Spickler       11 Watkins Mill               ND    NWI      

                         Varsity Men Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amael Etcheu          12 Quince Orchard       20-00.50    NWI     5
  2 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiy 10 Damascus             19-02.00    NWI     3
  3 Kenneth Williams      11 Quince Orchard       17-09.00    NWI     1
  4 Dana Huang            10 Damascus             17-00.00    NWI      
  5 D'Mitri Lofton        11 Watkins Mill         16-10.00    NWI      
  6 Seth Mccarly           9 Watkins Mill         16-08.00    NWI      
  7 Ian Zeid              12 Quince Orchard       14-10.00    NWI      
  8 Samuel Berhanu        10 Watkins Mill         10-00.00    NWI      
fou Jorden Branch          9 Watkins Mill               ND    NWI      

                        Varsity Men Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amael Etcheu          12 Quince Orchard       40-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Matthew Werre         10 Watkins Mill         31-07.50    NWI     3
  3 Ian Zeid              12 Quince Orchard       30-01.00    NWI     1
  4 Samuel Berhanu        10 Watkins Mill         27-08.00    NWI      

                     Varsity Women High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Wellinghoff   12 Quince Orchard        5-00.00      5
    4-00.0  4-02.0  4-04.0  4-06.0  4-08.0  4-10.0  5-00.0  5-01.0  
      O       O       O       O       O       O       O      XXX    
  2 Melanie Torres         9 Watkins Mill          4-04.00      3
    4-00.0  4-02.0  4-04.0  4-06.0  
      XO      P       XO     XXX    
  3 Delaney Czworka       11 Quince Orchard        4-02.00      1
    4-00.0  4-02.0  4-04.0  
      XO      O      XXX    
 NM Adaly Asencio          9 Watkins Mill               NH       
    4-00.0  4-02.0  4-04.0  
      P       P       P     
 NH Roberta Ewane         11 Watkins Mill               NH       
    4-00.0  
     XXX    
 NH Alaijah Newton         9 Watkins Mill               NH       
    4-00.0  
     XXX    
 NH Cienneh Siryon        11 Watkins Mill               NH       
    4-00.0  
     XXX    

                      Varsity Men High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenneth Williams      11 Quince Orchard        5-06.00      5
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-10.0  
      O       O       O       O      XXX    
  2 Seth Mccarly           9 Watkins Mill          5-04.00      3
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  
      O       O       XO     XXX    
  3 Matthew Werre         10 Watkins Mill          5-02.00      1
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  
      O       O      XXX    
  4 John Bikim            11 Quince Orchard        5-02.00       
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  
      XO      XO     XXX    

                     Varsity Women Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sara Gruber           10 Damascus             26-08.00      5
  2 Kathleen Filberg      11 Damascus             25-00.00      3
  3 Jade Skok              9 Quince Orchard       24-01.00      1
  4 Cienneh Siryon        11 Watkins Mill         23-06.00       
  5 Tara Henning          11 Damascus             22-03.00       
  6 Roberta Ewane         11 Watkins Mill         20-11.00       
  7 Lisette Villatoro     12 Quince Orchard       20-06.00       
  8 Serena Spickler       11 Watkins Mill         18-09.00       
  9 Miranda Mackleer       9 Quince Orchard       17-00.00       
 10 Hannah Grossberg      11 Quince Orchard       16-07.00       
 11 Andrea Rodriguez      11 Watkins Mill         15-00.00       
 12 Julie Aynes            9 Quince Orchard       12-04.00       
 13 Jenny Chang            9 Quince Orchard       11-05.00       

                      Varsity Men Shot Put                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hakeem Howard         11 Quince Orchard       42-04.00      5
  2 Robert McFarland      11 Damascus             37-02.00      3
  3 Connor George         12 Watkins Mill         35-11.00      1
  4 Eniola Oyeshile          Damascus             32-10.00       
  5 Michael Kerich        12 Damascus             31-11.00       
  6 Aaron Merlos          11 Watkins Mill         29-05.00       
  7 William Dubois        12 Quince Orchard       27-01.00       
  8 No First Name Cann       Damascus             27-01.00       
  9 Joseph Ripple          9 Quince Orchard       25-03.00       
 10 Jacob Beard           11 Quince Orchard       22-09.00       
 11 Rafid Chowdhury       11 Quince Orchard       22-08.00       

                   Varsity Women Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tara Henning          11 Damascus                75-01      5
  2 Sara Gruber           10 Damascus                57-10      3
  3 Jade Skok              9 Quince Orchard          49-11      1
  4 Andrea Rodriguez      11 Watkins Mill            46-10       
  5 Roberta Ewane         11 Watkins Mill            46-09       
  6 Kathleen Filberg      11 Damascus                45-07       
  7 Cayley Pedapudi       11 Watkins Mill            45-02       
  8 Serena Spickler       11 Watkins Mill            44-10       
  9 Cienneh Siryon        11 Watkins Mill            44-08       
 10 Lisette Villatoro     12 Quince Orchard          44-02       
 11 Miranda Mackleer       9 Quince Orchard          43-05       
 12 Hannah Grossberg      11 Quince Orchard          38-05       
 13 Julie Aynes            9 Quince Orchard          36-07       
 14 Jenny Chang            9 Quince Orchard          29-06       

                    Varsity Men Discus Throw                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Connor George         12 Watkins Mill           105-06      5
  2 William Dubois        12 Quince Orchard         100-04      3
  3 Robert McFarland      11 Damascus                97-01      1
  4 Michael Kerich        12 Damascus                79-05       
  5 Eniola Oyeshile          Damascus                78-02       
  6 Rafid Chowdhury       11 Quince Orchard          78-00       
  7 Aaron Merlos          11 Watkins Mill            72-11       
  8 Hakeem Howard         11 Quince Orchard          68-04       
  9 Aidan Cordle          11 Quince Orchard          67-08       
 10 No First Name Cann       Damascus                64-01       
 11 Joseph Ripple          9 Quince Orchard          63-05       
 12 Jacob Beard           11 Quince Orchard          58-04       
 13 Ajay Branch           11 Watkins Mill            55-10       
 14 Ryan Renzi            11 Quince Orchard          46-05       

                    Varsity Women Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard        6-00.00      5
 nh Natalie Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard             NH       

                     Varsity Men Pole Vault                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Levey            12 Quince Orchard       11-00.00      5
  2 Matthew Owens         12 Quince Orchard        8-00.00      3
 nh Ryan Renzi            11 Quince Orchard             NH       
 nh Aidan Cordle          11 Quince Orchard             NH       



          Varsity Women Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              62     14   23    6    5    2   12    0  
  2 Damascus                    41      6    1    5    5   16    8    0  
  3 Watkins Mill                30      7    3    7   10    0    3    0  


           Varsity Men Team Scores (18 Events Scored)            
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              63      0   19   11    0    8   25    0  
  2 Watkins Mill                54     12    3    6   20    6    7    0  
  3 Damascus                    27     15    5    0    0    4    3    0  


Return to Top

Email | About