MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-05-20

Meet originall scheduled 5/17 and 5/18. Postponed due to lighting.
Meet concluded with 800m, 4x100, 4x400 and girls long jump on 5/20/2017
Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:49 AM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/17/2017 to 5/18/2017                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              11.94    A 12.25Q  7 
  2 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           12.53    A 12.54Q  5 
  3 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard         12.58    A 12.64Q  4 
  4 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard         12.74      12.80Q  1 
  5 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg           12.64      12.83Q  3 
  5 Tamar Thompson            11 Clarksburg             12.34      12.83Q  6 
  7 Erin Henderson            10 Walter Johnson         12.72      12.86Q  2 
  8 Alexis Martin             10 Quince Orchard         13.04      12.85q  5 
  9 Mariel Juwillie           10 Clarksburg             12.97      12.88q  4 
 10 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein        12.84      12.89q  2 
 11 Aniella Delafosse         10 Walt Whitman           12.77      12.92q  1 
 12 Emma Lopus                11 Bethesda-CC            12.94      12.99q  3 
 13 Marlee Sawah              11 Gaithersburg           13.14      13.05   7 
 14 Kelsey Evans              10 Walter Johnson         13.06      13.07   6 
 15 Alice Adarkwa              9 Northwest              13.10      13.16   6 
 16 Lakyiah Hoke              10 Clarksburg             13.94      13.17   3 
 16 Ana Scherf                11 Wootton                13.34      13.17   7 
 18 Chanel Lucas              11 Wootton                13.53      13.21   1 
 19 Tamia Howard              10 John F. Kennedy        13.56      13.30   3 
 20 Mia Waller                 9 Wootton                13.40      13.33   5 
 21 Charmaine Jenkins         12 Montgomery Blair       13.44      13.39   3 
 22 Ananda Nyero              11 Rich. Montgomery       13.54      13.43   2 
 23 Natachi Onwuamaegbu       12 Walt Whitman           13.44      13.48   2 
 23 Dara Sontan               12 Rich. Montgomery       13.44      13.48   4 
 25 Mmasinachi Ngwu           11 W. Churchill           13.64      13.61   6 
 26 Gabriella Faccone         10 Bethesda-CC            13.92      13.62   4 
 27 Claire Guion              11 Walter Johnson         13.60      13.66   4 
 28 Ananya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC            13.84      13.67   5 
 29 Mary Hermes                9 Walt Whitman           13.72      13.86   7 
 30 Moira Grace Johnson        9 Montgomery Blair       13.54      13.97   1 
 31 Madeline Merrill          10 Montgomery Blair       13.63      13.98   5 
 32 Eliza Asbury              10 W. Churchill                      14.22   2 
 33 Kailin Johnson            11 Gaithersburg           13.84      14.69   6 
 34 Michelle Ankrah            9 John F. Kennedy        16.33      15.73   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              12.25      12.23A  2  10   
  2 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           12.54      12.48A  2   8   
  3 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard         12.80      12.78   2   6   
  4 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein        12.89      12.92   1   5   
  5 Erin Henderson            10 Walter Johnson         12.86      12.93   1   4   
  6 Aniella Delafosse         10 Walt Whitman           12.92      13.03   1   3   
  7 Mariel Juwillie           10 Clarksburg             12.88      13.06   1   2   
  8 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg           12.83      13.09   2   1   
  9 Alexis Martin             10 Quince Orchard         12.85      13.12   1 
 10 Emma Lopus                11 Bethesda-CC            12.99      13.18   1 
 11 Tamar Thompson            11 Clarksburg             12.83      13.19   2 
 -- Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard         12.64        DNF   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              24.75    A 25.27Q  7 
  2 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           26.20      25.90Q  4 
  3 Starr Stover              11 Rich. Montgomery       26.21      26.06Q  3 
  4 Amy Asare                 12 Albert Einstein        25.94      26.17Q  5 
  5 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard         25.61      26.19Q  6 
  6 Racquelina James          11 John F. Kennedy        26.59      26.35Q  2 
  7 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard         26.25      26.36Q  1 
  8 Alexis Stewartson         10 Montgomery Blair       26.64      26.35q  4 
  9 Kayla Hill                10 Wootton                27.10      26.42q  5 
 10 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg           26.24      26.47q  2 
 11 Julia Sloan               11 Quince Orchard         27.24      26.57q  6 
 12 Emma Lopus                11 Bethesda-CC            26.54      26.69q  1 
 13 Haja Sannoh               11 Northwood              27.54      27.00   5 
 14 Agi Fatou Mboob           10 Gaithersburg           26.64      27.14   3 
 15 Tamia Howard              10 John F. Kennedy        27.87      27.19   1 
 16 Midori Smith              12 Wootton                27.54      27.21   6 
 17 Eloise Dufka              11 Rich. Montgomery       27.64      27.41   3 
 17 Lakyiah Hoke              10 Clarksburg             27.56      27.41   4 
 19 Mariel Juwillie           10 Clarksburg             27.94      27.55   2 
 20 Lucille Filyaw            10 Walt Whitman           28.14      27.59   5 
 21 Ananda Nyero              11 Rich. Montgomery       27.74      27.60   1 
 22 Maddie Frank              10 Walt Whitman           27.51      27.61   7 
 23 Alice Adarkwa              9 Northwest              27.64      27.67   2 
 24 Nabila Okudo              11 Wootton                27.94      27.89   3 
 25 Emma Franze               10 Bethesda-CC            28.24      28.08   6 
 26 Madeline Merrill          10 Montgomery Blair       28.24      28.16   7 
 27 Kisairy Vasquez           11 John F. Kennedy        28.26      28.40   7 
 28 Mina Shahmirzadi          11 Walter Johnson         30.04      28.55   2 
 29 Mmasinachi Ngwu           11 W. Churchill           28.04      28.70   4 
 30 Sofia Hahn                10 W. Churchill           28.74      28.74   5 
 31 Nicky Schmidt             10 Bethesda-CC            28.54      28.92   6 
 32 Mikey Taylor              10 Gaithersburg           29.34      28.98   2 
 33 Adama Gueye               10 Northwood              30.44      29.14   3 
 34 Jasmine Blassingame       12 Montgomery Blair       29.84      29.26   1 
 35 Aaliyah Hutchinson         9 Clarksburg             29.55      29.53   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              25.27      25.36A  2  10   
  2 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard         26.19      25.63A  2   8   
  3 Starr Stover              11 Rich. Montgomery       26.06      26.02   2   6   
  4 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           25.90      26.14   2   5   
  5 Alexis Stewartson         10 Montgomery Blair       26.35      26.23   2   4   
  6 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard         26.36      26.35   1   3   
  7 Amy Asare                 12 Albert Einstein        26.17      26.40   2   2   
  8 Racquelina James          11 John F. Kennedy        26.35      26.46   1   1   
  9 Kayla Hill                10 Wootton                26.42      26.50   1 
 10 Emma Lopus                11 Bethesda-CC            26.69      26.90   1 
 11 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg           26.47      27.20   1 
 12 Julia Sloan               11 Quince Orchard         26.57      27.26   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           10 Gaithersburg           59.23      57.76A  7  10   
  2 Alexis Stewartson         10 Montgomery Blair       59.00      59.05   7   8   
  3 Cj Maloney                11 Walter Johnson       1:00.13      59.17   7   6   
  4 Cori Brown                10 Northwest              58.76      59.20   7   5   
  5 Trinity Klock              9 Clarksburg             59.90    1:00.12   7   4   
  6 Annabel Dulaney            9 Northwest            1:02.24    1:00.52   6   3   
  7 Anjali Iyer                9 W. Churchill         1:01.54    1:01.19   6   2   
  8 Grace Osman                9 Wootton              1:06.54    1:01.23   3   1   
  9 Julia Sloan               11 Quince Orchard       1:02.03    1:01.68   6 
 10 Stephanie Shosanya        12 W. Churchill         1:00.91    1:01.79   7 
 11 Helena Abbott             10 Walter Johnson       1:01.91    1:02.10   6 
 12 Haja Sannoh               11 Northwood            1:03.04    1:02.39   6 
 13 Gaia Mieren               12 Walter Johnson       1:03.74    1:02.40   5 
 14 Samaya Bernardo            9 Bethesda-CC          1:03.93    1:03.49   5 
 14 Jocelyn Kelley            12 W. Churchill         1:04.74    1:03.49   5 
 16 Gabriella Armonda         12 Northwood            1:06.54    1:03.58   3 
 17 Lauren Zhou               10 Rich. Montgomery     1:04.83    1:03.81   4 
 18 Isabelle Hannula           9 Walt Whitman         1:05.44    1:03.96   4 
 19 Dana Freedman             12 Quince Orchard       1:05.31    1:04.20   4 
 20 Lucille Filyaw            10 Walt Whitman         1:04.27    1:04.48   5 
 21 Jillian Wilson            11 Montgomery Blair     1:06.00    1:04.59   3 
 22 Casey Schuler              9 Wootton              1:04.94    1:04.87   4 
 23 Oriane Badre               9 Bethesda-CC          1:07.89    1:04.95   2 
 24 Cecilia Gonzalez          10 Montgomery Blair     1:08.10    1:06.10   2 
 25 Isabella Bravo             9 Walt Whitman         1:07.94    1:06.13   2 
 26 Grace Dear                 9 Quince Orchard       1:08.14    1:06.20   2 
 27 Emma Bassett              10 Rich. Montgomery     1:07.86    1:07.06   2 
 28 Kayla Jimenez             11 Clarksburg           1:06.64    1:07.73   3 
 29 Dominique Desmarattes     11 Northwood            1:09.84    1:09.06   1 
 30 Heidi Ramlal              11 Clarksburg           1:16.14    1:13.51   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:21.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Casey              11 Montgomery Blair     2:18.08    2:16.51A  4  10   
  2 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg           2:21.51    2:20.12A  4   8   
  3 Erin Chelf                10 Wootton              2:22.50    2:20.37A  4   6   
  4 Sarah Haas                10 Bethesda-CC          2:24.15    2:20.44A  4   5   
  5 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill         2:22.52    2:20.88A  4   4   
  6 Lauren Zhou               10 Rich. Montgomery     2:25.22    2:23.04   4   3   
  7 Breanna Mcdonald          10 Walt Whitman         2:24.70    2:23.64   4   2   
  8 Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill         2:23.82    2:25.58   4   1   
  9 Caroline Snyder            9 Walt Whitman         2:30.10    2:25.81   3 
 10 Analise Schmidt           12 Bethesda-CC          2:25.40    2:26.29   4 
 11 Michelle Campano           9 Rich. Montgomery     2:29.09    2:26.31   3 
 12 Brooke Kistler             9 Northwest            2:33.00    2:28.42   2 
 13 Modukpe Akpona            10 Northwest            2:30.45    2:28.49   3 
 14 Sadie Cheston-Harris       9 Montgomery Blair     2:27.00    2:28.58   3 
 15 Elizabeth Sklaire          9 Walt Whitman         2:30.70    2:28.87   3 
 16 Katrione Kirsch           12 Walter Johnson       2:24.56    2:30.72   4 
 17 Anna Baldwin               9 Wootton              2:33.04    2:31.47   2 
 18 Katherine Moore           10 Northwood            2:36.29    2:33.21   2 
 19 Natalie Nyborg            10 Quince Orchard       2:32.20    2:33.68   3 
 20 Catherine Rodriguez       10 Montgomery Blair     2:36.30    2:34.29   2 
 21 Nefret El Masry           11 Rich. Montgomery     2:30.94    2:38.29   3 
 22 Caroline Robertson         9 Albert Einstein      2:39.10    2:39.14   2 
 23 Medalia Adhanom           12 Northwood            2:46.20    2:41.33   1 
 24 Valerie Hubert            12 Wootton              2:33.40    2:43.08   2 
 25 Jamie Grossberg           10 Quince Orchard       2:40.30    2:44.11   1 
 26 Sara Mercer                9 Quince Orchard       2:41.65    2:45.94   1 
 27 Kaylyn Miller             10 Albert Einstein      2:50.70    2:46.15   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:16.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson       5:03.10    5:08.36A  3  10   
  2 Katrione Kirsch           12 Walter Johnson       5:27.72    5:12.92A  3   8   
  3 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill         5:05.87    5:14.38A  3   6   
  4 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair     5:11.98    5:16.39   3   5   
  5 Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill         5:13.90    5:18.52   3   4   
  6 Isabelle Sajonia          11 Quince Orchard       5:28.01    5:20.17   3   3   
  7 Sofia Zarate              12 Northwest            5:33.08    5:22.52   3   2   
  8 Jessica Trzeciak          10 Wootton              5:21.55    5:23.79   3   1   
  9 Leah Kannan                9 Montgomery Blair     5:34.30    5:25.95   2 
 10 Michelle Campano           9 Rich. Montgomery     5:35.00    5:28.08   2 
 11 Katherine Ellis           12 Bethesda-CC          5:23.24    5:29.96   3 
 12 Alicia Lauwers             9 Walt Whitman         5:29.77    5:30.18   3 
 13 Valerie Hubert            12 Wootton              5:41.40    5:30.36   2 
 14 Lara Shonkwiler           12 Montgomery Blair     5:36.60    5:30.63   2 
 15 Nefret El Masry           11 Rich. Montgomery     5:37.00    5:32.78   2 
 16 Caroline Snyder            9 Walt Whitman         5:36.10    5:33.87   2 
 17 Janet Scott               11 Walter Johnson       5:29.00    5:34.85   3 
 18 Marissa Branham           10 Northwest            5:37.48    5:35.47   2 
 19 Helena Lee                 9 Northwest            5:40.14    5:39.47   2 
 20 Alyssa D'Arpa              9 Wootton                         5:40.05   1 
 21 Amelia Rehrig              9 Bethesda-CC          5:45.36    5:41.84   2 
 22 Jamie Grossberg           10 Quince Orchard       5:44.30    5:43.69   2 
 23 Hannah Bush               10 W. Churchill         5:33.35    5:44.36   3 
 24 Avery Jackson              9 Clarksburg           5:48.00    5:47.23   2 
 25 Elise Durr                10 Gaithersburg         5:51.89    5:53.33   1 
 26 Jessie Williams           10 Albert Einstein      5:57.28    5:56.05   1 
 27 Caroline Robertson         9 Albert Einstein      5:52.56    6:07.60   1 
 28 Charlotte Pond            10 Clarksburg           6:05.50    6:10.07   1 
 29 Alexandra Lattner         11 Gaithersburg         6:13.30    6:10.15   1 
 30 Kayla Sadd                10 Clarksburg           6:05.13    6:18.17   1 
 31 Sofia Vallone             11 Gaithersburg         6:08.65    6:26.44   1 
 32 Charleen Anani            10 John F. Kennedy      6:20.72    6:28.20   1 
 33 Kaylyn Miller             10 Albert Einstein      6:14.70    6:47.90   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:39.53                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson      10:53.54   10:57.72A  2  10   
  2 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair    11:29.62   11:36.82A  2   8   
  3 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill        11:22.50   11:41.13   2   6   
  4 ZoŽ Friedman             11 Montgomery Blair    11:36.23   11:42.31   2   5   
  5 Katherine Ellis           12 Bethesda-CC         12:12.80   11:44.18   2   4   
  6 Isabelle Sajonia          11 Quince Orchard      11:43.26   11:49.26   2   3   
  7 Leah Kannan                9 Montgomery Blair    11:37.75   11:51.02   2   2   
  8 Alicia Lauwers             9 Walt Whitman        11:49.00   12:00.93   2   1   
  9 Janet Scott               11 Walter Johnson      11:39.20   12:04.75   2 
 10 Sofia Zarate              12 Northwest           11:45.29   12:06.55   2 
 11 Paula Bathalon             9 Walt Whitman        12:11.32   12:09.44   2 
 12 Jenna Goldberg             9 Walter Johnson      11:53.01   12:12.90   2 
 13 Nefret El Masry           11 Rich. Montgomery    12:10.83   12:18.90   2 
 14 Alyssa D'Arpa              9 Wootton             12:05.35   12:23.90   2 
 15 Elizabeth Sklaire          9 Walt Whitman        12:13.78   12:26.15   2 
 16 Adna Trakic               10 Wootton             12:19.08   12:37.77   1 
 17 Devi Payne                12 Bethesda-CC         12:08.19   12:41.99   2 
 18 Elise Durr                10 Gaithersburg        13:17.40   12:44.72   1 
 19 Avery Jackson              9 Clarksburg          12:36.57   12:45.24   1 
 20 Jessie Williams           10 Albert Einstein     12:49.30   12:45.81   1 
 21 Hannah Bush               10 W. Churchill        12:51.80   12:50.66   1 
 22 Marissa Branham           10 Northwest           12:31.63   12:55.30   1 
 23 Elizabeth Cassell         11 Quince Orchard      12:16.92   12:57.42   2 
 24 Brooke Kistler             9 Northwest           12:21.45   13:04.33   1 
 25 Kate Danziger             11 W. Churchill        12:23.87   13:18.14   1 
 26 Sarah Shapiro             12 Wootton             12:45.57   13:19.42   1 
 27 Alexandra Lattner         11 Gaithersburg        13:35.21   13:39.33   1 
 28 Lilly Dirlik              11 Albert Einstein     13:19.50   13:52.83   1 
 29 Charlotte Pond            10 Clarksburg          14:03.20   14:02.01   1 
 30 Grace Elliott             12 Clarksburg          13:44.00   14:14.32   1 
 31 Charleen Anani            10 John F. Kennedy                14:32.91   1 
 32 Fiorella Alvarez          10 Gaithersburg        14:39.40   16:27.45   1 
 -- Maya Jacobson             12 Quince Orchard      11:43.81        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              14.54    A 14.76Q  6 
  2 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg           15.49    A 15.74Q  4 
  3 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         15.20    A 15.83Q  5 
  4 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill           16.42      16.31Q  3 
  5 Abigail Potter            12 Quince Orchard         16.50      16.81Q  2 
  6 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest              16.59      16.88Q  1 
  7 Emma Liles                12 Walt Whitman           17.14      17.03q  3 
  8 Jaida Sales               11 Northwood              17.10      17.26q  2 
  9 Ryan Mitchell             11 Clarksburg             16.90      17.34q  1 
 10 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg             18.14      17.36q  4 
 11 Maya Dubensky              9 Rich. Montgomery       17.43      17.50q  4 
 12 Talyah Huss               11 Northwest              17.54      17.62q  5 
 13 Rosa Boehler              11 Rich. Montgomery       17.75      17.79   6 
 14 Adama Doukoure            11 John F. Kennedy        18.74      17.98   2 
 15 McKenzie Fagan            11 W. Churchill           18.44      18.17   1 
 16 Jordan Sales               9 Northwood              17.61      18.29   6 
 17 Liana Wilkensen            9 Walter Johnson         18.75      18.36   6 
 18 Olivia Juliano            11 Bethesda-CC            17.80      18.50   5 
 19 Sophie Slater             10 Walt Whitman           18.46      18.52   2 
 20 Britney Ogbemudia         11 W. Churchill           18.34      18.66   4 
 21 Elsie Couturier           11 Gaithersburg           18.89      18.78   5 
 22 Molly Elkjaer             10 Bethesda-CC            19.58      18.92   4 
 23 Kuburat Oladiran          10 Northwood              18.34      18.96   3 
 24 Neva Taylor               11 Montgomery Blair       18.94      19.00   6 
 25 Miriam Dwyer              10 Walt Whitman           19.14      19.01   5 
 26 Julia Mencher             10 Bethesda-CC            18.35      19.60   1 
 27 Abbie Tran                12 Wootton                20.04      19.73   3 
 28 Chantrea Hudson           10 Clarksburg             20.64      20.01   2 
 29 Aliza Philip              10 Rich. Montgomery       20.84      20.16   5 
 30 Christina Brietzke        12 Wootton                20.12      20.26   2 
 31 Grace Dear                 9 Quince Orchard         20.04      20.31   1 
 32 Helen Reumann              9 Montgomery Blair       18.74      20.40   3 
 33 Sadie Mcbride             10 Quince Orchard         20.83      21.34   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              14.76      14.53A  2  10   
  2 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg           15.74      15.27A  2   8    .265
  3 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         15.83      15.27A  2   6    .268
  4 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill           16.31      16.13   2   5   
  5 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest              16.88      16.44   2   4   
  6 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg             17.36      16.82   1   3   
  7 Abigail Potter            12 Quince Orchard         16.81      16.84   2   2   
  8 Emma Liles                12 Walt Whitman           17.03      16.91   1   1   
  9 Ryan Mitchell             11 Clarksburg             17.34      17.29   1 
  9 Talyah Huss               11 Northwest              17.62      17.29   1 
 11 Jaida Sales               11 Northwood              17.26      17.38   1 
 12 Maya Dubensky              9 Rich. Montgomery       17.50      17.48   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              44.18      44.06A  6  10   
  2 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         46.13      45.22A  6   8   
  3 Lily Lippert              11 Clarksburg             47.25      46.94A  6   6   
  4 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg           47.66      49.32   6   5   
  5 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest              49.14      49.36   5   4   
  6 Talyah Huss               11 Northwest              50.54      50.07   4   3   
  7 Liana Wilkensen            9 Walter Johnson         53.03      50.22   3   2   
  8 Emma Liles                12 Walt Whitman           48.76      50.37   5   1   
  9 Abigail Potter            12 Quince Orchard         50.19      51.21   5 
 10 Rosa Boehler              11 Rich. Montgomery       52.34      51.28   4 
 10 Adama Doukoure            11 John F. Kennedy        50.46      51.28   5 
 12 Jasmine Williams           9 Clarksburg             50.43      51.36   5 
 13 Neva Taylor               11 Montgomery Blair       53.41      51.59   3 
 14 Bryony Hollingsworth      12 Rich. Montgomery       51.24      51.92   4 
 15 Johannah Yankey           12 Northwood              52.78      52.15   3 
 16 Maya Dubensky              9 Rich. Montgomery       52.74      52.18   4 
 17 Jordan Sales               9 Northwood              53.24      52.57   3 
 18 Elsie Couturier           11 Gaithersburg           47.52      53.43   6 
 19 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg             51.73      53.50   4 
 20 Abbie Tran                12 Wootton                54.84      53.56   2 
 21 Sophie Slater             10 Walt Whitman           56.07      53.89   2 
 22 Maya Hatoum               10 W. Churchill           54.57      54.28   3 
 23 Britney Ogbemudia         11 W. Churchill           53.08      54.29   3 
 24 Grace Dear                 9 Quince Orchard         56.34      54.35   1 
 25 Madison Colonna            9 Walt Whitman           56.14      55.22   2 
 26 Julia Mencher             10 Bethesda-CC            55.54      55.62   2 
 26 Molly Elkjaer             10 Bethesda-CC            55.14      55.62   2 
 28 Christina Brietzke        12 Wootton                58.16      55.86   1 
 29 Munirah Ramadhan          10 Albert Einstein        56.24      58.27   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.23                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           48.27      48.66A  3  10   
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Editta Pessima 11              
     3) Stephanie Bateky 12             4) Taylor Wright 10               
  2 Quince Orchard                                      49.48      49.63A  3   8   
     1) Kayla Martin 11                 2) Alexis Martin 10               
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 10              4) Kyra Lyles 9                   
  3 Clarksburg                                          51.22      49.96A  3   6   
     1) Mariel Juwillie 10              2) Lakyiah Hoke 10                
     3) Brooke Shields 10               4) Tamar Thompson 11              
  4 Gaithersburg                                        49.49      50.11A  3   5   
     1) Kailih Taylor 12                2) Agi Mbooba 10                  
     3) Marlee Sawah 11                 4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
  5 Walter Johnson                                      50.34      50.52   3   4   
     1) Erin Henderson 10               2) Kelsey Evans 10                
     3) Claire Guion 11                 4) Cj Maloney 11                  
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  51.04      51.42   3   3   
     1) Starr Stover 11                 2) Dara Sontan 12                 
     3) Eloise Dufka 11                 4) Ananda Nyero 11                
  7 Albert Einstein                                     51.96      51.75   2   2   
     1) Sarina Desir 12                 2) Naomi English 11               
     3) Gabby Whitehurst 10             4) Amy Asare 12                   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        51.46      51.94   2   1   
     1) Mary Hermes 9                   2) Natachi Onwuamaegbu 12         
     3) Saira Rathod 9                  4) Aniella Delafosse 10           
  9 Montgomery Blair                                    51.82      52.47   2 
     1) Charmaine Jenkins 12            2) Madeline Merrill 10            
     3) Moira Grace Johnson 9           4) Neva Taylor 11                 
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                   51.78      52.70   2 
     1) Grace Osman 9                   2) Ana Scherf 11                  
     3) Shireen Chavoshi 12             4) Chanel Lucas 11                
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                52.74      53.25   1 
     1) Gabriella Faccone 10            2) Molly Elkjaer 10               
     3) Emma Franze 10                  4) Emma Lopus 11                  
 -- Northwood                                           55.21        DNF   1 
     1) Ramata Cole 11                  2) Haja Sannoh 11                 
     3) Jaida Sales 11                  4) Adama Gueye 10                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    1:44.70    1:43.37A  3  10   
     1) Erin Henderson 10               2) Kelsey Evans 10                
     3) Cj Maloney 11                   4) Courtney Christian 12          
  2 Quince Orchard                                    1:43.40    1:43.52A  3   8   
     1) Kayla Martin 11                 2) Alexis Martin 10               
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 10              4) Kyra Lyles 9                   
  3 Clarksburg                                        1:46.90    1:44.79A  3   6   
     1) Brooke Shields 10               2) Jasmine Williams 9             
     3) Trinity Klock 9                 4) Lily Lippert 11                
  4 Gaithersburg                                      1:47.37    1:45.06A  3   5   
     1) Marlee Sawah 11                 2) Agi Mbooba 10                  
     3) Michelle Kamara 10              4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
  5 Northwest                                         1:44.80    1:46.70   3   4   
     1) Alice Adarkwa 9                 2) Yaye Sy 11                     
     3) Lananda Correia 12              4) Cori Brown 10                  
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:48.92    1:46.99   2   3   
     1) Kayla Hill 10                   2) Nabila Okudo 11                
     3) Casey Schuler 9                 4) Midori Smith 12                
  7 Richard Montgomery                                1:46.85    1:47.25   3   2   
     1) Starr Stover 11                 2) Dara Sontan 12                 
     3) Eloise Dufka 11                 4) Ananda Nyero 11                
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:50.20    1:47.71   2   1   
     1) Emma Lopus 11                   2) Analise Schmidt 12             
     3) Nicky Schmidt 10                4) Olivia Juliano 11              
  9 Albert Einstein                                   1:49.64    1:47.85   2 
     1) Sarina Desir 12                 2) Naomi English 11               
     3) Gabby Whitehurst 10             4) Amy Asare 12                   
 10 John F. Kennedy                                   1:50.20    1:49.41   2 
     1) Racquelina James 11             2) Kisairy Vasquez 11             
     3) Tamia Howard 10                 4) Naphlia Farquharson 11         
 11 Montgomery Blair                                  1:50.38    1:52.42   2 
     1) Neva Taylor 11                  2) Madeline Merrill 10            
     3) Jasmine Blassingame 12          4) Charmaine Jenkins 12           
 12 Walt Whitman                                      1:55.10    1:52.72   1 
     1) Maddie Frank 10                 2) Hannah Voegler 10              
     3) Lucille Filyaw 10               4) Jacqueline Champagne 11        
 13 Winston Churchill                                 1:53.90    1:53.59   1 
     1) Anjali Iyer 9                   2) Jocelyn Kelley 12              
     3) Eliza Asbury 10                 4) Sofia Hahn 10                  
 14 Northwood                                         1:50.91    1:55.01   1 
     1) Ramata Cole 11                  2) Haja Sannoh 11                 
     3) Jaida Sales 11                  4) Adama Gueye 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.15                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    4:03.15    3:58.27A  2  10   
     1) Helena Abbott 10                2) Gaia Mieren 12                 
     3) Cj Maloney 11                   4) Courtney Christian 12          
  2 Northwest                                         4:02.31    4:01.05A  2   8   
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Ashley Santini 12              
     3) Annabel Dulaney 9               4) Editta Pessima 11              
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:07.33    4:03.06A  2   6   
     1) Olivia Juliano 11               2) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10          
     3) Sarah Haas 10                   4) Analise Schmidt 12             
  4 Gaithersburg                                      4:12.68    4:06.95   1   5   
     1) Octavia Coleman 12              2) K.C. Ashiogwa 9                
     3) Agi Fatou Mboob 10              4) Michelle Kamara 10             
  5 Walt Whitman                                      4:10.11    4:08.25   2   4   
     1) Breanna Mcdonald 10             2) Shanthi Ashley 10              
     3) Maddie Frank 10                 4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  6 Clarksburg                                        4:06.25    4:10.22   2   3   
     1) Jasmine Williams 9              2) Lily Lippert 11                
     3) Alyssa McCloskey 11             4) Trinity Klock 9                
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:15.89    4:12.21   1   2   
     1) Ana Scherf 11                   2) Grace Osman 9                  
     3) Shireen Chavoshi 12             4) Kayla Hill 10                  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  4:03.34    4:12.80   2   1   
     1) Akosua Hawkins 9                2) Eleanor Cook 12                
     3) Morgan Casey 11                 4) Sadie Cheston-Harris 9         
  9 Quince Orchard                                    4:16.24    4:30.83   1 
     1) Dana Freedman 12                2) Abigail Potter 12              
     3) Natalie Nyborg 10               4) Jamie Grossberg 10             
 10 John F. Kennedy                                   4:27.48    4:36.92   1 
     1) Tamia Howard 10                 2) Jessica Ward 9                 
     3) Assita Zina 10                  4) Adama Doukoure 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:52.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:42.61    9:38.62A  10   
     1) Breanna Mcdonald 10             2) Shanthi Ashley 10              
     3) Caroline Snyder 9               4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  2 Northwest                                         9:47.37    9:42.32A   8   
     1) Annabel Dulaney 9               2) Lananda Correia 12             
     3) Helena Lee 9                    4) Sofia Zarate 12                
  3 Montgomery Blair                                  9:56.80    9:44.16A   6   
     1) Lara Shonkwiler 12              2) Akosua Hawkins 9               
     3) Sadie Cheston-Harris 9          4) Morgan Casey 11                
  4 Thomas S. Wootton                                10:03.41    9:45.93A   5   
     1) Jessica Trzeciak 10             2) Dimagi Kottage 10              
     3) Madeline Grainger 10            4) Erin Chelf 10                  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:47.91    9:49.12A   4   
     1) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10           2) Sarah Haas 10                  
     3) Virginia Brown 10               4) Analise Schmidt 12             
  6 Winston Churchill                                 9:56.34    9:50.88A   3   
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 12               2) Anjali Iyer 9                  
     3) Rebecca Clem 12                 4) Julia Reicin 12                
  7 Walter Johnson                                    9:47.60   10:04.22    2   
     1) Helena Abbott 10                2) Janet Scott 11                 
     3) Jenna Goldberg 9                4) Katrione Kirsch 12             
  8 Gaithersburg                                     10:17.55   10:27.34    1   
     1) Grace Harvey 9                  2) Octavia Coleman 12             
     3) Elise Durr 10                   4) Michelle Kamara 10             
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:31.60   10:36.96  
     1) Natalie Nyborg 10               2) Jamie Grossberg 10             
     3) Sara Mercer 9                   4) Sylvia Fang 11                 
 10 Clarksburg                                       10:27.53   10:37.94  
     1) Kayla Sadd 10                   2) Kayla Jimenez 11               
     3) Bridget Arensmeyer 11           4) Alyssa McCloskey 11            
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest            5-06.00    5-07.00A  10   
  2 Tatiana Teixeira          12 W. Churchill         5-01.00    5-01.00A   8   
  3 Octavia Coleman           12 Gaithersburg         4-10.00    5-01.00A   6   
  4 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-01.00A   5   
  5 Starr Stover              11 Rich. Montgomery     5-00.00    4-11.00A   4   
  6 Moira Grace Johnson        9 Montgomery Blair     4-08.00    4-09.00    3   
  7 Helena Abbott             10 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-09.00    1.50
  7 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-09.00    1.50
  9 Lexi Douglas              10 Wootton              4-06.00    4-09.00  
 10 Madeleine Mccollum         9 Bethesda-CC          4-08.00    4-09.00  
 11 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe     11 Northwest            4-06.00    4-09.00  
 12 Adenike Falade            10 Montgomery Blair     4-08.00    4-07.00  
 13 Laura Darby               12 Wootton              4-06.00    4-05.00  
 13 Delaney Czworka           11 Quince Orchard       4-02.00    4-05.00  
 14 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-05.00  
 15 Sophia Rehrig             10 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00    4-05.00  
 -- Miranda Wright             9 Wootton              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nicky Schmidt             10 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Alex Irger                10 Clarksburg           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lindsey Faucher            9 Quince Orchard       4-04.00         NH  
 -- Madison Wellinghoff       12 Quince Orchard       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Hughes              9 Northwest            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Aliza Philip              10 Rich. Montgomery     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Madison Colonna            9 Walt Whitman         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Elshaddaie Yemane         12 Northwood                            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               12 Clarksburg           9-06.00   10-03.00A  10   
  2 Victoria Toth             12 Bethesda-CC                     9-09.00A   8   
  3 Ananya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC          8-00.00    8-03.00A   6   
  4 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg           8-00.00    8-03.00A   5   
  5 Deeya Garg                10 Montgomery Blair     7-00.00    7-09.00A   4   
  6 Sarah Cobau               10 Bethesda-CC                     7-03.00    3   
  7 Patricia Dirlam           12 Quince Orchard       7-06.00    7-03.00    2   
  8 Sara Mercer                9 Quince Orchard       6-06.00    7-03.00    1   
  9 Whitney Snyder            10 Northwest            7-06.00    6-09.00  
 10 Jordan Stanford            9 Northwest                       6-03.00  
 -- Natalie Nyborg            10 Quince Orchard                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest           18-01.00   17-00.50A  10   
  2 Ashley Santini            12 Northwest           18-04.00   16-11.00A   8   
  3 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein     17-02.50   16-03.00    6   
  4 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill        16-03.75   16-01.00    5   
  5 Ashley Weaver             10 W. Churchill        16-02.00   16-01.00    4   
  6 Chanel Lucas              11 Wootton             16-00.00   15-11.00    3   
  7 Brooke Shields            10 Clarksburg          15-01.50   15-09.00    2   
  8 K.C. Ashiogwa              9 Gaithersburg        14-10.50   15-05.00    1   
  9 Erin Henderson            10 Walter Johnson      15-08.25   15-02.00  
  9 Gaia Mieren               12 Walter Johnson      15-01.00   15-02.00  
 11 Lilyrose Griebl           10 Walter Johnson      15-00.50   14-11.00  
 12 Selina Liu                 9 W. Churchill        15-00.00   14-07.50  
 13 Dimagi Kottage            10 Wootton             14-08.75   14-05.00  
 14 Atinuke Shittu            11 Northwest           16-02.00   14-02.25  
 15 Maissa Keita               9 Bethesda-CC         13-00.50   13-10.00  
 16 Samaya Bernardo            9 Bethesda-CC         14-00.00   13-09.00  
 17 Nicole Parent              9 Wootton             13-04.00   13-08.50  
 18 Afi Djssenou              11 Gaithersburg        15-00.75   13-05.00  
 18 Helen Reumann              9 Montgomery Blair    14-02.00   13-05.00  
 20 Madeleine Mccollum         9 Bethesda-CC         14-02.00   13-03.50  
 21 Lilianne Blaise            9 Montgomery Blair    14-00.75   13-01.50  
 22 Margaret Spencer          10 Rich. Montgomery    12-06.50   12-11.50  
 23 Gabrielle Kisslinger       9 Walt Whitman        13-00.50   12-09.00  
 24 Aliza Philip              10 Rich. Montgomery    12-05.00   12-04.50  
 25 Marlee Sawah              11 Gaithersburg        13-09.00   12-03.00  
 26 Emma Gatten               11 Walt Whitman        12-02.00   12-00.50  
 27 Lindsey Faucher            9 Quince Orchard      11-05.00   11-08.50  
 28 Qiuyu Tian                 9 Walt Whitman        13-06.00   11-08.00  
 29 Snigdha Penmetsa           9 Quince Orchard      10-05.00   10-07.00  
 30 Regine Campbell            9 Clarksburg          13-10.50    9-04.00  
 30 Sai Jagruti Thrasu         9 Quince Orchard      10-07.00    9-04.00  
 -- Adama Doukoure            11 John F. Kennedy     14-09.00         ND  
 -- Chosyn Gaskins            12 John F. Kennedy     16-04.00         ND  
 -- ariana Pitts              10 Clarksburg          12-00.00         ND  
 -- Elshaddaie Yemane         12 Northwood                            ND  
 -- Ryleigh Dublinske         11 Rich. Montgomery    15-08.75         ND  
 -- Assita Zina               10 John F. Kennedy                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Santini            12 Northwest           36-10.00   35-10.25A  10   
  2 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill        35-03.00   35-03.75A   8   
  3 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest           35-00.00   34-08.50A   6   
  4 Sarina Desir              12 Albert Einstein     35-00.00   34-08.25A   5   
  5 Atinuke Shittu            11 Northwest           32-07.00   34-08.25A   4   
  6 K.C. Ashiogwa              9 Gaithersburg        32-10.00   33-01.75    3   
  7 Ashley Weaver             10 W. Churchill        34-07.00   33-00.25    2   
  8 Claire Guion              11 Walter Johnson      30-06.00   33-00.00    1   
  9 Heather-destiny Konan     11 Rich. Montgomery    31-01.75   31-11.75  
 10 Julia Mencher             10 Bethesda-CC         31-05.50   31-08.00  
 11 Kelsey Evans              10 Walter Johnson      32-04.75   30-11.50  
 12 Lilyrose Griebl           10 Walter Johnson      31-06.50   30-05.00  
 13 Olivia Charles            11 W. Churchill        30-01.50   29-10.75  
 14 Madeleine Mccollum         9 Bethesda-CC         32-05.50   29-06.00  
 15 Leah Cypriano             11 Clarksburg          31-03.00   29-03.25  
 16 Rachel Peng               12 Wootton             30-01.00   28-10.00  
 17 Isabella Faccone          12 Bethesda-CC         28-07.00   28-03.75  
 18 Annable Kaufman            9 Gaithersburg        26-06.00   27-09.50  
 19 Margaret Spencer          10 Rich. Montgomery    29-04.00   27-08.25  
 19 Jenna Messing             12 Wootton             29-06.75   27-08.25  
 21 Juliet Carpenter          12 Wootton             28-10.50   27-08.00  
 22 Aliza Philip              10 Rich. Montgomery    27-09.00   27-01.00  
 23 Lilianne Blaise            9 Montgomery Blair    29-01.75   26-08.00  
 -- Alex Irger                10 Clarksburg          24-00.00         ND  
 -- Brooke Shields            10 Clarksburg          33-06.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Precious Battle           10 Northwest           34-03.00   35-06.75A  10   
  2 Chinomoso Njelita         12 Northwest           33-03.25   35-01.00A   8   
  3 Princella Allieu           9 Rich. Montgomery    28-06.00   33-07.25    6   
  4 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson      32-02.00   33-04.75    5   
  5 Aminat Giwa               11 Clarksburg          29-07.75   33-00.50    4   
  6 Aissatou Bokoum           11 Montgomery Blair    31-00.00   32-10.00    3   
  7 Xanthi Limber             11 Clarksburg          34-03.75   31-04.25    2   
  8 Mercedes Ellis            11 Northwest           28-05.00   31-03.00    1   
  9 Mary Quackenbush          10 Wootton             27-07.00   31-00.25  
 10 Kadidjatou Niare          12 Montgomery Blair    30-05.00   29-02.50  
 11 Kiana Johnson             12 Wootton             30-08.00   28-05.00  
 12 Natalie Patterson         11 Clarksburg          26-01.75   28-03.25  
 13 Aymone Sedogo             10 Walter Johnson      24-08.00   28-00.75  
 14 Molondo Ituka             11 Gaithersburg                   27-06.00  
 15 Kaylin Moorer             12 Wootton             25-05.00   26-07.75  
 16 Kiara Campbell            12 Albert Einstein     30-06.00   26-04.50  
 17 Logan Turner-mannix        9 Rich. Montgomery    26-00.00   25-06.50  
 18 Jade Skok                  9 Quince Orchard      24-01.00   23-08.75  
 19 Samantha Dial             11 Walt Whitman        22-01.00   23-05.25  
 20 Sarah Cobau               10 Bethesda-CC                    23-02.00  
 21 Madison Colonna            9 Walt Whitman        21-02.50   22-08.25  
 22 Mariam Kommra             11 Gaithersburg        22-08.00   22-02.50  
 23 Seyla Guardado            11 Gaithersburg                   21-09.75  
 24 Artemis Margaronis        10 Bethesda-CC         22-01.00   21-01.50  
 25 Margaret Spencer          10 Rich. Montgomery    18-09.00   20-03.25  
 26 Christelle Agnoro         11 Northwood           17-08.00   17-04.25  
 -- Ilene Bazzie              10 John F. Kennedy     26-02.00         ND  
 -- Haja Kumacah              10 John F. Kennedy     19-10.00         ND  
 -- Hana Jemaneh               9 Albert Einstein     21-07.00         ND  
 -- Victoria Toth             12 Bethesda-CC         23-00.00         ND  
 -- Kennedy Rogers            10 Montgomery Blair    27-06.50         ND  
 -- Thania Argueta            11 Northwood           24-08.00         ND  
 -- Leah Neal                 11 John F. Kennedy     21-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 100-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xanthi Limber             11 Clarksburg            114-00     113-03A  10   
  2 Trinity Klock              9 Clarksburg             99-10     101-07A   8   
  3 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest              93-04      96-02    6   
  4 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson         81-10      89-01    5   
  5 Aminat Giwa               11 Clarksburg             84-08      88-09    4   
  6 Kiara Campbell            12 Albert Einstein        67-09      84-03    3   
  7 Mercedes Ellis            11 Northwest           76-03.50      83-01    2   
  8 Alex Makogon              10 Gaithersburg           81-08      82-08    1   
  9 Aymone Sedogo             10 Walter Johnson      63-10.50      76-09  
 10 Mariam Kommra             11 Gaithersburg           72-06      76-02  
 11 Isabella Faccone          12 Bethesda-CC            67-01      74-01  
 12 Jennie Hudson              9 Gaithersburg           70-09      73-05  
 13 Helen Reumann              9 Montgomery Blair       65-02      72-09  
 14 Fabienne Assiongbon        9 Rich. Montgomery       72-01      68-09  
 15 Kiana Johnson             12 Wootton                77-10      68-08  
 16 Haoxuan Wang              10 Wootton                40-01      64-02  
 17 Aissatou Bokoum           11 Montgomery Blair       60-09      63-04  
 18 Artemis Margaronis        10 Bethesda-CC         71-11.50      62-05  
 19 Jade Skok                  9 Quince Orchard         66-08      61-09  
 20 Sophia Kaidi              10 Rich. Montgomery       58-03      57-09  
 21 Leah Neal                 11 John F. Kennedy     55-11.50      56-03  
 22 Autumn Barber             12 Rich. Montgomery       39-07      55-03  
 23 Kaylin Moorer             12 Wootton                61-07      54-00  
 24 Kadidjatou Niare          12 Montgomery Blair       54-08      51-05  
 25 Chinomoso Njelita         12 Northwest              81-08      50-04  
 26 Samantha Dial             11 Walt Whitman           49-11      48-06  
 27 Madison Colonna            9 Walt Whitman           35-00      47-10  
 28 Christelle Agnoro         11 Northwood              35-05      34-09  
 -- Stacia Thompson            9 John F. Kennedy        19-00         ND  
 -- Jessica Ward               9 John F. Kennedy                      ND  
 -- Hana Jemaneh               9 Albert Einstein        48-07         ND  
 -- Thania Argueta            11 Northwood              65-04         ND  
 -- Julia Mencher             10 Bethesda-CC            58-04         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        10.80    A 10.72Q  7 
  2 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              10.92    A 10.94Q  6 
  3 Christian Greaves         12 Albert Einstein        11.12    A 11.04Q  5 
  4 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       11.19    A 11.12Q  3 
  5 Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson         11.22    A 11.18Q  2 
  6 Drew Byrd                 12 Rich. Montgomery       11.24    A 11.21Q  1 
  7 Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy        11.16    A 11.27Q  4 
  8 Barr Farri                11 Northwest              11.44    A 11.20q  5 
  9 Kendrick Norwood          12 Gaithersburg           11.25    A 11.26q  2 
 10 Solomon Adeoti             9 Walt Whitman           11.54    A 11.27q  2 
 11 Dominic Best              11 Northwood              11.54    A 11.31q  4 
 11 Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy        11.44    A 11.31q  6 
 13 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman           11.34    A 11.34   3 
 14 Aaron Tucker              12 Northwest              11.50      11.37   7 
 15 Michael Amobi             12 Wootton                11.51      11.38   7 
 16 Robert Antonescu          10 W. Churchill           11.58      11.39   3 
 17 Donaldy Cyprien           12 Albert Einstein        11.81      11.43   7 
 18 Keith Cartwright          10 Wootton                11.64      11.45   1 
 19 Torrey Eason              11 Northwood              12.04      11.54   5 
 19 Adrian Holley             10 Gaithersburg           11.64      11.54   3 
 21 Ebrahima Cham             10 Albert Einstein        11.88      11.55   3 
 22 Robert Hedberg            11 Walt Whitman           11.64      11.63   1 
 23 Tafari Martin             12 Wootton                11.52      11.65   5 
 24 Caleb Francois            10 Montgomery Blair       11.52      11.70   6 
 25 Winston Broadbell         10 Bethesda-CC            11.44      11.72   4 
 26 Clifford Carter           12 Montgomery Blair       11.64      11.75   2 
 27 Alain Seri                12 Walter Johnson         12.24      11.76   1 
 28 John Milton               12 Rich. Montgomery       11.74      11.80   5 
 29 Enrique Zuniga            12 Rich. Montgomery       11.94      11.87   4 
 30 Justice Williams          12 Clarksburg             12.24      11.89   2 
 31 Ilyes Aniba               12 Northwood              12.33      11.91   3 
 32 Terronte Nelson           12 Gaithersburg           11.84      12.04   6 
 33 Soroush Etemad            10 W. Churchill           12.24      12.08   1 
 34 Zachary Walker-Liang       9 Bethesda-CC            12.24      12.23   2 
 35 Joe Walthour              11 Clarksburg             12.34      12.29   4 
 36 Philip Choi               10 W. Churchill           12.44      12.33   7 
 37 David Jordan              10 Quince Orchard         12.51      12.67   6 
 38 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  10 Quince Orchard         12.54      12.70   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        10.72      10.73A  2  10   
  2 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       11.12      10.89A  2   8   
  3 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              10.94      11.03A  2   6   
  4 Kendrick Norwood          12 Gaithersburg           11.26      11.06A  1   5   
  5 Drew Byrd                 12 Rich. Montgomery       11.21      11.14A  1   4   
  6 Barr Farri                11 Northwest              11.20      11.27A  2   3   
  7 Dominic Best              11 Northwood              11.31      11.29A  1   2   
  8 Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson         11.18      11.31A  2   1   
  9 Solomon Adeoti             9 Walt Whitman           11.27      11.35A  1 
  9 Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy        11.31      11.35A  1 
 -- Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy        11.27         DQ   1  5 events
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        21.68    A 21.90Q  7 
  2 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest              22.47    A 22.28Q  4 
  3 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              21.96    A 22.36Q  6 
  4 Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy        22.64    A 22.51Q  3 
  5 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       22.46    A 22.53Q  5 
  6 Caleb Francois            10 Montgomery Blair       22.94      23.03Q  2 
  7 Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy        22.93      23.22Q  1 
  8 Aaron Tucker              12 Northwest              23.44      22.78q  5 
  9 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman           23.24      22.80q  7 
 10 Kendrick Norwood          12 Gaithersburg           23.06      22.82q  4 
 11 Michael Amobi             12 Wootton                23.06      22.88q  3 
 12 Alexander Schmidt         11 Walter Johnson         23.34      22.98q  7 
 13 Dominic Best              11 Northwood              23.68      23.12   2 
 14 Robert Hedberg            11 Walt Whitman           23.87      23.26   1 
 15 Jeffrey Wong              12 Rich. Montgomery       23.64      23.28   3 
 16 Winston Broadbell         10 Bethesda-CC            23.14      23.44   6 
 17 Robert Antonescu          10 W. Churchill           23.50      23.45   4 
 18 Marc Quintanilla Coreas   11 Montgomery Blair       24.02      23.48   3 
 19 Jomokan Beckford          12 Northwood              23.90      23.61   1 
 20 Donaldy Cyprien           12 Albert Einstein        23.94      23.64   2 
 21 Tafari Martin             12 Wootton                24.34      23.90   7 
 22 Adrian Holley             10 Gaithersburg           24.64      23.95   6 
 23 Jaider Lopez               9 Clarksburg             26.64      24.01   3 
 24 Fares Massoud             12 Walter Johnson         25.14      24.46   4 
 25 Soroush Etemad            10 W. Churchill           24.74      24.51   2 
 26 Zachary Walker-Liang       9 Bethesda-CC            25.54      24.57   1 
 27 Mikhail Sanu              12 Wootton                24.74      24.81   5 
 28 Christopher Lee           11 W. Churchill           25.54      25.11   6 
 29 Eric Viera                12 Gaithersburg                      25.56   1 
 30 Christian Salcido         10 Quince Orchard         26.24      25.95   2 
 31 Daniel Song                9 Quince Orchard         26.74      26.21   4 
 32 Casey McKinney             9 Clarksburg             27.44      26.71   5 
 -- Christian Greaves         12 Albert Einstein        23.09        DNF   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        21.90      21.75A  2  10   
  2 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              22.36      21.98A  2   8   
  3 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       22.53      22.22A  2   6   
  4 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest              22.28      22.31A  2   5   
  5 Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy        23.22      22.89   1   4   
  6 Aaron Tucker              12 Northwest              22.78      22.91   2   3   
  7 Kendrick Norwood          12 Gaithersburg           22.82      22.95   1   2   
  8 Alexander Schmidt         11 Walter Johnson         22.98      23.15   1   1   
  9 Michael Amobi             12 Wootton                22.88      23.16   1 
  9 Caleb Francois            10 Montgomery Blair       23.03      23.16   1 
 -- Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy        22.51         DQ   2  5 events
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seydi Sall                 9 Rich. Montgomery       48.52      48.61A  6  10   
  2 Eldon Phillips            11 Northwood              48.72      48.78A  6   8   
  3 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman           50.49      49.62A  6   6   
  4 Simera Segni              10 Montgomery Blair       52.54      51.12   5   5   
  5 Jared Lee                 11 Clarksburg             52.31      51.30   5   4   
  6 Cameron Harris            11 Northwest              52.64      51.86   5   3   
  7 Elton Quansah             12 Northwest              52.64      52.10   5   2   
  8 Dagmawi Tsegaye           11 Montgomery Blair       54.07      52.20   4   1   
  9 William M. Chan           10 W. Churchill           51.48      52.22   6 
 10 Jonathan Botello          11 Clarksburg             53.74      53.20   4 
 11 Aboubacar Sow             10 Montgomery Blair       54.54      54.02   3 
 12 Humza Mohiuddin           11 Wootton                55.84      54.10   2 
 13 Kevin Kaufman             12 Walt Whitman           54.64      54.22   3 
 14 Samuel Yi                 11 Wootton                54.05      54.29   4 
 15 William Chan              11 W. Churchill           53.14      54.52   4 
 16 Jaden Jex                 10 John F. Kennedy        57.36      54.68   2 
 17 Julien Bastin             10 Wootton                55.24      54.80   3 
 18 Jose Hannan               12 Bethesda-CC            55.72      55.04   2 
 19 Ikenna Okeoma             10 Rich. Montgomery       54.11      55.14   3 
 20 Hermon Tesfatsion         10 Bethesda-CC            54.33      55.15   3 
 21 Alex Sobgo                11 John F. Kennedy        57.84      55.31   1 
 22 Eric Viera                12 Gaithersburg           55.65      55.45   3 
 22 Fares Massoud             12 Walter Johnson         56.36      55.45   2 
 24 Kevin Kong                10 W. Churchill           56.24      55.52   2 
 25 Christian Salcido         10 Quince Orchard         57.57      56.23   1 
 26 Malcolm Martin             9 Quince Orchard         58.84      56.71   1 
 27 Thibault Schlez           10 Clarksburg             58.54      56.76   1 
 28 Zach Novak                12 Walter Johnson         58.23      57.32   1 
 -- Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy        52.14         DQ   6  5 events
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            11 Northwood            1:57.28    1:56.75A  4  10   
  2 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest            2:00.93    1:57.09A  4   8   
  3 Thierry Siewe Yanga       12 Montgomery Blair     1:55.25    1:57.40A  4   6   
  4 Ngoy Yamitishi            12 Northwest            1:57.31    1:57.75A  4   5   
  5 Joe Viqueira              11 Bethesda-CC          1:59.16    1:59.03A  4   4   
  6 Aidan Smyth               10 Bethesda-CC          1:59.06    2:00.50   4   3   
  7 Nick Bailey               10 Bethesda-CC          2:04.22    2:00.71   3   2   
  8 Aaron Caneva              12 Gaithersburg         2:06.31    2:01.72   3   1   
  9 Dominic Massimino         12 Montgomery Blair     2:06.40    2:02.38   3 
 10 Troy Davis                12 Wootton              2:04.90    2:02.41   3 
 11 Matthew Goldsmith         12 W. Churchill         2:01.57    2:02.43   4 
 12 Jared Lee                 11 Clarksburg           2:06.00    2:02.93   3 
 13 Rohann Asfaw              12 Rich. Montgomery     1:58.56    2:03.03   4 
 14 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       10 Montgomery Blair     2:03.80    2:03.25   4 
 15 Grant Dong                12 W. Churchill         2:03.48    2:03.50   4 
 16 Jose Infante-rosale       12 Northwest                       2:04.10   1 
 17 Omid Tabatabaee           12 Walt Whitman         2:06.28    2:04.12   3 
 18 Joseph Pohoryles          10 Wootton              2:08.20    2:04.38   2 
 19 Johan Deyonou              9 Albert Einstein      2:07.60    2:05.96   2 
 20 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard       2:05.80    2:06.50   3 
 21 Mitchell Fanger           11 Wootton              2:09.30    2:07.77   2 
 22 Amin Mirzaie              12 W. Churchill         2:08.33    2:08.24   2 
 23 Philip Miljanic           12 Rich. Montgomery     2:09.06    2:08.47   2 
 24 Michael Habte             12 Gaithersburg         2:11.40    2:08.89   1 
 25 Baraka Sila               10 Northwood            2:10.74    2:08.90   2 
 26 William Moulec            11 Walter Johnson       2:11.09    2:09.00   2 
 27 Daniel Lee                12 Quince Orchard       2:11.75    2:09.28   1 
 28 Lucas Fernandez           10 Clarksburg           2:11.00    2:11.15   2 
 29 Ayalew Fantaw              9 Northwood            2:24.09    2:13.27   1 
 30 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      2:23.20    2:21.99   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 Rich. Montgomery     4:19.73    4:22.56A  3  10   
  2 Mark Unger                10 Rich. Montgomery     4:22.32    4:25.55A  3   8   
  3 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC          4:30.24    4:26.10A  3   6   
  4 Matthew Goldsmith         12 W. Churchill         4:30.27    4:26.24A  3   5   
  5 Simeon Mussie             11 Albert Einstein      4:29.13    4:26.56A  3   4   
  6 John Riker                10 Wootton              4:29.21    4:26.76A  3   3   
  7 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard       4:31.70    4:28.85   3   2   
  8 Josh Fry                  11 Bethesda-CC          4:35.07    4:29.07   3   1   
  9 Joshua Engels             11 Walt Whitman         4:35.90    4:31.93   2 
 10 Garret Kern               12 Montgomery Blair     4:37.00    4:32.05   2 
 11 Nicholas Karayianis        9 W. Churchill         4:35.01    4:32.45   3 
 12 Eldad Mulugeta            10 Northwood            4:37.60    4:32.83   2 
 13 Aaron Bratt               10 Walt Whitman         4:35.39    4:33.02   2 
 14 Sebastian Jones           12 Bethesda-CC          4:32.75    4:33.39   3 
 15 Obsaa Feda                10 Northwood            4:37.10    4:33.45   2 
 16 Joachim El-Masry          11 Rich. Montgomery     4:35.10    4:37.09   3 
 17 Matthew Halverson         12 W. Churchill         4:34.56    4:40.64   3 
 18 Stefan Ney                 9 Northwest            4:41.43    4:41.21   2 
 19 Daniel Rogers             11 Northwest            4:45.00    4:42.67   2 
 20 Jackson Kilosky           11 Clarksburg           4:46.80    4:43.65   1 
 21 Miguel Salcido            11 Quince Orchard       4:45.50    4:44.50   2 
 22 Richard Qiao              10 Wootton              4:41.92    4:44.70   2 
 23 Baraka Sila               10 Northwood            4:45.96    4:45.81   2 
 24 Owen Hananel              11 Walter Johnson       4:46.18    4:46.13   1 
 25 Timothy Jiang             10 Wootton              4:43.59    4:46.49   2 
 26 Peter Antonetti           11 Gaithersburg         4:29.74    4:46.52   3 
 27 Zachary Worthman          10 Clarksburg           4:49.28    4:46.76   1 
 28 Mervyn Akumbu             10 Northwest            4:55.44    4:46.79   1 
 29 Obi Onwuamaegbu           10 Walt Whitman         4:49.64    4:48.60   1 
 30 Emerson Miller            12 John F. Kennedy      4:37.70    4:48.78   2 
 31 Yonatan Babore            12 Quince Orchard       5:03.17    4:51.29   1 
 32 Michael Habte             12 Gaithersburg         4:40.75    4:52.28   2 
 33 John Gorman               12 Montgomery Blair     4:58.80    4:52.57   1 
 34 Leoluca Cannuscio         10 Montgomery Blair     4:45.90    4:53.85   2 
 35 Nirel Gershwind           11 Walter Johnson       5:08.94    4:56.78   1 
 36 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      5:44.78    5:13.06   1 
 37 Nick Dyal                 11 Clarksburg           5:10.00    5:13.49   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:45.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 Rich. Montgomery     9:15.87    9:29.40A  2  10   
  2 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC          9:26.46    9:35.47A  2   8   
  3 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard       9:37.58    9:36.19A  2   6   
  4 Joshua Engels             11 Walt Whitman         9:37.59    9:40.55A  2   5   
  5 Obsaa Feda                10 Northwood            9:48.18    9:44.70A  2   4   
  6 Eldad Mulugeta            10 Northwood            9:58.98    9:50.16   2   3   
  7 Aaron Bratt               10 Walt Whitman         9:48.49    9:54.80   2   2   
  8 Vicente Rudolph           12 W. Churchill         9:50.30    9:57.92   2   1   
  9 Joachim El-Masry          11 Rich. Montgomery     9:55.87   10:03.59   2 
 10 Michael Habte             12 Gaithersburg        10:16.54   10:14.23   2 
 11 Zachary Worthman          10 Clarksburg          10:06.40   10:14.91   2 
 12 Peter Antonetti           11 Gaithersburg        10:28.48   10:23.94   1 
 13 Jordan La                 10 W. Churchill        10:33.76   10:26.25   1 
 14 Samuel Rose Davidoff      10 Montgomery Blair    10:30.14   10:27.38   1 
 15 Miguel Salcido            11 Quince Orchard      10:14.88   10:30.90   2 
 16 Cooper Hall                9 Quince Orchard      10:49.83   10:34.32   1 
 17 Connor Lawrence           12 Wootton             10:22.66   10:36.60   2 
 18 Varun Mishra              12 W. Churchill        10:27.50   10:37.37   2 
 19 Benjamin Shapiro          12 Wootton             10:28.81   10:39.29   1 
 20 Nathaniel Stuckey         11 Rich. Montgomery    10:30.12   10:39.75   1 
 21 Ari Weissfeld             12 Bethesda-CC         10:45.70   10:40.08   1 
 22 Josh Fry                  11 Bethesda-CC         10:16.75   10:40.22   2 
 23 Jose Infante-rosale       12 Northwest           10:12.17   10:44.75   2 
 24 John Gorman               12 Montgomery Blair    11:10.20   10:52.55   1 
 25 Emerson Miller            12 John F. Kennedy     10:32.80   11:01.06   1 
 26 Ayalew Fantaw              9 Northwood           10:27.07   11:08.85   2 
 27 Kolbey Woodard            12 Northwest           10:51.13   11:17.18   1 
 28 Jacob Marks                9 Walter Johnson      11:00.21   11:18.23   1 
 29 Seth Bangser               9 Walter Johnson      11:34.40   11:18.97   1 
 30 Gabriel Worthington        9 Montgomery Blair    11:15.90   11:21.29   1 
 31 Magnus Tjoervason          9 Walt Whitman        11:35.60   11:30.85   1 
 32 Asher Bilsky               9 Albert Einstein     11:50.97   11:43.39   1 
 33 Rory O'Neil               12 Northwest           10:40.50   11:49.71   1 
 34 Jalen Middleton           10 Clarksburg          13:14.80   12:09.48   1 
 -- Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       10 Walter Johnson      10:36.36        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy        14.84    A 15.25Q  5 
  2 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest              15.11    A 15.36Q  3 
  3 Nasier Taylor             11 John F. Kennedy        15.64      15.62Q  2 
  4 Malick Ikourou            12 Gaithersburg           15.82      15.65Q  1 
  5 Jamarcus Plato            11 Northwood              15.04      15.70Q  4 
  6 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest              15.84      15.81q  1 
  7 Ponce DeLeon              12 Montgomery Blair       16.43      15.82q  5 
  8 Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg           16.54      15.91q  3 
  8 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                16.05      15.91q  3 
 10 Victory Uzoma             12 John F. Kennedy        16.34      16.65q  4 
 11 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      12 Quince Orchard         17.54      16.76q  3 
 12 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest              16.14      16.78q  4 
 13 Will Richardson           12 Bethesda-CC            16.24      17.06   5 
 14 Jeremy Lyons              12 Rich. Montgomery       16.74      17.07   1 
 14 Vikram Akwei              11 Bethesda-CC            16.64      17.07   2 
 16 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg           15.93      17.16   2 
 17 Simon Liu                 12 Rich. Montgomery       17.34      17.18   2 
 18 Andreas Christofides      10 Walt Whitman           18.04      17.64   4 
 19 Alex Plastrik             11 W. Churchill           16.94      18.29   1 
 20 Hollis Ma                 11 W. Churchill           18.37      18.32   5 
 21 Jack Meuse                11 Rich. Montgomery       18.33      18.59   5 
 22 Tyler Gergler             10 Clarksburg             19.54      18.81   1 
 23 Christopher Watkins        9 Montgomery Blair       19.75      19.08   1 
 24 Joshua Ko                 11 Wootton                18.64      19.25   4 
 25 Isaac Wu                  10 Clarksburg             19.11      19.26   3 
 26 Ryan Rochmanofenna         9 Walt Whitman           20.34      19.53   2 
 27 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  10 Quince Orchard         19.07      19.87   2 
 28 Arjun Akwei                9 Bethesda-CC                       20.64   3 
 29 Juan Valderamma            9 Clarksburg             21.84      21.11   4 
 30 Daniel Song                9 Quince Orchard         21.25      21.25   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest              15.36      15.00A  2  10   
  2 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy        15.25      15.10A  2   8   
  3 Jamarcus Plato            11 Northwood              15.70      15.43A  2   6   
  4 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest              15.81      15.46A  2   5   
  5 Ponce DeLeon              12 Montgomery Blair       15.82      15.54A  1   4   
  6 Malick Ikourou            12 Gaithersburg           15.65      15.69   2   3   
  7 Nasier Taylor             11 John F. Kennedy        15.62      15.77   2   2   
  8 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest              16.78      15.82   1   1   
  9 Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg           15.91      15.94   1 
 10 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                15.91      15.97   1 
 11 Victory Uzoma             12 John F. Kennedy        16.65      16.80   1 
 12 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      12 Quince Orchard         16.76      20.71   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamarcus Plato            11 Northwood              39.89      39.40A  6  10   
  2 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy        40.13      39.51A  6   8   
  3 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest              40.81      40.19A  6   6   
  4 Will Richardson           12 Bethesda-CC            41.52      40.58A  5   5   
  5 Ponce DeLeon              12 Montgomery Blair       41.24      40.65   6   4   
  6 Malick Ikourou            12 Gaithersburg           41.43      41.06   6   3   
  7 Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg           43.84      41.66   4   2   
  8 Gregory Heredia           12 Rich. Montgomery       42.98      41.96   5   1   
  9 Dagmawi Tsegaye           11 Montgomery Blair       44.94      42.35   3 
 10 Lamine Traore              9 Northwood              43.84      42.61   4 
 11 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest              41.44      42.82   6 
 12 Victory Uzoma             12 John F. Kennedy        43.14      42.99   4 
 13 Jordan Travers            11 Clarksburg             43.74      43.02   4 
 14 Vikram Akwei              11 Bethesda-CC            43.20      43.18   4 
 15 Ian Mcbain                11 Rich. Montgomery       44.29      44.30   3 
 16 Hollis Ma                 11 W. Churchill           43.97      44.46   4 
 17 Nasier Taylor             11 John F. Kennedy        43.13      44.62   5 
 18 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      12 Quince Orchard         44.86      44.88   3 
 19 Joshua Ko                 11 Wootton                46.94      45.21   2 
 20 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg           42.21      45.29   5 
 21 Christopher Watkins        9 Montgomery Blair       47.24      45.43   2 
 22 Tyler Gergler             10 Clarksburg             47.68      45.44   2 
 23 Simon Liu                 12 Rich. Montgomery       45.54      45.55   3 
 24 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  10 Quince Orchard         48.94      46.13   1 
 25 Ryan Rochmanofenna         9 Walt Whitman           49.24      46.19   1 
 26 Alex Plastrik             11 W. Churchill           47.08      46.61   2 
 27 Andreas Christofides      10 Walt Whitman           46.84      46.62   3 
 28 Arjun Akwei                9 Bethesda-CC            48.50      46.67   1 
 29 Malcolm Martin             9 Quince Orchard         44.16      46.78   3 
 30 Dillon Solario            10 Walter Johnson         48.15      47.04   1 
 31 Zach Novak                12 Walter Johnson         47.14      47.56   2 
 32 Nicholas Christovich      11 Wootton                47.64      48.77   2 
 33 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                41.61      51.44   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.85                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton                                   44.02      44.25   2  10   
     1) Steven Zou 12                   2) Keith Cartwright 10            
     3) Tafari Martin 12                4) Michael Amobi 12               
  2 Northwest                                           44.93      44.30   1   8   
     1) Barr Farri 11                   2) Aaron Tucker 12                
     3) Tray Dawkins 11                 4) Anthony Woods 10               
  3 Gaithersburg                                        44.31      44.49   2   6   
     1) Adrian Holley 10                2) Anthony Frazier 10             
     3) Terronte Nelson 12              4) Kendrick Norwood 12            
  4 Montgomery Blair                                    44.05      44.60   2   5   
     1) Clifford Carter 12              2) Enoch Owumi 12                 
     3) Ponce DeLeon 12                 4) Caleb Francois 10              
  5 Northwood                                           44.86      44.98   2   4   
     1) Dominic Best 11                 2) Jomokan Beckford 12            
     3) Torrey Eason 11                 4) Ilyes Aniba 12                 
  6 Walt Whitman                                        45.73      46.23   1   3   
     1) Gabriel Murry 10                2) Eric Marquez 10                
     3) Habeeb Delafosse 12             4) Solomon Adeoti 9               
  7 Clarksburg                                          46.42      50.00   1   2   
     1) Jaider Lopez 9                  2) Casey McKinney 9               
     3) Daequan McAdam 9                4) Ibrahim Toure 9                
 -- John F. Kennedy                                     43.03         DQ   2  5 events Jallow
     1) Raynard Bell 12                 2) Mustapha Jallow 12             
     3) Kamal Vauls 11                  4) Nasier Taylor 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.05                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:30.00    1:27.86A  3  10   
     1) Anthony Woods 10                2) Aaron Tucker 12                
     3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         4) Khaloni Mganga 11              
  2 Northwood                                         1:32.06    1:30.12A  3   8   
     1) Jamarcus Plato 11               2) Jomokan Beckford 12            
     3) Cameron Rice 11                 4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  3 Walter Johnson                                    1:30.59    1:30.25A  3   6   
     1) Andrew Leverenz 12              2) Alexander Schmidt 11           
     3) Reed Tanasovich 12              4) Alain Seri 12                  
  4 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:33.34    1:32.26   2   5   
     1) Steven Zou 12                   2) Keith Cartwright 10            
     3) Ambrose Devine 11               4) Michael Amobi 12               
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:31.81    1:32.66   3   4   
     1) Clifford Carter 12              2) Enoch Owumi 12                 
     3) Marc Quintanilla Coreas 11      4) Caleb Francois 10              
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:32.61    1:32.77   2   3   
     1) Jack Robinson 10                2) Winston Broadbell 10           
     3) Vikram Akwei 11                 4) Will Richardson 12             
  7 Richard Montgomery                                1:32.60    1:32.82   3   2   
     1) Drew Byrd 12                    2) Jeffrey Wong 12                
     3) Enrique Zuniga 12               4) John Milton 12                 
  8 Gaithersburg                                      1:34.77    1:32.96   2   1   
     1) Adrian Holley 10                2) Anthony Frazier 10             
     3) Terronte Nelson 12              4) Kendrick Norwood 12            
  9 Albert Einstein                                   1:34.09    1:35.94   2 
     1) Ebrahima Cham 10                2) Donaldy Cyprien 12             
     3) Scott Galler 11                 4) Christian Greaves 12           
 10 Walt Whitman                                      1:38.69    1:36.73   1 
     1) Gabriel Murry 10                2) Eric Marquez 10                
     3) Habeeb Delafosse 12             4) Solomon Adeoti 9               
 11 Winston Churchill                                 1:38.60    1:38.32   1 
     1) Bryan Fang 10                   2) Soroush Etemad 10              
     3) Christopher Lee 11              4) David Mishkin 9                
 12 Clarksburg                                        1:34.64    1:39.41   2 
     1) Justice Williams 12             2) Jaider Lopez 9                 
     3) Casey McKinney 9                4) Joe Walthour 11                
 13 Quince Orchard                                    1:38.80    1:39.98   1 
     1) Malcolm Martin 9                2) Preston Lane 10                
     3) Andrew Adjani-aldrin 12         4) David Jordan 10                
 -- John F. Kennedy                                   1:31.80         DQ   3 
     1) Kamal Vauls 11                  2) Raynard Bell 12                
     3) Mustapha Jallow 12              4) Nasier Taylor 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:26.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:21.79    3:24.27A  3  10   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 11               2) Cameron Harris 11              
     3) Chase Osborne 11                4) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12        
  2 Montgomery Blair                                  3:25.69    3:24.39A  3   8   
     1) Simera Segni 10                 2) Dominic Massimino 12           
     3) Ponce DeLeon 12                 4) Thierry Siewe Yanga 12         
  3 Northwood                                         3:24.51    3:24.57A  3   6   
     1) Cameron Rice 11                 2) Jamarcus Plato 11              
     3) Jomokan Beckford 12             4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  4 Walt Whitman                                      3:25.24    3:25.09A  3   5   
     1) Dylan Madden 12                 2) Robert Hedberg 11              
     3) David Isaacs 12                 4) Michael Gorman 12              
  5 Clarksburg                                        3:40.00    3:33.78   2   4   
     1) Jordan Travers 11               2) Joe Walthour 11                
     3) Jared Lee 11                    4) Jonathan Botello 11            
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:32.90    3:33.81   3   3   
     1) Hermon Tesfatsion 10            2) Sebastian Jones 12             
     3) Joe Viqueira 11                 4) Will Richardson 12             
  7 Albert Einstein                                   3:50.90    3:38.84   1   2   
     1) Aremu Wymes 12                  2) Scott Galler 11                
     3) Donaldy Cyprien 12              4) Simeon Mussie 11               
  8 Gaithersburg                                      3:37.20    3:38.95   2   1   
     1) Aaron Caneva 12                 2) Yann Ghoto 10                  
     3) Malick Ikourou 12               4) Freddie Oke 10                 
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                 3:33.62    3:41.33   3 
     1) Joshua Ko 11                    2) Gerald Krieger 11              
     3) Joseph Pohoryles 10             4) Julien Bastin 10               
 10 Quince Orchard                                    3:57.00    3:51.14   1 
     1) Christian Salcido 10            2) Daniel Lee 12                  
     3) Andrew Adjani-aldrin 12         4) Malcolm Martin 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:13.33                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:00.65    7:53.00A  10   
     1) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) Jose Infante-rosale 12          4) Chase Osborne 11               
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:14.90    7:58.09A   8   
     1) Sebastian Jones 12              2) Aidan Smyth 10                 
     3) Hermon Tesfatsion 10            4) Joe Viqueira 11                
  3 Montgomery Blair                                  8:08.21    8:02.94A   6   
     1) Garret Kern 12                  2) Simera Segni 10                
     3) Dominic Massimino 12            4) Thierry Siewe Yanga 12         
  4 Winston Churchill                                 8:31.00    8:09.42A   5   
     1) Grant Dong 12                   2) Amin Mirzaie 12                
     3) Matthew Halverson 12            4) Matthew Goldsmith 12           
  5 Walt Whitman                                      8:15.40    8:11.67A   4   
     1) Kevin Kaufman 12                2) Omid Tabatabaee 12             
     3) Obi Onwuamaegbu 10              4) Dylan Madden 12                
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                 8:19.63    8:12.13A   3   
     1) Joseph Pohoryles 10             2) Mitchell Fanger 11             
     3) Jacob Smith 10                  4) Troy Davis 12                  
  7 Richard Montgomery                                8:41.20    8:31.18    2   
     1) Amit Koppel 12                  2) Thomas Del Vecchio 11          
     3) Philip Miljanic 12              4) Nicholas Olano 9               
  8 Clarksburg                                        8:52.80    8:47.41    1   
     1) Jared Lee 11                    2) Lucas Fernandez 10             
     3) Jonathan Botello 11             4) Jordan Travers 11              
  9 Gaithersburg                                      8:47.95    8:47.47  
     1) Aaron Caneva 12                 2) Michael Habte 12               
     3) Eric Viera 12                   4) Peter Antonetti 11             
 10 Albert Einstein                                   9:24.00    8:56.27  
     1) Aremu Wymes 12                  2) Johan Deyonou 9                
     3) Eli Kerstein 9                  4) Tristram Dorr 9                
 11 Walter Johnson                                    8:54.79    9:02.70  
     1) Nirel Gershwind 11              2) Jackson May 11                 
     3) Seth Cohen 10                   4) William Moulec 11              
 12 Quince Orchard                                    9:07.70    9:05.58  
     1) Daniel Lee 12                   2) Philippe Castillo 12           
     3) Noah Buchsbaum 10               4) Preston Lane 10                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest            6-04.00    6-02.00A  10   
  2 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest            6-02.00    6-00.00A   8   
  3 Daryn Alexander           11 Rich. Montgomery     6-04.00    6-00.00A   6   
  4 James Mcgreivy            10 Bethesda-CC          6-02.00    6-00.00A   5   
  5 Mikhail Brown             10 Wootton              6-02.00    6-00.00A   4   
  6 Kenneth Williams          11 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-00.00A   3   
  7 Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson       6-02.00    6-00.00A   2   
  8 Yvan Ebiketie             12 Albert Einstein      5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Marcus Stubbs              9 Northwest            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 11 Ibrahim Toure              9 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-06.00  
 11 Perry Beamer              11 Montgomery Blair     5-06.00    5-06.00  
 13 Agbo Akor                 12 Wootton              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 13 Evan Chang                12 Wootton              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Xavier Delgadillo         11 Northwood            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Omar Fall                 12 Northwood            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Daequan McAdam             9 Clarksburg           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ben Spiess                10 Clarksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Declan Feldhusen          10 Bethesda-CC          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Zachary Walker-Liang       9 Bethesda-CC          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Habaccuc Regnis           11 John F. Kennedy      5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ilyes Aniba               12 Northwood            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Donte Hererra             11 John F. Kennedy                      NH  
 -- Cameron McNeil            11 John F. Kennedy                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Owens             12 Quince Orchard      11-00.00   10-10.00A   8   
  1 Adam Levey                12 Quince Orchard      12-00.00   10-10.00A   8   
  1 David Isaacs              12 Walt Whitman        11-06.00   10-10.00A   8   
  4 Daniel Goodman            11 Northwest           10-06.00   10-10.00A   5   
  5 Owen Hananel              11 Walter Johnson       8-06.00   10-10.00A   4   
  6 Aidan Cordle              11 Quince Orchard       9-00.00   10-04.00    3   
  7 Brandon Fayne             12 Wootton              9-00.00    9-04.00    2   
  8 Andre Nadeau              12 Bethesda-CC                     8-10.00    1   
 -- Simon Nesbitt             10 Bethesda-CC                          NH  
 -- Jose Hannan               12 Bethesda-CC         10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith Cartwright          10 Wootton             21-04.75   20-11.00A  10   
  2 Drew Byrd                 12 Rich. Montgomery    21-11.00   20-10.00A   8   
  3 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest           19-07.00   20-05.50    6   
  4 Dominic Chow              12 Wootton             21-01.00   20-03.50    5   
  5 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest           21-00.00   20-03.00    4   
  6 Reed Tanasovich           12 Walter Johnson      20-07.00   20-00.00    3   
  7 Brendan Tan-Fahed         11 W. Churchill        19-08.50   19-11.50    2   
  8 Justice Williams          12 Clarksburg          18-04.00   19-04.50    1   
  9 Jackson Puente            12 Walter Johnson      19-09.00   19-02.00  
 10 Amael Etcheu              12 Quince Orchard      20-00.50   18-10.50  
 11 Agbo Akor                 12 Wootton             18-06.50   18-08.00  
 12 Solomon Adeoti             9 Walt Whitman        20-07.00   18-06.50  
 13 Ilyes Aniba               12 Northwood           20-05.00   18-06.00  
 14 Anthony Frazier           10 Gaithersburg        18-09.00   17-10.00  
 15 James Frazier             12 Gaithersburg        18-07.00   17-09.00  
 16 Scott Galler              11 Albert Einstein     17-11.00   17-08.50  
 17 Enid Diaz                 11 Rich. Montgomery    18-00.00   17-06.50  
 18 Ben Spiess                10 Clarksburg          16-11.00   17-06.00  
 19 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg        18-07.00   17-04.00  
 20 Zachary Walker-Liang       9 Bethesda-CC         15-10.25   16-10.00  
 21 Joe Walthour              11 Clarksburg          17-11.00   16-07.00  
 22 Justin Slade              11 Northwood           18-07.00   15-11.00  
 23 Eric Marquez              10 Walt Whitman        17-06.00   15-09.00  
 23 Henry Buron               10 Bethesda-CC         15-05.00   15-09.00  
 25 Arjun Akwei                9 Bethesda-CC         13-07.00   15-08.00  
 26 Joshua Carter              9 Walt Whitman        16-00.00   15-04.00  
 27 Ian Zeid                  12 Quince Orchard      15-09.00   14-00.00  
 -- Victory Uzoma             12 John F. Kennedy     18-03.00         ND  
 -- Habaccuc Regnis           11 John F. Kennedy     17-00.00         ND  
 -- Dagmawi Tsegaye           11 Montgomery Blair    19-03.50         ND  
 -- Yvan Ebiketie             12 Albert Einstein                      ND  
 -- Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy                      ND  
 -- Jesse Cooper              11 Rich. Montgomery    18-08.50         ND  
 -- Jason Weinfeld            10 Northwood           13-11.00         ND  
 -- Anthony Woods             10 Northwest           22-05.00         ND  
 -- Kenneth Williams          11 Quince Orchard      18-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Chow              12 Wootton             43-05.00   44-01.25A  10   
  2 Jesse Cooper              11 Rich. Montgomery    43-04.25   43-02.00A   8   
  3 Cameron Rice              11 Northwood           41-10.00   42-10.25    6   
  4 Amael Etcheu              12 Quince Orchard      42-03.00   42-01.25    5   
  5 Reed Tanasovich           12 Walter Johnson      42-07.50   41-05.75    4   
  6 Jackson Puente            12 Walter Johnson      40-07.50   40-07.50    3   
  7 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest           42-04.00   40-07.00    2   
  8 Brendan Tan-Fahed         11 W. Churchill        41-07.00   40-06.75    1   
  9 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest           40-10.00   40-01.75  
 10 Ben Spiess                10 Clarksburg          39-03.50   38-08.25  
 11 Nicholas Chui             12 Wootton             38-06.50   38-05.50  
 12 Anthony Frazier           10 Gaithersburg        37-06.00   38-04.75  
 13 James Frazier             12 Gaithersburg        38-06.75   38-00.75  
 14 Terronte Nelson           12 Gaithersburg        40-06.50   38-00.50  
 15 Carl D'Arpa               12 Wootton             35-10.50   37-04.50  
 16 Jalen Stubbs              11 Rich. Montgomery    36-10.00   36-10.25  
 17 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest           38-04.00   36-08.25  
 18 Ibrahim Toure              9 Clarksburg          32-00.00   36-01.75  
 19 Ian Zeid                  12 Quince Orchard      32-01.00   32-07.75  
 -- Justice Williams          12 Clarksburg          34-04.00         ND  
 -- Dagmawi Tsegaye           11 Montgomery Blair    35-00.00         ND  
 -- Lamine Traore              9 Northwood           30-04.00         ND  
 -- Justin Slade              11 Northwood                            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin             11 Walter Johnson      51-00.50   49-02.75A  10   
  2 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest           46-00.00   46-00.50A   8   
  3 Rha Overstreet            10 Northwest           42-01.00   43-09.75    6   
  4 Jon Guglielmone           10 Clarksburg          38-11.00   42-02.50    5   
  5 Sidrick Ofori             11 Gaithersburg        41-08.50   42-02.00    4   
  6 Ricardo Molina            10 Albert Einstein     42-04.00   41-08.00    3   
  7 Hakeem Howard             11 Quince Orchard      42-04.00   39-02.00    2   
  8 Nick Rinaldo              11 Albert Einstein     36-00.00   39-01.00    1   
  9 Eric Zokouri              12 Montgomery Blair    38-11.00   38-00.50  
 10 Josh Amoh                 10 Clarksburg          35-01.00   37-10.00  
 11 Andrew Petti              11 Clarksburg          33-10.00   36-03.50  
 12 Mitchell Haddad           12 Gaithersburg        37-11.50   36-02.50  
 13 Lucas Portes              10 Wootton             36-06.50   36-01.25  
 14 Ryan Lam                  12 Northwest           41-10.00   35-09.25  
 15 Tosin Aroyewun            12 Bethesda-CC         37-05.00   35-07.75  
 16 Dorien Weaver             10 Northwood           35-11.00   35-07.00  
 17 John Shungu               12 Walt Whitman        33-08.00   35-01.00  
 18 Marion Lajara             11 Albert Einstein     36-11.00   34-10.00  
 19 Jesse Hearn               12 Walt Whitman        31-10.50   34-07.75  
 20 Travis Taylor             11 Montgomery Blair    35-00.00   34-07.00  
 21 Ben Tutt                  11 Walt Whitman        35-02.00   34-04.00  
 22 Andrew Marlin             12 Rich. Montgomery    36-00.00   33-06.00  
 23 Noah Fein                 10 Rich. Montgomery    31-04.00   32-08.75  
 24 Justin Nguyen             10 Wootton             32-10.00   32-04.00  
 25 Griffin Garcia-Hidalgo    11 Bethesda-CC         30-01.00   32-01.50  
 26 Jon-Michael Dennis        12 W. Churchill        31-01.00   32-01.00  
 27 Nathan Deychman           12 W. Churchill        30-01.00   31-02.75  
 28 Julien Cary               11 Bethesda-CC         29-07.00   30-09.50  
 29 Joshua Reyer              12 Wootton             30-01.00   30-04.00  
 30 Robert Okhowat            11 W. Churchill        27-10.00   30-02.00  
 31 Joseph Ripple              9 Quince Orchard      27-05.00   30-00.50  
 32 Muhammad Zina             11 John F. Kennedy     26-11.50   26-06.50  
 -- Kwan'Yah Joseph Evans     10 Northwood           35-00.00         ND  
 -- Christ Ouattara           10 John F. Kennedy                      ND  
 -- Ibrahim Savage            10 Northwood           26-03.00         ND  
 -- Carl Jeanice              11 Montgomery Blair    30-08.00         ND  
 -- Habaccuc Regnis           11 John F. Kennedy     26-00.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 130-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest             121-00     129-08   10   
  2 Brendan Greene            11 Gaithersburg          125-02     121-05    8   
  3 Rha Overstreet            10 Northwest             111-10     117-10    6   
  4 Jon Guglielmone           10 Clarksburg            105-03     116-01    5   
  5 Hakeem Howard             11 Quince Orchard        101-03     110-00    4   
  6 Samson Seley              11 Walter Johnson        111-01     109-08    3   
  7 Alexander Smith           11 Clarksburg            100-02     109-08    2   
  8 Andrew Marlin             12 Rich. Montgomery      102-02     104-07    1   
  9 Ezra Grimes               11 Montgomery Blair       92-00     102-08  
 10 Trevon Beckwith           12 Northwest              94-05     100-05  
 11 Josh Amoh                 10 Clarksburg             81-09     100-00  
 12 Marion Lajara             11 Albert Einstein        95-07      98-11  
 13 Joshua Reyer              12 Wootton                83-01      98-06  
 14 Nick Rinaldo              11 Albert Einstein       111-05      97-08  
 15 Nathan Deychman           12 W. Churchill           89-08      96-03  
 16 Andrew Birgin             11 Walter Johnson      00-00.50      95-11  
 17 Jon-Michael Dennis        12 W. Churchill           89-03      94-06  
 18 Rafid Chowdhury           11 Quince Orchard         98-03      93-04  
 19 Noah Fein                 10 Rich. Montgomery       95-05      91-08  
 20 Mitchell Haddad           12 Gaithersburg           98-09      91-07  
 21 Tosin Aroyewun            12 Bethesda-CC           102-11      90-04  
 22 Jesse Hearn               12 Walt Whitman           85-02      90-00  
 23 Joshua Caneva             11 Gaithersburg                      89-03  
 24 Kai Elwood-Dieu           12 Bethesda-CC            82-10      87-11  
 25 Ben Tutt                  11 Walt Whitman        83-09.50      85-07  
 26 Lucas Portes              10 Wootton                80-09      85-00  
 27 Muhammad Zina             11 John F. Kennedy        92-03      83-09  
 28 Grant Dong                12 W. Churchill           85-10      82-10  
 29 Dorien Weaver             10 Northwood              66-00      82-02  
 30 Joseph Ripple              9 Quince Orchard         71-01      82-00  
 31 Travis Taylor             11 Montgomery Blair       77-01      77-05  
 32 Julien Cary               11 Bethesda-CC            87-02      77-02  
 33 Eric Zokouri              12 Montgomery Blair       86-10      75-07  
 34 Michael Adkins            10 Wootton                75-00      64-05  
 -- Habaccuc Regnis           11 John F. Kennedy                      ND  
 -- Kwan'Yah Joseph Evans     10 Northwood              78-10         ND  
 -- Christ Ouattara           10 John F. Kennedy        59-03         ND  
 -- Ricardo Molina            10 Albert Einstein        96-01         ND  
 -- Ibrahim Savage            10 Northwood              51-03         ND  
 -- John Shungu               12 Walt Whitman           90-01         DQ  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  166        2) Walter Johnson             92.50
    3) Clarksburg                  89.50     4) Winston Churchill          71   
    5) Montgomery Blair            59        6) Gaithersburg               51   
    7) Quince Orchard              44        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       37   
    9) Richard Montgomery          24       10) Albert Einstein            23   
   10) Walt Whitman                23       12) Thomas S. Wootton          21   
   13) John F. Kennedy              1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  168        2) Richard Montgomery         70   
    3) Northwood                   67        4) Montgomery Blair           57   
    5) Thomas S. Wootton           52        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       49   
    7) John F. Kennedy             42        8) Quince Orchard             41   
    9) Walter Johnson              37       10) Gaithersburg               36   
   11) Walt Whitman                33       12) Clarksburg                 24   
   13) Winston Churchill           14       14) Albert Einstein            11   


Return to Top

Email | About