MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A South Regional
3A South Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-05-20

Meet concluded with girls shot put on Saturday May 20
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 12:26 AM
                   3A South Region - 5/17/2017 to 5/18/2017                    
                           MPSSAA Championship Meet                            
                               Watkins Mills HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                12.59    A 12.48Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tutu, Nana                10 Watkins Mill                    A 12.68Q  NWI  4 
  3 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           12.53      12.75Q  NWI  3 
  4 Peoples, Cyan             10 James H. Blake         12.63      12.79Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              12.72      12.81q  NWI  4 
  6 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill                         12.82q  NWI  4 
  7 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown            12.49      12.84q  NWI  4  12.834
  8 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               12.54      12.84q  NWI  2  12.835
  9 Thompson, Merci           10 Great Mills            12.64      12.88   NWI  3 
 10 Bakare, Tahira            10 James H. Blake         13.00      12.97   NWI  2 
 11 Harper, Dajia             11 Watkins Mill           12.78      13.04   NWI  4 
 12 Handy, Ma'Kayla           10 St. Charles            12.54      13.12   NWI  1 
 13 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton                13.14      13.14   NWI  2 
 14 Wright, Savannah           9 Oxon Hill              13.12      13.23   NWI  1 
 15 Hairston, Kayla            9 Huntingtown            12.88      13.39   NWI  3 
 16 Lewis, Diamond             9 Northern               13.14      13.63   NWI  3 
 17 Goodman, Auj'Zhanea       11 Huntingtown            13.28      13.64   NWI  4 
 18 Long, Racheal             12 Great Mills            13.78      13.78   NWI  1 
 19 Gray, Sydney              11 James H. Blake         13.62      13.86   NWI  3 
 20 Staples, Mossi            10 Oxon Hill              13.75      13.88   NWI  2 
 -- Weber, Kendall            11 Magruder               15.64        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Daniels, Kyla              9 Great Mills            13.54        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Hawkins, Michaela         10 Northern               13.14        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Badobre, Nicole            9 Magruder               15.01        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Gordon, Camille            9 Magruder               15.74        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                12.48      12.62A  NWI 
  2 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           12.75      12.70A  NWI 
  3 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown            12.84      12.76   NWI 
  4 Tutu, Nana                10 Watkins Mill           12.68      12.84   NWI 
  5 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              12.81      12.90   NWI 
  6 Peoples, Cyan             10 James H. Blake         12.79      12.93   NWI 
  7 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               12.84      13.10   NWI 
 -- Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill              12.82        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                25.29    A 25.76Q  NWI  3 
  2 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           25.38    A 25.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 Phillips, Noelani         10 James H. Blake         25.04    A 25.89Q  NWI  4 
  4 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown            25.73      26.09Q  NWI  1 
  5 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               26.14      26.10q  NWI  2 
  6 Peoples, Cyan             10 James H. Blake         26.28      26.17q  NWI  4 
  7 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              26.11      26.26q  NWI  1 
  8 Bakare, Tahira            10 James H. Blake         26.24      26.42q  NWI  3 
  9 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill                         26.50   NWI  4 
 10 Tutu, Nana                10 Watkins Mill           26.24      26.68   NWI  4 
 11 Thompson, Merci           10 Great Mills            26.64      27.12   NWI  1 
 12 Wright, Savannah           9 Oxon Hill              26.93      27.17   NWI  1 
 13 Handy, Ma'Kayla           10 St. Charles            26.34      27.22   NWI  3 
 14 Francois, Nia             11 St. Charles            27.09      27.31   NWI  2 
 15 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton                27.37      27.38   NWI  3 
 16 Lyles, Legaci             12 Watkins Mill                      28.28   NWI  4 
 17 Lewis, Diamond             9 Northern               28.08      28.64   NWI  4 
 18 Long, Racheal             12 Great Mills            28.50      28.98   NWI  4 
 19 Sulhoff, Amber             9 Huntingtown            29.80      30.83   NWI  1 
 20 Weber, Kendall            11 Magruder               34.54      31.19   NWI  3 
 -- Gordon, Camille            9 Magruder               33.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Badobre, Nicole            9 Magruder               32.74        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Daniels, Kyla              9 Great Mills            28.84        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Goodman, Auj'Zhanea       11 Huntingtown            28.74        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Strayer, Kataryna         11 Northern               26.53        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                25.76      25.44A  NWI 
  2 Peoples, Cyan             10 James H. Blake         26.17      25.74A  NWI 
  3 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown            26.09      25.94   NWI 
  4 Phillips, Noelani         10 James H. Blake         25.89      26.04   NWI 
  5 Sobratti, Jada            10 Watkins Mill           25.80      26.14   NWI 
  6 Wong, Angelique           11 Rockville              26.26      26.24   NWI 
  7 Bakare, Tahira            10 James H. Blake         26.42      26.44   NWI 
  8 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               26.10      26.84   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Serena           9 James H. Blake         57.65      58.67A  3 
  2 Allison, Kenya            11 James H. Blake         59.15      59.04   3 
  3 Franklin, Geligne         10 James H. Blake         58.72      59.16   3 
  4 Francois, Nia             11 St. Charles          1:00.74    1:00.66   3 
  5 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole        9 Oxon Hill            1:02.76    1:01.37   3 
  6 Strayer, Kataryna         11 Northern               59.19    1:01.96   3 
  7 Tolson, Taylor             9 Northern             1:04.14    1:03.62   3 
  8 Wilcox, Kesley            11 Northern             1:03.80    1:03.77   3 
  9 Ali, Ahvanah              11 St. Charles          1:04.74    1:04.09   2 
 10 Secke, Theresa             9 Watkins Mill         1:06.84    1:05.30   2 
 11 Janzen, Rachel             9 Watkins Mill         1:07.87    1:05.65   2 
 12 Rather, Myah              10 Oxon Hill            1:05.47    1:06.01   2 
 13 Morsell, Talyea           12 Oxon Hill            1:06.64    1:07.42   2 
 14 Wong, Atira                9 Rockville            1:05.35    1:07.51   2 
 15 Fletcher, Sara             9 Great Mills          1:08.23    1:07.75   2 
 16 Wol, Merveille             9 Wheaton              1:07.07    1:07.91   2 
 17 Deloatch, Joel            10 Great Mills                     1:09.50   1 
 18 Sulhoff, Amber             9 Huntingtown          1:12.33    1:10.10   1 
 19 Weber, Kendall            11 Magruder             1:18.35    1:15.51   1 
 20 Wild, Rosemary             9 Great Mills                     1:19.58   1 
 -- Olsen, Olivia             11 Huntingtown          1:10.27         FS   1 
 -- Sene, Aissatou             9 Wheaton              1:11.54        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie              12 Great Mills          2:22.67    2:23.05A  2 
  2 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern             2:24.58    2:24.05A  2 
  3 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern             2:29.00    2:28.39   2 
  4 Gray, Julia               12 Northern             2:29.57    2:29.60   2 
  5 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton              2:35.09    2:35.33   2 
  6 Imhof, Emily              10 Great Mills          2:35.09    2:36.29   2 
  7 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole        9 Oxon Hill                       2:39.44   1 
  8 Sirman, Eva               10 Huntingtown          2:43.30    2:41.80   1 
  9 White, Parris             11 Oxon Hill            2:38.31    2:42.46   2 
 10 Cortez, Aislinn           10 Oxon Hill            2:38.20    2:42.76   2 
 11 Lucas, Reid               10 Huntingtown          2:41.39    2:44.65   2 
 12 Ruckdeschel, Sydney       10 James H. Blake       2:50.50    2:46.13   1 
 13 Staats, Anna              12 Great Mills          2:43.13    2:51.16   2 
 14 Callahan, Meagan          10 Huntingtown          2:49.18    2:51.27   1 
 15 Sequeora, Adilia           9 Watkins Mill         3:01.08    2:54.70   1 
 16 Menjivar, Ariana          11 Watkins Mill         3:04.50    3:03.06   1 
 17 Marin, Lucie               9 Magruder             3:10.33    3:09.71   1 
 18 Gela, Na-Ancy             11 Watkins Mill         3:29.87    3:36.99   1 
 -- Ribeiro, Yordana           9 James H. Blake       3:05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Simpson, Sabrina          11 James H. Blake       2:44.63        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:22.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imhof, Annie              12 Great Mills          5:09.70    5:08.35A  2 
  2 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern             5:07.96    5:11.13A  2 
  3 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern             5:11.05    5:11.89A  2 
  4 Sweeney, Abby             11 Northern             5:14.85    5:17.00A  2 
  5 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton              5:38.10    5:26.55   2 
  6 Imhof, Emily              10 Great Mills          5:48.83    5:49.23   2 
  7 Staats, Anna              12 Great Mills          5:49.80    5:57.26   2 
  8 Cortez, Aislinn           10 Oxon Hill            6:05.91    5:57.62   2 
  9 Callahan, Meagan          10 Huntingtown          5:59.00    5:58.04   2 
 10 White, Parris             11 Oxon Hill            6:09.66    5:58.07   2 
 11 Ruckdeschel, Sydney       10 James H. Blake       6:00.09    6:02.58   2 
 12 Sirman, Eva               10 Huntingtown          5:53.97    6:06.51   2 
 13 Menjivar, Ariana          11 Watkins Mill                    6:57.26   1 
 14 Asencio-Veza, Adaly        9 Watkins Mill         7:05.86    7:00.96   1 
 15 Luu, Loretta               9 Magruder             7:42.40    7:08.15   1 
 16 Figueroa, Alma            11 Magruder             7:26.98    7:23.49   1 
 17 Gela, Na-Ancy             11 Watkins Mill         7:58.40    7:44.00   1 
 -- Ribeiro, Yordana           9 James H. Blake       6:59.90        DNS   1 
 -- Lennon, Morgan            11 Huntingtown          6:10.96        DNS   1 
 -- Simpson, Sabrina          11 James H. Blake       6:47.80        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:54.73                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern            10:54.29   11:26.81A 
  2 Sweeney, Abby             11 Northern            11:05.01   11:37.69A 
  3 Dolan, Claudia            10 Northern            11:33.71   11:56.19  
  4 Imhof, Annie              12 Great Mills         11:26.48   12:07.38  
  5 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton             12:27.79   12:19.87  
  6 Staats, Anna              12 Great Mills         12:34.50   13:52.94  
  7 Wild, Rosemary             9 Great Mills         13:22.00   14:21.94  
  8 Greiner, Maitlin          11 Huntingtown         13:44.96   14:42.31  
  9 Menjivar, Ariana          11 Watkins Mill                   14:58.84  
 10 Jacobs, Claire            11 James H. Blake      14:12.54   15:00.43  
 11 Asencio-Veza, Adaly        9 Watkins Mill                   15:13.36  
 12 Foulkes, Margaret         10 Huntingtown         14:13.27   15:40.29  
 13 Gela, Na-Ancy             11 Watkins Mill        16:30.00   16:55.59  
 -- Lennon, Morgan            11 Huntingtown         13:54.66        DNS  
 -- Luu, Loretta               9 Magruder            16:30.29        DNS  
 -- Ribeiro, Yordana           9 James H. Blake      15:08.10        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                17.27      17.15Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kessel, Gabrielle         12 Rockville              18.05      17.88Q  NWI  2 
  3 Doh, Cecilia              11 James H. Blake         17.40      18.11q  NWI  1 
  4 Hudson, Marlesia          11 Great Mills            18.68      18.18q  NWI  1 
  5 Morgan, Katherine         11 Huntingtown            19.88      18.93q  NWI  2 
  6 Neal-Davis, Ta'Nijah      10 St. Charles            18.24      18.94q  NWI  2 
  7 Laing, Dylan              10 Huntingtown            19.63      19.28q  NWI  1 
  8 Asabere, Janice           10 Watkins Mill           20.80      20.19q  NWI  1 
  9 Pope, Jaime               10 Huntingtown            20.63      20.31   NWI  1 
 10 Lopez, Jennifer           10 Watkins Mill           20.24      21.01   NWI  2 
 11 Devalle, Jade             10 Northern               21.04      21.68   NWI  2 
 -- Deloatch, Kiara           12 Great Mills            15.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                17.15      17.22   NWI 
  2 Hudson, Marlesia          11 Great Mills            18.18      17.66   NWI 
  3 Kessel, Gabrielle         12 Rockville              17.88      17.91   NWI 
  4 Doh, Cecilia              11 James H. Blake         18.11      17.94   NWI 
  5 Laing, Dylan              10 Huntingtown            19.28      18.84   NWI 
  6 Morgan, Katherine         11 Huntingtown            18.93      19.31   NWI 
  7 Neal-Davis, Ta'Nijah      10 St. Charles            18.94      20.13   NWI 
  8 Asabere, Janice           10 Watkins Mill           20.19      20.68   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Alexus           10 Oxon Hill              49.76      47.23A  3 
  2 Mann, Jasmine             10 St. Charles            48.22      47.25A  3 
  3 Marion, Christina         10 St. Charles            49.24      48.79   3 
  4 Burnett, Madison          11 Northern               49.77      49.43   3 
  5 Deloatch, Kiara           12 Great Mills            49.78      50.11   3 
  6 Kessel, Gabrielle         12 Rockville              51.32      51.11   3 
  7 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                51.08      51.15   3 
  8 Morgan, Katherine         11 Huntingtown            51.94      51.18   3 
  9 Hudson, Marlesia          11 Great Mills            53.24      51.93   2 
 10 Doh, Cecilia              11 James H. Blake         54.74      52.08   2 
 11 Enamorado`, Victoria      11 Watkins Mill           52.26      52.45   2 
 12 McNeal, Kayen             10 St. Charles            53.69      52.54   2 
 13 Pope, Jaime               10 Huntingtown            54.20      53.70   2 
 14 Laing, Dylan              10 Huntingtown            56.50      56.45   2 
 15 Schwartzenburg, Caroline  10 Great Mills          1:00.14      59.47   1 
 16 Asencio-Veza, Adaly        9 Watkins Mill         1:05.44    1:01.71   1 
 17 Marin, Lucie               9 Magruder                        1:03.04   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.61                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        48.86      48.99A  2 
  2 Wheaton                                             53.19      50.99   2 
  3 Great Mills                                         52.37      51.79   2 
  4 Oxon Hill                                           50.22      52.14   2 
  5 Huntingtown                                         51.03      52.60   2 
  6 Northern-Calvert                                    51.50      52.93   2 
  7 Rockville                                           54.55      54.86   1 
  8 Potomac                                           1:00.25    1:00.01   1 
 -- James Hubert Blake                                  49.44        DNS   2 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:03.90        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.91                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:43.65    1:41.86A  2 
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:42.72    1:44.60A  2 
  3 Oxon Hill                                         1:48.60    1:47.23   2 
  4 Northern-Calvert                                  1:48.80    1:47.65   2 
  5 St. Charles                                       1:50.32    1:47.87   2 
  6 Wheaton                                           1:50.80    1:48.93   2 
  7 Huntingtown                                       1:51.46    1:55.80   2 
  8 Potomac                                           2:21.61    2:07.44   1 
 -- Great Mills                                       1:53.50         DQ   1  out of zone
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder                               2:15.10        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:08.47                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:54.96    3:59.82A 
  2 St. Charles                                       4:13.78    4:09.92  
  3 Northern-Calvert                                  4:06.89    4:10.16  
  4 Watkins Mill                                      4:18.52    4:26.05  
  5 Huntingtown                                       4:31.47    4:34.00  
  6 Great Mills                                       4:59.38    5:05.02  
 -- Oxon Hill                                         4:11.79         DQ   athlete roster
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder                                              DNS  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:02.06                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert                                  9:59.71   10:06.32  
  2 Oxon Hill                                        10:16.96   10:15.94   ath not on rstr
  3 Great Mills                                      10:36.27   10:44.63  
  4 Huntingtown                                      10:52.70   11:00.37  
  5 Watkins Mill                                     12:18.20   12:03.24  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder                              12:58.00   13:30.91  
 -- James Hubert Blake                               11:48.60        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Sierra            10 Huntingtown          5-04.00    5-00.00A     1.52m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mckenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton              4-10.00    4-10.00A     1.47m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fletcher, Sara             9 Great Mills          5-02.00    4-10.00A     1.47m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lauer, Carissa            10 Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan, Katherine         11 Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Staples, Mossi            10 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hoyt, Marissa             10 Great Mills          4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Deloatch, Joel            10 Great Mills          4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Torres, Melanie            9 Watkins Mill         4-06.00        DNS            
 -- Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton              4-08.00        DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 16-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown         17-08.00   17-02.00A  NWI     5.23m 
     16-07.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) PASS      16-05(NWI) PASS      17-02(NWI)
  2 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            17-02.00   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m 
     15-06(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
  3 Marion, Christina         10 St. Charles         16-00.00   15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
  4 Thompson, Merci           10 Great Mills         15-00.00   15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
     14-10(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hawkins, Michaela         10 Northern            13-07.25   14-04.25   NWI     4.37m 
     14-04(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)
  6 Long, Racheal             12 Great Mills         13-11.50   14-03.75   NWI     4.36m 
     13-08(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-01(NWI) FOUL      12-11(NWI)
  7 Parks, Kaitlyn            10 Northern            15-01.00   14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
  8 Jacobs, Trinytee          10 Huntingtown         15-07.50   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
     14-00.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
  9 Hairston, Kayla            9 Huntingtown         15-10.00   13-08.50   NWI     4.17m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13-00(NWI) FOUL      13-08.50(NWI)
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 34-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown         40-03.75   37-08.25A  NWI    11.48m 
     35-05(NWI) 37-01(NWI) FOUL      37-08.25(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            37-10.50   34-11.25A  NWI    10.64m 
     34-05(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-08(NWI)
  3 Marion, Christina         10 St. Charles         33-11.50   33-04.25   NWI    10.16m 
     32-11.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
  4 Parks, Kaitlyn            10 Northern            32-05.00   32-00.25   NWI     9.75m 
     31-09.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI)
  5 Hinton, Jasmine            9 Huntingtown         30-02.25   30-07.50   NWI     9.33m 
     30-07.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) FOUL      29-06(NWI)
  6 Jacobs, Trinytee          10 Huntingtown         29-03.00   29-07.25   NWI     9.02m 
     29-07.25(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Kuno, Kaitlyn             10 Great Mills         27-06.00   27-00.75   NWI     8.24m 
     27-00.75(NWI) FOUL      25-03(NWI) 26-07.25(NWI) 26-00(NWI) 26-05.75(NWI)
 -- Rhamdeow, Tahera          10 Great Mills         25-08.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 98-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Sierra            10 Huntingtown           115-00     113-10A    34.69m 
      104-04  ND  98-05  113-10  FOUL  105-02
  2 Bolin, Samantha           11 Huntingtown           103-03      99-09A    30.40m 
      88-10  99-09  ND  88-04  92-05  FOUL
  3 Diamond, Elizabeth        11 Huntingtown           102-00      98-06A    30.02m 
      91-08  71-11  91-10  98-06  92-01  FOUL
  4 Rhamdeow, Tahera          10 Great Mills            78-02      83-10     25.55m 
      61-06  73-10  69-01  83-10  FOUL  76-07
  5 Barber, Destiny           12 Potomac                86-06      80-05     24.51m 
      ND  71-05  ND  72-07  FOUL  80-05
  6 Mckenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton                73-03      75-00     22.86m 
      74-07  75-00  69-09  64-08  58-00  73-02
  7 Hudson, Marlesia          11 Great Mills            64-08      73-10     22.50m 
      60-02  63-03  53-03  63-04  73-10  73-02
  8 Daniels, Kyla              9 Great Mills            62-04      56-03     17.14m 
      53-05  50-02  56-03  FOUL  53-11  FOUL
  9 Brown, Tamia               9 Potomac                71-06      55-05     16.89m 
      ND  ND  55-05  53-08  55-04  FOUL
 10 Willis, Tania              9 Potomac                55-06      51-02     15.59m 
      FOUL  47-05  51-02         
 11 McLaughlin, Morgen         9 Northern               58-11      47-09     14.55m 
      34-01  43-01  47-09         
 12 Warren, Patrice           11 Rockville              46-06      47-06     14.47m 
      42-05  47-06  40-06            
 -- Pate, Jessie              11 Northern               68-00        DNS            
 -- Ewane, Raberta            11 Watkins Mill           65-09        DNS            
 -- Siryon, Cienneh           11 Watkins Mill           68-10        DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus             11 Great Mills            11.03    A 11.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Zeba, Yann                12 Great Mills            10.84    A 11.15Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mason Jr, Ty              12 James H. Blake         11.53    A 11.17Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill              11.14    A 11.20q  NWI  1 
  5 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill              11.27    A 11.31q  NWI  3 
  6 Harris, Xavier            11 Northern               11.24      11.40q  NWI  2 
  7 Giles, Vincent            11 Great Mills            11.49      11.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Creek Jr, Kevin           12 Northern               11.34      11.52q  NWI  3  11.512
  9 Kinder, Adam              12 Huntingtown            11.10      11.52   NWI  1  11.513
 10 Sayen, Salekri            11 Watkins Mill           11.64      11.57   NWI  3 
 11 Ekue, Gordan              11 Wheaton                11.74      11.70   NWI  1 
 12 Miaoudou, Tony            12 Magruder               11.74      11.72   NWI  1  11.716
 13 Benga, Caleb              10 James H. Blake         11.64      11.72   NWI  3  11.719
 14 Parks, Keith               9 Northern               11.44      11.78   NWI  2 
 15 Smith, Isaac              11 James H. Blake                    11.82   NWI  1 
 16 Turay, Fasineh            12 Magruder               11.54      11.83   NWI  2 
 17 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton                12.01      11.87   NWI  3 
 18 Thorpe, Kameron            9 Watkins Mill           12.54      11.93   NWI  3 
 19 Gilbert, Louis             9 Oxon Hill              11.71      11.97   NWI  2 
 20 Evans, Teon               11 Potomac                12.00      12.00   NWI  2 
 21 Devanadera, John          11 Rockville              13.09      13.25   NWI  1 
 -- Branch, Jorden             9 Watkins Mill           12.74        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marcus             11 Great Mills            11.10      10.98A  NWI 
  2 Mason Jr, Ty              12 James H. Blake         11.17      11.07A  NWI 
  3 Zeba, Yann                12 Great Mills            11.15      11.18A  NWI 
  4 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill              11.20      11.19A  NWI 
  5 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill              11.31      11.26A  NWI 
  6 Harris, Xavier            11 Northern               11.40      11.42   NWI 
  7 Creek Jr, Kevin           12 Northern               11.52      11.59   NWI 
 -- Giles, Vincent            11 Great Mills            11.48         FS   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill              21.75    A 22.12Q  NWI  4 
  2 Zeba, Yann                12 Great Mills            22.64    A 22.62Q  NWI  2 
  3 Smith, Marcus             11 Great Mills            22.61    A 22.68Q  NWI  3 
  4 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill              22.76      23.05Q  NWI  1 
  5 Frye, Sherrod             10 St. Charles            22.94      23.16q  NWI  2 
  6 Couvillion, Evan           9 Huntingtown            23.11      23.18q  NWI  3 
  7 Phillips, Nathan          11 James H. Blake                    23.42q  NWI  3 
  8 Miaoudou, Tony            12 Magruder               23.92      23.51q  NWI  2 
  9 Hernandez, Adiel          10 James H. Blake         23.44      23.52   NWI  4 
 10 Poston, Jalen             12 James H. Blake         23.14      23.68   NWI  4 
 11 Vault, Nathaniel          12 Watkins Mill           23.48      23.86   NWI  3 
 12 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                23.84      23.92   NWI  1 
 13 Evans, Teon               11 Potomac                24.79      23.97   NWI  1 
 14 Parks, Keith               9 Northern               23.85      23.99   NWI  1 
 15 Smith, Amon               11 Oxon Hill              24.09      24.17   NWI  3 
 16 Stokes, Joshua             9 Huntingtown            24.62      24.57   NWI  3 
 17 Holloway, Ryan             9 Huntingtown            24.80      24.65   NWI  1 
 18 Branch, Jorden             9 Watkins Mill           25.19      24.69   NWI  4 
 19 Turay, Fasineh            12 Magruder               24.94      24.70   NWI  3 
 20 Sayen, Salekri            11 Watkins Mill           23.54      24.78   NWI  2 
 21 McKnight, Taj              9 St. Charles            24.57      24.88   NWI  4 
 22 Malloy, Mikhail           10 St. Charles            24.54      25.19   NWI  4 
 23 Cruz, Ivan                12 Northern               24.84      25.20   NWI  2 
 24 Sarrett, Austin           12 Northern               24.74      25.37   NWI  2 
 25 Kim, Dylan                 9 Rockville              27.54      27.80   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeba, Yann                12 Great Mills            22.62      22.74A  NWI 
  2 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill              22.12      22.84A  NWI 
  3 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill              23.05      22.94A  NWI 
  4 Phillips, Nathan          11 James H. Blake         23.42      23.04   NWI 
  5 Frye, Sherrod             10 St. Charles            23.16      23.24   NWI 
  6 Smith, Marcus             11 Great Mills            22.68      23.34   NWI 
  7 Couvillion, Evan           9 Huntingtown            23.18      23.84   NWI 
  8 Miaoudou, Tony            12 Magruder               23.51      23.94   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill              47.57      47.71A  4 
  2 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill              47.97      47.78A  4 
  3 Wilkins, Isaiah           12 Huntingtown            50.85      49.61A  4 
  4 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill              51.16      49.93A  4 
  5 Douglas, Jermaine         12 Magruder               52.04      51.08   4 
  6 Jarvis, Michael           12 James H. Blake         52.36      51.79   4 
  7 Adjapong, Nicholas        10 Watkins Mill           53.47      52.28   3 
  8 Mondesir, Khaleel         11 James H. Blake         53.28      53.27   4 
  9 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                53.72      53.41   3 
 10 Carson, Benjamin          12 St. Charles            53.81      53.57   3 
 11 Benga, Caleb              10 James H. Blake         54.70      53.85   3 
 12 Barber, AJ                 9 Northern               54.34      54.54   3 
 13 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton                56.67      55.04   2 
 14 Smith, Marlin             11 Great Mills            56.84      55.45   2 
 15 Creek Jr, Kevin           12 Northern               54.44      55.54   3 
 16 Holloway, Ryan             9 Huntingtown            58.46      56.37   2 
 17 Buchanan, Kaili            9 Potomac                56.31      56.78   3 
 18 Andrews, Jarel            10 Potomac                57.95      57.95   2 
 19 Tichenor, Isiah           11 Great Mills            58.04      58.56   2 
 20 Curtis, Adonaijah         10 St. Charles            58.61      58.71   2 
 21 LeRoux, Mathew            10 Huntingtown                       58.89   1 
 22 Wagner, Christian         10 Great Mills          1:00.54    1:01.56   1 
 23 Mcginley, Kyle            10 Rockville            1:01.89    1:03.70   1 
 -- Gaal, Rasheed             12 Watkins Mill           53.56        DNS   3 
 -- Thorpe, Kameron            9 Watkins Mill           56.99        DNS   2 
 -- Bolden, Deven             10 Potomac                56.56        DNS   2 
 -- Ahmad, Shaheer            12 Northern               53.35        DNS   4 
 -- Taupenot, Julien          11 Rockville              59.54        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:00.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill            1:53.76    1:58.68A  2 
  2 Booker, Kieran            11 St. Charles          2:01.97    1:59.34A  2 
  3 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill            2:00.10    2:00.51A  2 
  4 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             2:04.03    2:03.35   2 
  5 Smith, Hunter             11 Northern             2:07.36    2:05.65   2 
  6 Hung, Brian               12 James H. Blake       2:05.88    2:05.85   2 
  7 Olsen, Byron              11 Magruder             2:03.59    2:06.30   2 
  8 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             2:08.70    2:06.83   1 
  9 Baird, Aidan              12 Huntingtown          2:06.21    2:06.83   2 
 10 Wimbish, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill            2:02.76    2:07.22   2 
 11 Truong, Nhan-an           12 Magruder             2:11.03    2:07.79   1 
 12 Fokum, Ian                10 Huntingtown          2:07.70    2:08.50   1 
 13 Hawkins, Solomon          10 James H. Blake       2:11.72    2:10.07   1 
 14 Flynn, Colin              12 Huntingtown          2:04.50    2:11.06   2 
 15 Kennedy, Ryan             11 Great Mills          2:13.89    2:21.18   1 
 16 Blount, Joshua            12 Potomac              2:23.83    2:22.45   1 
 17 Rizarri, Julian            9 Watkins Mill         2:18.07    2:23.51   1 
 18 Batanero, Sebastian       10 Watkins Mill         2:20.80    2:30.75   1 
 19 Voorhaar, John            10 Great Mills          2:27.03    2:31.04   1 
 20 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton              2:06.67    2:33.22   2 
 -- Diaz-alminagard, Joseph   10 Watkins Mill         2:11.81        DNS   1 
 -- Nasman, Quinton           11 Great Mills          2:28.00        DNS   1 
 -- O' Grady, Jack            11 James H. Blake       2:06.22        DNS   2 
 -- Barney, David             11 Rockville            2:12.71        DNS   1 
 -- Buchanan, Kaili            9 Potomac              2:17.28        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:31.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             4:29.06    4:26.76A  2 
  2 Wimbish, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill            4:37.07    4:28.11A  2 
  3 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton              4:30.74    4:30.74A  2 
  4 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             4:30.35    4:30.94A  2 
  5 O' Grady, Jack            11 James H. Blake       4:36.94    4:31.50   2 
  6 Flynn, Colin              12 Huntingtown          4:39.92    4:32.46   2 
  7 Russell, Ben              11 Huntingtown          4:50.65    4:45.20   2 
  8 Hibbert, Tyrese           11 Watkins Mill         4:55.05    4:48.01   2 
  9 Alston, Justin            10 Oxon Hill            4:46.94    4:48.36   2 
 10 Allen, Jeremiah           11 St. Charles          4:56.90    4:54.03   2 
 11 Wiggins, Ivan             10 Oxon Hill            5:06.82    4:58.90   1 
 12 Huddle, John              12 James H. Blake       4:52.36    5:01.14   2 
 13 Wolf, Dyllon              11 Huntingtown          4:52.44    5:01.34   2 
 14 Harris, Christian          9 James H. Blake       5:01.03    5:03.32   1 
 15 Taupenot, Julien          11 Rockville            4:58.60    5:05.65   1 
 16 Barney, David             11 Rockville            5:25.00    5:06.05   1 
 17 Kirk, Howard              10 Rockville            5:09.49    5:06.73   1 
 18 Kennedy, Ryan             11 Great Mills          5:14.80    5:07.46   1 
 19 Nasman, Quinton           11 Great Mills          5:22.10    5:19.65   1 
 20 Zhao, Zachary              9 Magruder             5:22.90    5:25.62   1 
 21 Wild, Thomas              11 Great Mills          5:28.10    5:28.41   1 
 -- Diaz-alminagard, Joseph   10 Watkins Mill         5:37.30        DNS   1 
 -- Lehnhardt, Jack           10 Northern             4:56.73        DNS   2 
 -- Pierce, Daimen            11 Magruder             5:18.10        DNS   1 
 -- Batanero, Sebastian       10 Watkins Mill         5:18.50        DNS   1 
 -- Buchanan, Kaili            9 Potomac              5:11.10        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:48.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             9:24.14    9:56.42  
  2 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton             10:05.18   10:06.56  
  3 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             9:58.40   10:07.98  
  4 Pollack, Evan             11 James H. Blake       9:59.35   10:15.99  
  5 Wimbish, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill           10:16.54   10:31.73  
  6 Russell, Ben              11 Huntingtown         10:16.82   10:38.63  
  7 Liiva, Aaron              12 James H. Blake      10:35.49   10:50.90  
  8 Alston, Justin            10 Oxon Hill           10:29.18   10:59.44  
  9 Lehnhardt, Jack           10 Northern            10:41.99   11:06.91  
 10 Wood, Christian           11 St. Charles         10:26.86   11:17.13  
 11 Wilson, Ian               11 James H. Blake      10:39.09   11:21.26  
 12 Batanero, Sebastian       10 Watkins Mill        11:36.98   11:45.15  
 13 Barton, Ryan               9 Huntingtown         11:28.00   12:04.03  
 14 Luu, Lindon                9 Magruder            12:23.53   12:06.86  
 15 Wild, Thomas              11 Great Mills         11:35.80   12:11.07  
 16 Nasman, Quinton           11 Great Mills         11:24.78   12:13.71  
 17 Voorhaar, John            10 Great Mills         12:03.73   12:42.17  
 18 Sims, Zachary             12 Huntingtown         12:19.49   12:45.84  
 19 Rutkowski, Matt            9 Magruder            13:03.99   13:43.82  
 -- Ouldbrahim, Youcef        12 Magruder                            DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill              14.52    A 14.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dennis, Brian             12 James H. Blake         14.52    A 14.99Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill              14.38    A 15.02Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill              15.14    A 15.19q  NWI  2 
  5 Boussouf, Elias           11 James H. Blake         15.15    A 15.69q  NWI  3 
  6 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                15.94      15.97q  NWI  3 
  7 Rodriguez, John           11 Huntingtown            16.14      16.00q  NWI  2 
  8 Adams, Jordan             12 St. Charles            16.26      16.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Hall, Justus              12 Great Mills            17.34      17.15   NWI  3 
 10 LeRoux, Mathew            10 Huntingtown            17.74      17.58   NWI  3 
 11 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton                16.44      18.54   NWI  1 
 12 Mohamed, Jabril           11 Rockville              19.21      19.02   NWI  1 
 13 Sarrett, Austin           12 Northern               19.57      19.11   NWI  2 
 14 McGraw, Jeremy            12 Huntingtown            19.54      19.54   NWI  1 
 -- Brooks, Durrell            9 Great Mills            16.54        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Silimana, Amadou          11 Watkins Mill           18.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill              14.91      14.63A  NWI 
  2 Dennis, Brian             12 James H. Blake         14.99      14.79A  NWI 
  3 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill              15.02      14.84A  NWI 
  4 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill              15.19      15.15A  NWI 
  5 Boussouf, Elias           11 James H. Blake         15.69      15.38A  NWI 
  6 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                15.97      15.97   NWI 
  7 Rodriguez, John           11 Huntingtown            16.00      16.04   NWI 
  8 Adams, Jordan             12 St. Charles            16.49      16.37   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill              38.55      37.72A  3 
  2 Boussouf, Elias           11 James H. Blake         40.11      39.51A  3 
  3 Freeland, Elliot          11 Huntingtown            40.13      39.97A  3 
  4 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill              40.55      40.49A  3 
  5 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill              41.69      40.57A  3 
  6 Gaal, Rasheed             12 Watkins Mill           41.05      40.64A  3 
  7 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                40.92      41.14   3 
  8 Adams, Jordan             12 St. Charles            41.44      41.33   3 
  9 Rodriguez, John           11 Huntingtown            42.49      41.79   2 
 10 McGraw, Jeremy            12 Huntingtown            44.44      43.43   2 
 11 Hall, Justus              12 Great Mills            44.14      43.84   2 
 12 Mohamed, Jabril           11 Rockville              47.92      45.14   2 
 13 Jones, Michael            10 Great Mills            45.74      45.68   2 
 14 Cruz, Ivan                12 Northern               45.74      46.14   2 
 15 Rizarri, Julian            9 Watkins Mill           46.15      46.58   2 
 16 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton                48.64      47.45   1 
 17 Brooks, Durrell            9 Great Mills            42.00      48.04   2 
 18 Berhanu, Samuel           10 Watkins Mill           57.84      57.52   1 
 -- Bostick, Gerald            9 Magruder             1:00.24        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.10                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           42.17      43.04A  2 
  2 Great Mills                                         43.48      43.48A  2 
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  43.71      43.50A  2 
  4 Huntingtown                                         44.44      44.15   2 
  5 St. Charles                                         45.01      44.89   2 
  6 Northern-Calvert                                    45.21      45.32   1 
  7 Potomac                                             47.69      48.75   1 
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 48.34      49.22   1 
 -- Watkins Mill                                        44.65        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         1:28.96    1:28.03A  2 
  2 James Hubert Blake                                1:31.15    1:30.71A  2 
  3 Huntingtown                                       1:31.70    1:31.59   2 
  4 Great Mills                                       1:33.40    1:31.84   2 
  5 Northern-Calvert                                  1:33.33    1:32.11   2 
  6 Potomac                                           1:41.09    1:39.32   1 
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:41.00    1:41.67   1 
 -- Wheaton                                           1:45.70         DQ   1  out of zone
 -- Watkins Mill                                      1:34.22         DQ   2  baton throw
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:29.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:29.99    3:27.41A  2 
  2 Oxon Hill                                         3:12.72    3:27.93A  2 
  3 Huntingtown                                       3:31.36    3:31.86   2 
  4 Watkins Mill                                      3:34.14    3:32.65   2 
  5 St. Charles                                       3:35.80    3:33.67   2 
  6 Northern-Calvert                                  3:39.90    3:43.28   2 
  7 Great Mills                                       3:46.67    3:43.91   2 
  8 Wheaton                                           3:50.27    3:46.73   1 
  9 Potomac                                           3:50.04    3:52.68   1 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder                               4:20.20    4:31.51   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:19.39                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         7:40.35    7:48.61A 
  2 St. Charles                                       8:29.81    8:26.99  
  3 Huntingtown                                       8:17.24    8:27.45  
  4 Northern-Calvert                                  8:30.79    8:30.46  
  5 James Hubert Blake                                8:42.71    8:42.13  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder                               8:54.90    8:57.13  
  7 Watkins Mill                                      8:51.46    9:00.92  
  8 Great Mills                                       9:19.72    9:47.09  
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shane              12 Great Mills          6-02.00    5-11.00A     1.80m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Weber, Charles            10 Huntingtown          6-03.00   J5-11.00A     1.80m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill            5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boamah, Emmanuel          11 Magruder             5-06.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Holloway, Ryan             9 Huntingtown          5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Otchere, Hayden           12 Huntingtown          5-10.00   J5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lott, Owen                12 Northern             5-04.00         NH            
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Bauman, Josh               9 Northern             5-02.00         NH            
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Staples, Walter           12 Oxon Hill            5-04.00        DNS            
     
     
 -- Mccarly, Seth              9 Watkins Mill         5-10.00        DNS            
 -- Soldavini, Scott          12 Rockville            5-04.00        DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mason Jr, Ty              12 James H. Blake      22-04.00   22-09.75A  NWI     6.95m 
     22-05.50(NWI)       21-10(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI)
  2 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill           20-06.75   21-03.00A  NWI     6.47m 
     21-03(NWI)       20-07.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI)
  3 Giles, Vincent            11 Great Mills         19-03.00   20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
     FOUL      19-03.50(NWI)    20-00.75(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI)
  4 Fokum, Tavish             12 Huntingtown         20-05.50   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m 
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  5 Sylla, Moussa             11 James H. Blake      20-03.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
     19-10(NWI)    19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
  5 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            19-00.50   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
     FOUL      19-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
  7 Kinder, Adam              12 Huntingtown         19-10.00   19-09.50   NWI     6.03m 
     FOUL      19-03(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  8 Baxter, Jeremiah           9 Magruder            17-04.00   19-00.75   NWI     5.81m 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  9 Rhames, Terrence          11 Great Mills         17-11.25   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
     18-09(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
 10 Otchere, Hayden           12 Huntingtown         19-07.75   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
     18-00(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Cleveland, Gerrance       10 St. Charles         18-09.00   18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
     17-10.75(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)         
 12 Thorpe, Kameron            9 Watkins Mill        18-00.00   17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
     17-05(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI)         
 13 Smith, Marcus             11 Great Mills         19-07.25   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
     FOUL      17-02(NWI)            
 14 Holland, Justin           10 Northern            17-11.00   17-00.75   NWI     5.20m 
     16-06.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)         
 15 Lott, Owen                12 Northern            17-05.00   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
     16-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)           
 -- Mccarly, Seth              9 Watkins Mill        19-10.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Godonou, Sean             11 Watkins Mill                        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 42-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fokum, Tavish             12 Huntingtown         43-04.50   43-02.00A  NWI    13.15m 
     42-03.25(NWI) 43-02(NWI) PASS      41-05(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Sylla, Moussa             11 James H. Blake      42-07.00   42-01.50   NWI    12.83m 
     42-01.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      40-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kinder, Adam              12 Huntingtown         41-09.00   41-10.75   NWI    12.76m 
     41-01.25(NWI) FOUL      41-05.50(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Frye, Sherrod             10 St. Charles         41-05.50   41-04.25   NWI    12.60m 
     40-10(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI)
  5 Baxter, Jeremiah           9 Magruder            39-04.00   41-03.25   NWI    12.57m 
     40-09(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
  6 Otchere, Hayden           12 Huntingtown         39-10.00   40-10.25   NWI    12.45m 
     38-01(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 37-09(NWI) FOUL      40-10.25(NWI)
  7 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            40-10.50   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
     39-08(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 39-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      38-00.75(NWI)
  8 Wagner, Christian         10 Great Mills         35-02.50   35-09.50   NWI    10.90m 
     34-11(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI)
  9 Lott, Owen                12 Northern            36-11.00   35-04.25   NWI    10.77m 
     34-08.25(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
 10 Holland, Justin           10 Northern            37-10.50   35-01.50   NWI    10.70m 
     33-05(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI)           
 -- Berhanu, Samuel           10 Watkins Mill        29-08.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Edwards, Nathan            9 Great Mills                        FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mccarly, Seth              9 Watkins Mill                        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           11 James H. Blake      57-07.25   56-06.00A    17.22m 
      54-10  56-06  54-08.50  FOUL  54-07.25  55-03
  2 Alexy, Christopher        12 Huntingtown         51-11.00   49-10.25A    15.19m 
      47-08.75  48-11.50  49-03.50  FOUL  47-10.50  49-10.25
  3 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James H. Blake      48-02.50   49-05.00A    15.06m 
      48-01.25  48-04.25  49-04  49-05  48-07.75  48-00.50
  4 Baker, Carlton            12 Oxon Hill           42-07.50   44-05.25     13.54m 
      FOUL  44-03  42-10.50  41-06.75  42-04  44-05.25
  5 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern            42-11.00   42-11.25     13.08m 
      FOUL  42-01.25  42-11.25  39-09.75  39-00.75  FOUL
  6 Bland, Scott              12 Huntingtown         41-03.25   41-11.25     12.78m 
      38-07  40-00  41-11.25  38-05.50  39-01.75  40-06.50
  7 Djieya Jr, Lovell         11 Wheaton             37-10.50   40-07.00     12.36m 
      38-04  40-07  35-06  35-01  40-01.75  39-06.75
  8 Zawislak, Joseph          10 Huntingtown         39-11.00   39-09.50     12.12m 
      36-06  39-01.50  39-09.50  FOUL  39-04.25  FOUL
  9 Gant, Christopher         10 Great Mills         41-01.50   39-05.00     12.01m 
      37-05  37-05  38-08  38-07  35-00.25  39-05
 10 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern            39-05.00   38-07.75     11.77m 
      36-06  38-02.25  38-07.75            
 11 Martinez, Jason           10 James H. Blake      39-09.50   38-03.00     11.65m 
      38-03  35-04.50  37-07.25            
 12 Washington, Isaiah        10 Magruder            33-09.50   37-04.00     11.37m 
      31-10.50  34-09.25  37-04           
 12 Giles, Vincent            11 Great Mills         36-11.50   37-04.00     11.37m 
      36-06  36-01  37-04           
 14 George, Connor            12 Watkins Mill        36-07.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
      34-00  34-09  35-08           
 15 Jackson-Jordan, Darius    12 Great Mills         35-03.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
      34-11  34-01.50  35-01          
 16 Merlos, Aaron             11 Watkins Mill        34-04.00   33-09.25     10.29m 
      30-04  32-05.25  33-09.25           
 17 Sharp, Will               11 Magruder            31-11.25   32-07.00      9.93m 
      31-06.50  FOUL  32-07           
 18 Glod, Nathaniel           11 Rockville           28-04.00   32-00.50      9.76m 
      31-04.50  32-00.50  31-11.75            
 -- Shoop, David              12 Northern            44-10.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Advancement: A 129-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexy, Christopher        12 Huntingtown         59-08.75     142-04A    43.38m 
      142-04  134-06  130-00  FOUL  135-10  134-00
  2 Shoop, David              12 Northern            40-05.50     134-01A    40.86m 
      127-00  134-01  121-10  FOUL  119-10  109-02
  3 Baker, Carlton            12 Oxon Hill             121-09     133-04A    40.64m 
      131-07  FOUL  FOUL  133-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zawislak, Benjamin        12 Huntingtown           139-09     133-01A    40.56m 
      133-01  119-01  FOUL  126-00  121-05  124-02
  5 Bennett, Jabari           11 James H. Blake        136-03     123-06     37.64m 
      117-10  123-06  FOUL  119-05  120-06  117-00
  6 Bland, Scott              12 Huntingtown         21-02.50     119-09     36.49m 
      113-05  FOUL  FOUL  112-07  119-09  109-10
  7 Jackson-Jordan, Darius    12 Great Mills           131-05     117-11     35.94m 
      115-05  117-05  117-11  117-01  117-05  FOUL
  8 Ellis, Sheldon            11 James H. Blake        104-07     111-06     33.98m 
      104-09  102-02  111-06         
  9 Edwards, Scott            12 Great Mills           116-03     108-11     33.19m 
      107-07  108-11  96-11  FOUL  94-10  FOUL
 10 George, Connor            12 Watkins Mill          112-04     105-01     32.02m 
      103-11  105-01  104-02           
 11 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern              116-05     103-03     31.47m 
      FOUL  103-03  FOUL         
 12 Washington, Isaiah        10 Magruder               94-07      98-01     29.89m 
      98-01  91-00  FOUL         
 13 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern              130-10      97-02     29.61m 
      FOUL  FOUL  97-02           
 14 Burrell, Rarday           10 St. Charles           103-04      95-04     29.05m 
      FOUL  95-04  83-04           
 15 Gant, Christopher         10 Great Mills           102-05      86-03     26.28m 
      77-06  86-03  FOUL         
 16 Merlos, Aaron             11 Watkins Mill           72-11      85-05     26.03m 
      69-03  85-05  FOUL         
 17 Sharp, Will               11 Magruder              100-05      83-05     25.42m 
      83-05  FOUL  75-08         
 18 Glod, Nathaniel           11 Rockville              98-04      80-05     24.51m 
      80-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Djieya Jr, Lovell         11 Wheaton                94-01      78-09     24.00m 
      75-04  FOUL  78-09         
 20 Luc, Steven               11 James H. Blake         79-10      75-11     23.13m 
      75-11  72-02  71-07         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Calvert           127        2) Huntingtown               107   
    3) Great Mills                 93        4) James Hubert Blake         67   
    5) Wheaton                     66        6) St. Charles                45   
    6) Watkins Mill                45        8) Oxon Hill                  39   
    9) Rockville                   18       10) Potomac                     6   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder          3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                  178        2) James Hubert Blake        121.50
    3) Huntingtown                118.50     4) Northern-Calvert           78.50
    5) Great Mills                 64        6) St. Charles                35   
    7) Col. Zadok Magruder         22.50     8) Wheaton                    22   
    9) Watkins Mill                13       10) Potomac                     5   




Return to Top

Email | About