MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-05-27

results from mdtimingllc.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 11:03 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results    
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers           11.84      11.73Q  4.6  2 
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              12.23      11.91Q  2.6  1 
  3 Leya Essex                11 Leonardtown            12.53      12.23q  2.6  1 
  4 Jazmine Thomas             9 E. Roosevelt           12.47      12.29q  4.6  2 
  5 Carmen Henderson          10 North Point            12.50      12.43q  2.6  1 
  6 Shanika Royal             12 Old Mill               12.75      12.44q  2.6  1 
  7 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           12.48      12.46q  2.6  1 
  8 Hadassah Hampton          10 Henry A. Wise          12.59      12.50q  4.6  2 
  9 Beverly Val-addo          12 Springbrook            12.60      12.56   4.6  2 
 10 Tenae Minor               10 Mervo                  12.74      12.59   4.6  2 
 11 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard         12.78      12.67   4.6  2 
 12 Assata Phillips           10 Paint Branch           12.82      12.71   4.6  2 
 13 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                  12.76      12.74   2.6  1 
 14 Nicole Osafo-dedey        12 Paint Branch           12.85      12.76   2.6  1 
 15 Taija McRae               12 Bladensburg            12.84      12.84   2.6  1 
 16 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein        12.92      12.88   4.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers           11.73      11.92  -1.3  10   
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              11.91      12.11  -1.3   8   
  3 Jazmine Thomas             9 E. Roosevelt           12.29      12.63  -1.3   6   
  4 Leya Essex                11 Leonardtown            12.23      12.70  -1.3   5   
  5 Carmen Henderson          10 North Point            12.43      12.72  -1.3   4   
  6 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           12.46      12.87  -1.3   3   
  7 Shanika Royal             12 Old Mill               12.44      12.90  -1.3   2   
  8 Hadassah Hampton          10 Henry A. Wise          12.50      12.97  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers           24.27      24.02Q  4.2  3 
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              25.36      24.40Q  5.3  1 
  3 Leya Essex                11 Leonardtown            24.71      24.61Q  2.6  2 
  4 Mallorie Smith            12 North Point            24.70      24.67q  2.6  2 
  5 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers           25.36      24.86q  4.2  3 
  6 Ashoya Williams           12 Bowie                  25.25      25.19q  4.2  3 
  7 Kelsie McGlynn            12 South River            25.53      25.30q  2.6  2 
  8 Shanika Royal             12 Old Mill               25.62      25.40q  5.3  1 
  9 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard         25.63      25.53   5.3  1 
 10 Beverly Val-addo          12 Springbrook            25.85      25.62   5.3  1 
 11 Hadassah Hampton          10 Henry A. Wise          25.88      25.69   4.2  3 
 12 Sherise Scott             12 Howard                 26.40      25.77   5.3  1 
 13 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill           26.14      25.80   2.6  2 
 14 Assata Phillips           10 Paint Branch           26.36      25.96   5.3  1 
 15 Starr Stover              11 Rich. Montgomery       26.02      26.06   4.2  3 
 16 Jasmine Forbes            10 North Point            25.84      26.12   2.6  2 
 17 Tenae Minor               10 Mervo                  26.41      26.35   2.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers           24.02      24.31  -0.5  10   
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              24.40      24.81  -0.5   8   
  3 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers           24.86      25.10  -0.5   6   
  4 Mallorie Smith            12 North Point            24.67      25.19  -0.5   5   
  5 Ashoya Williams           12 Bowie                  25.19      25.37  -0.5   4   
  6 Leya Essex                11 Leonardtown            24.61      25.64  -0.5   3   
  7 Kelsie McGlynn            12 South River            25.30      25.72  -0.5   2   
  8 Shanika Royal             12 Old Mill               25.40      26.00  -0.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers           57.71      56.18   2  10   
  2 Izzy Kintzley             11 Severna Park           57.58      57.07   2   8   
  3 Saleia Porter             10 Henry A. Wise          57.93      57.24   1   6   
  4 Mallorie Smith            12 North Point            56.50      57.34   2   5   
  5 Michelle Kamara           10 Gaithersburg           57.76      58.10   2   4   
  6 Ashoya Williams           12 Bowie                  57.87      58.15   2   3   
  7 Emily Knight              10 Severna Park           57.05      58.32   2   2   
  8 Cori Brown                10 Northwest              59.20      58.50   1   1   
  9 Cj Maloney                11 Walter Johnson         59.17      58.87   1 
 10 Rhoda Alaban-tafon        10 Glen Burnie            58.45      58.95   1 
 11 Tyaun Bailey              11 Howard                 59.91      58.98   1 
 12 Aaliyah Gardner           10 Western              1:00.52      59.49   1 
 13 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers           57.19      59.98   2 
 14 Jasmine Johnson           10 Western                59.58    1:01.50   2 
 15 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    11 Springbrook          1:00.91    1:02.04   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Casey              11 Montgomery Blair     2:16.51    2:16.22   2  10   
  2 Maria Coffin              12 Annapolis            2:19.16    2:16.63   2   8   
  3 Hannah McGlynn            11 South River          2:19.12    2:17.33   2   6   
  4 Sarah Haas                10 Bethesda-CC          2:20.44    2:17.64   2   5   
  5 Kyra Badrian              12 Paint Branch         2:20.94    2:17.74   2   4   
  6 Javon Watts                9 C.H. Flowers         2:18.83    2:19.01   2   3   
  7 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch         2:22.95    2:19.98   1   2   
  8 Erin Chelf                10 Wootton              2:20.37    2:21.24   2   1   
  9 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg           2:20.12    2:22.30   2 
 10 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill         2:20.88    2:23.25   2 
 11 Courtney Mann             12 Howard               2:22.53    2:25.33   1 
 12 Liana Foianini            12 Leonardtown          2:24.78    2:26.14   1 
 13 Faith Loftus              10 Bel Air              2:29.78    2:27.34   1 
 14 Pamela O'Brien            11 South River          2:25.00    2:28.71   1 
 15 Nastassja Stephens        11 E. Roosevelt         2:28.23    2:28.99   1 
 16 Syparia Harris            10 Suitland             2:27.34    2:29.25   1 
 17 Kaiya Cunningham           9 Bowie                2:27.36    2:31.84   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Coffin              12 Annapolis            5:01.50    4:58.34   10   
  2 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson       5:08.36    4:59.24    8   
  3 Courtney Mann             12 Howard               5:16.08    5:05.24    6   
  4 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill         5:14.38    5:06.15    5   
  5 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch         5:26.71    5:09.15    4   
  6 Kamryn Eveleth            10 Severna Park         5:08.48    5:10.30    3   
  7 Pamela O'Brien            11 South River          5:14.52    5:10.62    2   
  8 Katrione Kirsch           12 Walter Johnson       5:12.92    5:10.62    1   
  9 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair     5:16.39    5:16.47  
 10 Raquel Drexel             11 Leonardtown          5:18.00    5:17.89  
 11 Brooke Ruffin             10 Dulaney              5:24.05    5:20.21  
 12 Haley Kappey              12 Howard               5:27.70    5:34.90  
 13 Aminah Hamilton           11 Suitland             5:38.63    5:38.40  
 14 Nattalie Hanno            12 E. Roosevelt         5:49.42    5:43.23  
 15 Nina Rutherford           10 C.H. Flowers         5:51.29    5:47.75  
 16 Isabella Baker             9 E. Roosevelt         5:50.20    5:56.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson      10:57.72   10:45.66   10   
  2 Maria Coffin              12 Annapolis           11:20.25   10:55.59    8   
  3 Kamryn Eveleth            10 Severna Park        11:38.86   11:15.96    6   
  4 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair    11:36.82   11:21.24    5   
  5 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill        11:41.13   11:23.91    4   
  6 Brooke Ruffin             10 Dulaney             12:03.77   11:31.24    3   
  7 Haley Kappey              12 Howard              11:53.82   11:39.12    2   
  8 ZoŽ Friedman             11 Montgomery Blair    11:42.31   11:45.93    1   
  9 Catie Cambon              11 Severna Park        11:53.16   11:48.95  
 10 Maddy Hurley              10 Broadneck           11:54.12   11:51.47  
 11 Jessica Meek              12 Dulaney             12:05.16   11:56.29  
 12 Nattalie Hanno            12 E. Roosevelt        14:11.31   12:56.90  
 13 Aminah Hamilton           11 Suitland            12:57.48   13:03.25  
 14 Telicia Farmer            12 C.H. Flowers        13:01.69   13:12.07  
 15 Nina Mcgranahan           10 E. Roosevelt        14:14.38   14:02.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              14.53      14.70Q  4.9  2 
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch           14.85      14.81Q  0.6  1 
  3 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill               15.13      14.86q  4.9  2 
  4 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg            14.75      14.88q  4.9  2 
  5 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         15.27      15.26q  0.6  1 
  6 Busayo Ogunbiyi           10 Parkville              15.80      15.66q  4.9  2 
  7 Alysha Shaw               11 Glen Burnie            16.32      15.90q  0.6  1 
  8 Thalia Summerville         9 Digital Harbor         17.00      16.03q  4.9  2 
  9 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill           16.13      16.09   0.6  1 
 10 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                  16.04      16.36   4.9  2 
 11 temilade adebayo          11 DuVal                  16.52      16.68   4.9  2 
 12 Kailyn Crenshaw            9 Parkdale               16.67      16.80   0.6  1 
 13 Hailey Arpin              12 Arundel                16.73      17.13   0.6  1 
 14 Paige Munshell            12 Sherwood               16.61      17.18   4.9  2 
 15 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg           15.27      18.22   0.6  1 
 -- Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 C.H. Flowers           14.69        DNF   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              14.70      14.41   0.7  10   
  2 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill               14.86      14.98   0.7   8   
  3 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg            14.88      15.05   0.7   6   
  4 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch           14.81      15.21   0.7   5   
  5 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         15.26      15.24   0.7   4   
  6 Busayo Ogunbiyi           10 Parkville              15.66      15.27   0.7   3   
  7 Alysha Shaw               11 Glen Burnie            15.90      16.35   0.7   2   
  8 Thalia Summerville         9 Digital Harbor         16.03      16.76   0.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              44.06      44.38   2  10   
  2 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson         45.22      44.52   2   8   
  3 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill               46.37      45.59   2   6   
  4 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers           47.63      45.83   1   5   
  5 Harley Wilson             12 Bel Air                46.72      46.51   2   4   
  6 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch           46.47      46.58   2   3   
  7 Busayo Ogunbiyi           10 Parkville              46.74      46.85   2   2   
  8 Dejah Tinsley             10 DuVal                  46.92      47.01   1   1   
  9 Kaelyn Woodrum            10 Mervo                  46.42      47.48   2 
 10 Lily Lippert              11 Clarksburg             46.94      47.76   1 
 11 Tiana Frierson            10 Suitland               48.76      47.89   1 
 12 Julia Drooff              12 Broadneck              47.42      48.27   1 
 13 Jada Johnson              10 North Point            48.43      48.51   1 
 14 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg            46.68      48.73   2 
 15 Caroline Tyrrell          12 South River            48.29      49.94   1 
 16 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg           49.32      50.62   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        48.28      47.83   2  10   
     1) Collese Daley 12                2) Pharist O'Neal 12              
     3) Briana Bullock 10               4) Kenydi Mcwilliams 12           
  2 Northwest                                           48.66      48.40   2   8   
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Editta Pessima 11              
     3) Yaye Sy 11                      4) Taylor Wright 10               
  3 Bowie                                               50.13      48.48   1   6   
     1) Candus Burks 12                 2) Ja'Tae Joyner 11               
     3) Asjah Reed 12                   4) Ashoya Williams 12             
  4 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                49.90      49.23   2   5   
     1) aujhile hilliard 10             2) Tenae Minor 10                 
     3) Yacenta Nelson 10               4) Kaelyn Woodrum 10              
  5 Quince Orchard                                      49.63      49.40   2   4   
     1) Kayla Martin 11                 2) Alexis Martin 10               
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 10              4) Kyra Lyles 9                   
  6 North Point                                         49.24      49.60   2   3   
     1) Jasmine Forbes 10               2) Shanell Erhunmwunse 12         
     3) Caila Coates 10                 4) Carmen Henderson 10            
  7 Paint Branch                                        49.95      49.61   2   2   
     1) Kaitland Desmangles 12          2) Hannah Kamara 11               
     3) Assata Phillips 10              4) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
  8 Clarksburg                                          49.96      49.67   2   1   
     1) Brooke Shields 10               2) Mariel Juwillie 10             
     3) Lakyiah Hoke 10                 4) Tamar Thompson 11              
  9 Bladensburg                                         49.62      50.14   2 
     1) Kevona Jones 11                 2) Nafisat Adeyemi 11             
     3) Taija McRae 12                  4) Natalie Johnson 11             
 10 Gaithersburg                                        50.11      50.35   1 
     1) Kailih Taylor 12                2) Agi Mbooba 10                  
     3) Marlee Sawah 11                 4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
 11 Annapolis                                           50.98      50.66   1 
     1) Damoni Dickens 9                2) Emani Mcneil 12                
     3) Jesse Thompson 11               4) Morgan McLendon 11             
 12 Old Mill                                            50.50      50.67   1 
     1) Anja Williams 11                2) Malea Sharps 9                 
     3) Angel Bidgell 10                4) Shanika Royal 12               
 13 Leonardtown                                         50.79      51.10   1 
     1) Sydney Forrest 10               2) Renee Nosko 10                 
     3) Katie Kelly 12                  4) Leah Gough 11                  
 14 Howard                                              52.39      51.23   1 
     1) Amanda Troung 11                2) Morgan Williams 11             
     3) Ellie Brown 12                  4) Ty Reid 12                     
 15 Perry Hall                                          52.13      54.99   1 
     1) Lauren Mitchell 11              2) Alexis Queen 9                 
     3) Imani Ferguson 10               4) Ale'ya Johnson 11              
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                   50.88         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1c
     1) Jazmine Thomas 9                2) Alanna Morrow 9                
     3) Urenna Okoye 9                  4) Rianat Alao 11                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison    
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                              
                         A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie                                             1:39.71    1:41.69   2  10   
     1) Candus Burks 12                 2) Ja'Tae Joyner 11               
     3) Asjah Reed 12                   4) Ashoya Williams 12             
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      1:40.18    1:42.26   2   8   
     1) Pharist O'Neal 12               2) Kenydi Mcwilliams 12           
     3) Javon Watts 9                   4) Briana Bullock 10              
  3 Henry A. Wise                                     1:42.80    1:43.39   2   6   
     1) Saleia Porter 10                2) Ahliyah Williams 11            
     3) Taylor Jones 10                 4) Hadassah Hampton 10            
  4 Leonardtown                                       1:43.82    1:44.23   2   5   
     1) Sydney Forrest 10               2) Renee Nosko 10                 
     3) Leah Gough 11                   4) Leya Essex 11                  
  5 Old Mill                                          1:44.51    1:44.30   1   4   
     1) Cassandra Ferrante 11           2) Angel Bidgell 10               
     3) Malea Sharps 9                  4) Shanika Royal 12               
  6 Quince Orchard                                    1:43.52    1:44.58   2   3   
     1) Kayla Martin 11                 2) Alexis Martin 10               
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 10              4) Kyra Lyles 9                   
  7 Howard                                            1:44.30    1:44.71   2   2   
     1) Tyaun Bailey 11                 2) Ty Reid 12                     
     3) Nina Bundy 11                   4) Sherise Scott 12               
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:43.80    1:44.73   2   1   
     1) Assata Phillips 10              2) Hannah Kamara 11               
     3) Kaya Rae Dunbar 9               4) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
  9 Clarksburg                                        1:44.79    1:44.86   1 
     1) Brooke Shields 10               2) Jasmine Williams 9             
     3) Trinity Klock 9                 4) Lily Lippert 11                
 10 Gaithersburg                                      1:45.06    1:45.24   1 
     1) Marlee Sawah 11                 2) Agi Mbooba 10                  
     3) Michelle Kamara 10              4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
 11 North Point                                       1:46.56    1:45.54   1 
     1) Lauryn Lewis 10                 2) Jasmine Forbes 10              
     3) Caila Coates 10                 4) Mia Coates 12                  
 12 Bladensburg                                       1:46.16    1:46.80   1 
     1) Taija McRae 12                  2) Nafisat Adeyemi 11             
     3) Kevona Jones 11                 4) Natalie Johnson 11             
 13 Severna Park                                      1:46.33    1:50.09   1 
     1) Hannah Drilling 11              2) Kiersten Crowley 10            
     3) Samantha Cremmings 10           4) Sarah Heagy 10                 
 14 Parkville                                         1:51.00    1:52.47   1 
     1) Success Ukaegbu 12              2) Sharon Fasiku 12               
     3) Lindsay Jainarine 10            4) Shanell Prince 12              
 -- Springbrook                                       1:50.35        DNF   1 
     1) Nina Ross 10                    2) N'Dah Ines Assie 1             
     3) Vene Richardson-Powell 11       4) Jordyn Walker 9                
 -- Walter Johnson                                    1:43.37         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Erin Henderson 10               2) Kelsey Evans 10                
     3) Cj Maloney 11                   4) Courtney Christian 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                      3:53.57    3:54.81   2  10   
     1) Collese Daley 12                2) Dejah Grant 10                 
     3) Ryley Hinson 12                 4) Javon Watts 9                  
  2 Henry A. Wise                                     4:01.85    3:58.44   2   8   
     1) Saleia Porter 10                2) Ahliyah Williams 11            
     3) Taylor Jones 10                 4) Jessica Speight 9              
  3 Walter Johnson                                    3:58.27    3:58.63   2   6   
     1) Helena Abbott 10                2) Gaia Mieren 12                 
     3) Cj Maloney 11                   4) Courtney Christian 12          
  4 Paint Branch                                      4:01.76    3:59.05   2   5   
     1) Joy Coates 11                   2) Hannah Kamara 11               
     3) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12           4) Kyra Badrian 12                
  5 Northwest                                         4:01.05    4:01.10   2   4   
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Lananda Correia 12             
     3) Annabel Dulaney 9               4) Editta Pessima 11              
  6 Gaithersburg                                      4:06.95    4:03.53   1   3   
     1) Ayanna Lynn 12                  2) Octavia Coleman 12             
     3) K.C. Ashiogwa 9                 4) Michelle Kamara 10             
  7 Severna Park                                      4:05.39    4:03.57   1   2   
     1) Katie Soverns 11                2) Izzy Kintzley 11               
     3) Emily Knight 10                 4) Olivia Hubbart 11              
  8 Leonardtown                                       4:00.35    4:04.50   2   1   
     1) Renee Nosko 10                  2) Sydney Forrest 10              
     3) Emily Snyder 9                  4) Leya Essex 11                  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:03.06    4:04.61   1 
     1) Olivia Juliano 11               2) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10          
     3) Sarah Haas 10                   4) Analise Schmidt 12             
 10 South River                                       4:03.79    4:05.07   1 
     1) Kelsie McGlynn 12               2) Merle Nommensen 9              
     3) Simone Evans 11                 4) Hannah McGlynn 11              
 11 Springbrook                                       4:02.42    4:07.71   2 
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 1              2) Beverly Val-addo 12            
     3) Vene Richardson-Powell 11       4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 11      
 12 Laurel                                            4:08.17    4:08.95   1 
     1) Tyenje Onyejekwe 9              2) Britney Nwankwoala 11          
     3) Bre'Lyn Pinkney-Stigall 9       4) Racquel Clarke 12              
 13 Western                                           4:13.28    4:10.62   1 
     1) Kayla Hackett 10                2) Aaliyah Gardner 10             
     3) Lakia Hope 10                   4) Jasmine Johnson 10             
 14 Bel Air                                           4:14.79    4:11.15   1 
     1) Harley Wilson 12                2) Sophie Knott 11                
     3) Paige Blaker 11                 4) Tara Ford 12                   
 15 DuVal                                             4:14.79    4:11.25   1 
     1) Ijeoma Asonye 10                2) Bintu Drammeh 11               
     3) temilade adebayo 11             4) Dejah Tinsley 10               
 16 North Point                                       4:02.30    4:11.74   2 
     1) Gabrielle Collins 10            2) Nina Hicks 9                   
     3) Lauryn Lewis 10                 4) Shayna Hancock 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                      9:47.78    9:30.91   10   
     1) Emily Knight 10                 2) Izzy Kintzley 11               
     3) Catie Cambon 11                 4) Kamryn Eveleth 10              
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:38.62    9:40.64    8   
     1) Breanna Mcdonald 10             2) Shanthi Ashley 10              
     3) Caroline Snyder 9               4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:49.12    9:40.96    6   
     1) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10           2) Katherine Ellis 12             
     3) Analise Schmidt 12              4) Sarah Haas 10                  
  4 South River                                       9:58.87    9:42.84    5   
     1) Hannah McGlynn 11               2) Audrey McGlynn 11              
     3) Caroline Tyrrell 12             4) Pamela O'Brien 11              
  5 Northwest                                         9:42.32    9:46.51    4   
     1) Annabel Dulaney 9               2) Lananda Correia 12             
     3) Helena Lee 9                    4) Sofia Zarate 12                
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  9:44.16    9:48.96    3   
     1) Lara Shonkwiler 12              2) Akosua Hawkins 9               
     3) Sadie Cheston-Harris 9          4) Morgan Casey 11                
  7 Paint Branch                                      9:55.50    9:51.32    2   
     1) Joy Coates 11                   2) Kyra Badrian 12                
     3) Zuri Rashad 11                  4) Yasmine Kass 11                
  8 Arundel                                          10:02.43    9:58.43    1   
     1) lindsay wingeart 9              2) Tessa Rendina 12               
     3) Kirstin Nichols 9               4) Allison Keller 11              
  9 Winston Churchill                                 9:50.88    9:59.32  
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 12               2) Anjali Iyer 9                  
     3) Rebecca Clem 12                 4) Jocelyn Kelly 12               
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                 9:45.93   10:03.30  
     1) Jessica Trzeciak 10             2) Dimagi Kottage 10              
     3) Madeline Grainger 10            4) Erin Chelf 10                  
 11 Howard                                           10:14.11   10:06.17  
     1) Emily Hawkins 12                2) Emily Magoon 12                
     3) Briana Murray 12                4) Courtney Mann 12               
 12 C.H. Flowers                                     10:19.15   10:07.17  
     1) Javon Watts 9                   2) Ryley Hinson 12                
     3) Nina Rutherford 10              4) Dominique Thompson 11          
 13 Meade                                            10:05.99   10:10.38  
     1) Jasmine Hollis 9                2) Alnesa Girard 12               
     3) Janay Greene 12                 4) Alexandra Brooks 10            
 14 Bel Air                                          10:05.51   10:10.47  
     1) Julia Merritt 12                2) Paige Blaker 11                
     3) Rebekah Cross 9                 4) Faith Loftus 10                
 15 Dulaney                                          10:12.48   10:16.64  
     1) Dorrie Gaeng 11                 2) Alicia Flemke 10               
     3) Meghan Robinson 11              4) Destiny Clinton 11             
 16 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:24.66   10:19.62  
     1) Taylor Smith 9                  2) Nastassja Stephens 11          
     3) Nattalie Hanno 12               4) Alyson Allen 12                
 17 Bowie                                            10:48.15   10:43.17  
     1) Kaiya Cunningham 9              2) Cydney Wright 9                
     3) Mariama Bah 9                   4) Lauren Brooks 9                
 18 DuVal                                            11:29.55   10:55.94  
     1) Dejah Tinsley 10                2) Bintu Drammeh 11               
     3) shaunda braveboy 10             4) joyce gworlekaju 9             
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui                        
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest            5-07.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill             5-01.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers         5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tatiana Teixeira          12 W. Churchill         5-01.00    5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg           5-01.00    5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Starr Stover              11 Rich. Montgomery     4-11.00    5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill             4-11.00    5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kamille Graham             9 Henry A. Wise        5-00.00    5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch         4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ayanna Johnson            11 North County         4-11.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Audrey McGlynn            11 South River          4-11.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kayla Hackett             10 Western              4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Morgan Williams           11 Howard               4-09.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Octavia Coleman           12 Gaithersburg         5-01.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Speight            9 Henry A. Wise        4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sofia Grossman            10 Sherwood             4-11.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 8'0"
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Zeckowski       11 South River         10-09.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00 11-09 
        P    P    P    P    P     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Alina Nagornyuk           12 Bel Air              9-09.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grace Jung                11 Dulaney              9-03.00    9-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Paige Johnson             11 Dulaney              8-09.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Merle Nommensen            9 South River          8-03.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg           8-03.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Saheli Patel              12 Arundel              7-09.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ananya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC          8-03.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anna DiRienzo             10 Severna Park         7-09.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Adams                9 Severna Park         9-03.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tori Ochoa                10 Broadneck            7-09.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Harley Wilson             12 Bel Air              7-09.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Toth             12 Bethesda-CC          9-09.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Deeya Garg                10 Montgomery Blair     7-09.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Creswell          11 South River          8-09.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Paige Evans               12 Clarksburg          10-03.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                  
   4A (wind): $    20-04  2016        Madeline Akobundu, DuVal                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill            17-06.25   18-06.00  +0.0  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 16-09.50(0.6) 16-09.50(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0)
  2 Candus Burks              12 Bowie               15-07.00   18-00.00  +0.0   8   
     17-11.50(+0.0) 17-11(0.6) 17-05.50(1.4) 17-09(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.3)
  3 Ja'Tae Joyner             11 Bowie               17-01.00   17-10.00  +0.0   6   
     15-07.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-06(2.5) 17-01(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0)
  4 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill            16-11.75   17-05.50  +0.0   5   
     17-04(1.3) 16-09.50(0.3) 17-05.50(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(+0.0)
  5 Chyann Smith              10 Meade               17-02.00   17-02.00   1.2   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(1.2) 16-11(-0.3) 16-01.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0)
  6 Ashley Santini            12 Northwest           16-11.00   16-08.00   0.9   3   
     16-08(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 16-06.50(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest           17-00.50   16-07.00  +0.0   2   
     16-07(+0.0) 16-02.50(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 15-08(-0.5) 16-04(+0.0) 16-00(-0.4)
  8 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill        16-01.00   16-04.50   NWI   1   
     16-00.50(2.0) 15-10(0.9) 15-10.50(+0.0) 13-08.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
  9 Ogechi Elemuo             12 Howard              15-10.50   16-01.00   0.2 
     16-01(0.2) 15-05(1.5) 15-10(0.5) 15-08(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0)
 10 Kelsie McGlynn            12 South River         16-11.25   15-11.50   2.1 
     15-09.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(2.1) 15-00(-1.1)         
 11 Samantha Bryant           11 Springbrook         16-00.25   15-11.50   1.3 
     15-03.50(0.3) 15-11.50(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 12 Carla Rose                10 E. Roosevelt        15-05.00   15-03.00   1.4 
     15-03(1.4) 14-04.50(1.5) 14-05.50(0.1)         
 13 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein     16-03.00   15-01.50  +0.0 
     14-10(2.6) 15-01.50(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0)         
 14 Morgan Williams           11 Howard              15-09.25   14-10.50   0.6 
     13-02.50(1.3) 14-10.50(0.6) 14-10(0.1)         
 15 Kamryn Jackson             9 C.H. Flowers        15-08.00   14-08.50   1.1 
     13-07(1.0) 13-10.50(0.5) 14-08.50(1.1)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
   4A (wind): $ 42-08.25  1997        Valerie Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Candus Burks              12 Bowie               38-07.00   39-05.00  -3.0  10   
     38-03(-1.0) 39-04(-2.6) 38-07.75(1.0) 39-05(-3.0) FOUL(-0.9) 38-06.50(-3.1)
  2 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill            36-07.00   38-09.50  -1.6   8   
     FOUL(-2.2) 38-08.75(-4.1) 38-04.25(-0.5) FOUL(-1.8) 37-02.50(-2.1) 38-09.50(-1.6)
  3 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill            37-02.00   38-04.50  -0.2   6   
     37-09.75(-3.2) 38-04.50(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 38-01.75(-0.7) FOUL(-3.9)
  4 Ja'Tae Joyner             11 Bowie               38-09.50   38-01.50  -1.6   5   
     37-10.25(-1.2) 38-01.50(-1.6) 37-06.25(-1.6) 37-08(-2.3) 36-02(-2.9) FOUL(-3.0)
  5 Lucy Lee                  12 W. Churchill        35-03.75   36-09.50  -2.9   4   
     36-09.50(-2.9) 34-09.75(-3.0) 36-02.50(-1.3) 30-03(-1.6) 36-03.75(-1.2) 35-08.75(-1.5)
  6 Shanell Erhunmwunse       12 North Point         35-02.50   36-08.25  -1.7   3   
     35-05.50(-1.0) 35-11.75(-2.2) 36-08.25(-1.7) FOUL            
  7 Ashley Santini            12 Northwest           35-10.25   36-06.25  -2.4   2   
     36-06.25(-2.4) 35-09.75(-2.0) 35-07.25(-1.5) FOUL(-2.3) 33-08.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)
  8 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest           34-08.50   36-05.75  -1.7   1   
     36-05.75(-1.7) FOUL(-3.2) 33-07.25(-2.1) 33-02.50(-1.4) 34-03(-3.6) 34-05.75(-0.7)
  9 Atinuke Shittu            11 Northwest           34-08.25   36-02.50  -1.9 
     FOUL(-2.0) 35-08(-0.3) 36-02.50(-1.9) 33-10.75(-0.3) 34-00.25(-2.1) 34-02.50(-3.3)
 10 Ogechi Elemuo             12 Howard              35-10.00   35-11.25  -0.8 
     35-00(-1.4) 35-11.25(-0.8) 34-06.75(-2.3)         
 11 Destiny Dowling           12 Meade               33-08.50   34-10.50  -1.0 
     31-07(-1.9) 33-08.75(-3.2) 34-10.50(-1.0)           
 12 Sarina Desir              12 Albert Einstein     34-08.25   33-01.50  -1.4 
     30-06.25(-1.2) 33-00.75(-2.1) 33-01.50(-1.4)         
 13 Samantha Bryant           11 Springbrook         34-07.25   33-00.50  -2.0 
     31-06.25(-0.7) 32-11.25(-3.0) 33-00.50(-2.0)          
 14 Kamryn Jackson             9 C.H. Flowers        32-05.75   32-10.75  -1.2 
     32-10.75(-1.2) 32-07(-0.0) FOUL(-2.4)           
 15 Kiana Robinson            12 Sherwood            33-03.00   32-01.75  -0.2 
     FOUL(-1.5) 32-01.75(-0.2) 31-06.25(-0.8)           
 16 Morgan Williams           11 Howard              36-00.25   32-01.25  -1.6 
     31-11.25(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 32-01.25(-1.6)           
 17 Cydney Wright              9 Bowie               31-03.00   31-10.50  -6.9 
     31-00.25(-2.7) 31-09.50(-3.3) 31-10.50(-6.9)          
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorinda Bangura           10 Bowie               33-07.50   37-00.00   10   
      FOUL  35-04.50  36-01.50  37-00  35-06  34-06
  2 Bayli Smith               12 Howard              36-03.00   37-00.00    8   
      FOUL  34-06  34-08  37-00  FOUL  33-06
  3 Tife Akingdesote          11 C.H. Flowers        35-07.00   36-05.00    6   
      36-05  35-01  35-06.50  34-00  35-03  36-01.50
  4 Janise Bestman            10 Paint Branch        34-09.00   35-07.00    5   
      33-06  35-02.50  35-07  32-06  34-08  34-11
  5 Chinenye Iloanya          10 Howard              33-04.00   34-11.50    4   
      30-06.50  33-02  32-09  33-11.50  34-11.50  33-05.50
  6 Precious Battle           10 Northwest           35-06.75   33-11.00    3   
      33-11  32-01.50  30-09  32-04  32-05.50  32-03
  7 Chinomoso Njelita         12 Northwest           35-01.00   33-09.50    2   
      32-03.50  33-01  33-09.50  31-00  31-03.50  31-05.50
  8 Dara Obasa                11 E. Roosevelt        31-00.00   32-11.00    1   
      31-08  32-04  32-11  25-06.50  29-06  FOUL
  9 Rebecca Lee               12 Old Mill            32-04.50   32-09.00  
      29-08  31-09  32-09  30-11  32-04.50  32-02
 10 Erin Hatcher              10 Paint Branch        33-02.50   32-01.00  
      31-07  32-01  29-03         
 11 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson      33-04.75   32-00.00  
      32-00  FOUL  30-06         
 12 Cabaret Goings            11 Meade               31-00.00   31-05.50  
      29-01  28-10.50  31-05.50         
 13 Samatha Lund              10 Annapolis           31-04.00   29-09.50  
      26-06  29-09.50  FOUL         
 14 Maeci Curtis              12 Chopticon           30-07.00   29-05.50  
      26-07  29-05.50  26-07.50         
 15 Deborah Adu               11 C.H. Flowers        30-06.00   27-08.00  
      25-11  27-03.50  27-08         
 16 Princella Allieu           9 Rich. Montgomery    33-07.25   27-07.00  
      25-06.50  24-09  27-07         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xanthi Limber             11 Clarksburg            113-03     114-02   10   
      114-02  110-08  109-05  106-07  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Yasmine Paye              12 Parkville             105-00     110-09    8   
      FOUL  110-09  98-05  106-04  104-05  92-10
  3 Trinity Klock              9 Clarksburg            101-07     105-01    6   
      99-05  FOUL  84-09  92-03  105-01  100-02
  4 Eve Dantignac             11 Bowie                 104-09     103-08    5   
      103-08  98-03  94-05  93-04  101-02  98-02
  5 Janise Bestman            10 Paint Branch           99-04     101-07    4   
      FOUL  86-01  93-01  101-07  98-02  FOUL
  6 Sabrina Doherty           12 Arundel             90-02.75      99-06    3   
      98-01  88-10  93-10  94-01  99-06  92-10
  7 Jasmine Facey             12 Arundel             96-01.50      99-00    2   
      82-03  99-00  96-04  FOUL  96-10  89-07
  8 Deborah Adu               11 C.H. Flowers           95-03      97-09    1   
      87-09  97-09  FOUL  93-07  9-04  86-08
  9 Lucy Delker               12 Catonsville            95-03      93-01  
      FOUL  86-09  93-01  83-00  83-05  FOUL
 10 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi       11 Springbrook            87-10      89-11  
      89-11  FOUL  82-10           
 11 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson         89-01      88-09  
      84-00  88-09  81-01         
 12 Dara Obasa                11 E. Roosevelt           99-01      87-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-04         
 13 Kaitlynn Lilly            11 Severna Park        90-10.50      86-06  
      85-05  FOUL  86-06         
 14 Tife Akingdesote          11 C.H. Flowers          102-09      84-07  
      84-07  FOUL  81-05         
 15 Maeci Curtis              12 Chopticon           88-11.50      81-09  
      72-06  FOUL  81-09         
 16 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest              96-02      78-10  
      FOUL  78-09  78-10         

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       10.89      10.60Q  3.4  1 
  2 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        10.73      10.68Q  2.9  3 
  3 Anthony Lytton Jr.        11 Henry A. Wise          10.84      10.80Q  3.3  2 
  4 Jared Jackson             11 Perry Hall             11.26      10.90q  3.4  1 
  5 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              11.03      10.92q  3.3  2 
  6 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch           11.30      10.95q  3.4  1 
  7 Dereck Davis              12 Bowie                  11.10      10.99q  2.9  3 
  8 Kelechi Nwankwoala        11 Kenwood                11.29      11.02q  3.4  1 
  9 Malik Moore               11 Laurel                 11.33      11.08   2.9  3 
 10 Barr Farri                11 Northwest              11.27      11.11   3.4  1 
 11 derrick corley            11 Arundel                11.18      11.13   3.4  1 
 12 Kendrick Norwood          12 Gaithersburg           11.06      11.14   2.9  3 
 13 Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson         11.31      11.21   3.3  2 
 14 Joseph Ewan               10 Mervo                  11.28      11.22   2.9  3 
 15 Drew Byrd                 12 Rich. Montgomery       11.14      11.23   3.3  2 
 16 Dominic Best              11 Northwood              11.29      11.26   3.3  2 
 17 Solomon Adeoti             9 Walt Whitman           11.35      11.29   3.3  2 
 18 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch           11.27      11.30   3.3  2 
 19 Ethan Binnix              12 Broadneck              11.48      11.32   3.4  1 
 20 zorion wiley              11 Arundel                11.52      11.36   3.4  1 
 21 Ibrahim Diallo             9 Meade                  11.53      11.44   3.3  2 
 22 Tyrone Bryan              11 Parkdale               11.28      11.66   2.9  3 
 -- Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy        11.35         FS   2.9  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        10.68      10.79  -0.2  10   
  2 Anthony Lytton Jr.        11 Henry A. Wise          10.80      10.86  -0.2   8   
  3 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       10.60      10.99  -0.2   6   
  4 Dereck Davis              12 Bowie                  10.99      11.12  -0.2   5   
  5 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch           10.95      11.21  -0.2   4   
  6 Jared Jackson             11 Perry Hall             10.90      11.32  -0.2   3   
  7 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              10.92      11.37  -0.2   2   
  8 Kelechi Nwankwoala        11 Kenwood                11.02      11.47  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        21.75      21.76Q  4.2  2 
  2 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       22.22      21.78Q  3.1  1 
  3 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              21.98      21.83q  4.2  2 
  4 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook            22.19      21.87q  3.1  1 
  5 Ken Nelson                12 High Point             22.51      21.96q  4.2  2 
  6 Terric Buchannan          11 Suitland               22.72      22.10q  3.1  1 
  7 Tyrenson Terry            10 E. Roosevelt           22.71      22.11q  4.2  2 
  8 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest              22.31      22.34q  3.1  1 
  9 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch           22.79      22.44   3.1  1 
 10 Anthony Lytton Jr.        11 Henry A. Wise          22.16      22.49   3.1  1 
 11 Ryan Willie                9 North County           22.48      22.49   4.2  2 
 12 Emanuel Akins             12 Springbrook            22.91      22.67   3.1  1 
 13 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch           22.84      22.72   4.2  2 
 14 Ethan Binnix              12 Broadneck              22.81      22.76   4.2  2 
 15 Allen Griffith            12 Old Mill               23.13      22.96   4.2  2 
 16 zorion wiley              11 Arundel                22.96      24.03   3.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook            21.87      21.81  -0.7  10   
  2 Raynard Bell              12 John F. Kennedy        21.76      21.93  -0.7   8   
  3 Terric Buchannan          11 Suitland               22.10      22.02  -0.7   6   
  4 Enoch Owumi               12 Montgomery Blair       21.78      22.24  -0.7   5   
  5 Tyrenson Terry            10 E. Roosevelt           22.11      22.30  -0.7   4   
  6 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              21.83      22.40  -0.7   3   
  7 Ken Nelson                12 High Point             21.96      22.51  -0.7   1.50 22.504
  7 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest              22.34      22.51  -0.7   1.50 22.504
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Nelson                12 High Point             47.98      47.99   2  10   
  2 Seydi Sall                 9 Rich. Montgomery       48.61      48.13   2   8   
  3 Terric Buchannan          11 Suitland               48.63      48.59   2   6   
  4 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook            48.89      48.70   2   5   
  5 James Green               11 Dulaney                48.91      49.17   2   4   
  6 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman           49.62      49.43   1   3   
  7 Ethan Binnix              12 Broadneck              49.69      49.48   1   2   
  8 Keith Washington          11 Suitland               49.45      49.94   2   1   
  9 Ra'Mel Manley             11 Henry A. Wise          49.50      50.10   1 
 10 Alvin Mukisa              11 Springbrook            50.75      50.24   1 
 11 Simera Segni              10 Montgomery Blair       51.12      51.07   1 
 12 Donnell Carter            10 North Point            51.42      51.66   1 
 13 Aj Martin                 12 Leonardtown            51.13      51.75   1 
 14 Tyler Dash                12 Digital Harbor         50.77      51.84   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kieran McDermott          11 Bel Air              1:54.86    1:53.51   2  10   
  2 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest            1:57.09    1:54.26   2   8   
  3 Eldon Phillips            11 Northwood            1:56.75    1:54.67   2   6   
  4 Ngoy Yamitishi            12 Northwest            1:57.75    1:55.48   2   5   
  5 Thierry Siewe Yanga       12 Montgomery Blair     1:57.40    1:55.58   2   4   
  6 Erik Jenks                12 Howard               1:57.15    1:56.10   2   3   
  7 Daniel Jordan             12 High Point           1:58.98    1:56.35   2   2   
  8 Nick Boogades             12 South River          1:57.55    1:56.88   2   1   
  9 Michael Flanagan          11 South River          1:59.49    1:58.34   1 
 10 Alex Ozbolt               11 Dulaney              2:01.00    1:59.21   1 
 11 Christian Isham           11 Severna Park         1:58.69    1:59.34   2 
 12 Ablel Gebreselase         11 Digital Harbor       2:00.93    2:00.64   1 
 13 Joe Viqueira              11 Bethesda-CC          1:59.03    2:01.07   1 
 14 Edward Belsoi             12 E. Roosevelt         1:59.74    2:02.17   1 
 15 Samuel Katulich           12 Leonardtown          1:59.74    2:02.41   1 
 16 Caleed Johnson            11 Suitland             2:01.32    2:02.44   1 
 17 Lamar Mcmillan            12 C.H. Flowers         2:01.38    2:05.47   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieran McDermott          11 Bel Air              4:16.08    4:11.94   10   
  2 Rohann Asfaw              12 Rich. Montgomery     4:22.56    4:18.89    8   
  3 Mark Unger                10 Rich. Montgomery     4:25.55    4:19.72    6   
  4 Nicholas Deamer           11 Howard               4:25.18    4:22.12    5   
  5 Nick Boogades             12 South River          4:27.00    4:23.74    4   
  6 Paul Squires              12 Broadneck            4:22.41    4:24.26    3   
  7 Ablel Gebreselase         11 Digital Harbor       4:30.94    4:24.88    2   
  8 Jonah Lane                11 Severna Park         4:22.38    4:24.93    1   
  9 Daniel Jordan             12 High Point           4:29.91    4:25.35  
 10 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC          4:26.10    4:25.84  
 11 Simeon Mussie             11 Albert Einstein      4:26.56    4:26.26  
 12 Brian Mccullough          11 Dulaney              4:25.08    4:26.83  
 13 Edward Belsoi             12 E. Roosevelt         4:28.08    4:26.87  
 14 John Riker                10 Wootton              4:26.76    4:26.94  
 15 Sam Keeny                  9 South River          4:31.43    4:31.52  
 16 Matthew Goldsmith         12 W. Churchill         4:26.24    4:31.56  
 17 J'Aun Johnson             11 Bowie                4:39.49    4:31.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 Rich. Montgomery     9:29.40    9:24.26   10   
  2 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC          9:35.47    9:27.39    8   
  3 Paul Squires              12 Broadneck            9:53.39    9:28.51    6   
  4 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard       9:36.19    9:35.24    5   
  5 Garrison Clark            10 Severna Park        10:02.53    9:36.45    4   
  6 Edward Belsoi             12 E. Roosevelt        10:03.15    9:38.33    3   
  7 Joshua Engels             11 Walt Whitman         9:40.55    9:43.56    2   
  8 Brendan O'Brien           11 Dulaney              9:52.56    9:44.22    1   
  9 Hugh O'Connor             11 Severna Park        10:02.60    9:55.86  
 10 Obsaa Feda                10 Northwood            9:44.70    9:57.97  
 11 Connor Martin             11 Dulaney              9:57.35   10:04.59  
 12 Tyler Modrzejewski        10 Chopticon           10:04.01   10:09.51  
 13 Sam Merng                 10 Dulaney              9:56.18   10:14.34  
 14 Graham Strzelecki         12 Catonsville          9:52.23   10:18.40  
 15 Daniel Jordan             12 High Point          10:16.35   10:20.23  
 16 Dennis Miranda-cruz       11 E. Roosevelt        10:24.70   10:30.55  
 17 Roberto Carlo Sanchez     12 Bladensburg         10:27.32   10:43.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrone Bryan              11 Parkdale               14.33      14.17Q  2.2  3 
  2 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor         14.73      14.27Q  2.5  2 
  3 Nico Yarbough             12 Dulaney                15.25      15.08Q  3.2  1 
  4 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale               14.54      14.46q  2.5  2 
  5 Brandon Tunson            11 C.H. Flowers           15.03      14.94q  2.2  3 
  6 Kendel Hammock            10 North Point            15.05      15.11q  3.2  1 
  7 De'Shawn Arnick           12 Laurel                 15.43      15.27q  2.2  3 
  8 Charles Gross             12 Annapolis              15.14      15.32q  2.5  2 
  9 Antoine Lafrance          12 Meade                  15.20      15.39   3.2  1 
 10 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest              15.00      15.43   3.2  1 
 11 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy        15.10      15.58   2.2  3 
 12 Olumide Sodipo            12 Laurel                 15.25      15.72   2.5  2 
 13 Jamarcus Plato            11 Northwood              15.43      15.74   2.2  3 
 14 Tyler Beckwith            12 Springbrook            15.56      15.85   3.2  1 
 15 Tyrek.. Goy               12 Paint Branch           15.59      15.88   2.5  2 
 16 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest              15.46      15.93   2.5  2 
 -- Tyren Proctor             12 North Point            15.59         FS   2.2  3 
 -- Ponce DeLeon              12 Montgomery Blair       15.54        DNF   3.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrone Bryan              11 Parkdale               14.17      14.40  -0.9  10   
  2 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale               14.46      14.57  -0.9   8   
  3 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor         14.27      14.79  -0.9   6   
  4 Brandon Tunson            11 C.H. Flowers           14.94      15.05  -0.9   5   
  5 Nico Yarbough             12 Dulaney                15.08      15.07  -0.9   4   
  6 Charles Gross             12 Annapolis              15.32      15.22  -0.9   3   
  7 De'Shawn Arnick           12 Laurel                 15.27      15.62  -0.9   2   
 -- Kendel Hammock            10 North Point            15.11         FS  -0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor         38.71      38.19   3  10   
  2 Adetomiwa adebayo         10 DuVal                  38.95      38.84   3   8   
  3 Olumide Sodipo            12 Laurel                 39.21      39.79   3   6   
  4 Max Boettinger            11 Severna Park           39.10      39.95   3   5   
  5 Will Richardson           12 Bethesda-CC            40.58      40.06   2   4   
  6 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy        39.51      40.20   3   3   
  7 Jamarcus Plato            11 Northwood              39.40      40.35   3   2   
  8 Avery Cerullo             11 Broadneck              40.48      40.60   2   1   
  9 James Wilson II           12 DuVal                  40.05      40.74   2 
 10 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest              40.19      40.91   2 
 11 Sean Frimpong             11 Bowie                  40.35      41.18   2 
 12 Taylor Blake              11 C.H. Flowers           39.71      41.33   3 
 13 Fauz Adeyinka             10 Parkville              41.55      41.86   1 
 14 Joey Kosten               12 Leonardtown            41.12      42.28   2 
 15 Glen Jones                12 Paint Branch           41.93      43.06   1 
 16 Tyrek.. Goy               12 Paint Branch           41.70      43.10   1 
 17 Kendel Hammock            10 North Point            39.87      45.84   2 
 18 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale               39.70      48.23   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                    
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         43.05      43.39   2  10   
     1) Minh Tu` Nguyen 12              2) Sheku Musa 11                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa 11                 4) Emanuel Akins 12               
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   43.48      43.49   2   8   
     1) Aaron Stanton 11                2) Tyrenson Terry 10              
     3) Karl Morfo 12                   4) John Olojo 11                  
  3 Bowie                                               43.55      43.52   2   6   
     1) Dereck Davis 12                 2) David Bulla 12                 
     3) Samuel Bulla 12                 4) Sean Frimpong 11               
  4 Northwest                                           44.30      43.64   1   5   
     1) Anthony Woods 10                2) Tray Dawkins 11                
     3) Barr Farri 11                   4) Aaron Tucker 12                
  5 Annapolis                                           44.32      43.76   2   4   
     1) Kevin Atkins 10                 2) Tyson Queen 12                 
     3) Cobe Lerner 10                  4) Gianni Thorpe 12               
  6 Meade                                               44.84      44.04   1   3   
     1) Waverly Crawford 12             2) Ibrahim Diallo 9               
     3) Xavier Davis 12                 4) Antoine Lafrance 12            
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    44.60      44.06   1   2   
     1) Clifford Carter 12              2) Enoch Owumi 12                 
     3) Ponce DeLeon 12                 4) Caleb Francois 10              
  8 C.H. Flowers                                        44.03      44.34   2   1   
     1) Joshua Hicks 12                 2) Breaun Rodrique 10             
     3) Jemuel Cypress 10               4) Brandon Tunson 11              
  9 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                44.51      44.42   1 
     1) Rashard Brown 11                2) Josiah Grant 9                 
     3) Dwayne Mclaurin 12              4) Joseph Ewan 10                 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        44.49      44.44   1 
     1) Adrian Holley 10                2) Anthony Frazier 10             
     3) Terronte Nelson 12              4) Kendrick Norwood 12            
 11 Perry Hall                                          45.13      44.54   1 
     1) James Mickens 10                2) Donyea Atkins 12               
     3) Jared Jackson 11                4) Theophilus Williams 12         
 12 Old Mill                                            44.53      44.63   1 
     1) Austin Scott 11                 2) Daekwon Rose 10                
     3) Brandon Williams 9              4) Allen Griffith 12              
 13 Leonardtown                                         44.94      47.51   1 
     1) Chris Braganca 12               2) Matthew Kosten 10              
     3) Joshua Riggs 12                 4) DeShawn Polk 11                
 -- Paint Branch                                        43.27        DNF   2 
     1) Yasin Mohammed 11               2) Chukwumdi Osuji 9              
     3) Solomon Lucas 11                4) Alonzo McBryde 9               
 -- Henry A. Wise                                       43.47         DQ   2  .Rule 5.11.1
     1) Ra'Mel Manley 11                2) Anthony Lytton Jr. 11          
     3) Carlos Slaughter 12             4) Dante Washington 11            
 -- Thomas S. Wootton                                   44.25         DQ   2  Rule 5.10
     1) Steven Zou 12                   2) Keith Cartwright 10            
     3) Tafari Martin 12                4) Michael Amobi 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:27.86    1:28.87   2  10   
     1) Anthony Woods 10                2) Aaron Tucker 12                
     3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         4) Khaloni Mganga 11              
  2 DuVal                                             1:29.51    1:30.00   2   8   
     1) Adewunmi Oloyede 11             2) Jason Hill 12                  
     3) amer miller 11                  4) James Wilson II 12             
  3 North County                                      1:29.59    1:30.88   2   6   
     1) Jaiden Ballard 10               2) Donte Busey 11                 
     3) Immanuel Patton 12              4) Ryan Willie 9                  
  4 Walter Johnson                                    1:30.25    1:31.15   2   5   
     1) Andrew Leverenz 12              2) Alexander Schmidt 11           
     3) Reed Tanasovich 12              4) Alain Seri 12                  
  5 Bowie                                             1:28.65    1:31.42   2   4   
     1) Dereck Davis 12                 2) David Bulla 12                 
     3) Samuel Bulla 12                 4) Sean Frimpong 11               
  6 Northwood                                         1:30.12    1:31.55   2   3   
     1) Dominic Best 11                 2) Jomokan Beckford 12            
     3) Jamarcus Plato 11               4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  7 Paint Branch                                      1:28.90    1:31.69   2   2   
     1) Alonzo McBryde 9                2) Jelani Wendt 10                
     3) Damon Farrell 12                4) Chukwumdi Osuji 9              
  8 Howard                                            1:31.13    1:32.10   1   1   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 9                 2) Maxwell Myers 10               
     3) Kenny Accardi 11                4) Glen Maroya 11                 
  9 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              1:32.10    1:32.84   1 
     1) Josiah Grant 9                  2) Quentin Barnes 11              
     3) Dwayne Mclaurin 12              4) Joseph Ewan 10                 
 10 Meade                                             1:31.77    1:33.66   1 
     1) Waverly Crawford 12             2) Ibrahim Diallo 9               
     3) Osagie Evbuomwan 11             4) Antoine Lafrance 12            
 11 Leonardtown                                       1:32.72    1:34.77   1 
     1) DeShawn Polk 11                 2) Evan Broadhead 12              
     3) Joshua Riggs 12                 4) Aj Martin 12                   
 -- Old Mill                                          1:30.70         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Daekwon Rose 10                 2) Austin Scott 11                
     3) Brandon Williams 9              4) Allen Griffith 12              
 -- Springbrook                                       1:28.41         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Minh Tu` Nguyen 12              2) Alvin Mukisa 11                
     3) Emanuel Akins 12                4) Sheku Musa 11                  
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:30.92         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Tyrenson Terry 10               2) Aaron Stanton 11               
     3) Jalen Campfield 12              4) Larry Colbert 11               
 -- Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:32.26         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Steven Zou 12                   2) Keith Cartwright 10            
     3) Tafari Martin 12                4) Michael Amobi 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       3:24.40    3:20.99   2  10   
     1) Alvin Mukisa 11                 2) Emanuel Akins 12               
     3) Juan Lepe 12                    4) Sheku Musa 11                  
  2 Digital Harbor                                    3:23.59    3:21.21   2   8   
     1) Carlos Davis 12                 2) Stephon Torrence 12            
     3) Lyndon Burrell 12               4) Tyler Dash 12                  
  3 DuVal                                             3:23.05    3:21.31   2   6   
     1) Adewunmi Oloyede 11             2) Jason Hill 12                  
     3) Adetomiwa adebayo 10            4) James Wilson II 12             
  4 Northwest                                         3:24.27    3:21.41   2   5   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 11               2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         4) Chase Osborne 11               
  5 Laurel                                            3:29.83    3:23.32   1   4   
     1) Malik Moore 11                  2) Jalen Sykes 12                 
     3) Olumide Sodipo 12               4) Maurice Peterson 12            
  6 Howard                                            3:25.80    3:24.79   1   3   
     1) Glen Maroya 11                  2) Jayo Adegboyo 9                
     3) Kenny Accardi 11                4) Erik Jenks 12                  
  7 Broadneck                                         3:24.89    3:25.00   2   2   
     1) Brady Morrissey 11              2) Tony Tuckfield 12              
     3) Paul Squires 12                 4) Ethan Binnix 12                
  8 Northwood                                         3:24.57    3:25.28   2   1   
     1) Cameron Rice 11                 2) Jamarcus Plato 11              
     3) Jomokan Beckford 12             4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  9 Walt Whitman                                      3:25.09    3:25.36   2 
     1) Dylan Madden 12                 2) Robert Hedberg 11              
     3) David Isaacs 12                 4) Michael Gorman 12              
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  3:24.39    3:25.39   2 
     1) Simera Segni 10                 2) Dominic Massimino 12           
     3) Ponce DeLeon 12                 4) Thierry Siewe Yanga 12         
 11 Bowie                                             3:31.38    3:28.45   1 
     1) David Bulla 12                  2) Samuel Bulla 12                
     3) Dereck Davis 12                 4) Sterling Wilson 10             
 12 North County                                      3:25.58    3:28.94   1 
     1) James Munlyn 9                  2) Donte Busey 11                 
     3) Immanuel Patton 12              4) Ryan Willie 9                  
 13 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              3:27.98    3:28.95   1 
     1) Dennis Winkler 11               2) Detrick Bellinger 12           
     3) Tremain Johnson 11              4) Davon Hughes 12                
 14 C.H. Flowers                                      3:28.76    3:30.09   1 
     1) Taylor Blake 11                 2) Nicolas Deleon 12              
     3) Davon Cousar 10                 4) Emmanuel James 10              
 15 Leonardtown                                       3:27.97    3:31.00   1 
     1) Adlai Traver 12                 2) Joey Kosten 12                 
     3) Hunter Kotlinski 12             4) Aj Martin 12                   
 16 North Point                                       3:25.32    3:34.53   1 
     1) Kendel Hammock 10               2) Donnell Carter 10              
     3) James Warner 10                 4) Wesley Dogan 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         7:53.00    8:01.64   10   
     1) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) Jose Infante-rosale 12          4) Chase Osborne 11               
  2 Severna Park                                      8:04.18    8:06.13    8   
     1) Jonah Lane 11                   2) Joseph LaFleche 12             
     3) Christian Isham 11              4) William Reed 11                
  3 Dulaney                                           8:05.56    8:08.03    6   
     1) Drew Dailey 10                  2) Brian Mccullough 11            
     3) Nick Owens 11                   4) Alex Ozbolt 11                 
  4 Montgomery Blair                                  8:02.94    8:09.22    5   
     1) Garret Kern 12                  2) Simera Segni 10                
     3) Dominic Massimino 12            4) Thierry Siewe Yanga 12         
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              7:58.09    8:09.52    4   
     1) Sebastian Jones 12              2) Aidan Smyth 10                 
     3) Nick Bailey 10                  4) Joe Viqueira 11                
  6 Digital Harbor                                    8:04.64    8:10.27    3   
     1) Lyndon Burrell 12               2) Jordan Carrington 10           
     3) Tyler Dash 12                   4) Birhane Gebreaselase 10        
  7 Howard                                            8:09.96    8:13.50    2   
     1) Nicholas Deamer 11              2) Erik Jenks 12                  
     3) Gavin Reynolds 12               4) Ethan Williamson 12            
  8 South River                                       8:07.24    8:15.35    1   
     1) Nick Boogades 12                2) Tommy Williams 12              
     3) Ian Smith 12                    4) Michael Flanagan 11            
  9 Leonardtown                                       8:06.79    8:17.26  
     1) Aj Martin 12                    2) Adlai Traver 12                
     3) Samuel Katulich 12              4) Reed Pilkerton 12              
 10 Springbrook                                       8:13.12    8:21.01  
     1) Florent Dondjeu 11              2) Juan Lepe 12                   
     3) Moti Heda 11                    4) Ebenezer Arunkumar 12          
 11 Winston Churchill                                 8:09.42    8:22.92  
     1) Grant Dong 12                   2) Amin Mirzaie 12                
     3) Matthew Halverson 12            4) Matthew Goldsmith 12           
 12 Broadneck                                         8:08.77    8:23.88  
     1) Brennan Shute 11                2) Christian Wilde 12             
     3) Brady Morrissey 11              4) Jonah Svendsen 11              
 13 Walt Whitman                                      8:11.67    8:26.05  
     1) Kevin Kaufman 12                2) Omid Tabatabaee 12             
     3) Obi Onwuamaegbu 10              4) Dylan Madden 12                
 14 North Point                                       8:11.11    8:27.19  
     1) Calvin Mason 10                 2) Austin Geier 10                
     3) Markus Bryant 11                4) James Proctor III 11           
 15 C.H. Flowers                                      8:15.75    8:30.29  
     1) Taylor Blake 11                 2) Davon Cousar 10                
     3) David Deloatch 11               4) Nicolas Deleon 12              
 16 Suitland                                          8:29.63    8:30.55  
     1) Caleed Johnson 11               2) Keith Washington 11            
     3) Jayden Ford 10                  4) Asa West 11                    
 17 Bel Air                                           8:05.93    8:34.75  
     1) Nick Hammond 11                 2) Ethan Gray 11                  
     3) Ethan Anderson 12               4) Kieran McDermott 11            
 18 Thomas S. Wootton                                 8:12.13    8:40.25  
     1) Joseph Pohoryles 10             2) Mitchell Fanger 11             
     3) Jacob Smith 10                  4) Troy Davis 12                  
 19 Bowie                                             8:31.04    8:50.24  
     1) J'Aun Johnson 11                2) Aubrey Dickerson 11            
     3) Lawson Atianjo 12               4) Mikias Stewart 10              
 20 Parkdale                                          8:24.15    8:54.96  
     1) Jonathan Johnson 11             2) Jonathan Oriala 12             
     3) Elisee Djapa 11                 4) Kahlil James 10                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 10"
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest            6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mikhail Brown             10 Wootton              6-00.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Nico Yarbough             12 Dulaney              6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tyrek Goy                 12 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson       6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Charles Gross             12 Annapolis            6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 James Mcgreivy            10 Bethesda-CC          6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Justin John-Langba        11 Bowie                5-04.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kenneth Williams          11 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Daryn Alexander           11 Rich. Montgomery     6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Isaiah Smith              11 Chopticon            6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Evan Broadhead            12 Leonardtown          6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
        X 
 -- Cody Stephenson           12 Arundel              5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jaedon Joyner             10 Bowie                5-08.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Opon              10 Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Khalil Brooks             10 Suitland             5-04.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Quentin Barnes            11 Mervo                5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXP    P    X 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 6"
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaren Baluyot             11 Broadneck           10-10.00   13-06.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Lucas Shilling            12 Howard              11-04.00   12-06.00    7   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Chase Stull               12 North County        12-02.00   12-06.00    7   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Brett Sproul              12 Dulaney             10-10.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Adam Maggard              12 Broadneck           12-06.00   12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Benjamin Switzman         11 Broadneck           10-10.00   11-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Corey Troxler              9 South River         11-02.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  8 Matthew Owens             12 Quince Orchard      10-10.00   11-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
  9 David Isaacs              12 Walt Whitman        10-10.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 10 Owen Hananel              11 Walter Johnson      10-10.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 10 Daniel Goodman            11 Northwest           10-10.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 10 Samuel Hodgetts           11 Dulaney             10-10.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 10 Benjamin Dearing          11 Severna Park        11-02.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Mark Bonner               11 Dulaney             10-10.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Adam Levey                12 Quince Orchard      10-10.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Isa Bynum                 12 Suitland            21-02.00   21-08.00   1.9  10   
     20-10(2.1) 21-06(2.8) 20-07(3.1) 21-05.50(2.9) 20-11(3.0) 21-08(1.9)
  2 Xavier Shirley            10 South River         21-09.25   21-06.50   2.7   8   
     20-05(1.4) 21-04(2.7) FOUL(3.3) 21-06.50(2.7) 20-00(2.5) 21-05(2.3)
  3 Aaron Watson              12 Glen Burnie         21-00.00   21-02.00   2.4   6   
     21-00(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 21-02(2.4) 8-08(3.6) 20-01.50(3.6) FOUL(2.4)
  4 Montice Stephen           12 Digital Harbor      21-10.00   20-11.00   3.1   5   
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 20-07(2.0) 19-05.25(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 20-11(3.1)
  5 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale            20-03.00   20-09.50   3.5   4   
     20-04.50(3.4) 19-03(2.8) 17-09.50(3.0) 10-09(2.7) 20-02(2.9) 20-09.50(3.5)
  6 Devin Musumeci            12 Sherwood            22-02.25   20-08.50   1.7   3   
     20-08.50(1.7) 19-04(2.0) 19-10.50(1.6) 19-05.25(1.9) 19-07(1.5) 19-07(2.0)
  7 Theophilus Williams       12 Perry Hall          21-03.25   20-06.50   1.0   2   
     19-06(1.6) 19-05(0.4) 20-06.50(1.0) 20-05.50(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 20-06(2.4)
  8 Calvin Taylor             12 Bowie               19-09.00   20-05.50   1.0   1   
     17-10.50(1.3) 18-07.50(1.9) 20-00.50(2.3) 17-09.50(1.8) 20-05.50(1.0) 19-07.50(3.4)
  9 Dominic Chow              12 Wootton             20-03.50   20-02.00   1.4 
     18-07.50(1.9) 18-11(2.5) 20-02(1.4) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.8) 19-11(2.7)
 10 Calab Blaise              12 Paint Branch        21-08.00   19-07.50   1.9 
     19-07.50(1.9) 18-02(2.0) 18-05(3.9)         
 11 Dionte Diggs              12 Parkdale            20-08.00   19-04.00   4.0 
     19-04(4.0) 18-06.25(0.7) FOUL(0.8)           
 12 Drew Byrd                 12 Rich. Montgomery    20-10.00   19-03.00   2.0 
     18-11(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 19-03(2.0)         
 13 James Warner              10 North Point         20-05.75   19-01.00   3.1 
     19-00.75(2.1) 18-06.50(0.8) 19-01(3.1)         
 14 Tray Dawkins              11 Northwest           20-05.50   18-11.00   2.7 
     15-11.50(2.0) 18-11(2.7) 18-07(2.5)         
 15 derrick corley            11 Arundel             20-01.75   18-09.00   2.1 
     17-07.50(1.6) 18-09(2.1) 18-06(1.8)         
 -- Keith Cartwright          10 Wootton             20-11.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.4)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Isa Bynum                 12 Suitland            43-01.00   47-02.50  +0.0  10   
     45-01.25(0.1) 45-02(+0.0) 47-02.50(+0.0) 45-07.25(0.7) 45-11.25(0.4) PASS     
  2 Calvin Taylor             12 Bowie               43-03.00   47-01.50   0.9   8   
     FOUL(1.1) 45-08.50(+0.0) 46-09.75(1.5) 45-05(1.3) 47-01.50(0.9) 46-05.75(+0.0)
  3 Renaldo Smith             12 Sherwood            43-11.00   46-09.25  -0.6   6   
     46-09(0.1) 46-09.25(-0.6) PASS      46-05.50(0.3) 45-08(0.8) 41-06.50(+0.0)
  4 Dominic Chow              12 Wootton             44-01.25   44-04.25  +0.0   5   
     44-04.25(+0.0) 43-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(1.5) 42-09.75(0.2) 42-04.25(1.3) 41-01(1.0)
  5 Cameron Rice              11 Northwood           42-10.25   43-07.25   1.5   4   
     42-00.50(0.2) 42-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 42-01.50(+0.0) 42-08.25(1.0) 43-07.25(1.5)
  6 Jesse Cooper              11 Rich. Montgomery    43-02.00   42-11.00   1.3   3   
     42-05(1.1) 42-04.75(+0.0) 42-08.25(1.2) 41-11(1.1) 42-08(0.2) 42-11(1.3)
  7 Jaedon Joyner             10 Bowie               40-11.00   42-07.75   0.8   2   
     41-10.25(-0.6) 40-03.75(-0.5) 39-08.75(+0.0) 40-02.50(0.4) 41-09.50(1.3) 42-07.75(0.8)
  8 Nate Gilmore              11 Howard              40-07.00   42-06.75  -1.0   1   
     41-01.25(0.2) 41-08.75(-1.0) 42-06.75(-1.0) 40-10(0.6) 40-11.25(1.1) 41-08.50(+0.0)
  9 Michael Smith             11 Old Mill            42-03.50   42-03.50   0.7 
     42-03.50(0.7) 41-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.3) 40-09.50(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
 10 Erick Johnson             11 Meade               41-11.50   41-05.25   0.6 
     40-02.50(-1.2) 40-11.75(-1.2) 41-05.25(0.6)         
 11 derrick corley            11 Arundel             41-11.50   41-04.75  -0.6 
     40-00(-0.7) 39-11.25(-0.9) 41-04.75(-0.6)           
 12 Mamadou Kouyate           12 Springbrook         40-06.50   41-04.00  -1.1 
     40-06.50(0.9) 41-01.75(-0.7) 41-04(-1.1)         
 13 Theophilus Williams       12 Perry Hall          41-01.25   40-05.50  -1.6 
     FOUL(-0.7) 40-05.50(-1.6) 37-11.50(+0.0)         
 14 Dante Washington          11 Henry A. Wise       40-09.00   40-01.00  -1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 40-01(-1.1) 39-11.50(-0.9)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Aus                 12 Leonardtown         47-11.00   49-02.00   10   
      46-11  47-07.50  48-04  FOUL  49-02  49-02
  2 Andrew Birgin             11 Walter Johnson      49-02.75   49-00.25    8   
      48-07.50  47-01  46-05  47-08  49-00.25  48-03
  3 Lance Durante Da Silva    10 Northwestern        40-10.00   46-10.50    6   
      43-10  44-11  46-10.50  41-06.50  42-03  46-07
  4 Dalvin McRae              12 Digital Harbor      46-00.00   46-09.50    5   
      46-01  44-05.50  FOUL  45-08.25  FOUL  46-09.50
  5 Kenny Amaya               12 Bladensburg         44-08.00   46-06.00    4   
      46-06  45-07  41-07  45-02  40-06.50  45-11.50
  6 Ajani Grant               12 Paint Branch        43-09.50   45-06.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-06  44-08  44-06  45-06
  7 Elian Ahmar               11 Broadneck           46-08.50   44-11.00    2   
      43-09  41-11  44-11  42-09.50  44-07  40-09.50
  8 Moiz Butt                 10 Dulaney             41-10.00   44-01.00    1   
      43-09.75  FOUL  44-01  41-05  40-07.50  FOUL
  9 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest           46-00.50   42-08.50  
      FOUL  41-08  42-08.50  FOUL  40-09  40-02
 10 John Giavingo             12 Annapolis           45-02.00   42-05.50  
      42-03  41-00  42-05.50         
 11 Rodney Gainous             9 Henry A. Wise       39-09.50   41-11.50  
      39-06.50  41-05  41-11.50         
 12 Everett Miller            12 Catonsville         43-00.50   41-09.00  
      40-08  41-09  41-03         
 13 Noah Jorden               11 Old Mill            47-09.00   40-03.50  
      FOUL  40-03.50  39-07         
 14 Rha Overstreet            10 Northwest           43-09.75   39-11.00  
      39-11  37-06.50  38-05         
 15 Nnamdi Olebara            10 C.H. Flowers        41-03.50   39-05.50  
      39-05.50  FOUL  28-11         
 16 Jon Guglielmone           10 Clarksburg          42-02.50   37-05.00  
      FOUL  36-11  37-05         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Smith              12 North Point         30-11.50     160-09   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-08  49-01  149-08  160-09
  2 Ethan Aus                 12 Leonardtown         50-04.50     154-10    8   
      126-05  154-10  139-03  140-00  126-08  146-02
  3 Kenny Amaya               12 Bladensburg           169-02     154-07    6   
      145-01  147-04  139-11  153-10  153-10  154-07
  4 Zachary Wolfe             11 Chopticon           23-10.75     132-04    5   
      FOUL  115-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  132-04
  5 Everett Miller            12 Catonsville           117-03     126-00    4   
      126-00  111-02  108-02  119-06  116-03  108-00
  6 Rha Overstreet            10 Northwest             117-10     123-06    3   
      117-03  113-01  FOUL  123-06  122-02  107-03
  7 Max Davis                 12 North County        20-06.75     119-02    2   
      FOUL  119-02  116-01  FOUL  113-01  FOUL
  8 Daniel Brooks             12 DuVal               25-05.50     116-08    1   
      114-10  FOUL  FOUL  114-09  116-08  115-11
  9 Jon Guglielmone           10 Clarksburg            116-01     113-06  
      104-11  113-06  FOUL  99-11  102-05  109-08
 10 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest             129-08     110-11  
      FOUL  110-11  FOUL         
 11 Jonathan Kim              10 Dulaney             19-05.50     110-00  
      103-08  110-00  99-09         
 12 Nnamdi Olebara            10 C.H. Flowers        10-00.50     107-03  
      106-07  FOUL  107-03         
 13 Brendan Greene            11 Gaithersburg          121-05     106-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-09           
 13 Akeem Rogers              11 Parkdale              130-00     106-09  
      FOUL  106-09  97-02         
 15 Joel Gladney              11 Perry Hall          20-02.50     105-04  
      FOUL  105-04  94-07         
 16 Joseph Nazzaro            10 Sherwood            19-07.50      99-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  99-08          
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                85        2) Northwest                  76   
    3) Bowie                       67        4) Old Mill                   59.50
    5) Walter Johnson              37        5) Paint Branch               37   
    7) Severna Park                31        8) South River                29   
    9) Annapolis                   26       10) Clarksburg                 23.50
   11) Henry A. Wise               22.50    12) Howard                     22   
   12) Winston Churchill           22       14) North Point                20   
   15) Montgomery Blair            19       16) Dulaney                    14   
   16) Leonardtown                 14       18) Parkville                  13   
   19) Bel Air                     12       19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       12   
   21) Arundel                      8       21) Walt Whitman                8   
   23) Quince Orchard               7       23) Gaithersburg                7   
   23) Eleanor Roosevelt            7       26) Bladensburg                 6   
   27) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         5       28) Meade                       4   
   29) Richard Montgomery           3.50    30) Glen Burnie                 2   
   31) Thomas S. Wootton            1       31) Digital Harbor              1   
   31) DuVal                        1                                           
 
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   64.50     2) Digital Harbor             39   
    3) Springbrook                 35        3) Richard Montgomery         35   
    5) Broadneck                   33        5) Suitland                   33   
    7) Dulaney                     27        8) Bowie                      26   
    9) DuVal                       23       10) Howard                     22   
   10) Parkdale                    22       10) Montgomery Blair           22   
   13) John F. Kennedy             21       14) Bel Air                    20   
   15) Severna Park                18       15) Leonardtown                18   
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        17       17) Walter Johnson             17   
   19) Northwood                   16       19) South River                16   
   21) Eleanor Roosevelt           15       21) North County               15   
   23) High Point                  13.50    24) Thomas S. Wootton          13   
   24) Paint Branch                13       26) Laurel                     12   
   27) Annapolis                   11       28) North Point                10   
   28) Bladensburg                 10       30) Sherwood                    9   
   31) Henry A. Wise                8       32) C.H. Flowers                6   
   32) Quince Orchard               6       32) Glen Burnie                 6   
   32) Northwestern-PG              6       36) Walt Whitman                5   
   36) Perry Hall                   5       36) Chopticon                   5   
   39) Catonsville                  4       40) Meade                       3   
   41) Kenwood                      1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About