MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-05-27

results from mdtimingllc.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 11:03 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                                  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick              12.44      11.93q  3.1  1 
  2 Kayla Barnes              12 City College           12.55      11.99q  4.6  2 
  3 Amaree Yates              12 Aberdeen               12.66      12.32q  3.1  1 
  4 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron             13.05      12.36q  4.6  2 
  5 Dardlie Lefevre           10 Tuscarora              12.72      12.37q  4.6  2 
  6 Cathryn Lane              11 Baltimore Poly         12.73      12.42q  4.6  2  12.418
  7 Madison Depry              9 Wheaton                12.62      12.42q  3.1  1  12.419
  8 Jada Sobratti             10 Watkins Mill           12.70      12.43q  3.1  1 
  9 Harleigh White            12 Huntingtown            12.76      12.45   3.1  1 
 10 Azarelle Mapp             12 J.M. Bennett           13.15      12.55   3.1  1 
 11 Asha Washington           11 Atholton               13.03      12.62   4.6  2 
 12 Meher Kaur                12 Poolesville            13.15      12.68   4.6  2 
 13 Blaire Ridgely            10 Mt. Hebron             13.31      12.72   4.6  2 
 14 Nana Tutu                 10 Watkins Mill           12.84      12.73   3.1  1 
 15 Sitta Sheriff              9 South Hagerstown       13.15      13.17   3.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick              11.93      12.15  -0.7  10   
  2 Kayla Barnes              12 City College           11.99      12.38  -0.7   8   
  3 Madison Depry              9 Wheaton                12.42      12.53  -0.7   6   
  4 Amaree Yates              12 Aberdeen               12.32      12.65  -0.7   5   
  5 Dardlie Lefevre           10 Tuscarora              12.37      12.66  -0.7   4   
  6 Jada Sobratti             10 Watkins Mill           12.43      12.69  -0.7   3   
  7 Cathryn Lane              11 Baltimore Poly         12.42      12.71  -0.7   2   
  8 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron             12.36      12.74  -0.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
   3A (wind): # 23.97  2014        Shaina Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Barnes              12 City College           25.16      24.46Q  4.7  1 
  2 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick              24.77      24.64Q  2.9  2 
  3 Noelani Phillips          10 James H. Blake         26.04      25.15q  4.7  1 
  4 Madison Depry              9 Wheaton                25.44      25.18q  4.7  1 
  5 Dardlie Lefevre           10 Tuscarora              25.47      25.19q  2.9  2 
  6 Amaree Yates              12 Aberdeen               25.74      25.29q  4.7  1 
  7 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron             26.13      25.39q  2.9  2 
  8 Cyan Peoples              10 James H. Blake         25.74      25.57q  4.7  1 
  9 Aaliyah Robinson           9 Woodlawn               25.98      25.63   4.7  1 
 10 Jennica Terry             12 J.M. Bennett           26.62      25.76   4.7  1 
 11 Cathryn Lane              11 Baltimore Poly         25.98      25.81   2.9  2 
 12 Harleigh White            12 Huntingtown            25.94      25.92   2.9  2 
 13 Kaileigh Harrison         11 Westminster            26.23      26.12   2.9  2 
 14 Arianna Krcik             11 Northeast              26.69      26.43   2.9  2 
 15 Lily Morrell              10 Urbana                 26.53      26.93   4.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
   3A (wind): # 23.97  2014        Shaina Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick              24.64      24.53   0.5  10   
  2 Kayla Barnes              12 City College           24.46      24.99   0.5   8   
  3 Madison Depry              9 Wheaton                25.18      25.22   0.5   6   
  4 Dardlie Lefevre           10 Tuscarora              25.19      25.58   0.5   5   
  5 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron             25.39      25.67   0.5   4   
  6 Amaree Yates              12 Aberdeen               25.29      25.89   0.5   3   
  7 Cyan Peoples              10 James H. Blake         25.57      26.08   0.5   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             11 Franklin               56.14      55.08   3  10   
  2 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale                58.07      57.67   3   8   
  3 Satori Valentine           9 Mt. Hebron             58.77      57.99   2   6   
  4 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron             58.41      58.36   3   5   
  5 Samantha Kameka           10 Damascus               58.61      58.63   3   4   
  6 Kenya Allison             11 James H. Blake         59.04      58.76   2   3   
  7 Alecia Rotunno            12 C. Milton Wright       59.73      59.00   1   2   
  8 Jasmine Johnson            9 Franklin               58.64      59.33   3   1   
  9 Geligne Franklin          10 James H. Blake         59.16      59.36   2 
 10 Arianna Krcik             11 Northeast              58.75      59.70   2 
 11 Serena Harrison            9 James H. Blake         58.67      59.72   3 
 12 Kaileigh Harrison         11 Westminster            59.14      59.81   2 
 13 Abigail Hunt              12 Northeast              58.52    1:00.49   3 
 14 Susannah Auderset         10 Urbana                 59.14    1:00.90   2 
 15 Kathryn Greene            11 Milford Mill           59.98    1:01.46   1 
 16 Nia Francois              11 St. Charles          1:00.66    1:02.59   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             11 Franklin             2:15.80    2:11.27#  2  10   
  2 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale              2:19.75    2:17.32   2   8   
  3 Alexandra Banham          11 Mt. Hebron           2:18.21    2:17.75   2   6   
  4 Satori Valentine           9 Mt. Hebron           2:22.83    2:18.77   2   5   
  5 Alexandra Hargrett        10 Atholton             2:17.86    2:19.45   2   4   
  6 Sarah Deresky             11 Northern-Cal         2:24.05    2:22.74   1   3   
  7 Lydia Robling              9 Urbana               2:23.23    2:23.11   2   2   
  8 Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills          2:23.05    2:23.45   2   1   
  9 Jessica Rogers            11 C. Milton Wright     2:25.93    2:23.53   1 
 10 Madison Gamble            10 Oakdale              2:21.77    2:23.62   2 
 11 Anna Miller               12 Urbana               2:24.03    2:23.97   1 
 12 Juliana Ancalmo           11 Damascus             2:23.80    2:24.09   1 
 13 Alisa Lawton              12 Dundalk              2:28.07    2:25.74   1 
 14 Maeve O'Connor            12 Towson               2:27.11    2:26.68   1 
 15 Molly Barrick             12 Northern-Cal         2:28.39    2:26.97   1 
 16 Ryanna Kimbembe           11 Tuscarora            2:22.78    2:27.19   2 
 17 Ebere Ugorji              11 Mt. Hebron           2:24.56    2:28.62   1 
 18 Julia Gray                12 Northern-Cal         2:29.60    2:30.17   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills          5:08.35    5:05.52   10   
  2 Alexandra Hargrett        10 Atholton             5:17.52    5:05.57    8   
  3 Nandini Satsangi          10 Poolesville          5:17.15    5:09.91    6   
  4 Molly Barrick             12 Northern-Cal         5:11.89    5:12.02    5   
  5 Abby Sweeney              11 Northern-Cal         5:17.00    5:13.65    4   
  6 Jessica Rogers            11 C. Milton Wright     5:19.92    5:15.49    3   
  7 Sarah Deresky             11 Northern-Cal         5:11.13    5:17.18    2   
  8 Maeve O'Connor            12 Towson               5:22.54    5:18.99    1   
  9 Heather Delaplaine        11 Damascus             5:19.30    5:19.71  
 10 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz     9 Damascus             5:19.28    5:21.63  
 11 Jasmine Tiamfook          11 River Hill           5:23.11    5:23.28  
 12 Logan Rohde                9 Poolesville          5:19.24    5:23.96  
 13 Lindsay Stevenson         12 C. Milton Wright     5:25.77    5:25.68  
 14 Alison Betler             10 Centennial           5:23.26    5:26.26  
 15 Emily Beyer               11 Mt. Hebron           5:27.20    5:28.04  
 16 Valerie Taylor            12 North Harford        5:26.29    5:31.11  
 17 Emily Baba                 9 Oakdale              5:19.21    5:36.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi          10 Poolesville         11:44.52   11:07.01   10   
  2 Abby Sweeney              11 Northern-Cal        11:37.69   11:11.71    8   
  3 Molly Barrick             12 Northern-Cal        11:26.81   11:22.71    6   
  4 Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills         12:07.38   11:35.33    5   
  5 Claudia Dolan             10 Northern-Cal        11:56.19   11:47.80    4   
  6 Alison Betler             10 Centennial          11:57.75   11:54.32    3   
  7 Colleen Krein             12 River Hill          12:08.43   11:55.11    2   
  8 Mary Miller               10 Urbana              11:59.06   11:56.64    1   
  9 Heather Delaplaine        11 Damascus            11:47.55   12:02.86  
 10 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz     9 Damascus            12:03.15   12:08.75  
 11 Annabel Cortez            10 Reservoir           12:05.56   12:10.66  
 12 Lindsay Perry              9 C. Milton Wright    12:26.05   12:26.40  
 13 Jennifer Hornor           12 River Hill          12:03.59   12:30.03  
 14 Mckenzie Patrick          11 Franklin            12:21.43   13:00.37  
 15 Hannah Beegle              9 C. Milton Wright    12:53.43   13:16.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly         14.53      14.47Q  3.1  2 
  2 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick              15.44      14.84Q  2.0  1 
  3 Jennica Terry             12 J.M. Bennett           15.21      15.00q  2.0  1 
  4 Erin Palmer               10 Patapsco               15.70      15.65q  3.1  2 
  5 Jordyn Morris             11 North Hagerstown       15.98      15.71q  2.0  1 
  6 Vanneshja Hill-Edwards    12 Atholton               16.80      15.77q  2.0  1 
  7 Abby Grabowski            12 Urbana                 16.36      15.82q  3.1  2 
  8 Ani James                 10 Linganore              16.08      15.91q  2.0  1 
  9 Adaobi Tabugbo             9 Reservoir              16.83      16.11   3.1  2 
 10 Janaya Cooper-marshall    12 Reservoir              16.63      16.19   3.1  2 
 11 Dionna Hall               12 Lansdowne              16.87      16.93   3.1  2 
 12 Ellen Wheeler             10 C. Milton Wright       16.80      17.17   2.0  1 
 13 Tashelle Davis            12 Wheaton                17.22      17.33   3.1  2 
 14 Cecilia Doh               11 James H. Blake         17.94      18.47   3.1  2 
 15 Marlesia Hudson           11 Great Mills            17.66      18.97   2.0  1 
 16 Gabrielle Kessel          12 Rockville              17.91      21.02   2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly         14.47      14.69   0.2  10   
  2 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick              14.84      14.89   0.2   8   
  3 Jennica Terry             12 J.M. Bennett           15.00      14.96   0.2   6   
  4 Erin Palmer               10 Patapsco               15.65      15.65   0.2   5   
  5 Jordyn Morris             11 North Hagerstown       15.71      15.71   0.2   4   
  6 Ani James                 10 Linganore              15.91      16.01   0.2   3   
  7 Abby Grabowski            12 Urbana                 15.82      16.10   0.2   2   
  8 Vanneshja Hill-Edwards    12 Atholton               15.77      16.25   0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          3A: # 43.2h  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly         44.15      44.28   3  10   
  2 Ashley Woolfork           11 J.M. Bennett           45.41      45.54   3   8   
  3 Ayress Stewart            12 Frederick              45.29      46.01   3   6   
  4 Natalie Markoff           11 Tuscarora              47.44      47.06   2   5   
  5 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick              46.21      47.54   3   4   
  6 Zhuri Cannon              10 Atholton               48.12      48.12   2   3   
  7 Sofia Nutarelli           12 C. Milton Wright       47.67      48.55   2   2   
  8 Olivia Island             11 River Hill             48.21      48.64   1   1   
  9 Taniya Crowner            11 Baltimore Poly         48.08      48.72   2 
 10 Jasmine Mann              10 St. Charles            47.25      48.88   2 
 11 Alexus Gardner            10 Oxon Hill              47.23      49.01   3 
 12 Abby Grabowski            12 Urbana                 45.95      49.19   3 
 13 Micaela Fleetwood         12 North Hagerstown       47.54      50.45   2 
 14 Christina Marion          10 St. Charles            48.79      50.52   1 
 -- Madison Burnett           11 Northern-Cal           49.43         DQ   1  Rule 5.14.2c
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reservoir                                           50.75      48.89   2  10   
     1) Diamond Turner 12               2) Imani Collins 11               
     3) Adaobi Tabugbo 9                4) Bethany Golatt 12              
  2 Frederick                                           50.04      49.28   2   8   
     1) Kennedy Chaney 11               2) Ayress Stewart 12              
     3) Malaya Reid 10                  4) Jaida Smith 11                 
  3 James M. Bennett                                    49.37      49.63   2   6   
     1) Azarelle Mapp 12                2) Sarah Louk 12                  
     3) Ashley Woolfork 11              4) Jennica Terry 12               
  4 C. Milton Wright                                    50.57      50.16   2   5   
     1) Caela Phillips 10               2) Alecia Rotunno 12              
     3) Sydney Gray 12                  4) Christina Riggins 12           
  5 Poolesville                                         51.00      50.47   2   4   
     1) Juanita Jaramillo 11            2) Sachi Howson 12                
     3) Heather Robinson 9              4) Meher Kaur 12                  
  6 Mt. Hebron                                          51.41      50.89   1   3   
     1) Morgan Sigur 12                 2) Morgan Flack 11                
     3) Blaire Ridgely 10               4) Natalie Lewis 9                
  7 Urbana                                              50.58      51.09   2   2   
     1) Abby Grabowski 12               2) Ezri Scott 9                   
     3) Evyn Banawoye 10                4) Lily Morrell 10                
  8 Woodlawn                                            51.51      51.10   1   1   
     1) Aniya Ladson 12                 2) Korrin Stith 10                
     3) Tiana Battle 9                  4) Aaliyah Robinson 9             
  9 Edgewood                                            51.96      51.32   1 
     1) Niya Ghee 11                    2) Nia Hammett 11                 
     3) Jamil Massey 10                 4) Elizabeth Cachiaras 12         
 10 Atholton                                            51.29      51.70   1 
     1) Vanneshja Hill-Edwards 12       2) Aniyah Nelson 10               
     3) Kailee Bunyard 10               4) Wande Sogbesan 10              
 11 Wheaton                                             50.99      51.78   2 
     1) Alyssa Poawui 9                 2) Tamia Bowers 10                
     3) Ashley Ankapong 10              4) Madison Depry 9                
 12 Tuscarora                                           50.69      51.92   2 
     1) Alexis Toliver 12               2) Haley Stevenson 9              
     3) Lauryn Reamy 12                 4) Milca Barou 9                  
 13 Great Mills                                         51.79      52.47   1 
     1) Kyla Daniels 9                  2) Kiara Deloatch 12              
     3) Joel Deloatch 10                4) Merci Thompson 10              
 -- Oxon Hill                                           52.14         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Savannah Wright 9               2) Ciara Jones 11                 
     3) Mossi Staples 10                4) Alexus Gardner 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:41.86    1:42.52   2  10   
     1) Noelani Phillips 10             2) Tahira Bakare 10               
     3) Kenya Allison 11                4) Cyan Peoples 10                
  2 Baltimore Poly                                    1:42.43    1:43.34   2   8   
     1) Taniya Crowner 11               2) Nadia Hackett 12               
     3) Lacendria Pulley 12             4) Cathryn Lane 11                
  3 James M. Bennett                                  1:44.06    1:43.72   2   6   
     1) Azarelle Mapp 12                2) Sarah Louk 12                  
     3) Ashley Woolfork 11              4) Jennica Terry 12               
  4 Tuscarora                                         1:45.38    1:44.19   2   5   
     1) Milca Barou 9                   2) Natalie Markoff 11             
     3) Lauryn Reamy 12                 4) Dardlie Lefevre 10             
  5 Mt. Hebron                                        1:46.08    1:45.65   2   4   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 10               2) Morgan Sigur 12                
     3) Morgan Flack 11                 4) Ebere Ugorji 11                
  6 Reservoir                                         1:45.46    1:46.11   2   3   
     1) Imani Collins 11                2) Adaobi Tabugbo 9               
     3) Diamond Turner 12               4) Madi Pepe 12                   
  7 St. Charles                                       1:47.87    1:46.72   1   2   
     1) Nia Francois 11                 2) Ma'Kayla Handy 10              
     3) Ahvanah Ali 11                  4) Jasmine Mann 10                
  8 Oxon Hill                                         1:47.23    1:47.57   1   1   
     1) Savannah Wright 9               2) Alexus Gardner 10              
     3) Ciara Jones 11                  4) Myah Rather 10                 
  9 Frederick                                         1:46.47    1:47.66   1 
     1) Kennedy Chaney 11               2) Malaya Reid 10                 
     3) Sydni Brown 11                  4) Ayress Stewart 12              
 10 Urbana                                            1:48.00    1:47.85   1 
     1) Anna Miller 12                  2) Evyn Banawoye 10               
     3) Riley Johnson 9                 4) Lily Morrell 10                
 11 Woodlawn                                          1:47.48    1:48.25   1 
     1) Aniya Ladson 12                 2) Korrin Stith 10                
     3) Kaela Spurlock 10               4) Aaliyah Robinson 9             
 12 Northeast                                         1:46.10    1:48.36   1 
     1) Jayda Griffin 12                2) Kiersten Lamke 10              
     3) Arianna Krcik 11                4) Abigail Hunt 12                
 13 Manchester Valley                                 1:48.73    1:49.07   1 
     1) Lauren Weitzel 12               2) Lindsay Marks 10               
     3) Veronica Schilling 12           4) Mackenzie Poist 12             
 14 Northern-Calvert                                  1:47.65    1:49.52   1 
     1) Jasmine Holland 10              2) Diamond Lewis 9                
     3) Madison Burnett 11              4) Ashlynne Raby 11               
 -- Franklin                                          1:42.54         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Ayana Booze 10                  2) Azariah Williams 9             
     3) Jessica Allen 9                 4) Arianna Burrell 10             
 -- Baltimore City College                            1:41.28         DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1c
     1) Taylor Moore 12                 2) Ivonna Hoskins 12              
     3) Lashea Lanier 11                4) Kayla Barnes 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:59.82    3:58.09   3  10   
     1) Kenya Allison 11                2) Geligne Franklin 10            
     3) Cyan Peoples 10                 4) Serena Harrison 9              
  2 Urbana                                            4:05.37    4:01.20   3   8   
     1) Anna Miller 12                  2) Lydia Robling 9                
     3) Susannah Auderset 10            4) Lily Morrell 10                
  3 Baltimore City College                            4:07.00    4:01.58   3   6   
     1) Ivonna Hoskins 12               2) Kayla Barnes 12                
     3) Lashea Lanier 11                4) Kaelyn Carter 10               
  4 Tuscarora                                         4:04.35    4:03.82   3   5   
     1) Natalie Markoff 11              2) Lauryn Reamy 12                
     3) Ryanna Kimbembe 11              4) Dardlie Lefevre 10             
  5 Poolesville                                       4:07.58    4:06.28   3   4   
     1) Sachi Howson 12                 2) Theresa Nardone 12             
     3) Rachel Onderko 9                4) Juanita Jaramillo 11           
  6 Frederick                                         4:04.04    4:06.53   3   3   
     1) Malaya Reid 10                  2) Hannah Meredith 11             
     3) Christan Claggett 9             4) Ayress Stewart 12              
  7 Seneca Valley                                     4:08.42    4:07.01   3   2   
     1) Ever Elegon 9                   2) Deborah Gnoumou 9              
     3) Corine Gesse 9                  4) Jordyn Pugh 12                 
  8 Northern-Calvert                                  4:10.16    4:07.46   2   1   
     1) Kataryna Strayer 11             2) Ashlynne Raby 11               
     3) Kesley Wilcox 11                4) Jasmine Holland 10             
  9 Centennial                                        4:09.61    4:09.86   2 
     1) Olivia O'Connell 12             2) Mary Monroe 12                 
     3) Jasmine Mccree 12               4) Alli Krahe 12                  
 10 Northeast                                         4:08.89    4:10.55   2 
     1) Arianna Krcik 11                2) Jayda Griffin 12               
     3) Kiersten Lamke 10               4) Abigail Hunt 12                
 11 Edgewood                                          4:19.58    4:14.63   2 
     1) Vanessa Owusu 12                2) Cassandra Garcia 11            
     3) Katie Figinski 10               4) Elizabeth Cachiaras 12         
 12 Oxon Hill                                         4:22.55    4:16.24   1 
     1) Ciara Jones 11                  2) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 9           
     3) Alexus Gardner 10               4) Myah Rather 10                 
 13 St. Charles                                       4:09.92    4:16.31   2 
     1) Nia Francois 11                 2) Ahvanah Ali 11                 
     3) Christina Marion 10             4) Jasmine Mann 10                
 14 Atholton                                          4:08.85    4:16.93   2 
     1) Hannah Tarver 10                2) Zhuri Cannon 10                
     3) Gabriella Degrezia 10           4) Camryn Streib 10               
 15 Baltimore Poly                                    4:23.49    4:20.79   1 
     1) Samara Jones 10                 2) Rebecca Brody 11               
     3) Rachel Barrows 9                4) Jade Jones 10                  
 16 Huntingtown                                       4:34.00    4:33.58   1 
     1) Olivia Olsen 11                 2) Jaime Pope 10                  
     3) Reid Lucas 10                   4) Trinytee Jacobs 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          9:48.51    9:31.05   10   
     1) Samantha Kameka 10              2) Juliana Ancalmo 11             
     3) Alexis Whitehorn-coriz 9        4) Heather Delaplaine 11          
  2 Mt. Hebron                                        9:43.90    9:35.06    8   
     1) Alexandra Banham 11             2) Satori Valentine 9             
     3) Ebere Ugorji 11                 4) Lara Abedin 9                  
  3 Atholton                                          9:51.40    9:46.37    6   
     1) Alexandra Hargrett 10           2) Isha Santhosh 9                
     3) Camryn Streib 10                4) Emma O'Brien 11                
  4 Urbana                                            9:43.90    9:48.74    5   
     1) Anna Miller 12                  2) Riley Johnson 9                
     3) Lydia Robling 9                 4) Susannah Auderset 10           
  5 C. Milton Wright                                 10:01.03    9:51.87    4   
     1) Lindsay Stevenson 12            2) Sofia Nutarelli 12             
     3) Jordyn Powers 9                 4) Jessica Rogers 11              
  6 Poolesville                                       9:53.49    9:53.13    3   
     1) Theresa Nardone 12              2) Maria Phelps 11                
     3) Logan Rohde 9                   4) Nandini Satsangi 10            
  7 Franklin                                         10:01.90    9:57.20    2   
     1) Mckenzie Patrick 11             2) Olivia Vanreusel 9             
     3) Jasmine Johnson 9               4) Nyjari McNeil 11               
  8 River Hill                                        9:55.80    9:58.76    1   
     1) Jasmine Tiamfook 11             2) Camille Burns 12               
     3) Raaya Khleif 10                 4) Kennedy Clark 9                
  9 Northern-Calvert                                 10:06.32    9:59.10  
     1) Molly Barrick 12                2) Julia Gray 12                  
     3) Abby Sweeney 11                 4) Sarah Deresky 11               
 10 Tuscarora                                         9:53.57   10:04.72  
     1) Natalie Markoff 11              2) Paris Hunter 11                
     3) Maddie Mandich 11               4) Ryanna Kimbembe 11             
 11 Oxon Hill                                        10:15.94   10:11.72  
     1) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 9            2) Aislinn Cortez 10              
     3) Stephani Forrester 11           4) Parris White 11                
 12 Reservoir                                        10:07.30   10:31.14  
     1) Kate Hyde 10                    2) Annabel Cortez 10              
     3) Ananya Mathur 12                4) Tessa Cinotti 9                
 13 Towson                                           10:23.62   10:40.50  
     1) Emily Stange 9                  2) Sydney Conboy 11               
     3) Karen Prem 12                   4) Margaret Grandsire 9           
 14 Great Mills                                      10:44.63   10:52.11  
     1) Annie Imhof 12                  2) Anna Staats 12                 
     3) Emily Imhof 10                  4) Sara Fletcher 9                
 15 North Harford                                    10:38.20   10:54.47  
     1) Natalie Jacobs 10               2) Abbey Kroener 8                
     3) Rachel Freeland 9               4) Valerie Taylor 12              
 16 Huntingtown                                      11:00.37   11:14.63  
     1) Reid Lucas 10                   2) Eva Sirman 10                  
     3) Morgan Lennon 11                4) Meagan Callahan 10             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Garriott            11 Manchest. Valley     5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Gilbert            10 Franklin             5-00.00    5-00.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aurora Mckenzie           12 Wheaton              4-10.00    5-00.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ezri Scott                 9 Urbana               4-10.00    5-00.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maya Harris               11 Hammond              4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Julia Shanley             12 Mt. Hebron           5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Autumn Hoffman            10 Urbana               4-10.00    5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sierra Butler             10 Huntingtown          5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Deanna Yancey             12 Wilde Lake           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Sara Fletcher              9 Great Mills          4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Cassidy Bunyard           10 Atholton             4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sadie Leisinger            9 South Hagerstown     4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Diamond Wellons           12 City College         4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Charece Michel            12 North Harford        4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Carissa Lauer             10 Huntingtown          4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kathleen Gallagher        11 Linganore            5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Ebone Jones               11 Milford Mill         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jasmine Jefferson         12 Reservoir            4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amaka Chukwujekwu         12 Reservoir            5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caela Berrie               9 Stephen Decatur      4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- LaNisha Chance             9 South Hagerstown     4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 7'6"
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          3A: # 12-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Walasik            11 Oakdale             10-04.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-07 
        P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Maegan Gabby              11 Oakdale              9-04.00    9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XO    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Kelsey Calabrese          10 Urbana               9-04.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  4 Sarah Hajzus              12 Urbana               8-04.00    9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Taylor             11 Towson               8-08.00    8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Riss                10 North Hagerstown     8-04.00    8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Makenna Gudat             11 Oakdale              8-04.00    8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brooke Wierzbowski        11 C. Milton Wright     7-04.00    7-06.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Sarah St. Clair           11 North Harford        7-10.00    7-06.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ada Beams                 10 River Hill           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Olivia Island             11 River Hill           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nina Talbot               12 Wilde Lake           8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Saniya Brooks             10 Edgewood             7-04.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Christina Riggins         12 C. Milton Wright    18-00.00   18-04.00   1.2  10   
     17-00.50(1.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 18-00.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0) 13-11(+0.0) 18-04(1.2)
  2 Amaka Chukwujekwu         12 Reservoir           16-09.00   18-01.50   0.2   8   
     18-01.50(0.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-10(1.3) 17-04.50(0.1) 17-06(0.5)
  3 Harleigh White            12 Huntingtown         17-02.00   18-00.00  +0.0   6   
     17-05.75(0.4) 17-03(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 17-09(1.1) 17-09.50(0.3) 17-11(1.3)
  4 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick           17-01.25   17-10.00  +0.0   5   
     17-01.50(1.2) 16-06(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 17-09(0.9) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0)
  5 Sara-Marie Ellis          11 Oakdale             16-07.75   17-02.00   0.9   4   
     16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 16-04(0.3) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-08(0.7) 17-02(0.9)
  6 Sarah Louk                12 J.M. Bennett        16-05.50   17-00.50   1.8   3   
     17-00.50(1.8) 16-04(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13-01(+0.0)
  7 Janaya Cooper-marshall    12 Reservoir           16-04.00   16-11.00   0.8   2   
     15-11.50(0.1) 16-10(+0.0) 16-11(0.8) 16-06(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0)
  8 Merci Thompson            10 Great Mills         15-00.25   16-10.00   1.2   1   
     15-06(+0.0) 15-10.50(0.9) 15-05.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16-10(1.2) 15-09(1.4)
  9 Jordyn Morris             11 North Hagerstown    16-05.25   16-05.00   0.6 
     14-09(0.4) 16-04(1.8) 16-05(0.6) 15-07(+0.0) 15-08(0.9) 15-08.50(1.5)
 10 Asha Washington           11 Atholton            17-01.00   15-09.50  +0.0 
     12-05(+0.0) 15-05(0.1) 15-09.50(+0.0)           
 11 Jasmine Holland           10 Northern-Cal        15-06.50   15-08.00  +0.0 
     PASS      14-02(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)         
 12 Diamond Wellons           12 City College        15-11.00   15-07.00  +0.0 
     14-04(-0.9) 15-07(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0)         
 13 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale             16-08.75   15-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.50(+0.0)           
 14 Taniya Crowner            11 Baltimore Poly      16-07.75   14-11.00   0.2 
     14-11(0.2) 14-01.50(0.2) 13-08.50(+0.0)           
 15 Christina Marion          10 St. Charles         15-00.50   14-10.00   1.4 
     11-11(0.5) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-10(1.4)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harleigh White            12 Huntingtown         37-08.25   41-04.00  -3.5  10   
     39-09.25(-2.8) 40-06.25(-2.2) PASS      40-09.25(-2.1) 40-11.25(-2.9) 41-04(-3.5)
  2 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly      37-11.50   39-02.75  -1.6   8   
     38-02.50(-1.1) 37-07.50(-1.8) 38-11.25(-3.2) 39-02.50(-1.9) 38-00.75(-1.9) 39-02.75(-1.6)
  3 Ezri Scott                 9 Urbana              36-05.25   37-03.25  -1.2   6   
     36-04.75(-3.3) 36-05.25(-2.7) 35-03.50(-0.6) 36-00.75(-3.3) FOUL(-5.2) 37-03.25(-1.2)
  4 Jasmine Holland           10 Northern-Cal        34-11.25   37-01.25  -4.3   5   
     34-10.75(-1.0) 35-09.25(-3.3) 36-05.25(-1.8) 37-01.25(-4.3) 37-01.25(-5.8) FOUL(-3.7)
  5 Jasmine Mccree            12 Centennial          35-00.00   36-06.25  -2.0   4   
     33-06.50(-2.5) 34-03.75(-3.0) 35-01(-1.5) 30-10(-0.1) 35-00.50(-3.8) 36-06.25(-2.0)
  6 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick           36-03.00   36-05.50  -3.1   3   
     35-07(-0.9) 35-07.75(-3.2) 35-10.25(-2.0) 36-05.50(-3.1) FOUL(-0.5) 34-08.50(-2.8)
  7 Nicole Osei               10 Frederick           33-10.00   34-08.75  -2.3   2   
     32-00(-1.0) 33-04.50(-3.3) 34-05.50(-2.0) 34-04.75(-2.2) 34-08.75(-2.3) 33-03.25(-3.1)
  8 Diamond Wellons           12 City College        34-02.00   34-01.25  -1.7   1   
     30-03.50(-3.0) 33-10(-2.2) FOUL(-3.4) 32-04.25(-3.6) 34-01.25(-1.7) PASS     
  9 Christina Marion          10 St. Charles         33-04.25   34-00.25  -1.5 
     33-00(-2.1) 34-00.25(-1.5) 32-02.75(-1.9) 33-00.75(-2.5) 32-00.75(-0.4) 33-02.50(-1.8)
 10 Deanna Yancey             12 Wilde Lake          33-06.00   33-09.75  -2.2 
     33-08.75(-1.9) 33-09.75(-2.2) 32-08.25(-2.1)           
 11 Janaya Cooper-marshall    12 Reservoir           34-03.00   33-06.50  -4.9 
     32-08.50(-2.2) 33-05.25(-1.0) 33-06.50(-4.9)         
 12 Sara-Marie Ellis          11 Oakdale             34-01.50   33-06.00  -2.3 
     33-06(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7) 32-08.75(+0.0)           
 13 Kaitlyn Parks             10 Northern-Cal        32-00.25   33-03.75  -3.5 
     31-11.50(+0.0) 32-00.25(-1.8) 33-03.75(-3.5)          
 14 Niana Rosser               9 City College        32-02.00   32-11.50  -2.4 
     FOUL(-1.8) 32-11.50(-2.4) 31-11.50(-2.3)          
 15 Wande Sogbesan            10 Atholton            32-08.00   32-11.25  -3.6 
     31-11.25(-2.8) 32-02.25(-1.4) 32-11.25(-3.6)         
 16 Ayana Booze               10 Franklin            33-05.00   32-07.00  -3.0 
     32-07(-3.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-2.1)           
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                12 Urbana              41-03.00   43-00.50   10   
      37-08.50  39-00  40-05.50  40-01  40-06  43-00.50
  2 Elizabeth Diamond         11 Huntingtown         37-04.00   37-00.50    8   
      34-11  35-04.50  36-05  34-03  36-02  37-00.50
  3 Paige Tolbard             10 Frederick           37-04.00   36-05.00    6   
      34-10  35-01.50  34-11.50  33-10  35-09.50  36-05
  4 Sarah George              10 Oxon Hill           36-07.00   35-09.50    5   
      34-08.50  34-08.50  32-10  33-10.50  35-09.50  FOUL
  5 Ciara Wainwright          10 Atholton            34-02.00   35-05.50    4   
      33-08  35-05.50  30-04.50  32-11.50  33-10  34-09.50
  6 Destiny Noel              10 Tuscarora           34-02.50   35-00.50    3   
      35-00.50  33-10.50  31-01.50  32-11  33-08.50  31-01.50
  7 Winnie Akrong             11 Frederick           34-02.00   34-01.50    2   
      32-00.50  30-02.50  32-10  33-07  32-09.50  34-01.50
  8 Lola Alli                 11 Reservoir           32-05.00   33-11.00    1   
      33-04.50  33-10  32-05  FOUL  29-09.50  33-11
  9 Mikhale Fom               11 Frederick           34-04.25   33-04.00  
      FOUL  33-04  27-00  31-10  30-08.50  33-02
 10 Sierra Butler             10 Huntingtown         36-02.00   32-03.00  
      26-10.50  32-03  31-11         
 11 Morgan Young              10 Atholton            30-00.00   32-02.50  
      31-11  32-02.50  31-02.50         
 12 Devonna Jennings          12 Aberdeen            35-01.00   31-09.50  
      FOUL  31-09.50  FOUL         
 13 Kiara Deloatch            12 Great Mills         34-11.00   31-04.50  
      31-04.50  31-02  29-04.50         
 14 Samantha Bolin            11 Huntingtown         33-08.50   30-09.50  
      30-09.50  30-06  30-01         
 15 Moroti Adewole            10 Centennial          29-10.00   29-07.00  
      28-04  29-07  28-05         
 16 Grace Carter              12 Milford Mill        32-03.00   28-04.00  
      28-04  23-11  26-10         
 17 Julia Harrington           9 City College        30-07.00   27-11.00  
      27-11  23-02.50  27-09         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                12 Urbana                129-06     138-11   10   
      134-05  123-10  136-00  131-07  138-11  FOUL
  2 Mikhale Fom               11 Frederick              94-07     108-03    8   
      100-00  93-06  85-01  86-04  108-03  FOUL
  3 Lola Alli                 11 Reservoir             104-03     107-05    6   
      96-07  95-08  FOUL  FOUL  104-03  107-05
  4 Paige Tolbard             10 Frederick             109-10     107-01    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  99-11  107-01  FOUL  105-08
  5 Sierra Butler             10 Huntingtown           113-10     106-04    4   
      FOUL  104-01  FOUL  101-05  FOUL  106-04
  6 Samantha Bolin            11 Huntingtown            99-09     100-06    3   
      100-06  FOUL  97-06  99-00  99-00  99-07
  7 Katelynn Raumann          11 Oakdale               101-07      99-02    2   
      95-02  96-01  94-10  88-04  FOUL  99-02
  8 Jenna Hutchison           10 Wilde Lake             98-11      93-04    1   
      93-03  86-05  86-09  93-04  84-01  87-06
  9 Leila Avery               10 Centennial             91-09      93-00  
      89-03  93-00  86-02  89-09  78-02  FOUL
 10 Amaya Booze               12 Franklin               90-11      92-10  
      92-10  91-10  FOUL         
 11 Elizabeth Diamond         11 Huntingtown            98-06      91-00  
      79-11  86-01  91-00         
 12 Julia Harrington           9 City College           76-10      81-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  81-01           
 13 Cierra Terry              11 Aberdeen               77-02      78-11  
      61-09  76-02  78-11           
 14 Morgan Young              10 Atholton               85-10      78-03  
      78-03  73-01  73-00           
 15 Tahera Rhamdeow           10 Great Mills            83-10      77-07  
      69-10  77-07  FOUL           
 16 Cassie Rickey             10 North Harford          60-11      56-10  
      56-10  49-08  FOUL    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly         11.34      10.52Q  4.2  3 
  2 Davon Carroll             11 Northeast              11.22      10.73Q  2.5  1 
  3 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk                11.23      10.87Q  1.5  2 
  4 Christian Saulsbury       12 Wilde Lake             11.33      10.71q  4.2  3 
  5 Miles Hollimon            12 Franklin               10.96      10.78q  4.2  3 
  6 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus               11.23      10.82q  2.5  1 
  7 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams  12 Seneca Valley          11.15      10.93q  2.5  1 
  8 Marcus Smith              11 Great Mills            10.98      10.96q  1.5  2 
  9 Yann Zeba                 12 Great Mills            11.18      10.97   4.2  3  10.961
 10 Shamal Webb               11 Douglass-B             11.28      10.97   1.5  2  10.969
 11 Zane Lewis                11 Westminster            11.34      11.03   1.5  2 
 12 Mikel Irvin               12 Atholton               11.63      11.05   2.5  1 
 13 Javon Hayes               12 Oxon Hill              11.19      11.06   4.2  3 
 14 Sundiata Kamau            11 Reservoir              11.66      11.07   1.5  2 
 15 Ty Mason Jr               12 James H. Blake         11.07      11.12   1.5  2  11.115
 16 Jiar White                12 North Hagerstown       11.36      11.12   2.5  1  11.118
 17 Cameron Deen              12 Oxon Hill              11.26      11.32   2.5  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly         10.52      10.71  -0.9  10   
  2 Davon Carroll             11 Northeast              10.73      10.80  -0.9   8   
  3 Miles Hollimon            12 Franklin               10.78      11.01  -0.9   6   
  4 Christian Saulsbury       12 Wilde Lake             10.71      11.01  -0.9   5   
  5 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk                10.87      11.10  -0.9   4   
  6 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus               10.82      11.24  -0.9   3   
  7 Marcus Smith              11 Great Mills            10.96      11.25  -0.9   2   
  8 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams  12 Seneca Valley          10.93      11.27  -0.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davon Carroll             11 Northeast              22.52      21.82Q  3.6  1 
  2 Aaron Robinson            12 Oxon Hill              22.84      22.04Q  2.6  2 
  3 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus               22.18      22.17q  2.6  2 
  4 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk                22.18      22.24q  3.6  1 
  5 Jiar White                12 North Hagerstown       22.65      22.46q  2.6  2 
  6 Yann Zeba                 12 Great Mills            22.74      22.51q  2.6  2 
  7 Zane Lewis                11 Westminster            22.55      22.54q  3.6  1 
  8 Chance Singleton          10 Edgewood               22.59      22.62q  3.6  1 
  9 Colby Owens               10 Milford Mill           22.51      22.70   2.6  2 
 10 Shamal Webb               11 Douglass-B             22.97      22.99   3.6  1 
 11 Mikel Irvin               12 Atholton               23.39      23.01   2.6  2 
 12 Javon Hayes               12 Oxon Hill              22.94      23.02   3.6  1 
 13 Brandon Houston           10 Atholton               23.33      23.20   3.6  1 
 14 Xavier Campbell           12 Urbana                 23.04      23.42   2.6  2 
 15 Nathaniel Hatcher         12 Mt. Hebron             23.21      23.52   3.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davon Carroll             11 Northeast              21.82      21.92  -0.8  10   
  2 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk                22.24      21.95  -0.8   8   
  3 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus               22.17      22.54  -0.8   6   
  4 Jiar White                12 North Hagerstown       22.46      22.88  -0.8   5   
  5 Chance Singleton          10 Edgewood               22.62      23.02  -0.8   4   
  6 Yann Zeba                 12 Great Mills            22.51      23.08  -0.8   3   
  7 Zane Lewis                11 Westminster            22.54      23.09  -0.8   2   
  8 Aaron Robinson            12 Oxon Hill              22.04      34.64  -0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Robinson            12 Oxon Hill              47.71      47.81   2  10   
  2 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              47.78      47.99   2   8   
  3 Jaquez Torian             12 Edgewood               48.60      48.08   2   6   
  4 Troy Johnson              11 Westminster            48.28      48.88   2   5   
  5 Mekhi Closson             12 Baltimore Poly         48.88      48.90   2   4   
  6 Tah'jeem Woodland         10 Stephen Decatur        50.31      49.70   2   3   
  7 Isaiah Wilkins            12 Huntingtown            49.61      50.01   2   2   
  8 Randy Serville            11 Oxon Hill              49.93      50.25   2   1   
  9 Ayomi Akinbinu            12 Reservoir              50.51      50.31   1 
 10 Aariq Nixon               11 Milford Mill           50.21      50.53   1 
 11 Demontay Snowden          11 Northeast              50.50      50.60   1 
 12 Chase Demaille            12 Oakdale                50.50      50.75   1 
 13 Jared Allen               12 Glenelg                51.38      50.90   1 
 14 Dajuan Williams           12 South Hagerstown       50.71      51.51   1 
 15 Todd Case Jr.             12 Oakdale                50.17      51.57   1 
 16 Colby Owens               10 Milford Mill           51.28      52.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill            1:58.68    1:52.62   2  10   
  2 Evan Kowalk               12 Oakdale              1:59.54    1:57.01   2   8   
  3 Cheyenne Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson       1:58.26    1:57.52   2   6   
  4 Mekhi Closson             12 Baltimore Poly       2:01.50    1:58.34   2   5   
  5 Kieran Booker             11 St. Charles          1:59.34    1:58.42   2   4   
  6 Jake Hooper               12 Oakdale              1:59.86    1:58.67   2   3   
  7 Randy Serville            11 Oxon Hill            2:00.51    1:58.96   1   2   
  8 Ryan Lockett              11 Poolesville          1:57.18    1:59.53   2   1   
  9 Isaiah Myers              11 Thomas Johnson       2:00.17    2:00.54   1 
 10 Matthew Schaefer          12 Oakdale              2:00.02    2:00.62   2 
 11 Brendan Fitzgerald        11 River Hill           2:01.09    2:02.43   1 
 12 Mitchell Weiss            12 Towson               2:02.30    2:02.79   1 
 13 Kai Muniz                 11 Reservoir            2:01.43    2:03.59   1 
 14 Rahul Reddy               12 River Hill           2:01.05    2:03.88   2 
 15 Nathan Coburn             12 Glenelg              2:01.36    2:06.16   1 
 16 Jonathan Ellis            12 Towson               2:04.04    2:06.26   1 
 17 Greg Oldham               11 Northern-Cal         2:03.35    2:08.42   1 
 18 Vicente Iglesias          12 Towson               2:04.38    2:12.45   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              11 Poolesville          4:22.84    4:23.70   10   
  2 Nathan Davis              11 Urbana               4:27.91    4:26.99    8   
  3 Rahul Reddy               12 River Hill           4:30.96    4:27.02    6   
  4 Micah Hewitson            12 Linganore            4:28.54    4:28.19    5   
  5 Greg Oldham               11 Northern-Cal         4:30.94    4:28.49    4   
  6 Charlie Sweeney           12 Northern-Cal         4:26.76    4:29.24    3   
  7 Jason Scott               12 Wheaton              4:30.74    4:30.17    2   
  8 Kai Muniz                 11 Reservoir            4:30.99    4:30.24    1   
  9 Greg Costello             11 Centennial           4:31.88    4:31.56  
 10 Evan Kowalk               12 Oakdale              4:28.29    4:31.98  
 11 Anthony Wimbish           12 Oxon Hill            4:28.11    4:32.35  
 12 Joseph Queen              10 Franklin             4:33.24    4:32.57  
 13 Jonathan Sussman          12 Wilde Lake           4:34.17    4:33.58  
 14 Jonathan Ellis            12 Towson               4:32.00    4:33.75  
 15 Nathaniel Neely           10 North Hagerstown     4:28.73    4:34.40  
 16 Michael Belmaggio         10 Linganore            4:30.58    4:38.11  
 17 Sushant Dhaurali          12 Towson               4:36.47    4:45.25  
 18 Ryan Harrison             11 Franklin             4:48.87    4:49.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              11 Poolesville          9:35.12    9:24.62   10   
  2 Andrew Lent               12 Poolesville          9:45.70    9:26.25    8   
  3 Nathan Davis              11 Urbana               9:39.51    9:35.07    6   
  4 Charlie Sweeney           12 Northern-Cal         9:56.42    9:36.77    5   
  5 Greg Oldham               11 Northern-Cal        10:07.98    9:50.77    4   
  6 Kai Muniz                 11 Reservoir            9:49.87    9:52.00    3   
  7 Rahul Reddy               12 River Hill           9:48.67    9:52.22    2   
  8 Jonathan Ellis            12 Towson              10:01.80    9:52.49    1   
  9 Kevin Johnson             12 Mt. Hebron           9:53.51    9:56.78  
 10 Greg Costello             11 Centennial           9:58.62    9:57.48  
 11 Jason Scott               12 Wheaton             10:06.56   10:01.95  
 12 Michael Belmaggio         10 Linganore            9:53.13   10:06.58  
 13 Sushant Dhaurali          12 Towson              10:14.51   10:12.62  
 14 Evan Pollack              11 James H. Blake      10:15.99   10:17.69  
 15 Brandon Cruz              11 C. Milton Wright    10:18.39   10:20.03  
 16 Daniel Foster             10 Aberdeen            10:25.53   10:21.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly         14.82      14.39Q  2.8  2 
  2 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill              14.63      14.48Q  1.9  3 
  3 Osita Smith               10 Wilde Lake             15.29      14.88Q  2.0  1  14.876
  4 Caleb Jordan              12 Oxon Hill              14.84      14.74q  1.9  3 
  5 Ethan Cadogan             12 Long Reach             15.62      14.88q  2.8  2  14.880
  6 Sean Burrus               12 Thomas Johnson         15.61      15.22q  2.0  1 
  7 Elias Boussouf            11 James H. Blake         15.38      15.34q  2.0  1 
  8 Brian Dennis              12 James H. Blake         14.79      15.39q  2.8  2 
  9 Zackary Sampson           10 Oxon Hill              15.15      15.44   1.9  3 
 10 Joshu Burke-warmington    11 Oakdale                15.73      15.50   1.9  3 
 11 Nicholas Jackson          11 Urbana                 15.64      15.54   1.9  3 
 12 Andrew Schuck             11 Towson                 15.33      15.64   2.8  2 
 13 Kevin Wiley               11 Baltimore Poly         15.44      16.14   2.0  1 
 14 Matt McGuire              12 Manchest. Valley       16.12      16.36   2.0  1 
 15 Matvei Duzhikhin          12 Towson                 16.20      16.47   2.0  1 
 16 Jelani Dula               12 Atholton               16.73      16.53   2.8  2 
 -- T.J. Lyles                12 Wilde Lake             15.75         DQ   2.8  2  Rule 5.14.2c
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly         14.39      14.49  -1.0  10   
  2 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill              14.48      14.60  -1.0   8   
  3 Osita Smith               10 Wilde Lake             14.88      14.69  -1.0   6   
  4 Caleb Jordan              12 Oxon Hill              14.74      14.71  -1.0   5   
  5 Ethan Cadogan             12 Long Reach             14.88      14.91  -1.0   4   
  6 Brian Dennis              12 James H. Blake         15.39      15.34  -1.0   3   
  7 Elias Boussouf            11 James H. Blake         15.34      15.51  -1.0   2   
  8 Sean Burrus               12 Thomas Johnson         15.22      15.87  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill              37.72      37.98   3  10   
  2 Patrick Starrs            12 Oakdale                38.53      38.54   3   8   
  3 Ethan Cadogan             12 Long Reach             40.37      38.80   3   6   
  4 Elias Boussouf            11 James H. Blake         39.51      39.67   3   5   
  5 Andrew Schuck             11 Towson                 39.79      39.68   3   4   
  6 Sean Burrus               12 Thomas Johnson         38.70      40.03   3   3   
  7 Zackary Sampson           10 Oxon Hill              40.57      41.22   2   2   
  8 Christopher Rivera        12 Seneca Valley          40.57      41.24   2   1   
  9 Quinn Waxter              12 Linganore              41.04      41.42   2 
 10 Caleb Jordan              12 Oxon Hill              40.49      41.58   3 
 11 Kevin Wiley               11 Baltimore Poly         42.51      41.69   2 
 12 Matvei Duzhikhin          12 Towson                 42.15      41.84   2 
 13 Rasheed Gaal              12 Watkins Mill           40.64      42.16   2 
 14 Elliot Freeland           11 Huntingtown            39.97      42.28   3 
 15 Tekye Evans               11 Hammond                41.70      42.63   2 
 16 Josh Krcik                10 Northeast              42.76      43.14   1 
 17 Ian Fink                  12 C. Milton Wright       42.85      44.28   1 
 18 Cedric Burden Ii          11 Reservoir              42.85      46.16   1 
 -- Nicholas Jackson          11 Urbana                 40.79         DQ   2  Rule 5.14.2f
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           43.04      42.76   3  10   
     1) Caleb Jordan 12                 2) Javon Hayes 12                 
     3) Daniel George 11                4) Cameron Deen 12                
  2 Milford Mill Academy                                43.78      43.22   3   8   
     1) John Hosten 11                  2) Odin Jones 12                  
     3) Khalieb McGlotten 12            4) Kennard Goins 12               
  3 Damascus                                            42.72      43.41   3   6   
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 10       2) Markus Vinson 12               
     3) Iii, John Mcneill 10            4) Javier Smith 11                
  4 Atholton                                            43.43      43.62   3   5   
     1) Mikel Irvin 12                  2) Griffin Kasemeyer 12           
     3) Brandon Houston 10              4) Dareon Medley 12               
  5 Centennial                                          44.10      43.70   2   4   
     1) Juan Parra 11                   2) Eli Ross 12                    
     3) Vernon Batson 11                4) Elijah White 12                
  6 Urbana                                              43.70      43.80   3   3   
     1) Zion Kidd 12                    2) Xavier Campbell 12             
     3) Seth Bauer 11                   4) Trent Tarnstrom 12             
  7 Oakdale                                             43.55      43.81   3   2   
     1) Percy Agyei-obese 12            2) Kyle Geffen 12                 
     3) George Stultz 11                4) Patrick Starrs 12              
  8 James Hubert Blake                                  43.50      43.92   3   1   
     1) Adiel Hernandez 10              2) Brian Dennis 12                
     3) Isaac Smith 11                  4) Ty Mason Jr 12                 
  9 Tuscarora                                           43.86      44.32   2 
     1) Adonus Taylor 12                2) Zamar Robinson 11              
     3) Scott Teal 12                   4) Marcus Waddy 12                
 10 Frederick Douglass-B                                45.01      44.51   1 
     1) Deandre James 9                 2) Dominic Scruggs 10             
     3) Damian Faulkner 11              4) Shamal Webb 11                 
 11 Huntingtown                                         44.15      44.63   2 
     1) Elliot Freeland 11              2) Adam Kinder 12                 
     3) Evan Couvillion 9               4) Isaiah Wilkins 12              
 12 Baltimore Poly                                      44.59      44.90   2 
     1) Steven Sutton 11                2) Garland White 12               
     3) K'Ron Hines 11                  4) Taiwan Martin 11               
 13 Towson                                              45.10      45.63   1 
     1) John Almuete 12                 2) Oladipo Fayedi 10              
     3) Abraham Cherif 12               4) Anthony Grant 12               
 14 Great Mills                                         43.48      45.74   3 
     1) Shane Brown 12                  2) Marcus Smith 11                
     3) Yann Zeba 12                    4) Terrence Rhames 11             
 -- Wilde Lake                                          44.91         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Osita Smith 10                  2) T.J. Lyles 12                  
     3) Aaron Williams 12               4) John Jurobi 11                 
 -- Reservoir                                           44.22         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Sundiata Kamau 11               2) Richmond Fashola 12            
     3) Darius Ellerbe 9                4) Tyler Levons 10                
 -- Seneca Valley                                       44.05         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.1
     1) J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 12     2) Christopher Rivera 12          
     3) Rickey Powell-graves 12         4) Lance Wilson 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         1:28.03    1:29.31   2  10   
     1) Aaron Robinson 12               2) Javon Hayes 12                 
     3) Caleb Jordan 12                 4) Cameron Deen 12                
  2 Northeast                                         1:30.09    1:29.81   2   8   
     1) Josh Krcik 10                   2) Tj Benson 12                   
     3) Demontay Snowden 11             4) Davon Carroll 11               
  3 Oakdale                                           1:29.37    1:30.48   2   6   
     1) Chase Demaille 12               2) Percy Agyei-obese 12           
     3) Kyle Geffen 12                  4) Patrick Starrs 12              
  4 Westminster                                       1:29.89    1:30.94   2   5   
     1) Troy Johnson 11                 2) Garvin Steele 12               
     3) Terrence Mcallister 12          4) Zane Lewis 11                  
  5 Atholton                                          1:30.13    1:31.24   2   4   
     1) Mikel Irvin 12                  2) Griffin Kasemeyer 12           
     3) Kristopher Lytle 10             4) Brandon Houston 10             
  6 Dundalk                                           1:30.73    1:31.34   1   3   
     1) Chrys Lane 12                   2) Taishaun Craddock 9            
     3) Tyrique Stephenson 12           4) Yourry Tapande 12              
  7 Reservoir                                         1:31.17    1:31.85   1   2   
     1) Sundiata Kamau 11               2) Richmond Fashola 12            
     3) Ayomide Agbayewa 9              4) Ayomi Akinbinu 12              
  8 Baltimore Poly                                    1:31.32    1:31.89   1   1   
     1) Steven Sutton 11                2) Garland White 12               
     3) K'Ron Hines 11                  4) Mekhi Closson 12               
  9 Huntingtown                                       1:31.59    1:32.56   1 
     1) Elliot Freeland 11              2) Adam Kinder 12                 
     3) Hayden Otchere 12               4) Evan Couvillion 9              
 10 North Hagerstown                                  1:31.08    1:32.67   1 
     1) Dominick Keating 10             2) Zachary Berg 10                
     3) Dyujay Smith 12                 4) Jiar White 12                  
 11 James M. Bennett                                  1:31.39    1:33.98   1 
     1) Diondre Carter 11               2) Devin Binns 11                 
     3) Jacob Schultz 10                4) Roger Leggett 12               
 -- Edgewood                                          1:29.04         DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1c
     1) Chance Singleton 10             2) Christian McDowell 11          
     3) Demetrius Jones 12              4) Jaquez Torian 12               
 -- Great Mills                                       1:31.84         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Yann Zeba 12                    2) Marlin Smith 11                
     3) Vincent Giles 11                4) Terrence Rhames 11             
 -- Damascus                                          1:30.47         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 10       2) Markus Vinson 12               
     3) Iii, John Mcneill 10            4) Michael Rice 11                
 -- Milford Mill Academy                              1:30.50         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Kennard Goins 12                2) Aariq Nixon 11                 
     3) Colby Owens 10                  4) Khalieb McGlotten 12           
 -- James Hubert Blake                                1:30.71         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Adiel Hernandez 10              2) Isaac Smith 11                 
     3) Brian Dennis 12                 4) Jalen Poston 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           3:21.06    3:20.47   3  10   
     1) Chase Demaille 12               2) Patrick Starrs 12              
     3) Evan Kowalk 12                  4) Todd Case Jr. 12               
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:21.00    3:21.26   3   8   
     1) Sean Burrus 12                  2) Max Berenschot 12              
     3) Isaiah Myers 11                 4) Cheyenne Johnson 12            
  3 Linganore                                         3:24.40    3:22.33   3   6   
     1) Will Cioffi 10                  2) Quinn Waxter 12                
     3) Clay Buckman 11                 4) Lars Eklund 11                 
  4 Milford Mill Academy                              3:26.88    3:22.40   3   5   
     1) Colby Owens 10                  2) Kevin Haynesworth 12           
     3) Kennard Goins 12                4) Aariq Nixon 11                 
  5 Westminster                                       3:25.38    3:25.94   3   4   
     1) Terrence Mcallister 12          2) Garvin Steele 12               
     3) Troy Johnson 11                 4) Zane Lewis 11                  
  6 Seneca Valley                                     3:24.41    3:26.68   3   3   
     1) J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 12     2) Joseph Kamdem 11               
     3) Lance Wilson 12                 4) Christopher Rivera 12          
  7 Oxon Hill                                         3:27.93    3:27.70   2   2   
     1) Gary Ross 12                    2) Zackary Sampson 10             
     3) Anthony Wimbish 12              4) Randy Serville 11              
  8 James Hubert Blake                                3:27.41    3:27.87   3   1   
     1) Elias Boussouf 11               2) Khaleel Mondesir 11            
     3) Jalen Poston 12                 4) Michael Jarvis 12              
  9 Manchester Valley                                 3:26.78    3:28.66   2 
     1) Grant Scibek 10                 2) Jack Norris 12                 
     3) Matt McGuire 12                 4) Kacy Montgomery 10             
 10 Edgewood                                          3:31.07    3:28.79   2 
     1) Tristan Lomax 12                2) Kevin Rowland 9                
     3) Christian McDowell 11           4) Jaquez Torian 12               
 11 River Hill                                        3:31.39    3:30.66   2 
     1) Chase Mcgeehan 10               2) Finlay Hynes 12                
     3) Kevin Reynolds 12               4) Lawrence Qiu 12                
 12 Huntingtown                                       3:31.86    3:30.73   2 
     1) Joshua Stokes 9                 2) Evan Couvillion 9              
     3) Jeremy McGraw 12                4) Isaiah Wilkins 12              
 13 Northeast                                         3:29.97    3:31.88   3 
     1) Kai Samuels 12                  2) Davon Carroll 11               
     3) Tj Benson 12                    4) Demontay Snowden 11            
 14 Baltimore City College                            3:32.57    3:32.22   1 
     1) Pablo Richter 12                2) Kebuya Molen 10                
     3) kyle mayden 12                  4) Malachi Stevens 10             
 15 Towson                                            3:34.90    3:32.64   1 
     1) Matvei Duzhikhin 12             2) Jack Morgan 12                 
     3) Andrew Schuck 11                4) Mitchell Weiss 12              
 16 Watkins Mill                                      3:32.65    3:35.47   1 
     1) Rasheed Gaal 12                 2) Nicholas Adjapong 10           
     3) Nathaniel Vault 12              4) Tyrese Hibbert 11              
 -- Stephen Decatur                                   3:31.74         DQ   2  Rule 4.6.1
     1) Tah'jeem Woodland 10            2) Chad Fischer 10                
     3) Cameron James 12                4) Wyatt Davy 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         7:48.61    7:49.15#  10   
     1) Anthony Wimbish 12              2) Aaron Robinson 12              
     3) Randy Serville 11               4) Gary Ross 12                   
  2 Oakdale                                           8:11.40    7:53.53    8   
     1) Chase Demaille 12               2) Matthew Schaefer 12            
     3) Jake Hooper 12                  4) Evan Kowalk 12                 
  3 River Hill                                        8:08.10    8:13.79    6   
     1) Ben Oldhouser 12                2) Brendan Fitzgerald 11          
     3) Chase Mcgeehan 10               4) Rahul Reddy 12                 
  4 Glenelg                                           8:12.68    8:17.37    5   
     1) Kevin Mitchell 12               2) Jared Allen 12                 
     3) Matt Leavitt 9                  4) Nathan Coburn 12               
  5 Westminster                                       8:14.36    8:17.84    4   
     1) Sam DiPietro 12                 2) Kyle Cotoia 11                 
     3) Garvin Steele 12                4) Brandon Arbaugh 11             
  6 North Hagerstown                                  8:14.37    8:17.93    3   
     1) Brandon Gasaway 11              2) Ben Gazzola 11                 
     3) Saige Vipond 11                 4) Nathaniel Neely 10             
  7 Northeast                                         8:13.70    8:18.20    2   
     1) David Diaz 12                   2) Demontay Snowden 11            
     3) Tj Benson 12                    4) Kai Samuels 12                 
  8 Reservoir                                         8:13.45    8:18.55    1   
     1) Ruben Rosario 12                2) Chris Reckner 12               
     3) Kai Muniz 11                    4) William Christian 12           
  9 Huntingtown                                       8:27.45    8:24.58  
     1) Colin Flynn 12                  2) Dyllon Wolf 11                 
     3) Ian Fokum 10                    4) Aidan Baird 12                 
 10 St. Charles                                       8:26.99    8:27.25  
     1) Kieran Booker 11                2) Benjamin Carson 12             
     3) Jeremiah Allen 11               4) Christian Wood 11              
 11 Tuscarora                                         8:16.96    8:31.65  
     1) Matthew Almeida 12              2) Deven Carter 10                
     3) Treven Carter 10                4) Nicholas Hildebrandt 10        
 12 North Harford                                     8:34.10    8:36.19  
     1) George Schiminger 12            2) Ben Nardi 12                   
     3) Lane Kavanagh 11                4) Will Sadowski 12               
 13 C. Milton Wright                                  8:36.92    8:36.86  
     1) Jayden Morley 10                2) Justin Brownell 10             
     3) Cameron Harrison 12             4) Peter Capozzoli 9              
 14 Linganore                                         8:13.84    8:41.06  
     1) Will Cioffi 10                  2) Quinn Waxter 12                
     3) Clay Buckman 11                 4) Micah Hewitson 12              
 15 Franklin                                          8:33.10    8:41.54  
     1) Hunter Rich 12                  2) Wynton Ross 12                 
     3) Ryan Harrison 11                4) Joseph Queen 10                
 16 Towson                                            8:31.27    8:49.67  
     1) Vicente Iglesias 12             2) Brian Golliher 11              
     3) Jack Morgan 12                  4) Mitchell Weiss 12              
 17 Northern-Calvert                                  8:30.46    8:53.92  
     1) Hunter Smith 11                 2) AJ Barber 9                    
     3) Jack Lehnhardt 10               4) Jacob Isaacson 11              
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 10"
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Harrison-Moore       11 South Hagerstown     6-05.00    6-08.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    X 
  2 Aaron Cain                12 Milford Mill         6-05.00    6-06.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaithon McDonald          11 South Hagerstown     6-05.00    6-04.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elijah White              12 Centennial           6-00.00    6-02.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ayomi Akinbinu            12 Reservoir            6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lars Eklund               11 Linganore            5-11.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Colby Bannon              10 Linganore            5-11.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ravaughn Dillard          12 North Hagerstown     6-01.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Lomax              11 Hammond              6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 George Stultz             11 Oakdale              6-03.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shane Brown               12 Great Mills          5-11.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Charles Weber             10 Huntingtown          5-11.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Zach Cunningham           10 Oakdale              5-11.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Corey Crawford             9 Franklin             5-11.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Carson Miller             12 Manchest. Valley     5-11.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Albert King               11 Hammond              5-11.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 17 Emmanuel Boamah           11 Magruder             5-07.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Adam Melville             11 Manchest. Valley     6-03.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Roshen Abraham            12 Atholton             6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kyle McQuillen            12 Urbana               5-11.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Otchere            12 Huntingtown          5-07.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Tristan Lomax             12 Edgewood             5-11.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Schuck             11 Towson               5-11.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 6"
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Lane                11 Oakdale             12-04.00   14-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04.50 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO     O     O    XXX   
  2 Yuri Brunner              11 Urbana              13-04.00   13-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Bryce Ferguson            12 Thomas Johnson      13-04.00   12-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Kareem Press              11 Wilde Lake          12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Erik Starks               10 Oakdale             11-10.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Carter Holsingere          9 Linganore           10-10.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Ethan Hendricks           12 C. Milton Wright    11-04.00   11-00.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
  7 Seth Hajzus               10 Urbana              10-10.00   11-00.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
  9 Robert Pekarek            12 North Harford       10-10.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Josh Krutz                11 Reservoir           10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Jared Massey              12 Stephen Decatur     10-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Blake Dekozlowski         10 North Harford       10-04.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Angelo Cromwell           10 Dundalk              9-10.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Todd Case Jr.             12 Oakdale             10-10.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 
         P   XXX 
 -- Edwin Figueroa            12 Northeast           10-10.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          3A: # 24-00.50  2016        William Henderson, Baltimore Poly        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly      20-10.50   22-09.00   1.7  10   
     21-01.50(2.0) 22-01(1.5) 22-09(1.7) 21-08(2.2) PASS       (NWI)
  2 T.J. Lyles                12 Wilde Lake          22-09.00   22-05.00   1.9   8   
     20-09.50(3.3) 22-05(1.9) 21-08.50(1.8) 20-04(2.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Ty Mason Jr               12 James H. Blake      22-09.75   22-02.50  +0.0   6   
     22-02.50(+0.0) 21-08(2.7) 20-01.25(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) 20-09.50(1.1)
  4 Kaithon McDonald          11 South Hagerstown    21-00.50   21-11.00  -0.4   5   
     21-11(-0.4) 21-02.50(3.0) 20-10.50(2.5) 21-06.50(0.9) 21-09(0.6) 21-10(1.9)
  5 George Stultz             11 Oakdale             21-06.00   21-08.00   1.5   4   
     20-07(+0.0) 21-06(2.2) 21-08(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 20-09(1.6) FOUL(2.6)
  6 Nate Harrison-Moore       11 South Hagerstown    20-09.00   21-02.50   1.4   3   
     19-11.50(3.9) 21-02(2.5) FOUL(-1.4) 21-02.50(1.4) FOUL(2.6) PASS     
  7 Cheyenne Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson      21-02.50   21-01.00   2.5   2   
     21-01(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 20-01.50(1.9) 20-01(2.0) 20-07(1.8) 20-06(2.7)
  8 Elijah White              12 Centennial          21-05.00   21-00.00   1.7   1   
     20-02(+0.0) 21-00(1.7) 20-09.50(2.0) 20-06(2.1) 20-06(0.2) 20-10(1.6)
  9 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill           21-03.00   20-10.00   1.8 
     20-01.50(1.6) 20-10(1.8) 20-06.50(2.5) 19-04(3.0) 19-04(2.8) 19-05(3.5)
 10 Christian McDowell        11 Edgewood            21-04.00   20-06.00   0.2 
     17-01.50(3.8) 20-06(0.2) FOUL(1.8)         
 11 Vincent Giles             11 Great Mills         20-03.00   20-00.00   1.8 
     FOUL(1.5) 19-07(2.3) 20-00(1.8)         
 12 Ayomi Akinbinu            12 Reservoir           21-01.00   19-11.00   1.4 
     18-09(1.7) 19-00(1.3) 19-11(1.4)           
 13 Dominic Scruggs           10 Douglass-B          20-07.00   19-10.50   2.0 
     19-10.50(2.0) 18-08.50(1.3) 18-10.50(1.4)         
 14 Tavish Fokum              12 Huntingtown         20-00.00   19-10.00   3.1 
     19-04(2.4) 19-10(3.1) 19-08(2.7)         
 15 Lance Wilson              12 Seneca Valley       21-04.00   19-08.50   2.1 
     19-08.50(2.1) 18-04(2.3) FOUL(1.5)         
 16 Mekhi Closson             12 Baltimore Poly      21-09.00   19-07.00   2.2 
     19-00.50(1.6) 19-02(1.9) 19-07(2.2)         
 17 Aaron Archampong          12 Reservoir           20-05.00   17-09.00   0.4 
     FOUL(2.4) 17-09(0.4) FOUL(1.5)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ravaughn Dillard          12 North Hagerstown    47-06.00   48-05.00# +0.0  10   
     45-07(-0.2) 47-01(-0.2) 47-09.75(-0.1) 45-11.50(-0.3) 48-05(+0.0) 47-00.75(+0.0)
  2 Elijah White              12 Centennial          46-03.00   46-04.50  -0.4   8   
     46-04(-0.2) 46-03.25(+0.0) 46-04.50(-0.4) 45-10(+0.0) PASS      45-02.50(+0.0)
  3 T.J. Lyles                12 Wilde Lake          40-07.50   45-04.50  +0.0   6   
     42-08.50(+0.0) 44-11.50(+0.0) PASS      43-04.75(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 45-04.50(+0.0)
  4 Kaithon McDonald          11 South Hagerstown    42-11.50   45-00.75  +0.0   5   
     43-11.25(0.6) 43-10(+0.0) 43-01(-0.2) 44-03.25(+0.0) 45-00.75(+0.0) 44-05.25(+0.0)
  5 George Stultz             11 Oakdale             44-02.00   44-05.50  +0.0   4   
     42-08.50(1.9) 41-01(+0.0) 43-03(-1.4) 43-04.50(-0.9) 44-05.50(+0.0) 43-10(-0.1)
  6 Joel Annan                12 Reservoir           40-10.50   43-08.75  +0.0   3   
     43-00.75(-0.4) 42-06.75(-0.1) 41-11.25(+0.0) 42-01.75(-0.8) 43-08.75(+0.0) 42-06.75(+0.0)
  7 Richard Fadipe            10 City College        42-03.00   42-07.25  +0.0   2   
     42-07.25(+0.0) 40-09.50(-0.9) 41-07.50(-0.7) 39-03.50(+0.0) 39-09.25(0.5) 41-09.75(+0.0)
  8 Sean Burrus               12 Thomas Johnson      43-09.00   42-06.75   0.3   1   
     38-00.75(-0.8) 42-03.75(0.5) 42-06.75(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Nate Harrison-Moore       11 South Hagerstown    45-00.00   42-01.75  -0.9 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 42-01.75(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
 10 Moussa Sylla              11 James H. Blake      42-01.50   42-01.25  +0.0 
     41-04.50(1.1) 42-01.25(+0.0) 41-09.75(+0.0)           
 11 Adam Kinder               12 Huntingtown         41-10.75   41-10.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.5) 40-07.75(0.1) 41-10.25(+0.0)           
 12 Sherrod Frye              10 St. Charles         41-04.25   41-07.00  -0.6 
     41-07(-0.6) 41-04.75(-0.3) 39-11.75(0.9)           
 13 Christian McDowell        11 Edgewood            40-01.50   41-01.25  -0.3 
     41-01.25(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.8)           
 14 Tavish Fokum              12 Huntingtown         43-02.00   40-05.25  -0.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-07.25(-1.0) 40-05.25(-0.2)           
 15 Aaron Cain                12 Milford Mill        41-07.50   40-00.25  -0.3 
     FOUL(-1.6) 40-00.25(-0.3) 39-07.75(1.1)           
 16 Dominic Scruggs           10 Douglass-B          40-03.50   39-11.25  +0.0 
     39-01.50(+0.0) 38-11.50(-1.3) 39-11.25(+0.0)           
 17 Anthony Matthew            9 Centennial          39-04.00   39-00.25  -1.0 
     39-00.25(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) 38-11(+0.0)           
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jabari Bennett            11 James H. Blake      56-06.00   56-01.00   10   
      FOUL  53-01  55-09.50  54-10  56-01  56-00.50
  2 Brent Boyer               12 Northeast           50-06.00   54-02.50    8   
      FOUL  50-07.50  53-00  54-02.50  51-02  50-00
  3 Christopher Alexy         12 Huntingtown         49-10.25   51-08.00    6   
      47-06  51-02  51-08  49-10  49-00  FOUL
  4 Elijah Johnson            12 Aberdeen            50-00.00   51-02.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  50-00  50-00  51-02  FOUL
  5 Dae'trell Gordon          12 Atholton            53-05.00   50-11.50    4   
      45-10  50-05  50-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bryce Bruce               12 Reservoir           43-09.00   50-05.00    3   
      43-04.25  48-07  50-05  FOUL  FOUL  47-04
  7 Ritchie Travers           12 Northeast           46-06.00   49-04.00    2   
      FOUL  49-04  47-07  FOUL  FOUL  46-02.50
  8 Sheldon Ellis             11 James H. Blake      49-05.00   48-00.50    1   
      45-07  48-00.50  45-11.50  47-04  FOUL  48-00
  9 Chrys Lane                12 Dundalk             48-07.75   47-02.00  
      40-10  47-02  44-10  43-02  43-04.50  42-05
 10 Mohammed Lachir           10 Urbana              47-03.00   45-00.50  
      43-05.50  42-11.50  45-00.50         
 11 Carlton Baker             12 Oxon Hill           44-05.25   42-06.75  
      39-05  42-06.75  FOUL         
 12 Dustin Miller             12 Thomas Johnson      42-01.50   40-02.00  
      40-02  39-09  38-10         
 13 Kyuan Fernandez           12 Woodlawn            44-09.00   40-00.50  
      FOUL  40-00.50  FOUL           
 14 Herbert Parham II         11 Edgewood            44-03.00   39-10.00  
      38-00  39-10  36-05         
 15 William Mock              12 Thomas Johnson      41-01.50   38-06.00  
      FOUL  38-06  38-05         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Elias                 11 Urbana                142-09     150-10   10   
      150-10  145-04  FOUL  FOUL  137-03  FOUL
  2 Christopher Alexy         12 Huntingtown           142-04     150-08    8   
      148-00  150-08  FOUL  148-02  149-00  143-10
  3 Elijah Johnson            12 Aberdeen              112-04     150-03    6   
      150-03  FOUL  FOUL  140-05  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dae'trell Gordon          12 Atholton              138-04     149-00    5   
      149-00  140-07  FOUL  146-00  148-00  145-07
  5 Bryce Bruce               12 Reservoir             151-00     148-02    4   
      145-00  145-09  145-01  148-02  141-08  147-02
  6 Benjamin Zawislak         12 Huntingtown           133-01     138-04    3   
      138-04  FOUL  129-07  131-03  FOUL  128-04
  7 Ritchie Travers           12 Northeast             129-01     133-04    2   
      127-07  FOUL  124-04  133-04  FOUL  120-01
  8 David Shoop               12 Northern-Cal          134-01     126-02    1   
      126-02  FOUL  115-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matvei Duzhikhin          12 Towson                118-02     124-04  
      116-07  111-09  122-08  124-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ebere Onyinyechi          12 Milford Mill          122-03     119-06  
      110-06  119-06  108-11         
 11 Carlton Baker             12 Oxon Hill             133-04     115-07  
      115-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Alex Zarta                11 Westminster           100-06     113-08  
      FOUL  113-08  105-07         
 13 Reid Laderer              11 Manchest. Valley      103-11     104-09  
      96-07  93-00  104-09         
 14 Darien Dowdy              12 Patapsco              107-01      92-10  
      90-02  88-08  92-10         
 15 Cole Shapiro              11 Damascus              103-08      79-06  
      79-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brent Boyer               12 Northeast             134-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                   80        2) Urbana                     65.33
    3) Mt. Hebron                  44        4) Oakdale                    42   
    5) Northern-Calvert            38        5) Baltimore Poly             38   
    7) Huntingtown                 33        8) Reservoir                  30   
    9) Franklin                    29.33    10) James M. Bennett           29   
   11) Tuscarora                   27       11) Poolesville                27   
   13) C. Milton Wright            26.50    14) Atholton                   26   
   15) James Hubert Blake          25       16) Baltimore City College     23   
   17) Wheaton                     18.33    18) Great Mills                17   
   19) Damascus                    14       20) Manchester Valley          10   
   21) Aberdeen                     8       22) North Hagerstown            7.50
   23) Centennial                   7       24) Oxon Hill                   6   
   25) Patapsco                     5       26) Towson                      4.50
   27) Hammond                      4       27) River Hill                  4   
   29) Linganore                    3       29) Watkins Mill                3   
   31) St. Charles                  2       31) Seneca Valley               2   
   33) Woodlawn                     1       33) Wilde Lake                  1   
   35) North Harford                0.50                                        

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   89        2) Oakdale                    66.50
    3) Baltimore Poly              40        3) Northeast                  40   
    5) Urbana                      36.50     6) Wilde Lake                 30   
    7) James Hubert Blake          29        7) South Hagerstown           29   
    7) Poolesville                 29       10) Gov. Thomas Johnson        27   
   11) Reservoir                   21       11) Milford Mill Academy       21   
   13) Westminster                 20       14) Huntingtown                19   
   14) North Hagerstown            19       16) Linganore                  18.50
   17) Atholton                    18       17) Centennial                 18   
   19) Northern-Calvert            17       20) Damascus                   15   
   20) Dundalk                     15       22) River Hill                 14   
   23) Aberdeen                    11       24) Long Reach                 10   
   24) Edgewood                    10       26) Franklin                    6   
   27) Great Mills                  5       27) Seneca Valley               5   
   27) Towson                       5       27) Glenelg                     5   
   31) St. Charles                  4       32) Stephen Decatur             3   
   33) Wheaton                      2       33) Baltimore City College      2   
   35) C. Milton Wright             1.50    36) Hammond                     1   
 



Return to Top

Email | About