MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-05-27

results from mdtimingllc.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 11:03 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                 12.15      12.15Q  0.5  3 
  2 Mykaelah Jones            10 Wicomico               12.49      12.42Q  0.9  2 
  3 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills          12.88      12.57Q -1.5  1 
  4 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 12.55      12.47q  0.9  2 
  5 Nya Exum                  10 Central-PG             12.92      12.63q -1.5  1 
  6 Seun Sule                 10 Oakland Mills          12.88      12.74q  0.9  2 
  7 Olivia Garner             10 Westlake               12.84      12.76q  0.5  3 
  8 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's           12.60      12.78q  0.5  3 
  9 Callie Relerford          12 Friendly               13.01      12.79   0.9  2 
 10 Diamond Marshall          11 Patuxent               12.92      12.86  -1.5  1 
 11 Kasiemobi Ogwulu           9 Walkersville           13.11      13.11   0.5  3 
 12 Khaide'a Brown             9 Carver A&T             13.47      13.20   0.5  3  13.193
 13 Petronilla Onyebadi       10 Harford Tech           13.15      13.20   0.9  2  13.194
 14 Ella Godswill              9 Randallstown           13.44      13.36  -1.5  1 
 15 Sami Jo Kight             11 Mountain Ridge         13.28      13.42  -1.5  1 
 16 Quinn Jennings            12 Easton                 13.09      13.59   0.5  3 
 -- Janiya Valentine          10 New Town               12.70         FS  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                 12.15      12.17  -0.3  10   
  2 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 12.47      12.29  -0.3   8   
  3 Mykaelah Jones            10 Wicomico               12.42      12.55  -0.3   6   
  4 Nya Exum                  10 Central-PG             12.63      12.62  -0.3   5   
  5 Olivia Garner             10 Westlake               12.76      12.65  -0.3   4   
  6 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills          12.57      12.67  -0.3   3   
  7 Seun Sule                 10 Oakland Mills          12.74      12.68  -0.3   2   
  8 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's           12.78      13.06  -0.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 25.89      25.31Q -0.4  2 
  2 Mykaelah Jones            10 Wicomico               25.97      25.99Q -0.6  1 
  3 Janiya Valentine          10 New Town               26.24      25.49q -0.4  2 
  4 Destiny Thompson          11 Lackey                 26.02      25.92q -0.4  2 
  5 Nya Exum                  10 Central-PG             25.98      26.03q -0.6  1 
  6 Malia Watkins             10 Douglass-PG            25.50      26.11q -0.6  1 
  7 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills          26.30      26.20q -0.6  1 
  8 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's           25.49      26.32q -0.4  2 
  9 Sheqoya Moore             10 Queen Anne's           26.19      26.49  -0.4  2 
 10 Phoenix Staub              9 Catoctin               26.57      26.77  -0.4  2 
 11 Emma Crouch               12 Walkersville           26.47      26.80  -0.6  1 
 12 Tiahna Mitchell           12 Harford Tech           26.85      27.07  -0.4  2 
 13 Goodness Ifebigh          12 Eastern Tech           27.16      27.12  -0.6  1 
 14 Karah Moore                9 Carver A&T             27.64      27.14  -0.4  2 
 15 Khaide'a Brown             9 Carver A&T             27.53      28.06  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 25.31      24.94  -0.1  10   
  2 Janiya Valentine          10 New Town               25.49      25.30  -0.1   8   
  3 Malia Watkins             10 Douglass-PG            26.11      25.62  -0.1   6   
  4 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills          26.20      26.03  -0.1   5   
  5 Nya Exum                  10 Central-PG             26.03      26.33  -0.1   4   
  6 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's           26.32      26.34  -0.1   3   
  7 Destiny Thompson          11 Lackey                 25.92      26.77  -0.1   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 57.68      56.21   2  10   
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz        11 South Carrol           58.41      57.33   2   8   
  3 Goodness Ifebigh          12 Eastern Tech           59.41      57.47   2   6   
  4 Sydney Watson             12 Calvert                57.78      57.74   2   5   
  5 Autumn Winston             9 Douglass-PG          1:00.68      59.08   1   4   
  6 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown           59.98      59.38   2   3   
  7 Sheqoya Moore             10 Queen Anne's         1:00.51    1:00.00   2   2   
  8 Phoenix Staub              9 Catoctin               59.56    1:00.08   2   1   
  9 Emma Strickland            9 Catoctin             1:00.33    1:00.09   1 
 10 Sheliece Watkins          10 Douglass-PG          1:00.36    1:01.17   1 
 11 Elizabeth Walston         12 North Caroline       1:02.50    1:01.49   1 
 12 Kara Schmidt              11 Hereford             1:01.69    1:01.87   1 
 13 Mikaela Berg              11 Rising Sun           1:03.76    1:03.23   1 
 14 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       11 Western Tech         1:01.57    1:05.11   1 
 15 Makayla Peterson          12 Elkton               1:03.19    1:07.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            12 Patuxent             2:19.27    2:12.81   2  10   
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz        11 South Carrol         2:21.46    2:16.99   2   8   
  3 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin             2:20.42    2:18.62   2   6   
  4 Hannah Ace                12 Hereford             2:24.91    2:19.07   2   5   
  5 Emily Konkus              10 Hereford             2:26.24    2:21.77   1   4   
  6 Kyra Schulties             9 North Caroline       2:24.30    2:21.91   2   3   
  7 Hannah Weeren             11 Hereford             2:26.65    2:22.42   1   2   
  8 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       11 Western Tech         2:28.33    2:23.15   1   1   
  9 Emma Strickland            9 Catoctin             2:23.23    2:24.17   2 
 10 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown           2:20.97    2:24.68   2 
 11 Jamie Anderson            11 South Carrol         2:23.96    2:25.45   2 
 12 Mone't Peterson           12 Thomas Stone         2:25.30    2:26.91   1 
 13 Brittney Douglas          10 Calvert              2:28.66    2:27.85   1 
 14 Morgan Dean               10 Harford Tech         2:24.98    2:28.68   1 
 15 Danielle Lee              12 Rising Sun           2:30.73    2:30.56   1 
 16 Emily Mutchler             9 Calvert              2:29.00    2:31.48   1 
 17 Taylor Peck               11 Queen Anne's         2:24.31    2:32.58   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            12 Patuxent             5:00.44    4:51.21@  10   
  2 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin             5:06.49    4:57.79    8   
  3 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown           5:00.88    5:07.36    6   
  4 Jamie Anderson            11 South Carrol         5:19.64    5:11.14    5   
  5 Emily Konkus              10 Hereford             5:28.89    5:12.05    4   
  6 Kelly Wesolowski          12 Hereford             5:19.13    5:12.52    3   
  7 Megan Bertolette           9 Walkersville         5:23.40    5:18.05    2   
  8 Kealy Faughnan            11 Marriotts Ridge      5:20.86    5:20.77    1   
  9 Emily Francis             10 Hereford             5:29.26    5:25.73  
 10 Sydney Friedel            10 Calvert              5:29.46    5:29.37  
 11 Emma Kartalia             12 Winters Mill         5:26.69    5:30.52  
 12 Molly Connelly            10 Kent Island          5:32.49    5:30.66  
 13 Caroline Roberts           9 North East           5:31.94    5:34.71  
 14 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel   9 Kent Island          5:44.50    5:42.88  
 15 Kayla Brennan             10 Calvert              5:44.95    5:44.53  
 16 Emily Gates               12 Queen Anne's         5:40.67    5:46.15  
 17 Diana Liepinya            11 Carver A&T           5:49.86    5:46.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:37.32  2015        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            12 Patuxent            11:05.07   10:21.73@  10   
  2 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin            11:01.27   10:37.35    8   
  3 Kelly Wesolowski          12 Hereford            10:58.66   10:56.85    6   
  4 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown          11:10.69   11:20.28    5   
  5 Lily Robertson            10 Hereford            12:20.89   11:30.88    4   
  6 Megan Bertolette           9 Walkersville        11:52.03   11:32.28    3   
  7 Sydney Friedel            10 Calvert             12:09.97   11:39.88    2   
  8 Natalie Poulton           11 Century             11:57.27   11:46.71    1   
  9 Molly Connelly            10 Kent Island         12:07.70   11:52.06  
 10 Kealy Faughnan            11 Marriotts Ridge     11:53.27   11:55.89  
 11 Kelly Shearer             11 Hereford            12:35.54   11:59.46  
 12 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel   9 Kent Island         12:30.84   12:08.17  
 13 Lauren Brennan             9 Calvert             12:42.52   12:17.98  
 14 Emma Kartalia             12 Winters Mill        12:03.23   12:25.86  
 15 Claire Dowd               11 Easton              12:55.55   12:26.46  
 16 Nicole Hondrogiannis      12 Fallston            12:36.72   12:29.89  
 17 Emma Riggs                12 Carver A&T          13:28.37   13:36.57  
 -- Aaliyah Fisher            12 Thomas Stone        15:11.93        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown           15.69      14.76Q  0.4  1 
  2 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                 14.63      14.76Q -0.5  3 
  3 Karryngton Harrison       12 Friendly               15.29      15.40Q -0.9  2 
  4 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly               15.48      15.59q -0.5  3 
  5 Brooke Flanigan            9 South Carrol           16.09      15.97q -0.9  2 
  6 Tyaishia Wongus           11 Wicomico               16.12      16.07q  0.4  1 
  7 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge        15.54      16.10q -0.9  2 
  8 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key               15.76      16.11q -0.5  3 
  9 Emily Lewis               10 North Caroline         16.74      16.22  -0.5  3 
 10 Ann Luna                  12 Harford Tech           15.80      16.34   0.4  1 
 11 Chelsea Umezurike         10 Eastern Tech           17.67      16.42   0.4  1 
 12 Maddie Stewart            10 Mountain Ridge         16.58      16.89  -0.9  2 
 13 Maddie Dahlberg           10 Calvert                16.60      16.91  -0.5  3 
 14 Jenna Green                9 Mountain Ridge         16.55      16.92   0.4  1 
 15 Ryesha Savoy              12 Easton                 16.80      16.98  -0.9  2 
 16 Gabriella Velleggia       12 Hereford               17.76      18.03  -0.9  2 
 17 Mya King                  10 Sparrows Point         17.56      18.29   0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                 14.76      14.50  -0.7  10   
  2 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown           14.76      14.83  -0.7   8   
  3 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge        16.10      15.58  -0.7   6   
  4 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly               15.59      15.69  -0.7   5   
  5 Tyaishia Wongus           11 Wicomico               16.07      15.88  -0.7   4   
  6 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key               16.11      16.11  -0.7   3   
  7 Karryngton Harrison       12 Friendly               15.40      16.39  -0.7   2   
  8 Brooke Flanigan            9 South Carrol           15.97      19.83  -0.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          2A: @ 43.39  2014        Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                 44.94      43.44   3  10   
  2 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown           48.01      44.58   2   8   
  3 Antoinette Bradley        11 Friendly               45.93      45.71   3   6   
  4 Victoria Costen           11 Friendly               46.78      46.18   3   5   
  5 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge        48.15      46.44   2   4   
  6 Emily Lewis               10 North Caroline         45.88      46.70   3   3   
  7 Destiny Thompson          11 Lackey                 46.88      47.22   3   2   
  8 Brooke Flanigan            9 South Carrol           46.98      47.42   3   1   
  9 Molly Ford                11 Easton                 47.99      47.82   2 
 10 Madison Reeser            12 Century                48.26      48.08   2 
 11 Julia Watt                10 Hereford               47.89      48.16   3 
 12 Taylor Williams           10 Lackey                 47.26      48.52   3 
 13 Megan O'Neill             10 South Carrol           48.26      48.67   2 
 14 Lola Salami               11 Randallstown           48.78      48.70   2 
 15 Ann Luna                  12 Harford Tech           49.68      49.55   1 
 16 Jordan Davis              11 Westlake               48.20      49.55   2 
 17 Bess Tiller               11 Hereford               49.45      49.95   1 
 18 Kiana Mack                10 Harford Tech           49.86      50.73   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                       50.81      48.95   2  10   
     1) Ashley Harvey 11                2) Mik-yla Stephens 12            
     3) Roshnee Roberts 9               4) Seun Sule 10                   
  2 Walkersville                                        49.58      49.42   2   8   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 9              2) Ayanna Hill 10                 
     3) Chidera Ogwulu 10               4) Emma Crouch 12                 
  3 Friendly                                            49.99      49.49   2   6   
     1) Blessing McMillon 12            2) Cameron Davis 11               
     3) Victoria Costen 11              4) Callie Relerford 12            
  4 Randallstown                                        53.84      49.65   1   5   
     1) Ella Godswill 9                 2) Amiya Anoma 11                 
     3) Hannatu Bwayili 11              4) Jadia Roney 9                  
  5 Harford Tech                                        50.76      50.43   2   4   
     1) Ann Luna 12                     2) Petronilla Onyebadi 10         
     3) Savannah Kent 10                4) Tiahna Mitchell 12             
  6 Westlake                                            50.63      50.52   2   3   
     1) Talore Forrest 11               2) Olivia Garner 10               
     3) Janiya Greenfield 9             4) Aryeh Davis 10                 
  7 Henry E. Lackey                                     50.04      50.64   2   2   
     1) Erin Pearson 10                 2) Daynah Desir 9                 
     3) Destiny Thompson 11             4) Taylor Williams 10             
  8 Central-PG                                          50.60      50.68   2   1   
     1) t green 12                      2) Nya Exum 10                    
     3) vaniess jones 10                4) Zenamarie Kargbo 11            
  9 South Carroll                                       51.53      51.64   1 
     1) Grayson Fipps 10                2) Megan O'Neill 10               
     3) Malayna Fowler 12               4) Brooke Flanigan 9              
 10 Easton                                              51.57      51.74   1 
     1) Molly Ford 11                   2) Salma Sesay 9                  
     3) Ryesha Savoy 12                 4) Quinn Jennings 12              
 11 Parkside                                            51.51      51.75   1 
     1) Ziaira Waters 9                 2) Kara Osborne 11                
     3) Connor O'Malley 12              4) Sarah Dabipi 12                
 12 Eastern Tech                                        51.53      51.81   2 
     1) Goodness Ifebigh 12             2) Ayo Ogunbiyi 12                
     3) Ashlee Hill 12                  4) Chioma Ekwunazu 12             
 13 Century                                             52.28      52.42   1 
     1) Megan Snyder 10                 2) Emily Burleson 10              
     3) Mackenzie Ward 10               4) Morgan Titus 11                
 14 Carver A&T                                          52.53      52.92   1 
     1) Nnenne Simone Kalu 10           2) Karah Moore 9                  
     3) Annabelle Mann 11               4) Khaide'a Brown 9               
 15 Wicomico                                            52.74      53.84   1 
     1) Brianna Stevenson 9             2) Ro'gela Polk 12                
     3) Aaliyah Harris 9                4) Tyaishia Wongus 11             
 -- New Town                                            51.55         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1c
     1) Arielle Sharp 9                 2) Janiya Valentine 10            
     3) Myanna Lewis 12                 4) Trennedy Bivens 9              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                     1:44.04    1:42.86   2  10   
     1) Ashley Harvey 11                2) Mik-yla Stephens 12            
     3) Roshnee Roberts 9               4) Seun Sule 10                   
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                   1:44.19    1:43.19   2   8   
     1) Daynah Desir 9                  2) Erin Pearson 10                
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Destiny Thompson 11            
  3 Walkersville                                      1:45.62    1:45.20   2   6   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 9              2) Ayanna Hill 10                 
     3) Chidera Ogwulu 10               4) Emma Crouch 12                 
  4 Harford Tech                                      1:47.60    1:45.42   1   5   
     1) Petronilla Onyebadi 10          2) Tiahna Mitchell 12             
     3) Savannah Kent 10                4) Beyonce Kelly 10               
  5 Eastern Tech                                      1:48.21    1:45.53   1   4   
     1) Goodness Ifebigh 12             2) Chelsea Umezurike 10           
     3) Ashlee Hill 12                  4) Chioma Ekwunazu 12             
  6 Wicomico                                          1:46.65    1:46.42   2   3   
     1) Brianna Stevenson 9             2) Aaliyah Harris 9               
     3) Tyaishia Wongus 11              4) Mykaelah Jones 10              
  7 Calvert                                           1:46.23    1:46.94   2   2   
     1) Sydney Watson 12                2) Anita Pope 10                  
     3) Cree Haynes 11                  4) Tatyana Jones 11               
  8 Westlake                                          1:46.25    1:47.07   2   1   
     1) Olivia Garner 10                2) Janiya Greenfield 9            
     3) Talore Forrest 11               4) Aryeh Davis 10                 
  9 Central-PG                                        1:46.99    1:47.58   2 
     1) t green 12                      2) Nya Exum 10                    
     3) vaniess jones 10                4) Zenamarie Kargbo 11            
 10 Century                                           1:49.58    1:47.69   1 
     1) Lisi Hurst 11                   2) Mackenzie Ward 10              
     3) Emily Burleson 10               4) Caroline Bresnahan 11          
 11 Hereford                                          1:49.48    1:48.02   1 
     1) Julia Zemanek 11                2) Bess Tiller 11                 
     3) Kara Schmidt 11                 4) Julia Watt 10                  
 12 New Town                                          1:47.55    1:48.25   2 
     1) Courtney Hubbins 10             2) Trennedy Bivens 9              
     3) Arielle Sharp 9                 4) Janiya Valentine 10            
 13 Middletown                                        1:49.83    1:49.37   1 
     1) Renee Wilkinson 11              2) Lindsey Brant 10               
     3) Hannah Elliott 11               4) Kayla Dalhouse 10              
 14 Western Tech                                      1:49.73    1:49.52   1 
     1) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 11          2) Sheri Adewumi 9                
     3) Peace Ezeka 10                  4) Chidinma Mba 9                 
 15 Easton                                            1:50.36    1:50.12   1 
     1) Molly Ford 11                   2) Salma Sesay 9                  
     3) Ryesha Savoy 12                 4) Quinn Jennings 12              
 16 Elkton                                            1:50.19    1:51.85   1 
     1) Rai'oni Garnett 9               2) Kyla Wilson 9                  
     3) Makayla Peterson 12             4) Sonali Shah 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           4:08.28    4:05.19   2  10   
     1) Claire Burgoon 9                2) Sydney Scher 9                 
     3) Abbey Miller 9                  4) Yani Hawthorne 9               
  2 North Caroline                                    4:12.47    4:06.03   1   8   
     1) Katie Saathoff 11               2) Kyra Schulties 9               
     3) Emily Lewis 10                  4) Elizabeth Walston 12           
  3 South Carroll                                     4:06.95    4:07.11   2   6   
     1) Megan O'Neill 10                2) Brooke Flanigan 9              
     3) Karly Eudy 11                   4) Allison Zolkiewicz 11          
  4 Hereford                                          4:12.82    4:08.45   2   5   
     1) Kara Schmidt 11                 2) Julia Watt 10                  
     3) Hannah Ace 12                   4) Emily Konkus 10                
  5 Catoctin                                          4:07.53    4:08.59   2   4   
     1) Phoenix Staub 9                 2) Kia Braithwaite 12             
     3) Lillie Perella 12               4) Emma Strickland 9              
  6 Henry E. Lackey                                   4:09.74    4:09.11   2   3   
     1) Taylor Williams 10              2) Daynah Desir 9                 
     3) Erin Pearson 10                 4) Destiny Thompson 11            
  7 Queen Anne's County                               4:08.14    4:09.71   2   2   
     1) Emily Gates 12                  2) Keashia Johnson 12             
     3) Sheqoya Moore 10                4) Taylor Peck 11                 
  8 Thomas Stone                                      4:11.79    4:10.83   2   1   
     1) Alasia Datcher 11               2) Marshawn Jackson 11            
     3) Mone't Peterson 12              4) Kiera Boudias 12               
  9 Largo                                             4:15.76    4:15.11   1 
     1) London Nelson 12                2) Orlandra Chambers 10           
     3) Yomaris Menchaca 10             4) Alysha Robinson 9              
 10 Walkersville                                      4:16.37    4:19.18   1 
     1) Julia Mullen 12                 2) Joana Haizel-cobbina 11        
     3) Ayanna Hill 10                  4) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 9             
 11 Rising Sun                                        4:21.76    4:23.48   1 
     1) Grace Webb 11                   2) Mikaela Berg 11                
     3) Madison Webb 12                 4) Arianna Wheeler 12             
 12 Parkside                                          4:20.55    4:23.85   1 
     1) Iyuanah Jimerson 9              2) Ziaira Waters 9                
     3) Connor O'Malley 12              4) Kara Osborne 11                
 13 Randallstown                                      4:18.05    4:29.87   1 
     1) Marian Akinleye 9               2) Hannatu Bwayili 11             
     3) Jadia Roney 9                   4) Comfort Ziah 9                 
 14 New Town                                          4:28.16    4:30.96   1 
     1) Courtney Hubbins 10             2) Oluwatoni Akinmusere 10        
     3) Kennedy Hamilton 10             4) Taeyell Mitchell 10            
 15 Overlea                                           4:39.57    4:40.00   1 
     1) Briana Pratt 10                 2) Carmen Gray 10                 
     3) Tekiyah Murchison 11            4) Alexis Scott 11                
 -- Calvert                                           4:02.25         DQ   2  Rule 5.13.4.
     1) Anna Kelly 11                   2) Anita Pope 10                  
     3) Sydney Watson 12                4) Tatyana Jones 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          2A: @ 9:16.43  2014        Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                     9:35.80    9:20.22   10   
     1) Megan O'Neill 10                2) Karly Eudy 11                  
     3) Jamie Anderson 11               4) Allison Zolkiewicz 11          
  2 Hereford                                         10:25.88    9:26.62    8   
     1) Kara Schmidt 11                 2) Hannah Weeren 11               
     3) Hannah Ace 12                   4) Emily Konkus 10                
  3 Catoctin                                         10:13.30    9:57.54    6   
     1) Lillie Perella 12               2) Kia Braithwaite 12             
     3) Rachel Waldron 10               4) Emma Strickland 9              
  4 Queen Anne's County                              10:06.40   10:00.53    5   
     1) Sheqoya Moore 10                2) Margaret Meehan 10             
     3) Emily Gates 12                  4) Taylor Peck 11                 
  5 Calvert                                          10:19.86   10:05.99    4   
     1) Lauren Miller 12                2) Brittney Douglas 10            
     3) Kayla Brennan 10                4) Emily Mutchler 9               
  6 Century                                          10:18.10   10:12.41    3   
     1) Emma Yockman 10                 2) Lisi Hurst 11                  
     3) Natalie Poulton 11              4) Julia Noll 9                   
  7 Thomas Stone                                     10:27.60   10:26.03    2   
     1) Alasia Datcher 11               2) Marshawn Jackson 11            
     3) Mone't Peterson 12              4) Kiera Boudias 12               
  8 North Caroline                                   10:30.72   10:26.55    1   
     1) Megan Hannegan 12               2) Alana Reynolds 12              
     3) Sierra Reynolds 9               4) Kyra Schulties 9               
  9 Kent Island                                      10:23.82   10:28.77  
     1) Fiona Mulligan 10               2) Carly Turner 10                
     3) Molly Connelly 10               4) Emma Tvelia 12                 
 10 Rising Sun                                       10:16.02   10:33.73  
     1) Danielle Lee 12                 2) Emma Wheeler 12                
     3) Hannah Matthews 10              4) Arianna Wheeler 12             
 11 Carver A&T                                       10:40.34   10:36.66  
     1) Diana Liepinya 11               2) Sierra Raspa 9                 
     3) Laurel Rountree 11              4) Julianna Smith 12              
 12 Walkersville                                     10:36.60   10:37.82  
     1) Joana Haizel-cobbina 11         2) Mara Leuciuc 10                
     3) Lydia Mayenge 9                 4) Megan Bertolette 9             
 13 Largo                                            10:44.50   10:42.88  
     1) London Nelson 12                2) Orlandra Chambers 10           
     3) Nya Wilson 9                    4) Alysha Robinson 9              
 14 Randallstown                                     11:12.05   11:06.64  
     1) Comfort Ziah 9                  2) Samantha Yoder 9               
     3) Saniya Holmes 9                 4) Jadia Roney 9                  
 15 Southern-AA                                      12:33.19   11:25.18  
     1) Emma Puleo 9                    2) Alexis Hall 10                 
     3) Raven Pratt 11                  4) Madison Marosy 10              
 16 Eastern Tech                                     11:55.62   11:44.47  
     1) Makayla Brown 10                2) Karson Marcellino 10           
     3) Lota D'Ibor 10                  4) Katie Stevenson 10             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             10 Harford Tech         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge      5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexandra Butz            12 Hereford             5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tyaishia Wongus           11 Wicomico             5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXP    X 
  4 Emma Taggart              10 F.S. Key             5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly             5-00.00    5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXP    X 
  7 Sanaya Ross                9 Largo                4-08.00    5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Diamond Brooks             9 Patuxent             4-10.00    5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauryn Young              12 Lackey               4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kelsey Sloan              12 North Caroline       5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Erin Lance                11 Liberty              4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chidinma Mba               9 Western Tech         4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Gabriella Velleggia       12 Hereford             4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Aaliyah Harris             9 Wicomico             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XP    P    P 
 -- Macy Hamlett              10 Century              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 8' 0"
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          2A: @ 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelcie Robertson          12 Walkersville        11-02.00   11-09.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     O    XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Alexandra Butz            12 Hereford            11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Allie Watt                10 Middletown          10-02.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Niya Khanjar              10 North East           9-02.00   10-00.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Julia Mullen              12 Walkersville        10-02.00   10-00.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  6 Fiona Mulligan            10 Kent Island          9-08.00    9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Katie Saathoff            11 North Caroline      10-02.00    9-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO   XO  XXO   XXX 
  8 Kara Osborne              11 Parkside             9-02.00    9-00.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kendall Sperber           12 Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bess Tiller               11 Hereford             8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Grayson Fipps             10 South Carrol         8-08.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Abby Koons                12 Williamsport         8-02.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lisi Hurst                11 Century              8-02.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel   9 Kent Island          8-02.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tori Fowlkes              12 Loch Raven           6-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Carlea West               10 Southern             6-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey              17-08.00   19-01.00@  1.0  10   
     19-01(1.0) PASS(1.0) PASS      17-11(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Sarah Dabipi              12 Parkside            17-00.75   17-04.00  -1.0   8   
     16-07(1.7) 14-10.50(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 17-04(-1.0) 16-07.50(1.2)
  3 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey              16-03.25   16-11.00   1.0   6   
     16-06.50(-0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL      16-11(1.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS     
  4 Petronilla Onyebadi       10 Harford Tech        16-01.00   16-10.00   1.1   5   
     16-04(-0.1) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 15-06.50(0.7) 16-03.50(0.5) 16-10(1.1)
  5 Beyonce Kelly             10 Harford Tech        16-04.00   16-08.00  +0.0   4   
     15-08(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-11(0.5) 16-08(+0.0) 15-11.50(1.1) 15-05(1.4)
  6 Seun Sule                 10 Oakland Mills       16-11.00   16-07.00   1.7   3   
     16-02(NWI) PASS      PASS      16-00.50(1.5) 16-07(1.7) 14-11(0.7)
  7 Lola Salami               11 Randallstown        15-07.50   16-05.00  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 15-10.50(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 15-07(0.9)
  8 Amiya Anoma               11 Randallstown        15-09.00   16-00.50   0.7   1   
     14-10.50(0.4) 16-00.50(0.7) 15-02(0.2) 14-00(+0.0) 15-07(1.1) 15-02.50(0.1)
  9 Sy'Naya Brown              9 Loch Raven          15-03.50   16-00.00  +0.0 
     14-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) 14-09(0.9) 14-10(0.7) 15-10.50(+0.0)
 10 Emily Burleson            10 Century             16-03.00   15-10.50   2.1 
     15-08(-0.5) 15-10.50(2.1) 15-10(1.8)         
 11 Ann Luna                  12 Harford Tech        16-01.75   15-09.50   1.0 
     15-06.50(-0.8) 15-09.50(1.0) 15-04.50(1.2)         
 12 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly            16-11.50   15-08.50  +0.0 
     9-04(1.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0)         
 13 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key            15-08.75   15-04.50  -1.3 
     14-07.50(-0.4) 14-10(+0.0) 15-04.50(-1.3)         
 14 Aubrey Troop              11 Middletown          15-08.50   14-11.50  +0.0 
     14-11.50(+0.0) 14-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Cree Haynes               11 Calvert             15-03.00   14-05.00  +0.0 
     13-06(+0.0) 13-06.50(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          2A: @ 40-09.50  2016        Amiya Anoma, Randallstown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amiya Anoma               11 Randallstown        37-03.25   37-11.25  +0.0  10   
     37-11.25(+0.0) 37-05.50(0.7) 37-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 36-07.50(0.3) 35-00(0.9)
  2 Lola Salami               11 Randallstown        36-05.50   35-06.75   0.5   8   
     FOUL(0.1) 35-04.75(1.1) 35-00.50(1.3) 35-06.75(0.5) 35-01.75(0.2) 35-05.75(0.2)
  3 Savannah Kent             10 Harford Tech        35-08.00   34-10.50   1.1   6   
     34-07.50(0.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 34-07(1.1) 34-10.50(1.1) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Ella Obu                  11 Hereford            33-09.00   34-07.75   0.2   5   
     32-11(0.7) 31-11.50(+0.0) 34-05.75(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 34-07.75(0.2)
  5 Abigail Potter             9 Liberty             34-02.75   34-05.75   0.5   4   
     FOUL(0.3) 34-05.75(0.5) 33-02.25(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-04.25(0.4)
  6 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge     33-10.25   34-03.50   0.3   3   
     32-02.25(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 34-03.50(0.3) 32-06.25(0.6) 33-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key            34-09.50   34-01.75   0.8   2   
     31-10.75(0.2) 34-01.75(0.8) 33-11.75(0.6) 33-03.50(0.2) 32-11(0.8) 33-00.50(+0.0)
  8 Alexandra Butz            12 Hereford            34-04.00   33-11.75   0.6   1   
     32-09(+0.0) 33-11.75(0.6) 33-11(1.1) 33-11(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0) 33-10.50(+0.0)
  9 Lauryn Young              12 Lackey              34-09.50   33-11.75   1.0 
     33-06.50(0.9) 3-04.25(0.4) 33-11.75(1.0) 32-04(0.2) 33-01.50(0.9) 33-00(0.3)
 10 Joanna Saimbre            10 Walkersville        33-02.50   33-10.75   0.2 
     33-03(1.0) 33-08.25(0.8) 33-10.75(0.2)           
 11 Anna Kelly                11 Calvert             32-05.75   33-08.50   0.8 
     33-04(0.3) 33-08.50(0.8) FOUL(0.8)           
 12 Samaiya Ellison           11 Harford Tech        35-01.25   33-04.25   1.4 
     32-08.75(+0.0) 33-04.25(1.4) 32-03.75(1.4)           
 13 Elizabeth Walston         12 North Caroline      33-11.75   33-02.00   0.9 
     32-00.75(1.0) 33-02(0.9) 32-09(0.3)           
 14 Erin Pearson              10 Lackey              34-05.00   33-01.25   0.1 
     33-01.25(0.1) 33-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)           
 15 Zhane Norris               9 Calvert             33-04.50   33-01.25   0.9 
     FOUL(0.2) 33-01.25(0.9) 32-06(0.9)           
 16 Sierra Price               9 North Caroline      33-00.00   31-01.50   0.4 
     31-01.50(0.4) 28-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)           
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             12 Douglass-PG         40-07.25   43-01.00   10   
      41-03  43-00  42-07  41-10.50  43-01  42-10.50
  2 Courtney Hawkins          11 Lackey              39-06.00   38-01.00    8   
      FOUL  37-07  37-07  FOUL  38-01  FOUL
  3 Elysse Johnson            12 Lackey              36-01.75   35-02.50    6   
      34-05  32-01.50  33-01.50  34-01  35-02.50  FOUL
  4 Malayna Fowler            12 South Carrol        33-00.00   34-06.50    5   
      30-00  32-01  34-06.50  29-10  29-08.50  29-01.50
  5 Ayo Ogunbiyi              12 Eastern Tech        34-10.00   34-01.00    4   
      30-09  32-03.50  30-04  34-01  32-02.50  31-02
  6 Alexie Arnold             11 Mountain Ridge      36-03.00   33-11.50    3   
      30-04.50  33-11.50  32-11  32-08  33-08.50  FOUL
  7 Shardae Williams          10 Largo               34-03.00   33-02.50    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02  32-10.50  33-02.50  32-01
  8 Brynne DeLuzzio           10 Hereford            32-11.00   32-03.00    1   
      29-03.50  32-03  31-05.50  31-03  28-11.50  30-09
  9 Mikayla Cline             11 Williamsport        33-05.00   32-01.00  
      31-00  32-01  31-07.50  32-00  30-06.50  32-00
 10 Aryelle Miles             10 Queen Anne's        30-11.75   31-10.50  
      26-04  31-10.50  FOUL         
 11 Makayla Davis             10 Chesapeake-BC       33-03.50   31-06.50  
      31-05.50  30-01  31-06.50           
 12 Sophie Kubek              11 North East          30-07.75   30-06.50  
      30-06.50  30-04  29-07         
 13 Breyanna McWhite          11 Harford Tech        31-08.75   30-04.50  
      29-01  29-05.50  30-04.50          
 14 Cynthia Agu               12 Randallstown        34-10.00   29-08.50  
      22-01  29-08.50  FOUL         
 15 Madison Reeser            12 Century             32-04.00   29-02.00  
      FOUL  27-11.50  29-02         
 16 Regina Ogbonna            12 Harford Tech        32-00.50   28-09.00  
      27-06.50  27-03  28-09         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             12 Douglass-PG           149-10     149-05   10   
      116-06  147-02  128-02  149-05  FOUL  120-02
  2 Courtney Hawkins          11 Lackey                112-00     117-06    8   
      116-00  109-02  104-07  114-03  117-06  FOUL
  3 Shardae Williams          10 Largo                 109-08     115-11    6   
      106-04  112-07  108-04  101-07  107-04  115-11
  4 Alexie Arnold             11 Mountain Ridge        111-06     113-01    5   
      97-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  113-01
  5 Mikayla Cline             11 Williamsport          103-01     105-00    4   
      FOUL  100-02  105-00  101-01  FOUL  93-08
  6 Madison Reeser            12 Century                96-05      99-09    3   
      95-10  85-02  99-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emma Coleman              12 Hereford            95-06.50      97-07    2   
      84-05  94-11  95-08  97-07  93-02  89-08
  8 Kayla Rademacher          11 Middletown            104-05      95-05    1   
      82-00  91-03  94-04  92-05  95-05  FOUL
  9 Mikalya Hinnant           12 Westlake              100-06      95-00  
      84-10  92-06  92-07  85-09  95-00  81-06
 10 Brynne DeLuzzio           10 Hereford            76-05.50      91-08  
      91-08  83-00  87-04           
 11 Elysse Johnson            12 Lackey                 98-08      90-10  
      90-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ayo Ogunbiyi              12 Eastern Tech           95-04      89-08  
      89-08  81-04  88-00          
 13 Regina Ogbonna            12 Harford Tech           94-11      89-02  
      86-09  89-02  83-08           
 14 Breyanna McWhite          11 Harford Tech           96-11      88-05  
      FOUL  74-04  88-05           
 15 Stephanie Egbujonuma      11 Overlea             80-10.50      87-05  
      81-05  84-07  87-05           
 16 Sophie Kubek              11 North East             90-00      86-04  
      86-00  86-04  81-03            
 17 Tyneshia Wallace          11 Wicomico               86-10      86-04  
      86-04  82-02  78-10           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Vereen            11 Oakland Mills          11.36      10.88Q  0.6  1 
  2 Nayel Oge                 11 Parkside               11.00      10.94Q  0.5  2  10.937
  3 Kuran Johnson             10 Patterson              11.64      10.92q  0.6  1 
  4 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town               11.36      10.94q  0.5  2  10.938
  5 Hezikiah Hawkins          11 Thomas Stone           11.25      11.03q  0.6  1 
  6 Cordell Rogers            12 Queen Anne's           11.17      11.12q  0.5  2 
  7 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech           11.42      11.13q  0.6  1 
  8 Tevin Thomas              12 Lackey                 11.45      11.23q  0.5  2 
  9 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                11.36      11.24   0.6  1 
 10 Anthony Butler            11 Westlake               11.55      11.31   0.5  2 
 11 Donje Lewis               11 Chesapeake-BC          11.55      11.32   0.6  1 
 12 Shawn Green               12 Middletown             11.43      11.37   0.5  2 
 13 Tay Potts                 12 North Caroline         11.54      11.38   0.6  1 
 14 Cody Vipond               12 F.S. Key               11.56      11.49   0.5  2 
 15 Taylor Danglade           11 North East             11.68      11.73   0.5  2 
 16 Sean Davis                12 Friendly               11.58      11.77   0.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Vereen            11 Oakland Mills          10.88      10.76  -1.3  10   
  2 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town               10.94      10.84  -1.3   8   
  3 Hezikiah Hawkins          11 Thomas Stone           11.03      10.96  -1.3   6   
  4 Nayel Oge                 11 Parkside               10.94      11.02  -1.3   5   
  5 Kuran Johnson             10 Patterson              10.92      11.02  -1.3   4   
  6 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech           11.13      11.10  -1.3   3   
  7 Tevin Thomas              12 Lackey                 11.23      11.21  -1.3   2   
 -- Cordell Rogers            12 Queen Anne's           11.12         FS  -1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nayel Oge                 11 Parkside               21.98      22.21Q -0.1  2 
  2 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town               22.56      22.22Q -0.8  1 
  3 Korey Fennell             12 Gwynn Park             22.90      22.35q -0.1  2 
  4 Janoi Brown               12 Randallstown           23.42      22.48q -0.1  2 
  5 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                22.69      22.54q -0.1  2 
  6 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech           22.89      22.58q -0.8  1 
  7 Bryce Miller              12 Mountain Ridge         23.26      22.64q -0.8  1 
  8 Thomas Alcorn             12 Westlake               22.55      22.69q -0.8  1 
  9 Justin Herman             12 Walkersville           22.98      22.82  -0.1  2 
 10 David Bowen               12 Kent Island            22.45      23.06  -0.1  2 
 11 Tevin Thomas              12 Lackey                 23.17      23.15  -0.1  2 
 12 Cody Vipond               12 F.S. Key               23.20      23.26  -0.1  2 
 13 Tremon Bailey             12 Douglass-PG            23.07      23.27  -0.8  1 
 14 Donje Lewis               11 Chesapeake-BC          23.24      23.50  -0.8  1 
 15 Nazaire Spencer           11 Parkside               22.75      23.55  -0.8  1 
 16 Kyle Schultz              12 North Caroline         23.05      23.63  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town               22.22      22.16  -0.2  10   
  2 Nayel Oge                 11 Parkside               22.21      22.22  -0.2   8    22.217
  3 Thomas Alcorn             12 Westlake               22.69      22.22  -0.2   6    22.219
  4 Korey Fennell             12 Gwynn Park             22.35      22.33  -0.2   5   
  5 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                22.54      22.57  -0.2   4   
  6 Janoi Brown               12 Randallstown           22.48      22.59  -0.2   3   
  7 Bryce Miller              12 Mountain Ridge         22.64      22.72  -0.2   2   
  8 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech           22.58      22.81  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Alcorn             12 Westlake               49.09      48.74   2  10   
  2 Korey Fennell             12 Gwynn Park             49.66      49.52   2   8   
  3 Michael Arnold            11 Central-PG             50.12      49.81   2   6   
  4 Justin Herman             12 Walkersville           49.95      49.91   2   5   
  5 Joshua Meade              11 Owings Mills           51.09      50.24   2   4   
  6 Timothy Brice             12 Randallstown           52.22      50.41   1   3   
  7 Cordell Rogers            12 Queen Anne's           51.28      50.95   1   2   
  8 Kyle Schultz              12 North Caroline         50.93      51.12   2   1   
  9 James Dytrt               11 South Carrol           51.20      51.30   1 
 10 Darrius Snowden           12 Loch Raven             52.53      51.91   1 
 11 Brooks Chaney             11 Liberty                50.53      52.16   2 
 12 Latrell Moore             12 Wicomico               51.87      52.43   1 
 13 Jordan White              12 Dunbar                 52.69      52.56   1 
 14 David Bowen               12 Kent Island            52.34      53.01   1 
 15 Adam McKinney             12 Calvert                51.35      54.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Mcdermott           11 Middletown           1:54.42    1:53.80@  2  10   
  2 Joshua Burke              11 Gwynn Park           2:03.31    2:00.59   1   8   
  3 Lee Goodson                9 South Carrol         2:01.09    2:00.97   2   6   
  4 Cade Stanfield            12 Kent Island          2:04.09    2:00.99   1   5   
  5 Joshua Meade              11 Owings Mills         2:01.27    2:01.22   2   4   
  6 Jared Nguyen              11 Oakland Mills        2:01.81    2:01.75   2   3   
  7 Kevin Padgett             12 Marriotts Ridge      2:00.56    2:02.60   2   2   
  8 Justin Johnson            12 Largo                2:04.17    2:03.91   1   1   
  9 John Dodsworth            11 Calvert              2:04.17    2:05.56   1 
 10 Erick Sanchez             11 Kent Island          2:07.13    2:06.98   1 
 11 Isaiah Harris             12 Gwynn Park           2:03.02    2:07.01   2 
 12 Jonathan Janecek          12 Hereford             2:06.94    2:07.12   1 
 13 Brandon Briscoe           12 Western Tech         2:03.28    2:07.28   1 
 14 Ramit Gupta               12 Parkside             2:03.76    2:09.12   1 
 15 Garrett Harris            11 Loch Raven           2:01.50    2:15.09   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Mcdermott           11 Middletown           4:30.53    4:23.93   10   
  2 Garrett Harris            11 Loch Raven           4:44.51    4:29.60    8   
  3 Anthony Anastasi          12 Southern             4:33.11    4:29.82    6   
  4 Joey Navarro              12 Oakland Mills        4:32.61    4:31.08    5   
  5 Justin Diehl              10 Calvert              4:30.91    4:35.82    4   
  6 Jay Hall                  11 Westlake             4:33.47    4:36.12    3   
  7 John Dodsworth            11 Calvert              4:31.77    4:36.28    2   
  8 Erick Sanchez             11 Kent Island          4:40.15    4:37.01    1   
  9 Zack Fenton               10 Century              4:33.11    4:40.45  
 10 Jacob Spera               11 Century              4:33.31    4:40.65  
 11 Brandon Nichols           11 Kent Island          4:34.32    4:43.35  
 12 Joseph Sheely             11 Eastern Tech         4:50.03    4:44.57  
 13 Cade Donnelly             10 Kent Island          4:44.01    4:47.60  
 14 Ryan Weeks                10 Eastern Tech         4:48.73    4:48.18  
 15 Troy Smith                11 North Caroline       4:44.97    4:52.69  
 16 Vanison Showell           10 Western Tech         4:49.07    5:05.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Diehl              10 Calvert              9:59.98    9:32.79   10   
  2 Brandon Nichols           11 Kent Island         10:06.17    9:36.61    8   
  3 Zack Fenton               10 Century              9:58.35    9:38.34    6   
  4 Jacob Spera               11 Century             10:02.78    9:38.50    5   
  5 John Dodsworth            11 Calvert             10:01.33    9:40.36    4   
  6 Jay Hall                  11 Westlake            10:03.22    9:43.08    3   
  7 Nick Tilson               12 Liberty              9:53.60    9:46.89    2   
  8 Erick Sanchez             11 Kent Island         10:13.98    9:48.93    1   
  9 John Lemaster             11 Liberty              9:56.13    9:51.89  
 10 Ben Aris                  10 Calvert             10:13.77   10:04.13  
 11 Drew Turnbaugh             9 Hereford            10:35.91   10:24.79  
 12 Troy Smith                11 North Caroline      10:26.04   10:26.38  
 13 Giles Daly                 9 Fallston            10:37.31   10:35.54  
 14 Vanison Showell           10 Western Tech        10:43.94   11:00.84  
 15 Baradine Mahamat          11 Patterson           10:39.74   11:18.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollin Smith              12 Douglass-PG            15.00      14.65Q -0.5  2 
  2 Alex Strong               11 La Plata               15.76      15.16Q -0.4  1 
  3 Aaron Hackett             11 Largo                  15.09      14.95q -0.5  2 
  4 Andre Turay               10 Oakland Mills          15.49      15.18q -0.4  1 
  5 Kaya Simpson              10 Harford Tech           15.02      15.19q -0.4  1 
  6 David Kpadeh              11 Randallstown           16.15      15.58q -0.5  2 
  7 Almighty Wiliamson        10 Dunbar                 16.36      15.60q -0.4  1 
  8 Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline         15.90      15.67q -0.5  2 
  9 Collin Hess               12 Walkersville           15.95      15.81  -0.5  2 
 10 Duane Kizer               10 Westlake               15.89      16.07  -0.4  1 
 11 Adettola Adenekan         11 Loch Raven             15.97      16.30  -0.5  2 
 12 Nico Avila                11 Hereford               16.13      16.51  -0.4  1 
 13 Samuel Heman-ackah        12 Harford Tech           16.56      16.72  -0.4  1 
 14 Kyle Bryant               12 Century                16.09      16.74  -0.4  1 
 15 Knoll Hunt                11 South Carrol           16.65      16.80  -0.5  2 
 16 Robert Wallace            12 Wicomico               16.30      16.98  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kollin Smith              12 Douglass-PG            14.65      14.70  -0.8  10   
  2 Andre Turay               10 Oakland Mills          15.18      14.99  -0.8   8   
  3 Alex Strong               11 La Plata               15.16      15.18  -0.8   6   
  4 Kaya Simpson              10 Harford Tech           15.19      15.50  -0.8   5   
  5 Aaron Hackett             11 Largo                  14.95      15.53  -0.8   4   
  6 David Kpadeh              11 Randallstown           15.58      15.83  -0.8   3   
  7 Almighty Wiliamson        10 Dunbar                 15.60      16.03  -0.8   2   
  8 Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline         15.67      16.19  -0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith              12 Douglass-PG            39.81      39.04   2  10   
  2 Aaron Hackett             11 Largo                  41.70      39.10   2   8   
  3 Alex Strong               11 La Plata               40.43      40.35   2   6   
  4 Kaya Simpson              10 Harford Tech           40.66      41.42   2   5   
  5 Robert Wallace            12 Wicomico               40.63      41.62   2   4   
  6 Alexander Hayes           11 Middletown             40.94      41.66   2   3   
  7 Kevin Okoli               11 Randallstown           42.35      41.71   2   2   
  8 Caleb Enoff               12 South Carrol           41.75      41.95   2   1   
  9 Knoll Hunt                11 South Carrol           43.54      42.02   1 
 10 Latrell Moore             12 Wicomico               42.07      42.14   1 
 11 Remy Mezebish             12 South Carrol           43.14      42.73   1 
 12 Nico Avila                11 Hereford               43.33      43.43   1 
 13 Mawuyon Okesola           11 Randallstown           44.11      43.92   1 
 14 Melvin Umana              12 North Caroline         42.59      56.17   1 
 -- Damar Gibson              11 Largo                  42.18        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                             43.85      42.91   2  10   
     1) Bryce Harrel 12                 2) Stephen Shinholt 11            
     3) Jalen Stanton 10                4) Henry Seabrook 12              
  2 Westlake                                            42.67      43.10   2   8   
     1) Kamari Walker 11                2) Anthony Butler 11              
     3) Tobias Hurley 12                4) Will Moten 12                  
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                               43.07      43.32   2   6   
     1) Kollin Smith 12                 2) Maseo Barbosa 12               
     3) Tremon Bailey 12                4) Devin Taylor 11                
  4 Dunbar                                              44.79      43.72   2   5   
     1) Zaywhon Johnson 11              2) Andre Brandon 10               
     3) Dytrell Hair 12                 4) Almighty Wiliamson 10          
  5 Henry E. Lackey                                     44.32      43.82   2   4   
     1) Tre Gulley 12                   2) Tevin Thomas 12                
     3) Demetrius Sims 11               4) Jonathan Wood 12               
  6 Patterson                                           44.88      44.04   1   3   
     1) Kuran Johnson 10                2) Syncere Harris 11              
     3) Evan Purvey 11                  4) Garland Hurt 9                 
  7 Thomas Stone                                        44.10      44.12   2   2   
     1) De'John Broadwater 12           2) Hezikiah Hawkins 11            
     3) Delonta Nunnally 11             4) Donovan Stanley-Reeves 9       
  8 Oakland Mills                                       44.94      44.31   1   1   
     1) Elijah Rucker 11                2) Cameron Vereen 11              
     3) Paskell Cheeves 12              4) Andre Turay 10                 
  9 Walkersville                                        44.25      44.33   2 
     1) Donavon Key 12                  2) Jacob Parson 12                
     3) Amaris Biggus 12                4) Justin Herman 12               
 10 Harford Tech                                        44.47      44.35   2 
     1) David Cromwell 12               2) Kaya Simpson 10                
     3) Marcus Davis 12                 4) Clement Onyebadi 12            
 11 Queen Anne's County                                 44.83      44.83   1 
     1) David Carter 11                 2) Diondre Collins 12             
     3) TyRik Brooks 12                 4) Cordell Rogers 12              
 12 North East                                          45.05      44.99   1 
     1) Jordan McCollum 10              2) Taylor Danglade 11             
     3) Tiko Wimbush 11                 4) Jalen Giles 10                 
 13 Easton                                              45.40      45.97   1 
     1) Tah Jay Jenkins 9               2) Ian Stanley 12                 
     3) Darrin Moon 10                  4) Andrew Daly 12                 
 14 Winters Mill                                        45.21      46.17   1 
     1) Tre Woodyard 12                 2) Nico Graham 9                  
     3) Kyle Warfield 11                4) Matt Davis 11                  
 15 Loch Raven                                          46.58      46.47   1 
     1) Jp Magambo 10                   2) Marquis Kemp 10                
     3) Cleveland Gordon 11             4) Josh Harrison 10               
 16 New Town                                            45.28      46.91   1 
     1) Dajuan Knight 9                 2) Lee Pendleton 11               
     3) Phillip Canty 10                4) Jordan Cofield 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                          1:29.62    1:28.71   3  10   
     1) Anthony Butler 11               2) Thomas Alcorn 12               
     3) Kamari Walker 11                4) Will Moten 12                  
  2 Century                                           1:29.57    1:28.98   3   8   
     1) Tavian Montgomery 10            2) Bryce Harrel 12                
     3) Jalen Stanton 10                4) Henry Seabrook 12              
  3 Largo                                             1:28.93    1:29.64   3   6   
     1) Alusine Cisse 12                2) Aaron Hackett 11               
     3) Aharon Luster 9                 4) Tsarte Martin 12               
  4 Randallstown                                      1:31.93    1:30.39   3   5   
     1) Timothy Brice 12                2) Marcus Newton 12               
     3) Micheal Akinily 12              4) Janoi Brown 12                 
  5 Walkersville                                      1:30.69    1:31.99   3   4   
     1) Donavon Key 12                  2) Alonso Hoes 10                 
     3) Amaris Biggus 12                4) Justin Herman 12               
  6 Central-PG                                        1:31.04    1:32.10   3   3   
     1) Art Vincent 12                  2) Quazeem Adeyinka 11            
     3) Michael Arnold 11               4) Baylor Dennis 11               
  7 Gwynn Park                                        1:31.56    1:32.37   2   2   
     1) Joshua Burke 11                 2) Korey Fennell 12               
     3) Tyree Adams 11                  4) Isaiah Harris 12               
  8 Francis Scott Key                                 1:31.94    1:32.48   2   1   
     1) Liam Risell 12                  2) Lorenzo Palumbo 10             
     3) Fru Bayelle 11                  4) Cody Vipond 12                 
  9 Henry E. Lackey                                   1:30.92    1:32.94   3 
     1) Linn Jordan 10                  2) Tevin Thomas 12                
     3) Demetrius Sims 11               4) Tre Gulley 12                  
 10 Middletown                                        1:32.22    1:33.35   2 
     1) Duncan Taylor 11                2) Ryan Shipley 11                
     3) Shawn Green 12                  4) Alexander Hayes 11             
 11 New Town                                          1:33.52    1:33.98   1 
     1) Dajuan Knight 9                 2) Phillip Canty 10               
     3) Tyrell Miles 10                 4) Lee Pendleton 11               
 12 Western Tech                                      1:32.81    1:34.07   2 
     1) Glory Fagbuyi 10                2) Joshua Smith 12                
     3) Zachary Jeffers 11              4) Nicholas Richardson 10         
 13 Wicomico                                          1:33.20    1:35.31   2 
     1) Caleb Goslee 10                 2) Caleb Mitchell 10              
     3) Robert Wallace 12               4) Latrell Moore 12               
 14 North Caroline                                    1:33.39    1:37.58   1 
     1) Melvin Umana 12                 2) Dakota Murray 12               
     3) Will Samuels 11                 4) Kyle Schultz 12                
 -- Patterson                                         1:32.71         DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1c
     1) Kuran Johnson 10                2) Ronae Miller 10                
     3) Derius Williams 12              4) Syncere Harris 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                            
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                          3:28.09    3:24.20   2  10   
     1) Thomas Alcorn 12                2) Anthony Johnson 12             
     3) Will Moten 12                   4) Tobias Hurley 12               
  2 Central-PG                                        3:29.35    3:27.39   2   8   
     1) Art Vincent 12                  2) Michael Arnold 11              
     3) Seth Adams 11                   4) Quazeem Adeyinka 11            
  3 Dunbar                                            3:31.89    3:29.30   2   6   
     1) Antonio Ford 12                 2) Jordan White 12                
     3) Deshawn Jefferson 12            4) Kadiv Wallace 10               
  4 Parkside                                          3:29.75    3:29.69   2   5   
     1) Nayel Oge 11                    2) Nazaire Spencer 11             
     3) Ramit Gupta 12                  4) Joshua Todd 11                 
  5 Randallstown                                      3:37.19    3:29.73   1   4   
     1) Timothy Brice 12                2) Ose Okojie 12                  
     3) Kevin Okoli 11                  4) Janoi Brown 12                 
  6 Middletown                                        3:29.34    3:30.38   2   3   
     1) Alexander Hayes 11              2) Harry Rentzeperis 11           
     3) Brennan Straits 11              4) Riley Mcdermott 11             
  7 South Carroll                                     3:33.68    3:30.72   1   2   
     1) James Dytrt 11                  2) Brayden Fugini 11              
     3) Remy Mezebish 12                4) Caleb Enoff 12                 
  8 Liberty                                           3:30.79    3:31.10   2   1   
     1) Ethan Werner 12                 2) Takota Stoner 11               
     3) Nick Tilson 12                  4) Brooks Chaney 11               
  9 Oakland Mills                                     3:33.29    3:33.78   1 
     1) Elijah Rucker 11                2) Alika Gibson 11                
     3) Joey Navarro 12                 4) Jared Nguyen 11                
 10 Wicomico                                          3:34.93    3:36.39   1 
     1) Jason Patterson 12              2) Robert Wallace 12              
     3) Neil Patterson 9                4) Latrell Moore 12               
 11 North Caroline                                    3:37.55    3:39.22   1 
     1) Melvin Umana 12                 2) Troy Smith 11                  
     3) Mitchell Kato 12                4) Kyle Schultz 12                
 12 Western Tech                                      3:39.63    3:41.99   1 
     1) Joshua Smith 12                 2) Nicholas Richardson 10         
     3) Brandon Briscoe 12              4) Joshua Evans 9                 
 13 Gwynn Park                                        3:30.22    3:42.40   2 
     1) Joshua Burke 11                 2) Korey Fennell 12               
     3) Tyree Adams 11                  4) Isaiah Harris 12               
 14 Elkton                                            3:38.31    3:43.32   1 
     1) Easton Shelley 10               2) Trevin Ewing 9                 
     3) Mikhi Doss-staten 9             4) John Rhodan 9                  
 15 Overlea                                           3:40.79    3:45.19   1 
     1) Deandre Brown 12                2) Dylan Colvin 10                
     3) Carlos Wright 10                4) Brandon Turner 12              
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:31.27        DNF   2 
     1) Miles Gray 9                    2) Tremon Bailey 12               
     3) Zion Cousins 12                 4) Kristian West 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:13.94    8:11.35   10   
     1) Alec Pellicciotti 12            2) Woodrow Kashima 9              
     3) Nick Tilson 12                  4) Brooks Chaney 11               
  2 South Carroll                                     8:12.04    8:11.44    8   
     1) Chris Scalzi 11                 2) Caleb Enoff 12                 
     3) Remy Mezebish 12                4) Lee Goodson 9                  
  3 Southern-AA                                       8:31.56    8:16.24    6   
     1) Anthony Anastasi 12             2) Jordan Whittington 11          
     3) Alexander Hutchins 12           4) Logan Donaldson 11             
  4 Kent Island                                       8:31.62    8:20.12    5   
     1) Cade Stanfield 12               2) Erick Sanchez 11               
     3) Cameron Bouie 12                4) Brandon Nichols 11             
  5 Middletown                                        8:16.40    8:20.70    4   
     1) Brennan Straits 11              2) Kelvin Ngo 12                  
     3) Holden Coblentz 10              4) Riley Mcdermott 11             
  6 Century                                           8:23.07    8:27.68    3   
     1) Jacob Spera 11                  2) Zack Fenton 10                 
     3) Jacob Havins 10                 4) Matt Huber 10                  
  7 Oakland Mills                                     8:25.23    8:28.46    2   
     1) Frederick Eiland II 10          2) Alika Gibson 11                
     3) Joey Navarro 12                 4) Jared Nguyen 11                
  8 Hereford                                          8:30.60    8:32.59    1   
     1) Sean Flynn 9                    2) Jonathan Janecek 12            
     3) Dietrich Sweeney 11             4) Konrad Shire 11                
  9 Dunbar                                            8:37.33    8:39.77  
     1) Jordan White 12                 2) Kadiv Wallace 10               
     3) Cyrus Haynes 11                 4) Deshawn Jefferson 12           
 10 North Caroline                                    8:38.87    8:40.34  
     1) Mitchell Kato 12                2) Anthony Gonzalez 10            
     3) Troy Smith 11                   4) William Christophel 9          
 11 Central-PG                                        8:34.95    8:41.34  
     1) Quazeem Adeyinka 11             2) Michael Arnold 11              
     3) Baylor Dennis 11                4) David Thomas 11                
 12 Thomas Stone                                      8:39.56    8:44.47  
     1) Brendan Lauterborn 12           2) Shane Gregory 11               
     3) Tristan Palmer 9                4) Michael Mcgraw 12              
 13 Western Tech                                      8:44.10    8:45.08  
     1) Vanison Showell 10              2) Brandon Briscoe 12             
     3) David Rogers 12                 4) Joshua Smith 12                
 14 Harford Tech                                      8:40.49    8:46.87  
     1) Shannon Dooley 10               2) Daron Taylor 9                 
     3) James Fesser 10                 4) Zachary Taylor 9               
 15 Randallstown                                      8:40.74    8:47.21  
     1) Mawuyon Okesola 11              2) Ndeh Tadzong 10                
     3) Dionte Gray 11                  4) Kevin Okoli 11                 
 16 Calvert                                           8:32.72    8:56.61  
     1) Adam McKinney 12                2) Liam Aris 10                   
     3) Andrew McCorison 10             4) Ben Harris 12                  
 17 North East                                        8:43.58    9:03.94  
     1) Danny Leek 11                   2) Sean McGowan 12                
     3) Daniel Miller 11                4) Rodrigo Fuentes 11             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaden Mcelhenny           12 Mountain Ridge       6-05.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Strong               11 La Plata             6-04.50    6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clement Onyebadi          12 Harford Tech         6-01.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jalen Stanton             10 Century              5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  PPP    P 
  5 Bryce Moritz              12 Hereford             5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Collin Hess               12 Walkersville         6-02.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Aj Surgeon                12 Harford Tech         5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Liam Fox                  11 Hereford             5-10.00    5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Andrew Akintunde          12 Douglass-PG          5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Josh Arigbamu             10 Hereford             5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Austin Thomas             12 Douglass-PG          5-08.00    5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Devin Robinson            12 North Caroline       5-06.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XPP 
 12 Yimine Lewis              12 Randallstown         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XPP 
 12 Nathaniel Smith           12 Crossland            5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Reese Talbot              12 Liberty              5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ben Kennedy               10 Century              6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Anneric Potts             12 North East           5-06.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXP 
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 6"
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          2A: @ 15-00  2014        Chandler Kennell, Century                   
   2A (wind): * 15-00  2015        Nick Neral, Century                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Stump                11 Liberty             13-09.00   14-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07.25 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXO     O    XXX   
  2 Kyle Bryant               12 Century             13-09.00   13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Braedan Balch             12 Liberty             13-03.00   13-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Devin Robinson            12 North Caroline      12-09.00   13-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Freddy Roberts            11 Middletown          11-03.00   13-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Greg Leasure              12 Hereford            13-00.00   12-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 James Yankowski           11 Century             11-03.00   12-00.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Robert Anthony            11 Owings Mills        13-00.00   12-00.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
  9 Justin Walters            12 Williamsport        12-03.00   12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Will Samuels              11 North Caroline      11-09.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 11 Joshua Goslee             11 Wicomico            11-03.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO     O   XXX 
 12 Quinn Mchood              11 Walkersville        11-03.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 Sean McGowan              12 North East          12-03.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 14 Kyle O'Ney                12 Williamsport        11-09.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 15 Max Ondrusek              11 Southern            11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Patrick Tunkel             9 South Carrol        11-09.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 17 Josh Meoli                12 Loch Raven          11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Daniel Weiss              10 Hereford             9-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Marcus Grueling           11 Southern             9-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jacob Smith               11 Southern             8-03.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith              12 Douglass-PG         22-09.50   23-05.50  -0.1  10   
     22-04.50(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 23-05.50(-0.1) 23-02.25(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 21-07.50(0.1)
  2 Bryce Harrel              12 Century             21-00.00   21-02.00  +0.0   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 8-11(-0.2) 21-02(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 19-09.75(0.1) 21-01(0.1)
  3 David Bowen               12 Kent Island         20-01.00   21-01.50   1.0   6   
     20-00(-0.9) 8-11.25(-0.6) 20-05(-0.4) 18-08.50(0.1) 18-03.50(1.1) 21-01.50(1.0)
  4 Andrew Akintunde          12 Douglass-PG         21-01.25   20-06.00   0.1   5   
     20-01(-0.4) 20-00(-0.9) 18-03.50(-0.5) 20-06(0.1) 20-03(0.1) 20-03(0.1)
  5 Jalen Giles               10 North East          20-03.00   19-10.50   0.1   4   
     19-07.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(-1.8) 18-07.50(-1.1) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-07(0.1) 19-10.50(0.1)
  6 Collin Hess               12 Walkersville        19-11.75   19-10.25  +0.0   3   
     18-07.25(-1.9) 19-02.25(-1.3) 19-10.25(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.1) 19-09.50(0.1) 19-08(0.1)
  7 Bryce Moritz              12 Hereford            19-08.00   19-06.00  -0.8   2   
     18-11(-1.9) 18-08.75(+0.0) 19-06(-0.8) 19-03(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 18-09(0.1)
  8 John Williams             12 Westlake            20-10.25   19-05.00  -0.8   1   
     FOUL(-1.0) 19-05(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 18-04.50(0.1) 18-05.50(+0.0) 18-10(1.0)
  9 Colin Brown               10 Queen Anne's        20-04.00   19-04.00  -1.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-04(-1.0) 18-10(-0.2) 18-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 18-08.50(0.9)
 10 Avery Thirman             12 Dunbar              19-06.00   19-03.50  +0.0 
     19-02(0.4) 19-00(+0.0) 19-03.50(+0.0)           
 11 Tre Gulley                12 Lackey              20-06.00   19-02.00  +0.0 
     18-07.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) 19-02(+0.0)           
 12 Adettola Adenekan         11 Loch Raven          19-08.50   19-00.50  -0.9 
     FOUL(-1.0) 17-09(-0.5) 19-00.50(-0.9)          
 13 Dytrell Hair              12 Dunbar              20-01.00   19-00.00  -0.1 
     FOUL(-0.8) 19-00(-0.1) 17-11.50(+0.0)          
 14 Tay Potts                 12 North Caroline      20-04.00   18-11.50  -0.6 
     17-10(+0.0) 16-00.50(-1.4) 18-11.50(-0.6)            
 15 Jalen Stanton             10 Century             19-11.75   18-08.00  -0.5 
     17-10.75(-1.2) 18-08(-0.5) 17-02(-1.3)           
 -- Dimeon Wright             12 Winters Mill        22-04.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)          
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
   2A (wind): *    49-01  2013        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dytrell Hair              12 Dunbar              42-05.50   46-02.00  +0.0  10   
     42-11(0.5) 46-02(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0) 43-09.75(0.9) 44-07.25(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Brenden McCrae            12 Patuxent            40-05.75   43-04.00   1.6   8   
     41-11(1.8) 41-09.50(+0.0) 41-11(+0.0) 43-04(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 42-08.50(0.8)
  3 Adettola Adenekan         11 Loch Raven          42-03.00   42-08.25  -0.7   6   
     42-04(1.6) 41-05.75(1.4) 41-03.50(+0.0) 38-08.50(1.2) 41-11.50(1.4) 42-08.25(-0.7)
  4 Fru Bayelle               11 F.S. Key            41-07.75   42-04.25  +0.0   5   
     41-03(1.1) 41-07.25(0.7) 41-03(0.7) 40-05.75(1.7) 42-04.25(+0.0) 41-08.25(2.0)
  5 Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline      41-00.00   41-07.75  +0.0   4   
     39-00(1.3) 40-09(1.3) 41-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 37-04.25(+0.0) 38-08.50(1.6)
  6 Clement Onyebadi          12 Harford Tech        40-08.00   41-03.50   1.2   3   
     40-07.50(1.9) 40-08(0.2) 41-00.50(0.3) 41-03.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Alexander Hayes           11 Middletown          41-07.00   41-01.75   1.3   2   
     FOUL(0.9) 39-10.25(+0.0) 41-01.75(1.3) 40-06(1.7) 39-08.50(-0.1) 40-08.75(-0.5)
  8 Bryce Moritz              12 Hereford            40-11.00   41-01.00  -1.5   1   
     40-11.50(1.2) 41-00(+0.0) 40-04(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-03.75(+0.0) 41-01(-1.5)
  9 Bryce Harrel              12 Century             41-11.25   41-00.50   0.5 
     40-09.25(1.3) 41-00.50(0.5) 39-00.25(0.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS     
 10 John Williams             12 Westlake            42-05.50   40-10.50  +0.0 
     40-05(0.6) 40-08.50(0.3) 40-10.50(+0.0)         
 11 Jordan Whittington        11 Southern            40-02.50   40-09.00  -0.2 
     39-11.75(-0.8) 40-09(-0.2) 40-07.50(1.3)         
 12 Tre Gulley                12 Lackey              41-08.00   40-06.75   1.2 
     40-06.75(1.2) 39-01.75(0.9) FOUL(1.1)           
 13 Avery Thirman             12 Dunbar              40-11.00   40-05.25   0.1 
     40-02.75(1.6) 40-05.25(-0.1) 39-10.25(2.3)         
 14 David Bowen               12 Kent Island         40-05.50   38-10.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-02(0.8) 38-10(+0.0)           
 -- Raekwon McCarter          12 Wicomico            40-04.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)          
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Nash                 12 Hereford            56-10.00   57-10.00   10   
      57-01.50  57-10  51-08  53-04.50  56-09  52-01
  2 Jamion Franklin           11 North Caroline      56-01.00   54-11.00    8   
      54-06  FOUL  FOUL  53-08  54-11  53-06
  3 Kyle Nottage              12 Westlake            51-02.25   52-05.00    6   
      44-05  48-05  52-05  50-07  51-03  FOUL
  4 Andrew Haberman           12 Century             49-02.25   49-00.00    5   
      43-11.50  47-07.50  49-00  47-01.50  47-11.50  FOUL
  5 Luca Pagni                12 Liberty             46-03.50   48-03.00    4   
      46-02  46-09  48-03  46-01  44-10  FOUL
  6 Noah DeMichele            12 Mountain Ridge      45-05.75   48-02.00    3   
      48-02  47-08.50  45-10  46-09  46-05  48-02
  7 Connor Yedinak            11 North East          46-09.00   47-02.50    2   
      47-02.50  44-02  43-06  47-02  45-08  45-06
  8 Lee Duthu                 12 Owings Mills        45-09.00   46-06.00    1   
      45-05  46-06  45-09  45-00  44-01.50  44-05.50
  9 Douglas Montgomery        12 New Town            46-06.50   45-06.00  
      44-03  41-08  45-06  FOUL  42-02  FOUL
 10 Rafiq Abdul- Wahid        12 Dunbar              45-00.00   44-07.50  
      44-07.50  41-07  42-01         
 11 Dylan Baker               11 Mountain Ridge      47-05.25   43-07.00  
      42-07  FOUL  43-07         
 12 Dillon Marshall           12 Westlake            44-10.00   43-03.00  
      40-02  43-03  FOUL         
 13 Brendan Parker            11 Southern            41-10.50   40-06.00  
      40-00  40-06  40-05         
 14 Charles Thurston          12 Rising Sun          39-09.00   39-08.00  
      39-08  36-11  FOUL         
 15 Dominic Hawkins            9 Lackey              40-07.00   39-06.00  
      36-10  39-06  39-01         
 16 John Moske                11 Rising Sun          40-01.00   38-06.00  
      FOUL  38-06  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Nash                 12 Hereford              157-03     160-11   10   
      151-04  158-06  160-11  150-06  152-07  157-00
  2 Jamion Franklin           11 North Caroline        153-06     156-10    8   
      133-06  154-11  156-10  143-01  133-06  155-03
  3 Kyle Nottage              12 Westlake              147-05     150-04    6   
      143-05  148-07  150-04  143-05  145-11  FOUL
  4 Kevin Long                12 Middletown            144-09     139-00    5   
      FOUL  129-02  132-04  136-04  139-00  FOUL
  5 Lee Duthu                 12 Owings Mills          139-02     136-11    4   
      126-08  130-06  FOUL  136-11  129-07  FOUL
  6 Charles Brown             10 Harford Tech          128-07     134-11    3   
      121-09  FOUL  134-11  130-04  110-08  106-06
  7 Andrew Haberman           12 Century               126-06     132-08    2   
      125-02  127-02  132-08  FOUL  125-00  126-11
  8 Wenler Lopez              10 Oakland Mills         134-07     129-06    1   
      129-06  127-03  121-07  124-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Connor Yedinak            11 North East            135-05     129-04  
      128-03  FOUL  128-05  129-04  FOUL  124-04
 10 Brady Flanigan            11 Mountain Ridge        132-10     127-07  
      127-07  123-01  126-04           
 11 Jordan Bojonny            11 Middletown            127-09     125-10  
      123-03  125-10  115-05           
 12 Zaye Rochester            12 North Caroline        129-06     122-11  
      FOUL  122-11  113-10           
 13 Liam Fox                  11 Hereford              116-06     120-03  
      120-03  94-02  119-08           
 14 Ryan Whiting              11 Patuxent              125-08     119-10  
      110-07  119-10  114-08           
 15 Douglas Montgomery        12 New Town              116-07     119-07  
      FOUL  109-04  119-07           
 16 Edwin Santos              10 La Plata              127-09     119-03  
      119-03  114-00  103-04           
 -- Paul Grey III             10 Lackey                115-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Noah Snyder               11 Mountain Ridge        135-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
               
   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey            113        2) Hereford                   64.50
    3) Randallstown                45        4) South Carroll              44   
    5) Harford Tech                34        6) Walkersville               33.50
    7) Catoctin                    33        7) Oakland Mills              33   
    9) Patuxent                    31.50    10) Frederick Douglass-PG      30   
   11) Friendly                    27       12) Marriotts Ridge            22   
   13) Middletown                  18       14) Wicomico                   17.50
   15) North Caroline              17       16) Liberty                    14   
   16) Eastern Tech                14       18) Calvert                    13   
   18) Queen Anne's County         13       20) Central-PG                 10   
   21) Largo                        9.50    21) Francis Scott Key           9.50
   23) Parkside                     8.50    24) Westlake                    8   
   24) New Town                     8       24) Mountain Ridge              8   
   27) Century                      7       28) North East                  4.50
   29) Williamsport                 4       30) Thomas Stone                3   
   30) Kent Island                  3       32) Western Tech                1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     65.50     2) Westlake                   63   
    3) Middletown                  42        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      41   
    5) Liberty                     32        6) Hereford                   31   
    7) Oakland Mills               30        8) North Caroline             27   
    9) Kent Island                 26       10) Harford Tech               25   
   11) Dunbar                      23       11) Gwynn Park                 23   
   13) Randallstown                20       13) Calvert                    20   
   13) La Plata                    20       16) Largo                      19   
   17) New Town                    18       17) Parkside                   18   
   19) South Carroll               17       19) Central-PG                 17   
   21) Walkersville                15       21) Mountain Ridge             15   
   23) Owings Mills                14.50    24) Loch Raven                 14   
   25) Southern-AA                 12       26) Thomas Stone                8   
   26) Patuxent                     8       28) Patterson                   7   
   29) North East                   6       29) Henry E. Lackey             6   
   29) Francis Scott Key            6       32) Wicomico                    4   
   32) Western Tech                 4       34) Queen Anne's County         2   
   34) Marriotts Ridge              2                                           




Return to Top

Email | About