MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-05-27

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 11:03 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breanna Perry             11 McDonough              12.54      12.64Q  0.2  1 
  2 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany               12.75      12.84Q -0.7  2 
  3 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville          12.76      13.04Q -0.8  3 
  4 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             12.89      12.69q  0.2  1 
  5 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville          12.79      12.85q -0.7  2 
  6 Amya Hill                 11 Joppatowne             13.08      13.08q -0.8  3 
  7 Selena Lamb               10 Havre De Grace         12.84      13.15q  0.2  1 
  8 Ana Fahey                 10 Ches. Science Pt       13.18      13.19q -0.8  3 
  9 Loretta Donoghue          10 Brunswick              13.50      13.27   0.2  1 
 10 Tanjheaunea Featherstone   9 N.A.F.                 13.37      13.34  -0.8  3 
 11 Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson              13.63      13.41  -0.8  3 
 12 Peyton Becker             11 Pocomoke               13.26      13.58  -0.7  2 
 13 Isabelle Stepler          10 Brunswick              13.77      13.59  -0.8  3 
 14 Kiya Slater               10 Southwestern           13.59      13.65  -0.7  2 
 15 Kyra Rivera               11 Snow Hill              13.46      13.75   0.2  1 
 16 Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi       11 Pikesville             14.09      13.79   0.2  1 
 17 Kamryn Purvis              9 Snow Hill              13.83      14.28  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany               12.84      12.61  -0.6  10   
  2 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             12.69      12.67  -0.6   8   
  3 Breanna Perry             11 McDonough              12.64      12.70  -0.6   6   
  4 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville          12.85      12.77  -0.6   5   
  5 Amya Hill                 11 Joppatowne             13.08      13.01  -0.6   4   
  6 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville          13.04      13.11  -0.6   3   
  7 Selena Lamb               10 Havre De Grace         13.15      13.21  -0.6   2   
  8 Ana Fahey                 10 Ches. Science Pt       13.19      13.26  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany               25.78      25.49Q -0.7  1 
  2 Breanna Perry             11 McDonough              25.91      26.46Q -0.8  2 
  3 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             25.98      25.89q -0.7  1 
  4 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville          26.08      27.00q -0.7  1 
  5 Destinee Mcleod           10 Edmondson              27.30      27.10q -0.8  2 
  6 Khayla Mitchell           12 Patterson Mill         26.55      27.48q -0.8  2 
  7 Ana Fahey                 10 Ches. Science Pt       26.87      27.64q -0.8  2 
  8 Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson              28.22      27.85q -0.8  2 
  9 Kylie Talbert              9 Boonsboro              28.88      27.91  -0.8  2 
 10 Alli Leone                 9 Boonsboro              28.31      28.03  -0.8  2 
 11 Tanjheaunea Featherstone   9 N.A.F.                 28.09      28.32  -0.7  1 
 12 Kyla Diggs                 9 North Dorchester       28.95      28.34  -0.8  2 
 13 Myasia Jones              12 North Dorchester       28.62      28.85  -0.7  1 
 14 Cydnee Johnson            10 Southwestern           29.22      28.99  -0.7  1 
 15 Kyra Rivera               11 Snow Hill              28.63      29.88  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany               25.49      25.46  -0.8  10   
  2 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             25.89      25.85  -0.8   8   
  3 Breanna Perry             11 McDonough              26.46      25.90  -0.8   6   
  4 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville          27.00      26.07  -0.8   5   
  5 Destinee Mcleod           10 Edmondson              27.10      27.04  -0.8   4   
  6 Khayla Mitchell           12 Patterson Mill         27.48      27.21  -0.8   3   
  7 Ana Fahey                 10 Ches. Science Pt       27.64      27.30  -0.8   2   
  8 Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson              27.85      27.98  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             58.29      57.47   2  10   
  2 Camryn Harper             11 Boonsboro              58.88      57.65   2   8   
  3 Destinee Mcleod           10 Edmondson            1:00.38    1:00.11   2   6   
  4 Jenna Yommer              11 Northern Garrett     1:05.08    1:01.65   2   5   
  5 Natori Blackman           11 Joppatowne           1:02.58    1:01.66   2   4   
  6 Leslie Dixon              11 Snow Hill            1:06.20    1:02.41   1   3   
  7 Kayla Rhines              11 Pikesville           1:03.39    1:03.01   2   2   
  8 Loretta Donoghue          10 Brunswick            1:03.62    1:03.06   2   1   
  9 Talyah Richardson         11 Joppatowne           1:05.67    1:04.09   1 
 10 Frances Glover-Bey         9 Pikesville           1:07.22    1:05.60   1 
 11 Nya Jones                 10 Surrattsville        1:04.19    1:05.81   2 
 12 Brianna Wongus             9 Cambridge-SD         1:10.10    1:05.88   1 
 13 Tierra Watkins            12 Snow Hill            1:08.05    1:06.87   1 
 14 Jaylin Bivens             12 Col. Richardson      1:10.11    1:11.85   1 
 15 Anasia Butler              9 N.A.F.               1:13.63    1:13.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Eckart               12 Patterson Mill       2:21.55    2:21.82   2  10   
  2 Emily McAllister          12 Snow Hill            2:32.50    2:22.71   2   8   
  3 Erica Lindsay             12 Smithsburg           2:30.35    2:24.09   2   6   
  4 Molly Jones               12 Boonsboro            2:26.84    2:26.21   2   5   
  5 Ainsley Plumadore         10 Boonsboro            2:32.66    2:26.93   1   4   
  6 Leslie Dixon              11 Snow Hill            2:38.81    2:30.72   1   3   
  7 Kirstin Walz              11 Bohemia Manor        2:25.03    2:31.22   2   2   
  8 Haley Taylor              11 Joppatowne           2:31.43    2:31.53   2   1   
  9 Kayla Rhines              11 Pikesville           2:40.87    2:31.85   1 
 10 Bailee Upole              10 Northern Garrett     2:33.51    2:32.96   1 
 11 Logan Bierer               9 Pikesville           2:39.95    2:42.27   2 
 12 Salwa Elhag               12 Pocomoke             2:45.68    2:43.97   1 
 13 Leah Krotee               11 Cambridge-SD         2:48.48    2:49.78   1 
 14 Rachel Zayon              10 Pikesville           2:51.08    2:53.49   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily McAllister          12 Snow Hill            5:31.72    5:16.67   10   
  2 Erica Lindsay             12 Smithsburg           5:35.85    5:19.25    8   
  3 Ashley Betz               10 Patterson Mill       5:32.71    5:23.70    6   
  4 Molly Jones               12 Boonsboro            5:38.60    5:31.23    5   
  5 Elle Meyer                11 Bohemia Manor        5:37.92    5:35.53    4   
  6 Elly Mcgillivray          11 Brunswick            5:39.48    5:39.36    3   
  7 Logan Bierer               9 Pikesville           5:46.88    5:42.77    2   
  8 Faith Parandhamaia        11 Northern Garrett     5:39.30    5:43.70    1   
  9 Bailey Chapman            12 Patterson Mill       5:54.40    5:55.43  
 10 Aubrey Preske              9 Bohemia Manor        5:52.35    6:02.91  
 11 Kendall Abell             12 Pikesville           7:24.32    6:21.35  
 12 Niveyshka Torres           9 Cambridge-SD         6:16.39    6:24.56  
 13 Carrie Price              10 Cambridge-SD         6:10.87    6:31.14  
 14 Rachel Zayon              10 Pikesville           6:28.03    6:49.81  
 15 Cedara Franklin           10 Pocomoke             6:17.38    6:56.83  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Lindsay             12 Smithsburg          12:37.53   11:57.04   10   
  2 Logan Bierer               9 Pikesville          12:51.97   12:02.65    8   
  3 Elly Mcgillivray          11 Brunswick           12:38.02   12:07.57    6   
  4 Elle Meyer                11 Bohemia Manor       13:18.26   12:13.92    5   
  5 Kayla Aufdem Brinke        9 Boonsboro           12:56.04   12:47.62    4   
  6 Melissa Magrath           11 Allegany            12:49.78   12:47.77    3   
  7 Jessica Bujak             10 Patterson Mill      13:29.40   12:51.08    2   
  8 Caroline Mccarthy         12 Patterson Mill      13:34.81   13:12.93    1   
  9 Emily Mast                12 Snow Hill           14:01.53   13:36.76  
 10 Mariana Day                9 Washington          14:00.66   13:43.10  
 11 Yulady Sanchez            10 Ihs Langley Park    14:30.53   13:55.80  
 12 Kaylen Nagel               9 North Dorchester    14:39.56   13:58.80  
 13 Carrie Price              10 Cambridge-SD        14:57.54   14:27.48  
 14 Abigail Drager-Davidoff   11 Pikesville          16:22.56   15:00.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Kimball             11 Boonsboro              16.64      16.65Q -0.4  2 
  2 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro              17.46      17.55Q -0.4  1 
  3 Alyssa Mullery            10 Fort Hill              16.64      16.80q -0.4  2 
  4 Natalie Gray              12 Allegany               17.10      16.84q -0.4  2 
  5 Ceara Brooks              11 Brunswick              17.49      17.65q -0.4  1 
  6 Mykara Fuller             12 Crisfield              17.45      17.94q -0.4  1 
  7 Kailee Mccutchen          10 Perryville             17.64      17.95q -0.4  1 
  8 Destiny Jones             10 Crisfield              17.63      18.47q -0.4  2 
  9 Marissa Pixler            11 Bohemia Manor          18.12      19.11  -0.4  2 
 10 Madison Morton            11 Patterson Mill         19.18      19.91  -0.4  1 
 11 Neveah Gibbs               9 Col. Richardson        19.31      20.05  -0.4  2 
 12 Drew Harper               11 Snow Hill              19.35      20.37  -0.4  2 
 13 Jinha Kim                 10 Patterson Mill         18.32      21.97  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Mullery            10 Fort Hill              16.80      16.30  -1.3  10   
  2 Natalie Gray              12 Allegany               16.84      16.58  -1.3   8   
  3 Emily Kimball             11 Boonsboro              16.65      16.59  -1.3   6   
  4 Ceara Brooks              11 Brunswick              17.65      17.39  -1.3   5   
  5 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro              17.55      17.51  -1.3   4   
  6 Mykara Fuller             12 Crisfield              17.94      17.77  -1.3   3   
  7 Destiny Jones             10 Crisfield              18.47      17.92  -1.3   2   
  8 Kailee Mccutchen          10 Perryville             17.95      18.16  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Kimball             11 Boonsboro              48.62      48.76   2  10    48.757
  2 Natalie Gray              12 Allegany               50.59      48.76   1   8    48.758
  3 Elle Bare                 10 Boonsboro              49.44      49.02   2   6   
  4 Ashley Williams           12 Boonsboro              49.32      49.74   2   5   
  5 Kailee Mccutchen          10 Perryville             50.29      50.22   2   4   
  6 Ke'asia Mobley             9 Ben Franklin           51.35      51.28   2   3   
  7 Leah Krotee               11 Cambridge-SD           51.41      51.48   2   2   
  8 Mariah Tetteh             10 Ches. Science Pt       50.38      51.63   2   1   
  9 Ellie Kuhn                10 Perryville             50.91      51.68   1 
 10 Mykara Fuller             12 Crisfield              54.20      52.22   1 
 11 Destiny Jones             10 Crisfield              51.56      52.39   1 
 12 Leora Fastow              12 Pikesville             56.26      54.56   1 
 13 Courtne Jenkins           10 Cambridge-SD           54.51      57.23   1 
 14 Anasia Butler              9 N.A.F.               1:01.87    1:06.68   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Surrattsville                                       50.62      50.81   2  10   
     1) Elyse Mcshepard 10              2) Nya Jones 10                   
     3) Danielle Davis 12               4) Rakiya Taylor 12               
  2 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          52.87      51.42   2   8   
     1) Destiny Frantum 10              2) Janee Quailes 11               
     3) Brianna Wongus 9                4) Oyeronke Oyerinde 9            
  3 Boonsboro                                           52.18      51.61   2   6   
     1) Alli Leone 9                    2) Kylie Talbert 9                
     3) Malia Simpson 12                4) Ainsley Plumadore 10           
  4 Perryville                                          51.98      52.00   2   5   
     1) Alysa Conway 12                 2) Christen Dodson 12             
     3) Jasmyn Strong 11                4) Kacey Marcinkevich 10          
  5 Edmondson-Westside                                  54.00      52.19   2   4   
     1) Cherrelle Henderson 12          2) Alliyah Scott 10               
     3) Infasia Davis 11                4) Destinee Mcleod 10             
  6 Brunswick                                           53.14      52.36   2   3   
     1) Audrey Lee 11                   2) Loretta Donoghue 10            
     3) Gretchen Young 11               4) Isabelle Stepler 10            
  7 Chesapeake Science Point                            53.16      53.09   2   2   
     1) Mariah Tetteh 10                2) Joy Roes 11                    
     3) Alexes Shelton 12               4) Ana Fahey 10                   
  8 Patterson Mill                                      53.88      53.22   2   1   
     1) Erin Lovelace 9                 2) Briauna Shriner 10             
     3) Kaia Barr 10                    4) Niani Mcdonald 11              
  9 North Dorchester                                    54.58      53.41   1 
     1) Myasia Jones 12                 2) Lauren Covey 12                
     3) Kyla Diggs 9                    4) Jasmine Lofland 10             
 10 Northern Garrett                                    54.63      54.21   1 
     1) Jade Lewis 11                   2) Jenna Yommer 11                
     3) Hailey Yommer 12                4) Haley Lowdermilk 12            
 11 Clear Spring                                        54.62      54.80   1 
     1) Megan Lewis 11                  2) Grace Weber 10                 
     3) Megan Stauch 9                  4) Faith Baker 10                 
 12 Colonel Richardson                                  55.34      54.81   1 
     1) Love Rene 12                    2) Liline Souil 11                
     3) Olivia Thompson 10              4) Raven Hammond 10               
 13 Pocomoke                                            56.13      55.16   1 
     1) D'Nasia Jones 12                2) Tierra Thomas 9                
     3) Laquasia Johnson 12             4) Peyton Becker 11               
 14 Pikesville                                          58.32      56.53   1 
     1) Courtney Bell 9                 2) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 11         
     3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Leora Fastow 12                
 15 Reginald Lewis                                      59.42      57.41   1 
     1) Jynell Bagley 10                2) Natasia Jones 9                
     3) Daijah Coles 10                 4) Shayonne Conway 9              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                         
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         1:52.43    1:47.38   2  10   
     1) Alli Leone 9                    2) Kylie Talbert 9                
     3) Malia Simpson 12                4) Camryn Harper 11               
  2 Patterson Mill                                    1:49.04    1:47.73   2   8   
     1) Khayla Mitchell 12              2) Marissa Lapinsky 11            
     3) Kate Eckart 12                  4) Chyna Latimer 12               
  3 Joppatowne                                        1:48.96    1:48.42   2   6   
     1) Amya Hill 11                    2) India Springfield 11           
     3) Troyannshae Moore 9             4) Natori Blackman 11             
  4 Cambridge-South Dorchester                        1:51.02    1:49.65   2   5   
     1) Destiny Frantum 10              2) Janee Quailes 11               
     3) Brianna Wongus 9                4) Oyeronke Oyerinde 9            
  5 Perryville                                        1:49.79    1:50.74   2   4   
     1) Christen Dodson 12              2) Alysa Conway 12                
     3) Kacey Marcinkevich 10           4) Ellie Kuhn 10                  
  6 North Dorchester                                  1:54.01    1:51.16   1   3   
     1) Myasia Jones 12                 2) Lauren Covey 12                
     3) Kyla Diggs 9                    4) Jasmine Lofland 10             
  7 Brunswick                                         1:53.85    1:52.02   2   2   
     1) Audrey Lee 11                   2) Gretchen Young 11              
     3) Sveta Jeffers 11                4) Isabelle Stepler 10            
  8 Colonel Richardson                                1:53.87    1:54.25   1   1   
     1) Love Rene 12                    2) Olivia Thompson 10             
     3) Liline Souil 11                 4) Raven Hammond 10               
  9 Smithsburg                                        1:58.10    1:56.38   1 
     1) Quinn Beck-schmieder 12         2) Olivia Whitt 11                
     3) Katheryn Gillespie 12           4) Lea Patterson 9                
 10 Snow Hill                                         1:54.74    1:57.88   1 
     1) Kyra Rivera 11                  2) Tierra Watkins 12              
     3) De'Nesha Dale 12                4) Kamryn Purvis 9                
 -- National Academy Foundation                       2:05.80        DNF   2 
     1) Anasia Butler 9                 2) Shaylyn Norris 9               
     3) Jodye McDonald 12               4) Tanjheaunea Featherstone-smalls
 -- Clear Spring                                      1:58.59         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Megan Lewis 11                  2) Grace Weber 10                 
     3) Megan Stauch 9                  4) Faith Baker 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                              
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson Mill                                    4:13.32    4:10.71   2  10   
     1) Marissa Lapinsky 11             2) Ashley Betz 10                 
     3) Chyna Latimer 12                4) Kate Eckart 12                 
  2 Boonsboro                                         4:11.65    4:11.77   2   8   
     1) Ashley Williams 12              2) Emily Kimball 11               
     3) Elle Bare 10                    4) Camryn Harper 11               
  3 Joppatowne                                        4:18.02    4:17.31   2   6   
     1) India Springfield 11            2) Talyah Richardson 11           
     3) Haley Taylor 11                 4) Amya Hill 11                   
  4 Smithsburg                                        4:21.04    4:18.08   2   5   
     1) Bailey Grove 9                  2) Andi Wynkoop 9                 
     3) Quinn Wandalowski 12            4) Lauryn Daniels 11              
  5 Brunswick                                         4:26.44    4:19.52   2   4   
     1) Trine Madsen 11                 2) Alayna Grossnickle 11          
     3) Loretta Donoghue 10             4) Sveta Jeffers 11               
  6 Perryville                                        4:21.32    4:23.85   2   3   
     1) Alysa Conway 12                 2) Alida Coggins 9                
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 9         4) Kailee Mccutchen 10            
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                        4:36.64    4:26.01   1   2   
     1) Brianna Wongus 9                2) Niveyshka Torres 9             
     3) Oyeronke Oyerinde 9             4) Janee Quailes 11               
  8 Bohemia Manor                                     4:29.44    4:28.37   1   1   
     1) Elle Meyer 11                   2) Hanna Clarke 10                
     3) Aubrey Preske 9                 4) Kirstin Walz 11                
  9 Northern Garrett                                  4:28.34    4:31.54   1 
     1) Kylee Peck 11                   2) Faith Parandhamaia 11          
     3) Sadie Powell 10                 4) Jenna Yommer 11                
 10 Snow Hill                                         4:32.22    4:32.18   2 
     1) Emily McAllister 12             2) Drew Harper 11                 
     3) Layla Grimm 9                   4) Leslie Dixon 11                
 11 Colonel Richardson                                4:45.78    4:40.04   1 
     1) Emily Mank 11                   2) Liline Souil 11                
     3) Olivia Thompson 10              4) Jaylin Bivens 12               
 12 Pocomoke                                          4:48.18    4:44.65   1 
     1) Salwa Elhag 12                  2) Cedara Franklin 10             
     3) Laquasia Johnson 12             4) Peyton Becker 11               
 13 Pikesville                                        5:07.12    4:47.28   2 
     1) Emely Deleon 10                 2) Kayla Rhines 11                
     3) Frances Glover-Bey 9            4) Kendall Abell 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge            
                         M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson Mill                                    9:56.07    9:48.50   10   
     1) Jessica Bujak 10                2) Marissa Lapinsky 11            
     3) Ashley Betz 10                  4) Kate Eckart 12                 
  2 Boonsboro                                        10:30.10    9:50.71    8   
     1) Ainsley Plumadore 10            2) Emma Lang 12                   
     3) Molly Jones 12                  4) Camryn Harper 11               
  3 Smithsburg                                       10:31.49    9:55.81    6   
     1) Mallory Moholt 12               2) Mikaela Jerwick 11             
     3) Quinn Wandalowski 12            4) Erica Lindsay 12               
  4 Bohemia Manor                                    10:32.17   10:13.72    5   
     1) Kirstin Walz 11                 2) Elle Meyer 11                  
     3) Aubrey Preske 9                 4) Marissa Pixler 11              
  5 Northern Garrett                                 10:36.68   10:24.01    4   
     1) Bailee Upole 10                 2) Kylee Peck 11                  
     3) Abigail Burdock 12              4) Faith Parandhamaia 11          
  6 Snow Hill                                        11:02.43   10:25.06    3   
     1) Leslie Dixon 11                 2) Emily Mast 12                  
     3) Layla Grimm 9                   4) Emily McAllister 12            
  7 Brunswick                                        10:50.05   10:50.06    2   
     1) Hannah Ropp 12                  2) Lily Burton 10                 
     3) Alayna Grossnickle 11           4) Sveta Jeffers 11               
  8 Joppatowne                                       11:05.90   11:01.96    1   
     1) Haley Taylor 11                 2) Talyah Richardson 11           
     3) Aryanna Martin-sanderson 10     4) Arianna Clark 9                
  9 Cambridge-South Dorchester                       11:58.58   11:26.10  
     1) Niveyshka Torres 9              2) Carrie Price 10                
     3) Leah Krotee 11                  4) Sarah Condon 9                 
 10 Perryville                                       11:41.66   11:38.27  
     1) Jadynn Rondone 9                2) Hailey Sewell 9                
     3) Hannah Henson 12                4) Gabriella Scramlin 9           
 11 Pocomoke                                         12:07.05   11:59.14  
     1) Salwa Elhag 12                  2) Cedara Franklin 10             
     3) Cali Litton 11                  4) Roaa Elhag 11                  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 6"
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosie Cicmanec            11 Brunswick            5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ceara Brooks              11 Brunswick            5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ashley Williams           12 Boonsboro            5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kylee Peck                11 Northern Garrett     4-10.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emma Lang                 12 Boonsboro            5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro            4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Breelynn Pickerell        11 Crisfield            4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Mckayla Reeves            11 Perryville           4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Asia Anthony              11 Smithsburg           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kaia Barr                 10 Patterson Mill       4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Broughman         12 Perryville           4-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Thompson           10 Col. Richardson      4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Mast                12 Snow Hill            4-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Sumpter             10 Havre De Grace       4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 7' 0"
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          1A: ! 11-07  2014        Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany Lohman            12 Boonsboro            8-10.00    9-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ellie Kuhn                10 Perryville           8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jane Sagoe                12 Smithsburg           7-10.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Malia Simpson             12 Boonsboro            8-04.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Koziarski           11 Southern Garrett     8-10.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maggie Alvarez            11 Smithsburg           7-10.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Breanna Brobst            11 Bohemia Manor        7-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Keely               11 Smithsburg           7-10.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jadynn Rondone             9 Perryville           6-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Destiny Frantum           10 Cambridge-SD         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Niveyshka Torres           9 Cambridge-SD         7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Condon               9 Cambridge-SD         7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Makena Leighton           12 Patterson Mill       6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany            17-07.50   16-10.50  +0.0  10   
     16-02.75(+0.0) 15-11.75(-0.2) 16-10.50(+0.0)           
  2 Breanna Perry             11 McDonough           16-05.75   16-10.00  -1.4   8   
     16-10(-1.4) 16-04(-0.2) 16-09(+0.0)         
  3 Tia Degiovann              9 Southern Garrett    16-03.75   15-10.00  +0.0   6   
     15-10(+0.0) 14-08.50(-0.8) 14-06.50(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 15-09.50(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0)
  4 Jasmine Lofland           10 North Dorchester    16-10.00   15-08.50  +0.0   5   
     15-03.25(+0.0) 15-04(-0.8) 15-01.50(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 15-06.75(0.3)
  5 Selena Lamb               10 Havre De Grace      15-10.00   15-07.50  +0.0   4   
     14-11.50(1.7) 15-01(-0.6) 14-06.50(+0.0) 14-04(-0.6) 13-05.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0)
  6 Samantha Wehmer           10 Patterson Mill      15-11.00   15-05.25  +0.0   3   
     14-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 15-01.50(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0)
  7 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville       15-07.00   15-00.50  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(1.6) 14-03(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 13-11(-0.2) 14-06(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0)
  8 Oyeronke Oyerinde          9 Cambridge-SD        16-08.50   14-07.50   0.5   1   
     14-04.50(+0.0) 13-01.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 14-07.50(0.5)
  9 Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi       11 Pikesville          13-03.50   14-05.50  +0.0 
     14-05.50(+0.0) 14-01(-1.0) 12-03(+0.0) 13-00(+0.0) 12-10.50(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 10 QuaNiah Quinones          10 Cambridge-SD        14-09.00   14-04.00   0.9 
     14-04(0.9) 11-09.50(-1.0) 13-07(-0.7)         
 11 Kristen Kope              11 Southern Garrett    15-01.00   13-09.50  +0.0 
     13-05.25(0.6) 13-05.50(-1.1) 13-09.50(+0.0)         
 12 Jermia Travis             10 North Dorchester    14-03.50   13-05.00  +0.0 
     13-05(+0.0) 12-11.25(-0.9) 13-01.50(+0.0)         
 13 Tanjheaunea Featherstone   9 N.A.F.              12-00.00   12-05.00  +0.0 
     11-06.50(1.1) 12-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chyna Latimer             12 Patterson Mill      34-09.00   35-08.25   0.7  10   
     FOUL(0.9) 34-01.50(-0.2) 33-06.50(1.4) 34-02.50(0.3) 35-08.25(0.7) 35-01.75(0.8)
  2 Alyssa Mullery            10 Fort Hill           33-06.25   34-09.25  +0.0   8   
     32-09.25(1.1) 32-07.50(0.2) 31-06.75(1.1) 34-04.25(1.2) 34-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Janee Quailes             11 Cambridge-SD        34-06.00   34-08.75   0.2   6   
     33-08.50(2.0) 34-00(0.9) 33-05.50(0.1) 30-03(+0.0) 34-08.75(0.2) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Alysa Conway              12 Perryville          32-01.00   34-02.50   0.5   5   
     32-06(1.2) 32-06.75(+0.0) 31-11.25(1.3) 33-11(1.1) 32-03.50(+0.0) 34-02.50(0.5)
  5 QuaNiah Quinones          10 Cambridge-SD        31-11.00   33-05.50   2.1   4   
     31-10.25(+0.0) 32-06.75(0.3) 30-07.25(1.1) 33-05.50(2.1) 33-04.75(0.7) 32-08(0.7)
  6 Samantha Wehmer           10 Patterson Mill      31-10.50   32-10.25   0.9   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 31-04.50(1.2) 32-10.25(0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 32-03.75(1.0)
  7 Jasmine Lofland           10 North Dorchester    30-09.50   32-01.75   1.3   2   
     30-10.25(1.2) 30-11.50(1.3) 30-11.75(1.1) 30-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 32-01.75(1.3)
  8 Jenna Yommer              11 Northern Garrett    31-08.25   31-10.75   0.4   1   
     31-10.75(0.4) 31-04.75(1.0) 31-06(1.6) 30-07.50(1.2) 31-10.25(0.8) 31-08.50(0.3)
  9 Zayne Brakeall            11 Allegany            31-10.25   31-05.00   1.1 
     29-07.50(0.2) 30-00.50(1.1) 31-05(1.1) 29-04.75(0.7) 31-00.25(0.9) 30-10.50(1.2)
 10 Destiny Frantum           10 Cambridge-SD        30-00.00   30-01.00   0.9 
     29-03.25(+0.0) 28-06(+0.0) 30-01(0.9)           
 -- Ellie Kuhn                10 Perryville          32-04.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emani Bell                10 Perryville          36-04.00   36-09.50   10   
      36-09.50  33-09.50  32-09  34-02.50  32-09  34-10
  2 Jarah Cevis               11 Perryville          33-00.00   34-07.00    8   
      34-07  33-06  33-04  FOUL  34-05  33-03
  3 Imani Hasell              12 Snow Hill           32-02.00   33-03.00    6   
      32-03.50  FOUL  31-00  FOUL  32-08.50  33-03
  4 Emani Washington          12 Joppatowne          31-04.50   32-11.00    5   
      30-00  29-06  32-02  30-04.50  29-00  32-11
  5 Rose Mary Minang          11 Boonsboro           35-10.00   31-07.00    4   
      FOUL  30-09.50  31-07  28-07.50  29-02  FOUL
  6 Erin Longerbeam           11 Boonsboro           30-01.00   31-06.00    3   
      31-06  30-04  29-05.50  28-03.50  29-09  29-10
  7 Brianna Rowe              12 Smithsburg          30-10.00   30-10.00    2   
      28-05.50  29-00.50  30-10  30-09.50  28-10.50  29-10
  8 Joyah Magee               11 McDonough           30-04.75   30-09.00    1   
      28-00.50  29-04  29-08.50  FOUL  30-09  30-06
  9 Susan Harris              10 Boonsboro           30-07.00   29-09.00  
      27-00.50  29-01.50  29-09  26-01  29-06  28-01
 10 Da'Nasia Roberts          10 Washington          30-03.00   28-10.00  
      26-11  26-01.50  28-10           
 11 Tiarah Martin             11 Col. Richardson     29-00.50   28-06.50  
      27-05  28-06.50  27-10           
 12 Christen Dodson           12 Perryville          30-00.00   28-01.50  
      27-03  27-04  28-01.50           
 13 Leora Fastow              12 Pikesville          26-02.00   27-06.50  
      26-09  25-11.50  27-06.50           
 14 Alleena McMillen          12 Washington          26-09.00   26-07.00  
      26-07  26-06  25-04.50           
 15 Kyra Conyers              10 Ben Franklin        27-04.00   22-10.00  
      22-10  22-08.50  21-09.50           
 16 Frances Glover-Bey         9 Pikesville          22-03.00   22-07.50  
      20-00.50  22-07.50  22-02.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Rowe              12 Smithsburg            110-09     109-07   10   
      101-07  96-03  91-05  109-07  105-11  97-11
  2 Imani Hasell              12 Snow Hill              99-08     103-04    8   
      91-04  FOUL  77-03  94-07  FOUL  103-04
  3 Christen Dodson           12 Perryville             87-11      97-04    6   
      86-06  95-00  FOUL  92-00  95-01  97-04
  4 Taylor Wertz              11 Northern Garrett       96-10      92-03    5   
      81-01  91-05  92-03  88-06  90-00  81-10
  5 Jarah Cevis               11 Perryville             92-03      87-09    4   
      83-10  77-02  87-09  FOUL  78-05  FOUL
  6 Meghan Collins             9 Pocomoke               85-08      86-02    3   
      84-01  86-02  67-01  70-10  71-09  75-01
  7 Alyssa Queen              10 Boonsboro              87-05      83-07    2   
      80-07  83-07  69-02  77-10  80-00  83-00
  8 Kalifa Warren             11 North Dorchester       92-09      80-11    1   
      57-00  80-11  77-07  FOUL  FOUL  79-09
  9 Alexa Bradburn            10 Allegany               86-05      80-10  
      68-04  FOUL  80-03  FOUL  70-05  80-10
 10 Madalyn Wilkinson         12 Perryville             77-06      79-08  
      77-05  79-08  79-03         
 11 Samantha Culver           11 Snow Hill              79-11      78-04  
      FOUL  75-06  78-04         
 12 Joyah Magee               11 McDonough              70-07      66-02  
      66-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Frances Glover-Bey         9 Pikesville             53-05      60-07  
      60-01  59-05  60-07         

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincent Lockard           12 Fairmont Heights       11.07      10.98Q  0.3  3 
  2 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville             11.35      11.00Q -0.3  1 
  3 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                11.29      11.10Q  0.3  2 
  4 Aaron Williams            12 Edmondson              11.60      11.14q  0.3  2 
  5 Tyjah During              12 Surrattsville          11.24      11.23q  0.3  2 
  6 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill              11.43      11.30q -0.3  1 
  7 Caleb Robinson            11 Perryville             11.35      11.35q  0.3  3 
  8 David Moore               12 Pocomoke               11.37      11.36q  0.3  2 
  9 Clayton Moore             12 Pocomoke               11.36      11.38  -0.3  1  11.373
 10 Alex Armstrong            12 Fort Hill              11.50      11.38  -0.3  1  11.374
 11 Mike Jones                10 Surrattsville          11.53      11.39   0.3  3 
 12 David Freeman             12 Joppatowne             11.67      11.41   0.3  3 
 13 Allan Williams             9 Edmondson              11.57      11.44  -0.3  1 
 14 Dequan Way                11 Ches. Science Pt       11.35      11.47   0.3  3 
 15 Tajh Molock               11 Cambridge-SD           11.59      11.51  -0.3  1 
 16 Davion Dockins            11 North Dorchester       11.55      11.55   0.3  3 
 17 Julian Meza-Shockley       9 Snow Hill              11.50      11.64   0.3  2 
 18 Dominic Thornton          12 Ches. Science Pt       11.56      11.65   0.3  2 
 19 Andre' Dennis              9 Pikesville             11.99      11.77   0.3  2 
 20 Brant Butler              12 McDonough              11.64      11.90   0.3  3 
 21 Grant Owens               12 Southern Garrett       12.02      11.95  -0.3  1 
 22 Joshua French             10 Boonsboro              12.07      12.01  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Lockard           12 Fairmont Heights       10.98      11.01  +0.0  10   
  2 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                11.10      11.05  +0.0   8   
  3 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville             11.00      11.09  +0.0   6   
  4 Tyjah During              12 Surrattsville          11.23      11.32  +0.0   5   
  5 Aaron Williams            12 Edmondson              11.14      11.41  +0.0   4   
  6 David Moore               12 Pocomoke               11.36      11.43  +0.0   3   
  7 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill              11.30      11.48  +0.0   2   
  8 Caleb Robinson            11 Perryville             11.35      11.58  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville             22.89      22.19Q -0.7  1 
  2 Clayton Moore             12 Pocomoke               22.97      22.87Q -0.7  2 
  3 Tyjah During              12 Surrattsville          22.67      23.19Q -1.9  3 
  4 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                22.64      22.52q -0.7  1 
  5 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill              22.63      22.93q -0.7  2 
  6 David Moore               12 Pocomoke               22.90      22.96q -0.7  2 
  7 Jyree Smiley              12 Surrattsville          22.92      23.27q -0.7  1 
  8 Tim Allen                 12 Fairmont Heights       22.64      23.28q -0.7  2 
  9 Caleb Robinson            11 Perryville             23.13      23.44  -1.9  3 
 10 Stephen Smothers          12 Boonsboro              23.43      23.48  -0.7  1 
 11 Davion Dockins            11 North Dorchester       22.93      23.54  -0.7  1 
 12 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville          22.88      23.71  -1.9  3 
 13 Grant Owens               12 Southern Garrett       24.02      24.45  -0.7  1 
 14 Alex Armstrong            12 Fort Hill              23.43      24.53  -0.7  2 
 15 Tyjay Walker              11 F.A.E.T.               24.95      24.59  -1.9  3 
 16 Kavon Parker              11 Pikesville             25.01      25.13  -1.9  3 
 -- Tajh Molock               11 Cambridge-SD           23.00         DQ  -1.9  3  Rule 5.12.1d
 -- Vincent Lockard           12 Fairmont Heights       22.33         DQ  -1.9  3  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville             22.19      22.30  -0.7  10   
  2 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                22.52      22.42  -0.7   8   
  3 Clayton Moore             12 Pocomoke               22.87      22.82  -0.7   6   
  4 Jyree Smiley              12 Surrattsville          23.27      22.85  -0.7   5   
  5 Tim Allen                 12 Fairmont Heights       23.28      22.89  -0.7   4   
  6 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill              22.93      22.97  -0.7   3   
  7 Tyjah During              12 Surrattsville          23.19      22.99  -0.7   2   
  8 David Moore               12 Pocomoke               22.96      23.04  -0.7   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville             49.57      48.77   2  10   
  2 Tim Allen                 12 Fairmont Heights       51.73      51.25   2   8   
  3 Jyree Smiley              12 Surrattsville          52.23      51.33   2   6   
  4 Abdulazeez Idowu          12 Fairmont Heights       52.07      51.47   2   5   
  5 Alex Nzambi               12 Pikesville             53.04      51.85   1   4   
  6 Nick Stumbaugh            11 Fort Hill              53.18      52.04   1   3   
  7 Isaiah Elzie              12 Boonsboro              52.66      52.31   2   2   
  8 Ryan Casto                11 Snow Hill              52.27      52.82   2   1   
  9 Jaylen Grigsby            10 Pikesville             52.18      53.29   2 
 10 Grant Owens               12 Southern Garrett       52.23      53.41   2 
 11 John Knight               11 Bohemia Manor          52.84      53.87   1 
 12 Ismail Bhadmus            10 F.A.E.T.               55.66      54.17   1 
 13 Billy Anderson             9 Boonsboro              53.96      54.77   1 
 14 Noah Schoolfield          12 Pocomoke               55.31      55.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Koletsky             12 Cambridge-SD         2:05.69    1:58.06   2  10   
  2 Donovan McClellan         10 Boonsboro            2:02.14    1:59.23   2   8   
  3 Tyreke Thompson           12 Fairmont Heights     2:04.32    1:59.52   2   6   
  4 Ryan Casto                11 Snow Hill            2:06.40    2:00.46   1   5   
  5 Abdulazeez Idowu          12 Fairmont Heights     2:05.27    2:01.60   2   4   
  6 Marcus Burgess            12 Pikesville           2:04.41    2:02.11   2   3   
  7 Declan Horner             11 Southern Garrett     2:03.88    2:02.98   2   2   
  8 Connor McCroy             10 Cambridge-SD         2:10.18    2:04.09   1   1   
  9 Kamren Winslow            12 Smithsburg           2:05.59    2:05.26   1 
 10 Alex Nzambi               12 Pikesville           2:10.92    2:08.49   1 
 11 Alex Longeway             10 Bohemia Manor        2:05.00    2:10.24   2 
 12 Tom Kraus                 11 Patterson Mill       2:06.57    2:12.43   1 
 13 Seth Gorton               10 Pikesville           2:11.36    2:13.14   1 
 14 Percy Burton              12 F.A.E.T.             2:19.80    2:13.94   1 
 15 Trevor Goodwin            12 Cambridge-SD         2:12.35    2:27.27   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Merritt              12 Smithsburg           4:31.57    4:23.49   10   
  2 Declan Horner             11 Southern Garrett     4:33.67    4:24.72    8   
  3 Donovan McClellan         10 Boonsboro            4:41.11    4:32.55    6   
  4 Trevor Goodwin            12 Cambridge-SD         4:47.01    4:33.53    5   
  5 Zachary Laird             10 Bohemia Manor        4:39.92    4:35.66    4   
  6 Ben Hartings              11 Boonsboro            4:41.59    4:36.38    3   
  7 Zack Warnick              11 Southern Garrett     4:39.56    4:38.60    2   
  8 Alex Longeway             10 Bohemia Manor        4:37.20    4:48.04    1   
  9 Grant Franceschina        11 Bohemia Manor        4:43.59    4:54.54  
 10 Samuel Brosh              11 Patterson Mill       4:48.17    4:59.62  
 11 Carson Taylor             12 Cambridge-SD         4:52.51    5:01.75  
 12 Aaron Taule               11 Pikesville           4:51.22    5:02.79  
 13 Cody Harris               12 Crisfield            5:11.51    5:07.47  
 14 Keegan Gould              10 Snow Hill            4:53.74    5:17.05  
 15 Sam Cohen                 12 Pikesville           5:02.51    5:23.86  
 16 Brad Harris               11 Pikesville           5:34.02    5:27.61  
 17 Jonathan Robinson         12 Edmondson            5:40.54    5:52.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Merritt              12 Smithsburg          10:14.88    9:26.48   10   
  2 Declan Horner             11 Southern Garrett    10:18.35    9:27.91    8   
  3 Zachary Laird             10 Bohemia Manor       10:22.11    9:45.83    6   
  4 Alex Longeway             10 Bohemia Manor       10:18.29   10:01.66    5   
  5 Henry Schmidt             10 Boonsboro           10:41.97   10:03.21    4   
  6 Samuel Brosh              11 Patterson Mill      10:56.07   10:27.67    3   
  7 Marcus Johnson            11 Col. Richardson     10:54.47   10:36.12    2   
  8 Dylan McCann              10 Northern Garrett    10:43.52   10:37.28    1   
  9 Brian Keenan              10 Perryville          10:47.82   10:46.01  
 10 Aaron Taule               11 Pikesville          11:21.55   10:55.70  
 11 Connor McCroy             10 Cambridge-SD        10:59.41   10:56.90  
 12 Keegan Gould              10 Snow Hill           11:10.78   10:59.27  
 13 Anthony Thomas            12 Cambridge-SD        11:30.03   11:08.73  
 14 Sam Cohen                 12 Pikesville          12:22.07   11:28.66  
 15 Brad Harris               11 Pikesville          12:41.65   11:57.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Evans              12 Northern Garrett       15.30      15.37Q -0.5  2 
  2 Brant Butler              12 McDonough              15.32      15.46Q -0.6  1 
  3 Adam Burlimann            12 Boonsboro              15.58      15.60q -0.6  1 
  4 Keyon Ruffin              10 Edmondson              17.71      15.68q -0.5  2 
  5 Jacob Terry               12 Northern Garrett       15.90      15.69q -0.6  1 
  6 Jordan Day                11 Havre De Grace         15.54      15.92q -0.5  2 
  7 Anthony Egurola           10 Bohemia Manor          16.10      16.25q -0.5  2 
  8 William Ashman            12 Havre De Grace         16.25      16.32q -0.5  2 
  9 Darrion Speller           11 Col. Richardson        16.03      16.35  -0.6  1 
 10 Jason Bryant              12 Fort Hill              16.40      16.77  -0.6  1 
 11 Shawn Hill                11 Crisfield              16.87      17.00  -0.5  2 
 12 Orlando Dennis             9 Snow Hill              17.61      17.58  -0.5  2 
 13 Jordan Bishop             11 Snow Hill              16.85      17.62  -0.6  1 
 14 Tre McDonald              10 B.D. Jemison           20.01      19.43  -0.6  1 
 15 Montrel Morris            10 B.D. Jemison           19.32      19.63  -0.6  1 
 16 Jaquan Robinson           10 B.D. Jemison           20.16      20.53  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Evans              12 Northern Garrett       15.37      15.24  -0.8  10   
  2 Jordan Day                11 Havre De Grace         15.92      15.48  -0.8   8   
  3 Adam Burlimann            12 Boonsboro              15.60      15.73  -0.8   6   
  4 Jacob Terry               12 Northern Garrett       15.69      15.74  -0.8   5   
  5 Anthony Egurola           10 Bohemia Manor          16.25      16.68  -0.8   4   
 -- Keyon Ruffin              10 Edmondson              15.68         FS  -0.8 
 -- William Ashman            12 Havre De Grace         16.32         DQ  -0.8  Rule 5.14.2a
 -- Brant Butler              12 McDonough              15.46         DQ  -0.8  Rule 5.14.2b
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Burlimann            12 Boonsboro              40.20      40.28   2  10   
  2 William Ashman            12 Havre De Grace         41.91      41.15   2   8   
  3 Antwan Williams           11 Pikesville             41.57      41.42   2   6   
  4 Austin Evans              12 Northern Garrett       41.98      41.63   2   5   
  5 Anthony Egurola           10 Bohemia Manor          41.10      41.89   2   4   
  6 Trevor Talbot             12 Ches. Science Pt       42.87      43.30   1   3   
  7 Jimmy Schwab              12 Southern Garrett       42.34      43.55   2   2   
  8 Zachary Brittingham       12 Snow Hill              43.90      43.65   2   1   
  9 Nathaniel Alston          12 Ben Franklin           44.00      44.16   1 
 10 Ryan Walker               12 Fairmont Heights       43.02      44.22   1 
 11 Jacob Terry               12 Northern Garrett       41.23      44.88   2 
 12 Shawn Hill                11 Crisfield              45.75      45.25   1 
 13 Jared Hardmond            10 Pikesville             45.87      46.26   1 
 14 Leon Brooks               10 Ben Franklin           45.94      48.13   1 
 15 Orlando Dennis             9 Snow Hill              45.71      49.83   1 
 -- Chris Forbes              11 Crisfield              43.96         FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmondson-Westside                                  44.09      43.76   3  10   
     1) Darian Hayes 12                 2) Allan Williams 9               
     3) Cameran Edwards 12              4) Aaron Williams 12              
  2 Surrattsville                                       43.87      43.86   3   8   
     1) Donovan Maclin 11               2) Jalen Davis 12                 
     3) Mike Jones 10                   4) Tyjah During 12                
  3 Boonsboro                                           44.76      44.89   3   6   
     1) Isaiah Elzie 12                 2) Trevor Willard 10              
     3) Joshua French 10                4) Adam Burlimann 12              
  4 Joppatowne                                          44.53      45.17   3   5   
     1) Kenneth Mitchell 11             2) Aaron Fullard 11               
     3) Zyshon Butler 10                4) David Freeman 12               
  5 Pocomoke                                            45.42      45.20   3   4   
     1) Avian Gale 11                   2) David Moore 12                 
     3) Ahmir Pierce 11                 4) Clayton Moore 12               
  6 Bohemia Manor                                       44.68      45.21   3   3   
     1) John Knight 11                  2) Anthony Egurola 10             
     3) Robert Messick 12               4) Cameron Garcia 11              
  7 Havre De Grace                                      45.16      45.24   2   2   
     1) Rashon Bray 11                  2) Jordan Day 11                  
     3) William Ashman 12               4) Immanuel Mcfarland 12          
  8 Chesapeake Science Point                            45.05      45.33   3   1   
     1) Kevin Landis 12                 2) Will Chikara 11                
     3) Trevor Talbot 12                4) Dequan Way 11                  
  9 Perryville                                          45.02      45.92   3 
     1) Alex Hernandez 11               2) Cage Jones 11                  
     3) Chris Schuler 11                4) Caleb Robinson 11              
 10 Colonel Richardson                                  45.97      46.01   2 
     1) Cloderson Charles 12            2) Jabrai Luke 9                  
     3) Darrion Speller 11              4) Robert Thompson 11             
 11 Pikesville                                          46.76      46.02   1 
     1) Andre' Dennis 9                 2) Kavon Parker 11                
     3) Jeramaiah Cooper 9              4) Antwan Williams 11             
 12 Ben Franklin                                        46.06      46.10   2 
     1) Jamie Mintz 12                  2) Nathaniel Alston 12            
     3) Dalvin Pearson 12               4) Terell Little 12               
 13 Snow Hill                                           46.20      46.34   2 
     1) Cy'yan Anderson 9               2) Julian Meza-Shockley 9         
     3) Zion Wamley 10                  4) Rufus Johnson 12               
 14 Fort Hill                                           46.67      46.35   2 
     1) Markel Spencer 12               2) Carter Swan 10                 
     3) Troy Banks 11                   4) Wyatt Brehm 10                 
 15 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          46.29      46.46   2 
     1) Danny Vanriel 12                2) Matt Koletsky 12               
     3) Dontre King 11                  4) Tajh Molock 11                 
 16 Hancock                                             46.33      46.56   2 
     1) Ean Mann 12                     2) Jesse Walls 11                 
     3) Garrett Fox 11                  4) Devon Mccarty 12               
 17 Smithsburg                                          47.19      47.13   1 
     1) Ryan Chinn 10                   2) Christian Mbugua 10            
     3) Aaron Little 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Surrattsville                                     1:30.84    1:30.13   3  10   
     1) Jyree Smiley 12                 2) Donovan Maclin 11              
     3) Mike Jones 10                   4) Tyjah During 12                
  2 Edmondson-Westside                                1:30.95    1:30.53   3   8   
     1) Allan Williams 9                2) Darian Hayes 12                
     3) Cameran Edwards 12              4) Aaron Williams 12              
  3 Fairmont Heights                                  1:31.72    1:32.08   3   6   
     1) Dezmond Farmer 9                2) Tim Allen 12                   
     3) Ryan Walker 12                  4) Vincent Lockard 12             
  4 Pocomoke                                          1:33.79    1:33.41   3   5   
     1) Travis Jones 11                 2) Ahmir Pierce 11                
     3) Avian Gale 11                   4) Clayton Moore 12               
  5 Joppatowne                                        1:33.01    1:33.62   3   4   
     1) Kenneth Mitchell 11             2) Zyshon Butler 10               
     3) Tyree Bizzelle 10               4) David Freeman 12               
  6 Pikesville                                        1:33.44    1:34.03   3   3   
     1) Jeramaiah Cooper 9              2) Andre' Dennis 9                
     3) Antwan Williams 11              4) Kavon Parker 11                
  7 Bohemia Manor                                     1:33.11    1:34.19   3   2   
     1) John Knight 11                  2) Anthony Egurola 10             
     3) Robert Messick 12               4) Cameron Garcia 11              
  8 Boonsboro                                         1:36.84    1:34.24   2   1   
     1) Joshua French 10                2) Trevor Willard 10              
     3) Bryce Davis 12                  4) Aiden Mclane 12                
  9 Perryville                                        1:34.18    1:34.24   2 
     1) Alex Hernandez 11               2) Cage Jones 11                  
     3) Chris Schuler 11                4) Caleb Robinson 11              
 10 Hancock                                           1:37.50    1:35.57   2 
     1) Ean Mann 12                     2) Jesse Walls 11                 
     3) Garrett Fox 11                  4) Devon Mccarty 12               
 11 Colonel Richardson                                1:35.79    1:35.58   2 
     1) Cloderson Charles 12            2) Jabrai Luke 9                  
     3) Dakota Wilson 10                4) Robert Thompson 11             
 12 Snow Hill                                         1:35.45    1:37.34   2 
     1) DeAngelo Dixon 12               2) Rufus Johnson 12               
     3) Cy'yan Anderson 9               4) Julian Meza-Shockley 9         
 13 Southern Garrett                                  1:38.86    1:38.48   1 
     1) Jimmy Schwab 12                 2) Braden Warnick 9               
     3) Andrew Eichorn 12               4) Patrick Duggan 12              
 -- Smithsburg                                        1:36.67         DQ   3  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Ryan Chinn 10                   2) Christian Mbugua 10            
     3) Brady Taylor 12                 4) Kamren Winslow 12              
 -- F.A.E.T.                                          1:40.35         DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Percy Burton 12                 2) Dorian Davenport 10            
     3) Ismail Bhadmus 10               4) Tyjay Walker 11                
 -- Ben Franklin                                      1:36.99         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Jamie Mintz 12                  2) Rayjion Hall 9                 
     3) Leon Brooks 10                  4) Terell Little 12               
 -- Crisfield                                         1:37.97         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.6
     1) Derek Harmon 11                 2) Malik Maddox 11                
     3) Shawn Hill 11                   4) Chris Forbes 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        3:41.11    3:26.18   2  10   
     1) Ellis Brown 12                  2) Alex Nzambi 12                 
     3) Marcus Burgess 12               4) Antwan Williams 11             
  2 Fairmont Heights                                  3:30.63    3:29.45   2   8   
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 12             2) Tim Allen 12                   
     3) Ryan Walker 12                  4) Tyreke Thompson 12             
  3 Surrattsville                                     3:34.49    3:35.33   2   6   
     1) Jyree Smiley 12                 2) Christian Edelen 12            
     3) Colin Dupree 11                 4) Jalen Davis 12                 
  4 Fort Hill                                         3:38.72    3:35.34   2   5   
     1) Nick Stumbaugh 11               2) Jeremy Joe 11                  
     3) Joshua James 12                 4) Daniel Hott 12                 
  5 Boonsboro                                         3:36.21    3:35.56   2   4   
     1) Adam Burlimann 12               2) Billy Anderson 9               
     3) Aiden Mclane 12                 4) Isaiah Elzie 12                
  6 Joppatowne                                        3:39.15    3:36.46   2   3   
     1) Zyshon Butler 10                2) Tyree Bizzelle 10              
     3) David Freeman 12                4) Antwan Powell 10               
  7 Bohemia Manor                                     3:33.57    3:37.51   2   2   
     1) Grant Franceschina 11           2) Robert Messick 12              
     3) John Knight 11                  4) Cameron Garcia 11              
  8 Northern Garrett                                  3:42.10    3:39.66   1   1   
     1) Jacob Terry 12                  2) Jarrett Kelly 11               
     3) Ty Ultis 11                     4) Reed Stolzenfels 11            
  9 Smithsburg                                        3:43.12    3:41.42   1 
     1) Aaron Little 12                 2) Aaron Johnson 12               
     3) Cole Shifflett 12               4) Kamren Winslow 12              
 10 Colonel Richardson                                3:42.82    3:45.95   1 
     1) Romar Jones 10                  2) Jabrai Luke 9                  
     3) Dakota Wilson 10                4) Cloderson Charles 12           
 11 Pocomoke                                          3:49.80    3:46.92   1 
     1) Jonathan Briscoe 11             2) Marvin Mason 9                 
     3) David Moore 12                  4) Noah Schoolfield 12            
 12 Ben Franklin                                      3:45.72    3:47.42   1 
     1) Dalvin Pearson 12               2) Cameren Pearson 9              
     3) Leon Brooks 10                  4) Nathaniel Alston 12            
 13 Snow Hill                                         3:47.20    3:48.12   1 
     1) Zachary Brittingham 12          2) DeAngelo Dixon 12              
     3) Zion Wamley 10                  4) Ryan Casto 11                  
 -- Cambridge-South Dorchester                        3:37.43         DQ   2  Rule 5.13.2
     1) Dontre King 11                  2) Trevor Goodwin 12              
     3) Tajh Molock 11                  4) Matt Koletsky 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cambridge-South Dorchester                        8:35.46    8:10.87   10   
     1) Trevor Goodwin 12               2) Connor McCroy 10               
     3) Carson Taylor 12                4) Matt Koletsky 12               
  2 Fairmont Heights                                  8:28.86    8:15.44    8   
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 12             2) Dezmond Farmer 9               
     3) Ryan Walker 12                  4) Tyreke Thompson 12             
  3 Boonsboro                                         8:38.39    8:17.70    6   
     1) Matt Frushour 12                2) Aiden Mclane 12                
     3) Ben Hartings 11                 4) Donovan McClellan 10           
  4 Bohemia Manor                                     8:33.05    8:17.75    5   
     1) Grant Franceschina 11           2) Zachary Laird 10               
     3) Jack Franceschina 12            4) Alex Longeway 10               
  5 Pikesville                                        9:11.17    8:26.00    4   
     1) Alex Nzambi 12                  2) Aaron Taule 11                 
     3) Seth Gorton 10                  4) Marcus Burgess 12              
  6 Fort Hill                                         8:38.28    8:27.92    3   
     1) Nick Stumbaugh 11               2) Connor Stepp 12                
     3) Jeremy Joe 11                   4) Daniel Hott 12                 
  7 Smithsburg                                        8:40.35    8:29.62    2   
     1) Kamren Winslow 12               2) Michael Ortega 12              
     3) Aaron Little 12                 4) Will Merritt 12                
  8 Snow Hill                                         8:42.49    8:34.84    1   
     1) Zachary Brittingham 12          2) Zion Wamley 10                 
     3) Keegan Gould 10                 4) Ryan Casto 11                  
  9 Southern Garrett                                  8:41.94    8:44.53  
     1) Ryan Hebb 11                    2) Zack Warnick 11                
     3) Bryson Wilt 9                   4) Declan Horner 11               
 10 Patterson Mill                                    9:00.50    8:58.51  
     1) Isaac Rich 10                   2) Joesph Cicenia 10              
     3) Matt Funk 11                    4) Samuel Brosh 11                
 11 Perryville                                        9:05.57    8:59.43  
     1) Ben Buckless 11                 2) Andrew Wennersten 9            
     3) Jakob Lewis 11                  4) Jacobo Negron 12               
 12 Colonel Richardson                                8:49.75    9:35.75  
     1) Marcus Johnson 11               2) Dakota Wilson 10               
     3) Romar Jones 10                  4) Jaiden Downing 9               
 13 Crisfield                                         9:21.08    9:36.09  
     1) Van Spencer 11                  2) Enrique Cano 11                
     3) Ethan Atkins 10                 4) Cody Harris 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 4"
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          1A: !    6-08  2009        Billy Lawrence, Smithsburg                
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Sproul             11 Washington           6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Hollingsworth     11 Southern Garrett     5-11.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill            5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Ra'Shaun Fitzgerald       12 Washington           5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Simeon Stephens           11 Havre De Grace       5-05.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        X    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Varner               11 Brunswick            5-07.00    5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Isaiah Plummer            10 Fort Hill            5-05.00    5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cole Hixon                10 Clear Spring         5-05.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Isaiah Elzie              12 Boonsboro            5-05.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tymir Foster              11 Col. Richardson      5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Leon Brooks               10 Ben Franklin         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Terell Little             12 Ben Franklin         5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Immanuel Mcfarland        12 Havre De Grace       5-05.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jaquan Robinson           10 B.D. Jemison         5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Aiden Saling               9 Boonsboro            5-05.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Alston          12 Ben Franklin         5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Damian Zimmers            10 Bohemia Manor        5-03.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jireh Jones               10 Perryville           4-11.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
 Opening Height - 9' 0"
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter Nave               12 Allegany            13-02.00   14-04.00!  10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 15-00 
       XXO     O     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Cage Jones                11 Perryville          12-08.00   13-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Bryce Davis               12 Boonsboro           11-08.00   11-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Alec Horner               11 Southern Garrett    10-08.00   11-06.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Matt Frushour             12 Boonsboro           11-02.00   11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Tom Kraus                 11 Patterson Mill       9-08.00   11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      XXO    O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Connor McCroy             10 Cambridge-SD        11-00.00   10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  8 Zhihong Pang              12 Cambridge-SD        11-00.00   10-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
  9 Ben Buckless              11 Perryville           9-02.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Kole Dobash               11 Perryville           9-02.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point           
   1A (wind): !    23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steve Washington          11 Allegany            20-10.75   21-02.00  +0.0  10   
     20-04(+0.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 20-10.50(-1.7)
  2 Daimian Thornton          12 Snow Hill           21-03.50   20-11.00   0.3   8   
     20-07(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.8) 20-02(1.0) 20-11(0.3) 20-02(-0.5)
  3 Austin Evans              12 Northern Garrett    19-08.00   20-06.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL(0.9) 19-04.50(0.4) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-06(NWI)
  4 Stephen Smothers          12 Boonsboro           21-00.25   20-03.00  +0.0   5   
     20-03(+0.0) 19-07(-0.5) FOUL(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Immanuel Mcfarland        12 Havre De Grace      19-09.00   20-02.00   0.5   4   
     18-10.50(0.7) 17-11(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 19-07(0.7) 20-02(0.5)
  6 Jacob Terry               12 Northern Garrett    19-11.25   19-10.50  +0.0   3   
     19-02(-0.1) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-01(0.5) 19-10.50(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0)
  7 Darrion Speller           11 Col. Richardson     19-01.00   19-07.50  +0.0   2   
     19-07.50(+0.0) 18-05(0.4) 19-07.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  8 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville       20-01.00   19-06.00   0.2   1   
     17-08(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 19-01(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 19-06(0.2)
  9 Rashon Bray               11 Havre De Grace      18-08.75   18-11.75  +0.0 
     18-11.75(+0.0) 17-10.75(0.8) 18-09.50(0.3) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)
 10 Alex Varner               11 Brunswick           20-06.00   18-09.50  +0.0 
     16-01(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)         
 11 Zion Wamley               10 Snow Hill           18-09.00   18-05.50   0.3 
     18-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 18-05.50(0.3)         
 12 Joseph Wamalwa            11 Pikesville          18-05.00   18-03.75   0.3 
     18-03.75(0.3) 16-10.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(0.7)          
 13 Javan Aching               9 Ihs Langley Park    18-10.00   17-11.75   0.3 
     17-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 17-11.75(0.3)         
 14 Dakota Wilson             10 Col. Richardson     18-09.50   17-09.75   0.6 
     17-08.50(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0) 17-09.75(0.6)         
 15 Walter Montgomery         10 Pikesville          19-00.00   17-08.50   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Elijah Johnson            11 Reginald Lewis      17-02.50   16-10.00   0.4 
     16-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 16-10(0.4)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Austin Evans              12 Northern Garrett    41-08.75   43-07.75  +0.0  10   
     41-00.25(0.5) 43-01.75(0.5) 43-07.75(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 43-06(-0.9) 42-09.50(1.9)
  2 Dylan Robertson           12 Allegany            44-00.25   43-04.00  +0.0   8   
     42-00.75(-1.0) 43-01.25(+0.0) 41-08.25(0.8) 43-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.75(1.6)
  3 Darrion Speller           11 Col. Richardson     40-10.00   42-07.00   1.0   6   
     42-00.25(+0.0) 40-06.25(-0.4) 41-05.75(+0.0) 42-01.25(2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 42-07(1.0)
  4 Jesse Miltenberger        12 Fort Hill           41-06.50   41-05.00  +0.0   5   
     40-02.25(+0.0) 40-04.75(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) 40-03.25(1.5) 41-04.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Carter Nave               12 Allegany            40-04.50   41-00.25  +0.0   4   
     39-05(0.3) 41-00.25(+0.0) 38-00(+0.0) 39-10.50(1.5) 39-00(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Cloderson Charles         12 Col. Richardson     36-10.50   40-07.00  +0.0   3   
     36-09(0.6) 38-03.75(-0.9) 39-03.75(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 37-03.75(1.3) 40-07(+0.0)
  7 Simeon Stephens           11 Havre De Grace      40-04.00   39-09.00  -0.3   2   
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 39-09(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 38-08(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Will Nguyen               12 Patterson Mill      38-04.00   39-07.25  -0.2   1   
     38-06.25(0.2) 39-00.50(-0.9) 38-05.75(+0.0) 38-02(+0.0) 38-06(0.5) 39-07.25(-0.2)
  9 Joseph Wamalwa            11 Pikesville          38-03.75   39-01.50   0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-02(+0.0) 39-01.50(0.3) 37-11(0.5) 38-06.25(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0)
 10 Sean Mcdonald             11 Perryville          39-05.00   38-11.75   0.7 
     38-11.75(0.7) 38-07(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)          
 11 Cameron Garcia            11 Bohemia Manor       40-01.50   38-06.25  +0.0 
     38-06.25(+0.0) 38-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)          
 12 Jared Hardmond            10 Pikesville          35-10.50   36-09.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.2) 36-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)           
 13 Cy'yan Anderson            9 Snow Hill           32-06.00   34-03.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0)           
 14 Dale Fetzer               10 Washington          32-10.00   33-07.50  +0.0 
     33-03.75(0.2) 33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Kidwell              11 Boonsboro           52-04.00   52-11.00   10   
      48-10  52-11  FOUL  FOUL  47-05.50  51-03
  2 Jordan Churchey           12 Boonsboro           50-07.00   48-08.00    8   
      43-10.50  FOUL  48-08  46-10.50  46-11.50  47-07
  3 Tyler Poulson             11 Washington          43-05.50   43-06.50    6   
      43-00  43-06.50  FOUL  41-06  39-01.50  42-10.50
  4 Kurt Hott                 11 Smithsburg          41-09.75   42-03.00    5   
      41-04  40-01  42-03  39-05  40-04  41-03
  5 Derek Gordon              12 Smithsburg          41-03.75   41-09.00    4   
      FOUL  39-00.50  39-05  41-09  40-02  FOUL
  6 Drake Puffenbarger        11 Havre De Grace      41-01.25   41-04.00    3   
      39-00.50  40-01.50  41-04  39-10  38-06  FOUL
  7 Hunter McEntaffer         11 Snow Hill           38-00.00   40-00.50    2   
      36-11.50  38-11  40-00.50  36-11  34-03  37-01
  8 Anthony Hunter            11 Washington          37-04.00   38-09.00    1   
      36-04.50  38-09  36-04.50  36-05  37-08  37-06
  9 Jonathan Thompson         11 McDonough           37-10.50   37-06.00  
      37-05  37-06  FOUL  37-04  36-10.50  FOUL
 10 Prince Cozart             11 Havre De Grace      36-11.50   36-07.00  
      34-06  36-07  34-11.50         
 11 Devon Hayes               12 Pocomoke            37-05.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  FOUL  34-03         
 12 Michael Smith             11 Joppatowne          36-08.00   34-01.50  
      31-09  33-01.50  34-01.50         
 13 Louis Johnson              9 F.A.E.T.            36-05.50   32-08.50  
      32-00  32-08.50  31-09         
 14 Kamonte Johnson           11 Ben Franklin        25-03.25   24-01.00  
      23-06.50  24-01  23-04.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristen Cook              10 Boonsboro             128-09     129-08   10   
      120-08  129-08  114-09  FOUL  100-07  FOUL
  2 Jordan Churchey           12 Boonsboro             123-10     128-06    8   
      113-00  123-07  124-01  117-03  128-06  127-01
  3 Jonah Leach               12 Smithsburg            116-06     127-08    6   
      FOUL  109-09  127-08  120-09  116-00  127-03
  4 Jonathan Thompson         11 McDonough             118-04     126-02    5   
      125-09  120-04  125-06  126-02  125-03  125-04
  5 Hunter Brown              12 Cambridge-SD          123-11     123-07    4   
      119-08  117-08  123-07  120-08  119-06  FOUL
  6 Shamar Dodson             12 Washington            115-08     122-10    3   
      119-03  122-07  122-10  107-06  FOUL  118-00
  7 William Campbell          12 Bohemia Manor         116-10     120-08    2   
      112-00  108-11  120-08  116-00  FOUL  105-09
  8 Shakur Trimble            10 Fort Hill             137-09     120-07    1   
      FOUL  120-07  101-09  119-00  99-06  120-00
  9 Nick Kidwell              11 Boonsboro             125-01     120-01  
      98-01  88-00  118-08  120-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Brenneman            12 Northern Garrett      119-08     116-06  
      111-05  96-01  116-06         
 11 Stephen Layton            10 North Dorchester      125-01     112-04  
      112-04  107-06  108-09         
 12 Christain Aguiler         10 Fort Hill             126-09     111-09  
      111-09  104-07  FOUL         
 13 Drake Puffenbarger        11 Havre De Grace        105-10     100-06  
      100-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Amir Hooper                9 Pikesville             92-03      80-01  
      80-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Corie Adams               12 Joppatowne            113-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jacob Kofoet              11 Clear Spring          118-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    


Return to Top

Email | About