MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




California U Invitational
Hosted By: California University
California, Pennsylvania
1998-09-12

results from runhigh.com
CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
 BOYS A
 Sept. 12, 1998
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   Mt Lebanon (M) #A        97    1   21   24   25   26   32   42
  2   North Allegheny M #A    120    2   15   31   33   39   43   56
  3   Altoona (M) #A          123   10   19   20   29   45   52   66
  4   Hempfield (M) #A        150    7   22   30   34   57   61   83
  5   Gateway (M) #A          200    4   27   36   60   73   92  140
  6   Bethel Park (M) #A      222   11   44   48   55   64   80   87
  7   W Johnson (M) #A        258   13   17   51   70  107  108  122
  8   Baldwin (M) #A          267   12   23   74   77   81  103  114
  9   North East (M) #A       283   14   46   62   63   98   99  147
 10   Connellsville (M) #A    287    8   35   75   78   91  116  125
 11   Hampton (M) #A          333   41   59   72   76   85  112  117
 12   Somerset (M) #A         397    3   68   97  109  120  138  145
 13   Greensburg Ctrl M #A    401   49   58   79  105  110  137  183
 14   Norwin (M) #A           432   38   65   71  126  132  154  158
 15   Central Cath. (M) #A    477    6  102  113  121  135  141
16*   Greater Latrobe M #A    518   90   94  104  111  119  160  167
17*   Laurel Highlands (M)A   518   82   88   89  115  144  163  168
 18   Chancellor (M) #A       519   18   37  146  153  165  179  180
 19   East Fairmont (M) #A    527   47   95  101  136  148  166  182
 20   Fort Cherry (M) #A      568   53  123  129  130  133  143  176
 21   Uniontown (M) #A        608   40   93  152  159  164  174  194
 22   Canon McMillan (M) #A   614   28  100  106  185  195  196  197
 23   Pine Richland (M) #A    646   50   96  149  173  178  190  213
 24   Blairsville (M) #A      668   16   54  186  205  207  211  216
 25   Trinity (M) #A          685    5  134  172  175  199
 26   Upper St Clair (M) #A   690   86  124  128  150  202
 27   Brownsville (M) #A      699   69  118  131  171  210  212
 28   South Park (M) #A       703    9  142  156  187  209  215
 29   Southmoreland (M) #A    750   67  151  155  188  189  191  203
 30   Schenley (M) #A         800   84  169  170  184  193  200  208
31*   Somerset (M) #B         849  157  161  162  177  192  201  206
32*   Elizabeth (M) #A        849  127  139  181  198  204  214

1. Mt Lebanon (M) #A
    1  Greg Costello, Sr           16:17    5:15
   21  Brett Michan, Sr            17:37    5:41
   24  Shai Birmahar, Sr           17:41    5:42
   25  Andy Oxenraiter, Sr         17:42    5:42
   26  Charlie Vangombos, Jr       17:42    5:43
   32  Craig Casillo, Jr           17:55    5:47
   42  Gabe Lloyd, Sr              18:10    5:52
Time = 1:26:57     Places = 97

2. North Allegheny M #A
    2  Luke Hilko, Sr              16:24    5:17
   15  Chas Scheerbaum, Jr         17:26    5:37
   31  A J. Mayernik, Jr           17:54    5:46
   33  Chris Handriakson, So       17:56    5:47
   39  Josh Hildebrand, So         18:09    5:51
   43  Darren Schultz, Jr          18:11    5:52
   56  Brenden Conley, Fr          18:36    6:00
Time = 1:27:47     Places = 120

3. Altoona (M) #A
   10  Ben McCulloch, Sr           17:14    5:33
   19  Rob Crossman, Sr            17:32    5:39
   20  Mike Malligan, Sr           17:35    5:40
   29  Travis Singer, Jr           17:51    5:45
   45  Matt Van Blargan, Fr        18:20    5:55
   52  Matt Wedge, Jr              18:33    5:59
   66  Jared Crossman, So          18:58    6:07
Time = 1:28:30     Places = 123

4. Hempfield (M) #A
    7  Jon Nestor, Sr              16:54    5:27
   22  Matt Evans, Fr              17:38    5:41
   30  Luke Dunlap, Jr             17:54    5:46
   34  Pat McGuire, Jr             17:59    5:48
   57  Joe Smolenski, Fr           18:36    6:00
   61  Pat Lasitis, So             18:44    6:03
   83  Pat Comer, Jr               19:28    6:17
Time = 1:28:59     Places = 150

5. Gateway (M) #A
    4  Jeremy Labuff, Sr           16:37    5:22
   27  Matt McLean, Sr             17:49    5:45
   36  Dan Beckwith, Sr            18:03    5:49
   60  Ben Richey, Jr              18:43    6:02
   73  David Kozminski, Sr         19:11    6:11
   92  Dan Machen, Sr              19:32    6:18
  140  Tim Washa, So               20:30    6:37
Time = 1:30:21     Places = 200

6. Bethel Park (M) #A
   11  Wes Reinhardt, Jr           17:15    5:34
   44  Dave Federoff, So           18:19    5:54
   48  Mike Devito, Fr             18:25    5:56
   55  Ryan Gorscak, Jr            18:35    5:59
   64  Jordan Adkins, So           18:50    6:04
   80  Dan Leslie, Sr              19:24    6:15
   87  Paul Parise, Sr             19:30    6:17
Time = 1:31:21     Places = 222

7. W Johnson (M) #A
   13  Dave Glynn, Sr              17:24    5:37
   17  Peter Glynn, Sr             17:29    5:38
   51  Sean Graves, So             18:31    5:58
   70  Steve Varney                19:03    6:08
  107  Andrew Haskell, Sr          19:50    6:24
  108  Mo Kieval, Jr               19:50    6:24
  122  Alex McSpadden, Sr          20:05    6:28
Time = 1:32:14     Places = 258

8. Baldwin (M) #A
   12  Larry Quinn, Jr             17:19    5:35
   23  Ryan Sheehan, So            17:39    5:41
   74  Bob Tath, Jr                19:12    6:11
   77  Nick Brennfleck, Jr         19:21    6:14
   81  Mark Brennfleck, Fr         19:26    6:16
  103  Brett Brennfleck, Fr        19:41    6:21
  114  Justin Adam, Sr             19:54    6:25
Time = 1:32:54     Places = 267

9. North East (M) #A
   14  Joe Reynolds, Jr            17:25    5:37
   46  Tom Kubiak, Sr              18:21    5:55
   62  Tony Conn, So               18:45    6:03
   63  Cain Hickey, Fr             18:48    6:04
   98  Josh Drab, So               19:38    6:20
   99  Rob Hanes, So               19:39    6:20
  147  Ben Digilio, Sr             20:45    6:41
Time = 1:32:55     Places = 283

10. Connellsville (M) #A
    8  Shaun Gallo, Sr             16:55    5:27
   35  Craig Shearer, Sr           18:02    5:49
   75  Justin Hayes, So            19:16    6:13
   78  Justin Metsger, Jr          19:23    6:15
   91  Mike Bender, Sr             19:31    6:18
  116  Ryan Mullaney, Fr           19:55    6:25
  125  Brian Suter, Jr             20:07    6:29
Time = 1:33:05     Places = 287

11. Hampton (M) #A
   41  Ryan Colombo                18:10    5:51
   59  Matt Manfred                18:42    6:02
   72  Jon Jacesko                 19:09    6:10
   76  Ben Scharff                 19:19    6:14
   85  Chris Manderfield           19:29    6:17
  112  Jon Baillie                 19:52    6:24
  117  Brian Apperspoch            19:55    6:25
Time = 1:34:47     Places = 333

12. Somerset (M) #A
    3  Levi Foust, Sr              16:27    5:18
   68  Phil Lyons, Fr              19:02    6:08
   97  Drew Beeghly, Sr            19:38    6:20
  109  Henry McLaughlin, Sr        19:50    6:24
  120  Josh Perrin, Sr             20:03    6:28
  138  Gabe Foust, Fr              20:28    6:36
  145  Ken Johnson, Jr             20:43    6:41
Time = 1:34:59     Places = 397

13. Greensburg Ctrl M #A
   49  Dan Croft, Sr               18:28    5:57
   58  Jeremy Snodgrass, So        18:39    6:01
   79  Ian Spino, Sr               19:24    6:15
  105  Ryan Ficco, Jr              19:48    6:23
  110  Andy O'Bara, So             19:51    6:24
  137  Joe Beaver, Sr              20:28    6:36
  183  Alex Prezzi, So             21:44    7:01
Time = 1:36:08     Places = 401

14. Norwin (M) #A
   38  Sohrab Moeini, Jr           18:06    5:50
   65  Dave Diffenderfer, Jr       18:54    6:05
   71  Josh Miller, So             19:05    6:09
  126  Brian Martis, Jr            20:07    6:29
  132  Nick Hornick, Fr            20:12    6:31
  154  Rocco Telli, Sr             20:57    6:45
  158  Dave Kunes, Jr              21:01    6:47
Time = 1:36:22     Places = 432

15. Central Cath. (M) #A
    6  Chad Buechel, Sr            16:51    5:26
  102  Nick Lesser, So             19:41    6:21
  113  Dave Croyle, Jr             19:54    6:25
  121  Dom Carrol, Jr              20:05    6:28
  135  Craig Eley, Jr              20:24    6:35
  141  Ed Schneider, So            20:31    6:37
Time = 1:36:52     Places = 477

16*. Greater Latrobe M #A
   90  Matt Sprung, So             19:31    6:17
   94  Tim Schultheis, So          19:33    6:18
  104  Colin McDonough, So         19:46    6:22
  111  Pat Hauser, Fr              19:51    6:24
  119  Matt Moore, Fr              20:00    6:27
  160  Greg Null, So               21:06    6:48
  167  Rick Winski, Jr             21:17    6:52
Time = 1:38:39     Places = 518

17*. Laurel Highlands (M)A
   82  Colin Monaghan, Jr          19:27    6:16
   88  Lance Gallagher, Sr         19:30    6:17
   89  Branden Teets, So           19:30    6:17
  115  Adam Shinsky, Fr            19:54    6:25
  144  Seth Caton, Jr              20:35    6:38
  163  Jeremiah Waltz, Fr          21:13    6:51
  168  Robbie Griffin, Jr          21:20    6:53
Time = 1:38:54     Places = 518

18. Chancellor (M) #A
   18  Mike Keeling, Sr            17:30    5:39
   37  Brendan Brody, Sr           18:04    5:50
  146  Kyle Johnson, Jr            20:43    6:41
  153  Scott Marker, Sr            20:55    6:45
  165  Jullian Snellings, Jr       21:14    6:51
  179  Brandon Haney, So           21:39    6:59
  180  Brad Medley, Sr             21:39    6:59
Time = 1:38:24     Places = 519

19. East Fairmont (M) #A
   47  Johnathan Wright, Jr        18:21    5:55
   95  Chris Jackson, Sr           19:34    6:19
  101  Jared Kabulski, Sr          19:40    6:20
  136  Drew Hale, So               20:25    6:35
  148  Davey Clevenger, Jr         20:46    6:42
  166  Steve Clevenger, So         21:16    6:52
  182  Justin Kime, So             21:44    7:01
Time = 1:38:44     Places = 527

20. Fort Cherry (M) #A
   53  John Libert, Jr             18:33    5:59
  123  Scott Barrie, Sr            20:05    6:29
  129  Ryan Quallich, Sr           20:10    6:30
  130  Christian Lesnett, Sr       20:11    6:31
  133  Len Blanchon, Fr            20:16    6:32
  143  Nathan Holmes, Sr           20:32    6:37
  176  Aaron English, Fr           21:33    6:57
Time = 1:39:14     Places = 568

21. Uniontown (M) #A
   40  Mike Hylurick, So           18:09    5:51
   93  Gordon Williams, Sr         19:33    6:18
  152  Joe Braun, So               20:53    6:44
  159  Ted Hunter, So              21:05    6:48
  164  Jon Tajc, Sr                21:14    6:51
  174  Luke Carroll, Sr            21:28    6:55
  194  John Elias, Sr              22:23    7:13
Time = 1:40:53     Places = 608

22. Canon McMillan (M) #A
   28  Nathan Crowley, So          17:50    5:45
  100  Tim Weishner, Sr            19:39    6:20
  106  John Thompson, Sr           19:49    6:23
  185  Aaron Gibbs, Jr             21:49    7:02
  195  Andrew Krieger, Fr          22:34    7:17
  196  Robert Reule, Sr            22:47    7:21
  197  Sean Battis, Jr             22:47    7:21
Time = 1:41:40     Places = 614

23. Pine Richland (M) #A
   50  Christopher Ade, Sr         18:29    5:58
   96  Matt Eaglen, Jr             19:37    6:20
  149  Matt Lippert, Sr            20:47    6:42
  173  Doug Keeley, Sr             21:27    6:55
  178  Mike Arynio, Sr             21:37    6:58
  190  Greg Byrnes, Fr             22:12    7:10
  213  Chris Derzack, So           25:41    8:17
Time = 1:41:55     Places = 646

24. Blairsville (M) #A
   16  Dave Eldridge, Sr           17:29    5:38
   54  Bryan Herdman, Fr           18:34    5:59
  186  David Pieghtal, Fr          21:52    7:03
  205  Adam Gilmore, Sr            23:37    7:37
  207  Chad Carlson, Fr            23:59    7:44
  211  Brandon Levesque, Jr        25:02    8:04
  216  Josh Antoline, So           31:12   10:04
Time = 1:45:29     Places = 668

25. Trinity (M) #A
    5  Ben Junko, Sr               16:50    5:25
  134  Ryan Powell, So             20:20    6:33
  172  Matt Reese, Sr              21:24    6:54
  175  Josh Mullen, Sr             21:28    6:55
  199  John McCune, Sr             23:00    7:25
Time = 1:43:00     Places = 685

26. Upper St Clair (M) #A
   86  Dan Lestitian, Sr           19:29    6:17
  124  Tim Wu, Jr                  20:06    6:29
  128  Kurt Bell, Jr               20:10    6:30
  150  Graham Ford, Jr             20:48    6:42
  202  Chris Shepard, Sr           23:23    7:32
Time = 1:43:54     Places = 690

27. Brownsville (M) #A
   69  Terry Childs, Jr            19:02    6:08
  118  Ryan Wilson, So             19:58    6:26
  131  Bryan Logan, Jr             20:12    6:31
  171  Paul Kishel, Sr             21:23    6:54
  210  Jeffrey Edwards, So         25:00    8:04
  212  Ronnie Sabo, So             25:05    8:05
Time = 1:45:33     Places = 699

28. South Park (M) #A
    9  Scott Munro, Jr             16:58    5:28
  142  Matt Lawniczak, So          20:31    6:37
  156  Brian Zarecky, Sr           21:00    6:46
  187  Steve Paul, So              21:53    7:03
  209  Steve Fuller, So            24:21    7:51
  215  Adam Lapinski, Fr           28:21    9:08
Time = 1:44:41     Places = 703

29. Southmoreland (M) #A
   67  Tommy Brittan, Fr           19:01    6:08
  151  Jeff Love, Sr               20:50    6:43
  155  Mikie Butti, So             20:57    6:45
  188  Dave Kusinsky, Sr           21:56    7:04
  189  Karl Stotzman, Sr           21:56    7:04
  191  Sean Hribal, So             22:20    7:12
  203  Adam Kenney, So             23:31    7:35
Time = 1:44:39     Places = 750

30. Schenley (M) #A
   84  Ty Hong, Jr                 19:28    6:17
  169  Chase Sterling, So          21:20    6:53
  170  Steve Barringer, Fr         21:21    6:53
  184  Josh Lozecki, Jr            21:47    7:02
  193  Zach Miller, Jr             22:22    7:13
  200  Justin Gelston, Sr          23:08    7:28
  208  Josh Lowe, Fr               24:05    7:46
Time = 1:46:17     Places = 800

31*. Somerset (M) #B
  157  Rodger Baughman, Jr         21:00    6:46
  161  Bob Baum, Jr                21:07    6:49
  162  Kyle Mosholder, So          21:13    6:50
  177  Jason Lassinger, Fr         21:35    6:58
  192  Chuck Mitchell, Sr          22:21    7:12
  201  Andy Weyand, Jr             23:21    7:32
  206  Adam Maust, So              23:52    7:42
Time = 1:47:14     Places = 849

32*. Elizabeth (M) #A
  127  Matt Gaydos, Jr             20:10    6:30
  139  Kevin Brennfleck, Sr        20:30    6:36
  181  Robb Ahlin, Jr              21:42    7:00
  198  Steve Slagle, Sr            22:58    7:24
  204  Ray Budd, So                23:33    7:35
  214  John Cochenour, So          25:56    8:22
Time = 1:48:50     Places = 849



CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
 BOYS A
 Sept. 12, 1998
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Greg Costello, Sr           16:17    5:15  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
    2     2  Luke Hilko, Sr              16:24    5:17  North Allegheny M #A
    3     3  Levi Foust, Sr              16:27    5:18  Somerset (M) #A
    4     4  Jeremy Labuff, Sr           16:37    5:22  Gateway (M) #A
    5     5  Ben Junko, Sr               16:50    5:25  Trinity (M) #A
    6     6  Chad Buechel, Sr            16:51    5:26  Central Cath. (M) #A
    7     7  Jon Nestor, Sr              16:54    5:27  Hempfield (M) #A
    8     8  Shaun Gallo, Sr             16:55    5:27  Connellsville (M) #A
    9     9  Scott Munro, Jr             16:58    5:28  South Park (M) #A
   10    10  Ben McCulloch, Sr           17:14    5:33  Altoona (M) #A
   11    11  Wes Reinhardt, Jr           17:15    5:34  Bethel Park (M) #A
   12    12  Larry Quinn, Jr             17:19    5:35  Baldwin (M) #A
   13    13  Dave Glynn, Sr              17:24    5:37  W Johnson (M) #A
   14    14  Joe Reynolds, Jr            17:25    5:37  North East (M) #A
   15    15  Chas Scheerbaum, Jr         17:26    5:37  North Allegheny M #A
   16    16  Dave Eldridge, Sr           17:29    5:38  Blairsville (M) #A
   17    17  Peter Glynn, Sr             17:29    5:38  W Johnson (M) #A
   18    18  Mike Keeling, Sr            17:30    5:39  Chancellor (M) #A
   19    19  Rob Crossman, Sr            17:32    5:39  Altoona (M) #A
   20    20  Mike Malligan, Sr           17:35    5:40  Altoona (M) #A
   21    21  Brett Michan, Sr            17:37    5:41  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   22    22  Matt Evans, Fr              17:38    5:41  Hempfield (M) #A
   23    23  Ryan Sheehan, So            17:39    5:41  Baldwin (M) #A
   24    24  Shai Birmahar, Sr           17:41    5:42  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   25    25  Andy Oxenraiter, Sr         17:42    5:42  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   26    26  Charlie Vangombos, Jr       17:42    5:43  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   27    27  Matt McLean, Sr             17:49    5:45  Gateway (M) #A
   28    28  Nathan Crowley, So          17:50    5:45  Canon McMillan (M) #A
   29    29  Travis Singer, Jr           17:51    5:45  Altoona (M) #A
   30    30  Luke Dunlap, Jr             17:54    5:46  Hempfield (M) #A
   31    31  A J. Mayernik, Jr           17:54    5:46  North Allegheny M #A
   32    32  Craig Casillo, Jr           17:55    5:47  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   33    33  Chris Handriakson, So       17:56    5:47  North Allegheny M #A
   34    34  Pat McGuire, Jr             17:59    5:48  Hempfield (M) #A
   35    35  Craig Shearer, Sr           18:02    5:49  Connellsville (M) #A
   36    36  Dan Beckwith, Sr            18:03    5:49  Gateway (M) #A
   37    37  Brendan Brody, Sr           18:04    5:50  Chancellor (M) #A
   38    38  Sohrab Moeini, Jr           18:06    5:50  Norwin (M) #A
   39    39  Josh Hildebrand, So         18:09    5:51  North Allegheny M #A
   40    40  Mike Hylurick, So           18:09    5:51  Uniontown (M) #A
   41    41  Ryan Colombo                18:10    5:51  Hampton (M) #A
   42    42  Gabe Lloyd, Sr              18:10    5:52  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   43    43  Darren Schultz, Jr          18:11    5:52  North Allegheny M #A
   44    44  Dave Federoff, So           18:19    5:54  Bethel Park (M) #A
   45    45  Matt Van Blargan, Fr        18:20    5:55  Altoona (M) #A
   46    46  Tom Kubiak, Sr              18:21    5:55  North East (M) #A
   47    47  Johnathan Wright, Jr        18:21    5:55  East Fairmont (M) #A
   48        Matt Islon, Sr              18:22    5:55  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   49    48  Mike Devito, Fr             18:25    5:56  Bethel Park (M) #A
   50    49  Dan Croft, Sr               18:28    5:57  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
   51    50  Christopher Ade, Sr         18:29    5:58  Pine Richland (M) #A
   52    51  Sean Graves, So             18:31    5:58  W Johnson (M) #A
   53    52  Matt Wedge, Jr              18:33    5:59  Altoona (M) #A
   54    53  John Libert, Jr             18:33    5:59  Fort Cherry (M) #A
   55    54  Bryan Herdman, Fr           18:34    5:59  Blairsville (M) #A
   56    55  Ryan Gorscak, Jr            18:35    5:59  Bethel Park (M) #A
                               6:00 Pace
   57    56  Brenden Conley, Fr          18:36    6:00  North Allegheny M #A
   58    57  Joe Smolenski, Fr           18:36    6:00  Hempfield (M) #A
   59        Tom Lippello                18:37    6:00  North Allegheny M #A
   60    58  Jeremy Snodgrass, So        18:39    6:01  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
   61        Joe Cornibe, Sr             18:41    6:02  North Allegheny M #A
   62    59  Matt Manfred                18:42    6:02  Hampton (M) #A
   63    60  Ben Richey, Jr              18:43    6:02  Gateway (M) #A
   64    61  Pat Lasitis, So             18:44    6:03  Hempfield (M) #A
   65    62  Tony Conn, So               18:45    6:03  North East (M) #A
   66    63  Cain Hickey, Fr             18:48    6:04  North East (M) #A
   67    64  Jordan Adkins, So           18:50    6:04  Bethel Park (M) #A
   68    65  Dave Diffenderfer, Jr       18:54    6:05  Norwin (M) #A
   69        Luke Vangombos, Sr          18:57    6:07  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   70    66  Jared Crossman, So          18:58    6:07  Altoona (M) #A
   71        Matt Gleason, Jr            18:59    6:07  Mt Lebanon (M) #A
   72    67  Tommy Brittan, Fr           19:01    6:08  Southmoreland (M) #A
   73    68  Phil Lyons, Fr              19:02    6:08  Somerset (M) #A
   74    69  Terry Childs, Jr            19:02    6:08  Brownsville (M) #A
   75    70  Steve Varney                19:03    6:08  W Johnson (M) #A
   76        D J. Malligan, Fr           19:03    6:09  Altoona (M) #A
   77    71  Josh Miller, So             19:05    6:09  Norwin (M) #A
   78        Brandon Nicely, Jr          19:07    6:10  Derry Area (M) #A
   79        Matt Fay, Sr                19:08    6:10  North Allegheny M #A
   80    72  Jon Jacesko                 19:09    6:10  Hampton (M) #A
   81    73  David Kozminski, Sr         19:11    6:11  Gateway (M) #A
   82    74  Bob Tath, Jr                19:12    6:11  Baldwin (M) #A
   83    75  Justin Hayes, So            19:16    6:13  Connellsville (M) #A
   84        Mark Sakash, So             19:19    6:14  Altoona (M) #A
   85    76  Ben Scharff                 19:19    6:14  Hampton (M) #A
   86    77  Nick Brennfleck, Jr         19:21    6:14  Baldwin (M) #A
   87    78  Justin Metsger, Jr          19:23    6:15  Connellsville (M) #A
   88    79  Ian Spino, Sr               19:24    6:15  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
   89    80  Dan Leslie, Sr              19:24    6:15  Bethel Park (M) #A
   90    81  Mark Brennfleck, Fr         19:26    6:16  Baldwin (M) #A
   91    82  Colin Monaghan, Jr          19:27    6:16  Laurel Highlands (M)A
   92        Mike Kochuba, Jr            19:27    6:16  S Allegheny (M) #A
   93    83  Pat Comer, Jr               19:28    6:17  Hempfield (M) #A
   94    84  Ty Hong, Jr                 19:28    6:17  Schenley (M) #A
   95    85  Chris Manderfield           19:29    6:17  Hampton (M) #A
   96    86  Dan Lestitian, Sr           19:29    6:17  Upper St Clair (M) #A
   97    87  Paul Parise, Sr             19:30    6:17  Bethel Park (M) #A
   98    88  Lance Gallagher, Sr         19:30    6:17  Laurel Highlands (M)A
   99    89  Branden Teets, So           19:30    6:17  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  100    90  Matt Sprung, So             19:31    6:17  Greater Latrobe M #A
  101    91  Mike Bender, Sr             19:31    6:18  Connellsville (M) #A
  102    92  Dan Machen, Sr              19:32    6:18  Gateway (M) #A
  103    93  Gordon Williams, Sr         19:33    6:18  Uniontown (M) #A
  104    94  Tim Schultheis, So          19:33    6:18  Greater Latrobe M #A
  105    95  Chris Jackson, Sr           19:34    6:19  East Fairmont (M) #A
  106        Doug Bartley, Sr            19:35    6:19  Altoona (M) #A
  107        Kent Dail, So               19:36    6:19  Hempfield (M) #A
  108    96  Matt Eaglen, Jr             19:37    6:20  Pine Richland (M) #A
  109    97  Drew Beeghly, Sr            19:38    6:20  Somerset (M) #A
  110    98  Josh Drab, So               19:38    6:20  North East (M) #A
  111    99  Rob Hanes, So               19:39    6:20  North East (M) #A
  112   100  Tim Weishner, Sr            19:39    6:20  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  113   101  Jared Kabulski, Sr          19:40    6:20  East Fairmont (M) #A
  114   102  Nick Lesser, So             19:41    6:21  Central Cath. (M) #A
  115   103  Brett Brennfleck, Fr        19:41    6:21  Baldwin (M) #A
  116   104  Colin McDonough, So         19:46    6:22  Greater Latrobe M #A
  117   105  Ryan Ficco, Jr              19:48    6:23  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  118   106  John Thompson, Sr           19:49    6:23  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  119   107  Andrew Haskell, Sr          19:50    6:24  W Johnson (M) #A
  120   108  Mo Kieval, Jr               19:50    6:24  W Johnson (M) #A
  121   109  Henry McLaughlin, Sr        19:50    6:24  Somerset (M) #A
  122   110  Andy O'Bara, So             19:51    6:24  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  123   111  Pat Hauser, Fr              19:51    6:24  Greater Latrobe M #A
  124   112  Jon Baillie                 19:52    6:24  Hampton (M) #A
  125   113  Dave Croyle, Jr             19:54    6:25  Central Cath. (M) #A
  126   114  Justin Adam, Sr             19:54    6:25  Baldwin (M) #A
  127   115  Adam Shinsky, Fr            19:54    6:25  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  128   116  Ryan Mullaney, Fr           19:55    6:25  Connellsville (M) #A
  129   117  Brian Apperspoch            19:55    6:25  Hampton (M) #A
  130   118  Ryan Wilson, So             19:58    6:26  Brownsville (M) #A
  131   119  Matt Moore, Fr              20:00    6:27  Greater Latrobe M #A
  132        Chris Edwards               20:00    6:27  Hampton (M) #A
  133   120  Josh Perrin, Sr             20:03    6:28  Somerset (M) #A
  134   121  Dom Carrol, Jr              20:05    6:28  Central Cath. (M) #A
  135   122  Alex McSpadden, Sr          20:05    6:28  W Johnson (M) #A
  136   123  Scott Barrie, Sr            20:05    6:29  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  137   124  Tim Wu, Jr                  20:06    6:29  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  138   125  Brian Suter, Jr             20:07    6:29  Connellsville (M) #A
  139   126  Brian Martis, Jr            20:07    6:29  Norwin (M) #A
  140   127  Matt Gaydos, Jr             20:10    6:30  Elizabeth (M) #A
  141   128  Kurt Bell, Jr               20:10    6:30  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  142   129  Ryan Quallich, Sr           20:10    6:30  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  143        Jesse McElroy, Sr           20:11    6:30  Connellsville (M) #A
  144   130  Christian Lesnett, Sr       20:11    6:31  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  145   131  Bryan Logan, Jr             20:12    6:31  Brownsville (M) #A
  146   132  Nick Hornick, Fr            20:12    6:31  Norwin (M) #A
  147        Vikas Gupta, Sr             20:15    6:32  Hempfield (M) #A
  148   133  Len Blanchon, Fr            20:16    6:32  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  149        Yuval Barak, Fr             20:18    6:33  W Johnson (M) #A
  150        Erik Heinnickel, Sr         20:19    6:33  Hempfield (M) #A
  151   134  Ryan Powell, So             20:20    6:33  Trinity (M) #A
  152   135  Craig Eley, Jr              20:24    6:35  Central Cath. (M) #A
  153   136  Drew Hale, So               20:25    6:35  East Fairmont (M) #A
  154   137  Joe Beaver, Sr              20:28    6:36  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  155   138  Gabe Foust, Fr              20:28    6:36  Somerset (M) #A
  156        Eric Rhoades, Sr            20:28    6:36  W Johnson (M) #A
  157   139  Kevin Brennfleck, Sr        20:30    6:36  Elizabeth (M) #A
  158   140  Tim Washa, So               20:30    6:37  Gateway (M) #A
  159   141  Ed Schneider, So            20:31    6:37  Central Cath. (M) #A
  160   142  Matt Lawniczak, So          20:31    6:37  South Park (M) #A
  161   143  Nathan Holmes, Sr           20:32    6:37  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  162        Andre Skallings, So         20:33    6:38  Derry Area (M) #A
  163   144  Seth Caton, Jr              20:35    6:38  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  164        Tyler Gilpen, Fr            20:41    6:40  Connellsville (M) #A
  165   145  Ken Johnson, Jr             20:43    6:41  Somerset (M) #A
  166   146  Kyle Johnson, Jr            20:43    6:41  Chancellor (M) #A
  167        Mike Sedlock, So            20:43    6:41  Bethel Park (M) #A
  168   147  Ben Digilio, Sr             20:45    6:41  North East (M) #A
  169        Bob Kubiak, So              20:46    6:42  North East (M) #A
  170   148  Davey Clevenger, Jr         20:46    6:42  East Fairmont (M) #A
  171   149  Matt Lippert, Sr            20:47    6:42  Pine Richland (M) #A
  172   150  Graham Ford, Jr             20:48    6:42  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  173        Dave Bisers                 20:50    6:43  Hampton (M) #A
  174   151  Jeff Love, Sr               20:50    6:43  Southmoreland (M) #A
  175   152  Joe Braun, So               20:53    6:44  Uniontown (M) #A
  176   153  Scott Marker, Sr            20:55    6:45  Chancellor (M) #A
  177   154  Rocco Telli, Sr             20:57    6:45  Norwin (M) #A
  178   155  Mikie Butti, So             20:57    6:45  Southmoreland (M) #A
  179        Josh Kiley, Jr              20:57    6:45  Somerset (M) #A
  180   156  Brian Zarecky, Sr           21:00    6:46  South Park (M) #A
  181   157  Rodger Baughman, Jr         21:00    6:46  Somerset (M) #B
  182   158  Dave Kunes, Jr              21:01    6:47  Norwin (M) #A
  183        Ben Friedline               21:02    6:47  Somerset (M) #A
  184   159  Ted Hunter, So              21:05    6:48  Uniontown (M) #A
  185   160  Greg Null, So               21:06    6:48  Greater Latrobe M #A
  186   161  Bob Baum, Jr                21:07    6:49  Somerset (M) #B
  187        Darren Weaver, So           21:10    6:50  Bethel Park (M) #A
  188        Mike Troy                   21:11    6:50  Somerset (M) #A
  189   162  Kyle Mosholder, So          21:13    6:50  Somerset (M) #B
  190   163  Jeremiah Waltz, Fr          21:13    6:51  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  191   164  Jon Tajc, Sr                21:14    6:51  Uniontown (M) #A
  192   165  Jullian Snellings, Jr       21:14    6:51  Chancellor (M) #A
  193   166  Steve Clevenger, So         21:16    6:52  East Fairmont (M) #A
  194   167  Rick Winski, Jr             21:17    6:52  Greater Latrobe M #A
  195        Ken Johnson, Jr             21:19    6:52  Somerset (M) #A
  196   168  Robbie Griffin, Jr          21:20    6:53  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  197   169  Chase Sterling, So          21:20    6:53  Schenley (M) #A
  198   170  Steve Barringer, Fr         21:21    6:53  Schenley (M) #A
  199        Leif Myers, Jr              21:23    6:54  Clonlara M #A
  200   171  Paul Kishel, Sr             21:23    6:54  Brownsville (M) #A
  201   172  Matt Reese, Sr              21:24    6:54  Trinity (M) #A
  202   173  Doug Keeley, Sr             21:27    6:55  Pine Richland (M) #A
  203   174  Luke Carroll, Sr            21:28    6:55  Uniontown (M) #A
  204   175  Josh Mullen, Sr             21:28    6:55  Trinity (M) #A
  205   176  Aaron English, Fr           21:33    6:57  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  206   177  Jason Lassinger, Fr         21:35    6:58  Somerset (M) #B
  207   178  Mike Arynio, Sr             21:37    6:58  Pine Richland (M) #A
  208   179  Brandon Haney, So           21:39    6:59  Chancellor (M) #A
  209   180  Brad Medley, Sr             21:39    6:59  Chancellor (M) #A
                               7:00 Pace
  210   181  Robb Ahlin, Jr              21:42    7:00  Elizabeth (M) #A
  211   182  Justin Kime, So             21:44    7:01  East Fairmont (M) #A
  212   183  Alex Prezzi, So             21:44    7:01  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  213        Mike Pomerleau, Sr          21:47    7:01  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  214   184  Josh Lozecki, Jr            21:47    7:02  Schenley (M) #A
  215   185  Aaron Gibbs, Jr             21:49    7:02  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  216   186  David Pieghtal, Fr          21:52    7:03  Blairsville (M) #A
  217   187  Steve Paul, So              21:53    7:03  South Park (M) #A
  218   188  Dave Kusinsky, Sr           21:56    7:04  Southmoreland (M) #A
  219   189  Karl Stotzman, Sr           21:56    7:04  Southmoreland (M) #A
  220        Ricky Shultz, Jr            22:01    7:06  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  221        Josh Battistone, Sr         22:08    7:08  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  222   190  Greg Byrnes, Fr             22:12    7:10  Pine Richland (M) #A
  223        Ryan Mitchell, Sr           22:19    7:12  Greater Latrobe M #A
  224   191  Sean Hribal, So             22:20    7:12  Southmoreland (M) #A
  225   192  Chuck Mitchell, Sr          22:21    7:12  Somerset (M) #B
  226   193  Zach Miller, Jr             22:22    7:13  Schenley (M) #A
  227   194  John Elias, Sr              22:23    7:13  Uniontown (M) #A
  228        Adam Kabulski, Fr           22:27    7:14  East Fairmont (M) #A
  229        Colin Evans, So             22:33    7:16  Laurel Highlands (M)A
  230   195  Andrew Krieger, Fr          22:34    7:17  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  231   196  Robert Reule, Sr            22:47    7:21  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  232   197  Sean Battis, Jr             22:47    7:21  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  233   198  Steve Slagle, Sr            22:58    7:24  Elizabeth (M) #A
  234        Seth Hunter                 23:00    7:25  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  235   199  John McCune, Sr             23:00    7:25  Trinity (M) #A
  236        Ben Keenan, Sr              23:02    7:26  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  237   200  Justin Gelston, Sr          23:08    7:28  Schenley (M) #A
  238        Sam Calderone, Sr           23:19    7:31  Fort Cherry (M) #A
  239        Alex Concannon              23:20    7:32  Greensburg Ctrl M #A
  240   201  Andy Weyand, Jr             23:21    7:32  Somerset (M) #B
  241   202  Chris Shepard, Sr           23:23    7:32  Upper St Clair (M) #A
  242   203  Adam Kenney, So             23:31    7:35  Southmoreland (M) #A
  243   204  Ray Budd, So                23:33    7:35  Elizabeth (M) #A
  244   205  Adam Gilmore, Sr            23:37    7:37  Blairsville (M) #A
  245        Anthony Nele, Jr            23:39    7:38  Canon McMillan (M) #A
  246   206  Adam Maust, So              23:52    7:42  Somerset (M) #B
  247   207  Chad Carlson, Fr            23:59    7:44  Blairsville (M) #A
  248   208  Josh Lowe, Fr               24:05    7:46  Schenley (M) #A
  249        Tom Soltis, So              24:14    7:49  Derry Area (M) #A
  250   209  Steve Fuller, So            24:21    7:51  South Park (M) #A
  251        Patrick Patterson, Sr       24:35    7:56  Chancellor (M) #A
  252        Matt Hoehn, Jr              24:38    7:56  Somerset (M) #B
  253        Joe Washinski, Fr           24:46    7:59  Fort Cherry (M) #A
                               8:00 Pace
  254        Kris Matthews               24:52    8:01  Somerset (M) #B
  255   210  Jeffrey Edwards, So         25:00    8:04  Brownsville (M) #A
  256   211  Brandon Levesque, Jr        25:02    8:04  Blairsville (M) #A
  257   212  Ronnie Sabo, So             25:05    8:05  Brownsville (M) #A
  258   213  Chris Derzack, So           25:41    8:17  Pine Richland (M) #A
  259   214  John Cochenour, So          25:56    8:22  Elizabeth (M) #A
  260        Matt Manini, Fr             26:17    8:28  Derry Area (M) #A
  261        Luke Madia, Sr              26:49    8:39  Pine Richland (M) #A
                               9:00 Pace
  262        Joe Levy, So                28:14    9:06  Pine Richland (M) #A
  263   215  Adam Lapinski, Fr           28:21    9:08  South Park (M) #A
  264        Clayton Kerrigan, Fr        29:00    9:21  Pine Richland (M) #A
                              10:00 Pace
  265   216  Josh Antoline, So           31:12   10:04  Blairsville (M) #A
"*" indicates females


CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
 GIRLS A & B
 Sept. 12, 1998
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

  1   North Allegheny W #A     53    3    8   11   12   19   28   39
  2   Hampton (W) #A          111    2   15   22   29   43   94   97
  3   Mt Lebanon (W) #A       167   20   24   33   44   46   49   55
  4   W Johnson (W) #A        172   17   30   34   37   54   60   66
  5   Baldwin (W) #A          291   18   23   61   84  105  120  131
  6   Norwin (W) #A           292    7   32   48   73  132  136  138
  7   Bethel Park (W) #A      317   35   52   58   71  101  107  113
  8   Laurel Highlands W #A   337   40   41   62   96   98  144  156
  9   Greater Latrobe W #A    352    6   47   81   91  127  188  201
 10   Hempfield (W) #A        363   10   51   67  111  124  137  148
 11   Upper St Clair (W) #A   373    5    9   93   99  167  179  224
 12   North Allegheny W #B    377   42   68   80   87  100  106  126
 13   Gateway (W) #A          379   16   21   65   78  199  215  235
 14   North East (W) #A       404   45   75   77   79  128  154  162
 15   Chancellor (W) #A       435   38   72   86  116  123  173  191
 16   Oakland Cath. (W) #A    445   69   70   85  109  112  135
 17   Altoona (W) #A          446   36   59  108  121  122  146  170
 18   Pine Richland (W) #A    463   27   53  114  119  150  153  160
 19   Indiana (W) #A          472    4   31  139  143  155  158  218
 20   Connellsville (W) #A    485   14   88   89  130  164  166  177
 21   Mt Lebanon (W) #B       532   76   82  115  117  142  152  161
 22   Greensburg Ctrl W #A    597   25  103  118  145  206  219
 23   Somerset (W) #A         598   50   92  133  141  182  216  226
 24   Brownsville (W) #A      679   26   95  168  186  204  245  247
 25   Southmoreland (W) #A    692   64   74  129  208  217
 26   Canon McMillan (W) #A   694   56   63  169  172  234  255  259
 27   East Fairmont (W) #A    708    1  102  110  244  251  262
 28   Uniontown (W) #A        773  125  140  147  176  185  193  250
 29   Elizabeth (W) #A        809   13  190  192  205  209  238  248
 30   Schenley (W) #A         811  134  163  165  174  175  178  241
 31   Bethel Park (W) #B      902  159  171  183  187  202  203  240
 32   Fort Cherry (W) #A      910   83  149  210  231  237  243  252
 33   Norwin (W) #B           961  151  189  198  200  223  228  229
 34   Trinity (W) #A          972  104  207  214  222  225  236
 35   W Johnson (W) #B        980   90  197  213  227  253
 36   Hampton (W) #B          997  180  181  184  194  258
 37   Waynesburg (W) #B      1022   57  230  232  242  261
 38   Oakland Catholic #B    1077  157  212  221  233  254  257  263
 39   Chancellor (W) #B      1161  195  211  246  249  260
 40   Greensburg Ctrl W #B   1175  196  220  239  256  264

1. North Allegheny W #A
    3  Carrie Hucko, Jr*           19:25    6:16
    8  Stephanie Madia, Fr*        20:24    6:35
   11  Stephanie Dishart, So*      20:42    6:40
   12  Caitlin Jones, Fr*          20:46    6:42
   19  Stephanie Bartos, Jr*       21:12    6:50
   28  Jessica Grover, So*         21:29    6:56
   39  Brittany Cunningham, Jr*    21:50    7:02
Time = 1:42:27     Places = 53

2. Hampton (W) #A
    2  Stacey Vidt*                19:13    6:12
   15  Erin Donnely*               20:54    6:44
   22  Maureen Rosinsky*           21:19    6:53
   29  Alicia Winters*             21:33    6:57
   43  Kate Pinta*                 22:05    7:07
   94  Amy Clark*                  23:15    7:30
   97  Megan Rogers*               23:19    7:31
Time = 1:45:03     Places = 111

3. Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   20  Nicole Boiano, Jr*          21:13    6:50
   24  Mary Hagan, Jr*             21:24    6:54
   33  Carrie Geya, Jr*            21:37    6:58
   44  Martha McLain, Jr*          22:10    7:09
   46  Christy Ely, Sr*            22:10    7:09
   49  Julia Mecowell, Fr*         22:14    7:10
   55  Tanecia Nagy, So*           22:27    7:14
Time = 1:48:31     Places = 167

4. W Johnson (W) #A
   17  Mave Payton, Jr*            20:58    6:46
   30  Kim Milans, Jr*             21:33    6:57
   34  Jenny Bodine, Jr*           21:41    6:59
   37  Brynn Dutcher, Sr*          21:49    7:02
   54  Amanda Weddle, Sr*          22:27    7:14
   60  Carla Graves, Sr*           22:39    7:18
   66  Jenny Winston, Jr*          22:49    7:21
Time = 1:48:26     Places = 172

5. Baldwin (W) #A
   18  Julia Edwards, So*          21:07    6:49
   23  Lori Rumo, Jr*              21:23    6:54
   61  Erica Walsh, So*            22:39    7:18
   84  Elena Hoellein, So*         23:07    7:27
  105  Liz Kienzde, Jr*            23:31    7:35
  120  Christen Walsh, Sr*         23:49    7:41
  131  Jesse Helbig, Jr*           23:59    7:44
Time = 1:51:46     Places = 291

6. Norwin (W) #A
    7  Jessica Steck, Jr*          20:23    6:34
   32  Kendra Beta, Jr*            21:35    6:58
   48  Callie Bradley, Jr*         22:12    7:10
   73  Sara Como, Jr*              22:57    7:24
  132  Shauna Nobles, So*          24:00    7:44
  136  Hannah Painter, Jr*         24:05    7:46
  138  Natalie Rothraoff, So*      24:13    7:49
Time = 1:51:06     Places = 292

7. Bethel Park (W) #A
   35  Katie Mieczkowski, So*      21:41    7:00
   52  Erin Rusch, So*             22:23    7:13
   58  Erin Schnatterly, So*       22:38    7:18
   71  Chris Gray, Sr*             22:57    7:24
  101  Jamie Hodgson, Jr*          23:28    7:34
  107  Tracy Ehrman, Jr*           23:35    7:36
  113  Stacey Morrison, Sr*        23:40    7:38
Time = 1:53:05     Places = 317

8. Laurel Highlands W #A
   40  Eleree Keilbach, Fr*        21:50    7:02
   41  Corey Siebart, So*          21:57    7:05
   62  Leigh Smitley, So*          22:40    7:18
   96  Kara Williams, So*          23:17    7:30
   98  Christie Regula, So*        23:21    7:32
  144  Angie Phillips, Jr*         24:21    7:51
  156  Ashley Crawford, So*        24:34    7:55
Time = 1:53:03     Places = 337

9. Greater Latrobe W #A
    6  Erica Klingensmith, Sr*     20:14    6:31
   47  Katie Hennessy, So*         22:11    7:09
   81  Dawn Markiewicz, Fr*        23:03    7:26
   91  Megan Smith, Jr*            23:11    7:29
  127  Lori Breisinaer, Sr*        23:55    7:43
  188  Halina Wloka, So*           25:45    8:18
  201  Laura Mairs, Sr*            26:32    8:33
Time = 1:52:32     Places = 352

10. Hempfield (W) #A
   10  Jen Maline*                 20:37    6:39
   51  Chrisol Pahel*              22:21    7:12
   67  Jessica Gaffey*             22:49    7:22
  111  Kylene Kiang*               23:38    7:37
  124  Lydia Humenycky*            23:53    7:42
  137  Lauren Manning*             24:06    7:46
  148  Liz Everett*                24:28    7:53
Time = 1:53:16     Places = 363

11. Upper St Clair (W) #A
    5  Ali Henderson, Jr*          19:56    6:26
    9  Katie Totten, Sr*           20:27    6:36
   93  Jill Hecker, Jr*            23:13    7:29
   99  Jessica Leeds, Sr*          23:25    7:33
  167  Julie Van Wassen, Jr*       24:47    8:00
  179  Emily Hunter, So*           25:13    8:08
  224  Jen Rowland, So*            27:19    8:49
Time = 1:51:46     Places = 373

12. North Allegheny W #B
   42  Jaclyn Piposar, So*         22:03    7:07
   68  Jackie Nussbaum, Sr*        22:50    7:22
   80  Lauren Gushinski, Sr*       23:03    7:26
   87  Megan Shields, Fr*          23:09    7:28
  100  Michelle Borza, Fr*         23:28    7:34
  106  Melissa Stavish, Fr*        23:33    7:36
  126  Lauren Dickson, Fr*         23:54    7:42
Time = 1:54:30     Places = 377

13. Gateway (W) #A
   16  Michelle Flynn, So*         20:55    6:45
   21  Carly Labuff, Fr*           21:14    6:51
   65  Priscilla Myco, Fr*         22:49    7:21
   78  Julie Gruneback, Sr*        23:01    7:25
  199  Miryah Stubenbort, Fr*      26:19    8:29
  215  Allison Gerthoffer, So*     26:58    8:42
  235  Jenn Moss, Jr*              28:11    9:05
Time = 1:54:16     Places = 379

14. North East (W) #A
   45  Kristen Legler, Jr*         22:10    7:09
   75  Hayley Mix, So*             22:58    7:24
   77  Cora Hurn, Fr*              23:00    7:25
   79  Claire Barber, Fr*          23:03    7:26
  128  Traci Lafuria, So*          23:57    7:43
  154  Trisia Randall, So*         24:33    7:55
  162  Janeen Devore, Jr*          24:38    7:57
Time = 1:55:06     Places = 404

15. Chancellor (W) #A
   38  Jennifer Walker, Jr*        21:49    7:02
   72  Tamela Berry, Sr*           22:57    7:24
   86  Jennifer Cole, Jr*          23:08    7:28
  116  Sheena Velez, Fr*           23:46    7:40
  123  Jennifer Ober, So*          23:51    7:42
  173  Sharen Brown, Sr*           25:00    8:04
  191  Ali Nastelli, Sr*           25:55    8:21
Time = 1:55:30     Places = 435

16. Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   69  Kate Stewart, Jr*           22:51    7:22
   70  Molly Syuivan, Jr*          22:56    7:24
   85  Amy Hahn, Jr*               23:08    7:28
  109  Kate Williamson, Sr*        23:36    7:37
  112  Becca Freyvogel, Jr*        23:39    7:37
  135  Luann Carey, Jr*            24:05    7:46
Time = 1:56:09     Places = 445

17. Altoona (W) #A
   36  Heidi Rickard, Sr*          21:46    7:01
   59  Julie Buchanan, So*         22:38    7:18
  108  Missy Harkins, So*          23:35    7:36
  121  Brittany Zsifkov, Jr*       23:50    7:41
  122  Ashley Quointilli, So*      23:50    7:41
  146  Jen Berkheimer, Jr*         24:24    7:52
  170  Tessa Winkler, Jr*          24:53    8:01
Time = 1:55:38     Places = 446

18. Pine Richland (W) #A
   27  Jessica Anderson*           21:28    6:55
   53  Lynde Judson*               22:24    7:13
  114  Meredith Hubbard*           23:42    7:38
  119  Brieann Artz, Fr*           23:48    7:40
  150  Jessica Wobb, So*           24:30    7:54
  153  Alysia Cagno, Fr*           24:32    7:55
  160  Jacquelyn Zook*             24:37    7:56
Time = 1:55:50     Places = 463

19. Indiana (W) #A
    4  Jessica Pentz, Sr*          19:30    6:17
   31  Clare Cahalan, Jr*          21:34    6:57
  139  Kayla Gaydosh, So*          24:14    7:49
  143  Anne Shick, So*             24:19    7:50
  155  Grace Gatti, Fr*            24:33    7:55
  158  Michelle Mowak, Jr*         24:35    7:56
  218  Kati Nickelbein, Fr*        27:12    8:46
Time = 1:54:08     Places = 472

20. Connellsville (W) #A
   14  Laura Pritts, Jr*           20:54    6:44
   88  Amy Zorack, So*             23:09    7:28
   89  Sara Blasko, Jr*            23:10    7:28
  130  Jenn Salandra, So*          23:58    7:44
  164  Morgan Foley, Sr*           24:43    7:58
  166  Michele Cable, Jr*          24:45    7:59
  177  Megan Kapolka, Sr*          25:07    8:06
Time = 1:55:52     Places = 485

21. Mt Lebanon (W) #B
   76  Kellie Costello, So*        22:59    7:25
   82  Meredith Carson, So*        23:04    7:26
  115  Lauren Evans, So*           23:44    7:39
  117  Laura Tarnbakini, Jr*       23:47    7:40
  142  Meg Doyle, Sr*              24:17    7:50
  152  Erica Nuckles, Jr*          24:32    7:55
  161  Angela Valerino, Fr*        24:38    7:57
Time = 1:57:48     Places = 532

22. Greensburg Ctrl W #A
   25  Stephanie Steib, Sr*        21:26    6:55
  103  Emily Accta, Jr*            23:30    7:35
  118  Dena Vallano, Sr*           23:47    7:40
  145  Meghan Graziano, So*        24:22    7:51
  206  Lindsay Olenick, Fr*        26:40    8:36
  219  Therese Pitterle, Sr*       27:14    8:47
Time = 1:59:43     Places = 597

23. Somerset (W) #A
   50  Angie Neimiec, Sr*          22:16    7:11
   92  Jen Hay, Sr*                23:12    7:29
  133  Ali Beeghly, Jr*            24:01    7:45
  141  Bri Beeghly, Fr*            24:16    7:49
  182  Ann Bower, Jr*              25:17    8:09
  216  Erin Schrock, Jr*           27:03    8:43
  226  Lyndee Maust, Jr*           27:21    8:49
Time = 1:59:00     Places = 598

24. Brownsville (W) #A
   26  Jennifer Loche, Sr*         21:27    6:55
   95  Andrea Barber, Sr*          23:16    7:30
  168  Rachel Bruschi, Fr*         24:51    8:01
  186  Holly Peters, Fr*           25:35    8:15
  204  Kim Wyatt, Jr*              26:35    8:34
  245  Krissy Givens, Jr*          29:28    9:30
  247  Lindsay Frazier, Fr*        29:39    9:34
Time = 2:01:43     Places = 679

25. Southmoreland (W) #A
   64  Julie Wisniewski, Fr*       22:48    7:21
   74  Michelle Street, Sr*        22:58    7:24
  129  Lori Wisniewski, Sr*        23:58    7:44
  208  Elizabeth Zgorecki, So*     26:43    8:37
  217  Tasha Forsythe, So*         27:06    8:44
Time = 2:03:31     Places = 692

26. Canon McMillan (W) #A
   56  Faye Schreffler, Sr*        22:30    7:15
   63  Danielle Blonar, So*        22:47    7:21
  169  Lindsay Loether, So*        24:53    8:01
  172  Lauren Kretz, So*           24:59    8:03
  234  Allison Zajac, Sr*          28:03    9:03
  255  Jody Galloway, Jr*          31:30   10:10
  259  Kelly Schreffler, Fr*       33:04   10:40
Time = 2:03:10     Places = 694

27. East Fairmont (W) #A
    1  Holly Hunter, Jr*           19:10    6:11
  102  Lori Burton, Fr*            23:29    7:34
  110  Johnna Sacchetti, So*       23:37    7:37
  244  Ashley Cline, So*           29:18    9:27
  251  Ashley Lupo, Fr*            30:10    9:44
  262  Emily Devault, Jr*          34:18   11:04
Time = 2:05:43     Places = 708

28. Uniontown (W) #A
  125  Megan Monahan, So*          23:53    7:42
  140  Amanda Love, Jr*            24:15    7:49
  147  Emily Monahan, Sr*          24:27    7:53
  176  Flona Welsh, So*            25:07    8:06
  185  Amy Lucy, So*               25:32    8:14
  193  Keri Gleason, So*           26:02    8:24
  250  Beth Weakland, Fr*          29:50    9:37
Time = 2:03:12     Places = 773

29. Elizabeth (W) #A
   13  Erika Suhy, Jr*             20:52    6:44
  190  Sydney Garcia, Fr*          25:53    8:21
  192  Laurie McCaffrey, Fr*       26:00    8:23
  205  Kara Nowark, Fr*            26:37    8:35
  209  Michelle Dembiski, Jr*      26:44    8:37
  238  Jessie Kunkel, So*          28:42    9:15
  248  Nicole Andrick, So*         29:42    9:35
Time = 2:06:04     Places = 809

30. Schenley (W) #A
  134  Andrea Dugas, Fr*           24:03    7:45
  163  Sara Lieber, Sr*            24:40    7:57
  165  Honora Shea, So*            24:44    7:58
  174  Crystal Sumpter, So*        25:02    8:04
  175  Diana Pictri, Sr*           25:06    8:06
  178  Mary Hall, So*              25:10    8:07
  241  Lykheng Hong, Fr*           29:01    9:21
Time = 2:03:34     Places = 811

31. Bethel Park (W) #B
  159  Jackie Graulty, Fr*         24:36    7:56
  171  Ashley Enyeart, So*         24:58    8:03
  183  Ann Marie Gray, Fr*         25:21    8:11
  187  Sarah Carmassi, Jr*         25:42    8:17
  202  Jen Crivello, Jr*           26:32    8:34
  203  Meg McIntyre, Sr*           26:33    8:34
  240  Julia Henkels, Fr*          28:55    9:20
Time = 2:07:08     Places = 902

32. Fort Cherry (W) #A
   83  Raclynn Miles, So*          23:04    7:26
  149  Shannon Speakman, So*       24:29    7:54
  210  Julie Caldwell, Sr*         26:46    8:38
  231  Katie Rumbaugh, Sr*         27:52    8:59
  237  Crystal Currin, So*         28:30    9:11
  243  Angie Jacobs, So*           29:16    9:26
  252  Becca Clarkin, So*          30:14    9:45
Time = 2:10:38     Places = 910

33. Norwin (W) #B
  151  Melissa Langer, Jr*         24:30    7:54
  189  Amy Reamann, Jr*            25:52    8:21
  198  Lisa Stein, Jr*             26:18    8:29
  200  Lelia Warden, Jr*           26:30    8:33
  223  Jessica Brutsche, Jr*       27:17    8:48
  228  Stephanie Rothraoff, Sr*    27:24    8:50
  229  Sara McGuire, Jr*           27:33    8:53
Time = 2:10:26     Places = 961

34. Trinity (W) #A
  104  Meghan Sweeny, So*          23:30    7:35
  207  Kara Brownlee, So*          26:41    8:36
  214  Jennifer Bias, Fr*          26:58    8:42
  222  E B. Anderson, So*          27:17    8:48
  225  Bethie Murdock, Fr*         27:20    8:49
  236  Ashley Ashby, So*           28:28    9:11
Time = 2:11:43     Places = 972

35. W Johnson (W) #B
   90  Andrea Kwako, Sr*           23:11    7:29
  197  Erin Holdenreid, Sr*        26:18    8:29
  213  Emily Finkbinder, Sr*       26:54    8:40
  227  Jessica Dang, Sr*           27:23    8:50
  253  Alexis Rourk, Sr*           30:19    9:47
Time = 2:14:03     Places = 980

36. Hampton (W) #B
  180  Jodi Wokutch*               25:13    8:08
  181  Kathy Nellis*               25:15    8:09
  184  Maureen Donnelly*           25:25    8:12
  194  Stacy Hubbell*              26:11    8:27
  258  Diane Schwenninger*         32:18   10:25
Time = 2:14:20     Places = 997

37. Waynesburg (W) #B
   57  Diana Ellsworth, Jr*        22:37    7:18
  230  Jessica Sthal, So*          27:45    8:57
  232  Adrienne Butcher, So*       27:52    8:59
  242  Amy Wise, Jr*               29:04    9:22
  261  Megan Ross, Jr*             34:04   10:59
Time = 2:21:21     Places = 1022

38. Oakland Catholic #B
  157  Witney Pitman, Fr*          24:34    7:55
  212  Julie Golfski, Fr*          26:53    8:40
  221  Ellen Remaley, Fr*          27:16    8:48
  233  Ashley Kuzmanko, So*        27:57    9:01
  254  Patti Smedinghoff, Jr*      31:24   10:08
  257  Rachel Cafola, Fr*          32:02   10:20
  263  Falcon Debegai, So*         34:34   11:09
Time = 2:18:03     Places = 1077

39. Chancellor (W) #B
  195  Kacie Inman, Jr*            26:14    8:28
  211  Allison Brody, Jr*          26:49    8:39
  246  Rachel Knowls, Jr*          29:34    9:32
  249  Brandi Haines, Sr*          29:48    9:37
  260  Kristen Johnson, Jr*        33:13   10:43
Time = 2:25:38     Places = 1161

40. Greensburg Ctrl W #B
  196  Ashley Driggers, Jr*        26:15    8:28
  220  Kate Uhrin, Sr*             27:15    8:47
  239  Brenda Steib, Fr*           28:47    9:17
  256  Katie Redinger, Fr*         31:31   10:10
  264  Amanda Monsouee, Sr*        37:27   12:05
Time = 2:31:15     Places = 1175



CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
 GIRLS A & B
 Sept. 12, 1998
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Holly Hunter, Jr*           19:10    6:11  East Fairmont (W) #A
    2     2  Stacey Vidt*                19:13    6:12  Hampton (W) #A
    3     3  Carrie Hucko, Jr*           19:25    6:16  North Allegheny W #A
    4     4  Jessica Pentz, Sr*          19:30    6:17  Indiana (W) #A
    5     5  Ali Henderson, Jr*          19:56    6:26  Upper St Clair (W) #A
    6     6  Erica Klingensmith, Sr*     20:14    6:31  Greater Latrobe W #A
    7     7  Jessica Steck, Jr*          20:23    6:34  Norwin (W) #A
    8     8  Stephanie Madia, Fr*        20:24    6:35  North Allegheny W #A
    9     9  Katie Totten, Sr*           20:27    6:36  Upper St Clair (W) #A
   10    10  Jen Maline*                 20:37    6:39  Hempfield (W) #A
   11    11  Stephanie Dishart, So*      20:42    6:40  North Allegheny W #A
   12    12  Caitlin Jones, Fr*          20:46    6:42  North Allegheny W #A
   13    13  Erika Suhy, Jr*             20:52    6:44  Elizabeth (W) #A
   14    14  Laura Pritts, Jr*           20:54    6:44  Connellsville (W) #A
   15    15  Erin Donnely*               20:54    6:44  Hampton (W) #A
   16    16  Michelle Flynn, So*         20:55    6:45  Gateway (W) #A
   17    17  Mave Payton, Jr*            20:58    6:46  W Johnson (W) #A
   18        Erin Ehman, Jr*             21:06    6:48  Derry Area (W) #A
   19    18  Julia Edwards, So*          21:07    6:49  Baldwin (W) #A
   20    19  Stephanie Bartos, Jr*       21:12    6:50  North Allegheny W #A
   21    20  Nicole Boiano, Jr*          21:13    6:50  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   22    21  Carly Labuff, Fr*           21:14    6:51  Gateway (W) #A
   23    22  Maureen Rosinsky*           21:19    6:53  Hampton (W) #A
   24    23  Lori Rumo, Jr*              21:23    6:54  Baldwin (W) #A
   25    24  Mary Hagan, Jr*             21:24    6:54  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   26    25  Stephanie Steib, Sr*        21:26    6:55  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
   27    26  Jennifer Loche, Sr*         21:27    6:55  Brownsville (W) #A
   28    27  Jessica Anderson*           21:28    6:55  Pine Richland (W) #A
   29    28  Jessica Grover, So*         21:29    6:56  North Allegheny W #A
   30    29  Alicia Winters*             21:33    6:57  Hampton (W) #A
   31    30  Kim Milans, Jr*             21:33    6:57  W Johnson (W) #A
   32    31  Clare Cahalan, Jr*          21:34    6:57  Indiana (W) #A
   33    32  Kendra Beta, Jr*            21:35    6:58  Norwin (W) #A
   34    33  Carrie Geya, Jr*            21:37    6:58  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   35    34  Jenny Bodine, Jr*           21:41    6:59  W Johnson (W) #A
                               7:00 Pace
   36    35  Katie Mieczkowski, So*      21:41    7:00  Bethel Park (W) #A
   37    36  Heidi Rickard, Sr*          21:46    7:01  Altoona (W) #A
   38    37  Brynn Dutcher, Sr*          21:49    7:02  W Johnson (W) #A
   39    38  Jennifer Walker, Jr*        21:49    7:02  Chancellor (W) #A
   40    39  Brittany Cunningham, Jr*    21:50    7:02  North Allegheny W #A
   41    40  Eleree Keilbach, Fr*        21:50    7:02  Laurel Highlands W #A
   42    41  Corey Siebart, So*          21:57    7:05  Laurel Highlands W #A
   43    42  Jaclyn Piposar, So*         22:03    7:07  North Allegheny W #B
   44    43  Kate Pinta*                 22:05    7:07  Hampton (W) #A
   45    44  Martha McLain, Jr*          22:10    7:09  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   46    45  Kristen Legler, Jr*         22:10    7:09  North East (W) #A
   47    46  Christy Ely, Sr*            22:10    7:09  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   48    47  Katie Hennessy, So*         22:11    7:09  Greater Latrobe W #A
   49    48  Callie Bradley, Jr*         22:12    7:10  Norwin (W) #A
   50        Lauren Ordens, Sr*          22:13    7:10  North Allegheny W #A
   51    49  Julia Mecowell, Fr*         22:14    7:10  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   52    50  Angie Neimiec, Sr*          22:16    7:11  Somerset (W) #A
   53        Kayla Matrunick, Jr*        22:19    7:12  Derry Area (W) #A
   54    51  Chrisol Pahel*              22:21    7:12  Hempfield (W) #A
   55    52  Erin Rusch, So*             22:23    7:13  Bethel Park (W) #A
   56    53  Lynde Judson*               22:24    7:13  Pine Richland (W) #A
   57    54  Amanda Weddle, Sr*          22:27    7:14  W Johnson (W) #A
   58    55  Tanecia Nagy, So*           22:27    7:14  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   59    56  Faye Schreffler, Sr*        22:30    7:15  Canon McMillan (W) #A
   60        Kelly Geer, Jr*             22:33    7:16  North Allegheny W #A
   61    57  Diana Ellsworth, Jr*        22:37    7:18  Waynesburg (W) #B
   62    58  Erin Schnatterly, So*       22:38    7:18  Bethel Park (W) #A
   63    59  Julie Buchanan, So*         22:38    7:18  Altoona (W) #A
   64    60  Carla Graves, Sr*           22:39    7:18  W Johnson (W) #A
   65    61  Erica Walsh, So*            22:39    7:18  Baldwin (W) #A
   66    62  Leigh Smitley, So*          22:40    7:18  Laurel Highlands W #A
   67    63  Danielle Blonar, So*        22:47    7:21  Canon McMillan (W) #A
   68    64  Julie Wisniewski, Fr*       22:48    7:21  Southmoreland (W) #A
   69        Jackie Holmes, So*          22:48    7:21  Blairsville (W) #A
   70    65  Priscilla Myco, Fr*         22:49    7:21  Gateway (W) #A
   71    66  Jenny Winston, Jr*          22:49    7:21  W Johnson (W) #A
   72    67  Jessica Gaffey*             22:49    7:22  Hempfield (W) #A
   73    68  Jackie Nussbaum, Sr*        22:50    7:22  North Allegheny W #B
   74    69  Kate Stewart, Jr*           22:51    7:22  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   75    70  Molly Syuivan, Jr*          22:56    7:24  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   76    71  Chris Gray, Sr*             22:57    7:24  Bethel Park (W) #A
   77    72  Tamela Berry, Sr*           22:57    7:24  Chancellor (W) #A
   78    73  Sara Como, Jr*              22:57    7:24  Norwin (W) #A
   79    74  Michelle Street, Sr*        22:58    7:24  Southmoreland (W) #A
   80    75  Hayley Mix, So*             22:58    7:24  North East (W) #A
   81    76  Kellie Costello, So*        22:59    7:25  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
   82    77  Cora Hurn, Fr*              23:00    7:25  North East (W) #A
   83    78  Julie Gruneback, Sr*        23:01    7:25  Gateway (W) #A
   84    79  Claire Barber, Fr*          23:03    7:26  North East (W) #A
   85    80  Lauren Gushinski, Sr*       23:03    7:26  North Allegheny W #B
   86    81  Dawn Markiewicz, Fr*        23:03    7:26  Greater Latrobe W #A
   87    82  Meredith Carson, So*        23:04    7:26  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
   88    83  Raclynn Miles, So*          23:04    7:26  Fort Cherry (W) #A
   89        Kim Lackner, So*            23:06    7:27  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
   90    84  Elena Hoellein, So*         23:07    7:27  Baldwin (W) #A
   91    85  Amy Hahn, Jr*               23:08    7:28  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
   92    86  Jennifer Cole, Jr*          23:08    7:28  Chancellor (W) #A
   93    87  Megan Shields, Fr*          23:09    7:28  North Allegheny W #B
   94    88  Amy Zorack, So*             23:09    7:28  Connellsville (W) #A
   95    89  Sara Blasko, Jr*            23:10    7:28  Connellsville (W) #A
   96    90  Andrea Kwako, Sr*           23:11    7:29  W Johnson (W) #B
   97    91  Megan Smith, Jr*            23:11    7:29  Greater Latrobe W #A
   98    92  Jen Hay, Sr*                23:12    7:29  Somerset (W) #A
   99    93  Jill Hecker, Jr*            23:13    7:29  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  100    94  Amy Clark*                  23:15    7:30  Hampton (W) #A
  101    95  Andrea Barber, Sr*          23:16    7:30  Brownsville (W) #A
  102        Jamie Flowers, So*          23:16    7:30  Derry Area (W) #A
  103    96  Kara Williams, So*          23:17    7:30  Laurel Highlands W #A
  104    97  Megan Rogers*               23:19    7:31  Hampton (W) #A
  105    98  Christie Regula, So*        23:21    7:32  Laurel Highlands W #A
  106    99  Jessica Leeds, Sr*          23:25    7:33  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  107        Ashley Hnath, So*           23:26    7:33  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
  108   100  Michelle Borza, Fr*         23:28    7:34  North Allegheny W #B
  109   101  Jamie Hodgson, Jr*          23:28    7:34  Bethel Park (W) #A
  110   102  Lori Burton, Fr*            23:29    7:34  East Fairmont (W) #A
  111   103  Emily Accta, Jr*            23:30    7:35  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
  112   104  Meghan Sweeny, So*          23:30    7:35  Trinity (W) #A
  113   105  Liz Kienzde, Jr*            23:31    7:35  Baldwin (W) #A
  114   106  Melissa Stavish, Fr*        23:33    7:36  North Allegheny W #B
  115   107  Tracy Ehrman, Jr*           23:35    7:36  Bethel Park (W) #A
  116   108  Missy Harkins, So*          23:35    7:36  Altoona (W) #A
  117        Amy Fehr, Fr*               23:36    7:37  Mt Lebanon (W) #A
  118   109  Kate Williamson, Sr*        23:36    7:37  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  119   110  Johnna Sacchetti, So*       23:37    7:37  East Fairmont (W) #A
  120   111  Kylene Kiang*               23:38    7:37  Hempfield (W) #A
  121   112  Becca Freyvogel, Jr*        23:39    7:37  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  122   113  Stacey Morrison, Sr*        23:40    7:38  Bethel Park (W) #A
  123        Tara Bansal, So*            23:41    7:38  W Johnson (W) #A
  124   114  Meredith Hubbard*           23:42    7:38  Pine Richland (W) #A
  125   115  Lauren Evans, So*           23:44    7:39  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  126   116  Sheena Velez, Fr*           23:46    7:40  Chancellor (W) #A
  127   117  Laura Tarnbakini, Jr*       23:47    7:40  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  128   118  Dena Vallano, Sr*           23:47    7:40  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
  129   119  Brieann Artz, Fr*           23:48    7:40  Pine Richland (W) #A
  130   120  Christen Walsh, Sr*         23:49    7:41  Baldwin (W) #A
  131   121  Brittany Zsifkov, Jr*       23:50    7:41  Altoona (W) #A
  132   122  Ashley Quointilli, So*      23:50    7:41  Altoona (W) #A
  133   123  Jennifer Ober, So*          23:51    7:42  Chancellor (W) #A
  134   124  Lydia Humenycky*            23:53    7:42  Hempfield (W) #A
  135   125  Megan Monahan, So*          23:53    7:42  Uniontown (W) #A
  136   126  Lauren Dickson, Fr*         23:54    7:42  North Allegheny W #B
  137        Sara Fischer*               23:54    7:42  Hampton (W) #A
  138   127  Lori Breisinaer, Sr*        23:55    7:43  Greater Latrobe W #A
  139        Michaelyn Brunner, Sr*      23:56    7:43  Bethel Park (W) #A
  140   128  Traci Lafuria, So*          23:57    7:43  North East (W) #A
  141   129  Lori Wisniewski, Sr*        23:58    7:44  Southmoreland (W) #A
  142   130  Jenn Salandra, So*          23:58    7:44  Connellsville (W) #A
  143   131  Jesse Helbig, Jr*           23:59    7:44  Baldwin (W) #A
  144   132  Shauna Nobles, So*          24:00    7:44  Norwin (W) #A
  145   133  Ali Beeghly, Jr*            24:01    7:45  Somerset (W) #A
  146   134  Andrea Dugas, Fr*           24:03    7:45  Schenley (W) #A
  147        Eusa Schwenninger*          24:03    7:45  Hampton (W) #A
  148        Mallory Fay, Fr*            24:04    7:46  North Allegheny W #B
  149   135  Luann Carey, Jr*            24:05    7:46  Oakland Cath. (W) #A
  150   136  Hannah Painter, Jr*         24:05    7:46  Norwin (W) #A
  151   137  Lauren Manning*             24:06    7:46  Hempfield (W) #A
  152   138  Natalie Rothraoff, So*      24:13    7:49  Norwin (W) #A
  153   139  Kayla Gaydosh, So*          24:14    7:49  Indiana (W) #A
  154   140  Amanda Love, Jr*            24:15    7:49  Uniontown (W) #A
  155   141  Bri Beeghly, Fr*            24:16    7:49  Somerset (W) #A
  156   142  Meg Doyle, Sr*              24:17    7:50  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  157   143  Anne Shick, So*             24:19    7:50  Indiana (W) #A
  158   144  Angie Phillips, Jr*         24:21    7:51  Laurel Highlands W #A
  159   145  Meghan Graziano, So*        24:22    7:51  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
  160   146  Jen Berkheimer, Jr*         24:24    7:52  Altoona (W) #A
  161        Colleen Delaney, Sr*        24:27    7:53  North Allegheny W #B
  162   147  Emily Monahan, Sr*          24:27    7:53  Uniontown (W) #A
  163   148  Liz Everett*                24:28    7:53  Hempfield (W) #A
  164   149  Shannon Speakman, So*       24:29    7:54  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  165   150  Jessica Wobb, So*           24:30    7:54  Pine Richland (W) #A
  166   151  Melissa Langer, Jr*         24:30    7:54  Norwin (W) #B
  167   152  Erica Nuckles, Jr*          24:32    7:55  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  168   153  Alysia Cagno, Fr*           24:32    7:55  Pine Richland (W) #A
  169   154  Trisia Randall, So*         24:33    7:55  North East (W) #A
  170   155  Grace Gatti, Fr*            24:33    7:55  Indiana (W) #A
  171   156  Ashley Crawford, So*        24:34    7:55  Laurel Highlands W #A
  172   157  Witney Pitman, Fr*          24:34    7:55  Oakland Catholic #B
  173   158  Michelle Mowak, Jr*         24:35    7:56  Indiana (W) #A
  174        Gayle Specht*               24:36    7:56  Hampton (W) #A
  175   159  Jackie Graulty, Fr*         24:36    7:56  Bethel Park (W) #B
  176   160  Jacquelyn Zook*             24:37    7:56  Pine Richland (W) #A
  177   161  Angela Valerino, Fr*        24:38    7:57  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  178   162  Janeen Devore, Jr*          24:38    7:57  North East (W) #A
  179        Nicole Ranick, So*          24:39    7:57  South Park (W) #A
  180   163  Sara Lieber, Sr*            24:40    7:57  Schenley (W) #A
  181        Sara Merchinko, Sr*         24:41    7:58  Derry Area (W) #A
  182   164  Morgan Foley, Sr*           24:43    7:58  Connellsville (W) #A
  183   165  Honora Shea, So*            24:44    7:58  Schenley (W) #A
  184   166  Michele Cable, Jr*          24:45    7:59  Connellsville (W) #A
                               8:00 Pace
  185   167  Julie Van Wassen, Jr*       24:47    8:00  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  186   168  Rachel Bruschi, Fr*         24:51    8:01  Brownsville (W) #A
  187   169  Lindsay Loether, So*        24:53    8:01  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  188        Annie Kushner, Fr*          24:53    8:01  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  189   170  Tessa Winkler, Jr*          24:53    8:01  Altoona (W) #A
  190   171  Ashley Enyeart, So*         24:58    8:03  Bethel Park (W) #B
  191   172  Lauren Kretz, So*           24:59    8:03  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  192        Jen Ketchel, Sr*            24:59    8:03  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  193   173  Sharen Brown, Sr*           25:00    8:04  Chancellor (W) #A
  194   174  Crystal Sumpter, So*        25:02    8:04  Schenley (W) #A
  195        Jill Fullerton, Jr*         25:06    8:06  North Allegheny W #B
  196   175  Diana Pictri, Sr*           25:06    8:06  Schenley (W) #A
  197   176  Flona Welsh, So*            25:07    8:06  Uniontown (W) #A
  198   177  Megan Kapolka, Sr*          25:07    8:06  Connellsville (W) #A
  199        Ellen Rains, Jr*            25:07    8:06  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  200   178  Mary Hall, So*              25:10    8:07  Schenley (W) #A
  201        Gretchen Oxenreiter, Jr*    25:11    8:07  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  202   179  Emily Hunter, So*           25:13    8:08  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  203   180  Jodi Wokutch*               25:13    8:08  Hampton (W) #B
  204        Amanda Orvosh, Sr*          25:14    8:08  Blairsville (W) #A
  205        Shannon Helfhill, So*       25:14    8:08  Connellsville (W) #A
  206        Debbie Fromstein, Jr*       25:15    8:09  W Johnson (W) #A
  207   181  Kathy Nellis*               25:15    8:09  Hampton (W) #B
  208   182  Ann Bower, Jr*              25:17    8:09  Somerset (W) #A
  209        Shawna Finkbriner, So*      25:19    8:10  Baldwin (W) #A
  210        Kristen Fike, Jr*           25:21    8:10  Laurel Highlands W #A
  211   183  Ann Marie Gray, Fr*         25:21    8:11  Bethel Park (W) #B
  212        Regina Rice, So*            25:23    8:11  W Johnson (W) #A
  213   184  Maureen Donnelly*           25:25    8:12  Hampton (W) #B
  214        Christina Lee, So*          25:27    8:12  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  215        Mindy Elvey, So*            25:29    8:13  Altoona (W) #A
  216   185  Amy Lucy, So*               25:32    8:14  Uniontown (W) #A
  217        Valerie Winsckal, Jr*       25:32    8:14  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  218   186  Holly Peters, Fr*           25:35    8:15  Brownsville (W) #A
  219        Laura Nagurney, Fr*         25:35    8:15  South Park (W) #A
  220        Melanie Cluss, Jr*          25:36    8:15  Laurel Highlands W #A
  221   187  Sarah Carmassi, Jr*         25:42    8:17  Bethel Park (W) #B
  222        Kyla Wright, Jr*            25:43    8:17  North East (W) #A
  223        Erin McGarry, Jr*           25:45    8:18  Hempfield (W) #A
  224   188  Halina Wloka, So*           25:45    8:18  Greater Latrobe W #A
  225        Beth Swink, So*             25:49    8:19  Connellsville (W) #A
  226        Beth Elder, Fr*             25:51    8:20  Hempfield (W) #A
  227   189  Amy Reamann, Jr*            25:52    8:21  Norwin (W) #B
  228   190  Sydney Garcia, Fr*          25:53    8:21  Elizabeth (W) #A
  229        Chelcie Costabik, So*       25:53    8:21  Connellsville (W) #A
  230   191  Ali Nastelli, Sr*           25:55    8:21  Chancellor (W) #A
  231        Debbie Young, Fr*           25:55    8:21  Pine Richland (W) #A
  232        Bettrice Seheuar, Fr*       25:56    8:22  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  233   192  Laurie McCaffrey, Fr*       26:00    8:23  Elizabeth (W) #A
  234   193  Keri Gleason, So*           26:02    8:24  Uniontown (W) #A
  235        Caitlin Breageon, Fr*       26:03    8:24  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  236   194  Stacy Hubbell*              26:11    8:27  Hampton (W) #B
  237        Alexis Orchowski, Fr*       26:12    8:27  Carrick (W) #A
  238   195  Kacie Inman, Jr*            26:14    8:28  Chancellor (W) #B
  239   196  Ashley Driggers, Jr*        26:15    8:28  Greensburg Ctrl W #B
  240   197  Erin Holdenreid, Sr*        26:18    8:29  W Johnson (W) #B
  241   198  Lisa Stein, Jr*             26:18    8:29  Norwin (W) #B
  242   199  Miryah Stubenbort, Fr*      26:19    8:29  Gateway (W) #A
  243        Georoi Robinson, So*        26:21    8:30  Greater Latrobe W #B
  244        Caitlin Mooney, Fr*         26:23    8:31  Baldwin (W) #A
  245        Jennifer Yates, Sr*         26:28    8:32  Pine Richland (W) #A
  246   200  Lelia Warden, Jr*           26:30    8:33  Norwin (W) #B
  247        Lori Bryner, So*            26:31    8:33  Greater Latrobe W #B
  248   201  Laura Mairs, Sr*            26:32    8:33  Greater Latrobe W #A
  249   202  Jen Crivello, Jr*           26:32    8:34  Bethel Park (W) #B
  250   203  Meg McIntyre, Sr*           26:33    8:34  Bethel Park (W) #B
  251   204  Kim Wyatt, Jr*              26:35    8:34  Brownsville (W) #A
  252   205  Kara Nowark, Fr*            26:37    8:35  Elizabeth (W) #A
  253   206  Lindsay Olenick, Fr*        26:40    8:36  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
  254   207  Kara Brownlee, So*          26:41    8:36  Trinity (W) #A
  255        Emilie Theobald, Jr*        26:42    8:37  Carrick (W) #A
  256   208  Elizabeth Zgorecki, So*     26:43    8:37  Southmoreland (W) #A
  257   209  Michelle Dembiski, Jr*      26:44    8:37  Elizabeth (W) #A
  258   210  Julie Caldwell, Sr*         26:46    8:38  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  259   211  Allison Brody, Jr*          26:49    8:39  Chancellor (W) #B
  260        Amy Dietmich, Jr*           26:52    8:40  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  261   212  Julie Golfski, Fr*          26:53    8:40  Oakland Catholic #B
  262   213  Emily Finkbinder, Sr*       26:54    8:40  W Johnson (W) #B
  263   214  Jennifer Bias, Fr*          26:58    8:42  Trinity (W) #A
  264   215  Allison Gerthoffer, So*     26:58    8:42  Gateway (W) #A
  265        Debra Pruss, Jr*            27:01    8:43  Baldwin (W) #A
  266        Jan Taylor, Fr*             27:01    8:43  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  267   216  Erin Schrock, Jr*           27:03    8:43  Somerset (W) #A
  268   217  Tasha Forsythe, So*         27:06    8:44  Southmoreland (W) #A
  269        Terry Smith, Jr*            27:12    8:46  S Allegheny (F) #A
  270   218  Kati Nickelbein, Fr*        27:12    8:46  Indiana (W) #A
  271   219  Therese Pitterle, Sr*       27:14    8:47  Greensburg Ctrl W #A
  272        Lauren Feeney, Jr*          27:14    8:47  Carrick (W) #A
  273   220  Kate Uhrin, Sr*             27:15    8:47  Greensburg Ctrl W #B
  274   221  Ellen Remaley, Fr*          27:16    8:48  Oakland Catholic #B
  275   222  E B. Anderson, So*          27:17    8:48  Trinity (W) #A
  276   223  Jessica Brutsche, Jr*       27:17    8:48  Norwin (W) #B
  277   224  Jen Rowland, So*            27:19    8:49  Upper St Clair (W) #A
  278   225  Bethie Murdock, Fr*         27:20    8:49  Trinity (W) #A
  279   226  Lyndee Maust, Jr*           27:21    8:49  Somerset (W) #A
  280   227  Jessica Dang, Sr*           27:23    8:50  W Johnson (W) #B
  281   228  Stephanie Rothraoff, Sr*    27:24    8:50  Norwin (W) #B
  282   229  Sara McGuire, Jr*           27:33    8:53  Norwin (W) #B
  283   230  Jessica Sthal, So*          27:45    8:57  Waynesburg (W) #B
  284   231  Katie Rumbaugh, Sr*         27:52    8:59  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  285   232  Adrienne Butcher, So*       27:52    8:59  Waynesburg (W) #B
                               9:00 Pace
  286   233  Ashley Kuzmanko, So*        27:57    9:01  Oakland Catholic #B
  287        Mary Pat Manzo, Sr*         28:02    9:02  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  288        Mindy Donahoe, Jr*          28:03    9:03  Norwin (W) #B
  289   234  Allison Zajac, Sr*          28:03    9:03  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  290        Bernadette Palaschak, Fr*   28:11    9:05  Gateway (W) #B
  291   235  Jenn Moss, Jr*              28:11    9:05  Gateway (W) #A
  292        Stephanie Verghies, Fr*     28:15    9:07  South Park (W) #A
  293   236  Ashley Ashby, So*           28:28    9:11  Trinity (W) #A
  294   237  Crystal Currin, So*         28:30    9:11  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  295        Lindsay Breslow, Fr*        28:40    9:15  Mt Lebanon (W) #B
  296   238  Jessie Kunkel, So*          28:42    9:15  Elizabeth (W) #A
  297        Beth Sweet, Sr*             28:45    9:16  Upper St Clair (W) #B
  298   239  Brenda Steib, Fr*           28:47    9:17  Greensburg Ctrl W #B
  299        Amanda Warner, Jr*          28:52    9:18  Somerset (W) #B
  300   240  Julia Henkels, Fr*          28:55    9:20  Bethel Park (W) #B
  301        Ellen Smith, So*            28:56    9:20  Upper St Clair (W) #B
  302   241  Lykheng Hong, Fr*           29:01    9:21  Schenley (W) #A
  303   242  Amy Wise, Jr*               29:04    9:22  Waynesburg (W) #B
  304        Fabiola Torres, So*         29:15    9:26  Bethel Park (W) #B
  305   243  Angie Jacobs, So*           29:16    9:26  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  306   244  Ashley Cline, So*           29:18    9:27  East Fairmont (W) #A
  307        Becki Christian, Sr*        29:21    9:28  Gateway (W) #A
  308   245  Krissy Givens, Jr*          29:28    9:30  Brownsville (W) #A
  309        Rebecca Burkhart, Jr*       29:28    9:30  Schenley (W) #A
  310        Kelly Sigorski, So*         29:30    9:31  S Allegheny (F) #A
  311        Clair Jeans, Jr*            29:32    9:31  Bethel Park (W) #B
  312   246  Rachel Knowls, Jr*          29:34    9:32  Chancellor (W) #B
  313   247  Lindsay Frazier, Fr*        29:39    9:34  Brownsville (W) #A
  314   248  Nicole Andrick, So*         29:42    9:35  Elizabeth (W) #A
  315   249  Brandi Haines, Sr*          29:48    9:37  Chancellor (W) #B
  316   250  Beth Weakland, Fr*          29:50    9:37  Uniontown (W) #A
  317        Heather Dunbar, Fr*         29:51    9:38  Bethel Park (W) #B
  318   251  Ashley Lupo, Fr*            30:10    9:44  East Fairmont (W) #A
  319   252  Becca Clarkin, So*          30:14    9:45  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  320   253  Alexis Rourk, Sr*           30:19    9:47  W Johnson (W) #B
  321        Katie Sias, So*             30:26    9:49  Greater Latrobe W #B
  322        Loandra Torres, Fr*         30:32    9:51  Bethel Park (W) #B
  323        Natalie Aubele, Sr*         30:43    9:55  Norwin (W) #B
  324        Maura Holmes, Fr*           30:55    9:58  Fort Cherry (W) #A
                              10:00 Pace
  325        Kylee Miles, So*            31:06   10:02  Fort Cherry (W) #A
  326   254  Patti Smedinghoff, Jr*      31:24   10:08  Oakland Catholic #B
  327        Brandi Spade, So*           31:25   10:08  Uniontown (W) #A
  328   255  Jody Galloway, Jr*          31:30   10:10  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  329   256  Katie Redinger, Fr*         31:31   10:10  Greensburg Ctrl W #B
  330        Lori Howard, Fr*            31:38   10:12  Gateway (W) #B
  331        Erin Will, Sr*              31:39   10:13  South Park (W) #A
  332   257  Rachel Cafola, Fr*          32:02   10:20  Oakland Catholic #B
  333   258  Diane Schwenninger*         32:18   10:25  Hampton (W) #B
  334        Lucy Stokes, Sr*            32:39   10:32  Bethel Park (W) #B
  335   259  Kelly Schreffler, Fr*       33:04   10:40  Canon McMillan (W) #A
  336   260  Kristen Johnson, Jr*        33:13   10:43  Chancellor (W) #B
  337        Stacey Flinn, Fr*           33:33   10:49  Bethel Park (W) #B
  338   261  Megan Ross, Jr*             34:04   10:59  Waynesburg (W) #B
                              11:00 Pace
  339        Laura Palmer, So*           34:14   11:03  Upper St Clair (W) #B
  340   262  Emily Devault, Jr*          34:18   11:04  East Fairmont (W) #A
  341   263  Falcon Debegai, So*         34:34   11:09  Oakland Catholic #B
  342        Heather Tatmyer, So*        36:53   11:54  Pine Richland (W) #A
                              12:00 Pace
  343   264  Amanda Monsouee, Sr*        37:27   12:05  Greensburg Ctrl W #B
"*" indicates females




Return to Top

Email | About