MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-2A West Regional
2A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Hagerstown, Maryland
2002-02-09

Girls 3A/2A West Regional
2002

Girls Team Scores
==================================
   School		Result
==================================
1. Mt Hebron		69
2. Paint Branch		61
3. Long Reach		57
4. Urbana		50
5. North Hagerstown	50
6. Hammond		31
7. Blake		29
8. Northwest		22
9. Wilde Lake		18
10. Linganore		10
11. River Hill		3
12. Seneca Valley	2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Dionne Lambert		Long Reach		7.1
2. DaMara Parrish		Long Reach		7.3
3. Shade Smith			Hammond			7.4
4. Nina Perkins			Hammond			7.4
5. Jeannette Curtis		Mt. Hebron		7.5
6. Nicole James			Paint Branch		7.6

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. DaMara Parrish		Long Reach		42.9
2. Jessica Harris		Blake			43.0
3. Nina Perkins			Hammond			43.1
4. Philcia Buie			Hammond			43.2
5. Eva Terry			Northwest		43.5
6. Melanie Langmead		Mt. Hebron		43.6

Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Jaimie Smith			Paint Branch		1:20.6
2. Angie Watkins		Long Reach		1:20.7
3. Jessica Harris		Blake			1:21.3
4. Darya Fakory			Mt Hebron		1:22.4
5. Willene Hare			Paint Branch		1:23.3

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Jaimie Smith			Paint Branch		2:23.3
2. Alana Black			Wilde Lake		2:23.5
3. Britt Faulkner		Mt. Hebron		2:27.2
4. Sarah Wengryniuk		Urbana			2:30.6
5. Elizabeth Montgomery		Blake			2:32.5
6. Amie Shomette		Urbana			2:32.5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Alana Black			Wilde Lake		5:24.3
2. Jessica Hanlin		N. Hagerstown		12:34.6
3. Stephanie Kurtz		N. Hagerstown		12:34.2
4. Amy Yu			Northwest		12:37.5
5. Sarah Lancos			Mt. Hebron		12:38.1
6. Jessica Reitz		Long Reach		12:59.6

Girls 55-Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Jeannette Curtis		Mt. Hebron		8.3
2. Lauren Graff			Urbana			8.7
3. Paige O'Flaherty		N. Hagerstown		8.7
4. Anjelika Mitchell		Blake			8.8
5. Nicole James			Paint Branch		9.5
6. Masha Sadykov		Northwest		10.5

Girls 4x200 Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Long Reach						1:50.3
2. Mt Hebron						1:51.0
3. Hammond						1:52.4
4. Blake						1:54.2
5. Northwest						1:55.5
6. North Hagerstown					1:56.0

Girls 4x400 Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Northwest						4:19.8
2. Long Reach						4:23.7
3. Linganore						4:24.4
3. Blake						4:24.4
5. Paint Branch						4:31.3
6. Urbana						4:41.1

Girls 4x800 Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Mt Hebron						10:04.5
2. Paint Branch						10:12.2
3. Urbana						10:14.3
4. Linganore						10:15.8
5. Northwest						10:36.2
6. River Hill						10:58.1

Girls High Jump
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Paige O'Flaherty		N. Hagerstown		4-10.00
2. Latoya Morton		Paint Branch		4-10.00
3. Lauren Graff			Urbana			4-10.00
4. Laura Bowen			Mt. Hebron		4-08.00
5. Juong Park			River Hill		4-06.00
6. Kae Younkins			N. Hagerstown		4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Lauren Graff			Urbana			11-06.00
2. Melanie Langmead		Mt. Hebron		9-00.00
3. Kaylynn Shoop		N. Hagerstown		9-00.00
4. Ali Lemons			Mt. Hebron		7-00.00
5. Sammy Derrick		Urbana			7-00.00

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Ashley Fauntleroy		Paint Branch		34-07.00
2. Megan McCurdy		Paint Branch		34-01.00
3. Megan Purcel			Urbana			31-11.75
4. Sharnay Burnett		N. Hagerstown		30-02.00
5. Celeste Fergus		Seneca Valley		29-01.75
6. Cassandra Palmer		Hammond			29-00.75

Boys Team Scores
==================================
   School		Result
==================================
1. Paint Branch		63
2. Linganore		50
3. River Hill		47
4. Mt. Hebron		45
5. Wilde Lake		41
6. Northwest		34
7. Long Reach		31
8. Urbana		22
9. Blake		21
10. Howard		12
10. North Hagerstown	12
12. Hammond		10
13. Wheaton		8
14. B-CC		0.5
14. Seneca Valley	0.5

Boys 55-Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Phil deRoseir		Long Reach		6.3
2. Fidel Hoggard		Paint Branch		6.6
3. Kyle Ramsuer			River Hill		6.6
4. Elbert Robinson		Wilde Lake		6.6
5. Reginald Harris		Blake			6.7
6. Lamon Sandidge		Blake			6.7

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Chad Miller			Paint Branch		36.6
2. Edwin Campbell		Paint Branch		36.6
3. Phil DeResier		Long Reach		37.2
4. Damien Brown			Kennedy			37.5
5. Afolabi Aromire		Paint Branch		37.6
6. Ben Hitcherson		Long Reach		37.7

Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Shane Stroup			River Hill		1:07.3
2. Edwin Campbell		Paint Branch		1:07.6
3. Daryl Lee			Linganore		1:08.8
4. Ben Hitcherson		Long Reach		1:09.4
5. Aharon Conerly		Blake			1:09.5
6. Damien Brown			Kennedy			1:09.9

Boys 800 Meter
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Shane Stroup			River Hill		2:00.3
2. C.R. Thomas			Linganore		2:03.1
3. Ken DeMoll			Linganore		2:04.1
4. Jason Moore			Wilde Lake		2:04.5
5. Daryl Lee			Linganore		2:05.3
6. Davis Schnorf		Wilde Lake		2:10.2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Shane Stroup			River Hill		4:35.1
2. C.R. Thomas			Linganore		4:37.9
3. James Mullaly		Mt. Hebron		4:38.2
4. Matt Sanders			Mt. Hebron		4:38.6
5. Kelly Grisier		Northwest		4:40.8
6. David Schnorf		Wilde Lake		4:43.1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Matt Sanders			Mt. Hebron		9:58.3
2. James Mullaly		Mt. Hebron		10:01.8
3. Seth Kampf			Mt. Hebron		10:09.0
4. David Gygi			Linganore		10:10.2
5. Mehdi Bensorghin		Wilde Lake		10:12.5
6. Tom Rathbone			Northwest		10:36.2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. DeWayne Whitaker		Northwest		8.0
2. Andrew Heath			Wilde Lake		8.4
3. Jason Jones			Paint Branch		8.5
4. Darren Brownlee		Northwest		8.5
5. Ben Breakall			N. Hagerstown		8.7
6. Gurney Thompson		Mt. Hebron		9.0

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Paint Branch						1:34.3
2. Long Reach						1:37.6
3. Blake						1:37.8
4. Urbana						1:40.8
5. Northwest						1:41.0
6. Wilde Lake						1:41.1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Paint Branch						3:34.0
2. Blake						3:37.7
3. River Hill						3:46.2
4. Wheaton						3:47.9
...
6. Wilde Lake						3:48.7

Boys 4x800 Relay
===================================================================
   School						Result
===================================================================
1. Linganore						8:28.0
2. Northwest						8:29.1
3. Mt. Hebron						8:31.5
4. River Hill						8:43.5
5. Blake						8:46.5
6. Paint Branch						8:51.1

Boys High Jump
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Nick Ried			N. Hagerstown		6-04.00
2. Andrew Heath			Wilde Lake		6-04.00
3. Josh Thornwell		Howard			6-00.00
4. Damon Gasque			Mt. Hebron		5-09.00
5. Eric Daiseroth		Linganore		5-09.00
6. Palestine Croswell		Northwest		5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Andrew Heath			Wilde Lake		12-06.00
2. Mike Eckert			Urbana			11-06.00
3. Chris Krutzsch		Howard			10-06.00
4. Joey Tercero			Linganore		10-00.00
5. Jason Strauss		Hammond			9-06.00
6. Martin Winters		River Hill		9-06.00

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
   Name				School			Result
===================================================================
1. Nick Williams		Urbana			52-06.25
2. Sean Stewart			Hammond			45-02.75
3. John Fletemeyer		Northwest		42-04.75
4. Peter Min			Wheaton			42-02.50
5. Ryan Pope			Long Reach		39-07.00
6. Hanif Ahmad			Kennedy			38-07.00





Return to Top

Email | About