MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hispanic Games
Hispanic Games History
Hosted By: Hispanic Games
New York, New York
2001-01-06

Top 6 plus



BOYS 55 METER HURDLES

1- DWIGHT RUFF                              CAMDEN                              7:43 TIES MR

2- FILLIPPE FRANCIS                      WESTBURY                           7.60

3- IAN MOORE                                 LENAPE                                 7.80

4- KWAME PEMBERTON                SOUTH SHORE                     7.87

5- BRANDON ABRAHAM                SCHENECTADY                    7.91

6- MATT GILMARTIN                      MIDDLE COUNTRY             7.92
7-P. Greaves                                        Jefferson                                   8.00
8-J. McCollins                                      Cardoza                                   8.18
Under 9.00:  V. Maley, W. Johnson, MD 8.62; P. Mills, Bay Shore 8.37; K. McKenzie, MLKing 8.29; O. Emenike, Fordham Prep 8.90; J. Porter, 

Franklin 8.44; J. Bocekmann, FDR 8.44; M. Greiss, Fordham Prep 8.98; V. Edmeade, Uniondale 8.47; M. Gilmartin Middle Country 8.01; B. Gilmartin, 

Middle Country 8.66; M. Guidotti, St. Anthony?s 8.58; C. Carr, Quince Orchard MD 8.61; R. Thorpe, Edison 8.66; M. William Camden 8.81; M. 

Bimola, Suffern 8.82; B. Thompson, Colonie 8.65; T. Smith, St. Joe Sea 8.87; J. Fusco, Middle Country 8.96; M. Nini, Hopewell Valley 8.52; D. 

Scott, Willinboro NJ 8.43;

 
GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

1- AMBER WILLIAMS                      ROXBURY                             8.03 MR

2- SHENAE DAWKINS                     NEW ROCHELLE                  8.19

3- SHERRIAN BYAM                        PAUL ROBESON                   8.21

4- DEANNA FINLEY                        L. BRANDIES             8.27

5- TAMARA McGILL                        FRANKLIN                            8.49 (8.45T)

6- FARA KITTON                              JOHN F. KENNEDY              8.54
7- K. Scotidas                                      Massapequa                             8.68
8- K. Williams                                      Robeson                                   10.19 (8.23T)
Under 9.50: L. El?Amin, Willingboro NJ 8.99; J. Muscenta, Hopewell Valley 9.40; J. Stryska, Suffern 9.17;  M. Manzo, Hunterdon Cent. 9.48; N. 

Newsome, New Rochelle 9.03; S. Sam, Half Hollow Hills 8.99; D. David, Transit Tech 9.37; D. D?Angelo, Lawrence 8.85; R. McBean, Teaneck NJ 9.30; 

A. Radziminski, Washington Twp NJ 9.38; A. Weeks, Hillhouse 9.50

 
BOYS 3200 METERS

1- BRIAN DALPIAZ                          SAYVILLE                              9:27.87

2- JUSTIN CORELLI                         SHAKER                                 9:29.07

3- JUSTIN ROMANIUK                    SUFFERN                               9:34.17

4- CHRIS MAMMENC                      VALLEY STREAM SOUTH   9:35.57

5- JESSE CONTARIO                        NEWARK (NY)                      9:39.84

6- BRANDON BASSO                      CHAMINADE                        9:51.04
7- B. Barrett                                         Sayville                         9:55.80
8- L. Hart                                             Collegiate                                 9:55.89
9- D. Treglia                                         MSIT                                       10:00.71
10-R. Murray                                       Ossining                                   10:02.58
11-S. Hopkins                                      St. Anthony?s                           10:02.65
12-M. Gallagher                                   Suffern                                     10:06.05
13-S. Graves                                        Walter Johnson             10:08.83
14-D. Naughton                                   Kellenerg                                  10:09.64
15-A. Rapacki                                     St. Anthony?s                           10:11.70
16-J. Williamson                                   FDR                                         10:11.89
17- J. Davidson                                    Hopewell Valley                       10:13.32
18. J. Lister                                          Collegiate                                 10:20.83
19. C. Sloane                                       Quince Orchard MD                10:23.90
20. M. Webley                                     Transit Tech                             10:31.04
21-Q. Lewis                                         South Shore                             10:34.95


 
GIRLS 3000 METERS

1- CATHA MULLEN                         BRONXVILLE                        10:22.05

2- NICOLE BOYKIN                         WHITE PLAINS                     10:22.47

3- JEAN COLEMAN                          WANTAGH                            10:29.36

4- CAROLINE MULLEN                   BRONXVILLE                        10:33.49

5- MICHELLE RORKE                      BRONXVILLE                        10:33.90

6- MEGAN O?SHEA                          MILLER PLACE                     10:34.04
7-M. Gubbins                                       S. HAMPTON                        10:34.44                     

8-N. JONES                                        HOPEWELL                           10:56.10                     

9-L. CUMMINGS                               BAY SHORE                          10:56.59

10-D. HUDSON                                 LAKELAND                           11:01.5

11-W. McNECS                                 HOPEWELL                           11:03.92

12-V. McKEY                                     PEARL RIVER                        11:10.16

13-j. Lamiquiz                                      St. Joe Sea                               11:11.31
14-L. Scherf                                         Scarsdale                                 11:14.59
15-K. Flood                                         Holy Trinity                              11:15.65
16-K. DiPietro                                     Sewanhaka                               11:17.38
17-A. Washburn                                  Newark NY                             11:23.54
18-K. Caramanica                                Miller Place                              11:25.29
19-P. DeSouiza                                    Pearl River                               11:31.02
20-D. Perera                                        Princeton                                  11:32.97
21-B. Realmuto                                    Cardoza                                   11:35.39                     
                 

GIRLS 55 METERS

1- KAREN ROBINSON                     NEW ROCHELLE                  7.22 MR

2- CANDICE ARTHUR                      FRIENDS ACADEMY           7.24

3- CHELSEA HAMMOND                ELMONT                                7.36

4- SHANAE HENRY                          KELLENBERG                       7.39

5- ERICA ALSTON                            PAUL ROBESON                   7.40

6- OKEMA MORRIS                         SOUTH SHORE                     7.45
7- K. Lyles                                           Franklin                                    7.48
8- no show
Under 8.00: A. Cenerelli, Connetquot 7.96; P. Moore, Bay Shore 7.79; K. Washington, South Shore 7.60; C. Beaneck, Camden 7.89; C. Gomez, 

Franklin 7.57; S. Brathwaite, Sheepshead Bay 7.54; K. Durie, Holy Trinity 7.46; S. Studivent, Elizabeth 7.78; B. Garel, Friends 7.88; T. Akil,  

Lincoln-Bkln 7.52; S. Hazel, Holy Trinity 7.61, J. Harris, Franklin 7.51; M. Durko, Lawrence 7.49; S. Gardner, Miller Place 7.79; A. Willimas, 

Elizabeth NJ 7.60; C. Hamilton, Willingboro NJ 7.77; C. Perry, Pleasantville 7.93; M. Murray, Hempstead 7.66; C. McGinn, Holy Trinity 7.75; M. 

Piccado, Suffern 7.86; J. Andujar, Teaneck 7.76; K. Purrier, LaGuardia 7.84; A. Pryce, Truman 7.62; D. Blake, Hillhouse 7.67; L. Flay, Barton 

7.95; S. King, New Rochelle 7.83; B. McReynolds, Glenelg 7.87; E. Shemi, Far Rockaway 7.85; S. Miller, Canarsie 7.80; A. Theodore, Mary Louis 

7.91;

 
BOYS 55 METERS

1- JAMAR ERVIN                              CAMDEN                               6.38 MR

2- RONALD HUSSEY                       MT. ST. MICHAEL                6.47

3- TODD DUTCH                               WASHINGTON TWP            6.56

4- STEVE GREGORY                        CURTIS                                  6.59

5- MARQUIS HARRISON                 SHAKER                                 6.60

6- EMEKA UCHE                              EAST HIGH                            6.62

7- J. Amoona, Hewlitt                                                                          6.63
8- A. Durant, Teaneck                                                                          6.65
Other Selected Times (Not all Times): C. McDowell, Vineland 6.82; F. Cerosimo, Port Jefferson 6.93; A. Roseburgh, Teaneck 6.74; R. Allen, Edison 

6.87; M. Sitiriche, Bishop Ford 6.88; J. McKeeman, Port Jeff 6.70;R. DeAngelo, Xavier 6.90; S. Solomon, Kellenberg 6.92; R. Franklin, Kellenberg 

6.91; O. Emenike, Fordham Prep 6.86; D. Vincent, Holy Trinity 6.97; C. Vibent, Holy Cross 7.05; C. Christian, Bishop Ford 7.08; R. LaVelle, 

Moore 7.07; J. Batista, Moore 7.06;

BOYS POLE VAULT

1- JERMAINE JASEWICZ                 COLONIE                               13? 6?

2- MIKE COUCH                               COLONIE                               13? 6?

3- DAVE VICKERS                           SHENENDEHOWA               13? 0?

4- CHRIS HORLACHER                    SHENENDEHOWA               13? 0?

5-GAVIN McMAHON                       FORDHAM PREP                  12? 6?

6- RYAN VAN HALL                        NEWARK                               12? 0?
7- T. Smith, St. Joe Sea            12?0?
8-J. Morrison, Walter Johnson  12?0?
9-O?Dwyer, Fordham Prep 11?6
10-G. Schramer, Shenendehowa 11?6?
11-N. Jones, Shendehowa  11?6
12-T. Vallane, St. Anthony?s  11?0?
13-M. Corsillo, Fordham Prep  11?0?
14-D. Wilker, Shaker  11?0?
15-F. Palladino, Chaminade 11?0?

BOYS 400 METERS

1- KEDAR INICO                              CAMPUS MAGNET              48.66

2- SANCHEZ ROSS                           THOMAS JEFFERSON         49.11

3- BOB FRELOW                               WHITE PLAINS                     49.14

4- JADE SMITH                                 CAMDEN                               49.27

5- BRYAN SUSSER                           COLONIE                               49.59

6- CHASE McKENZIE                       SOUTH SHORE                     49.66
Other Selected Times under 53.00: A. Thoms, Woodlawn 50.34; C. Lolange, Suffern 50.91; G. McFadden, Hilhouse 51.97; M. Nini, Hopewell Valey 

50.81; M. Gathen, Colonie 51.37; J. White, Woodlawn 51.69; K. Walker, Bay Shore 51.93; E. Blue, Uniondale 50.07; R. Aguirre, Mount St. Michael 

50.65; Patrice, South Shore 50.71; Jeffry, Souht Shore 50.81; A. Pierre, transit Tech 50.92; E. Alexander, Pleasantville 52.15; R. Stevens, 

Kellenberg 51.28; C. Telesford, Bishop Ford 51.59; J. Alcoser, Xavier 52.71; S. Eccleston, Jefferson 52.93; B. York, Kellenberg 53.09; R. 

Villanueva, Mt. St. Michael 52.31; K. Uhil, Port Jeff 52.39; J. Green, Mt. St. Michael 52.80; T. Hudson, Robeson 50.97; P. Malmquist, Chaminade 

50.79; B. Schroeder, Newark NY 52.0; G. Camilien, Manhasset 51.2

 
GIRLS 400 METERS

1- TIANDRA PONTEEN                   WASHINGTON IRVING       55.30 MR

2- CHINNY OFFOR                          HALF HALLOW HILLS         55.99

3- S. STODDART                               UNIONDALE                         56.26

4- MELANIE HARDY                        BENJAMIN CARDOZA         57.35

5- NATASHA O?CONNOR               A.P. RANDOLPH                   57.62

6- NICOLE BRIDGEWOOD              CONNETQUOT                     57.67
7- Y. Doyley                                        Robeson                                   58.56
8- H. Wilson                                        Lincoln, Bkln                            58.60
Under 62.0: A. Burnett, Sewanhaka 58.85; A. Andrews, Lincoln Ynks 59.73; T. Fletcher, Spellman 60.03; D. Curtis, Hillhouse 61.71; A. Anosike, 

Curtis 58.66; K. Powell, Bellport 59.69; S. Cromartie, Roxbury MA 61.26; S. Pemberton, Clinton 61.45; N. Emmanuel, AP Randoph 60.32; S. Smith, 

Clinton 60.71; K. Castro Bay Shore 60.84; C. Knight, Hempstead 61.29; S. Drew, Lincoln Bkln 61.32; M. Hayles, Far Rockaway 60.4; M. Amilia, 

Transit 60.5; K. Weller, Holy Trinity 61.6; R. Walker, Camden 61.2; C. Adams, So. Regional 61.5; D. Myricks, Willingboro NJ 60.21;

 

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1- SHENAE DAWKINS                     NEW ROCHELLE                  18? 5.5?

2- DEANNA FINLEY                        BRANDEIS                             17? 9?

3- COLLETTE DeBEUEDETTO         MT. LAKES                            17? 3?

4- KERRY WALKER                         CAMPUS MAGNET              16? 7?

5- APRIL WILLIAMS                        ELIZABETH                            16? 4?

6- JANELLE MEADOWS                  HUNTERDON                        16? 3.5?
over 15?: S. Gardner, Miller Place 16?2; S. Skinner, HPR 16?1.5; J. Harris, Franklin 15?1; A. Proffitt, Hillhouse 16?0?; B. Ritchie JFK-Bellmore 

15?1.5; S. Hazel, Holy Trinity 15?4; K. Caesar, South Shore 15?3; F. Kitton, JFK-Bellmore 15?0; K. Scotidas, Massapequa 15?9

 
BOYS LONG JUMP

1- I- PERFECTION HARRIS             POLY PREP                            23? 10? MR

2- JAKEEM GILMORE                      POLY PREP                            22? 1.5?

3- O. PRUITT                                     UNIONDALE                         21? 3.5?

4- J. HENDRICK                                MANHASSET                        21? 1?

5- EZEKIEL CANTY                          FREEPORT                             21? 1?

6- STEVE GREGORY                        CURTIS                                  20? 10?
over 19?: G. Svem, Jefferson 19?1.5; J. Williams, Willingboro NJ 19?11; E. Dornwell, Jefferson 19?1.5; E. Celepi, Commack 20?4.5; J. Gilmore, 

Poly Prep 20?7.75; C. O?gude, kellenberg 19?1; C. Lee, Kellenberg 19?0: F. Cersosimo, Port Jeff 19?6; D. Williams, Jefferson 19?8; S. Taitl, 

Bellport 20?6; C. Bingham, East 20?5.25; T. Brown, East 19?8.5; B. Barnes, East 20?2.5

 
BOYS SHOT PUT

1- TARVON McKOY                                    MARTIN LUTHER KING      53? 5?

2- MICHAEL SCARPA                      MSGR. FARRELL                  52? 1?

3- JAMES RILEY                               LONGWOOD                         51? 5?

4- GARY JOHNSON                         LONGWOOD                         50? 19.5?

5- KURT BAZREWSKI                      BELLPORT                             50? 2.75?

6- MIKE SNOOK                              HOPEWELL                           49? 3?
over 44?: C. DeGaetano, St. Anthony?s 44?8; M. Taylor, East 46?9.25; V. Rucci, Middle Country 48?10.5; M. Rizza, Middle country 44?9; C. Durkin, 

Middle Country 46?3; J. Afflack, Kellenberg 45?8.5; C. Brwaididge, Franklin 47?3.75; M. Corsa, FDR 45?8.25; J. LaMaotta, Commack 44?7; J. Habbs, 

Schenectady 44?9; K. Biamco, Sayville 43?4.5

 
GIRLS MILE

1- THERESA FATH                            BELLPORT                             4:59.58 MR

2- SHANNON HAWRYLO               HUNTERDON CENTRAL     5:09.94

3- HEATHER IATAURO                    TRI-VALLEY                          5:13.60

4- ANNE HESSBERG                        ACAD OF HOLY NAMES    5:14.31

5- HANNAH OBERMAN-BREINDEL   FIELDSTON                              5:14.91

6- SALLY BRIGGS                            JOHN JAY                              5:16.45
Under 5:40: Orange uniform 5:17.46; Black/Orange Uniform 5:18.55; J. Campbell, Farmingdale 5:21.81; A. Robinson, Half Hollow Hills 5:24.33; D. 

Goldstein, Miller Place 5:24.66; J. Barretto, Curtis 5:28.71; R. Hoffman, Bay Shore 5:29.80; O. Hanson-Hall, New Rochelle 5:29.85; D. Procida, 

Wantagh 5:37.5; J. Lamiquiz, St. Joe Sea 5:40.0; J. Kenny, Rye 5:25.86; C. Brady, Sayville 5:32.55; L. Dalpiaz, Sayville 5:33.04; J. Pall, 

Hopewell Valley 5:34.74; N. Jones,  Hopewell Valley 5:36.65

 
BOYS MILE                                     

1- BRENDAN SULLIVAN                 PORT JEFFERSON                4:21.82

2- BRIAN BOYETT                            PARSIPPANY HILLS            4:22.19

3- CHARLIE MILLIOEN                   ST. ANTHONY?S                   4:22.50

4- TIM WALKER                               JOHN JAY                              4:22.52

5- ED PALERMO                               BAY SHORE                          4:24.83

6- COLIN MARTIN                           CHAMINADE                        4:25.10
Under 4:45: F. Chaqeza, W. Johnson MD 4:30.54; M. Petersen, Tottenville 4:33.12; L. Garcia, Geo. Washington 4:35.03; B. Brown, Chaminade 4:35.7; 

T. Gatto, Bichop Ford 4:36.7; B. Dalpiaz, Sayville 4:26.49; T. Turner, John Jay 4:36.0; N. Treffiletti, Shaker 4:37.9; H. DeVries, John Jay 

4:41.37; K. Ramjohn, Campus Magnet 4:41.9

 

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1- ANN WILEY                                  HUNTERDON CENTRAL     9? 6? MR

2- LAUREN KOUTRELAKOS          GLENELG                               9? 6?

3- JENNIFER KOGHT                      NEW ROCHELLE                  9? 0?

4- JEN HART                          `           NEWARK                               8? 6?  TIE

    CORRINE GABRIEL                      BELLPORT                             8? 6?  TIE

6- KIM BRANDON                           ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA     8? 6?   
over 7?6: O. Janiszewski, St. Anthony?s 7?6; J. Schmidt, Glenelg 8?0; J. Candela, New Rochelle 8?0: A. Leaung, New Rochelle 8?0; J. Hunt, 

Glenelg 7?6; T. Mentzel, Bellport 8?0?; A. Spivak, FDR 7?6

 
BOYS HIGH JUMP

1- MIKE MORRISON                        WILLINGBORO                     6? 8?

2- EZEKIEL CANTY                          FREEPORT                             6? 6?

3- CHRIS JACQUES                          CHAMINADE                        6? 6?

4- MIKE GUIDOTTI                          ST. ANTHONY?S                   6? 4? TIE

    BRIAN McCARTHY                      KELLENBERG                       6? 4? TIE

6- BEN SAMARA                              HOPEWELL                           6? 2? TIE

    DEAN DAWES                               DEWITT CLINTON               6? 2? TIE
Over 6?0: A. Willett, Bellport 6?0?; D. Dinham, Midwood 6?0?; J. Williams, Willingboro 6?2?; C. Emmanuel, Stuyvesant 6?2; C. Chavez, Poly Prep 

6?2?

 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1- LAUREN EDWARDS                    PORT JEFFERSON                5? 4?

2- JESSICA TAIBE                             HUNTERDON CENTRAL     5? 4?

3- KATIE RYAN                                GARDEN CITY                      5? 2?  TIE

    TAMARA McGILL             FRANKLIN                            5? 2? TIE

5- JAIME TAYLOR                            SOUTHERN REGIONAL       5? 0?

6- MELISSA MORRISON                 WILLINGBORO                     5? 0? TIE

    INGRID DEVRIES                          JOHN JAY                              5? 0? TIE         
Cleared 4?10?: S. Skinner, AP Randolph; A. Williams, Roixbury MA; K. Durie, Holy Trinity; M. Boyda, So. Regional; C. Zissler, MSIT; H. Omolade, 

Far Rockaway; A. Testa, John Jay; M. Haye, Barton;

 
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1- TATIANA WARREN                     CLARA BARTON                  37? 2?

2- DIONNE WILLIAMS                    PAUL ROBESON                   35? 0?

3- MARIA HAYE                               CLARA BARTON                  33? 10.5?

4- DIANA REDMAN                         SEWANHAKA                       33? 1.5?

5- LIZ WILEUSKY                             COMMACK                           33? 0?

6- CHRISTINE SeMINARA               POLY PREP                            33? 0?

over 31?:   J. Owens, South Shore 31?6.5?; G. Long, Uniondale 31? 6.5?, M. Brown, hillhouse 32?3?; D. Singltery,Brooklyn tech 34?4?; C. 

Debenedetto, Mt. Lakes 32?5.5?; R. Reed, Princeton 31?4.5?; C. Parris, Poy Prep 32?3?, E. Yedowitz, Rye 31?5?; L. Wilensky, Commack 32?8.5?; G. 

Dumorne, HHH, 32?5?; S. Francis, Brooklyn Tech 31?9.5?; D. Sealy, Barton 31?3.5?

 
BOYS 800 METERS

1- MICHAEL BROWN                      TRANSIT TECH                     1:57.36

2- CHRIS MUSANO                          CARDINAL SPELLMAN       1:57.41

3- BEN ASSINOR                              DEWITT CLINTON               1:58.18

4- DWAYNE VICTORY                    SOUTH SHORE                     1:58.44

5- COREY THOMAS                         BISHOP LOUGHLIN             1:58.59

6- CHRIS TELESFORD                     BISHOP FORD                       1:58.81

under2:05:        J. Mayeb, Campus Magnet 2:00.70; L. Rice, Woodlawn 2:01.13; F. mayne uniondale 2:02.63; J. Wisdom, Campus Magnet 1:59.33; R. 

Lewis, Loughlin 2:00.13; K, Riordan, Farrell 2:00.30; C. Zimmerman, Chamanade 1:59.80; J. Wilson, Clinton 2:00.33; T. Vaugh-Staden, John Jay 

2:00.84; Kenny, Plesentville 2:03.5; J. Kristen, Middle Country 2:03.4; Franklin 2:04.2

 

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1- I- PERFECTION HARRIS             POLY PREP                            45? 10?

2- FILLIPPE FRANCIS                      WESTBURY                           45? 4.5?

3- Marquis HARRISON                      SHAKER                                 45? 0?

4- DAKEL VICKS                              THOMAS JEFFERSON         44? 7?

5- GARY PETERS                              MT. ST. MICHAEL                44? 5?

6- MICHAEL GUIDOTTI                   ST. ANTHONY?S                   44? 4.25?

over 39?:    J. Marshal, mount 39?10?; M. Lee, Westbury 41?2?; E. Celebi, Commack 39?1.5?; C. Biggham East 43?9?; C. Brereton, Jefferson 42?2?; 

Inniss, Uniondale 39?3?; Henry Chamanade 39?1?; Gomes, Shaker 41?4?; Thompson, Westbury 39?11?

 
GIRLS 800 METERS

1- MELANIE HARDY                        BENJAMIN CARDOZA         2:16.39

2- NANA HANSON-HALL               NEW ROCHELLE                  2:18.54

3- LAUREN LEWIS                           SOUTHERN REGIONAL       2:23.24

4- AMANDA NOE                             STRATFORD ACADEMY     2:24.25

5- HELENOR WILSON                     LINCOLN (BROOKLYN)     2:24.35

6- DEMENIA KILPATRICK              BISHOP LOUGHLIN             2:24.55

under 2:35:       J. Penn, Hillhouse 2:25.04; R. McGee, Bellport 2:25.25; A. Andrews, Lincoln High (Yonkers) 2:25.60; J. Campell, Farmingdale 

2:24.61; K. McClosky, John Jay 2:25.71; L. Gengo, Longbeach 2:27.36; M. Brown MSIT 2:29.1; E. Obermeier, Quince Orchard 2:31.3; M. McCurdy, Bay 

Shore 2:34.3

 
BOYS 200 METERS

1- GLENN McFADDEN                    HILLHOUSE                           21.51

2- KEDAR INICO                              CAMPUS MAGNET              21.66

3- MIKE BOLLING                            WILLINGBORO                     21.96

4- TODD DUTCH                               WASHINGTON TWP            22.16              

5- MIKE CARPA                                SCHNECTADY                      22.72

6- DWIGHT VINCENT                      HOLY TRINITY                     23.19 (22.86T)
selected times under :24.00: T. Nelson, Campus Magnet 23.01; D. Dinham, Midwood 22.98; D. Scott, Willingboro 23.57; E. Chackemigm, Wash Twp 

23.51; M. Vincent, Loughlin 23.23; M. Davenport, Holy Cross 23.97; A. Wallace, Campus Magnet 23.42; O. Awofeso, Fordham Prep 23.92; J. Gilmore, 

Poly Prep 23.38; K. Goldman, Pleasantville 23.49; A. Thomas, Woodlawn MD 23.21; C. Simmons, Elizabeth 23.90; K. Pemberton, So. Shore 23.85; M. 

Sitiriche, Bishop Ford 23.39; V. Parsley, Holy Cross 23.25; C. Burgos, 23.84; J. Allen, Franklin 23.86; T. Brown, Vineland 23.31; B. chiarette, 

Holy Cross 23.57; K. McBrean, JFK 23.62; D. Wilson, Hillhouse 23.3; C. Chavez, Poly Prep 23.2; C. Adrian 22.8; John Jay, 23.6; Brentwood, 23.7; 

Tilden 23.7; L. Taylor 23.7; M. Mekenzie, Woodlawn MD, 23.4;

 
GIRLS 200 METERS

1- SHANA COX                                 HOLY TRINITY                     24.86 MR

2- KASIA WILLIAMS                       PAUL ROBESON                   25.16

3- CHINNY OFFER                           HALF HOLLOW HILLS        25.56

4- TAMEIKA HUNTER                     DEWITT CLINTON               25.84

5. NICOLE BRIDGWOOD                CONNETQUOT                     26.03

6. TAHIRA WIGGINS                        LINCOLN (YONKERS)        26.21

 
GIRLS SHOT PUT

1- MARINA LIANDER                      NOTRE DAME                       40? 0?

2- KRYSTLE DANIELS                     SOUTH SHORE                     38? 2.25?

3- CAITLIN MOREIRA                     BAY SHORE                          37? 11.25?

4- JOY WILLIAMS                            NEW ROCHELLE                  37? 8?

5- AMANDA THOMPSON               CAMDEN                               37? 5?

6- KATRINA HANSEN                     TOTTENVILLE                      37? 4.75?

 
GIRLS 1500 METER RACEWALK

1-  COLLEEN SCHMIDT                  WANTAGH                            7:09.41

2 ? ALLESANDRA VAVAS              PORT JEFFERSON                7:11.37

3 ? KIRSTEN JORDAN                     RYE                                         7:17.75

4 ? ALICE TAN                                  MURRY BERGTRAUM         7:25.03

5 ? ANNE STANLEY             CAMPUS MAGNET              7:34.74

6 ? MEGAN SHEEHAN                     PEARL RIVER                        7:35.54                       
other performances under 9:00: E. Melendez, JFK-Bx, 7:43.74; K. Malone, Massapequa, 7:47.02; D. Speight, New Rochelle, 8:07.85; F. Pominique, 

OHS, 8:12.70; I. Moore, Tottenville, 8:14.23; P. Burnside, Barton, 8:27.33; T. Haidee, Bronxville, 8:40.03; J. Kosky, New Rochelle, 8:59.02; N. 

Aottaga, T. Harris, 8:32.42; J. Samuels, Commack, 8:35.95


BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1- TRANSIT TECH                                                    3:20.69                       

            MARKS-NATION-PIERRE-BROWN

2- MT. ST. MICHAEL                                                3:22.54

3- CAMDEN                                                               3:23.62

4- SOUTH SHORE                                                     3:26.22           

5- SCIENCE SKILLS                                                 3:26.71

6- SAMUEL TILDEN                                     3:26.51           

 
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1- SACRED HEART                                                   4:01.89

            HAYES-HANNA-LAWSON-PAUL

2- BISHOP LOUGHLIN                                             4:04.49

3- UNIONDALE                                                         4:05.99

4- SAMUEL TILDEN                                     4:11.51

5- CAMPUS MAGNET                                              4:11.97

6- CLARA BARTON                                                  4:15.08

 
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY

1- BISHOP LOUGHLIN                                             7:58.42

            LEWIS-DONALDSON-EASTERLING-THOMAS

2- SOUTH SHORE                                                     8:00.75

3- CAMPUS MAGNET                                              8:06.90

4- JOHN JAY (Tim Walker 1:54.1)                                  8:06.92

5- XAVIER (NY)                                                        8:13.82

6- IONA PREP                                                           8:13.97                                                           
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1- A. P. RANDOLPH                                                 9:17.20 MR

            REED-BATES-WALLACE-MORTEL

2-  BELLPORT                                                           9:34.8045

3- COLONIE                                                              9:34.8091

4- ARLINGTON                                                         9:47.64

5- BROOKLYN TECH                                               9:59.25

6- JOHN JAY                                                             10:02.11

 
BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1- KELLENBERG                                                       1:31.27

            FRANKLIN-OGUDE-SOLOMON-STEVENS

2- CAMPUS MAGNET                                              1:32.22

3- HOLY CROSS                                                       1:32.65

4- THOMAS JEFFERSON                                         1:33.29

5- TEANECK                                                                         1:44.02

 

 

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1- PAUL ROBESON                                                              1:42.31

            ALSTON-BYAM-ROBINSON-DOYLEY

2- SAMUEL TILDEN                                                 1:42.81

3- WILLINGBORO                                                                1:43.58

4- LINCOLN (YONKERS)                                                    1:45.02

5- FRANKLIN                                                                        1:46.87

 
SOPHOMORE BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1- THOMAS JEFFERSON                                                     1:37.48

BADORNOCK-LEE-DEHANEY-GREAVES

2- LAWRENCE                                                                      1:38.39

3- MT. ST. MICHAEL                                                            1:38.40

4- COLONIE                                                                          1:39.73

5- TRANSIT TECH                                                                1:39.80

6-  EWING                                                                              1:39.87

 

 
SOPHOMORE GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1- SOUTH SHORE                                                                 1:50.61

            BROWN-MORRIS-LEWIS-WASHINGTON

2- CAMPUS MAGNET                                                          1:50.86

3- BISHOP LOUGHLIN                                                         1:52.45

4- SUFFERN                                                                          1:52.99

5- NEW ROCHELLE                                                              1:53.46

6- ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA                                                1:54.72

 
FRESHMAN BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1- TEANECK                                                                         1:39.84

            HIGHSMITH-AZLEY-LOWE-THOMPSON

2- PLEASANTVILLE                                                 1:42.73

3- COLONIE                                                                          1:43.32

4. BAYSHORE                                                                       1:43.54

5. PAUL ROBESON                                                               1:43.61

6- LENAPE                                                                             1:43.85

 
FRESHMAN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1- HEMPSTEAD                                                                     1:52.33

            GERMONG-ROBINSON-TRUITT-STEVENS

2- IRVING                                                                              1:55.71

3. UNIONDALE                                                                     1:57.02

4- GARDEN CITY                                                                  1:57.52

5- PAUL ROBESON                                                              1:58.17

6- SUFFERN                                                                          1:59.31

 

 

BOYS OUTSTANDING PERFORMER (FIELD)

1- PERFECTION HARRIS  -  POLY PREP

 

GIRLS PUTSTANDING PERFORMER (FIELD)

MARINA LEANDER    -  NOTRE DAME

 

BOYS OUTSTANDING PERFORMER (RUNNING)

JAMAR ERVIN  -  CAMDEN

 

GIRLS OUTSTANDING PERFORMER (RUNNING)

AMBER WILLIAMS  -  ROXBURY


Return to Top

Email | About