MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hispanic Games
Hispanic Games History
Hosted By: Hispanic Games
New York, New York
2002-01-05

Girls Racewalk

1 - Arlington                                                7:32.27

Clara Sheets

2 - Tottenville                                               7:36.32

Iris Moore

3 - Wantaugh                                               7:43.46

Coleen Schmidt

4 - Bronxville                                               7:47.7 h

Margaret Duggan

5 - Clarkstown South                                   7:48.64

Tara Simonelli

6 - Pearl River                                             7:48.64

Dalona Amieiro
Also under 9:00.00: Anine Stanley, Campus Magnet 7:50.07; Kara McKenna, Suffern 8:09.9h; Latoya Henry, New Rochelle 8:12.4h; Amanda Drevis, Connetqout 8:12.8h; Gabby Manthos, Bay Shore 8:28.3h;  Jennifer Kosky, New Rochelle 8:30.8h

 

Boys 55m High Hurdles

1 - Piscataway                                             7.75

Lawrence Adjah

2 - Jefferson                                                 7.82

Peter Greaves

3 - Camden                                                 7.85

Maurice Young

4 - Uniondale                                               7.88

Herlentz Mesioor

5 - Trenton                                                  7.91

Irving Stills

6 - Middle Country                                      7.95

William Gillmartin

 

Girls 55m High Hurdles                           

1 - Bronx Science                                        8.11

Fatmatah Fofanah                                       

2 - Brentwood                                             8.28

Yolanda Malcolm

3 - Chariha                                                  8.36

Mary Serdakowski

4 - New Rochelle                                         8.45

Nubia Newsome

5 - Elizabeth                                                 8.83

Aeril Williams

6 - Hillhouse                                                8.94

Atira Weeks

 

Boys 3200 Meters

1 - John Jay                                                 9:24.30

Hakon DeVries

2 - Jamestown                                             9:26.86

Bryce Ruiz

3 - Brewster                                                9:27.23

Frank Macreery

4 - Hunterdon Central                                  9:34.27

Jon Fox

5 - John Jay                                                 9:35.44

Justin Harris

6 - George Washington                                9:40.29

Luis Garcia

7 - Danbury                                                 9:43.20

Danny O'Loughlin

8 - Middle Country                                      9:44.3

Kristian Jorgensen

9 - Port Jefferson                                         9:44.82

Sean Sullivan

10 - Great Neck South                                9:45.1

Rob Freeman

 

 

Girls 3000 Meters

1 - Academy of the Holy                              9:59.84* Meet Record

Elizabeth Maloy

2 - Bronxville                                               10:16.04

Cathy Mullen

3 - Wantaugh                                               10:19.87

Jean Coleman

4 - Bay Shore                                              10:22.74

Laura Cummings

5 - Bronxville                                               10:27.91

Michelle Rorke

6 - Bronxville                                               10:35.57

Caroline Mullen

7 - Quince Orchard                                      10:37.61

Karen Pulliam

8 - Clarkstown                                             10:39.33

Kate Dobramsky

9 - East Meadow                                         10:39.81

Brittney Criscuolo

10 - East Meadow                                       10:45.64

Stephanie Hack

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1 - Vineland                                                 6.53

Carlos McDowell

2 - Hewlett                                                  6.56.40

Jon Amoona

3 - Half Hallow                                            6.56.90

Kevin Okollie

4 - Amityville                                               6.60.39

Omar Logan

5 - Malverne                                                6.60.89

Onix Salva

6 - S. Glen Falls                                           6.61

Andrew Wirfel

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

1 - New Rochelle                                         7.11

Karen Robinson

2 - Kellenberg                                              7.18

Shanne Henry                                             

3 - Elenor Roosevelt                                    7.20

Kapvice Williams

4 - Scarsdale                                               7.40

Jessica Retelny

5 - Canarsie                                                 7.42

Shamorna Miller

6 - Hillhouse                                                7.43

Debra Blake

 

Boys 400 Meters

1 - Dover                                                     48.47

Jason Lilly

2 - Transit                                                    48.48

Melvelle Rogers                                          

3 - Half Hallow Hills East                             49.00

Eric Seely

4 - A.P. Randolph                                        49.23

Enita Okodiko

5 - Poly Prep                                               49.38

Che Chavez

6 - Camden                                                 49.59

Jade Smith

 

Girls 400 Meters

1 - A.P. Randolph                                        55.35

Natasha Hastings

2 - Boys and Girls                                        56.65

Meisve Francis

3 - Far Rockaway                                        56.73

Jeavon Benjamin

4 - Half Hallow                                            56.75

Chinny Offor

5 - Clinton                                                   56.76

Tameka Hunter

6 - A.P. Randolph                                        57.44

Natasha Emmanuel

 

Boys Pole Vault

1 - Henrik Hudson                                       13'0"

Brian Zubradt                                              

2 - Henrik Hudson                                       13'0"

Elliott Matson

3 - Farmingdale                                            13'0"

Kevin Probst                                               

4 - Hunterdon Central                                  12'6"

Jay Emery

5 - Danbury                                                 12'6"

Alex Verhuel

6 - TIE

      North Rockland                                     12'6"

Jared Taylor                                                

      St. Anthony's                                         12'6"

Gavin Mohrman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Long Jump

1 - Mt. Vernon                                            18' 3 3/4"

Shauna Williams

2 - New Rochelle                                         17' 10 1/4"

Karen Robinson

3 - Brentwood                                             17' 6 1/2"

Yolanda Malcolm                                        

4 - Robeson                                                 17' 5 3/4"

Nzinga Alleyne

5 - Elizabeth                                                 16' 11 1/2"

April Williams

6 - Millerv Place                                          17' 4 1/4"

Sabrina Gardner

7 - Amityville                                               16' 6 1/2"

Olivia Wills

 

Girls Mile

1 - Tri-Valley                                               5:09.15

Heather Iatauro

2 - Half Hallow                                            5:13.03

Ashley Robinson

3 - Longwood                                              5:15.62

Stphanie Henderson

4 - Hunterdon Central                                  5:17.52

Casey Nelson

5 - Bay Shore                                              5:18.42

Mary Liz McCurdy

6 - Glen Rock                                              5:18.92

Kim Mineo

 

Boys Shot Put

1 - Arlington                                                53.5 1/2

Even Lasher

2 - Ramapo                                                 49.7

Mike Coleman

3 - Chritiana                                                 49.5 1/2

Kris Cooper

4 - Roosevelt                                               49.5

Mike Corso

5 - McClancy                                              49.4 1/4

Travis Clayton

6 - Nyack                                                    48.4 1/2

Ted Rene

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Long Jump

1 - Suffern                                                   20' 10 3/4"

Victor Brooks

2 - Jeffereson                                               20' 9 3/4"

Dwayne Lee

3 - Winslow                                                 20' 7 3/4"

Khaliq Price

4 - Manhasset                                              20' 2"

Troy Williams

5 - Manhasset                                              20' 2"

Tarrish Alexander

6 - Jefferson                                                 19' 10"

Darius Gray

 

Boys Mile

1 - Sayville                                                   4:16.71* Meet Record

Brian  Dalpiaz

2 - Danbury                                                 4:26.56

Andre Labou

3 - Port Jefferson                                         4:26.87

Brendan Sullivan

4 - Syosset                                                  4:27.71

Mark Alizzi

5 - Moore                                                    4:28.75

Chris Biggs

6 - FDR                                                       4:29.55

Jesse Williamson

 

Boys High Jump

1 - Manhasset                                              6'4

Garrett Spitz                                               

2 - Chaminade                                             6'4

Chris Jacques

3 - Stuyvesant                                              6'2

Clifford Emmanuel

4 - TIE

      Lenape                                                  6'2

Dan Mitchell

      Fordham Prep                                        6'2

Kemar Adlam

6 - Westbury                                               6'0

Sean Bradshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls High Jump

1 - Emma Willard                                         5'4"

Caitlyn Kjolhede

2 - Mt. Vernon                                            5'2"

Adecia Nembhard

3 - MSIT                                                     5'

Deanna Morelli

4 - Somers                                                   5'

Kristin Boniello                                           

5 - TIE

      East Meadow                                        4'10"

Monica Friedl

      Clarkston South                                     4'10"

Kristen Kalinowski

6 - John Jay                                                 4'10"

Ashley Testa                                               

 

Girls Pole Vault

1 - Hunterdon Central                                  10'6"

Kristin Strizzi

2 - Bayport                                                  10'6"

Caitlin Densing

3 - Hunterdon Central                                  10'6"

Holly Stettner

4 - St. Anthony                                            9'6"

Jenna Daly

5 - Hunterdon Central                                  9'6"

Anne Wylle

6 - Pearl River                                             9'6"

Amanda Failing

 

Boys 800 Meter

1 - Wilbur Cross                                          1:56.13

Trimarcie Ramos

2 - Coppell                                                  1:56.32

Keith Jensen

3 - St. Peters                                               1:56.72

Fred Acevedo

4 - Ward Melville "A"                                  1:57.83

Ryan DeLuca

5 - Mt. St. Michael                                      1:58.57

Barney Brown

6 - Midwood                                               1:58.74

Nate McDonald

 

 

Girls 800 Meter

1 - Boys and Girls                                        2:09.64* Meet Record / Armory Record

Stacey Ann Livingston

2 - New Rochelle                                         2:16.21

Nana Hanson-Hall

3 - Boys and Girls                                        2:16.56

Akilah Vargas

4 - A.P. Randolph                                        2:16.72

Kelly Wallace

5 - Elenor Roosevelt                                    2:18.19

Crystal Anyanwu

6 - Southern Regional                                   2:19.11

Lauren Lewis

 

Girls Triple Jump

1 - Suffern                                                   37' 11 3/4"

Taneisha Cantave

2 - Robeson                                                 36' 4"

Dionne Williams

3 - New Rochelle                                         35' 6 3/4"

Kerry Ann Robinson

4 - Mt. Lakes                                              34' 10 1/4"

Collette Debenedetto

5 - Clara Barton                                           34' 8 3/4"

Desire Sealy

6 - Mt. Vernon                                            34' 4 1/4"

Yanique Sharpe

 

Girls Shot Put

1 - New Rochelle                                         40.9 1/4

Toya Woods

2 - Notre Dame                                           39.7 3/4

Marina Liander

3 - Mt. Sinai                                                37.7 1/2

Bria Johnson                                               

4 - Nyack                                                    36.7 3/4

Nina Victorin

5 - Brentwood                                             35.5

Courtney Cabell

6 - Mt. Vernon                                            35.4 3/4

Manesa Brisbane

 

 

Boys 200 Meter

1 - Poly Prep                                               21.80

Che Chavez

2 - Dover                                                     21.83

Jason Lilly                                                   

3 - Half Hallow                                            21.97

Gna Seely

4 - A.P. Randolph                                        22.30

Enita Ukodiko                                             

5 - Half Hallow                                            22.52

Kenn Okolie

6 - Kellenberg                                              22.62 (22.52T)

Ruse Stevens

 

Girls 200 Meter

1 - Holy Trinity                                            23.85* New York State Record, Meet Record

Shana Cox

2 - A.P. Randolph                                        24.48

Natasha Hastings

3 - Boys and Girls                                        24.87

Desiree Moorer

4 - A.P. Randolph                                        25.29

Natasha Emmanuel

5 - A.P. Randolph                                        25.65

Yendy Gilchnst

6 - Cardoza                                                 25.86 (25.49T)

Candace Holness                                        

 

Boys Triple Jump

1 - Mount Vernon                                        45'8"

Jason Ramsey

2 - Amityville                                               45'5 1/2"

Nevadd Brooks

3 - Amityville                                               42'11"

David Jackson

4 - Croton                                                   42' 1 1/2"

Andrew Pellet

5 - Westbury                                               41' 10 1/2"

Eric Church

6 - Middle Country                                      41' 6 1/4"

Billy Gilmartin

 

Boys 4 x 400

1 - Jefferson                                                 3:22.58

Shimrow Eccleston, Delion Badernock, Dwayne Lee, Dixley Simms

2 - Camden                                                 3:22.72

3 - Winslow                                                 3:24.65

4 - South Shore                                           3:26.20

5 - Clinton                                                   3:26.65

6 - Wilbur Cross                                          3:27.25

 

Girls 4 x 400

1 - Roosevelt                                               3:45.62

Tiandra Ponteen, Ramona Modeste, Renee Clarke, Crystal Anyanwu

2 - A.P. Randolph                                        3:51.05

3 - Bay Shore                                              4:01.76

4 - Sacred Heart                                          4:02.81

5 - Spellman                                                4:03.65

6 - Far Rockaway                                        4:05.12

 

Boys 4 x 800

1 - Midwood                                               8:06.47

Greg Sagnan, Marius Skarbauskas, Nate McDonald, Tchedly Desire

2 - Arlington                                                8:07.29

3 - North Port  8:09.49 Frank Corrigan-2:00.80, Mike Bamberger-2:04.30, Bryan Quinn-1:58.30, Britt Costa-2:05.80
4 - South Shore                                           8:13.95

5 - Ward Melville                                         8:15.15

6 - Trenton                                                  8:21.47

 

Girls 4 x 800

1 - Boys and Girls                                        9:24.69

Keziah Fernandez, Sheanna Belmar, Akilah Vargas, Stacy Ann Livingston

2 - New Rochelle                                         9:42.43

3 - Bay Shore                                              9:45.81

4 - Southern                                                 9:48.39

5 - St. John's Villa                                        9:56.21

6 - Hunterdon Central                                  9:59.34

 

Boys 4 x 200

1 - Roosevelt                                               1:29.61

Sammy Sesay, Joshua Cotton, Joshua Allen, Kyle Postel

2 - Vineland                                                 1:31.19

3 - Clinton                                                   1:31.83

4 - Kellengberg                                            1:32.04

5 - Westbury                                               1:32.48

6 - Trenton                                                  1:33.52 (1:33.13T)

 

 

Girls 4 x 200

1 - Roosevelt                                               1:39.03

Ponteen, Williams, McKenzie, Clark

2 - Boys and Girls                                        1:41.17

3 - Clinton                                                   1:42.74  (T. Hunter 24.9)

4 - Robeson                                                 1:42.83

5 - Suffern                                                   1:45.55

6 - Southern                                                 1:50.29 (1:49.83T)

 

Sophomore Boys - 4 x 200

1 - Jefferson                                                 1:38.72

Anthony Powell, Sean Graham, Dorsett Patterson, Jean Pickering

2 - Uniondale                                               1:39.24

3 - St. John's Prep                                       1:39.25

4 - Elenor Roosevelt                                    1:39.42

5 - Xaverian                                                 1:39.80

6 - Winslow Township                                 1:40.14

 

Sophomore Girls - 4 x 200

1 - Camden                                                 1:50.80

Betty Bolden, Shawana Gray, Alea Hadden, Shakiya Balkman

2 - Boys & Girls                                          1:51.94

3 - Hewlett                                                  1:55.52

4 - Washington Irving                                   1:55.53

5 - Transit Tech                                           1:55.94

6 - Elenor Roosevelt                                    1:56.26    

 

Freshman Boys - 4 x 200

1 - Winslow Township                                 1:40.01

Darnell Vennie, Keith Tharrington, Tyler Gambone, Frank Jackson

2 - DeWitt Clinton                                       1:41.02

3 - Uniondale                                               1:43.99

4 - Edison                                                    1:46.12

5 - Roosevelt                                               1:46.61

6 - Colonie                                                  1:42.42

 

Freshman Girls - 4 x 200

1 - Winslow Township                                 1:51.28

Sable Loper, Angel Exum, Shanette McNeil, Dominique Merchant

2 - Robeson                                                 1:51.80    

3 - Uniondale                                               1:54.04

4 - Campus Magnet                                     1:56.64

5 - Suffern                                                   1:56.75

6 - Connetquot                                            1:57.34

 

Outstanding Performers

Track MVP

Dover - Jason Lilly

Holy Trinity - Shana Cox

 

Field MVP

Mt. Vernon - Jason Ramsey

Mt. Vernon - Shauna Williams

Additional Times/Marks: BOYS

55mHH under :8.84 FAT: McCollim, Cardozo 8.21, Witte, Colonie 8:80; Cerutti, St. Anthony?s 8.75; Beir, Chaminade 8.83; Dixon, Elizabeth NJ 8.23; Thomas, New rochele 8.74; Bennerman, Hillhouse 8.92; Bancroft, Lenape 8.71; Lewis, Wilbur Cross 8.12; Coltrinari, McClancy 8.50; Bazzone, Somers 8.45; Pruiett, Somers 8.46; Spence, New Rochelle 8.78; Rhodes, Trenton 8.21; Sheppard, No. Rockland 8.70; Cruz, Lasalle 8.78; Heitmann Fordham Prep 8.76; Bishop, MLK 8.57; McKenzie, MLK 8.16; Zhirotecko, VS South 8.72; Cartagena, Elizabeth 8.70; Rawlins, Hen Hud 8.61; Verkeel, Danbury 8.32; Baum, LaSalle 8.78?; Pollard, Ramapo 8.39; Pedone, Farrell 8.21; Marcus, VLB 8.27; Boone, Trenton 8.81; Palicka, Fordham 8.76;

 

55m under :7.04 FAT: Sherrer, VLD 6.81; Ottey, Kellenberg 6.79; Williams, Manhasset 6.73; Solomon, Kellenberg 6.86; Moore, Dover 6.80; Chatman, Trenton 6.96; Tingue, Ward Melville 6.94; Emenike, Fordham Prep 6.74; Seget, Malverne 7.03; Lee, Kellenberg 6.85; Bowne, Dover 6.90; Johnson, Dover 6.99; Tarver, GlenCove 7.01; Harrison, Wilbur Cross 6.88; Colon, Beach Channel 6.88; Modeste, Wingate 6.89; Young, Manhasset 6.98; Torres,, Wingate 6.90; James, Trenton 6.90; john?, Spellman 6.97; Harris, Curtis 6.94; Zamga, Colonie 7.02; Siciliano, No. Rockland 7.03; Hall, Lenape 6.93; Mazzanti, Hewlett 6.92; Hall, Canarsie 6.99; Reid, Hunterdon Cent. 6.93; Yuen, Chaminade 6.98; Fisk, St. Anthnoy?s 9.98; Giordano, St. joe Sea 7.04; Rangel, Danbury 6.87; Rolling, Uniondale 6.80; Yoon, Gr. Neck North 6.93; McConbs, Christiana 6.90;

 

200m under :24.14 FAT: Pollard, St. Anthony?s 23.90; Alleyne, Poly Prep 23.70; Davenport, Holy Cross 22.82; Wirfel, So Glens Falls 23.14; Salva, Malverne 23.31; Dehaney, Jefferson 24.03; Fuentes, Brentwood 23.58; Moore, Dover 23.00; Ban, JFK 23.80; Fisk, St. Anthony?s 23.74; Emenike, Fordham Prep 23.41; Edwards, Hen Hud 23.61; Badernock Jefferson 23.47; Hurst, King 23.15; Thompson, Woodlands 22.89; Walker, So Shore 23.85; Flucus, Fordham Prep 23.17; Rangel, Danbury 23.84; Simmojs, Elizabeth 23.28; Allen, Roosevelt 23.40; Bowen, Roosevelt 24.14; Giordano, St. joe Sea 24.11; Prithwie, Uniondale 23.30; McComb, Christiana 23.65; Morgan, Amityville 23.70; Gatling, Amityville 24.04; Mendez, Jefferson 23.47; Bradley, Christiana 23.50; Brinkley, Uniondale 23.65; echols, Jefferson 24.08; Latter Heat Winners (HT under 24.0): Daniels, Trenton 23.7; Agard, Wingate 23.7; Modeste, G. Washington 23.8; Boone, Trenton 24.0; Geffrard, poly Prep 23.2; Lemerise, Colonie 24.0; Ellis, Christiana 24.0;

 

400m under 54.24 FAT: McKenzie, So Shore 49.65; Critchlow, Adams 50.12; Malmquist,  Chaminade 50.14; Lagerenade, Nyack 50.31; Green, Mt. St. Michael 50.32; Huggin, Tilden 50.67; Dalton, Fordham Prep 50.68; McIntosh, Transit 51.37; Nation, Transit 51.40; Ban??, JFK 52.50; Flucus, Fordham Prep 54.04; Harrison, Westbury 51.71; Batista, Moore 52.48; Peters, Transit 52.78; Tarsia, Calarkstwon So 52.88; Sherref, Vineland 50.25; HEAT WINNERS under 54.24 (other times not recorded): McCoy, Winslow 52.26; Ermani, Great Neck 52.85; Van Thunen, Don Bosco 52.22; Hurst, King 52.97; Sackey, Dover 53.69; Mazzanti, Hewlitt 53.98; Guirand, Suffern 54.18; Martins, Chaminade 53.34; Simms, Jefferson 50.91;

 

800m Run  under 2:10.0: Langrenade, Nyack 1:59.14; Finnegan, Moore 1:59.90; Lee, South Shore 1:58.95; McNiff, CBA Syracuse 1:59.73; Farrell, Bayport 1:59.22; Bemty, Xavier 2:02.23; Taylor, St. Peters 1:58.83; Martin, St. Peters 1:59.04; Eccleston, Jefferson 1:59.62; Falco, Elwood/John Glenn H.S 1:59.70; Fernandez, Fordham 2:00.59; Wilson, Clinton 2:00.88; Levy, Horace Greeley H.S 2:01.49; Higgins Elwood/John Glenn H.S 2:02.02; Donaldson, Loughlin 2:03.35; Griffiths, South Shore 2;04.23; Conklin, Clarkstown South 2:06.61; Webley, Transit 1:58.96; Jorgensen, Middle Country 1:59.73; Evans, Long Beach 2:00.21; Obaseri, St. Francis 2:00.63; Kolodziej, Danbury 2:02.34; Gutierrez, North Rockland, 2:03.47; Laboy, Danbury 2:04.93; Bobby, Chaminade 2:06.74; Hull, Mt St Michael, 2:06.74; Heat winners under 2:10.0 McIntyre, Calhoun, 2:03.15; Harris, Holy Cross 2:02.12; Virgilio, Arlington 2;05.48; Ville, Robeson 2:08.63; Gyan, Technology 2:08.50; Orama, Technology 2:09.12

 

Mile Run
Webley, Transit 4:29.61; Luft, Livonia 4:32.89;  Ruiz, Jamestown 4:30.04; Harris, Holy Cross 4:33.44; Loh, Fairfield 4:38.05; Freeman, Gr Neck So 4:41.12; Horesta, Don Bosco Prep 4:41.93; Murphy, Bronxville 4:43.81; Pannone, Hunterdon 4:33.42;  Boshart, St. Anthony?s 4:33.01; Sean Sullivan, Port Jeff 4:39.89; Pannone, Hunterdon 4:33.42; HEAT WINNERS UNDER 4:50:  Battersby, Don Bosco 4:41.57; Pannone, Hunterdon 4:33.42Duch, Pearl River 4:45.27; Dixon, Collegiate 4:46.85; ??, Xavier 4:48.62; Byrnes, Gr Neck No 4:48.65; Cecere, Vineland 4:47.96

 

3200 RUN: MAJI, CONARD 9:46.63; KRIEGER, CHEROKEE 9:49.23; BURFORD, JFK BELMORE 9:53.41; LIPARI, SUFFREN 9:53.77; CASEY, BRANFORD 9:55.41; PREIS, CHAMINADE 9:57.04; REYES, N ROCKLAND 10:02.55; McCUTCHAN 9:52.08; SWEENEY, DANBURY 9:55.16; SWIFT, DONBOSCO 9:59.92; ANDRADE, McCLANCY 10:01.47; SWIATACHA, SOMERS 10:02.21; REDDEN, XAVIER 10:07.36; MIO, WAGNER 10:15.22; GERBOTH, DONBOSCO 10:17.00; KAYHILL, XAVIER 10:19.10; TIERNO, MSIT 10:20.18; O?KANE, CHAMINADE 10:24.05; COMPLETE

 

BOYS HIGH JUMP OVER 5?10: HARRIS, JEFFERSON 5?10; GORDON, ALBERTUS MAGNAS 5?10; FREEMAN, WILSON5?10; FREEMAN, WILSON 5?10; DUNN, ARLINGTON 5?10; GREY, JEFFERSON 5?10; KLAN, HUNTERDON CENTRAL 6?0; NEWMAN, STUYVESANT 5?10; RHODES, TRENTON 6?0; MADISON, MSIT 5?10; PELLET, CROTON HARMAN 5?10; ROLSTAR, CLARKSTOWN SO 5?10; BRANCHE, NEW ROCHELLE 5?10

 

BOYS POLE VAULT OVER 11?0: PETRONE, ARLINGTON 11?6; JEH, DANBURY 11?6; JOHNSON, CHRISTIANA 12?6; CONTURSI, HUNTERDON 11?0; HAYES, CHAMINADE 11?0

 

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP OVER 39?0: ROCHE, N ROCKLAND 39?4.5; MESIDOR, UNIONDALE 40?7; POWER, JEFFERSON 40?11; ONEDE, EDISON 39?4.75; JACKSON, AMITYVILLE 40?2; SELBY, CURTIS 39?8.5; GREAVES, JEFFERSON 39?11.5; LEE, AMITYVILLE 40?11.5 7TH; ANDERSON, CBA 39?5.5; BEARY, CHAMINADE 39?1.25; HENRY, CHAMINADE 40?6; ROULETTE, ST ANT?S 40?3.5;

 

BOYS LONG JUMP OVER 19?0: CHATMAN, TRENTON 19?10; ROCHE, McCLANCY 19?2.25; YUEN, CHAMINADE 19?0.75; SICILIONO, N ROCKLAND 19?2; STILLS, TRENTON 19?7.25; PALUMBO, 19?6.5; PYLAR, ROBESON 19?4.5; DeMARCO, IONA 19?2.25; HENDERICKS, MANHASSET 19?6; HELFGOTT, SUFFERN 19?3; FUENTES, BRENTWOOD 19?1

 

BOYS SHOT PUT OVER 40?0: COISALLIJ, HEN HUD 41?2.25; BALDIE, UNIONDALE 43?0.25; BRONSTEIN, HEWLETT 45?2?25; KURSAR, ST ANT?S 41?7.25; DZWONEK, McCLANCY 40?6.25; TARR, VALLEY STREAM SO 42?7; ALVIANO, HALF HALLOWS 40?4.25; DECICCO, CLARKSTOWN SO 41?7; GARBARINO, BAYPORT 40?0.75; SMITH, BAYPORT 43?6.75; FAELLO, MANHASSETT 44?3; MUNROE, FARMINGDALE 40?3.5; PHELAN, FARMINGDALE 42?2.5; NIEVES, WANTAGH 40?6.5; KIDD, SOUTHERN REG 45?1; MORROBEL, N ROCKLAND 40?7; BACCHUS, TRANSIT 40?9.75; DONATELLI, HUNTERDON 40?5.35; LEWIS, VINELAND 43?10; ALLEN, NYACK 40?1.25; DOWNING, WINSLOW 42?2.75; MILBURY, CROTON HARMON 44?8.75; FLADELL, ADAMS 40?9.25; TAYLOR, APR 40?3.75

 

Boys 4 x 200 under 1:39.00: Ward Melville 1:38.82; Wilbur Cross 1:33.63; Transit 1:35.10; Uniondale 1:33.52; Wingate 1:33.90? Winslow Twp 1:34.68; Colonie 1:39.72; Adams 1:35.00; Kellenberg B 1:35.25; Xaverian 1:37.00; Manhasset 1:36.84; South Shore 1:37.60;

 

BOYS 4 X 400 UNDER 3:40: MT ST MICH 3:27.78; VINELAND 3:27.66; ADAMS 3:30.03; TRENTON 3:31.00; CLINTON 3:33.41; CHAMINADE 3:35.34; PISCATAWAY 3:29.52; MT ST MICH B 3:34.78; COLLONIE 3:35.57; JEFFERSON 3:36.44; ROBESON 3:36.51; TECH 3:37.71; E ROOSEVELT 3:31.55

 

BOYS 4 X 800 UNDER 8:40: ST ANT?S 8:23.55; KELLENBERG 8:23.60; HUNTERDON 8:25.21; LASALLE 8:27.86; N ROCKLAND 8:31.96; LOUGHLIN 8:32.10; REGIS 8:39.97; BOYS & GIRLS 8:36.88

 

 
Additional Times/Marks: GIRLS

55mHH under 10.00 FAT: Swiatcha, Somers 9.87; Seery, Bayport-BP 9.72; Cincotta, Moore Cath. 9.97; torelli, St. Joe Sea 9.37; Williams, Robeson 9.43; DeVito, Somers 9.72; Alleyne, Robeson 9.55; Ramsey, Campus Magnet 9.10; Goodman, Jericho 9.15; Morrobel, N. Rockland 9.96; Gonzalez, Piscataway 9.47; Tegeder, Southern Reg 9.08; Jaglom, Bronxville 9.76; Pecorella, Connetquot 9.62; Brown, Hillhouse 9.28; Ponzo, Southern Reg. 9.96; Adams, HHH 9.74; Vargas, Brentwood 9.75; Adams, Southern Reg 9.1305; Kalinowski, Clarkstown So 9.85; Edwards, Hen Hud 9.95; Payne, Winslow Twp 9.32; Fleming, Winslow Twp 9.37

 

55m under :7.94 FAT: Velotti, Hewlitt 7.88; Sylvestre, Clarkstown No. 7.77; Hazel, Trinity 7.69; Seibold, Hewlitt 7.94; McGinn, Trinity 7.79; Johnson, Piscataway 7.81; Stewart, Nyack 7.84;  Burton, Piscataway 7.60; Drummond, Irving 7.88; Carroll, Kellenberg 7.87; White, No. Rockland 7.89; Williams, Irving 7.84; Piccolo, Suffern 7.46; Wilmot, Kellnbrg 7.68; Beaty, Hillhouse 7.64; Miller , Canarsie 7.54; Burrell, Roosevelt 7.87; Sambala?, Roosevelt 7.86; Brisbane, Mt. Vernon 7.72; Raymond, T. Roosevelt 7.57; McKenzie, E. Roosevelt 7.63;  King, New Rochelle 7.78; Purrier, LaGuardia 7.91; Desir, New Rochelle 7.77;                                                                    

 

200m under :27.64 FAT: Offor, Half Hollow Hills 25.69; Lyte, Clara Barton 26.79; Williams, Irving 27.18; Purrier, LaGuardia 27.47; Melvin, St. joe Sea 27.08; Beatty, Hillhouse 27.24; Burrell, Roosevelt MD 26.53; Brown, APR 27.01; McGinn, Trinity 27.35; Williams, Western 26.26; Andrews, Lincoln Yks 26.59; Cvurtis, Hillhouse 26.92; Durie, Trinity 26.33; Raymond, Roosevelt 26.92; Johnson, Lincoln Yks 27.07; Farmer, longwood 25.79; Fyffe, Far Rockaway 26.14; Ferguson, Clinton 26.21; Crusoe, Spellman 26.59; Flay, Clara Barton 27.16; Church, Amityville 26.26; Pemberton, Clinton 26.60; ??, Canarsie 26.87; Clarke, Bergtraum 25.83; Smith, Wilbur Cross 27.17; Field, Robeson 27.62; Bonner, Camden 26.56; Gregory, Canarsie 27.39; Ealy, Mary Louis 27.64; HEAT WINNERS UNDER 27.64 fat: foster, Spellman 26.83; Failler, Piscataway 27.62; Martin, Mt. Vernon 27.06; McKenzie, Bergtraum 27.61; Carlin, St. Joe Sea 26.52; Cunningham, Freeport 26.55;

 
400M UNDER: 65.0 FAT: DOYLEY, ROBESEN 58.27; FERNANDEZ, BOYS & GIRLS 58.56; HOLNESS, CARDOZO 59.85; FLETCHER, SPELLMAN 58.71; WILLIAMS, WESTERN H.S 59.82; BLACKWOOD, UNIONDALE H.S 60.60; ESTRIPLET, SUFFREN 60.78; BROWNE, ROBERSON 60.88; Brown, APR 58.25; Gantt, Winslow Twp 59.50; Castro, Bayshore 62.48; Singh, Sussex Tech 64.36; Pecorella, Connetqout 60.54; Geller, Trinity 62.10; Ewing, Bay Shore 63.24; Leong, Jericho 63.42; gribbin, Connetqout 63.62; 2nd in 7th heat: 63.36; ??; Corbin, JFK Bellmore 61.19;  Science 63.49;  HEAT WINNERS: Walker, Camden 60.32; Penn, Hillhouse 61.71; Carlin, St. Joe Sea 60.48; A. Chinn, Roosevelt 60.84; Martin, Mt. Vernon 62.49; Payne, Winslow Twp 63.38; Long, Uniondale 64.72; Sawyer, Uniondale 64.91; Harte, Freeport 63.39; Kranz, JFK Bellmore 63.95;

 

800m under 2:30.00: Staton, Bay Shore 2:19.33; Mortel, APR 2:19.38; Amilca, Transit 2:22.42; Heiser, Bayport BP 2:22.46; Chambers, Loughlin 2:29.53; Andrews, Lincoln Yonkers 2:20.87; Olivieri, Notre Dame 2:22.79; Williams, Loughlin 2:24.89; Roche, Cold Spring harbor 2:25.43; miller, Hewlett 2:26.09; Demchko, Pearl River 2:22.79; Penn, Hillhouse 2:22.93; Wade, Townsend Harris 2:24.31; Colmen, Brentwood 2:29.28; Dzenius, Kellenberg 2:27.32;

 
Mile Run under 5:45.0:

McKenna, Suffern 5:44.78; KIEFFER, WEST ISLIP 5:19.57; Hoffman, Bay Shore 5:19.69; Briggs, John Jay EF 5:20.00; Sappleton, APR 5:22.86; Gango, Long Beach 5:25.03; McKay, Pearl River 5:28.59; Patoin, glen Rock 5:37.81; ??, APR 5:44.17Whiteley, Arlington 5:44.44; Farley, poly Prep 5:23.41; Franklin, Wilbur Cross 5:26.03; Branker, Island Trees 5:28.36; Malpigli, Bay Shore 5:31.59; Vangvorochoti, Gr Neck So 5:32.11; Fil, Arlington 5:32.99; Wardenski, So. Regional 5:30.12; Lynch, West Islip 5:36.84; Stewart, moore 5:40.08; Miller, Newark Science 5:42.88;

 

3000m Run

1
	

Elizabeth Maloy
	

Holy Names
	

9:59.84 Meet Record #1NYS

2
	

Catha Mullen
	

Bronxville
	

10:16.04

3
	

Jean Coleman
	

Wantagh
	

10:19.87

4
	

Laura Cummings
	
Bay Shore
	

10:22.74

5
	

Michelle Rorke
	

Bronxville
	

10:27.91

6
	

Caroline Mullen
	

Bronxville
	

10:35.57

Also: Pulliam, Quince Orch 10:37.61; Dobransky, Clarckstown So 10:39.33; Criscuolo, East Meadow 10:39.81; Hack, East Meadow 10:45.64; Gregory, Hackley 10:51.95; Henry, Glen Rock 10:52.20; Reynolds, Stuyvesant 10:52.65; Demchko, Pearl River 11:06.83; Edwards, St. Francis 11:07.66; Dunne, Ursuline 11;27.61; Kemick, Arlington 10:54.38; Gaines, earl River 10:56.53; Cunningham, Branford 10:57.05; Yamato, Harrison 10:58.26; Fasulo, Hunterdon Cent. 10:59.07; Schaeffer, Southern Regional 11:05.90; Krivae, Townsend Harris 11:09.15; Flynn, East Meadow 11;09.67;  Realmuto, Cardozo 11:10.69; Shohoppmann, Island Trees 11:22.64; Viola, Connetquot 11:24.43; Bleier, John Jay EF 11:28.42; Blackburn, Loughlin 11:40.71; Conwell, St. Joe Sea 11:40.77; Gould, JFK Bellmore 11:46.63; Epshteyn, Brroklyn Tech 11:50.24;

 

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP OVER 31?0: HARRIS, CHRISTIANA 33?7.5; BOWMAN, APR 32?.5; HINDS, CLARA BARTON 33?5.25; POLLARD, CLARA BARTON 32?9.5; LITOMBE, SUFFREN 31?7; KONOVALOVA, NORTH ROCKLAND 31?6.75; JORDAN, MARY LOUIS 33?5.75; LAWSON, SACRED HEART 33?1; BROWN, APR 32?0; SEERY, BAYPORT 32?2; CRAWFORD, ST FRANCIS 31?6; BELLINS, BRENTWOOD 33?1; FRANCIS, TECHNOLOGY 31?6; CUMBERHATCH, PISSCATAWAY 31?.5; JOHNSON, BRENTWOOD 32?9.5; ADAMS, HALF HALLLOWS 32?1; SMITH, CLARA BARTON 31?3.5

 

GIRLS POLE VAULT OVER 7?6: MORAN, CLARKSTOWN 8?0; SPIVAK, FDR 7?6; SLARMACK, JOHN JAY 7?6; SAWCLAK, SOUTHERN 8?6; SLEHNER, HUNTERDON 7?6; KOSHY, NEW ROCHELLE 9?0

 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP: SWIATOCHA, SOMERS 4?10

 

GIRLS LONG JUMP OVER 15?0: WILLS, AMITYVILLE 16?6.5 7TH; HAZEL, HOLY TRINITY 16?1.25; JANAIRO, TOTTENVILLE 15?11; BONLIELLO, SOMERS 15?4; FREEMAN, LONG WOOD 15?1; NEWSOM, NEW ROCHELLE 16?0; McKENZIE, ROOSEVELT 16?3.5; ADAMS, SOUTHERN REG 15?7.5; HARRIS, CHRISTIANA 15?11.5

 
GIRLS SHOT PUT OVER 30?0: ROBINSON, ARLINGTON 35?4; UZOMA, CLINTON 35?3; VASBINDER, SOUTHERN REG 30?1.75; TESORIERO, SYOSSET 31?10; TESORIERO, SYOSSET 31?8.25; HAYES, LOUGHLIN 30?3.25; FOFANA, APR 31?6.25; STATON, BAYSHORE 30?9.75; LODATO, LOUGHLIN 30?2.75; CROWTHER, PISCATAWAY 30?6.75; PRATT-DAVIE, PISCATAWAY 33?4.75; HUDSON, FREEPORT 30?0; EDER, 32?1.5; FANNING, LONGWOOD 32?10.5; MAIORINO, LONGWOOD 30?4.75; REYES, ST JOE?S 31?4.75; MARSEILLE, N ROCKLAND 30?3.5; DUFFY, N ROCKLAND 31?8.5; BOLTON, CLINTON 31?3.75; AUSTIN, NEW ROCHELLE 30?10; WINN, NEW ROCHELLE 30?7

 

Girls 4 x 200 under 2:00.00: Kellenberg 1:50.39; St. John Villa 1:54.58; Treep? 1:49.91; Robeson 1:50.01; Piscataway 1:50.52; Half Hollow Hills 1:57.92

 

 

GIRLS 4 X 400 UNDER 4:25: LOUGHLIN 4:05.68; CLARA BARTON 4:08.30; UNIONDALE 4:11.36; ST JOHN VILLA 4:16.60; CLINTON 4:16.89; BERGTRAUM 4:11.36; TILDEN 4:22.22; JOHN JAY 4:14.62

 

Girls 4 x 800 under 10:20.00: Roosevelt 10:06.31; Clarkstown So 10:13.92; Quince Orchard 10:15.8


Return to Top

Email | About