MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Yale Track Classic
Yale Track Classic History
Hosted By: Yale
New Haven, Connecticut
2004-01-17

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 04:17 AM
               2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004                
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orville Bernard              Staples                  36.49   1 
  2 Scott Giordano               Notre Dame (WH)          36.50   1 
  3 Kyle Mushaweh                Cheshire                 37.37   9 
  4 Jose Rodriquez               Wilbur Cross             38.37   9 
  5 Jason Ellis                  Amity Regional           38.43   2 
  6 Kevin Hightower              Wilby                    38.51   2 
  7 Chris Simonds                Hamden                   38.52   2 
  8 Rob Cortes                   East Haven               38.70   1 
  9 Patrick Kerr                 Staples                  38.77   3 
 10 Joe Pannone                  East Haven               38.81   2 
 11 Mike Riddick                 Wilby                    38.98   4 
 12 Max Natale                   Amity Regional           39.01   5 
 13 Alex Rothberg                Amity Regional           39.04   5 
 14 Rob Stewart                  Staples                  39.05   3 
 15 Sebastien Mansson            Masuk                    39.21   4 
 16 Bryan Wrapp                  Staples                  39.26   6 
 17 Frank Calabrese              Masuk                    39.50   3 
 18 Devin Paige                  Notre Dame (WH)          39.67   5 
 19 Cleo Hanbiles                Fairfield Prep           39.81   3 
 20 Bryan Stallings              Wilby                    39.82   7 
 21 Ryan Bohling                 Staples                  40.08   6 
 22 Lyndon Pitter                Hamden                   40.13   1 
 23 Mike Termini                 Haddam K                 40.67   9 
 24 Alec Goiggi                  Ledyard                  40.69   7 
 25 Jesse Dixon                  Notre Dame (WH)          40.71   6 
 26 Chad Schneider               Masuk                    41.24   6 
 27 Alex Corkum                  Haddam K                 41.88   8 
 28 Dan Barnaby                  Fairfield Prep           42.06   4 
 29 Tyler Massie                 Ledyard                  42.30   8 
 30 Pat Brand                    Fairfield Prep           43.16   4 
 31 Chris Anselmo                Haddam K                 44.08   9 
 32 Sean Gavaghan                Masuk                    44.39   5 
 33 Terrance Anderson            Hyde Leadership          44.42   8 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.62  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                1:34.87   1 
  2 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              1:36.48   1 
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:36.83   1 
  4 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            1:37.30   1 
  5 Staples HS  'A'                                     1:37.50   2 
  6 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                1:38.03   3 
  7 Hamden High  'A'                                    1:38.62   2 
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:39.23   3 
  9 Trumbull  'A'                                       1:39.28   4 
 10 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   1:39.83   5 
 11 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:40.21   6 
 12 Pine Bush  'A'                                      1:40.31   2 
 13 Wilby  'A'                                          1:40.39   3 
 14 Cheshire  'A'                                       1:40.55   5 
 15 Colonie High  'A'                                   1:40.61   2 
 16 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:41.08   4 
 17 Ledyard  'A'                                        1:41.33   4 
 18 Northport  'A'                                      1:41.42   5 
 19 Syosset  'A'                                        1:41.95   5 
 20 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 1:42.80   4 
 21 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:45.63   6 
 22 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                          1:46.02   3 
 23 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:46.32   6 
 24 Masuk  'A'                                          1:48.12   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:34.13  2002        , Hamden H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallkill  'A'                                       1:36.50   1 
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:37.20   1 
  3 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:37.69   1 
  4 LaSalle Institute  'A'                              1:37.96   2 
  5 Amityville HS  'A'                                  1:38.02   1 
  6 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             1:38.69   3 
  7 Manhasset  'A'                                      1:38.87   2 
  8 Somers High School  'A'                             1:40.61   2 
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 1:41.96   2 
 10 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               1:42.30   3 
 11 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:42.33   5 
 12 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        1:42.63   4 
 13 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  1:42.66   5 
 14 Clarke  'A'                                         1:43.24   3 
 15 Poolesville High  'A'                               1:43.43   4 
 16 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:43.90   4 
 17 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            1:44.33   3 
 18 Harrison High School  'A'                           1:46.54   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        , Don Bosco Prep, NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie High  'A'                                   3:43.99   1 
  2 Northport  'A'                                      3:47.40   1 
  3 Staples HS  'A'                                     3:48.25   1 
  4 Pine Bush  'A'                                      3:49.41   1 
  5 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:49.80   2 
  6 Wilton High  'A'                                    3:50.08   2 
  7 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   3:53.13   2 
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:56.51   2 
  9 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:01.22   2 
 10 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:03.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.13  1992        , Nazareth H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:29.29  
  2 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                3:31.73  
  3 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:32.22  
  4 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                3:44.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        , New Rochelle H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             3:35.88   1 
  2 Somers High School  'A'                             3:44.09   1 
  3 Manhasset  'A'                                      3:45.53   1 
  4 Middletown High  'A'                                3:47.46   1 
  5 Clarke  'A'                                         3:48.95   1 
  6 Poolesville High  'A'                               3:52.13   2 
  7 Greenwich Central  'A'                              3:54.36   2 
  8 Edgemont  'A'                                       3:57.16   2 
  9 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:13.19   2 
 10 Tri Valley  'A'                                     4:22.26   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        , Cardinal Spellman  NY                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallkill  'A'                                       3:33.24   1 
  2 LaSalle Institute  'A'                              3:34.49   1 
  3 Amityville HS  'A'                                  3:41.06   1 
  4 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  3:45.08   2 
  5 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 3:46.80   2 
  6 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   3:47.63   1 
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            3:59.37   2 
  8 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:15.43   2 
  9 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        4:24.50   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.64  1985        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   3:34.50   1 
  2 Staples HS  'A'                                     3:34.58   1 
  3 Hamden High  'A'                                    3:39.56   1 
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                       3:43.21   2 
  5 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              3:43.54   2 
  6 Masuk  'A'                                          3:45.39   1 
  7 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 3:49.76   3 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:54.57   2 
  9 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:54.99   3 
 10 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                          4:17.26   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.09  1992        , A.I. Prince Tech, CT                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard  'A'                                        3:35.99   1 
  2 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                3:36.25   1 
  3 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:46.44   2 
  4 Darien  'A'                                         3:50.51   2 
  5 A.I. Prince  'A'                                    3:53.08   1 
  6 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            3:56.22   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:08.65  1986        , Christian Bros. Acad. NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   8:16.20  
  2 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                8:20.28  
  3 Guilderland  'A'                                    8:33.98  
  4 Pine Bush  'A'                                      8:34.56  
  5 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:36.78  
  6 Shaker  'A'                                         8:39.89  
  7 Northport  'A'                                      8:44.59  
  8 Syosset  'A'                                        8:48.58  
  9 Carmel  'A'                                         8:56.50  
 10 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                8:57.18  
 11 Mohonasen HS  'A'                                   8:59.95  
 12 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   9:02.16  
 13 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              9:06.59  
 14 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:08.07  
 15 Danbury HS  'A'                                     9:18.46  
 16 Staples HS  'A'                                     9:18.54  
 17 Weston HS  'A'                                      9:25.27  
 18 Long Beach  'A'                                     9:25.54  
 19 Hopkins School  'A'                                 9:28.06  
 20 Ledyard  'A'                                        9:50.37  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:18.88  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              8:29.74  
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                       8:29.87  
  3 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 8:31.38  
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      8:36.33  
  5 Ledyard  'A'                                        8:36.68  
  6 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            8:44.08  
  7 Staples HS  'A'                                     8:52.91  
  8 Darien  'A'                                         8:59.91  
  9 Trumbull  'A'                                       9:09.11  
 10 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                          9:31.84  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.16  1990        , Chaminade H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaSalle Institute  'A'                              8:37.31  
  2 Somers High School  'A'                             8:43.79  
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       8:56.08  
  4 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               9:02.55  
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                      9:02.90  
  6 Wallkill  'A'                                       9:03.60  
  7 Nanuet  'A'                                         9:03.84  
  8 Poolesville High  'A'                               9:11.01  
  9 Clarke  'A'                                         9:14.08  
 10 Greenwich Central  'A'                              9:14.98  
 11 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            9:20.50  
 12 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             9:27.35  
 13 Harrison High School  'A'                           9:33.24  
 14 Tri Valley  'A'                                     9:40.60  
 15 Manhasset  'A'                                      9:55.61  
 16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                       10:32.47  
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        , Bishop Hendricken, RI                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie High  'A'                                  10:58.40  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             11:01.68  
  3 Shaker  'A'                                        11:02.42  
  4 Guilderland  'A'                                   11:10.80  
  5 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                  11:10.94  
  6 Pine Bush  'A'                                     11:26.20  
  7 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              11:32.94  
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                     12:40.05  
  9 Long Beach  'A'                                    12:43.76  
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                                DNF  
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:52.71  1988        , Amity Reg. H.S., CT                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staples HS  'A'                                    10:59.81  
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                     11:16.77  
  3 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                           11:19.93  
  4 Cheshire  'A'                                      11:20.34  
  5 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                11:26.01  
  6 Greenwich  'A'                                     11:28.09  
  7 East Haven  'A'                                    11:30.19  
  8 Middletown High  'A'                               11:45.21  
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:42.79  1986        , Wantagh H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                11:08.10  
  2 Somers High School  'A'                            11:10.84  
  3 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                  11:20.54  
  4 Hopkins School  'A'                                11:31.91  
  5 Scotia Glenville  'A'                              11:32.63  
  6 Greenwich Central  'A'                             11:33.96  
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                          11:41.03  
  8 Collegiate  'A'                                    11:45.18  
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           11:46.12  
 10 Clarke  'A'                                        11:54.84  
 11 LaSalle Institute  'A'                             11:57.41  
 12 Edgemont  'A'                                      11:58.21  
 13 Poolesville High  'A'                              11:58.79  
 14 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                            12:24.81  
 15 Tri Valley  'A'                                    12:26.23  
 16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                       13:07.25  
 17 Nanuet  'A'                                        13:08.22  
 -- Great Valley  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:19.00  1991        , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                  10:36.26  
  2 Northport  'A'                                     10:38.09  
  3 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                         10:41.19  
  4 Danbury HS  'A'                                    10:44.04  
  5 Southampton  'A'                                   10:46.28  
  6 Ledyard  'A'                                       10:50.25  
  7 Griswold  'A'                                      10:50.48  
  8 Tappan Zee  'A'                                    10:52.45  
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  10:56.31  
 10 Westerly  'A'                                      10:56.35  
 11 Syosset  'A'                                       11:01.50  
 12 Chittenango High  'A'                              11:05.57  
 13 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                               11:06.69  
 14 Amity Regional HS  'A'                             11:07.76  
 15 Saint Anthony's  'A'                               11:13.01  
 16 Bishop Hendricken HS  'A'                          11:26.10  

Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2004 06:16 AM
               2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004                
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin Manson                Bloomfield                6.50  
  2 Felipe Reyes                 Christian                 6.57  
  3 Willie Harriott              Hyde Leadership           6.57  
  4 Dahna Deleston               East Catholic             6.58  
  5 Jermain Artwell              Uniondale                 6.63  
  6 Michael Prate                Elwood-John Glen          6.63  
  7 Scott Giordano               Notre Dame (WH)           6.67  
 -- Kory Sheets                  Bloomfield                  DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Martin Manson                Bloomfield                6.58Q  4 
  2 Felipe Reyes                 Christian                 6.60Q  2 
  3 Dahna Deleston               East Catholic             6.62Q  1 
  4 Kory Sheets                  Bloomfield                6.62Q  3 
  5 Jermain Artwell              Uniondale                 6.63q  1 
  6 Michael Prate                Elwood-John Glen          6.65q  3 
  7 Willie Harriott              Hyde Leadership           6.66q  2 
  8 Scott Giordano               Notre Dame (WH)           6.68q  4 
  9 Ian Morgan                   Amityville HS             6.72   2 
 10 Collin Sheppard              Amity Regional            6.73   3 
 11 Lloyd Brown                  Bloomfield                6.74   1 
 12 Jon Stakley                  Ledyard                   6.76   3 
 13 Michael Roche                FDR-Hyde Park             6.78   1 
 14 Conrad Wynter                Uniondale                 6.82   1 
 15 David Holliday               Bishop Hendricko          6.83   4 
 16 Ryan Laperle                 Woodstock Acad.           6.83   2 
 17 Lyndon Pitter                Hamden                    6.84   4 
 18 Bryan Wrapp                  Staples                   6.84   3 
 19 Robert Huff                  Shaker                    6.86   4 
 20 Lloyd Brown                  Westbury                  6.86   4 
 21 Antonio Harrison             Danbury                   6.86   3 
 22 Michael Wright               Uniondale                 6.88   1 
 23 Matt Peluso                  Bishop Hendricko          6.91   4 
 24 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera       Woodstock Acad.           6.93   4 
 25 Andrew Korson                Niskayuna                 6.93   1 
 26 Steven Faucetta              St. Anthony's             6.94   2 
 27 Kevin Winters                Somers                    6.95   2 
 28 Thomas Noonan                St. Anthony's             6.97   1 
 29 Cameron Miller               Westbury                  7.03   3 
 30 Justin Schievelbein          Wallkill                  7.07   2 
 31 Jamel King                   LaSalle Inst.             7.09   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kory Sheets                  Bloomfield                6.63q  3 
  2 Felipe Reyes                 Christian                 6.68q 11 
  3 Martin Manson                Bloomfield                6.69q 13 
  4 Dahna Deleston               East Catholic             6.70q  7 
  5 Michael Roche                FDR-Hyde Park             6.73q  5 
  6 Scott Giordano               Notre Dame (WH)           6.73q  6 
  7 Willie Harriott              Hyde Leadership           6.74q 13 
  8 Collin Sheppard              Amity Regional            6.75q 10 
  9 Michael Prate                Elwood-John Glen          6.75q  8 
 10 Ian Morgan                   Amityville HS             6.79q  2 
 11 Lyndon Pitter                Hamden                    6.79q 13 
 12 Lloyd Brown                  Bloomfield                6.83q 11 
 13 Jermain Artwell              Uniondale                 6.84q  9 
 14 Lloyd Brown                  Westbury                  6.86q  6 
 15 Jason Ellis                  Amity Regional            6.86q  5 
 16 Antonio Harrison             Danbury                   6.87q  1 
 17 Jon Stakley                  Ledyard                   6.87q  4 
 18 Kevin Winters                Somers                    6.87q  5 
 19 David Holliday               Bishop Hendricko          6.88q  9 
 20 Conrad Wynter                Uniondale                 6.90q 10 
 21 Michael Wright               Uniondale                 6.92q  6 
 22 Robert Huff                  Shaker                    6.94q  2 
 23 Ryan Laperle                 Woodstock Acad.           6.95q  8 
 24 Bryan Wrapp                  Staples                   6.96q  1 
 25 Cameron Miller               Westbury                  6.97q  1 
 26 Steven Faucetta              St. Anthony's             6.97q  5 
 27 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera       Woodstock Acad.           6.98q  5 
 28 Thomas Noonan                St. Anthony's             6.98q  7 
 29 Andrew Korson                Niskayuna                 6.98q 10 
 30 Matt Peluso                  Bishop Hendricko          7.00q  4 
 31 Justin Schievelbein          Wallkill                  7.00q 12 
 32 Jamel King                   LaSalle Inst.             7.00q 10 
 33 Rokim Robinson               Roosevelt                 7.00  14 
 34 Larry Bellamy                Career                    7.01  12 
 35 Chris Williams               Shenendehowa              7.02   4 
 36 Alex Le                      Walter Johnson            7.02  11 
 36 Tim Thomas                   Hyde Leadership           7.02   2 
 38 Vertis Cross                 Shaker                    7.04  11 
 39 Tim Allen                    East Lyme                 7.04   7 
 40 Miles Daniels                East Lyme                 7.04  10 
 41 Jermaine Ryals               Bloomfield                7.06  11 
 42 Min-Shi Hsiao                William H. Hall           7.08   9 
 43 Jim Windrow                  Killingly                 7.09  12 
 44 Adam Devermann               Weston HS                 7.10   8 
 44 Joe Smith                    Roosevelt                 7.10  14 
 46 Todd Esson                   William H. Hall           7.11   7 
 47 Delton Warrick               Amityville HS             7.11  12 
 48 Matt Buttimer                Shenendehowa              7.11   4 
 48 Chris Rhodes                 East Lyme                 7.11   3 
 50 Adam Binkowski               Amity Regional            7.12   4 
 51 Cory Benton                  Southampton               7.13   3 
 52 Sean Cain                    Fairfield Prep            7.13   6 
 53 Tommy Guitard                Middletown                7.13   1 
 53 Chris Perrone                Massapequa                7.13   9 
 55 Matt Mehlhouse               Stratford                 7.15   6 
 56 Greg Hassel                  Harrison                  7.16   7 
 57 Andrew Pilato                St. Anthony's             7.18   5 
 58 Nicholas Anderson            New Milford               7.20   9 
 59 Bobby Nelson                 Massapequa                7.20  13 
 60 Trevor Pedrick               Wallkill                  7.20   1 
 61 Mike Tamel                   Scotia Glenville          7.20   4 
 62 Jose Rodriquez               Wilbur Cross              7.22  13 
 63 Frank Calabrese              Masuk                     7.23   3 
 64 Ron Menard                   Killingly                 7.23  13 
 65 Cjiantai Williams            Colonie                   7.23  12 
 66 John Reilly                  Niskayuna                 7.24   3 
 67 Carlos Johnson               Ledyard                   7.24   8 
 68 Chris Pagnotti               Guilderland               7.25   7 
 69 Denua Allen                  Amityville HS             7.25  10 
 70 Sebastien Mansson            Masuk                     7.26   8 
 71 Jerome Sims                  Career                    7.26   2 
 72 Chris Sherlock               East Lyme                 7.27   6 
 73 Ethan Palmer                 New Milford               7.27  12 
 74 Rob Scrudato                 Clarke                    7.28   6 
 75 Ed Ramanzo                   Colonie                   7.28   2 
 76 Cordney Ervin                Bristol Central           7.29   7 
 76 Julian Stakley               Ledyard                   7.29   9 
 78 Jacob Jarvis                 Guilderland               7.30  10 
 79 Max Natale                   Amity Regional            7.31   7 
 80 Philip Keese                 Westbury                  7.33  11 
 81 Steven Franeess              St. Anthony's             7.34   3 
 82 Chris Gunneson               Notre Dame (WH)           7.34   1 
 83 John Posillico               Shaker                    7.34   2 
 84 Sean Cusak                   Niskayuna                 7.36  13 
 85 Tim Hannigan                 Bethlehem                 7.37  11 
 86 Chris Honeywell              Bethlehem                 7.38  12 
 87 Mike Wagner                  Somers                    7.39   8 
 88 Kevin Lee                    Shaker                    7.42   1 
 89 Dustin Slingerland           Scotia Glenville          7.43   5 
 90 Blake Branchcomb             Roosevelt                 7.43  14 
 91 Mike Harris                  Westerly                  7.44   9 
 92 Nic Toth                     Shaker                    7.44   5 
 92 Bob Gibson                   Shaker                    7.44  13 
 94 Jon Gonyer                   Killingly                 7.45   2 
 95 Tyler Williams               Somers                    7.47   1 
 96 Aaron Brown                  Thomas McKean             7.54   4 
 97 Colin Frederickson           Colonie                   7.63   3 
 98 Derek Mallia                 Scotia Glenville          7.64  11 
 99 Alex Serienoff               LaSalle Inst.             7.75   8 
100 Brandon Hall-Brown           Thomas McKean             7.82   6 
101 John Salov                   Harrison                  7.82   2 
102 Mike Gleason                 Northport                 7.85   9 
103 Andy Ricigliano              Poolesville               7.88   8 
104 Dan Rosa                     Bristol Central           7.94   4 
105 Dominque Jones               Westerly                  8.01  10 
 -- Jonathan Kitt                Northwest Cath              DQ  12 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orville Bernard              Staples                  36.49   1 
  2 Scott Giordano               Notre Dame (WH)          36.50   1 
  3 Kyle Mushaweh                Cheshire                 37.37   9 
  4 Jose Rodriquez               Wilbur Cross             38.37   9 
  5 Jason Ellis                  Amity Regional           38.43   2 
  6 Kevin Hightower              Wilby                    38.51   2 
  7 Chris Simonds                Hamden                   38.52   2 
  8 Rob Coates                   East Haven               38.70   1 
  9 Patrick Kerr                 Staples                  38.77   3 
 10 Joe Pannone                  East Haven               38.81   2 
 11 Mike Riddick                 Wilby                    38.98   4 
 12 Max Natale                   Amity Regional           39.01   5 
 13 Alex Rothberg                Amity Regional           39.04   5 
 14 Rob Stewart                  Staples                  39.05   3 
 15 Sebastien Mansson            Masuk                    39.21   4 
 16 Bryan Wrapp                  Staples                  39.26   6 
 17 Frank Calabrese              Masuk                    39.50   3 
 18 Devin Paige                  Notre Dame (WH)          39.67   5 
 19 Cleo Hanbiles                Fairfield Prep           39.81   3 
 20 Bryan Stallings              Wilby                    39.82   7 
 21 Ryan Bohling                 Staples                  40.08   6 
 22 Lyndon Pitter                Hamden                   40.13   1 
 23 Mike Termini                 Haddam K                 40.67   9 
 24 Alec Goiggi                  Ledyard                  40.69   7 
 25 Jesse Dixon                  Notre Dame (WH)          40.71   6 
 26 Chad Schneider               Masuk                    41.24   6 
 27 Alex Corkum                  Haddam K                 41.88   8 
 28 Dan Barnaby                  Fairfield Prep           42.06   4 
 29 Tyler Massie                 Ledyard                  42.30   8 
 30 Pat Brand                    Fairfield Prep           43.16   4 
 31 Chris Anselmo                Haddam K                 44.08   9 
 32 Sean Gavaghan                Masuk                    44.39   5 
 33 Terrance Anderson            Hyde Leadership          44.42   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.31  1995        David Byrd, Christian Bros. Acad, NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Stakley                  Ledyard                  51.43   2 
  2 Rob McRae                    Shenendehowa             51.51   2 
  3 Robert Charette              Chittenango              51.52   1 
  4 Scott Facey                  Uniondale                51.71   1 
  5 James Lourenco               Bishop Hendricko         51.83   1 
  6 Troy Rochester               Danbury                  51.90   2 
  7 Matthew LaCasse              WaynFiere                52.32   4 
  8 Dan Ensel                    Shenendehowa             52.54   4 
  9 Ian Morgan                   Amityville HS            52.61   3 
 10 Tim Allen                    East Lyme                52.98   7 
 11 Drew Harrison                Westbury                 53.12   1 
 12 Rokim Robinson               Roosevelt                53.18   2 
 13 Jeff Campito                 Shenendehowa             53.46   5 
 14 Kidane Feshazion             Amity Regional           53.53   6 
 15 Aleksey Bakharev             Niskayuna                53.60   8 
 16 John Rosemond                Bloomfield               53.73   7 
 17 Darryl Viscusi               Burnt Hills              53.77   4 
 18 Kevin Hightower              Wilby                    53.84   7 
 19 Mike Bonesteel               LaSalle Inst.            54.01   3 
 20 James Nixon                  Hyde Leadership          54.11   7 
 21 Shaun Kippins                Shaker                   54.43   3 
 22 Josh Fox                     Amity Regional           54.44   7 
 23 Ryan Jackson                 Northport                54.50   5 
 24 Remi Ray                     Staples                  54.53   5 
 25 Rob Stewart                  Staples                  54.53   4 
 26 Richard Hill                 St. Anthony's            54.76   6 
 27 Eddie Daniels                Hyde Leadership          54.78  14 
 28 Matt Ensel                   Shenendehowa             54.80  13 
 29 Nicholas Galella             Wilton                   54.90   9 
 30 John Dross                   LaSalle Inst.            54.99   5 
 31 Matt Milan                   Westerly                 55.19   9 
 32 Miles Daniels                East Lyme                55.23   5 
 33 Alex Rothberg                Amity Regional           55.35   9 
 34 Jeremy Giese                 William H. Hall          55.38   9 
 35 Andrew Lawrence              Staples                  55.61   3 
 36 Stefan Wirth                 Thomas McKean            55.62  11 
 37 Dan Laube                    Chittenango              55.64  14 
 38 Adam Devermann               Weston HS                55.67  12 
 39 Brandon Escort               Westbury                 55.69   8 
 40 Mike Riddick                 Wilby                    55.71  12 
 41 Sebastien Mansson            Masuk                    55.81   8 
 42 Alex Kobes                   Burnt Hills              55.84   8 
 43 Frank Calabrese              Masuk                    56.09   6 
 44 Andrew Macaluso              Somers                   56.11  19 
 45 A.J. Loreto                  Harrison                 56.21  18 
 46 Scott Matheson               Shaker                   56.21   6 
 47 John Reilly                  Niskayuna                56.29   8 
 48 Shergeel Akhtar              Middletown               56.36  12 
 49 Clement Gyan                 Roosevelt                56.48  10 
 50 Glen Mourning                Danbury                  56.52  14 
 51 Kevin Boroda                 Massapequa               56.52   6 
 52 Patt Edecomb                 Ledyard                  56.55  12 
 53 Colin Laffan                 Middletown               56.72   8 
 54 Nate Graber                  Mohonasen                56.73   9 
 55 Jerome Wise                  Middletown               56.85  14 
 56 Antonio Okumara              Harrison                 56.87  11 
 57 John Vegliante               Somers                   56.89  18 
 58 Alex Bean                    Somers                   56.94  19 
 59 Brian Magas                  Massapequa               56.95  17 
 60 Kelo Hogan                   Colonie                  56.95   5 
 61 John LaGrece                 Northport                57.11  19 
 62 Cjiantai Williams            Colonie                  57.14  13 
 63 Nicholas Anderson            New Milford              57.17  10 
 64 Dami Kolawole                Colonie                  57.24  17 
 64 Chris Perrone                Massapequa               57.24  17 
 66 Brendan Aykroyd              Bayport Blue Pt.         57.24  17 
 67 Jeff Scalia                  Bristol Central          57.29  11 
 68 Mike Messina                 Somers                   57.33  19 
 68 Scott Tabone                 St. Anthony's            57.33  14 
 70 Brandon Hall-Brown           Thomas McKean            57.34  19 
 71 Dan Felitte                  Bethlehem                57.35  10 
 72 Devin Walker                 Colonie                  57.36  16 
 73 Josh Mitchell                Colonie                  57.37  15 
 74 Rossi Patterson              Notre Dame (WH)          57.46  12 
 75 Bob Gibson                   Shaker                   57.55  10 
 76 Justin Adler                 New Milford              57.73  16 
 77 Scott Harmon                 Killingly                57.82  13 
 78 Fedja Hodzie                 Branford                 57.83  21 
 79 Andy Beatman                 Middletown               57.86  16 
 80 Keith Romero                 Colonie                  57.91  15 
 81 Phil Manez                   Nanuet                   57.93  10 
 82 Darren Brooks                Amityville HS            58.02  11 
 83 Adam Sosa                    Bloomfield               58.25  16 
 84 James Coan                   Walter Johnson           58.30  11 
 85 Matt McGinley                Bayport Blue Pt.         58.42   6 
 86 Rob Scrudato                 Clarke                   58.43  11 
 87 Cory Berart Little           Tappan Zee               58.45  14 
 88 Andrew Birkowski             Northport                58.49  18 
 89 Steve Allen                  Bethlehem                58.52  13 
 90 Will Cox                     Westerly                 58.53  15 
 91 Liam Coughlin                LaSalle Inst.            58.54  12 
 92 Tim Mittola                  St. Anthony's            58.60  13 
 93 Ed Ramanzo                   Colonie                  58.70  16 
 94 Chris Barbarello             Massapequa               58.87  15 
 95 James Thompson               Branford                 58.88  21 
 96 Tim Columbus                 Guilderland              59.40  21 
 97 John Modena                  Massapequa               59.41  17 
 98 John Thomson                 Massapequa               59.60  18 
 99 Brian Goldenberg             Somers                   59.69  18 
100 Louis Williams               Colonie                  59.81  15 
101 Jason Sorrell                Colonie                  59.88  10 
102 Joe Totino                   Massapequa             1:00.33  16 
103 Robert Rodriquez             Roosevelt              1:00.65  20 
104 James Reynolds               Amityville HS          1:01.61  18 
105 Miki Goldman                 Niskayuna              1:01.91  15 
106 Noah Matsumoto               Northport              1:02.04  20 
107 Rilando Albuguerque          Roosevelt              1:02.44  20 
108 Ian Florentine               Northport              1:03.05  20 
109 Stephen Desmarous            Westbury               1:08.52  21 
 -- Matt Abrahamson              Roosevelt                   DQ   9 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:14.79  1985        John Duggan, South Kingstown, RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Jesien                Walter Johnson         4:22.02  
  2 Gavin Coombs                 Griswold               4:22.19  
  3 Chris McDermott              Notre Dame (WH)        4:25.85  
  4 Thomas Murphy                St. Anthony's          4:27.27  
  5 Scott Mindel                 Shenendehowa           4:28.76  
  6 Brendan McNeish              Pomperaug              4:30.98  
  7 David Krause                 Amity Regional         4:31.37  
  8 Dan Springer                 Westerly               4:35.55  
  9 Alex Grout                   Shenendehowa           4:36.09  
 10 Brooks Udlesman              Hopkins                4:37.74  
 11 Cory Pilinko                 Shenendehowa           4:37.79  
 12 Grant Burgess                Staples                4:38.27  
 13 Ryan Moore                   Ledyard                4:39.14  
 14 Brian Rhodes-Devey           Guilderland            4:39.52  
 15 Nick Rezendes                Ledyard                4:43.18  
 16 Bob D'Angelo                 Amity Regional         4:43.43  
 17 Jose Guzman                  Wilby                  4:44.25  
 18 Dan Wallman                  West Hill              4:44.47  
 19 William Coffey               Carmel                 4:44.87  
 20 Justin Parietti              Guilderland            4:45.45  
 21 David Hunt                   New Milford            4:45.86  
 22 Daniel Jarboe                Wilton                 4:46.05  
 23 Andrew Benson                Shenendehowa           4:46.36  
 24 Joe Roy-Mayhew               Deering                4:46.67  
 25 David Arnett                 Hopkins                4:47.62  
 26 Adam Kaswiel                 Hoosic Valley          4:50.44  
 27 Darren Myers                 Shaker                 4:50.64  
 28 Ryan Lane                    Weston HS              4:51.21  
 29 Alex Orkin                   Conard                 4:51.44  
 30 Jacob Edwards                Ledyard                4:52.00  
 31 Matt Donbroski               Shaker                 4:52.03  
 32 Sam Ritter                   William H. Hall        4:52.24  
 33 Ryan Rodd                    Conard                 4:54.56  
 34 Dom Carrano                  East Haven             4:55.51  
 35 Robby Millock                Shaker                 4:55.85  
 36 Mark Bautista                St. Anthony's          4:57.84  
 37 John Maloy                   LaSalle Inst.          5:00.47  
 38 Mike Niedzwiecki             Bristol Central        5:01.96  
 39 Will Bartholomew             Staples                5:04.55  
 40 Miles Motta                  Westerly               5:05.64  
 41 Pat Culleen                  FDR-Hyde Park          5:06.29  
 42 Sean Rogers                  Bristol Central        5:07.33  
 43 Thomas Cyr                   Bristol Central        5:08.25  
 44 Brandon Lee                  Christian              5:16.46  
 45 Rich Garnett                 Roosevelt              5:24.02  
 46 Mike Howard                  Hyde Leadership        5:28.44  
 47 Mike Collins                 Bayport Blue Pt.       5:33.05  
 48 Ben Carona                   Roosevelt              6:02.72  
 49 Fejsal Demiras               Roosevelt              6:27.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:52.40  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Lieari               St. Anthony's          1:59.30  
  2 Ozzie Myers                  Chittenango            1:59.71  
  3 Brian Vail                   Deering                1:59.88  
  4 Mike Kippins                 Shaker                 1:59.89  
  5 Luis Germain                 Southampton            2:00.81  
  6 Dan Wallace-Periac           Nyack                  2:01.35  
  7 Stephen Lyons                Broadalbin Perth       2:02.52  
  8 Sean Quin                    Northport              2:02.75  
  9 Matt Ottulich                New Fairfield          2:03.05  
 10 Desmond Bozier               Roosevelt              2:03.17  
 11 Mike Blanchard               Ledyard                2:03.48  
 12 Graham Snow                  Danbury                2:03.88  
 13 Evan Bercume                 David Prouty           2:03.90  
 14 Jared Jupin                  Shaker                 2:04.30  
 15 Baylin Coddington            Millbrook              2:04.35  
 16 Tommy Vail                   Danbury                2:04.77  
 17 Geary Gubbins                Southampton            2:05.20  
 18 Ray Sheldon                  Thomas McKean          2:05.68  
 19 John Mueller                 Burnt Hills            2:05.73  
 20 Dan McMamamoa                Shenendehowa           2:05.89  
 21 Andrew Gray                  St. Anthony's          2:06.32  
 22 Ryan Serke                   Massapequa             2:06.35  
 23 David Smith                  Deering                2:06.40  
 24 Jason Sullivan               Tappan Zee             2:06.52  
 25 Matt Desir                   Amity Regional         2:06.59  
 26 Barndon Chuba                Mark Sheehan           2:06.82  
 27 Justin Kopunele              Tappan Zee             2:06.94  
 28 Terrance Byrnes              St. Anthony's          2:07.01  
 29 Conor Murphy                 Bethlehem              2:07.04  
 30 Andrew Gentile               Staples                2:07.11  
 31 Mike Argerzio                Massapequa             2:07.64  
 32 Ryan Karwiel                 Hoosic Valley          2:07.76  
 33 Jim Sizemore                 Naugatuck              2:07.78  
 34 Mike Panebianle              Tappan Zee             2:08.00  
 35 Dan McVety                   Pilgrim                2:08.45  
 36 Filipe Cumto                 Darien                 2:08.60  
 37 Mike DuPaul                  East Haven             2:09.06  
 38 Tom Roberts                  Weston HS              2:09.30  
 39 Gavin Ware                   Walter Johnson         2:09.33  
 40 Charlie Scott                Northport              2:09.34  
 41 Kevin Drummond               Nyack                  2:09.35  
 42 Andrew Miller                Northport              2:09.37  
 43 Alex Horn                    Edgemont               2:09.59  
 44 Ben Fowler                   Walter Johnson         2:09.64  
 45 Dan Serfzilrpiz              Shenendehowa           2:09.67  
 46 Ryan Daniels                 LaSalle Inst.          2:10.06  
 47 Deron Bennett                Amity Regional         2:10.19  
 48 Connor Farrell               Bayport Blue Pt.       2:10.80  
 49 Jeff Johnson                 Northport              2:10.98  
 50 Jake Zuker                   Guilderland            2:11.21  
 51 Brendan Kissane              EO Smith               2:11.60  
 52 Kevin Boroda                 Massapequa             2:12.03  
 53 Robert Brown                 Amityville HS          2:12.28  
 54 Craig Alek-Finkelman         Clarke                 2:12.38  
 55 Tim Tyrrell                  LaSalle Inst.          2:12.51  
 56 Jesse Morris                 Weston HS              2:12.84  
 57 Matt Johnson                 Northport              2:13.90  
 58 Jim Medford                  Shenendehowa           2:13.94  
 59 Phil Manez                   Nanuet                 2:14.13  
 60 Steven Cherkis               Northport              2:14.98  
 61 Ben Chitester                New Fairfield          2:17.12  
 62 Kevin Cuningham              Massapequa             2:17.41  
 63 Steve Houston                Bayport Blue Pt.       2:20.08  
 64 Paul Cianc                   William H. Hall        2:26.24  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:31.52  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Tschirhart             Northport              8:35.79  
  2 Ahmed Haji                   Conard                 8:41.42  
  3 Phil Roach                   Shenendehowa           8:49.87  
  4 Jay Koloseus                 Guilford               8:50.19  
  5 Adam Moitoso                 Bishop Hendricko       8:54.94  
  6 Josh Springer                Westerly               8:55.05  
  7 Ryan Gaerse                  Shenendehowa           8:57.35  
  8 Brian Cacace                 Notre Dame (WH)        8:58.86  
  9 Tyler Lonsdale               Staples                8:59.11  
 10 David Holliday               Ledyard                9:02.57  
 11 Kevin Treadway               Colonie                9:09.46  
 12 Joe Roy-Mayhew               Deering                9:13.32  
 13 Sean Tully                   Syosset                9:15.34  
 14 Chase Pizzonia               Darien                 9:15.35  
 15 Lou Maturo                   Tappan Zee             9:15.42  
 16 James Long                   Bishop Hendricko       9:16.52  
 17 Niko Vigilone                Somers                 9:16.74  
 18 Seth Dubois                  Guilderland            9:18.03  
 19 Gary Freilich                West Hill              9:19.42  
 20 Colin McConnell              Bishop Hendricko       9:20.49  
 21 Matt Bach                    Danbury                9:21.57  
 22 Andrew Coleman               Cumberland             9:21.71  
 23 Farrell Denby                Syosset                9:22.33  
 24 David Holgate                Cumberland             9:22.35  
 25 Brian Smarkers               Shenendehowa           9:22.46  
 26 Jeff Stenzel                 Farmington             9:22.92  
 27 Kevin Graham                 Woodstock Acad.        9:26.29  
 28 Ted Mara                     Guilford               9:26.50  
 29 Matt Kloas                   Shaker                 9:26.66  
 30 James Phelan                 Guilford               9:28.15  
 31 Tony DeRobertis              Tappan Zee             9:28.49  
 32 Rob Palumbo                  Haddam K               9:28.66  
 33 Jon Wetzel                   Niskayuna              9:28.82  
 34 Tyler Baeder                 Bishop Hendricko       9:29.01  
 35 Richard Finneran             Bishop Hendricko       9:30.19  
 36 Brendan Abrantes             Danbury                9:31.34  
 37 Dustin Coleman               Bishop Hendricko       9:31.44  
 38 Jeffrey Cohen                Danbury                9:31.51  
 39 Steve Swinsky                Branford               9:31.59  
 40 Chris Locke                  Guilford               9:32.73  
 41 Graham Williams              Wilton                 9:33.29  
 42 Kyle O'Connor                Niskayuna              9:33.78  
 43 Mike Pond                    Somers                 9:34.28  
 44 Pat Brandan                  Massapequa             9:34.48  
 45 Matt Eyler                   Fitch                  9:34.56  
 46 Kevin McCarthy               Nanuet                 9:35.21  
 47 Andrew Perry                 Amity Regional         9:36.48  
 48 Chris Houle                  Shaker                 9:37.56  
 49 Matt Flynn                   St. Anthony's          9:38.79  
 50 Ben Jackson                  Chittenango            9:39.07  
 51 Will Grant                   Colonie                9:40.99  
 52 Chris Walters                Shenendehowa           9:41.38  
 53 Alex Genovesi                Amity Regional         9:42.23  
 54 Mark Kenwood                 Cumberland             9:42.32  
 55 Doug Swiatocha               Somers                 9:43.02  
 56 Pat Zagorski                 Northport              9:43.84  
 57 Steve Durham                 Guilford               9:44.02  
 58 Nick Campbell                Bishop Hendricko       9:45.44  
 59 Mike Niedzwiecki             Bristol Central        9:45.67  
 60 Brandon Madigan              Scotia Glenville       9:45.82  
 61 Craig Sabetini               Massapequa             9:46.09  
 62 Brian Van Epps               Mohonasen              9:46.36  
 63 Dan Tully                    Syosset                9:47.03  
 64 Alex Holland                 Haddam K               9:48.47  
 65 David Chiapperino            Carmel                 9:49.27  
 66 Chris Kellough               Shenendehowa           9:49.29  
 67 Nick Grasso                  Mohonasen              9:49.74  
 68 Shamus Nally                 Burnt Hills            9:50.11  
 69 Chris Howell                 Syosset                9:50.71  
 70 Mark Kopecki                 Niskayuna              9:51.13  
 71 Kevin McGinnis               Cumberland             9:51.48  
 72 Giancarlo Stanton            Amity Regional         9:51.73  
 73 Eric Appleby                 Masuk                  9:52.07  
 74 James Wyper                  Darien                 9:52.89  
 75 Brendan Marsh                Shenendehowa           9:52.89  
 76 Zach Maher                   Carmel                 9:54.04  
 77 Jason Corrigan               Shenendehowa           9:54.76  
 78 John Grunert                 Massapequa             9:54.89  
 79 Ryan MacNeely                Haddam K               9:56.22  
 80 Robert Farrelly              St. Anthony's          9:56.23  
 81 Tim Durham                   Guilford               9:56.56  
 82 Cory Weiss                   Haddam K               9:56.61  
 83 Pat Malone                   Syosset                9:56.76  
 84 Tom Briley                   Darien                 9:56.78  
 85 Anthony Conte                St. Anthony's          9:57.05  
 86 Bill Sudhoff                 Amity Regional         9:57.35  
 87 Ricky Femdocak               Shenendehowa           9:58.64  
 88 Andrew Speroni               Cumberland             9:58.77  
 89 Dan Lemonds                  Shenendehowa           9:59.57  
 90 Chris Walsh                  Amity Regional        10:00.28  
 91 Dave Hamm                    Scotia Glenville      10:02.32  
 92 Chris Mannato                Mohonasen             10:02.55  
 93 Eric Morris                  Northport             10:02.56  
 94 Adam Tobin                   Weston HS             10:02.59  
 95 David Knapp                  Conard                10:03.31  
 96 Brad Horyeaun                St. Anthony's         10:03.35  
 97 John DeVaney                 Colonie               10:03.67  
 98 Brian Lloyd                  Darien                10:04.28  
 99 Alex James                   Burnt Hills           10:04.31  
100 Chris Foster                 Fitch                 10:04.97  
101 Ben Mandelkern               Hopkins               10:05.22  
102 Ryan Jarvis                  Pilgrim               10:05.75  
103 John Beller                  Hopkins               10:05.95  
104 Evan Koin                    Syosset               10:06.02  
105 John Corrigan                Northport             10:07.14  
106 John Kennan                  St. Anthony's         10:07.66  
107 Max Mellilo                  Guilford              10:07.78  
108 Tim Tyrrell                  LaSalle Inst.         10:08.46  
109 Curtis D'Anna                Amity Regional        10:08.50  
110 Colin Utz-Meagher            Burnt Hills           10:08.61  
111 Justin Wager                 Guilderland           10:08.83  
112 Jay Gauthier                 Fitch                 10:09.00  
113 Kenny Zawitowski             Syosset               10:09.02  
114 Matt Collins                 Thomas McKean         10:09.40  
115 Sean Rogers                  Bristol Central       10:09.68  
116 Tim White                    Scotia Glenville      10:09.70  
117 Matthew Fuentes              Wilton                10:09.73  
118 Sajesh Reyes                 Naugatuck             10:10.80  
119 Thomas Cyr                   Bristol Central       10:11.12  
120 Matt Casile                  Colonie               10:11.21  
121 Bobby Neundorf               Syosset               10:11.50  
122 Garrett Krier                Guilford              10:11.54  
123 Doug Ridyard                 EO Smith              10:12.20  
124 Tyler Lemire                 Shenendehowa          10:12.92  
125 Chris Allen                  Saratoga Springs      10:13.40  
126 Justin Reid                  Niskayuna             10:13.81  
127 Chris Johanning              Colonie               10:14.77  
128 Eric Dinolf                  LaSalle Inst.         10:14.77  
129 Ryan Murdoch                 East Lyme             10:15.17  
130 Brendan Lickert              Danbury               10:15.59  
131 Tim Ryan                     Niskayuna             10:15.73  
132 Ryan Schafer                 Shenendehowa          10:15.94  
133 Mike McSherry                Amity Regional        10:16.15  
134 Mike Ryan                    Niskayuna             10:16.71  
135 Andrew Schlenno              Danbury               10:16.77  
136 John Farley                  Saratoga Springs      10:16.91  
137 Jeremy Goldenberg            Conard                10:17.36  
138 Ben Zucker                   Guilderland           10:18.04  
139 Sam Rosen                    Amity Regional        10:18.09  
140 Jake Corbett                 Haddam K              10:18.52  
141 James McNamara               Hopkins               10:18.57  
142 James Hassel                 Harrison              10:18.80  
143 Zach Polan                   Syosset               10:19.73  
144 Matt Wysocki                 Shenendehowa          10:20.54  
145 Colin Niezgoda               Niskayuna             10:20.90  
146 Evan Turner                  Wilton                10:21.56  
147 Rob Lowry                    Conard                10:21.71  
148 Will Sennett                 Conard                10:21.72  
149 Mike Costello                LaSalle Inst.         10:21.82  
150 Mark McCoy                   Shenendehowa          10:22.50  
151 Kenneth Hammond              Saratoga Springs      10:22.83  
152 Sam Krumholz                 Guilford              10:22.92  
153 Chris Desir                  Amity Regional        10:24.90  
154 Chris Brown                  Niskayuna             10:25.40  
155 Will Thompson                Branford              10:25.61  
156 Jesse Palmer                 Harrison              10:25.74  
157 Matt Reilly                  Colonie               10:26.14  
158 Zack deCant                  Amity Regional        10:26.14  
159 Mark Dusek                   Branford              10:26.20  
160 Neil Adige                   Wilton                10:26.91  
161 Ken Decker                   Harrison              10:27.66  
162 Ryan Daniels                 LaSalle Inst.         10:28.46  
163 Jason Periera                Wilby                 10:28.48  
164 Chris Slavin                 Wilton                10:28.65  
165 Josh Gordon                  Niskayuna             10:28.75  
166 Nate Clark                   Hopkins               10:28.87  
167 Jeremy Mathsen               Tri Valley            10:29.86  
168 Jeff Ragazzini               Wilton                10:31.16  
169 Mark Reilly                  Colonie               10:31.38  
170 Dave Harrison                Amity Regional        10:32.20  
171 Mike Paulson                 Shaker                10:33.25  
172 Jordan Drechsler             Scotia Glenville      10:33.78  
173 Brian Benson                 Shaker                10:34.37  
174 Matt Leonard                 LaSalle Inst.         10:34.40  
175 Nick Peretla                 Massapequa            10:34.50  
176 Tim Leonard                  LaSalle Inst.         10:36.57  
177 Ryan Dean                    Bishop Hendricko      10:38.02  
178 Thomas Wilkens               Syosset               10:39.82  
179 Steven Colaco                Harrison              10:41.68  
180 Adam Wilson                  Tri Valley            10:43.47  
181 Sean Petree                  Amity Regional        10:43.48  
182 Jonathan Dubow               Wilton                10:43.88  
183 Quang Troung                 Conard                10:45.01  
184 Ben Wagar                    LaSalle Inst.         10:45.49  
185 Dan Lok                      Syosset               10:45.71  
186 Michael Yuan                 Syosset               10:45.85  
187 Ryan Leach                   Colonie               10:48.21  
188 Devin Rourke                 Saratoga Springs      10:48.33  
189 Sean McLaughlin              Branford              10:48.70  
190 RJ Sniffer                   Shaker                10:49.08  
191 Matt Dodge                   Shaker                10:50.16  
192 Dan Quinlan                  Fairfield Prep        10:53.59  
193 Ben Larrison                 Hopkins               10:57.22  
194 Sean Khilnank                Syosset               11:00.57  
195 Louis Catone                 LaSalle Inst.         11:03.61  
196 Chris Monica                 Shaker                11:04.60  
197 Matt Shorrock                Northport             11:05.57  
198 Adam Orfei                   Harrison              11:05.70  
199 Adam Siemiginowski           LaSalle Inst.         11:05.71  
200 Ryan Finnigan                Syosset               11:06.32  
201 Ephraim Pierce               Uniondale             11:07.98  
202 Mike Kaulich                 Fairfield Prep        11:14.04  
203 James Lynch                  Harrison              11:14.12  
204 Justin Dishart               Somers                11:17.20  
205 Will Vanasdale               Saratoga Springs      11:19.07  
206 Eric Goldstein               Hopkins               11:21.94  
207 Glen Baldi                   Conard                11:28.41  
208 Brian Hussey                 Conard                11:32.86  
209 John Huppke                  Tri Valley            11:33.37  
210 Justin Tompkins              Tri Valley            11:38.97  
211 Christopher Moyse            Masuk                 11:48.89  
212 Greg Schwartz                Hopkins               11:53.15  
213 Austin McMann                Hopkins               12:06.96  
214 Chuck McBride                Fairfield Prep        12:08.05  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Ross                   Northport                 7.60  
  2 Dan O'Brien                  Bishop Hendricko          7.68  
  3 Justin Edmeade               Uniondale                 7.82  
  4 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthony's             7.87  
  5 Matt Price                   Danbury                   7.97  
  6 James Lourenco               Bishop Hendricko          8.05  
  7 Jean Juste                   Uniondale                 8.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S, NY              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terry Ross                   Northport                 7.56Q  1 
  2 Dan O'Brien                  Bishop Hendricko          7.84Q  2 
  3 Matt Price                   Danbury                   7.88Q  3 
  4 Justin Edmeade               Uniondale                 7.89q  2 
  5 James Lourenco               Bishop Hendricko          7.96q  1 
  6 Jean Juste                   Uniondale                 8.02q  1 
  7 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthony's             8.03q  2 
  8 Ever Ruiz                    Southampton               8.04   1 
  9 Mario Rey                    Bishop Hendricko          8.12   1 
 10 Pat Gazzini                  Somers                    8.18   3 
 11 Greg Drobot                  Wallkill                  8.21   3 
 12 Matthew LaCasse              WaynFiere                 8.21   3 
 13 Joe Pannone                  East Haven                8.21   1 
 14 Leon Browne                  Uniondale                 8.22   3 
 15 Conte Cuttino                Uniondale                 8.35   2 
 16 Rob Coates                   East Haven                8.36   3 
 17 Troy Rochester               Danbury                   8.40   2 
 18 Orville Bernard              Staples                   8.46   1 
 19 Wil Clemente                 Wallkill                  8.47   3 
 20 Min-Shi Hsiao                William H. Hall           8.54   2 
 21 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                    8.55   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S, NY              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Ross                   Northport                 7.77q  4 
  2 Dan O'Brien                  Bishop Hendricko          7.80q  5 
  3 Rob Coates                   East Haven                7.96q  9 
  4 Matt Price                   Danbury                   7.98q  8 
  5 Justin Edmeade               Uniondale                 7.99q  2 
  6 Ever Ruiz                    Southampton               8.02q  6 
  7 James Lourenco               Bishop Hendricko          8.03q  7 
  8 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthony's             8.07q  3 
  9 Pat Gazzini                  Somers                    8.10q  7 
 10 Greg Drobot                  Wallkill                  8.15q  3 
 11 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                    8.20q  1 
 12 Mario Rey                    Bishop Hendricko          8.22q  4 
 13 Jean Juste                   Uniondale                 8.25q  6 
 14 Conte Cuttino                Uniondale                 8.27q  9 
 15 Leon Browne                  Uniondale                 8.27q  8 
 16 Matthew LaCasse              WaynFiere                 8.30q  6 
 17 Troy Rochester               Danbury                   8.31q  9 
 18 Joe Pannone                  East Haven                8.33q  6 
 19 Orville Bernard              Staples                   8.37q  3 
 20 Min-Shi Hsiao                William H. Hall           8.42q  9 
 21 Wil Clemente                 Wallkill                  8.43q  1 
 22 Bing Zheng                   Fitch                     8.45   2 
 23 Trevor Pedrick               Wallkill                  8.46   2 
 24 Justin Price                 Bayport Blue Pt.          8.47   4 
 25 Louis Williams               Colonie                   8.47   2 
 26 Chris MacQuigan              Christian                 8.55   5 
 27 Zack Downes                  William H. Hall           8.60   1 
 28 John Stallworth              Notre Dame (WH)           8.62   5 
 29 Mike Choi                    Somers                    8.65   2 
 30 Tom Carlson                  Ledyard                   8.71   4 
 31 Tucker Middleton             Guilderland               8.72   9 
 32 Kevin Hemberger              Niskayuna                 8.75   7 
 33 Mike Barry                   Niskayuna                 8.76   8 
 34 Brian Reason                 Branford                  8.79   4 
 35 Mike Sedore                  Fitch                     8.80   6 
 36 Ted Vopelak                  Shenendehowa              8.80   1 
 37 Anthony Toro                 St. Anthony's             8.82   5 
 38 Tyshawe Taylor               Notre Dame (WH)           8.84   8 
 39 Shota Ike                    Darien                    8.84   7 
 40 Keith Romero                 Colonie                   8.86   8 
 41 Greg Kirchner                Ledyard                   8.86   1 
 42 Remi Ray                     Staples                   8.90   4 
 43 Stefan Wirth                 Thomas McKean             8.98   6 
 44 Stefan Kerekes               Bayport Blue Pt.          8.98   1 
 45 Adrian Concepcion            Wilby                     9.02   3 
 46 Kyle Nadler                  Colonie                   9.04   7 
 47 Antonio Okumara              Harrison                  9.11   5 
 48 Pete Rowell                  Scotia Glenville          9.18   2 
 49 Richard Carter               Bloomfield                9.24   3 
 50 Russell Cameron              Burnt Hills               9.27   3 
 50 Chris Bogie                  Darien                    9.27   6 
 52 Mike Digregorio              Syosset                   9.34   4 
 53 Ian Kershaw                  Weston HS                 9.44   9 
 54 Anthony Guzman               Niskayuna                 9.82   5 
 55 Bobby Sinnott                Harrison                 10.62   2 
 56 Lance Brown                  Westbury                 10.78   3 
 57 Carlon Cato                  Westbury                 10.88   9 
 58 Mike Alexander               Thomas McKean            11.98   5 
 -- Khalil Ragland               Bloomfield                  DQ   8 
 -- Jeff Maitland                Bayport Blue Pt.            DQ   7 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.47  1988        , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:32.17   1 
  2 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                1:33.19   2 
  3 Bishop Hendricken HS  'A'                           1:35.28   2 
  4 Shaker  'A'                                         1:35.53   1 
  5 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:36.54   1 
  6 William H. Hall HS  'A'                             1:36.61   2 
  7 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:37.11   3 
  8 Half Hollow Hills HS West  'A'                      1:37.26   3 
  9 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   1:38.89   3 
 10 Westbury  'A'                                       1:39.12   1 
 11 Roosevelt  'A'                                      1:39.73   4 
 12 Bristol Central  'A'                                1:39.83   2 
 13 Killingly  'A'                                      1:41.03   4 
 14 EO Smith  'A'                                       1:53.01   4 
 -- Middletown High  'A'                                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:34.13  2002        , Hamden H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallkill  'A'                                       1:36.50   1 
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:37.20   1 
  3 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:37.69   1 
  4 LaSalle Institute  'A'                              1:37.96   2 
  5 Amityville HS  'A'                                  1:38.02   1 
  6 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             1:38.69   3 
  7 Manhasset  'A'                                      1:38.87   2 
  8 Somers High School  'A'                             1:40.61   2 
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 1:41.96   2 
 10 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               1:42.30   3 
 11 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:42.33   5 
 12 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        1:42.63   4 
 13 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  1:42.66   5 
 14 Clarke  'A'                                         1:43.24   3 
 15 Poolesville High  'A'                               1:43.43   4 
 16 Greenwich Central  'A'                              1:43.90   4 
 17 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            1:44.33   3 
 18 Harrison High School  'A'                           1:46.54   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.62  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                1:34.87   1 
  2 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              1:36.48   1 
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:36.83   1 
  4 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            1:37.30   1 
  5 Staples HS  'A'                                     1:37.50   2 
  6 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                1:38.03   3 
  7 Hamden High  'A'                                    1:38.62   2 
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:39.23   3 
  9 Trumbull  'A'                                       1:39.28   4 
 10 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   1:39.83   5 
 11 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:40.21   6 
 12 Pine Bush  'A'                                      1:40.31   2 
 13 Wilby  'A'                                          1:40.39   3 
 14 Cheshire  'A'                                       1:40.55   5 
 15 Colonie High  'A'                                   1:40.61   2 
 16 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:41.08   4 
 17 Ledyard  'A'                                        1:41.33   4 
 18 Northport  'A'                                      1:41.42   5 
 19 Syosset  'A'                                        1:41.95   5 
 20 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 1:42.80   4 
 21 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:45.63   6 
 22 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                          1:46.02   3 
 23 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:46.32   6 
 24 Masuk  'A'                                          1:48.12   6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.64  1985        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   3:34.50   1 
  2 Staples HS  'A'                                     3:34.58   1 
  3 Hamden High  'A'                                    3:39.56   1 
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                       3:43.21   2 
  5 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              3:43.54   2 
  6 Masuk  'A'                                          3:45.39   1 
  7 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 3:49.76   3 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:54.57   2 
  9 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:54.99   3 
 10 Notre Dame (W. Haven)  'A'                          4:17.26   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.02  1985        , Thom Jefferson, NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:29.57   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken HS  'A'                           3:34.68   1 
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         3:37.23   1 
  4 William H. Hall HS  'A'                             3:37.99   2 
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                      3:38.31   1 
  6 Half Hollow Hills HS West  'A'                      3:38.98   2 
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:43.08   2 
  8 Wilby  'A'                                          3:43.76   3 
  9 Westbury  'A'                                       3:45.18   2 
 10 Mohonasen HS  'A'                                   3:48.66   3 
 11 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  3:50.35   3 
 12 Westerly  'A'                                       3:59.72   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.13  1992        , Nazareth H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   3:29.29  
  2 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                3:31.73  
  3 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:32.22  
  4 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                3:44.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        , Cardinal Spellman  NY                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallkill  'A'                                       3:33.24   1 
  2 LaSalle Institute  'A'                              3:34.49   1 
  3 Amityville HS  'A'                                  3:41.06   1 
  4 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  3:45.08   2 
  5 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 3:46.80   2 
  6 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   3:47.63   1 
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            3:59.37   2 
  8 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:15.43   2 
  9 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        4:24.50   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        , Don Bosco Prep, NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie High  'A'                                   3:43.99   1 
  2 Northport  'A'                                      3:47.40   1 
  3 Staples HS  'A'                                     3:48.25   1 
  4 Pine Bush  'A'                                      3:49.41   1 
  5 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:49.80   2 
  6 Wilton High  'A'                                    3:50.08   2 
  7 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   3:53.13   2 
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:56.51   2 
  9 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:01.22   2 
 10 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:03.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        , New Rochelle H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             3:35.88   1 
  2 Somers High School  'A'                             3:44.09   1 
  3 Manhasset  'A'                                      3:45.53   1 
  4 Middletown High  'A'                                3:47.46   1 
  5 Clarke  'A'                                         3:48.95   1 
  6 Poolesville High  'A'                               3:52.13   2 
  7 Greenwich Central  'A'                              3:54.36   2 
  8 Edgemont  'A'                                       3:57.16   2 
  9 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:13.19   2 
 10 Tri Valley  'A'                                     4:22.26   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.09  1992        , A.I. Prince Tech, CT                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard  'A'                                        3:35.99   1 
  2 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                3:36.25   1 
  3 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:46.44   2 
  4 Darien  'A'                                         3:50.51   2 
  5 A.I. Prince  'A'                                    3:53.08   1 
  6 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            3:56.22   2 

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 04:17 AM
               2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004                
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.72  1986        Kara Corridan, Norwalk H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanea Calhoun               Wilbur Cross             41.12   1 
  2 Shantia Calhoun              Wilbur Cross             41.49   1 
  3 Victoria Neff                Fairfield                43.48   5 
  4 Khabria Hundley              Hamden                   43.62   1 
  5 Nasha Cadette                Career                   43.65   2 
  6 Sharelle Green               New London               44.53   1 
  7 Lesley Emons                 Amity Regional           44.82   2 
  8 Regina Bussey                Wilby                    45.00   4 
  9 Sonia Martins                Masuk                    45.10   4 
 10 Sara Kamovitch               Fairfield                45.35   3 
 11 Devon Priola                 Danbury                  45.48   3 
 12 Kimber Stannard              Haddam K                 45.68   3 
 13 Nicole Krist                 Weston HS                45.75   3 
 14 Julia Meurice                Hamden                   45.80   2 
 15 Sasha Williams               Staples                  45.82   8 
 16 Stacie Brodie                Wilby                    46.03   6 
 17 Joclyn Rogers                Hamden                   46.08   2 
 18 Lauren Daigh                 Weston HS                46.15   4 
 19 Erika Mansson                Masuk                    46.21   6 
 20 Roxanne Fabrizio             East Haven               46.24   4 
 21 Rachael Korteweg             Ledyard                  46.68   8 
 22 Kristi Toole                 Staples                  46.79   7 
 23 Shahiba Baptiste             Danbury                  47.05   5 
 24 Nyri Boyd                    Danbury                  47.23   5 
 25 Tanaia Sherffield            Wilby                    47.25   7 
 26 Lucy Fonseca                 Wilby                    47.59   7 
 27 Jess Vavrek                  Masuk                    47.60   7 
 28 Charlisse Bennett            Wilby                    47.78   5 
 29 Kim Ayer                     Ledyard                  48.01   8 
 30 Katelyn Deimel               Haddam K                 48.09   6 
 31 Heather Feinberg             Staples                  48.12   7 
 32 Kristyn Calabrese            Masuk                    49.02   6 
 33 Courtney Fletcher            East Haven               50.05   5 
 34 Kate Golensky                Masuk                    52.90   8 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.83  1995        , Bloomfield H.S., CT                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:47.42   1 
  2 Career  'A'                                         1:49.97   1 
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         1:51.10   2 
  4 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:51.36   1 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:51.88   1 
  6 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:52.76   2 
  7 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              1:53.31   2 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:53.89   3 
  9 Hamden High  'A'                                    1:54.34   3 
 10 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:54.44   3 
 11 Staples HS  'A'                                     1:54.62   6 
 12 Riverhead HS  'A'                                   1:55.18   6 
 13 Trumbull  'A'                                       1:55.20   6 
 14 Cheshire  'A'                                       1:57.37   4 
 15 Smithtown HS  'A'                                   1:57.41   4 
 16 Northport  'A'                                      1:58.17   5 
 17 Connetquot HS  'A'                                  1:58.77   4 
 18 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   1:58.79   5 
 19 Ledyard  'A'                                        2:00.55   5 
 20 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               2:01.41   5 
 21 Weston HS  'A'                                      2:01.52   4 
 22 Syosset  'A'                                        2:02.51   7 
 23 Long Beach  'A'                                     2:02.89   7 
 24 Masuk  'A'                                          2:04.98   6 
 25 Carmel  'A'                                         2:05.01   7 
 26 Colonie Central HS  'A'                             2:05.63   3 
 27 Hopkins School  'A'                                 2:12.60   7 
 -- Pine Bush  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.49  1995        , Camden H.S., NJ                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                   1:49.12   1 
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:49.15   1 
  3 Nazareth Academy HS  'A'                            1:52.59   5 
  4 Somers High School  'A'                             1:53.54   3 
  5 Amityville HS  'A'                                  1:53.79   4 
  6 Wallkill  'A'                                       1:56.07   2 
  7 Poolesville High  'A'                               1:56.28   2 
  8 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:57.40   1 
  9 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden  'A'                    1:58.45   2 
 10 Darien  'A'                                         1:59.09   5 
 11 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               1:59.17   4 
 12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 1:59.32   4 
 13 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             1:59.70   1 
 14 Harrison High School  'A'                           1:59.76   2 
 15 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            2:01.78   3 
 16 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                               2:02.90   4 
 17 Tri Valley  'A'                                     2:03.62   6 
 18 Wilton High  'A'                                    2:03.91   5 
 19 Manhasset  'A'                                      2:05.15   6 
 20 Clarke  'A'                                         2:05.48   3 
 21 Greenwich Central  'A'                              2:09.46   6 
 22 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            2:16.33   5 
 -- Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                             DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.11  1995        , Pleasantville H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:11.27   1 
  2 South Shore HS  'A'                                 4:11.73   1 
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:13.02   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:17.95   1 
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:18.73   2 
  6 Connetquot HS  'A'                                  4:20.04   2 
  7 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              4:20.50   3 
  8 Shaker  'A'                                         4:21.89   4 
  9 Danbury HS  'A'                                     4:23.84   2 
 10 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   4:25.18   4 
 11 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:25.38   3 
 12 Sacred Heart Academy Long I.  'A'                   4:27.84   3 
 13 Northport  'A'                                      4:28.69   4 
 14 Pine Bush  'A'                                      4:30.08   3 
 15 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:32.60   2 
 16 Colonie Central HS  'A'                             4:33.26   5 
 17 Smithtown HS  'A'                                   4:34.56   4 
 18 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:34.76   5 
 19 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:38.75   5 
 20 Syosset  'A'                                        4:40.55   5 
 21 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:50.70   6 
 22 Riverhead HS  'A'                                   5:03.03   6 
 23 East Meadow  'A'                                    5:05.84   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:04.37  1992        , Uniondale H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                   4:09.99   1 
  2 Somers High School  'A'                             4:17.62   1 
  3 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             4:18.39   1 
  4 Amityville HS  'A'                                  4:24.33   3 
  5 Middletown High  'A'                                4:24.51   3 
  6 Wilton High  'A'                                    4:24.53   2 
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:24.79   1 
  8 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  4:27.09   4 
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 4:30.33   2 
 10 Wallkill  'A'                                       4:30.69   4 
 11 Darien  'A'                                         4:31.28   3 
 12 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:37.02   2 
 13 Tri Valley  'A'                                     4:37.53   5 
 14 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:38.53   6 
 15 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   4:39.94   4 
 16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        4:40.74   5 
 17 Nazareth Academy HS  'A'                            4:45.60   6 
 18 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                               4:51.87   3 
 19 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            4:51.91   2 
 20 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  5:04.91   6 
 21 Clarke  'A'                                         5:08.58   6 
 22 Manhasset  'A'                                      5:09.55   5 
 23 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            5:10.74   6 
 24 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:11.14   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:06.69  2000        , Hillhouse H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairfield HS  'A'                                   4:18.93   3 
  2 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            4:23.19   2 
  3 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:23.41   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:25.90   1 
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:26.58   1 
  6 East Catholic HS  'A'                               4:27.38   2 
  7 Masuk  'A'                                          4:29.37   2 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     4:31.92   2 
  9 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:34.68   3 
 10 Staples HS  'A'                                     4:41.10   3 
 11 Hamden High  'A'                                    4:43.45   1 

 12 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden  'A'                    4:46.08   3 
 13 Darien  'A'                                         5:04.59   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.15  1997        , Colonie H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               9:40.37* 
  2 Westerly  'A'                                       9:42.67  
  3 Poolesville High  'A'                              10:02.97  
  4 Chittenango High  'A'                              10:10.69  
  5 Nanuet  'A'                                        10:27.12  
  6 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                            10:29.26  
  7 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                10:32.60  
  8 Tri Valley  'A'                                    10:34.29  
  9 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           10:37.63  
 10 Tappan Zee  'A'                                    10:38.79  
 11 Harrison High School  'A'                          10:41.37  
 12 Wilton High  'A'                                   10:48.33  
 13 Greenwich Central  'A'                             11:02.18  
 14 Great Neck North  'A'                              11:04.65  
 15 Darien  'A'                                        11:11.08  
 16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                       11:15.39  
 17 Wallkill  'A'                                      11:41.25  
 18 Manhasset  'A'                                     12:04.58  
 19 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           13:03.87  
 -- Clarke  'A'                                             DNF  
 -- Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                                   DNF  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:51.90  1984        , Greenwich H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  10:01.07  
  2 New Canaan  'A'                                    10:12.17  
  3 Danbury HS  'A'                                    10:19.05  
  4 East Catholic HS  'A'                              10:19.68  
  5 Masuk  'A'                                         10:22.68  
  6 Weston HS  'A'                                     10:23.02  
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                      10:23.52  
  8 Staples HS  'A'                                    10:47.73  
  9 Ledyard  'A'                                       11:02.09  
 10 Amity Regional HS  'A'                             11:04.46  
 11 Trumbull  'A'                                      11:06.55  
 12 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden  'A'                   11:55.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.38  1987        , Shoreham Wading RiverNY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connetquot HS  'A'                                  9:48.83  
  2 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              9:51.47  
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         9:55.09  
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:59.03  
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:05.15  
  6 Shenendehowa  'A'                                  10:06.02  
  7 Northport  'A'                                     10:21.79  
  8 Colonie Central HS  'A'                            10:25.43  
  9 Uniondale  'A'                                     10:34.74  
 10 Pine Bush  'A'                                     10:47.49  
 11 Fair Lawn HS  'A'                                  10:48.05  
 12 Smithtown HS  'A'                                  11:01.64  
 13 Danbury HS  'A'                                    11:06.54  
 14 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:16.64  
 15 Weston HS  'A'                                     11:20.41  
 16 Riverhead HS  'A'                                  11:43.56  
 17 Ledyard  'A'                                       11:45.58  
 18 Syosset  'A'                                       11:48.29  
 19 Sacred Heart Academy Long I.  'A'                  11:48.63  
 20 Hopkins School  'A'                                12:02.37  
 
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:30.67  1989        , Ridgewood H.S., NJ                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poolesville High  'A'                              13:03.09  
  2 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                            13:08.46  
  3 Tri Valley  'A'                                    13:13.82  
  4 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                13:20.53  
  5 Tappan Zee  'A'                                    13:34.18  
  6 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                              13:35.24  
  7 Nazareth Academy HS  'A'                           13:36.06  
  8 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           13:43.11  
  9 Clarke  'A'                                        13:44.40  
 10 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                  13:54.67  
 11 Edgemont  'A'                                      14:00.93  
 12 Greenwich Central  'A'                             14:03.64  
 13 Somers High School  'A'                            14:04.51  
 14 Hopkins School  'A'                                14:06.66  
 15 Manhasset  'A'                                     14:35.20  
 16 Great Neck North  'A'                              14:36.66  
 17 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                       14:46.34  
 18 Nanuet  'A'                                        14:51.41  
 
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:31.67  1990        , Bronxville H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                   12:47.97  
  2 Guilderland  'A'                                   13:04.52  
  3 Shaker  'A'                                        13:05.86  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             13:17.86  
  5 Danbury HS  'A'                                    13:25.32  
  6 Colonie Central HS  'A'                            13:26.00  
  7 South Shore HS  'A'                                13:42.09  
  8 Connetquot HS  'A'                                 14:02.63  
  9 Smithtown HS  'A'                                  14:04.15  
 10 Pine Bush  'A'                                     14:26.22  
 11 Long Beach  'A'                                    15:17.68  
 
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 12:53.29  1999        , Amity Reg. H.S., CT                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                     13:08.78  
  2 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                           13:17.95  
  3 Fairfield HS  'A'                                  13:24.97  
  4 East Catholic HS  'A'                              13:41.79  
  5 Masuk  'A'                                         13:46.65  
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                      13:50.10  
  7 Wilby  'A'                                         13:54.42  
  8 Darien  'A'                                        14:02.68  
  9 Middletown High  'A'                               14:24.97  
 10 Ledyard  'A'                                       14:39.68  
 
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:53.04  1984        , W.C. Mepham H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              11:49.99* 
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                     12:11.92  
  3 Scotia Glenville  'A'                              12:18.50  
  4 Westerly  'A'                                      12:20.58  
  5 Northport  'A'                                     12:20.71  
  6 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                  12:32.07  
  7 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                  12:36.50  
  8 Wilton High  'A'                                   12:56.34  
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  12:58.10  
 10 Amity Regional HS  'A'                             13:02.17  
 11 Shenendehowa  'A'                                  13:04.23  
 12 Carmel  'A'                                        13:06.42  
 13 Riverhead HS  'A'                                  13:21.51  
 14 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  13:23.53  

Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2004 06:16 AM
               2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004                
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantia Calhoun              Wilbur Cross              7.23  
  2 Shanea Calhoun               Wilbur Cross              7.25  
  3 Daphne Derosier              Killingly                 7.25  
  4 Jessica Clarke               Murray Bergtraum          7.28  
  5 Janessa Murphy               Great Valley              7.30  
  6 Nora Miller                  Middletown                7.39  
  7 Nikeisha Williams            Uniondale                 7.45  
  8 Precious Moore               Bay Shore                 7.48  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Daphne Derosier              Killingly                 7.23Q  4 
  2 Jessica Clarke               Murray Bergtraum          7.28Q  2 
  3 Shanea Calhoun               Wilbur Cross              7.31Q  3 
  4 Shantia Calhoun              Wilbur Cross              7.31Q  1 
  5 Janessa Murphy               Great Valley              7.31q  2 
  6 Precious Moore               Bay Shore                 7.44q  4 
  7 Nora Miller                  Middletown                7.45q  1 
  8 Nikeisha Williams            Uniondale                 7.48q  4 
  9 Jordan Teuber                Nazareth Academy          7.49   3 
 10 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa              7.55   3 
 11 Khabria Hundley              Hamden                    7.58   1 
 12 Ashley Carbray               Bloomfield                7.72   3 
 13 Samantha Duncan              Bloomfield                7.77   3 
 14 Dena Thompson                Uniondale                 7.79   1 
 15 Regina Bussey                Wilby                     7.79   1 
 16 Jenna Christie               Fitch                     7.80   4 
 16 Shanta Cribs                 Career                    7.80   2 
 18 Hayley Cusack                Bayport Blue Pt.          7.81   4 
 19 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa              7.82   1 
 20 Angela Smith                 Riverhead                 7.83   3 
 21 Brittany Donino              Harrison                  7.84   2 
 22 Stacy Fournier               Bristol Central           7.85   4 
 23 Liz Crowley                  Bayport Blue Pt.          7.86   2 
 24 Ashlee Smith                 Shaker                    7.88   2 
 24 Jilliane Peters              Bloomfield                7.88   1 
 26 Ivory Elder                  Half Hollow Hill          7.89   1 
 27 Tina Oyeniya                 Bloomfield                7.95   3 
 28 Megan Pesyna                 Nazareth Academy          7.96   2 
 29 Stacie Payne                 Poolesville               7.97   4 
 30 Shanna Mascoll               South Shore               7.99   2 
 31 Krystina Lucia               Stratford                 8.07   3 
 32 Jillian Annunziata           Somers                    8.07   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantia Calhoun              Wilbur Cross              7.27q  2 
  2 Shanea Calhoun               Wilbur Cross              7.30q  6 
  3 Daphne Derosier              Killingly                 7.34q  7 
  4 Jessica Clarke               Murray Bergtraum          7.35q  9 
  5 Janessa Murphy               Great Valley              7.37q 10 
  6 Nikeisha Williams            Uniondale                 7.46q  3 
  7 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa              7.52q  8 
  8 Nora Miller                  Middletown                7.53q  1 
  9 Khabria Hundley              Hamden                    7.54q  8 
 10 Jordan Teuber                Nazareth Academy          7.55q  4 
 11 Precious Moore               Bay Shore                 7.58q  5 
 12 Liz Crowley                  Bayport Blue Pt.          7.71q  1 
 13 Shanta Cribs                 Career                    7.72q 11 
 14 Jenna Christie               Fitch                     7.74q  4 
 15 Angela Smith                 Riverhead                 7.75q  9 
 16 Dena Thompson                Uniondale                 7.77q  7 
 17 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa              7.77q  5 
 18 Samantha Duncan              Bloomfield                7.78q  6 
 19 Stacy Fournier               Bristol Central           7.83q 11 
 20 Brittany Donino              Harrison                  7.85q  2 
 21 Ashlee Smith                 Shaker                    7.86q  4 
 22 Hayley Cusack                Bayport Blue Pt.          7.88q  9 
 23 Krystina Lucia               Stratford                 7.92q 12 
 24 Ivory Elder                  Half Hollow Hill          7.93q  7 
 25 Regina Bussey                Wilby                     7.93q 12 
 26 Ashley Carbray               Bloomfield                7.94q  2 
 27 Stacie Payne                 Poolesville               7.95q 10 
 28 Megan Pesyna                 Nazareth Academy          7.95q 11 
 29 Shanna Mascoll               South Shore               7.96q 13 
 30 Jillian Annunziata           Somers                    7.99q  5 
 31 Tina Oyeniya                 Bloomfield                7.99q  4 
 32 Jilliane Peters              Bloomfield                8.00q 11 
 33 Rachel Shuttleworth          Ledyard                   8.00   8 
 34 Crishelle Bibbins            Nanuet                    8.00   9 
 35 Kathryn Greene               Shaker                    8.01   8 
 36 Julie Reynolds               New Milford               8.01   7 
 37 Andrea Nash                  Somers                    8.02   3 
 38 Ashlee Atwell                Niskayuna                 8.02   6 
 39 Katiria Alemnas              Riverhead                 8.03   3 
 40 Ashlee Evens                 Sacred Heart Aca          8.03   4 
 41 Tarika Logan                 Stratford                 8.04   2 
 42 VAnessa Bryant               Bay Shore                 8.05   6 
 43 Joanne Longo                 Bayport Blue Pt.          8.07   1 
 43 Brittany Spencer             Bloomfield                8.07   1 
 45 Melina Benson                EO Smith                  8.07   8 
 46 Marisa Poleto                Colonie Central           8.07   3 
 47 Shakia Seabrook              Killingly                 8.08   7 
 48 Michele Lakers               Woodstock Acad.           8.09  10 
 49 Tavina Hubbord               Riverhead                 8.11  10 
 50 Jillian Benchich             Millbrook                 8.12   3 
 51 Ashley Lowe                  Fitch                     8.12  10 
 52 Jackie Kircher               Colonie Central           8.14  12 
 53 Lauren Daigh                 Weston HS                 8.16   8 
 54 Emily Matthews               Clarke                    8.16   1 
 55 Grace Labbe                  Middletown                8.18   3 
 56 Evette Maysonet              Wilbur Cross              8.18   7 
 57 Sarah Desrosiers             Woodstock Acad.           8.19   6 
 58 Carly Brooks                 Scotia Glenville          8.19   1 
 59 Sara Shechter                Niskayuna                 8.19   9 

 60 Destiny Grant                Bloomfield                8.19   4 
 61 Angela Alexona               Bay Shore                 8.19   2 
 62 Lindsey Rosecrans            Niskayuna                 8.21   4 
 63 Rachel Zawisza               Nazareth Academy          8.22  12 
 64 April Cerogino               Nazareth Academy          8.23  11 
 65 Kate Christenson-Legay       EO Smith                  8.26   1 
 66 Stephanie Barnes             Bay Shore                 8.29   5 
 67 Tianna Odney                 Bloomfield                8.29  12 
 68 Tenica Roberts               Bay Shore                 8.30   5 
 69 Kristi DiDonna               Scotia Glenville          8.35  10 
 70 Jamie Metesky                Bristol Central           8.36  11 
 71 Dawatha Simmons              Westbury                  8.37  10 
 72 Latiesha Asberry             Bloomfield                8.38   3 
 73 Suzi Barberi                 Weston HS                 8.43   5 
 74 Serus Gyamfi                 Sacred Heart Aca          8.43   9 
 75 Debrna Hubbord               Riverhead                 8.44   1 
 76 Suzy Ranke                   Wallkill                  8.44   2 
 77 Dana Munsch                  Connetqot                 8.44   2 
 78 Ahalya Nirmalan              Niskayuna                 8.45   7 
 79 Samantha Nembhard            Half Hollow Hill          8.45  13 
 80 Joyce Mobley                 Westbury                  8.46   9 
 81 Catherine Sippin             Weston HS                 8.49  10 
 82 Brianna Crow                 Scotia Glenville          8.50   7 
 83 Alisa Boniello               Somers                    8.51  12 
 84 Daphne Beard                 Bay Shore                 8.56   8 
 85 Jasmine Thompson             Bayport Blue Pt.          8.57   5 
 86 Vanessa Johnson              Bloomfield                8.62  11 
 87 Rashida Charles              Bay Shore                 8.65   6 
 88 Candice Jones                Roosevelt                 8.66  13 
 89 Jessica Paris                Harrison                  8.71  12 
 90 Monigue Boanah               Roosevelt                 8.72  13 
 91 Sabrina Edmondson            Roosevelt                 8.86  13 
 92 Arielle Grossman             Half Hollow Hill          8.95   4 
 93 Maeve Gallagher              Nazareth Academy          9.00   6 
 94 Shyla Bennett                Bloomfield                9.10   8 
 95 Shannon Mallahy              Riverhead                 9.22   5 
 96 Trini Smura                  Riverhead                 9.24   3 
 97 Jessica McCauley             Bloomfield                9.31  11 
 98 Courtney Bugelin             Riverhead                 9.46   6 
 99 Jacqueline Aylala            Riverhead                 9.86   2 
100 Nanie Morse                  Naugatuck                10.28  13 
 -- Lauren Williams              Career                      DQ  12 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.72  1986        Kara Corridan, Norwalk H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanea Calhoun               Wilbur Cross             41.12   1 
  2 Shantia Calhoun              Wilbur Cross             41.49   1 
  3 Victoria Neff                Fairfield                43.48   5 
  4 Khabria Hundley              Hamden                   43.62   1 
  5 Nasha Cadette                Career                   43.65   2 
  6 Sharelle Green               New London               44.53   1 
  7 Lesley Emons                 Amity Regional           44.82   2 
  8 Regina Bussey                Wilby                    45.00   4 
  9 Sonia Martins                Masuk                    45.10   4 
 10 Sara Kamovitch               Fairfield                45.35   3 
 11 Devon Priola                 Danbury                  45.48   3 
 12 Kimber Stannard              Haddam K                 45.68   3 
 13 Nicole Krist                 Weston HS                45.75   3 
 14 Julia Meurice                Hamden                   45.80   2 
 15 Sasha Williams               Staples                  45.82   8 
 16 Stacie Brodie                Wilby                    46.03   6 
 17 Joclyn Rogers                Hamden                   46.08   2 
 18 Lauren Daigh                 Weston HS                46.15   4 
 19 Erika Mansson                Masuk                    46.21   6 
 20 Roxanne Fabrizio             East Haven               46.24   4 
 21 Rachael Korteweg             Ledyard                  46.68   8 
 22 Kristi Toole                 Staples                  46.79   7 
 23 Shahiba Baptiste             Danbury                  47.05   5 
 24 Nyri Boyd                    Danbury                  47.23   5 
 25 Tanaia Sherffield            Wilby                    47.25   7 
 26 Lucy Fonseca                 Wilby                    47.59   7 
 27 Jess Vavrek                  Masuk                    47.60   7 
 28 Charlisse Bennett            Wilby                    47.78   5 
 29 Kim Ayer                     Ledyard                  48.01   8 
 30 Katelyn Deimel               Haddam K                 48.09   6 
 31 Heather Feinberg             Staples                  48.12   7 
 32 Kristyn Calabrese            Masuk                    49.02   6 
 33 Courtney Fletcher            East Haven               50.05   5 
 34 Kate Golensky                Masuk                    52.90   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 56.31  1985        Gisele Harris, Mx Shabazz H.S., NJ          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caprice Church               Amityville HS            59.95   3 
  2 Alba Knight                  DeWitt Clinton         1:00.01   1 
  3 Julia Rozier                 Fitch                  1:00.04   1 
  4 Stacy Gregory                Colonie Central        1:00.49   2 
  5 Allison Stankauoge           Chittenango            1:00.58   1 
  6 Sherece Dyer                 DeWitt Clinton         1:00.61   3 
  7 Tiffany Harris               Westerly               1:01.30   3 
  8 Leia D'Amboise               Shenendehowa           1:01.45   6 
  9 Catherine Hummel             Shaker                 1:02.00   5 
 10 Tahani James                 Branford               1:02.17   1 
 11 Sakina Welch                 South Shore            1:02.37   5 
 12 Sandra Raphael               Half Hollow Hill       1:02.54   6 
 13 Francie Ward                 William H. Hall        1:02.61   7 
 14 Christina Buttle             Northport              1:02.62   4 
 15 Jillian Benchich             Millbrook              1:02.67   3 
 16 Robin Bankert                Niskayuna              1:02.76   2 
 17 Cassie Hallis                Murray Bergtraum       1:02.93   5 
 18 Tara Ross                    Shenendehowa           1:03.01   7 
 19 Lara Levine                  Greenwich              1:03.17   8 
 20 Amanda Adams                 East Lyme              1:03.31   9 
 21 Janel Drummond               South Shore            1:03.35   5 
 22 Courtney Smith               Massapequa             1:03.90   5 
 23 Katie Rossettini             Guilderland            1:03.95   8 
 24 Alyssa Pesre                 Massapequa             1:03.97   7 
 25 Alison Ruisi                 Westerly               1:04.09  10 
 26 Rachel Mason                 Westerly               1:04.32  12 
 27 Elise Britt                  Saratoga Springs       1:04.35   6 
 28 Vanessa Thompson             Uniondale              1:04.39   4 
 29 Esmeralda Gaston             South Shore            1:04.44  15 
 30 Jenny McCoy                  Walter Johnson         1:04.54   8 
 31 Lindsay Peck                 Shaker                 1:04.67   9 
 32 Emily Hiltzig                Clarke                 1:04.70   9 
 33 Dena Thompson                Uniondale              1:04.75   5 
 34 Alyssa Ebright               Westerly               1:04.82  11 
 35 Kora Sawyer                  Uniondale              1:04.82   2 
 36 Jessica Cusick               Harrison               1:04.89  16 
 37 Noelle Edmonson              Roosevelt              1:04.96  13 
 38 Courtney Gillan              East Lyme              1:05.10   9 
 39 Anna Hankins                 EO Smith               1:05.12  17 
 40 Deanna Wachtel               Guilderland            1:05.18  12 
 41 Sacca Janine                 Guilderland            1:05.19  12 
 42 Teagon Andres                Fairfield              1:05.20  12 
 43 Abby Flynn                   Sacred Heart Aca       1:05.24  15 
 44 Karissa Sullivan             Tappan Zee             1:05.30   6 
 45 Alison Pilon                 William H. Hall        1:05.44  13 
 46 Moricia Sylvester            Murray Bergtraum       1:05.58  13 
 47 Joanne Longo                 Bayport Blue Pt.       1:05.62  18 
 48 Evae Peart                   Bloomfield             1:05.74  17 
 49 Danielle Chesnut             Shenendehowa           1:05.75  14 
 50 Liz Monzi                    Notre Dame Acad.       1:05.83   8 
 51 Katherine Emilio             Connetqot              1:05.91  10 
 52 Mollie Tomlinson             Acad. Holy Name        1:05.92   8 
 53 Stephanie Gresalfi           Northport              1:05.98  15 
 54 Laura Schwecherl             Northport              1:06.02  10 
 55 Sara Shechter                Niskayuna              1:06.12  15 
 56 Kyra Rosow                   Edgemont               1:06.30  12 
 57 Catherine Dillingham         Riverhead              1:06.89  19 
 58 Vicky Fagan                  Ledyard                1:06.98  17 
 59 Jenn Roe                     Walter Johnson         1:07.03  15 
 60 Julia Stori                  Niskayuna              1:07.04  10 
 61 Naomie Francois              Half Hollow Hill       1:07.11  16 
 62 Julie Reynolds               New Milford            1:07.18   7 
 63 Lindsay Edwards              Northport              1:07.24  18 
 64 Alex Czuchta                 Bristol Central        1:07.26  13 
 65 Julie Peltier                Colonie Central        1:07.30  13 
 66 Kayla Sakowksi               Bristol Central        1:07.41  11 
 67 Caitlin Martin               Nyack                  1:07.42  19 
 68 Lindsey Rosecrans            Niskayuna              1:07.43  12 
 69 Michelle Cella               Connetqot              1:07.46  10 
 70 Natatia Nugent               Connetqot              1:07.50   7 
 71 Samantha Goldwasser          Northport              1:07.56  15 
 72 Deanna Schmitt               Bayport Blue Pt.       1:07.69  11 
 73 Grace Hawkins                Northport              1:07.74   9 
 74 Crishelle Bibbins            Nanuet                 1:07.77   6 
 75 Ann Palmer                   Colonie Central        1:07.79   8 
 76 Nicole Krist                 Weston HS              1:07.88   7 
 77 Corbi Crowther               Naugatuck              1:08.12  18 
 78 Lucy Fonseca                 Wilby                  1:08.13  18 
 79 Shannon Vonk                 Niskayuna              1:08.32  13 
 80 Katherine Maxwell            Acad. Holy Name        1:08.33  14 
 81 Lauren Tuson                 Somers                 1:08.42  14 
 82 Heidi Paul                   Uniondale              1:08.78   4 
 83 Nicole Gentile               Carmel                 1:08.80  17 
 84 Carly Hambley                Bayport Blue Pt.       1:08.92  14 
 85 Stephanie Drost              Northport              1:09.02  18 
 86 Sam Jackson                  Bay Shore              1:09.14  17 
 87 Christine Smith              Westbury               1:09.18  11 
 88 Katie Burns                  Riverhead              1:09.30  14 
 89 Darlene Sainvil              Bay Shore              1:09.35  10 
 90 Allison Riley                Acad. Holy Name        1:09.35  11 
 91 Janique James                South Shore            1:09.45  19 
 92 Sherell Ragin                South Shore            1:09.59  16 
 93 Marissa Pisani               Connetqot              1:09.67  14 
 94 Jamie Harrison               Carmel                 1:10.06   9 
 95 Dianna Marks                 Connetqot              1:10.06  16 
 96 Gabriela Baiter              Elwood-John Glen       1:10.23  19 
 97 Dana Munsch                  Connetqot              1:10.39  16 
 98 Amanda Zezima                Connetqot              1:10.58  16 
 99 Perri Gerard-Little          Tappan Zee             1:12.96   6 
100 Samantha Martella            Half Hollow Hill       1:13.78  11 
101 Alicia Feliciano             Thomas McKean          1:15.04  19 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:32.72  1985        Kathy Franey/1500m, Massapequa H.S., NY   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood                 Saratoga Springs       4:54.33  
  2 Samantha Gawrych             Westerly               5:05.42  
  3 Mary Liz McCurdy             Bay Shore              5:07.45  
  4 Emily Malnowski              Bethlehem              5:10.30  
  5 Ellen Dougherty              Riverhead              5:11.39  
  6 Samantha Dow                 Guilderland            5:13.51  
  7 Karyn Delay                  Saratoga Springs       5:16.78  
  8 Caroline King                Scotia Glenville       5:17.40  
  9 Ryann Hoffman                Bay Shore              5:18.30  
 10 Betsy Boucher                Fitch                  5:18.45  
 11 Ceara Danaher                William H. Hall        5:22.84  
 12 Maxine Davila                Notre Dame Acad.       5:23.03  
 13 Claire Hardwick              Acad. Holy Name        5:23.37  
 14 Rachel Saperstein            Walter Johnson         5:27.59  
 15 Ashley Dwyer                 Bethlehem              5:28.29  
 16 Sarah Rogers                 Shenendehowa           5:30.40  
 17 Kelsey LeBuffe               William H. Hall        5:30.96  
 18 Carly Magin                  Bethlehem              5:32.07  
 19 Allison Barner               East Lyme              5:32.38  
 20 Katelyn Reepmeyer            Shaker                 5:33.11  
 21 Erin Marks                   Massapequa             5:35.51  
 22 Lindsay Post                 Westerly               5:37.50  
 23 Shannon Imnegan              Colonie Central        5:39.00  
 24 Emily Bray                   Tappan Zee             5:39.32  
 25 Trica Wardell                Shenendehowa           5:41.37  
 26 Andreina Roel                Clarke                 5:41.78  
 27 Allison Dalton               Mohonasen              5:42.15  
 28 Stevie Bodamer               Bayport Blue Pt.       5:42.72  
 29 Libby Babcock                Shenendehowa           5:43.20  
 30 Jackie Minklee               Guilderland            5:43.99  
 31 Rebecca McCollum             Masuk                  5:48.16  
 32 Cathleen Balantic            East Lyme              5:49.62  
 33 Nicole Soblosky              Colonie Central        5:50.01  
 34 Anna Griffin                 Weston HS              5:50.22  
 35 Laney White                  Bayport Blue Pt.       5:51.23  
 36 Anna Chavis                  Walter Johnson         5:53.13  
 37 Dinah Macy                   Tappan Zee             5:57.09  
 38 Yelena Borison               William H. Hall        5:58.23  
 39 Lauren NA                    Bethel                 6:05.38  
 40 Deirdre Apicello             Riverhead              6:17.70  
 41 Hillary Doroski              Riverhead              6:28.18  
 42 Megan Brady                  Riverhead              6:28.20  
 -- Amie Schumacher              Holy Cross                  DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.30  1983        Nancy Rosenfeld, Suffern H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Heitkamp                Fair Haven Union       2:16.74  
  2 Jilian Gundling              Farmington             2:17.38  
  3 Keelan King                  Scotia Glenville       2:17.86  
  4 Sarah McCurdy                Bay Shore              2:18.27  
  5 Colleen Gribbin              Connetqot              2:19.47  
  6 Katy Andersen                Great Valley           2:20.40  
  7 Erin Moore                   Poolesville            2:20.52  
  8 Heather Bemis                Conard                 2:21.15  
  9 Carolyn Auwaerter            Great Valley           2:21.65  
 10 Emily Lewer                  Burnt Hills            2:21.81  
 11 Katie Lima                   Westerly               2:22.89  
 12 Caroline Walden              Hopkins                2:24.78  
 13 Erika Nolting                Bristol Central        2:25.27  
 14 Lindsay Rappleyea            Broadalbin Perth       2:26.21  
 15 Lauren Hoblin                Riverhead              2:26.51  
 16 Lauren Riley                 Fitch                  2:26.56  
 17 Beth Sabiston                Bay Shore              2:27.03  
 18 Madeline Lynch               Tappan Zee             2:27.32  
 19 Jamie Shulte                 Shenendehowa           2:27.43  
 20 Lauren Lester                Mohonasen              2:28.07  
 21 Donna Cheung                 Connetqot              2:28.51  
 22 Kathryn Bernarde             Shaker                 2:28.65  
 23 Angela Bernarde              Shaker                 2:28.99  
 24 Michelle Tingo               Half Hollow Hill       2:29.87  
 25 Sarah Hardwick               Acad. Holy Name        2:29.90  
 26 Caitlin Bradley              Fairfield              2:30.01  
 27 Robyn Hudak                  Masuk                  2:30.27  
 28 Meghan Applebaum             Acad. Holy Name        2:30.39  
 29 Samantha Seitter             Northport              2:30.85  
 30 Dalna Foster                 DeWitt Clinton         2:30.97  
 31 Amanda Filiberto             Northport              2:31.08  
 32 Jessica Wiegand              Bay Shore              2:31.21  
 33 Meredith Remmer              Connetqot              2:31.47  
 34 Alyssa Potter                New Fairfield          2:31.67  
 35 Kaylee Kowalczyk             Colonie Central        2:31.69  
 36 Kelsey Harmer                Darien                 2:32.07  
 37 Mycheue LaRoche              Uniondale              2:32.35  
 38 Meghan Purdy                 East Lyme              2:32.38  
 39 Mary Claire Curran           Nazareth Academy       2:32.81  
 40 Tanaia Sherffield            Wilby                  2:33.13  
 41 Michelle Gee                 Northport              2:33.24  
 42 Kim Crehan                   Fairfield              2:33.33  
 43 Kate Medford                 Shenendehowa           2:33.34  
 44 Sarah Serwo                  Nazareth Academy       2:33.49  
 45 Claire Luke                  Bethlehem              2:33.54  
 46 Jennifer Galyon              Nanuet                 2:33.72  
 47 Brittany Potter              New Fairfield          2:33.84  
 48 Jamie Flynn                  East Meadow            2:34.78  
 49 Kacie Przygucki              Nanuet                 2:35.09  
 50 Casey Gillham                Bethlehem              2:35.12  
 51 Kara Fisher                  New Milford            2:35.16  
 52 Cristina Falcone             Half Hollow Hill       2:35.22  
 53 Emily McDonald               Colonie Central        2:35.27  
 54 Jordanna Rosenblum           East Meadow            2:35.49  
 55 Olivia Carpinello            Bethlehem              2:35.73  
 56 Keegan Bryant                Tappan Zee             2:35.91  
 57 Kara Pellegrino              Hopkins                2:36.22  
 58 Lindsay Blumberg             Northport              2:36.37  
 59 Charlisse Bennett            Wilby                  2:36.69  
 60 Karen Hillory                New Fairfield          2:37.15  
 61 Kaitlyn Stetanski            Westerly               2:37.58  
 62 Melissa Sutherland           Murray Bergtraum       2:37.60  
 63 Lindsay Byrne                Northport              2:37.96  
 64 Joanna Ohm                   Acad. Holy Name        2:38.28  
 65 Samantha Gueits              Northport              2:38.53  
 66 Krista Bonneau               Weston HS              2:38.62  
 67 Renee Mercedes               Clarke                 2:38.64  
 68 Karin Johnson                Walter Johnson         2:38.70  
 69 Kim Plaske                   Colonie Central        2:39.12  
 70 Julie McNeish                Pomperaug              2:39.79  
 71 Rebecca Diver                Connetqot              2:40.16  
 72 Katie Anderson               Bayport Blue Pt.       2:40.44  
 73 Auheekeeg Williams           Uniondale              2:40.59  
 74 Rochelle Remigio             Nanuet                 2:42.45  
 75 Christie O'Rielley           Carmel                 2:43.52  
 76 Alexandra Rigos              Northport              2:43.66  
 77 Alexi Rodriquez              Colonie Central        2:44.77  
 78 Alice Garland                Carmel                 2:44.79  
 79 Noelle Edmonson              Roosevelt              2:44.95  
 80 Evae Peart                   Bloomfield             2:45.29  
 81 Jordan Goldberg              Bay Shore              2:46.82  
 82 Crystal Winfield             Amityville HS          2:47.59  
 83 Annie Scott                  Carmel                 2:47.60  
 84 Brittany Jensen              Bay Shore              2:50.93  
 85 Denise Harris                Bloomfield             3:02.71  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.41  1994        Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Cummings               Bay Shore              9:54.62  
  2 Lindsey Ferguson             Saratoga Springs       9:58.80  
  3 Lindsay Sundell              Northport             10:05.23  
  4 Ruby Solomon                 Saratoga Springs      10:11.26  
  5 Brittney Criscuolo           East Meadow           10:13.85  
  6 Karyn Delay                  Saratoga Springs      10:23.33  
  7 Jillian King                 Scotia Glenville      10:25.86  
  8 Danielle Schaub              Scotia Glenville      10:26.74  
  9 Lauren Schmidt               Bay Shore             10:29.38  
 10 Caitlin McTague              Niskayuna             10:31.04  
 11 Alysha McElroy               Saratoga Springs      10:33.38  
 12 Jackie Gniewek               Shenendehowa          10:33.74  
 13 Cameron Vahanian             Saratoga Springs      10:35.41  
 14 Erica Planamento             Harrison              10:36.67  
 15 Anja Kreiger-Redwood         Greenwich             10:38.60  
 16 Kelly Howard                 Sheehan               10:40.41  
 17 Pam O'Sullivan               Bay Shore             10:40.99  
 18 Kerri Lyons                  Wilton                10:45.09  
 19 Roxanne Wegman               Bethlehem             10:45.29  
 20 Kinjal Parikh                East Meadow           10:47.73  
 21 Cabbie Rossi                 Saratoga Springs      10:48.75  
 22 Janelle Thompson             Poolesville           10:49.53  
 23 Melissa Trauscht             Saratoga Springs      10:52.03  
 24 Heather Stanish              Guilford              10:52.93  
 25 Allison Barner               East Lyme             10:53.70  
 26 Jess Bellon                  Saratoga Springs      10:54.71  
 27 Susan Ashe                   Shenendehowa          10:54.87  
 28 Beth Alizzi                  Syosset               10:55.56  
 29 Lisa Mulvey                  Carle Place           10:56.92  
 30 Ali Rowe                     Saratoga Springs      10:59.43  
 31 Jenn Adams                   Saratoga Springs      11:00.10  
 32 Kari Viola                   Connetqot             11:01.57  
 33 Kate Woodcock                Saratoga Springs      11:02.42  
 34 Samantha Tibbitts            Shaker                11:03.21  
 35 Erin Vollmuth                Bayport Blue Pt.      11:04.21  
 36 Anna Jankowski               Colonie Central       11:06.12  
 37 Kristin Wayman               Burnt Hills           11:08.37  
 38 Sarah Miller                 Niskayuna             11:08.85  
 39 Beth Kosta                   Fitch                 11:09.47  
 40 Liz Ochse                    Saratoga Springs      11:09.89  
 41 Kelly McGarry                Mohonasen             11:10.21  
 42 Robyn Hudak                  Masuk                 11:10.28  
 43 Maygan Salzano               Haddam K              11:10.86  
 44 Ashley Campbell              Saratoga Springs      11:10.91  
 45 Chrissy Snyder               Shaker                11:10.92  
 46 Danielle Karaganis           Northport             11:14.34  
 47 Kayla Ratigan                Saratoga Springs      11:14.41  
 48 Rebecca McCollum             Masuk                 11:17.61  
 49 Carissa Zino                 Bay Shore             11:17.63  
 50 Lauren Padula                Haddam K              11:18.03  
 51 Alex Berenis                 Saratoga Springs      11:18.03  
 52 Emma Perron                  Conard                11:18.50  
 53 Meghan Purdy                 East Lyme             11:18.67  
 54 Katie Peterson               Saratoga Springs      11:18.88  
 55 Saundra Barbosa              East Providence       11:22.11  
 56 Rachel Ohm                   Acad. Holy Name       11:22.69  
 57 Rachel Unger                 Poolesville           11:24.04  
 58 Danielle Fungro              Haddam K              11:24.46  
 59 Ana Hoyas                    Saratoga Springs      11:25.14  
 60 Lizzy Littlewood             Fitch                 11:26.81  
 61 Christine Sloat              Shenendehowa          11:27.02  
 62 Kayla Kenda                  Bay Shore             11:27.03  
 63 Maura Kinney                 Burnt Hills           11:27.36  
 64 Liz Vanasdale                Saratoga Springs      11:27.37  
 65 Meg Ray                      Shaker                11:28.94  
 66 Abbie DeMusis                Guilford              11:28.97  
 67 Elizabeth Lade               Wilton                11:30.62  
 68 Sarah Bernier                Somers                11:31.58  
 69 Courtney Roosa               Tri Valley            11:31.73  
 69 Katherine Sinacore           Darien                11:31.73  
 71 Julia Moriarty               Walter Johnson        11:32.63  
 72 Amanda Rusicas               Burnt Hills           11:32.99  
 73 Martha Brown                 Burnt Hills           11:34.08  
 74 Cathleen Balantic            East Lyme             11:34.58  
 75 Sara Graney                  Tappan Zee            11:35.87  
 76 Heidi Parish                 Saratoga Springs      11:37.08  
 77 Allie Caminiti               Bayport Blue Pt.      11:37.69  
 78 Catherine Axley              Guilford              11:37.71  
 79 Brittany Wachtel             Guilderland           11:38.17  
 80 Meghan LaPoint               Colonie Central       11:38.78  
 81 Jamie Pottern                Walter Johnson        11:42.50  
 82 Amy VanDussen                Chittenango           11:42.96  
 83 Priscilla Williams           Fitch                 11:43.27  
 84 Lauren Perez                 Syosset               11:43.43  
 85 Liz Woodcock                 Saratoga Springs      11:45.08  
 86 Diana Richerson              Guilford              11:45.49  
 87 Kelly McMahon                Burnt Hills           11:45.58  
 88 Caitlin Knapp                Bay Shore             11:45.81  
 89 Sara Ochs                    Shaker                11:47.65  
 90 Meghan O'Connor              Saratoga Springs      11:48.11  
 91 Lori Ulrich                  Northport             11:48.12  
 92 Callie Hogan                 Bay Shore             11:48.16  
 93 Caroline Church              Conard                11:48.92  
 94 Christina Esposito           East Meadow           11:51.57  
 95 Kristen Burke                Guilford              11:51.64  
 96 Julie Lambalot               Saratoga Springs      11:52.33  
 97 Carrie Kinsella              Guilford              11:52.57  
 98 Gina Smith                   East Meadow           11:54.68  
 99 Jeanine McCann               Masuk                 11:55.44  
100 Erika Vonie                  Burnt Hills           11:55.61  
101 Jackie Busch                 Tappan Zee            11:55.80  
102 Gabrielle Alberti            Saratoga Springs      11:56.01  
103 Karin Johnson                Walter Johnson        11:57.17  
104 Sarah Lamb                   Hopkins               11:57.60  
105 Theresa Watts                Connetqot             11:59.48  
106 Amanda DeConno               Saratoga Springs      11:59.93  
107 Jillian Derfuss              Nanuet                12:00.12  
108 Danielle Ritz                East Meadow           12:00.68  
109 Jennifer Filiberto           Northport             12:00.73  
110 Maddie Williams              Hamden                12:01.62  
111 Bridget Seebald              Shaker                12:03.66  
112 Ellina Heitkamp              Fair Haven Union      12:04.32  
113 Alex Thompson                Guilford              12:06.59  
114 Melissa Bredice              Colonie Central       12:07.45  
115 Courtney Garland             East Meadow           12:12.83  
116 Laura Daley                  Chittenango           12:13.59  
117 Jessica Panos                Bay Shore             12:13.71  
118 Emily Weber                  East Meadow           12:14.09  
119 Becky Wilterdink             Naugatuck             12:16.90  
120 Meghan MacRobbie             Nanuet                12:17.61  
121 Caitlyn Kennedy              Fitch                 12:18.74  
122 Laura Lipari                 Massapequa            12:19.05  
123 Tara DaSilva                 Naugatuck             12:20.77  
124 Emma Pace                    Saratoga Springs      12:21.84  
125 Meghan Wilson                Haddam K              12:22.38  
126 Tracy Steinmuller            Bayport Blue Pt.      12:25.23  
127 Kelly Sabiston               Bay Shore             12:25.42  
128 Jordanna Rosenblum           East Meadow           12:27.09  
129 Kim Morris                   Darien                12:33.55  
130 Kate Camon                   Somers                12:34.02  
131 Krista Greene                Bayport Blue Pt.      12:34.23  
132 Dawn Hudak                   Masuk                 12:34.39  
133 Melynda O'Neill              Tri Valley            12:34.93  
134 Kim Brunn                    Poolesville           12:36.87  
135 Catherine Stolar             Wilton                12:39.07  
136 Ally Panos                   Bay Shore             12:39.27  
137 Patty Kuo                    Syosset               12:40.95  
138 Rachael Gill                 East Meadow           12:43.62  
139 Molly Costich                Wilton                12:43.81  
140 Jenna Garland                East Meadow           12:48.60  
141 Meya Rayner                  Saratoga Springs      12:50.47  
142 Julie Handy                  Syosset               12:51.72  
143 Iris Skornicki               Syosset               12:51.94  
144 Sarah Brady                  Thomas McKean         12:54.94  
145 Leigh Berenis                Saratoga Springs      12:55.35  
146 Julia Sterman                Somers                12:57.04  
147 Margaret Scheverman          Somers                13:17.02  
148 Jessica Kaszeta              Thomas McKean         13:21.99  
149 Jade Fu                      Half Hollow Hill      13:22.26  
150 Lindsay Turtle               Thomas McKean         13:23.08  
151 Laura Neuburger              Half Hollow Hill      13:23.71  
152 Pam Korny                    Conard                13:30.31  
153 Jessica Rago                 Masuk                 13:42.43  
154 Natashia Plaza               Wilby                 13:44.94  
155 Loreen Pazderka              Bay Shore             13:49.45  
156 Tara Winter                  Bay Shore             13:49.49  
157 Melissa Fancher              Tri Valley            14:20.46  
158 Jenny Watson                 Tri Valley            14:29.07  
159 Melissa Rivera               Bay Shore             14:53.71  
160 Kelly Greve                  Bay Shore             15:01.01  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danele Wright                DeWitt Clinton            8.52  
  2 Natasha Harvey               Career                    8.59  
  3 Hilary Moen                  Walter Johnson            8.82  
  4 Shana Brown                  Murray Bergtraum          8.85  
  5 Kim Porter                   Bay Shore                 8.94  
  6 Tia Harewood                 Half Hollow Hill          9.00  
  7 Emily Coles                  Bethlehem                 9.72  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Danele Wright                DeWitt Clinton            8.57Q  2 
  2 Natasha Harvey               Career                    8.74Q  1 
  3 Kim Porter                   Bay Shore                 9.00Q  3 
  4 Shana Brown                  Murray Bergtraum          8.75q  1 
  5 Tia Harewood                 Half Hollow Hill          8.94q  2 
  6 Emily Coles                  Bethlehem                 9.06q  1 
  7 Hilary Moen                  Walter Johnson            9.14q  1 
  8 Katya Zavgorodniy            William H. Hall           9.23   2 
  9 Kaityln Vasquez              Nanuet                    9.27   2 
 10 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hills               9.30   2 
 11 Keisha Regular               Staples                   9.30   3 
 12 Antoinette King              Uniondale                 9.31   3 
 13 Alex Swiatocha               Somers                    9.36   3 
 14 Stephanie Roding             Ledyard                   9.40   3 
 15 Ashley Pringle               Murray Bergtraum          9.46   1 
 16 Tashiana Leard               Nyack                     9.48   2 
 17 Rachel Cassata               Somers                    9.58   2 
 18 Emilie Hardinge              Darien                    9.60   1 
 19 Jenn Swantek                 Killingly                 9.75   3 
 20 Liz Magier                   Wallkill                  9.90   1 
 21 Nicole Scifo                 Bay Shore                10.03   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danele Wright                DeWitt Clinton            8.71q  6 
  2 Shana Brown                  Murray Bergtraum          8.86q  4 
  3 Keisha Regular               Staples                   8.98q 10 
  4 Kim Porter                   Bay Shore                 9.00q  6 
  5 Natasha Harvey               Career                    9.01q  9 
  6 Tia Harewood                 Half Hollow Hill          9.05q  7 
  7 Katya Zavgorodniy            William H. Hall           9.19q  2 
  8 Emily Coles                  Bethlehem                 9.29q  2 
  9 Antoinette King              Uniondale                 9.32q  1 
 10 Stephanie Roding             Ledyard                   9.41q  3 
 11 Ashley Pringle               Murray Bergtraum          9.42q  5 
 12 Kaityln Vasquez              Nanuet                    9.43q 11 
 13 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hills               9.43q  7 
 14 Hilary Moen                  Walter Johnson            9.44q  8 
 15 Alex Swiatocha               Somers                    9.44q  1 
 16 Jenn Swantek                 Killingly                 9.52q  4 
 17 Emilie Hardinge              Darien                    9.54q  5 
 18 Rachel Cassata               Somers                    9.56q 10 
 19 Tashiana Leard               Nyack                     9.63q  3 
 20 Liz Magier                   Wallkill                  9.65q  1 
 21 Nicole Scifo                 Bay Shore                 9.75q 11 
 22 Meg Breault                  Killingly                 9.76   3 
 23 Brittany Northrup            Shaker                    9.77   5 
 24 Jen Lucatano                 East Haven                9.78   5 
 25 Michele Vizziello            Sacred Heart Aca          9.78   2 
 26 Kate Sabal                   Naugatuck                 9.81  11 
 27 Rebecca Pink                 Millbrook                 9.83   3 
 28 Tara Case                    Ledyard                   9.86   9 
 29 Heather Nielsen              Elwood-John Glen          9.95   1 
 30 Becky Lossing                Walter Johnson            9.97   8 
 30 Rebecca Wolpert              Northport                 9.97   6 
 32 Allison Valle                Colonie Central           9.98  11 
 33 Kimberly MacDougall          East Lyme                 9.98   6 
 34 Sonia Martins                Masuk                    10.00   7 
 35 Amanda Zezima                Connetqot                10.01   3 
 36 Regina Mesick                Shaker                   10.03   4 
 37 Celeste Karpow               Wilton                   10.15   3 
 38 Sarah Bennett                East Lyme                10.16   8 
 39 Kaila Sciascia               Elwood-John Glen         10.17   7 
 40 Elizabeth Horn               EO Smith                 10.17   4 
 41 Jen Rybak                    Shenendehowa             10.18  11 
 42 Sharon Golankiewicz          New Milford              10.22   5 
 43 Lauren Serkes                East Meadow              10.29   8 
 44 Candace Houston              South Shore              10.29   4 
 45 Stacie Brodie                Wilby                    10.34  10 
 46 Allie Dell                   Naugatuck                10.39  12 
 47 Deirdre Power                William H. Hall          10.41   8 
 48 Tina Oyeniya                 Bloomfield               10.43   9 
 49 Brittany Wilbanks            Weston HS                10.44   1 
 50 Nicole Hartman               Shaker                   10.53   7 
 51 Caitlin Evans                Poolesville              10.54   6 
 52 Marissa Pisani               Connetqot                10.62   9 
 53 Kimberly Updyke              East Lyme                10.65   3 
 54 Brittany Jarrett             Middletown               10.68   8 
 55 Lindsey Bowman               New Milford              10.70   4 
 56 Nicole Jewell                Bay Shore                10.77   9 
 57 Katie Sheehan                Niskayuna                10.80  11 
 58 Maria Fraenza                Branford                 10.81  12 
 59 Lauren Tuson                 Somers                   10.82  10 
 60 Crystal Winfield             Amityville HS            10.90   9 
 61 Veronica Elfe                Bay Shore                10.91   2 
 62 Marlena Bourdeau             Thomas McKean            10.92   8 
 63 Allison O'Brien              Northport                10.93  10 
 64 Julia Stori                  Niskayuna                10.96   1 
 65 Melaine Forbes               Westbury                 11.04   5 
 66 Heather Smith                Bethlehem                11.19  10 
 67 Melissa Flevey               Uniondale                11.24   6 
 68 Ahalya Nirmalan              Niskayuna                11.30  11 
 69 Laura Dalton                 Branford                 11.45  12 
 70 Christine Kawoczka           Nazareth Academy         11.54   7 
 71 Johanne Romaine              Westbury                 11.57   9 
 72 Amber Davis                  Half Hollow Hill         11.73  10 
 73 Kelly Mannior                Sacred Heart Aca         14.01   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.83  1995        , Bloomfield H.S., CT                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:47.42   1 
  2 Career  'A'                                         1:49.97   1 
  3 Shaker  'A'                                         1:51.10   2 
  4 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:51.36   1 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:51.88   1 
  6 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:52.76   2 
  7 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              1:53.31   2 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:53.89   3 
  9 Hamden High  'A'                                    1:54.34   3 
 10 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:54.44   3 
 11 Staples HS  'A'                                     1:54.62   6 
 12 Riverhead HS  'A'                                   1:55.18   6 
 13 Trumbull  'A'                                       1:55.20   6 
 14 Cheshire  'A'                                       1:57.37   4 
 15 Smithtown HS  'A'                                   1:57.41   4 
 16 Northport  'A'                                      1:58.17   5 
 17 Connetquot HS  'A'                                  1:58.77   4 
 18 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   1:58.79   5 
 19 Ledyard  'A'                                        2:00.55   5 
 20 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               2:01.41   5 
 21 Weston HS  'A'                                      2:01.52   4 
 22 Syosset  'A'                                        2:02.51   7 
 23 Long Beach  'A'                                     2:02.89   7 
 24 Masuk  'A'                                          2:04.98   6 
 25 Carmel  'A'                                         2:05.01   7 
 26 Colonie Central HS  'A'                             2:05.63   3 
 27 Hopkins School  'A'                                 2:12.60   7 
 -- Pine Bush  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.84  1989        , Samule Tilden H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                 1:46.70   1 
  2 Murray Bergtraum  'A'                               1:46.98   1 
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       1:51.93   2 
  4 Killingly  'A'                                      1:52.60   3 
  5 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:52.90   1 
  6 Bristol Central  'A'                                1:54.97   2 
  7 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   1:56.75   2 
  8 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:56.79   3 
  9 Middletown High  'A'                                1:57.14   3 
 10 Wilby  'A'                                          1:58.14   4 
 11 Mohonasen HS  'A'                                   1:58.29   3 
 12 EO Smith  'A'                                       1:59.79   4 
 13 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:59.99   4 
 14 FDR-Hyde Park  'A'                                  2:01.37   2 
 15 Westbury  'A'                                       2:02.17   1 
 16 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                              2:02.99   4 
 17 Roosevelt  'A'                                      2:11.88   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.49  1995        , Camden H.S., NJ                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                   1:49.12   1 
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:49.15   1 
  3 Nazareth Academy HS  'A'                            1:52.59   5 
  4 Somers High School  'A'                             1:53.54   3 
  5 Amityville HS  'A'                                  1:53.79   4 
  6 Wallkill  'A'                                       1:56.07   2 
  7 Poolesville High  'A'                               1:56.28   2 
  8 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:57.40   1 
  9 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden  'A'                    1:58.45   2 
 10 Darien  'A'                                         1:59.09   5 
 11 Scotia Glenville  'A'                               1:59.17   4 
 12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 1:59.32   4 
 13 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             1:59.70   1 
 14 Harrison High School  'A'                           1:59.76   2 
 15 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            2:01.78   3 
 16 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                               2:02.90   4 
 17 Tri Valley  'A'                                     2:03.62   6 
 18 Wilton High  'A'                                    2:03.91   5 
 19 Manhasset  'A'                                      2:05.15   6 
 20 Clarke  'A'                                         2:05.48   3 
 21 Greenwich Central  'A'                              2:09.46   6 
 22 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            2:16.33   5 
 -- Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                             DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.11  1995        , Pleasantville H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   4:11.27   1 
  2 South Shore HS  'A'                                 4:11.73   1 
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:13.02   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:17.95   1 
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:18.73   2 
  6 Connetquot HS  'A'                                  4:20.04   2 
  7 Amity Regional HS  'A'                              4:20.50   3 
  8 Shaker  'A'                                         4:21.89   4 
  9 Danbury HS  'A'                                     4:23.84   2 
 10 Niskayuna HS  'A'                                   4:25.18   4 
 11 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:25.38   3 
 12 Sacred Heart Academy Long I.  'A'                   4:27.84   3 
 13 Northport  'A'                                      4:28.69   4 
 14 Pine Bush  'A'                                      4:30.08   3 
 15 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:32.60   2 
 16 Colonie Central HS  'A'                             4:33.26   5 
 17 Smithtown HS  'A'                                   4:34.56   4 
 18 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:34.76   5 
 19 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:38.75   5 
 20 Syosset  'A'                                        4:40.55   5 
 21 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:50.70   6 
 22 Riverhead HS  'A'                                   5:03.03   6 
 23 East Meadow  'A'                                    5:05.84   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:52.25  1991        , Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   4:08.32   1 
  2 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:13.34   1 
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       4:13.71   1 
  4 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                              4:19.00   1 
  5 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   4:22.60   2 
  6 Wilby  'A'                                          4:24.76   2 
  7 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:26.86   2 
  8 Westbury  'A'                                       4:40.51   2 
  9 Carmel  'A'                                         4:44.73   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:06.69  2000        , Hillhouse H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairfield HS  'A'                                   4:18.93   3 
  2 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                            4:23.19   2 
  3 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:23.41   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:25.90   1 
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:26.58   1 
  6 East Catholic HS  'A'                               4:27.38   2 
  7 Masuk  'A'                                          4:29.37   2 
  8 Danbury HS  'A'                                     4:31.92   2 
  9 Ledyard  'A'                                        4:34.68   3 
 10 Staples HS  'A'                                     4:41.10   3 
 11 Hamden High  'A'                                    4:43.45   1 
 12 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden  'A'                    4:46.08   3 
 13 Darien  'A'                                         5:04.59   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:04.37  1992        , Uniondale H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                   4:09.99   1 
  2 Somers High School  'A'                             4:17.62   1 
  3 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             4:18.39   1 
  4 Amityville HS  'A'                                  4:24.33   3 
  5 Middletown High  'A'                                4:24.51   3 
  6 Wilton High  'A'                                    4:24.53   2 
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:24.79   1 
  8 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  4:27.09   4 
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS  'A'                 4:30.33   2 
 10 Wallkill  'A'                                       4:30.69   4 
 11 Darien  'A'                                         4:31.28   3 
 12 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:37.02   2 
 13 Tri Valley  'A'                                     4:37.53   5 
 14 Greenwich Central  'A'                              4:38.53   6 
 15 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   4:39.94   4 
 16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS  'A'                        4:40.74   5 
 17 Nazareth Academy HS  'A'                            4:45.60   6 
 18 Notre Dame Acad.  'A'                               4:51.87   3 
 19 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            4:51.91   2 
 20 Thomas McKean  'A'                                  5:04.91   6 
 21 Clarke  'A'                                         5:08.58   6 
 22 Manhasset  'A'                                      5:09.55   5 
 23 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            5:10.74   6 
 24 Hopkins School  'A'                                 5:11.14   5 


Return to Top

Email | About