MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Yale Track Classic
Yale Track Classic History
Hosted By: Yale
New Haven, Connecticut
2003-01-18

results from ct.milesplit.com

Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.72  1986        Kara Corridan, Norwalk H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   318 Harrison, Krystal      Hamden                   42.56   1 
  2   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross             43.34   1 
  3   694 Hill, Sonia            Suffield                 43.91   5 
  4   768 Trinka, Matine         Weston                   44.19   3 
  5   465 Mactas, Jessica        New Canaan               44.27   2 
  6   101 Croce, Jaqualine       Bristol Cent             44.50   5 
  6   689 Skutnik, Michelle      Staples                  44.50   4 
  8   773 McKnight, Tynesha      Wilbur Cross             44.96   1 
  9   314 Hogan, Mallory         Hall H.S.                45.47   4 
 10   687 Sliva, Jennifer        St. Paul                 45.58   5 
 11   315 Pilon, Alison          Hall H.S.                46.16   4 
 12   368 Snipes, Medina         Hyde Lead.               46.31   5 
 13   738 McCall, Rochelle       Weaver                   46.41   6 
 14   780 Bussey, Regina         Wilby                    46.89   1 
 15   739 Stewart, Sashauna      Weaver                   46.94   9 
 16   800 McGibbon, Heidi        Plainville               46.99   7 
 17   403 Martins, Sonia         Masuk                    47.35   5 
 18   536 Flynn, Abby            Sacred Heart             47.36   3 
 19   209 Stuart, Daniella       Conard H.S.              47.43   3 
 20   766 Micik, Christianne     Weston                   47.48   6 
 21   376 Marquardt, Emily       Lauralton Ha             47.63   7 
 22   103 Diamantis, Alessan     Bristol Cent             47.71   7 
 23   735 Bernaro, Elizabeth     Weaver                   47.90   8 
 24   199 Bernard, Marissa       Conard H.S.              47.93   9 
 25   396 Desruisseaux, Nath     Masuk                    48.00   6 
 26   691 Lucia, Krystina        Stratford                48.15   9 
 27   778 Bennett, Charlisse     Wilby                    48.52   2 
 28   402 Kowcz, Alyssa          Masuk                    48.80   8 
 29   690 Logan, Tarika          Stratford                48.84   9 
 30    68 Garrity, Traver        Berlin                   48.92  10 
 31   201 Cimini, Kate           Conard H.S.              48.94   6 
 32   385 Younger, Shannon       Ledyard                  49.03   6 
 33   547 Roccon, Kate           St. Bernards             49.12   3 
 34   785 Mullines, Venesa       Wilby                    49.19   2 
 35   375 Mara, Sian             Lauralton Ha             49.32   7 
 36   470 Devine, Kate           New Fairfiel             49.33   6 
 37   685 Pond, Charlene         St. Paul                 49.65  10 
 38   371 Dixon, Jennifer        Lauralton Ha             49.74   8 
 39   781 DeGroate, Kassandr     Wilby                    50.38   2 
 39   208 Nitti, Sarah           Conard H.S.              50.38   4 
 41   377 Phillips, Shannon      Lauralton Ha             50.67   7 
 42   737 Jenkins, Nikkia        Weaver                   51.03   8 
 43   779 Brodie, Stacey         Wilby                    51.46   9 
 44   393 Calabrase, Kristyn     Masuk                    51.60   7 
 45   378 Ryan, Caitlin          Lauralton Ha             51.91   8 
 46   682 Kaminski, Caroline     St. Paul                 52.50  11 
 47   786 Riddick, Lauren        Wilby                    52.72  11 
 48   782 DeGroate, Katrina      Wilby                    52.93   5 
 49   546 McBride, Katie         St. Bernards             52.98  10 
 50   787 Tanaia, Sherffield     Wilby                    52.99  10 
 51   202 Dayton, Caroline       Conard H.S.              53.84  10 
 52   374 Maher, Cristen         Lauralton Ha             54.05   8 
 53   543 Ankenbauer, Katie      St. Bernards             54.61   9 
 54   784 Maldawado, Yaliz       Wilby                    54.66  10 
 55   783 Fonseca, Lucineida     Wilby                    57.90  11 
 56   542 Adams, Melissa         St. Bernards           1:00.79  11 
 57   544 Hakkinen, Emily        St. Bernards           1:03.46  11 
 58   548 Tourjee, Tricia        St. Bernards           1:09.12  11 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech, CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   832 Rodriguez, Jose        Wilbur Cross             36.72   1 
  2   782 Lewis, Brandon         Weaver                   37.00   4 
  3   779 Dennis, Keron          Weaver                   37.58   2 
  4   345 Harris, Jerome         Hamden                   37.62   1 
  5   338 Arons, Andrew          Hall H.S.                37.72   2 
  6    55 Barikowski, Alex       Berlin                   37.76   1 
  7    32 Rosier, Eric           Amity                    37.77   1 
  8   785 Williams, Brevon       Weaver                   38.39   5 
  9   260 Ryan, David            Darien                   38.41   6 
 10    24 Robinson, Shane        A.I. Prince              38.85   3 
 11   876 Flagg, John            Plainville               38.87   2 
 12   708 Bernard, Orville       Staples                  38.94   6 
 13   487 Ottulich, Matt         New Fairfiel             38.96   2 
 14   551 Zito, Steve            NotreDame WH             38.98   3 
 14   717 Samela, Matt           Staples                  38.98   5 
 16   386 Freeman, Tash          Hyde Lead.               39.23   5 
 17   825 Doward, Clinton        Wilbur Cross             39.28   3 
 18    22 Hernandez, Freddy      A.I. Prince              39.34   8 
 19   282 Brown, Cillian         Fair Prep                39.38   3 
 20   827 Franklin, Alvin        Wilbur Cross             39.40   4 
 21   278 Armstrong, Jaird       Fair Prep                39.69   6 
 22   719 Winkler, Chris         Staples                  39.74   7 
 23   713 Kerr, Patrick          Staples                  39.81   8 
 24   784 Walters, Ricardo       Weaver                   40.00  10 
 24   450 Calabrase, Frank       Masuk                    40.00   8 
 26   846 Riddick, Mike          Wilby                    40.10  10 
 27   778 Ash, Elroy             Weaver                   40.11  10 
 28   783 Reid, Davion           Weaver                   40.14   7 
 29   534 Davey, Pat             NotreDame WH             40.20   5 
 30   280 Brand, Patrick         Fair Prep                40.38   6 
 31   841 Hightower, Kevin       Wilby                    40.56  11 
 32   723 Ivanov, Alex           Stratford                40.57  11 
 33   718 Schwarz, Cody          Staples                  40.60   9 
 34   710 Egusa, Tristan         Staples                  40.78   8 
 35   709 Charmoz, Alex          Staples                  40.84   7 
 36   341 Mandell, Zach          Hall H.S.                40.89  12 
 37   455 Wishko, Jacob          Masuk                    40.94   9 
 38   258 Koly, Ted              Darien                   40.95  10 
 39   590 Nagy, Nick             St. Bernards             41.03   7 
 40   222 Molyneaux, Brian       Conard H.S.              41.28   7 
 41   340 Giese, Jeremy          Hall H.S.                41.32  12 
 42   780 Harris, Antwan         Weaver                   41.38   9 
 43   817 Hylwa, Justin          Weston                   41.39   7 
 44   218 Dorobantu, Andrei      Conard H.S.              41.40  14 
 45   451 Mannson, Sebby         Masuk                    41.41   9 
 46   288 Hoffman, Evan          Fair Prep                41.50   8 
 47   828 Green, Claude          Wilbur Cross             41.71   6 
 48   425 Luginsland, Joe        Ledyard                  41.74   8 
 49   842 Jones, Aaron           Wilby                    41.78  10 
 49   424 Jones, Kenny           Ledyard                  41.78  11 
 51   592 Sowalski, Chester      St. Bernards             41.90  14 
 52   721 Conologue, Jim         Stratford                41.93  11 
 53   845 Pratt, Keith           Wilby                    41.97   9 
 54   454 Schneider, Chad        Masuk                    42.12  12 
 55   339 Esson, Todd            Hall H.S.                42.25  11 
 56   843 Munoz, Angelo          Wilby                    42.33  11 
 57   214 Acevedo, Francisco     Conard H.S.              42.81   6 
 58   589 Nagy, Guy              St. Bernards             42.90  14 
 59   217 Depalma, John          Conard H.S.              42.93   9 
 60    20 Clarke, Louis          A.I. Prince              43.03  12 
 61   452 McKinnon, Matt         Masuk                    43.16  10 
 62   342 Pitte, Dan             Hall H.S.                43.53  13 
 63   849 Williams, Tyrell       Wilby                    44.40  12 
 64   840 Concepcion, Adrian     Wilby                    45.34  12 
 65   705 Ozga, Dave             St. Paul                 45.38  13 
 66   844 Pereira, Jason         Wilby                    45.59  13 
 67   585 Gauvin, Josh           St. Bernards             45.66  13 
 68   848 Stallines, Brian       Wilby                    45.67  14 
 69   581 Clement, Matt          St. Bernards             46.83  14 
 70   834 Berler, Davon          Wilby                    47.46  13 
 71   836 Brunette, Jaeson       Wilby                    48.41  13 
 72   584 Gaudette, Tim          St. Bernards           1:07.68  14 
 --   429 Stakley, Jon           Ledyard                     DQ   4 
 --   703 MacCasland, Trent      St. Paul                    DQ   4 
 --    58 Deconti, Josh          Berlin                      DQ   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:51.90  1984        , Greenwich H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masuk High School                                  10:03.90  
  2 Bristol Central H.S.                               10:07.02  
  3 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                  10:25.44  
  4 Cheshire High School                               10:41.23  
  5 Staples High School                                10:45.04  
  6 Suffield                                           10:53.93  
  7 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                           11:01.57  
  8 Hamden High                                        11:06.94  
  9 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            11:22.81  
 10 Ledyard High School                                11:28.40  
 11 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                11:29.88  
 12 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                              11:44.36  
 13 Coginchaug                                         12:05.53  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:18.88  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             8:28.76  
  2 Cheshire High School                                8:33.20  
  3 Amity Regional H.S.                                 8:35.93  
  4 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   8:43.19  
  5 Suffield                                            8:45.56  
  6 Staples High School                                 8:48.91  
  7 Ledyard High School                                 9:04.86  
  8 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            9:05.70  
  9 Fairfield Prep                                      9:09.61  
 10 Bristol Central H.S.                                9:17.09  
 11 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  9:17.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:46.83  1995        , Bloomfield H.S., CT                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poolesville High School                             1:49.69   1 
  2 Cornwall High School, NY                            1:51.46   1 
  3 Westerly H.S.                                       1:52.98   1 
  4 New Canaan                                          1:53.38   2 
  5 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             1:53.57   2 
  6 Trumbull High School                                1:55.17   6 
  7 Mercy High School, CT                               1:55.54   3 
  7 Suffield                                            1:55.54   4 
  9 Weaver High School                                  1:55.57   1 
 10 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             1:56.27   4 
 11 Somers High School                                  1:56.33   4 
 12 Cheshire High School                                1:56.98   3 
 13 Hewlett H.S.                                        1:57.62   2 
 14 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:57.84   5 
 15 Ledyard High School                                 1:57.93   5 
 16 Saunders High School                                1:58.68   3 
 17 Staples High School                                 1:58.97   8 
 18 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              1:59.19   9 
 19 W.T. Clarke                                         1:59.92   7 
 20 Greenwich Central H.S.                              2:00.04   9 
 21 Weequahic H.S.                                      2:00.18   3 
 22 Masuk High School                                   2:00.21   4 
 23 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            2:00.42   9 
 24 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                               2:00.71   4 
 24 Yorktown High School                                2:00.71   5 
 26 Nyack                                               2:01.23   2 
 27 South Side H.S.                                     2:01.42   5 
 28 Schuylerville                                       2:01.49   8 
 29 Long Beach High School                              2:01.81   6 
 30 Darien                                              2:01.95   8 
 31 Manhasset High School                               2:02.22   6 
 32 Sheehan                                             2:03.09   6 
 33 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               2:03.31   7 
 34 Millbrook High School                               2:03.45   7 
 35 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                 2:04.35   7 
 36 Nanuet High School                                  2:04.61   7 
 37 Edgemont High School                                2:04.70   5 
 38 Coginchaug                                          2:08.19   8 
 39 Calhoun High School                                 2:08.36   8 
 40 Wilby                                               2:08.79   9 
 41 Cohoes High School                                  2:10.91   6 
 42 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 2:28.45   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:33.62  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver High School                                  1:34.84   1 
  2 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                              1:35.91   1 
  3 Sheehan                                             1:36.24   1 
  4 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   1:36.43   1 
  5 Cheshire High School                                1:36.54   2 
  6 Trumbull High School                                1:36.59   3 
  7 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              1:37.82   3 
  8 Averill Park H.S.                                   1:38.29   3 
  9 Somers High School                                  1:39.13   3 
 10 Hyde Leadership H.S.                                1:39.15   8 
 11 Staples High School                                 1:39.30   6 
 12 Poolesville High School                             1:39.38   5 
 13 Cornwall High School, NY                            1:39.49   5 
 13 Ledyard High School                                 1:39.49   4 
 15 Christian Brothers Acad.                            1:39.63   4 
 16 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             1:39.71   2 
 17 Cohoes High School                                  1:39.75   4 
 18 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:39.85   2 
 19 Manhasset High School                               1:39.87   4 
 20 A.I. Prince High School                             1:40.11   6 
 21 Darien                                              1:40.24   6 
 22 Woodstock Academy                                   1:40.29   6 
 23 Weequahic H.S.                                      1:41.14   2 
 24 Hewlett H.S.                                        1:41.30   5 
 25 Long Beach High School                              1:41.61   8 
 26 East Catholic High School                           1:43.45   5 
 27 South Side H.S.                                     1:43.81   7 
 28 Masuk High School                                   1:44.29   7 
 29 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               1:44.76   7 
 30 Great Neck North                                    1:45.98   8 
 31 W.T. Clarke                                         1:46.69   7 
 32 Calhoun High School                                 1:47.14   6 
 33 Wilby                                               1:47.29   7 
 34 Yorktown High School                                1:47.43   5 
 35 Greenwich Central H.S.                              1:49.02   8 
 36 Saunders High School                                1:49.18   8 
 37 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              1:57.25   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:33.38  1987        , Shoreham Wading River NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               9:50.16  
  2 Cornwall High School, NY                            9:53.63  
  3 Westerly H.S.                                       9:56.86  
  4 Harrison High School                                9:59.93  
  5 East Lyme                                          10:12.88  
  6 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                             10:14.12  
  7 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            10:14.97  
  8 New Canaan                                         10:23.23  
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:27.14  
 10 Long Beach High School                             10:28.97  
 11 South Side H.S.                                    10:32.95  
 12 Wilton                                             10:36.53  
 13 Edgemont High School                               10:38.23  
 14 Weston High School                                 10:39.66  
 15 Calhoun High School                                10:59.21  
 16 Sheehan                                            11:01.90  
 17 Nanuet High School                                 11:05.54  
 18 Hopkins School                                     11:13.97  
 19 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             11:15.84  
 20 New Fairfield High School                          11:21.93  
 21 Somers High School                                 11:22.96  
 22 Millbrook High School                              11:23.22  
 23 Manhasset High School                              11:28.63  
 24 Yorktown High School                               11:34.63  
 25 Nyack                                              11:35.61  
 26 Darien                                             11:56.00  
 27 Woodstock Academy                                  11:56.54  
 28 W.T. Clarke                                        11:58.72  
 29 Mercy High School, CT                              12:04.75  
 30 Hewlett H.S.                                       12:49.05  
 31 Schuylerville                                      13:02.62  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:08.65  1986        , Christian Bros Acad NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Milford High School                             8:29.22  
  2 Calhoun High School                                 8:41.87  
  3 Sheehan                                             8:49.21  
  4 Nanuet High School                                  8:52.00  
  5 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               8:53.74  
  6 Rye High School                                     8:57.24  
  7 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              8:58.21  
  8 Coginchaug                                          8:58.69  
  9 Manhasset High School                               9:00.98  
 10 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              9:01.53  
 11 Edgemont High School                                9:01.72  
 12 Averill Park H.S.                                   9:02.12  
 13 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             9:02.90  
 14 Yorktown High School                                9:03.22  
 15 Darien                                              9:06.88  
 16 South Side H.S.                                     9:07.81  
 17 Long Beach High School                              9:08.25  
 18 Somers High School                                  9:08.36  
 19 Cornwall High School, NY                            9:09.71  
 20 Half Hollow Hills West                              9:10.43  
 21 New Fairfield High School                           9:12.86  
 22 Hewlett H.S.                                        9:19.08  
 23 Hopkins School                                      9:23.54  
 24 Great Neck North                                    9:29.00  
 25 W.T. Clarke                                         9:30.53  
 26 Christian Brothers Acad.                            9:31.43  
 27 Saunders High School                                9:32.75  
 28 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             9:35.47  
 29 Cohoes High School                                  9:41.90  
 30 Weston High School                                  9:47.05  
 31 Greenwich Central H.S.                              9:52.35  
 32 Wilby                                              10:48.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:06.69  2000        , Hillhouse H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull High School                                4:21.16   1 
  2 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             4:24.24   1 
  3 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   4:24.35   1 
  4 Weston High School                                  4:25.07   2 
  5 Cheshire High School                                4:27.70   2 
  6 East Catholic High School                           4:28.87   3 
  7 East Lyme                                           4:29.18   1 
  8 Weaver High School                                  4:30.22   3 
  9 Hamden High                                         4:37.80   3 
 10 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            4:40.46   4 
 11 New Canaan                                          4:41.99   2 
 12 Wilby                                               4:42.61   4 
 13 Staples High School                                 4:45.06   3 
 14 Conard High School                                  4:49.39   5 
 15 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  4:49.64   5 
 16 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                 4:51.25   5 
 17 Darien                                              4:51.47   5 
 18 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                               4:55.86   4 
 19 Ledyard High School                                 5:01.72   4 
 20 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                  5:04.33   5 
 21 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 5:08.19   4 
 -- Guilford High School                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Large
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:27.64  1985        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden High                                         3:44.64  
  2 Trumbull High School                                3:44.71  
  3 Cheshire High School                                3:45.08  
  4 Fairfield Prep                                      3:47.54  
  5 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             3:51.50  
  6 Amity Regional H.S.                                 4:02.20  
  7 Conard High School                                  4:12.79  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Small
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:29.09  1992        , A.I. Prince Tech, CT                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples High School                                 3:40.22   1 
  2 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   3:42.07   1 
  3 Weston High School                                  3:48.41   2 
  4 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                3:51.10   1 
  5 Sheehan                                             3:51.45   1 
  6 Weaver High School                                  3:51.83   1 
  7 Wamogo Region 6                                     3:51.88   2 
  8 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            3:52.75   2 
  9 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                  3:54.32   2 
 10 Wilby                                               3:58.36   1 
 11 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 4:01.85   2 
 12 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  4:11.79   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:07.11  1995        , Pleasantville H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornwall High School, NY                            4:08.50   1 
  2 Nazareth Academy                                    4:11.37   1 
  3 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             4:19.48   1 
  4 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                4:23.98   2 
  5 New Canaan                                          4:24.70   1 
  6 Averill Park H.S.                                   4:27.64   3 
  7 Calhoun High School                                 4:28.27   2 
  8 Yorktown High School                                4:29.84   3 
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:29.92   2 
 10 Darien                                              4:32.91   2 
 11 Long Beach High School                              4:36.41   3 
 12 Manhasset High School                               4:37.27   4 
 13 Mercy High School, CT                               4:37.44   4 
 14 Nanuet High School                                  4:39.47   2 
 15 Coginchaug                                          4:41.13   5 
 16 Somers High School                                  4:42.07   4 
 17 Weston High School                                  4:42.21   4 
 18 Woodstock Academy                                   4:45.01   6 
 19 Saunders High School                                4:45.25   3 
 20 Rye High School                                     4:45.81   3 
 21 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              4:48.54   3 
 22 Great Neck North                                    4:50.55   5 
 23 New Fairfield High School                           4:51.33   3 
 24 Poolesville High School                             4:52.99   5 
 25 W.T. Clarke                                         4:53.61   4 
 26 Hopkins School                                      4:55.28   6 
 27 Berlin                                              4:57.32   6 
 28 Hewlett H.S.                                        4:57.82   6 
 29 Wamogo Region 6                                     4:59.72   5 
 30 Cohoes High School                                  5:01.12   6 
 31 Columbia High School                                5:04.85   4 
 32 Greenwich Central H.S.                              5:05.30   6 
 -- Sheehan                                                  DQ   5 
 -- Wilton                                                   DQ   1 
 -- Schuylerville                                            DQ   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:29.13  1992        , Nazareth H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             3:34.19   1 
  2 Port Jefferson                                      3:38.01   1 
  3 Weston High School                                  3:40.57   1 
  4 Coginchaug                                          3:43.03   2 
  5 Berlin                                              3:43.91   1 
  6 Greenwich Central H.S.                              3:46.26   3 
  7 Poolesville High School                             3:47.55   3 
  8 Manhasset High School                               3:48.83   2 
  9 New Fairfield High School                           3:52.03   2 
 10 Cohoes High School                                  3:55.81   3 
 11 W.T. Clarke                                         3:56.07   1 
 12 Edgemont High School                                3:56.30   3 
 13 Somers High School                                  3:57.29   2 
 14 Nanuet High School                                  4:02.12   2 
 15 Darien                                              4:26.66   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:26.54  1984        , Don Bosco Prep, NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's Prep                                 3:32.42   1 
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:35.63   1 
  3 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              3:36.57   1 
  4 Averill Park H.S.                                   3:42.73   1 
  5 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                           3:44.61   2 
  6 Fitch High School                                   3:47.68   3 
  7 Calhoun High School                                 3:50.08   2 
  8 Cornwall High School, NY                            3:50.51   2 
  9 Long Beach High School                              3:52.08   2 
 10 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   3:52.12   2 
 11 Christian Brothers Acad.                            3:55.34   3 
 12 Hewlett H.S.                                        3:55.49   3 
 13 Weequahic H.S.                                      3:56.16   1 
 14 Yorktown High School                                4:09.59   3 
 15 Saunders High School                                4:11.53   3 
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:52.71  1988        , Amity Regional H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griswold High School                               10:55.84  
  2 Staples High School                                10:59.23  
  3 Fitch High School                                  11:00.11  
  4 Ledyard High School                                11:00.36  
  5 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            11:06.86  
  6 Amity Regional H.S.                                11:07.73  
  7 Guilford High School                               11:09.80  
  8 Branford                                           11:31.29  
  9 Weston High School                                 11:52.21  
 10 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                 11:53.76  
 11 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                               12:01.32  
 12 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 13:19.86  
 13 Darien                                             13:36.10  
 14 Saint Bernards H.S.                                13:58.16  
 
Event 16  Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12:31.67  1990        , Bronxville H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville H.S.                              12:48.99  
  2 Tappan Zee H.S.                                    12:57.97  
  3 Hopkins School                                     13:01.06  
  4 South Side H.S.                                    13:02.13  
  5 Wilton                                             13:05.02  
  6 Cornwall High School, NY                           13:08.97  
  7 Averill Park H.S.                                  13:15.60  
  8 Poolesville High School                            13:16.72  
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                              13:18.65  
 10 Edgemont High School                               13:20.96  
 11 Hewlett H.S.                                       13:22.15  
 12 Nanuet High School                                 13:29.70  
 13 East Lyme                                          13:33.57  
 14 Calhoun High School                                13:39.21  
 15 Schuylerville                                      13:44.00  
 16 Nazareth Academy                                   13:44.29  
 17 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             13:46.35  
 18 Somers High School                                 13:52.45  
 19 Yorktown High School                               13:59.25  
 20 Manhasset High School                              14:03.87  
 21 Rye High School                                    14:04.93  
 22 Mercy High School, CT                              14:08.01  
 23 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 14:09.07  
 24 Sheehan                                            14:19.73  
 
Event 17  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:32.23  1986        , Bishop Hendricken, RI                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                             10:57.11  
  2 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                          11:09.73  
  3 Hopkins School                                     11:10.04  
  4 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             11:20.32  
  5 Collegiate                                         11:27.48  
  6 Fox Lane High School                               11:28.30  
  7 Port Jefferson                                     11:33.59  
  8 Calhoun High School                                11:35.44  
  9 Somers High School                                 11:37.20  
 10 Nanuet High School                                 11:37.62  
 11 Scotia Glenville H.S.                              11:42.95  
 12 Yorktown High School                               11:44.16  
 13 Sheehan                                            11:45.06  
 14 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            11:47.89  
 15 Averill Park H.S.                                  11:50.84  
 16 South Side H.S.                                    11:56.52  
 17 Rye High School                                    12:06.32  
 18 Greenwich Central H.S.                             12:08.59  
 19 Cornwall High School, NY                           12:08.70  
 20 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                             12:14.35  
 21 Manhasset High School                              12:20.51  
 22 Hewlett H.S.                                       13:16.67  
 
Event 18  Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
 Meet Record:   11:53.04  1984        , W.C. Mepham H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay Shore (Ny)                                     12:02.89  
  2 Saratoga Springs                                   12:07.83  
  3 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  12:51.48  
  4 New Rochelle High School                           12:54.03  
  5 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                          12:58.31  
  6 Bethlehem High School                              12:59.61  
  7 Conard High School                                 13:00.72  
  8 Clarkstown South H.S.                              13:08.35  
  9 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            13:10.52  
 10 Columbia High School                               13:14.82  
 11 Westerly H.S.                                      13:22.44  
 
Event 19  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:19.00  1991        , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier Ct.                                         10:40.61  
  2 Syosset                                            10:41.46  
  3 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  10:45.84  
  4 Tappan Zee H.S.                                    10:51.30  
  5 St. Benedict's Prep                                11:02.83  
  6 Notre Dame West Haven                              11:09.35  
  7 Shaker High School                                 11:11.09  
 
Event 20  Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12:30.67  1989        , Ridgewood H.S., NJ                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie High School                                12:50.08  
  2 Walter Johnson H.S.                                12:54.10  
  3 Monroe Woodbury                                    13:12.81  
  4 Riverhead High School                              13:23.68  
  5 Shaker High School                                 13:30.07  
  6 Half Hollow Hills West                             13:37.87  
  7 Walt Whitman                                       13:44.08  
  8 Scarsdale                                          13:44.10  
  9 Carmel High School                                 13:55.63  
 10 East Meadow H.S.                                   14:19.20  
 11 West Babylon                                       14:25.49  
 12 Winston Churchill H.S.                             15:33.83  
 
Event 21  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:42.79  1986        , Wantagh H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School                              10:52.99  
  2 Walter Johnson H.S.                                10:56.70  
  3 Monroe Woodbury                                    11:00.06  
  4 Scarsdale                                          11:06.94  
  5 Colonie High School                                11:15.81  
  6 Carmel High School                                 11:24.80  
  7 Clarkstown North                                   11:42.15  
  8 Chittenango Central                                11:44.57  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       11:50.00  
 10 Winston Churchill H.S.                             11:57.75  
 11 New Rochelle High School                           12:10.29  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:04.37  1992        , Uniondale H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaker High School                                  4:15.18   3 
  2 New Rochelle High School                            4:16.00   1 
  3 South Shore                                         4:16.09   1 
  4 Pine Bush High School                               4:20.31   1 
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 4:21.30   2 
  6 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      4:21.35   1 
  7 Half Hollow Hills West                              4:24.27   3 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:24.82   2 
  9 Monroe Woodbury                                     4:26.15   2 
 10 Walkill                                             4:28.11   3 
 11 Colonie High School                                 4:32.60   4 
 12 Clarkstown South H.S.                               4:37.60   2 
 13 Winston Churchill H.S.                              4:40.64   4 
 14 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   4:42.06   4 
 15 Sewanhaka/New Hyde Park                             4:46.29   3 
 16 Carmel High School                                  4:48.95   4 
 17 West Babylon                                        5:35.51   4 
 -- Thomas McKean                                            FS   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:28.04  1985        , Cardinal Spellman HS NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                     3:39.12  
  2 Walkill                                             3:39.69  
  3 Colonie High School                                 3:40.28  
  4 Clarkstown North                                    3:51.79  
  5 West Babylon                                        3:52.04  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:26.94  1985        , New Rochelle H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   3:38.78  
  2 Shaker High School                                  3:42.09  
  3 Pine Bush High School                               3:42.85  
  4 Winston Churchill H.S.                              3:43.41  
  5 Kellenberg Memorial H.S.                            3:44.27  
  6 Walt Whitman                                        3:48.11  
  7 New Rochelle High School                            3:48.29  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:42.15  1997        , Colonie H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      9:56.44  
  2 Shaker High School                                 10:03.50  
  3 New Rochelle High School                           10:07.40  
  4 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  10:09.29  
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                10:09.31  
  6 Niskayuna High School                              10:13.63  
  7 Colonie High School                                10:18.60  
  8 Monroe Woodbury                                    10:20.97  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       10:21.76  
 10 Uniondale H.S.                                     10:27.81  
 11 Pine Bush High School                              10:44.89  
 12 East Meadow H.S.                                   10:51.03  
 13 Sewanhaka/New Hyde Park                            11:01.92  
 14 Clarkstown North                                   11:35.07  
 15 Winston Churchill H.S.                             11:50.98  
 16 West Babylon                                       12:37.53  
 -- Clarkstown South H.S.                                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:03.16  1990        , Chaminade H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   8:23.43  
  2 Monroe Woodbury                                     8:30.32  
  3 Shaker High School                                  8:40.94  
  4 South Shore High School                             8:44.49  
  5 Uniondale H.S.                                      8:45.96  
  6 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 8:46.80  
  7 Carmel High School                                  8:50.74  
  8 Pine Bush High School                               8:51.33  
  9 Walt Whitman                                        8:59.69  
 10 Winston Churchill H.S.                              9:08.26  
 11 Colonie High School                                 9:08.85  
 12 Clarkstown South H.S.                               9:09.59  
 13 Clarkstown North                                    9:11.11  
 14 Niskayuna High School                               9:13.06  
 15 Thomas McKean                                       9:13.36  
 16 West Babylon                                        9:41.29  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
  1 Uniondale H.S.                                      1:48.18   1 
  2 Central Islip H.S.                                  1:50.75   1 
  3 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      1:51.12   1 
  4 South Shore                                         1:51.85   1 
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 1:53.52   2 
  6 Walkill                                             1:54.46   2 
  7 Clarkstown South H.S.                               1:57.60   2 
  8 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:59.11   3 
  9 Niskayuna High School                               1:59.52   4 
 10 Clarkstown North                                    1:59.87   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                        2:00.33   4 
 12 Thomas McKean                                       2:00.36   3 
 13 Winston Churchill H.S.                              2:04.67   3 
 14 Carmel High School                                  2:07.88   3 
 15 West Babylon                                        2:09.29   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
  1 South Shore High School                             1:37.77   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken H.S.                              1:38.56   2 
  3 Walkill                                             1:38.92   1 
  4 Shaker High School                                  1:39.21   1 
  5 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:39.38   2 
  6 Clarkstown South H.S.                               1:40.22   2 
  7 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 1:41.12   3 
  8 Kellenberg Memorial H.S.                            1:41.64   1 
  9 New Rochelle High School                            1:41.71   3 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        1:44.09   2 
 11 Fair Lawn High School                               1:44.43   4 
 12 Niskayuna High School                               1:46.60   3 
 13 Thomas McKean                                       1:49.45   4 
 14 West Babylon                                        1:51.46   4 
 
Event 55  Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
  1 Fitch High School                                  12:59.80  
  2 East Lyme                                          13:05.59  
  3 Guilford High School                               13:26.98  
  4 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            13:29.76  
  5 Coginchaug                                         13:37.88  
  6 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                           13:48.47  
  7 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                  13:53.29  
  8 Weston High School                                 13:53.53  
  9 Suffield                                           14:01.66  
 10 Staples High School                                14:01.72  
 11 Ledyard High School                                14:16.90  
 12 Darien                                             14:19.73  
 13 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                               14:22.19  
 14 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                 14:47.90  
 15 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 16:35.23  

Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   15-03  1998        Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   295 Park, Andrew           Fairport              14-09.00      4.49m 
  2    49 Maitland, Jeff         Bayport BP            13-06.00      4.11m 
  3   545 Sikorsky, Joe          NotreDame WH          13-00.00      3.96m 
  4   516 Parker, David          Niskayuna            J13-00.00      3.96m 
  5   240 Breece, Leon           Danbury               12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   770 Lukacs, Andrew         Walter John           12-00.00      3.65m 
  7   249 Rothlein, David        Danbury              J12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   244 Juh, Jay               Danbury                     NH            
 --   428 Scott, Tom             Ledyard                     NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   19-07  1989        Rhonda Ricketts, Uniondale H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   257 Heitkamp, Mary         Fair Haven            18-01.00      5.51m 
  2   705 Stille, Mandy          Thomas McKea          18-00.00      5.48m 
  3     7 Reid, Esther           Uniondale             17-10.25      5.44m 
  4   503 McDevitt, Chrissy      Nonnewaug             17-08.00      5.38m 
  5   142 Shell, Jessica         Cent Islip            17-03.00      5.25m 
  6   809 Alleyene, Nzinger      Paul Robeson          17-01.50      5.21m 
  7   417 Miller, Nora           Middletown           J17-01.50      5.21m 
  8   435 Vasquez, Kaitlyn       Nanuet                16-07.00      5.05m 
  9   540 Sciacca, Nicole        Sacred Heart          16-04.75      4.99m 
 10   139 Charles, Sarah         Cent Islip            16-04.25      4.98m 
 11   463 Teuber, Jordan         Nazareth              16-02.50      4.94m 
 12    85 Mitchell, Anjelika     Blake                 16-02.00      4.92m 
 13   808 Montgomery, Jasmin     Paul Robeson          16-01.25      4.90m 
 14   101 Croce, Jaqualine       Bristol Cent          16-00.50      4.88m 
 15   744 Alexandre, Jennife     Westbury              16-00.00      4.87m 
 16    93 Freeman, Aja           Bloomfield            15-09.00      4.80m 
 17   502 Markiewicz, Laura      Nonnewaug             15-08.50      4.78m 
 18   665 Swiatocha, Alex        Somers                15-06.50      4.73m 
 19    78 Marvin, Johanna        Bethlehem             15-05.00      4.69m 
 20   241 Vincent, Josephine     East Lyme             15-04.75      4.69m 
 21   772 Mcbruce, Maxine        Wilbur Cross          15-04.25      4.67m 
 21   658 Nash, Andrea           Somers                15-04.25      4.67m 
 23   696 Tagliavini, Whitne     Suffield              15-04.00      4.67m 
 23   147 Sylvestre, Regine      Clarkstown N          15-04.00      4.67m 
 25   676 Brower, Katie          South Windso          15-03.75      4.66m 
 26   802 Thompson, Ashley       E. Catholic           15-02.50      4.63m 
 27   421 Bennett, Rachel        Mohonasen             15-02.25      4.62m 
 28   308 Scott, Danielle        Half Hollow           15-01.25      4.60m 
 29   624 Spader, Erin           Sheehan               15-00.25      4.57m 
 --   199 Bernard, Marissa       Conard H.S.                 ND            
 --   668 Caesar, Kinda          South Shore                 ND            
 --   145 Abraham, Riya          Clarkstown N                ND            
 --   651 Acuna, Jessie          Somers                      ND            
 --   526 Kowalsick, Amanda      Riverhead                   ND            
 --   659 Parettiere, Lisa       Somers                      ND            
 --   522 Dillingham, Cather     Riverhead                   ND            
 --   666 Tuson, Lara            Somers                      ND            
 --   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross                ND            
 --   504 Francis, Teena         Northwest Ca                ND            
 --   429 Bibbens, Chrishell     Nanuet                      ND            
 --   454 Pinkney, Raquel        Naugatuck                   ND            
 --   448 Madden, Kait           Naugatuck                   ND            
 --   348 Wolinetz, Jenna        Hewlett                     ND            
 --   334 Kelly, Kim             Hewlett                     ND            
 --   337 Lamanna, Gena          Hewlett                     ND            
 --   327 Barber, Brooke         Hewlett                     ND            
 --    62 Seery, Rebecca         Bayport BP                  ND            
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   609 Jackson, Verol         Schenectady               7.49  
  2   365 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Hope H.S.                 7.52  
  3    14 Mesidor, Herlentz      Uniondale                 7.54  
  4   801 Ralph, Stanley         Westbury                  7.75  
  5   300 Berg, Sean             Fitch                     7.81  
 --   345 Harris, Jerome         Hamden                      FS  
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    14 Mesidor, Herlentz      Uniondale                 7.50q  3 
  2   609 Jackson, Verol         Schenectady               7.61q  2 
  2   365 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Hope H.S.                 7.61q  3 
  4   345 Harris, Jerome         Hamden                    7.69q  1 
  5   801 Ralph, Stanley         Westbury                  7.75q  3 
  6   300 Berg, Sean             Fitch                     7.86q  1 
  7    84 O'Brien, Dan           Bish.Hendric              7.94q  1 
  8   686 Pemberton, Kwame       South Shore               7.95   2 
  9   117 Foster, Vladimir       Bunnell                   8.01   3 
 10   697 Drew, Joe              St. Benedict              8.02   2 
 11     5 Edmeade, Justin        Uniondale                 8.03   1 
 12   251 Teng, Peter            Danbury                   8.09   2 
 13    24 Robinson, Shane        A.I. Prince               8.17   3 
 14   208 Mosely, Jamel          Colonie                   8.18   2 
 15   624 Northrup, Kyle         Shaker                    8.19   2 
 16    49 Maitland, Jeff         Bayport BP                8.22   1 
 17    85 Rey, Mario             Bish.Hendric              8.25   2 
 18   672 Pruiett, Tim           Somers                    8.29   1 
 19    51 Price, Justin          Bayport BP                8.38   1 
 20   864 Swenson, Jeff          Woodstock                 8.39   3 
 21   119 Briggs, Dan            Burnt Hills               8.48   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    14 Mesidor, Herlentz      Uniondale                 7.69q  7 
  2   609 Jackson, Verol         Schenectady               7.81q  4 
  3   345 Harris, Jerome         Hamden                    7.86q  8 
  4   300 Berg, Sean             Fitch                     7.90q  1 
  5   686 Pemberton, Kwame       South Shore               7.99q 10 
  6   801 Ralph, Stanley         Westbury                  8.00q  6 
  7   365 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Hope H.S.                 8.01q  3 
  8   251 Teng, Peter            Danbury                   8.02q 11 
  9    84 O'Brien, Dan           Bish.Hendric              8.08q  2 
 10     5 Edmeade, Justin        Uniondale                 8.13q 11 
 11   117 Foster, Vladimir       Bunnell                   8.14q  5 
 11   697 Drew, Joe              St. Benedict              8.14q 11 
 13   119 Briggs, Dan            Burnt Hills               8.20q  4 
 14   624 Northrup, Kyle         Shaker                    8.24q 10 
 15    49 Maitland, Jeff         Bayport BP                8.26q  4 
 16   672 Pruiett, Tim           Somers                    8.32q  5 
 17    85 Rey, Mario             Bish.Hendric              8.34q  9 
 18    24 Robinson, Shane        A.I. Prince               8.36q  3 
 18   864 Swenson, Jeff          Woodstock                 8.36q  2 
 20   208 Mosely, Jamel          Colonie                   8.39q 10 
 21    51 Price, Justin          Bayport BP                8.41q 10 
 22   516 Parker, David          Niskayuna                 8.52   6 
 23   756 Drobot, Greg           Wallkill                  8.57   1 
 23    80 Lourenco, James        Bish.Hendric              8.57   6 
 25   425 Luginsland, Joe        Ledyard                   8.59   9 
 26   627 Annatone, Nick         Sheehan                   8.64   8 
 27   307 Marryat, Mike          Great Valley              8.67   7 
 28   403 Boyajian, Donald       Lasalle                   8.76   8 
 29   175 Davis, Tyler           Choate                    8.78   5 
 29   249 Rothlein, David        Danbury                   8.78   8 
 31   569 McLaughlin, Kyle       Poolesville               8.79  11 
 32   608 Jackson, Kevin         Schenectady               8.83  11 
 33   189 Delaney, Dave          Coginchaug                8.84   1 
 34     4 Browne, Leon           Uniondale                 8.86   7 
 34   257 Ike, Shota             Darien                    8.86   6 
 36   822 Shapiro, David         Weston                    8.88  10 
 37   109 Czuchta, Nick          Bristol Cent              8.95   4 
 38   658 Newman, Dan            Smithfield                8.99   6 
 39   799 Mitchell, Najee        Westbury                  9.04   9 
 39   127 Roche, Kevin           Burnt Hills               9.04   3 
 41    35 Fennell, Bill          Averill Park              9.05   1 
 42   358 Rossberg, David        Hewlett                   9.08   5 
 43   165 Erbaio, Matt           Carmel                    9.17   1 
 44   148 Molnar, James          Calhoun                   9.20   8 
 45   575 Molander, Clint        Port Jeff                 9.22   9 
 46   661 Choi, Mike             Somers                    9.31   6 
 47   546 Staklein, Tom          NotreDame WH              9.36   5 
 48   746 Wirth, Stefan          Thomas McKea              9.43   2 
 49   818 Kershaw, Jan           Weston                    9.53   4 
 50   511 Guzman, Anthony        Niskayuna                 9.71  10 
 51   679 Winters, Kevin         Somers                    9.75   4 
 51    66 Frone, Zach            Bethlehem                 9.75   8 
 53   407 Daniels, Ryan          Lasalle                   9.82   7 
 54   419 Wright, Michael        Lasalle                   9.84   5 
 55   466 Bastos, Tony           Naugatuck                 9.91   3 
 56   506 Barry, Michael         Niskayuna                10.03   8 
 57   476 O'Brien, Casey         Naugatuck                10.19   2 
 58   459 Moore, Steve           Middletown               10.56   2 
 59    56 Bosco, Steve           Berlin                   10.65   1 
 60   352 Goodman, Ross          Hewlett                  10.74   9 
 61    54 Alccia, Axel           Berlin                   11.58   7 
 62   759 Caldwell, Alex         Walt Whitman             11.61   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   503 McDevitt, Chrissy      Nonnewaug                 8.56  
  2   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               8.61  
  3   705 Stille, Mandy          Thomas McKea              8.62  
  4   486 Robinson, Kerry-An     New Rochelle              8.78  
  5   744 Alexandre, Jennife     Westbury                  8.92  
  6   466 Mclane, Julie          New Canaan                9.07  
  7   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross              9.27  
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   705 Stille, Mandy          Thomas McKea              8.71q  4 
  2   486 Robinson, Kerry-An     New Rochelle              8.74q  4 
  3   503 McDevitt, Chrissy      Nonnewaug                 8.80q  2 
  3   744 Alexandre, Jennife     Westbury                  8.80q  2 
  3   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               8.80q  3 
  6   466 Mclane, Julie          New Canaan                8.82q  3 
  7   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross              8.85q  1 
  8   731 Shaw, Laura            Walter John               8.98   4 
  9    85 Mitchell, Anjelika     Blake                     9.03   3 
 10   212 Allen, Kat             Conestoga                 9.06   1 
 11   267 McManus, Anne          Great Valley              9.13   3 
 12   157 Kalinowski, Leigh      Clarkstown                9.17   2 
 13     3 King, Antoinette       Uniondale                 9.19   4 
 14   222 Sullivan, Kara         Cumberland                9.27   2 
 15   482 Layne, Lynn            New Rochelle              9.32   1 
 16   296 Harewood, Tia          Half Hollow               9.33   3 
 16   415 Giglietti, Kara        Middletown                9.33   2 
 18   624 Spader, Erin           Sheehan                   9.34   4 
 19   650 Williamson, Tiffan     Smithfield                9.39   1 
 20   768 Trinka, Matine         Weston                    9.44   1 
 21   435 Vasquez, Kaitlyn       Nanuet                    9.45   3 
 22   484 Ravizee, K'Daya        New Rochelle              9.49   2 
 23   216 Johnson, Kristen       Conestoga                 9.67   1 
 24   403 Martins, Sonia         Masuk                     9.72   4 
 25   156 Kalinowski, Kriste     Clarkstown                9.78   1 
 26    43 Scifo, Nicole          Bay Shore                 9.79   3 
 27   264 Laron, Raki            Great Neck N              9.80   4 
 28   105 Mikucki, Anna          Bristol Cent              9.95   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.98  1988        Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross              8.81q 13 
  2   705 Stille, Mandy          Thomas McKea              8.86q  8 
  3   466 Mclane, Julie          New Canaan                8.92q  5 
  4   503 McDevitt, Chrissy      Nonnewaug                 8.93q 11 
  5   744 Alexandre, Jennife     Westbury                  9.05q  1 
  6   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               9.08q  4 
  7   486 Robinson, Kerry-An     New Rochelle              9.09q 10 
  8   482 Layne, Lynn            New Rochelle              9.10q 12 
  9   212 Allen, Kat             Conestoga                 9.18q 12 
 10   731 Shaw, Laura            Walter John               9.20q  7 
 11   435 Vasquez, Kaitlyn       Nanuet                    9.21q  2 
 12   157 Kalinowski, Leigh      Clarkstown                9.25q  2 
 12   222 Sullivan, Kara         Cumberland                9.25q  4 
 14   267 McManus, Anne          Great Valley              9.27q  2 
 15   624 Spader, Erin           Sheehan                   9.29q  6 
 16   650 Williamson, Tiffan     Smithfield                9.30q  1 
 17   156 Kalinowski, Kriste     Clarkstown                9.34q  8 
 18     3 King, Antoinette       Uniondale                 9.36q  6 
 19   296 Harewood, Tia          Half Hollow               9.37q 11 
 20   484 Ravizee, K'Daya        New Rochelle              9.40q  5 
 20   415 Giglietti, Kara        Middletown                9.40q 12 
 22    43 Scifo, Nicole          Bay Shore                 9.48q  3 
 23   264 Laron, Raki            Great Neck N              9.51q 12 
 24   403 Martins, Sonia         Masuk                     9.54q  1 
 24   768 Trinka, Matine         Weston                    9.54q  8 
 24   216 Johnson, Kristen       Conestoga                 9.54q  8 
 27    85 Mitchell, Anjelika     Blake                     9.61q  2 
 28   105 Mikucki, Anna          Bristol Cent              9.69q 10 
 29   379 Case, Tara             Ledyard                   9.71   7 
 30    35 Portier, Kim           Bay Shore                 9.72  13 
 31    72 Coles, Emily           Bethlehem                 9.73  13 
 32   383 Riding, Stephanie      Ledyard                   9.74   9 
 33   613 Northrup, Brittany     Shaker                    9.76  10 
 34   654 Cassata, Rachel        Somers                    9.78   7 
 34   111 Dexter, Brittany       Burnt Hills               9.78   5 
 36    87 Nickoles, Sara         Blake                     9.82   3 
 37   612 Mesick, Regina         Shaker                    9.87   3 
 37   186 Valle, Allison         Colonie                   9.87   5 
 39    26 Mahoney, Julianne      Bay Shore                 9.92   6 
 40   763 Glascott, Jill         Weston                    9.93  11 
 41    13 Vanderhoef, Kelly      Averill Park              9.95   9 
 42   665 Swiatocha, Alex        Somers                    9.97   7 
 43     2 George, Shatiya        Uniondale                 9.98  10 
 44   794 Zimmerman, Lindsey     Win. Church.             10.01   2 
 45   608 Bernarde, Mary Bet     Shaker                   10.11   4 
 46   335 Kirschner, Dani        Hewlett                  10.14   1 
 47   341 Mann, Marisa           Hewlett                  10.18  13 
 48   412 Pelletier, Casey       Mercy H.S.               10.22  12 
 49   381 Hayes, Abby            Ledyard                  10.23   5 
 50   663 Stine, Jasmine         Somers                   10.27  11 
 51   515 Evans, Caitlin         Poolesville              10.29  12 
 52   144 Lau, Michelle          Choate                   10.31   5 
 53   350 Coyle, Alexis          Holy Names               10.32  11 
 54   618 Strohl, Ellie          Shaker                   10.33  11 
 55   237 MacDougall, Kim        East Lyme                10.35   2 
 56   240 Updyke, Kim            East Lyme                10.37   6 
 57   141 McCoy, Alexandra       Cent Islip               10.44   9 
 58   339 Lubitz, Taylor         Hewlett                  10.54  10 
 59   516 Furr, Sarah            Poolesville              10.58   6 
 60   720 Brown, Julia           Walt Whitman             10.89   1 
 61   769 Wilbanks, Brittany     Weston                   10.93  10 
 62   455 Sabol, Katie           Naugatuck                10.97   8 
 63   541 Vizziello, Michell     Sacred Heart             11.00   1 
 64   309 Singh, Shari           Half Hollow              11.02   1 
 65   666 Tuson, Lara            Somers                   11.22   9 
 66   190 DeLisle, Phoebe        Columbia                 11.27   2 
 67   331 Goldstein, Amanda      Hewlett                  11.30   4 
 68   312 Vusilla, Gia           Half Hollow              11.37  11 
 69    95 Priest, Nicole         Bloomfield               11.39   4 
 70   596 Darby, Sarah           Scotia G                 11.43  10 
 71   135 Ventimiglia, Nicol     Calhoun                  11.60   6 
 71   495 Sheehan, Katie         Niskayuna                11.60   9 
 73   125 Holmes, Heather        Calhoun                  11.65   5 
 74   747 Forbes, Melanie        Westbury                 11.73   4 
 75   188 Clarke, Kristen        Columbia                 11.75   7 
 76   443 DiIulio, Jamie         Naugatuck                11.96   7 
 77   603 VanWagner, Heather     Scotia G                 13.34  12 
 78   496 Stori, Julia           Niskayuna                15.74  13 
 --   227 Sara, Russell          Darien                      FS   9 
 --   134 Serenita, Stephani     Calhoun                    DNF  13 
 
Event 33  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record:    6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    98 Sheets, Kory           Bloomfield                6.52  
  2   100 Walkea, Kenneth        Bloomfield                6.53  
  3   791 Clark, James           Westbury                  6.57  
  4   884 Delerton, Dahna        E. Catholic               6.63  
  5   178 Reyes, Felipe          Cba - Albany              6.67  
  6   269 Vincent, Felix         East Lyme                 6.68  
  7   110 Jordan, Stephon        Bristol Cent              6.70  
  8   535 Giordano, Scott        NotreDame WH              6.80  
 
Event 33  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   100 Walkea, Kenneth        Bloomfield                6.49q  4 
  2    98 Sheets, Kory           Bloomfield                6.59q  2 
  3   791 Clark, James           Westbury                  6.62q  3 
  4   269 Vincent, Felix         East Lyme                 6.66q  1 
  4   110 Jordan, Stephon        Bristol Cent              6.66q  3 
  6   884 Delerton, Dahna        E. Catholic               6.69q  2 
  7   178 Reyes, Felipe          Cba - Albany              6.72q  4 
  8   535 Giordano, Scott        NotreDame WH              6.74q  1 
  9   213 Zongo, Patrick         Colonie                   6.78   4 
  9     2 Artwell, Jermaine      Uniondale                 6.78   1 
 11   388 McLean, Brandon        Hyde Lead.                6.81   2 
 12   447 Perry, Allen           Manchester                6.83   3 
 12   530 Stanton, Andrew        Northwest Ca              6.83   4 
 14   776 Lamboy, Brendan        Warwick                   6.84   2 
 15   248 Rengel, William        Danbury                   6.86   1 
 16   859 Laperle, Ryan          Woodstock                 6.89   1 
 17   631 Sandella, AJ           Sheehan                   6.90   1 
 18   574 Mann, Jeremy           Port Jeff                 6.91   2 
 18   429 Stakley, Jon           Ledyard                   6.91   3 
 20   703 MacCasland, Trent      St. Paul                  6.92   3 
 21   605 Browne, Reggie         Schenectady               6.96   3 
 22   356 Mazzanti, Giancarl     Hewlett                   6.97   2 
 23   615 McNeal, Justin         Scotia G                  6.98   4 
 24   858 Prado, Ricardo         Win. Church.              6.99   4 
 24   666 Gazzini, Patrick       Somers                    6.99   4 
 24   346 Sutton, Greg           Hamden                    6.99   3 
 27   816 Deverman, Adam         Weston                    7.00   1 
 28   202 Halloway, Anthony      Colonie                   7.01   1 
 29   789 Brown, Lloyd           Westbury                  7.03   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    6.37  2000        Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Walkea, Kenneth        Bloomfield                6.48q  6 
  2   269 Vincent, Felix         East Lyme                 6.67q  2 
  3   884 Delerton, Dahna        E. Catholic               6.74q 11 
  4   791 Clark, James           Westbury                  6.75q 10 
  5   110 Jordan, Stephon        Bristol Cent              6.76q 11 
  6    98 Sheets, Kory           Bloomfield                6.77q  4 
  7   178 Reyes, Felipe          Cba - Albany              6.79q  5 
  7   535 Giordano, Scott        NotreDame WH              6.79q  4 
  9   615 McNeal, Justin         Scotia G                  6.83q  2 
 10   248 Rengel, William        Danbury                   6.84q  9 
 11   832 Rodriguez, Jose        Wilbur Cross              6.85q 17 
 12   305 Yoon, Ron              Great Neck N              6.86q 13 
 13   447 Perry, Allen           Manchester                6.87q 14 
 14   388 McLean, Brandon        Hyde Lead.                6.88q 12 
 15     2 Artwell, Jermaine      Uniondale                 6.89q 15 
 16   213 Zongo, Patrick         Colonie                   6.90q 10 
 17   858 Prado, Ricardo         Win. Church.              6.91q  7 
 18   631 Sandella, AJ           Sheehan                   6.92q 17 
 19   574 Mann, Jeremy           Port Jeff                 6.93q 10 
 20   703 MacCasland, Trent      St. Paul                  6.94q 17 
 20   429 Stakley, Jon           Ledyard                   6.94q 10 
 22   356 Mazzanti, Giancarl     Hewlett                   6.97q  7 
 23   816 Deverman, Adam         Weston                    6.98q 16 
 24   789 Brown, Lloyd           Westbury                  6.99q  7 
 24   530 Stanton, Andrew        Northwest Ca              6.99q 12 
 26   859 Laperle, Ryan          Woodstock                 7.00q 11 
 27   776 Lamboy, Brendan        Warwick                   7.01q  1 
 28   605 Browne, Reggie         Schenectady              J7.01q  6 
 29   346 Sutton, Greg           Hamden                   J7.01q  3 
 30   254 Yang, Brigham          Danbury                   7.02q  4 
 31   202 Halloway, Anthony      Colonie                   7.04q 15 
 32   666 Gazzini, Patrick       Somers                   J7.04q 11 
 33   434 Johnson, Felix         Lincoln-NY               J7.04   6 
 34   344 Bernard, Owen          Hamden                   J7.04  15 
 35   260 Ryan, David            Darien                    7.05   7 
 35   690 Panora, Mike           South Windso              7.05  16 
 35   723 Ivanov, Alex           Stratford                 7.05  12 
 35   390 Thomas, Omar           Hyde Lead.                7.05   6 
 39   433 Jackson, Nicholas      Lincoln-NY                7.08   2 
 39   436 Mullings, Curtis       Lincoln-NY                7.08   5 
 39    55 Barikowski, Alex       Berlin                    7.08  15 
 39   761 Ehrmann, Max           Walt Whitman              7.08  14 
 43   800 Monzie, Daniel         Westbury                  7.09   5 
 43   385 Dawson, Jenahn         Hyde Lead.                7.09  10 
 43    19 Wynter, Conrad         Uniondale                 7.09   1 
 46   528 Hampton, Jonathan      Northwest Ca              7.10   3 
 47   198 Bonanno, Cory          Colonie                   7.11  13 
 47   606 Fulton, Lou            Schenectady               7.11   3 
 49   793 Escort, Brandon        Westbury                  7.12   7 
 50   664 Fallon, Scott          Somers                    7.13   5 
 50    38 Valente, Tony          Averill Park              7.13   1 
 52   177 Morton, Alvin (Lew     Choate                    7.14   2 
 52   475 Mitchell, Bryan        Naugatuck                 7.14  13 
 54   402 Bonesteel, Michael     Lasalle                   7.15   5 
 54   571 Yost, Brian            Poolesville               7.15  11 
 56   228 Bonds, Billy           Conestoga                 7.16  17 
 56   758 Schievelbein, Just     Wallkill                  7.16  15 
 58   187 Scott, Ian             Clarkstown                7.17   3 
 59   821 Porter, Andy           Weston                    7.18  13 
 60   460 Simmons, Catrell       Middletown                7.19   9 
 61   432 Edwards, Jereri        Lincoln-NY                7.20   8 
 62   563 Gomolinski, Jake       Pine Bush                 7.21  17 
 62   458 Guitard, Tommy         Middletown                7.21  16 
 64   258 Koly, Ted              Darien                    7.22   1 
 64   860 Rivera-Cabrerra, R     Woodstock                 7.22   7 
 66   252 Thongkham, Chas        Danbury                   7.23   4 
 66   114 Rossi, Frank           Bristol Cent              7.23   4 
 68   544 Santore, Dave          NotreDame WH              7.24   3 
 68   767 Francis, Kahlil        Walter John               7.24   2 
 70    26 Partis, Michael        All Hallows               7.25  11 
 71   415 Polsinello, Derek      Lasalle                   7.26  16 
 72   660 Chapman, Kevin         Somers                    7.30   4 
 73   817 Hylwa, Justin          Weston                    7.31  10 
 73   774 Tardieu, John          Walter John               7.31   8 
 75   542 Patterson, Rossi       NotreDame WH              7.33  13 
 76   765 Cobey, Andrew          Walter John               7.36  14 
 77   450 Calabrase, Frank       Masuk                     7.37   8 
 77   590 Nagy, Nick             St. Bernards              7.37  15 
 77   476 O'Brien, Casey         Naugatuck                 7.37  12 
 77    39 Warner, Zach           Averill Park              7.37  13 
 81   510 Goldman, Miki          Niskayuna                 7.38   1 
 81   514 Leppert, Jeff          Niskayuna                 7.38   1 
 83   794 Hardy, Terron          Westbury                  7.40   8 
 83   204 Lemerise, Robert       Colonie                   7.40   2 
 85   455 Wishko, Jacob          Masuk                     7.42  16 
 86   677 Wagner, Mike           Somers                    7.43   2 
 87   360 Smith, T.J.            Hewlett                   7.44   8 
 87   211 Williams, Kenny        Colonie                   7.44  12 
 89   617 Slingerland, Ted       Scotia G                  7.46  14 
 90   416 Smith, Matthew         Lasalle                   7.47  13 
 91   359 Seibald, Max           Hewlett                   7.49   6 
 91   757 Salavec, RJ            Wallkill                  7.49  10 
 93   453 Philbrick, Steve       Masuk                     7.51  16 
 94   327 Mierjewski, Spence     Guilford                  7.52  17 
 95   619 Yu, Hoy                Scotia G                  7.54   6 
 96   725 Melhouse, Matt         Stratford                 7.55   3 
 97   184 Modafferi, Anthony     Clarkstown                7.56   9 
 98   351 DeNapoli, Dominick     Hewlett                   7.57  12 
 98   562 Conte, Sal             Pine Bush                 7.57   6 
100   592 Sowalski, Chester      St. Bernards              7.62  13 
100   325 Meehan, Matt           Guilford                  7.62  11 
102   589 Nagy, Guy              St. Bernards              7.69   7 
103   350 Camacho, Raphael       Hewlett                   7.80   4 
104   203 Hogan, Kelo            Colonie                   7.83   9 
105   581 Clement, Matt          St. Bernards              7.94   9 
106   582 Doherty, Ryan          St. Bernards              7.97   5 
106   485 Hardary, Tareg         New Fairfiel              7.97  12 
108   484 Hardary, Nadeem        New Fairfiel              8.04   8 
109   363 Zegans, Brian          Hewlett                   8.15  14 
110   587 Hakkinen, Luke         St. Bernards              9.12   6 
111   584 Gaudette, Tim          St. Bernards             11.26  15 
 --   833 Wright, James          Wilbur Cross                FS   4 
 --   367 Roberts, Sequey        Hope H.S.                   FS   9 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:    7-01  1991        Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   790 Church, Eric           Westbury               6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   365 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Hope H.S.             J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3   417 Stephan, Mark          Lasalle                6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   556 Van Vliet, Mike        Old Saybrook          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5   658 Newman, Dan            Smithfield            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6   559 Metivier, Jay          Pilgrim H.S.          J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7    37 Vala, Tim              Averill Park           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   828 Green, Claude          Wilbur Cross           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   103 Roos, Derrick          Branford               6-00.00      1.82m 
  7     7 Huffman, Rahmel        Uniondale              6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   104 Shelfo, Marc           Branford               6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   686 Pemberton, Kwame       South Shore            6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   117 Foster, Vladimir       Bunnell                6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   301 Burbank, Sean          Fitch                  6-00.00      1.82m 
 15   801 Ralph, Stanley         Westbury               5-10.00      1.77m 
 15   116 Ware, Sean             Bristol Cent           5-10.00      1.77m 
 15   697 Drew, Joe              St. Benedict           5-10.00      1.77m 
 15     5 Edmeade, Justin        Uniondale              5-10.00      1.77m 
 15   555 Swan, Justin           Old Saybrook           5-10.00      1.77m 
 15   599 Milliken, Kyle         Scarsdale              5-10.00      1.77m 
 21   115 Scalia, Jeff           Bristol Cent           5-08.00      1.72m 
 21   208 Mosely, Jamel          Colonie                5-08.00      1.72m 
 21   868 Mathieu, Chris         Xavier                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 21   549 Tyrill, Dwayne         NotreDame WH           5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   203 Hogan, Kelo            Colonie                     NH            
 --   422 Hildebrandt, Rich      Ledyard                     NH            
 --   222 Molyneaux, Brian       Conard H.S.                 NH            
 --   472 Gaspar, Marco          Naugatuck                   NH            
 --   465 Basile, Matt           Naugatuck                   NH            
 --     1 Angus, Alex            Uniondale                   NH            
 --   452 McKinnon, Matt         Masuk                       NH            
 --   875 BeCampis, Anthony      Millbrook                   NH            
 
Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   485 Robinson, Karen        New Rochelle              7.14  
  2   593 Retelny, Jessica       Scarsdale                 7.38  
  3   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               7.39  
  4   463 Teuber, Jordan         Nazareth                  7.50  
  5   175 Gregory, Stacy         Colonie                   7.60  
  6    31 Moore, Precious        Bay Shore                 7.65  
  7   108 Forrester, Chantal     Bunnell                   7.68  
  8   694 Hill, Sonia            Suffield                  7.87  
 
Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   485 Robinson, Karen        New Rochelle              7.19q  3 
  2   463 Teuber, Jordan         Nazareth                  7.45q  4 
  3   593 Retelny, Jessica       Scarsdale                 7.48q  1 
  4   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               7.50q  4 
  5   108 Forrester, Chantal     Bunnell                   7.51q  2 
  6   175 Gregory, Stacy         Colonie                   7.54q  4 
  7    31 Moore, Precious        Bay Shore                 7.61q  2 
  8   694 Hill, Sonia            Suffield                  7.63q  2 
  9   509 Stewart, Kennah        Nyack                    J7.63   2 
 10   804 Pascull, Lieselle      Paul Robeson              7.64   1 
 11   417 Miller, Nora           Middletown                7.65   1 
 11   318 Harrison, Krystal      Hamden                    7.65   3 
 11    84 Harris, Kristin        Blake                     7.65   3 
 14   142 Shell, Jessica         Cent Islip                7.66   2 
 15    90 Anderson, Juliene      Bloomfield                7.69   3 
 16   718 Tamlyn, Suzanne        Wallkill                  7.70   1 
 17   696 Tagliavini, Whitne     Suffield                  7.76   4 
 18    77 Marro, Jen             Bethlehem                 7.77   1 
 19   529 Smith, Angela          Riverhead                 7.82   2 
 19   731 Shaw, Laura            Walter John               7.82   3 
 19   347 Velotti, Ricki         Hewlett                   7.82   2 
 22   480 King, Shavonne         New Rochelle              7.83   4 
 23   147 Sylvestre, Regine      Clarkstown N              7.84   3 
 24   410 Heckstall, Ebony       Mercy H.S.                7.88   1 
 25    22 Fulton, Shonterria     Bay Shore                 7.90   3 
 25   461 Schuster, Jennifer     Nazareth                  7.90   1 
 25   689 Skutnik, Michelle      Staples                   7.90   4 
 28   104 Fournier, Stacy        Bristol Cent              7.91   4 
 29   345 Seibald, Amanda        Hewlett                   7.94   4 
 30   520 Payne, Stacie          Poolesville               7.95   2 
 --   512 Owney, Heather         Pine Bush                   FS   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.00  1987        Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   485 Robinson, Karen        New Rochelle              7.34q  3 
  2   108 Forrester, Chantal     Bunnell                   7.49q 10 
  3   593 Retelny, Jessica       Scarsdale                 7.56q 12 
  3   674 Morris, Okema          South Shore               7.56q 15 
  5   463 Teuber, Jordan         Nazareth                  7.60q 16 
  6   512 Owney, Heather         Pine Bush                 7.64q 16 
  7    31 Moore, Precious        Bay Shore                 7.65q 13 
  8    84 Harris, Kristin        Blake                     7.66q 14 
  9   318 Harrison, Krystal      Hamden                    7.67q 15 
 10   142 Shell, Jessica         Cent Islip                7.68q  2 
 11   804 Pascull, Lieselle      Paul Robeson              7.69q  7 
 12   696 Tagliavini, Whitne     Suffield                  7.70q  9 
 12   175 Gregory, Stacy         Colonie                   7.70q 14 
 14   417 Miller, Nora           Middletown                7.71q  1 
 15   731 Shaw, Laura            Walter John               7.72q  7 
 15   694 Hill, Sonia            Suffield                  7.72q  2 
 17   509 Stewart, Kennah        Nyack                     7.73q  8 
 17    90 Anderson, Juliene      Bloomfield                7.73q 11 
 19   689 Skutnik, Michelle      Staples                   7.75q 11 
 19    77 Marro, Jen             Bethlehem                 7.75q 15 
 21   480 King, Shavonne         New Rochelle              7.76q  4 
 22   718 Tamlyn, Suzanne        Wallkill                  7.78q  1 
 23   347 Velotti, Ricki         Hewlett                   7.79q  8 
 24    22 Fulton, Shonterria     Bay Shore                 7.80q  9 
 25   147 Sylvestre, Regine      Clarkstown N              7.81q  8 
 26   529 Smith, Angela          Riverhead                 7.82q  7 
 27   461 Schuster, Jennifer     Nazareth                  7.86q 12 
 28   345 Seibald, Amanda        Hewlett                   7.88q  7 
 29   104 Fournier, Stacy        Bristol Cent              7.89q 12 
 30   520 Payne, Stacie          Poolesville               7.91q 12 
 30   410 Heckstall, Ebony       Mercy H.S.                7.91q  1 
 32   409 Bruce, Katie           Mercy H.S.                7.95q  7 
 33   233 Gillan, Courtney       East Lyme                J7.95  13 
 34   368 Snipes, Medina         Hyde Lead.               J7.95   6 
 35   499 Heaven, Emily          Nonnewaug                 7.97   2 
 36   717 Ranke, Susie           Wallkill                  7.98   6 
 36   460 Pesyna, Meyan          Nazareth                  7.98   4 
 36   504 Francis, Teena         Northwest Ca              7.98   6 
 39   155 Jackson, Chelsea       Clarkstown                7.99   5 
 40   241 Vincent, Josephine     East Lyme                 8.01   9 
 40   601 Pacheco, Sharisse      Scotia G                  8.01  15 
 42   502 Markiewicz, Laura      Nonnewaug                 8.05  15 
 42   798 Walsh, Christine       Yorktown                  8.05   2 
 44   336 Kornblau, Jennifer     Hewlett                   8.06  13 
 45   193 Nelson, AnneMarie      Columbia                  8.07  16 
 46   753 Ebright, Alyssa        Westerly                  8.08  15 
 46     9 Collins, Kasie         Averill Park              8.08   9 
 48   182 Poleto, Marisa         Colonie                   8.09   2 
 48   765 Krist, Nicole          Weston                    8.09   1 
 48   749 Pommells, Loni-ann     Westbury                  8.09   5 
 51    67 Cunningham, Ashley     Berlin                    8.11   4 
 52   384 Shuttleworth, Rach     Ledyard                   8.12   1 
 53   527 Lewis, Ashley          Riverhead                 8.13  11 
 54   389 Fairley, Keleigh       Lincoln-NY                8.14   3 
 55    88 Silva, Shaina          Blake                     8.15  10 
 56   658 Nash, Andrea           Somers                    8.16  15 
 57   307 Raphael, Sandra        Half Hollow               8.19  14 
 57   726 Moen, Hilary           Walter John               8.19  11 
 59    99 Tommaro, Sarah         Branford                  8.20  14 
 59   338 Lerman, Rachel         Hewlett                   8.20  10 
 59   535 Evans, Ashlee          Sacred Heart              8.20  16 
 59   497 Swett, Rachel          Niskayuna                 8.20   5 
 59   133 Regolizio, Alyssa      Calhoun                   8.20   8 
 64    38 Russell, Latasha       Bay Shore                 8.21   7 
 65   691 Lucia, Krystina        Stratford                 8.22   4 
 66   494 Rosecrans, Lindsey     Niskayuna                 8.23  12 
 66   489 Atwell, Ashlee         Niskayuna                 8.23  13 
 68   714 Gibbons, Lindsay       Wallkill                  8.25  12 
 68   122 Dowling, Erin          Calhoun                   8.25  12 
 70    58 Huber, Nancy           Bayport BP                8.26  16 
 70   752 Denham, Molly          Westerly                  8.26   1 
 70   103 Diamantis, Alessan     Bristol Cent              8.26  16 
 70   723 Tornello, Erin         Walt Whitman              8.26   5 
 74   761 Barberi, Suzi          Weston                    8.27  10 
 74   534 Dahakis, Jessica       Sacred Heart              8.27   8 
 76   145 Abraham, Riya          Clarkstown N              8.28   3 
 77   146 Fong, Sharon           Clarkstown N              8.29   6 
 78   230 Adams, Amanda          East Lyme                 8.30   5 
 78   170 Badami, Nanditha       Colonie                   8.30   8 
 80   197 Toth, Sandi            Columbia                  8.31  10 
 81   353 Hemmings, Hilary       Holy Names                8.33  14 
 81   390 Norman, Deana          Lincoln-NY                8.33  13 
 83   454 Pinkney, Raquel        Naugatuck                 8.36   6 
 84   396 Desruisseaux, Nath     Masuk                     8.37   4 
 85   690 Logan, Tarika          Stratford                 8.38   9 
 86   715 Labozzetta, Maria      Wallkill                  8.40   6 
 87   532 Buglione, Jordyn       Sacred Heart              8.42   3 
 88    53 Carpenter, Carrie      Bayport BP                8.45  13 
 89   547 Roccon, Kate           St. Bernards              8.48   1 
 89    70 Affiniti, Dana         Bethlehem                 8.48   7 
 91   685 Pond, Charlene         St. Paul                  8.49   9 
 92   102 Czuchta, Alex          Bristol Cent              8.62  15 
 93   545 Lunde, Christine       St. Bernards              8.68   5 
 94   304 Murray, Courtney       Half Hollow               8.69   5 
 95   148 Wilk, Anna             Clarkstown N              8.70   3 
 95   449 McGinley, Kelly        Naugatuck                 8.70  11 
 97   330 Ellman, Tori           Hewlett                   8.72   4 
 98    69 Truslio, Marissa       Berlin                    8.77   7 
 99   750 Carey, Kayla           Westerly                  8.78   2 
 99   495 Sheehan, Katie         Niskayuna                 8.78   3 
101   303 Minor, Lauren          Half Hollow               8.85   1 
102   124 Greenberg, Sara        Calhoun                   8.87   9 
103   659 Parettiere, Lisa       Somers                    9.00  14 
104   129 Korber, Amanda         Calhoun                   9.10   8 
104   310 Smith, Tyesha          Half Hollow               9.10   6 
106   344 Schwam, Jillian        Hewlett                   9.11  11 
107   546 McBride, Katie         St. Bernards              9.13   8 
108   680 Deschenes, Shannon     St. Paul                  9.17  10 
109   543 Ankenbauer, Katie      St. Bernards              9.35  11 
110   544 Hakkinen, Emily        St. Bernards              9.60   6 
111   548 Tourjee, Tricia        St. Bernards             10.72  13 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   44-03  2002        Allison Bradshaw, Pomperaug H.S., CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   382 Parker, Lacey-Ann      Ledyard               40-07.50     12.38m 
  2   488 Woods, Toya            New Rochelle          40-01.75     12.23m 
  3   586 Villa, Tina            Saratoga Spr          39-11.75     12.18m 
  4   506 Nina, Victorin         Nyack                 38-00.00     11.58m 
  5   710 Catterson, Laura       W.T. Clarke           35-07.75     10.86m 
  6   319 Jones, Shaila          Hamden                35-00.75     10.68m 
  7   467 Phillips, Alex         New Canaan            35-00.50     10.68m 
  8   748 Mitto, Candace         Westbury              33-09.75     10.30m 
  9   425 Morrell, Tara          Mohonasen             32-06.00      9.90m 
 10   149 Castro, Krystena       Clarkstown            32-05.00      9.88m 
 11   113 Jones, Amy             Burnt Hills           32-02.00      9.80m 
 12   597 Dion, Kristina         Scotia G              31-06.50      9.61m 
 13   623 Philippi, Katie        Sheehan               31-05.50      9.58m 
 14   235 Jackson, Garynn        East Lyme             31-05.25      9.58m 
 15   332 Hearst, Jenna          Hewlett               31-01.50      9.48m 
 16     6 Perez, Samantha        Uniondale             31-00.00      9.44m 
 16   416 Kalinowski, Kasia      Middletown            31-00.00      9.44m 
 18   527 Lewis, Ashley          Riverhead             30-07.50      9.33m 
 19    73 Hart, Kathleen         Bethlehem             30-07.25      9.32m 
 20   367 Collins, Leslie        Hyde Lead.            30-06.25      9.30m 
 21   413 Psoter, Erika          Mercy H.S.            30-05.00      9.27m 
 22   797 Sanganov, Shyvonne     Yorktown              30-00.50      9.15m 
 23   176 Jackson, Chelene       Colonie               30-00.00      9.14m 
 24   343 Platt, Nicole          Hewlett               29-10.75      9.11m 
 25   452 Novey, Kim             Naugatuck             29-10.50      9.10m 
 26   533 Connair, Elisa         Sacred Heart          29-10.25      9.09m 
 27   609 DiNovo, Nicole         Shaker                29-10.00      9.09m 
 28   646 Buckley, Victoria      Shoreham-Wad          29-09.50      9.08m 
 --   746 Desulme, Emmar         Westbury                    ND            
 --   745 Grant, Danielle        Westbury                    ND            
 --   424 Mair, Heba             Mohonasen                   ND            
 --   667 Walsh, Eleanor         Somers                      ND            
 --   538 Genevese, Caitlyn      Sacred Heart                ND            
 --   422 Boniewski, Katie       Mohonasen                   ND            
 --   100 Abbott, Katy           Bristol Cent                ND            
 --   159 Maikoksong, Meliss     Clarkstown                  ND            
 --   525 Guarino, Vanessa       Riverhead                   ND            
 --   524 Murphy, Jessica        Riverhead                   ND            
 --   622 Pfister, Ashley        Sheehan                     ND            
 --   329 Clemens, Victoria      Hewlett                     ND            
 --   621 Maymard, Catherine     Sheehan                     ND            
 --    94 Johnson, Lauren        Bloomfield                  ND            
 --    92 Fletcher, Erin         Bloomfield                  ND            
 --   649 Dionne, Kim            Smithfield                  ND            
 --   317 Donaldson, Erin        Hamden                      ND            
 --   742 Phelan, Laura          West Babylon                ND            
 --   236 Krodel, Jennifer       East Lyme                   ND            
 --   451 Mulhall, Rachel        Naugatuck                   ND            
 --     5 Maurice, Soledad       Uniondale                   ND            
 --   372 Henesy, Jessica        Lauralton Ha                ND            
 --    52 Cappozi, Tina          Bayport BP                  ND            
 --    17 Cruz, Gabby            Bay Shore                   ND            
 --   192 Matarese, Amy          Columbia                    ND            
 --    80 Stupp, Andrea          Bethlehem                   ND            
 --   408 Werdmann, Lauren       Masuk                       ND            
 --   605 Zeglen, Kim            Scotia G                    ND            
 
Event 37  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-09.50  1983        Tanya Smolin, Randolph H.S., NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   645 Biscardi, Lauren       Shoreham-Wad           5-07.00      1.70m 
  2   650 Williamson, Tiffan     Smithfield             5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   284 Rewiako, Monica        Frank Carey           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4   111 Dexter, Brittany       Burnt Hills            5-00.00      1.52m 
  4   156 Kalinowski, Kriste     Clarkstown             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4   225 Hardinge, Emilie       Darien                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 --   179 Nusca, Tracie          Colonie                     NH            
 --   157 Kalinowski, Leigh      Clarkstown                  NH            
 --   698 Gerard-Little, Per     Tappan Zee                  NH            
 --   539 Moreggi, Gina          Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   471 Powdar, Nicole         New Milford                 NH            
 --    73 Hart, Kathleen         Bethlehem                   NH            
 --    75 Kramer, Keri           Bethlehem                   NH            
 --   716 Lamdy, Hannah          Wallkill                    NH            
 --   439 Crowther, Corbi        Naugatuck                   NH            
 --   448 Madden, Kait           Naugatuck                   NH            
 --   370 Brittenham, Mariss     Lauralton Ha                NH            
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   24-05.50  1993        M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   178 Reyes, Felipe          Cba - Albany          23-01.00      7.03m 
  2   388 McLean, Brandon        Hyde Lead.            22-01.00      6.73m 
  3    69 Umar, Rafiq            Bethlehem             22-00.25      6.71m 
  4   269 Vincent, Felix         East Lyme             21-11.25      6.68m 
  5    99 Thornton, Marlon       Bloomfield            21-06.50      6.56m 
  6   790 Church, Eric           Westbury              21-06.25      6.55m 
  7   248 Rengel, William        Danbury               20-11.50      6.38m 
  8   672 Pruiett, Tim           Somers                20-10.75      6.36m 
  9   804 Voltaire, Fredo        Westbury              20-10.00      6.35m 
 10   102 Woodham, Emanuel       Bloomfield            20-09.25      6.33m 
 11   300 Berg, Sean             Fitch                 20-08.25      6.30m 
 12   257 Ike, Shota             Darien                20-08.00      6.29m 
 13   308 Rivers, Galen          Great Valley          20-04.00      6.19m 
 14   458 Guitard, Tommy         Middletown            20-01.25      6.12m 
 15   389 Snipes, Robert         Hyde Lead.            19-10.75      6.06m 
 16   723 Ivanov, Alex           Stratford             19-08.00      5.99m 
 17   208 Mosely, Jamel          Colonie               19-07.00      5.96m 
 17   251 Teng, Peter            Danbury               19-07.00      5.96m 
 19   475 Mitchell, Bryan        Naugatuck             19-06.50      5.95m 
 20   621 Kippins, Shaun         Shaker                19-04.25      5.89m 
 21   879 Watson, Chris          E. Catholic           19-04.00      5.89m 
 22   799 Mitchell, Najee        Westbury              19-02.50      5.85m 
 23    64 Blanch, Steve          Bethlehem             19-02.00      5.84m 
 --   222 Molyneaux, Brian       Conard H.S.                 ND            
 --   886 Bucceri, Jerome        Massapequa                  ND            
 --   536 Huot, Nate             NotreDame WH                ND            
 --   189 Delaney, Dave          Coginchaug                  ND            
 --   885 Nelson, Robert         Massapequa                  ND            
 --   211 Williams, Kenny        Colonie                     ND            
 --   203 Hogan, Kelo            Colonie                     ND            
 --   422 Hildebrandt, Rich      Ledyard                     ND            
 
Event 39  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:42.41  1994        Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   554 Blood, Nicole          Saratoga Spr           9:48.35  
  2    18 Cummings, Laura        Bay Shore              9:49.76  
  3   354 Maloy, Elizabeth       Holy Names            10:00.73  
  4   321 Bryson, Catherine      Hanover               10:12.84  
  5   492 McTaque, Caitlin       Niskayuna             10:13.03  
  6   559 Ferguson, Lindsey      Saratoga Spr          10:23.68  
  7   599 King, Julian           Scotia G              10:27.94  
  8   221 Dionne, Hilary         Cumberland            10:31.59  
  9   576 Rossi, Catherine       Saratoga Spr          10:32.69  
 10   398 Duffy, Katie           Masuk                 10:32.80  
 11   177 Jankowski, Anna        Colonie               10:33.12  
 12    42 Schmidt, Lauren        Bay Shore             10:33.93  
 13   107 Sullivan, Jillian      Bristol Cent          10:35.17  
 14   648 Salucci, Toni-Lynn     Shoreham-Wad          10:37.32  
 15   584 Vahanian, Cameron      Saratoga Spr          10:38.11  
 16   523 Dougherty, Ellen       Riverhead             10:48.21  
 17   562 Hoyos, Ana             Saratoga Spr          10:48.66  
 18   577 Rowe, Ali              Saratoga Spr          10:50.65  
 19   493 Miller, Sarah          Niskayuna             10:51.33  
 20   582 Tarlton, Kate          Saratoga Spr          10:52.41  
 21   249 Parikj, Kinjal         East Meadow           10:54.57  
 22   558 Delay, Karyn           Saratoga Spr          10:55.28  
 23   326 Yamato, Maya           Harrison              10:56.34  
 24   405 McCollum, Rebecca      Masuk                 10:56.74  
 25   168 Dooley, Maureen        Coginchaug            10:57.14  
 26   555 Campbell, Ashley       Saratoga Spr          10:57.64  
 27   615 Reepmeyer, Katelyn     Shaker                10:57.88  
 28   137 Brandt, Sarah          Carmel                10:58.31  
 29   564 Markus, Sarah          Saratoga Spr          10:58.49  
 30   639 Schulte, Jamie         Shenendehowa          10:58.64  
 31   428 Guilfoyle, Katheri     Mt. Sinai             10:58.96  
 32   196 Seguine, Brina         Columbia              10:59.51  
 33   620 Tibbitts, Samantha     Shaker                11:03.07  
 34   567 O'Conor, Meghan        Saratoga Spr          11:03.56  
 35    34 O'Sullivan, Pam        Bay Shore             11:04.44  
 36   579 Stawarz, Sara          Saratoga Spr          11:04.48  
 37   792 Williams, Emily        Wilton                11:05.35  
 38   625 Ashe, Susan            Shenendehowa          11:05.72  
 39   571 Parish, Heidi          Saratoga Spr          11:06.31  
 40   116 Montgomery, Liz        Burnt Hills           11:06.38  
 41   521 Thompson, Janelle      Poolesville           11:06.41  
 42    81 Wegman, Roxanne        Bethlehem             11:07.27  
 43   136 Muluey, Lisa           Carle                 11:07.42  
 44   699 Graney, Emily          Tappan Zee            11:07.53  
 45    65 Vollmuth, Erin         Bayport BP            11:08.04  
 46   553 Berenis, Alex          Saratoga Spr          11:09.87  
 47   588 Wilusz, Carli          Saratoga Spr          11:11.11  
 48   583 Trauscht, Melissa      Saratoga Spr          11:11.74  
 49    50 Caminiti, Allie        Bayport BP            11:12.16  
 50   638 Schafer, Katharine     Shenendehowa          11:12.30  
 51    98 Miniter, Courtney      Branford              11:17.37  
 52   373 Lynch, Colleen         Lauralton Ha          11:18.92  
 53   313 Wasserman, Jessica     Half Hollow           11:18.94  
 54   397 Duffy, Annie           Masuk                 11:20.63  
 55    10 Hollinger, Andrea      Averill Park          11:20.88  
 56   288 Padula, Lauren         Hadd Kill             11:22.66  
 57   119 Wayman, Kristen        Burnt Hills           11:26.80  
 58   616 Seebald, Bridget       Shaker                11:27.20  
 59   614 Ray, Meg               Shaker                11:30.37  
 60   734 Marecki, Madeleine     Wamogo                11:32.15  
 61   323 Hinchey, Julie         Harrison              11:32.65  
 62   550 Alberti, Gabrielle     Saratoga Spr          11:32.83  
 63   635 Morehouse, Liz         Shenendehowa          11:34.15  
 64   790 Florido, Sarah         Wilton                11:35.06  
 65   268 Ridington, Alison      Great Valley          11:35.25  
 66   589 Woodcock, Kate         Saratoga Spr          11:36.04  
 67   560 Hall, Ashleigh         Saratoga Spr          11:36.73  
 68   563 Lambalot, Julie        Saratoga Spr          11:37.06  
 69   557 DeConna, Amanda        Saratoga Spr          11:37.08  
 70    64 Steinmuller, Tracy     Bayport BP            11:37.09  
 71   631 Hickey, Laura          Shenendehowa          11:38.65  
 72    45 Zino, Carissa          Bay Shore             11:39.24  
 73   570 Pace, Emma             Saratoga Spr          11:39.36  
 74   626 Babcock, Libby         Shenendehowa          11:39.83  
 75   274 Demusis, Abbie         Guilford              11:40.34  
 76   273 Bernardi, Laura        Guilford              11:40.69  
 77   128 Koegel, Keri           Calhoun               11:41.33  
 78   394 Crowe, Jessica         Masuk                 11:42.56  
 79   117 Rusilas, Amanda        Burnt Hills           11:42.60  
 80   566 McNamara, Allison      Saratoga Spr          11:43.12  
 81   195 O'Brien, Alison        Columbia              11:44.65  
 82   721 Chung, Jennifer        Walt Whitman          11:44.77  
 83   549 Adams, Jenn            Saratoga Spr          11:45.37  
 84   189 Corr, Kendra           Columbia              11:46.13  
 85   552 Bellon, Jessica        Saratoga Spr          11:46.16  
 86   679 Zorning, Erica         South Windso          11:46.36  
 87   401 Hudak, Robyn           Masuk                 11:46.43  
 88   569 Ochse, Liz             Saratoga Spr          11:47.30  
 89   641 Sloat, Christine       Shenendehowa          11:47.99  
 90   590 Woodcock, Liz          Saratoga Spr          11:49.10  
 91   118 Trowbridge, Britta     Burnt Hills           11:49.60  
 92   573 Peterson, Katie        Saratoga Spr          11:49.76  
 93   172 Bredice, Melissa       Colonie               11:51.21  
 94   764 Griffin, Anna          Weston                11:51.66  
 95   286 Funaro, Danielle       Hadd Kill             11:52.19  
 96   291 Donovan, Katelyn       Half Hollow           11:52.35  
 97   153 Fox, Katie             Clarkstown            11:52.65  
 98    56 Greene, Krista         Bayport BP            11:53.95  
 99   664 Suzuki, Rita           Somers                11:55.26  
100   630 Halabude, Amanda       Shenendehowa          11:56.01  
101    46 Zino, Hope             Bay Shore             11:56.41  
102   791 Lade, Elizabeth        Wilton                11:56.80  
103   574 Ratigan, Kayla         Saratoga Spr          11:57.05  
104   585 Vanasdale, Liz         Saratoga Spr          11:57.10  
105   741 Petrina, Michelle      West Babylon          11:58.73  
106   656 Codner, Meg            Somers                12:00.55  
107    24 Hughes, Katie          Bay Shore             12:00.77  
108   251 Rosenblum, Jordann     East Meadow           12:01.87  
109   568 Ochse, Abby            Saratoga Spr          12:03.02  
110   644 Wiseburn, Kara         Shenendehowa          12:03.35  
110   572 Pascuito, Erica        Saratoga Spr          12:03.35  
112   299 Kabir-Bey, Karima      Half Hollow           12:03.83  
113   505 Bernadette, Boyle      Notre Dame-F          12:03.84  
114   633 Labbe, Laura           Shenendehowa          12:05.05  
115   346 Seidman, Carly         Hewlett               12:07.44  
116   305 Neuburger, Laura       Half Hollow           12:08.07  
117   247 Garland, Jenna         East Meadow           12:08.41  
118    25 Kenda, Kayla           Bay Shore             12:08.66  
119   404 McCann, Jeanine        Masuk                 12:09.80  
120   200 Church, Caroline       Conard H.S.           12:10.25  
121    14 Wensley, Britteny      Averill Park          12:10.98  
122   253 Smith, Gina            East Meadow           12:12.63  
123   407 Schmitt, Emily         Masuk                 12:13.95  
124   400 Hudak, Dawn            Masuk                 12:17.06  
125   789 Costich, Molly         Wilton                12:18.80  
126   629 Gravelle, Emily        Shenendehowa          12:19.55  
127   762 Brody, Fran            Weston                12:22.23  
128   395 Cullingford, Stefa     Masuk                 12:22.90  
129   653 Bernier, Sara          Somers                12:23.02  
130   642 Thiel, Stacey          Shenendehowa          12:23.20  
131   281 Polihrom, Ali          Guilford              12:24.55  
132   442 DaSilva, Tara          Naugatuck             12:26.93  
133    33 O'Sullivan, Jessic     Bay Shore             12:27.30  
134   662 Sterman, Lela          Somers                12:28.79  
135   637 Rybak, Jenn            Shenendehowa          12:30.52  
136   501 Mahon, Marguerite      Nonnewaug             12:31.36  
137   640 Shapiro, Erin          Shenendehowa          12:31.52  
138   788 Boreen, Kirsten        Wilton                12:32.90  
139    15 Wilson, Elissa         Averill Park          12:34.77  
140    61 Schmidt, Deanna        Bayport BP            12:41.86  
141   632 Johnson, Lauren        Shenendehowa          12:44.24  
142    36 Rogan, Jenn            Bay Shore             12:44.84  
143   643 Tobey, Sarah           Shenendehowa          12:45.84  
144    51 Caminiti, Megan        Bayport BP            12:49.42  
145   275 Doubet, Lisa           Guilford              12:55.98  
146   297 Hees, Rachel           Half Hollow           12:56.36  
147   210 Terbush, Kate          Conard H.S.           12:57.69  
148    37 Romeo, Katie           Bay Shore             12:57.88  
149   660 Scheverman, Margar     Somers                13:06.07  
150   278 Haydu, Erika           Guilford              13:06.26  
151    27 Manthos, Gaby          Bay Shore             13:16.53  
152    40 Sabiston, Kelly        Bay Shore             13:20.61  
153   661 Sterman, Julia         Somers                13:23.05  
154   450 Miller, Rachael        Naugatuck             13:24.91  
155   704 Kaszeta, Jessica       Thomas McKea          13:30.27  
156   436 Armstron, Erica        Naugatuck             13:31.15  
157   205 Jensen, Julia          Conard H.S.           13:31.77  
158   453 O'Donnell, Tanya       Naugatuck             13:39.20  
159   575 Rayner, Meya           Saratoga Spr          13:49.56  
160   406 Rago, Jessica          Masuk                 13:57.60  
161   803 Hope, Mattie           Saratoga Spr          13:57.66  
162   130 Leigh, Amanda          Calhoun               13:57.88  
163    21 Fuchs, Heather         Bay Shore             14:04.71  
164   447 Key, Rachael           Naugatuck             14:26.01  
165   681 Ewen, Kasey            St. Paul              15:14.05  
166   684 Parikh, Roma           St. Paul              15:43.85  
 --   121 Coronel, Janna         Calhoun                    DNF  
 --   194 Nichols, Alexandri     Columbia                   DNF  
 
Event 40  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:31.52  1986        John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Haji, Ahmed            Conard H.S.            8:51.19  
  2   400 Naughton, Daniel       Kellenberg             8:55.34  
  3   303 Olivier, Mark          Fitch                  8:57.95  
  4   194 Pooley, Paul           Coginchaug             9:01.71  
  5   234 Hamel, Neil            Cumberland             9:02.91  
  6   752 Hofmann, Rob           W.C.Mepham             9:03.84  
  7   423 Holliday, David        Ledyard                9:06.01  
  8   394 Foley, Ian             Joel Barlow            9:09.04  
  9   259 Pizzonia, Chase        Darien                 9:10.74  
 10    82 Moitoso, Adam          Bish.Hendric           9:11.44  
 11   397 Hyalnd, Sean           Kellenberg             9:13.42  
 12   298 Mullen, Peter          Farmington             9:13.86  
 13   646 Mindel, Scott          Shenendehowa           9:15.52  
 14   851 Jarboe, Paul           Wilton                 9:15.76  
 15   301 Burbank, Sean          Fitch                  9:18.55  
 16   715 Lonsdale, Tyler        Staples                9:18.63  
 17   263 Kress, Steve           Deering                9:18.86  
 18   650 Samaniego, Hans        Shenendehowa           9:19.79  
 19   648 Roach, Phil            Shenendehowa           9:20.68  
 20    89 Woodman, Andrew        Bish.Hendric           9:21.31  
 21   635 Grout, Alex            Shenendehowa           9:22.78  
 22   576 Sullivan, Sean         Port Jeff              9:23.58  
 23    79 Long, James            Bish.Hendric           9:23.79  
 24   878 Meehan, Matt           Berrington             9:24.02  
 25   314 Ward, Tradelle         Griswold H.S           9:24.08  
 26   399 Mulligan, William      Kellenberg             9:24.36  
 27   738 Maturo, Lou            Tappan Zee             9:24.64  
 28   518 Pierpont, Robby        Niskayuna              9:24.91  
 29   865 Digenova, Kevin        Xavier                 9:25.19  
 30   654 Smerkers, Brian        Shenendehowa           9:25.68  
 31   264 McGonagle, Jon         Deering                9:27.49  
 32   276 Loh, Tim               Fairfield H.           9:28.16  
 33   561 Vigorita, Jay          Pilgrim H.S.           9:29.26  
 34   309 Stitzer, Jordan        Great Valley           9:30.13  
 35    81 McConnell, Colin       Bish.Hendric           9:30.38  
 36   622 Klaas, Matt            Shaker                 9:30.90  
 37   731 DeRobertis, Tony       Tappan Zee             9:31.70  
 38   691 Scranton, Jeff         South Windso           9:32.03  
 39   334 Holland, Alex          Hadd Kill              9:32.26  
 40   253 Vail, Tommy            Danbury                9:32.53  
 41   302 Eyler, Matt            Fitch                  9:32.63  
 42   625 Schmidt, Donnie        Shaker                 9:34.27  
 43   126 Pangie, Justin         Burnt Hills            9:34.53  
 44   638 Lemire, Tyler          Shenendehowa           9:35.23  
 45   215 Campbell, David        Conard H.S.            9:36.19  
 46   238 Bach, Matt             Danbury                9:37.96  
 47   323 Maluezzi, Ben          Guilford               9:38.21  
 48   492 MacWilliams, Bryan     New Milford            9:38.24  
 49   636 Killough, Chris        Shenendehowa           9:38.61  
 50   490 DeCrescenzo, Nick      New Milford            9:38.64  
 51   533 Cacace, Brian          NotreDame WH           9:38.73  
 52   567 Roberts, Brandon       Pine Bush              9:38.79  
 53   205 Mariano, Greg          Colonie                9:39.31  
 54   491 Hunt, David            New Milford            9:39.42  
 55   193 Langhang, Eric         Coginchaug             9:40.98  
 56   336 Palumbo, Rob           Hadd Kill              9:41.07  
 57    71 Baeder, Tyler          Bish.Hendric           9:41.11  
 58   241 Brown, Ryan            Danbury                9:41.39  
 59   235 Abranks, Danny         Danbury                9:41.67  
 60   125 Little, Ken            Burnt Hills            9:41.81  
 61   242 Cohen, Jeffrey         Danbury                9:42.05  
 62   671 Pond, Mike             Somers                 9:42.63  
 63   486 Nelson, Geoff          New Fairfiel           9:43.01  
 64   268 Tiernan, Ryan          Derby                  9:43.05  
 65   210 Treadway, Kevin        Colonie                9:43.59  
 66   168 Reese, Kevin           Carmel                 9:44.64  
 67   324 Marak, Ted             Guilford               9:44.68  
 68   764 Lyon, Jeff             Walt Whitman           9:44.89  
 69   164 Delaney, Chris         Carmel                 9:45.34  
 70   768 Gittleson, Robbie      Walter John            9:45.41  
 71   145 McCutchan, Chris       Calhoun                9:46.96  
 72   640 Marsh, Brendan         Shenendehowa           9:48.03  
 73   192 Judson, Gregg          Coginchaug             9:49.28  
 74   111 Niedzwiecki, Mike      Bristol Cent           9:49.47  
 75   647 Pilinko, Corey         Shenendehowa           9:49.65  
 76   489 Akselrad, Jordan       New Milford            9:49.94  
 77   602 Piekarski, James       Scarsdale              9:50.44  
 78    48 Lipsky, Alex           Bayport BP             9:51.03  
 79    74 Coleman, Dustin        Bish.Hendric           9:52.07  
 80   651 Schafer, Ryan          Shenendehowa           9:52.46  
 81   814 Atkinson, Chris        Weston                 9:52.47  
 82   655 Walther, Chris         Shenendehowa           9:52.56  
 83   728 Chapman, Rob           Suffield               9:52.62  
 84   170 Campagna, Joe          Chittenango            9:53.39  
 85    76 Finnegan, Richard      Bish.Hendric           9:53.91  
 86   521 Clemente, Brian        Nonnewaug              9:54.70  
 87   478 Russo, Mike            Naugatuck              9:54.87  
 88   645 Messenger, Josh        Shenendehowa           9:55.56  
 89    93 Levander, Alejandr     Blake                  9:55.64  
 90   122 Johnson, Peter         Burnt Hills            9:56.15  
 91   520 Wetzel, Jon            Niskayuna              9:56.42  
 92    73 Campbell, Nicholas     Bish.Hendric           9:56.87  
 93   614 Madigan, Brandon       Scotia G               9:56.94  
 94   233 Russo, James           Crosby                 9:57.39  
 95   299 Stenzel, Jeff          Farmington             9:57.52  
 96   224 Parker, Jordan         Conard H.S.            9:57.95  
 97    47 Kennedy, Brendan       Bayport BP             9:58.45  
 98   593 Blumstein, Jonah       Scarsdale              9:59.01  
 99   862 Slesinski, Andrew      Woodstock              9:59.21  
100   560 Neil, Andy             Pilgrim H.S.           9:59.40  
101   463 Vanepps, Brian         Mohonasen              9:59.56  
102   826 Flanagan, Fran         Wilbur Cross           9:59.60  
103   632 Benson, Andrew         Shenendehowa          10:00.29  
104   853 Turner, Evan           Wilton                10:01.36  
105   854 Williams, Graham       Wilton                10:01.61  
106   509 Engel, Eric            Niskayuna             10:01.97  
107   216 Campbell, Matt         Conard H.S.           10:01.99  
108   147 Milizio, Justin        Calhoun               10:02.11  
108   673 Schaefer, Dave         Somers                10:02.11  
110   883 Aehle, Kyle            Unattached            10:02.19  
111   676 Viglione, Niko         Somers                10:02.32  
112   130 Appel, Justin          Calhoun               10:02.70  
113    41 Collins, Mike          Bayport BP            10:03.85  
114   142 Ioanno, Chris          Calhoun               10:03.94  
115   396 Goeller, Michael       Kellenberg            10:04.43  
116   819 Lane, Ryan             Weston                10:05.33  
117   656 Wiersbitzky, Steph     Shenendehowa          10:05.45  
118   418 Tyrrell, Timothy       Lasalle               10:06.05  
119   283 Denlsen, Matt          Fair Prep             10:07.15  
120   369 Beller, Jonathan       Hopkins               10:08.39  
121   120 Furey, Robert          Burnt Hills           10:09.19  
122   382 Stoler, Nick           Hopkins               10:09.34  
123   657 Wysocki, Matt          Shenendehowa          10:09.57  
124   320 Jenetopolus, Matt      Guilford              10:09.69  
125   692 Spadaccini, Jeff       South Windso          10:10.77  
126   157 Vassel, Ray            Calhoun               10:10.90  
127   513 Kopecki, Mark          Niskayuna             10:11.52  
128   850 Fuentes, Matt          Wilton                10:11.55  
129   326 Meyer, Curtis          Guilford              10:12.12  
130    94 Romer, Chris           Blake                 10:12.87  
131   284 Emerson, Paul          Fair Prep             10:13.33  
132    21 Escobosa, Zeke         A.I. Prince           10:13.47  
133    86 St. Thomas, Robert     Bish.Hendric          10:13.64  
134   612 Hamm, Dave             Scotia G              10:14.26  
135   618 White, Tim             Scotia G              10:14.38  
136    43 Eisenberg, Dan         Bayport BP            10:14.41  
137   669 Macaluso, Andrew       Somers                10:14.83  
138   473 Halbert, Jim           Naugatuck             10:15.55  
139   641 McCoy, Mark            Shenendehowa          10:15.59  
139   353 Hirsch, David          Hewlett               10:15.59  
141   742 Collins, Matt          Thomas McKea          10:16.64  
142    72 Blais, Jeremy          Bish.Hendric          10:16.86  
143   726 Bixler, Steve          Suffield              10:16.93  
144   153 Sicolti, Mike          Calhoun               10:17.35  
145   121 Henry, Nick            Burnt Hills           10:18.96  
146    90 Allen, Ben             Blake                 10:19.10  
147   199 Choiniere, Joe         Colonie               10:20.70  
148   223 Orkin, Alex            Conard H.S.           10:22.03  
149   881 Aehle, Matt            Unattached            10:23.02  
150   395 Estalla, Emmanuel      Kellenberg            10:23.17  
151   733 Goldrick, Chris        Tappan Zee            10:23.31  
152   275 Collins, David         Fairfield H.          10:24.20  
153   404 Costello, Mike         Lasalle               10:25.55  
154   294 Ziemak, Greg           Fair Prep             10:25.64  
155   151 Ribar, James           Calhoun               10:26.61  
156   113 Rogers, Sean           Bristol Cent          10:27.91  
157   633 Fendorak, Ricky        Shenendehowa          10:28.21  
158   329 Phelan, James          Guilford              10:30.51  
159   662 Connolly, Dean         Somers                10:30.82  
160   373 Fredrickson, Andre     Hopkins               10:31.93  
161   639 Lemonds, Dan           Shenendehowa          10:33.06  
162   653 Serfilippi, Dan        Shenendehowa          10:33.52  
163   531 Carter, Robert         Notre Dame-F          10:33.56  
164   644 Medford, Jim           Shenendehowa          10:34.35  
165   316 Durham, Steve          Guilford              10:34.38  
166   201 Grant, Will            Colonie               10:34.40  
167    29 Socorro, Patrick       All Hallows           10:34.56  
168   337 Weiss, Cory            Hadd Kill             10:34.73  
169   372 Desir, Chris           Hopkins               10:34.78  
170   209 O'Grady, Tom           Colonie               10:35.15  
171   322 Krumholz, Sean         Guilford              10:35.57  
172   176 Hadid, Chetan          Choate                10:36.76  
173   160 Zeiger, Tim            Calhoun               10:37.49  
174   317 Durham, Tim            Guilford              10:37.92  
175   190 Ford, Ryan             Coginchaug            10:38.17  
176   140 Goodstone, Adam        Calhoun               10:38.25  
177   649 Rome, Jason            Shenendehowa          10:38.32  
178   225 Rodd, Ryan             Conard H.S.           10:38.47  
179   287 Hodsan, Dan            Fair Prep             10:41.02  
180   331 Trowbridge, Alex       Guilford              10:43.82  
181   330 Ruotolo, Joe           Guilford              10:44.33  
182   220 Knapp, David           Conard H.S.           10:44.42  
183   603 Raisler, David         Scarsdale             10:45.15  
184   132 Bermeo, Adrian         Calhoun               10:45.44  
185   286 Healy, Tim             Fair Prep             10:45.47  
186   515 Panetta, Ray           Niskayuna             10:46.56  
187   449 Appleby, Eric          Masuk                 10:47.49  
188   663 Dishart, Justin        Somers                10:47.99  
189   380 Packard, James         Hopkins               10:48.04  
190   471 Flynn, D.J.            Naugatuck             10:50.08  
191   642 McDermott, Mike        Shenendehowa          10:50.13  
192   226 Truong, Quang          Conard H.S.           10:51.13  
193   135 Doherty, Matt          Calhoun               10:51.28  
194   481 Veale, Pat             Naugatuck             10:51.60  
195   406 Cunningham, Jon        Lasalle               10:52.26  
196    15 Pierre, Ephrain        Uniondale             10:52.65  
197   143 Leninger, Tom          Calhoun               10:54.65  
198   508 Duff, Patrick          Niskayuna             10:55.79  
199   477 Olivera, Louis         Naugatuck             10:57.50  
200   218 Dorobantu, Andrei      Conard H.S.           10:57.79  
201   720 Babis, Bob             Stratford             10:58.72  
202   328 Millio, Max            Guilford              10:58.73  
203   637 Lapan, Eric            Shenendehowa          10:58.82  
204   371 Clark, Nate            Hopkins               10:59.70  
205   134 Delgrosso, Joe         Calhoun               10:59.93  
206   411 Leonard, Matthew       Lasalle               11:00.30  
207   408 Dirolf, Eric           Lasalle               11:03.22  
208   701 Baylor, Chris          St. Paul              11:05.35  
209   469 DiMaria, Joe           Naugatuck             11:06.38  
210   412 Leonard, Timothy       Lasalle               11:08.06  
211   438 Atkins, Brendan        Lyme/OldLyme          11:13.45  
212   292 Quinlan, Dan           Fair Prep             11:21.60  
213   755 Boland, Matt           Wallkill              11:22.31  
214   652 Scotti, Chris          Shenendehowa          11:31.63  
215   290 Mander, Kevin          Fair Prep             11:34.13  
216   384 Weinzimer, Marc        Hopkins               11:35.00  
217   289 Kavolich, Mike         Fair Prep             11:35.35  
218   829 Hurwitz, Jeff          Wilbur Cross          11:59.26  
219   414 Perry, Glen            Lasalle               12:03.80  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   56.31  1985        Gisele Harris, Mx Shabazz H.S., NJ          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     1 Blackwood, Marie       Uniondale                58.14   1 
  2   388 Andrews, Anisha        Lincoln-NY               58.47   1 
  3   141 McCoy, Alexandra       Cent Islip               59.56   2 
  4    83 Dunston, Kellie        Blake                    59.73   2 
  5    11 Jackson, Abby          Averill Park           1:00.50   1 
  6   759 Price, Amber           Westerly               1:00.67   3 
  7    54 Cusack, Hayley         Bayport BP             1:00.90   3 
  8   518 Mann, Christina        Poolesville            1:01.23   1 
  9     4 Lee, Monet             Uniondale              1:01.68   2 
 10   298 Howard, Eryka          Half Hollow            1:01.70   8 
 11   600 King, Keelan           Scotia G               1:02.25   2 
 12    97 James, Tahari          Branford               1:02.32   5 
 13   755 Harris, Tiffany        Westerly               1:02.53   6 
 14   218 Quinn, Kierstin        Conestoga              1:02.57   4 
 15    16 Castro, Kellie         Bay Shore              1:02.80   5 
 16   773 McKnight, Tynesha      Wilbur Cross           1:02.81   6 
 17   322 Abrams, Kelly          Harrison               1:03.09   4 
 18   126 Koch, Tammy            Calhoun                1:03.32  17 
 19   426 Partington, Amy        Mohonasen              1:03.56   3 
 20   611 McClellan, Jolani      Shaker                 1:03.60   5 
 21   675 Welch, Sakina          South Shore            1:03.88   8 
 22   220 Wasser, Gabrielle      Conestoga              1:03.97   9 
 23   110 Abraham, Megan         Burnt Hills            1:04.11   6 
 24   279 Marquez, Jen           Guilford               1:04.12   5 
 25   238 O'Connell, Erin        East Lyme              1:04.15   8 
 26   456 Curran, Molly          Nazareth               1:04.16  16 
 27   255 Reilly, Kathleen       Eastchester            1:04.19   6 
 28   726 Moen, Hilary           Walter John            1:04.25   7 
 29   713 Cubero, Nicole         Wallkill               1:04.31   9 
 30   112 DiSorbo, Amanda        Burnt Hills            1:04.44  17 
 31   458 Holubec, Blair         Nazareth               1:04.60  14 
 32   490 Bankert, Robin         Niskayuna              1:04.65   7 
 33   528 Hoblin, Lauren         Riverhead              1:04.66  17 
 34   429 Bibbens, Chrishell     Nanuet                 1:04.85  15 
 35     8 Sawyer, Kora           Uniondale              1:04.86   3 
 36   805 McFarlane, Candice     Paul Robeson           1:04.87   6 
 36   473 Brady, Kim             New Rochelle           1:04.87   8 
 38   219 Sparano, Meredith      Conestoga              1:04.95   7 
 39   617 Smith, Amber           Shaker                 1:05.05   5 
 40   139 Charles, Sarah         Cent Islip             1:05.43  10 
 41   419 Reich, Samantha        Middletown             1:05.48  10 
 41   350 Coyle, Alexis          Holy Names             1:05.48   7 
 43   702 Sullivan, Varussa      Tappan Zee             1:05.63  16 
 44   725 Koenig, Sarah          Walter John            1:05.76  10 
 45   687 Sliva, Jennifer        St. Paul               1:05.77   7 
 46   670 Drummond, Janel        South Shore            1:05.86  10 
 47   794 Zimmerman, Lindsey     Win. Church.           1:06.03  11 
 48   796 Black, Amanda          Yorktown               1:06.11   9 
 49   380 Fagan, Vicky           Ledyard                1:06.39  10 
 50   484 Ravizee, K'Daya        New Rochelle           1:06.44  17 
 51   703 Cleary, Sydonie        Thomas McKea           1:06.55  11 
 51    19 DiPietro, Kaitlin      Bay Shore              1:06.55   9 
 53    41 Sainvil, Darlene       Bay Shore              1:06.59  12 
 54   668 Caesar, Kinda          South Shore            1:06.62  12 
 55   203 Downey, Sarah          Conard H.S.            1:06.66  10 
 56   158 Leavy, Caitlin         Clarkstown             1:07.04   9 
 57   671 Drummond, Shanel       South Shore            1:07.12  13 
 58   753 Ebright, Alyssa        Westerly               1:07.39  14 
 59   536 Flynn, Abby            Sacred Heart           1:07.40  11 
 60   415 Giglietti, Kara        Middletown             1:07.45  12 
 60   729 Roe, Jenny             Walter John            1:07.45  11 
 62   359 Tomlinson, Mollie      Holy Names             1:07.62   4 
 63   165 Bellemare, Karin       Coginchaug             1:07.81  17 
 64   328 Bocci, Cristina        Hewlett                1:08.02  17 
 65    55 Edwards, Joy           Bayport BP             1:08.16   4 
 66   164 Bahr, Jackie           Coginchaug             1:08.30  12 
 67   180 Palmer, Ann            Colonie                1:08.73  11 
 68    44 Wise, Courtney         Bay Shore              1:08.74  17 
 69   331 Goldstein, Amanda      Hewlett                1:08.78  15 
 70   293 Falcone, Cristina      Half Hollow            1:08.92  11 
 71   595 Brown, Kay             Scotia G               1:08.99  14 
 72   338 Lerman, Rachel         Hewlett                1:09.21  13 
 73   719 Berg, Melissa          Walt Whitman           1:09.61   9 
 74    30 Mirrer, Haley          Bay Shore              1:09.64  14 
 75   445 Fernandez, Melissa     Naugatuck              1:09.93  15 
 76   728 Robles, Natalie        Walter John            1:10.09  16 
 77   470 Devine, Kate           New Fairfiel           1:10.15  13 
 78   161 Shepard, Katherine     Clarkstown             1:10.20  16 
 79   163 Witte, Liz             Clarkstown             1:10.34  16 
 80   437 Bedard, Steph          Naugatuck              1:10.80  13 
 81   169 Finley, Erin           Coginchaug             1:11.02   8 
 82   347 Velotti, Ricki         Hewlett                1:11.37  12 
 83   345 Seibald, Amanda        Hewlett                1:12.68  15 
 84   750 Carey, Kayla           Westerly               1:12.71  13 
 85   289 Austein, Barrie        Half Hollow            1:12.91  16 
 86   340 Mandelup, Liza         Hewlett                1:13.01  14 
 87    96 Wong, Danielle         Bloomfield             1:13.13  12 
 88   604 Wilkins, Katie         Scotia G               1:13.32  14 
 89   333 Husain, Shireen        Hewlett                1:14.41  15 
 90   154 Hlawatsch, Kathlee     Clarkstown             1:16.12  15 
 91   752 Denham, Molly          Westerly               1:17.48  13 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   61-11  1987        Phil Caraher, North Rockland, NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   392 Wilson, Maurice        Hyde Lead.            55-09.50     17.00m 
  2   393 McGuire, Derek         Immac. Heart          54-03.00     16.53m 
  3   553 Rene, Ted              Nyack                 49-08.50     15.15m 
  4   464 Hoelzer, Mike          Mt. Sinai             49-02.00     14.98m 
  5   578 Fitzgerald, Ryan       Rogers                49-00.50     14.94m 
  6   482 Bond, Peter            New Canaan            48-06.50     14.79m 
  7   623 McHenzie, Dale         Shaker                48-00.50     14.64m 
  8    46 Johann, Eric           Bayport BP            47-05.25     14.45m 
  9   734 Hickey, John           Tappan Zee            47-04.50     14.43m 
 10   279 Bing, Znoo             Fair Prep             46-03.00     14.09m 
 11   410 Holland, Bryan         Lasalle               46-00.50     14.03m 
 12   291 McCarthy, Ed           Fair Prep             45-03.00     13.79m 
 13   181 Deccico, Joe           Clarkstown            45-00.75     13.73m 
 14    87 Viti, Ben              Bish.Hendric          45-00.25     13.72m 
 15   349 Bronstein, Joe         Hewlett               45-00.00     13.71m 
 16   863 St. Jean, Michael      Woodstock             44-11.25     13.69m 
 17   232 Novotni, Jared         Conestoga             44-09.25     13.64m 
 18    96 Grier, Bryan           Bloomfield            44-06.00     13.56m 
 19     3 Baldic, Collin         Uniondale             44-00.50     13.42m 
 20   568 Wentzell, Jeff         Pine Bush             43-08.50     13.32m 
 21   577 Burd, Brandon          Rogers                43-07.25     13.29m 
 22   629 Mendyka, Joe           Sheehan               43-02.00     13.15m 
 23    30 Breault, Jesse         Amity                 42-06.50     12.96m 
 24    34 Evancoe, Kyle          Averill Park          42-03.75     12.89m 
 25   105 Stawicki, Ryan         Branford              42-00.75     12.82m 
 26   361 Spoagis, Matt          Hewlett               41-11.75     12.79m 
 27    63 Schreiner, Dan         Berlin                41-08.50     12.71m 
 28   155 Specandario, Phili     Calhoun               41-07.50     12.68m 
 29   630 Podbielski, Justin     Sheehan               41-06.00     12.64m 
 30   788 Berry, Chris           Westbury              41-02.75     12.56m 
 31   664 Fallon, Scott          Somers                41-00.00     12.49m 
 32   503 Savage, Mike           New Rochelle          40-11.00     12.47m 
 33   798 Jackson, Demitriou     Westbury              40-08.00     12.39m 
 34   866 Donarumo, Matt         Xavier                40-07.75     12.38m 
 35   874 Meyers, Mike           Millbrook             40-07.25     12.37m 
 36   570 Pizzariello, Steve     Poolesville           40-05.25     12.32m 
 37   195 Wegfar, Ed             Coginchaug            40-04.25     12.29m 
 38    52 Swambeck, Scott        Bayport BP            40-02.00     12.24m 
 39   667 Gherandi, Joe          Somers                40-00.50     12.20m 
 --   722 Fogarty, Matt          Stratford                   ND            
 --   880 Attanasio, Steve       Scotia G                    ND            
 --   887 Jamison, Shadd         NotreDame WH                ND            
 --   387 Kaurgas, Jomas         Hyde Lead.                  ND            
 --   236 Ahmed, Ali             Danbury                     ND            
 --   760 Darvish, Phillipe      Walt Whitman                ND            
 --   882 LeFevre, John          Bristol Cent                ND            
 --   797 Impert, Jean           Westbury                    ND            
 --   811 Serra, Pete            Westerly                    ND            
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.31  1995        David Byrd, Christian Bros Acad, NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   832 Rodriguez, Jose        Wilbur Cross             51.39   3 
  2   101 Williams, Markio       Bloomfield               51.61   1 
  3   519 Rogers, Matt           Niskayuna                52.04   3 
  4    65 Douglas, Darnell       Bethlehem                52.16   6 
  5   748 Kinkead, Kurt          ValleyStream             52.34   2 
  6   795 Harrison, Drew         Westbury                 52.53   1 
  7   685 Lewis, Donnel          South Shore              52.66   1 
  8   267 Vail, Brian            Deering                  52.88   6 
  9   610 Olsen, Cean            Schenectady              53.02   4 
 10   206 McConville, Patric     Colonie                  53.03   1 
 11    92 Conerly, Aharon        Blake                    53.06   2 
 12   621 Kippins, Shaun         Shaker                   53.15   3 
 13   204 Lemerise, Robert       Colonie                  53.29   6 
 13   598 Lee, Brandon           Scarsdale                53.29   4 
 15   356 Mazzanti, Giancarl     Hewlett                  53.47   2 
 16   188 Tarsi, Paul            Clarkstown               53.74   4 
 17    95 Sandidge, Laman        Blake                    53.75   7 
 18   867 Kennedy, Ted           Xavier                   53.78   7 
 19   572 Fotiades, Curtis       Port Jeff                53.86   4 
 19   507 Curran, William        Niskayuna                53.86   5 
 21   751 Sepulveda, Kenny       ValleyStream             53.90   5 
 22   247 Moncuse, Paul          Danbury                  54.08  11 
 23   441 Cranford, Kevin        Manchester               54.13   9 
 24   403 Boyajian, Donald       Lasalle                  54.15  10 
 25   777 Wood, Kevin            Warwick                  54.28   7 
 26   255 Yang, Elonzo           Danbury                  54.60   7 
 27   683 Griffith, Duran        South Shore              54.64   3 
 28   480 Vanasse, Mike          Naugatuck                54.65  10 
 29   523 McDevitt, Mike         Nonnewaug                54.66  12 
 30    61 Miller, Mike           Berlin                   54.79   6 
 31   169 Stumpf, Sean           Carmel                   55.06   5 
 32   167 Mooney, Nathan         Carmel                   55.09   5 
 33    42 Earle, Steven          Bayport BP               55.14  12 
 34    77 Gorman, Mark           Bish.Hendric             55.15   5 
 35   272 Matta, Eric            Enfield                  55.24  17 
 35   409 Dross, John            Lasalle                  55.24   8 
 37   566 Riverburgh, Brad       Pine Bush                55.26   9 
 38   364 Calderon, Wilson       Hope H.S.                55.35   6 
 39   231 Meyers, Ryan           Conestoga                55.36  10 
 40   243 Gonzalez, Pablo        Danbury                  55.44  10 
 41   753 Alex-Finkelman, Cr     W.T. Clarke              55.47  12 
 42   551 Zito, Steve            NotreDame WH             55.49  11 
 43   808 Gingerella, Shaun      Westerly                 55.53  11 
 44    57 Coste, Bob             Berlin                   55.61   9 
 45   803 Stephen, Shadeed       Westbury                 55.67   9 
 46   106 Stouier, Chris         Branford                 55.69  13 
 47   565 Lent, Jon              Pine Bush                55.73  17 
 48    67 Siegel, Evan           Bethlehem                55.78  16 
 49   455 Wishko, Jacob          Masuk                    55.80  11 
 50   368 Saldivar, Jonson       Hope H.S.                55.85   8 
 51   442 Leppo, Josh            Manchester               55.93  12 
 52   824 Crespo, Jose           Wilbur Cross             55.95  13 
 53   872 Whitty, Brian          Xavier                   55.96  15 
 54   750 Lloyd, Shane           ValleyStream             56.04   9 
 55   740 Sullivan, Jason        Tappan Zee               56.05  19 
 56   445 Newton, John           Manchester               56.06  14 
 56   129 Viscusi, Darryl        Burnt Hills              56.06  13 
 58   675 Tullio, Peter          Somers                   56.14   8 
 59   704 Mato-Desa, Javier      St. Paul                 56.20  13 
 60   534 Davey, Pat             NotreDame WH             56.30  12 
 61   767 Francis, Kahlil        Walter John              56.35  15 
 62    50 McGinley, Matt         Bayport BP               56.40  16 
 62   107 Stouier, Marc          Branford                 56.40  14 
 64   487 Ottulich, Matt         New Fairfiel             56.45   8 
 65   127 Roche, Kevin           Burnt Hills              56.46  20 
 66   172 Hammond, Ken           Chittenango              56.48  14 
 66   421 Edgecomb, Pat          Ledyard                  56.48  13 
 68   150 Putti, Mike            Calhoun                  56.52  15 
 69   450 Calabrase, Frank       Masuk                    56.82  11 
 70   856 Chow, Justin           Win. Church.             56.84  17 
 71   415 Polsinello, Derek      Lasalle                  56.98  14 
 72   402 Bonesteel, Michael     Lasalle                  57.02  10 
 73    33 Catalano, Chris        Averill Park             57.12  15 
 74   825 Doward, Clinton        Wilbur Cross             57.19   8 
 75   183 Irwin, Jim             Clarkstown               57.50  11 
 76   659 Tuetkken, Andy         Smithfield               57.95  20 
 77   809 Manfredi, Jay          Westerly                 57.96  17 
 78   187 Scott, Ian             Clarkstown               58.03   9 
 79   202 Halloway, Anthony      Colonie                  58.06  14 
 80   706 Wesley, Brad           St. Paul                 58.11  16 
 81    28 Rosario, Andres        All Hallows              58.15  16 
 82   137 Fitzgibbon, Pat        Calhoun                  58.18  15 
 83   124 Kobes, Alex            Burnt Hills              58.25  18 
 84   198 Bonanno, Cory          Colonie                  58.30  16 
 85   271 Demur, David           Enfield                  58.32  18 
 86   754 Gatchalian, Marc       W.T. Clarke              58.42  17 
 87   678 Williams, Tyler        Somers                   58.46  20 
 88   174 Nemitz, Nathan         Chittenango              58.57  18 
 89   451 Mannson, Sebby         Masuk                    58.63  14 
 90   498 Austin, Ron            New Rochelle             58.72  19 
 91   139 Goetz, Marty           Calhoun                  58.76  10 
 92   354 Lagoudes, John         Hewlett                  58.81  20 
 93   772 Romero, Pedro          Walter John              58.82  17 
 94   158 Wright, Mike           Calhoun                  58.83   7 
 95   810 Milam, Matt            Westerly                 59.16  18 
 96   182 Fay, Ryan              Clarkstown               59.19  20 
 97   670 Messina, Mike          Somers                   59.23  19 
 98   207 Mitchell, Josh         Colonie                  59.58  15 
 99   454 Schneider, Chad        Masuk                    59.62  19 
100   702 Domak, R.J.            St. Paul               1:00.05  19 
101   200 Doran, Justin          Colonie                1:00.11  12 
102   601 Nishii, Akito          Scarsdale              1:01.60  16 
103   805 Voltaire, Marvin       Westbury               1:02.38  18 
104   762 Hutchinson, Brad       Walt Whitman           1:03.66  13 
105   466 Bastos, Tony           Naugatuck              1:03.97  18 
106   186 Nardone, Trevor        Clarkstown             1:05.90  19 
 --   684 Griffith, Durano       South Shore                 DQ   2 
 
Event 44  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:10.30  1983        Nancy Rosenfeld, Suffern H.S., NY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   707 Flinn, Jessica         Timberlane             2:15.94  
  2   387 Andrews, Adanna        Lincoln-NY             2:16.86  
  3    20 Dupuy, Danica          Bay Shore              2:20.61  
  4   115 Lewer, Emily           Burnt Hills            2:20.84  
  5   206 Lewis, Livy            Conard H.S.            2:21.93  
  6   519 Moore, Erin            Poolesville            2:22.06  
  7   265 Anderson, Katy         Great Valley           2:22.15  
  8   262 Gundling, Jilian       Farmington             2:22.36  
  9   514 Linehan, Erin          Pleasantvill           2:22.51  
 10   239 Stevenson, Heather     East Lyme              2:22.71  
 11   366 Walden, Caroline       Hopkins                2:23.42  
 12   709 Gonzalez, Christin     ValleyStream           2:23.45  
 13    63 Sinansky, Elissa       Bayport BP             2:24.40  
 14   722 McFadden, Whitney      Walt Whitman           2:25.21  
 15   198 Bemis, Heather         Conard H.S.            2:25.25  
 16   263 Sloan, Caroline        Farmington             2:26.01  
 17   727 Rivlin, Leigh          Walter John            2:26.50  
 18   598 King, Caroline         Scotia G               2:26.54  
 19    47 Amero, Danielle        Bayport BP             2:26.77  
 20   171 Bordwell, Ashleigh     Colonie                2:26.81  
 21   757 Lima, Katie            Westerly               2:27.24  
 22   191 Hines, Katrina         Columbia               2:27.51  
 23   266 Auwaerter, Carolyn     Great Valley           2:28.69  
 24   151 Dobransky, Kate        Clarkstown             2:28.94  
 25   258 Lozier, Jessie         Fairfield H.           2:29.28  
 26   472 Ryan, Ashley           New Milford            2:29.39  
 27   166 Bisceglia, Andie       Coginchaug             2:29.40  
 28   325 Planamento, Erica      Harrison               2:29.61  
 29   479 Hanson-Hall, Offei     New Rochelle           2:29.67  
 30   277 Harmon, Emma           Guilford               2:30.27  
 31   397 Duffy, Annie           Masuk                  2:30.51  
 32   795 Macqueen, Kyle         Woodstock              2:30.63  
 33    29 McCuroy, Sarah         Bay Shore              2:30.87  
 34   106 Nolting, Erika         Bristol Cent           2:30.99  
 35   678 O'Brien, Alison        South Windso           2:31.13  
 36   606 Bernard, Kathryn       Shaker                 2:31.17  
 37   607 Bernarde, Angela       Shaker                 2:31.33  
 38    89 Williams, Sherrell     Blake                  2:31.54  
 39    57 Hambley, Carly         Bayport BP             2:31.57  
 40   758 Post, Lindsay          Westerly               2:32.09  
 41   311 Tingo, Michelle        Half Hollow            2:32.85  
 42   341 Mann, Marisa           Hewlett                2:32.88  
 43   469 Angelina, Ramos        New Fairfiel           2:33.32  
 44   215 Goodman, Laura         Conestoga              2:33.43  
 45   160 Schwartz, Kay          Clarkstown             2:33.63  
 46   217 Matthews, Jessa        Conestoga              2:33.78  
 47   439 Crowther, Corbi        Naugatuck              2:33.85  
 48   401 Hudak, Robyn           Masuk                  2:33.95  
 49   150 Devine, Claire         Clarkstown             2:34.11  
 50   181 Perreault, Eryka       Colonie                2:34.39  
 51   771 Landelius, Margari     Wilbur Cross           2:35.07  
 52   733 Truelove, Shawnna      Walter John            2:35.12  
 53   610 Haertel, Alei          Shaker                 2:35.28  
 54   676 Brower, Katie          South Windso           2:35.58  
 55   351 Hardwich, Claire       Holy Names             2:35.73  
 56   462 Serwd, Sarah           Nazareth               2:35.75  
 57   213 Costello, Liz          Conestoga              2:35.86  
 58   457 Hamilton, Rachel       Nazareth               2:35.91  
 58    71 Carpinello, Olivia     Bethlehem              2:35.91  
 60    86 Montgomery, Elizab     Blake                  2:35.93  
 61   339 Lubitz, Taylor         Hewlett                2:36.24  
 62   619 Thiboult, Jen          Shaker                 2:36.31  
 63   349 Apfelbaum, Meghan      Holy Names             2:36.54  
 64   491 Baughman, Mallory      Niskayuna              2:36.74  
 65   152 Dufton, Kaitlin        Clarkstown             2:37.59  
 66   254 Varga, Melanie         East Meadow            2:37.63  
 67   231 Balantic, Cathleen     East Lyme              2:37.94  
 68   760 Stefonski, Kaitlyn     Westerly               2:38.18  
 69   430 Galyon, Jennifer       Nanuet                 2:38.70  
 69    68 Garrity, Traver        Berlin                 2:38.70  
 71   335 Kirschner, Dani        Hewlett                2:38.80  
 72   700 Lucena, Cristin        Tappan Zee             2:38.84  
 73   756 Kenyan, Melissa        Westerly               2:38.85  
 74   434 Remigio, Rochelle      Nanuet                 2:39.46  
 75   553 Berenis, Alex          Saratoga Spr           2:40.31  
 76   302 Martella, Samantha     Half Hollow            2:40.33  
 77   162 Simonelli, Tara        Clarkstown             2:40.54  
 78   507 Robinson, Hannah       Nyack                  2:40.95  
 79   140 Fields, Nicole         Cent Islip             2:41.40  
 80   701 Lynch, Madeline        Tappan Zee             2:42.82  
 81   807 Paul, Allanna          Paul Robeson           2:42.94  
 82   360 Berg, Rachel           Hopkins                2:43.51  
 83   508 Seag, Morgan           Nyack                  2:43.70  
 84   446 Finnucan, Laura        Naugatuck              2:45.32  
 85   751 Cooper, Lindsay        Westerly               2:45.81  
 86   474 Buck, Joan             New Rochelle           2:46.07  
 87   806 Bernard, DeMiescia     Paul Robeson           2:47.84  
 88   441 DaSilva, Stephanie     Naugatuck              2:48.47  
 89   775 Sullivan, Johnna       Wilbur Cross           2:49.81  
 90   109 Heffernan, Jennife     Bunnell                2:50.48  
 
Event 45  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:52.40  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   550 Walsh, Collin          NotreDame WH           1:59.50  
  2   304 Emrani, Dustin         Great Neck N           1:59.68  
  3   579 Riley, Devin           Rutland                2:00.45  
  4   306 Franczuszki, Ben       Great Valley           2:00.68  
  5   597 Kemp, David            Scarsdale              2:01.32  
  6   727 Chan, Tim              Suffield               2:01.74  
  7   873 Caswell, Tom           Yorktown               2:01.80  
  8   266 Steinhagen, Sean       Deering                2:01.83  
  9   749 Lanz, Conor            ValleyStream           2:01.88  
 10    53 Vitale, Joe            Bayport BP             2:01.96  
 11   262 Drake, Donny           Deering                2:02.84  
 12    27 Ramos, Jose            All Hallows            2:02.92  
 13   245 Kolodziej, Jonatha     Danbury                2:03.08  
 14   852 Sweeney, Pat           Wilton                 2:03.46  
 15   616 Pawlik, Josh           Scotia G               2:03.56  
 16   146 McIntyre, Sean         Calhoun                2:04.03  
 17   769 Jesien, Andrew         Walter John            2:04.42  
 18   439 Anderson, Matt         Manchester             2:04.65  
 19   221 Haji, Ahmed            Conard H.S.            2:04.74  
 20   229 Connelly, Tommy        Conestoga              2:04.82  
 21   250 Snow, Graham           Danbury                2:05.04  
 22   448 Whalen, Matt           Manchester             2:05.42  
 23   161 Bundt, Jeff            Carmel                 2:05.61  
 24   771 Novick, Peter          Walter John            2:05.64  
 25   277 Weslelcouch, John      Fairfield H.           2:05.82  
 26   681 Cooper, Machell        South Shore            2:06.15  
 27   212 Wright, Ian            Colonie                2:06.31  
 28   163 Coffey, Bill           Carmel                 2:06.36  
 29   426 Moore, Ryan            Ledyard                2:06.57  
 30   688 Gannon, Steve          South Windso           2:06.75  
 31    59 Green, Chris           Berlin                 2:07.01  
 32   823 Cardona, Xadiel        Wilbur Cross           2:07.13  
 33   318 Gann, Pat              Guilford               2:07.42  
 34   162 Castelli, Mike         Carmel                 2:07.51  
 35   265 O'Brien, Matt          Deering                2:07.84  
 36   470 Dowling, Tim           Naugatuck              2:07.97  
 37   626 Woods, Brian           Shaker                 2:08.05  
 38   726 Bixler, Steve          Suffield               2:08.10  
 39   461 Weston, Alex           Middletown             2:08.51  
 40   312 Croff, Chris           Griswold H.S           2:08.74  
 41   479 Sizemore, Jim          Naugatuck              2:08.75  
 42   554 Wallace, Danny         Nyack                  2:09.42  
 43   763 Landau, Mike           Walt Whitman           2:09.45  
 44   711 Goldberg, Dan          Staples                2:10.02  
 45   877 Petrillo, Chris        Plainville             2:10.51  
 46   564 Kosteczko, Tim         Pine Bush              2:10.54  
 47   682 Gordon, Reyhan         South Shore            2:10.56  
 48   766 Fowler, Ben            Walter John            2:11.10  
 49   180 Conklin, Denny         Clarkstown             2:11.25  
 50   376 Lebov, Jarrett         Hopkins                2:11.27  
 51   773 Simms, David           Walter John            2:11.91  
 52   185 Modafferi, Vinny       Clarkstown             2:12.26  
 53   123 Jones, David           Burnt Hills            2:12.94  
 54   154 Siddons, Don           Calhoun                2:13.10  
 55   745 Sheldon, Ray           Thomas McKea           2:13.31  
 56    45 Houston, Steven        Bayport BP             2:13.71  
 57    11 Lochard, Reginald      Uniondale              2:13.82  
 58   739 Panebianco, Mike       Tappan Zee             2:13.91  
 59   408 Dirolf, Eric           Lasalle                2:14.56  
 60   803 Stephen, Shadeed       Westbury               2:14.66  
 61   523 McDevitt, Mike         Nonnewaug              2:14.92  
 62   166 Mitchell, Brandon      Carmel                 2:15.11  
 63   171 Foxenberg, Andrew      Chittenango            2:15.16  
 64   263 Kress, Steve           Deering                2:15.69  
 65   152 Roppelt, Mike          Calhoun                2:15.88  
 66   407 Daniels, Ryan          Lasalle                2:16.21  
 67   500 Gilmore, Avery         New Rochelle           2:16.26  
 68    91 Bohay, Juan            Blake                  2:17.33  
 69   355 Lerner, David          Hewlett                2:17.37  
 70   735 Kopunek, Justin        Tappan Zee             2:19.01  
 71   802 Stean, John            Westbury               2:20.62  
 72   830 McLean, Adam           Wilbur Cross           2:21.57  
 
Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:32.72  1985        Kathy Franey/1500m, Massapequa H.S., NY   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   369 Owen, Meghan           Killingly              5:01.02  
  2   708 Yates, Caroline        Toll Gate              5:05.00  
  3    28 McCurdy, MaryLiz       Bay Shore              5:05.12  
  4   578 Solomon, Ruby          Saratoga Spr           5:07.14  
  5   271 Sadowski, Abbey        Griswold H.S           5:08.15  
  6   391 Donaldson, Lindsay     Linc-Sudbury           5:08.42  
  7   386 Carlson, Liz           Lincoln                5:10.35  
  8   754 Gowrych, Samantha      Westerly               5:13.88  
  9   143 Gupta, Smita           Choate                 5:14.30  
 10   688 Kovacs, Justice        Stamford               5:14.52  
 11   478 Hanson-Hall, Nana      New Rochelle           5:17.88  
 12    76 Malinowski, Emily      Bethlehem              5:20.49  
 13   695 Miner, Kristina        Suffield               5:21.45  
 14   531 Sanborn, Kathleen      Rutland                5:22.80  
 15   398 Duffy, Katie           Masuk                  5:23.91  
 16   361 Clark-Coller, Morg     Hopkins                5:24.72  
 17   523 Dougherty, Ellen       Riverhead              5:26.41  
 18   185 Soblosky, Nicole       Colonie                5:30.41  
 19   770 Franklin, Chanti       Wilbur Cross           5:34.27  
 20    48 Anderson, Katie        Bayport BP             5:34.45  
 21   187 Carr, Julie            Columbia               5:34.62  
 22   362 Hastings, Hannah       Hopkins                5:35.45  
 23   283 Stanish, Heather       Guilford               5:36.24  
 24   602 Schaub, Danielle       Scotia G               5:37.01  
 25    66 White, Lancy           Bayport BP             5:38.43  
 26   405 McCollum, Rebecca      Masuk                  5:41.55  
 27   173 Couch, Ashley          Colonie                5:41.80  
 28   420 Salzano, Maygan        Middletown             5:44.28  
 29    79 Parafinczuk, Katie     Bethlehem              5:45.76  
 30    23 Hoffman, Ryann         Bay Shore              5:46.60  
 31   356 Ohm, Rachel            Holy Names             5:46.61  
 32   724 Chavis, Anna           Walter John            5:47.07  
 33   352 Hardwick, Sarah        Holy Names             5:47.24  
 34   320 Williams, Caitlin      Hamden                 5:49.20  
 35   214 Dalton, Liz            Conestoga              5:49.92  
 36   234 Hargis, Chelsea        East Lyme              5:50.27  
 37   487 Walsh, Amanda          New Rochelle           5:54.88  
 38    32 Navarro, Nadine        Bay Shore              5:55.45  
 39   433 Ragno, Jessica         Nanuet                 5:56.78  
 40   167 Bisceglia, Megan       Coginchaug             5:57.44  
 41   679 Zorning, Erica         South Windso           5:58.93  
 42   178 Kowalczyk, Kaylee      Colonie                6:00.01  
 43   431 Joyce, Erica           Nanuet                 6:06.44  
 44   269 Coughlin, Kerri        Griswold H.S           6:07.39  
 45   776 Vega, Marelyn          Wilbur Cross           6:08.40  
 46   432 Lappe, Jessica         Nanuet                 6:20.52  
 
Event 47  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:14.79  1985        John Duggan, South Kingstown, RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   347 Brown, Russell         Hanover                4:21.29  
  2   311 Coombs, Gavin          Griswold H.S           4:22.00  
  3    83 Murphy, David          Bish.Hendric           4:22.36  
  4   869 McKenna, Owen          Xavier                 4:26.27  
  5    44 Farrell, Connor        Bayport BP             4:26.30  
  6   736 Loniewski, Ed          Tappan Zee             4:26.94  
  7   557 Wolfe, Joshua          Phillips               4:30.65  
  8   712 Kennedy, Michael       Staples                4:31.50  
  9   494 McEwen, Reid           New Milford            4:31.84  
 10    88 Walsh, Stephen         Bish.Hendric           4:33.46  
 11   261 Burleson, Mike         Deering                4:35.26  
 12   512 John, Paul             Niskayuna              4:36.32  
 13   552 Baez, Johnny           Nyack                  4:39.97  
 14   446 Pacheco, Rob           Manchester             4:40.20  
 15   173 Myers, Ozzie           Chittenango            4:40.98  
 16   525 Caroleo, Mark          N. Babylon             4:41.25  
 17   321 Kolesus, Jay           Guilford               4:42.30  
 18   812 Sieckiewictz, Dan      Westerly               4:42.66  
 19   297 DelCegno, Jon          Farmington             4:43.75  
 20   440 Chung, Justin          Manchester             4:45.10  
 21   730 Agnello, Mike          Tappan Zee             4:46.23  
 22   246 Kwijaka, Nick          Danbury                4:46.27  
 23   343 Alander, Matt          Hamden                 4:46.58  
 24   108 VanWinkle, Eric        Branford               4:47.46  
 25   620 Breslin, Chris         Shaker                 4:47.96  
 26   483 Slagle, Ned            New Canaan             4:48.95  
 27   427 Rezendes, Nick         Ledyard                4:49.11  
 28   691 Scranton, Jeff         South Windso           4:49.80  
 29   813 Springer, Dan          Westerly               4:50.15  
 30   707 Gooding, Nick          Stamford               4:50.21  
 31   518 Pierpont, Robby        Niskayuna              4:50.70  
 32   413 Maloy, John            Lasalle                4:50.91  
 33   383 Udlesman, Brooks       Hopkins                4:51.68  
 34   526 Omar, Omar             N. Babylon             4:53.34  
 35   205 Mariano, Greg          Colonie                4:54.33  
 36   486 Nelson, Geoff          New Fairfiel           4:54.49  
 37   239 Betesh, Dean           Danbury                4:54.96  
 38   366 Partin, Jovan          Hope H.S.              4:58.05  
 39   870 Puglises, Marty        Xavier                 4:58.95  
 40   737 Maturo, Justin         Tappan Zee             5:01.20  
 41   462 Stabinski, Mike        Mohonasen              5:02.11  
 42   379 Ochs, John             Hopkins                5:12.76  
 43   315 Benson, Jesse          Guilford               5:15.50  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champion
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:43.84  1989        , Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Rochelle High School                            1:47.10   1 
  2 Paul Robeson High School                            1:49.80   1 
  3 Lincoln H.S., NY                                    1:50.36   1 
  4 Shaker High School                                  1:51.03   3 
  5 Nazareth Academy                                    1:51.37   2 
  6 Blake High School                                   1:51.68   2 
  7 Colonie High School                                 1:52.39   3 
  8 Conestoga High School                               1:52.47   3 
  9 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:53.37   3 
 10 Bristol Central H.S.                                1:55.16   4 
 11 Choate Rosemary Hall                                1:55.69   5 
 12 New Milford High School                             1:55.73   2 
 13 Bethlehem High School                               1:57.61   5 
 14 Far Rockaway                                        1:58.51   1 
 15 Westbury High School                                1:58.83   2 
 16 Mohonasen                                           2:01.47   4 
 17 Bloomfield High School                              2:02.55   4 
 18 Naugatuck High School                               2:05.00   5 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Champion
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:31.47  1988        , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School                              1:33.56   2 
  2 Hope High School                                    1:34.19   2 
  3 Colonie High School                                 1:34.42   1 
  4 Uniondale H.S.                                      1:35.71   1 
  5 Blake High School                                   1:35.90   1 
  6 Schenectady High School                             1:36.07   2 
  7 Bethlehem High School                               1:36.75   4 
  8 Danbury Ct.                                         1:37.10   3 
  9 Conestoga High School                               1:39.05   3 
 10 Manchester H.S.                                     1:39.15   2 
 11 St. Benedict's Prep                                 1:39.24   3 
 12 Notre Dame West Haven                               1:39.64   5 
 13 Westbury High School                                1:40.51   1 
 14 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                1:41.36   4 
 15 Northwest Catholic                                  1:42.28   5 
 16 Bristol Central H.S.                                1:43.01   3 
 17 Lincoln H.S., NY                                    1:43.55   4 
 18 Choate Rosemary Hall                                1:43.80   5 
 19 Mohonasen                                           1:44.77   4 
 20 Naugatuck High School                               1:44.94   5 
 
Event 50  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Champion
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:21.34  1988        , Notre Dame Acad, NY                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs                                    9:36.81  
  2 Bethlehem High School                              10:09.58  
  3 Half Hollow Hills West                             10:27.41  
  4 Conestoga High School                              10:28.19  
  5 Nazareth Academy                                   10:33.78  
  6 South Shore                                        10:58.12  
  7 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                               10:59.50  
  8 Far Rockaway                                       11:15.69  
  9 Paul Robeson High School                           11:30.52  
 10 Naugatuck High School                              11:46.91  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Champion
================================================================
 Meet Record:   7:56.02  1986        , Bernardsville, NJ                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's Prep                                 8:17.44  
  2 Massapequa High School                              8:26.40  
  3 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                           8:38.50  
  4 Notre Dame West Haven                               8:40.41  
  5 Manchester H.S.                                     8:44.92  
  6 Naugatuck High School                               8:47.70  
  7 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                9:20.95  
  8 Bloomfield High School                             10:24.84  
 
Event 52  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champion
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:52.25  1991        , Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westerly H.S.                                       4:06.58   1 
  2 Uniondale H.S.                                      4:06.76   1 
  3 Blake High School                                   4:13.07   2 
  4 Conestoga High School                               4:13.39   2 
  5 Saratoga Springs                                    4:14.96     
  5 Paul Robeson High School                            4:14.96   1 
  6 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                           4:15.43   1 
  7 Mohonasen                                           4:22.98   3 
  8 Choate Rosemary Hall                                4:26.99   3 
  9 Far Rockaway                                        4:31.89   2 
 10 Bethlehem High School                               4:35.57   2 
 11 Naugatuck High School                               4:49.05   3 
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   12-06  2000        Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai H.S., NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   211 McFarlane, Anna        Concord Carl          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2   392 Nolet, Ashley          Lowell               J12-00.00      3.65m 
  3   427 Fitzgerald, Kaitly     Mt. Sinai             10-00.00      3.04m 
  4    60 Rodriquez, Alysha      Bayport BP           J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5   530 Maguire, Keelan        Rogers                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  6   799 Boscia, Michelle       Millbrook              9-00.00      2.74m 
  7   481 Koshy, Jennifer        New Rochelle          J9-00.00      2.74m 
  8   475 Candanedo, Joely       New Rochelle           8-06.00      2.59m 
  9   397 Duffy, Annie           Masuk                 J8-06.00      2.59m 
 10   459 Lautenbacher, Laur     Nazareth              J8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   793 Follett, Amy           Win. Church.           8-00.00      2.43m 


Return to Top

Email | About