MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1996-09-28

1ST BULL RUN INVITATIONAL
9/28/1996 Hereford High School
3.0 miles

Boys Large School Team Results
1. Walt Whitman		56
2. Perry Hall		60
3. Quince Orchard	114
4. Gaithersburg		160
5. Severna Park		185
6. Arundel		216
7. Eastern (NJ)		222
8. Dulaney		226
9. Northwestern (PG)	263
10. Bowie		282

Boys Large School Individual Results
1. Ed Tufaro		Whitman		16:27 (new course record)
2. Tolliver		Northwestern	16:38
3. Brian Walsman	Quince Orchard	16:49
4. Greg Vincent		Dulaney		17:00
5. Justin Palmer	Whitman		17:07
6. Shawn Sullivan	Dulaney		17:10
7. Savage		Eastern		17:16
8. Harle		Perry Hall	17:20
9. Josh Lampel		Seneca Valley	17:26
10. Bouffard		Perry Hall	17:28


Boys Medium School Team Results
1. Wilde Lake		70
2. Linganore		81
3. Richard Montgomery	90
4. Fallston		122
5. Parkville		147
6. Bel Air		175
7. North Carroll	177
8. Mt. Hebron		227
9. La Plata		257
10.Liberty		265

Boys Medium School Individual Results
1. Hayes		Linganore	16:57
2. Davy Rogers		RM		17:09
3. Johannesson 		Mt. Hebron	17:29
4. Cuno			North Carroll	17:44
5. Blum			Wilde Lake	17:44
6. Coffman		Wilde Lake	17:45
7. Cooney 		Parkville	17:53
8. Engel 		Linganore	17:55
9. Stone 		Bel Air		17:56
10.Campbell		RM		17:59


Boys Small School Team Results
1. Clear Spring		60
2. Oxford (PA)		84
3. Susquehannock (PA)	91
4. Hereford		102
5. Howard		113
6. South Western (PA)	124
7. Catoctin		173
8. Cardinal Gibbons	232
9. Loch Raven		267
10.Joppatowne		296

Boys Small School Individual Results
1. Tim Mason		Clear Spring	17:10
2. Schnebly		Clear Spring	17:49
3. Thelen		Susquehannock	17:58
4. McGreevy		Oxford		18:02
5. Tyrell		Hereford	18:14
6. Pizzulli		Oxford		18:15
7. Cross 		Hereford	18:30
8. Walker		Loch Raven	18:35
9. Nawrocki		Howard		18:36
10.Sullivan		South Western	18:41


Girls Large School Team Results
1. Dulaney		46
2. Quince Orchard	98
3. Severna Park		108
4. Walt Whitman		134
5. Frederick		156
6. Churchill		188
7. Perry Hall		195
8. Arundel		209
9. Annapolis		226
10.Northern Calvert	279

Girls Large School Individual Results
1. Chwan 		Severna Park	20:52
2. Hull			QO		21:06
3. Wilson		Dulaney		21:11
4. Walker		Calvert		21:13
5. Hull			QO		21:28
6. White		Dulaney		21:40
7. Jay			Dulaney		21:44
8. Kaminski		Seneca Valley	21:50
9. Crespo		Severna Park	21:53
10.White-Crane		Whitman		21:58

Girls Medium School Team Results
1. Richard Montgomery	88
2. Liberty		128
3. Mt. Hebron		130
4. Catonsville		134
5. Fallston		141
6. Bel Air		142
7. Wilde Lake		155
8. Linganore		181
9. Leonardtown		268
10.North Carroll	311

Girls Medium School Individual Results
1. Rollins		C Milton Wright	19:58
2. Geroux		Parkville	20:09
3. Datsko		Fallston	20:21
4. O'Connell		Catonsville	20:48
5. Relihan		Catonsville	21:14
6. Garber		RM		21:15
7. Molfino		Mt. Hebron	21:23
8. Ludwick		Linganore	21:46
9. Openhym		Bel Air		21:52
10.Kidane		Bladensburg	21:54

Girls Small School Team Results
1. Hereford		74
2. Mt de Sales		84
3. Merion Mercy (PA)	88
4. Susquehannock (PA)	139
5. Catoctin		141
6. Oxford (PA)		149
7. Havre de Grace	172
8. Holy Cross		188
9. Howard		190
10.Joppatowne		214

Girls Small School Individual Results
1. Cardoni		Mt de Sales	20:51
2. Ryley		Mercy		21:17
3. Lauber		Oxford		21:41
4. Esslinger		Mercy		21:42
5. Olsen		Catoctin	21:43
6. Goetze		Gar		21:53
7. Hadrys		Joppatowne	22:34
8. Miller 		Mt de Sales	22:34
9. Wildt		Hereford	22:50
10.Marriott		HC		23:04


Return to Top

Email | About