MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
1997-05-17

results from dyestat.com

Boys Team Score
 

2A WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS



   1 MIDDLETOWN                145.00

   2 FORT HILL                 116.00

   3 WALKERSVILLE              98.00

   4 N-HAGERSTOWN              58.00

   5 WHEATON                   53.00

   6 ALLEGANY                  32.00

   7 BETHESDA-CC               29.00

   8 S-HAGERSTOWN              14.00

   9 ROCKVILLE                 13.00

_

                        |  W |  M |  N |  F |  R |  A |  S |  W |  B |

                        |  A |  I |  - |  O |  O |  L |  - |  H |  E |

                        |  L |  D |  H |  R |  C |  L |  H |  E |  T |

                        |  K |  D |  A |  T |  K |  E |  A |  A |  H |

                        |  E |  L |  G |    |  V |  G |  G |  T |  E |

                        |  R |  E |  E |  H |  I |  A |  E |  O |  S |

                        |  S |  T |  R |  I |  L |  N |  R |  N |  D |

                        |  V |  O |  S |  L |  L |  Y |  S |    |  A |

                        |  I |  W |  T |  L |  E |    |  T |    |  - |

                        |  L |  N |  O |    |    |    |  O |    |  C |

                        |  L |    |  W |    |    |    |  W |    |  C |

                        |  E |    |  N |    |    |    |  N |    |    |

                        |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |

EVENT                   |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 3200 RELAY         |10.0| 8.0| 6.0| 4.0| 2.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS LONG JUMP          | 6.0|10.0| 8.0| 1.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS SHOT PUT           | 2.0|10.0| 0.0| 8.0| 0.0| 5.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS POLE VAULT         | 8.0|20.0| 0.0| 1.0| 0.0| 2.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 3200 METER RUN     | 8.0| 4.0| 2.0| 7.0| 0.0|10.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 800 RELAY          | 6.0| 4.0| 2.0| 8.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0|10.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 100 METERS         | 6.0| 0.0| 1.0|12.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|12.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 110 HURDLES        | 1.0|16.0| 8.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 1600 METER         |10.0| 1.0| 0.0| 6.0| 0.0| 8.0| 0.0| 0.0| 6.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 400 METERS         | 0.0| 9.0| 4.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 8.0|10.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 300 HURDLES        |10.0| 8.0| 6.0| 7.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS HIGH JUMP          | 2.0|16.0| 0.0| 8.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 5.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS DISCUS             | 0.0|10.0| 0.0| 6.0| 0.0| 2.0| 8.0| 4.0| 1.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 200 METER          |10.0| 1.0| 0.0|12.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 6.0| 2.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP        | 0.0|10.0|12.0| 8.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 800 METERS         |11.0| 8.0| 0.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 6.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 400 RELAY          | 6.0| 0.0| 1.0|10.0| 2.0| 4.0| 0.0| 8.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

BOYS 1600 RELAY         | 2.0|10.0| 8.0| 6.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 4.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

_




 
Girls Team Score
2A WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  

   1 N-HAGERSTOWN              104.00

   2 MIDDLETOWN                87.00

   3 WHEATON                   68.00

   4 BETHESDA-CC               66.00

   5 FORT HILL                 61.00

   6 WALKERSVILLE              52.00

   7 S-HAGERSTOWN              44.00

   8 ROCKVILLE                 41.00

   9 ALLEGANY                  35.00

  

                        |  W |  M |  A |  W |  F |  N |  S |  B |  R |

                        |  A |  I |  L |  H |  O |  - |  - |  E |  O |

                        |  L |  D |  L |  E |  R |  H |  H |  T |  C |

                        |  K |  D |  E |  A |  T |  A |  A |  H |  K |

                        |  E |  L |  G |  T |    |  G |  G |  E |  V |

                        |  R |  E |  A |  O |  H |  E |  E |  S |  I |

                        |  S |  T |  N |  N |  I |  R |  R |  D |  L |

                        |  V |  O |  Y |    |  L |  S |  S |  A |  L |

                        |  I |  W |    |    |  L |  T |  T |  - |  E |

                        |  L |  N |    |    |    |  O |  O |  C |    |

                        |  L |    |    |    |    |  W |  W |  C |    |

                        |  E |    |    |    |    |  N |  N |    |    |

                        |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |

EVENT                   |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 3200 RELAY        |10.0| 8.0| 6.0| 4.0| 2.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS HIGH JUMP         | 0.0| 8.0| 0.0|14.0| 8.0| 0.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP       | 0.0| 4.0| 0.0|10.0| 2.0| 6.0| 1.0| 8.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS DISCUS            | 0.0| 0.0| 2.0| 0.0| 8.0|14.0| 0.0| 0.0| 7.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN    | 3.0| 6.0| 4.0| 0.0| 0.0|10.0| 0.0| 8.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 800 RELAY         | 0.0| 4.0| 0.0| 6.0| 0.0| 1.0| 2.0|10.0| 8.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 100 METERS        | 0.0| 0.0| 1.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 4.0|16.0|10.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 100 HURDLES       |10.0| 0.0| 1.0|10.0| 0.0| 2.0| 8.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 1600 METER        | 0.0| 7.0| 4.0| 2.0| 8.0|10.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 400 METERS        | 6.0| 0.0| 8.0| 1.0|10.0| 0.0| 2.0| 4.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS LONG JUMP         | 1.0|10.0| 0.0| 0.0| 2.0|18.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS POLE VAULT        | 0.0|22.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0| 3.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS SHOT PUT          | 0.0| 0.0| 4.0| 7.0| 2.0|18.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 300 HURDLES       | 4.0| 8.0| 0.0| 0.0| 8.0| 1.0|10.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 200 METER         | 0.0| 2.0| 0.0| 6.0| 0.0| 0.0| 5.0|10.0| 8.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 800 METERS        | 8.0| 0.0| 4.0| 0.0| 1.0|18.0| 0.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 400 RELAY         | 0.0| 0.0| 1.0| 6.0| 4.0| 1.0| 1.0|10.0| 8.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 1600 RELAY        |10.0| 8.0| 0.0| 2.0| 6.0| 1.0| 4.0| 0.0| 0.0|

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  




 
Boys Results
               DAY 2 -- May 17, 1997



TOP 4 IN EACH EVENT QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET 

*  ADDITIONAL STATE MEET QUALIFIERS PER MINIMUM STANDARDS





BOYS 100 METERS                  

   1  KENNETH SASU               12       11.0   WHEATON               

   2  MIKE PAGE                  11       11.1   FORT HILL             

   3  NICK BROWN                 12       11.2   WALKERSVILLE          

   4  DAMON JEFFREY              12       11.3   FORT HILL             

   5  THERON JOHNSON             12       11.3   WHEATON               

   6  MIKE THOMAS                11       11.7   N-HAGERSTOWN          



BOYS 110 HURDLES                 

   1  BRETT EMBREY               12       14.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   2  HUNTER CROSS               11       14.9   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  BRIAN MCGOWAN              11       15.8   FORT HILL             

   4  DEREK DYE                  11       16.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   5  STEVE HANSON               10       16.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   6  RICK ORCHARD               12       16.6   WALKERSVILLE          



BOYS 1600 METER                  

   1  SEAN ALLEN                 12     4:26.2   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  JUSTIN TAYLOR              12     4:29.1   ALLEGANY              

   3  JARRETT VAN TINE           9      4:30.5   BETHESDA-CC           

   4  BRUCE DOTSON               11     4:31.7   FORT HILL             

*  5  BOBBY HIGH                 12     4:32.4   FORT HILL             

*  6  JOHN NORMOYLE              12     4:32.8   MIDDLETOWN            

*  7  MIKE LUM                   11     4:36.9   N-HAGERSTOWN



BOYS 400 METERS                  

   1  NICK LAPORTA               12       50.5   BETHESDA-CC           

   2  MATT COVATI                12       51.2   MIDDLETOWN            

   3  GEORGE LAROCHE             11       52.2   WHEATON               

   4  JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY          10       52.9   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   5  RON KUM                    11       53.1   WHEATON               

   6  KEITH DOCHTERMANN          11       53.3   MIDDLETOWN            



BOYS 300 HURDLES                 

   1  RICK ORCHARD               12       40.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  BRETT EMBREY               12       40.8   MIDDLETOWN            

   3  HUNTER CROSS               11       41.5   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   4  BRIAN MCGOWAN              11       43.2   FORT HILL             

   5  JORDAN HAMILTON            10       43.4   FORT HILL             

   6  BRAD STAFFORD              10       44.7   FORT HILL             



BOYS HIGH JUMP                   

   1  DEREK DYE                  11     6'04.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  BRIAN MCGOWAN              11     6'02.00" FORT HILL             

   3  MATT HANSON                12     5'10.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   4  THERON JOHNSON             12     5'08.00" WHEATON               

   5  TUCKER CANTLER             11     5'08.00" WALKERSVILLE          

   6  KENNETH SASU               12     5'08.00" WHEATON               



BOYS DISCUS                      

   1  EVAN ROUTZAHN              12   147'08.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  MATT PETERS                11   138'06.00" S-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  RICKY JENKINS              11   137'07.00" FORT HILL             

   4  HECTOR VELAQUEZ            12   132'10.00" WHEATON               

*  5  BRIAN SANKER               12   130'06.00" ALLEGANY              

   6  PHIL BRADLEY               12   123'05.00" BETHESDA-CC           



BOYS 200 METER                   

   1  NICK BROWN                 12       22.5   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  DAMON JEFFREY              12       23.2   FORT HILL             

   3  GEORGE LAROCHE             11       23.3   WHEATON               

   4  MIKE PAGE                  11       23.5   FORT HILL             

   5  NICK LAPORTA               12       23.6   BETHESDA-CC           

   6  MATT COVATI                12       23.6   MIDDLETOWN            

  

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP                 

   1  DEREK DYE                  11    40'02.25" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  HUNTER CROSS               11    39'09.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  BRIAN MCGOWAN              11    38'03.50" FORT HILL             

   4  JUSTIN MCCONNAUGHEY        11    36'10.25" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   5  JORDAN HAMILTON            10    36'01.50" FORT HILL             

   6  MARVIN JONES               11    35'05.25" ROCKVILLE             



BOYS 800 METERS                  

   1  CHRIS WILLIS               12     1:56.5   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  DARREN WOLF                12     1:58.2   MIDDLETOWN            

   3  NATHAN GARDNER-ANDREW      12     1:59.6   BETHESDA-CC           

   4  BOBBY HIGH                 12     2:01.9   FORT HILL             

   5  BRUCE DOTSON               11     2:03.3   FORT HILL             

   6  DAVID WILLIS               12     2:09.4   WALKERSVILLE          



BOYS 400 RELAY                   

   1                                      43.5   FORT HILL             

   2                                      43.6   WHEATON               

   3                                      45.2   WALKERSVILLE          

   4                                      46.0   ALLEGANY              

   5                                      46.3   ROCKVILLE             

   6                                      47.5   N-HAGERSTOWN          



BOYS 1600 RELAY                  

   1                                    3:30.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   2                                    3:31.0   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3                                    3:34.9   FORT HILL             

   4                                    3:35.2   BETHESDA-CC           

   5                                    3:38.9   WALKERSVILLE          

   6                                    3:49.7   ROCKVILLE             





               DAY 1 -- May 15 1997





BOYS 3200 METER RELAY                 

   1                                    8:14.7   WALKERSVILLE          

   2                                    8:19.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   3                                    8:23.2   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   4                                    8:29.2   FORT HILL             

   5                                    8:48.2   ROCKVILLE             

   6                                    8:59.9   ALLEGANY              

  

BOYS LONG JUMP                   

   1  DEREK DYE                  11    20'05.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  HUNTER CROSS               11    19'07.75" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  LANCE WOOD                 12    19'04.00" WALKERSVILLE          

   4  REGGIE BROWN               10    18'07.00" ROCKVILLE             

   5  MARVIN JONES               11    18'04.00" ROCKVILLE             

   6  NICK PENNEL                10    18'03.00" FORT HILL             



BOYS SHOT PUT                    

   1  EVAN ROUTZAHN              12    48'09.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  RICKY JENKINS              11    48'08.00" FORT HILL             

   3  MATT PETERS                11    47'03.00" S-HAGERSTOWN          

   4  CHRIS ROGERS               10    46'03.00" ALLEGANY              

*  5  JOSH WOLF                  12    46'01.25" WALKERSVILLE          

   6  CHRIS GOLIDAY              11    43'00.25" ALLEGANY              

  

BOYS POLE VAULT                  

   1  REED SAUNDERS              10    12'00.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  DAMIAN KOLBAY              12    12'00.00" WALKERSVILLE          

   3  RICHARD LEVY               9     11'06.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   4  PAUL VALLETTE              11    11'00.00" MIDDLETOWN            

*  5  GARY ULLERY                11    11'00.00" ALLEGANY              

   6  PAUL FULLER                11    10'06.00" FORT HILL             



BOYS 3200 METER RUN              

   1  JUSTIN TAYLOR              12     9:40.4   ALLEGANY              

   2  SEAN ALLEN                 12     9:52.5   WALKERSVILLE          

   3  BOBBY HIGH                 12    10:08.6   FORT HILL             

   4  MARTY HAMILTON             12    10:08.8   MIDDLETOWN            

*  5  MIKE LUM                   11    10:12.9   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   6  BRUCE DOTSON               11    10:15.1   FORT HILL             

  

BOYS 800 METER RELAY             

    1                                    1:31.3   WHEATON               

   2                                    1:32.2   FORT HILL             

   3                                    1:34.3   WALKERSVILLE          

   4                                    1:34.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   5                                    1:35.5   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   6                                    1:35.6   ROCKVILLE             




 
Girls Results
          DAY 2 -- May 17, 1997



TOP 4 IN EACH EVENT QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET 

*  ADDITIONAL STATE MEET QUALIFIERS PER MINIMUM STANDARDS





GIRLS 100 METERS                 

   1  ALPHA DAWES                12       12.9   BETHESDA-CC           

   2  DESTINEE MCCRAY            9        13.1   ROCKVILLE             

   3  MELANIE GALLOWAY           11       13.3   BETHESDA-CC           

   4  EMILIE BONANO              9        13.4   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   5  TIFFNAY RICE               10       13.6   ROCKVILLE             

   6  STEPHANNIE SCALETTA        11       13.6   ALLEGANY              



GIRLS 100 HURDLES                

   1  APRIL BROOKS               11       15.6   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  ERICA MCCANN               11       16.0   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  DEE ANTONIO                11       16.1   WHEATON               

   4  IJE AGBA                   11       16.3   WHEATON               

   5  STEPHANIE OVERBERGER       11       16.8   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   6  STACIE BURKETT             12       17.2   ALLEGANY              



GIRLS 1600 METER                 

   1  KARI MCCARTY               10     5:16.2   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  KENDRA DUCKWORTH           11     5:34.9   FORT HILL             

   3  MOLLY IMMING               10     5:44.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   4  JENNY AYERS                10     5:52.5   ALLEGANY              

   5  YUMI COSBERT               10     5:56.7   WHEATON               

   6  LEALIA PRICE               12     6:04.9   MIDDLETOWN            



GIRLS 400 METERS                 

   1  HOLLY ROBERTSON            10     1:00.9   FORT HILL             

   2  KATE GALL                  11     1:01.2   ALLEGANY              

   3  LISA RENNER                9      1:01.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   4  MADUBA POLAN               9      1:03.0   BETHESDA-CC           

   5  TERESA KAJENCKI            11     1:03.8   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   6  TIFFANI SAUNDERS           11     1:04.4   WHEATON               

  

GIRLS LONG JUMP                  

   1  KELLY RIORDAN              10    14'06.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  LAURA VUCINA               11    14'04.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  STACY HOTT                 12    14'03.25" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   4  STEPHANIE OVERBERGER       11    14'01.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   5  JAMIE DEANS                9     14'00.00" FORT HILL             

   6  KIRISTIN WARMAN            9     13'08.75" WALKERSVILLE          

  

GIRLS POLE VAULT                 

   1  NATALIE DYE                10     8'06.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  SUZANNE TURELL             11     8'00.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   3  JOANNA SMITH               11     6'06.00" S-HAGERSTOWN          

   4  BECKY WALTER               11     6'06.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   5  JESSIE STICKLER            9      6'00.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   6  DANA STAUFFER              9      6'00.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS SHOT PUT                   

   1  MEAGAN VERDEYEN            10    38'09.50" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  NICOLE RUBY                10    36'11.75" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  IJE AGBA                   11    36'07.00" WHEATON               

   4  KATIE GEIGER               10    35'03.50" ALLEGANY              

*  5  JOLIE SNYDER               12    34'03.25" FORT HILL             

   6  KEKA AGBA                  9     31'00.75" WHEATON               



GIRLS 300 HURDLES                

   1  ERICA MCCANN               11       47.9   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  HOLLY ROBERTSON            10       49.5   FORT HILL             

   3  DANA FRASER                12       51.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   4  APRIL BROOKS               11       52.7   WALKERSVILLE          

   5  LAURA MCGUIRK              11       53.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   6  MICHELLE DETWILER          12       54.6   N-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS 200 METER                  

   1  ALPHA DAWES                12       26.2   BETHESDA-CC           

   2  DESTINEE MCCRAY            9        27.0   ROCKVILLE             

   3  DEE ANTONIO                11       27.4   WHEATON               

   4  EMILIE BONANO              9        27.8   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   5  NATALIE DYE                10       27.9   MIDDLETOWN            

   6  TIFFANY BURNS              10       28.3   S-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS 800 METERS                 

   1  KARI MCCARTY               10     2:22.9   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  STACY HOTT                 12     2:26.6   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   3  LISA RENNER                9      2:26.9   WALKERSVILLE          

   4  KATE GALL                  11     2:27.2   ALLEGANY              

   5  JENNY BISER                9      2:27.7   WALKERSVILLE          

   6  KENDRA DUCKWORTH           11     2:36.1   FORT HILL             



GIRLS 400 RELAY                  

   1                                      50.9   BETHESDA-CC           

   2                                      52.8   ROCKVILLE             

   3                                      52.8   WHEATON               

   4                                      52.9   FORT HILL             

   5                                      53.1   ALLEGANY              

   5                                      53.1   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   5                                      53.1   S-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS 1600 RELAY                 

   1                                    4:17.7   WALKERSVILLE          

   2                                    4:20.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   3                                    4:23.6   FORT HILL             

   4                                    4:25.2   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   5                                    4:29.0   WHEATON               

   6                                    4:44.7   N-HAGERSTOWN          



               DAY 1 -- May 15 1997





GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY                 

   1                                   10:10.2   WALKERSVILLE          

   2                                   10:27.5   MIDDLETOWN            

   3                                   10:33.5   ALLEGANY              

   4                                   10:36.3   WHEATON               

   5                                   10:58.5   FORT HILL             

   6                                   11:36.6   N-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS HIGH JUMP                  

   1  IJE AGBA                   11     5'00.00" WHEATON               

   2  JAMIE DEANS                9      4'10.00" FORT HILL             

   3  TRINETTE PRICE             10     4'10.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   4  ANNA KALEMA                9      4'08.00" WHEATON               

   5  NATALIE DYE                10     4'08.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   6  JOANNA SMITH               11     4'06.00" S-HAGERSTOWN          



GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP                

   1  DORILENE TURAY             11    32'06.00" WHEATON               

   2  MADUBA POLAN               9     32'03.50" BETHESDA-CC           

   3  STEPHANIE OVERBERGER       11    31'04.50" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   4  SUZANNE TURELL             11    31'02.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   5  JENNY ANGERMAN             12    30'10.00" FORT HILL             

   6  JOANNA SMITH               11    30'09.50" S-HAGERSTOWN          

  

GIRLS DISCUS                     

   1  MEAGAN VERDEYEN            10   114'00.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  JOLIE SNYDER               12   113'06.00" FORT HILL             

   3  HANNAH FREEMAN             12   102'08.00" ROCKVILLE             

   4  NICOLE RUBY                10    97'07.00" N-HAGERSTOWN          

*  5  AMANDA SCOTT               11    96'03.00" ALLEGANY              

*  6  JENNIFER KENNEDY           10    95'07.00" ROCKVILLE             



GIRLS 3200 METER RUN             

   1  KARI MCCARTY               10    11:34.0   N-HAGERSTOWN          

   2  MARTHA NELSON              10    12:18.2   BETHESDA-CC           

   3  MOLLY IMMING               10    12:50.0   MIDDLETOWN            

   4  NORA SAMS                  9     13:20.9   ALLEGANY              

   5  MIKKI ROLLINS              9     14:01.5   WALKERSVILLE          

   6  JODIE BAKER                9     14:11.2   WALKERSVILLE          

  

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY             

   1                                    1:47.5   BETHESDA-CC           

   2                                    1:51.2   ROCKVILLE             

   3                                    1:51.6   WHEATON               

   4                                    1:53.4   MIDDLETOWN            

   5                                    1:53.6   S-HAGERSTOWN          

   6                                    1:54.2   N-HAGERSTOWN          



Return to Top

Email | About