MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Yale Track Classic
Yale Track Classic History
Hosted By: Yale
New Haven, Connecticut
2000-01-15

results from mysportsresults.com

Yale Invitational 2000 - Boys Track Results
                              Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Meet: 6.39 Gary Gooden, Nazareth, NY 1985                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                
                             Top 32 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Parker, Dwayne               Newark (NY) H.S.          6.68  2     
          2 Diggs, Edison                Dewitt Clinton H.S.       6.70  6     
          3 Lewis, Jermelle              Bloomfield H.S.           6.73  9     
          4 Harrison, Marquis            Shaker H.S.               6.75 13     
          5 Owen, David                  Elwood/John Glenn         6.78  6     
          5 Davis, Steven                Central Islip H.S.        6.78 10     
          7 Dunn, Durran                 Paul Robeson              6.81 14     
          8 Ansaldo, Lee                 Bethlehem Central HS      6.82  8     
          8 McKeeman, John               Port Jefferson            6.82 16     
          8 Morris, Joseph               Spring Valley H.S.        6.82  3     
          8 Simpson, Shelldon            East Hartford             6.82 12     
         12 Ford, Trevor                 Weaver H.S.               6.83  3     
         12 Denkers, Chris               Bethlehem Central HS      6.83  4     
         12 Rhodes, Willie               Niskayuna H.S.            6.83 15     
         12 Jeffrass, Terrance           Hamden H.S.               6.83  5     
         16 Moore, Ronelle               Wilbur Cross              6.85 14     
         17 Echols, Micheal              Thomas Jefferson          6.87 16     
         18 Campbell, Chris              Guilford H.S.             6.88 17     
         18 Groff, Curtis                Colonie H.S.              6.88  1     
         20 Gad, Adrian                  GREAT NECK SOUTH          6.89 17     
         20 Gabriel, Paol                Amity Regional H.S.       6.89  1     
         22 Bennett, Tom                 Pine Bush H.S.            6.91  4     
         22 Stephensen, Khari            CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      6.91  7     
         24 Pratt, Fred                  Bayport-Blue Point        6.92  4     
         24 Sutton, Javan                Westbury H.S.             6.92 12     
         26 Manning, Chris               Yorktown                  6.93 15     
         27 Harris, Mike                 Trumbull                  6.94 14     
         27 Wilson, Javon                Longwood H.S.             6.94  2     
         29 Makovsky, Matt               Staples H.S.              6.98  5     
         29 Tacelli, Zach                Shaker H.S.               6.98  9     
         31 Hardy, DaQuan                Longwood H.S.             7.00 11     
         32 Jackson, David               Amityville                7.01  1     
         33 Sitirichi, Michael           Bishop Ford High School   7.02  7     
         34 Gooding, Dalton              Uniondale H.S.            7.03  5     
         34 Morton, Vinny                Clarkstown South          7.03 15     
         36 Norelli, Michael             Colonie H.S.              7.04  3     
         37 Viets, Eric                  Trumbull                  7.05 17     
         37 Russell, Andre               Weaver H.S.               7.05  5     
         39 Collins, Will                Hyde School               7.06 17     
         40 Gillis, Andy                 Schuylerville H. S.       7.08 17     
         41 Woon, Milverton              Uniondale H.S.            7.09  9     
         42 Chapman, Philip              Hamden H.S.               7.11  7     
         42 Shuster, Mitchell            Clarkstown South          7.11  8     
         42 Kowalik, Mike                Tri-Valley Central        7.11  1     
         42 Lubin, Evens                 St. Benedict's Prep       7.11  4     
         42 Wilson, Julian               Wilbur Cross              7.11 10     
         47 Whitman, Mike                Masuk H.S.                7.12 15     
         47 Gordon, Randi                Somers H.S.               7.12  3     
         47 Leslie, Dan                  Haddam Killingworth       7.12  8     
         50 Fernandez, Darren            CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      7.13  2     
         51 Johnson, Maurice             Westbury H.S.             7.14  7     
         51 Wicker, Billy                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      7.14  1     
         51 Abrahams, Dan                GREAT NECK SOUTH          7.14  5     
         54 Reid, Gavin                  Tilden High School        7.15 13     
         54 Hodges, Rasan                Shenendehowa              7.15  9     
         54 Burkowski, Brett             Millbrook                 7.15 11     
         54 Brechbiel, James             Minisink Valley           7.15 14     
         54 Pollard, Andre               Ledyard H.S.              7.15  6     
         59 Larkins, Antonio             Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 7.16  7     
         59 Jones, Terrence              St. Benedict's Prep       7.16 10     
         61 Lyons, Terrance              Hyde School               7.17  5     
         61 Feinberg, Ross               Half Hollow Hills East    7.17 12     
         61 Blue, Elijah                 Uniondale H.S.            7.17 17     
         64 Cross, John                  Minisink Valley           7.18 16     
         64 Marrone, Andy                Clarkstown South          7.18 15     
         66 Codrington, Will             Fairfield Prep            7.19  6     
         66 Stone, Matt                  Walter Johnson H.S.       7.19 10     
         66 Jackson, Jonathon            Friends Academy           7.19 15     
         69 George, Sven                 Thomas Jefferson          7.20 15     
         70 Ryan, John                   Fairfield Prep            7.21 14     
         71 Sam, Adrian                  Thomas Jefferson          7.22 10     
         71 Alexander, Mark              Ledyard H.S.              7.22 14     
         73 Robibero, Anthony            Scotia Glenville          7.24  1     
         73 Loaiza, Johnny               Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 7.24 12     
         75 Spotola, Rich                Wantagh H.S.              7.25  2     
         75 Fuentes, Luis                Brentwood H.S.            7.25  3     
         75 Peltz, Andy                  Scotia Glenville          7.25  4     
         78 Selden, Josh                 Smithtown H.S.            7.26  6     
         78 Taddeo, Mark                 Longwood H.S.             7.26 13     
         80 Henion, Tim                  New Milford               7.27 11     
         80 Kyle, Justin                 Notre Dame H.S.           7.27 13     
         80 Spiak, Gene                  LaSalle Institute         7.27  9     
         80 Nappi, Chris                 Niskayuna H.S.            7.27 10     
         80 Nivens, Shane                Amityville                7.27 11     
         80 Alex, Jamie                  Mohonasen H.S.            7.27  6     
         86 Goggins, Kenan               Middletown, CT H.S.       7.28  5     
         87 Lester, Dan                  Newark (NY) H.S.          7.29 11     
         88 Boiko, Alex                  Shenendehowa              7.30  7     
         89 Boylan, Mark                 Middletown, CT H.S.       7.33  9     
         90 Bellamy, Ricardo             Westbury H.S.             7.34  7     
         90 Dunlop, William              Thomas Jefferson          7.34 11     
         90 Gonzalez, Patrick            Brentwood H.S.            7.34 18     
         93 Jackson, Gavin               Westbury H.S.             7.36 18     
         94 Pitaniello, Dave             LaSalle Institute         7.37 16     
         94 Watson, Mark                 Notre Dame H.S.           7.37  8     
         96 Adamaitis, Brian             Briston Central HS        7.39  8     
         97 Marchese, Chris              Middletown, CT H.S.       7.40 14     
         97 Taurassi, Vincent            Smithtown H.S.            7.40  6     
         99 Parker, Tyler                Amity Regional H.S.       7.41  3     
        100 Clyburn, Ronald              Westbury H.S.             7.43 15     
        101 Parkosewich, Gary            Nonnewaug                 7.45  2     
        102 Moore, Craig                 LaSalle Institute         7.47 16     
        103 Madurka, Lewis               Smithtown H.S.            7.48  8     
        104 Webb, John                   Hyde School               7.49  9     
        105 Yeres, Alex                  GREAT NECK SOUTH          7.51 10     
        106 Phipps, Quentin              Middletown, CT H.S.       7.52  8     
        107 Martin, Meric                Briston Central HS        7.54 12     
        107 Dunn, Jason                  Briston Central HS        7.54  1     
        109 Hull, Bryan                  Westbury H.S.             7.56  7     
        110 Burns, Mike                  Averill Park              7.57 13     
        111 Romano, Jason                Wantagh H.S.              7.75  4     
        112 Cavaliere, Mike              Middletown, CT H.S.       7.78  5     
        113 Parker, Chris                Albany Academy            7.82 11     
        114 Norris, John                 Oceanside H.S.            7.84 13     
        115 Reynolds, Roy                Wantagh H.S.              7.86 18     
        116 Leonard, Verdell             Thomas Jefferson          8.83 13     
          - James, Brent                 Danbury H.S.                DQ 16     
          - Chappelle, Collin            Middletown, CT H.S.         DQ 17     
          - Ruscitto, Nick               Scotia Glenville            DQ  4     
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Lewis, Jermelle              Bloomfield H.S.           6.45  2     
          2 Ansaldo, Lee                 Bethlehem Central HS      6.49  1     
          3 Harrison, Marquis            Shaker H.S.               6.68  4     
          4 Dunn, Durran                 Paul Robeson              6.74  3     
          5 Simpson, Shelldon            East Hartford             6.50  2     
          6 Parker, Dwayne               Newark (NY) H.S.          6.57  1     
          7 McKeeman, John               Port Jefferson            6.66  1     
          8 Owen, David                  Elwood/John Glenn         6.70  4     
          9 Ford, Trevor                 Weaver H.S.               6.70  4     
         10 Campbell, Chris              Guilford H.S.             6.74  3     
         11 Moore, Ronelle               Wilbur Cross              6.76  1     
         12 Diggs, Edison                Dewitt Clinton H.S.       6.79  3     
         13 Jeffrass, Terrance           Hamden H.S.               6.81  3     
         14 Stephensen, Khari            CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      6.83  3     
         15 Hardy, DaQuan                Longwood H.S.             6.84  3     
         15 Denkers, Chris               Bethlehem Central HS      6.84  4     
         17 Manning, Chris               Yorktown                  6.85  3     
         18 Sutton, Javan                Westbury H.S.             6.88  1     
         18 Harris, Mike                 Trumbull                  6.88  2     
         18 Gad, Adrian                  GREAT NECK SOUTH          6.88  4     
         21 Wilson, Javon                Longwood H.S.             6.89  4     
         21 Groff, Curtis                Colonie H.S.              6.89  2     
         23 Gabriel, Paol                Amity Regional H.S.       6.91  4     
         24 Tacelli, Zach                Shaker H.S.               6.92  2     
         25 Morris, Joseph               Spring Valley H.S.        6.94  3     
         25 Rhodes, Willie               Niskayuna H.S.            6.94  2     
         27 Pratt, Fred                  Bayport-Blue Point        6.95  1     
         28 Bennett, Tom                 Pine Bush H.S.            7.00  2     
         28 Makovsky, Matt               Staples H.S.              7.00  4     
         30 Jackson, David               Amityville                7.01  1     
          - Echols, Micheal              Thomas Jefferson           DNF  1     
          - Davis, Steven                Central Islip H.S.         DNF  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ansaldo, Lee                 Bethlehem Central HS      6.37      
            2 Lewis, Jermelle              Bloomfield H.S.           6.41      
            3 Simpson, Shelldon            East Hartford             6.44      
            4 Parker, Dwayne               Newark (NY) H.S.          6.58      
            5 Campbell, Chris              Guilford H.S.             6.64      
            6 Dunn, Durran                 Paul Robeson              6.67      
            7 McKeeman, John               Port Jefferson            6.68      
            8 Harrison, Marquis            Shaker H.S.               6.71      
                                                                               
                             Boys 300 Meter Dash CT                            
                                                                               
                   Meet: 34.79 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince, 1995                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 McFadden, Glenn              Hillhouse H.S.            35.26  1    
          2 Holloway, Ernest             New London                36.80  1    
          3 Bullock, Tarance             Central High School       36.82  2    
          4 Moore, Ronelle               Wilbur Cross              37.16  1    
          5 Voulton, James               Weaver H.S.               37.25  1    
          6 Phillip, Vernelle            A.I. Prince H.S.          37.51  1    
          7 Termanini, Sam               Cheshire H.S.             37.63  7    
          8 Sinclair, Kamali             Weaver H.S.               37.67  1    
          9 McClain, Tyrone              Hillhouse H.S.            38.03  1    
         10 Baber, Nate                  Ledyard H.S.              38.41  2    
         11 Lorch, Alex                  William Hall High School  38.72  2    
         12 Stack, Matt                  Cheshire H.S.             39.00  7    
         13 Esson, Scott                 William Hall High School  39.21  3    
         14 Mims, Jimmy                  Weaver H.S.               39.26  2    
         15 Ryan, John                   Fairfield Prep            39.34  3    
         16 Gooder, Norris               A.I. Prince H.S.          39.37  1    
         17 Scott, Greg                  Fairfield Prep            39.55  6    
         18 Lewis, Terrell               Wilbur Cross              39.56  1    
         19 Brenton, Andre               Central High School       39.60  2    
         20 Moses, Andre                 William Hall High School  39.63  7    
         21 Rivera, Carmelo              Amity Regional H.S.       39.75  3    
         21 Sabin, Jason                 Fairfield Prep            39.75  5    
         23 Jordan, Will                 Staples H.S.              39.86  5    
         24 Gabal, Jim                   Fairfield Prep            39.87  4    
         25 Moss-Solomon, Joseph         CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      40.42  3    
         26 Boyle, Everett               Staples H.S.              40.70  5    
         27 Gerrol, Spencer              William Hall High School  40.80  4    
         28 Wilkins, Chris               Amity Regional H.S.       40.82  5    
         29 Rose, Marquis                Wilbur Cross              41.09  2    
         30 Moore, DJ                    Weston H.S.               41.15  7    
         31 Mara, Dom                    Fairfield Prep            41.18  6    
         31 Nangle, Brendan              Staples H.S.              41.18  5    
         33 Antosh, Gino                 Haddam Killingworth       41.20  3    
         34 Wilson, Julian               Wilbur Cross              41.24  2    
         35 Miller, Tremaine             Wilbur Cross              41.38  3    
         36 Skoch, Frank                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      41.39  4    
         37 Benvenuto, Chris             Weston H.S.               41.41  6    
         38 McCrillis, Tobin             Lyman Hall H.S.           41.69  4    
         39 Porter, Andy                 Weston H.S.               41.72  5    
         40 McWilliams, Andrew           Staples H.S.              41.74  6    
         41 Robinson, David              Lyman Hall H.S.           41.75  4    
         42 Dirzius, Greg                Lyman Hall H.S.           41.85  3    
         43 Lee, Jue                     CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      41.88  4    
         44 Giese, Barret                William Hall High School  41.97  5    
         45 Augustine, Bryan             Lyman Hall H.S.           42.07  6    
         46 Shimoda, Kyle                Haddam Killingworth       42.39  5    
         47 Pollard, Andre               Ledyard H.S.              42.57  4    
         48 Fenton, Ben                  CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      42.69  3    
         49 Moler, Greg                  Amity Regional H.S.       42.71  7    
         50 Mangsen, Jonathan            Lyman Hall H.S.           42.79  5    
         51 Gullette, Russell            Guilford H.S.             43.27  3    
         52 Yau, Roland                  CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      43.82  6    
         53 Kelly, Sean                  Haddam Killingworth       43.85  6    
         54 Sellas, Greg                 Cheshire H.S.             44.25  7    
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                Meet: 48.31 Dave Byrd Christian Bros. Acad. 1995               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Owen, David                  Elwood/John Glenn           50.83  2   
         2 Kudlek, Bryan                Oceanside H.S.              50.92  1   
         3 Frelow, Rob                  White Plains H.S.           51.40  1   
         4 Susser, Bryan                Colonie H.S.                51.55  1   
         5 Acosta, Engels               Dewitt Clinton H.S.         51.66  1   
         6 Assinor, Ben                 Dewitt Clinton H.S.         51.67  1   
         7 Pierre, Allandro             Transit Tech H.S.           51.89  1   
         8 Gathen, Michael              Colonie H.S.                51.91  1   
         9 Riggio, Nicholas             JFK Bellmore                52.38  2   
        10 Wall, Casey                  Longwood H.S.               52.44  2   
        11 Langrenade, Stanley          Nyack H.S.                  52.68  2   
        12 Rabine, Dustin               Trumbull                    52.79  5   
        13 Samuel, Cerone               Uniondale H.S.              52.80  3   
        14 Sarwari, Slamon              Longwood H.S.               52.88  2   
        15 Hatwood, Brett               Half Hollow Hills East      53.03  3   
        16 Thompson, Brett              Colonie H.S.                53.18  2   
        17 Ramsey, Brent                Xavier, CT.                 53.24  3   
        18 Telesford, Chris             Bishop Ford High School     53.50  4   
        19 Vargas, Kerrem               Transit Tech H.S.           53.52  3   
        20 Marks, Hedlon                Transit Tech H.S.           53.57  2   
        21 Brown, Michael               Transit Tech H.S.           53.63  2   
        22 Hudson, Tyrone               Paul Robeson                53.81  1   
        23 Gray, Joseph                 Uniondale H.S.              54.14  2   
        24 Walton, Marcus               White Plains H.S.           54.15  6   
        25 Skrivanek, Tom               Smithtown H.S.              54.18  7   
        26 Lockard, Matt                Walter Johnson H.S.         54.20  8   
        27 Watkins, Marley              Longwood H.S.               54.22  4   
        28 Corso, Tom                   Longwood H.S.               54.29  5   
        29 Rogers, Mark                 Niskayuna H.S.              54.33  4   
        30 Lewis, Randy                 Bishop Loughlin             54.49  4   
        31 Cross, John                  Minisink Valley             54.57  9   
        32 Richards, Dwayne             St. Benedict's Prep         54.64  5   
        33 Pratt, Fred                  Bayport-Blue Point          54.67  7   
        34 Conn, Matt                   Fox Lane H.S.               54.70  5   
        34 Jordan, Will                 Staples H.S.                54.70  5   
        36 Cunningham, Dwayne           Middletown, CT H.S.         54.71 10   
        37 Baber, Nate                  Ledyard H.S.                54.74  5   
        38 Crawford, Roge               Tilden High School          54.85  6   
        39 Bresnahan, Jun               Longwood H.S.               54.94  5   
        40 Hernandez, Chris             Msgr McClancy Memorial HS   55.07  4   
        41 Christianson, James          Oceanside H.S.              55.17  7   
        42 Orlopp, Shawn                Newark (NY) H.S.            55.19  7   
        43 Wilson, Jay                  Naugatuck                   55.22 11   
        44 Samaniengo, Wagner           Shenendehowa                55.44  6   
        45 Sichel, Alex                 Staples H.S.                55.51  4   
        46 Merkes, Tab                  Pine Bush H.S.              55.64 10   
        47 Montesuro, John              LaSalle Institute           55.86  7   
        48 Greaves, Peter               Thomas Jefferson            55.88 12   
        49 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark (NY) H.S.            55.94  8   
        50 Silver, Sam                  Shenendehowa                55.95  6   
        51 MacNeal, Terence             Transit Tech H.S.           56.10  9   
        52 London, Lennox               Tilden High School          56.15  6   
        53 Henion, Tim                  New Milford                 56.20 11   
        54 Streett, Andrew              Shenendehowa                56.26  8   
        55 Caldwell, Chad               Bayport-Blue Point          56.32  9   
        56 Calendrillo, Matt            Notre Dame H.S.             56.41  3   
        57 Addison, Jeremel             Transit Tech H.S.           56.66  4   
        58 Pieters, Kelston             Transit Tech H.S.           56.67  9   
        59 Boyce, Sherwin               Transit Tech H.S.           56.82  6   
        60 Beardsworth, Greg            Nonnewaug                   56.84 13   
        61 Lyster, Ben                  Hopkins School              56.89  4   
        62 Lattimer, Brian              Minisink Valley             56.93 10   
        63 Dinges, Clemens              McKean High School-DE       56.94  9   
        64 Edmonds, Sherman             St. Benedict's Prep         56.98 11   
        65 Victor, Wesnard              Westbury H.S.               57.13  7   
        66 Wasserman, Sean              Clarkstown South            57.21  9   
        67 Jacob, Ryan                  Middletown, CT H.S.         57.25 12   
        68 McIntosh, Jeff               Middletown, CT H.S.         57.30 12   
        69 Charles, Keron               Transit Tech H.S.           57.31  4   
        70 Chambers, Jim                Shenendehowa                57.46  5   
        71 Fazioli, Pat                 LaSalle Institute           57.60 10   
        72 Northup, JB                  Shaker H.S.                 57.67  8   
        73 Rosen, Jordan                JFK Bellmore                57.80 11   
        74 Lopez, Efrain                Central Islip H.S.          57.85 13   
        75 Barron, Ledoine              Westbury H.S.               57.94 11   
        76 Burns, Derek                 Shaker H.S.                 57.95  8   
        77 Colbert, Jabbar              Amityville                  57.99  7   
        77 Polmateer, Josh              Schuylerville H. S.         57.99 11   
        79 Hobbs, Mike                  St. Benedict's Prep         58.03 10   
        80 Melville, Joel               Paul Robeson                58.20  3   
        81 Adamaitis, Brian             Briston Central HS          58.40  9   
        82 Gardner, Sean                Bayport-Blue Point          58.41 12   
        83 Nelson, Donald               Middletown, CT H.S.         58.42 12   
        84 White, Nicholas              Thomas Jefferson            58.44 11   
        85 Boylan, Mark                 Middletown, CT H.S.         58.94 13   
        86 Flanagan, Glenn              Smithtown H.S.              58.95 12   
        87 Ponte, Ryan                  Briston Central HS          59.04 10   
        88 Garraffa, Al                 Fox Lane H.S.               59.09  8   
        89 Greenidee, Hakim             Nazareth H.S.               59.73 13   
        90 Gray, Darius                 Thomas Jefferson            59.95 10   
        91 Sawyer, George               Westbury H.S.               59.96 11   
        92 Colon, John                  Thomas Jefferson          1:00.00 11   
        93 Luckain, Yalverton           Tilden High School        1:00.30 14   
        94 Darvick, Adam                Oceanside H.S.            1:00.59 12   
        95 Bussa, Matt                  Oceanside H.S.            1:00.91 14   
        96 Randy, Jack                  Transit Tech H.S.         1:01.09 10   
        97 Wolfsdorf, Ricky             Oceanside H.S.            1:01.65 13   
        98 McFarlane, Marlon            Tilden High School        1:01.83 13   
        99 April, Leon                  Tilden High School        1:01.85 14   
       100 Hunter, Lequan               Paul Robeson              1:01.95  3   
       101 Vasquez, Javier              Thomas Jefferson          1:02.03 12   
       102 Calliste, Kamu               Tilden High School        1:04.77 13   
         - Vega, Brad                   Oceanside H.S.                 NT 12   
         - Gonzales, Jamie              Thomas Jefferson               NT 13   
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                  Meet: 1:52.40 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern, NY 1983                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Drummand, Damion             Paul Robeson              1:56.69  1   
         2 Joyce, Paul                  Clarkstown South          1:57.97  1   
         3 Benson, Erik                 Pomperaug H.S.            2:01.44  1   
         4 Thomas, Corey                Bishop Loughlin           2:01.45  1   
         5 Davidson, Tim                Massapequa                2:02.64  2   
         6 Mack, Chris                  Bethlehem Central HS      2:02.76  3   
         7 Miltenberg, Matt             Elwood/John Glenn         2:02.80  3   
         8 Tremblay, Jim                Colonie H.S.              2:02.98  1   
         9 Pflug, Kevin                 Sachem H.S.               2:03.09  4   
        10 Maloney, Brendan             Ridgefield H.S.           2:03.17  2   
        11 Glielmi, Adam                Pine Bush H.S.            2:03.40  1   
        12 MacMillian, Loyal            Hopkins School            2:03.92  2   
        13 Joyce, Matt                  Clarkstown South          2:04.24  1   
        14 Seymour, Jon                 Farmington H.S.           2:04.36  2   
        14 LaRocco, Mike                Smithtown H.S.            2:04.36  4   
        16 Easterling, Davon            Bishop Loughlin           2:05.13  1   
        17 Figueroa, Will               New Milford               2:05.88  7   
        18 Falco, Mark                  Elwood/John Glenn         2:06.23  4   
        19 Johnson, Kevin               Shaker H.S.               2:06.28  5   
        19 Faylon, Andre                Transit Tech H.S.         2:06.28  2   
        21 Rodriguez, Juan              Oceanside H.S.            2:06.47  4   
        22 Gizybek, Jack                Pine Bush H.S.            2:06.51  3   
        23 Odiel, Achaw                 Wilbur Cross              2:06.68  3   
        24 Liechti, Mark                Masuk H.S.                2:06.84  5   
        25 Voetsch, Alex                Bethlehem Central HS      2:07.06  6   
        26 Caramore, Tim                LaSalle Institute         2:07.35  5   
        27 Franklin, Steve              Calhoun H.S.              2:07.61  3   
        28 Hansen, Zach                 Shenendehowa              2:07.71  3   
        29 Hamil, Mike                  Pomperaug H.S.            2:07.74  5   
        30 Cole, Casey                  Pomperaug H.S.            2:07.89  5   
        31 Stiler, Skip                 Pomperaug H.S.            2:07.91  6   
        32 Cameron, Charles             Bloomfield H.S.           2:08.15  2   
        33 Laskonski, Ken               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2:08.26  6   
        34 Kaldis, Haryle               Clarkstown South          2:08.38  4   
        35 James, Jeffrey               Tilden High School        2:08.40  6   
        36 Sanborn, Kuri                Ward Melville H.S.        2:08.44  3   
        37 Ahearn, Mike                 Danbury H.S.              2:08.46  6   
        38 Raiford, Laray               McKean High School-DE     2:08.50  5   
        39 D'Anna, Lindsay              Amity Regional H.S.       2:08.55  4   
        40 Caracciolo, Rob              Fox Lane H.S.             2:09.92  4   
        41 Silverio, Vladimir           Central Islip H.S.        2:10.10  1   
        42 Drakes, Renaldo              Spring Valley H.S.        2:10.32  4   
        43 Kurjiaka, Tyler              Danbury H.S.              2:10.74  7   
        44 Walsh, Dave                  Oceanside H.S.            2:11.10  8   
        45 Wright, Marlos               Transit Tech H.S.         2:11.14  5   
        46 Chageza, Fanuel              Walter Johnson H.S.       2:11.38  7   
        47 Flynn, Mike                  Oceanside H.S.            2:11.39  7   
        48 Gilot, Fritz                 Spring Valley H.S.        2:11.46  8   
        49 Sichel, Alex                 Staples H.S.              2:11.72  3   
        50 Groberg, Florent             Walter Johnson H.S.       2:12.07  8   
        51 Serge, Drew                  Colonie H.S.              2:12.20  5   
        52 Roucken, Joseph              Minisink Valley           2:12.26  8   
        53 Copeland, Lorone             Amityville                2:12.43  6   
        54 Beers, Brendan               Amity Regional H.S.       2:12.77  5   
        55 Hanth, Greg                  Smithtown H.S.            2:12.86  6   
        56 Wallace, Kevin               Calhoun H.S.              2:12.89  7   
        57 Louisias, Rubens             Nazareth H.S.             2:13.05  8   
        58 Mundo, Matt                  Massapequa                2:13.44  8   
        59 Frasier, Kyle                Bloomfield H.S.           2:13.47  4   
        60 Tropea, Tom                  Oceanside H.S.            2:13.77  7   
        61 Lawson, Rob                  Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 2:14.09  4   
        62 Russolillo, Jordan           Middletown, CT H.S.       2:14.11  9   
        63 Salgado, Richard             Nazareth H.S.             2:14.28  9   
        64 Ramos, Tiemarcie             Wilbur Cross              2:14.84  3   
        65 Mathews, Neuton              Bloomfield H.S.           2:14.87  5   
        66 McIntosh, Marlon             Transit Tech H.S.         2:16.10  7   
        67 Stone, Brian                 Amity Regional H.S.       2:16.40  6   
        68 Curran, Matt                 Danbury H.S.              2:16.41  6   
        69 Tambini, Joe                 Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 2:16.49  5   
        70 Marino, Mike                 Oceanside H.S.            2:17.21  8   
        71 Benson, Jared                New Milford               2:17.46  9   
        72 Anderson, Derrick            Nazareth H.S.             2:18.17  8   
        73 Simpson, Jason               St. Benedict's Prep       2:18.31  8   
        74 Moran, Don                   Schuylerville H. S.       2:19.03  9   
        75 Lee, Nekoro                  Amityville                2:19.36  6   
        76 Haigney, Zach                St. Benedict's Prep       2:19.51  9   
        77 Lynch, Mark                  Middletown, CT H.S.       2:20.27  9   
        78 Nonez, Adam                  Calhoun H.S.              2:20.66  9   
        79 Hurst, Adam                  Minisink Valley           2:20.88  7   
        80 Wallace, Sheldon             Transit Tech H.S.         2:22.00  6   
        81 Lee, Dwayne                  Thomas Jefferson          2:22.70  7   
        82 Llwellyn, Shawn              Tilden High School        2:23.23  7   
        83 Matos, Adam                  Amityville                2:23.92  8   
        84 Prinz, Sean                  Wantagh H.S.              2:24.43  7   
        85 Gallina, Jim                 Calhoun H.S.              2:26.40  9   
        86 Medina, Luciano              Thomas Jefferson          2:28.66  8   
        87 Valenti, Jeff                Middletown, CT H.S.       2:33.70  9   
        88 Miller, Andrew               Tilden High School        2:44.10  9   
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
               Meet: 4:14.79 John Duggan, South Kingstown, RI 1985             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 McGovern, Brian              Fairfield Prep            4:20.40  1   
         2 Dwyer, Bobby                 Berkshire                 4:24.60  1   
         3 Rosenblum, Elliot            JFK Bellmore              4:26.80  1   
         4 Crosswell, Marc              Elmont High School        4:27.30  1   
         5 Iatauro, Joe                 Tri-Valley Central        4:28.70  1   
         6 LaBoy, Ramon                 Danbury H.S.              4:28.90  1   
         7 Jutras, Ted                  Phillips Academy          4:30.80  2   
         8 Keefrider, Mike              Albany Academy            4:30.80  1   
         9 Fleckenstein, Eric           Port Jefferson            4:31.01  2   
        10 Somok, Kevin                 Pomperaug H.S.            4:31.38  2   
        11 Lynch, John                  Shenendehowa              4:32.25  3   
        12 Martha, Pat                  CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      4:32.40  1   
        13 Evensen, Tyson               Averill Park              4:33.10  1   
        14 Dore, Kevin                  Saratoga Springs          4:34.72  4   
        15 Cunniff, Mike                Hauppauge H.S.            4:38.62  3   
        16 Geer, Tom                    Glastonbury High School   4:39.63  3   
        17 Kalinski, Matt               Greenwich H.S.            4:39.92  3   
        18 Catania, Jeremy              Ward Melville H.S.        4:40.75  3   
        19 Schneider, Andy              Saratoga Springs          4:40.86  5   
        20 Treffiletti, Nic             Shaker H.S.               4:41.07  3   
        21 Desir, Carl                  Amity Regional H.S.       4:42.13  2   
        22 Rourke, Sean                 Saratoga Springs          4:42.26  5   
        23 Jackson, Matt                Fairfield Prep            4:43.06  2   
        24 Contario, Jesse              Newark (NY) H.S.          4:43.23  3   
        25 DiCalogerd, John             Ward Melville H.S.        4:43.74  2   
        26 Fabiani, Joe                 White Plains H.S.         4:44.43  4   
        27 McGuire, Will                Williams School           4:44.70  5   
        28 Odabashian, Dan              Shaker H.S.               4:45.38  4   
        29 Weiss, Keith                 Shaker H.S.               4:45.91  4   
        30 Pancoast, Ryan               Bunnell H.S.              4:46.37  6   
        31 Harris, Terrill              St. Benedict's Prep       4:48.11  5   
        32 McEwan, Kyle                 Bethlehem Central HS      4:48.21  4   
        33 Bergman, Jacob               White Plains H.S.         4:48.28  3   
        34 Iwaszkiewicz, Dave           Masuk H.S.                4:48.41  4   
        35 Cowan, Erin                  Amity Regional H.S.       4:49.10  4   
        36 Baumgart, Jon                Notre Dame H.S.           4:49.69  2   
        37 Herd, Andrew                 Nonnewaug                 4:50.25  6   
        38 Cummings, Gerrie             St. Benedict's Prep       4:51.12  6   
        39 Gonzalez, Sam                Fonda Fultonville H.S.    4:52.20  3   
        40 Mauser, Reed                 Ward Melville H.S.        4:52.39  3   
        41 Celauro, Rob                 Clarkstown South          4:52.41  3   
        42 Chafkin, Max                 Clarkstown South          4:52.81  4   
        43 Mazza, Jonathan              JFK Bellmore              4:53.15  4   
        44 Millson, Michael             Colonie H.S.              4:54.56  5   
        45 Herrington, Kevin            New Milford               4:55.19  6   
        46 Robinson, Nick               Nyack H.S.                4:57.08  5   
        47 Celesk, John                 Guilford H.S.             4:58.53  5   
        48 Childs, Trevor               CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      4:59.24  5   
        49 Biatowas, John               Guilford H.S.             4:59.77  4   
        50 Zummo, Patrick               Ward Melville H.S.        5:00.28  5   
        51 Harvey, Dave                 Bethlehem Central HS      5:00.96  5   
        52 Archodis, Paul               Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 5:02.43  4   
        53 Sirvis, Chris                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      5:03.92  5   
        54 Gryszan, Chris               Guilford H.S.             5:05.42  5   
        55 Obarowski, Paul              Nonnewaug                 5:06.70  6   
        56 Polansky, Rob                Nonnewaug                 5:07.74  6   
        57 Tang, Japeck                 Amity Regional H.S.       5:08.66  5   
        58 Prochilo, Tom                Calhoun H.S.              5:09.64  6   
        59 Borbet, Dan                  Smithtown H.S.            5:10.90  4   
        60 Johnson, Anthony             Wantagh H.S.              5:16.98  6   
        61 Harris, Justin               Middletown, CT H.S.       5:27.58  6   
        62 Pyke, Josh                   Middletown, CT H.S.       5:34.44  6   
        63 Berry, Kirby                 Westbury H.S.             5:34.84  6   
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              Meet: 8:31.52 John Trautmann,Monroe-Woodbury, NY 1986            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==   
        1 Bloom, Alex                  Guilford H.S.              8:54.6h  1   
        2 Corelli, Justin              Shaker H.S.                8:55.7h  1   
        3 Dalpiaz, Brian               Sayville                   8:55.9h  1   
        4 Foley, Clarke                Bethlehem Central HS       8:57.40  1   
        5 Roba, Gudeta                 Newark (NY) H.S.           8:59.51  1   
        6 Andruski, Darrell            Shenendehowa               9:10.5h  1   
        7 Merlis                       GREAT NECK SOUTH           9:10.56  2   
        8 Weishaar, Marty              Shenendehowa               9:15.21  2   
        9 Gold, Mike                   Half Hollow Hills East     9:15.33  3   
       10 Illing, Zane                 Tri-Valley Central         9:16.7h  1   
       11 Dore, Chris                  Saratoga Springs           9:17.20  2   
       12 Muchetti, Steve              Ridgefield H.S.            9:18.51  4   
       13 Mayne, Floyd                 Uniondale H.S.             9:20.13  3   
       14 Chambers, Peter              Newark (NY) H.S.           9:20.90  1   
       15 Toomey, Greg                 Smithtown H.S.             9:22.6h  1   
       16 McNamara, Brian              Saratoga Springs           9:22.79  5   
       17 Crespin, Dan                 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  9:23.02  3   
       18 Bridgewater, David           Farmington H.S.            9:24.12  2   
       19 Farrell, Ryan                Bayport-Blue Point         9:25.63  3   
       20 Hurst, Adam                  Minisink Valley            9:27.24  2   
       21 Scott, Mike                  Kellenberg H.S.            9:27.71  2   
       22 Tully, Nolan                 Saratoga Springs           9:27.77  3   
       23 Pugliese, Matt               Xavier, CT.                9:28.6h  1   
       24 Foley, Mike                  Saratoga Springs           9:29.13  5   
       25 Gilchrist, Brian             Saratoga Springs           9:29.21  5   
       26 Renna, Andrew                Danbury H.S.               9:29.27  2   
       27 Creek, Steve                 Tri-Valley Central         9:30.60  4   
       28 Gioia, Mike                  Bayport-Blue Point         9:31.30  2   
       29 White, Dnile                 Dewitt Clinton H.S.        9:31.9h  1   
       30 Burford, Patrick             JFK Bellmore               9:33.61  3   
       31 Uzenski, Matt                Oceanside H.S.             9:33.9h  1   
       32 Heath, Chris                 Bunnell H.S.               9:34.11  2   
       33 McKenna, Owen                Xavier, CT.                9:34.21  5   
       34 Curran, Sean                 Saratoga Springs           9:34.31  3   
       35 Schmidt, Carl                Ridgefield H.S.            9:34.71  4   
       36 Krause, Matt                 Amity Regional H.S.        9:34.9h  1   
       37 Graves, Sean                 Walter Johnson H.S.        9:35.40  2   
       38 Chafkin, Max                 Clarkstown South           9:39.33  5   
       39 Lugo, Arturo                 Danbury H.S.               9:39.71  3   
       40 LaBoy, Ramon                 Danbury H.S.               9:40.01  3   
       41 Sweeney, Connor              Danbury H.S.               9:40.22  3   
       42 Mindel, Scott                Shenendehowa               9:40.23  3   
       43 John, Paul                   Niskayuna H.S.             9:46.82  6   
       44 Pugliese, Dan                Xavier, CT.                9:47.84  5   
       45 Taylor, Brad                 Notre Dame H.S.            9:48.30  7   
       46 Davis, Jonathan              Uniondale H.S.             9:48.33  7   
       47 Paul, Jared                  Shaker H.S.                9:48.46  5   
       48 Barrett, Brendan             Sayville                   9:49.38  3   
       49 Gaedje, Mark                 Shenendehowa               9:49.99  9   
       50 Bellingham, Kevin            Kellenberg H.S.            9:50.47  2   
       51 Gingras, Rich                Fairfield Prep             9:52.24  6   
       52 O'Loughlin, Danny            Danbury H.S.               9:52.76  4   
       53 Zalak, Joe                   Msgr McClancy Memorial HS  9:55.21  4   
       54 Kenney, Kevin                Tri-Valley Central         9:56.61  5   
       55 Varnem, Steve                Walter Johnson H.S.        9:56.64  5   
       56 Russo, Joe                   Kellenberg H.S.            9:59.42  4   
       57 Thompson, John               LaSalle Institute          9:59.50  4   
       58 Edgar, Mike                  Bayport-Blue Point        10:00.61  3   
       59 Travis, Jim                  LaSalle Institute         10:00.91  3   
       60 Holmstrom, Lars              Somers H.S.               10:01.78  4   
       61 Freeman, Rob                 GREAT NECK SOUTH          10:02.00  5   
       62 Wilson, Jason                Xavier, CT.               10:02.85  4   
       63 Schneider, Brett             Saratoga Springs          10:03.97  7   
       64 Houle, Sean                  Shaker H.S.               10:04.32  7   
       65 Cuozzo, Steve                Notre Dame H.S.           10:04.99  7   
       66 Digenova, Chris              Xavier, CT.               10:05.19  5   
       67 Tuoni, Paul                  McKean High School-DE     10:06.96  4   
       68 Bennett, Andrew              McKean High School-DE     10:07.27  4   
       69 Pacelli, Al                  Notre Dame H.S.           10:07.43  7   
       70 Massa, Jeff                  Naugatuck                 10:07.44  5   
       71 Crotean, Drew                Coginchaug H.S.           10:07.74  7   
       72 Byrnes, Edmond               Great Neck North          10:08.48  6   
       73 Shaw, Isaiah                 Schuylerville H. S.       10:09.88  6   
       74 Griffith, Gavin              Babylon High School       10:10.20  6   
       75 Umapathy, Kiran              Amity Regional H.S.       10:10.33  4   
       75 Xeller, John                 Fairfield Prep            10:10.33  4   
       77 Goumas, BJ                   Calhoun H.S.              10:11.18  8   
       78 Hobbs, Adrien                Tri-Valley Central        10:12.46  6   
       79 Wong, Sean                   CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      10:13.41  4   
       80 Cabezas, Brian               Sachem H.S.               10:15.19  5   
       81 Shuck, Tom                   Xavier, CT.               10:16.69  6   
       82 Stadel, Joe                  Fairfield Prep            10:17.15  6   
       83 Perugini, Justin             Naugatuck                 10:17.91  5   
       84 Roy, Gerard                  Xavier, CT.               10:18.16  5   
       85 Sitler, Justin               Saratoga Springs          10:18.46  7   
       86 Carpenter, Donavan           Thomas Jefferson          10:18.61  7   
       87 Hayes, Chris                 Oceanside H.S.            10:18.62  8   
       88 Hoffman, Sean                Notre Dame H.S.           10:18.75  7   
       89 Bacha, Chris                 Hopkins School            10:19.25  4   
       90 Mulcahy, Sean                LaSalle Institute         10:20.51  2   
       91 Fazioli, Pat                 LaSalle Institute         10:20.66  6   
       92 Lebov, Jaret                 Hopkins School            10:20.67  4   
       93 Henderson, Jon               Niskayuna H.S.            10:20.73  8   
       94 Agrocosta, Basil             Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 10:21.08  3   
       95 Jacobi, Eric                 Hopkins School            10:21.24  4   
       96 Gianotti, Steve              Oceanside H.S.            10:22.36  8   
       97 Efron, Jesse                 Guilford H.S.             10:22.70  1   
       98 Konczewski, Brian            Somers H.S.               10:22.76  6   
       99 Goldbutt, Julian             Averill Park              10:23.15  7   
      100 O'Connell, Pat               Calhoun H.S.              10:23.96  9   
      101 Purvshotham, Sunil           Amity Regional H.S.       10:24.05  6   
      102 Pierpont, Robbie             Niskayuna H.S.            10:25.89  9   
      103 Coughlin, Kevin              Xavier, CT.               10:26.76  6   
      104 Ludewig, William             Uniondale H.S.            10:28.66  7   
      105 Scatamacchia, John           Kellenberg H.S.           10:28.71  5   
      106 Knight, Brian                Calhoun H.S.              10:28.87  9   
      107 Connito, Ben                 Amity Regional H.S.       10:29.51  6   
      108 See, Bill                    Nonnewaug                 10:31.77  7   
      109 Maltz, Scott                 JFK Bellmore              10:32.81  6   
      110 Lill, Brendan                LaSalle Institute         10:33.40  6   
      111 Terry, Chuck                 Christian Brothers        10:34.52  3   
      112 Clements, John               Saratoga Springs          10:35.19  7   
      113 Eder, Dan                    Calhoun H.S.              10:35.22  8   
      114 McClain, Steve               Fairfield Prep            10:36.80  9   
      115 Divito, Matt                 Coginchaug H.S.           10:38.56  7   
      116 Stevens, Nick                Calhoun H.S.              10:38.76  8   
      117 Turzhitsky, Vlad             Amity Regional H.S.       10:39.18  5   
      118 Koegal, Chris                Calhoun H.S.              10:39.90  8   
      119 Hazel, Joe                   Coginchaug H.S.           10:41.15  9   
      120 Montesano, Joe               LaSalle Institute         10:46.25  6   
      121 Razzano, Dan                 Averill Park              10:46.61  7   
      122 Manjuck, Kyle                Coginchaug H.S.           10:46.92  8   
      123 Priest, Josh                 Schuylerville H. S.       10:47.60  7   
      124 Reed, Max                    Calhoun H.S.              10:47.82  8   
      125 Devens, Matthew              JFK Bellmore              10:48.03  7   
      126 McCutchen, Chris             Calhoun H.S.              10:48.14  8   
      127 Fox, Samual                  JFK Bellmore              10:50.81  6   
      128 Bachelor, Roger              Wolcott High School       10:51.71  6   
      129 Fishbein, Gregory            JFK Bellmore              10:52.28  6   
      130 Apatov, Joseph               JFK Bellmore              10:58.85  7   
      131 Ford, James                  Fairfield Prep            10:59.58  9   
      132 Siddons, Don                 Calhoun H.S.              11:00.04  8   
      133 Pierson, Matt                Fairfield Prep            11:02.20  8   
      134 Wolkoff, Dave                Amity Regional H.S.       11:03.16  7   
      135 Larlson, Sam                 Tri-Valley Central        11:03.65  7   
      136 Curren, John                 Fairfield Prep            11:05.91  9   
      137 Emerson, Charley             Fairfield Prep            11:11.81  8   
      138 Shedd, Ian                   Hopkins School            11:13.13  8   
      139 Lehrer, Alan                 Hopkins School            11:22.32  7   
      140 Katz, Jeffrey                JFK Bellmore              11:22.90  7   
      141 Reed, Zach                   Calhoun H.S.              11:24.14  8   
      142 Hayes, Jeff                  Niskayuna H.S.            11:24.55  8   
      143 Lhatiabak, Miguel            Hopkins School            11:26.80  7   
      144 Frierson, Trevor             LaSalle Institute         11:28.63  8   
      145 Rader, Garrett               Fairfield Prep            11:34.42  9   
      146 Lee, Fred                    Fairfield Prep            11:36.01  9   
      147 Vorvis, August               Fairfield Prep            11:36.11  9   
      148 Perlin, Scott                Oceanside H.S.            11:36.19  8   
      149 Myrick, Drew                 Hopkins School            11:38.63  8   
      150 Schwaitz, Tom                Calhoun H.S.              11:41.08  8   
      151 Kenneally, Zeb               Fairfield Prep            11:45.34  9   
      152 Higgins, Brendan             Fairfield Prep            11:48.07  9   
      153 Ford, Dan                    Fairfield Prep            11:49.84  9   
      154 Giegengack, Paul             Fairfield Prep            11:49.90  9   
      155 Rink, Matt                   Fairfield Prep            11:51.08  9   
      156 O'Donnell, Joan              Fairfield Prep            11:59.81  9   
        - Cunniff, Mike                Hauppauge H.S.                  NT  1   
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Meet: 7.35 Joe Galeano, Centreach, NY 1987                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                
                             Top 28 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Aina, Colin                  East Providence H.S.       7.68  3    
          1 McClean, Alex                Oceanside H.S.             7.68  2    
          3 Cameron, Charles             Bloomfield H.S.            7.99  6    
          4 Moffett, Patrick             Norwalk High School        8.00  8    
          4 Francis, Fillippe            Westbury H.S.              8.00 10    
          6 Santiago, Greg               Brentwood H.S.             8.01  8    
          7 France, Shan                 Central Islip H.S.         8.04  9    
          8 Sutherland, Craig            Paul Robeson               8.05 11    
          9 Viets, Eric                  Trumbull                   8.11 12    
         10 Fowler, Daniel               Amityville                 8.16  7    
         11 Burkart, Tom                 Averill Park               8.27  1    
         12 Jasmin, Peter                Pine Bush H.S.             8.29 12    
         12 Riley, Rickman               Longwood H.S.              8.29  2    
         14 Brereton, Cale               Thomas Jefferson           8.30 11    
         15 Paternostro, Charles         Cornwall H.S.              8.33 10    
         15 Mitchel, Alvin               Westbury H.S.              8.33  9    
         17 Piascik, Joe                 Cornwall H.S.              8.34  7    
         18 Harvey, Dewain               Uniondale H.S.             8.42 11    
         19 Watson, Steve                Ledyard H.S.               8.43  9    
         20 Braxton, Donari              Middletown, CT H.S.        8.46  1    
         21 Caldwell, Chad               Bayport-Blue Point         8.47  2    
         21 Johnson, Bill                Scotia Glenville           8.47  4    
         23 Jokl, Todd                   Schuylerville H. S.        8.48  1    
         24 Kanaris, Alex                Hauppauge H.S.             8.49 11    
         25 Dirzius, Greg                Lyman Hall H.S.            8.57  4    
         26 Drummond, Tim                Trumbull                   8.59  3    
         27 Pneumon, Rob                 Msgr McClancy Memorial HS  8.65  2    
         28 Henderson, Mike              Pine Bush H.S.             8.66  6    
         29 Kessler, Ryan                Coginchaug H.S.            8.69  3    
         29 Henry, Craig                 Uniondale H.S.             8.69 11    
         31 Eccleston, Shimron           Thomas Jefferson           8.70  4    
         32 Souder, Lon                  Ledyard H.S.               8.72  7    
         33 Weirich, Brandon             McKean High School-DE      8.76  1    
         34 Ziemba, Gilard               Norwich Free Academy       8.80  2    
         35 Wilson, Javon                Longwood H.S.              8.82 10    
         36 Taylor, Jon                  Smithtown H.S.             8.83 12    
         37 Lattimer, Brian              Minisink Valley            8.89 12    
         38 Cooper, Chris                Shenendehowa               8.90  6    
         39 Smiley, Phil                 McKean High School-DE      8.93  5    
         40 LaRocco, Mike                Smithtown H.S.             8.96  3    
         41 Burns, Derek                 Shaker H.S.                9.01  7    
         42 Murray, Jason                Uniondale H.S.             9.04  9    
         42 MacKenzie, Dave              Shenendehowa               9.04  1    
         44 Northup, JB                  Shaker H.S.                9.11  2    
         45 Breece, Tyronne              Danbury H.S.               9.19  5    
         46 Thyberg, Adam                Bayport-Blue Point         9.23 12    
         47 Soto, AJ                     Millbrook                  9.25  6    
         48 Robinson, David              Lyman Hall H.S.            9.26  8    
         49 Johnston, Tim                Shenendehowa               9.32  3    
         50 Ro, James                    Clarkstown South           9.34 10    
         51 Vickers, Dave                Shenendehowa               9.38  8    
         52 Esposito, Jeremy             Averill Park               9.40  2    
         53 Santorio, Gino               LaSalle Institute          9.41  4    
         54 Miller, Jomo                 LaSalle Institute          9.49 10    
         55 Wertman, Rob                 Niskayuna H.S.             9.52  7    
         56 Telford, Matt                Westbury H.S.              9.61 10    
         57 Vann, Antwoin                Colonie H.S.               9.66  9    
         58 Quinn, Steve                 Colonie H.S.               9.76  4    
         59 Wang, Dave                   Clarkstown South           9.80  1    
         60 Witte, Justin                Colonie H.S.              10.03 11    
         61 Wager, Chris                 Schuylerville H. S.       10.50  5    
          - Listori, Mike                Notre Dame H.S.              DQ  4    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                 
               7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Santiago, Greg               Brentwood H.S.            7.68  1     
          2 Moffett, Patrick             Norwalk High School       8.60  2     
          3 McClean, Alex                Oceanside H.S.            8.66  4     
          4 Aina, Colin                  East Providence H.S.      8.79  3     
          5 Cameron, Charles             Bloomfield H.S.           7.90  1     
          6 Brereton, Cale               Thomas Jefferson          8.25  1     
          7 Burkart, Tom                 Averill Park              8.27  1     
          8 Watson, Steve                Ledyard H.S.              8.43  1     
          9 Johnson, Bill                Scotia Glenville          8.54  1     
         10 Francis, Fillippe            Westbury H.S.             8.76  2     
         11 France, Shan                 Central Islip H.S.        8.79  4     
         12 Viets, Eric                  Trumbull                  8.98  3     
         13 Sutherland, Craig            Paul Robeson              9.04  3     
         14 Jasmin, Peter                Pine Bush H.S.            9.07  2     
         15 Fowler, Daniel               Amityville                9.38  4     
         16 Mitchel, Alvin               Westbury H.S.             9.49  4     
         17 Braxton, Donari              Middletown, CT H.S.       9.52  2     
         18 Paternostro, Charles         Cornwall H.S.             9.54  3     
         19 Harvey, Dewain               Uniondale H.S.            9.56  4     
         20 Henderson, Mike              Pine Bush H.S.            9.68  2     
         21 Piascik, Joe                 Cornwall H.S.             9.77  3     
         22 Jokl, Todd                   Schuylerville H. S.       9.78  4     
         22 Kanaris, Alex                Hauppauge H.S.            9.78  3     
         24 Caldwell, Chad               Bayport-Blue Point        9.94  2     
          - Dirzius, Greg                Lyman Hall H.S.            DNF  3     
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Aina, Colin                  East Providence H.S.      7.64      
            2 Cameron, Charles             Bloomfield H.S.           7.69      
            3 McClean, Alex                Oceanside H.S.            7.70      
            4 Moffett, Patrick             Norwalk High School       7.78      
            4 Santiago, Greg               Brentwood H.S.            7.78      
            6 France, Shan                 Central Islip H.S.        8.00      
            7 Francis, Fillippe            Westbury H.S.             8.01      
                                                                               

  Yale Invitational 2000 - Boys Relays Results


                          Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 600+                          
                                                                               
                         Meet: 1:33.62 Weaver, CT  1987                        
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 boys                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  TRUM      Trumbull                  1:34.97  2            
                  2  KELL      Kellenberg H.S.           1:35.73  1            
                  3  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            1:36.35  1            
                  4  WEAV      Weaver H.S.               1:36.76  1            
                  5  EHRT      East Hartford             1:36.77  1            
                  6  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            1:38.00  2            
                  7  WSHV      Washingtonville           1:38.16  1            
                  8  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            1:39.35  2            
                  9  MNSK      Minisink Valley           1:39.37  1            
                 10  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       1:39.49  2            
                 11  SHEN      Shenendehowa              1:39.74  1            
                 12  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           1:39.78  2            
                 13  STAP      Staples H.S.              1:40.74  3            
                 14  MASK      Masuk H.S.                1:40.81  3            
                 15  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 1:40.90  2            
                 16  WMHL      William Hall High School  1:41.11  2            
                 17  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           1:41.51  2            
                 18  CONA      Conard                    1:41.52  3            
                 19  CLRK      Clarkstown South          1:43.57  2            
                 20  MCKN      McKean High School-DE     1:43.71  3            
                 21  TROY      Troy H.S.                 1:45.10  3            
                 22  DANB      Danbury H.S.              1:46.64  2            
                 23  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       1:48.82  3            
                 24  WSTN      Weston H.S.               1:49.57  3            
                 25  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              1:51.17  3            
                 26  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              1:51.48  3            
                  -  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.                 DQ  1            
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Champs                         
                                                                               
                        Meet: 1:31.47 Dewitt Clinton 1998                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  HHHE      Half Hollow Hills East    1:33.81  1            
                  2  LNGW      Longwood H.S.             1:33.89  1            
                  3  PLRB      Paul Robeson              1:34.04  1            
                  4  DEWC      Dewitt Clinton H.S.       1:34.35  1            
                  5  COLN      Colonie H.S.              1:36.60  1            
                  6  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       1:38.16  2            
                  7  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      1:38.18  2            
                  8  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         1:38.24  1            
                  9  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               1:38.51  2            
                 10  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       1:38.82  2            
                 11  TLDN      Tilden High School        1:39.10  2            
                 12  TRNT      Transit Tech H.S.         1:39.37  1            
                 13  RSVT      Roosevelt High School     1:40.92  2            
                 14  SMIT      Smithtown H.S.            1:41.70  3            
                 15  WSTB      Westbury H.S.             1:42.93  2            
                 16  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               1:44.85  1            
                  -  NAUG      Naugatuck                      DQ  3            
                  -  TOMJ      Thomas Jefferson               DQ  1            
                                                                               
                          Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 600-                          
                                                                               
                       Meet: 1:34.29 New Rochelle, NY 1995                     
                                                                               
                             Schools under 600 boys                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          1:37.01  1            
                  2  PTJF      Port Jefferson            1:37.39  2            
                  3  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            1:37.53  1            
                  4  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School   1:37.90  1            
                  5  AVPK      Averill Park              1:39.58  1            
                  6  YRKT      Yorktown                  1:40.25  1            
                  7  ALLH      All Hallows               1:40.31  1            
                  8  SOMR      Somers H.S.               1:40.46  2            
                  9  LASL      LaSalle Institute         1:40.77  2            
                 10  GRNS      GREAT NECK SOUTH          1:41.18  1            
                 11  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.       1:41.34  3            
                 12  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           1:42.08  2            
                 13  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          1:42.52  3            
                 14  SHEE      Sheehan High School       1:43.16  2            
                 15  WILT      Wilton H.S.               1:43.64  3            
                 16  STBN      St. Benedict's Prep       1:43.65  2            
                 17  SSID      South Side H.S.           1:44.43  2            
                 18  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             1:44.50  1            
                 19  WOLC      Wolcott High School       1:44.71  3            
                 20  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             1:49.65  3            
                 21  WNTG      Wantagh H.S.              1:50.70  4            
                 22  TRIV      Tri-Valley Central        1:52.49  3            
                 23  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              1:58.64  4            
                  -  BABL      Babylon High School            NT  4            
                  -  CHRB      Christian Brothers             NT  3            
                  -  GRNN      Great Neck North               NT  4            
                  -  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL           DQ  1            
                  -  AMTV      Amityville                     DQ  2            
                  -  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.                 DQ  2            
                  -  NEWT      Newtown H.S.                   DQ  1            
                                                                               
                        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Small                        
                                                                               
                       Meet: 3:29.09 AI Prince Tech, 1992                      
                                                                               
                                 Small Schools                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              3:44.89              
                   2  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              3:46.08              
                   3  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       3:53.93              
                   4  STAP      Staples H.S.              3:54.29              
                   5  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           4:02.08              
                   6  HYDE      Hyde School               4:05.47              
                   7  WSTN      Weston H.S.               4:06.36              
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Champs                         
                                                                               
                     Meet: 3:21.02 Thomas Jefferson, NY 1985                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  COLN      Colonie H.S.              3:25.91  1            
                  2  TRNT      Transit Tech H.S.         3:34.58  1            
                  3  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               3:36.52  1            
                  4  DEWC      Dewitt Clinton H.S.       3:36.67  1            
                  5  BREN      Brentwood H.S.            3:36.91  1            
                  6  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       3:38.13  1            
                  7  TLDN      Tilden High School        3:40.28  1            
                  8  SMIT      Smithtown H.S.            3:43.35  2            
                  9  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      3:45.96  2            
                 10  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       3:57.72  2            
                 11  PLRB      Paul Robeson              4:02.27  1            
                 12  MOHN      Mohonasen H.S.            4:02.83  2            
                                                                               
                          Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-                          
                                                                               
                       Meet: 3:26.94 New Rochelle, NY 1985                     
                                                                               
                             Schools under 400 boys                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  PTJF      Port Jefferson            3:38.43  1            
                  2  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        3:42.62  1            
                  3  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            3:42.91  1            
                  4  AMTV      Amityville                3:44.75  1            
                  5  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.       3:47.15  3            
                  6  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             3:47.82  2            
                  7  SOMR      Somers H.S.               3:48.16  2            
                  8  SHEE      Sheehan High School       3:49.09  2            
                  9  CHTM      Chatham High School       3:53.12  3            
                 10  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            3:56.79  3            
                 11  LASL      LaSalle Institute         3:57.23  2            
                 12  WILT      Wilton H.S.               4:06.28  2            
                 13  TRIV      Tri-Valley Central        4:08.45  3            
                 14  BABL      Babylon High School       4:16.73  3            
                                                                               
                        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Large                        
                                                                               
                            Meet: 3:27.64 Weaver 1985                          
                                                                               
                                 Large Schools                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  TRUM      Trumbull                  3:34.04  1            
                  2  WMHL      William Hall High School  3:38.65  1            
                  3  EHRT      East Hartford             3:39.66  1            
                  4  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               3:43.56  2            
                  5  NAUG      Naugatuck                 3:51.42  2            
                  6  CONA      Conard                    3:52.77  1            
                  7  DANB      Danbury H.S.              3:56.04  2            
                  8  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            4:06.28  2            
                  9  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       4:08.48  2            
                 10  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           4:10.20  2            
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800                        
                                                                               
                      Meet: 3:28.04 Cardinal Spellman 1985                     
                                                                               
                        Schools between 600 to 800 boys                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            3:34.50  1            
                  2  KELL      Kellenberg H.S.           3:35.53  1            
                  3  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            3:38.93  1            
                  4  CLRK      Clarkstown South          3:39.02  1            
                  5  WSHV      Washingtonville           3:40.50  1            
                  6  STAP      Staples H.S.              3:46.40  2            
                  7  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 3:46.42  2            
                  8  MCKN      McKean High School-DE     3:47.91  2            
                  9  MNSK      Minisink Valley           3:51.92  2            
                 10  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           3:52.68  2            
                 11  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              3:58.22  3            
                 12  WISL      West Islip H.S.           3:58.95  3            
                 13  WMHL      William Hall High School  4:03.31  3            
                 14  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            4:15.29  3            
                 15  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              4:16.23  3            
                                                                               
                          Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 800+                          
                                                                               
                         Meet: 3:29.13 Nazareth, NY 1992                       
                                                                               
                             Schools over 800 boys                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  LNGW      Longwood H.S.             3:29.68  1            
                  2  TOMJ      Thomas Jefferson          3:35.71  1            
                  3  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       3:42.87  2            
                  4  SHEN      Shenendehowa              3:44.74  1            
                  5  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               3:44.79  2            
                  6  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           3:46.11  1            
                  7  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       3:50.49  1            
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600                        
                                                                               
                    Meet: 3:28.04 Cardinal Spellman, NY 1985                   
                                                                               
                         School between 400 to 600 boys                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  ISLP      Central Islip H.S.        3:35.26  1            
                  2  AVPK      Averill Park              3:38.43  2            
                  3  GRVL      Great Valley High School  3:39.13  2            
                  4  ALLH      All Hallows               3:39.60  1            
                  5  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:44.78  3            
                  6  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           3:45.19  2            
                  7  STBN      St. Benedict's Prep       3:45.69  3            
                  8  MMCC      Msgr McClancy Memorial HS 3:50.25  1            
                  9  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          3:51.21  4            
                 10  YRKT      Yorktown                  3:52.22  3            
                 11  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              3:56.38  3            
                 12  HOPK      Hopkins School            3:59.53  4            
                 13  NEWT      Newtown H.S.              4:06.31  4            
                 14  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             4:08.19  3            
                  -  CORN      Cornwall H.S.                  DQ  2            
                                                                               
                          Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 600+                          
                                                                               
                Meet: 8:08.65 Christian Brothers Academy, NY 1986              
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 boys                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  CLRK      Clarkstown South          8:17.94  1            
                  2  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            8:26.96  1            
                  3  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            8:28.88  1            
                  4  SARA      Saratoga Springs          8:31.92  1            
                  5  MASP      Massapequa                8:36.81  1            
                  6  SHEN      Shenendehowa              8:38.72  1            
                  7  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              8:46.73  2            
                  8  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           8:50.70  1            
                  9  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       8:54.67  2            
                 10  KELL      Kellenberg H.S.           8:55.39  1            
                 11  STAP      Staples H.S.              8:58.26  2            
                 12  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       8:59.51  2            
                 13  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       9:02.51  2            
                 14  WMHL      William Hall High School  9:04.83  2            
                 15  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              9:15.13  2            
                 16  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           9:25.29  2            
                 17  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            9:35.18  2            
                                                                               
                           Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CT                           
                                                                               
                            Meet: 8:18.88 Weaver 1987                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               8:33.78              
                   2  WMHL      William Hall High School  8:34.30              
                   3  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         8:35.08              
                   4  TRUM      Trumbull                  8:38.24              
                   5  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       8:40.54              
                   6  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            8:46.26              
                   7  MASK      Masuk H.S.                8:46.40              
                   8  STAP      Staples H.S.              8:50.22              
                   9  DANB      Danbury H.S.              8:55.72              
                  10  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              9:07.03              
                  11  LYMH      Lyman Hall H.S.           9:18.79              
                  12  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             9:22.61              
                                                                               
                          Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 600-                          
                                                                               
                        Meet: 8:03.16 Chaminade, NY 1990                       
                                                                               
                             Schools under 600 boys                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn          8:31.73  1            
                 2  TRIV      Tri-Valley Central         8:36.29  1            
                 3  STBN      St. Benedict's Prep        8:44.33  1            
                 4  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point         8:45.55  2            
                 5  ALLH      All Hallows                8:50.03  1            
                 6  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School    8:51.05  1            
                 7  CORN      Cornwall H.S.              8:54.83  1            
                 8  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.            9:00.20  2            
                 9  NANU      Nanuet H.S.                9:02.14  2            
                10  CHTM      Chatham High School        9:03.62  3            
                11  LASL      LaSalle Institute          9:05.38  2            
                12  YRKT      Yorktown                   9:07.26  2            
                13  AMTV      Amityville                 9:10.02  2            
                14  WILT      Wilton H.S.                9:13.09  1            
                15  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.             9:15.97  3            
                16  SSID      South Side H.S.            9:17.45  3            
                17  HOPK      Hopkins School             9:20.93  1            
                18  SHEE      Sheehan High School        9:26.26  3            
                19  GRNS      GREAT NECK SOUTH           9:31.38  2            
                20  NEWT      Newtown H.S.               9:41.87  3            
                21  GRNN      Great Neck North           9:43.27  3            
                22  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.        9:44.76  3            
                23  AVPK      Averill Park               9:57.41  3            
                24  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.             9:59.80  3            
                25  BABL      Babylon High School       10:09.82  3            
                 -  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.                   DQ  2            
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Champs                         
                                                                               
                         Meet: 7:56.02 Bernards, NJ 1986                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  BPLN      Bishop Loughlin           8:10.77  1            
                  2  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:14.12  1            
                  3  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               8:15.34  1            
                  4  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          8:15.83  1            
                  5  DEWC      Dewitt Clinton H.S.       8:20.91  1            
                  6  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      8:39.69  2            
                  7  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               8:41.79  1            
                  8  WARD      Ward Melville H.S.        8:43.40  1            
                  9  NMIL      New Milford               8:55.05  2            
                 10  NONN      Nonnewaug                 8:56.05  2            
                 11  VSCE      Valley Stream Central     9:03.99  2            
                 12  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       9:42.64  2            
                  -  TRNT      Transit Tech H.S.             DNF  1            
                                                                               
                          Boys Distance Medley Champs                          
                                                                               
                     Meet: 10:19.16 DeWitt Clinton, NY 1991                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              10:39.93             
                   2  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               10:45.29             
                   3  SHEN      Shenendehowa              10:47.55             
                   4  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:49.82             
                   5  MSTM      Mount St. Michael         10:54.95             
                   6  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               10:55.94             
                   7  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       10:58.23             
                   8  HOPK      Hopkins School            11:18.04             
                   9  NORW      Norwich Free Academy      11:33.29             
                  10  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             11:47.99             
                                                                               
                           Boys Distance Medley 600+                           
                                                                               
                    Meet: 10:32.23 Bishop Hendricken, RI 1986                  
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 boys                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       10:57.64  1            
                 2  SREG      Southern Regional H.S.    11:05.79  1            
                 3  FORD      Fordham Prep              11:13.62  1            
                 4  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            11:19.18  1            
                 5  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           11:21.47  2            
                 6  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       11:24.40  2            
                 7  WSHV      Washingtonville           11:37.96  2            
                 8  CLRK      Clarkstown South          11:44.79  1            
                 9  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           11:49.60  1            
                10  MCKN      McKean High School-DE     11:52.91  2            
                11  WISL      West Islip H.S.           11:54.27  2            
                12  KELL      Kellenberg H.S.           11:55.02  1            
                13  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              11:55.12  2            
                14  MASP      Massapequa                11:57.27  2            
                15  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            12:11.46  2            
                16  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            12:14.75  2            
                17  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           12:16.13  2            
                                                                               
                            Boys Distance Medley CT                            
                                                                               
                       Meet: 10:52.71 Amity Regional 1988                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  WMHL      William Hall High School  11:12.34             
                   2  DANB      Danbury H.S.              11:22.03             
                   3  STAP      Staples H.S.              11:33.48             
                   4  SHEE      Sheehan High School       11:38.74             
                   5  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       11:50.65             
                   6  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              12:16.95             
                                                                               
                           Boys Distance Medley 600-                           
                                                                               
                         Meet: 10:42.79 Wantagh, NY 1986                       
                                                                               
                             Schools under 600 boys                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  GRVL      Great Valley High School  10:57.33  1            
                 2  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             10:57.66  1            
                 3  COLL      Collegiate High School    10:58.13  1            
                 4  PTJF      Port Jefferson            11:05.80  1            
                 5  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      11:17.78  1            
                 6  NEWT      Newtown H.S.              11:19.76  3            
                 7  TRIV      Tri-Valley Central        11:21.91  2            
                 8  STBN      St. Benedict's Prep       11:22.62  3            
                 9  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School   11:26.01  2            
                10  LASL      LaSalle Institute         11:41.47  3            
                11  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          11:42.08  3            
                12  YRKT      Yorktown                  11:45.34  2            
                13  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               11:51.62  1            
                14  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            11:54.83  1            
                15  SSID      South Side H.S.           11:58.68  2            
                16  WILT      Wilton H.S.               11:59.06  2            
                17  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.       12:01.78  3            
                18  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          12:08.34  3            
                19  AVPK      Averill Park              12:33.83  3            
                20  WNTG      Wantagh H.S.              12:42.90  1            
                21  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            13:05.34  3            

Yale Invitational 2000 - Boys Field Results
  
Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    18th Yale Interscholastic Indoor Classic            Page 57
       Coxe Cage, Yale University - Friday 01/14/00 to Saturday 01/15/00       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
              Meet: 7'01.00" (2.16m) Errik Mueller, Carmel, NY 1991            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== ========           
           1 Hosgood, Rob               Shenendehowa        6'06.00" 1.98m     
           2 Kessler, Ryan              Coginchaug H.S.     6'06.00" 1.98m     
           3 Olson, Dan                 Albany Academy      6'04.00" 1.93m     
           4 McKirdy, James             Nonnewaug           6'02.00" 1.88m     
           4 Dawes, Dean                Dewitt Clinton H.S. 6'02.00" 1.88m     
           4 Laccone, Kevin             Lyman Hall H.S.     6'02.00" 1.88m     
           7 Cox, Adrian                Westbury H.S.       6'02.00" 1.88m     
           8 Smith, Justin              JFK Bellmore        6'00.00" 1.83m     
           9 Clifford, Steve            Oceanside H.S.      6'00.00" 1.83m     
          10 Henry, Craig               Uniondale H.S.      6'00.00" 1.83m     
          11 Nelson, Ammon              Shenendehowa        6'00.00" 1.83m     
          12 Miller-Bedell, Quinn       Tappan Zee H.S.     6'00.00" 1.83m     
          13 Patrick, Gerald            Wilbur Cross        5'10.00" 1.78m     
          13 Byron, Paul                Bethlehem Central H 5'10.00" 1.78m     
          13 Pellicci, Mike             Longwood H.S.       5'10.00" 1.78m     
          16 Jakiela, Dan               Sheehan High School 5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Roth, Jason                Somers H.S.         5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Grandison, Jermaine        Bloomfield H.S.     5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Young, Zach                St. Benedict's Prep 5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Contreras, Jose            Thomas Jefferson    5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Breece, Tyronne            Danbury H.S.        5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Watson, Steve              Ledyard H.S.        5'08.00" 1.73m     
          16 Boiko, Alex                Shenendehowa        5'08.00" 1.73m     
           - Morton, Vinny              Clarkstown South        FAIL           
           - Thompson, Lloyd            Westbury H.S.           FAIL           
           - Almiron, Christian         Clarkstown South        FAIL           
           - Archbold, Chris            Uniondale H.S.          FAIL           
           - Vann, Antwoin              Colonie H.S.            FAIL           
           - Johnston, Tim              Shenendehowa            FAIL           
           - Zelinsky, Peter            Niskayuna H.S.          FAIL           
           - Allen, Patrick             Bloomfield H.S.         FAIL           
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
             Meet: 15'03.00" (4.65m) Thomas Grandy, Lincoln, NY 1998           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Frese, Fred                Scotia Glenville    14'00.00" 4.27m     
          2 Empie, Sean                Scotia Glenville    13'06.00" 4.11m     
          3 Ensel, Ryan                Shenendehowa        13'06.00" 4.11m     
          4 MacKenzie, Dave            Shenendehowa        13'00.00" 3.96m     
          5 Vitarelli, Brett           Mount Sinai H.S.    13'00.00" 3.96m     
          6 Couch, Michael             Colonie H.S.        13'00.00" 3.96m     
          7 Cooper, Chris              Shenendehowa        13'00.00" 3.96m     
          8 Kubricky, Ben              Niskayuna H.S.      12'06.00" 3.81m     
          8 Berardi, Alex              Washingtonville     12'06.00" 3.81m     
         10 Drummond, Tim              Trumbull            12'00.00" 3.66m     
         10 Vickers, Dave              Shenendehowa        12'00.00" 3.66m     
         10 Sollohub, Mark             Niskayuna H.S.      12'00.00" 3.66m     
         10 Eckert, Dave               Millbrook           12'00.00" 3.66m     
         10 Chen, Chris                Hunterdon Central H 12'00.00" 3.66m     
          - O'Neil, Kason              Scotia Glenville           NH           
          - Thyberg, Adam              Bayport-Blue Point         NH           
          - Patrick, Gerald            Wilbur Cross               NH           
          - Hunt, Ian                  Lyman Hall H.S.            NH           
          - Bresnahan, Jim             Longwood H.S.              NH           
          - Cook, Brian                Ridgefield H.S.            NH           
          - Weiss, Sean                Shaker H.S.                NH           
          - Ehrcke, Ken                Scotia Glenville           NH           
          - Han, Jason                 Clarkstown South           NH           
          - Corso, Tom                 Longwood H.S.              NH           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
              Meet: 24'05.50" (7.45m) M. Forde, Uniondale, NY 1993             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 France, Shan               Central Islip H.S.  22'03.00" 6.78m     
          2 Ellis, Richard             Weaver H.S.         21'08.50" 6.62m     
          3 Cirate, Chris              Longwood H.S.       21'06.00" 6.55m     
          4 Larkins, Antonio           Msgr McClancy Memor 21'01.75" 6.45m     
          5 Brechbiel, James           Minisink Valley     21'01.50" 6.44m     
          6 Hosgood, Rob               Shenendehowa        21'00.00" 6.40m     
          7 Skrivanek, Tom             Smithtown H.S.      21'00.00" 6.40m     
          8 Pellicci, Mike             Longwood H.S.       20'09.50" 6.34m     
          9 Ross, Sanchez              Thomas Jefferson    20'06.50" 6.26m     
         10 Tabaka, Jess               Amity Regional H.S. 20'06.00" 6.25m     
         11 Davis, Joe                 Hamden H.S.         20'04.00" 6.20m     
         12 Laccone, Kevin             Lyman Hall H.S.     20'02.50" 6.16m     
         13 Saccente, Paul             Sachem H.S.         20'01.25" 6.13m     
         14 Tarbox, Jim                Amity Regional H.S. 20'00.00" 6.10m     
         15 Kross, Danya               Sheehan High School 19'07.75" 5.99m     
         16 James, Brent               Danbury H.S.        19'07.50" 5.98m     
         17 Cersosimo, Felipe          Port Jefferson      19'04.25" 5.90m     
         18 Collins, Will              Hyde School         19'04.00" 5.89m     
         19 Petit-Frer, Woodson        Nyack H.S.          19'03.00" 5.87m     
         20 Codrington, Will           Fairfield Prep      19'02.50" 5.85m     
         21 Souder, Lon                Ledyard H.S.        19'02.25" 5.85m     
         22 Rose, Marquis              Wilbur Cross        19'02.25" 5.85m     
         23 Johnson, Scott             Shaker H.S.         19'02.00" 5.84m     
         24 White, Freddie             Amity Regional H.S. 19'00.00" 5.79m     
         25 Quinn, Steve               Colonie H.S.        18'11.75" 5.78m     
         26 Okolie, Godwin             Half Hollow Hills E 18'11.50" 5.78m     
         27 Vives, Andre               Shenendehowa        18'08.50" 5.70m     
         28 McDevitt, Mike             Nonnewaug           18'08.00" 5.69m     
         29 Dinges, Clemens            McKean High School- 18'07.50" 5.68m     
         30 Burnwell, Earl             Thomas Jefferson    18'05.00" 5.61m     
         31 Corcoran, David            Niskayuna H.S.      18'04.25" 5.59m     
         32 Roth, Jason                Somers H.S.         18'03.00" 5.56m     
         33 Van Riper, Devin           Bethlehem Central H 18'01.25" 5.52m     
         34 Jokl, Todd                 Schuylerville H. S. 18'00.50" 5.50m     
         35 Peterson, Brett            Shaker H.S.         18'00.00" 5.49m     
         36 Kyle, Justin               Notre Dame H.S.     17'11.00" 5.46m     
         37 Ponte, Ryan                Briston Central HS  17'10.00" 5.44m     
         38 Umar, Rafiq                Bethlehem Central H 17'09.50" 5.42m     
         39 Raiford, Laray             McKean High School- 17'07.00" 5.36m     
         40 Mathews, Neuton            Bloomfield H.S.     17'02.50" 5.25m     
         41 Lewis, Jermelle            Bloomfield H.S.     17'01.50" 5.22m     
         42 Funderburg, Drew           Hyde School         16'11.50" 5.17m     
         43 Marsh, Phillip             Amityville          16'10.50" 5.14m     
         44 Zelinsky, Peter            Niskayuna H.S.      16'10.50" 5.14m     
         45 Davis, John                Hamden H.S.         16'10.00" 5.13m     
         46 Allen, Patrick             Bloomfield H.S.     16'08.25" 5.09m     
         47 Foster, Kenny              Hyde School         16'04.50" 4.99m     
         48 Parkosewich, Gary          Nonnewaug           16'00.75" 4.90m     
         49 Grandison, Jermaine        Bloomfield H.S.     14'04.75" 4.39m     
         50 Sellitto, Ed               Hauppauge H.S.      13'08.50" 4.18m     
         51 Almiron, Christian         Clarkstown South    12'07.00" 3.84m     
          - Loaiza, Johnny             Msgr McClancy Memor      FOUL           
          - Wedges, Justin             Somers H.S.              FOUL           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
         Meet: 61'11.00" (18.87m) Phill Caraher, North Rockland, NY 1987       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Reid, Andre                South Windsor       16.90m 55'05.50     
          2 Moskovich, Martyn          Fair Lawn           15.48m 50'09.50     
          3 Scott, Julius              St. Benedict's Prep 15.31m 50'02.75     
          4 Wicker, Billy              CHOATE ROSEMARY HAL 15.19m 49'10.00     
          5 Waterbury, Adam            Lyman Hall H.S.     14.88m 48'10.00     
          6 Berguik, Erik              Sheehan High School 14.34m 47'00.75     
          7 Wilson, Maurice            Hyde School         14.23m 46'08.25     
          8 Gadaleta, Joe              St. Anthony's H.S.  14.16m 46'05.50     
          9 Kimball, Aaron             Fonda Fultonville H 14.14m 46'04.75     
         10 Cambras, Jon               Fairfield Prep      14.00m 45'11.25     
         11 Mayrer, Charlie            LaSalle Institute   13.67m 44'10.25     
         12 Kowalik, Mike              Tri-Valley Central  13.63m 44'08.75     
         13 Nelson, Brian              Lyman Hall H.S.     13.62m 44'08.25     
         14 DeGaetano, Chris           St. Anthony's H.S.  13.47m 44'02.50     
         15 Smith, Erik                Shenendehowa        13.28m 43'07.00     
         16 Kretz, Alex                Mount Sinai H.S.    13.15m 43'01.75     
         17 Hoelzer, Drew              Mount Sinai H.S.    13.15m 43'01.75     
         18 Tracy, Mark                Schuylerville H. S. 13.13m 43'01.00     
         19 Bailey, John               Longwood H.S.       13.12m 43'00.50     
         20 Harms, Dan                 Scotia Glenville    13.09m 42'11.50     
         21 Roman, George              Msgr McClancy Memor 13.06m 42'10.25     
         22 Marbell, Tom               Sheehan High School 13.05m 42'09.75     
         23 Riley, James               Longwood H.S.       13.00m 42'08.00     
         24 Dluback, TJ                Coginchaug H.S.     12.95m 42'06.00     
         25 Stankas, Mike              Wolcott High School 12.84m 42'01.50     
         26 Zeglen, Mike               Scotia Glenville    12.83m 42'01.25     
         27 Trigonis, Kevin            Shenendehowa        12.74m 41'09.75     
         28 MacDonald, Chris           St. Anthony's H.S.  12.73m 41'09.25     
         29 Clayton, Travis            Msgr McClancy Memor 12.69m 41'07.75     
         30 O'Neil, Eamonn             Christian Brothers  12.68m 41'07.25     
         31 Williston, Robert          Bloomfield H.S.     12.59m 41'03.75     
         32 Richards, Don              Longwood H.S.       12.19m 40'00.00     
         33 Wiggins, Randolph          St. Benedict's Prep 12.17m 39'11.25     
         34 Walton, Jodie              Amityville          12.14m 39'10.00     
         35 McMorrin, Roger            Naugatuck           12.13m 39'09.75     
         36 David, Chris               Danbury H.S.        12.09m 39'08.00     
         37 Davis, Rich                Wolcott High School 12.00m 39'04.50     
         38 Lebeau, Tom                Briston Central HS  11.82m 38'09.50     
         39 Loux, Eric                 Stratford High Scho 11.62m 38'01.50     
         40 Debello, Paul              Longwood H.S.       11.55m 37'10.75     
         41 Patik, Craig               Shaker H.S.         11.47m 37'07.75     
         42 McGrath, Kevin             Shenendehowa        11.44m 37'06.50     
         43 West, Jason                Albany Academy      11.31m 37'01.25     
         44 Pohl, James                Shaker H.S.         11.27m 36'11.75     
         45 Menza, Charles             St. Anthony's H.S.  11.25m 36'11.00     
         46 Disir, Patrick             Bishop Ford High Sc 11.17m 36'07.75     
         47 Mullaney, Greg             Niskayuna H.S.      11.04m 36'02.75     
         48 Surprise, Phil             LaSalle Institute   10.96m 35'11.50     
         49 Duda, John                 Shaker H.S.         10.59m 34'09.00     
         50 Frishman, Ben              Guilford H.S.       10.58m 34'08.50     
         51 Coxeter, Pete              Albany Academy      10.57m 34'08.25     
         52 Coe, Nick                  Coginchaug H.S.     10.02m 32'10.50     
         53 Arru, Tony                 Briston Central HS   9.73m 31'11.25     
          - Offredi, Justin            Guilford H.S.         FOUL              
          - Philogene, Gerry           Kellenberg H.S.       FOUL              
          - Fontanilla, Danny          Nyack H.S.            FOUL              
          - Miller, Andrew             Tilden High School    FOUL              
          - Chon, Alvin                Amity Regional H.S.   FOUL              
          - Capogna, Dan               Scotia Glenville      FOUL              
          - Ottariano, Tom             Amity Regional H.S.   FOUL              
          - Durie, Ben                 Schuylerville H. S.   FOUL              
          - Booth, Nick                Schuylerville H. S.   FOUL              


Yale Invitational 2000 - Girls Track Results
Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    18th Yale Interscholastic Indoor Classic             Page 1
       Coxe Cage, Yale University - Friday 01/14/00 to Saturday 01/15/00       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Meet: 7.00 Dianna Atkins, Malverne, NY 1987                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                
                             Top 32 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Woodard, Joslyn              CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL       7.37  2    
          2 Moore, Jatoya                Uniondale H.S.             7.48  1    
          3 Alston, Erica                Paul Robeson               7.50  7    
          4 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonogh School            7.54 12    
          5 Geyselaers, Nicole           Housatonic Valley Region   7.56  4    
          6 Cox, Tequirra                Paul Robeson               7.58  4    
          7 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville           7.69 10    
          8 Ardler, Erin                 Minisink Valley            7.71  1    
          9 Smoot, Kristi                Minisink Valley            7.74  2    
         10 Sharpe, Patrice              Dewitt Clinton H.S.        7.76  8    
         10 Sherman, Jill                Holy Names, Academy of     7.76 13    
         10 Tassler, Heather             Woodlands H.S.             7.76 10    
         13 Antdine, Shelly              Uniondale H.S.             7.77  3    
         14 Lewis, Tanisha               Bloomfield H.S.            7.78 14    
         15 Thompson, Shelly             Spring Valley H.S.         7.79  4    
         16 Murphy, Ebony                East Catholic              7.85  3    
         16 Nealy, Jemae                 Bloomfield H.S.            7.85  2    
         18 Tye, Danielle                Middletown, CT H.S.        7.86  5    
         19 Palmer, Lecksene             Westbury H.S.              7.87  5    
         19 Carr, Melissa                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL       7.87  7    
         21 Gordon, Keresia              Longwood H.S.              7.94  7    
         22 Chery, Melissa               Woodlands H.S.             7.95 14    
         22 Jasmin, Mulca                Westbury H.S.              7.95 15    
         24 Detwiler, Jane               Oceanside H.S.             7.97  2    
         25 Tingley, Lindsay             Walter Johnson H.S.        7.98  6    
         26 Garel, Victoria              Friends Academy            8.01 10    
         26 Mujanovic, Sanada            Middle Country             8.01  5    
         26 Brant, Julie                 Walter Johnson H.S.        8.01 14    
         29 Taylor, Cynthia              Wilbur Cross               8.02  5    
         29 Robertson, Ashlee            Shenendehowa               8.02 11    
         31 Williams, Erin               New Milford                8.04  4    
         32 Hernandez, Alexis            Somers H.S.                8.06  2    
         33 Linklater, Maegan            Middletown, CT H.S.        8.06  2    
         34 Allen, Keshia                Paul Robeson               8.07 11    
         35 Arundale, Jen                West Hampton Beach         8.08 14    
         35 Rivlin, Leigh                Walter Johnson H.S.        8.08  8    
         35 Campbell, Avasa              Guilford H.S.              8.08 13    
         38 Smith, Amber                 Shaker H.S.                8.09 11    
         39 Williams, Dori               Westbury H.S.              8.10 15    
         39 Geis, Maureen                Wantagh H.S.               8.10 10    
         41 Daniels, Melissa             Spring Valley H.S.         8.12 10    
         42 Edwards, Vanetta             Bay Shore H.S.             8.17 13    
         42 Prince, Natalie              Spring Valley H.S.         8.17 14    
         42 Male, Jessica                Westbury H.S.              8.17  8    
         45 Taylor, Alexias              Colonie H.S.               8.18  1    
         46 Wells, Jen                   Averill Park               8.19 13    
         46 Atkins, Laine                Warwick Valley             8.19 13    
         48 Kim, Katherine               Amity Regional H.S.        8.20  1    
         49 Bartoszak, Elaine            Middle Country             8.23  8    
         50 Biegen, Denise               Middletown, CT H.S.        8.24  3    
         50 Christie, Sylvia             Mohonasen H.S.             8.24  3    
         52 Noelsch, Eva                 Bay Shore H.S.             8.31 15    
         53 Diamantis, Alli              Briston Central HS         8.32  6    
         54 Cazanave, Marisa             Hauppauge H.S.             8.33  9    
         55 Martin, Lauren               Mercy H.S.                 8.37  4    
         55 Keville, Lindsay             Shaker H.S.                8.37  7    
         55 Kasten, Leah                 Oceanside H.S.             8.37 11    
         58 Azeredo, Stacy               Briston Central HS         8.43  5    
         59 Hickey, Samantha             Oceanside H.S.             8.48  7    
         60 Salmon, Danielle             Westbury H.S.              8.50  8    
         60 Raines, Facarra              Middletown, CT H.S.        8.50  5    
         62 Smith, Ann-Marie             New Milford                8.54 10    
         62 Anderson, Erin               Mercy H.S.                 8.54  4    
         64 Matthews, Erin               Mercy H.S.                 8.55  3    
         65 Cumgay, Jihan                Oceanside H.S.             8.56 12    
         65 Ihlo, Amelia                 New Milford                8.56 14    
         67 Dennis, Laura                Oceanside H.S.             8.58 11    
         68 Henessey, Marea              Warwick Valley             8.64 13    
         68 Prochilo, Katie              Oceanside H.S.             8.64 14    
         70 Gopolan, Gigi                Briston Central HS         8.66 15    
         71 McLeer, Jen                  West Hampton Beach         8.69  5    
         72 Sblendorio, Vanessa          Calhoun H.S.               8.70 11    
         73 Mokriski, Orla               Mercy H.S.                 8.80 12    
         74 Jurist, Karen                Wantagh H.S.               8.82 12    
         75 Gales, Kristina              Oceanside H.S.             8.83  7    
         76 Angelides, Marina            Oceanside H.S.             8.84  6    
         77 Rosado, Elizabeth            JFK Bellmore               8.96  3    
         78 Blumberg, Jessica            Oceanside H.S.             9.00 12    
         79 Mays, Carly                  Calhoun H.S.               9.06 10    
         80 Heversin, Kathleen           Calhoun H.S.               9.19 15    
         81 Wilkie, Amanda               Oceanside H.S.             9.27 13    
         82 Melief, Erica                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL       9.35 15    
         83 Sullivan, Fallon             Oceanside H.S.             9.52  6    
         84 Bennett, Katie               Oceanside H.S.             9.57 11    
         85 Sepulveda, Racheal           West Hampton Beach         9.60  2    
         86 Minter, Milne                Mercy H.S.                 9.61 13    
         87 Petersen, Sarah              West Hampton Beach         9.78  7    
         88 Isler, Kate                  West Hampton Beach         9.92  3    
         89 Wolofsdorff, Kara            Oceanside H.S.            10.02  1    
         90 Tolvo, Cathy                 Calhoun H.S.              10.49  9    
          - White, Patty                 Middletown, CT H.S.          DQ  8    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonogh School           7.36  1     
          2 Moore, Jatoya                Uniondale H.S.            7.46  4     
          3 Woodard, Joslyn              CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      7.48  2     
          4 Alston, Erica                Paul Robeson              7.56  3     
          5 Antdine, Shelly              Uniondale H.S.            7.47  1     
          6 Geyselaers, Nicole           Housatonic Valley Region  7.49  1     
          7 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville          7.53  4     
          8 Cox, Tequirra                Paul Robeson              7.63  3     
          9 Sharpe, Patrice              Dewitt Clinton H.S.       7.64  4     
         10 Tassler, Heather             Woodlands H.S.            7.67  1     
         11 Smoot, Kristi                Minisink Valley           7.68  2     
         12 Sherman, Jill                Holy Names, Academy of    7.71  3     
         13 Murphy, Ebony                East Catholic             7.73  2     
         14 Ardler, Erin                 Minisink Valley           7.74  2     
         15 Palmer, Lecksene             Westbury H.S.             7.75  3     
         16 Lewis, Tanisha               Bloomfield H.S.           7.77  3     
         17 Nealy, Jemae                 Bloomfield H.S.           7.84  2     
         18 Tye, Danielle                Middletown, CT H.S.       7.85  4     
         19 Garel, Victoria              Friends Academy           7.86  4     
         20 Gordon, Keresia              Longwood H.S.             7.89  1     
         20 Tingley, Lindsay             Walter Johnson H.S.       7.89  2     
         20 Thompson, Shelly             Spring Valley H.S.        7.89  4     
         23 Carr, Melissa                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      7.92  1     
         24 Brant, Julie                 Walter Johnson H.S.       7.98  1     
         25 Jasmin, Mulca                Westbury H.S.             8.01  4     
         25 Detwiler, Jane               Oceanside H.S.            8.01  2     
         27 Linklater, Maegan            Middletown, CT H.S.       8.03  2     
         28 Robertson, Ashlee            Shenendehowa              8.04  3     
         28 Mujanovic, Sanada            Middle Country            8.04  3     
         30 Williams, Erin               New Milford               8.08  4     
          - Chery, Melissa               Woodlands H.S.             DNF  3     
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Moore, Jatoya                Uniondale H.S.            7.35      
            2 Woodard, Joslyn              CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      7.36      
            3 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonogh School           7.37      
            4 Oakes, Rachel                Scotia Glenville          7.48      
            5 Antdine, Shelly              Uniondale H.S.            7.51      
            6 Alston, Erica                Paul Robeson              7.54      
            7 Geyselaers, Nicole           Housatonic Valley Region  7.57      
            8 Cox, Tequirra                Paul Robeson              7.64      
                                                                               
                            Girls 300 Meter Dash CT                            
                                                                               
                   Meet: 40.72 Kara Corridan, Norwalk, CT 1986                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Hargrove, Monica             Hillhouse H.S.            41.89  1    
          2 Curtis, Dominique            Hillhouse H.S.            43.44  1    
          3 Murphy, Ebony                East Catholic             43.68  1    
          4 Burrell, Natalie             Hillhouse H.S.            43.81  2    
          5 Mason, Mallory               William Hall High School  43.84  1    
          6 Sanon, Dominique             Central High School       44.21  2    
          7 Morrison, Faeisha            Wilbur Cross              44.81  1    
          8 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse H.S.            44.85  1    
          9 Ranklin, Coleen              Weaver H.S.               44.95  6    
         10 Romegiall, Kristin           Haddam Killingworth       45.10  2    
         11 Proffitt, Amber              Hillhouse H.S.            45.31  1    
         12 Campbell, Avasa              Guilford H.S.             45.86  2    
         13 Kreider, Janina              Staples H.S.              45.88  4    
         14 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross              46.39  1    
         15 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse H.S.            46.40  2    
         16 Micik, Marisa                Weston H.S.               46.62  2    
         17 Lyons, Molly                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      46.92  5    
         18 Morrison, Serena             Wilbur Cross              47.44  2    
         19 Stannard, Erin               Haddam Killingworth       47.81  2    
         20 O'Brien, Tara                Ledyard H.S.              47.82  6    
         21 Feldman, Jaime               Amity Regional H.S.       47.83  5    
         22 Blaha, Christina             Haddam Killingworth       47.89  2    
         23 Matchett, Nicole             Weston H.S.               48.60  4    
         24 Barnes, Michelle             Wilbur Cross              49.08  2    
         25 Lechigh, Heidi               Weston H.S.               49.21  3    
         26 Taylor, Cynthia              Wilbur Cross              49.25  1    
         27 Knopf, Lisa                  William Hall High School  49.48  3    
         28 Cox, Kendall                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      49.87  3    
         29 Fontenot, Kim                Ledyard H.S.              50.33  6    
         30 Kelly, Kristen               Weston H.S.               50.36  4    
         31 Melief, Erica                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      50.69  5    
         32 Struzinski, Amy              Haddam Killingworth       50.89  3    
         33 Coleman, Noelle              William Hall High School  50.96  3    
         34 Rozovsky, Julia              William Hall High School  50.97  3    
         35 Briggs, Rachel               Amity Regional H.S.       51.12  4    
         36 Polito, Kaitlin              William Hall High School  51.36  3    
         37 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity Regional H.S.       51.99  5    
         38 Smith, Loren                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      52.01  5    
         39 Monahan, Ann                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      53.14  5    
         40 Wicker, Amy                  CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      54.09  5    
         41 Guffin, Megan                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      54.93  5    
         42 Kiely, Katie                 Amity Regional H.S.       55.90  6    
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                 Meet: 56.31 Gisele Harris, MX Shabazz, NJ 1985                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Burnett, Alisha              Sewanhaka H.S.              58.64  1   
         2 McBean, CarlAnn              Dewitt Clinton H.S.         58.86  1   
         3 Yarde, Sharisse              Tilden High School          59.35  1   
         4 Lattimer, Chanel             McDonogh School           1:00.06  2   
         5 Stoddart, Shevon             Uniondale H.S.            1:00.44  1   
         6 O'Connor, Natasha            Mount Vernon H.S.         1:00.69  2   
         7 Staton, Shayna               Bay Shore H.S.            1:00.75  1   
         8 Sylvain, Sophie              Mount Vernon H.S.         1:00.91  1   
         9 Cotten, Amica                Tilden High School        1:00.92  1   
        10 Tucker, Elizabeth            Mount Vernon H.S.         1:01.55  1   
        11 Parent, Christa              Norwich Free Academy      1:01.73  5   
        12 Gannon, Kerri                Tappan Zee H.S.           1:01.91  3   
        13 Walker, Claire               Tilden High School        1:01.93  2   
        14 Campbell, Michanne           Mount Vernon H.S.         1:02.00  2   
        15 Dawkins, Samantha            Tilden High School        1:02.18  7   
        16 Thompson, Nicole             Kings Park H.S.           1:02.70  4   
        17 Fairbairn, Daniella          BROOKLYN TECH             1:02.79  3   
        18 Biegen, Laura                Middletown, CT H.S.       1:02.84  5   
        19 Chery, Melissa               Woodlands H.S.            1:03.06  4   
        20 Machen, Nicole               Uniondale H.S.            1:03.19  2   
        21 Harvey, April                Ledyard H.S.              1:03.23  5   
        22 Joseph, Rhonda               South Shore H.S.          1:03.29  3   
        23 Noonan, K                    Loomis Chaffee School     1:03.82  3   
        24 Cort, Charmaine              Nazareth H.S.             1:03.86  7   
        25 Dixon, Aisha                 Uniondale H.S.            1:03.96  2   
        26 Daley, Tantra                Fonda Fultonville H.S.    1:04.18  2   
        26 Williams, Kristin            Bayport-Blue Point        1:04.18 11   
        28 Mathison, Keri               Uniondale H.S.            1:04.19  3   
        28 LaPerle, Christina           Warwick Valley            1:04.19  4   
        30 Wells, Jen                   Averill Park              1:04.52  8   
        31 Talbert, Tanese              Tilden High School        1:04.73  9   
        32 Zongo, Lissa                 Colonie H.S.              1:04.79  4   
        33 Morrison, Faeisha            Wilbur Cross              1:05.00  4   
        34 Drobnicki, Erin              Shenendehowa              1:05.06 10   
        35 Detwiler, Jane               Oceanside H.S.            1:05.11 15   
        36 Schwartz, Erica              Rockville H.S.            1:05.27  6   
        37 Fletcher, Heather            Bloomfield H.S.           1:05.37  6   
        38 Clarke, Aneka                South Shore H.S.          1:05.45  5   
        39 Wegle, Elke                  Bethlehem Central HS      1:05.52  5   
        40 Atlas, Jean                  Minisink Valley           1:05.53 11   
        41 Macander, Laurie             Shenendehowa              1:05.67  6   
        42 Jappe, Whitney               Manhasset H.S.            1:05.84  8   
        43 McDonnell, Jen               Naugatuck                 1:05.92  8   
        44 Sacco, Gina                  Colonie H.S.              1:06.07  6   
        45 Baker, Corie                 Colonie H.S.              1:06.14 11   
        46 Alleyne, Nzinger             Paul Robeson              1:06.28  3   
        47 Allone, Erica                Kings Park H.S.           1:06.29  6   
        48 Eide, Michelle               Nanuet H.S.               1:06.30 10   
        49 Risley, Michelle             Rockville H.S.            1:06.34 11   
        50 Ortolano, Becky              Averill Park              1:06.37 13   
        51 David, Deon                  Transit Tech H.S.         1:06.43  9   
        52 Mullens, Jessica             Shaker H.S.               1:06.50  8   
        53 Abbene, Michele              West Hampton Beach        1:06.55 10   
        54 McGrory, Lauren              Hauppauge H.S.            1:06.56  5   
        55 Ramsey, Deidra               Longwood H.S.             1:06.74  9   
        56 Falco, Jessica               Fox Lane H.S.             1:06.77  9   
        57 Pandolfi, Alice              Nanuet H.S.               1:06.84 12   
        58 Aery, Alison                 Yorktown                  1:06.86  7   
        59 Concannon, Pamela            Middle Country            1:07.11  8   
        60 Hastings, Brittany           Clarkstown South          1:07.13 12   
        61 Cartier, Michelle            Middletown, CT H.S.       1:07.14 10   
        62 May, Melissa                 Transit Tech H.S.         1:07.17  7   
        63 Castaldo, Kelly              Hauppauge H.S.            1:07.19  8   
        64 Sweeney, Jamie               Saratoga Springs          1:07.23  8   
        65 Wynter, Natasha              Transit Tech H.S.         1:07.34  6   
        66 Brown, Meagan                Middletown, CT H.S.       1:07.38 10   
        67 Rich, Nicole                 Averill Park              1:07.42  9   
        68 Farrell, Nikki               Warwick Valley            1:07.45 10   
        69 Macri, Jen                   Bethlehem Central HS      1:07.61  9   
        70 Sohn, Kerri                  West Hampton Beach        1:07.77 14   
        71 McIntosh, Erin               Wolcott High School       1:07.78 12   
        72 Touchette, Maggie            Holy Names, Academy of    1:07.83  9   
        72 Garel, Victoria              Friends Academy           1:07.83  8   
        74 Stille, Mandy                McKean High School-DE     1:08.03 12   
        74 Hume, Maura                  Shenendehowa              1:08.03 10   
        76 Hodges, Brianna              Shenendehowa              1:08.10  8   
        77 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown, CT H.S.       1:08.11 15   
        78 Williams, Erin               New Milford               1:08.17 10   
        79 Chang, Carrol                Clarkstown South          1:08.32 10   
        80 Curd, Shannon                Minisink Valley           1:08.34 12   
        81 Nevers, Julie                Nonnewaug                 1:08.43 13   
        82 Sarg, Joyce                  Notre Dame Academy        1:08.76  6   
        83 Pisano, Deanna               Hauppauge H.S.            1:08.93 13   
        84 Katz, Chelsea                Rockville H.S.            1:08.95 11   
        85 Diamantis, Alli              Briston Central HS        1:09.15 13   
        86 Christianson, Julie          Rockville H.S.            1:09.20 11   
        87 Istorico, Lyn                Nanuet H.S.               1:09.34 14   
        88 Wright, Casey                Oceanside H.S.            1:09.71 15   
        89 Williams, Christine          Bay Shore H.S.            1:09.85  9   
        90 Zywocinski, Melissa          Mercy H.S.                1:09.96 13   
        91 Flynn, Ashley                Oceanside H.S.            1:10.19 15   
        92 Bondell, Allison             Oceanside H.S.            1:10.25  9   
        93 Harding, Shirrell            Nazareth H.S.             1:10.68 13   
        94 Alexender, Shinelle          Paul Robeson              1:10.76  3   
        95 Kirkland, Gloria             Paul Robeson              1:11.70  5   
        96 Dezago, Daniele              Hauppauge H.S.            1:11.74 13   
        97 Hoey, Alicia                 Mercy H.S.                1:12.05 14   
        98 Serpe, Kristen               Nanuet H.S.               1:12.09 14   
        99 Gluck, Danielle              Hauppauge H.S.            1:12.19 12   
       100 Boseman, Joyce               Bloomfield H.S.           1:12.38  6   
       101 Volcy, Natasha               Westbury H.S.             1:12.47 15   
       102 Williams, April              Transit Tech H.S.         1:12.71 16   
       103 Baratt, Carly                Mercy H.S.                1:12.74 14   
       104 Mugits, Misha                Schuylerville H. S.       1:12.77 14   
       105 Durantisas, Marissa          Wantagh H.S.              1:13.25 12   
       106 Hodkinson, Kourtney          Calhoun H.S.              1:14.10 16   
       107 Amato, Jessica               JFK Bellmore              1:14.12 15   
       108 Errico, Melanie              Friends Academy           1:14.18 11   
       109 Young, Jennieta              Tilden High School        1:14.69 12   
       110 Cazanave, Marisa             Hauppauge H.S.            1:14.70 13   
       111 Rosado, Elizabeth            JFK Bellmore              1:15.29 14   
       112 Stephenson, Lauren           JFK Bellmore              1:15.62 15   
       113 Makarenko, Lana              Calhoun H.S.              1:15.92 16   
       114 Hurley, Shalesse             Westbury H.S.             1:16.31 16   
       115 Goodings, Sonya              Paul Robeson              1:16.94  6   
       116 Foust, Lameila               Transit Tech H.S.         1:17.49 16   
       117 Demitz, Kate                 Calhoun H.S.              1:21.92 15   
       118 Fox, Ashley                  Mercy H.S.                1:22.24 16   
       119 Anjorin, Funlola             Westbury H.S.             1:24.61 16   
       120 Benson, Marie                Westbury H.S.             1:26.96 16   
         - Browne, Shakira              Paul Robeson                   DQ  5   
         - Arthur, Candace              Friends Academy                DQ  4   
         - Williams, Dellisa            Mount Vernon H.S.              DQ  3   
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                 Meet: 2:10.30 Nancy Rosenfeld, Suffern, NY 1983               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bernard, Neisha              Tilden High School        2:16.56  1   
         2 Hessbery, Anne               Holy Names, Academy of    2:17.68  1   
         3 Hanson-Hall, Nana            New Rochelle              2:18.12  1   
         4 Lenge, Chelsea               Conard                    2:21.92  3   
         5 Tormey, Caitlin              Notre Dame Academy        2:22.44  1   
         6 Walker, Laurice              Bay Shore H.S.            2:23.26  4   
         7 Imperiale, Christa           Longwood H.S.             2:23.58  1   
         8 Worth, Jenny                 Ledyard H.S.              2:23.76  3   
         9 Amilca, Malinda              Transit Tech H.S.         2:24.07  1   
        10 Cabarcas, Stephanie          Pine Bush H.S.            2:24.66  2   
        11 Bodine, Jenny                Walter Johnson H.S.       2:25.24  2   
        12 Scholl, Sarah                New Canaan H.S.           2:25.33  1   
        13 Castro, Kellie               Bay Shore H.S.            2:25.55  1   
        14 Feldman, Annie               Kings Park H.S.           2:25.81  1   
        15 Totino, MaryAnn              Massapequa                2:26.04  2   
        16 Hutchinson, Neishanett       South Shore H.S.          2:26.53  3   
        17 Faraguna, Jan                Ridgefield H.S.           2:26.68  3   
        18 Clarke, Erin                 BROOKLYN TECH             2:27.17  4   
        19 Mihalick, Beth               Smithtown H.S.            2:27.50  4   
        20 Greklek, Sarah               Mohonasen H.S.            2:28.24  2   
        21 Porter, Nicol                Farmington H.S.           2:28.51  2   
        22 Milan, Kim                   Walter Johnson H.S.       2:28.73  2   
        23 Marini, Alicia               Holy Names, Academy of    2:28.82  2   
        24 Whalen, Nicole               Warwick Valley            2:29.05  4   
        25 Jones, Kate                  Warwick Valley            2:30.03  3   
        26 Niles, Tasha                 Uniondale H.S.            2:30.04  2   
        27 Zickefoose, Mary-Alex        Nonnewaug                 2:30.52  5   
        28 Hedeen, Katie                Shenendehowa              2:30.54  5   
        29 Stoltenborg, Shawna          Clarkstown South          2:30.66  6   
        30 Kramer, Stacy                Colonie H.S.              2:31.38  2   
        31 Leeuwen, Amanda              Newark (NY) H.S.          2:31.51  4   
        32 D'Anna, Kali                 Amity Regional H.S.       2:31.73  4   
        33 Jones, Michelle              Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2:32.10  4   
        34 Light, Gen                   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2:32.26  5   
        35 Chirico, Erica               Manchester H.S.           2:32.38  7   
        36 Lee, Jessica                 Longwood H.S.             2:32.48  2   
        37 Waterson, Tracy              Colonie H.S.              2:32.60  7   
        38 Glenney, Robyn               Rockville H.S.            2:32.98  6   
        39 Baker, Erin                  Plainedge H.S.            2:33.33  5   
        40 Kelly, Jes                   Warwick Valley            2:33.50  3   
        41 Thibault, Jennifer           Shaker H.S.               2:33.72  6   
        42 Harris, Amanda               Oceanside H.S.            2:33.78  9   
        43 Lufler, Becca                Guilford H.S.             2:33.80  5   
        44 Schackelt, Vanessa           Sheehan High School       2:33.96  3   
        44 Bonner, Marianne             Hauppauge H.S.            2:33.96  5   
        46 Amato, Jackie                Elwood/John Glenn         2:34.40  7   
        47 Bennett, Shermika            Tilden High School        2:34.76  9   
        48 Rockcliffe, Tandecia         South Shore H.S.          2:34.89  5   
        49 Devine, Claire               Clarkstown South          2:34.94  5   
        50 Donnatin, Kathlyn            Warwick Valley            2:35.05  6   
        51 Cox, Kendall                 CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      2:35.24  4   
        52 Romano, Catherine            Smithtown H.S.            2:35.40  5   
        53 Beaver, Meghan               Shaker H.S.               2:35.61  6   
        54 Adams, Kate                  Bethlehem Central HS      2:35.62  4   
        55 Vega, Marelyn                Wilbur Cross              2:36.17  6   
        56 Muller, Brenna               Guilford H.S.             2:36.22  8   
        57 Rodriguez, Allison           Holy Names, Academy of    2:36.24  6   
        58 Lyons, Debbie                Massapequa                2:36.58  7   
        59 Brakewood, Candy             Masuk H.S.                2:37.39  8   
        60 Pekala, Krissie              Averill Park              2:37.42  7   
        61 Carle, Maura                 Clarkstown South          2:38.65  8   
        62 Hoffman, Ryann               Bay Shore H.S.            2:38.95  3   
        63 Paul, Erin                   Pine Bush H.S.            2:39.22  6   
        64 Atlas, Jean                  Minisink Valley           2:39.91  9   
        65 Haydu, Erica                 Guilford H.S.             2:40.83  9   
        66 Chawner, Katie               Pine Bush H.S.            2:40.89  6   
        67 Dessingue, Ashley            Colonie H.S.              2:40.92  7   
        68 Macomb, Ashley               Longwood H.S.             2:41.65  7   
        69 Best, Kate                   Shenendehowa              2:41.77  8   
        70 Schultz, Hallie              Oceanside H.S.            2:41.95 10   
        71 Taverne, Stacie              Rockville H.S.            2:42.90  7   
        72 Joseph, Monfe                Paul Robeson              2:43.02  4   
        73 McGrath, Casey               Kings Park H.S.           2:43.26  9   
        74 Clarry, Kim                  West Hampton Beach        2:43.79  9   
        75 Alperstein, Laurie           Oceanside H.S.            2:44.09 10   
        76 Kingstorf, Laura             Rockville H.S.            2:44.14  8   
        77 Theroux, Susie               Friends Academy           2:45.72  8   
        78 Palmquist, Liz               Hamden H.S.               2:46.10  7   
        79 Hover, Sara                  McKean High School-DE     2:46.58  8   
        80 Obi, Christiana              Woodlands H.S.            2:46.64  8   
        81 Weller, Kristin              New Milford               2:47.52  7   
        82 Fiorello, Jean               JFK Bellmore              2:47.60  8   
        83 Hansen, Courtney             Shenendehowa              2:47.68  8   
        84 Denesi, Rebecca              Wantagh H.S.              2:47.74  9   
        85 Kranz, Jillian               JFK Bellmore              2:48.74 10   
        86 Weiss, Liz                   Oceanside H.S.            2:49.41 10   
        87 Moran, Kerry                 Clarkstown South          2:49.44  9   
        88 Hayes, Shannan               West Hampton Beach        2:49.57 10   
        89 Wong, Elizabeth              McKean High School-DE     2:50.34  9   
        90 Iuliano, Jamie               Schuylerville H. S.       2:51.79  9   
        91 Milardo, Amanda              Middletown, CT H.S.       2:53.17 10   
        92 Malik, Tina                  Wantagh H.S.              2:53.85  9   
        93 Concannon, Pamela            Middle Country            2:54.88 10   
        94 DeBarber, Nicole             Nonnewaug                 2:55.20 10   
        95 Pedersen, Jessica            Middle Country            2:56.40 10   
        96 Ostapchuk, Sarah             Middletown, CT H.S.       2:57.31  9   
        97 Ratnam, Romola               Friends Academy           2:57.46 10   
        98 Hamilton, Shaunna            Transit Tech H.S.         2:57.84 10   
        99 Abbatiello, Casey            Middle Country            2:58.23  9   
       100 Davis, Quinn                 Friends Academy           2:58.83 10   
       101 Batt, Heather                Middle Country            2:59.07  9   
       102 Cammarata, Lindsay           JFK Bellmore              3:04.98  8   
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                 Meet: 4:32.72 Kathy Franey, Massapequa, MY 1985               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Jelley, Danielle             W.T. Clarke H.S.          5:05.15  1   
         2 Kramer, Jen                  Colonie H.S.              5:05.72  1   
         3 Coon, Danielle               Saratoga Springs          5:06.41  1   
         4 Meek, Madeleine              Ward Melville H.S.        5:10.63  1   
         5 Walton, Jessica              Fonda Fultonville H.S.    5:14.85  1   
         6 Bordwell, Ashleigh           Colonie H.S.              5:16.40  2   
         7 Susser, Nicole               Colonie H.S.              5:16.55  1   
         8 Wale, Michelle               Pine Bush H.S.            5:17.43  2   
         9 Webber, Lyndsey              Sayville                  5:17.61  2   
        10 Maloy, Elizabeth             Holy Names, Academy of    5:17.88  2   
        11 Martin, Laura                Warwick Valley            5:17.94  1   
        12 Rosenblatt, Jen              Naugatuck                 5:18.36  2   
        13 Brei, Amanda                 Amity Regional H.S.       5:19.92  2   
        14 Twarog, Kate                 Colonie H.S.              5:23.09  1   
        15 Mollard, Sarah               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:31.14  3   
        16 Ali, Alethia                 Bay Shore H.S.            5:33.34  3   
        17 Probst, Erin                 Shaker H.S.               5:33.67  3   
        18 Katz, Kate                   New Canaan H.S.           5:35.08  3   
        19 Kenny, Juliette              Rye High School           5:35.88  2   
        20 Coleman, Jean                Wantagh H.S.              5:36.07  2   
        21 Duffy, Annie                 Masuk H.S.                5:40.98  4   
        22 McCann, Meaghan              Shaker H.S.               5:42.04  3   
        23 Bomar, Lindsey               Briston Central HS        5:42.39  2   
        24 Villari, Amanda              Clarkstown South          5:43.04  3   
        25 Daly, Erin                   Newark (NY) H.S.          5:43.55  3   
        26 Malpigli, Katie              Bay Shore H.S.            5:43.81  3   
        27 Duffy, Katie                 Masuk H.S.                5:44.60  4   
        28 Dalpiaz, Lindsey             Sayville                  5:45.02  3   
        29 Edward, Robin                Plainedge H.S.            5:45.45  4   
        30 Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore H.S.            5:46.19  3   
        31 Stein, Rachel                Warwick Valley            5:47.18  2   
        32 Donahue, Loren               Millbrook                 5:47.66  4   
        33 Crown, Monica                CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      5:52.99  2   
        34 Nyitray, Lizzie              Pomperaug H.S.            5:56.20  3   
        35 Senft, Christin              Bunnell H.S.              5:58.12  4   
        36 Daley, Tara                  West Hampton Beach        6:02.63  4   
        37 Nikoskelainen, Kaisa         Millbrook                 6:03.11  4   
        38 Schmidt, Colleen             Wantagh H.S.              6:11.07  3   
        39 Roberson, Lindsay            West Hampton Beach        6:15.34  4   
        40 Linnemann, Katie             Middletown, CT H.S.       6:27.24  4   
        41 Ostapchuk, Sarah             Middletown, CT H.S.       6:31.03  4   
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
               Meet: 9:42.41 Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, NY 1994             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==   
        1 Mastroianni, Jill            Sayville                  10:17.1h  1   
        2 Wale, Michelle               Pine Bush H.S.            10:23.7h  1   
        3 Roberto, Christina           Smithtown H.S.            10:24.3h  1   
        4 Folmsbee, Leah               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:28.4h  1   
        5 Iatauro, Heather             Tri-Valley Central        10:33.6h  1   
        6 Boykin, Nicole               White Plains H.S.         10:40.4h  1   
        7 Carlsson, Liz                Saratoga Springs          10:43.8h  1   
        8 Adkins, Sammi                Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:44.45  2   
        9 Hoyos, Ana                   Saratoga Springs          10:45.60  2   
       10 Sullivan, Jillian            Briston Central HS        10:51.73  2   
       11 Hornback, Kristen            Saratoga Springs          10:55.73  3   
       12 Auwarter, Tessa              Saratoga Springs          10:56.63  3   
       13 Coleman, Jean                Wantagh H.S.              10:59.2h  1   
       14 Bangert, Jackie              Saratoga Springs          11:02.83  3   
       15 Duffy, Annie                 Masuk H.S.                11:03.01  3   
       16 Snyder, Christine            Shaker H.S.               11:03.04  3   
       17 Belcher, Dana                Shenendehowa              11:03.32  3   
       18 Melchione, Lisa              Shoreham-Wading River     11:06.0h  1   
       19 Lamback, Sara                Colonie H.S.              11:06.5h  1   
       20 Murnane, Kathryn             Oceanside H.S.            11:09.26  3   
       21 Cohen, Sarah                 Oceanside H.S.            11:09.90  2   
       22 Glotzbecker, Melissa         Saratoga Springs          11:10.8h  1   
       23 Hancock, Jillian             Shoreham-Wading River     11:11.2h  1   
       24 Boltzer, Margie              Saratoga Springs          11:12.8h  1   
       25 Hesser, Diane                Bayport-Blue Point        11:13.20  4   
       26 Payton, Mave                 Walter Johnson H.S.       11:14.24  2   
       27 Dipietro, Katie              Sewanhaka H.S.            11:15.43  2   
       28 Hillard, MacKenzie           Shaker H.S.               11:15.50  2   
       29 Hayden, Annie                Holy Names, Academy of    11:15.7h  1   
       30 Zickefoose, Mary-Alex        Nonnewaug                 11:17.41  2   
       31 Delahoz, Jennifer            Somers H.S.               11:17.81  2   
       32 Sheedy, Tara                 Shaker H.S.               11:18.70  3   
       33 McNamara, Allison            Saratoga Springs          11:19.00  4   
       34 O'Conor, Meghan              Saratoga Springs          11:23.50  3   
       35 Parish, Heidi                Saratoga Springs          11:24.90  3   
       36 Mason, Katie                 Staples H.S.              11:25.15  4   
       37 Parrish, Amanda              Staples H.S.              11:25.20  4   
       38 O'Toole, Cara                Shenendehowa              11:25.37  2   
       39 Wilkinson, Hannah            CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      11:25.57  3   
       40 Stawarz, Sara                Saratoga Springs          11:26.02  3   
       41 Peltier, Christine           Colonie H.S.              11:26.32  2   
       42 Kevlin, Laura                Shenendehowa              11:27.54  3   
       42 Curran, Samantha             Saratoga Springs          11:27.54  3   
       44 Duffy, Katie                 Masuk H.S.                11:28.34  5   
       45 Palermo, Maria               Bay Shore H.S.            11:29.43  2   
       46 Mason, Emily                 Bay Shore H.S.            11:31.49  2   
       47 D'Orso, Stephanie            Amity Regional H.S.       11:31.86  4   
       48 Trauscht, Melissa            Saratoga Springs          11:32.51  3   
       49 Monnat, Lindsey              Saratoga Springs          11:33.57  4   
       50 Nicotra, Tara                Amity Regional H.S.       11:34.79  4   
       51 Beaver, Lauren               Shaker H.S.               11:36.85  4   
       52 Gilchrist, Alison            Saratoga Springs          11:39.57  3   
       53 Ort, Jenn                    Sewanhaka H.S.            11:39.71  4   
       54 Gillen, Liz                  Niskayuna H.S.            11:43.43  3   
       55 Rowe, Ali                    Saratoga Springs          11:45.15  5   
       56 Maniom, Caitlin              Clarkstown South          11:45.40  2   
       57 Tinnelly, Jean               Massapequa                11:45.58  3   
       58 Leek, Cindy                  Massapequa                11:46.17  3   
       59 Iljin, Natalia               Amity Regional H.S.       11:46.29  5   
       60 Cahill, Alicia               Coginchaug H.S.           11:46.70  4   
       61 Davis, Desiree               Shenendehowa              11:47.64  4   
       62 Moore, Keira                 Saratoga Springs          11:48.09  4   
       63 Pauli, Shauna                Shenendehowa              11:48.47  4   
       64 Hansen, Jess                 Sayville                  11:49.11  2   
       65 Germano, Boogie              Bay Shore H.S.            11:50.61  2   
       66 Armstrong, Marisa            Saratoga Springs          11:52.39  6   
       67 Dellabonta, Erica            Sewanhaka H.S.            11:53.74  4   
       68 Hannah, Jill                 Hopkins School            11:54.86  2   
       69 Daley, Tara                  West Hampton Beach        11:55.91  3   
       70 Noonan, Laura                Bayport-Blue Point        11:57.95  4   
       71 Maus, Nicole                 Massapequa                11:59.81  3   
       72 Farrish, Jackie              Bayport-Blue Point        12:00.91  5   
       73 Caplan, Justine              Guilford H.S.             12:00.92  5   
       74 Denesi, Rebecca              Wantagh H.S.              12:01.17  2   
       75 Paulick, Kristin             Coginchaug H.S.           12:09.27  4   
       76 L, L                         Saratoga Springs          12:12.43  6   
       77 Nagy, Julia                  Masuk H.S.                12:13.80  5   
       78 Roberson, Lindsay            West Hampton Beach        12:13.87  2   
       79 Campbell, Danielle           Saratoga Springs          12:15.72  5   
       80 Welsh, Brittany              Saratoga Springs          12:17.63  6   
       81 Grocky, Nicole               Calhoun H.S.              12:22.03  4   
       82 Anderson, Grace              Mercy H.S.                12:29.55  5   
       83 Wheeler, Kate                Nonnewaug                 12:30.18  5   
       84 Wargo, Julie                 Amity Regional H.S.       12:34.01  5   
       85 Alberti, Gabriele            Saratoga Springs          12:36.37  3   
       86 Raider, Sara                 Mercy H.S.                12:36.53  5   
       87 Malcolm, Allie               Coginchaug H.S.           12:36.66  6   
       88 Carroll, Jaret               Saratoga Springs          12:38.41  5   
       89 Parson, Emma                 Somers H.S.               12:40.38  3   
       90 Harrigan, Christina          West Hampton Beach        12:54.32  4   
       91 Bergenholtz, Ingrid          Coginchaug H.S.           12:55.89  6   
       92 D'Amore, Cindy               Coginchaug H.S.           13:02.51  6   
       93 Hasulak, Ashley              Wolcott High School       13:08.53  5   
       94 Cowan, Liz                   Amity Regional H.S.       13:13.55  6   
       95 Haun, Alison                 Bayport-Blue Point        13:22.74  5   
       96 Reutzel, Meghan              West Hampton Beach        13:24.36  5   
       97 DeBarber, Nicole             Nonnewaug                 13:32.26  5   
       98 Damiata, Erica               Coginchaug H.S.           13:34.04  6   
       99 Greenberg, Lauren            Amity Regional H.S.       13:36.36  6   
      100 Yohay, Rachel                Calhoun H.S.              13:49.31  6   
      101 Gudelski, Christen           Coginchaug H.S.           13:50.32  6   
      102 Coburn, Erin                 Coginchaug H.S.           13:59.53  6   
      103 Cole, Kathryn                Mercy H.S.                14:05.05  5   
      104 Schnabel, Ari                West Hampton Beach        14:18.42  6   
      105 Miller, Ashley               Calhoun H.S.              14:19.93  5   
      105 Derasmo, Mary                West Hampton Beach        14:19.93  6   
      107 Waldner, Erin                Coginchaug H.S.           14:36.89  6   
      108 Godzeiba, Crystal            West Hampton Beach        14:53.73  5   
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                 Meet: 7.98 Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman, NY 1988                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                
                             Top 28 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville           8.68  3    
          2 Kitton, Fara                 JFK Bellmore               8.80  1    
          3 Toney, Nicole                Conard                     8.86 14    
          4 Byam, Sherian                Paul Robeson               8.88 16    
          4 Dawkins, Shenre              New Rochelle               8.88  7    
          6 Sapienza, Flora              Shoreham-Wading River      8.99 12    
          7 Scotidas, Katie              Massapequa                 9.01  9    
          8 Svoboda, Katrina             Bayport-Blue Point         9.09  5    
          9 Gentile, Andrea              Minisink Valley            9.14 15    
         10 Jenkins, Nakia               Dewitt Clinton H.S.        9.29  9    
         11 Valsecchi, Trisha            W.T. Clarke H.S.           9.34  7    
         11 Akerley, Nina                Coginchaug H.S.            9.34  3    
         13 Kadyszewki, Nicole           Norwich Free Academy       9.38 14    
         14 Noonan, K                    Loomis Chaffee School      9.42  4    
         14 Laurence, Imbar              East Catholic              9.42 13    
         16 Campbell, Avasa              Guilford H.S.              9.54  7    
         17 Sacco, Gina                  Colonie H.S.               9.57  4    
         18 VanVorst, Katie              Minisink Valley            9.59 14    
         19 Sperling, Kim                Walter Johnson H.S.        9.63  6    
         20 Newsome, Nubia               New Rochelle               9.69  3    
         21 Semple, Ishela               BROOKLYN TECH              9.76 10    
         21 Bachniak, Tanya              Niskayuna H.S.             9.76  1    
         23 Densing, Caitlyn             Bayport-Blue Point         9.77  1    
         23 Helwig, Jessie               Bunnell H.S.               9.77 11    
         25 Wols, Katy                   Naugatuck                  9.85  9    
         26 Hudson, Heidi                West Hampton Beach         9.91 10    
         26 Brown, Keeshaun              South Shore H.S.           9.91  1    
         28 Flynn, Ashley                Oceanside H.S.             9.94  9    
         29 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross              10.03  8    
         30 Clarke, Aneka                South Shore H.S.          10.04 12    
         31 O'Brien, Tara                Ledyard H.S.              10.06  7    
         32 Napoli, Michelle             St. Anthony's H.S.        10.07 10    
         33 Brady, Rachel                Nanuet H.S.               10.11 13    
         34 Davidson, Jill               Shenendehowa              10.16  2    
         35 Butch, Jerilynn              Averill Park              10.18  4    
         35 Devito, Andrea               Somers H.S.               10.18 14    
         35 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson H.S.       10.18  8    
         38 Bochet, Sarah                Trumbull                  10.19 16    
         39 Hakala, Tuuli                Amity Regional H.S.       10.20 12    
         40 Eckert, Sue                  Millbrook                 10.22  2    
         41 Sloan, Kerri                 W.T. Clarke H.S.          10.23  7    
         42 Ulrich, Meghan               Amity Regional H.S.       10.27  4    
         42 Yadebar, Dalia               Great Neck North          10.27 15    
         44 Byrnes, Erin                 Great Neck North          10.34 14    
         45 Kielszak, Lauren             Wantagh H.S.              10.41  7    
         45 Wisdom, Natalie              Bloomfield H.S.           10.41 11    
         47 Stein, Kim                   Middle Country            10.42 10    
         48 Briggs, Rachel               Amity Regional H.S.       10.44  3    
         49 Milfort, Melissa             Minisink Valley           10.45  4    
         49 Hoffstein, Paige             Oceanside H.S.            10.45 11    
         51 Flynn, Corina                Middle Country            10.48  1    
         52 Istorico, Lyn                Nanuet H.S.               10.51 15    
         53 Robinson, Shakira            Paul Robeson              10.54  6    
         54 Narciso, Keryn               Clarkstown South          10.56  3    
         55 Jokl, Sara                   Schuylerville H. S.       10.57  4    
         56 Woolley, Kate                Clarkstown South          10.62  6    
         57 Doyley, Yanique              Paul Robeson              10.73 13    
         58 Carter, Suez                 Hauppauge H.S.            10.75 16    
         59 Senicola, Jamie              Middle Country            10.80  8    
         60 Hoffman, Sara                Fonda Fultonville H.S.    10.81  6    
         61 Bastian, Laurie              Newark (NY) H.S.          10.88  2    
         61 Jurist, Karen                Wantagh H.S.              10.88 16    
         63 Cila, Talita                 Middle Country            10.93  9    
         64 Bernarde, Maribeth           Shaker H.S.               10.97  5    
         65 Satum, Samantha              JFK Bellmore              11.16  5    
         66 Berman, Erica                JFK Bellmore              11.20 11    
         67 French, Kate                 West Hampton Beach        11.22 14    
         68 Carambot, Nicole             Middle Country            11.26 12    
         69 Poddski, Lisa                Mercy H.S.                11.32 12    
         70 McAssey, Meredith            Oceanside H.S.            11.56  2    
         71 Lavon, Raki                  Great Neck North          11.65 10    
         72 Hayes, Shannan               West Hampton Beach        11.66 16    
         73 Wright, Casey                Oceanside H.S.            11.81  9    
         74 Munzing, Laura               Oceanside H.S.            12.03 11    
         75 Cascio, Aileen               Oceanside H.S.            12.15 13    
         76 Gales, Kristina              Oceanside H.S.            12.20 14    
         77 Thompson, Noelle             Westbury H.S.             12.46 15    
         78 Forture, Tracy               Westbury H.S.             13.69  3    
          - Baum, Melanie                Oceanside H.S.              DNF  7    
          - Hargus, Emily                Ledyard H.S.                DNF  5    
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                 
               7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Dawkins, Shenre              New Rochelle               8.53  1    
          2 Kitton, Fara                 JFK Bellmore               8.60  2    
          3 Toney, Nicole                Conard                     8.66  4    
          4 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville           8.79  3    
          5 Byam, Sherian                Paul Robeson               8.61  1    
          6 Scotidas, Katie              Massapequa                 8.76  2    
          7 Sapienza, Flora              Shoreham-Wading River      8.79  4    
          8 Gentile, Andrea              Minisink Valley            8.98  3    
          9 Svoboda, Katrina             Bayport-Blue Point         9.05  3    
         10 Jenkins, Nakia               Dewitt Clinton H.S.        9.07  2    
         11 Kadyszewki, Nicole           Norwich Free Academy       9.13  1    
         12 Valsecchi, Trisha            W.T. Clarke H.S.           9.37  4    
         13 Akerley, Nina                Coginchaug H.S.            9.38  1    
         14 Noonan, K                    Loomis Chaffee School      9.48  4    
         15 Newsome, Nubia               New Rochelle               9.51  1    
         16 VanVorst, Katie              Minisink Valley            9.52  2    
         17 Campbell, Avasa              Guilford H.S.              9.53  3    
         18 Sperling, Kim                Walter Johnson H.S.        9.56  4    
         19 Hudson, Heidi                West Hampton Beach         9.68  2    
         20 Sacco, Gina                  Colonie H.S.               9.76  3    
         21 Densing, Caitlyn             Bayport-Blue Point         9.78  3    
         21 Bachniak, Tanya              Niskayuna H.S.             9.78  4    
         23 Helwig, Jessie               Bunnell H.S.               9.95  2    
         24 Semple, Ishela               BROOKLYN TECH             10.01  1    
          - Brown, Keeshaun              South Shore H.S.            DNF  4    
          - Laurence, Imbar              East Catholic                DQ  2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Dawkins, Shenre              New Rochelle              8.29      
            2 Toney, Nicole                Conard                    8.33      
            3 Kitton, Fara                 JFK Bellmore              8.54      
            4 Byam, Sherian                Paul Robeson              8.57      
            5 Sweet, Andrea                Scotia Glenville          8.65      
            6 Scotidas, Katie              Massapequa                8.68      
            7 Sapienza, Flora              Shoreham-Wading River     8.69   


Yale Invitational 2000 - Girls Relays Results
Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    18th Yale Interscholastic Indoor Classic            Page 17
       Coxe Cage, Yale University - Friday 01/14/00 to Saturday 01/15/00       
                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600-                         
                                                                               
                          Meet: 1:45.49 Camden, NJ 1995                        
                                                                               
                            Schools under 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      1:51.31  1            
                  2  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          1:52.67  1            
                  3  WARW      Warwick Valley            1:53.42  1            
                  4  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             1:53.69  1            
                  5  FOND      Fonda Fultonville H.S.    1:54.58  1            
                  6  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School   1:55.98  2            
                  7  AVPK      Averill Park              1:56.00  2            
                  8  SSID      South Side H.S.           1:57.87  3            
                  9  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           1:58.17  3            
                 10  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            1:58.39  1            
                 11  SOMR      Somers H.S.               1:59.05  2            
                 12  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           1:59.33  1            
                 13  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            1:59.42  2            
                 14  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     1:59.80  2            
                 15  KNGP      Kings Park H.S.           1:59.99  3            
                 16  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        2:00.19  2            
                 17  WNTG      Wantagh H.S.              2:00.26  1            
                 18  LHAL      Lauralton Hall            2:00.61  3            
                 19  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         2:00.91  3            
                 20  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            2:01.74  1            
                 21  NEWT      Newtown H.S.              2:01.77  2            
                 22  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          2:01.80  2            
                 23  WOLC      Wolcott High School       2:02.41  3            
                 24  WILT      Wilton H.S.               2:03.62  2            
                 25  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             2:04.54  4            
                 26  BABL      Babylon High School       2:05.03  4            
                 27  YRKT      Yorktown                  2:05.09  3            
                 28  SHEE      Sheehan High School       2:05.74  2            
                 29  GRNN      Great Neck North          2:07.05  4            
                 30  SAYV      Sayville                  2:08.99  3            
                 31  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        2:17.02  3            
                 32  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.       2:18.17  4            
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600+                         
                                                                               
                        Meet: 1:46.83 Bloomfield CT 1995                       
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  NRCH      New Rochelle              1:50.36  1            
                  2  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            1:51.88  1            
                  3  WSHV      Washingtonville           1:52.35  1            
                  4  MNSK      Minisink Valley           1:52.59  2            
                  5  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          1:53.03  1            
                  6  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       1:54.31  1            
                  7  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             1:54.60  3            
                  8  WEAV      Weaver H.S.               1:55.16  2            
                  9  BRKT      BROOKLYN TECH             1:55.58  2            
                 10  EHRT      East Hartford             1:56.09  2            
                 11  GREN      Greenwich H.S.            1:56.28  1            
                 12  SHEN      Shenendehowa              1:57.40  1            
                 13  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           1:57.49  3            
                 14  CONA      Conard                    1:57.86  4            
                 15  SARA      Saratoga Springs          1:58.46  2            
                 16  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               1:58.63  3            
                 17  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            1:58.67  4            
                 18  MDCN      Middle Country            1:58.69  1            
                 19  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           1:58.90  2            
                 20  WSTN      Weston H.S.               1:59.18  2            
                 21  MASK      Masuk H.S.                1:59.71  2            
                 22  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              2:00.04  3            
                 23  WBAB      West Babylon H.S.         2:00.09  2            
                 24  STFR      St. Francis Prep          2:00.23  3            
                 25  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       2:01.14  4            
                 26  CLRK      Clarkstown South          2:01.42  3            
                 27  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       2:03.61  3            
                 28  STAP      Staples H.S.              2:04.03  1            
                 29  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            2:04.57  4            
                 30  MCKN      McKean High School-DE     2:05.34  3            
                 31  WMHL      William Hall High School  2:06.55  3            
                 32  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              2:07.13  4            
                 33  CARM      Carmel H.S.               2:08.36  4            
                  -  LNGW      Longwood H.S.                  DQ  1            
                                                                               
                         Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champs                        
                                                                               
                      Meet: 1:43.84 Samuel Tilden, NY 1989                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  PLRB      Paul Robeson              1:46.80  1            
                  2  MTVR      Mount Vernon H.S.         1:47.02  1            
                  3  LINC      Lincoln, NY               1:48.29  1            
                  4  TRNT      Transit Tech H.S.         1:50.30  1            
                  5  DEWC      Dewitt Clinton H.S.       1:52.02  1            
                  6  DARN      Darien H.S.               1:52.46  2            
                  7  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              1:54.12  1            
                  8  TLDN      Tilden High School        1:54.21  1            
                  9  FRND      Friends Academy           1:54.92  2            
                 10  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      1:55.66  2            
                 11  BLOM      Bloomfield H.S.           1:56.38  2            
                 12  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       1:57.14  1            
                 13  SPRV      Spring Valley H.S.        1:57.88  3            
                 14  WSTB      Westbury H.S.             1:58.52  1            
                 15  NAUG      Naugatuck                 1:58.90  2            
                 16  NMIL      New Milford               1:59.65  2            
                 17  GRDC      Garden City               2:01.43  2            
                 18  MERC      Mercy H.S.                2:02.61  3            
                 19  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               2:07.44  3            
                  -  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.                 DQ  1            
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600+                         
                                                                               
                      Meet: 4:07.11 Pleasantville, NJ 1995                     
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  NRCH      New Rochelle              4:07.53  1            
                  2  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            4:09.95  1            
                  3  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          4:13.49  1            
                  4  SACR      Sacred Heart Academy      4:16.15  2            
                  5  WSHV      Washingtonville           4:16.18  2            
                  6  LNGW      Longwood H.S.             4:19.64  2            
                  7  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       4:22.28  3            
                  8  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           4:25.86  3            
                  9  BRKT      BROOKLYN TECH             4:28.42  1            
                 10  COLN      Colonie H.S.              4:30.36  3            
                 11  SHEN      Shenendehowa              4:30.54  2            
                 12  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       4:30.99  4            
                 13  MNSK      Minisink Valley           4:31.86  3            
                 14  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            4:32.52  5            
                 15  CLRK      Clarkstown South          4:34.54  4            
                 16  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               4:35.45  4            
                 17  WBAB      West Babylon H.S.         4:35.86  5            
                 18  MDCN      Middle Country            4:37.13  4            
                 19  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           4:37.18  4            
                 20  MCKN      McKean High School-DE     4:39.02  5            
                 21  CARM      Carmel H.S.               4:41.53  4            
                 22  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              4:43.74  5            
                 23  WISL      West Islip H.S.           4:51.12  5            
                 24  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              4:53.65  5            
                 25  STFR      St. Francis Prep          4:55.76  2            
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600-                         
                                                                               
                        Meet: 4:04.37 Uniondale, NY 1992                       
                                                                               
                            Schools under 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             4:13.89  1            
                  2  WARW      Warwick Valley            4:15.79  1            
                  3  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        4:16.06  1            
                  4  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              4:19.95  3            
                  5  FOND      Fonda Fultonville H.S.    4:21.32  1            
                  6  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School   4:27.70  3            
                  7  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            4:28.93  2            
                  8  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            4:29.11  2            
                  9  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           4:29.28  5            
                 10  KNGP      Kings Park H.S.           4:30.49  6            
                 11  SOMR      Somers H.S.               4:31.47  3            
                 12  CHTM      Chatham High School       4:31.97  5            
                 13  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:34.04  3            
                 14  AVPK      Averill Park              4:35.20  6            
                 15  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     4:35.58  2            
                 16  BABL      Babylon High School       4:36.03  6            
                 17  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         4:36.10  4            
                 18  TRIV      Tri-Valley Central        4:38.84  5            
                 19  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               4:40.56  4            
                 20  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             4:43.95  6            
                 21  GRNN      Great Neck North          4:44.18  6            
                 22  WILT      Wilton H.S.               4:46.90  2            
                 23  NEWT      Newtown H.S.              4:47.38  5            
                 24  SAYV      Sayville                  4:50.51  4            
                 25  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          4:54.82  4            
                 26  YRKT      Yorktown                  4:56.03  5            
                 27  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        4:59.24  6            
                 28  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        5:14.15  4            
                                                                               
                         Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champs                        
                                                                               
                      Meet: 3:52.25 Samuel Tilden, NY 1991                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  TLDN      Tilden High School        4:00.92  1            
                  2  DEWC      Dewitt Clinton H.S.       4:05.03  1            
                  3  TRNT      Transit Tech H.S.         4:10.91  1            
                  4  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      4:17.64  1            
                  5  NORW      Norwich Free Academy      4:21.01  1            
                  6  GRDC      Garden City               4:21.57  1            
                  7  MOHN      Mohonasen H.S.            4:21.81  2            
                  8  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       4:22.26  2            
                  9  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      4:23.77  2            
                 10  DARN      Darien H.S.               4:24.50  2            
                 11  BPLN      Bishop Loughlin           4:26.50  1            
                 12  PLRB      Paul Robeson              4:28.09  1            
                 13  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            4:31.21  2            
                 14  MERC      Mercy H.S.                4:53.40  2            
                                                                               
                           Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CT                          
                                                                               
                          Meet: 4:08.38 Hillhouse 1998                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  HILL      Hillhouse H.S.            4:06.69  1            
                  2  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              4:21.74  1            
                  3  NAUG      Naugatuck                 4:23.18  1            
                  4  WMHL      William Hall High School  4:23.50  1            
                  5  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             4:23.51  2            
                  6  TRUM      Trumbull                  4:27.71  2            
                  7  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           4:30.16  2            
                  8  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       4:30.53  2            
                  9  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       4:30.68  2            
                 10  WSTN      Weston H.S.               4:37.82  2            
                 11  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      4:44.21  2            
                  -  STAP      Staples H.S.                   NT  1            
                  -  WLCR      Wilbur Cross                   NT  1            
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600-                         
                                                                               
                         Meet: 9:42.15 Colonie, NY 1997                        
                                                                               
                            Schools under 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  FOND      Fonda Fultonville H.S.     9:58.18  1            
                 2  WARW      Warwick Valley            10:03.67  1            
                 3  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             10:06.86  1            
                 4  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     10:11.56  1            
                 5  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          10:18.66  1            
                 6  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        10:24.32  1            
                 7  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               10:25.33  1            
                 8  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        10:45.37  2            
                 9  BFRD      Bishop Ford High School   10:50.97  1            
                10  WILT      Wilton H.S.               10:53.01  2            
                11  DARN      Darien H.S.               10:56.78  2            
                12  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         10:59.33  3            
                13  WNTG      Wantagh H.S.              11:00.06  2            
                14  SHEE      Sheehan High School       11:02.39  2            
                15  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            11:05.41  2            
                16  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        11:08.72  3            
                17  YRKT      Yorktown                  11:29.95  2            
                18  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            11:47.09  3            
                19  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              11:53.32  3            
                20  KNGP      Kings Park H.S.           11:55.26  3            
                21  SAYV      Sayville                  11:58.56  3            
                22  AVPK      Averill Park              12:11.59  3            
                23  GRNN      Great Neck North          12:22.00  3            
                                                                               
                         Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Champs                        
                                                                               
                    Meet: 9:21.34 Notre Dame Academy, NY 1988                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.             9:54.22             
                   2  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.            9:57.01             
                   3  BPLN      Bishop Loughlin           10:14.18             
                   4  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      10:45.31             
                   5  MERC      Mercy H.S.                10:58.03             
                   6  NMIL      New Milford               11:10.18             
                   7  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               11:13.58             
                   8  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       11:45.29             
                   9  FRND      Friends Academy           11:46.15             
                                                                               
                           Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CT                          
                                                                               
                        Meet: 9:51.90 Greenwich, CT 1984                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  TRUM      Trumbull                  10:12.92             
                   2  CONA      Conard                    10:31.91             
                   3  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           10:32.11             
                   4  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       10:38.22             
                   5  LHAL      Lauralton Hall            10:54.30             
                   6  MASK      Masuk H.S.                10:59.89             
                   7  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             11:06.96             
                   8  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         11:13.89             
                   9  WMHL      William Hall High School  11:19.29             
                  10  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              11:23.76             
                  11  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              11:24.81             
                  12  STAP      Staples H.S.              11:25.36             
                                                                               
                          Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600+                         
                                                                               
                    Meet: 9:33.38 Shoreham Wading River 1987                   
                                                                               
                             Schools over 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  NRCH      New Rochelle               9:55.04  1            
                 2  COLN      Colonie H.S.               9:56.54  1            
                 3  WSHV      Washingtonville           10:02.75  1            
                 4  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       10:03.91  1            
                 5  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           10:04.24  1            
                 6  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            10:05.96  1            
                 7  LNGW      Longwood H.S.             10:16.58  2            
                 8  CLRK      Clarkstown South          10:18.19  2            
                 9  SACR      Sacred Heart Academy      10:18.62  1            
                10  MASP      Massapequa                10:20.57  1            
                11  SHEN      Shenendehowa              10:24.08  2            
                12  STFR      St. Francis Prep          10:26.76  1            
                13  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           10:33.95  1            
                14  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               10:40.13  2            
                15  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       10:43.27  2            
                16  BRKT      BROOKLYN TECH             10:45.77  2            
                17  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       10:53.76  2            
                18  CARM      Carmel H.S.               10:56.02  2            
                19  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 10:56.20  2            
                20  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            11:21.75  2            
                21  MDCN      Middle Country            11:23.33  2            
                22  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              11:53.04  2            
                23  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              11:54.60  2            
                                                                               
                           Girls Distance Medley 600+                          
                                                                               
                       Meet: 12:31.67 Bronxville, NY 1990                      
                                                                               
                             School over 600 girls                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  JJEF      John Jay-E Fishkill       12:46.08  1            
                 2  SHEN      Shenendehowa              13:07.88  1            
                 3  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               13:13.19  1            
                 4  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           13:18.44  1            
                 5  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 13:19.63  2            
                 6  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            13:19.95  2            
                 7  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           13:22.53  1            
                 8  OCSD      Oceanside H.S.            13:26.59  2            
                 9  WISL      West Islip H.S.           13:27.63  2            
                10  BHMC      Bethlehem Central HS      13:39.11  1            
                11  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          13:55.67  2            
                12  CLRK      Clarkstown South          14:06.00  2            
                13  WSHV      Washingtonville           14:06.80  1            
                14  NISK      Niskayuna H.S.            14:11.18  2            
                15  CARM      Carmel H.S.               14:13.52  1            
                16  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              14:20.83  2            
                17  MASP      Massapequa                14:25.24  1            
                18  BRKT      BROOKLYN TECH             14:34.94  2            
 
                            Girls Distance Medley CT                           
                                                                               
                      Meet: 12:53.29 Amity Regional 01/15/99                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       13:21.90             
                   2  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              13:30.60             
                   3  WMHL      William Hall High School  13:33.40             
                   4  RHAM      Rham H.S.                 13:48.50             
                   5  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           13:58.80             
                   6  STAP      Staples H.S.              14:01.60             
                   7  SHEE      Sheehan High School       14:17.90             
                   8  MERC      Mercy H.S.                14:34.50             
                   9  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       14:59.50             
                                                                               
                          Girls Distance Medley Champs                         
                                                                               
                         Meet: 11:53.04 Mepham, NY 1984                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  COLN      Colonie H.S.              12:33.73             
                   2  FITC      Fitch H.S.                12:44.19             
                   3  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       13:04.22             
                   4  NORW      Norwich Free Academy      13:33.59             
                   5  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             13:46.08             
                                                                               
                           Girls Distance Medley 600-                          
                                                                               
                        Meet: 12:30.67 Ridgewood, NJ 1989                      
                                                                               
                            Schools under 600 girls                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/14/00                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT            
             =====  =================================== ======== ==            
                 1  CORN      Cornwall H.S.             12:54.20  1            
                 2  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:55.66  1            
                 3  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           12:57.39  1            
                 4  WARW      Warwick Valley            13:02.11  1            
                 5  CHOT      CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL      13:09.58  1            
                 6  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        13:18.28  1            
                 7  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     13:43.70  3            
                 8  SAYV      Sayville                  13:46.15  2            
                 9  WILT      Wilton H.S.               13:46.46  2            
                10  RYE       Rye High School           13:48.21  1            
                11  WNTG      Wantagh H.S.              13:57.53  1            
                12  SSID      South Side H.S.           14:03.51  2            
                13  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          14:20.09  2            
                14  JFKB      JFK Bellmore              14:23.39  2            
                15  KNGP      Kings Park H.S.           14:34.74  2            
                16  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         14:35.13  3            
                17  SHUY      Schuylerville H. S.       14:47.85  3            
                18  WOOD      Woodlands H.S.            14:49.59  3            
                19  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            14:55.88  3            
                20  YRKT      Yorktown                  15:10.27  3            
                21  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        15:31.03  2            
                22  AVPK      Averill Park              15:58.49  3         


Yale Invitational 2000 - Girls Field Results
                                                                                
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
             Meet: 5'09.50" (1.77m) Tanya Smolin, Randolph, NJ 1983            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== ========           
           1 Composto, Kristin          John F Kennedy-Isel 5'08.00" 1.73m     
           2 Byfield, Shauna            Manhasset H.S.      5'06.00" 1.68m     
           3 Chambers, Beth             Cheshire H.S.       5'04.00" 1.63m     
           4 Brundage, Nichole          Pine Bush H.S.      5'04.00" 1.63m     
           5 VanVorst, Katie            Minisink Valley     5'02.00" 1.57m     
           6 Ryan, Katie                Garden City         5'02.00" 1.57m     
           7 McDonongh, Katie           Shenendehowa        5'02.00" 1.57m     
           7 Kerber, Allison            Oceanside H.S.      5'02.00" 1.57m     
           9 Redman, Diana              Sewanhaka H.S.      5'00.00" 1.52m     
           9 Simon, Micha               Paul Robeson        5'00.00" 1.52m     
           9 Miedema, Susan             Minisink Valley     5'00.00" 1.52m     
           9 Dolaf, Mary Ellen          Ledyard H.S.        5'00.00" 1.52m     
           9 Graham, Aubrey             Valley Regional     5'00.00" 1.52m     
           - Kingsbury, Missy           Colonie H.S.            FAIL           
           - Jokl, Sara                 Schuylerville H. S.     FAIL           
           - Cosgrove, Britt            Warwick Valley          FAIL           
           - Wang, Betsy                Niskayuna H.S.          FAIL           
           - DeFalco, Adria             Manhasset H.S.          FAIL           
           - Watson, Erin               Shenendehowa            FAIL           
           - Kielszak, Lauren           Wantagh H.S.            FAIL           
           - Bastian, Laurie            Newark (NY) H.S.        FAIL           
           - Martens, Heather           Amity Regional H.S.     FAIL           
                                                                               
                            Girls Pole Vault Champs                            
                                                                               
        Meet: 12'00.00" (3.66m) Michelle Kercado, Monroe-Woodbury 01/16/99     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Linnen, Amy                Mount Sinai H.S.    12'06.00" 3.81m     
          2 Stitt, Jamie               Shenendehowa        10'00.00" 3.05m     
          3 Rosales, Lindsey           Washingtonville     10'00.00" 3.05m     
          4 Wyllie, Anne               Hunterdon Central H  9'06.00" 2.90m     
          5 Snyder, Suzie              Averill Park         9'00.00" 2.74m     
          6 Miedema, Susan             Minisink Valley      9'00.00" 2.74m     
          7 Stettner, Holly            Hunterdon Central H  8'06.00" 2.59m     
          8 Williams, Leyla            Minisink Valley      8'06.00" 2.59m     
          - Koch, Kyle                 Niskayuna H.S.             NH           
          - Leung, Amy                 New Rochelle               NH           
          - Davidson, Jill             Shenendehowa               NH           
          - Castro, Kellie             Bay Shore H.S.             NH           
          - Moran, Kerry               Clarkstown South           NH           
          - Trowbridge, Sarah          Guilford H.S.              NH           
          - Densing, Caitlyn           Bayport-Blue Point         NH           
          - Deasy, Kim                 Hauppauge H.S.             NH           
          - Arundale, Jen              West Hampton Beach         NH           
          - Clarry, Kim                West Hampton Beach         NH           
          - Mante, Merideth            Warwick Valley             NH           
          - Abbene, Michele            West Hampton Beach         NH           
          - Bentley, Sarah             Scotia Glenville           NH           
          - Senicola, Jamie            Middle Country             NH           
          - Noelsch, Eva               Bay Shore H.S.             NH           
          - Weigund, Jessica           Bay Shore H.S.             NH           
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
           Meet: 19'07.00" (5.97m) Rhonda Ricketts, Uniondale, NY 1989         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Toney, Nicole              Conard              17'09.75" 5.43m     
          2 Dawkins, Shenre            New Rochelle        17'06.00" 5.33m     
          3 Sweet, Andrea              Scotia Glenville    16'09.50" 5.12m     
          4 Brundage, Nichole          Pine Bush H.S.      16'08.50" 5.09m     
          5 Svoboda, Katrina           Bayport-Blue Point  16'08.50" 5.09m     
          6 Sherman, Jill              Holy Names, Academy 16'03.50" 4.97m     
          7 Cannone, Casey             Bayport-Blue Point  16'01.50" 4.91m     
          8 Byfield, Shauna            Manhasset H.S.      15'10.00" 4.83m     
          9 Greaney, Danielle          Monroe Woodbury     15'06.25" 4.73m     
         10 Akerley, Nina              Coginchaug H.S.     15'06.00" 4.72m     
         11 Kingsbury, Missy           Colonie H.S.        15'05.00" 4.70m     
         12 Williams, Dionne           Paul Robeson        15'04.25" 4.68m     
         13 Geyselaers, Nicole         Housatonic Valley R 15'02.50" 4.64m     
         14 Tassler, Heather           Woodlands H.S.      15'02.50" 4.64m     
         15 Clarke, Erin               BROOKLYN TECH       15'02.25" 4.63m     
         16 Risch, Kristen             Shenendehowa        15'02.00" 4.62m     
         17 Elmo, Alison               Monroe Woodbury     15'00.50" 4.58m     
         18 Tysial, Olenna             Averill Park        15'00.00" 4.57m     
         19 Lewis, Tanisha             Bloomfield H.S.     14'09.00" 4.50m     
         20 King, Megan                Norwich Free Academ 14'08.50" 4.48m     
         21 Ritchie, Beth              JFK Bellmore        14'06.50" 4.43m     
         22 Pelletier, Jerri           Mercy H.S.          14'05.00" 4.39m     
         23 Sohn, Kerri                West Hampton Beach  14'01.00" 4.29m     
         24 Kansas, Theresa            Bethlehem Central H 14'00.50" 4.28m     
         25 Francis, Sophia            BROOKLYN TECH       13'11.25" 4.25m     
         26 Arundale, Jen              West Hampton Beach  13'10.75" 4.24m     
         27 Shaw, Laura                Walter Johnson H.S. 13'09.00" 4.19m     
         28 Hicks, Allison             Bloomfield H.S.     13'08.00" 4.17m     
         29 Koulogianis, Tina          New Milford         13'06.50" 4.13m     
         30 Milfort, Melissa           Minisink Valley     13'06.00" 4.11m     
         31 Boniello, Kristin          Somers H.S.         12'10.00" 3.91m     
         32 Azeredo, Stacy             Briston Central HS  12'06.50" 3.82m     
         33 DeRose, Melissa            JFK Bellmore        12'01.50" 3.70m     
         34 Stille, Mandy              McKean High School- 11'11.75" 3.65m     
         35 Bridgen, Sherri            Schuylerville H. S. 11'05.00" 3.48m     
          - Maskin, Becca              Bethlehem Central H      FOUL           
          - Allen, Keshia              Paul Robeson             FOUL           
          - Razzano, Dana              Shenendehowa             FOUL           
          - Smoot, Kristi              Minisink Valley          FOUL           
          - Alston, Erica              Paul Robeson             FOUL           
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
        Meet: 43'07.75" (13.30m) Deshaya Williams, Saratoga Springs 1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/15/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Trendowicz, Kerri          Tappan Zee H.S.     11.94m 39'02.25     
          2 Bruno, Lesley              Nazareth H.S.       11.86m 38'11.00     
          3 Liander, Marina            Notre Dame Academy  11.69m 38'04.25     
          4 Gresham, Brandy            Bloomfield H.S.     11.33m 37'02.25     
          5 Hagner, Kelly              Shenendehowa        11.17m 36'07.75     
          6 Nicholson, Mandesia        Paul Robeson        10.82m 35'06.00     
          7 Williams, Joy              New Rochelle        10.80m 35'05.25     
          8 Johnson, Bria              Mount Sinai H.S.    10.58m 34'08.50     
          9 Woods, Toya                New Rochelle        10.57m 34'08.25     
         10 Gosselin, Mary             Amity Regional H.S. 10.43m 34'02.75     
         11 Owens, Judy                South Shore H.S.    10.35m 33'11.50     
         12 Holder, Trecia             New Rochelle        10.29m 33'09.25     
         13 Minter, Milne              Mercy H.S.          10.20m 33'05.75     
         14 Pasche, Vickie             Shenendehowa        10.03m 32'11.00     
         15 Marino, Shannon            Bunnell H.S.        10.02m 32'10.50     
         16 Moreira, Caitlin           Bay Shore H.S.      10.00m 32'09.75     
         17 Hansen, Katrina            Tottenville H.S.     9.99m 32'09.50     
         18 Meierdiercks, Liz          Shenendehowa         9.98m 32'09.00     
         19 Wachter, Lindsay           Longwood H.S.        9.93m 32'07.00     
         20 Peabody, M                 Loomis Chaffee Scho  9.89m 32'05.50     
         21 Wilcox, Carrie             Naugatuck            9.82m 32'02.75     
         22 Hanley, April              Schuylerville H. S.  9.62m 31'06.75     
         22 Lafery, Christina          Sheehan High School  9.62m 31'06.75     
         24 Monroe, Becky              Haddam Killingworth  9.52m 31'03.00     
         25 Keith, Andrea              Shaker H.S.          9.18m 30'01.50     
         26 Yanyac, Ashley             Old Saybrook H.S.    9.17m 30'01.00     
         27 Catterson, Laura           W.T. Clarke H.S.     9.15m 30'00.25     
         28 Foster, Emma               Schuylerville H. S.  9.10m 29'10.25     
         29 D'Amico, Amy               Ledyard H.S.         9.08m 29'09.50     
         30 Simon, Michelle            Paul Robeson         9.04m 29'08.00     
         31 Dissault, Sarah            South Windsor        8.78m 28'09.75     
         32 Kutil, Rachel              Niskayuna H.S.       8.70m 28'06.50     
         33 Antonio, Brandy            Longwood H.S.        8.66m 28'05.00     
         34 Prosser, Amy               Longwood H.S.        8.64m 28'04.25     
         34 Davis, Christina           Amity Regional H.S.  8.64m 28'04.25     
         36 Loughran, Katie            Longwood H.S.        8.47m 27'09.50     
         37 Cole, Mary                 Briston Central HS   8.21m 26'11.25     
         38 Isolda, Rachel             Scotia Glenville     8.20m 26'11.00     
         39 Kiely, Katie               Amity Regional H.S.  8.18m 26'10.00     
         40 Byalick, Jen               Warwick Valley       8.06m 26'05.50     
         41 Frisbee, Kim               Colonie H.S.         8.02m 26'03.75     
         42 Johnson, Kim               Hauppauge H.S.       7.89m 25'10.75     
         43 Liquori, Kirin             Niskayuna H.S.       7.82m 25'08.00     
         44 Chambrovich, Katrina       Tappan Zee H.S.      7.80m 25'07.25     
         45 Susse, Maggie              Oceanside H.S.       7.70m 25'03.25     
         46 Peak, Hilary               South Windsor        7.38m 24'02.50     
         47 Zuckerman, Leah            Walter Johnson H.S.  7.28m 23'10.75     
         48 Bridges, Kelly             South Windsor        6.91m 22'08.00     
         49 Williamson, Lindsey        Oceanside H.S.       6.88m 22'07.00     
         50 Cassius, Roxanne           Westbury H.S.        6.85m 22'05.75     
         51 Angelides, Marina          Oceanside H.S.       6.78m 22'03.00     
         52 Rivera, Miryam             Westbury H.S.        6.68m 21'11.00     
         53 Gallagher, Liz             Oceanside H.S.       6.24m 20'05.75     
         54 Tierney, Kelly             Oceanside H.S.       6.12m 20'01.00     
         55 Mayer, Melissa             Schuylerville H. S.  6.05m 19'10.25     
         56 Prochilo, Katie            Oceanside H.S.       5.49m 18'00.25     
         57 Powell, Melissa            Westbury H.S.        5.24m 17'02.25     
         58 Principe, Jenny            Oceanside H.S.       4.95m 16'03.00     
          - Baptiste, Jean             Paul Robeson          FOUL              
          - Carter, Crystal            Sheehan High School   FOUL              
          - Dion, Tina                 Scotia Glenville      FOUL              
          - Fanning, Christine         Longwood H.S.         FOUL             



Return to Top

Email | About